Note to editors: This list includes only the names of students who have received scholarships that total $1,000 or more. Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown.
Website: http://www.k-state.edu/sfa
News release prepared by: Megan Molitor, 785-532-3452, molitor@k-state.edu

Monday, Dec. 5, 2011

Hard work pays off: K-State students receive more than 9,500 scholarships

MANHATTAN -- More than 9,500 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2011-2012 school year. Overall, K-State students have earned more than $18.5 million in scholarships.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on K-State student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

Students receiving scholarships totaling more than $1,000 include:

Jackson

Denison: Michael Martin Myers, Foundation Scholarship

Holton: Gina M Besenyi, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Elaine Marie Chartier, Achievement Award; Susan Rae Iverson, Activity Scholarship; Carrie Louise Karns, Activity Scholarship; Mollie Katherine Nelson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Peine Scholarship; Annie Nicole Patterson, American Ag Credit Scholarship and Jim and Mary Birkbeck Family Scholarship

Hoyt: Zackary Levi Dahl, Salina Housing Scholarship; Jessica Marie Eisenbarth, Foundation Scholarship; Mason Drew Grittman, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship in Engineering

Soldier: Ross Michael, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship; Jess Robert Holliday, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacey Dawn Holliday, Leadership Scholarship; Caitlin Ann Messer, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

 

Jefferson

ville: Trevor Thomas Lutz, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship

Grantville: Tyler Lee Holloman, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Dawn Volle, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship

McLouth:Jarrod Brett Bechard, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Jarrod Brett Bechard, Biochemistry Fund and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Roger Carlton Keyes, Chris Camarena Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Scholarship; Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Ottensmeier, Activity Scholarship; Logan Alyssa Terry, Medallion Scholarship

Meriden: Ivey Leeann Bruton, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Thomas Debus, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Whisper Elizabeth Livingston, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Noah Livingston, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Rose Martin, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Megan Diane Strube, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Megan Diane Strube, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship

ville: Kandace Gabrielle Irvine, Activity Scholarship; Katelyn Mary Noll, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Katelyn Mary Noll, Leadership Scholarship

Oskaloosa: Adam Jennings Bowser, Achievement Award; Brian Eric Henry, Aspera Inc. Computer Engineering Scholarship, Brian Eric Henry, Exxon Engineering Scholarship; Brian Eric Henry, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Rachael Metzger, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Allyson Nicole Ottensmeier, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Dillon Michael Robbins, Global Education Initiative Scholarship; Chelsie Jo Shackelford, A.W. and William Michael Scholarship

Ozawkie: Caysi Gatts, Foundation Scholarship and M. Hal & Janice J Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Austin Alan Lee, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Alex Joseph Nottingham, Activity Scholarship

Perry: Hayley Sue Miller, Achievement Award

Valley Falls: David Michael Brown, Leadership Scholarship; Jade Ameliah Dawn Edmonds, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Stephen Finley, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Matthew Stephen Finley, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship;

Mikela Wynkoop, Activity Scholarship

 

Jewell

Burr Oak: Nathaniel Elliot Gardner, NACME Scholarships; Kevin Daniel Garman, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Sean Robert Mohlman, Activity Scholarship; Sierra Elizabeth Koster, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center Scholarship

Mankato: Shelby Lynae Smith, Achievement Award; Allison Dawn Thompson, Foundation Scholarship, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Randall: Brittany Marie Joerg, Activity Scholarship; Blair Marie McMillan, Activity Scholarship

 

Johnson

De Soto: Kevin Brashears, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Sean Patrick Morris, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Ann Reichenberger, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Elizabeth Ann Reichenberger, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Paige Spencer, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Parker Nathaniel Williams, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Edgerton: Rashelle Nicole Anderson, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Carl Cook, Activity Scholarship; Hannah L'Abri Miller, Medallion Scholarship; Cassandra Jean Shafer, Medallion Scholarship; Jaime Lynn Welsh, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship in Accounting

Gardner: Oreoluwa Omodesola Alebiosu, Gasaway Family Scholarship and Oreoluwa Omodesola Alebiosu, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Ashley Nicole Atwell, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Samantha Boyajian, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Warren Brady, Achievement Award; Lauren B. Brown, Fairchild Scholarship; Lindsey A. Brown, Fairchild Scholarship; Trey Bryant, Debate Scholarship; Kaylee Renee Champagne, Achievement Award; Kathlyn Watkins Daniels, Leadership Scholarship; Gabrielle Rena Dellinger, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Jeffrey Haney, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship in Forestry; Blair Elise Johnson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Erica Renee Johnson, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Quincey Johnson, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship in Engineering; McKenna Lee Langrehr, Achievement Award and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Cameron Lewis Mcguire, David F. Mattson Memorial Scholarship, Charles D. Singleton GSI Scholarship and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Lee Moore, Foundation Scholarship; Maurice A.M. Ndambuki, Burton Aviation Fund Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Student Opportunity Award; Breanne Michelle Rushing, Peine Scholarship; Ariel Elise Kumari Sinha, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Kameron Artis Zahner, Medallion Scholarship

Leawood: Ayracon Valanova Almaraz, Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Faye Anderson, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Elizabeth Swanson Archer, Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Marie Barben, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Jeffrey David Bryant, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship and Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship; Courtney Lee Chavey, Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Molly Marie DeBusk, K-State AVID Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Colt Deckert, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Karin Fischer, Achievement Award; Kristen Michele Fischer, Foundation Scholarship; Jamie Lian Florack, Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Claire Gallion, Leadership Scholarship, Katherine Anne Gentry, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and

