1. K-State home
  2. »Graduate School
  3. »Faculty and staff
  4. »Graduate Council
  5. »2014-2015 Council Members

Graduate School

2017-2018 Graduate Council Members

Policy Committees

Academic Affairs Committee
  • Andrew Long- Political Sciences/ Security Studies
  • Charles Stark- Grain Science and Industry
  • Dana Vanlandingham- Diagnostic Medicine/ Pathobiology
  • Derek Lawson- Graduate Student Council
  • Laura Valentin Rivera- Modern Languages
  • Mary McElroy- Kinesiology
  • Peter Mudrack- Management
  • Raju Dandu- Salina Engineering Technology
  • Sarah Reznikoff- Mathematics
  • Terry Mason- Accounting
Committee on Assessment & Review
  • Cheryl Boyer- Horticulture and Natural Resources
  • Deepak Subramony- Curriculum and Instruction
  • Grace Liang- Educational Leadership
  • Greg Paul- Communication Studies
  • J. Scott Smith- Animal Sciences and Industry
  • James Roush- Clinical Sciences
  • Lauri Baker- Communication & Agricultural Education
  • Phillip Payne- Music, Theatre, & Dance
  • Steven Eckels- Mechanical & Nuclear Engineering
Committee on Planning
  • Douglas Dow- Art
  • Gary Brase- Psychological Sciences
  • Geoffrey Morris- Agronomy
  • Haiyan Wang- Statistics
  • Jaebeom Suh- Marketing
  • Mary Kohn- English
  • Om Prakash- Biochemistry
  • Sunanda Dissanayake- Civil Engineering
Student Affairs Committee
  • Dan Wilcox- Special Education, Counseling, and Student Affairs
  • Deborah Norris- Family Studies and Human Services
  • Emily Pascoe- Graduate Student Council
  • Jay Amacharla- Food Science
  • Kadri Koppel- Food, Nutrition, Dietetics and Health
  • Kimberly Kramer- Architectural Engineering & Construction Science
  • LaBarbara Wigfall- Landscape Architecture/ Regional & Community Planning
  • Matt Brueseke- Geology
2018 Election Committee
  • Cheryl Boyer- Horticulture and Natural Resources
  • Dan Wilcox- Special Education, Counseling, and Student Affairs
  • Gary Brase- Psychological Sciences
  • Geoffrey Morris- Agronomy
  • Haiyan Wang- Statistics
  • Jaebeom Suh- Marketing
  • LaBarbara Wigfall- Landscape Architecture/ Regional & Community Planning
  • Laura Valentin Rivera- Modern Languages
  • Om Prakash- Biochemistry
  • Phillip Payne- Music, Theatre, & Dance
  • Sarah Reznikoff- Mathematics
Global Campus Representative
  • Ellen Stauffer
Hale Library Representative
  • Daryl Youngman