1. K-State home
  2. »Information Technology Services
  3. »IT Security
  4. »K-State Departmental Security Contacts

Information Technology Services

K-State Departmental Security Contacts

Below you will find a list of your departmental SIRT contacts as well as all departmental security contacts.
Please find your primary and secondary contacted listed below your office.

 

Quick links:
Agriculture, Research & Extension • Architecture, Planning & Design • Arts & Sciences • Business Administration • Continuing Education & Office of Mediated Education • Education • Engineering • Fraternities & Sororities • Housing & Dining Services • Human Ecology • KSU Libraries • Offices of the President • Office of the President - iTAC supported • Offices of the ProvostTechnology & Aviation (Salina Campus) • College of Veterinary Medicine • Vice President for Inst. Advancement

 

Agriculture, Research & Extension
Primary SIRT Representative: Larry Havenstein lhavenst@k-state.edu 532-6270
Alternate SIRT Representative: Vernon Turner vturner@k-state.edu 532-3899

KABSU -- Off Campus, Manhattan KS
Extension Animal Science and Industry -- Umberger
Animal Science and Industry -- Weber
Food Science Institute -- Call Hall

 

Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Dan Scott
Tim Carson

dscott@k-state.edu
tcarson@k-state.edu

532-1233
532-1191

Northwest Research Extension Center -- off campus Colby, KS
South West Research Extension Center -- off campus Garden City, KS

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

David Dunn
Spencer Casey

dedunn@oznet.k-state.edu
scasey@k-state.edu

785-625-5963
785-625-3425

Agronomy -- Throckmorton
Extension Agronomy -- Throckmorton
Extension Plant Pathology -- Throckmorton
Plant Pathology -- Throckmorton
Horticulture, Forestry, & Recreation -- Throckmorton 2021
Extension Horticulture -- Throckmorton 3601

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Marty Criswell
Arthur Selman

martyc@k-state.edu
acselman@k-state.edu

532-1372
532-5748

Extension Douglas County-Lawrence -- off campus Lawrence, KS
Ag Experiment Field-Sandyland -- off campus St. John, KS
Extension Shawnee County -- off campus Topeka, KS
Extension Northeast Area -- Throckmorton

 

 

Primary contact:

Gary Kepka

gkepka@oznet.k-state.edu

532-6270

Ag Experiment Station North Central -- Waters
Ag. Resident Instruction -- Waters
Agriculture, Dean of -- Waters
Extension Services & Agricultural Res. Prig -- Waters
International Agriculture -- Waters
Kansas Water Resources Research Institute -- Waters
Kansas Center f/ Ag Resources/Environment -- Waters 044
Agriculture Academic Program -- Waters 117

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Jerry Remsbecker
Kent Hampton

jremsbec@k-state.edu
sworm@k-state.edu

532-5971
532-4724

Communications - Information & Educational Technology -- Umberger 129

 

 

Primary contact:

Russ Feldhausen

russfeld@k-state.edu

532-1173

Kansas Agriculture and Rural Leadership Program -- Call 216
Kansas Value Added Center -- Call 216
Huck Boyd National Cntr for Rural Development -- Call Hall
Farmers Assistance Counseling & Training -- Edwards
Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services -- Edwards 2A
Kansas Center for Rural Initiatives -- Edwards 8D
PRIDE Program -- Edwards A6
Extension Family Studies -- Justin
Extension Human Nutrition -- Justin 224
Kansas Crop Improvement Association -- Off Campus, Manhattan KS
Extension Ag Engineering -- Seaton
Extension 4-H and Youth -- Umberger
Extension Community Development -- Umberger
Extension Engineering -- Umberger
Extension Operations -- Umberger
Extension Personnel & Recruitment -- Umberger
Extension Planning & Representative Orting -- Umberger
Extension Publications -- Umberger
Kansas Forest Service -- Umberger
K-State & Extension Forestry -- Umberger
Extension Community Health -- Umberger 101
Extension Professional and Organizational -- Umberger 101
Direct Resource Referral Service -- Umberger 10E
Extension Ag. & Natural Resources -- Umberger 119
Extension - Director -- Umberger 123
Kansas 4H Foundation Inc. -- Umberger 16
Kansas Value Added Center -- Umberger 307
Extension Engineering Program -- Ward
Agricultural Engineering -- Waters
Evapotranspiration Lab -- Waters Annex

