Note to editors: This list includes only the names of students who have received scholarships that total $1,000 or more. Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown.
Website: http://www.k-state.edu/sfa
News release prepared by: Megan Molitor, 785-532-3452, molitor@k-state.edu

Monday, Dec. 5, 2011

Hard work pays off: K-State students receive more than 9,500 scholarships

MANHATTAN -- More than 9,500 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2011-2012 school year. Overall, K-State students have earned more than $18.5 million in scholarships.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on K-State student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

Students receiving scholarships totaling more than $1,000 include:

Saline

Assaria: Chelsie R. Green, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Jena Elizabeth Sauber, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship

Brookville: Casey David Gorrell, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Morgan Lindsay, Wichita Area K-Staters Telefund Fund; Jordan Pieschl, Foundation Scholarship and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; William Brock Son, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Falun: Ashley Nicole Pihl, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship

Gypsum: Caitlin Ann Conley, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jason Randall Hahn, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship

Mentor: Cole Charles Lilly, Charles and Gloria Billingsley Scholarship and The Kennedy and Coe, LLC Department of Accounting Fund for Excellence

Salina: Jon Medlin Albrecht, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship; Braden Anderson, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Theodore Alan Augustine, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Allison Maddy Balderston, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Austin Lee Barnes, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Jason Tyler Beets, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Transfer Scholarship; Kari Bingham, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Frances Boos, Ernst & Young Accounting Scholarship; Joseph Ross Boos, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Chelsey Elizabeth Bowyer, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Katelyn Marie Bradbury, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Connor James Brass, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Jordan Michelle Brown, Achievement Award; Katherine Nicole Bruns, Achievement Award; Natasha Busch, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jeremy Lloyd Bushnell, Denison Scholarship; Cody Campbell, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Laverne Noyes Scholarship; Carol A. Cooper, Cessna Leadership Flight Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight, Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight and The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment; Monica Jeanene Curnutt, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Davis, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Ashley Nicole DeTurk, Medallion Scholarship; Austin Jeffery Downs, Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight and Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight; Trask E. Engel, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Elizabeth Fief, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, David F. Mattson Memorial Scholarship and Charles D. Singleton GSI Scholarship; Taylor Jordan Frank, Burton Aviation Fund; Gina Kay Garcia, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture and Memorial Scholarship; Christopher T. Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Marie Garrett, Student Opportunity Award; Kristina F. Gent, Memorial Scholarship; Amara Giersch, Transfer Scholarship; Elias William Grant, Leadership Scholarship; Courtney R. Green, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Gwin, Activity Scholarship; Kenton Luke Ham, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Bryan Moyer Hatch, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Michael Hetchler, Harbin Family Scholarship; Janel Ann Huninghake, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Ann Thuy Trang Huynh, Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Ann Iman, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Anne Jacobs, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Marissa Michelle Jager, The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment; Stephanie Lee Johnson, Transfer Scholarship; Bryant Jay Johnson, H.W. and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Mariah Dawn Jones, Foundation Scholarship and Mariah Dawn Jones, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Anna Fern Keith, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Emily Marie Kinder, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Tyler King, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Kenneth Kiprono Kirui, Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight and Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight; Brooke Michelle Klaus, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Paul Dutton Memorial Scholarship; Aubrey S. Knox, Activity Scholarship; Craig Ellis Knox, Allan D. Holiday, Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship; Kristine Ann Koetting, Memorial Scholarship; Juliet Marie Korbe, Memorial Scholarship; Amy Lynn Kraus, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Zachary Taylor Lantz, Fairchild Scholarship and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Angela Michelle Larson, Memorial Scholarship; Doni Lee, Activity Scholarship; Ben Joseph LeValley, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jordan John Lewis, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Marie Lordemann, Cessna Foundation Tuition Scholarship and The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment; Chelsy Nicole Lueth, David and Janice Von Riesen Journalism Scholarship; Darren Robert MacDowell, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Phillip Mahoney, Achievement Award; Haley Rene Mansfield, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Thomas John Marietta, Fairchild Scholarship; Christine McClure, M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Lora Kay McGraw, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Reba L. Cobb Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Women in Political Science; Lauren Elizabeth Meis, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Deborah Mildfelt, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship and National Science Elite Scholarship; Madison Ann Miles, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Samuel Louis Moritz, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Evan Tyler Myers, Dudley Williams & Associates Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Billy T. Nguyen, Fairchild Scholarship and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Ann Nguyen, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Lam Thi Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua David Olson, Foundation Scholarship; Kaleigh Ann Parker, Leadership Scholarship; Alex Michael Parker, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Steve and Kay Theede Leadership Award; Taylor Lyn Peterson, Fred E. and Marjorie H. Walle Scholarship; Marie Rose Pinder, Activity Scholarship and National Science Elite Scholarship; Joey Michael Platt, Activity Scholarship and Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Amy Nicole Ptacek, Achievement Award; Juliana Ramage, Peine Scholarship; Erica Riffel, T.A. Mindrup Scholarship; Matthew Christopher Roberti, Achievement Award; Megan Marie Robl, Borck Leadership Scholars; Adam Jay Robl, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jared M. Robl, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and John Alfred Koburger Scholarship; Jill Sarah Robl, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher D. Rogers, Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight; Shannon Rogge, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Ray Davis Student Enrichment Scholarship; Eric Joseph Ross, Tim Burke Scholarship in Constuction Science, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Colby Lynn Ryan, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Rae Sager, Achievement Award; Trisha N. Schmelzle, Payless ShoeSource Scholarship; Shane Michael Schoenhofer, Transfer Scholarship; Charla Lea Schwartz, The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment; Logan John Shetlar, Medallion Scholarship; Trent Michael Smith, Achievement Award; Scott Michael Snyder, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Paul Stock, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Ann Stonebraker, Glen and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship; Erin Elizabeth Strathe, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Zack Strathe, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Brian Patrick Sweeney, IBM Employees Scholarship; Robert Charles Teutsch, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; John David Thompson, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Willis Todd, Damon and Carrie Hininger Scholarship in Sociology; Lien Tran, Memorial Scholarship; Phillip Ross Urban, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kevin Patrick Urban, Mary Helen Hawks Scholarship; Phillip Ross Urban, Medallion Scholarship; Steven James Urban, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Anna Paulene Velasquez, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship; Kyle J. Velasquez, Memorial Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Scholarship; William Jacob Wagner, Engineering Scholarship; Emily Williams, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Holly Williams, Mary J. Herthel Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jaicee Hewey Wilson, The Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Ryan Wofford, First Tee Scholarship; Robyn Zey, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Smolan: Eric Micah Swenson, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship and John K. Vanier II Scholarship

