1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn degrees

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees

Friday, Jan. 9, 2015

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

       

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 1,500 students have completed degree requirements from Kansas State University.

The graduates hail from 86 Kansas counties, 45 states and 27 countries.

Degrees earned include more than 1,125 bachelor's, more than 320 master's, more than 50 doctorates and eight associate degrees. Some students earned multiple degrees.

The following students earned degrees from Kansas State University:

Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barber, Bourbon, Brown and Butler

Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley and Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis and Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham and Gray

Harper, Harvey and Haskell

Jackson, Jefferson and Jewell

Johnson

Kearny and Kingman

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery and Morris

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa

Pawnee, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Smith, Stafford and Sumner 

Thomas and Trego

Wabaunsee, Washington Wichita, Wilson, Woodson and Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona and Arkansas

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota and Mississippi

Missouri and Montana

Nebraska

Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York and North Carolina

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Vermont and Virginia

Washington, Wisconsin and Wyoming
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

Allen County  

Humboldt: Blair Umholtz, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Callie Umholtz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Iola: Emily Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Kipp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michelle Kretzmeier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shane Snavely, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Moran: Hollie Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Anderson County  

Colony: Benjamin Spencer, Bachelor of Science

Garnett: Megan Hilliard, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Greeley: Amber Stifter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Welda: Kevin Yoder, Master of Accountancy

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Charlie Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Siemsen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kristen Zacharias, Bachelor of Science

Lancaster: Jordan Scherer, Bachelor of Science

 

Barber County  

Medicine Lodge: Casey Pennock, Bachelor of Science

Claflin: Lauren Lamatsch, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Adam Liebl, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Nolan Wirth, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Ellinwood: Alex Birney, Bachelor of Science

Great Bend: Jonathan Berg, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Samantha Corbett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Krizek, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jacob Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Emily Seiwert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Krisha Stoss, Master of Accountancy

 

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Haley Troutman, Bachelor of Science

 

Brown County  

Hiawatha: Briana Childress, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Megan Tryon, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Morrill: Travis Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Butler County  

Andover: Danille Anthony, Master of Science; Ana Chacon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Aaron Dubach, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Timothy Hubka, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Boston Stiverson, Bachelor of Science

Benton: Lindsey Hoctor, Bachelor of Arts

El Dorado: Tyler Briscoe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jesse Brown, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Burton, Bachelor of Science in Education

Newton: Jillian Junek, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Rose Hill: Allison Mason, Master of Science; Kelsey Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Towanda: Kelsie Luney, Master of Science

 

 Clark County

Minneola: Trevor Yost, Bachelor of Science

 

Clay County  

Clay Center: Brian Green, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Karla Sweet, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Wakefield: Shelbey Barber, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Deville, Master of Science; Michael Meldon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chelsea Aylor, Bachelor of Arts

 

Cloud County  

Clyde: Laura Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science

Concordia: Dalton Buckland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katie Jackson, Master of Science; Blaine Tholstrup, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaitlyn Wolf, Bachelor of Science

 

Coffey County  

Burlington: Aubrea Burns, Bachelor of Science

Leroy: Chyler Ludolph, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lexi Milota, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

New Strawn: Brandon Doebele, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Cowley County  

Arkansas City: Rosemary Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Melissa Snider, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Sweetwood, Bachelor of Science

Winfield: Darcie Darby, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jaden Groene, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Andrew Tadtman, Bachelor of Science

 

Crawford County  

Frontenac: Logan Falletti, Bachelor of Arts

Girard: Joni Mengarelli, Bachelor of Science

Pittsburg: Alison Percy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Decatur County

Oberlin: Christopher Larson, Bachelor of Science; Adrienne Pauls, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Dickinson County  

Abilene: Chase Brazzle, Master of Fine Arts; Winston Elliott, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Jodi Herbert, Doctor of Philosophy; Lynette Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Erika Hoffmann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Pamela Rutter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Sanborn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Heath Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Anthony Whitehair, Master of Science; Cody Whitehair, Bachelor of Science

Chapman: Emily Hartwick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jess Lemon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Enterprise: Brent McKeeman, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Hope: Aaron Davis, Bachelor of Arts

Solomon: Laura Bush, Bachelor of Arts; Abby Kirkbride, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Doniphan County  

Highland: Taylor Twombly, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Douglas County  

Baldwin City: Shelby Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Camdon Schwartz, Bachelor of Science

Eudora: Molly Brunton, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kayla Chilcoat, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lawrence: Shane Conlon, Bachelor of Science; Charlotte Denning, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Julie Hamel, Doctor of Philosophy; Bradley Hoppe, Master of Science; Jacob Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Justin Spiehs, Master of Science; Ariel Whitely, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rebecca Zheng, Bachelor of Science

Wellsville: Michael Kerr, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jayci Prough, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture


Edwards County  

Kinsely: Zach Townsend, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sadie Scolaro, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Elk County

Howard: Christine Heinen, Bachelor of Science

 

Ellis County  

Ellis: Erin Groff, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Shane Schartz, Doctor of Philosophy

Hays: Derek Black, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Trey Desaire, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ayrton Pittman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ryan Rounkles, Bachelor of Science; Mark Wasinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ellsworth County

Ellsworth: Corbin Janssen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachael Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Benjamin Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Kanopolis: Jessica Pflughoeft, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Tackett, Master of Music


Finney County  

Garden City: Marshall Anliker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Breven Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ana Hinojos, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Hornbeck, Bachelor of Science; Jace Larsen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Magye Loya, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tanner Parr, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Ryan Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Paige Russell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lindsey Shull, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brodrick Smith, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Staats, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Breanna Stout, Master of Science;

Holcomb: Samantha Larrick, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brett Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nathan Roth, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

 

Ford County

Dodge City: Emma Del Real, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matraca Hutton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Yojana Mendoza, Bachelor of Science; Stacy Millette, Master of Science; Roberto Varela, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Spearville: Jeff Hubbell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ryan O'Neill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wright: Cody Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Franklin County

Ottawa: Emma Brann, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shane Steelman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Geary County  

Fort Riley: Christy Alvarado, Master of Science; Sara Annis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tara Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Anastasia Frazier, Bachelor of Science

Junction City: Matthew Olson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Kathleen Adams, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Bria Dansby, Bachelor of Arts; Shawn Dolan, Master of Science; Kristi Glessner, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kyle Gowen, Bachelor of Science; Michael Gross, Bachelor of Science; Jayci Hamm, Master of Science; Karen Hay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Derek Hobling, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Nathen Kozlowski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Newton Marenda, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Thomas Merren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rina Neal, Master of Business Administration; Hanah Peterson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; RomarJulius Quiroz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Rivera, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Rumbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Courtney Sobba, Bachelor of Science; Kenneth Talley, Master of Science; Erin Taylor, Master of Science; Veronica Wait, Master of Science; Kerry Waugh, Master of Science; Calli Wecker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Milford: Spencer Bontrager, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Natascha Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ora McIntosh, Bachelor of Arts; Shawn Ryan, Master of Science

 

Gove County

Grainfield: Stacy Conner, Master of Science; Dayna Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Graham County

Hill City: Emily Gansel, Bachelor of Science; Marcus Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Vanloenen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Gray County

Ingalls: Savannah Dwyre, Bachelor of Science; Sandra Myers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Montezuma: Weston Koehn, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Harper County

Anthony: Jeffrey Cather, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Harper: Christy Depenbusch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Harvey County

Hesston: Tyler Goevert, Bachelor of Science; Cole Jost, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Newton: Ericka Manring, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Erin Mosiman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicolas Wahl, Bachelor of Science

Valley Center: Mattithyah Tillotson, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education

Whitewater: Adrian Nethercot, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

 

Haskell County

Sublette: Beau Jury, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture


Jackson County  

Holton: Derek Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Micah Harman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hoyt: Joseph Hrenchir, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Soldier: Jeremy Holliday, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Jefferson County

Grantville: Katherine Volle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Meriden: Jessica Martin, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Megan Wesson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Devan Zwygart, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Oskaloosa: Audrey Trowbridge, Bachelor of Science in Education

Valley Falls: Beth Brickell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Jewell County

Randall: Sierra Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Johnson County  

Bucyrus: April Hutton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

De Soto: Tyler Berg, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; James Mikaloff, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Cameon Ohmes, Master of Science; Lizbeth Valenzuela, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Samuel Wilcox, Master of Science

Gardner: Erin Hultgren, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amanda Sheaffer, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Wait, Bachelor of Science

Leawood: Abigail Heausler, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Cassie Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Thomas Hobson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Klein, Master of Science; Shelby Krieg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Juliana Malone, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Natalie Schaefer, Bachelor of Science; Talia Timler, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jayne Westhead, Bachelor of Science

Lenexa: Marie Claire Boyts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Bronston, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tiffany Brown, Master of Business Administration; Jennifer Buckner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Eric Budy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Meghan Burkholder, Master of Science; Kristin Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Dervin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Hanus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Branford Harris, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Jarvis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Keaton Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maile Kinney, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Maryjane Kluempers, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Timothy Lightfoot, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Alex Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Melissa Murray, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kate Nolte, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Tobi Omodehinde, Bachelor of Arts; Sierra Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connor Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Megan Walkowiak, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Merriam: Kimberly Hoedl, Bachelor of Science

Mission: Rene Jones, Bachelor of Science

Mission Hills: Emily Kasper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Olathe: Casey Art, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alan Barraza, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shala Bloomberg, Master of Science; Matthew Bolin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samantha Caro, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Cassity, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Colleen Cavanaugh, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Cockrum, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dakota Cole, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lisa Collins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jordan Eliot, Bachelor of Science; Ashlen Ellison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Danielle Epting, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jenna Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Gibson, Master of Science; Andrew Goble, Master of Business Administration; Mitchell Golubski, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Lisa Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Hendrix, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jourdan Hull, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alayna Humphrey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hannah Hunsinger, Bachelor of Science; Jared Hynek, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Daniel Klein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Kneale, Master of Accountancy; Lori Kniffin, Master of Science; Tori Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Erin Miller, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Cooper Murray, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cameron Norris, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andres Orjuela, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Adam Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Allie Robitaille, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Rogge, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Gregory Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara Sanders, Master of Science; Ryne Schnabel, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Sarah Shipley, Master of Music; Stephanie Skinner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicholas Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cooper Steinman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlin Thies, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cody Yost, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Overland Park: Tara Mitchell, Bachelor of Science; Michael Anderson, Bachelor of Arts; Maria Arvanitakis, Bachelor of Science; Erika Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colwynn Ballenger, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Amy Bartak, Master of Science; Kathleen Berlekamp, Bachelor of Science; Haley Brandsgard, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Heather Brown, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Brown, Master of Science; Tyler Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jessica Burger, Master of Science; Jake Cave, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Corrigan, Bachelor of Science; Mark Coup, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Morgan Cox, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Elizabeth Demars, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyler Dill, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Nicole Dominick, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Caitlyn Donahue, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amy Dreweatt, Master of Science; Sean Dreweatt, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Dry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; David Ecklund, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ashley Eller, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Engel, Master of Public Health; Andrew Farnsworth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayley Finch, Bachelor of Science in Education; Claire Finkle, Bachelor of Science; Jaclyn Frazee, Bachelor of Science; James Geary, Master of Business Administration; Steven Geist, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Gillock, Bachelor of Music Education; Neelou Hadavandifard, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Madison Haggerty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lauren Hartzell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Hocker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madison Huber, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Kimberly Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Sabrina Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brian Jaeger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Jirovec, Bachelor of Science; William Knarr, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Koukol, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amelia Layton, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Leadbetter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Taylor Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney MacCallum, Bachelor of Science in Education; Drew Maiden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Claire Markey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Carter McEntee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Gianna Misenhelter, Bachelor of Science; Caroline Morrand, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Megan Murray, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Alexandra Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Carl Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Stephen Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Post, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Pragman, Bachelor of Science; Austin Reinhardt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Rovirosa, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Rubeo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Rucker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brent Schumacher, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ashley Schwagerl, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Seher, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Caitlin Smell, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sophie Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dayna Trempy, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Michelle Vreeland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Whitehead, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emma York, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Gordon Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Prairie Village: Mitchell Meagher, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Alexandra Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Ryan Olander, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jane Opsahl, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kathryn Rush, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Tyler Wysong, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Roeland Park: Christopher Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jon Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Seamus Martin, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Zondca, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Shawnee: Paul Albright, Master of Science; Cale Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Chad Bachman, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Dianna Bartel, Master of Science; Marlena Birkel, Bachelor of Science; John Buery, Bachelor of Science; Claire Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nina Chilen, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Cindrich, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Suzanne Dewey, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Feighner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; McCullen Galloway, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Gotobed, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nathan Grindel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ethan Hague, Bachelor of Science; Eric Haun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacqueline Hildenbrand, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joseph Hund, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Haley Kenig, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kashif Khan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandria Linville, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Mcgahee, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Meghan McNally, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Samantha Rivotto, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cameron Robles, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Laura Skaggs, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Sommerfeld, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Christopher Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Roxane Teixeira, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Unruh, Master of Arts; Meaghan Wachter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brianna Winn, Bachelor of Science in Education

Stilwell: Ryan Chushuk, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alexander Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kyler Leiker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Mitchell Meyer, Bachelor of Science; Akilah Robinson, Bachelor of Arts; Baili Rottinghaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Tate, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Kearny County

Deerfield: Kelsey Scheuerman, Bachelor of Music Education

Lakin: Jayce Stabel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michelle O'Campo, Bachelor of Science

 

Kingman County  

Kingman: Christian Maude, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nathan Siemens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nashville: Lauren Adelhardt, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Labette County  

Altamont: Logan Baughman, Bachelor of Science; Jason Clark, Bachelor of Science; Jason Clark, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Hope, Bachelor of Science

Oswego: Kali Swisher, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education

Parsons: Ashley Dean, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Lane County

Dighton: Taylor Barber, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Tyler Henley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Kohman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lexi Mische, Bachelor of Science; Joel Potter, Bachelor of Science; Trent Smith, Bachelor of Science; Jarrod Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Fort Leavenworth: Anthony Baker, Master of Science; Jason Burgess, Master of Science; Cedrick Dunham, Master of Science; Walter Frazier, Master of Science; Michael Jacobs, Master of Science; Maximillian Renard, Master of Arts; Adam Smith, Master of Science; Brian Tinklepaugh, Master of Arts

Lansing: Garry Christman, Master of Science; Katelyn Griffen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Phillip Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryce Peck, Bachelor of Science

Leavenworth: Melinda Berry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jason Farwell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Chase Fox, Bachelor of Science; Ellen Goldak, Master of Science; Ethan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Davin Knolton, Doctor of Philosophy; Daniel Labar, Master of Science; Alex Leintz, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley O'Neil, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Christopher Rathjen, Bachelor of Science; Cody Tilson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Lori Zetmeir, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Linwood: Alexander Cox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Haley Field, Bachelor of Science in Education; Austin Muckenthaler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Lincoln County

Lincoln: Chelsey Wineinger, Bachelor of Science in Education

Lucas: Shelby Mettlen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sylvan Grove: Lee Keller, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katherine Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Linn County

Mound City: Meriel Long, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Parker: Jesse Page, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pleasanton: Rebecca Sombatchareun, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Logan County

Oakley: Myles Engel, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Jurey, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Lyon County

Allen: Sheena Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Emporia: Ryan Dorsey, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Nicholas Falcetto, Master of Engineering Management; Jalen Hollenbeck, Bachelor of Science; Raymond Remmert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Olpe: Taylor Mason, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Marion County

Canton: Weston Hiebert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Durham: Dakota Kaufman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hillsboro: Chance Reece, Bachelor of Science

Marion: Parker Ash, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Ehrlich, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Louis Holt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Kelsey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bridget Lundy, Bachelor of Science; Drew Maddox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tristen Snelling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Peabody: Jennafer Sevart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Caleb Broxterman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Frankfort: Chelsea Keating, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Daniel Koch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Vincent Studer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Brett Weber, Bachelor of Science in Education; Grant Weber, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Home: Faith Eppens, Bachelor of Science

Marysville: Lexi Ellenbecker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Devin Harmer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Koerperich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jammie Layman, Master of Science; Andrew Silva, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Nathanael Vogt, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Vermillion: Joshua Argo, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Ross Broxterman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Waterville: Macy Parker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

McPherson County

Canton: John Shearer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Galva: Bryant Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brett Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hesston: Lucas Petrocci, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lindsborg: Benjamin Eppenbach, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Janzen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Marquette: Darrell Schielke, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

McPherson: Susan Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Benson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Benjamin Clary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Staci DeWild, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Emily Reese, Bachelor of Science in Education; Keleigh Rickman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nathan Wehrman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Writer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Moundridge: Austin Goering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Meade County

Fowler: Jason McClaren, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Meade: Kaitlyn Dewell, Bachelor of Arts

Plains: Kyle Amerin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Miami County

Bucyrus: Christopher Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Justin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Lacygne: Eric Noel, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Louisburg: Laurel Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zachary Hildreth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Rusk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alex Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Osawatomie: Jessie Adams, Bachelor of Science; Anna Bueker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Devan Smith, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Waln, Bachelor of Arts

Paola: Joel Plummer, Master of Science

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Grant Deneke, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Elizabeth Draemel, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Paul Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Preston Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ross Jensby, Bachelor of Arts; Keevan Portenier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kimberly Schaffer, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Weidenhaft, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chantell Wessling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Cawker City: Taylor Wiese, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management and Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Montgomery County

Caney: Michelle Estes, Master of Science; Natalie Griffin, Bachelor of Science

Independence: Kati Hiner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Winkleman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Morris County

Council Grove:Troy Britt, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Clinton Roddy, Bachelor of Science; Mallory Watts, Bachelor of Science

 

Nemaha County

Baileyville: William Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bern: Keithen Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Centralia: Danelle Hermesch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Goff: Douglas Niehues, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Seneca: Tyler Deters, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Mohney, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Nolte, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Nordhus, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Katrina Sudbeck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wetmore: Travis Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Glendolyn Neely, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mark Stich, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mackenzey Sutcliffe, Bachelor of Science

Erie: Jessica Tuck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Thayer: Ashton Triplett, Bachelor of Science

 

Ness County

Bazine: Shane Corsair, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dakota Foos, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Norton County

Almena: Angela Knuth, Master of Science

Norton: Ashton Draper, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Marcus Herman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Kelly, Master of Science; Connor Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science; Katharine Roy, Master of Science

 

Osage County

Carbondale: Mikayla Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lyndon: Justin Payne, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Osage City: Bekka Glover, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Scranton: Dakota Vandevord, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Gretchen Vandevord, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Osborne County

Downs: Alida Draayer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Ottawa County

Bennington: Dakota Rohleder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shelby Strickland, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Minneapolis: Alan Kendall, Associate of Science; Charlie Lynn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joseph Zuker, Bachelor of Science

 

Pawnee County

Garfield: Blaine Aldrich, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Craig Schartz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Larned: Brian Gano, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Karlee Rainbolt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Pottawatomie County

Belvue: Christopher Umscheid, Bachelor of Science

Emmett: Kassidy Robbins, Bachelor of Science

Havensville: Jared Holliday, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Manhattan: Joshua Bonilla, Bachelor of Arts; Sierra Derusha, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Fullagar, Bachelor of Arts; Rhett Kaufman, Doctor of Philosophy; Danielle Parks, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dalton Sherley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Onaga: Kylar Meyer, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Roggenkamp, Bachelor of Music Education

St. George: Jill Buchanan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Meredith Dodd, Bachelor of Science; Bridget Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jamie Linder, Bachelor of Science; Danielle McCulley, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Courtney Stillwagon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wamego: David Bahre, Master of Agribusiness; Taryn Beck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Carstenson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Curtis Chandler, Doctor of Philosophy; Paul Doperalski, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Godinet, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Grunewald, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellen Heinrich, Master of Public Health; Casey Hitch, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Lockett, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shane Neel, Master of Science; Zachary Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shawna O'Halloran, Master of Science; Patrick Rissler, Master of Arts; Andrew Seufert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Thaddeus Tuck, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Taylor Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taylor Winter, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Catherine Young, Bachelor of Science

Westmoreland: Elizabeth Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Pratt County

Isabel: Cody Becker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pratt:Joshua Rennaker, Bachelor of Science; Johnson Rowland, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Arielle Stevens, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ryan Will, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

 

Reno County

Hutchinson: Michael Armour, Master of Science; Maria Betzold, Bachelor of Arts; Bo Fairbank, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Galliart, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Holland, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Katherine Horning, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Alex Spence, Bachelor of Music Education

Pretty Prairie: Elizabeth Grilliot, Master of Public Health; Jenny Welker, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Republic County

Bellevile: Jessica Barnett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Kristin Blecha, Master of Science

Narka: Alex Potuzak, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Rice County

Bushton: Shannon Orth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Geneseo: Clayton Wires, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Devyn Wires, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lyons: Adam Mason, Bachelor of Science

 

Riley County

Leonardville: Michaela Larson, Master of Science; Brianna Olson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Manhattan: Grant Adams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessie Adams, Bachelor of Science; Kathleen Adams, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Kevin Adams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lisa Allen, Bachelor of Science; Xiuqin Bai, Doctor of Philosophy; Anastasia Baker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jason Baker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kendallyn Baker, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Erin Beal, Bachelor of Music Education; Taryn Beck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Valerie Becker, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Melissa Bekemeyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Macario Benavides, Bachelor of Arts; Jonathan Berg, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Graciela Berumen, Bachelor of Arts; Aaron Bingham, Master of Science; Marlena Birkel, Bachelor of Science; Alesia Bittner, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Bowden, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chase Brazzle, Master of Fine Arts; Troy Britt, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Gina Buchholz, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Eric Budy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Laura Bush, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Calhoun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Casada, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jessica Cassity, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Paul Catterson, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Andre Cavitt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonathan Chae, Bachelor of Science; Jantzen Chase, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Chasteen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Corinne Christopherson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Matthew Clark, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Meaghan Cochrane, Master of Science; Andrew Cockrum, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Stacy Conner, Master of Science; Alexis Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Day, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Elizabeth Demars, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Deshazer, Bachelor of Arts; Gabriela Diaz De Sabates, Doctor of Philosophy; Laurel Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Dry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Aaron Dubach, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Duhachek Muggy, Doctor of Philosophy; Rebecca Edmunds, Bachelor of Science in Education; Danielle Edwards, Bachelor of Arts; Lexi Ellenbecker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jayme Elliott, Master of Science; Caroline Ellis, Master of Science; Mark Ellner, Master of Science; Maria Sol Erdozain Paterno, Master of Science; Randall Evans, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Flair, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Wilson Flory, Master of Music; Joelyn Foy, Doctor of Philosophy; Lacy Fridley, Bachelor of Science; Jill Frost-Steward, Doctor of Philosophy; Alexander Fulkerson, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Godinet, Bachelor of Science; Carlos Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science; Daisha Graves, Bachelor of Science in Education; Noortje Greer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katelyn Griffen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Erin Groff, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Na Guo, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Kate Haddock, Bachelor of Arts; Molly Haddock, Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Hanson, Master of Arts; Christopher Harris, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kjia Hart, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hattie Hartschuh, Master of Science; Emily Hartwick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Hatten, Master of Business Administration; Jessica Head, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Heath, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Hillary Hendricks, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lauren Henricks, Bachelor of Science; Marcus Herman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Hilliard, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Derek Hobling, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Horning, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Hrenchir, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jason Huether, Bachelor of Science; Brittney Huffaker, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Ingram, Bachelor of Science; Laniqe Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samuel Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Kaldor, Master of Science; Devin Kelly-Collins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Zohreh Kiaeipour, Master of Science; Kyle Kneale, Master of Accountancy; Lori Kniffin, Master of Science; Moses Kosin, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Nicole Kuhn, Bachelor of Arts; Jess Lemon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Lennan, Bachelor of Science; Abbey Lindholm, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sarah Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Loose, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; David Lynn, Bachelor of Arts; Ai Mackay, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ai Mackay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ali Mahdi, Doctor of Philosophy; Erika Martin, Doctor of Philosophy; Ivette Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Adam Mason, Bachelor of Science; Allison Mason, Master of Science; Jasmine Maus, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Chez McClellan, Master of Science; Marwa McClintic, Bachelor of Science; Shelby McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Salahuddin McKloskey, Bachelor of Science; Danielle Meek, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Nick Melton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Michal, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Donka Milke, Master of Science; Stacy Millette, Master of Science; Charmeachealle Moore, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dene Mosier, Master of Science; Mark Murray, Bachelor of Science; Sandra Myers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Neises, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ryan Norton, Master of Science; Carmen O'Neal, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Erin Oehm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Amanda Osarczuk, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Parr, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Adrienne Pauls, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bryce Peck, Bachelor of Science; Randall Cole Phebus, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Kyle Phetteplace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Keevan Portenier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joel Potter, Bachelor of Science; Kenneth Reever, Master of Science; Seamus Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lyndzee Rhine, Bachelor of Science; Saul Rico, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellen Roberson, Bachelor of Science; Akilah Robinson, Bachelor of Arts; Cameron Robles, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Clinton Roddy, Bachelor of Science; Astin Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Dakota Rohleder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Claire Ruffing, Doctor of Philosophy; Preston Rumford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Runnebaum, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Schaefer, Bachelor of Science; Erica Schmille, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Schroeder, Bachelor of Science; Sheena Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Michelle Shaw, Bachelor of Science; Sumathy Sinnathamby, Doctor of Philosophy; Joan Siopes, Master of Arts; Nicole Sively, Bachelor of Science; Tansly Skabelund, Bachelor of Arts; Tansly Skabelund, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Skochdopole, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nathaniel Smith, Master of Arts; Trent Smith, Bachelor of Science; Erin Smithhisler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ian Sobering, Master of Science; Amie Sommers, Bachelor of Science; Michael Speirs, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jamie Speraw, Master of Science; Lindsey Staab, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Staats, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Cameron Stein, Bachelor of Science; Boston Stiverson, Bachelor of Science; Breanna Stout, Master of Science; Colby Stuckman, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Swisher, Bachelor of Science; Miles Theurer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dustin Thornton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney Topliff, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Tousignant, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Trussoni, Master of Science; Alexis Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Kent Urban, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dawn Van Nevel, Bachelor of Arts; Roberto Varela, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lindsey Volz, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Volz, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Veronica Wait, Master of Science; Adrian Walker, Doctor of Philosophy; Mark Wasinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brett Weber, Bachelor of Science in Education; Holly Weeden, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jonathan Weiss, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Jonathan Weiss, Master of Science; Ravyn White, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cody Whitehair, Bachelor of Science; Chantel Wiedeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Wiley, Bachelor of Science; William Wilgus, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Shelly Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Abdulrasheed Yahaya, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Emma York, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cody Yost, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Devan Zwygart, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Ogden: Alexandria Billings, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shawn Butler, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Morris, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Vickie Wyant, Bachelor of Science

Randolph: Amber Myers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Riley: Jeremy Fajen, Master of Science; Eugenia Frey, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Rood, Master of Science; Tosh Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Rooks County

Stockton: Conrad Griebel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Carlee Lindsey, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

 

Rush County

Alexander: Leah Baus, Bachelor of Arts

 

Russell County

Dorrance: Katy Nuss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Russell: Zachary Axelson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Saline County

Culver: Siarra Abker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Falun: Ashley Pihl, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Salina: Braden Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jason Beets, Bachelor of Science; Cheri Boyd, Master of Science; Reynold Cochran, Associate of Technology; Collin Crowder, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Cameron Dinkel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Magdalena Egan, Bachelor of Arts; Nathanael Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Rhett Enriquez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kaleb Fehlman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Michelle Fontes, Master of Public Administration; Morgan Haase, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Derek Haskin, Bachelor of Science; William Jones, Associate of Science; Amy Kraus, Bachelor of Music Education; Kylie Losey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Leah Mahanay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ashley Martin, Master of Science; Jonathan Mclelland, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Abby Morris, Bachelor of Science; Dave Moss, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Opheim, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Melanie Potts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Angeline Ramirez, Bachelor of Science; Bettina Reed, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shannon Rogge, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nuel Shirey, Associate of Technology; Kimberly Trigg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Carielyn VanDeCreek, Master of Science; Margaret Vinson, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Sarah Wendt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Scott County

Scott City: Alexandria Holovach, Bachelor of Arts

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Kyle Flair, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Haley Hermes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ryan Horsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Bel Aire: Robert Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Cheney: Bolton Bolinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Clearwater: James Armour, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kaci Wells, Bachelor of Science in Education

Colwich: Scott Hermreck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Smarsh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Spexarth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Derby: Jason Baker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jantzen Chase, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Crabb, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Hart, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kevin Ignowski, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brian Landis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Stefanie Urso, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Garden Plain: Janelle Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Goddard: Kayla Cape, Bachelor of Science; Kjia Hart, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joel Wetta, Bachelor of Arts

Haysville: Beth Peterson, Bachelor of Science

Kechi: Arthur Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Maize: Kyle Phetteplace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassandra Sims, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mount Hope: Jordan Perriman, Bachelor of Science

Mulvane: Taite Pulliam, Bachelor of Science

Park City: Kaleb Joplin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Peck: Tyler Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Sedgwick: Colton Kester, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Valley Center: Evan Hamm, Bachelor of Science; Bryce Harris, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jake Pritchard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassandra Wood, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Zivnuska, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Wichita: Ryan Baker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Allison Bays, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Bishop, Bachelor of Science; Eric Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sydney Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katlyn Buckley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Paul Burghart, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Degraftenreed, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Elizabeth Emrick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathan Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bailee Fosse, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Maggie Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Harr, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Hecht, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Henning, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; James Hogan, Bachelor of Science; Kyla Hyson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Justin Ikerionwu, Bachelor of Science; Katie Jones, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jacob Kabler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Paul Keehn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caitlyn Kirkpatrick, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Troy Klaassen, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Latta, Bachelor of Science in Education; Victoria Lee, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emma Allison Link, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Sarah Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Martin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Lindsay McGrath, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mariah Moxley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Plett, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Katelyn Provenzano, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bryanna Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jessica Reffner, Bachelor of Arts; Henry Robinson, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Rodee, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Laura Ryan, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Scharping, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Frederick Schwarz, Bachelor of Science; Brian Seitz, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; John Self, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Catherine Sevart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara Sheehan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Monica Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassie Sipe, Master of Science; Derek Soucie, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Brittany Southerly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cameron Stein, Bachelor of Science; Justin Syrios, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Azsha Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney Topliff, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Walden, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Brent Weaver, Bachelor of Arts; Karlee Wedekind, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ian Williams, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; LaCrisha Woods, Bachelor of Science in Education; Theresa Yocum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Seward County

Liberal: Jose Donjuan Roman, Master of Science; Emily Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Saul Rico, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Monica Vega, Bachelor of Arts

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Eric Hampton, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Lyon, Doctor of Philosophy

Berryton: Joshua Hendry, Bachelor of Science

Rossville: Derek Hammer, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Tayler Mccullough, Bachelor of Science in Education

Silver Lake: Blake Schultejans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Tecumseh: Emily Deshazer, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Topeka: Graciela Berumen, Bachelor of Arts; John Brant, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Burrow, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Scott Calovich, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dray Carlton, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Elizabeth Chasteen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Sam DeMaranville, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allyssa Diel, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Eric Fletcher, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Amy Gwaltney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylee Harris, Bachelor of Science in Education; John Hauer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Holly Higgs, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Bailey Koepsel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Kueck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Ladenburger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Moore, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jason Rakoski, Bachelor of Science; Noura Saadi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Erin Schwant, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brady Smith, Master of Public Administration; Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Isaac Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Brent Talley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Tousignant, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Waters, Master of Science; Derrick Weishaar, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ravyn White, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Casey Winkley, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Sheridan County

Collyer: Trevor Mader, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Grinnell: Logan Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Hoxie: Kayle Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amanda Heim, Master of Accountancy

 

Smith County

Kensington: Trenton Ferguson, Bachelor of Science; Cory Rahjes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Smith Center: Samantha Kriley, Master of Science; Jared Mocaby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Stafford County

Macksville: Marc Renfro, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

St. John: Destiny Wendland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stafford: Dallas Eshleman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jared Wendelburg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Sumner County

Caldwell: Dylan Walta, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Conway Springs: Sara Hoover, Bachelor of Science

Oxford: Ryan Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

South Haven: Miles Theurer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Wellington: Brooke Biles, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Andrew Floyd, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Neises, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Thomas County

Colby: Rhett Martin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Trego County

Wakeeney: Chantel Wiedeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wabaunsee County

Alma: Aimee Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Schyler Rohleder, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joni Wenderott, Master of Business Administration

Eskridge: Cody Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Education

Paxico: Michael Short, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Washington County

Greenleaf: Jerod Diederich, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Linn: Lindy Singular, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Washington: Melissa Bekemeyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wichita County

Leoti: Grant Bangerter, Master of Accountancy; Macey Sheppard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carlie Watt, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Marienthal: Nicholas Biel, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Wilson County

Altoona: Ely Walker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Buffalo: Kameron Braman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Fredonia: Erin Black, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Clara Siegele, Bachelor of Arts

Neodesha: William Cashero, Bachelor of Science

 

Woodson County

Yates Center: Robert Willing, Associate of Technology

 

Wyandotte County

Kansas City: Nadia Bahadori, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellyn Calvert, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christopher Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isaac Falcon, Master of Science; Jacob Hoit, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Allison Jenicke, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ivette Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Adam Pack, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ingrid Perez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Ploetz, Doctor of Philosophy; Emily Randolph, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Patrick Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jesus Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Craig Swan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Out-of-state

Puerto Rico
Santa Isabel:
Hector Bones-Rivera, Master of Science; Toa Alta: Fernando Roman, Bachelor of Science

Armed Forces Europe: Meike Hanke, Master of Science; Shannon Schaad, Master of Science

Armed Forces Pacific:Bradley Hilton, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Alabama

 Madison: Rhonda Brown, Master of Science

 

Alaska

Wasilla: Kimberly Grotans, Master of Science

 

Arizona

Cave Creek: Cynthia Knape, Master of Science

Chandler: Michelle Prosser, Master of Arts

Flagstaff: Susan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Arkansas

Conway: Sarah Demadura, Bachelor of Science

Siloam Springs: Annemarie Jones, Master of Science

Van Buren: Kody Sessions, Master of Science

 

California

Azusa: Michael Vogt, Bachelor of Science

Bakersfield: Brian Verwoerd, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Brea: Aaron Graham, Master of Science

Dublin: Kaley Oldani, Master of Science

Foster City: Sunitha Bhaskaran, Master of Science

Fullerton: Shelby Fajnor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Irvine: Catherine Carter-Guadalupe, Master of Science

Lake Forest: Dilsa Urriola Delgado, Master of Arts

Lancaster: DeAndre Roberts, Bachelor of Science

Long Beach: Jay Lardizabal, Master of Science

Milpitas: Tin Nguyen, Master of Science

Murrieta: Rebecca Orlauski, Bachelor of Science

Newport Beach: Laina Jacobsen, Bachelor of Arts

Northridge: Albert Farajian, Master of Science

Ontario: Audra Harl, Master of Science

Orange: Christopher Ruper, Master of Science

Palm Springs: Bobby Carter Jr, Master of Science

Paso Robles: Trevor Ault, Master of Engineering Management

Pomona: Caroline Van Hyning, Bachelor of Science

Porter Ranch: George Greanias, Master of Arts

San Bernardino: Andrew McCallister, Bachelor of Science

San Diego: Shelly Heinz, Master of Science; Connor McClelland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

San Francisco: Jena Reveland, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Santa Maria: Michael Gund, Master of Engineering Management

Upland: Cameron Savage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Windsor: Andrea Pickett, Master of Public Health

 

Colorado

Aurora: Lisa Farrell, Master of Science; Katelyn Gilmore, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Bayfield: Joel Dyar, Master of Science

Boulder: Amy Rouinfar, Doctor of Philosophy

Castle Rock: Heather Hilgenkamp, Doctor of Philosophy

Centennial: Michelle Gutknecht, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kevin Hock, Master of Science

Colorado Springs: Travis Tallman, Master of Science

Denver: Thayne Fort, Master of Science

Elbert: Jacqueline Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fountain: Tiffany Harms, Bachelor of Science in Education

Lamar: Mark Siemsen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Littleton: Sara Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Otis: Emily Mollohan, Master of Science; Levi Zwirn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Parker: Natalie Barkley, Bachelor of Science

Thornton: Andrew Bonder, Master of Science; James Byerly, Master of Science

Wheat Ridge: Leah Sugai, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Connecticut

Brooklyn: Phillip Noll, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Florida

Auburndale: Alexandre De Souza, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Boca Raton: Sarah Chadwick, Master of Business Administration

Clermont: Amanda Reeg, Master of Science

Daytona Beach: Jiaorong Lin, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Fort Myers: Ruth Coady, Master of Science

Jacksonville: Gustavo Correa, Master of Science

Naples: Amy Wellford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Rockledge: Shirwen Separa, Master of Science

Wesley Chapel: Amie Hessemyer, Master of Science

Winter Park: Hayley Collins, Master of Public Health

 

Georgia

Alpharetta: Philip Hensel, Master of Arts

Atlanta: Melissa Charvat, Bachelor of Science; Donald Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Buford: Amy Bradford, Master of Science

Fitzgerald: Maegan Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Suwanee: Richard Atkinson, Master of Science

 

Hawaii

Honolulu: George Nabeshima, Doctor of Philosophy

Kailua: Kristie Masuoka, Master of Science

Kapolei: Bryon Cabell, Bachelor of Arts

 

Idaho

Boise: Jessica Butler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Kimberly: Jared Mumm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shelley: Lance Zollinger, Master of Agribusiness

 

Illinois

Antioch: Jamilynn Mrozinski, Master of Science

Barrington: Gina Migliore, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Bolingbrook: Norma Calderon, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Champaign: Shawn Brown, Doctor of Philosophy

Chicago: Bartosz Grudzinski, Doctor of Philosophy

Glenview: Adrian Szumilo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

London Mills: Matthew Melvin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Long Grove: Laura Lafnitzegger, Bachelor of Science in Education

Maryville: Joseph Giliberti, Master of Science

Norridge: Julie Rose, Master of Science

Northbrook: Kylie Biebrach, Bachelor of Science

O'Fallon: Tyler Langford, Bachelor of Science

River Forest: Gail Fitch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Indiana

Carmel: Karen Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Huntertown: Cherish Coley, Master of Science

Muncie: Allison Veach, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Iowa

Cascade: Craig Benke, Master of Science

Cedar Rapids: Christopher Feit, Doctor of Philosophy

Clear Lake: Katherine Mossie, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Council Bluffs: Jacob Waters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Davenport: Kelli Collins, Master of Science

Dubuque: Justin Gross, Master of Engineering Management

Grimes: David Burchfield, Master of Arts

Sioux City: Susanna Lee, Master of Science; Heidi Swanke, Master of Science

Villisca:Kari Taylor, Master of Science

 

Kentucky

Crittenden: Caleb Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Louisiana

Bossier City: Brian Nicholas, Master of Science

Fort Polk: Mary Lawman, Master of Science

Shreveport: Sara Menard, Master of Science

 

Maine

Gardiner: Kristen Case, Master of Science

 

Maryland

Elkton: Kelly Wullschleger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kensington: Louise Nutter, Master of Science

Lusby: Anthony Bosket, Master of Engineering Management

Rockville: Robert Mulla, Master of Science

Williamsport: Gary Schetrompf, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts

Hanscom: Ricardo De Jesus, Master of Science

 

Michigan

Alto: Molly Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Lowell: Paula Blough, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ortonville: Nicole Longan, Bachelor of Science

St. Charles: Kaila Trombley, Master of Science

 

Minnesota

Crystal: Jill Lutz, Master of Science

Excelsior: Emily Ehlers, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Faribault: Samantha Petricka, Bachelor of Science

Mankato: Jeremiah Nemechek, Doctor of Philosophy

Minneapolis: Kaitlyn Wiener, Master of Science

Plymouth: Samantha Marden, Bachelor of Science

Richfield: Kyle Lockwood, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Mississippi

Madison: Mayra Prado, Master of Science

Marion: Andrea Martinac, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Missouri

Butler: Katrina Moore, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dearborn: Caleb Jones, Bachelor of Science; Del Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Gladstone: Taylor McKinley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Grain Valley: Ashley Stiffarm, Master of Science

Independence: Valerie Rito, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Kansas City: Tiffany Carter, Master of Science; Robert Fisher, Doctor of Philosophy; Don Jamoles, Master of Science; Tyler Kopsa, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Susan Laird, Doctor of Philosophy; Derek Lawson, Master of Science; Charles Oberdorf, Bachelor of Science; Garrick Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Soren Thomsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kearney: Scott Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lake Ozark: Benjamin Raaf, Bachelor of Music Education

Lee's Summit: Hannah Klanke, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Joe Wright, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Lexington: Justine Carnagey, Bachelor of Arts; Justine Carnagey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Manchester: Samuel Lawson, Master of Science

Maysville: Nicole Bird, Master of Science

Nevada: Teryn Greer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Oak Grove: Roy Castle, Master of Science

Parkville: Tyler Santoro, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Peculiar: Jessica Lehman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Plato: Raymond Gilbreath, Master of Science

Platte City: David Dicarlo, Master of Science; Karim Tanus, Bachelor of Science; Donald Van Fosson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Raymore: Zac Cooper, Bachelor of Arts

Rea: Jordan Shifflett, Master of Agribusiness

Rock Port: Adam Metzger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Smithville: Amanda Moorman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

St. Joseph: Pam Clary, Doctor of Philosophy; Alexander Schram, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

St. Louis: Brett Cowhey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Thomas Keys, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Sweet Springs: Kathleen Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Washington: Colin Chalk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ben Jacquin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wentzville: Abigail Herzog, Master of Science

 

Montana

Billing:Layne Matthews, Master of Science

 

Nebraska

Giltner: Sean Findley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Grand Island: Taylor Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kearney: Bobbi Barton, Master of Science

Lincoln: Stephen Krupicka, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Omaha: Daniel Aksamit, Doctor of Philosophy; Lucia Finocchiaro, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clayton Kluender, Master of Science; Deedra Richard, Bachelor of Science in Education

Osceola: Ashley Drott, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Papillion: Nicholas Braun-Jankovich, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Elizabeth Conley, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Nevada

Las Vegas: Bryan Sprecher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

New Hampshire

Amherst: Nicole Crawford, Master of Science

 

New Jersey

Cherry Hill: Shawn Gunn, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Monroe Township: Rachel Brustowicz, Master of Science

Mount Royal: Caitlin Kocsak, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Woodbury: Raquel Duran, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Shane Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

New York

Freeville: Joseph Caza, Master of Science

Rotterdam: Gregory Mayr, Bachelor of Arts

Watertown: Wendell Fraser, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

North Carolina

Cary: Tanya Medrano, Master of Science

Fayetteville: Suzanne Eldridge, Master of Science

Fort Bragg: Cheng Carr, Bachelor of Science

Huntersville: Christiane Matey, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Julian: Ashley Phipps, Master of Science

Raeford: Jessica Russell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Stoneville: Jennifer Bell, Master of Science

Trenton: Jordan Cox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Ohio

Broadview Heights: Michael Kivett, Bachelor of Science

Chagrin Falls: Benjamin Stewart, Master of Science

Little Hocking: Robert Mulligan, Master of Science

Medina: Samantha Killmeyer, Master of Arts

Port Clinton: Isaac White, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Westerville: Jessica Parker, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma

Blackwell: Gayle Hobaugh, Master of Science

Broken Arrow: Megan Kennedy, Master of Science

Edmond: Jenna Tripodi, Master of Science; Zach Trujillo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

El Reno: Kimberly Goodbear, Master of Science

Prague: Victoria Ayers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tulsa: Tyler Lockett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Oregon

Beaverton: Allison Freeman, Bachelor of Science

Corvallis: Brantley Blair, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania

Butler: Rebekah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Downingtown: Ruth Lambert, Master of Science

Eagleville: Ryann Krais, Master of Science

Mechanicsburg: Matthew Woods, Master of Arts

Selinsgrove: Kathryn Meier, Master of Science

Spring Grove: Howida Moustafa, Master of Science

Williamsburg: Jeremy Mock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

South Carolina

Elgin: Danielle Cupido, Master of Science

Greenville: Elizabeth Ferguson, Master of Science

 

Tennessee

Bristol: Ryan Fessler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Memphis: Samuel Bilsky, Bachelor of Science

Nashville: Jennifer Desiderio, Master of Science; Lisa Platt, Master of Science

Ramer: Zachary Martin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Texas

Arlington: Emily Pugh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Austin: Abigail Bettini, Master of Science; Carly Moree, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Bedford: Saheed Oseni, Master of Science; Donovan Woods, Bachelor of Music

Colleyville: Kathleen Murray, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Coppell: Brenna Hogan, Bachelor of Science in Education

Dallas: Sheila Finn, Master of Science; David Klaudt, Master of Accountancy

Denton: David Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

Drift Wood: Scott Lutz, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

El Paso: Paul Mendoza, Master of Science; Patrick Proctor, Doctor of Philosophy

Fort Worth: Robert West, Master of Science

Harker Heights: Alaina Thomas, Master of Science

Highland Village: Matthew Hudspith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Houston: Holli Forrest, Master of Science

Humble: Anthony Morris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kennedale: Edward Yi, Master of Science

Mansfield: Lynda Fox-Arnold, Master of Science

Midlothian: Dillon Wilson, Bachelor of Science

Prosper: Hannah Tebo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sachse: Kason Hostrup, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

San Antonio: Christina Brown, Master of Science; Jeffrey Nelson, Doctor of Philosophy

Spring Branch: Christine Van Hoozer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Utah

Blanding: Spenser Simpson, Master of Science

Highland: Jason Palmer, Master of Science

Lehi: Travis Reynolds, Master of Science

Nibley: Tiffany Weight, Master of Science

 

Vermont

Stowe: Eric Hafner, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Virginia

Alexandria: Karilyn Inch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Randy Johanning, Master of Science

Chesapeake: David Staton, Master of Science

Chesterfield:Jasmine Jackson, Master of Science


Washington

Everett: Michael Galyardt, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Fort Lewis: Jihye Rainey, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Yelm: Jeffrey Duncan, Bachelor of Science

 

Wisconsin

Beloit: Nicholas Baumann, Master of Science

Genoa City: Paige Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kenosha: Christy Wipperfurth, Master of Agribusiness

Marshfield: David Spencer, Master of Arts

Nashotah: Cindy Dexter, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Neenah: Mary Devereaux, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Osseo: Debra Haskins, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Verona: Madison Reiber, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne: Bradley Frey, Master of Science

 

Out-of-Country

Belize: Roberto Santana, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Canada: Ronald Brown, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Azadeh Gharehgozlou, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

China: Tian Bai, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Heng Zhao Bian, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Qi Bian, Master of Science; Yun Cai, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Fang Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jialing Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jingke Chen, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Nanhua Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Yanjie Chen, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Xiaoming Chu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yiran Ding, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Yiran Ding, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Zihao Dong, Bachelor of Science; Zhikai Fan, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Fang, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Linchi Fang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hao Fu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ziran Gong, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qi Guo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bing Han, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Sijun Hao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jiajing He, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jianting Huang, Master of Science; Pan Jiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xuexin Jiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zhe Lei, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Beibei Li, Master of Science; Bingran Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chen Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dan Li, Bachelor of Arts; Dingyi Li, Master of Science; Haiyan Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Han Li, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jiayu Li, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mengmeng Li, Master of Science; Qianwen Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Quan Li, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Wanjun Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xinze Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yanhua Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Chao Liang, Master of Business Administration; Wenchen Lin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yunshu Liu, Bachelor of Science in Education; Na Long, Master of Science; Bowen Lu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jianyu Lu, Doctor of Philosophy; Wenzhe Lu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tuerhong Maitiniyazi, Master of Science; Lingfei Ni, Master of Arts; Shuo Ouyang, Master of Science; Zhengyu Pan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shuzhen Qiu, Master of Science; Qiaozhen Ren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yanting Shen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Huan Song, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chen Sun, Master of Science; Ruoyu Sun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yingwan Sun, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jianxiong Tang, Bachelor of Science; Jiayi Wang, Master of Business Administration; Ling Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Pingnan Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xu Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Yang Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yanshu Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zibo Wang, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Shun Wu, Doctor of Philosophy; Xin Xia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; San Xiao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zhiman Xiao, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jincun Xie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Te Xu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Xiaofan Xu, Master of Business Administration; Yining Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Youjie Xu, Master of Science; Zilong Xu, Bachelor of Arts; Xu Yan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yang Yu, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Yue Yuan, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Duo Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hao Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lei Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Shuyi Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Su Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy; Yijing Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Yingjie Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Yiran Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zheng Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Sirui Zhao, Master of Business Administration; Lanping Zheng, Bachelor of Arts; Jingting Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jingyi Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Xin Zhu, Doctor of Philosophy

Costa Rica: Melania Arrietamartinez, Master of Science

Côte d'Ivoire: Kouame Yao, Master of Science

Ecuador: Sara Lorena Anaguano Perez, Master of Science; Christian David Andrade Molina, Master of Science; Israel Guillermo Bravo Bravo, Master of Science; Boris Cadena, Master of Science; Carmen Maricela Cajamarca Illescas, Master of Science; Silvia Elizabeth Cardenas Sanchez, Master of Science; Yola Indaura Chica Cardenas, Master of Science; Bertha Susana Cortez Martinez, Master of Science; Galo Rafael Donoso Noboa, Master of Science; Lincon Oliver Echeverria Zurita, Master of Science; Maria Liliana Escobar Landivar, Master of Science; Ligia Fernanda Espinosa Cevallos, Master of Science; Consuelo Marisol Gallardo Changotasig, Master of Science; Eder Intriago, Master of Science; Carlos Eduardo Iza Piarpuezan, Master of Science; Heidi Marriott, Master of Science; Judith del Consuelo Mena Pazmino, Master of Science; Yolanda Cecilia Molineros Cardenas, Master of Science; Gabriela Morales, Master of Science; Maria Morales, Master of Science; Aura Gabriela Munoz Veneras, Master of Science; Marcos Israel Naranjo Flores, Master of Science; Ximena Elizabeth Naranjo Lozada, Master of Science; Mariela Azucena Noboa Larenas, Master of Science; Diego Patricio Ortega Auquilla, Master of Science; Doris Soledad Parra Rocha, Master of Science; Paulina Elizabeth Pazmino Concha, Master of Science; Hilda Gabriela Portilla Torres, Master of Science; Gustavo Vinicio Puma Teran, Master of Science; Hamilton Ismael Quezada Guerrero, Master of Science; Isabel Rosalva Quito Gutierrez, Master of Science; Rogelio Rojas, Master of Science; Fernanda Sarango, Master of Science; Kleber Oswaldo Sarmiento Chugcho, Master of Science; Sandy Tatiana Soto Armijos, Master of Science; Karina Suasnavasjarrin, Master of Science; Fanny Elizabeth Tapia Alvarez, Master of Science; Elsa Maria Valarezo Noblecilla, Master of Science; Blanca Martiza Varela Herrera, Master of Science; Noemi Estefania Vargas Caicedo, Master of Science; Sofia Veronica Vasconez Miranda, Master of Science; William Eduardo Yugsan Gomez, Master of Science

Germany: Sebastian Wendel, Doctor of Philosophy

India: Ankit Bajpai, Master of Science; Swapna Bojanki, Master of Science; Prerana Dharnidharka, Master of Science; Gayathri Kandiraju, Doctor of Philosophy; Varun Makhija, Doctor of Philosophy; Pavan Harshit Manepalli, Master of Science; Minto Michael, Doctor of Philosophy; Smita Patil, Doctor of Philosophy; Abhay Patwa, Master of Science; Purnima Rai, Master of Science; Kanika Sharma, Doctor of Philosophy; Prakarsh Tiwari, Master of Science

Islamic Republic of Iran: Mohammad Zohrabi Alaei, Doctor of Philosophy

Japan: Akimasa Fujishita, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sonoko Morikawa, Master of Science; Anna Shinjo, Master of Science

Jordan: Zaher Albashabsheh, Master of Public Health

Kenya: Joab Esamwata, Master of Arts

Kuwait: Saleh Alharbi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Omar Alhouli, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Malaysia: Nik Mohd Izham Mohamed Nor, Doctor of Philosophy

Mexico: Luz Adriana Avila Flores, Doctor of Philosophy

Panama: Andres Coronado, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Paraguay: Florencia Fustagno, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Alejandro Gomez Delvalle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sebastian Silvera-Achon, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Augusto Ynsfran Ojeda, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Philippines: Janet Williams, Master of Science

Republic of Korea: Joseph Hong, Master of Arts; Hyeonkyeong Lee, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jonggeun Sung, Master of Science

Rwanda: Benita Kamikazi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Saudi Arabia: Ahmad Alayed, Master of Science; Nayef Aldobayan, Master of Science; Abdulmalik Alkotami, Master of Science

South Africa: Natali Jones, Bachelor of Science

Spain: Manuel Novas-Garcia, Master of Arts

Taiwan: Shih-Chi Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Tajikistan: Nodira Davlyatova, Master of Arts

Uganda: Moses Khamis, Doctor of Philosophy

United Arab Emirates: Yousef Alsaadi, Doctor of Philosophy