1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn fall 2016 degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn fall 2016 degrees, graduation honors

Wednesday, Feb. 8, 2017

Written by: Taylor Manges, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Editor's note: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. 

 

MANHATTAN — More than 1,600 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in fall 2016. The graduates hail from 86 Kansas counties, 40 states and 41 countries. 

Degrees earned include more than 1,250 bachelor's degrees, more than 215 master's degrees, more than 50 doctorates and five associate degrees. Some students earned multiple degrees.

Of the university's newest graduates, 206 also earned graduation honors for their outstanding academic work.

Earning summa cum laude, the university's top graduation honor, were 57 students with an academic average of 3.95 or higher; 76 students graduated magna cum laude with an academic average of 3.85 to 3.949; and 73 students graduated cum laude with an academic average of 3.750 to 3.848.

The following students earned degrees and graduation honors from Kansas State University:

Kansas Counties

Allen and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Burbon, Brown and Butler

Chase, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffee, Cowley and Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Ellis and Ellsworth 

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham and Gray

Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kearny, Kingman and Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery and Morris

 

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa 

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Smith and Sumner

Thomas

Wabunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wilson and Wyandotte

Out-of-state

U.S. territories

Alabama and Arizona 

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa


Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri and Montana

Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island 

South Carolina and South Dakota

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington and Wisconsin 

 

Out-of-Country

 

Kansas Counties

 Allen County

Iola: Wendy George, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Moran: Kailey Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Molly McEwan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Nathan Smart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Korby Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hannah Corpstein, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Karis Dolenz, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Samuel Hennigh, Bachelor of Arts; Trevor Kocour, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lindsey Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Brady Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lacee-Rae' Surritt, Bachelor of Science 

Effingham: Jacob Penning, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

 Barber County

Medicine Lodge: Casey Pennock, Master of Science 

Nashville: Kelvin Shinliver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
 

Barton County 

Ellinwood: Darrien Beckwith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ethan Linden, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Colin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Saul Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jenna Snell, Bachelor of Science 

Great Bend: Samantha Dreiling, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Lee Goerl, Doctor of Philosophy; Lindsey McKee, Bachelor of Science in Business dministration; Erin Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Hoisington: Stefanie Bittel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mariah Broadnax, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Hall, Master of Science

 

Bourbon County

Uniontown: Seth Bartlett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Brown County

Fairview: Rahnishia Day, Bachelor of Arts 

Hiawatha: Valerie Binns, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Jay Brintnall, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Horton: Paige Gasper, Bachelor of Science in Education; Riley Hundley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

Morrill: Landon Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Powhattan: Johanna Brockhoff, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Wetmore: Ann Wassenberg, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Butler County

Andover: Megan Carry, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Clements, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jason Gazaway, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Dalton Owen, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Caleb Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Augusta: Hope Laubhan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kelsey Unrein, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Benton: Samuel Blaha, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Geoffrey Huff, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

El Dorado: Andrew Cope, Bachelor of Science; James Hill, Bachelor of Science 

Rose Hill: Meghan Allard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Danielle Mount, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Towanda: Brian Brazill, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Edyn Gorman, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Tillotson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude 

Whitewater: Nathaniel McCorkle, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

 Chase County 

Alta Vista: Colton Easterberg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cottonwood Falls: Kaylee Engle, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kristin Wells, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Strong City: Alan Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dylan Kelsheimer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Cheyenne County

St. Francis: Logan Whitmore, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

 

Clark County

Minneola: John Buchanan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

 

Clay County

Wakefield: Arlena Blum, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Keim, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jesse Weir, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

 

Cloud County

Concordia: Christa Deneault, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Trevor Nordell, Bachelor of Science; Megan Thoman, Bachelor of Science 

Glasco: Cy Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Coffey County

Burlington: Kayla Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ranie Wahlmeier, Bachelor of Music Education 

Gridley: John Kraft, Master of Science 

Lebo: Sarah Krueger, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Taylor Best, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Wesley Bland, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Headrick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Lacey Tipton, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Kendal Walton, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Udall: Logan Beard, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Winfield: Caitlynn McVey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Braden Miller, Bachelor of Science 

 

Crawford County

Arma: Lucas Gorentz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Girard: Levi Karhoff, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Mark Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Pittsburg: Adam Seiwert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Dickinson County

Abilene: Robert Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Scott Hill, Doctor of Philosophy; Trevor Witt, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude 

Chapman: Deian Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Flanery, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shelby Hutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connor Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Herington: Jacob Granzow, Bachelor of Arts; Paul Gutsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stacy Nicholas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Drew Otte, Bachelor of Science 

Hope: Jenny Whitehair, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Solomon: Morgan Cossette, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Woodbine: Jordyn Barten, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude 

 

Doniphan County

Bendena: Jessica Pickman, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Troy: Bethany Cluck, Master of Science; Jacob Winkel, Bachelor of Science

Wathena: Bailey Blair, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology 

 

Douglas County

Baldwin: Chloe Hay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dayton Valentine, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Baldwin City: Catherine Gwin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Austin Jackman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude; Shelby Miller, Master of Science; Hayley Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Eudora: Jared Ireland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lawrence: Elizabeth Allen, Bachelor of Science; Colin Becker, Bachelor of Science; Madison Brumley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Wendy Beth Hamm, Bachelor of Science; Allison Harwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Koul Jackson, Master of Science; Mandy Peers, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; David Reed, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Shirey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anastasia Slough, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Timothy Turner, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude 

Lecompton: Caitlyn Winchester, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Overbrook:Matthew Fawl, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Edwards County

Kinsley: Mary Eaton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Ellis County

Ellis: Kimberly Gottschalk, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Hays: Kevin Arnhold, Bachelor of Science; Laura Braun, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Koby Daily, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Spencer Hess, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jill Hoffner, Master of Public Health; Hannah Talkington, Bachelor of Arts; Chase Young, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Victoria: Amanda Braun, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

 

Ellsworth County

Wilson: Emily Beneda, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Cum Laude

 

Finney County 

Garden City: Rebekah Anliker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bo Banner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; April Josserand, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nathan Mandsager, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alexandria Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Braden Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joshua Welch, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Holcomb: Skyler Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Ford County

Dodge City: Leslie Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ethan Hutchcraft, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Gentry Schneweis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wright: Nicole Brauer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

 

Franklin County

Ottawa: Shelbi Allen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kierston Beets, Master of Science; Kali Hinman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Callie Paquette, Master of Public Health 

Princeton: Wade Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Sydnie Turnbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Wellsville: Jacob Brown, Bachelor of Science; Logan O'Dea, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Caitlin Valadez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Wellswille: Daniel Jones, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

 Geary County

Fort Riley: Kelly Jefferson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Erica Pulvermacher, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Taylor Reid, Bachelor of Science; Ariel Scherer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Junction City: Elena Andrus, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Bates, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Bowers, Bachelor of Science; Kristin Brengle, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Justine Cerna, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kaila Colvin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rebecca Craig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chandler Custer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jensine Ernacio, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samantha Fischer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Rashmi Gandhi, Master of Business Administration; Aisha Gonzalez, Master of Science; Tiffany Kelsay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joung Kim, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shayla Lowry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mary Muckey, Master of Science; Adonis Wooten-Herron, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Manhattan: Timothy Gresham, Bachelor of Science; Ty Larson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Milford: Jenna Jamar, Master of Business Administration 

 

Gove County

Grainfield: Dayna Alexander, Master of Science 

 

Graham County

Morland: Nicole Keith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Gray County

Montezuma:Timothy Morford, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

 Harvey County

Burrton: Blake Foraker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Halstead: Austin Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Newton: Abigail Holler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kendall Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Peabody: Matthew Hiebert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Sedgwick: Ashleigh Ollendieck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haskell County

Satanta: Kathryn Clawson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Broc Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Sublette: Cole Sjeklocha, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hodgeman County

Jetmore: Josephine Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Lampe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

 Jackson County

Delia: Brandon Kerwin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Holton: Elizabeth Broeckelman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amanda Kathrens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hoyt: Emma Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Whiting: Morgan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Jefferson County

Lawrence: Gavin Swearngin, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Meriden: Tabatha Bell, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Sarah Brooks, Master of Arts; Jessica Karst, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jarek Van Petten, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Nortonville: Austin Noll, Bachelor of Science 

Ozawkie: Mason McMillan, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Valley Falls: Benjamin Cook, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jordan Morrow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hunter Sherretts, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Winchester: Erin Backensto, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

 

Jewell County

Formoso: Zachary Spiegel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Johnson County

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Jason Wilson, Bachelor of Science 

De Soto: Richard Clancy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Henney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Laura Meyers, Bachelor of Arts 

Desoto: James Azeltine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Skylar Ross, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Edgerton: Austin Carrill, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Gardner: Megan Kelzer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alex Knorr, Bachelor of Science; Robert Rossman, Bachelor of Science 

Lake Quivira: William Chew, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Leawood: Alexandre Adams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Alexander Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tucker Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grayson Coonrod, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kellyn Harrison, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Patrick Hutfless, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Leah Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brandi Klehn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sara Lair, Bachelor of Science in Education; Stephen Mazzoni, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; William Parkins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Courtney Robles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Smith, Master of Science; Anna Tedder, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Erin Titus, Bachelor of Science in Education; Vanessa Vlasic, Bachelor of Arts 

Lenexa: Jacob Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lindsay Beardall, Master of Science; Daniel Beeler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Clow, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Connor, Bachelor of Science; Alex Donnelly, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Noelle Dykmann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sterling Embers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Franchett, Bachelor of Science; Mary Khadivi, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jamie Lacy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Loomis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Morsman, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Neill, Bachelor of Science; Richard Petrie, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Shannon Riemer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Robinson, Master of Science; Quinn Truax, Bachelor of Science; Kate Whitsitt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandon Zipper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Merriam: Joshua Arrington, Bachelor of Science; Janicka Burgess, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Colin McCarty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Marius Radulescu, Bachelor of Science 

Mission: Kelli Snow, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Mission Hills: Logan Rose, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Henry Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mission Woods: Joanna Greenwell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Olathe: Emily Allan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Sam Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Bailey Boline, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mollie Burton, Master of Science; Victoria Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Education; Julie Bywater, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Karlen Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brian Click, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Colburn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Lauren Craig, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lucas Demott, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Justin Drake, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lysa Dvorak, Master of Science; Diann Edelen, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Feuerborn, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ashlyn Fiscus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Fish, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Logan Fortney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Fulk, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Makenzie Greeley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Patrick Hackathorn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Heiman, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Hix, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jonathan Hood, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kerri Kennedy, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Khatri, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Knott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Knox, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Christopher Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Muenfua Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katlin Mackey, Bachelor of Science; Dakota Madsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Manring, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Maugh, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Megan McCulloch, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Matthew Merriman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Mills, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Donovan Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Owen Moore, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Matthew Mravunac, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dana Munaco, Master of Science; Michelle Newton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hayley Parker, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jessica Parra, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jon Parton, Bachelor of Arts; Ebony Paul, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Anna Plum, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; David Pool, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Rose, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Sample, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Amanda Sloan, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Dylan Splichal, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Justin Thomas, Bachelor of Science; John Trinkl, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Carmen Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Bridgette Westhoff, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Nicholas Wiggins, Master of Science; Taylor Wissing, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Overland Park: Keaton Abeln, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Nathan Alonso, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Kyle Alsop, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Douglas Anjard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Avazpour, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zachary Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Kyle Bannerman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Allison Beesley, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher Bickerstaff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Dalton Blasiar, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Brettell, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Molly Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Burnett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Adam Carney, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Clayton Carter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anne Clark, Master of Science; Kaitlyn , Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Collin Clifford, Master of Business Administration; Bradley Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Jenay Copeland, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Carly Cubbage, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Antonio De Negri, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Molly Debusk, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Addison Dickens, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Alyssa Dimon, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Marcus Ealom, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Earnshaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Brandon Eastman, Bachelor of Arts; Connor Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Entgelmeier, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Andrea Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Justin Erker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Finley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Peter Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Education; Creyton Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Gemmill, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Gittemeier, Master of Science; Caitlin Hall, Bachelor of Science; Catherine Harper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Natalie Heslop, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shannon Hill, Bachelor of Science; Blake Hillman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittany Hollerbach, Master of Science; Regan Houchin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Mallory , Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Charles Kadel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jillian Kilty, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Jonah Klug, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Paige Kochuyt, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Kongs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kasey Kowalski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayden Kuehler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lorin Macklin, Bachelor of Science; Catherine Madderom, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carolina Marks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex May, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Mayer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kelly Mayerle, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Nicole McCormack, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert Melcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Nebel, Bachelor of Science; Will Noonen, Bachelor of Science; Justin O'Malley, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kaitlyn Orscheln, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas Patterson, Bachelor of Arts; Clayton Pearce, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Susan Peavler, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Peters, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Purifoy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joshua Reed, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joseph Reid, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Rieger, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Nicholas Row, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Schlicht, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Amanda Schwabauer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Lindsey Shamburg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Colin Shipwright, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Eric Sieck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Koby Slaven, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cameron Sougey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alyson Sprenger, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Elizabeth Stubenhofer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kenny Super, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Cynthia Torres, Bachelor of Arts; Megan Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Warnick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Wilderson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Haley Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emily Wilson, Bachelor of Science; DeAnna Wise, Master of Science; Brian Witt, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Colby Zishka, Bachelor of Science 

Prairie Village: Madelyn Collins, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Preut, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Elizabeth Stover, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Tuschhoff, Bachelor of Science 

Roeland Park: Ellen Bodine, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Evan Kempf, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Michaela Richards, Bachelor of Arts 

Shawnee: Kylie Andres, Bachelor of Science; Cullen Arness, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Bienhoff, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tyson Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Deep Desai, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kathryn Fix, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Stephen Fix, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Aaron Gray, Bachelor of Science; Ariana Guerin, Master of Arts; Austin Howard, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dylan Hurt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Lyle, Bachelor of Science in Education; William Male, Bachelor of Science; Willow Malone, Master of Science; Brendan McCluskey, Bachelor of Science; Kyle McGahee, Master of Science; Reid McMullin, Bachelor of Science; Brennan Mense, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Miller, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Lee Prutsman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Steven Ross, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Cecilia Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Erin Stout, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Anthony Vitale, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sheridian Zarda, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Spring Hill: Daniel Buyanovsky, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Andrew Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Frith, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Christopher Gieringer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Taylor Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bryce Kearney, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Connor Lutz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Sharemet, Bachelor of Science; Luke Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Stilwell: Madison Grier, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Madeleine Hansen, Bachelor of Arts; Madeline McMillen, Bachelor of Arts; Alysha Palacio, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Sobczynski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Westwood: Emma Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts

 

Kearny County

Lakin: Christian Blackburn, Bachelor of Music; Blake Geubelle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kingman County

Kingman: Maegan Osner, Bachelor of Science 

Murdock: Anthony Williams, Bachelor of Science 

Nashville: Bryan Hellman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Norwich: Sierra Davila, Bachelor of Arts 

 

Kiowa County

Mullinville: Rustin Ardery, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Labette County

Parsons: Lauren Omarkhail, Master of Science

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Kelsey Floyd, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; James Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gabriel Potter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Samantha Rutherford, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Bonner Springs: Danae Leppke, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Lansing: George Baker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Lincoln Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Chakeres, Master of Arts; Adam DeHaan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Noah Easterling, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Janay Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; David Laurence, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jonah Markovetz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Mackenzie Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Patrick Moran, Bachelor of Science; Claudia Tedoni, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude 

Leavenworth: Daniel Broaddus, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ryne Burns, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; David Culkin, Doctor of Philosophy; Steven Fandrich, Master of Science; Corey Leintz, Bachelor of Science; Orrin Stitt, Master of Science; Meghan Sullivan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jay Van Der Werff, Doctor of Philosophy; Brandon Wall, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Linwood: Brady Field, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Tonganoxie: Derek Lingo, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

 

Lincoln County

Sylvan Grove: Kerrick Kuder, Bachelor of Science 

 

Linn County

Mound City: Leah Fitzwater, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

 

Logan County

Oakley: Levi Hefner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Yashkumar Patel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

 

Lyon County

Allen: Jennifer Karr, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Moriah Miner, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Emporia: Justin Malone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Paul Naab, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Gabrielle Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jacob Riggs, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Olpe:Jacob Schwindt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

 Marion County

Marion: Jacob Ehrlich, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Brandon Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Blue Rapids: Brooke Claycamp, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Bremen: Jessica Minge, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Frankfort: Jessa Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Marysville: Caleb Blumer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Kracht, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Devon Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alana Pfeifer-Fries, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kiley Schwarz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Stryker, Bachelor of Science 

Waterville: Freedom Green, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

McPherson County

Inman: Michelle Schrag, Master of Business Administration 

Lindsborg: Lars Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Theodore Smith, Bachelor of Arts 

McPherson: Malaena Bauman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Katie Benson, Master of Science; Joshua Bohnenblust, Master of Business Administration; Logan Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Denise Koehn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mariah Regier, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Victoria Voigt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

 

Meade County

Fowler: Nicholas Lundeen, Master of Business Administration 

Meade: Randall Friesen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

 

Miami County

Louisburg: Elizabeth Abrahamian, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Karleen Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shelby Domann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Downey, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Caleb Kueser, Master of Science; Grace Rehorn, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Haleigh Salyer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Douglas Shane, Doctor of Philosophy 

Paola: Maria Crosson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jobie Debrick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Delks, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Harris, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mollie Hart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Hieber, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Denver Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Samuel Knauss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Ronald Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude 

Spring Hill: Kjersti Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Michaela Gustafson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Lukehart, Bachelor of Science 

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Ethan Deneke, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Courtney Stover, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Montgomery County

Cherryvale: Nicholas Steffen, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Havana: Dustin Bayless, Bachelor of Science 

 

Morris County

Council Grove:Ashley Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christopher Harrell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Derron Reddick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude


 Nemaha County

Baileyville: Tyler Deters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Bern: Darren Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Goff: Mallory Heinen, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Corbin Pfrang, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Kelly: Veronica Winkler, Master of Science 

Sabetha: Taylor Baumgartner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Leah Nagely, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Megan Plattner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Josiah Rokey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Schmelzle-Edelman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Mariah Strahm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Seneca: Amanda Boeding, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Bramhall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lindsey Lierz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Blake Reinecke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Rottinghaus, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jordan Shinn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jill Swart, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jenae Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Wetmore: Cristy Law, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Kody Chase, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Tucker, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

 

Ness County

Brownell: Cassidy Stimpert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Norton County

Almena: Erika Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Norton:Taylor Meder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

 Osage County

Lyndon: Dominic Crook, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Malori Gales, Bachelor of Science 

Overbrook: Maria Penrod, Bachelor of Science 

Scranton: Joseph Langr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude 

 

Osborne County

Downs: Teah Renken, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Osborne: Mallorie Thibault, Bachelor of Science in Education 

 

Ottawa County

Bennington: Codi Burrow, Bachelor of Science; Nolan Regnier, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Minneapolis: Luis Contreras, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alyssa Smith, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Solomon: Trevor Turner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

 Pawnee County

Burdett: Anna McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Larned: Alexandra Lessard, Bachelor of Science; Katie Seeman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Van Horn, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

 

Phillips County

Agra: Sarah Molzahn, Master of Science 

Phillipsburg: John Boyington, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Prairie View: Caley Greving, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

 

Pottawatomie County

Emmett: Mitchell Baumchen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Manhattan: Michael Hamer, Master of Arts; Janae Horchem, Bachelor of Science; Annaleigh Lemmon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Molnar, Master of Public Health; Brandon Payne, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Webster, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Olsburg: MaKenna Dehart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Annie Ross, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Onaga: Thomas Eisenbarth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

St. George: Seth Bitikofer, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Forge, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zachary Rieck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

St. Marys: Katelyn Biswell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gregory Moats, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Shannon Moylan, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Wamego: Ashley Annan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Tyler Bates, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Julia Bortnick, Master of Accountancy; Kyron Case, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Hannah Condrey, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Cheyenne Deyo, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brett Holle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Jager, Bachelor of Science in Education; Olivia Parrish, Bachelor of Science; Annette Trieb, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicole Vestal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Resa Wicker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cassandra Wolf, Master of Science; Keeley Young, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shelby Zimmerling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Westmoreland: Angel Alvarado, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Wheaton: Christopher Wahl, Master of Science 

Pratt County

Iuka: Christopher Backman, Bachelor of Science 

Pratt:Cambry Schrag, Bachelor of Science; Yolande Swanepoel, Bachelor of Science; Jakob Whitson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

 Rawlins County

Atwood: Taylor Leitner, Bachelor of Science 

Reno County

Buhler: Colby Brownrigg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brent Weaver, Master of Arts 

Hutchinson: Thomas Bacon, Bachelor of Music; Brooke Becker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria Dukart, Bachelor of Science; Abraham Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Samuel File, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Fink, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Keelan Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Whitney Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Turner Landon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley McMurphy, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lucas Munds, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Westfahl, Bachelor of Science; Scott Whitson, Bachelor of Science 

Mount Hope: Theo Posch, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Nickerson: Haley Sneed, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Willbanks, Bachelor of Arts 

Plevna: Dalton Langford, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Preston: Jacob Gatz, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Pretty Prairie: Darren Blew, Master of Agribusiness; Hunter Owen, Bachelor of Science 

 

Republic County

Belleville: Lexia Aurand, Bachelor of Science; Sara Vytlacil, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Warner, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Courtland: Courtney Cox, Bachelor of Arts 

Cuba: Gustin Pachta, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology 

Scandia: Jared Robison, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

 

Rice County

Chase: Miranda McCloud, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Geneseo: Kiana Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lyons: Kody Cox, Bachelor of Science; Joyce Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Raymond: Lucas Ingham, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Sterling: Emily Dierksen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lucas Latourell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Guy Oden, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

 

Riley County

Fort Riley: Aaron Pulliam, Bachelor of Science 

Manhattan: Dominique Adams, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Majid Alkhalil, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jackson Andre, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rotem Arieli, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Audrey Artis, Bachelor of Arts; David Bahr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; George Baker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Brooke Barrow, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Best-Thibault, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Morgan Bisnette, Bachelor of Science; Wesley Bland, Bachelor of Science; Austin Boerger, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Raquel Borck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marie Bovee, Master of Science; Melissa Boyd, Master of Science; Brian Brazill, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Mariah Broadnax, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Broeckelman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Brooks, Master of Arts; Byron Brown, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas , Master of Science; John Buchanan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jacob Burnett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Codi Burrow, Bachelor of Science; Deante Burton, Bachelor of Science; Abigail Buser, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Karlen Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Carry, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Justine Cerna, Bachelor of Science in Education; Melaney Coco, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kevin Cook, Doctor of Philosophy; Matthew , Bachelor of Science; Richard Corbett, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Craig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kynsey Creel, Master of Arts; Maria Crosson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ashley Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blair DeBord, Master of Business Administration; Arthur DeGroat, Doctor of Education; Christopher Denten, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Derby, Bachelor of Science; Craig Doan, Master of Science; Erica Dodge, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Diann Edelen, Bachelor of Science; Justin Erker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Edward Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Alexander Fees, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Samantha Fischer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Sara Gain, Bachelor of Arts; Creyton Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Gazaway, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marcus Gilbert, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Trisha Gott, Doctor of Education; Jacob Granzow, Bachelor of Arts; Robert Gray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Kelsey Green, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Wenting Guo, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Hageman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Catherine Harper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chase Hart, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Derek Haug, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jared Helin, Bachelor of Science; Brandi Herrington, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Hilgers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jill Hoffner, Master of Public Health; Rachel Hunt, Bachelor of Arts; Elizabeth Husted, Master of Science; Julia Hutfles, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Shandra Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Miranda Johnston, Master of Science; Levi Karhoff, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jessica Karst, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Kathrens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clayton Kauer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Evan Kempf, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Marcus Kidd, Master of Science; Jillian Kilty, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Joung Kim, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Richard , Master of Science; Allison King, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Klein, Master of Business Administration; Drew Kohlmeier, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Kohls, Master of Science; Jessica Kroll, Bachelor of Science; Hayden Kuehler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Caleb Kueser, Master of Science; Cristy Law, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jason Lierz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shaun Linenberger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Antoinette Lona, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jerry Losey, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Boaz Love, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude; Sahyra Lujan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Nicholas Lundeen, Master of Business Administration; Connor Lutz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Lyddon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Robert Mapes, Master of Science; Mikaela Margolis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonah Markovetz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Alexandria Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert McDevitt, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Sailesh Menon, Master of Business Administration; Keith Mentnech, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Gabrielle Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Heather Moore, Master of Arts; Stephen Morrell, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Mullen, Master of Accountancy; Tyrel Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Mwangi, Master of Arts; Kevin Myren, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan O'Dea, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Brian O'Konski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Shannon Oakley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Michelle Page, Bachelor of Science; Alysha Palacio, Bachelor of Science; Shannon Parr, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Olivia Parrish, Bachelor of Science; Jon Parton, Bachelor of Arts; Yashkumar Patel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Staci Payne, Master of Music; McKayla Peelen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Penning, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Caleb Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Perrin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melinda Pickering, Master of Music; Joy Pierzynski, Doctor of Philosophy; Scotland Preston, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Purifoy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jeffery Raastad, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Ethan Redd, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Isaiah Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Steven Ross, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Robert Rossman, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Maria Ruiz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Barrett Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; James Shaffer, Master of Science; Kyle Shroyer, Doctor of Philosophy; Ryan Smallwood, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathan Smart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Travis Smith, Doctor of Philosophy; Haley Sneed, Bachelor of Science; Jenna Snell, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Sobczynski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chelsea Spencer, Master of Science; Taylor Spratt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Timothy Steinmetz, Bachelor of Science; Michael Stetzer, Doctor of Philosophy; Kerrianne Strzelecki, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Alison Sutter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Yolande Swanepoel, Bachelor of Science; Willie Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Mark Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kerry Titterton, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tianna Todd, Bachelor of Science; Carmen Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Jessica , Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lindsay Ulmer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Megan Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Unrein, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Caitlin Valadez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dayton Valentine, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jesus Velazco, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Carlos Villalobos, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Stephanie Wacker, Master of Business Administration; Brandon Wall, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brent Weaver, Master of Arts; Steven West, Master of Business Administration; Jakob Whitson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Tiffany Willbanks, Bachelor of Arts; Brett Zapletal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

 

Rooks County

Plainville: Brianna Moos, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Stockton: Audrey Green, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Rush County

Bison: Zachary Stejskal, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

 

Russell County

Russell: Brennan Walter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

 