 

 

Primary contact:

Vernon Turner

vturner@k-state.edu

532-3899

K-State Radio Network -- McCain
Communications, Dept of -- Umberger
Extension Computer Systems -- Umberger
Extension Distribution Center -- Umberger
Extension Duplication -- Umberger
Instructional Media/Graphics Lab -- Umberger
Weather Data Library -- Umberger 211

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Larry Havenstein
Russ Feldhausen

lhavenst@oznet.k-state.edu
russfeld@k-state.edu

532-1173
532-1173

Entomology -- Waters
Extension Entomology -- Waters

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Kent Hampton
Jerry Remsbecker

sworm@k-state.edu
jremsbec@k-state.edu

532-4724
532-5971

Ag. Research Center Hays -- off campus-Hays

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Spencer Casey
Pam Ball

scasey@k-state.edu
pball@k-state.edu

785-625-3425
785-625-3426

Extension South East Area -- off campus Chanute, KS
Ag Experiment Field-Pecans -- off campus Chetopa, KS
Ag Experiment Station-Hesston -- off campus Hesston, KS
Ag Experiment Station-Parsons -- off campus Parson, KS
Extension Sedgwick County -- off campus Wichita, KS

 

 

Primary contact:

Steve Spencer

sspencer@oznet.k-state.edu

620-431-1530

Grain Science & Industry -- Shellenberger
International Grains Program -- Shellenberger 201
Extension Grain Science -- Waters
Food & Feed Grain Institute -- Waters

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Suzan Adams
Carolyn Leeds

suzan@k-state.edu
cchrest@k-state.edu

532-4046
532-4053

Agriculture Economics -- Waters
Extension Ag Economics -- Waters 344

 

 

Primary contact:

Terry Teske

teske@agecon.k-state.edu

532-4439

 

 

Architecture, Planning & Design
Primary SIRT Representative: Don Crawford crawford@k-state.edu 532-1091
Alternate SIRT Representative: David White david@k-state.edu 532-1093

Architecture -- Seaton 211
Architecture, Planning, and Design, Dean of -- Seaton 115
Interior Architecture and Product Design -- Seaton 203C
Kansas City Design Center - off campus, 1018 Baltimore, Kansas City, MO
Landscape Architecture/Regional and Community Planning - Seaton 302
Weigel Library - Seaton 323Weigel Library - Seaton 323

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Don Crawford
David White

crawford@k-state.edu
david@k-state.edu

532-1091
532-1093

 

 

Arts & Sciences
Primary SIRT Representative: Larry McFeeters larrymc@phys.ksu.edu 532-1646
Alternate SIRT Representative: Vince Needham vneedham@phys.ksu.edu 532-2670

Aerospace Studies (Air Force ROTC) -- Military Science 108

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

SSgt. Carola Travis
Lorrie Holloway

travisc@k-state.edu
lorrie@k-state.edu

532-5185
532-6600

American Ethnic Studies -- Leasure 3

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Joe Prockish
Larry Mcfeeters

joe@phys.k-state.edu
larrymc@phys.k-state.edu

532-1646
532-1646

Art -- Willard 322

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Robert Grame
Jay Grothusen

rgrame@k-state.edu
jayg@k-state.edu

532-6605
532-6605

Biochemistry -- Willard 104

 

 

Primary contact:

Dave Manning

dave2@k-state.edu

532-0657

Biology, Division of -- Ackert 232
Center for BioServe Space Technologies -- Ackert 230
Herbarium -- Bushnell 304 Konza Prairie Biological Station -- Ackert 230