Biochemistry Fund; Rebecca Michelle Gentry, V. Wegerer Architectural Engineering Fellowship; Shana Renee Gordon, Activity Scholarship; Heather Elissa Gordon, Business Administration Scholarship and Heather Elissa Gordon, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Kyle William Hanson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Samuel Haugland, James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship; Calvin James Heinz, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship, The Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship and Roger A. Lawson Scholarship; Anne Rebecca Hundley, Family Study Abroad Scholarship and David and Mindy Weaver Lecture Fund; Christopher Walter Iszory, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship and Merle and Helen Converse Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; William Ryan Jones, Leadership Scholarship; Alyssa Ann Jonson, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Mary Elizabeth Joyce, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail Marie Kaplan, Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Jo Kellerman, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Ryan Patrick Kelly, Achievement Award; Diana Klote, College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Meredith Rae Kogler, Barbara Weigand Apparel Marketing Scholarship; Michelle Lynn Lecluyse, Dr. F.M. Gaddie Memorial Scholarship; Hunter James Like, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Mitchell Andrew Loeb, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Long, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Joshua Alan Mais, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Brandon Mais, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Blake Austin Malcolm, Ernest C. Schroeder Scholarship; Elizabeth Lauren McDonald, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew McHenry, Deloitte-Touche Accounting Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Sarah Elizabeth Miller, Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Emily Meredith Milton, Fairchild Scholarship; Christina Marie Navickas, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Benjamin Elias Noe, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship; Alexander Steven Pint, Tointon Scholarship; Taylor Lauren Popp, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Taylor Lauren Popp, Medallion Scholarship; Natalie Jefferson Rauth, SGA Leadership Scholarship; Scott Sadick, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Beth Samazin, Leadership Scholarship; Philip Emmanuel Scheuerman, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jenna Marie Shaw, Foundation Scholarship; Laura Anne Staab, Leadership Scholarship; Rebecca Marie Sullivan, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund; Allison Kaye Tapp, Achievement Award; Justin Miles Thomas, Activity Scholarship

Lenexa: Sarah Nicole Adams, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Garrett Ross Arner, Leadership Scholarship; Breanna Michelle Axe, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship; Emily Bailie, Achievement Award; Kevin Bamberger, Dean's Choice Scholarship and James E. McFee Scholarship; Kaitlin Elizabeth Beeman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Katherine Beeman, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Alex Michael Beemer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Andrew Benjamin Bellinder, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Jenna Leigh Bellinder, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Anne Elizabeth Beyer, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Sean Patrick Bodendistel, Leadership Scholarship; Casey Saiger Bond, Medallion Scholarship; Marie Claire Benson Boyts, Leadership Scholarship; Tricia Anne Brensing, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Tricia Anne Brensing, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Sarah J. Briggs, Achievement Award; Sarah Anne Broddle, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Garrett Brown, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Megan Bruce, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Garrett Burnett, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Daniel Kelley Carlson, Hile Rannells Agronomy Scholarship; Taylor Leeann Carr, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Tucker Claxton, Achievement Award; Patrick Tyler Connell, Achievement Award and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Jacob Cronenwett, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Allison Ann Dorau, Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in Education; Nicholas Konzen Dorau, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Michael Feingold, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Devin Alan Feist, Activity Scholarship; Samuel Fike, Edwin G. and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship; Dominic Ace Francia, Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Milton Greenwood, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Kaley Anne Hagemann, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Allyson Marie Hall, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Madalynn Alise Haney, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kayla Hare, Foundation Scholarship; Branford Ellington Harris, Leadership Scholarship; Karmen Elise Harris, NACME Scholarships; Jonathan Charles Higgins, Dean's Choice Scholarship; and Foundation Scholarship; Mickaela Rayne Hoffpauir, Memorial Scholarship; Scott Holm, Activity Scholarship; Jennifer Renee Howard, Gary J. and Carol L. Lazarus Scholarship in Education; Brandon Ray Jarvis, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Rachael Louise Jensen, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and