 Saline County

Assaria: Adrian Teasley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Gypsum: Cory Craver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Writer, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Salina: Pamela Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Ashley Beach, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Scott Blake, Bachelor of Science; Jason Bolieu, Associate of Technology; Takara Brownridge, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amandra Campbell, Master of Science; Angelica Castro, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Martika Chappell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kayla Cross, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Dickson, Master of Science; Colin Eurit, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kasie Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Natasha Gawith, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Jacob Glavin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ariana Haag, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Haugaard, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Huerta, Bachelor of Science; Clayton Kauer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Long, Master of Science; Alec Main, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; David McEldowney, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Alexis Nevarez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kayla Peck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Travis Rolfs, Associate of Technology, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kaitlyn Spani, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sevda Tasci, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Kaitlin Vargas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Danielle Williams, Master of Arts; Trenton Zamecnik, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

 

Scott County

Scott City: Jesse Birney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kadra Boulware, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emelie Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Krista Kucharik, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Natasha Nguyen, Bachelor of Science 

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Anna Hein, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Olivia Orth, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude 

Bel Aire: Eric Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Aaron Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Cheney: Miles Craig, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Payton Scheer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sara Teague, Bachelor of Science 

Clearwater: Logan Darbyshire, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; James Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jarrod Nickelson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Seth Sundeen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Colwich: John Paul Seiwert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Cowich: Kelsey Harlow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Derby: Kelsey Case, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Dayna Hartley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Alexander Milby, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Hannah Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Joshua Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; McKenna Wells, Bachelor of Science 

Goddard: Logan Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jenae Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tanner Jaeckel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cecilia Lane, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Summa Cum Laude; Micah Waters, Bachelor of Science 

Haysville: Codi Darbyshire, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Sarah Wood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Kechi: Kati Owen, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Maize: Richard Corbett, Bachelor of Science; Derek Glover, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Mount Hope: Jacob May, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alan VenJohn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Mulvane: Krysten Beeton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tanner Lewis, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Osner, Bachelor of Science; Makenzie Pohl, Bachelor of Science 

Park City: Christina Pitts, Bachelor of Science 

Sedgwick: Breanna Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Valley Center: Katelyn Mar, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Wichita: David Bahr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Bally, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude; Andrew Blick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Boen, Master of Science; Kevin Brashears, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Kolby Brinker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kimberly Britton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Michelle Brock, Master of Science; Christopher Burns, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan , Bachelor of Science; Bailey Bye, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Carro, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Joseph Cillessen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Tyler Coonrod, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Myles Copeland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryan Cox, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Ross Cunningham, Bachelor of Science; Carlie Darby, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alicia Donaldson, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Dalton Fraizer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Angelina Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Graham Goodner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Hale, Master of Engineering Management; Sarah Hall, Bachelor of Arts; John Harvey, Bachelor of Arts; Carleton Henrichsen, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lindsey Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Cody Kaufman, Master of Science; Braxton Lind, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Holly Litchet, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kaleigh Lorenz, Bachelor of Science; Gavin Maloney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Mansfield, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Danielle McAdam, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Anthony Mies, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Hannah Minson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jonathon Monroy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Princess Moran, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karen Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Meghan Munday, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Phong Nguyen, Doctor of Philosophy; Brady Nordhus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Northrup, Bachelor of Science; Kaylee Nungesser, Master of Science; Edgar Ocampo, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Steven Oduniyi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Puetz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; George Redden, Bachelor of Arts; Michele Riter, Bachelor of Science; Antonio Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Megan Rosebaugh, Master of Science; Haley Rust, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kayla Saunders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Ryan Shelley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Whitney Slater, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Lauren Sokolosky, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brett Soucie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Spachek, Bachelor of Science; Eric Stringfield, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Connor Syrios, Bachelor of Arts; Keli Tinius, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tianna Todd, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Traudt, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Cum Laude; Olivia Valadez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carlos Villalobos, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lukas Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katelyn Winn, Bachelor of Science 

 

Seward County

Liberal: Christopher Denten, Bachelor of Science; Erika Fraire, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlin Hinnergardt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Laura Lyddon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lathan Mastellar, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jenna Wyrick, Bachelor of Science 

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Kaitlyn Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Austin Mcdaniel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Berryton: Justin Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Carter Klise, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Rossville: Shannon Parr, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Hailey Thornburg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Silver Lake: Riley Callahan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Colby Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Justin Malloy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jamie Stadler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Justin Watson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Tecumseh: Jessi Sands, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathanael Simerl, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Topeka: Tamarah Ables, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Allen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigail Baeten, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie Bender, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsie Bigenwalt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Monica Blanton-Birzer, Master of Science; Elizabeth Clanahan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Janet Clearwater, Master of Science; Alexis Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Floyd, Bachelor of Science; Travis French, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Alejandro Guerrero, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dominik Haeflinger, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kylie Hardman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Kirsten Hosey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mark Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Klaassen, Master of Science; Paul Larson, Doctor of Philosophy; Alicia Luarks, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Bobbi Luttjohann, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Daniel Madden, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brittany Martin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Masters, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Trenton Miller, Bachelor of Science; Alex Poage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Purvis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Preston Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hannah Rogg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jeff Rosebaugh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Terrie Salley, Bachelor of Science; Anastacia Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dalton Savage, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude; Haley Slusser, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Tobaben, Bachelor of Science; Wyatt Watson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Seth Weber, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

 

Sheridan County

Hoxie: Jaxsen Moss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaycee Niermeier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Krista Rice, Master of Science 

Studley: Ian Rowlison, Bachelor of Arts 

Wichita: Jessica Morrison, Bachelor of Science 

 

Smith County

Kensington: Jackie Reneberg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Smith Center: Trenton Bortz, Bachelor of Science; Truitt Kuhlmann, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jonathon McDowell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

 

Sumner County

Belle Plaine: Cody Varner, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Caldwell: Taberie Halling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Conway Springs: Jordan Ast, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mallory Phillips, Master of Science; Brandon Runyan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Milton: Trey Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Oxford: Riley Emley, Bachelor of Science 

Wellington: Mekenna Crowe, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Gary Fike, Master of Architecture; Alexandra Kimball, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Ian McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Janessa McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shelby Shore, Bachelor of Music Education 

 

Thomas County

Colby: Cody Duffey, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jared Helin, Bachelor of Science; Julia Hutfles, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Trek Keck, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Schwanke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Levant: Emily Dietz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

 Wabaunsee County

Alma: Elizabeth Dunlap, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Rohleder, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Paxico: Christine Flach, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wamego: Kelsey McCullough, Master of Science 

Wallace County

Sharon Springs: Rick Dewees, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Washington County

Clifton: Mitchell Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Greenleaf: Ethan Diederich, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Hannah Edgar, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Haddam: Clint Frye, Doctor of Philosophy 

Hanover: Claire Bruna, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Austin Jueneman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Linn: Teresa Kearn, Bachelor of Arts 

Morrowville: Samantha L'Ecuyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Washington: Mark Behrens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emil Miller, Bachelor of Science 

Wilson County

Altoona: Colton Browne, Bachelor of Science 

Fredonia: Abigail Baker, Bachelor of Arts 

Wyandotte County

Bonner Springs: Matthew Bille, Bachelor of Science 

Kansas City: Matthew Allen, Master of Business Administration; Emily Cavlovic, Master of Public Health; Joseph Dixon, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Folkins, Bachelor of Fine Arts; John Hale, Bachelor of Science; Chance Hinds, Bachelor of Science; Lizzet Ibarra, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jack Jones, Bachelor of Science; Angela Livingston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Miles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Morris, Bachelor of Science; Adriana Olivas, Bachelor of Science; Salvador Oseguera, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Darren Ricketts, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Noah Ries, Bachelor of Science; Marshe' Slaughter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Victoria Stephen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marisa Suarez, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Wietharn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture


Out-of-state

Armed Forces Europe: Kathleen Thomasson, Master of Science

 

 Alabama

Fort Rucker: Paul Berg, Doctor of Philosophy 

Houston: Jonathon Terry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Montgomery: Matthew Wilson, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Arizona 

Avondale: Breanna Schukar, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Gilbert: Danielle Kemper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Marana: David McWaters, Master of Software Engineering 

Mesa: Shelby Rouse, Bachelor of Science 

Yuma: Kyle Hinrichs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

California

Chico: Marianne Paiva, Doctor of Philosophy 

Concord: Andrea San Gabriel, Master of Science 

Dixon: Katelyn Pryor, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Helendale: Erin Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Huntington Beach: Trevor Randall, Master of Science 

Lakewood: Robert Pifer, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Los Angeles: Maria Ruiz, Master of Arts 

Modesto: Mark Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Orangevale: Eric Dudley, Doctor of Philosophy 

Pasadena: Lucile Jarry, Master of Science 

Plumas Lake: Crystal Fay, Bachelor of Science 

Plymouth: Rene Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Ramona: Cassandra Ford, Master of Science 

Rancho Mirage: Daniel Herz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

San Diego: Eric Bolduc, Bachelor of Arts 

San Francisco: Ashley Galazia, Master of Science 

 

Colorado 

Arvada: Zachary Disberger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Aurora: Ashley Flournoy, Bachelor of Science 

Castle Rock: Tyler Hilgenkamp, Bachelor of Science 

Colorado Springs: Linda Leitz, Doctor of Philosophy; Erin Powers, Master of Science; Jorge Villalta, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Fort Collins: Tyler Struckhoff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Tatarko, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Glenwood Springs: Cody Derby, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training 

Iliff: Kaylie Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Loveland: Alexander Gustafson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Monument: Katherine Reininger, Bachelor of Arts

 

Connecticut 

Bridgeport: Lauriston Davis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Fairfield: Katherine Gallo, Doctor of Philosophy 

New Mlford: Nicole Schiavo, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Florida 

Hallandale Beach: Rodrigo Castro, Master of Science 

Orlando: Jill Dickerson, Master of Science 

Palm Bay: Adam Saverino, Master of Science 

Satellite Beach: Michael Petry, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Tallahassee: Samantha Moore, Master of Science 

Wesley Chapel: Rachel Blanset, Master of Science

 

Georgia

Athens: Dana Barnhart, Master of Science 

Buford: Ryan Mack, Bachelor of Science 

Canton: James Tyson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Dahlonega: Richard Boye, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Hinesville: Darlene Pearson, Master of Science 

Lilburn: Courtney Woodall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Martin: Jacqueline Bush, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Statesboro: Michael Elliott, Master of Science 

Suwanee: Rachel Palinski, Doctor of Philosophy 

Valdosta: Avisha Patel, Master of Science

 

Hawaii 

Kapolei: Micielle Burce, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

 Idaho

Caldwell: Amanda Hajduk, Master of Science 

Meridian: Amanda Wilder, Master of Science 

 

Illinois 

Chicago: Jeffrey Peebler, Master of Business Administration 

Crystal Lake: Alaina Littlejohn, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Geneva: Gary Van Breda, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Magna Cum Laude 

Hinsdale: William Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lake in the Hills: Miranda Racila, Master of Science 

Long Grove: Edward Tarpey, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Mount Vernon: Kane Austin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Naperville: Nicole Eck, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

O'Fallon: Jordan Randolph, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Oak Forest: Caitlyn Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Sycamore: Victoria Porten, Bachelor of Science

 

Indiana 

Carmel: Elizabeth Walmoth, Master of Science 

Franklin: Erin Bush, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Granger: Kristian Lax Walker, Master of Science 

Lebanon: Karyn Elliott, Bachelor of Arts 

Lowell: Allison Manchester, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Markleville: Trenton Gaw, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Middletown: Shawn Crisler, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Mishawaka: Jesus Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

New Richmond: Emily Bedwell, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

South Bend: Meaghan Balser, Master of Science

 

Iowa 

Ames: Michael Cropp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Ankeny: John Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Hamburg: Patrick Keck, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Urbandale: Frederick Fernatt, Doctor of Philosophy 

West Des Moines: Allison Brown, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Haley Wireman, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Kentucky 

Fort Campbell: Toni Jones, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Walton: Georgia Tate, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Louisiana 

Youngsville: Leslie Hall, Master of Science

 

Maryland 

Clarksburg: Mathew Randolph, Master of Arts 

Columbia: Whitney White, Master of Science 

Damascus: Tyler Tunnell, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training 

Dunkirk: Luke Miller, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Gaithersburg: Emily Velisek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Kensington: Danielle Antes, Master of Science 

Odenton: Rochelle Walker, Master of Science 

Owings Mills: Andre Davis, Bachelor of Science 

Silver Spring: Dominic Liberatore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Massachusetts 

Bolton: Carla Pulsifer, Master of Science

 

Michigan 

Battle Creek: Melissa Kohl, Master of Science 

Bucyrus: Jason Waite, Doctor of Philosophy 

Lansing: Ron Smith, Bachelor of Science 

Ludington: Brian Pritchard, Master of Science 

Stevensville: Seth Gruver, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

West Bloomfield: Evan Ann Boose, Bachelor of Science

 

Minnesota 

Austin: Steven Serratore, Bachelor of Science 

Burnsville: Madelyn Colbert, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude 

Eden Prairie: Mackenzie Reynolds, Master of Science; Trevor Tipton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Maple Grove: Trent Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Minnetonka: Daniel Burger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Plymouth: Kevin Donlin, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

St. Paul: Mallory Diekmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Missouri 

Ballwin: Michael Dawkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Blue Springs: Jordan Willis, Bachelor of Science 

Clever: Emily Engel, Master of Science 

Conception Junction: Jessa Stiens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude 

Country Club: Elizabeth Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Easton: Andrew Crouse, Master of Science 

Florissant: Mikel Neil, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Gladstone: Michael Lee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Greenwood: Brianna Cunningham, Bachelor of Science 

Holt: Bridget Paulk, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; David Weidmaier, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management 

Independence: Scott Agee, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude; Aaron Streit, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Jefferson City: John Hutson, Master of Science 

Joplin: Tammy Wood, Master of Science 

Kansas City: Muhannad Dinn, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Rebecca Doerksen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude;Lindsey Ford, Bachelor of Science; Kathleen Gates, Master of Science; Jordan Green, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelly Gude, Master of Science; Sydnee Harris, Bachelor of Science in Education; Edenia Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Monique Jones, Master of Science; John Leach, Master of Engineering Management; Amanda Lindahl, Master of Science; Kerri Neugebauer, Doctor of Philosophy; Brittany Scheele, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;Lauren Schwalm, Bachelor of Science in Education; Connor Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lillian Wilsey, Master of Science; Christopher Wright, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Christopher Zach, Bachelor of Science 

Lee's Summit: Michael Crites, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Gallen, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Beau Soucie, Bachelor of Science 

New Haven: Zachary Ray, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

North Kansas City: Elizabeth Dudley, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Larsen, Master of Arts 

O'Fallon: Cathryn Davis, Master of Science 

Osage Beach: Alexander Perkins, Bachelor of Music 

Ozark: Hope Runkle-Gates, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Parkville: Devin Stepp, Bachelor of Science 

Platte City: Ashley Burgess, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Katherine Johnston, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Reiter, Master of Science; Matthew Waybright, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Raytown: Daniel Worthington, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Riverside: Anne Grego-Nagel, Doctor of Philosophy 

St. Joseph: Seth Heronemus, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

St. Louis: Catherine Kornacki, Master of Science 

St. Peters: Kierstyn Lorince, Master of Science 

Warrensburg: John Kearbey, Master of Arts 

Washington: Christina Swoboda, Master of Science 

Waynesville: Jemalin Hall, Master of Science

 

Montana 

Bozeman: Kristin Crosby, Master of Science

 

Nebraska

Alliance: Nicole Dunovsky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Aurora: Dwayne Wall, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Bennington: Emily Gray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Gothenburg: Shane Terrell, Doctor of Philosophy 

Minden: Parker Ayres, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Norfolk: Brenden Olsen, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning 

Omaha: Trenton Hagenau, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Franklin Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Stephen Matychuk, Master of Science; Brooke Witt, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Papillion: Courtney Marsh, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Ralston: Benjamen Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Scotia: Ryan Massman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

 

New Hampshire 

Derry: Kelly Betts, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Exeter: Michael King, Master of Science 

Nashua: Kristin Glossner, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

New Jersey 

Lindenwold: Emily Gracia, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Manahawkin: Kimberly O'Keefe, Doctor of Philosophy 

Manalapan: Victor Tomei, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Marlton: Mark Gallo, Bachelor of Science 

New Milford: Shalon Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

New Mexico 

Hobbs: Jacob Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

New York 

Corinth: Erica Grant, Master of Science 

Flushing: Charna Sheinfeld, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

North Carolina 

Burlington: Vannise Parton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Raleigh: Sarah Miller, Master of Science 

Williamston: Lisa Sloan, Master of Science

 

North Dakota 

Fargo: Kendra Maurer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Mandan: Krishna Pokharel, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Ohio 

Beavercreek: Jacob Wourms, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Chesterland: Kelley Black, Master of Science 

Columbus: Osman Alhassan, Master of Arts 

Hillsboro: Lindsey Grimes, Master of Science 

Marietta: Emily Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Pickerington: Tammy Knierim, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Jacqueline Sholtis, Master of Accountancy 

Bixby: Adam Treece, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Choctaw: Eric Dixon, Master of Science 

Claremore: Zachary DuPont, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Cushing: Pinakin Bhakta, Bachelor of Arts 

Edmond: Danielle Suppes, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Norman: Madison Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Oklahoma City: William Cupples, Doctor of Philosophy; Jessica Sheets, Master of Science 

Pawhuska: Janet Neufeld, Doctor of Education 

Yukon: Kelsey Heggy, Master of Science

 

Oregon 

Hermiston: Kyle Barton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hillsboro: Mark Sylvester, Bachelor of Arts 

Lakeview: Tara Geil, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Pennsylvania 

Aliquippa: John O'Leary, Master of Engineering Management 

Dauphin: Michael Scheib, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Hanover: Kara Gustafson, Master of Science 

Jefferson Hills: Michael Bunn, Master of Science 

Monroeville: Omair Chaudhary, Bachelor of Science 

Wyncote: Martin Squicciarini, Master of Science

 

Rhode Island 

North Scituate: Talia Sepe, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

 

 South Carolina

Mount Pleasant: Jennifer Beck, Master of Science 

Sumter: Brandon Bolden, Bachelor of Science

 

 Tennessee

Clarksville: Kenneth Hoisington, Master of Science 

Knoxville: April Patton, Master of Science

 

Texas 

Allen: Evan Hartter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Amarillo: Sarah Capik, Doctor of Philosophy 

Arlington: Leslie Covey, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Bay City: Rafael Gonzales, Master of Science 

Bedford: Michael Bradshaw, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Brenham: Jessica Pennybacker, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Colleyville: Donald Perfect, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Coppell: Samuel Fillingim, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Corpus Christi: Heather De Leon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Dallas: Egypt Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Emory: Michelle Lefave, Bachelor of Science 

Fort Worth: Nathan Guidry, Bachelor of Science; Darlene Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Zachary Zambreski, Master of Science 

Frisco: Anastasia Vandermark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

Garland: Eboni Smarr, Bachelor of Science 

Grand Prairie: Abbas Tayi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Houston: Cristina Law, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Marsha Thompson Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Howe: Lyndsie Graham, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude 

Irving: Jessica Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Katy: Aria Linares, Master of Science 

Kingwood: Justin Lynn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lago Vista: Natali Rubio, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Lakeway: Jason Kane, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Mckinney: Valerie Schmitt, Master of Science 

Midland: Caroline Deats, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ikem Obinna, Bachelor of Science 

Nederland: Andrew Mullins, Bachelor of Science 

Paris: Hannah DeVoss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Plano: Margaret Glazier, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Round Rock: Damien Parks, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

San Antonio: Heather Flagg, Master of Business Administration; Ashlyn Johnson, Bachelor of Science 

Southlake: Kersten Kober, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Watauga: Andi Wait, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Weatherford: Steven Torpy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Utah 