Solomon: Ryan Thomas Whelchel, Engineering Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

 

Scott

Scott City: Kaitlyn Marie Brau, Achievement Award; Christopher James Davis, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Tyrel George, Transfer Scholarship; Chaston Hoeme, American Ag Credit Scholarship and Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship; Ian Huck, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Alex Dale Hutchins, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship; Corbin Janssen, Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Gayle Minnix, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Carl James Minnix, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; George Alexander Myers, Activity Scholarship; Natasha Nguyen, Doornbos Family Scholarship; Miles Adam Pearson, Achievement Award; Kaytlin Paige Whipple, First in Class Scholarship

 

Sedgwick

Andale: Michael Andrew Baalmann, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Jordan Michelle Becker, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Thaddeus Charles Martin, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Jake Sankey, Foundation Scholarship; Kara Lynn Veith, Foundation Scholarship; Derek Joseph Wagoner, Medallion Scholarship

Bellaire: Karen Amanda Akao, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Aschlyn R Heptig, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Elice Keely, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Katherine Tritschler, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship

Cheney: Travis John Hillman, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Hubener, Fairchild Scholarship; Trevor Thomas Kramer, John H. Tietze Scholarship

Clearwater: James Armour, Kansas Building Systems Inc. Construction Scholarship; Garrett Lucas Blasi, Foundation Scholarship; Tate Benjamin Bowman, Payless ShoeSource Scholarship; Megan Marie Frey, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Breanna Pearl Hamilton, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Jared Alexander Kohls, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Jared Alexander Kohls, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Bristen Michael Lorg, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Molly Elizabeth Mills, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Jade Mills, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education;

Hannah Elizabeth Tjaden, Leadership Scholarship

Colwich: Christa Elizabeth Curtiss, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Christa Elizabeth Curtiss, Foundation Scholarship; Maria Eck, Leadership Scholarship; Cameron Andrew Lohkamp, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Marie Martin, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Amber Thien Ly Mittman, First in Class Scholarship; Megan Nicole Scripsick, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Bradley John Seiler, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Leah Marie Smarsh, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Leah Marie Smarsh, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Neal Strunk, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth N. Suellentrop, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship

Derby: Christine Renee Bartley, Medallion Scholarship; Lauren Elise Boline, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Austin Miles Bosch, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Christina Gayle Burkemper, College of Education Scholarship; Justine Rae Carnagey, Wilma D. Johnston Scholarship in Modern Language; Megan Elizabeth Dorrell, The Mark and Cheryl Chapman Fine Arts Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Courtney Elizabeth Frantz, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Kristin Nicole Gurley, Engineering Scholarship; Jennifer Ashley Hull, College of Education Scholarship; Kevin Michael Ignowski, Transfer Scholarship and E.F. and E.F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholarship; Dylan Jaggers, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Telefund Fund and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Allison Marie Johnson, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship in Engineering; Kai Jundt, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Elizabeth Kleman, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Amanda A. Lewis, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Austin Lee Lusk, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jordan David Nesley, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship; Jacob E. Norby, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Molly Ann Palmer, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; David Michael Rose, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Special Presidents Scholarship; Nicholas Roland Stanley, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Benjamin Taylor, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Jacob R. Theis, Transfer Scholarship; Rachel Kathryn Tims, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Tamara Lynn Tullis, Transfer Scholarship; Corey Michael Vaughan, Harold Swartley Agriculture Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jared Thomas Vaughan, Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Barret Wellemeyer, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Jefferson Wells, Foundation Scholarship; Richard Earl Wood, Medallion Scholarship

Eastborough: Christian William Kehr, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship

Garden Plain: Thomas John Bugner, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Robert Daniel Davis, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship; Erica Lynn Heimerman, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Business Advisory Scholarship; Kim Janay Kerschen, CHS University Scholarship; Eric Walter Kerschen, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Kim Janay Kerschen, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Harold Swartley Agriculture Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Kansas Farm Bureau Scholarship; Christopher James Kerschen, First in Class Scholarship; Jacob D. Puetz, Business Administration Telefund Fund

Goddard:Jacob Michael Arnold, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship; Lawrence William Barrett, Kenneth D. and Ellen M. Lewis Engineering Scholarship; Erik Alan Costin, Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jillian Emerson, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Scholarship; Kelsey Ledawn Keller, Foundation Scholarship; Diana Nadine Maki, James L. and Wilma Hollis Scholarship in Home Economics; Tanner New, Ralph Young Memorial Scholarship; Chloe Salmon, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Rose Schimming, Pied Piper Pet and Wildlife Inc. Scholarship; James Andrew Schneider, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship; Meredith Lauren Skidmore, Medallion Scholarship; Bryant Lee Welch, Agriculture Enhancement Scholarship

Haysville: Kelsey Renee Brown, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Katie Lynn Garrison, Achievement Award; Ashley Taylor Ingram, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Michelle Kimble, K-State AVID Scholarship; Alex Marsh, Chevron Phillips Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Ann Marten, William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance; Ariel Justine Nixon, Koch Impact Scholarships; Christina Marie Thompson, Memorial Scholarship

Kechi: Adam Alexander Emerson, Coonrod Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Andrew John Scherer, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Maize: Kyle Wesley Bayliff, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Everett Drake Haynes, Medallion Scholarship; Olivia Vandella Jorgensen, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship in Flour Milling and Foundation Scholarship; Evan Kyle Morris, First in Class Scholarship; Chelsey Nicole Regester, Leadership Scholarship

Mount Hope: Kimberly Rae Friedrichs, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Mathew Carlton Martin, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Rebekah Marie Nichols, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Reichenberger, First in Class Scholarship; Steven Joseph Seiler, Engineering Scholarship; Jeffrey Ray Seiler, Robert and Barbara Petro Agronomy Scholarship; Elaine Elizabeth VenJohn, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Grace Margaret Winter, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Park City: Aubrey Marie Coulter, E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students; Raoul Tapchom Fossi, Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Academic Scholarship

Peck: Ethan John Copeland, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship

Valley Center: Andrew Jonathan Collins, Memorial Scholarship; Haleigh Lauren Courtney, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Melverne Daniels, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Daniel Dolezal, Mary Helen Hawks Scholarship and W.L. Culbertson Steel Ring Scholarship; Jeremy Paul Goering, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Grant Garrett Hill, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jennifer Elaine Hoppock, Achievement Award; Melissa Sue Kupfersmith, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Tyler Andrew Lohmann, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Shane Michael Manis, E.F. and E.F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholarship; Kristin Dawn McCormick, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jacob Thomas Miller, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Katherine Lynn Price, R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen LMIC Scholarship, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship and George J. and Charlene Brooks Yapp Scholarship; Benjamin David Schultz, Engineering Scholarship; Brett Seidl, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Margaret Clare Seiler, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Mattithyah Tillotson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Hach Scientific Foundation Chemistry Teacher Scholarship

Viola: Blair Askew, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Rose Scanlan, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Derek J. Thome, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Abby Nicole Zoglman, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship

Wichita: David Scott Abel, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Leigh Alexander, Levelle Wood Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brian Michael Allinger, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Scholarship; Katherine Marie Altendorfer, Foundation Scholarship; David N. Amstutz, Leadership Scholarship and Lorin and Virginia Wood and Kenn Ford Scholarship; Colten Ray Anderson, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Kay Appel, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Nicholas William Barnard, Hutton Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Sashia J. Beard, Activity Scholarship; Douglas Beebe, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob G. Belden, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship and Physics Scholarship; Andrew Benjamin Betzen, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Hal and Mary Siegele Scholarship Fund; Eric Daniel Bishop, Engineering Scholarship; Bronson Dennis Blackwell, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Andrew Michael Blick, Activity Scholarship; Mariah Ann Bolte, Activity Scholarship and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Chelsie Bonds, Memorial Scholarship; Abbie Nicole Bontrager, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Abbie Nicole Bontrager, Foundation Scholarship; Cecil E. and Mary M. Richards Scholarship; Derek Andrew Born, Fairchild Scholarship; Lorien Lynn Breckenridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Tara Breiding, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Grace Marie Brown, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Bailey L. Buer, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Grace Anna Burghart, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; D'Aonda K Bush, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Housing Leadership Award; Angelina Cathleen Calabro, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Karlee Rae Canaday, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jack Cantele, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Megan Anne Carp, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; David Thomas Carson, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Janine Case, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Ashley-Ann Marie Cavazos, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Carli J. Christain, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship and Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Kari Lee Christensen, Patricia Farrow Raskob Scholarship; Joseph P. Cillessen, Loyal and Jill Huddleston Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Ronesha Cobb, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Marie Conover, Philip A. Vanwinkle Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Regan Cook, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jenny Cooper, Achievement Award; Scott Jefferson Cooper, CPR: Cats for Pre-Health Resources; Sara Rose Crandall, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; James Elias Craven, Virginia N Gibson Scholarship, Horticulture Scholarship and Nora Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey A. Crow, K-State AVID Scholarship; Alexander Keith Crownover, Engineering Scholarship and Tointon Scholarship; Thomas Trung Dang, Memorial Scholarship, Thomas Trung Dang, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Charles Charly Daovannary, Koch Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Nancy Daovannary, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Ian Davis, Transfer Scholarship; Alejandro De Luna, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship, J E Dunn Excellence Fund in Construction Science and Management, Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Melanie Laurel Delimont, Elizabeth Mary Stryker Scholarship Fund; Elizabeth Ashely Deroulet, Memorial Scholarship; Christina June Devaney, Franco Hammel Sjogren Memorial Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Sidney Diec, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Diehl, Engineering Scholarship; Deborah Lynn Dolechek, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship and Tointon Scholarship; Chase Downing, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Drumm, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Charissa Anne Dugan, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Alan Hongan Duong, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Ellis, Gilber Selsor Engineering Scholarship; Paul S. Elmore, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Laura Kathryn Elson, Walter T.W. Poos Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering; Jordan Matthew Erwin, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jacob E. Ewers, General Academic Scholarship and Engineering Scholarship; Hope Elizabeth Faflick, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Lauren Kay Fahsholtz, Activity Scholarship; Nathan Jon Feldkamp, Smoll Scholarship; Alyssa Elizabeth Fink, Foundation Scholarship; Justine Kierra Floyd, Activity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Flynn, The Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Jazmyn Jercar Freeman, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Elizabeth Funk, Foundation Scholarship; Victoria Lee Gable, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Maureen Gabrielson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Kelsey Rene Gaskell, Fairchild Scholarship; Lacy Jo Gatz, Grace D. Brill Memorial Scholarship; Xavier Maurice Gavin, The Eidsons Architects Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Student Opportunity Award; Kelly Marie Gawlak, Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Leigh Gilliam, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Claudia Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Wesley John Good, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Gordon, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Marie Graber, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Nathanael Atikoon Greer, Memorial Scholarship; Angela Beth Grommet, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in Science, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship; Courtney Renee Gunter, K-State AVID Scholarship; Angelica Guzman, Memorial Scholarship; Grant Aron Hamel, Transfer Scholarship; Ashlee C. Hampton, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Mackenna Grace Harney, Medallion Scholarship; Kjia Nicole Hart, Foundation Scholarship; Tysyn Hartman, Memorial Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Scott Daniel Hastings, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Kristin Renae Heagler, Fairchild Scholarship; Phillip Heironimus, Activity Scholarship; Kathryn Mary Helmer, Engineering Scholarship, George F. Hoferer Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship and Tointon Scholarship; Jessica Shields Henry, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship, Hollis-Mccloskey Scholarship and The Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Hernandez, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Joe Heter, Activity Scholarship; Walter John Hicks, Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Dr. Albert Niu Lin Civil Engineering Project Laboratory; Doree Hicks, Leadership Scholarship; Jesse Lee Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Theresa Ngoc Hoang, Medallion Scholarship; Rosalie Grace Hoefling, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Nathan Martin Hoffman, Medallion Scholarship; Bridget Anne Hogan, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Travis Michael Holbrook, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Christian Paul Hood, Opportunity Scholarship; Rachel Susan Hoppins, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kelsey Hopson, Writing Fellowship; Lacey Renee Hudson, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brice Preston Huelsman, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Herbert Hutchison, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Khalfani Issa, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Shiloh Elise Jennison, Martha E. Brill Scholarship; Jasmine Nicolette Jernigan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; William Donnell Clark Jernigan, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Jeffrey Scott Johnson, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and John H. Tietze Scholarship; Hana Renee Johnson, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Dale Johnson, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kristianna Marie Johnson, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Johnston, John Deere Engineering Scholarship; Joseph Grady Jones, Activity Scholarship; Logan Michael Jones, David and Janice Von Riesen Journalism Scholarship; Katie Nicole Jones, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Melissa Diane Juby, M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Benjamin Phi Khounsombath, Memorial Scholarship and Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Kathleen King, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Corey Andrew Kingsland, Foundation Scholarship; Shelby Nicole Kiser, Medallion Scholarship; Jack William Klenda, Foundation Scholarship; Amanda Danguole Kline, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Paul Edwin Knapp, Foundation Scholarship and Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship; Jill Alane Kovacic, American Society Of Baking Scholarship; Grace Marie Kreis, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Anne Kreis, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Grace Marie Kreis, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Lauren Lynn Kremer, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Elisha Kress, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kyla E. Krissek, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Krista Marie Kubik, Medallion Scholarship; Kendall Waterbury Ladd, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Marie Lahey, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Alexandra Rae Lamunyon, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Marie LeBlanc, Foundation Scholarship; Jeremy Michael Lee, Fairchild Scholarship; Alyssa Blake Leonard, CBIZ Accounting Tax and Advisory Services and Mayer Hoffman McCann P.C. Scholarship, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language and Business Administration Telefund Fund; April Lynn Lewis, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Allison TC Link, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Angela Marie Linnebur, Fairchild Scholarship; Robert Watson Lippold, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship; Samuel Matthew Logan, Activity Scholarship; Natalie Jayne Loggans, Memorial Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Jocelyn Lucas, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Nicole Lynn Luce, Activity Scholarship; Todd Andrew Luttgeharm, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Andy T. Luu, Memorial Scholarship; Gavin Layne Maloney, Fairchild Scholarship; Jonathon Bradford Mason, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Amanda Kalen Massey, R. Newton Laughlin Scholarship; Tess Marie Mast, The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment and Tess Marie Mast, Wichita Area K-Staters Telefund Fund; Matthew Ryan Mastroly, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley Elijah McCanlies, Foundation Scholarship; Jenna Lynn McCollum, First in Class Scholarship; Joshua David McCollum, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Katherine Frances McDermott, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Anne Mcgreevy, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Ronald McKernan, Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship; Kristine Marie Meares, Achievement Award and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Benjamin Stuart Meether, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship and Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Karson Douglas Merkel, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Jacob Meyer, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Brock Nathaniel Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; Daniyel Travis Miller, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Scholarship; Corbin C .Moore, Medallion Scholarship; Joel David Morgan, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Karen Ann Morrison, Transfer Scholarship; Lindsey Rochelle Moser, Leadership Scholarship; David Michael Munger, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Shourbaji Nelson, W. E. Long Scholarship; Jessica Hanna Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Mathew Long Nguyen, Engineering Scholarship; Adam Nickle, Foundation Scholarship; Hyeonhee Oh, Memorial Scholarship; Kara Anne Omo, Medallion Scholarship; Allison Michelle O'Rourke, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Nelson Joseph Padgett, Activity Scholarship; Luke Gerard Peter, Foundation Scholarship; Naci Peters, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Natasha Breann Peterson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Brian Petr, Leadership Scholarship; Michaela Kathleen Pfeifer, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Nathan Duane Pfeifer, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Collin James Pierce, Activity Scholarship; Brianne Marie Pierce, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering and Science Program Scholarship, Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship and Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Whitney DuPre Pleming, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Dennis and Sallyl Vonwaaden Business Scholarship; Jeremy Pogue, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Austin Post, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship and Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Andrew Joseph Putman, Achievement Award; Sarah Rajewski, College of Education Scholarship and Special Presidents Scholarship; Trevor Ralph, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Melanie Ashton Ray, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Zachary Michael Reed, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Business Administration Telefund Fund and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Sidney Jai Reeser, Activity Scholarship; Michael David Reitmeyer, Transfer Scholarship; Benjamin Samuel Reusser, American Society Of Baking Scholarship; Scott Patrick Rhodig, Fairchild Scholarship; Matthew Aaron Robertson, Engineering Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Taylor John Robillard, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship and I.E. Thorson Scholarship; Rachel Marie Roth, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Spencer Reid Rotolo-Utz, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Theatre Scholarship; Sarah Jane Rowe, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Lawrence Rummery, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Laura Catherine Ryan, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Frazer David Rymph, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Christopher T. Sadler, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Andrew Scharping, Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Ashley Nicole Schmitter, Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education; Aaron Mark Schneider, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Leslie Renee Schulte, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Lydia Marie Schwertfeger, Eva Ford Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Brian Seitz, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Daniel Talbott Severson, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Dean Shelley, Activity Scholarship; Samuel Richard Shelley, Rathbone Scholarship and Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Monica Shelton, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Pierce Abbott Shimp, Foundation Scholarship; Gabrielle Elise Sims, Memorial Scholarship; Ebony Keonna Smith, Activity Scholarship; Nicole E. Smith, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Hannah Grace Smith, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Jacqueline Louise Spahn, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Blake Michael Stallbaumer, Memorial Scholarship; Stevie Rae Stegmaier, Fairchild Scholarship; Kimberlyn Michelle Stephens, Leadership Scholarship; Evan Dean Stephens, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Anne Stoltz, W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Nuclear, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Jordyn Mckenzie Storey, Laree Mugler Scholarship; Gretchen Nicole Strathe, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Tyler James Strecker, Fairchild Scholarship; Brittany Suzanne Streiff, Dr. Ross D. Clark Scholarship In Veterinary Medicine; Lindsay Danielle Suderman, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Bruce Christian Sutter, Burton Aviation Fund; Caroline Elizabeth Swanson, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Justin Hamilton Syrios, Engineering Scholarship; Tiffany Nicole Taylor, College of Education Scholarship and Richard and Marilee Donaldson Scholarship in Education; Jason Michael Taylor, Medallion Scholarship; Paul Michael Terhune, Medallion Scholarship; Brandy Alexandra Tholstrup, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaleb Andrew Todd, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Scholarship in Music; Claudia Isabel-Maria Trevino, Memorial Scholarship; Da Shin Tsao, Memorial Scholarship; Corey James Urban, Engineering Scholarship; Haley Marie Urban, Foundation Scholarship; Bryan C. Valliere, Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight and

