Previous GSC Officers
2023-2024
President
Kortnee Van Nest
Masters of Public Health
PhD in Pathobiology
President-Elect
Zane Whitney
PhD in History
Treasurer
Valentina Pereyra Picabea
MS in Agronomy
Secretary
Sara Partin
MA in English
2022-2023
President
Tucker Graff
MS in Grain Science
President-Elect
Kortnee VanDonge
Masters of Public Health
Treasurer
Valentina Pereyra Picabea
MS in Agronomy
Secretary
Sara Partin
MA in English
2021-2022
President
Pingping Chen
PhD in Industrial Engineering
President-Elect
David Marcus
PhD in Mathematics
Treasurer
Tyson Rodriguez
Masters of Business Administration
Secretary
Hannah Rollison
MA in English
2020-2021
President
Hannah Shear
PhD in Agricultural Economics
President-Elect
Pingping Chen
PhD in Industrial Engineering
Treasurer
Devin Brand
MS in Agricultural Economics
Secretary
Bailey Cox Hinkle
MS in Agricultural Economics
2019-2020
President
Manzamasso Hodjo
PhD in Agricultural Economics
President-Elect
Hannah Shear
PhD in Agricultural Economics
Treasurer
Olabisi Ekong
PhD in Agricultural Economics
Secretary
Kaylee Goss (Fall 2019)
MS in Family Studies and Human Services-Applies Family Science
Bailey Cox Hinkle (Spring 2020)
MS in Agricultural Economics
2018-2019
President
Emily Pascoe
PhD in Human Ecology-Apparel, Textiles, and Interior Design
President-Elect
Manzamasso Hodjo
PhD in Agricultural Economics
Treasurer
Narmadha Meenu Mohankumar
PhD in Statistics
Secretary
Jessie Piper
PhD in Human Ecology-Applies Family Science
2017-2018
President
Derek Lawson
PhD in Personal Financial Planning
President Elect
Emily Pascoe
PhD in Human Ecology-Apparel, Textiles, and Interior Design
Treasurer
Tebila Nakelse
PhD in Agricultural Economics
Secretary
Heather Love
PhD in Human Ecology-Couple and Family Therapy
2016-2017
President
Tucker Jones
PhD in Psychology
President Elect
Derek Lawson
PhD in Personal Financial Planning
Treasurer
Elliott Dennis
PhD in Agricultural Economics
Secretary
Morgan Bialass
MS in Family Studies and Human Services-Couple and Family Therapy
2015-2016
President
Amanda Martens
PhD in Psychology
President Elect
Tucker Jones
PhD in Psychology
Treasurer
Michael Reichenberger
PhD in Nuclear Engineering
Secretary
Jan Vosahlik
PhD in Civil Engineering
2014-2015
President
Amanda Fairbanks
PhD in Counseling and Student Development
President Elect
Amanda Martens
PhD in Psychology
Treasurer
Lauren Reiter
PhD in Human Ecology-Apparel and Textiles
Secretary
Michael Reichenberger
PhD in Nuclear Engineering