Note to editors: This list includes only the names of students who have received scholarships that total $1,000 or more. Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown.
Website: http://www.k-state.edu/sfa
News release prepared by: Megan Molitor, 785-532-3452, molitor@k-state.edu

Monday, Dec. 5, 2011

Hard work pays off: K-State students receive more than 9,500 scholarships

MANHATTAN -- More than 9,500 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2011-2012 school year. Overall, K-State students have earned more than $18.5 million in scholarships.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on K-State student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

Students receiving scholarships totaling more than $1,000 include:

Rawlins

Atwood: Mark Bohme, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Megan Leigh Cahoj, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Laura Beth Wolters, Engineering Scholarship; Kevin Daniel Wolters, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Herb and Mary Sue Whitney Scholarship; Laura Beth Wolters, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship

 

Reno

Buhler: Austin James Enns, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and The David T. Havley Arts & Sciences Presidential Scholarship; Sara Morgan, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Ashley Marie Regier, College of Education Scholarship; Parker Lane Wedel, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Clair and Elouise A. Worthy Scholarship

Hutchinson:Morgan Michelle Armbruster, CPR:Cats for Pre-Health Resources; James Arpin, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Elliot Arpin, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Caroline Diane Bacon, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship and Caroline Diane Bacon, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Whitney Elizabeth Berg, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Suzanne Bever, Laree Mugler Scholarship; Katrina Brasfield, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Chelsea Lynn Brown, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Brandon William Brunner, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Ben Buchanan, Fairchild Scholarship; Cody Joseph Burgey, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Anne Carr, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Madison Chandler Caywood, Foundation Scholarship and Future Chemists Scholarship; Courtney Alexandra Chacon, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Rose Corkins, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Agriculture Scholarship and Chung-Kim Family Scholarship; Clarissa Marie Corkins, Medallion Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Elizabeth Jean Degner, Achievement Award; Alyssa Dianne Ebersole, Transfer Scholarship; Luke Stuart Fangman, Elmer D. McCollum ATO Scholarship; Benjamin David Fangman, AGCO Engineering Scholarship and Walter T.W. Poos Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering; Adekunle Ferreira, Educational Opportunity Fund; Austin Michael Flynn, Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Lee Foster, Foundation Scholarship; Kacie Rae Fredrickson, Concordia High School Scholarship; Summer Marie Gajewski, The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment and Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Matthew Bryan Galliart, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Suzanne Genschorck, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Patrick Edward Hawn, Activity Scholarship; Xavier Thomas Hoover, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Ann Horning, Foundation Scholarship; Trenton James Jones, Achievement Award; Kayla L. Jones, Douglas Hill and Edward Jones CBA Scholarship; Margaret Paige Kautzer, Mrs. Pauline Compton Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Victoria Ladd, Achievement Award; Alex Gene Lesperance, Fairchild Scholarship; Mayra Sulema Lopez, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Sara E. Mann, "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Alycia Kristine McClarty, Gary L. Millenbruch Scholarship, Molly and Earl McVicker Scholarship in Human Ecology Leadership and The Peat, Marwick, Mitchell Scholarship; Meghan Michelle McCoy, Hazel M. Riggs Scholarship Fund and Mr. and Mrs. Andres Pearson Memorial; Brian Edward Moore, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Shelby Lynne Nelson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Joshua Dean Neufeld, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Edith O. (Webster) Witmer Memorial Scholarship; Derek R Ohl, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Sidney Kay Pease, Foundation Scholarship; Neil Matthias Pedersen, Fairchild Scholarship; Amanda Lynea Perser, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Nathan Michael Pohl, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Mallory Nicole Powell, Medallion Scholarship; Brody Dennis Queal, Activity Scholarship; Matthew G. Rankin, John L Garlough Memorial Scholarship, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship and David C. Underwood Geology Scholarship; John Russell Reinert, Dean's Choice Scholarship and John G. Sayler Family Scholarship; Emily Grace Rempel, Activity Scholarship; Monica Elisa Reza, Memorial Scholarship; Brennen Nicole Richman, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Pamela B. Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Schmidt, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Holly Ann Schuessler, Molly and Earl McVicker Scholarship in Human Ecology Leadership; Jerrod Paul Shafer, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Donald Gregory Sketchley, Rathbone Scholarship; Trenton Dwayne Stringer, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Kara Stucky, Payless ShoeSource Junior-Senior Scholarship; Trent Lawrence Thurston, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Jordan Michelle Tonn, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah M. Truman, Achievement Award; Taylor Kathryn Veh, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kalynn Vibbert, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship; Aubry Colette Walden, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Elaine Warring, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Brent Joseph Weaver, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Travis Gregory West, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Nickerson: Kacy Warner, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Pretty Prairie: Blake Leo Bergkamp, Achievement Award; Seth Catlin Hastings, Activity Scholarship and Seth Catlin Hastings, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Alexandra Marie Helfrich, First in Class Scholarship and Alexandra Marie Helfrich, Foundation Scholarship; Donovan Krehbiel, Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Sydney Louise Krueger Lesage, Vance L. Burch Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship

SouthHutchinson: Jonathan Daniel Bernard, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leader Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Jonathan Daniel Bernard, Soaring with Eagles Fellows Scholarship; Regan Leigh Scott, Borck Leadership Scholars

 

Republic

Belleville: Trenton David Colburn, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Wade Robert Gutierrez, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Intermill Family Scholarship and Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Erica Ann Hadachek, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lynsey Kay Hergott, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Len and Stella Harden Scholarship; James Joseph Krotz, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Brett Colton Wilkinson, Engineering Scholarship

Cuba: Celsey Jo Beneda, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Celsey Jo Beneda, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Charles N. Tuley Scholarship

Munden: Colin Tipton, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship

Narka: Alex Potuzak, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering

Scandia: Rebecca Marie Bohling, Virginia N Gibson Scholarship; Audrey Leigh Gritten, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship

 

Rice

Alden: Kassidy Blys Frederick, BKD Wealth Advisors, LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship and Dr. John R. Graham Scholarship in Business Administration

Chase: Scott Michael Stickney, Transfer Scholarship

Geneseo: Sarah Katharine Kratzer, Jim Buchanan Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Lyons: Melody Lou Nichols, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Anna Elizabeth Nusser, First in Class Scholarship

Sterling: Christian Wade Eckert, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship

 

Riley

Fort Riley: Daniel Madsen, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Donka Todorova Milke, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Miller, Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Ralston, Memorial Scholarship

Leonardville: Walter J. Leonard Scholarship and Woodhull Family College Scholarship; Lindsay Rae Geisler, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship;

Ryan Christopher Lund, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship; J E Dunn Excellence Fund in Construction Science and Management; Cody Simmons, Howard and Helen Doyle Scholarship in Science;