Business Administration Telefund Fund; Taylor Leigh Johnston, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Keaton Jones, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Brooke Katterhenry, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Ann Kelly, DOW-KSU Alumni Scholarship; Joseph Nicholas Kelly, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Peter Kohlrus, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Marie Kramer, Foundation Scholarship; Arkady Rae Lake, Medallion Scholarship; James E Lohkamp, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Anthony Lohkamp, Engineering Scholarship, KSU Foundation Hollis Telefund Center Scholarship and Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jessica Nicole Long, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Derek Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Hillary LeeAnn Martin, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen LMIC Scholarship; Ryan Thomas Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Charles Edward McCaughey, Medallion Scholarship; Katelin Marie McCluskey, Achievement Award; Marc Meyer, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship; Olivia Anne Meyer, Virginia N Gibson Scholarship; Jacquelyn Tessa R Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; Brent Patrick Mitchell, Opportunity Scholarship; Mary Bettina Moncayo, Memorial Scholarship and Nelson Y.N. Wang and Chiang Joh Memorial Scholarship; Carlos Arturo Morales, Engineering Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, K-State AVID Scholarship and Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Undergraduate Scholarship; Daniel Scott Mulder, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Daniel James Neely, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship; Kyle Joseph Neely, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholarship; Abby N. Norman, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Megan Malee Patchen, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Reagan Michelle Proctor, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Stacey Marie Pugh, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Jonathan Pyle, Leadership Scholarship; Patricia Emily Reid, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Margaret Relph, Charles D. and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and A.W. and William Michael Scholarship; Abby Kay Reynolds, Foundation Scholarship; Trevor David Ricketts, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Ridgway, Medallion Scholarship; Corey Anthony Robben, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Elizabeth Schnell, Engineering Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Maria Schultze, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Justin Stuart Scott, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Alexander James Severance, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Alexander James Severance, Doris Downing Miller and Monte M. Miller Scholarship in Arts & Science; Hannah Elizabeth Sharpe, Medallion Scholarship; Kylie Nicole Stanley, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Kylie Nicole Stanley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Danielle Stanley, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Adam M. Summers, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship; Angela Marie Szczesny, Activity Scholarship; Garrett Frank Tarcha, Leadership Scholarship; Kadi Alicia Thomsen, Transfer Scholarship; Ian Michael Tolson, Vance L. Burch Scholarship, Conagra Foundation Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Erin Jane Toughey, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Nicole Aileen Wasserman, Memorial Scholarship; Maile Elise Widman, Medallion Scholarship

Merriam: Santosh Kumar Dandi, Memorial Scholarship; Hoon Hur, Achievement Award; Eric Earl Kelly, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine and Eric Earl Kelly, Veterinary Medicine Pet Trust - Veterinary Medicine Education Scholarship; Steven D. Pearson, Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Jonathan Wesley Phillips, E. William Ulrich Scholarship; Christina Marie Vaughn, Business Administration Telefund Fund

Mission: Rachel Victoria Carter, Achievement Award; Gloria Elizabeth Finn, Activity Scholarship; Jennifer Elyse Gregory, Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Scholarship in Engineering; Kevin Mascal, Activity Scholarship; Fiona Rose Sampson, Centennial Initiative Fund; Lisa Mae Shofstall, Foundation Scholarship; Michelle Alexandra Valles, Foundation Scholarship

Mission Hills: Sarah Louise McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Olathe: Stephanie T. Alderman-Oler, College Of Education Faclty and Staff Scholarship and College of Education Scholarship; Ariel Ufuoma Anib, Memorial Scholarship; Brady Eric Armstrong, Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Reed Balkenbusch, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Halee Rae Balman, Foundation Scholarship; Uriel Barrera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and

Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Zimmerman Bell, Fairchild Scholarship; Demetrius Deneil Bell, Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship; Austin Davis Bergeron, Foundation Scholarship and Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Scholarship; Donte Leshon Bernard, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Bertison, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Tsedenya A. Bizani, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Boreas, Schaefer, Johnson, Cox, Frey and Associates, P.A. Scholarship; Chloe Teresa Boudreaux, Medallion Scholarship; Nathaniel Andrew Bozarth, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Caleb Ricahrd Brewer, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Daniel Brinkman, Foundation Scholarship; Melissa Jo Calvert, Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Wesley Alain Cano, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Gregory Carlson, Edwin G. and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship; Sarah Carlson, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Courtney Marie Carlson, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Nicholas Winstead Carroll, Activity Scholarship; David Vincent Chartrand, Dr. Mary Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism; Joyce Chen, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kaitlin Marie Chipman, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and The Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Carlo Claro, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Haley Elizabeth Claxton, Foundation Scholarship; Raigan Cook, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jacob Alan Cormeny, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Lynn Cox, Dean's Choice Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Bryce Marshel Craig, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Tami Lyn Crow, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Luke Morrison Custer, Medallion Scholarship; Kenan Dannenberg, Fairchild Scholarship; Brandon M Davis, Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Constance Dobratz, Foundation Scholarship; Allie Marie Dorsey, Donna and Charles Bright Scholarship in Education; Caroline Abigail Doty, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Amy Elise Downey, Fairchild Scholarship; Zachary Jackson Downing, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Clare Marie Drilling, Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Nicole Dubois, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley Nicole Dunkak, Milton S Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Karen Louise Zimmerman Edwards, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Jean Alford Myers Award and Danna Skipton Scholarship; Michael Lee Eichenberg, Memorial Scholarship; Bradley David Ellis, Sprint Business Scholarship; Dylan James Elsey, The Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Anna Jo Ewing, Patricia Farrow Raskob Scholarship; Jenna Marie Ferguson, Transfer Scholarship; Josh J. Foster, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Scholarship; Eric Robert Fox, Achievement Award; Cassandra N. Francis, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Collin Thomas Friesen, Achievement Award; Melissa Marie Gaddis, Foundation Scholarship; Suhani Gandhi, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Garcia, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; William Joseph Gennings, Achievement Award and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Rachel George, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Kasie Anne Gepford, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Zuleica Rebecca Gerardo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Elizabeth Brackney Gilson, Achievement Award; Andrew Steven Goble, Business Administration Telefund Fund; John Ross Goehl, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship and Mary Sisson Dey Morris Scholarship; Grant Francis Goodack, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Gavin John Goodack, Engineering Scholarship; Morgan Nicole Grimmett, Transfer Scholarship; Patrick Ryan Hackathorn, Fairchild Scholarship; Regan Rene Harenza, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Sophia Harness, COHO Digital Media Scholarship; Mary Nell Harness, Leadership Scholarship; Faizan Haroon, Memorial Scholarship; Brendan Michael Heffernan, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Sarah Christine Hendrix, Activity Scholarship; Jonathan Robert Henning, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Samantha Jane Hinrichs, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Kelsey Anne Hixson-Bowles, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship,

Brewster Rogerson English Scholarship and Writing Fellowship; Erin N. Hurd, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Architecture and Design Scholarship, BNIM Architects Scholarship and Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship; Charles Andrew Hutchison, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Macy Rae Ingham, Achievement Award; Hunter Jewett, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Walter Johnson, Leadership Scholarship; Cory Alexander Johnson, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship; Graham Addison Jurgens, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Tayler Shae Kaps, College of Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Preston Michael Kelly, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Jared Brent Kevern, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Biochemistry Fund; Erin Catherine Killeen, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Matthew A. Kleinsorge, Activity Scholarship; Lindsey Marie Kramer, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering & Construction Science Scholarship Fund and Tointon Scholarship; Joseph Thomas Kuhn, Merna M. and Val Zeigler Student Grant; Tallin M. La Rue, Foundation Scholarship; Preston Carter Lagemann, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Stephanie Marea Lamb, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Anthony J. Lang, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Christian Lengquist, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; William Blake Lickteig, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and William Blake Lickteig, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language; Cameron James Lucero, Engineering Scholarship; Johnathan Alexander Lynk, Memorial Scholarship and Lawrence G. Wright Sr. Scholarship; Kelsey V. Madden, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Lyness Family Scholarship; Nathan Ryan Marah, Physics Scholarship; Jordan Lynn Marquess, Foundation Scholarship; Jillian Marie Martin, Achievement Award; Griselda Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Leigh Maske, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Annette Matthews, Ernst & Young Accounting Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Emerald Skye McAdams, Activity Scholarship; Megan Grace McLaughlin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Meehan, Medallion Scholarship; Sean Logan Meier, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Orrill Merriman, Fairchild Scholarship; Michelle Lynn Messmer, Leadership Scholarship; Jason Nicholas Messner, Leadership Scholarship; Christopher Andrew Meyers, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Alexandria Mitchell, Memorial Scholarship; Erin Christine Murray, Achievement Award; Chelsea Capri Murry, K-State AVID Scholarship; Ryan Joseph Mustain, Activity Scholarship; Teddy Mwashegwa Mwachia, Burton Aviation Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Jordan Myers, Achievement Award; Bradley Scott Newman, Memorial Scholarship; Helene Hoa Nguyen, Foundation Scholarship; Kelly Lynn Nyffeler, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Brandon Scott Ogle, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Julie Anne Opperman, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Michaela Nicole Otten, R.T. and M.E. Weaver Scholarship; Zachary Thomas Paschall, Achievement Award; Lindsey Marie Paterson, A.W. and William Michael Scholarship; Sydney Elizabeth Peck, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Jon David Wagner Scholarship; Charlotte Wren Peele, Foundation Scholarship; Chyna Pei, Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Tyler Pfannenstiel, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Miranda Shireen Phipps, Memorial Scholarship; Dustin Chief Phommanivong, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; John Logan Plankers, Activity Scholarship; Brockway Douglass Porter, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Gabriela Prado, Agriculture Scholarship and

Memorial Scholarship; Yessica Lorena Prato, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Sydney Quinn Pugh, Activity Scholarship; Derek Michael Ramsey, Engineering Scholarship; Diane Marie Rendulic, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; David Anthony Rendulic, Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Ricklefs, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Rebecca Marie Roberts, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Valerie Marie Rock, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Andrew Rogler, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Nicholas Alan Rohrbaugh, Activity Scholarship; Whitney Lee Root, Achievement Award; John Robert Rosa, Leadership Scholarship; Kayla Danielle Rowton, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship Ruzzin, Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Sara Ann Sanders, College of Education Scholarship and Special Presidents Scholarship; Courtney Anne Schmitz, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brendan John Schmitz, Fairchild Scholarship; Megan Marie Schneeberger, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Hannah Jaye Scrivner, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Alyssa Marie Segura, Business Administration Telefund Fund and Alyssa Marie Segura, Memorial Scholarship; Christina Michelle Segura, Memorial Scholarship; James William Seiter, Fairchild Scholarship; Caleb Dimitri Shelton, Wichita Area K-Staters Telefund Fund; Nathan James Shipley, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Nathaniel David Shriver, Capitol Federal Savings Scholarship; Kathryn Diane Silva, Achievement Award and Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Eric Michael Silva, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Carla Christina Simpson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and William Karl Lockhart Memorial Scholarship; Stephanie Monique Skinner, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture,

Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leader Scholarship,

Memorial Scholarship and A.W. and William Michael Scholarship; Lara Michelle Skoglund, Charles Fremont Crews Scholarship; Garrett Matthew Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Michael Snodgrass, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship and Nicholas Michael Snodgrass, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Lauren Anne Strickler, Activity Scholarship; Annika Elizabeth Sundby, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jordan Thomas Surgnier, Fairchild Scholarship; Ann Elizabeth Swanson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Marie Symons, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Samantha Jo Talley, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Hach Scientific Foundation Chemistry Teacher Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Paige Lillian Taylor, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Scholarship in Education; Sarah Nicole Thies, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Thomas, Olive E. Guess Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ashley Kristina Toy, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship; Brianna Leigh Wahaus, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Christopher Waldron, Fairchild Scholarship; Jasmine Briana Walker, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Rachelle Walsh, Achievement Award; Jamilah Watkins, Achievement Award and Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Gregory Phillip Weber, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Hale Weirick, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Derrik Mitchele Wiggins, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leader Scholarship; Meghan Ann Will, Activity Scholarship and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Clay Evan Williams, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and David Tim Havley Biochemistry Discretionary Fund; Amara Kenslei Michelle Wilson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Paige Elizabeth Wissing, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Wilson Woodworth, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Hannah Zimmerman, Dean's Choice Scholarship

Overland Park: Brandon Abbott, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Conner Jamison Ahnen, Activity Scholarship; Kyle Carter Alford, Fairchild Scholarship; Matthew Jason Amick, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Madeline Grace Anderson, Ray Davis Enrichment Scholarship; Bradford Paul Anderson, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Steven Joseph Angles, Memorial Scholarship; Marcus Daniel Appleby, B&C Foundation Scholarship; Aimee Elizabeth Arnoldi, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jared Ray Arnote, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Matthew Aube, Eugene Laughlin Scholarship; Melissa Kelly Aube, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Daniel Augustine, Edwin G. and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship; John Tully Bagarozy, Medallion Scholarship; Adam Harold Barletter, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Shannon Paige Barnes, Constellation Design Group Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Alexandra Nicole Bastian, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship; Leah Rae Bastian, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Alexandra Nicole Bastian, General Mills Scholarship in Milling Science; Nicholas Christopher Bauer, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; Katherine Lee Beaubien, Achievement Award; Jennifer Claire Beesley, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Sam Warren Berry, Activity Scholarship; Brett Tyler Besa, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Paul Beyer, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and

June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alex Joesph Bodine, Achievement Award; Katherine Marie Bolin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Alex Christopher Bolin, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Charles Bolton, Lonsinger Engineering Scholarship; Timothy Morse Boucher, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Robert Breeden, President's Excellence Scholarship; Jared Thirmon Briscoe, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Emily Brock, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Garrett Jefferson Brockmeyer, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship; Travis Blake Brockmeyer, Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Garrett Jefferson Brockmeyer, Medallion Scholarship; Douglas Andrew Brown, Achievement Award; Alexander Joseph Brown, Achievement Award; Kyle Conard Brown, Foundation Scholarship; Tyler William Brown, J.O. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship; Zachary John Bruggen, Veterinary Medicine Leader Dole Scholarship; Elena Rose Buckner, College of Education Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Elizabeth Budke, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Christine Budke, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Krista Bunker, Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Reese Burkett, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Rebecca Ashley Buseman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Kaitlyn Buster, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Cora Rae Byrnes, Dean's Choice Scholarship and

Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Michelle Campbell, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Collin Joel Campion, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship; Lisa N. Cardone, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Emily Grace Carnes, Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Matthew Carney, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Joel Whitt Carroll, Marvin D. Severtson Senior Award in Electrical Engineering; Kenneth Matthew Castinado, Foundation Scholarship; Kenneth Matthew Castinado, Soaring with Eagles Fellows Scholarship; Thomas Hunter Chaffee, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Corey Thomas Chesley, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Adam F. Chinery, Medallion Scholarship; Allison P. Cipriani, John B. and Anna Tedsen Ziegler Scholarship; Anne Bonner Clark, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Nicholas Clark, Fairchild Scholarship; Anne Bonner Clark, Foundation Scholarship; Samantha Kay Clements, James L. and Wilma Hollis Scholarship in Home Economics; Kyle Thomas Coates, Medallion Scholarship; Steven Micheal Coen, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Randolph A. Pohlman Scholarship; Gary Edward Collins, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Spencer Kyle Combs, Fairchild Scholarship; Sean Cody Conway, Fairchild Scholarship; Anna Caroline Cooper, Edwin G. and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship and

Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Tye Corey, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Kelsey Nicole Craig, Memorial Scholarship; Brady Dayne Crites, Bartlett & West, Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship and Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship in Engineering; Nicholas Alexander Crossland, Veterinary Medicine Class of 1961 Scholarship; Sydney Maree Currier, Memorial Scholarship; Cooper Jordan Dahms, Fairchild Scholarship; Rutvik Shashank Date, Architecture and Design Scholarship; Jeremy David, Debate Scholarship; Kyle Lewis Davis, Charles and Nona Frankenhoff Scholarship; Kyle Casey Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Catherine Day, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Cassandra Marie Dean, Medallion Scholarship; Jake William DeJarnette, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Diana Marisa Dewsbury, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Marilyn Kay Diemer, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Geoffrey Stephen Digiacinto, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tyler Joseph Dill, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Scholarship in Engineering, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Larry & Holly Engelken Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Aeriel Sue Dodson, Medallion Scholarship; Margaret Vance Eagan, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; David Andrew Ecklund, Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Daniel Alexander Ecklund, Leadership Scholarship and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Katherine Clarice Elder, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Tyler Elliott, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Patrick Ellis, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kaitlyn Elaine Ellis, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Patrick Ellis, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jonathan Scott Entgelmeier, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Nicole Eugster, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jessica Marie Everhart, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Jessica Marie Everhart, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Justin Carl Ewald, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Paige Ewald, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Emma Faulkner, Olive R. and Robert T. Schafer Scholarship in Agriculture; Ross Walker Fergerson, Marlin Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Finster, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Kellie Nicole Flick, Memorial Scholarship; Christine Therese Fosnacht, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Scholarship; Justin Alexander Foster, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Scott Fowler, Foundation Scholarship; Kenneth Fraser, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Bradley A. Fulk, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Ferguson Scholarship; James Nicholas Geary, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Tefera Sisay Getahun, Memorial Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Brian William Grant, Foundation Scholarship; Michael William Grant, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship in Engineering; Daniel Alexander Gremillion, Medallion Scholarship; Susanna Marie Greusel, Leadership Scholarship; Mary Elizabeth Gromer, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Bryan James Gum, Dean's Choice Scholarship and

Fairchild Scholarship; Brian James Hagstrom, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kristen R Hale, Albert H. Strecker Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering; Jackson C. Hammons, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Alison Michele Hancock, Achievement Award; Scott William Haner, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship in Engineering; Gordon Jonathan Harton, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Hartzell, Achievement Award; Austin Taylor Heiman, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Anne Heppenstall, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Brittany Christine Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Heidi Ann Hilton, Foundation Scholarship; Nathaniel Alan Hixon, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; William Anthony Hodel, Foundation Scholarship; Kristen Alyssa Hopkins, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship and Charles D. Singleton GSI Scholarship; Mallory Anne Howard, Fairchild Scholarship; Charles Hower, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Alyssa Lauren Huff, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jacob Thomas Ilten, Achievement Award and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Mary Jackson, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leader Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Ashley Marie James, Earl R. Stegman Memorial Scholarship; Anne Elizabeth Jansen, Medallion Scholarship; Dennis Jilka, Kappa Sigma Endowed Scholarship; Blake Robert Johns, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Hannah Lyn Jones, Fairchild Scholarship; Catherine Kimberly Joyce, Memorial Scholarship; Lior Kamara, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund; Casey Michael Keller, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Christopher Kelley, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Transfer Academic Scholarship; Mccaela Deann Kelly, Heritage Award; Lana Nicole Keltner, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Jillian Kilty, Medallion Scholarship; Megan Kirtland, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship,

Business Administration Scholarship and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Joseph C. Klug, Richard Coleman Theatre Scholarship; Robert James Klug, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Ryan Perry Knight, Achievement Award, Opportunity Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Fellows Scholarship; Tyler Kirk Kowalewski, Debate Scholarship; Katherine Ann Kozacek, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Connor Evan Krause, Foundation Scholarship; Brandon William La Mar, Foundation Scholarship; Jeanette Marie LaFreniere, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Diego Laramore, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship; Diane Rose Larson, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Amelia Maureen Layton, Medallion Scholarship; Ethan Levine, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Faith Diane Loepp, Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship; Alex Christian Lubeck, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Lubeck, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jakob William Maase, Transfer Scholarship; Devin Lee Magee, Achievement Award; Willow Malone, Transfer Scholarship; Chad Anthony Mancillas, Achievement Award; Alan James Martens, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship;Steven Christopher Mason, Foundation Scholarship; Brad Michael Matteuzzi, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Austin May, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Bret Robert McCandless, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Anne Katherine McClain, Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship, College of Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Carter Daniel McEntee, Transfer Scholarship; Michael Christopher McIntire, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Scholarship; Allison Rae Meyer, Richard J Vanwinkle Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Benjamin Moore, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Austin Martin Muchow, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Murphy, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Kathleen Murray, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; William Alex Nagle, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Ashish T Nair, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Ashish T. Nair, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Keith Nebel, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Laura Marie Negley, Medallion Scholarship; Alexander Michael Neises, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary C Nelson, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Chelsea Nicole Neumann, Don L. Good Excellence in Animal Agriculture LMIC Scholarship; Jacob M. New, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship; Mark Andrew Nichols, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Will Schneider Noonen, Activity Scholarship; Kathleen Lauren Novosel, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship; Patrick O'Connor, George A. and Ester Filinger Memorial Scholarship; Justin Matthew O'Malley, Fairchild Scholarship; Caitlyn Drew Oatman, Achievement Award; Taylor Renee Obersteadt, Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Lynn Ochampaugh, Activity Scholarship; Alexandra Marie Oliver, Engineering Scholarship; Emily Diane Orscheln, Leadership Scholarship; Deanna Abigail Pacheco, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan M. Paden, Activity Scholarship; Chenna Padmanabhan, Memorial Scholarship; Griffin Parry Page, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jacob Christian Paperi, Fairchild Scholarship; Shelby Dyann Parsel, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Pavlu, Stephen and Karen Clegg Scholarship in Engineering and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Paige Kathleen Pelfrey, J. Gordon Auld and Raymond W. Olson Family Memorial Scholarship; Connor Lane Pemble, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn N. Peterson, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Jon Petrovski, Fairchild Scholarship; Kyle Douglas Pfeifer, A.W. and William Michael Scholarship; Elise Marie Poehling, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Kathleen Pommerenke, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Krista M Poore, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Porteous, Activity Scholarship; David Vaughn Porter, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Justin Bradford Prelogar, Orma Linford Scholarship; April Lynn Provencher, Fairchild Scholarship; Kelly Ann Pyle, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Emilio Quezada, Memorial Scholarship; Aniruddha Sandeep Rao, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Traci Marie Rathburn, Purple & White Scholarship; Haley Karrin Reavis, Medallion Scholarship; Jerrod Reddick, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Sarah Kathryn Rees, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship; Brandon Alexander Reigel, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Robert Liam Reilly, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship, Mick and Nancy McAuliffe Civil Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Austin Zachary Reinhardt, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Carrie Anne Remillard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Kenneth Revard, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Luke Matthew Reynolds, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Luke Matthew Reynolds, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Deanna Lynn Rice, Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Marie Riehl, Capitol Federal Savings Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ashlee Lynn Riess, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Marie Ritz, Achievement Award and

Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Kenneth Roberts, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Haley Nicole Robertson, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew David Roselli, Engineering Scholarship; Matthew David Roselli, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Joseph Michael Rzewnicki, Foundation Scholarship; Alexa Marie Sakaguchi, Jackson Day Family Scholarship; Katherine Elizabeth Sakaguchi, Memorial Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Jentry Britt Samuelson, Patricia Farrow Raskob Scholarship; Sarah Jane Satterlee, Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education; David A. Schall, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Schwagerl, Barbe Family Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Daniel S. Schwartz, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Daryan Seidl, Memorial Scholarship; Kindall Shea Shenefield, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship and

Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Adam Garrett Shulman, Activity Scholarship; Andrea Lauren Sisk, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Mary Elizabeth Skaja, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Smith, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kensey Irene Smith, Foundation Scholarship; Tiara Nicole Smith, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Marie Smith, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Marie Soukup, George A. and Ester Filinger Memorial Scholarship and Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship; Margaret Jane Spangler, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Edward Spaniol, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Nicole Marie Specht, Transfer Scholarship; Jason Matthew Spengel, Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Bailey Ann Spickler, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Shanna Marie Stewart, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Wilhelm Karl Strohmeier, IBM Employees Scholarship; Dana Elizabeth Stumpff, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jessica Ryan Sutter, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Claire Sutton, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Ann Svec, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Margaret Cathleen Swagerty, College of Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Andrew McKay Sweeney, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Wilma D. Johnston Scholarship in Modern Language and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Lauren Elizabeth Swirbul, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Reghan Sue Tank, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Scott Taylor, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Abby Christine Thomann, Medallion Scholarship; Jacqueline Marina Tinoco, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Natalie Rose Truman, Engineering Scholarship; Grant James Unruh, Achievement Award; Blake Robert Vanlandingham, Foundation Scholarship; Jayme Kaitlyn Vehlewald, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Emily Elizabeth Waldo, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Abigail Michelle Waldo, Medallion Scholarship; Shelby June Wallace, Achievement Award; Brad Wampler, Security Benefit Life Political Science Scholarship; Sarah Catherine Webb, Medallion Scholarship; Stanton Jay Weber, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Erin Kelly White, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Stephanie Anne Wilborn, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Andrew Willman, Fairchild Scholarship; Emma Rebecca Wilson, Achievement Award; Grant Edward Wilson, Engineering Scholarship; Kelsey Grace Wolf, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Wong, Foundation Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jackie Hiu Kiu Wong, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Chase Alan Woofter, Foundation Scholarship; Trenton Connon Yakle, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Julie Ann Yankey, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Richard Scott Young, Engineering Scholarship and Robert Louis Young, Fairchild Scholarship; Grant Joseph Zizzo, Leadership Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship

Prairie Village: Alex Fredrick Achten, Memorial Scholarship; Marlena Katherine Birkel, Memorial Scholarship; Linda Catherine Chestnut, W. E. Long Scholarship; McNeil Philip Dolliver, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and McNeil Philip Dolliver, Soaring with Eagles Fellows Scholarship; Alexandra Ann Ferlas, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship; Kevin Kleine, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Samantha M. McCloud, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Joseph Mcgowan, Ernst & Young Accounting Scholarship; Molly Meagher, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Russell Meinking, Great Books Undergraduate Certificate Program; Allison Michelle Melia, Veterinary Medicine Telefund Fund; John David Opsahl, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Brian Patrick Orrick, Medallion Scholarship; Maureen Elizabeth Orth, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Emily Ann Patton, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; John Cooper Petterson, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and

Donald E. Wick Scholarship; Lauren Nicole Price, Achievement Award; Graham Nelson Redelsheimer, Achievement Award; Virginia Robinson, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Claire Sanders, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Anne Sedorcek, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Benjamin Jerome Slater, Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship; Christian Steadman, John Helm Memorial Scholarship, Klover Architects Inc. Scholarship and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

Roeland Park: Alison Bailes, Fairchild Scholarship; Sean Michael Martin, Medallion Scholarship

Shawnee: Michael Allison, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Andres, Fairchild Scholarship; Cale Bradley Armstrong, R.D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship; William James Baldwin, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Haley Rose Bensel, Foundation Scholarship; Jennifer Teal Boutte, Leadership Scholarship; Christopher Thomas Bradley, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Alison Paige Brookhart, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicole Lynn Brown, Activity Scholarship; Michael Alan Butko, John H. Bateman Scholarship and Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Joseph J Caldwell, Fairchild Scholarship; Kevin Frank Cale, Business Administration Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Laura Kathryn Cale, Medallion Scholarship;