 

 

Primary contact:

Bob Lehew

rlehew@k-state.edu

532-6646

Chemistry -- 213 CBC Building

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Christa Obermeyer
Tobe Eggers

christao@ksu.edu
teggers@k-state.edu

532-1469
532-6690

Dean of Arts and Sciences -- Eisenhower 116

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Joe Prockish
Larry Mcfeeters

joe@phys.k-state.edu
larrymc@phys.k-state.edu

532-1646
532-1646

Economics -- Waters 327

 

 

Primary contact:

Susan Koch

koch@k-state.edu

532-4586

English -- English/CS Bldg. 106

 

 

Primary contact:

Karin Westman

westmank@k-state.edu

532-2171

Geography -- Seaton 118

 

 

Primary contact:

Lisa Percival

lisarp@k-state.edu

532-3403

Geology -- Thompson 108

 

 

Primary contact:

Steve Gao

sgao@k-state.edu

532-2243

History -- Eisenhower 208

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Shelly Reves
Bonnie Lynn-Sherow

slreves@ksu.edu
blynn@k-state.edu

532-0362
532-0778

International and Area Studies -- Eisenhower 215

 

 

Primary contact:

Mireille Green

mireille@k-state.edu

532-1930

Johnson Center for Basic Cancer Research -- Chalmers 1

 

 

Primary contact:

Jan Galitzer

jangal@k-state.edu

532-6705

Journalism & Mass Communication -- Kedzie 105

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Ken Wells
Gary Pettet

sigma7@k-state.edu
gpettet@k-state.edu

532-3340
532-2397

Journalism Education Association -- Kedzie 103

 

 

Primary contact:

Linda Putney

lindarp@k-state.edu

532-7822

Kansas Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit -- Leasure 205

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Bob Lehew
Jodi Whittier

rlehew@k-state.edu
whittier@k-state.edu

532-6646
532-1818

Kinesiology -- Natatorium 8

 

 

Primary contact:

Tom Barstow

tbarsto@k-state.edu

532-0712

Mathematics -- Cardwell 138

 

 

Primary contact:

   

Military Science (Army ROTC) -- Military Science 101

 

 

Primary contact:

Jim Porter

jporter@k-state.edu

532-5173

Modern Languages Eisenhower 104a

 

 

Primary contact:

Lorena Barboza

lorena@k-state.edu

532-1930

Music -- McCain 107

 

 

Primary contact:

Lori Baker

lkbaker@ksu.edu

532-3801

Philosophy -- Dickens 201

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Jim Hamilton
Kim Heck

hamilton@k-state.edu
heck@k-state.edu

532-6758
532-6758

Physics -- Cardwell 116
Women's Studies -- Leasure 3

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Joe Prockish
Larry Mcfeeters

joe@phys.k-state.edu
larrymc@phys.k-state.edu

532-1646
532-1646

Political Science -- Waters 226

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Cheryl Heverin
Cortney Nardi

cheverin@k-state.edu
cnardi@k-state.edu

532-6842
532-6843

Psychology -- Bluemont 492

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Pat Knight
Michael Smith

knight@k-state.edu
mrs5628@k-state.edu

532-0612
532-6850

Sociology, Anthropology, and Social Work -- Waters 204

 

 

Primary contact:

Debbie Hedrick

debbie@k-state.edu

532-4955

Communication Studies, Theatre & Dance -- Nichols 129

 

 

Primary contact:

John Uthoff

jsutd@k-state.edu

532-6864

Statistics -- Dickens 101

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:


Pam Schierer


ride@k-state.edu


532-0507

 

 

Business Administration
Primary SIRT Representative: Jay Holt rjh@k-state.edu 532-4355
Alternate SIRT Representative: Michael Raine maraine@k-state.edu 532-2637

Accounting -- Calvin 109
Dean of Business Administration -- Calvin 110
Finance -- Calvin 117D
Management -- Calvin 101
Marketing -- Calvin 201

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Jay Holt
Michael Raine

rjh@k-state.edu
maraine@k-state.edu

532-4355
532-2637

 

 

Office of Mediated Education
Primary SIRT Representative: Jeremiah Shirk jsh@k-state.edu 532-5643
Alternate SIRT Representative: David Malia althor@ksu.edu 532-2544

Bachelors Degree Completion Program -- College Court 224
Continuing Education Academic Outreach Program -- College Court 226
Continuing Education Academic Outreach, Fort Riley -- College Court 246
Continuing Education University for Man -- 1221 Thurston St.
Continuing Education, Division of -- College Court 121
Continuing Education-Conference Office -- College Court 226
Office of Mediated Education -- College Court 158
Telenet2 - Kansas Regents Network -- Dole 146

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Jeremiah Shirk
David Malia

jsh@k-state.edu
althor@ksu.edu

532-5643
532-4242

Continuing Education Cntr for Faculty Evaluation (IDEA Cntr) -- 211 S Seth Child Rd.

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Christopher Conner
Jon Miles

conner@k-state.edu
donkey@k-state.edu

532-2575
532-2555

 

 

Education
Primary SIRT Representative: Dennis Devenney dennis@k-state.edu 532-5264
Alternate SIRT Representative: Matt Heinrich matt321@ksu.edu 532-5926

Center for Science Education -- Bluemont 221
Center for Student and Professional Services -- Bluemont 013
Council Public School Education Improvement Admin. -- Bluemont 369
Counseling and Educational Psychology -- Bluemont 301
Education, Dean of -- Bluemont 005
Educational Administration and Leadership -- Bluemont 369
Elementary Education -- Bluemont 261
English as a Second Language ( ESL) -- Bluemont 238
Foundations and Adult Education -- Bluemont 363
Kansas Foundation for Ag. in the Classroom -- Bluemont 124
Kansas Future Farmers of America -- Bluemont 438
Leadership Studies and Programs -- 918 N. Manhattan Ave.
Midwest Desegregation Assistance Center -- Bluemont 401
Secondary Education -- Bluemont 364A
Special Education -- Bluemont 301

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Dennis Devenney
Matt Heinrich

dennis@k-state.edu
matt321@ksu.edu

532-5264
532-5926

Nat'l Academic Advising Association (NACADA) -- KFC 225

 

 

Primary contact:

Gary Cunningham

gcunning@k-state.edu

532-0658

Office of Educational Innovation and Evaluation - OEIE -- KFC 220

 

 

Primary contact:

Eric Dover

edover@k-state.edu

532-4785

 

 

Engineering
Primary SIRT Representative: Steve Coulson steve@k-state.edu 532-6392
Alternate SIRT Representative: Ray Clotfelter ray@k-state.edu 532-3017
Alternate SIRT Representative: Ben Claar claar@k-state.edu 532-4643

Advanced Manufacturing Institute -- 510 McCall Rd.

 

 

Primary contact:

David Williams

dwilliams@amisuccess.com

532-0533

Architectural Engineering & Construction Science -- Seaton 241

 

 

Primary contact:

John Rogge

jsr@k-state.edu

532-3582

Biological and Agricultural Engineering -- Seaton 129
College of Engineering Computing Services -- Seaton 27a

 

 

Primary contact:

Ray Clotfelter

ray@k-state.edu

532-3017

Center for Hazardous Substance Research -- Ward 104
National Institute for Land Management & Training -- Seaton 26

 

 

Primary contact:

Brandon Utech

bwu9955@k-state.edu

532-7495

Chemical Engineering -- Durland 1005
Civil Engineering -- Fiedler 2118
Civil Infrastructure Systems Laboratory (CISL) - 925 Carlson Street
Engineering Experiment Station -- Rathbone 1047
Engineering Extension -- Ward 133
Fiedler Computing Lab - public desktops & laptops -- Fiedler 1092
KSU Advance Program -- Seaton 25
Multicultural Engineering Program -- Rathbone 1056
Women in Engineering & Science Program -- Seaton 125
Seaton Computing Lab - public desktops -- Seaton 54
Cargill Advanced Teaching Classroom - Fiedler 1091
Paslay Auditorium - Rathbone 1073
Fiedler Auditorium - Fiedler 1107
Fiedler student study rooms - Fiedler 1082/83/84/86/87/88

 

 

Primary contact:

Ben Claar

claar@k-state.edu

532-4643

Computing & Information Sciences -- Nichols 234

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Seth Galitzer
Earl Harris

sgsax@k-state.edu
earl@k-state.edu

532-6350
 

Dean of Engineering -- Rathbone 1046

 

 

Primary contact:

Erik Grimm

washuu@k-state.edu

532-4643

Electrical & Computing Engineering -- Rathbone 2061

 

 

Primary contact:

Joe Beck

joebeck@k-state.edu

532-4691

Industrial & Manufacturing Systems Engineering -- Durland 2037

 

 

Primary contact:

Chih-Hang (John) Wu

chw@k-state.edu

532-3734

Institute for Environmental Research -- Seaton 64
Mechanical & Nuclear Engineering -- Rathbone 3002
National Gas Machinery Lab -- Rathbone 3002
TRIGA MARK II Nuclear Reactor -- Ward 109

 

 

Primary contact:

Eric Patterson

electro@k-state.edu

532-6272

 

 

Housing & Dining Services
Primary SIRT Representative: Garland Lewis glewis@k-state.edu 532-0306
Alternate SIRT Representative: Brian Leslie bdleslie@ksu.edu 532-0313

Boyd Hall -- Boyd
Ford Hall -- Ford
Goodnow Hall -- Goodnow
Haymaker Hall -- Haymaker
Marlatt Hall -- Marlatt
Moore Hall -- Moore
Putnam Hall -- Putnam
Smurthwaite Scholarship House -- Smurthwaite
Van Zile Hall -- Van Zile
West Hall -- West
Jardine Apartments -- Jardine
Davenport Building -- Davenport
Derby Dining Center -- Derby
Frith Community Center -- Frith
Kramer Dining Center -- Kramer

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Brian Leslie
Garland Lewis

bdleslie@k-state.eduglewis@k-state.edu

532-0313
532-0306

Housing and Dining Services -- Pittman

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Gene Barnes
Garland Lewis

gbarnes@k-state.edu
glewis@k-state.edu

532-0311
532-0306

 

 

Human Ecology
Primary SIRT Representative: Marin Dowlin mdowlin@k-state.edu 532-1558
Alternate SIRT Representative: Rita Newell renewell@k-state.edu 532-5503

Apparel, Textiles, and Interior Design -- Justin 225

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Chassy Nichols
Gina Jackson

chassy@k-state.edu
gjackson@k-state.edu

532-1320
532-1311

Extension Human Nutrition -- Justin 207
Human Nutrition -- Justin 213
Sensory Analysis Center -- Justin 139A

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Pam Gudjohnsen
Janet Finney

pamg@k-state.edu
janetkay@k-state.edu

532-0158
532-5509

Family Studies & Human Services, School of -- Justin 304
Speech Pathology & Audiology Speech & Hearing Cntr -- Leasure 107
The Family Center -- Ellen Richards Lodge

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Connie Fechter
Becky Wolfe

fechter@k-state.edu
beckyw@k-state.edu

532-1473
532-6879

Center for Aging -- Leasure 103

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Pam Evans
Gayle Doll

pevans@k-state.edu
gdoll@k-state.edu

532-5945
532-5945

Graduate School -- Fairchild 103
Graduate School, Deans Office -- Anderson 108

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Joe Horan
Sharon Zoeller

jphoran@k-state.edu
szoeller@k-state.edu

532-3236
532-6804

Hospitality Management and Dietetics -- Justin 103

 

 

Primary contact:

Ashley Lignitz

lignitz@ksu.edu

532-5521

Human Ecology, Dean's Office -- Justin 119

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Marin Dowlin
Rita Newell

mdowlin@k-state.edu
renewell@k-state.edu

532-5500

 

 

KSU Libraries
Primary SIRT Representative: Renee Gates regates@k-state.edu 532-7862
Alternate SIRT Representative: Jeremiah (JJ) Reed olisdad@k-state.edu 532-7472

Fiedler Engineering Library-Library staff machines -- Fiedler Hall
Hale Library-Library staff machines
Math/Physics-Library staff machines -- Cardwell 105
Weigel Architecture Library-Library staff machines -- 323 Seaton Hall

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Renee Gates
Jeremiah (JJ) Reed

regates@k-state.edu
olisdad@k-state.edu

532-7862
532-7472

 

 

Offices of the President
Primary SIRT Representative: Bryan Kraus bkraus@k-state.edu 532-7745
Alternate SIRT Representative: Ron Semarge rsemarg@k-state.edu 532-1990

Administration & Finance, Vice President for -- Anderson 105
Controller -- Anderson 102
Office of the President -- Anderson 110

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Ron Semarge
Bryan Kraus

rsemarg@k-state.edu
bkraus@k-state.edu

532-1990
532-7745

Affirmative Action -- Anderson 214

 

 

Primary contact:

Pam Wilkie

pwilkie@k-state.edu

532-6220

Attorney, University -- Anderson 111

 

 

Primary contact:

Amy McLemore

attys@k-state.edu

532-5730

McCain Auditorium -- McCain

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Kyle McGuffin
Jeanne McKenzie

kmcguff@k-state.edu
jeannem@k-state.edu

532-6427
532-3933

KSU Police Department. -- Edwards 108
Public Safety -- Edwards B-2

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Annette Allen
Dustin Newton

amallen@k-state.edu
dnewton@k-state.edu

532-1136
532-5835

 

 

Office of the President - iTAC supported
Primary SIRT Representative: Eric Dover edover@k-state.edu 532-4785

Athletic Learning Center -- Vanier, Hale
Beach Art Museum -- Beach
Budget Office -- Anderson
Central Mail -- Dykstra
Community Service Program -- Edwards 8D
Data & Information Administration -- KFC 400W
Emergency & Minor Repair -- Dykstra
Employee Assistance Program -- Edwards 103
Environmental Health & Safety -- Edwards 108
Facilities, Division of -- Dykstra
Flint Hills Child Care Resource & Referral -- KFC
Human Resources, Division of -- Edwards 103
Information Systems Office -- KFC 215
Internal Audit -- Fairchild 206
Kansas Center for Rural Initiatives -- Edwards 8D
Kansas Child Care Training Opportunities -- KFC 250
Kansas Health Safety Ext. Corp. -- Edwards
LASER project -- KFC 400
Office of Educational Innovation & Evaluation -- KFC 250
Parking Services -- Edwards 108
University Architect/Facilities Planning -- Dykstra
Women's Basketball -- Foundation Center

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Eric Dover

edover@k-state.edu

532-4785

Counseling Services -- English & Counseling Services

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Carol Marden
Karla Quick

cmarden@k-state.edu
karlaq@k-state.edu

532-6927
532-6927

 

 

Offices of the Provost
Alternate SIRT Representative: Audrey Hubbell audreyh@k-state.edu 532-2661

Academic Services -- Anderson 204
Center for the Advancement of Teaching and Learning -- Fairchild 215
Diversity & Dual Career Development -- Anderson 224
Faculty Senate -- Fairchild 211
Honor System, University -- Fairchild 215
Planning and Analysis -- Anderson 226
Provost, Office of -- Anderson 106
Vice Provost for Academic Services & Technology -- Anderson 108

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

David Warren
Nancy Baker

dxw@k-state.edu
njbaker@k-state.edu

532-5712
532-5712

Computing and Telecommunications Services -- ES 109

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Kaisha Prochaska
Rodney Welfringer

kaisha@k-state.edu
rod@k-state.edu

532-3067
532-2391

English Language Program/International Programs -- Fairchild 205
International Programs, Office of -- Fairchild 304
International Student Center -- Intl Student Center

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Joseph Braun
Nancy Baker

jjoseph@k-state.edu
njbaker@ksu.edu

532-6927
532-6927

Electronic Design Lab -- Burt 124

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Tim Sobering
Russell Taylor

edl@k-state.edu
rdtaylor@k-state.edu

532-2865
532-2093

Information Technical Assistance Center (iTAC) -- Hale 509

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Eric Dover
Anthony Cobb

edover@k-state.edu
tonloc@k-state.edu

532-4785
532-4348

Nt'l Inst Strategic Tech Acquisition Comm - NISTAC -- 1500 Hayes Drive

 

 

Primary contact:

Tammy Bueker

tbueker@k-state.edu

532-3900

Regents Educational Communications Center -- Dole
Research & Sponsored Programs -- Fairchild 103

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

John Langer
Tracy Gibson

jlanger@k-state.edu
tracyg@k-state.edu

532-3147
532-3145

Student Portal Project-Wildcat Information Network -- 809 K-State Student Union

 

 

Primary contact:

Brett Wolfington

bwolf@k-state.edu

532-3164

Technology Classrooms -- iTAC supported classrooms

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:


Eric Dover


edover@k-state.edu


532-4785

USDA Grain Marketing and Research Lab -- 1515 College Ave.
Wind Erosion Research Unit (Office) -- 1515 College Ave.
Wind Lab & Plant Lab -- behind Weber Hall

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Jeff Anderes
Alan Hottman

jeff.anderes@gmprc.k-state.edu
alan.hottman@gmprc.k-state.edu

776-2754
537-5537

 

 

Technology & Aviation (Salina Campus)
Primary SIRT Representative: Tony Hoover hoover@sal.k-state.edu 826-2660
Alternate SIRT Representative: Jeremy Brown jbrown@sal.k-state.edu 826-2625
Alternate SIRT Representative: Matt Janzen janzen@sal.k-state.edu 826-2955

Academic Achievement -- Tullis
Admissions -- College Center
Arts, Sciences and Business -- Tullis
Aviation -- Aero Center
Career Services -- College Center 208
College Advancement -- College Center 208
Continuing Education -- TAC
Development -- College Center 202
Engineering Technology -- Tech Center 100
Facilities -- Facilities
Financial Aid -- College Center 208
Fiscal Affairs -- College Center 209
K-State Salina Book Store Salina Campus -- College Center
Library -- Tech Center 112
Public Relations -- College Center 208
Public Safety -- TAC
Residence Halls -- Harbin Hall and Residence Hall
Residence Life -- College Center 208
Salina Information Systems Office -- Tech Center 184
Security -- TAC
Student Life -- College Center 208
Technology and Aviation, College of -- College Center 202

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:
Tertiary contact:

Tony Hoover
Jeremy Brown
Matt Janzen

hoover@sal.k-state.edu
jbrown@sal.k-state.edu
janzen@sal.k-state.edu

826-2660
826-2625
826-2955

 

 

College of Veterinary Medicine
Primary SIRT Representative: DeAnna Jacklovich djacklov@vet.k-state.edu 313-0235
Alternate SIRT Representative: Steve Waldron waldron@vet.k-state.edu 313-0223
Alternate SIRT Representative: Marv Miller mmiller@vet.k-state.edu 313-5214