Connor Burton Scholarship in Flight; Josh Van Bebber, General Academic Scholarship; Kelly Jo VanCleave, Memorial Scholarship; Katie Elizabeth Vine, Paul Beer Scholarship; Lauren Jane Walker, Robert H. and Edith M. Gump Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Walton, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Alexandria Renee Ware, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Cameron Washington, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Waswick, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Rachel M. Weber, Elizabeth M. Galloway Scholarship; David Weddle, Salina Tuition Scholarship and Transfer Academic Scholarship; Logan Christopher Charles Weikal, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Curtis Wells, Foundation Scholarship; Joseph T. Wenberg, Activity Scholarship; Matthew J. Wesely, Spirit Aerosystems Scholarship; Celia Grace White, Leadership Scholarship; Scott Joseph Whittle, Engineering Scholarship; Mitchell Joseph Widener, Brewster Rogerson English Scholarship; Altovice Cercelle Williams, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Sheron Nicole Williams, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship Chase Donovan Williams, Management Information Systems Club Scholarship; Bianca Lanae Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Kaylie Falon Wilson, Foundation Scholarship; Isabelle Canfield Withrock, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Holly Lynn Wolf, Medallion Scholarship; Hilari Woodard, Achievement Award; Hailey Jo Woodard, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Alan Woodburn, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew William Woolley, Joe Hyer Scholarship in Engineering; Ian Wright, Fairchild Scholarship; Kyle Wayne Wright, Memorial Scholarship; Daithin Estol Wycoff, Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Yarnall, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Tyler Alan Yost, The Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship; Kristen Marie Zemanick, Conagra Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ryan L. Zwick, Medallion Scholarship