Claire Michelle Carlson, Agriculture Scholarship; Claire Michelle Carlson, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Anne Christine Castaneda, Memorial Scholarship; Canaan Kristopher Coker, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and George A. and Ester Filinger Memorial Scholarship; Paul Thomas Crabtree, Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Anne Cummings, Leadership Scholarship; Brian William Davied, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Diane Demars, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ashley Nichole Dollard, Activity Scholarship; Daniel David Domsch, Business Administration Scholarship and

Dean's Choice Scholarship; Abbey Elizabeth Ehlers, Medallion Scholarship; Jack Robert Ezell, Medallion Scholarship; Kaitlin Michelle Foley, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Elisabeth Gage, Thuraline Keith Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine;

Clayton Macallister Galloway, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund and Donald MacGreggor Scholarship; Cindy Galvan, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sara Ann Gasser, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Ben Giguere, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Acadademic Scholarship; Drue Courtney Gockel, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Physics Scholarship; Phillip Gomez, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Ariana Shay Guerin, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Anne Haas, Business Administration Scholarship and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Aaron Tate Harrington, Achievement Award; Matthew Jason Harrison, Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship; Logan David Harrold, Foundation Scholarship; Erin R. Hauber, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Colin Hilk, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Marie Hogan, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Ashley Morgan Houser, Foundation Scholarship; Nolan Garrett Howlett, Smoll Scholarship; Michael William Javier, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Mallory Katherine Keating, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Kate Kelley, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Jacob James Kelly-Salo, Foundation Scholarship; Andrea Nichole Kieffer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Business Administration Telefund Fund; Lauren Elizabeth Kimbell, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Rachel Knox, Transfer Scholarship; Robert Stephen Larson, Leadership Scholarship; Chelsea Link, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Jessica M. Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Cooper Scott Mach, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Heather Meghan Macpherson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Magner, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessie Renae Marcus, Medallion Scholarship; Shelbie Martel, Foundation Scholarship; Caleb Allyn Marvin, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Lynn May, Foundation Scholarship; Melissa Christine McCrary, Fairchild Scholarship; Alysa K. Mcgahee, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Kyle Lawrence McGahee, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Sumner Meinert, Foundation Scholarship; Nicholas V. Meyer, Caravan Ingredients Scholarship; Kelsey Nicole Meyer, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Scholarship; Payten Danielle Mobley, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Marie O'Hara, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Morgan Elise Oshinski, Business Administration Telefund Fund; Madison Kathryn Peak, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Jennifer Marie Pinkelman, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Ross Michael Platt, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Logan Charles Pyle, Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Austin Reighard, Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Taylor Rice, Fairchild Scholarship; Aaron Andrew Robertson, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Elizabeth Rooney, Foundation for Engineering at KSU; Kaytlin Suzann Schmitt, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Bradley Lawrence Schnefke, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, Gates Capital Management Scholarship and Gates Capital Management Scholarship Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Victoria Lynne Sears, Medallion Scholarship; Kelly Michelle Settle, Medallion Scholarship; Addison Daniel Shaw, Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Jane Shelby, Achievement Award; Amber Michele Smith, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Alexander John Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Ann Sommerfeld, Max E. Foote Scholarship; Kaitlen Ann Stacy, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Jennifer Leigh Stanley, Achievement Award; Lindsie Nicole Stenzel, Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Michael Stroth, Activity Scholarship; Maxwell John Taylor, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Andrew Tenbrink, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Brennan James Trupka, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Andrew John Van Holland, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Michael Waldman, Engineering Scholarship, Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering and Harry R. and Helene Wege Scholarship; Julia Marie Wallis, Memorial Scholarship; Austin James Walter, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Michael Waters, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Ian Thomas Waters, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Powell Welker, David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Erika Michelle Wheeler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Mark Edward Wheeler, Professor and Mrs. Alley H. Duncan Scholarship; Erika Michelle Wheeler, Mas M. Polk Scholarship in Business; Jeffrey Wilson, Engineering Scholarship; Jessica Jean Woods, Achievement Award; Meghan Elizabeth Zych, Achievement Award

Spring Hill: Randi J. Isham, A.C. Lehner Geology Scholarship, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Scholarship and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Gregory Paul Agnew, Lonsinger Engineering Scholarship; Emily Marie Barnhill, Foundation Scholarship; Jesse Logan Chadwick, Foundation Scholarship; Hayley Elizabeth Chauvin, Foundation Scholarship; Amber Nicole Laudick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Dorothy Scott Menefee, J.D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship; Mark Paul Sowers, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Alexander Weber, Fairchild Scholarship; Jordan Weber, Howard S. and Maxine H. Elliott Scholarship

Stilwell: Kelsey Castanon, Mary E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship; Zach Robert Boal, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Michael James Borgerding, BKD Wealth Advisors, LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship; Cailie Beilue Courtney, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Binder Drake, Fairchild Scholarship; Katelyn Nicole Gardner, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Montana Robert Grier, Medallion Scholarship; Mark J. Gruber, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Carrie Jo Keck, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; David James Maas, Medallion Scholarship; Alex Burnham Newell, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Rodlund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Verna Belle Barr Cassell Wildcat Scholarship in the College of Business Administration and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Ryan Edward Skaggs, Engineering Scholarship; Nicholas Francis Sobczynski, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Leiming Tang, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Shaun Michael Trafter, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Westwood: Spencer Andrew Low, Arts and Sciences Excellence Scholarship