Anatomy & Physiology -- Coles 228
Animal Resource Facility -- Coles 103
Clinical Sciences -- Mosier A-111
Continuing Veterinary Education -- Trotter 1
Diagnostic Medicine / Pathobiology -- Mosier K-221
Food Animal Health & Management Center -- Mosier I-106
Large Animal Desk -- Mosier J-103
Necropsy -- Mosier D-117
Radiology -- Mosier F-121
Small Animal Desk -- Mosier A-117C
Toxicology -- Mosier M-207
Veterinary Medical Library -- Trotter 408
Veterinary Medicine Instructional Technology Center -- Trotter 1
Veterinary Medicine Teaching Hospital -- Mosier A-106
Veterinary Medicine, Dean of -- Trotter 101
VetMed Diagnostic Lab -- Mosier L-208
VetMed Emergency Desk/Discharge -- Mosier B-142

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Marv Miller
Eric Herrman

mmiller@vet.k-state.edu
eherrman@vet.k-state.edu

313-5214
313-4031

 

 

Vice President for Inst. Advancement
Primary SIRT Representative: Robert Auten auten@k-state.edu 532-6254
Alternate SIRT Representative: Darren Guyton dguyton@k-state.edu 532-7333

Career & Employment Services -- Holtz 107

 

 

Primary contact:

Dawn Wall

dawnmw@k-state.edu

532-1683

Student Publications Inc. -- Kedzie 103

 

 

Primary contact:

Ryan Bradley

bwildcat@k-state.edu

532-6555

Lafene Student Health Center -- 1105 Sunset Ave

 

 

Primary contact:

Stephanie Huninghake

stephhun@k-state.edu

532-7755

Alcohol & Other Drug Education Services -- 212 ECS Bldg.

 

 Primary contact:
Secondary contact:

Carol Marden
Karla Quick

cmarden@k-state.edu
karlaq@ksu.edu

532-6927
532-6927

K-State Union -- Union
K-State Union Book Store -- Union
K-State Union Copy Center -- Union
K-State Union ID Center -- Union
K-State Union Office Supply -- Union
Consumer and Tennant Affairs -- Union
Office of Student Activities and Services -- Union

 

 

Primary contact:

Darren Guyton

dguyton@k-state.edu

532-7333

K-State Printing Services -- Union

 

 

Primary contact:

DeWayne Marcellus

dmarcel@k-state.edu

532-1520

Admissions, Office of -- Anderson 119
Pre-Admissions Office -- Anderson
Student Financial Assistance -- Fairchild 104

 

 

Primary contact:

Nick Austin

naa@k-state.edu

532-6250

Academic and Career Info Center -- Holton 14
Academic Assistance Center Business Office -- Holton 101
ACT Testing Center -- Holton 103
Adult Student Services -- Holton 101
Educational & Personal Development Program -- Holton 103
Educational Supportive Services -- Holton 201
Greek Affairs -- Holton 203
Upward Bound Program -- Holton 201
Womens Center -- Holton 206

 

 

Primary contact:

Jim Barnes

jbarn@k-state.edu

532-6492

Athletics, Intercollegiate -- Bramlage 143
Bramlage Coliseum -- Bramlage 133

 

 

Primary contact:

Andrew Shimon

ashimon@ksu.edu

532-7712

Recreational Services -- Peters Rec Complex

 

 

Primary contact:

Steve Martini

martini@k-state.edu

532-6980

Photographic Services -- Power Plant 101

 

 

Primary contact:

Rebecca Ryan

rryan2@k-state.edu

532-6304

KSU Foundation -- KFC 500

 

 

Primary contact:

Bill Clark

billc@found.k-state.edu

532-7556

Institutional Advancement, Vice President for -- Anderson 122
KSU Child Development Center -- Jardine L-9
Media Relations and Marketing -- Anderson 9
New Student Services -- Anderson
Registrar's Office -- Anderson 118
Student Life, Office of -- Holton 102
University Publications -- Anderson 5
Disability Support Services -- Holton 202

 

 

Primary contact:

Robert Auten

auten@k-state.edu

532-6254

Alumni Association -- Alumni Center

 

 

Primary contact:

Jacob Marintzer

jmarintzer@k-state.com

532-6291

 

 

Other

Graduate School -- See Human Ecology
IDEA Center -- See Continuing Education
Telecommunications -- See Fraternities & Sororities