 

Seward

Kismet: Mersadez Tanner, Memorial Scholarship

Liberal: Natalie Renee Cano, Memorial Scholarship; Adolfo Cardoza, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Lane Darnell, Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship; Alejandra Maria Desormaux, Veterinary Medicine General Scholarship; Jose Carlos Donjuan, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Marisol Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Rae Jackson, American Society Of Baking Scholarship; Jaime Uriel Minjarez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Keeley Renee Moree, William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Yvette Rito, Engineering Scholarship; Antonio Rodriguez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Michelle Marie Sumner, William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Steffy Johny Thottasseril, Memorial Scholarship; Jazmin Elizabeth Zeledon, Memorial Scholarship

 

Shawnee

Auburn: Courtney Danielle Boman, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Edward Hamilton, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Melinda Lee Nickles, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Brandy Joy Shamburg, Dennis Rosenberger Fund

Berryton: Paul Thomas Brungardt, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Emily Renee Deshazer, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Paul Hecker, Activity Scholarship; Jessica Lynn Hennes, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholarship; Emily Jean Sawyer, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Matthew Lloyd Starbuck, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Andrew Joseph Tenbrink, Payless ShoeSource Junior-Senior Scholarship; Mark Edwin Weatherford, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language

Rossville: Alex Jordan Little, Activity Scholarship; Riley Cole Martinson, Leadership Scholarship; Tayler Jo McCullough, Activity Scholarship

Silver Lake: Chloe Mae Austin, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Debate Scholarship; Jonathan William Riley, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Randy Joe Rudolph, Virginia N Gibson Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Tecumseh: Hannah Marjorie Helmke, Dean's Choice Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Elijah Stephen Kampsen, Medallion Scholarship; William Wick McCoy, Koch Impact Scholarships; Tyler Robert Nickoley, Research Products Company Scholarship