Manhattan: Anthony Rene Acosta, Purple & White Scholarship; Janet Orra Adam, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Vincent Rivera Adams, Richard J Vanwinkle Memorial Scholarship; John Justin Allred, Lloyd Muir Memorial Music Scholarship; Sophia Maria Alonso, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Ranim M. Altamimi, Activity Scholarship; Shannon Therese Amato, Wallace William Rogers Scholarship; David E. Amrine, Schering Plough Beef Production Medicine Fund; Alexandria Annelise Argue, Kenneth E. Taylor Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Janet Marie Arnet, Agnes I. Theede Lyons Veterinary Clinic Scholarship and Memorial Fund; Lauran Michelle Assad, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Charles William Atwell, Memorial Scholarship; Sara M. Austin, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kyle Austin Bachamp, Joseph C. Burr Memorial Scholarship, Future Chemists Scholarship, George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Alex James Bachman, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Whitney Erin Bandel, The Mark and Cheryl Chapman Fine Arts Scholarship; Melissa Michelle Barr, W.E. Long Scholarship and Everet H. Smith Jr. Scholarship; Caleb McDowell Bartel, Fairchild Scholarship; Alaina Eve, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Marie Beale, Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Timothy Scott Becker, North American Millers Association Scholarship; Victor Bedros, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Lynn Behrens, Agnes I. Theede Lyons Veterinary Clinic Scholarship and Memorial Fund; Mary Bell, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Otto Karl Bieber, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Jacqueline Brittany Black, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship; Lindsay M Blew, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship; Stephenie Ann Blythe, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Anne Bolan, Leonard E. Hays Scholarship in Animal Husbndry; Seth Bovee, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Christopher M. Boxberger, Matt Betton Scholarship and Heritage Award; Russell Paul Boyer, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Joseph Clark Brabec, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Daniel J. Bracho, Graduate School Division Discretionary Fund Scholarship; Jenna Mae Brack, Robert W. Conover Memorial Award; Kelsey Lynn Bradley, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Eleni M Brand, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Victoria Nichole Brenneis, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jessica Dell Briggs, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Agriculture, Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture and Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture; Joshua Broadway, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Rae Brouk, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund, C.C Eustace and W.D. Eustace Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture and M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Shawn P. Brown, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Michael Wayne Brown, The Joseph Edward Salsbury Memorial Scholarship; Kendall Lee Burns, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Michelle Renee Busch, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Scholarship in Agronomy; Skyler Dean Butler, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Zachariah Ellis Button, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Angela Ceabrook Calhoun, George S. and Monita M. Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Shannon Marie Calkins, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Chloe Elizabeth Callahan, Student Opportunity Award; Jacob A Campbell, The David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Barrett Vaughan Carlisle, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund and Barrett Vaughan Carlisle, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Heather Carmitchel, Engineering Scholarship; Rebekah J. Carnes, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Orendrea Renee Carter, American Association of University Women Scholarship; Abree Ann Carty, Dorothy Jean Palmquist Scholarship; Autumn E-Lane Causey, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Mariah Allyn Charland, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Cameon M. Childers, Miles Fund - Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital Scholarship; Matthew Thomas Clark, Larry & Holly Engelken Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, D. Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship and J.O. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship; Joshua David Clarke, Marjorie and Ross Laybourn Scholarship; Jocelyn Marie Clemons, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Fred and Virginia Merrill Scholarship; Karen Elise Clifton, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Scholarship and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Scholarship in Agricultural Economics; Sean Christopher Cochran, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Dr. John P. Noonan Humanities Scholarship; Melanie D. Cofer, Robert and Erma Baugh Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Nathan Waldner Cole, Charles and Nona Frankenhoff Scholarship; Thomas Cole Conway, E.F. and E.F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholarship; Steven W. Copp, KSURF Doctoral Scholarship; Louise Cordero-Lynch, Memorial Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Sarah Michelle Cossey, Fairchild Scholarship; Martin Blake Cram, Grace D. Brill Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Victoria Cruz, Memorial Scholarship; Donald James Davis, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Raymond Scott Degan, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Seth Demel, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Luke Andrew Dempsey, The Mark and Cheryl Chapman Fine Arts Scholarship; Brittany T. Dennis, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Windsor Dhuyvetter, Dean's Choice Scholarship, William L. and Ethel S. Dyatt Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Johanna Diaz, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Marie Dinwiddie, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Kara Diane Disberger, H.W. and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Tixieanna Dissmore, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Hong Van Vu Doan, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Douglass, Leadership Scholarship; Andrea Dugan, William Hall Jr. Family Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Anna Elizabeth Dunlap, Col. Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Scholarship; Norma Jean Dunning, Max W. Milbourn Memorial and Student Opportunity Award; Caitlin Elizabeth Dye, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Erin Nicole Eckels, Foundation Scholarship; Gregory Eckerle, Hile Rannells Animal Science Scholarship; Gavin Thomas Edwards, Stewart Family Research Fund; Chikezie Christian Ehie, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Chelsey Brooke Eimer, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Heather Lynn Emberry, Positive Lifestyle Scholarship; Erica Glenn Enlow, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Ashley Epperson, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Grace Estabrook, Honors Scholarship; Kathryn Grace Estabrook, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Maryssa Renee Estrada, Memorial Scholarship; Karsten Ralph Evans, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Byron J. Evers, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship; Ryan Jarrel Ewing, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Elise Lillian Fagan, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship; Cody Daniel Fager, Gilber Selsor Engineering Scholarship; Daniela Sue Fandl, Jack and Carmen Miller and Mari Novak Scholarship; Soffia Amethyst Farrall Da Cruz, Purple & White Scholarship; Andrew William Featherstone, Smoll Scholarship; Andrew D. Feyes, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, K-State Music Guild Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Justine Flynn, Gossen Livingston Assoc Scholarship; Christian Ford, Foundation Scholarship; Kelly Ann Foster, Byers Ranches Scholarship Fund; Carolyn Anne Fox, Medallion Scholarship; Marshall Brooks Frey, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Tyler Friesen, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Krysta Anne Gaiser, Sprint Business Scholarship; Jacqueline M. Gatson, Engineering Scholarship;

Alexis Gabrielle Geidel, Lora E. Marietta Memorial Scholarship in Army RO; Stephan Christopher Gibson, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Ashley Gail Goble, Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Nathan Goetzinger, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship and John Deere Engineering Scholarship; Deborah Jean Goins, Management Information Systems Club Scholarship and Deborah Jean Goins, Memorial Scholarship; Raeannah M. Good, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Mary Christine Gordon, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Erin Elizabeth Groff, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Wenting Guo, Memorial Scholarship; Kasandra Shalyn Gurtner, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Timothy Milton Gustafson, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Diane Gutknecht, Engineering Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Scholarship; Bernadette Guy, CPR:Cats for Pre-Health Resources; Kate Eileen Haddock, Foundation Scholarship; Brandon Lee Hall, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Nathan R. Hardy, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Taylor E. Harner, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Vincent Hart, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Transfer Academic Scholarship; Ashleigh Renae Herd, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Scholarship and Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship in Engineering; Meghan O'Shea Herde, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Marcus Delano Herring, Memorial Scholarship; Erin Elizabeth Aline Hickman, Fairchild Scholarship; Lisa Maria Hillstock, Engineering Scholarship; Cara Lynn Hillstock, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Brooklyn Jean Hnizdil, Global Education Initiative Scholarship; Elizabeth Ann Hoefgen, M. Hal & Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Ciara Katherine Holt, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Sean Michael Hood, Smith Seckman Reid Scholarship; Daniel Edward Hornsby, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kyle C. Horst, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Laura Houtz, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Alexander Craig Howard, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Shenell Yeta Husemann, Memorial Scholarship; George Winton Huston, Activity Scholarship; Alexander M. Hutchins, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; David Katon Hwang, Memorial Scholarship; Brock David Ingmire, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Elizabeth Marie Inman, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Emery Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Laniqe Mashun Jackson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Elizabeth Grace Jackson, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Jeremy James, Student Opportunity Award; Kara James, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Theresa L. Jardine, Leadership Scholarship; Sherri Rae Johnson, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Kairee Elise Johnson, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Kairee Elise Johnson, Leadership Scholarship; Cassandra Lynne Johnson, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Kairee Elise Johnson, Ralph W. Reb Scholarship, Ronald D. Schulz Memorial Scholarship and

