1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University awards graduation honors to more than 480 students

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University awards graduation honors to more than 480 students 

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

Editor's note: If a county or state is not listed, there were no honor students from that area. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school on record.
Written by: Taylor Manges, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

       

 

MANHATTAN — More than 480 Kansas State University students earned graduation honors with their May 2016 degrees.

Earning the university's top graduation honor, summa cum laude, were 115 students who have an academic average of 3.95 or higher; 178 students graduated magna cum laude with an academic average of 3.85 to 3.949; and 184 students graduated cum laude with an academic average of 3.750 to 3.848.

Forty-eight students earned graduation honors for multiple degrees.

A list of students who have earned graduation honors from Kansas State University follows:


Kansas Counties

Anderson, Atchison

Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Chase, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Cowley, Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney

Geary, Gove, Grant, Gray

Harvey, Haskell

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kingman, Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery

Nemaha, Neosho, Norton

Osage, Osborne, Ottawa

Phillips, Pottawatomie

Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Russell

Saline, Sedgwick, Shawnee, Sheridan, Smith, Stafford, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Washington, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Illinois, Iowa

Minnesota, Missouri

Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Dakota

Oregon

South Dakota

Texas

Virginia 

Washington


Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties  

Anderson County

Garnett: Miranda Rickel, Summa Cum Laude; Jesica Steele, Summa Cum Laude

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Angela Moccia, Cum Laude; Jordan Thomas, Summa Cum Laude

 

Barton County

Claflin: Timothy Demel, Cum Laude; William Radenberg, Cum Laude; Sydney Rugan, Cum Laude; Timothy Stueder, Cum Laude 

Great Bend: Kelsey Couture, Summa Cum Laude 

Hoisington: Brannon Donovan, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Bayli Endicott, Summa Cum Laude

 

Brown County                     

Hiawatha: Krista Sudbeck, Magna Cum Laude 

Sabetha: Abby Meyer, Magna Cum Laude

 

Butler County

Andover: Julia Hilts, Cum Laude 

Rose Hill: Paige Downing, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Freeman, Magna Cum Laude; Jill Linot, Magna Cum Laude; Michael Mays, Magna Cum Laude 

Whitewater: Josiah Carey, Cum Laude

 

Chase County 

Strong City: Christopher Mushrush, Cum Laude 

 

Clark Couty

Ashland: Ransom Gardiner, Summa Cum Laude 

Sterling: Steven Westrup, Cum Laude

 

Clay County

Clifton: Stephanie Brownell, Cum Laude

 

Cloud County

Clyde: Michelle George, Summa Cum Laude 

Concordia: Alyssa Champlin, Cum Laude; James Tyler, Cum Laude

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Clayton Biggerstaff, Cum Laude; Abby Crow, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Jacob Silliman, Magna Cum Laude

 

Crawford County

Cherokee: Amanda McGuire, Summa Cum Laude; Bridget McGuire, Cum Laude 

Girard: Ben Coomes, Summa Cum Laude 

Pittsburg: Joseph Wimmer, Magna Cum Laude 

Weir: Kenneth Kays, Magna Cum Laude

 

Dickinson County  

Abilene: Emily Harris, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Zey, Cum Laude

 

Doniphan County

Troy: Olivia Bennett, Magna Cum Laude 

Wathena: Derek Nold, Summa Cum Laude

 

Douglas County

Eudora: Jacob Beck, Cum Laude; Victoria Lehmann, Summa Cum Laude 

Lawrence: Tate Goss, Cum Laude; Nathan Herrman, Summa Cum Laude; Jennifer Kissinger, Magna Cum Laude; Kelly Kristiansen, Summa Cum Laude; Bailey Vincent, Cum Laude 

Lecompton: Kourtney Foley, Summa Cum Laude

 

Ellis County

Ellis: Jenny Hollern, Cum Laude 

Hays: Anna Shippy, Summa Cum Laude; Emilie Taylor, Magna Cum Laude 

Victoria:Tayla Geist, Cum Laude 

 

Ellsworth County

Bushton: Trey Heitschmidt, Cum Laude 

Ellsworth: Robert Murrell, Magna Cum Laude 

Lorraine: Audrey Boeken, Magna Cum Laude

 

Finney County

Garden City: Victoria Guzman, Magna Cum Laude; Deanna Milligan, Cum Laude; Jessica Nicholson, Cum Laude; Kaydee Tran, Magna Cum Laude 

Holcomb: Gabriela Armendariz, Magna Cum Laude; Chloe Pfeifer, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Geary County

Fort Riley: Hannah Campbell, Magna Cum Laude; Amber Kunz, Cum Laude 

Junction City: McKenna Kelly, Magna Cum Laude; Taniesha Ray, Cum Laude; Pia Rix, Magna Cum Laude

 

Gove County  

Park: Jesse Ochs, Magna Cum Laude 

Milford: Edward Schenk, Magna Cum Laude

 

Grant County

Ulysses: Gabriela Chavez, Cum Laude

 

Gray County 

Cimarron: Ruth Bartel, Summa Cum Laude 

Montezuma: Brett Bullinger, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Harvey County

Halstead: Jason Grossardt, Magna Cum Laude 

Newton: Yadira Porras, Magna Cum Laude; Connor Stucky, Summa Cum Laude 

Sedgwick: Brooke Grattan, Cum Laude; Daniel Vogt, Magna Cum Laude

 

Haskell County

Sublette: Joshua Carrion, Summa Cum Laude

 

Jackson County

Holton: Keeli Gibson, Summa Cum Laude; Victoria Harshaw, Magna Cum Laude

 

Jefferson County

Lawrence: Benjamin Williams, Summa Cum Laude 

Tonganoxie: Logan Terry, Summa Cum Laude

 

Jewell County

Beloit: Blake Walter, Cum Laude 

Mankato: Alexander Smith, Magna Cum Laude

 

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Megan Angermayer, Summa Cum Laude 

Fairway: Molly Howland, Magna Cum Laude   

Gardner: Jonathan Finley, Cum Laude; Molly Porter, Cum Laude 

Leawood: Maureen Barry, Magna Cum Laude; Patrick Bennett, Cum Laude; Heidi Brown, Cum Laude; Lauren Drummond, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Fischer, Cum Laude; Gillian Long, Magna Cum Laude; Sara McConnell, Magna Cum Laude 

Lenexa: Kathryn Beemer, Cum Laude; Baylee Birkmeyer, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher Blazen, Cum Laude; Sarah Brill, Cum Laude; Clayton Buckner, Cum Laude; Mary Kate Doyle, Cum Laude; Stephen Fleming, Summa Cum Laude; Austin Joerger, Magna Cum Laude; Connor Kelley, Magna Cum Laude; Kevin Klein, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Konecny, Magna Cum Laude; Caroline Olberding, Cum Laude; Abby Schleicher, Summa Cum Laude; Shayla Wassenberg, Cum Laude 

Merriam: Eli Schoeman, Cum Laude; Cassandra Stallbaumer, Magna Cum Laude 

Mission Hills: Christa McKittrick, Summa Cum Laude 

Olathe: Brianne Bulleigh, Cum Laude; Emily Flood, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Gastmann, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Gauby, Summa Cum Laude; Brady Heidrick, Summa Cum Laude; Sarah Henderson, Summa Cum Laude; Makenzie Hrabik, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Ilaria, Cum Laude; Madelyn Johnson, Summa Cum Laude; Alaina Kevern, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Larson, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Lengquist, Summa Cum Laude; Danielle Lickteig, Cum Laude; Kelsey McKay, Magna Cum Laude; Megan McLaughlin, Summa Cum Laude; Meagan Miller, Cum Laude; Jarred Mosher, Cum Laude; Rebekah Nyman, Summa Cum Laude; Julie Opperman, Cum Laude; Ethan Pauls, Summa Cum Laude; Danielle Reeves, Cum Laude; Brooks Ryan, Cum Laude; Scott Sheets, Cum Laude; Spencer Sperling, Summa Cum Laude; Darrah Tinkler, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea Webb, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Wirtz, Magna Cum Laude 

Overland Park: Cherra Acosta, Magna Cum Laude; Katie Ahern, Summa Cum Laude; Gregory Alba, Magna Cum Laude; Carly Bachman, Magna Cum Laude; Sophia Bachman, Summa Cum Laude; Bryce Boyer, Magna Cum Laude; Luke Burgett, Magna Cum Laude; Sara Constance, Magna Cum Laude; Molly Debusk, Magna Cum Laude; Eleanor Dickens, Cum Laude; Anna Emley, Cum Laude; Britli Fuller, Cum Laude; Brianna George, Cum Laude; Sarah Gittemeier, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Hale, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie Hughes, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca Jenkins, Magna Cum Laude; Erin Kimberling, Cum Laude; Charles King-Hagen, Cum Laude; Bryn Kruse, Cum Laude; Victoria Kunkel, Magna Cum Laude; Diane Larson, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Luder, Magna Cum Laude; Mackenzie Lutz, Cum Laude; Brendan Mitchell, Cum Laude; Thomas Moloney, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Parker, Cum Laude; James Pearson, Magna Cum Laude; Nicole Perrin, Cum Laude; Kyle Pfeifer, Cum Laude; Ella Popova, Magna Cum Laude; Haley Robertson, Cum Laude; Taylor Russo, Summa Cum Laude; Kyle Schieber, Summa Cum Laude; Meredith Schmidt, Magna Cum Laude; Turner Smith, Cum Laude; Margaret Spangler, Cum Laude; Joseph Tinker, Cum Laude; Megan Varhola, Cum Laude; Alex Vaske, Magna Cum Laude 

Prairie Village: Henry Falk, Magna Cum Laude; Cory Jennett, Magna Cum Laude 

Shawnee: Jill Applegate, Summa Cum Laude; William Baldwin, Summa Cum Laude; Brianna Fairbanks, Summa Cum Laude; Connor Foley, Magna Cum Laude; Keith Gloe, Cum Laude; Abby Hill, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Komer, Summa Cum Laude; Anna Ladd, Magna Cum Laude; Sydney Love, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Maynard, Summa Cum Laude; Amanda Morgan, Summa Cum Laude; Elizabeth Nelson, Cum Laude; Robert Satterwhite, Cum Laude; Katelyn Turner, Cum Laude; Robert Weber, Cum Laude 

Spring Hill: Hannah Johnson, Cum Laude

 

Kingman County

Cunningham: Bayleigh Meyers, Cum Laude

 

Kiowa County 

Haviland: Ross Binford, Summa Cum Laude

 

Labette County

Altamont: Michael Banowetz, Cum Laude; Kaitlin Harrison, Cum Laude

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Jacie Harris, Magna Cum Laude; Louis Rebeck, Cum Laude 

Leavenworth: Erika Schiller, Summa Cum Laude 

Tonganoxie: Lindsey Truesdell, Cum Laude

 

Lyon County

Admire: Payton DeLong, Cum Laude 

Emporia: Drew Detwiler, Cum Laude; Aysia Paige, Summa Cum Laude 

Olpe: Aaron Brinkman, Cum Laude 

Richmond: Jared Schaefer, Cum Laude

 

Marion County

Hillsboro: Aaron Klassen, Magna Cum Laude 

Lincolnville: Taylor Harms, Magna Cum Laude 

Peabody: Broderick Kyle, Cum Laude

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Jordan Heinen, Magna Cum Laude 

Frankfort: Thomas Feldhausen, Magna Cum Laude

 

McPherson County

Inman: Lance Schroeder, Magna Cum Laude 

McPherson: Luke Friesen, Summa Cum Laude; Grace Heidebrecht, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Martin, Magna Cum Laude

 

Miami County

Louisburg: Shayla McElyea, Magna Cum Laude; Kelsey Powell, Magna Cum Laude 

Osawatomie: Jacy Lucas, Cum Laude

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Stephanie Brown, Cum Laude

 

Montgomery County

Caney: Diana Neri, Magna Cum Laude

  

Nemaha County

Axtell: Dylan Buessing, Magna Cum Laude 

Goff: Jessica Hermesch, Magna Cum Laude 

Sabetha: Kortney Edelman, Magna Cum Laude; Meggie Hall, Summa Cum Laude; Alissa Steinlage, Magna Cum Laude 

Seneca: Taylor Holthaus, Magna Cum Laude; Holly Kuckelman, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Lohmann, Magna Cum Laude; David Olberding, Summa Cum Laude; Dylan Rethman, Cum Laude; Lucas Sudbeck, Summa Cum Laude

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Nathan Hines, Cum Laude; Alex Thomen, Cum Laude

 

Norton County

Norton: Mariah Farber, Summa Cum Laude

 

Osage County

Quenemo: Evan Woodbury, Magna Cum Laude

 

Osborne County 

Osborne: Jamie Cockerham, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ottawa County

Miltonvale: Brandon McFadden, Cum Laude; Jacy Crosson, Cum Laude

 

Phillips County

Logan Paige Pabst, Cum Laude

 

Pottawatomie County

Belvue: Victoria Umscheid, Cum Laude 

Emmett: Hannah McDowell, Cum Laude 

Havensville: Jordan Reisinger, Magna Cum Laude 

Manhattan: Jessica Keeley, Summa Cum Laude 

St. George: Elizabeth Harner, Cum Laude; Thomas McAnerney, Magna Cum Laude; Hanna Ruder, Magna Cum Laude 

St. Marys: Christopher Christensen, Summa Cum Laude; Simon Novelly, Summa Cum Laude 

Wamego: Richard Biswell, Magna Cum Laude; Kerri Briggs, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Pachta, Summa Cum Laude; Lori Phillips, Magna Cum Laude; Stephanie Plaschka, Summa Cum Laude; Tanner Wolf, Summa Cum Laude 

Westmoreland: Michael Parker, Summa Cum Laude

 

Reno County

Haven: Michelle Bennett, Cum Laude 

Hutchinson: Zachary Davis, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Deardoff, Magna Cum Laude; Adam Ehler, Magna Cum Laude; Kristi Howard, Cum Laude; Katheryne Kimmel, Magna Cum Laude; Estefania Lopez-Lopez, Cum Laude; Bridget Winter, Magna Cum Laude 

Mount Hope: James Bogner, Summa Cum Laude 

Plevna: Jill Holcomb, Summa Cum Laude 

Pretty Prairie: Samantha Moore, Magna Cum Laude

 

Republic County

Belleville: Wade Gutierrez, Magna Cum Laude

 

Rice County

Lyons: Allie Dwyer, Cum Laude 

Sterling: Hannah Splitter, Summa Cum Laude

 

Riley County

Manhattan: Emily Boatman, Cum Laude; Laurel Burton, Cum Laude; Anne Caves, Cum Laude; Madeline Colter, Magna Cum Laude; Richard Dempster, Cum Laude; Dara Denton, Cum Laude; Sara Devine, Magna Cum Laude; Maxwell Erdwien, Magna Cum Laude; Adam Fick, Cum Laude; Nicholas Fief, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Gros, Cum Laude; Anthony Hawkins, Magna Cum Laude; Caitlin Henry, Magna Cum Laude; Brodie Herrman, Cum Laude; Brian Ingalsbe, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Londeen, Summa Cum Laude; Monica Macfarlane, Magna Cum Laude; Megan McHaney, Summa Cum Laude; David Meierer, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Nelsen, Cum Laude; Colleen O'Connell, Magna Cum Laude; Charlee Pierson, Summa Cum Laude; Lauren Pino, Cum Laude; Carol Regehr, Summa Cum Laude; Mercedes Santiago, Cum Laude; Susannah Schmidt, Magna Cum Laude; Sophia Tolentino, Summa Cum Laude; Matt Webb, Magna Cum Laude; Haley Winter, Magna Cum Laude

 

Rooks County

Plainville: Peony Reif, Cum Laude; Danielle Winters, Magna Cum Laude 

Stockton: MaryLynn Griebel, Cum Laude 

 

Russell County

Russell: Roxanne Ochs, Summa Cum Laude

 

Saline County

Assaria: Nathan Peterson, Magna Cum Laude 

Salina: Dylan Bassett, Summa Cum Laude; Brittany Beneke, Cum Laude; Trent Bigler, Magna Cum Laude; Haley Doubrava, Magna Cum Laude; Leigha Gandy, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Jensen, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Jones, Magna Cum Laude; Casey Leister, Summa Cum Laude; Thomas Marietta, Cum Laude; Cheyenne Menzies, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Merrick, Cum Laude; Joshua Nelson, Magna Cum Laude; Samantha Prester, Summa Cum Laude; Amy Ptacek, Cum Laude; Faith Rasmussen, Cum Laude; John Thompson, Cum Laude; Rubi Torres, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Vandervoort, Cum Laude 

 

Sedgwick County

Cheney: John Bergkamp, Magna Cum Laude 

Colwich: Christa Curtiss, Magna Cum Laude; Maggie Hulett, Cum Laude; Benjamin Lagaly, Magna Cum Laude 

Derby: Christine Bartley, Cum Laude; Andrea Burghardt, Summa Cum Laude; Ciara Chambers, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan Wells, Magna Cum Laude 

Eastborough: Matthew Ayres, Cum Laude 

Goddard: Samantha Schimming, Cum Laude 

Kechi: Andrew Scherer, Summa Cum Laude 

Maize: Kaitlyn Rippel, Cum Laude 

Newton: Kenzie Mcanulty, Cum Laude 

Sedgwick: Levi Vogt, Magna Cum Laude 

Wichita: Ana Anderson, Cum Laude; John Baumfalk-Lee, Cum Laude; Blake Burbach, Magna Cum Laude; Kaylen Capps, Cum Laude; Briana Carrillo, Magna Cum Laude; Kimberly Clark, Summa Cum Laude; Kelsie Cole, Summa Cum Laude; McKenzie Cordell, Magna Cum Laude; Christian Davis, Magna Cum Laude; Anne Feldkamp, Summa Cum Laude; Allegra Fisher, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Friedman, Cum Laude; Molly Gabrielson, Magna Cum Laude; Victoria Gilliam, Cum Laude; Richard Habeeb, Cum Laude; Alexandra Helfrich, Cum Laude; Emily James, Magna Cum Laude; Katherine Johnson, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Kezar, Magna Cum Laude; Nikki Klaassen, Cum Laude; Ryan Lahey, Magna Cum Laude; Alec Maly, Summa Cum Laude; Shelbi Markham, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Nguyen, Cum Laude; Taylor Owens, Cum Laude; Hilary Robertson, Magna Cum Laude; Robert Scharping, Magna Cum Laude; Madeline Sipes, Cum Laude; Lauren Whiteside, Summa Cum Laude

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Kaley Taylor, Cum Laude 

Berryton: Lauren Hutley, Cum Laude 

Rossville: Alexandra Zlatnik, Cum Laude 

Silver Lake: Quinn Barker, Cum Laude; Kyle Klucas, Cum Laude; Jacob Schroeder, Summa Cum Laude 

Tecumseh: Connor Kraus, Cum Laude

Topeka: Tanner Asbury, Magna Cum Laude; Natalie Bender, Magna Cum Laude; Christopher Donnelly, Cum Laude; Allison Evans, Magna Cum Laude; Katelyn Ford, Magna Cum Laude; Courtney Foster, Cum Laude; Madeline Ginder, Magna Cum Laude; Amy Herron, Magna Cum Laude; Sydney Ho, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca Kaye, Cum Laude; Krystal Kershaw, Magna Cum Laude; Thomas Kramer, Cum Laude; Lauryn Morstorf, Summa Cum Laude; Aaron Neely, Cum Laude; Joseph Oaks, Magna Cum Laude; Erika Peters, Summa Cum Laude; Jarrett Romine, Magna Cum Laude; Dana Semjenow, Cum Laude; Kale Stone, Cum Laude; Melea Stone, Cum Laude; Nathan Vlach, Cum Laude; Sydney Webb, Summa Cum Laude; Konner Winkley, Cum Laude; Danielle Yadon, Cum Laude

 

Sheridan County

Hoxie: Mackenzie Mense, Magna Cum Laude

 

Smith County

Athol: Nathan Larson, Magna Cum Laude

 

Stafford County 

Turon: Jessica Zink, Summa Cum Laude

 

Sumner County

Conway Springs: Stephanie Andra, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Gerber, Summa Cum Laude; Matt Seiwert, Magna Cum Laude

 

Thomas County

Brewster: Brenna McKee, Magna Cum Laude 

Colby: Dryden Baumfalk, Summa Cum Laude; Dana Wilson, Cum Laude

 

Wabaunsee County

Belvue: Kelsey Holtman, Cum Laude 

Harveyville: Jessica Smith, Cum Laude

 

Washington County

Washington: Ellen Nieuwoudt, Cum Laude

 

Wyandotte County

Kansas City: Jennifer Padelli, Summa Cum Laude; Javier Quinonez, Cum Laude

 

Out-of-state

Arkansas

Lowell: Tayler Christian, Magna Cum Laude 

 

California

Bakersfield: MacKenzie Wade, Cum Laude 

Carlsbad: Colleen Geertsema, Cum Laude 

Clovis: Amber Clapham, Magna Cum Laude 

Mission Viejo: Carly Paul, Cum Laude 

Saugus: Rachael Luna, Summa Cum Laude 

Thousand Oaks: Mark Hay, Cum Laude 

 

Colorado

Arvada: Lindsey Campbell, Cum Laude 

Colorado Springs: Nicholas Rainford, Summa Cum Laude 

Englewood: Kayla Plant, Magna Cum Laude 

Lamar: Robin Siemsen, Summa Cum Laude 

Longmont: Katelyn Meek, Magna Cum Laude 

Stratton: Kyle May, Cum Laude 

 

Connecticut

Mansfield Center: Amanda Dainton, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Florida

Satellite Beach: Kristen Petry, Cum Laude 

Venice: Kori Zarzutzki, Magna Cum Laude

 

Georgia 

St. Marys: Aimee Pitchford, Summa Cum Laude 

Toccoa: William Clark, Cum Laude 

 

Illinois

Sycamore: Marcus Dominguez, Summa Cum Laude

 

Iowa

Glenwood: Samantha Hustak, Summa Cum Laude 

 

Minnesota  

Courtland: Will Baumgartner, Cum Laude 

Hugo: Britta Carr, Cum Laude 

 

Missouri

Columbia: Adam Wilkerson, Magna Cum Laude 

Country Club: Jared Yost, Magna Cum Laude 

Harrisonville: Sydney Kroenke, Cum Laude;Taylor Morse, Cum Laude 

Kansas City: Christopher Goodale, Magna Cum Laude;Sabine Hackel, Summa Cum Laude;Sandra Lawrence, Magna Cum Laude 

Kearney: Elizabeth Stone, Magna Cum Laude 

Lee's Summit: Mikaela Groff, Cum Laude;Katie McAnulty, Magna Cum Laude 

Liberty: Caleb Mitchell, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Nebraska

Dodge: Jared Bourek, Cum Laude 

Hickman: Kale Mueller, Magna Cum Laude 

McCook: Nicole Lenz, Magna Cum Laude 

Omaha: Cameron Morgan, Magna Cum Laude;Christina Novak, Cum Laude;Mary O'Brien, Summa Cum Laude;Emily White, Cum Laude 

Valparaiso: Caitlin Ohnoutka, Summa Cum Laude 

 

New Hampshire 

Kearsarge: Jessica Dolan, Summa Cum Laude

 

New Jersey   

Lakewood: Sara Barnett, Summa Cum Laude 

 

New York

Shoreham: Elizabeth Stietzle, Summa Cum Laude 

 

North Dakota

Mooreton: Alyssa Breuer, Cum Laude 

 

Oregon

Albany: Rachel Proteau, Summa Cum Laude 

Monmouth: Brett Lynn, Magna Cum Laude 

 

South Dakota 

De Smet: Kyla Dunn, Summa Cum Laude  

 

Texas

Cedar Creek: Jordan Rokey, Magna Cum Laude 

Dallas: Jeremy Lott, Cum Laude 

Fort Worth: Stephanie Williams, Cum Laude 

Laredo: Mayra Perez Fajardo, Cum Laude 

Southlake: Nicole Casonhua, Cum Laude 

Spring: Ben Kamm, Summa Cum Laude

 

Virginia

Centreville: Lexi Scoville, Cum Laude 

Harrisonburg: Chase Miller, Summa Cum Laude 

Burke: Ivy Calvert, Cum Laude 

  

Washington

Olympia: Tiffany Gosney, Summa Cum Laude 

 

Out-of-Country

China: Ziwen Du, Cum Laude; Nan Gao, Cum Laude; Ye Li, Magna Cum Laude; Jiazhang Song, Summa Cum Laude; Weihao Wang, Magna Cum Laude; Xinxin Wang, Magna Cum Laude; Yichao Zhang, Magna Cum Laude

Kenya: Claire Bascom, Magna Cum Laude