Topeka: Ryan Rees Aeschliman, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at KSU and Melvin M. and Glennis A. Carlson Family Scholarship; John Robert Allison, Medallion Scholarship; Tanner Lee Armstrong, Foundation Scholarship; Katlyn Marie Aschenbrenner, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Lynn Aschenbrenner, Leadership Scholarship; Grace Emma Bagley, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Brett Alexander Basom, Ernst & Young Accounting Scholarship; Alyssa Glynne Bauer, Leadership Scholarship; Niklas Andrew Bergstrom, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Andrew Blake Bernica, Bartlett & West, Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Lucas W. Bider, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Emma Caroline Brace, M.A. Durland Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leader Scholarship, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund and Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship; Amanda Marie Bradley, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Jolene Brooks, Leadership Scholarship; Abbey Nichole Brown, Michael and Arlona Herbel Business Scholarship; Florian Maurice Browne, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Isaac William Burns, General Academic Scholarship; Kaitlyn Marie Burton, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Paul Bossler Carnahan, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Briana Ashley Caspers, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Jordan Chinn, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Shannon Yvette Cortez, Memorial Scholarship; John Tyler Countess, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Antoinette Suter Cutler, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Sprint Scholarship In Communcations; Elizibeth Marie Dawdy, Memorial Scholarship; Jennafer Lynn Deems, Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Scott James Dixon, Medallion Scholarship; Brenna Kathleen Duffy, Edward A. McCoy Jr. Political Science Memorial Scholarship; Cole Andrew Dunham, Medallion Scholarship; Bret Thomas Eisenbarth, BKD Accounting Scholarship; Morgan Lela Elder, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Catherine Eller, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Vanessa Antoinette Ellis, Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Decatur Ellsworth, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship; Alex Duane Evans, Activity Scholarship; Dillon Edward Fairchild, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Josiah Edward Faison, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Eric Fletcher, Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship, DOW Chemical Company Foundation Scholarship for the Kansas State University Department of Chemical Engineering, Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Lindsey Elizabeth Flickinger, Transfer Scholarship; Juan Manuel Flores, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Wayne Fordham, General Academic Scholarship, Debate Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Renee Fox, Memorial Scholarship; Erica Ann Geist, Ernst & Young Accounting Scholarship; Laura Michell Gonzales, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Levelle Wood Scholarship; Gretchen Sue Gravenstein, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Emi E. Griess, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students; Melissa Ann Grosdidier, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Nathan Burke Haas, Leadership Scholarship and Cora and Max Packard Scholarship; Erica Lexus Hamman, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Drew Hansen, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Benjamin Stewart Harrison, Activity Scholarship; Megan M. Henderson, Cessna Leadership Flight Scholarship, Harbin Family Scholarship, The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Amanda Michelle Holmberg, BKD Accounting Scholarship; Krystal Joy Holz, Rex Maupin and Vallie Kirk Scholarship; Audrey Janine Horton, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Adam Danial Hutchison, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Jacob Ryan Isaacson, Foundation Scholarship; Hayley Nicole Jenkins, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Craig Matthew Johnson, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Natalie Jo Jordan, Memorial Scholarship; Isiah M. Keith, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; James Scott Kendall, Medallion Scholarship; Mackenzie Nicole LaCount, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Leanne Ladenburger, Pat J. and Susan E. Bosco Family Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Ann Laughlin, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Karen Lucille Ledbetter, Veterinary Medicine Pet Trust - Veterinary Medicine Education Scholarship; Jennifer Christine Legino, Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Conner James Legleiter, Medallion Scholarship; Steven Neal Letourneau, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Lippe, Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering and George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Electrical & Computer Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Alan Littrell, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Rieger-McCrerey Scholarship; Sophie Lorraine Lorson, Achievement Award; Nathan T. Love, Engineering Scholarship; Aleesha Renee Maddock, Transfer Scholarship; Kaitlyn N. Martin, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kaitlin Michelle McCullough, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Kelli Ann McGuire, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Mary Kelly McKenzie, John A. Mckenzie Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Wayne Meenen, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jessica Mariah Meneses, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Mariah Meneses, Oliver Reed and Robert T. Schafer Scholarship; Sydney Elizabeth Messick, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship and Kathy Grunewald Scholarship in Sports Nutrition; Ashley Miller, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Mary Regan Niehaus, Mr. and Mrs. Tao Truong Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Elizabeth Parker, General Academic Scholarship; Jazmin Perez, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Mayra Angelina Perez-Fajardo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Christina Jo Peterson, General Academic Scholarship; Jack Telin Peterson, Sosland Publishing Scholarship in Milling Technology; Michael Joseph Peterson, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Harrison Lee Petrik, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Wesley Pfannenstiel, Foundation Scholarship; Caitlin Emily Pineda, First in Class Scholarship; Austin Lee Reinert, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Megan Leigh Reynolds, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Michael Thomas Rogenmoser, Leadership Scholarship; James Speed Rogers, Heritage Award; Cassondra Michelle Sapata-Smith, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Witter Sauls, Medallion Scholarship; Sara Lynn Schreiner, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Ryan James Scott, Medallion Scholarship; Rebecca Erin Sells, Engineering Scholarship; Gabriela Celeste Serrano, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Saurabh Singh, Memorial Scholarship; Kendra Smith, Activity Scholarship; Connor Eugene Smith, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ethan Speake, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Joseph Strahler, Medallion Scholarship; Eric Christopher Strand, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship and Roy A. and Elnora Seaton Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Richard Strecker, Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Benjamin G. Kyle Scholarship and John C. Matthews Scholarship; Paige Elizabeth Strecker, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Jordan Richard Strecker, Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship; Joseph Taylor Streff, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Renae Stueve, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kristen Michele Sumpter, Foundation Scholarship; Kacia Mae Turner, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Ferguson Scholarship; Shannon M. Underwood, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Alexander Scott Vandyke, Engineering Scholarship; Thomas Vance Boggs Varney, Medallion Scholarship; Timothy Dylan Walthall, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Ryan Wasson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Wyatt D. Watson, Medallion Scholarship; Rusty William Weckwerth, Burton Aviation Fund; Austin A. Weckwerth, Professor and Mrs. Alley H. Duncan Scholarship; William Daniel Welton, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Emily Michelle White, Foundation Scholarship and KSU Nichols Theatre Seat Sales; Erika Lyn Williams, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and K-State Theatre Scholarship; Riley Williams, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Marcus Jeffrey Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Michael Wilson, Morgan Family International Study Scholarship; Grace Alden Works, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley N. Wunder, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Marie Yadon, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Andrew Pete Ziegler, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship

Wakarusa: Elizabeth Anne Smith, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Elizabeth Anne Smith, Transfer Scholarship

Hoxie: Kayle Sue Campbell, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Nichole Heim, Gary L. Millenbruch Scholarship; Casey Adam Heim, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Jennifer Kay Heim, William Salero Scholarship; Kyle William Kennedy, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship; Benjamin Christopher Mense, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Lindsey Jo Niermeier, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jenna Chanel Patmon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

 

Sheridan

Selden: Andrew Gerald Broeckelman, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Herbert N. Stapleton Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Manhattan Chapter of the Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Jonathan Paul Broeckelman, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Scholarship in Agronomy

Edson: Clayton Dale Schilling, John and Louie Owen Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship

 

Sherman

Goodland: Hazen Collier Deeds, Achievement Award; Nathan Alexander Deeds, Achievement Award; Aaron Joseph Deeds, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Hazen Collier Deeds, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Dayelle Ann Waugh, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brock Matthew Wilkens, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Kanorado: Devin Lynn Mangus, Mary Helen Hawks Scholarship

 

Smith

Kensington: Samantha Jo Krueger, Activity Scholarship; Michala Ann Linton, Achievement Award; Cory Rahjes, Leadership Scholarship

Lebanon: Jacob Peter Fischer, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Chase McDonald, Salina Tuition Scholarship

Smith Center: Kyle Thomas Abbott, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Carley Ohmstede, Achievement Award; Cameron Reid Ratliff, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; April Elizabeth Rust, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Whitney Ree St Clair, Activity Scholarship; Sara Lynn Timmons, Achievement Award; Alexis Rene Wingerson, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship

 

Stafford

Macksville: Keith Patrick Lamb, Albert P. Haeberle College of Agriculture Memorial Scholarship; Jared Edward Loomis, "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Bethany Vosburgh, Centennial Initiative Fund

Saint John: Bethany Christine Cornwell, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Timothy Spare, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Aaron Thomas Spare, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Josh Jamison Hildebrand, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship; Felicia E., Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Spare, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship

Stafford: Mckenzie Lee Gee, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jordan Marie Hildebrand, M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Lauren Nicole Volker, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Jared Alan Wendelburg, Achievement Award; Alisa Marie Wendelburg, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Stanton

Johnson: Nayive Sarahy Avelar, Memorial Scholarship; Brent Douglas Campbell, Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Kasey L. Erskin, Achievement Award; Casey Renee Leiker, Achievement Award; Gylee Brooke Martin, Activity Scholarship and Gylee Brooke Martin, Memorial Scholarship

 

Stevens

Hugoton: Morgan Danielle Crawford, Dr. Health J Schroeder Memorial Leadership Scholarship; Kenia Yamely Macias, Memorial Scholarship; Keithan Garrett Martin, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Katherine Gracey Omo, Activity Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Fellows Scholarship

Moscow: Payton Elizabeth Hickert, Achievement Award

 

Sumner

Argonia: Rachel Anne Becker, Achievement Award and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Lawson Patrick Hemberger, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

Belle Plaine: Taylor Bruce Applegate, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Kaylee Lynn Hervey, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Leonard E. Hays Scholarship in Animal Husbandry; Kristin Renae Mcdonnell, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

Conway Springs: Katelyn R Hilger, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Courtney Ruth Hullinger, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Vincent Lange, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship; Austin James Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Marie Zoglmann, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and Linda J. and E. Homan Scholarship Fund

Milton: Cody Howard, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Shelby Koel Rust, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Mulvane: Tyler Michael Davison, ChasTurnipseed Memorial Scholarship; Emily Danielle Jones, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Zachariah Wayne Marteney, Veterinary Medicine Class of 1939 Scholarship; Dana Lynn Nelson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kyle D. Simpson, Burton Aviation Fund; Brice Eric Walsten, Engineering Scholarship; Josiah Wegener, E.F. and E.F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholarship

Oxford: Kacee Carson, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and Raymond G. and Floriene G. Frye Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth White, Achievement Award and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

South Haven: Reese Callin Blaylock, Transfer Scholarship; Seth Lee Crenshaw, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship

Wellington: Colton John Day, Activity Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Gary Lee Fike, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Cameron Eugene McCorkle, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; William Robert Ramsey, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and William Robert Ramsey, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Shelby Lynn Shore, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Miles Eugene Theurer, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Miles Eugene Theurer, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Kaitlin E Vaughn, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Brittney Lynne Ward, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship