1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Fall 2011
  7. »Fall 2011 Graduates

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu


Australia: Christian Bernard Skilbeck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Brazil: Daniel Edgard Karkle, Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

China Ruoliang Bao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

Liming Cai, Doctor of Philosophy in Grain Science; Jinzi Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Shu Chen, Master of Science in Statistics; Jingran Dong, Bachelor of Science; Xiongjie Dong, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ke Hu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chengcheng Jiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; He Jiang, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Runsheng Lin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chenghao Liu, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ying Luo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Guangyan Qi, Doctor of Philosophy in Grain Science; Jing Qiu, Master of Science in Journalism and Mass Communication; Shen Shen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jie Shi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wei Su, Bachelor of Science; An Tao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chen Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ruishan Wu, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Wenquan Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, cum laude; Jing Yu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Liwen Zhang, Bachelor of Science; Pengfei Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering; Yi Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemical Engineering; Yi Zhang, Master of Science in Statistics; You Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Yugang Zhou, Master of Arts in Modern Languages

Cote d'Ivoire: Ezaley Frederic Sauhi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cyprus: Thomaida Polydorou, Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Ecuador: Emilio Jose Servigon, Master of Fine Arts

India: Manu Ajmani, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Tejaswi Battula, Master of Science in Computer Science; Sujata Suresh Chaudhari, Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry; Srikanth Gaddam, Master of Science in Computer Science; Satyaveer Goud Gudala, Master of Science in Computer Science; Deep Kumar Gullipalli, Master of Science in Industrial Engineering; Aditya Gopal Gund, Master of Science in Industrial Engineering; Mohammed Allabaksh M Hussain, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemical Engineering; SreeDurga Kona, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Amit Kumar, Doctor of Philosophy in Pathobiology; Madhumitha Loganathan, Master of Science in Computer Science; Balaji Raghavendra Lolla, Master of Science in Industrial Engineering; Karthick Kumar Malli Raghavan, Master of Science in Computer Science; Swapnil Nagar, Master of Science in Computer Science; Manish Patel, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Vishrut Hrushikesh Patel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hemanth Reddy Pathi Reddy, Master of Science in Computer Science; Srinivas Peddola, Master of Science in Computer Science; Sayali Shah, Master of Software Engineering; Ramesh Krishna Sreerama, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Nataraj Agaram Sundar, Master of Science in Computer Science; Hariharan Thiagarajan, Master of Science in Computer Science; Vamshi Vemula, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Jianxiu Yao, Doctor of Philosophy in Entomology

Indonesia: Elsa Ariesanti, Doctor of Philosophy in Nuclear Engineering; Horohito Norhatan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Japan: Ryuichi Osuga, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Jun Tadaki, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tom Takase, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Kenya: Edward Otieno Nyambok, Doctor of Philosophy in Food Science; Simon Kinyanjui Nyambura, Doctor of Philosophy in Security Studies

Kuwait: Mohammad Hani Jamal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Kyrgyszstan: Bakyt Omurzakov, Master of Arts in Political Science

Nepal: Narayan Chapagain, Master of Arts in Economics; Bhanu B. Neupane, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Republic of Korea: Byungjun Kollbe Ahn, Doctor of Philosophy in Grain Science; Jinsoo Hwang, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Ecology; Sang Yun Kim, Master of Arts in Economics

Russia: Angelina Dabagyan, Bachelor of Arts

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Zuhair Abduljabbar, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Mahdi Ahmed Alanaki, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ahmad Ali Alayed, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Hassan Ahmed Alhaji, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Zuhair Mohammed Alhasan, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Abdullah Mohammed Alhassan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ali Mohammad Alhassan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hazem Mohammad Alkotami, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ahmed Abdullah Almadhi, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Majed Omar Alsadhan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mustafa Mohammed Alsafwani, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mohammad A. Alwabel, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Slovenia: Urska Bukovnik, Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Sri Lanka: Dilan C. Paranagama, Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Switzerland: Janine Brigitte Zehnder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Taiwan: Wen-Chi Chen, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Ecology; Shih-Hsung Hwu, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction; Yen-Ting Kuo, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry; Shihhui Li, Master of Science in Animal Science

Thailand: Aussama Soontrunnarudrungsri, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Nutrition

United Arab Emirates: Nnaemeka Chidiebere Umeofia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration