1. K-State home
  2. »Music Program
  3. »K-State Bands
  4. »About
  5. »Who We Are

Kansas State Bands

Who We Are!

KSUMB 2019 Edition

The KSUMB by Section:

First Name

Last Name

Primary

Major

Home Town

Stephen

Ashwell

Percussion

Music education

Basehor 

Margaret

Miksch

Color Guard

Bakery Science and Management - Cereal Chemistry

Wamego

Margaret

Kohlrus

Classy Cat

Marketing

Lenexa

Bailey

Lincoln

Classy Cat

Kinesiology, Gerontology, Pre-med

Berryton

Brooke

Allen

Classy Cat

Human Development and Family Sciences

olathe

Hunter

Hansen

Classy Cat

Advertising

Topeka

Layne

Steffen

Classy Cat

Business 

Olathe 

Emerson

Bidnick

Classy Cat

Finance and Accounting

Shawnee

Kia

Warren

Classy Cat

Elementary Education

Overland Park

Amber

Montgomery

Color Guard

Interior design

Wichita

Jacob 

Dobbs

Percussion

Chemical Engineering 

Edwardsville

Alexander

Burroughs

Percussion

Computer Science

Blue Springs

Luis

Avalos

Percussion

Park Management and Conservation &

Natural Resources and Environmental Science

Manhattan

Andrew

Sheridan

Percussion

Civil Engineering

Wichita

Rylie

Toom

Color Guard

Music Composition

Andover

Ellen

Reardon

Color Guard

Marketing

Andover

Ashton

Thomas

Classy Cat

Human Ecology6

Olathe

Mackenzie

Nagel

Classy Cat

Strategic Communications

Shawnee

Kelly

Long

Classy Cat

Finance

Overland Park

Emily

McDonald

Classy Cat

Nutrition and Health

Olathe

Samantha

Anderson

Classy Cat

Civil engineering 

Lenexa

Kaitlyn

Woicke

Classy Cat

Interior Design

Olathe

Katelyn

Feist

Classy Cat

Industrial engineering

Topeka

Erica

Transue

Classy Cat

undecided

Lenexa

Kinsley

Turner

Classy Cat

Education

Overland Park

Grace

Coleman

Classy Cat

kinesiology

Leawood

Austen

Clemons

Percussion

Computer Science 

Goddard

Kamryn

Nickel

Classy Cat

undeclared

Topeka

Garrett 

Mick

Percussion

Secondary Education - Social Studies

Manhattan

Caitlyn 

Rude

Classy Cat

Elementary education 

Garden city

Madeline

Lane

Color Guard

Secondary Education

Goddard

Lucy

Florez

Percussion

Medical Biochemistry

Bonner Spring

Dakota

Wheat

Percussion

Early Childhood Education

Lincoln

Jonathan

Huhn

Percussion

Entrepreneurship/Finance

Overland Park

Trenton

Lowry

Percussion

Music Education

Chanute

Elleigh

Peters

Classy Cat

Undecided

Wichita

Abigail

Rader

Percussion

Psychology

St. George

Stephen

Mitchell

Percussion

Engineering

Spring Hill

Briana

Wranosky

Classy Cat

Business

Shawnee

Julia

Ott

Color Guard

English

Madison

Porter

Herold

Percussion

Mechanical Engineering

Overland Park

Josi

Frigon

Classy Cat

Engineering

Liberty

Noah

Schafersman

Percussion

Mechanical Engineering

Kansas City

Julian

Isbel

Percussion

Mechanical Engineering

andover

Mitchell

Shulfer

Percussion

Mathematics Education

Olathe

Madison

Nobrega

Percussion

Wildlife Biology

Overland Park

Chloe

Bartels

Classy Cat

Human Ecology and Family Services

Olathe

Gage

Oberheu

Percussion

Architectural Engineering

Lenexa

Katelyn

Lochner

Percussion

Music Education 

Overland Park

Cody

Aikens

Percussion

Chemical Engineering

Towanda

Ethan

Jeffries

Percussion

Music Education

Salina

Madeline 

Myrick

Color Guard

Pre-vet biology option

Shawnee

Madison

Rogers

Percussion

Life Science- Pre-Dentistry

Topeka 

Cari

Miller

Color Guard

Computer Science

Basehor

Madison 

Hines

Drum Major

Music Education

Salisbury

Grace

Harms

Color Guard

Social Work

Manhattan 

Christian

Peak

Alto Sax

Marketing

Lenexa

Caroline

Goodson

Student Staff

Music Education

Manhattan

Kathleen

Walker

Student Staff

Architectural Engineering

Omaha

Benjamin

Rajewski

Trombone

Music Education

Victoria

Garrett

Binns

Tenor Sax

Mechanical Engineering

Hiawatha

Derek

Leamer

Percussion

Architectural Engineering

Salina

Adam

Tritt

Trumpet

Electrical Engineering

Olathe

Raegan

Wessel

Percussion

Civil Engineering 

Owasso

Sarah

Onken

Tenor Sax

Strategic Communications

Derby

Tyler

Kodanaz

Tuba

Electrical Engineering

Leawood

Jeremy

Dold

Tuba

Mechanical Engineering 

Emporia 

Meredith

Casey

Drum Major

Music Education

Olathe

Adam

Gillette

Trumpet

Chemical Engineerinf

Shawnee

John

Spare

Tuba

Mechanical Engineering

Ashland

Ryan

Nelson

Clarinet

Music Education

Caney

Sarah

Wolfe

Alto Sax

Music Education

Valley Center

Victoria

Ward

Trombone

Statistics and Data Science

Colwich

Hannah

Caswell

Piccolo

Music Education

Salina

Ben

Miller

Tenor Sax

Music Education

Manhattan

Bailey

Eisenbraun

Student Staff

Music Education

Shawnee

Rachel

Mallon

Clarinet

Music Education

Basehor

Steven

Schmoll

Trumpet

Mechanical Engineering

Overland Park

Megan

Robinson

Student Staff

BA in Music

Lawrence

John

Eldridge

Percussion

Music Performance

Lawrence

Colby

Blasiar

Tenor Sax

Mechanical Engineering

Overland Park

Alec

Wiltse

Alto Sax

Chemical engineering

Edmond

Zoey

Dutcher

Color Guard

Music Education

Camden Point

Mariah

Stadel

Student Staff

Music Education

Roeland Park

Spencer

Pruter

Mellophone

Nuclear Engineering

Shawnee

Brandon

Wells

Percussion

Music Education 

Overland park

Justin

Gittle

Drum Major

Music Education

Manhattan

Grace

Williams 

Classy Cat

Undecided 

Olathe 

Bryce

Teaford

Trombone

Mechanical Engineering

Topeka

Caleb

Oeding

Clarinet

Chemical Engineering

Wichita

Madison

Howbert

Student Staff

Music Education

Tecumseh

Brandon

Rathburn

Percussion

Mechanical Engineering

Olathe

Daniel

Rule

Percussion

Political Science 

Shawnee

JoAnn

Irvin

Student Staff

Music Education 

Wichita 

Shelby

Foster

Piccolo

Life Science/Pre-Medicine

Derby

Sean

Alumbaugh

Tenor Sax

Mechanical Engineering

Papillion

Michael

Klein

Alto Sax

Microbiology

Derby

Reece

Leonard

Baritone

Agricultural Economics

McDonald

David

Coria

Clarinet

Mathematics/Physics

Emporia

Joshua

Marshall

Trombone

Architectural Engineering

Hutchinson

Nicholas

Beasley

Mellophone

Secondary Education

Topeka

Molly

Mulqueen

Mellophone

Communication Sciences and Disorders

Topeka

Chandreah

Hime

Color Guard

accounting

BONNER SPRINGS

Haley

Marshall

Trombone

Psychology, Pre-Physical Therapy

Derby

Logan

Nagle

Trumpet

Mechanical Engineering

Olathe

Brett

Broadbent

Alto Sax

Theatre

Topeka

Emma

Karber

Percussion

Mechanical Engineering

Andover

Nell

Wesemann

Percussion

Architectural Engineering

Lee’s Summit

Delaney

Madden

Twirler

Human Development and Family Science

Osawatomie

Calvin

Koch

Baritone

Architectural Engineering

Lawrence

Kirsten

Novotny

Baritone

Animal Science / Bioscience & Biotechnology

Overland Park

Jacob

Milburn

Baritone

Mechanical Engineering 

Hutchinson

Kaitlynn

Carlisle

Baritone

Biological Systems Engineering

Kansas city

Justin 

Beteta

Baritone

Mathematics

Topeka

Ian

Adams

Baritone

Seconday Education and Mathematics

olathe

Justin

Koegeboehn

Baritone

Computer Science and Mathematics

Wichita

Lane

Porter

Baritone

Secondary Education in Mathematics

Olathe

Taylor

Clark

Percussion

Music Education

St. John

Eric

Tinkler

Tuba

Music Education 

Rose Hill

Paige 

Kyle

Mellophone

Music Education

Independence

Antonio

Fenton

Tuba

Hospitality Management 

Wichita

Gage

Wright

Percussion

Chemistry

Rose Hill

Emilie

Christian

Piccolo

Secondary Education: Biology

Leawood

Michelle

Villagrana

Clarinet

Management Information Systems

Topeka

Kara

Whitaker

Student Staff

Music Education

Manhattan

Katie 

Dreiling

Twirler

Mechanical Engineering 

Bennington 

Patrick

Flett

Percussion

Electrical Engineering

Wichita

Holly

Mills

Tenor Sax

Accounting

Derby

Isaac

Florez

Percussion

Biology

Bonner Springs

Jacob

Springer

Mellophone

Organizational Management

Overland Park

Braedon

Bomgardner

Percussion

Music Ed

Hutchinson

MaryGrace

Starner

Trombone

Enginering

Lee’s Summit

Emma

Schumann

Piccolo

Personal Financial Planning

Andover

Garret

Toom

Percussion

Business

Andover

Tyler

Dahl

Trumpet

Mechanical engineering

Olathe

Grace

Neal

Clarinet

Agriculture

Cedar Point

Jessica

Minnich

Piccolo

Music Education and Performance

Manhattan

Hallie

Wiechman

Piccolo

Biology 

Scott City

Sydney

Beyer

Clarinet

Psycholo

Wichita

Mallory

Libby

Clarinet

History Education 

Fort Leavenworth 

Haley

Schwartz 

Trumpet

Music Education

Olathe

Nathaniel

Leininger

Percussion

Music Education 

Manhattan

Trevor

Herrington

Percussion

Criminology

Salina

Alexandria

Miller

Clarinet

Biomedical Engineering

Louisburg

Hayden

Dahm

Trumpet

Pre-Nursing

Olathe

Tayln

McKenzie

Piccolo

Pre pharmacy

Smith Center

Walker

Thayer

Trumpet

Feed Science

Bayfield

Sadie

Lucier

Color Guard

Modern Language 

Shawnee

Blaine

Peery

Tuba

Mechanical Engineering

Goddard

Matthew

Lippe

Trombone

Business

Leawood

Grace 

Rockers 

Clarinet

Park Management and Conservation

Lawrence

Katherine

Washburn

Trumpet

Music Education

Manhattan

Talon

Hanssen

Percussion

Engineering

Bellevue

Sara

Haggard

Trombone

Biochemistry and Spanish

Topeka

Jessica

Vanstory

Trumpet

Music Education

Maple Hill

Marissa

Ober

Alto Sax

Engineering

Alden 

Kennedy

Mounce

Tenor Sax

Journalism and Mass Communications 

Olathe

Eric

Niewohner

Trumpet

Computer Science

Shawnee

Caleb

Niehoff

Trumpet

Music Education

Olathe

Kaitlin

Colle

Alto Sax

Chemical Engineering 

Hutchinson 

Katherine

Horner

Clarinet

Open Option

Overland Park

Katharine

Bailey

Trumpet

Athletic Training

Olathe

Dharma

Couse

Tenor Sax

Music Education

Lucas

Anna

Traynham

Piccolo

Open Option

Lenexa

Levi

Johnson

Alto Sax

Architectural Engineering

Salina

Vincent

Jischke

Percussion

Civil Engineering

Overland Park

Nick

Onofrio

Tuba

Math Education

Wichita

Michael

Charest

Mellophone

 Mechanical Engineering 

Olathe

Benjamin

Thompson

Alto Sax

Computer science, mathematics

Overland Park

Anna

Frizell

Clarinet

Mechanical Engineering

Great Bend

Lukas

Vohs

Tenor Sax

Civil engineering 

Lenexa

David 

Wesseler

Alto Sax

Agribusiness

Lorraine

Dennis

Donnelly

Mellophone

Engineering 

Overland Park

Benjamin

Sampson

Percussion

Mechanical Engineering 

Cary

Mark

Ahlman

Clarinet

Music Education

Wichita

Caeden

Venters

Mellophone

Engineering

Bel Aire

Nathaniel 

Chaput 

Clarinet

Music Education 

Manhattan 

Hannah

Kochevar

Color Guard

Secondary Art Education

Salina

Xavier

Ramey

Mellophone

Youth ministry 

Shawnee

Molly

Worm

Clarinet

Park Management and Conservation

Wichita

Kale

DeYoung

Trumpet

Computer Science Engineering

Overland Park

Kathryn

Lundquist

Clarinet

Biology

Olathe

Sophia

Shaar

Mellophone

Chemical Engineering

Wichita

Zachery

Brunner 

Trumpet

Computer Science

Wamego

Renae

Weaver

Alto Sax

Biology

LOUISBURG

Evan 

Morales 

Trumpet

Architectural engineering 

Valley center 

Brandon

Fisher

Trumpet

Computer Science

Midland

Mitchell

Betancourt

Trumpet

Music Education

Manhattan

Emily

O'Brien

Trumpet

Math

Overland Park

Joshua

Kruse

Trumpet

Mechanical engineering 

Leawood

Braden

Tinder

Trumpet

Computer Science

Manhattan

Ryan

Dwier

Trumpet

Chemical Engineering

Wichita

Donald

Gaspar

Trumpet

Music Education

Manhattan

Gillian

Falcon

Trumpet

Chemical Engineering

Salina 

Haley 

Rader 

Clarinet

Music Education 

Goddard 

Jonah

Sandring Wesemann

Trumpet

Chemical Engineering

Lee’s Summit

Christian

Venters

Alto Sax

Supply Chain Management

Bel Aire

Kylie

Wilkerson

Trumpet

Biomedical Engineering 

Skiatook

Robyn

Luckner

Trombone

Open Option

Olathe

Jonah

Vandel

Trumpet

Landscape Horticulture

Weston

Gabrielle 

Yager

Piccolo

Music Ed

Anthony

Alicia

Flach

Piccolo

Agribusiness 

Paxico

Nathan

Ottens

Trumpet

Music education 

Marysville 

Sidnie

Davidson

Piccolo

Music Education

El Dorado

Joseph

Kapral

Piccolo

Animal science Pre-vet

Plainfield

Bailey

Tadda

Piccolo

Music Education and Performance

Bella Vista

Anna

Capps

Piccolo

Nutritional Science/Pre-Pharmacy

Wichita

Haley

Webb

Piccolo

Animal Science 

Lenexa

Jenna

Dominguez

Piccolo

Music Education 

Manhattan

Alora

Duran

Piccolo

Music Education 

Junction City 

Angela

Perkins

Piccolo

Chemical Engineering

Howard

Kim

Wong

Trumpet

Technical Theatre

Wichita

Madeline

Bermond

Tenor Sax

Computer Engineering

Overland Park

Jordan 

Colson 

Trumpet

biology

Manhattan 

Zoe

Cosgrove

Clarinet

Electrical Engineering/General Physics

Derby

Ian

McCready

Trumpet

Architecture

Overland Park

Kevin

Jackson

Alto Sax

Music Education

Longford

Kya

Crocker

Trombone

Anthropology 

Derby

Seth

Peery

Alto Sax

Medical Biochemistry

Wichita

Noah

Fulk

Clarinet

Electrical engineering 

Overland Park

Meghan

Buchanan

Clarinet

Computer Engineering

Olathe

Kenneth

Dodson

Clarinet

Horticulture Science 

Coffeyville 

Antonio

Gonzales

Tenor Sax

Business

WICHITA

Benjamin

Murdock

Clarinet

Mechanical Engineering

Overland Park

Jenna

Thompson

Clarinet

Medical Biochemistry

Carl Junction

AnnMarie

Riley

Piccolo

Elementary Education 

Olathe 

Erin Emma

Cocjin

Piccolo

Animal Science Pre-Vet

Overland Park

Kristine

Davis

Clarinet

Music education

Imlay city

Hannah

Seck

Clarinet

Music education

Haven

Lillyann

Bruington

Mellophone

Biology

Kansas City

Sanders

Barbee

Mellophone

Animal science 

Lawrence 

Courtney

Wohletz

Trumpet

HDFS/Pre-Nursing

Topeka

Crystal

Rathburn

Clarinet

Music Education

Olathe

Victor

Magallanes-Rivas

Trumpet

Computer Science 

Salina

Amaya

Molinar

Piccolo

Biomedical Engineering

Haysville

Tessa

Anderson

Clarinet

Elementary Ed

Manhattan

Taton

Bennett

Clarinet

Music Education

Cheney

Ann

Barker

Trumpet

Music Ed 

Leawood 

Sophie

Filbert

Piccolo

Agronomy 

Macksville

Peri

Carney 

Clarinet

Music Education 

Manhattan

Kylee

Gardner

Mellophone

Music Education

Wamego

Samantha

Crawford

Piccolo

Management/Pre-Law

Ellis

Alexander

Anderson

Trumpet

Computer Science

Papillion

Adam

Baerg

Trumpet

Marketing/Sales

Lees Summit

Hannah

Mancini

Alto Sax

Music Education

Colorado Springs

Jackson 

Klestinske 

Mellophone

Uncertain 

Olathe 

Tyler

Long

Trombone

Music Education

Beloit

Celestine

Wallis

Alto Sax

Animal science opt. Pre-vet

Baldwin City

Kayevonne

Smith

Piccolo

Kinesiology

Topeka

Kevin

Johnson

Clarinet

Geology/Geography

Pratt

Mary

Sullivan 

Clarinet

Music Education 

Shawnee

Dakota

Smith

Tuba

Tuba Performance 

Chapman

Michael

Devoe

Tuba

Computer Engineering

Topeka

Thomas

Colling

Tuba

Biomedical Engineering (pre-med)

Shawnee

Alexander

Weber

Tuba

Music Education

Wichita

Anna

Hudson

Piccolo

Interior Design

Overland Park

Sidney

Odle

Trombone

Feed Science and Management

Beloit

Alexander 

Teeters

Trombone

Physics and ME

Basehor

Garrett

Brown

Trombone

Computer Science

Lincoln

William

Henry

Trombone

Mechanical Engineeing

Olathe

Michael

Walker

Trombone

Music Education

Stilwell

James 

Probst

Alto Sax

Music Education

Lawrence

Caroline

Pearson

Mellophone

Accounting 

Rowlett

Joshua

Wolf

Trombone

Secondary Education: Social Studies 

El Dorado 

Kaleb

Barnes

Mellophone

Engineering

Manhattan

Daniel

Dunn

Trombone

Athletic Training

Derby

Timothy

McLaughlin

Clarinet

Music Educatiin

Kansas City

Kate

Brull

Piccolo

Undecided

Salina

Rachel

Clapp

Piccolo

Chemistry

Goddard

Nicholas

Clapp

Trombone

Mechanical Engineering

Goddard

Hayden

Schmidt

Alto Sax

Mathematics and Economics

Emporia

Brittney 

Ebersole 

Trombone

Pre-Vet

Abilene

Callie

Holthaus

Alto Sax

Strategic communications 

Topeka

Jakob

Keith

Trombone

Finance

Manhattan

Jazsmin

Halliburton 

Alto Sax

Kinesiology 

Justin

Brady

McFadden

Alto Sax

Chemical Engineering

Hutchinson

Benjamin

Proffitt

Baritone

Chemical Engineering

Leawood

Julia

McCabe

Alto Sax

Music Education

El Dorado

Elizabeth

Motter

Trumpet

Civil Engineering

Falun

Dylan

Kruep

Trumpet

Mechanical Engineering

Manhattan

Joshua

Stucky

Alto Sax

Agribusiness

Newton

Maria

Martin

Tenor Sax

Personal Financial Planning

McPherson

Isaac

Newman

Alto Sax

Biomedical Engineering

Salina

Ryan

Wunder

Alto Sax

Statistics and Data Science

Valley Falls

Mitchell

Taylor

Mellophone

Economics

Manhattan 

Benjamin

Mullinnix

Tenor Sax

Civil Engineering

Overland Park

Johnathan

Hensley

Clarinet

Pre-Veterinarian Medicine 

Junction City

Christopher

Carter

Alto Sax

Microbiology

Manhattan

Brenden 

Andrew

Tuba

Open option 

Manhattan 

Chloe

Fanning

Alto Sax

Music Education

Saint Charles

Daniel

Lee

Trombone

Construction Science

Pleasant Hill

Thomas

Keller

Baritone

Music education

Manhattan

Christopher

Hovis

Tuba

Music Education 

Leawood

Zayin

Brunson

Alto Sax

Computer Science

Cedar Park

Brittany

Blackim

Piccolo

Apparel and Textiles Marketing

Saina

Kaitlyn

Bauer

Piccolo

Graphic Design

Wichita

Conner Rundell

Rundell

Trombone

Business Administration- Operations and Supply Chain Management

Derby

Brayden

Smith

Tuba

Music Education

Independence

Justin

Cox

Trombone

Buisness

Shawnee

Samuel

Meyer

Trombone

Mechanical engineering 

Leawood

Jasmine

Bates

Alto Sax

Music education 

Alden

Kevin 

Colle

Tuba

Communication Studies and Social Studies Education 

Hutchinson 

Alesha

Bergner

Trombone

Agricultural Technology Management 

Pratt

Mallory

Boone

Tenor Sax

Spanish

Lawrence

Evan

Derenski

Tuba

Engineering

Springfield

Carlan

Walker

Trumpet

Computer Engineering

Elbert

Katie

Messerla

Tuba

Public Relations

Manhattan

Turner 

Ramsey 

Tenor Sax

General engineering 

Liberty 

Chad

Crittenden

Trombone

Secondary Education 

Derby

Reagan

Evans

Tuba

Family and consumer sciences education 

Rose Hill

Brett

Sanford

Alto Sax

Industrial Engineering 

Olathe 

John

Mayer

Baritone

Agriculture 

Aledo

Kennedy

Klein 

Piccolo

Elementary Education 

Hillsboro

Kameron

Kulczyk

Tuba

Music Education 

Fort Irwin

LaKendra

Bradley

Alto Sax

Biology

West Memphis

Kerby

Sloyer

Alto Sax

Biology Pre-Med

Wichita

Benjamin 

Ramsey

Trumpet

Biology

Chanute

Joel

Craig

Alto Sax

Criminology

Wichita

Jarrod

McCurry 

Baritone

Music education 

Valley Center 

Kristen

Schrag

Piccolo

Music Education

Park City

Seth

Higgins

Mellophone

Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering

Manhattan

Erik

Jantzen

Mellophone

Mechanical Engineering

Independence

Ethan

Willsey

Tuba

Business

Maple hill

Rebecca

Bradford

Trombone

Social Work

Independence

Andrew

Davis

Alto Sax

Computer Science

Salina

Ashley

McLoughlin

Clarinet

Animal Science

Spring Hill

Dylan

Foster

Trumpet

Theatre

Overland Park 

Christopher 

Reusser

Alto Sax

Music Education 

Hutchinson

Alicia

Taylor

Alto Sax

Health and Nutrition 

Lenexa

Christian

McLeod

Trombone

Park Management and Conservation

Overland Park

Daniel

Smith

Trombone

Music Education

Shawnee

Julia

Rivera

Mellophone

Feed Science

Ozawkie 

Reagan

Moege

Piccolo

Chemical engineering 

Wichita 

Franklin 

Carter

Tuba

Management Information Systems

Overland Park

Charles

Powell

Tuba

Music Ed

Manhattan

Miranda

Urban

Mellophone

Open Option

Salina

Michelle

Treloggen

Trumpet

music education

Salina

Elaine

Snowden

Trombone

Music education

Manhattan

Jonathan 

Coltrane

Trombone

Mechanical engineering 

Independence 

Jackson

Wilks

Tenor Sax

Theatre

Olathe

William

McCreight

Trumpet

Computer Engineering

Spring Hill

Nathan

Sellers

Mellophone

Computer Science

Chesterfield

Kimberly

Coussens 

Mellophone

Biology 

Zionsville

Walter

Steiner

Mellophone

Computer engineering

Paola

Joshua 

Diazdeleon 

Trumpet

History 

Liberal

Grace

Dice

Tenor Sax

Arts and Sciences: Open Option

Onaga

Sean

Bruce

Tenor Sax

Marketing

Lenexa

Chase

Nelson

Tuba

Music Education

Shawnee

Maggie 

Bass

Trumpet

Fine arts 

Prairie Village 

Cassandra 

Griffing

Trombone

English Creative Writing 

Olathe

Spencer

Harmon

Tuba

Fine arts

Stilwell

Trevor

Whitlow

Tenor Sax

Entrepreneurship

Shawnee

Branden

Lawless

Trombone

Art Education

Derby

Hannah

Harris

Piccolo

Architecture planning and design

Lawrence

Luke

Hetrick

Trumpet

Computer Engineering

Olathe

Emma

Kohlman

Tenor Sax

Anthropology 

Mission

Levi

West

Trumpet

Mathematics/Music

Olathe

Maggie

Yonker

Alto Sax

Music Education

Lenexa

Nathan

Davis

Trumpet

Chemical engineering

South Hutchinson 

Shaelyn

Ryan

Tuba

Psychology

Moline

Matthew

Lynn

Tuba

Music Education

De Soto

Collin

Kenaga

Trombone

Business

Leavenworth

Jared

Jackson

Tenor Sax

Mechanical engineering 

Manhattan 

Renee

Snowden

Piccolo

Fine Arts

Manhattan

Douglas 

Jurgenson

Trombone

electrical engineering 

Schaumburg

Nicole

Hoppas

Piccolo

Biochemistry 

Olathe

Jacob

Hutchins

Tuba

Architectural Engineering

Wichita

Mark

Mavrovich

Tuba

Electrical Engineering

Circleville

Jacob

Onderek

Trombone

Mechanical Engineering 

Wichita 

Morghan

Caldwell

Trumpet

Animal Science

Overland Park

Jessi

Solorzano

Percussion

Music education 

Aurora

Trystan

Seifried

Trumpet

Open option

Dighton

Andrew

Barrett

Trumpet

Chemical engineering

Wichita

Christian

Hawkins

Clarinet

Computer Science

Goddard

Zane

Teague

Trumpet

Mechanical Engineering

Lenexa

Noah

Turner

Tuba

Engineering

Shawnee

Anna

Vanstory

Piccolo

Microbiology

St. George

Samuel

Allison

Alto Sax

Electrical Engineering

Greensboro

Clark

Elford

Student Staff

Music Education

Overland Park

Lindsey

Hamner

Tuba

Public Administration

Olathe

Hamilton

Brown

Trombone

Philosophy

Leawood

Lindsey

Verran

Alto Sax

Animal Science and Industry 

Fountain

Rachel

Rule

Tuba

Human Development and Family Sciences

Shawnee

Evan

Flint

Alto Sax

Psychology

Shawnee

Leah

Mills

Trombone

FWC Biology

Manhattan

Scott

Packard

Tuba

Computer Science

Olathe

Braydon

Hull

Trumpet

Medical Laboratory Science

Manhattan

Joel

Johnson

Clarinet

Agronomy

Manhattan

Forest

Efken

Mellophone

Sequential Art

Manhattan

Jessica

Wheat

Color Guard

English

Lincoln

Jillian 

Hutson 

Tenor Sax

English 

St.Peters

Logan

Frazier

Trombone

Wildlife, fisheries, and conservation biology

Overland Park