North Logan: Laura Parrish, Master of Science 

Providence: Lauren Abell, Master of Science 

Provo: Anna Ortiz, Master of Science 

Salt Lake City: John Dietrich, Master of Arts

 

Virginia 

Arlington: Corey Gough, Master of Engineering Management 

Blacksburg: Frenda Haynie, Master of Science 

Centreville: John Mitchell, Doctor of Philosophy 

Falls Church: Alan Phung, Master of Science 

Fort Lee: Morgan Nail, Bachelor of Arts 

Manassas: Sean O'Hara, Bachelor of Science 

Woodbridge: Kabita Ghimire, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Washington

Arlington: Christopher Patterson, Master of Agribusiness 

Bellingham: Mardelyn Schultz, Master of Science 

Burien: Rachel Ostrander, Master of Science 

Everett: Joshua Melander, Master of Science 

Freeland: Levi MaVorhis, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Lacey: Veronica Hudon, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Mill Creek: Alida Boorn, Doctor of Philosophy 

Milton: Vanessa Bell, Bachelor of Arts 

Monroe: Stephen Hinwood, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude 

Pullman: Jessica McGowan, Master of Science 

Tacoma: Johnathan Dirks, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Vancouver: Olivia Beam, Bachelor of Science; Claire Potter, Master of Science

 

Wisconsin 

Black River Falls: Jared Peterson, Master of Science; Brianna Rozmenoski, Master of Science 

Burlington: Amanda Rosenmerkel, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Denmark: Corey Fischer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Gillett: Brooke Collins, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Grafton: Zachary Keller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Madison: Alexander Hines, Bachelor of Science

 

Out-of-Country

Australia: Stephanie Coombes, Master of Science 

Bangladesh: Abu Sufian, Master of Science; Humaira Zahir, Master of Science 

Barbados: Richelle Farley, Master of Public Health 

Belize: Cindy Ponce, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Canada: Adam Betzelt, Master of Science 

China: Gengjun Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Ying Chen, Master of Science; Cheng Cheng, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Danni Cong, Master of Science; Wenjing Cui, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Futing Fan, Master of Science; Zhiang Fan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Zhongze Fan, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Rong Gao, Bachelor of Science; Yu Gu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ruijia Hu, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Sile Hu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Wenyang Ji, Bachelor of Arts; Min Jia, Bachelor of Arts; Qian Lan, Bachelor of Arts; Qiuying Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude;Shuang Li, Bachelor of Science; Siyu Li, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taishan Li, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude;Bo Lin, Bachelor of Science; Haoqing Liu, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jianing Liu, Master of Business Administration; Shicheng Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lu Lu, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Hongfu Luo, Doctor of Philosophy; Linzhen Luo, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Man Luo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Bingxiao Mei, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Fei Peng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiujian Qin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Changdong Shao, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Yanting Shen, Master of Science; Yukun Sun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yaming Tao, Bachelor of Arts; Yiyang Wan, Bachelor of Science; Jiaqi Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xinmin Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yixiao Wei, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shanshan Wu, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jingyi Xie, Doctor of Philosophy; Yue Xie, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Tianyu Xin, Bachelor of Arts; Tianyu Xin, Bachelor of Arts; Hao Xu, Doctor of Philosophy; Te Xu, Master of Science; Yao Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yikang Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yao Xue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zehui Xue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yan Yan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qiang Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiaoming Yu, Doctor of Philosophy; Bo Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude;Han Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kai Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Tuo Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Yubo Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lulu Zheng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Quanxing Zheng, Doctor of Philosophy; Weiqiang Zhi, Bachelor of Science; Jiayi Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Shu Zhou, Master of Arts 

Costa Rica: Melania Arrietamartinez, Master of Science; Daniel Vega, Master of Science 

Croatia: Marta Miletic, Doctor of Philosophy 

Germany: Jolene Carlson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Guatemala: Karina Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Honduras: Luis Reyes Mendieta, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

India: Abhishek Challa, Master of Science; Sumasree Gottivedu, Master of Science; Pramod Kumar Gudipati, Master of Science; Keerthi Korivi, Master of Science; Sowmya Mathukumalli, Master of Science; Gaurang Mistry, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sridevi Nakka, Doctor of Philosophy; Soma Sekhar Sriadibhatla, Master of Science 

Indonesia: Millan Bong, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rulianda Wibowo, Doctor of Philosophy 

Iran: Salehe Abbar, Doctor of Philosophy; Atena Haghighattalab, Doctor of Philosophy; Narges Montazeri Shahtori, Master of Science 

Iraq: Amer Al-Sudani, Master of Arts 

Italy: Brizio Di Donfrancesco, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jamaica: Dane Steen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Japan: Ryosuke Amo, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Kuwait: Mohammed Al Qallaf, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Farah Albannai, Master of Science; Ebraheem Almergan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sulaiman Alrweih, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ahmad Ashkenani, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Latvia: Reinis Kregers, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Libya: Amal Ehtaiwesh, Doctor of Philosophy 

Malaysia: Gui Say, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jia Wong, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Mexico: Maria Alarcon Aldrete, Master of Science; Andres Mendez Lopez, Bachelor of Arts 

Nepal: Roby Rai, Master of Science; Shreejika Shrestha, Master of Science 

Nigeria: Omobolanle Adewale Osipitan, Doctor of Philosophy 

Paraguay: Maria Alfonso Achi, Bachelor of Science; Rogelio Benitez Florentin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cesar Caballero, Doctor of Philosophy; Jorge Caceresalegre, Bachelor of Science; Macarena Campos Cervera Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Mayara Garay Kostianovsky, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Makucheff Zermeno, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Gino Pavetti Vilalba, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maria Ramirez Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Russia: Pavel Kuropatkin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Saudi Arabia: Abdulaziz Alghamdi, Doctor of Philosophy; Abdullah Alhaqbani, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Sultan Alhaysuni, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abdulraheem Alkhiary, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Linah Alkotami, Bachelor of Science; Asim Alsulmi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Mohammed Barnawi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Singapore: Inneke Sarwono, Master of Business Administration 

South Africa: Ursula Kamanga, Master of Science 

South Korea: Suwan Cho, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joohwan Jung, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Soo Bin Kim, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Sri Lanka: Oshadhi Athukoralaarachchige, Bachelor of Science; Sahani Weerasekara, Doctor of Philosophy 

Taiwan: Yi-Yang Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Tanzania: Tanik Joshipura, Bachelor of Science 

Thailand: Marut Saensukjaroenphon, Master of Science 

Turks and Caicos Islands: Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems 

United Arab Emirates: S M Sarwar Hossain, Bachelor of Arts 

United Kingdom: Elizabeth Martin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Venezuela: Jesus Rangel Roberti, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering 

Vietnam: Ha Le, Bachelor of Science; Phong Le, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Gia Nguyen, Master of Science 

Zambia: Agness Mzyece, Master of Science