A.B. Sperry Memorial Scholarship; Brett Michael Jones, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Maxwell Philip Jones, Industrial Engin Enhancement; Daniel Jost, Transfer Scholarship; Josiah L. Kaiser, Heritage Award; Spencer William Kaufman, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Travis Lee Kehler, NECA-William H. Gilliam Memorial Scholarship and E.F. and E.F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholarship; Labrina Christine Kelly, College of Education Scholarship; Kristine Ann Kemmet, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Kennedy, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Krystal Leigh Kidder, Nebraska Academy Of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Isaac D. Kim, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Renee King, Barry and Marcia Robinson Scholarship in Accounting; Jordan Renee King, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Ian Wesley Knox, Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Haddon Joseph Korinek, Fairchild Scholarship; David Anazario Kowal, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Chelsey Lynn Kriley, CHS University Scholarship; Phillip Anthony Kuehl, Lester W. Burton Scholarship; Scott Michael Larsen, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Katie Anne Larson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Brooke Johanna Lechtenberg, Heritage Award and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Ronika Jenaye Ledesma, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Kirk Matthew Lenz, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and

Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Jessica Grace Levering, Fairchild Scholarship; Arianna Janelle Levin, First in Class Scholarship; Frederik Nicholas Lindsey, Fairchild Scholarship; Katie Susan Link, W. E. Long Scholarship; Efrain Lira, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Elias Robert Logan, Architecture and Design Scholarship, BNIM Architects Scholarship, Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Kirsten Ann Londeen, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Regan Mark Lundin, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship; Reid Vincent Lundin, Engineering Scholarship; Zach Lyman, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Melissa K. Lynes, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship and Tim Lim Graduate Scholarship in Agriculture; Grizelda MacDonald, Cheryl Stoney Multicultural Memorial Scholarship; Anne Maier, Foundation Scholarship; Bradley Alexander Martin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Megan Nicole Martini, Memorial Scholarship; Melia Lyn Mattke, James B. Mcnamara Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Curtis Maughan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jordan M McAlister, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Theresia McCollum, Edna Horton Laude Human Ecology Memorial Scholarship; Allie Elizabeth McCollum, W.E. Long Scholarship; Katherine Jolene McCoy, Transfer Scholarship; Spencer Garrett McFall, Fairchild Scholarship; Shaneice N McNabney, Wberg Scholarship in International Relations; Anthony Robert Meals, CHS University Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ashley S. Meek, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Ashley S. Meek, Memorial Scholarship and Student Opportunity Award; Nathan David Michael Menne, Memorial Scholarship; Wren Ellen Michaels, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jamie Lynn Michel, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Alexandra Claire Miller, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Jennifer M. Miller, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Gabrielle Kathryne Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexandra Claire Miller, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kristina Renae Miller, Transfer Scholarship; Melina Linette Minaya, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Undergraduate Scholarship; Armando Minjarez, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Ann Mohnsen, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Molina, KSURF Doctoral Scholarship; Richard William Moore, Engineering Scholarship and Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Chelsea Rene Morgan, Memorial Scholarship; Brent T. Morris, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Nathan D. Mueller, SFP and Dr. George Walter Wallingford Agronomy and Soil Science Scholarship; Shelby Lauren Muha, Joyce Terrass Graduate Scholarship in Home Economics Education; Nicole Marie Munoz, Memorial Scholarship; James Devin Murphy, Purple & White Scholarship; Danny Gene Najjar, Memorial Scholarship; Richard Emerson Nelson, Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering; Kelley Elizabeth Nelson, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Cherie Nelson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Ashley Michelle Leigh Nettleton, Marlow White Warrior Legacy Scholarship; Alexander David Noblett, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Dr. Duane L. and Virginia Eddy Barney Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Tyler Garrett Norris, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Kathryn Nygren, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Troy William Ocheltree, Sorghum Improvement Center Scholarship; Amanda Catherine Ann Osarczuk, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Ashley Marie Ott, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Faye Parker, KSU Dance Scholarship; Bryon James Parman, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Michael Joseph Peabody, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Patricia Jeanne Pearson, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Tiziano Pedersoli, Transfer Scholarship; Taylor Penick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Rachel Lee Peters, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Travis Ray Petersheim, Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Garrett Sidney Peterson, Fairchild Scholarship; Rebecca Ilene Pheasant, Col. Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Scholarship; Carmen Mercedes Phillips, Memorial Scholarship; Robert William Powell, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Janelle K. Price, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jordan Alissa Priddle, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Amanda Rall, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Prashanth Ramaswamy, Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Amanda June Ramirez, Debate Scholarship; Daniel Ramirez, Paul and Deana Strunk Scholarship in Geology; Colton Lars Ramsey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Heidi A Ramzel, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Samantha Mae Rasmussen, E.F. and E.F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholarship; Zacharias Amare Retta, Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Dean Reust, Fay N. Seaton Journalism Scholarship; John P. Rice, Howard and Helmer Architecture Scholarship; Anne Ruth Rigdon, The Rene Buhler Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Alexander Rigsbee, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sabrina Michelle Rinaldi, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Michelle Roque, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Emory Branfort Rosenow, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Nahshon Tanai Ruffin, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Claire M. Ruffing, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sofia Sabates, Medallion Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Fellows Scholarship; Alexandra Sager, Achievement Award and Mr. and Mrs. James Berry Scholarship; Carlos Alberto Salazar, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Undergraduate Scholarship; Alexia Sampson-Bellot, Agriculture Enhancement Scholarship and Heritage Award; Britni Elizabeth Samuelson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Sydney Rae Schinstock, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Susanna Jeanne Schlup, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship; Kelsy Ann Schoen, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Dustin Schuler, Engineering Scholarship; Lucas Emil Schwellenbach, Charles D. Singleton GSI Scholarship; Kathryn Scott, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; James Daniel Scott, Joseph and Elizabeth -Dobenin Scholarship; Shannon D. Scott, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Matthew Sellner, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Carlie A. Shannon, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Scholarship; Evgeniy A. Shishkin, Engineering Scholarship; Trenton Charles Shrader, Veterinary Medicine Miscellaneous Scholarship; Jeananne Alice Singletary, Stauffer-Murray Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Joan M. Siopes, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Jennifer Virdean Skarbek, Agnes I. Theede Lyons Veterinary Clinic Scholarship and Memorial Fund; Bettina Laura Smith, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Christina Smith, First in Class Scholarship; Brandon Joey Smith, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Erin Mckenzie Smithhisler, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Ian David Sobering, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Amie Sueann Sommers, Foundation Scholarship and Miriam A. Wilke Scholarship; Shayla Irene Sorenson, E.C. Jones Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Marie Spencer, Peine Scholarship; Nathan T. Spriggs, SGA Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Charles Steiner, Medallion Scholarship; Nicole Raeann Stenzel, Barbara Weigand Apparel Marketing Scholarship; Jenna Rae Streit, Dr. James E. Boyd Scholarship; Jason Gabriel Strong, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Wesley Lawrence Strouts, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kathryn Elizabeth Taylor, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Courtney DeVere Taylor, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Veronica Lynn Taylor, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Lindsey Paige Thies, Caravan Ingredients Scholarship; Brooke Nicole Thompson, Memorial Scholarship; Alan Douglas Tillman, Engineering Scholarship, Industrial Engin Enhancement and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kara Tischer, Purple & White Scholarship; Elizabeth Marie Thompson, Eula C. Voirol Scholarshi; Jessica Tracz, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Kelley Irene Tracz, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Sarah Ann Trub, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; James L. Ungerer, Opportunity Scholarship and Hile Rannells Agronomy Scholarship; Jacob Christopher Unruh, Engineering Scholarship; Daniel Alan Unruh, Marcia Edythe Tillman Memorial Scholarship; Elaine Ryan Uphoff, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and James and Gail Baxter Scholarship; Taylor Ashley Valachovic, Opportunity Scholarship; Falguni Vankar, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Diane VanWoerkom, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Lois Holderbaum Scholarship; Katherine Joanna Vaughan, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Emily Jean Vosberg, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Kristin L. Wagner, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jacob D. Wagner, Engineering Scholarship; Erin Nichole Wainwright, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Emery Memorial Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Charminix Imani Walker, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Alexander Wallace, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kimberly Lynn Wallace, The Kennedy and Coe, LLC Department of Accounting Fund for Excellence; Jasmin Betsy Walters, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Alyssa Erin Warneke, Helen R. Irwin Memorial Scholarship; Diana Jean Watts, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Eldon James Weaver, Engineering Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Abigail Maureen Weaver, Claude Rhoades Memorial Scholarship and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Clark Weiss, Engineering Scholarship; Chevy Mathugh Welsh, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Erin Welsh, Heritage Award; Alexander Mitchell Kraig Werner, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Denison Scholarship; Sara Whetstone, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Sensory Analysis; Chelsea Megan White, Foundation Scholarship; Michael J White, Veterinary Medicine Pet Trust - Veterinary Medicine Education Scholarship; Katie Elizabeth Wilcox, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology; Melanie Wilkos, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language; Brittany Leigh Willhite, Transfer Scholarship; Alicia Ann Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Wilson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Rose Wilson, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Beniah Baruch Wilson, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Carmen Elizabeth Wilson, Memorial Scholarship; Garret Loren Wilson, The Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Patrick Windholz, Medallion Scholarship; Haley Maureen Winter, Bramlage Willcoxon Scholarship in Education and Foundation Scholarship; Kevin Wissman, Borck Leadership Scholars; Ashley Dawn Wolf, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Katherine Elizabeth Wood, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Caleb Edward Wurth, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship and Sosland Publishing Scholarship in Milling Technology; Jennifer Lynn Wyatt, Honors Scholarship; Abdulrasheed Tunde Yahaya, Student Opportunity Award; Robert John Youngdahl, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Benjamin Yunk, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Sarah Michelle Yunk, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kelly Ann Zachariasen, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Derek Mathew Ziegler, Larry Woods Speech Improvement Scholarship; Georg Zsuzsics, Transfer Academic Scholarship

Ogden: Tashina Ann Bennett, The Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund

Randolph: Allie Marie Henry, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Tara D. Pfaff, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hannah Ann Pralle, First in Class Scholarship

Riley: Jesse Bailey, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Scholarship; Erin Nicole Cammel, Howard and Helen Doyle Scholarship in Science; Alexandra Reana Hauk, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Diane Voelker, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

 

Rooks

Palco: Taylor Eva McClellan, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Josey Steeples, Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Scholarship and Stephen Vesecky Scholarship;

Plainville: Seth J. Keas, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Justin Lacy, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Heath Lloyd Rath, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Emily Marie Ruder, Achievement Award; Danielle Teresa Winters, Foundation Scholarship and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Stockton: Katlyn Cambria Baughman, Activity Scholarship; Marylynn Faith Griebel, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Ralph Kriley, Achievement Award and John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship; Carlee Janaye Lindsey, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Kristen N. Lingg, Cessna Leadership Flight Scholarship and The Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment; Jameson Paul Nyp, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jonathan David Reed, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Daniel Riffel, Kansas Farm Bureau Scholarship and Ralph Lipper I Scholarship; Brenna Collene Schlaegel, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Woodston: Billie Joy Chesney, Achievement Award

Zurich: Nicole Marie Armbrister, Achievement Award

 

Rush

La Crosse: Nicholas Lee Moeder, Charles and Gloria Billingsley Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and The Kennedy and Coe, LLC Department of Accounting Fund for Excellence; Rachel Suzanne Urban, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education

Nekoma: Timothy Maresch, Aerospace General Fund

Rush Center: Spencer Dwight Haltom, Achievement Award; Katherine Ann Karst, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship

 

Russell

Gorham: Sadee Rohleder, Transfer Scholarship

Russell: Chelsey Marie Hachmeister, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship;

Taylor Ochs, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Phil Myers Award; Stephen P. Schneider, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Bryce A. Zachman, Linbeck Scholarship in Construction Science and Management and P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship