1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Scholarship recipients
  7. »2013-2014

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1000)

Saline County

Assaria: Nathan Peterson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Borck Leadership Scholars; Jena Sauber, Civic Leadership - Renewal, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications.

Brooksville: Amber Bird, Activity Scholarship; Cain Fouard, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Casey Gorrell, Kipp and Patricia Shrack Landscape Architecture Internship Award, David and Mindy Weaver Endowment, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Michelle Kejr, Foundation Scholarship and Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jordan Pieschl, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, George Earl Adams, Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund; Darriane Wikoff, Activity Scholarship.

Gypsum: Lance Maine, Foundation Scholarship –U and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship.

New Cambria: Katherine Boutz, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Clark, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Brooke Wallace, Activity Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship.

Salina: Marquix Adamson, Memorial Scholarship and Koch Impact Scholarships; Braden Anderson, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship; Luke Augustine, Leadership Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Theodore Augustine, Engineering Scholarships, Benson Floyd and Ruth E. Bachus Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, J. O. Hamilton Engineering Memorial Scholarship and Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Dylan Bassett, Foundation Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship;Brittany Beneke, Achievement Award; Trent Bigler, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration; Ariel Bock, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Bonnie Boos, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Boos, Theatre Appreciation, K-State Theatre Scholarships and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Carl Bowden, Marching Pride Scholars; Broden Bowell, Putnam Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Brenton Boyer, Engineering Scholarships;Victoria Brewer, Scholarship-Tuition; Jessica Brockway, Leadership Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Josh Brown, Scholarship-Housing; Trent Brown, Achievement Award; Katherine Bruns, Marching Pride Scholars; Jeremy Bushnell, Denison Scholarship and Jared M. Stubblefield Memorial Scholarship; Cody Campbell, Marching Pride Scholars and Engineering Scholarships; Kayla Cross, Scholarship-Tuition; Monica Curnutt, Memorial Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Sydney Dauer, Foundation Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Amy Dundas, Activity Scholarship; Alicia Egan, Memorial Scholarship; Mohri Exline, Foundation Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Stacy Ford, Jean Alford Myers Award Jennifer Fox, Memorial Scholarship; Owen Freiburger, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Dallas Froome, Achievement Award; Timothy Gabriel, Bank of Tescott Scholarship; Christopher Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Gina Garcia, Memorial Scholarship, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture and Michelle Wempe Leadership Scholarship; Jasmin Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Kristina Gent, Richard Coleman Theatre Scholarship; Logan Gideon, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michael Gier, Memorial Scholarship and H.L. and Ruth Dible Gamble Scholarship; Amara Giersch, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Courtney Green, Memorial Scholarship; Keaton Hale, Stephen Vesecky Scholarship; Tyler Harding, Transfer Achievement Award and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Austin Harner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Taylor Harner, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Emmanuel Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; John Herrman, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship; Haley Hlad, Activity Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Caitlin Hogan, Danna Skipton Scholarship; Jalena Hood, Memorial Scholarship and T. A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Ann Huynh, Memorial Scholarship; Jackie Huynh, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Jacobs, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Veryle E. and Rosemary C. Snyder Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Joshua Jensen, Spirit Aerosystems K-State Scholars in Engineering Technology; Jade Johnson, Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Johnson, First in Class Scholarship and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Stephanie Johnson, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Emily Jones, Medallion Scholarship; Mariah Jones, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kirstin Keller, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Kinder, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund; Aaron King, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Ryan Krajicek, Leadership Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Amy Kraus, Dick Mason Music Education Fund; KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship;Casey Leister, Leadership Scholarship, Center on Aging Excellence Fund and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Ben LeValley, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Physics Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence , Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship , Paul G. Hewitt Physics Scholarship and The Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Lewis, Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Luis Lopez, Scholarship-Tuition; Sarah Maass, Marilyn and Wayne Mason Graduate Scholarship in Human Ecology Darren MacDowell, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Cherilyn Mahoney, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Achievement Award and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Haley Mansfield, Kenneth and Maxine Burkhard Science Teaching Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ashley Martin, COHO Digital Media Scholarship; Davis Mattek, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Lauren Meis, Marching Pride Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kerry Miller, Foundation Scholarship – U and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Miller, Scholarship-Tuition; Aaron Minellono, Transfer Achievement Award; Deborah Monroe, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Alyssa Moore, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Moritz, Bank of Tescott Scholarship ; Carlie Muchow, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Chelsea Murphy, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Weston Nelson, Memorial Scholarship; Ann Nguyen, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Nicole Oliphant, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; James Otey, Scholarship-Tuition; Kalpit Patel, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Peterson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Leonard W Schruben Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Tyler Peterson, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship Hai Pham, Memorial Scholarship; Marie Pinder, John K. Vanier II Scholarship;Paige Piper, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship and College of Technology Alumni Scholarship; Samantha Prester, Achievement Award, Robert E. Garrison Scholarship and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Kimberly Prockish, Transfer Achievement Award and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Brandon Ramage, Bennington State Bank Scholarship; Leo Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Steve Ramsey, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brandon Rapp, Joseph L. and Virginia M. Wetta Scholarship; Faith Rasmussen, Food Science Institute and Leadership Scholarship; Christian Rawls, Memorial Scholarship and Joseph R. Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Linsey Redlon, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jason Reilly, Fairchild Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Adam Robl, Memorial Scholarship; George L. Dickey Industrial Engineering Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Harold F. "Hank" Harper Memorial Scholarship; Jared Robl, Foundation Scholarship; Jill Robl, Memorial Scholarship, Laura Ann Wallace Hoener Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Robl, Memorial Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Shannon Rogge, Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture; Eric Ross, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Marching Pride Scholars; Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund; Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship and Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship; I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Shakera Ross, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Rowe, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Spencer Salmans, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Brittany Scheele, Medallion Scholarship; Shane Schoenhofer, CCA Correctional Solutions Scholarship; Stephen Shaw, Memorial Scholarship; Memorial Scholarship, Joseph B. Roche Memorial Scholarship; John Snyder, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation; Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation; Mark and Cheryl Coberly Professional Pilot Scholarship; Hunter Soldan, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jessica Steele, Foundation Scholarship - U, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Tess Tanuis, Activity Scholarship; John Thompson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Physics Scholarship; Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Louis D. and Lillian Family Scholarship; Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund; Joseph Train, Edna S. Young KSU Social Club Scholarship; Sid and Susy Reitz Scholarship; David Ahlvers Tau Omicron Tau Scholarship, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship; Michael Tran, Memorial Scholarship;Kade True, Medallion Scholarship; Florentina Tucker, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Unsderfer, Achievement Award, Warren Eugene Ayers Memorial Loan Fund Scholarship, G.E. "Jerry" Knowles Scholarship; Phillip Urban, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; William Wagner, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Justin Walker, Leadership Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Brooke Waters, Foundation Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Derec Weis, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Danielle Williams, David Tim Havley Department of Geography Discretionary Fund and Leonard H. Leblanc III Outstanding Undergraduate Geography Major Award; Hillary Williams, Leadership Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Trevor Witt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship, Donna Sprinkel Roelfs Memorial Scholarship; Nelson Romberger Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Woolsoncroft, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Devon Zimmerman, Salina Scholarship-Tuition and Harbin Family Scholarship; Mason Zimmerman, Salina Scholarship-Tuition and Medallion Scholarship and Harbin Family Scholarship.

Smolan: Melissa Wimer, Leadership Scholarship; Melissa Wimer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Brooke Janssen, Leadership Scholarship.

Solomon: Joseph Janssen, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship; Keith Whelchel, Foundation Scholarship; Keith Whelchel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Keith Whelchel, Engineering Scholarships; Ryan Whelchel, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Ryan Whelchel, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fun and Engineering Scholarships.

Scott County

Scott City: Rebekah Anliker, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; K-State Transfer Academic Award; KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Rebekah Anliker, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Jesse Birney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jesse Birney, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Austin Davis, Hobart C. Brady Scholarship Fund, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship and Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Lucas Ellis, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Maris Griffith, Leadership Scholarship; Chaston Hoeme, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Shanaya Hoeme, First in Class Scholarship; Catherine Huck, KSU Theatre Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Deriece Monette McKeeman Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Huck, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships; Elizabeth Huck, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Corbin Janssen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kelsey Kuckelman, Achievement Award; Carl Minnix, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Kathryn Minnix, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Patricia Ann "Coffin" Fowler Scholarship; Luke Minnix, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Miriam Peregrino, Memorial Scholarship; Miriam Peregrino, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Justin Unruh, First in Class Scholarship and Doornbos Family Scholarship; Kaytlin Whipple, Dow - KSU Alumni Engineering Scholarship and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Sedgwick County

Andale: Jordan Becker, Global Education Initiative, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship and Townsend Family Scholarship; Daniel Brown, Foundation Scholarship - U; Levi Eck, Foundation Scholarship;Haley Hermes, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Horsch, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund and Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships; Thaddeus Martin, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Jackson Day Family Scholarship; Jacqueline Neville, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Transfer Achievement Award and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Olivia Orth, Foundation Scholarship – U and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Gabe Probst, Fairchild Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Jake Sankey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Luke Sankey, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship; Katlyn Smith, Achievement Award and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kara Veith, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Karen Akao, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence;John Dolechek, Achievement Award; Joel Findley, Putnam Scholarship; Leslie Geist, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Aschlyn Heptig, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Flora L. Smith Scholarship; Megan Meadows, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Kelsey Proffitt, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Tritschler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Hannah Tritschler, Engineering Scholarships and Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship.

Cheney: Micah Dehning, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Elijah Grover, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Taylor Hageman, Activity Scholarship; Layne Higgins, Activity Scholarship; Cash Kramer, Foundation Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships and Karl J. Svaty Memorial Engineering Scholarship; Elizabeth Reichert, Medallion Scholarship; Gage Scheer, Transfer Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sara Teague, Foundation Scholarship – U and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship.

Clearwater: James Armour, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Breanna Hamilton, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Grace D. Brill Scholarship, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund; Chase Kirby, Medallion Scholarship; Krista Mellen, Activity Scholarship; Madison Petersen, Leadership Scholarship; Achievement Award; Tyla Petersen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jackie Brand, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Christa Curtiss, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Sarah Hemmen, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship

Colwich: Maggie Hulett, Fairchild Scholarship; Maggie Hulett, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Maggie Hulett, Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund Benjamin Lagaly, Fairchild Scholarship; Kaitlyn Lehner, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn Lehner, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Cameron Lohkamp, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Martin, OIP Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship: Rachel Quinnett, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Quinnett, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Hannah Schauf, Achievement Award; Megan Scripsick, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Megan Scripsick, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Seiler, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Bradley Seiler, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships, Barbe Family Scholarship; Bradley Seiler, Wahaus Family Scholarship; John Paul Seiwert, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Agricultural Economics; Leah Smarsh, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Mitchell Ward, Medallion Scholarship.

Conway Springs: Austin Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Ryan Pauly, Foundation Scholarship and Educational Trust Scholarships.

Derby: Joseph Allen, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Allen, KASA Industrial Controls, Inc. Endowed Scholarship; Christine Bartley, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Marching Pride Scholars; Chelsea Blankenship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Lauren Boline, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Austin Bosch, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Engineering Scholarships; John C. Matthews Scholarship and E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship; Zora Breazeale, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Andrea Burghardt, Leadership Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Christina Burkemper, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Russ and Cari Alford Education Scholarship; Kelsey Case, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ciara Chambers, Foundation Scholarship - U; Blake Cordell, Foundation Scholarship - U, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Brandin Davis, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Kayla Davis, Foundation Scholarship – U and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Allison Emery, Fairchild Scholarship, LMIC - Miles McKee Scholarship and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Samanda Engels, The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Miguel Flores, Memorial Scholarship; Jon Groskurth, Achievement Award; Jacob Henderson, Leadership Scholarship; Kevin Ignowski, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship and Edwin F. & Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Alexa Jacobs, Kansas Section of American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers Scholarship Alexa Jacobs, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Alexa Jacobs, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund; Alexa Jacobs, June Roberts Scholarship; Dylan Jaggers, Memorial Scholarship; Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Allison Johnson, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Allison Johnson, Rathbone Scholarship; Katlyn Jones, Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management; Kai Jundt, Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Kezar, Foundation Scholarship - U; Engineering Scholarships; Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Knight, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Kraushar, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship and Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing; Jessica Long, Fairchild Scholarship; Jeffrey Morrow, Achievement Award; Molly Palmer, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Shae Pelkowski, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Electrical & Computer Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Perkins, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Rachel Root, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Sharp, Fairchild Scholarship; Shelby Smith, Leadership Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Nicholas Stanley, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Taylor, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation and Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation; Jonathon Taylor, Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Tamara Tullis, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Corey Vaughan, Memorial Scholarship and Genevieve L. and Frank G. Bieberly Scholarship; Sarah Watkins, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, OIP Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Thomas Wellemeyer, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship and Orville "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Ethan Wells, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Katherine Wood, Accounting Scholarship Fund and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship and Richard Wood, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship.

Eastborough: Matthew Ayres, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Christian Kehr, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship and Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Christian Kehr, Tucker Memorial Scholarship.

Garden Plain: John Bergkamp, Leadership Scholarship; John Bergkamp, Lowell A. Burchett Scholarship; Thomas Bugner, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Janelle Harvey, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship and Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Erica Heimerman, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship; Erica Heimerman, Vance L. Burch Scholarship and Blanche Howe Parsons Scholarship; Jill Heimerman, Achievement Award; Austin Johnson, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Fye Scholarship Fund; Eric Kerschen, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Kim Kerschen, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Kim Kerschen, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth May, W. E. Long Scholarship; Jacob Puetz, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Puetz, Activity Scholarship; First in Class Scholarship.

Goddard: Barrett, Charles C. Tillotson Chemical Engineering Fund; Christopher Bouska, Foundation Scholarship - U, Opportunity Scholarship, Charles C. Howenstine Memorial Scholarship and Larry D. Hudson Family Foundation Scholarship; Gabriella Casenove, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Hawkins, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Andrew Hawkins, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Transfer Achievement Award; Brandon Meier, Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Tanner New, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Owens, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Reed Troyer, Putnam Scholarship; Melody Waters, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and H. Leigh Baker Scholarship; Katie Watson, Foundation Scholarship – U and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund.

Haysville: Abigail Agnew, Leadership Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Koch Impact Scholarships; Jacob Capoun, Fairchild Scholarship; Ashley Ingram, Memorial Scholarship; Alex Marsh, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Benjamin Nye, Foundation Scholarship and E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students; Navante Peacock, Leadership Scholarship and Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Shawna Scovell, Memorial Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Harley Shockey, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Patric Tomlinson, Foundation Scholarship; Samantha Wood, K-State AVID Scholarship; Sarah Wood, Transfer Achievement Award and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships.

Kechi: Andrew Bayless, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Andrew Bayless, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Scherer, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund and Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences.

Maize: Kyle Bayliff, Physics Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Baldwin Reinhold, Jr., Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship; Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and Pedro M. & Erlinda Guillen Silva Merit Scholarship; Lucas Downes, Medallion Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kira Finn, Putnam Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Evan Morris, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Chelsey Regester, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Aundrea Self, Foundation Scholarship.

Mount Hope: Kimberly Friedrichs, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Julie Lies, Achievement Award; Jordan Perriman, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Amanda Reichenberger, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Reichenberger, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship; Jeffrey Seiler, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship and O.J. Van Vranken Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship; Elaine VenJohn, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Grace Winter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fred and Virginia Merrill Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and The J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship.

Mulvane: Joseph Marks, Memorial Scholarship; Corbin McGuire, Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Taite Pulliam, Memorial Scholarship; Arron Sawyer, Foundation Scholarship - U; Elizabeth Sisco, Foundation Scholarship - U; Andrew Walsten, Putnam Scholarship; Andrew Walsten, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Brice Walsten, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Sydney Ward, Agricultural Enhancement Fund.

Park City: Courtney Guess, Memorial Scholarship; Page Kendall, Foundation Scholarship; Ethan Copeland, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence.

Peck: Ethan Copeland, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Daniel Vogt, Foundation Scholarship; Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship and Edwin F. & Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Levi Vogt, Foundation Scholarship, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association - L. Snively Scholarship and Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship.

Valley Center: Joel Blankenship, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Collins, Memorial Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships and Frank A. and Barbara L. Tillman Scholarship and Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Carly Dickter, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Dolezal, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Durrett, Activity Scholarship; Susan Elder, Medallion Scholarship; Walter Elder, Transfer Achievement Award; Jeremy Goering, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Eric Hamm, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Isak Hart, Putnam Scholarship; Grant Hill, Opportunity Scholarship, K-State Student Union - Union Program Council and Union Corporation Board Scholarship; Jennifer Hoppock, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; William Johnson, Medallion Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Morgan Jones, Leadership Scholarship; Melissa Kupfersmith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jacob Miller, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Jacob Miller, Marching Pride Scholars; Melody Munsell, Activity Scholarship; Melody Munsell, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Erin Pilcher, Transfer Achievement Award; Jake Pritchard, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Jake Pritchard, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Benjamin Schultz, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Tara Sears, Foundation Scholarship – U and Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Brett Seidl, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Brett Seidl, Malcolm Aaron Wilson Memorial Journalism Scholarship; Margaret Seiler, Lee R. Blank Scholarship Paul DeWeese Memorial Scholarship Fund and H. Erpelding Scholarship; Savannah Stewart, Sunfield Engineering, Inc. Scholarship.

Viola: Marie Horsch, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Wichita: David Abel, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Keionna Adair, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Landon Alexander, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Alexander, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Michelle Allison, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Katherine Altendorfer, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Laurel Anderson, Achievement Award; Tate Anderson, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Anton, Physics Department Fund and J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Emily Appel, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Hadazah Arevalo, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Arterburn, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Chelsey Ast, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Jessica Ayres, Achievement Award; Sevastian Banuelos, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship ; Karsten Barragree, Memorial Scholarship; John Baumfalk-Lee, Scholarship-Housing and Scholarship-Tuition; Allison Bays, Enloe Family Scholarship; Alyssa Beck, Achievement Award; Kelsey Befort, Peter Seitz Management Scholarship and Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration; Christian Berger, Foundation Scholarship – U and Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship; Andrew Betzen, Engineering Scholarships, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship and Benjamin G. Kyle Scholarship; Ryan Binter, Fairchild Scholarship; Eric Bishop, Memorial Scholarship, Doris Wright Carroll Multicultural Technology Award and "Larry" G. Wright Scholarship; Lincoln Blizzard, Putnam Scholarship; Aaron Bloom, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Nicholas Boen, Memorial Scholarship, Computing and Information Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships; Adam Boesen, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Bolton, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Hannah Bongers, Putnam Scholarship; Abbie Bontrager, Payless ShoeSource Junior-Senior Scholarship, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Christopher Boschert, Achievement Award; Matthew Bowman, Memorial Scholarship, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship and Vanguard Airlines/ Area Alumni Club Scholarship; Rebecca Brady, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Joan Kruse-Holthaus Elementary Education Scholarship; Sara Brady, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Thomas E. Stamey Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language, The Harold J. Terrill, Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Andrew Breault, Achievement Award; Lorien Breckenridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Bryant Brinkman, Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Britton, Medallion Scholarship and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Kiera Brown, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Brown, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Monica Brummett, Medallion Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Bailey Buer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Collin Buller, Medallion Scholarship; Autumn Bullock, Medallion Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Cassie Bullock, Activity Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Grace Burghart, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; D'Aonda Bush, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Bailey Bye, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship; Cameron Calvert, Donald Schoof Memorial Scholarship; Karlee Canaday, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kaylen Capps, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Elizabeth Carro, Activity Scholarship; David Carson, Memorial Scholarship; Jared Carson, Memorial Scholarship; Christian Castillo, Memorial Scholarship; Macrina Castrisos, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Caleb Childs, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Grant Christiansen, Putnam Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Maria Church, Foundation Scholarship; Kimberly Clark, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Erin Clopine, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Kelsey Coffey, Achievement Award; Erin Coldiron, Art Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Danielle Conover, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Conover, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Samuel Cook, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Myles Copeland, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; McKenzie Cordell, Medallion Scholarship; Hilary Cosgrove, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Ellen Crocombe, Fairchild Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Stanley D. Bert Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jordan Crook, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Crownover, Engineering Scholarships; Alyssandra Cruz, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kimberly Cummings, Achievement Award; Samantha Dameron, Fairchild Scholarship; Baeten Farm Scholarship; Melissa Daovannary, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Chloe Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Christian Davis, Foundation Scholarship - U; Leah Davis, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dakota Dawson, Achievement Award; Diana Del Rio, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Hunter Dellere, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel DeMyers, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Deroulet, Memorial Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Midwest Music Annual Scholarship , Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Kevin Diehl, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Donna Kottwitz & Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship , Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Dirks, Foundation Scholarship - U; Kristen Doberer, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Denver Dodge, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Deborah Dolechek, Charles L. and Linda K. Burton Scholarship in Engineering; Anallely Dominguez, Housing Leadership Award, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Jessica Domnick, Medallion Scholarship; Alyssa Drosselmeyer, Transfer Achievement Award; Emily Eilert, Leadership Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kyle Elliott, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Ellis, Rathbone Scholarship; Molly Ellison, Achievement Award; Rachel Enns, Memorial Scholarship; Brent Estes, Memorial Scholarship; Brenden Evans, Marching Pride Scholars; Jacob Ewers, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering and Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship : Hope Faflick, Mark A. Scholars Program and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Anne Feldkamp, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Fink, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Fischer, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Aaron Fisher, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Allegra Fisher, Foundation Scholarship and KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Justine Floyd, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Morgan Fluker, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Fortunski, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Friedman, Foundation Scholarship and Florence Funk Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Funk, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Molly Gabrielson, Achievement Award; Molly Gardner , Activity Scholarship; Nickolas Garrison, Foundation Scholarship; Lacy Gatz, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kelly Gawlak, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Suzanna Gehrer, Activity Scholarship; Heather Gering, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Elias Gillespie, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Victoria Gilliam, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Hannah Glasgow, Putnam Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Claudia Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Gordon, Kansas Architectural Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Graber, Center on Aging Excellence Fund, Helen E. Bishop Memorial Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Gradert, Foundation Scholarship - U, Laverne Noyes Scholarship; Emily Grainger, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kalen Grant, Memorial Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Eilaina Gregory, Achievement Award; Maggie Griffith, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Travis Grover, Quaker Milling Science Scholarship Program; Angelica Guzman, Memorial Scholarship; Richard Habeeb, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship; Ashlee Hampton, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Christopher Handyside, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kjia Hart, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Rachel Hayes, Medallion Scholarship; Luke Heeren, Activity Scholarship; Kathryn Helmer, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships and Mark S. Malone Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Henry, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Emily Hernandez, Leadership Scholarship; Grace Hesse, Medallion Scholarship; Doree Hicks, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Russell Hicks, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Mary Higgins, Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Hill, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ann Hoang, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships Theresa Hoang, Memorial Scholarship; Braden Hoch, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Braden Hoch, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sarah Hoffman, Activity Scholarship; Travis Holbrook, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund and Vance L. Burch Scholarship and Jackson Day Family Scholarship; Krista Holliman, BKD Accounting Scholarship and Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship; Jacob Honas, Putnam Scholarship Matthew Honas, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship;Jared Hoppis, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ryan Huber, Medallion Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Bridget Huelsman, Activity Scholarship; Morgan Huelsman, Achievement Award; Taylor Huelsman, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Kylie Huneycutt, Foundation Scholarship – U and Opportunity Scholarship; Andrew Hurtig, Foundation Scholarship - U; Heidi Hurtig, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship; Herbert Hutchison, Cessna Scholarship; Margueriette Hutchison, Memorial Scholarship; Maddy Irvine, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Patience Ivy, Housing Leadership Award, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Jasso, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Jensen, Opportunity Scholarship; Casey Johnson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Hana Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kristianna Johnson, Howard & Helmer Architects, PA Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Matthew Johnson, Foundation Scholarship – U and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Samuel Johnson, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Katherine Johnston, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Johnston, Marjorie Lomas French Memorial Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Katie Jones, Mary Inez Mann Scholarship; Lindsey Jones, Transfer Achievement Award; Logan Jones, KSU Theatre Fund, Foundation Scholarship - U, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Derek Judd, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Baylie Jurgensen, Activity Scholarship; Christian Kaufman, Charles Hight Scholarship; Mi Kim, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Oliver Kindel, Foundation Scholarship – U and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Corey Kingsland, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Shelby Kiser, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Nikki Klaassen, Smoll Scholarship; Troy Klaassen, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Jack Klenda, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Amanda Kline, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Joshua Knapp, Dr. Richard A. and Greta B. Pickett Memorial Scholarship and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Grace Kreis, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship; Jonathan Kress, CIS Scholarship/Fellowship Fund, Rathbone Scholarship; Caleb Kuhlman, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Cody LaCrone, KSU Theatre Fund; Kendall Ladd, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Ryan Lahey, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Daniel Lamberger, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Harrison Lamp, Leadership Scholarship; Alexandra Lamunyon, McVay Scholarship; Jennifer Latta, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Paige Lauer, Achievement Award; Kyle Lefler, Achievement Award and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Patrick Lehman, Foundation Scholarship - U; April Lewis, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Emma Allison Link, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Angela Linnebur, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alec Linot, Putnam Scholarship; Weston Loehr, Transfer Achievement Award, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, L. W. Newcomer Scholarship and 'Red' Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Loggans, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Christopher Lohnes, Foundation Scholarship - U, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Tanner Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Kaleigh Lorenz, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Lott, Foundation Scholarship – U and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jocelyn Lucas, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kendall Lusk, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Tyler Maddox, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship; Alec Maly, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Aubrey Mann, Leadership Scholarship and Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Lindsey Mansfield, Opportunity Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Andrea Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Maryman, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jonathon Mason, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund and Accounting Scholarship Fund and Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Chelsea Masterson, Jean Alford Myers Award; Ashley Matthews, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Charles May, The Robert J. Dietterich Memorial Scholarship in Geology, David C. Underwood Geology Scholarships, Neil Wendling Memorial Scholarship; Amanda McAllaster, John and Carol Chalmers Scholarship; Maureen McCafferty, Medallion Scholarship and John T. Cook String Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Seth McDaniel, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Connor McGill, Foundation Scholarship; Logan McGinley, Putnam Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Katherine Mcgreevy, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Matthew McKernan, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship, Mark Rodney Westervelt Memorial Scholarship; Lani Meyer, K-State Olathe General Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Grant Meyerhoff, Foundation Scholarship - U; Brae Miner, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Opportunity Scholarship; Daniel Minks, Achievement Awards, Engineering Scholarships; Lauren Minter, Foundation Scholarship - U, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Giancarlo Molina, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Giancarlo Molina, Memorial Scholarship; Princess Christine Moran, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Bryce Morgan, Memorial Scholarship; Joel Morgan, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship; Karen Morrison, Donald Schoof Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Mountcastle, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Moxley, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Stacy Mullen, Marie A. McKay Scholarship in Human Ecology, Edna Horton Laude Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; David Munger, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Courtney Nance, Activity Scholarship; Jordan Nesley, Kenneth D. and Ellen M. Lewis Science Opportunity Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and The Ronald Dee Parks Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Phiet Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Nickle, CIS Scholarship/Fellowship Fund; Adam Nickle, Kent Leslie Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Nutt, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Allison O'Rourke, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Steven Oduniyi, Memorial Scholarship; Callie Ogborn, Foundation Scholarship – U and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Hyeonhee Oh, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Omana, Foundation Scholarship - U, Opportunity Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Joseph Orsi, Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship; Raquel Ortega, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Laura Oxler, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Oxler, Achievement Award; Michelle Pankey, Medallion Scholarship and Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship; Evangelos Papadelis, Achievement Award; Cassidy Pascal, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Caden Pauls, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Naci Peters, Marching Pride Scholars; Natasha Peterson, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Nathan Pfeifer, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Mark Pianalto, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Brianne Pierce, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship and Lewis J. and Ernest A. BrAun Pre-Medicine Scholarship; Olivia Pierce, Foundation Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Whitney Pleming, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jeremy Pogue, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Rhys Powell, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Devon Price, Opportunity Scholarship; Jordan Profita, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Chloe Pyle, KSU Theatre Fund; Emily Queen, Achievement Award; Sara Ragan, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship and COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Kathleen Rajewski, Leadership Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Kristin Ralph, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship; Angela Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Records, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Jessica Reed, Foundation Scholarship – U and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Zachary Reed, Undergraduate Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Hollis-McCloskey Scholarship; Matthew Rensner, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Jessica Reynolds, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Alleen Richards, Memorial Scholarship; Kenzie Richards, Medallion Scholarship; A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Mollie Richmeier, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Todd Rider, Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Michele Riter, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Roberts, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Robertson, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Taylor Robillard, Wildcat Concrete Services, Inc. Scholarship; Christina Roe, Activity Scholarship; Dylan Rogerson, K-State Theatre Scholarships, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts & Sciences; Brian Rohleder, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarships; Blake Ronnebaum, Foundation Scholarship - U, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarships; Katelyn Rose, Fairchild Scholarship; Ashley Rowell, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Tamyia Rowell, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Andrew Rummery, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Brian Russell, Putnam Scholarship; Daniel Sanburn, Scholarship-Housing, Scholarship-Tuition, Leadership Scholarship; Cipriana Sapien, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Achievement Award; K-State AVID Scholarship; Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship and Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Scharping, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Heather Scharping, Writing Program Fund; Robert Scharping, Medallion Scholarship and Mark A. Scholars Program Valley Scharping, Putnam Scholarship; Gregory Schaulis, Foundation Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Aaron Schneider, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Pallace Schnittker, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Scott Schroeder, Fairchild Scholarship and Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship; Kelsi Schuckman, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Frederick Schwarz, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Edward Allen McCoy, Jr., Memorial Scholarship in Political Science; Lucia Scott, Foundation Scholarship – U and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brian Seitz, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Clara Seiwert, Foundation Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Catherine Sevart, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship and Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance; Dylan Severson, Medallion Scholarship; Opportunity Scholarship; Christopher Sharlow, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Shelley, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Monica Shelton, BKD Accounting Scholarship and Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration and Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship Alexis Sherwood, Foundation Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Matthew Shobe, Foundation Scholarship; Meredith Short, Activity Scholarship; Aaron Shriner, Putnam Scholarship; Laura Shumaker, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Caleb Shunatona, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Simon, Leadership Scholarship and Florence McKinney Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jared Simpson, Fairchild Scholarship; Madeline Sipes, Leadership Scholarship and Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Hannah Smith, Opportunity Scholarship and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Jordan Smith, Putnam Scholarship; Shawna Smith, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Sondergard, Foundation Scholarship - U; Bailey Spencer, Foundation Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Dakota Spencer, Grant Thornton Excellence in Accounting Scholarship; Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Sarah Stevenson, Leadership Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Audrey Stingo, Leadership Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Sarah Stoltz, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Marissa Stubbs, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Courtney Stuckey, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarship and Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Nicole Stuckey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Lindsay Suderman, Undergraduate Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Reba L. Cobb Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Women in Political Science; Jordan Sutton, Leadership Scholarship; Caroline Swanson, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship; Justin Syrios, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Tatman, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Amanda Thao, Memorial Scholarship; Brandy Tholstrup, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Cramer Products Athletic Training Program;Jakala Thomas, Memorial Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Paige Towey, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship; Matthew Traudt, Putnam Scholarship; Cameron Tredway, Putnam Scholarship; Cedrik Tresner, Memorial Scholarship; Preston Tucker, Activity Scholarship; Carlos Tupaz, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Haley Urban, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Valadez, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Valdez, Memorial Scholarship; Josh Van Bebber, Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships and Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Vanburkleo, Fairchild Scholarship; Kelly VanCleave, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Jacob Vang, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Veach, Foundation Scholarship; K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Alexander Vo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Hannah Vu, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Wagner, Foundation Scholarship - U; Megan Walden, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Rachel Walker, Putnam Scholarship;Dylan Walton, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship, M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship Foundation Scholarship - U; Cidney Washington, Achievement Award; Brent Weaver, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kasey Weixelman, Fairchild Scholarship; Joseph Wenberg, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Conner White, Foundation Scholarship, Robert Heifner Scholarship Fund and Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Natalie White, Opportunity Scholarship; Bianca Williams, Memorial Scholarship; David Williams, Scholarship-Housing, Memorial Scholarship, Cessna Leadership Scholarship; Sheron Williams, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship and Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Koch Impact Scholarships; KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Ashley Wilmoth, Achievement Award; Tiffani Wilson, Activity Scholarship; Aaron Wolf, Foundation Scholarship – U, Smith Seckman Reid Scholarship; Hilari Woodard, Marching Pride Scholars; LaCrisha Woods, Memorial Scholarship; Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; Andrew Woolley, Engineering Scholarships; Bailey Wright, Putnam Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Kyle Wright, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Wyant, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Medallion Scholarship; Daithin Wycoff, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Joshua Yonkin, Leadership Scholarship; Dillon Young, Activity Scholarship; Tanner Young, Medallion Scholarship; Kristen Zemanick, Memorial Scholarship, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund , Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Management Info Systems Club Scholarship, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship Matthew Zemanick, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Gib and Brenda Compton Alumni Club Scholarship; Graham Zurschmiede, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and William E. and Stella Miles Family Scholarship

Seward County

Liberal: Alejandro Ayala, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Begley, Fairchild Scholarship; Jamie Brond, Leadership Scholarship; Obdulia Covarrubias Zambrano, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kelsey Darnell, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Christopher Denten, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Austin Dinh, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Dinh, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund; Daniel Dowell, Medallion Scholarship; Pricilla Enriquez, Memorial Scholarship; Erika Fraire, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emmanuel Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Alejandra Gonzalez, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Marisol Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship and William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Landon Harp, North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Riley Hay, Foundation Scholarship - U; Shelby Hay, Foundation Scholarship - U; Nicholas Ingram, K-State AVID Scholarship; Emily Jackson, American Society of Baking Scholarship; Jaime Minjarez, Memorial Scholarship; Nguyen Pham, Transfer Achievement Award; Valerie Rito, Memorial Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships; Chelsee Short, Mildred Sinclair Palmer and Fred Irving Palmer Scholarship Fund and Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Lindsay Simmons, Achievement Award; Yubisela Toledo, Leadership Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship.

Shawnee County

Auburn: Kaitlyn Cox, Leadership Scholarship; Luke Garrison, Putnam Scholarship; Nickles, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Berryton: Melissa Davidson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Dalton Graber, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Haverkamp, Putnam Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Zachary Haverkamp, Foundation Scholarship–U, Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Lauren Hutley, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Amanda Liggett, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Megan Weigel, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship

Maple Hill: Kylie Blythe, Leadership Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Rossville: Janeigh Dantzson, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Derek Hammer, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Gemma Isermann, Transfer Achievement Award, Norvin & Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Riley Martinson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Tayler Mccullough, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Rain Schultz-Pruner, Achievement Award; Hailey Thornburg, Activity Scholarship; Laura Crosley, Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Snyder, Housing Leadership Award, Activity Scholarship, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism

Silver Lake: Daniel Adee, Foundation Scholarship; Quinn Barker, Leadership Scholarship, The Elizabeth and Herman Ehler Business Administration Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Karlee Fischer, Leadership Scholarship; Colby Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Debora Howser, Alfred P Wilson Scholarship in Educational Administration and Leadership; Kayleen Kelley, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship; Klucas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; John O'Brien, Robert Grindell Memorial Scholarship, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Priddy, Leadership Scholarship; Randy Rudolph, Memorial Scholarship, Steven Lee Jaquith Memorial Scholarship Fund, Garden Club of Shawnee Scholarship, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Schroeder, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Seth Weber, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

St. Marys: Michael Garcia, Memorial Scholarship;

Tecumseh: M. Busenitz, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Cole Foster, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Connor Kraus, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Mulanax Family Scholarship; Sands, Achievement Award; Nathanael Simerl, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Topeka: Ryan Aeschliman, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Dr. James Michael Duncan Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship; Mayci Agler, Medallion Scholarship; Adrianna Alejos, Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Archuleta, Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Tanner Armstrong, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Aschenbrenner, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katlyn Aschenbrenner, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Stacy Ashurst-Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Hatice Aslan, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Abigail Baeten, Foundation Scholarship, Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Grace Bagley, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, The Patricia J. O'Brien Scholarship Award in Archaeology, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Jeriah Barker, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships; Brogan Barry, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Brett Basom, BKD Accounting Scholarship; Alyssa Bauer, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Austin Beine, Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Bender, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Niklas Bergstrom, KBS Constructors, Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Andrew Bernica, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship, Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship; Kelsie Bigenwalt, Leadership Scholarship; Brendan Bonavia, Foundation Scholarship-U; Brace, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Amanda Bradley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mr. & Mrs. James L. Hollis Memorial Scholarship Fund for Modern Languages, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Abigail Brooks, Memorial Scholarship; Florian Browne, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship, Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Molly Browning, Activity Scholarship, Lloyd M Copenhafer and Edith K Walker Copenhafer Scholarship; Haley Brun, Foundation Scholarship-U; Matthew Bryan, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Burden, Achievement Award; Jenna Burnette, Achievement Award; Isaac Burns, Donna Kottwitz & Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship; Isaac Burns, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Shelby Burrow, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Kaitlyn Burton, Ernst & Young Accounting Funda, Association of Government Accountants Scholarship; Scott Calovich, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship; Shannon Carnahan, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Marisa Cayler, Medallion Scholarship, E. Sheets Memorial Scholarship Fund; Brenna Collins, Memorial Scholarship; Aisha Cooper, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Cox, Foundation Scholarship-U; June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Verlisa Cradle, Memorial Scholarship, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Carrie Cummings, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexis Cunningham, Brad and Judy Stauffer Scholarship Fund in Education; Justin Currence, Foundation Scholarship, Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Caleb Darby, Memorial Scholarship; Elizibeth Dawdy, Memorial Scholarship, The Ellsworth M. and G. Luella Gerritz Scholarship; Hannah Deardorff, Memorial Scholarship; April Dela Cruz, Activity Scholarship; Johannah Dietrich, Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship; Christopher Donnelly, Foundation Scholarship-U; Austin Dortch, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Nicole Douglas, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Racya Doyle, Denison Scholarship, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship; Taylor Dunham, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Julie Edmonds, Bakers' National Educational Foundation Scholarship; Morgan Elder, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Annie Eller, Achievement Award; Olivia Eller, Ed Chartrand Soccer Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Benjamin Elsbernd, Foundation Scholarship-U; Daniel Elsbernd, Foundation Scholarship-U, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship; Mandy Essman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Evenson, Salina Scholarship-Housing, Salina Scholarship-Tuition; Dillon Fairchild, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Faison, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Chase Flanders, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Flanders, Undergraduate Scholarship; Eric Fletcher, Engineering Scholarships, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship, Alan & Sharon Sylvester Civil Engineering Scholarship; Katelyn Ford, Foundation Scholarship-U, Carl R Ice Dean's Excellence Fund, Frank E. Jenkins Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Fordham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship; Mercedes Garcia Reyes, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Filip Garner-Lonsky, Putnam Scholarship, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Christina Gartner, Achievement Award; William Geary, Foundation Scholarship; Mikayla Gentine, Achievement Award; Nathan Gladfelter, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Briana Gomez, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Gonzales, Memorial Scholarship, Danna Skipton Scholarship; Alfonso Gonzalez, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Gretchen Gravenstein, Sahni Family Scholarship in the College of Architecture, Planning and Design, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Carlin Gray, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Groves, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship; Dominik Haeflinger, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Marshal Hall, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Hamilton, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts & Sciences; Victoria Hamilton, Putnam Scholarship; Erica Hamman, Telefund Scholarship; Kylie Hardman, Achievement Award; Joshua Harper, Transfer Achievement Award; Michelle Harper, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Harrison, Achievement Award, Abigail Harrison, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship; Amy Herron, Foundation Scholarship, Gerald E. and Dorothy S. Housh Scholarship; Kathrine Hicks, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kasey Hiltgen, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Taylor Hiltgen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Holaday, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Horn, Memorial Scholarship; Erika Hrenchir, Putnam Scholarship, M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Samantha Huber, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Hughes, Marching Pride Scholars; Rachel Huguenin, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Hurtig, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Hutchison, Art Scholarships; Cydney Hutton, Memorial Scholarship; Lillian Hyde, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship, Jacob Isaacson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marching Pride Scholars; Nathaniel Jelinek, First in Class Scholarship; Hayley Jenkins, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Raymond E. and Chloe F. Hampton Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Julie Johnson, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship, Joseph P. Miller and Louise Burke Scholarship; Caroline Kabus, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships; Joshua Karimi, Activity Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; David Kaye, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Rebecca Kaye, Memorial Scholarship, Department of Philosophy Scholarships; Drake Kayser, Memorial Scholarship; Demarus Kelley, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Ketter, Leadership Scholarship; Chandler Klamm, Putnam Scholarship; Kendall Konrade, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Kramer, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Austin Krug, Foundation Scholarship, Scholarship; Ryan Kueck, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Ladenburger, Opportunity Scholarship, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Jamie Ladner, Foundation Scholarship-U; Conner Legleiter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Morgan Lewis, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Erin Lichter, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Taylor Lingard, Transfer Achievement Award; Nathan Love, Engineering Scholarships; Eric Lovich, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; MacKenzie Mapes, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Shelbi Markham, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship. Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Joshua May, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica McCall, Putnam Scholarship, The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jennifer McDonald, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lucy McDonald, KSU Theatre Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Benton McGivern, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Kylie McKenzie, Transfer Achievement Award, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship; Joseph McKinney, Medallion Scholarship; Nicole McKinnon, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Meier, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Riley Mickelsen, Foundation Scholarship-U; Ashley Miller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Trenton Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Blake Moris, Foundation Scholarship-U; Elizabeth Moser, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Salvador Munoz, Memorial Scholarship; William Naeger, Leadership Scholarship, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Neely, Transfer Achievement Award; Meridith Neuer, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Joseph Oaks, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Junhwan Park, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Parker, Marching Pride Scholars, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, The Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Teague Peak, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Erin Peel, Medallion Scholarship; Jenna Pelter, Achievement Award; Connor Penton, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship; Jazmin Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Erika Peters, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Harrison Petrik, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eric Kintigh Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Breanna Pfannenstiel, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Pierce, Medallion Scholarship; Peter Piland, Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Pineda, Marching Pride Scholars; Alex Poage, Foundation Scholarship-U, Alex Poage, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Luca Popescu, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Breyana Ramsey, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Lindsay Rein, Achievement Award; Matthew Reynolds, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Briana Rickabaugh, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Parker Robb, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship; Bianca Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; James Rogers, Heritage Award; Kenton Rogg, Fairchild Scholarship; Jarrett Romine, Medallion Scholarship, Milan W. Smerchek Memorial Loan Fund; Cassondra Sapata-Smith, Marching Pride Scholars; Ronald Sastoque Prieto, Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Sauls, Marching Pride Scholars; Dalton Savage, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship; Hope Schlossman, Putnam Scholarship; Benjamin Schmanke, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Schmar, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship–U, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Ryan Scott, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Selley, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Rebecca Sells, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Dana Semjenow, Leadership Scholarship, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship; Carlos Serrano, Putnam Scholarship; Kayla Shore, Putnam Scholarship; Connor Smith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jorge Soto-Gomez, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Aaron Spicer, Leadership Scholarship; Patrick Stegman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Gage Stevens, Memorial Scholarship; Kale Stone, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Melea Stone, Fairchild Scholarship, Leslee K. and Duane Cantrell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Eric Strand, William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Paige Strecker, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Education Scholarship; Grant Stucky, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Rachel Stueve, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship; Hunter Sullivan, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship; Jessica Sutton, Activity Scholarship; Shane Tennyson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Theimer, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; McKenzie Tignor, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Tobaben, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Luke Townsend, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Hailey Tucker, Achievement Award; Christopher Turkowski, Medallion Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kacia Turner, Memorial Scholarship, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Morgan Velez, Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Vlach, Foundation Scholarship–U, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kelsey Waetzig, Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Wallace, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michael Wangerin, Salina Scholarship-Housing, Salina Scholarship-Tuition; Sydney Webb, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kaitlin West, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Emily White, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship, The Fine Arts Drama Scholarship, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Riley Williams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Joseph Wilmes, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Konner Winkley, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kennedy Wools, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Wunder, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Danielle Yadon, Achievement Award, Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Benjamin Yancey, Marching Pride Scholars; Jevin Yoder, Leadership Scholarship; Kelli Young, Foundation Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Andrew Ziegler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, The Walter S. Jones Scholarship Fund

Wakarusa: Christopher Shultz, Engineering Scholarships, Forrest Faye and John Warren Frazier Scholarship

Sheridan County

Collyer: Trevor Mader, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship

Hoxie: Amanda Heim, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration; Casey Heim, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering and Rathbone Scholarship; Ellissa Heim, Leadership Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Mense, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship.

Park: Kayla Zerr, Leadership Scholarship;

Selden: Jonathan Broeckelman, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship; Jessica Fredrickson, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship and John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Domingo Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Morrison, Memorial Scholarship;

Sherman County

Goodland: Sydney Winston, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship.

Kanorado: Devin Mangus, John and Pearl E Bullock Scholarship; Devin Mangus, John and Louie Owen Scholarship Fund and Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Wakarusa: Rochelle Barker, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund

Smith County

Athol: Nathan Larson, Achievement Award, E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship.

Downs: Hannah Renken, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars.

Kensington: Larissa Dettmer, Leadership Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Lanny Ross Baumann Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships; Jack H. Davis Scholarship, Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Cory Rahjes, Agronomy Memorial Scholarship.

Lebanon: Darian Allen, Activity Scholarship; Arika Haresnape, E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Jesse Roush, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Roush, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Transfer Achievement Award and E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture.

Smith Center: Trenton Bortz, Achievement Award; Landon Hubbard, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture; Kelli Jones, Leadership Scholarship and Lull Family Scholarship; John Kirnie, Foundation Scholarship – U and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; April Rust, Global Education Initiative; Douglas and Sharlene Scholarship and David and Caroline Vruwink Scholarship; Alexis Wingerson, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association - L. Snively Scholarship and E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture

Stafford County

Hudson: Justin Raybern, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship.

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Foundation Scholarship; Seth Filbert, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship Fund; Evan Loomis, Transfer Achievement Award; Jared Loomis, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship; Jared Loomis, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Herb and Mary Sue Whitney Scholarship; Rhian Collins, Activity Scholarship.

St. John: Bethany Cornwell, Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Bethany Cornwell, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship; Andrew Spare, Engineering Scholarships and William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Timothy Spare, Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship and James H. and Virginia W. Jennings Family Scholarship.

Stafford: Mckenzie Gee, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship: Mckenzie Gee, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, KSU Marching Band; Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jordan Hildebrand, M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Mark Pike, Computer Science Scholarship; Alisa Wendelburg, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; Jared Wendelburg, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship Fund

Turon: Jessica Zink, Leadership Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund.

Stanton County

Johnson: Fabian Avelar, Memorial Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Brent Campbell, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Ellen Collingwood, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Gylee Martin, Memorial Scholarship and CHS University Scholarship.

Stevens County

Hugoton: Kolton Decker, First in Class Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship: Keithan Martin, J.R. Chelikowsky Scholarship, Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Katherine Omo, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship and Dr. Heath J. Schroeder Memorial Leadership Scholarship; Tyrell Sandoval, Transfer Achievement Award; Austin Scott, First in Class Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Seaman, Achievement Award and Allison Army ROTC Scholarship.

Sumner County

Argonia: Kyle Bruce, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Steve Fankhauser Memorial Scholarship; Lance Conklin, Foundation Scholarship – U and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships.

Belle Plaine: Taylor Applegate, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jacob Callanan, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships Quay Hervey, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Denton McAdam, Foundation Scholarship – U and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Breanna Potter, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship Mary Stevens, Agronomy Memorial Scholarship.

Caldwell: Brae Halling, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Taberie Halling, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship , Leadership Scholarship; Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics.

Conway Springs: Stephanie Andra, Foundation Scholarship - U; : Stephanie Andra, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Levi Bond, Putnam Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Claire Devlin, Foundation Scholarship - U; Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Bernadette Drouhard, Putnam Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Joseph Gerber, Leadership Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Elizabeth Heimerman, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Courtney Hullinger, Memorial Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; December Lange, Transfer Achievement Award and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Ryan O'Neal, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Mallory Phillips, Transfer Achievement Award and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Brandon Runyan, Foundation Scholarship – U , Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship and CIS Scholarship/Fellowship Fund;Matt Seiwert, Leadership Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Patrick Morrison Scholarship; Amanda Zoglmann, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships.

Milton: Haley Rust, First in Class Scholarship; Norwich High School Scholarship; Shelby Rust, Borck Leadership Scholars; Norwich High School Scholarship; Meredythe Hall Winger Memorial Scholarship.

Mulvane: Dalton Runyan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Dalton Runyan, K-State Transfer Academic Award.

Oxford: Riley Emley, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Riley Emley, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Sutton, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Ryan Sutton, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Sarah White, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship.

South Haven: Cassandra Dvorak, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships.

Wellington: Danielle Anderson, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Logan Hay, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Emily Miller, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; William Ramsey, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Marching Pride Scholars; Barbe Family Scholarship; Sadie Schlosser, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Sydney Shields, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Shelby Shore, Marching Pride Scholars; Kaitlin Vaughn, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Alexis Zavala, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship.