1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students receive record $34.4M in scholarships

Thursday, Dec. 21, 2017

Editor's note: Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown. Scholarships may be awarded throughout the academic year. This list contains all academic scholarships awarded for the 2017-2018 academic year as of Oct. 27.
Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

 

MANHATTAN — Students at Kansas State University have earned nearly 13,700 academic scholarships for the 2017-2018 academic year. Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation.

Overall, Kansas State University students have earned more than $34.4 million in scholarships for the current academic year. More than 11,000 scholarships totaling $24.1 million, were awarded to in-state students; more than 2,200 scholarships totaling $9.5 million were awarded to out-of-state students; and more than 360 scholarships totaling more than $690,000 were awarded to international students.

Information on the university's student financial assistance is available at k-state.edu/sfa.


The following Kansas State University students have received scholarships:

Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown and Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley and Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis and Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley and Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kearny, Kingman and Kiowa

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris and Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens and Sumner

Thomas and Trego

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson and Wyandotte

Out of state

U.S. territories

Arizona and Arkansas

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Delaware, District of Columbia

Florida  

Georgia

Hawaii  

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa  

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri and Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota  

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina and South Dakota  

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia  

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin and Wyoming

 

Out of country

Kansas Counties

Allen 

Humboldt: Kira Mcreynolds, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Robert Sellman, Memorial Scholarship;Anna Setter, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship, R.M. "Max" Wilson Memorial Scholarship 

Iola: Gage Cleaver, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Caitlin Dreher, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Bryce Misenhelter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Bryan Mueller, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Chase Regehr, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jordan Strickler, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Clara Wicoff, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Colby Works, Foundation Scholarship 

La Harpe: Joseph Dunlap, Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Smart, CoBank Excellence Fund 

Moran: Trent Johnson, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Michael McEwan, Tuition Scholarship; Katelyn Meiwes, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Mackenzie Tynon, Agriculture Enhancement, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Anderson

 

Colony: Emily Frank, Foundation Scholarship; Colton Strickler, Edwards Bluemont Scholarship in COE 

Garnett: Remington Hedges, Achievement Award, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Isaac Kubacka, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Katie Lybarger, Ag Risk Solutions Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jayme Secrest, Tuition Scholarship; Hannah Steele, Achievement Award 

Greeley: Morgan Egidy, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Stacey Richards, Tuition Scholarship; Maci Rockers, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marshall and Sharon Miller Agriculture Scholarship; Tyler Stifter, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

Richmond: Alexis Pedrow, Don D. and Barbara L. Pretzer Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, LMIC-Miles McKee Scholarship

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Lindsay Anderson, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Celina Binkley, Medallion Scholarship; Catherine Campbell, Freshmen Education Abroad Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Micah Dulac, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ashton Ettleman, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education; Brittany Ettleman, John L. and Evelyn R. Wilson Scholarship in Agriculture; Stephen Henderson, Achievement Award; Kelsey Hoines, Fairchild Scholarship; Marissa Horton, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ashlie Jordan, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Emily Kiehl, Achievement Award; Jackson McCoole, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Mark McDermed, Finance Advisory Board, Finance Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ella McLeod, Fairchild Scholarship; Canyon Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; DeMarcus Richards, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Julie Schrick, Achievement Award; Anna Shipley, Leadership Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Nash Shults, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alexis Smith, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Avery Wagner, Achievement Award; Jared, Activity Scholarship; Spencer Walker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Steven Zwahl, Computer Science Scholars Program, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship 

Cummings: Molly Bassette, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Division of Biology Scholarship, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Effingham: Ashley Chalfant, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Ruth McClanahan Dotson, Class of 1940, and John Dotson, Class of 1939, Scholarship; Allison Crump, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Gary J. and Carol L. Lazarus Scholarship in Education; Malia Hawk, Achievement Award; Amber Kelly, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Bridgett Kelly, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship 

Everest: Kristen Jensen, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship, Tuttle Family Scholarship in Bakery Science and Management 

Holton: Ryder McAlexander, Activity Scholarship 

Horton: Breanna Compton, Nathan D. Keck Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Rylee Rodvelt, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship 

Lancaster: Savanna Cohorst, Achievement Award, Mr. and Mrs. George Mackay and Daughter Scholarship; Lauren Fedrick, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Ashley Pieper, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Leah Scholz, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Nortonville: Jeremy Lutz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Savannah Parkey, Memorial Scholarship

 

Barber 

Hazelton: Paige Koblitz, Leadership Scholarship 

Isabel: Andrea Vierthaler, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship 

Kiowa: Brian Farney, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Spencer Kimmell, Foundation Scholarship; Bailey Roberts, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Richard M. and Eileen M. Strong Scholarship 

Medicine Lodge: Dale Hoch, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship, Ralph Young Memorial Scholarship 

Nashville: Layne Liebst, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Sharon: Hannah Eck, Achievement Award, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Austin G. Alm Memorial Scholarship, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration, D.C. Anderson Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rathbun Family Scholarship in Management and Entrepreneurship; Hannah Rankin, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

 

Barton 

Albert: Brandon Keller, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, John Bunck Memorial Scholarship, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship 

Claflin: Julie Demel, First Scholars Program Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship; Michael Lamatsch, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship; Randall Martin, Archie and Flora Cogswell Food Product Development Team Fund, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; James Radenberg, Achievement Award, Kenneth D. Hobrock Scholarship; Abby Stueder, Borck Leadership Scholars, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship 

Ellinwood: Bailey Baird, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Colton Churchill, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kynlee Doll, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jordan Duvall, Medallion Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Ansley Herzog, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Brooke Panning, Memorial Scholarship; Cody Wondra, Brining Family Scholarship, Damon Allen Memorial Scholarship Fund, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship 

Great Bend: Eric Banda, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Gregory Burley, Achievement Award, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship; Antonio Carrasco, Memorial Scholarship; Quinton Elliott, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Logan Evers, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship, Kansas Crop Improvement Association Scholarship, Lambley Family Scholarship in Agronomy; Anna Frizell, Marching Pride Scholars, Medallion Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Aaron Goerl, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Hannah Hildebrand, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Cameron Jackson, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Morgan Kaiser, Accounting Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Victor C. and June L. Koelsch Scholarship Fund; Kylynn Keeler, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Sarah Keller, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Koochel, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Taylor Latham, Medallion Scholarship, Randolph A. Pohlman Scholarship; Marcos Martinez, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, Project KANCO Scholarship; Kelli McManaman, Ernest C. Schroeder Scholarship; Tristan Mitchell, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Niederee, SGA Leadership Award; Dodge Nily, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Stevee Nily, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Alaycia Ryan, Achievement Award, Brining Family Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Arturo Sanchez, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Mayra Sanchez Lujan, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Brianna Schartz, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Katherine Schmitt, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kenzie Sinclair, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Doyle Stout, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Emilie Thill, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Tristan Titus, Transfer Achievement Award; Toby Tracy, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Shade Wondra, Lair Family Scholarship; Christopher Wright, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Logan Zecha, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank E. Jenkins Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship 

Hoisington: Alyson Klug, Transfer Achievement Award; Gannon Radenberg, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Margaret Robinson, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Cheyanne Sanders, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Sanders, Jack and Bertha Maes Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Specht, Barton County Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Wilborn, Nadalie Bosse Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Risk Management Scholarship 

Pawnee Rock: Emily Hammond, Foundation Scholarship

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Ryann Allison, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Karleigh Arndt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jessica Combs, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Annyssa Davenport, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Wesley Dehaven, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Bayli Endicott, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Hannah Fry, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Meredith Hill, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Nielson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Hunter Parker, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Matthew Schick, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Mckaleigh Short, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Dacey Simpson, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Dayton Taylor, Transfer Achievement Award; Anthony Tirri, Dr. Bob and Bunny Broeckelman Agriculture Scholarship 

Fulton: Quentin Umphenour, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship 

Redfield: Lauren Rockhold, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match 

Savonburg: Colton Sutterby, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Uniontown: Drew George, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Chase Gleason, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Benjamin Labbe, Transfer Achievement Award; Brittany Tanner, Achievement Award, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship

 

Brown 

Everest: Katie Campbell, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Alec Cowley, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Kelly Lehew, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship 

Fairview: Mikayla Deters, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Carissa Tummons, Medallion Scholarship, Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management 

Hiawatha: Garrett Binns, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Phil Myers Award, Professor and Mrs. Alley H. Duncan Scholarship; Tyler Boswell, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Fenwicht Edwardson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Shawn Green, Arthur N. Hibbs Scholarship for Excellence in Milling Science and Management, Centennial Initiative Fund, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship; Daniel Haws, Writing Program Fund; Keenan Hinton, Leadership Scholarship; Mariah Hisle, Krystal D. Aarstad Memorial Scholarship for Educators, Leadership Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Alexa Keim, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Klover, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Rebecca Knudson, Medallion Scholarship, William and Joyce Cyphers Owen Scholarship; Reba Kreider, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship, Tap to Togetherness Award; Lydia Lierz, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Lauren Menold, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jack Nolte, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kendra Overdick, Achievement Award; Katharine Rosa, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Cameron Smith, Achievement Award, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Krista Sudbeck, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Bryn Swearingen, American AgCredit Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Tollefson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship 

Horton: Izaak Ambler, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Kylie Hutfles, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Abby Ross, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Erica Schmitz, Achievement Award, Lucile Rust Scholarship 

Lancaster: Allison Becker, FSHS-Personal Finan Planning Excellence Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Emily Becker, Marie A. McKay Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kyle Becker, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship 

Sabetha: Cody Wilhelm, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

White Cloud: Aubrey Wright, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship

 

Butler 

Andover: Makenzie Allison, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Linda Lee Scholarship in Apparel Textiles; Alec Borger, Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship; Chance Braun, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Margo Coltrane, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chase Cunningham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Emily Day, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Laura Dove, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Rachel Eastman, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Eastman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexandrea Eckert, Dairy Scholarship; Adam Emond, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Krista Everhart, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erin Flahive, Agriculture Enhancement, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Carter Fritze, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Ralph G. Nevins Memorial Fund; Amy Fugit, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kaylee Grant, Medallion Scholarship; Emi Hayashi, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Grant Huslig, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Evan Just, Donald Robert Douglas Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emma Karber, Putnam Scholarship, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Juliana Karber, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Todd F. Simon Memorial Scholarship for Public Relations; Brianna Klocek, Foundation Scholarship, W.L. and Alberta Doyle Memorial Scholarship; Megan Kohman, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Kohman, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Wayne Hunt McElwee Scholarship; Christine Laflin, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Meghan Lancaster, Dr. Charles A. Jerome, Sr. Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Melissa Lawrence, Medallion Scholarship; Alex Lutz, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Elizabeth Lutz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christianah McKenna, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Blake Meier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jeremy Newport, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Caden Niemtschk, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Greer Niernberger, Leadership Scholarship, Patricia Riker Conderman Leadership Scholarship; Brynnan Norris, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Taylor Ochsner, Telefund Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Dalton Owen, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Mackenzie Penny, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cody Peterson, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Gabrielle Phillips, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Ellen Reardon, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Christina Rebarchek, Putnam Scholarship; Emma Schumann, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Ryan Stein, Business Administration Scholarship, Larry J. Bingham Scholarship; Robert Strickland, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Alex Stuewe, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Kyle Toom, Computer Science Scholars Program, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Rylie Toom, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dylan Vance, Foundation Scholarship; Spencer Waldrip, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Grant Willford, Computer Science Scholars Program, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Zachary Winter, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance; Morgan Winters, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison Zimmer, Transfer Achievement Award 

Augusta: Christina Ashenfelter, Transfer Achievement Award; Robert Bisagno, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Natalie Booth, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship; Alexis Bowen, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Davis, A Special President's Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Caitlyn Divine, Achievement Award; Derek Jergensen, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Jacob Lowery, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emma Painter, Fairchild Scholarship; Sara Partin, Achievement Award; Madison Rockers, Achievement Award; Michael Schneider, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Mary Smith, Tuition Scholarship; Kristen VanDever, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Alicia Walker, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Taylor Werner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Austin Willis, Charles Hight Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship 

Benton: Seth Blaha, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship; Maxwell Burden, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Hayley Leonard, First in Class Scholarship; Cameron Parr, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Marcus Ysidro, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Cassoday: Erik Eisenbarth, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Reinert, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Transfer Achievement Award 

Douglass: Leah Shenold, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

El Dorado: Braden Andrews, Achievement Award, Clyde and Corena Smith Scholarship; Aidan Cairns, Putnam Scholarship; Logan Cooper, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Cutsinger, Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Haahr, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Chelsey Harber, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brock Harvey, Achievement Award, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Jared Haury, Transfer Achievement Award, W.L. "Bill" Webber Memorial Scholarship, William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance; Alec Hildreth, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Hildreth, Roger A. Lawson Scholarship; Erin Hildreth, Center on Aging Excellence, Long-Term Care Administration Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Lauren Johnson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, William H. Johnson Scholarship; Aubrey Koontz, Andy and Cynthia Carswell Galyardt Family Scholarship, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Julia McCabe, Activity Scholarship, Allan and Carolyn Harms Music Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Stephanie McGivern, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Peiffer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Bayley Reiswig, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Warren and Gisela Kennedy Chemical Engineering Leadership Scholarship; Brett Remsberg, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Bethany Ritter, Fairchild Scholarship; Garrett Runnion, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Brooke Toedman, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Carl Whitmer, Lair Family Scholarship; Joshua Wolf, Marching Pride Scholars 

Latham: Michaela Korte, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Pearl M. Kennedy Scholarship 

Leon: Shelby Benton, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Pearl M. Kennedy Scholarship 

Potwin: Renata Goossen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Rosalia: Angela Merwin, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Merwin, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Nuncio, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship 

Rose Hill: Brianna Anschutz, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Achievement Award; Dashon Arnold, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Buehler, Achievement Award, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Adrienne Culbertson, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Paige Decker, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelby Dinkel, Putnam Scholarship; Gabrielle Farris, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Micaela Freeman, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Erica Fuller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Jehle, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Logan Kressly, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Madison Partridge, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Kasey Robinson, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Eric Tinkler, Beth Stewart Rogers Memorial Music Education Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Mackenzie Webster, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Rylie Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; William Wright, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship 

Towanda: Cody Aikens, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Kooper Bardin, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Derek Dahl, Agriculture Enhancement, Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Amanda Hinnen, Phi Theta Kappa All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award 

Whitewater: Vance Busenitz, Medallion Scholarship; Kassandra Claassen, Marion Thompson Ellis Memorial Scholarship, Nelson Family Memorial Scholarship; Braden Wiebe, American AgCredit Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

 

Chase 

Cedar Point: Clayton Jackson, Brown Family Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Garrett Jackson, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Jake Wessel, Brown Family Scholarship, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship 

Cottonwood Falls: Brett Engle, Achievement Award, Andrea Glenn Journalism Scholarship, Brown Family Scholarship; Colton Haney, Brown Family Scholarship; Jessica Pietrowski, Brown Family Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships, Richard Horning Physics Scholarship; Trey Spinden, Activity Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Jim Koepper Scholarship in Agriculture, Lorrin A. Fink Memorial Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Makenna Terrazas, Heritage Award 

Elmdale: Justina Davis, Foundation Scholarship, Jim Koepper Scholarship in Agriculture; Brock Hazelton, Brown Family Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Scott Hazelton, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Colton Potts, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship; Mikala Potts, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Fritz and Mary Glanville Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Soyez, Brown Family Scholarship, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship 

Strong City: Tori Burkhart, Brown Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, W. Lee and Susie Ruggels Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kandace Griffin, Stanley E. Stout Memorial Scholarship; Kassady Griffin, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Kraig Hatcher, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Daley Keister, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Madelyn Mushrush, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Schroer, Brown Family Scholarship

 

Chautauqua 

Niotaze: Katherine Todd, Brenda and Gib Compton Teacher Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Sedan: Leah Steward, Leadership Scholarship, Nancy W. and Charles R. Cole Education Scholarship; Morgan Steward, Foundation Scholarship

 

Cherokee 

Columbus: Tyler Babbitt, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Sara Comer, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Marty Shanks, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship 

Galena: Regan Wilson, Brad Beecher Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Weir: Jarod Watson, Foundation Scholarship, Hilmer H. Laude Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture (Agronomy), Robert K. and Barbara Petro Agronomy Scholarship

 

Cheyenne 

McDonald: Christopher Antholz, Activity Scholarship 

St. Francis: Casey Keller, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mayra Pacheco, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Tyler Raby, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

 

Clark 

Ashland: Samuel Brown, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Cook, Memorial Scholarship; Kalee Krier, Richard B. Warren Scholarship; Nathan Reimer, Leadership Scholarship; John Spare, Marching Pride Scholars; Elliot White, Activity Scholarship 

Minneola: Christy McKissick, Marching Pride Scholars, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Stewart, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Katelyn Bohnenblust, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Brinkman, Putnam Scholarship; Kinsey Cox, Achievement Award, Joseph B. and Leola A. Hoover Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Alice Davidson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kirsten Dieckmann, Activity Scholarship, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund; Adam Ebert, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Austin Ebert, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Emily Ebert, Edward and Deanna Parry Markley Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kaine Fredrickson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chloe Gaug, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Ronald D. Stoffel Memorial Scholarship; Riley Griggs, First in Class Scholarship; Turner Herrs, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Joshua Kelley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mariah Larson, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lane Liby, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; McCade Mellies, Medallion Scholarship; Kaid Mossburgh, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Penner, Foundation Scholarship; Eric Pfizenmaier, Steve Fankhauser Memorial Scholarship; Bethanee Plochberger, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Larry Ryan, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Brennan Tsoodle, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Martay Vanwey, Activity Scholarship, L.I.D. Mall Scholarship; Natalie Vesta, Foundation Scholarship; Rachael Williams, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Clifton: Michaela Musselman, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

Longford: Hayden Heigele, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Stan Ehler Agronomy Scholarship; Alicia Jackson, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship 

Wakefield: Cole Barber, Leadership Scholarship; Allan Bond, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ethan Hammond, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Theede Leadership Award; Bradley Judy, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Judy, Achievement Award; Taylor Lexow, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture; Leah Loredo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Educational Opportunity Fund; Stephen Stone, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Siarra Taylor, Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kathrine Yarrow, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Laura, Dean L. Oberhelman Memorial Scholarship in Education, Donald G. Wurtz Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund

 

Cloud 

Clyde: Eli Ohlde, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lyness Family Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Dalton Porter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Julia Rogers, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Abigail Sikes, Midge and Hilary Wentz Scholarship 

Concordia: Clay Boley, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jennifer Boley, Charles and Carolyn Mikesell Kellogg Agriculture Scholarship, Concordia High School Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Braden Brownell, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Janae Champlin, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Robin Daniels, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship, George A. and Helene Dean Olson Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Stormie Hittle, Amanda Kay Robinson Scholarship for Hotel and Restaurant Management, Concordia High School Scholarship; Daniel Longfellow, James and Gail Baxter Scholarship; Karijanna Miller, Memorial Scholarship, Midge and Hilary Wentz Scholarship; Ian Nordell, Educational Opportunity Award, Opportunity Scholarship; Jaden Payeur, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Katrina Ramirez, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Peyton Warner, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Miltonvale: Joseph Cormack, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship

 

Coffey 

Burlington: Amy Collins, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Hannah Henderson, Marching Pride Scholars; Ross Henderson, Leadership Scholarship; Lindsey Leiser, C. Arthur Carey Poultry Scholarship; Nicole Nicolet, Achievement Award, Lewie E. Crandall Jr. Scholarship; Stephen Samuelson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clarissa Sents, Kansas County Extension Home Economics Scholarship 

Gridley: Nathan Herrman, Achievement Award 

LeRoy: Emma Lehmann, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Cassidy Thweatt, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lee and Lea Ruggles Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Walburn, Foundation Plus Scholarship, J Franklin and Carolyn Keller Scholarship 

Lebo: Laura Krueger, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Bailee Norton, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Regan Norton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cameron Rich, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Whitney Sloan, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Malorie Wagner, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rhonda Stutzman Memorial Scholarship 

New Strawn: Austin Croll, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kendra Kratzberg, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Derrick Myers, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Waverly: Suzanne Fehr, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Will Fehr, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering 

Westphalia: Camille Shilling, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship

 

Comanche 

Protection: Garrett Girk, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Jack L. and Pauline Bond Scholarship; Sheila Howard, Tuition Scholarship; Lauren Jarnagin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Bayler Kelly, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Cowley 

Arkansas City: Tia Breckenridge, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kacee Campbell, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Joseph Descartes, Memorial Scholarship, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Caitlyn Eickleberry, Agriculture Enhancement, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Joshua Gurnee, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Hunter Hawkins, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kiley Hernandez, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Brooke Jackson, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob McAfee, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, G. Cleve and Sallie Peterson Humbert Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Maranda Oak, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Megan Rohrs, John R. and Polly Rhudy Curtis Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Arnoldo Ruiz, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Candace Sweetwood, First in Class Scholarship 

Concordia: Braden Johnson, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship 

Dexter: Riley Thom, Achievement Award, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship 

Parkerfield: Tyler Eckstein, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Janelle Headrick, G. Cleve and Sallie Peterson Humbert Scholarship; Jillian Headrick, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Udall: Dalton Loos, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

Winfield: Eli Camp, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Business, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Cameron Dennett, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Jacob Dennett, Clark Steyer Scholarship in Engineering, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, William and Kay Lewis Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Caitlyn Dougherty, Swogger Primary Texts Certificate; Sarah Harper, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Rena Hofmeister, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Hubert, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lauren Lauffer, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Hayley Merz, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Tessa Olney, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Avery Osen, Dr. Mary A. Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communication, Jesse W. Prisock Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship; Abigail Pentz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Mia Pentz, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Cole Staubs, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathleen Wardman, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Kylee Wollard, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award

 

Crawford 

Cherokee: Camrin Sellers, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Natalie Timmons, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship 

Frontenac: Eli Tinsley, Putnam Scholarship 

Girard: Alixandra Beezley, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ethan Doherty, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Shideler-Luginbill Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Gottlob, First in Class Scholarship, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Faith McClaskey, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Schifferdecker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Jennifer Sooter, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Anissa Zagonel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match 

Hepler: Ethan George, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Alexandra Troike, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

McCune: Caleb Egbert, Memorial Scholarship; Caylee Egbert, Agriculture Enhancement, Concordia High School Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Pittsburg: Cecelia Biggs, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry; Kayla Clark, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Rachel Cortes, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Kasey Dixon, Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund; Elizabeth Hayes, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Hoffman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Miranda Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kyle Creighton Barker Memorial Scholarship, Louis H. Douglas Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Connor Smith, Leadership Scholarship 

Walnut: Austin Lallemand, Activity Scholarship

 

Decatur 

Oberlin: Hannah May, Borck Leadership Scholars, Dr. Richard and Marcia Petracek Wiltfong Family Scholarship, Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training; Kade Grafel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Economics Scholarship, Katherine G. Malone and Janet B. Hollis Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Hissong, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Molly Jansonius, Leadership Scholarship; Morgan Jansonius, Leadership Scholarship; Jeffery Juenemann, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Troy Juenemann, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Sierra Lohoefener, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship; Myles Sheaffer, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Diana Abbott, Marching Pride Scholars; Madison Anderes, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship; Milea Anderson, Agriculture Alumni Association; Matthew Anguiano, Memorial Scholarship; Sabrina Boyd, Marching Pride Scholars; Jason Brantley, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Nelson Romberger Memorial Scholarship; Kallista Brooks, Annabel Eckert Peters Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Burt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Jim and Karen S. McMillen Scholarship; Cale Dunlap, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Katelyn Dunlap, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, LeAnn D. and Stan R. Clark Education Scholarship; Elliot Gassman, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Olivia Gassman, Dickinson County K-State Alumni Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Gehrig Geissinger, L and L Chrisman Scholarship for Dickinson County, Kansas Students; Natalie Harris, Achievement Award, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jaran Hedstrom, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Taylor Hoover, Eileen Wood Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Erin Jones, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Micah Kough, Quaker Milling Science Scholarship Program; Cody Lokken, Foundation Scholarship, Tepe Family Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Zachary Martin, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Miah Meuli, Carl E. Olson Memorial Scholarship; Sequoyah Morabito, Donna Sprinkel Roelfs Memorial Scholarship, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Molly Myers, First in Class Scholarship, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Mitchell Rosebrook, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Sleichter, First in Class Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Braedon Smith, Putnam Scholarship; Caleb Stuber, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Swartz, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Thompson, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Lyndy Tischhauser, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Fitzwater General Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Rogan Tokach, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladys Gugler Sandstrom Memorial Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Alexandria Walters, Transfer Achievement Award; Brooke Wilkens, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Dustin Wilson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Isaac Wright, Allan D. Halderman Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship 

Chapman: Kirkland Babin, Marching Pride Scholars, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; David Brooks, Bernie and Bill Hintz Family Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Deshon Brooks, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Darsow, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Adrian Fink, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Geneva Fink, Achievement Award, Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship; Kaylin Fink, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Garrison, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Casey Hoffman, John and Marge Tonkin Scholarship, Robert Heifner Scholarship Fund; Courtney Hoffman, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, William B. Powell Scholarship; Kyler Langvardt, Frank W. and Gwendolyn R. Jordan Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Dakota Smith, Marching Pride Scholars; Jamie Williams, College of Education Development Council Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship 

Enterprise: Helen Pugh, Tuition Scholarship; Austin Thull, Foundation Scholarship 

Herington: Whitney Gutsch, Foundation Scholarship; Madison Heitfield, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Katharyn Roe, Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship; Mardi Traskowsky, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship, Ernest C. Schroeder Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship 

Hope: Trace Hostetter, First in Class Scholarship, Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship; Kyanna Volkman, Activity Scholarship 

Solomon: Emma Brundage, Fairchild Scholarship; Cade Fiske, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship; Quinn Riordan, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Kelli Ward, Putnam Scholarship 

Woodbine: Tierra Krause, Educational Opportunity Fund, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Trevor Spencer, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Doniphan 

Bendena: Luke Rush, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship 

Highland: Kelli Holder, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Scotti Twombly, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Helen Lynch Strader Elementary Education Scholarship 

Troy: Cuttar Huss, First in Class Scholarship; Connor McNorton, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Kassi Meng, Achievement Award; Cole Thornberry, J.K. Vanier Family Foundation Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Wathena: Jenae Anderson, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Caelan Blair, Achievement Award; Breanne Burks, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jason Defisher, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Amy O'Grady, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Lauren Studer, Beryl and Margaret Beryl Guy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Whitten, Leadership Scholarship

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Noah Buckley, Achievement Award, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship, Erma Currin Scholarship; Phillip Carroll, Fairchild Scholarship; Glen Coffman, Modern Languages; Lily Fursman, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Tanner Jackman, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Paige Leslie, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Mclaren, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Madeline Neufeld, Agriculture Enhancement, Frederick Rohs Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nicholas Pattrick, Agriculture Enhancement, Chester A. Wismer Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathon Pratt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Hannah Spriggs, Agriculture Enhancement, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Corey Valentine, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology, Jon Wefald Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Elena Watson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Noah Watson, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship 

Berryton: Elizabeth Donaldson, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; John Johanning, Foundation Scholarship; Brandon Johnston, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Madison Wulfkuhle, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

Eudora: Samantha Carpenter, Marching Pride Scholars; Evan Demuth, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lauren Gabriel, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Weston Harder, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jensen Herron, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund; Lauren Howard, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Molly James, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Robyn Kelso, Tuition Scholarship; Sophia Lehmann, Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Male, Fairchild Scholarship, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Jacob Pearson, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship; Mitchell Slavens, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Peyton Slavens, Medallion Scholarship 

Lawrence: Evan Bangalan, Memorial Scholarship, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Andrew Berryman, K-State AVID Scholarship; Hayley Boden, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Mallory Boone, Opportunity Scholarship; Rebecca Bowles, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Alana Branch, Educational Opportunity Award; Sydney Buller, Glen C. and Doris M. Neill Memorial Scholarship, Jones Family Angus Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry, Medallion Scholarship; James Canada, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Clark, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Jonathan Darnall, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Jenalee Dickson, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Doll, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award; Cameron Edens, Foundation Plus Scholarship; John Eldridge, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jared Fangman, Tointon Family Scholarship; Jenna Flory, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Spencer Fuller, Koch Impact Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jonathon Garrett, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jason Gaumer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brooke Glasnapp, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Nicholas Goertzen, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Kaitlyn Goetting, Writing Program Fund; Johnathan Grube, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Anna Guess, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship, Bohlen Family Smurthwaite Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Hambleton, Foundation Scholarship; Sammy Hogsett, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Huffman, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Ethan Kallenberger, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Emilee Kern, Memorial Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Anna Kleibohmer, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Enhancement, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Calvin Koch, John B. and Anna Tedsen Zielger Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Prerona Kundu, Nuclear Energy University Programs, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Israel Lumpkins, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Molly McCord, Hazel M. Riggs Scholarship Fund and Mr. and Mrs. Andres Pearson Memorial, Leadership Scholarship; Helen McEntire, Leadership Scholarship, Orma Linford Scholarship; Keneysha McKinney, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Carrie Mershon, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Matthew Meseke, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anna Meyer, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Minear, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Tori Mitchell, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Parker Montgomery, Foundation Scholarship; Meredith Morris, Foundation Scholarship, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Mosher, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Merrill R. Edelblute Memorial Scholarship; Laura Neilsen, Broberg-Hurley Family Civil Engineering Scholarship, Kansas Asphalt Pavement AssociationInc.. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Amber Nickel, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Elizabeth Patton, Eva Ford Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Kent W. Cropp Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Paige Peterson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Paul Pierce, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Hayden Pine, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Matthew Pitts, Foundation Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Macie Reeb, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Megan Robinson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Michael Rubin, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Karen Schneck, Achievement Award, Horticulture Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Matthew Solcher, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Amanda Somers, Educational Opportunity Fund; Haley Torneden, Memorial Scholarship; Jackson Tyler, K-State AVID Scholarship; James Wensel, George and Maggie Yeh Electronics Scholarship, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship, McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Claire Yackley, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Zinn, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship 

Lecompton: Bjorn Funk, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund; Megan Hamersky, Medallion Scholarship; Kade Surface, Leadership Scholarship; Kaylee Visser, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Leadership Scholarship 

Overbrook: Ellis Baughan, Vanier Bluemont Scholarship-Polytechnic 

Wellsville: Lance Meyer, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Justin Prough, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Edwards 

Kinsley: Carley Deege, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Caitlin Herrmann, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ana Ordaz, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Kristin Stiebe, Agriculture Enhancement, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture; Trevor Tyree, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty and Friends Scholarship 

Lewis: Clara Cross, Achievement Award, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship; Jarrod Kuckelman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Offerle: Laurin Wagner, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Etna King Pilcher Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Holly Wilson, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Presidents Scholarship, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship

 

Elk 

Howard: Rachel Bellar, Achievement Award, E.G. Schafer Scholarship, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education; Jasmine Hall, Memorial Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Angela Perkins, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Moline: Carson Jennings, Foundation Scholarship, Larry Noble Scholarship

 

Ellis 

Ellis: Erianna Basgall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Dylan Haas, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship 

Gorham: Joseph Dortland, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship 

Hays: Annaka Applequist, Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Brungardt, Christine Shepard Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Campbell, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kelsie Dewitt, Medallion Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Elizabeth Eikenberry, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Kacie Engel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, First Gen Financial Skills Award, Shirley L. Olson Memorial Scholarship; Mikaela Flax, Achievement Award, Division of Biology Scholarship; Katelyn Fross, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Lawrence Erbes Agronomy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Zoey Gubitoso, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarships in Accounting; Jacob Hecker, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Courtney Hess, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship, Wilma A. Brown Scholarship; Cora Jaeger, Earle R. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Madisyn Keller, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Talyn Kleweno, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brent Koenigsman, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Megan Koenigsman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Madyson Koerner, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Breanne Kruse, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Daniel Lopez, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Chase Lynd, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sage Markley, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Justin McCullick, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kohlton Meyers, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Mindrup, Foundation Plus Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC and UCB Presidents' Scholarship; Laura Montgomery, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Adam O'Connor, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Daniel O'Connor, Finance Advisory Board; Breanna Park, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Caleb Pfeifer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tanner Pfeifer, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Logan Renz, Schwan Scholarship; Marie Reveles, Agriculture Enhancement, Donald D. Volker Memorial Scholarship Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Schippers, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Michael Schulte, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Max Stieben, Leadership Scholarship; April Terry, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Michelle Thacker, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Sydney Vahling, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marie and Raymond C. Long Scholarship; Kelli Veach, Leadership Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship 

Victoria: Brady Dinkel, Achievement Award; Benjamin Rajewski, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

 

Ellsworth 

Brookville: Tristan Ptacek, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, College of Technology Alumni Scholarship, Electronics Engineering Technology Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Rayne Son, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Ellsworth: Christopher Adcock, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Jackson Connally, Achievement Award; Connor Davis, Achievement Award; Matthew Keener, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Keener, Achievement Award; Shannon Keith, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Songsak Magie, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Luke Oberle, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Laura Rankin, Judith Cain Scholarship, Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Education; Janae Schulte, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Kaitlyn Slechta, Computer Science Scholarship; Amy Westerman, Achievement Award 

Holyrood: Miranda Burton, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Sarina Fay, Leadership Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship 

Kanopolis: Trevor Miley, Floyd W. Johnson Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Lorraine: Ty Nienke, Jon Wefald Scholarship, Kimberly Kurtz Memorial Scholarship, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship 

Marquette: Logan Windholz, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Finney 

Cimarron: Hunter Dewey, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Garden City: Isaac Alfaro, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Anthony, Medallion Scholarship; Logan Babcock, ARTSCI Welcome Week Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Naydelin Barrera Trejo, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Bellows, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John P. Dollar Engineering Scholarship; Jeffery Bogner, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Megan Bordewick, Transfer Achievement Award; Maria Calvillo, Memorial Scholarship; Nancy Castillo, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Tyler Cloud, Achievement Award, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Richard Auer Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Darter, Memorial Scholarship; Addison Deherrera, Memorial Scholarship; Mireya Diaz, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Dinkel, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science; Kathryn Doll, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship; Rebecca Doll, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Gerald Frayre, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Roberto Gallegos, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Jerica Garcia, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award; Eddy Gomez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Malco Multicultural Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Mckinsey Gonzales, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Christopher Green, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dursitu Hassen, Memorial Scholarship; Omar Hernandez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Cara Hopkins, Achievement Award; Jessie Johannes, Foundation Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Garrett Kipp, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kaylee Kipp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Aubrey Knehans, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Huy Le, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Danette Lenk, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Emily Lenk, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Garrett Lightner, Erwin and Vera Kuhlman K-State at Salina Scholarship, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Jonathan Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Jorge Martinez, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Erick Martinez-Rosales, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Mitchell McKinley, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Moreno-Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Nelson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cheyenne Ortner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship; Shea Paul, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Pfeifer, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Andres Rivas, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, David W. Wright Memorial Scholarship Fund, Fred M. Parris Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Agustin Rodriguez, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Paloma Roman, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Noah Rude, Marching Pride Scholars; Elaine Serafin, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Samuel Sewell, Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Seyferth, Achievement Award, Bill Gardiner Memorial Scholarship, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship, Postier Family Human Ecology Scholarship; Baily Smith, Grace M. Shugart Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Snodgrass, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Megan Steward, Agriculture Enhancement; Andy Su, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Reagan Swank, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Loan Tang, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Sophia Tran, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christina Tran-Nguyen, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Trujillo, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Ramona Vreeland, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Lauren Walz, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship, Robert J. Barnett Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Weeks, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Trace Woods, Marching Pride Scholars 

Holcomb: Joe Mendoza, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Mongeau, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Margaret Roth, Achievement Award, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Megan Roth, Activity Scholarship; Regan Roth, Foundation Scholarship 

Kalvesta: Juliette Reimer, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund 

Pierceville: Hope Beach, Achievement Award

 

Ford 

Bucklin: Adam Carr, LGBT Student Leader Award; Darja Meskin, Foundation Scholarship 

Dodge City: Victor Acosta, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Memorial Scholarship; Jason Armenta, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Askew, Genevieve L. and Frank G. Bieberly Scholarship; Luis Avalos, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Bradshaw, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Jordan Burr, Tuition Scholarship; Brittany Carrillo, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Reiyna Cecil-Baray, Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Coca Mora, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Dewell, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Edgar Duarte, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Megan Esquibel, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexis Estrada, Memorial Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Cristian Garcia, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Engineering, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Juan Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Ronaldo Lopez, Acacia Century Fund, Kompass Program Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Damian Loya, Boot Hill K-State Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Olivet Martinez, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Conner McCollum, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Gabriel McFall, Achievement Award; Emma Miller, Judith Cain Scholarship; Macy Mock, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Marisol Munoz, Memorial Scholarship, Project KANCO Scholarship; Martin Ortega, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Shannon Ralph, Kansas Teacher of the Year award; Carolina Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Melitza Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Brady Sherraden, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Isaiah Solorzano, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award; Koal Soto, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Tanner Tieben, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, L.O. Townley Family Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Cara Unruh, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Victor Valdez-Herrera, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Camryn Williamson, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Human Ecology Scholarship, Jon Wefald Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Zuniga, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Philip and Mariette Orth Wildcat Scholarship 

Minneola: Braden Shumate, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship 

Spearville: Luke Heskamp, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Eli Kistler, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dakota Kreger, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Offerle, Laura and Martin Turner Education Scholarship; Kaden Stein, Achievement Award, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture; Kyler Stein, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nathan Stein, Achievement Award

 

Franklin 

Baldwin City: Grace Mader, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Edward and Susan Thompson Scholarship 

Lane: William Thoele, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship 

Ottawa: Magdeline Bowers, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Andy Croucher, First in Class Scholarship; Danielle DePriest, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Fangman, Achievement Award; Byron Fangman, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Keegan Finch, First in Class Scholarship; Hannah Heatherman, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Morgan Jilek, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Madison Lancaster, Achievement Award; Connor Medlen, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program; Brooke Oleson, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Caleb Parenti, Brenda and Gib Compton Physical Education Scholarship; Andrew Soph, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Vincent Sylvester, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Sarah Ward, Achievement Award; Brianna Yates, Achievement Award, Haines Memorial Scholarship, W. S. Hornsby Scholarships in Veterinary Medicine 

Pomona: Hunter Hollon, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Alex Reed, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, Foundation Scholarship, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Kara Wray, Leadership Scholarship 

Princeton: Alyssa Jones, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Rantoul: Molly Roach, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Scott S. Chandler Sr. Memorial Scholarship, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Ellen Unruh, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Richmond: Amber Schaefer, Philip and Mariette Orth Wildcat Scholarship 

Wellsville: Anna Kline, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship

 

Geary 

Alta Vista: April Ascher, LGBT Student Leader Award, Marching Pride Scholars; Megan Poole, Agriculture Enhancement, PTK Leadership/All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award 

Fort Riley: Ebony Black, Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Brankley, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Susan Buckley, Ron Wells Memorial; Elena Butler, Memorial Scholarship, Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund; Marly Cibulish, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Elijah Gardner, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Hansel, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Travis McQueen, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Ivan Perla, Call Me Mister Scholarship; Angela Porritt, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Kayla Shailer, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Florence Thomas, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship 

Grandview Plaza: Adrienne Nelson, Memorial Scholarship 

Junction City: Mychal Akers, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Nigel Algoo, Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship Fund; Brenden Andrew, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Cristina Baquero, Memorial Scholarship; Jose, Achievement Award; Allyson Bogen, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship, James K. Shaver Scholarship; Anna Boyer, Foundation Scholarship; Weston, First in Class Scholarship; Hannah Byun, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Antonio Carter, Koch Impact Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Matthew Champagne, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. William G. Freeman Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Craft, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Paige Dacus, Jane E. Roether Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jazmine Dawson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Olivia Diestelkamp, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicholas Dombrowski, Thomas and Jane Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Michael Eichhorn, Transfer Achievement Award; Mary Ewers, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kristin Feezor, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Brittney Flick, Educational Opportunity Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Miguel Flores, Memorial Scholarship; Christina Flowers, Finance Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dallas Gaither, David and Caroline Vruwink Scholarship; Jessica Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Christa Grider, Elementary Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Marlenny Grullon, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Laura Gunderson, Leadership Scholarship; Brianne Hagemeister, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Hamler, Educational Opportunity Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Nathaniel Hancock, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Haynes, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award, F.L. and Allene Hart Memorial Scholarship; Mary Hedenberg, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association-L. Seivley Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Henington, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Shari Humbard, Koch IndustriesInc.. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Dominique Humphreys, Memorial Scholarship; Jasmine Hunt, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Keonya Jackson, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Alaza Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Katharine Kellogg, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Frances Korer, Memorial Scholarship; Kadi Lorentzson, Achievement Award; Xavier Magana Deguzman, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Natacha Mally, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Cassandra Mancilla, Memorial Scholarship; Ann Mcintyre, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa All Academic; Hailee McKie, Achievement Award, Charles W. and Diane M. Newcom Scholarship; Crystal Miller, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship; Alexander Mitura, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Megan Nelson, Activity Scholarship; Nichole Nieves, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Novak, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Cori Ondrashek, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Christian Otero-Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Parmely, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Patro, Achievement Award; Keaton Petite, Leadership Scholarship; Jordyn Peyla, Art Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Art Scholarship; Keeley Phillips-Golden, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Jynelle Powell, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Cybil Robinson, Activity Scholarship; Luke Robinson, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Coralis Rodriguez, Educational Opportunity Award, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Rook, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Rudy, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Miranda Saldana-Rodney, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Gean Sanchez, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Victor Sanchez Montufar, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Amy Scott-Sanjur, Achievement Award, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship, OIP Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Lydia Shiklomanov, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; BJ Solander, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; David Stuckey, Marching Pride Scholars; Samantha Stunkel, Activity Scholarship, F.A. Dawley Scholarship Fund; Shawna Vakadewatabua, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship; Katrina Velarde, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Damon and Carrie Hininger Scholarship in Sociology; Shane Wagers, Transfer Achievement Award; Allison Watts, Elementary Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Bilal Williams, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Wilson, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Ziegler, EMBARQ Corporation Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Milford: Emily Burtis, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship

 

Gove 

Gove: Evan Tustin, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, Roscoe S. Coberly Memorial Scholarship; Faith Tuttle, Barbara Meyer Scholarship in Political Science, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Grainfield: Hannah Gillespie, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Maben Family Scholarship in Biology 

Grinnell: Heather Heier, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund; Cory Prewo, Activity Scholarship; Kirsten Zerr, Transfer Achievement Award 

Quinter: Bethany Herl, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Katelyn Lee, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, M. Lester and Ruby A. Cox Scholarship

 

Graham 

Hill City: Bethany Parker, Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training, Leadership Scholarship; Adam Vanloenen, Leadership Scholarship 

Morland: Chantelle Simon, Achievement Award, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Agricultural Scholarship; Kylie Simon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship 

Penokee: Allison Nickelson, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund;

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Alexys Anguiano, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Cantrell, Achievement Award; Kassandra Dominguez, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Haney, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jessica Hanson, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Harmon, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Brooke Hickok, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kyle Hickok, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Howard, Achievement Award, Farmers National Company Foundation Scholarship; Reile Meile, Activity Scholarship; Jesus Mendoza, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Magdalena Porras, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Allison Raines, Joel and Jim Ungles Endowed Scholarship For Animal Science; Brian Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Fernanda Rivera, Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Zimmerman, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Diana Arreola, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Nicholas Ast, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Corbin Baldwin, Foundation Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Andrea Bryant, Achievement Award, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship, E. Robert and Donna Kern Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Alan Burl, Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Chalkley, Accounting Scholarship Fund; Curtis Frink, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kayla Harter, Leadership Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Abbygail Hogan, Brown Family Scholarship in Human Ecology, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Transfer Achievement Award; Zoe Nicolet, Foundation Scholarship; Marcie Stegman, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship 

Copeland: Helen Titus, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Raymond E. Lippenberger Memorial Scholarship, Rick and Renay Martin Architecture Scholarship; Megan Unruh, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Ingalls: Julissa Andazola, Memorial Scholarship; MacKenzy Meis, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Levi Unruh, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Montezuma: Weston Koehn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Greeley 

Tribune: Wyatt Schmidt, Achievement Award; Coraima Yanez, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

 

Greenwood 

Eureka: Abigail Basham, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Nathanael Basham, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Wesley Moots, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Connor Torrey, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Klanci Wiggins, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund 

Fall River: Bliss Betzen, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Danielle Comstock, Agriculture Enhancement, Joan L. Istas Memorial Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Trevor Haun, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund 

Madison: Piper Brandt, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Samuel Davis, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Kansas City Steak Company Expendable Scholarship; Madison Eaton, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Lindsey Fankhauser, Agriculture Enhancement, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Kaitlin Gehring, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Ryan Kanost Memorial Study Abroad Scholarship 

Severy: Taylor Barker, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund

 

Hamilton 

Kendall: Kristina Ladner, Industrial Engineering Enhancement 

Syracuse: Laura Geven, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. George Heersche Agriculture Dairy Science Scholarship; Maria Montes-Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Jose Ramos, Purdy-McGuireInc. Architectural Engineering Scholarship Fund, Wayne Karl Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Morgon Stum, Robert and Evelyn Schoeff Scholarship; Trina Stum, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship

 

Harper 

Anthony: Shaylyn Ballard, Agriculture Enhancement, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Jesus Carbajal, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Roger Clark, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Breanna Hoskinson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Payton Traylor, Activity Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Danville: Emily Schlickau, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship 

Freeport: Trace Adams, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match 

Harper: Jake Brannon, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship, Harry H. Halbower Jr. Memorial Scholarships; Sydnie Mathes, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship 

Hazelton: Morgan Koblitz, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

 

Harvey 

Burrton: Kaci Foraker, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, T. W. 'Ted' Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Hoskinson, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Halstead: Jacinta Bergkamp, Foundation Scholarship; Kinsey Davidson, Foundation Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Garrison Gundy, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Brooke Marshall, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Riley Maurath, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lisa Hale Scholarship; Victoria Maurath, Emmett and Margaret Oltjen Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Mallory Williams, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Reba L. Cobb Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Women in Political Science; Harper Zongker, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship 

Hesston: Michaela Adams, Memorial Scholarship, Nancy Glover Craig Education Scholarship, Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; Amelia Broadfoot, Medallion Scholarship; Titus Ewert, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Erica Hecht, Foundation Scholarship, James H. and Virginia W. Jennings Family Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Scott McGehee, Foundation Scholarship 

Moundridge: Cade Graber, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Erin Miller, Achievement Award, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Manz Family Scholarship in Business 

Newton: Colton Aarstad, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Finance Advisory Board, John George Sayler Family Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Katie Brenneman, Accounting Scholarship Fund; Lilibeth Burkhart, Achievement Award; Samantha Cordell, Activity Scholarship; Madison Dalke, Dennis Day Leadership in Landscape Architecture Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Keren Duerksen, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship; Brookelynn Entz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, McDonald's Restaurants/Kansas Regents Honors Academy Scholarship; Courtney Glassco, Borck Leadership Scholars; Benjamin Hamill, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Sarah McFarlane, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Justin Mosiman, Dr. Richard A. and Greta B. Pickett Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Cody Murrell, Computer Science Scholars Program, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jaiden Ochoa, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Peyton, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Physics Scholarship; Brody Roberson, Fairchild Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Emily Robinson, Memorial Scholarship; Brityne Rucker, Activity Scholarship; Christopher Skibbe, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Kasey Stucky, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Maura Thieszen, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award, Medallion Scholarship; Malachi Wallace, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Weber, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Joshua Wuthnow, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship 

North Newton: Hannah Carlgren, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Peine Scholarship Fund; Joshua Carlgren, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, John and Carol Chalmers Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Maggie Dungan, Foundation Scholarship 

Peabody: Christa Elliott, Educational Opportunity Award, Transfer Leadership Scholarship 

Sedgwick: Nathaniel Becker, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Giffin, Foundation Scholarship; Paige Griggs, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship; Grant Hilliard, John H. Bateman Scholarship, Rod Walker Scholarship for Excellence in Choral Music; Maggie Rohr, Memorial Scholarship; Alec Tillman, K-State Transfer Academic Award 

Walton: Hunter Lanier, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

 

Haskell 

Copeland: Brooklynn Withers, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Kevin and Jean Ann Thayer Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship 

Satanta: Ruben Pando, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Emma Stalker, Joel and Jim Ungles Endowed Scholarship For Animal Science 

Sublette: Taylor Williamson, Otis and Mary Lee Molz Cooperative Scholarship

 

Hodgeman 

Burdett: Greta Bauer, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Hanston: Jayton Salmans, Transfer Achievement Award 

Jetmore: Cameron Bradshaw, John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Michelle Bradshaw Geraldine K. Scully Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Josephine Hayes, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarships in Accounting; Kyra Lampe, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; David Nuss, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Austin Pfannenstiel, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Mayson Seemann, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Kinsley: Felicity Tepe, Achievement Award, Earl H. Regnier Memorial Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

 

Jackson 

Circleville: Joshilyn Binkley, Achievement Award, James and Kathryn Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Emily Burdiek, Achievement Award; Lena Fernkopf, Ms. Luella Katz Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Mark Mavrovich, Achievement Award; Wyatt Olberding, Achievement Award; Trey Tanking, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award 

Delia: Samantha Rupnick, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship 

Emmett: Amanda Glotzbach, Kenneth and Maxine Burkhard Science Teaching Scholarship, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship 

Holton: Aaron Bain, First in Class Scholarship; Nils Bergsten, Borck Leadership Scholars; Kaden Brandt, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexandra Clark, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Diggs, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship, Westervelt Family Scholarship; Eero Halbleib, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Denison State Bank Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Ethan Holaday, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Dean Klahr, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Ryan Lierz, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship; Sarah Marek, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, OURCI Research Award, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Jacqueline Mcasey, Tuition Scholarship; William Patterson, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Madison Reith, Leadership Scholarship; Brandt Rose, Medallion Scholarship; Sonora Sheldon, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shane Torrey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Payless Powercat Business Administration Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Joshua Wilhelm, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Karl Wilhelm, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Tel Wittmer, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

Hoyt: Joshua Barger, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Macy Putnam, Achievement Award; Maryka Smith, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship 

Meriden: Sarah Grose, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Boyd Roenne, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jack Roenne, Leadership Scholarship, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture 

Soldier: John Kennedy, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Joel Nelson, Achievement Award, Cecil R. Shove Agriculture Scholarship, LMIC-Miles McKee Scholarship 

Whiting: Alexandria Bontrager, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Tori Bontrager, Leadership Scholarship

 

Jefferson 

Grantville: Nathan Buss, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Schrader Family Scholarship, Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Scott Hirsch, Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

McLouth: Nicholas Bair, CBIZ Accounting, Tax and Advisory Services and Mayer Hoffman McCann P.C., Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship; Kesandra Fischer, Glenn R. and Lena Marie Nelson Scholarship; Tanner Zink, Activity Scholarship 

Meriden: Suvana Alexsys Badgett, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Becker, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Hutton Construction Scholarship in Construction Science, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship, Lithko Contracting LLC Construction Science Engineering Scholarship, Wildcat Concrete Services Inc. Scholarship; Janelle Debus, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Allie Deiter, Achievement Award, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Josiah Dowding, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jody Emery, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Karli Fleischer, Charles F. Moggie Scholarship and KSU Alumni with Arthur Andersen and Company Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Maurice 'Buzz' Stark Accounting Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Spencer Fortney, Medallion Scholarship; Dalton Hahn, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Engineering Scholarship; Chord Livingston, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Gabriel Orndorff, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Tana Pearson, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Wynne Taylor, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Kaileigh Wright, Achievement Award, Ralph W. Reb Endowed Scholarship 

Nortonville: Avery Noll, Schrader Family Scholarship 

Oskaloosa: Tegan Bowers, Achievement Award, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry; Carter Claxton, Don L. Good Excellence in Animal Agriculture, Virgil L. Patterson Scholarship in Agriculture; Wendy Rawley, Tech and Aviation Distance Scholarship; Noah Scrimsher, Agriculture Enhancement 

Ozawkie: Matthew Hamon, Achievement Award, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship; Delaney Holthaus, Leadership Scholarship; Bradley Neuenswander, Elvon Skeen Chair in Education Scholarship; Emily Nottingham, Borck Leadership Scholars; Jacob Winter, John E. Puchosic Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship 

Perry: Jameson Brehm, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, David T. Havley Arts and Sciences Scholarship; Morgan Gantz, Agriculture Enhancement, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Topeka: Shaylene Rees, Leadership Scholarship, Schrader Family Scholarship 

Valley Falls: Maxamillyan Badgett, Aerospace General Fund; Ty Brickell, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Leadership Scholarship; Jessa Brinker, Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Kendy Edmonds, Leadership Scholarship; Lawryn Edmonds, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship; Conner Gast, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Lawson Hall, Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Macee Jepson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Korb, Leadership Scholarship; Peyton Minor, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Reichart, Leadership Scholarship; Tucker Sherretts, Katharin McQuillen Scholarship 

Winchester: Ty Jobbins, James Alexander Ferguson Agriculture Scholarship

 

Jewell 

Esbon: Taneile Peroutek, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture 

Formoso: Kyle Fleming, Finance Advisory Board, Leadership Scholarship 

Jewell: Jarrett Arasmith, First in Class Scholarship; Hannah Eilert, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture; Sheridan Koster, Foundation Plus Scholarship, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarships in Accounting, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Davis Schleifer, Leadership Scholarship 

Mankato: Tyler Shadduck, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Josie Wilson, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Intermill Family Scholarship 

Randall: Brooke Vetter, Activity Scholarship, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship 

Webber: Michelle Unruh, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Johnson 

Bucyrus: Nathan Gish, Fairchild Scholarship; Samuel Guetterman, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Sydney Haas, Barbe Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; John Loyd, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Mayme Loyd, Fairchild Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachel Meyers, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship 

De Soto: David Apple, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ethaniel Aubrey-Mitchell, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Paden Bedford, Achievement Award; Rebecca Clancy, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jakob Dunlap, Marching Pride Scholars; Garrett Euler, Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Gehrt, College of Education Development Council Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Cody Gish, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elaina Grantham, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Travis Hodge, Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Lynn, Brenda Sylvester Music Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Abby Oberle, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Maynard G. Cox Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Taylor Olson, Leadership Scholarship; Rhett Pierce, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jackson Ragland, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Seidl, Foundation Scholarship; Erick Sherman, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Jacob Sweatt, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Marching Pride Scholars, Hume Music Scholarship, Nancy Jane Hurd Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Weinhold, Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Adam Wilcox, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alex Wilcox, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Zimmerman, Agriculture Enhancement 

Edgerton: Sophie Craig, Putnam Scholarship; Tanner Hughes, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Christopher Kreiser, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship 

Fairway: Ian Armstrong, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Ho, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Kiehl, Foundation Plus Scholarship, SGA Leadership Award; William Mcconwell, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Wallace, Smika Agronomy Scholarship, Gordon Byler Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Winklhofer, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Young, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Gardner: Marcos Aleman, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Alexandria Bangert, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Hannah Beachner, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Bell, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Mikayla Bond, Art Scholarship; Sydney Borstelman, Activity Scholarship; Joseph Boutte, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Casey, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Tyler Conway, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Alyson Daniels, Foundation Scholarship; Ethan Eccles, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Macey Elkinton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Adriane Fifield, Memorial Scholarship; Jerry Fifield, Tech and Aviation Distance Scholarship; Jenna Goetzmann, Agriculture Enhancement; Peighton Jamison, K-State Theatre Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Johnson, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Rachel Knorr, Achievement Award; Alyssa Koehler, Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Lane, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Tredway-Shrum Family Scholarship, William R. Fischer Memorial Scholarship; Lindy Maska, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cooper McGuire, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, Rhapsody Fund Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, William R. Fischer Memorial Scholarship; Jacob McIntire, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alec Mercier, Agriculture Enhancement; Grant Miller, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Natalie Mullin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Kari Porter, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Rogers, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Leah Russell, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry; Nicholas Spiller, Achievement Award; Taylor Stewart, Fairchild Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Lucy Toplikar, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ashton Vega, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; William Vonderschmidt, Modern Languages, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jordan Weyand, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Marvy Whittaker, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Tile Council of America Scholarship; Tiffany Wichhart, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Alexa Wilden, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Carl F. and Sarah Boell Muckenhoupt Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Lake Quivira: Max McAnany, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Samuel McAnany, Achievement Award; Jared Ray, Fairchild Scholarship 

Leawood: Sofia Acosta, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chloe Alexander, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Flora L. Smith Scholarship, S. Thomas Parker Memorial; Emma Allegri, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Christopher An, Memorial Scholarship; Alexia Antunez, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Dhanush Bareddy, Memorial Scholarship; Jaxon Bilski, Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Brown, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ethan Burton, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Bush, Medallion Scholarship; Steven Bush, Putnam Scholarship; Cameron Butler, Memorial Scholarship; Ariana Cecil, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; John Coates, Vanier Presidential Scholarship-Polytechnic; Noah Coleman, Achievement Award; Maximalian Danner, Achievement Award; Charles Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Richard Demeter, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Millie Dinkel, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; John Douglas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Caitrin Furlong, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Alexa Gahagan, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Medallion Scholarship; Kara Galbraith, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Laura M. and Lavina Beichley Memorial Scholarship Fund; Avery Gartner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathleen Gepford, Donald Lee Cordes Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship, Wilfred C. and Ella Mae Mitchell Accounting Scholarship; Aubrey Gilchrist, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Sarah Gillaspie, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Gittemeier, Joseph Hajda Student Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Swogger Primary Texts Certificate; Eric Giunta, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Gosen, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sumner Harrelson, Ralph E. Woodhull Jr. Milling Science and Management Scholarship; Kathryne Herbel, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Lincoln W. and Dorothy I. Deihl Scholarship; Morgan Hoffman, Leadership Scholarship; Gretchen Holthaus, Achievement Award, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Emily Homolka, Fairchild Scholarship; Bridget Howard, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Samantha Hubbard, Risk Management Scholarship, Tim Lim Undergraduate Scholarship in Agriculture; Zachariah Jalilpoor, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Ian Jolliffe, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship, W. E. Long Scholarship; Erin Kellerman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kevin Kellerman, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Leadership Scholarship, Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Colin Kelly, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Corey Kirkpatrick, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Tyler Kodanaz, Marching Pride Scholars; Tristan Kohl, Achievement Award; Natalie Kokjer, Memorial Scholarship; William Korf, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kate Kovarik, Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Hannah Krieg, Agriculture Enhancement; Madison Lage, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Lane, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daniel Laverentz, Barry E. and Marcia K. Robinson Accounting Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley MacDonald, Foundation Scholarship; Morgan McCaw, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Mikuls, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Hollis-McCloskey Scholarship, Swogger Primary Texts Certificate; Robert Miller, Marching Pride Scholars; Margaret Mitchell, Leadership Scholarship; Noah Modean, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Daniel Navarro, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Newstrom, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Erin O'Toole, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mitchell Orf, Activity Scholarship; Brycen Parker, Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Peck, Medallion Scholarship; Konner Pendland, Dennis and Linda Law Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Jonathan Perry, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Peterson, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Samuel Pint, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Gwen Pitts, Medallion Scholarship; Clara Pop, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail Pope, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michael Porter, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Pratt, Friends of History Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Rankin, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Katherine Rettmer, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Nicole Robben, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mariah Rogers, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Julia Sprouse, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Micheal Sterrett, Activity Scholarship; Claire Stofer, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Samuel Strohkorb, Fairchild Scholarship; Nathan Stukel, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Conner Swanson, Achievement Award, Mayo Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Mackenzie Thornton, Fairchild Scholarship; Braden Tinder, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Anna Trickey, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Trickey, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Charles Tryban, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Seth Walter, Fairchild Scholarship; Karla Wasinger, Achievement Award, MIS Club Scholarship; Robert Wasinger, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Webb, Achievement Award; Caroline Webster, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Weesner, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Robert Weesner, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Kevin Weinand, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Marian Wilson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Halla Worgul, Educational Opportunity Award, Memorial Scholarship; Jackson Wright, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Lenexa: Hannah Adams, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicole Anderson, Achievement Award; Kathleen Andrews, Memorial Scholarship, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship; Laura Apel, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC and UCB Presidents' Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kara Bamberger, Medallion Scholarship; Karen Barroeta, Memorial Scholarship; Joel Bartlett, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Maya Black, Memorial Scholarship; Jillian Blackhall, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Ellen Bodine, Home Economists in Homemaking Scholarship, Mental Health Association in Riley County Scholarship; Jillian Borel, Marching Pride Scholars; Brock Brethour, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kayley Brethour, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Best of Kansas Scholarship; Matthew Brophy, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Haley Bumgarner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Frank Burdolski, Hormel Project IMPACT Scholarship; Samuel Burdolski, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jack Cashman, Foundation Scholarship; Kelly Chambers, Foundation Scholarship; Spencer Charlton, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Chaverin, Putnam Scholarship; Samuel Chaverin, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Cristina Chavez-Arnst, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Anna Christenson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Scholars; Mack Colt, Leadership Scholarship; Charles Corredor, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Crippen, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Max Cross, Activity Scholarship; Gretchen Cummings, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Greg and Tanya Deiter Engineering Scholarship; Carson Daniel, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Zachary Dare, Putnam Scholarship; Carlos Diaz-Perez, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Derek Dinhphan, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Dodderidge, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Duff, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Eric Eastland, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Austin Eck, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ray Hightower Honorary Scholarship; John Elsea, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Braden Fain, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Hannah Fain, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship; Daniel Feiden, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brandon Flaspohler, Alok Bhandari Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Stephen Flaspohler, Brungardt Honomichl and Company, PA Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Fleming, Transfer Achievement Award; Laura Florez, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Luis Florez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Foeller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Heidi Forland, Leadership Scholarship; Breanna Fox, Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Juliane Francia, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Isabelle Frankel, Bartlett and WestInc.. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Orville "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Civil Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Kenna Franzen, Putnam Scholarship; James Gamble, Fairchild Scholarship; Lauren Gay, Achievement Award; Grant Gerstner, Achievement Award; Abigail Gibbons, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Reid Goertzen, Medallion Scholarship; Maureen Graham, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Green, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Kamille Greenwood, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Grosdidier, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship; Sahiba Grover, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Victoria Hall, Agriculture Enhancement, Fairchild Scholarship; Brian Hayes, Allan and Carolyn Harms Business Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Abbey Heller, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Helt, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Amanda Helt, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Marcus Herman, Loren E. and Phyllis L. Harris Scholarship; Brian Hernandez, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Brandt Hill, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Melanie Hiraki, Engineering Scholarships Fund, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Horn, Leadership Scholarship; Melissa Huerter, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Medallion Scholarship, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Brianna Hughey, Achievement Award; Taylor Ireland, Medallion Scholarship; Margaret Jacobs, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Samantha Jansen, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shauna Jones, Charles Michael and Shannon Kay Richardson Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics or Business Administration; Morgan Kalny, Foundation Scholarship, Sarah Potter Hoesli Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Nicholas Kalny, Foundation Scholarship; Trevor Keith, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Kirk Kennedy, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Kaylee Kerns, Marching Pride Scholars; Garrett Kessler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Molly Klein, Achievement Award; Leah Knobel, Achievement Award; Christopher Kohlrus, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Aidan Kopp, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Lake, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Isabel Lauby, Achievement Award, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Josiah Lauby, Achievement Award; Meg Laures, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Letourneau, Achievement Award; Ellen Light, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Jared Loomis, Foundation Scholarship; Margaret Loughman, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Bryce Lundgren, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Carter Lundgren, OURCI Research Award; Anne Mains, Foundation Scholarship; Osiris Manning, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Marshall, Captain Robert James Elgaard Memorial Scholarship Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Martin, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alicia Martinez, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Cade McCoy, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Katherine McWilliams, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Emily Mellick, Agriculture Enhancement; Max Meyer, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Carson Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Joel Mills, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Riley Mitts, 'Red' Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship, John and Diane Ahern Family Scholarship, Stuart E. Swartz Civil Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Anna Modig, Agriculture Enhancement, Chuck and Denise Warta KSU Foundation Family Scholarship; Jonathan Modig, Cardwell Fund, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Abigaile Molzer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doris Downing Miller and Monte M. Miller Scholarship in Arts and Science; Argel Moncayo, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Xena Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Scott Morrison, Activity Scholarship; Mark Neal, Foundation Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Samuel Neel, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Hannah Nelson, Activity Scholarship; John Nelson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Nobrega, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Putnam Scholarship, Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Erin O'Brien, Medallion Scholarship; Abby Ostronic, Dr. Charles A. Jerome, Sr. Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Nathan Oswalt, Putnam Scholarship; Trevor Parke, Fairchild Scholarship; Emma Pater, Putnam Scholarship; Christian Peak, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Peterson, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Richard Petrie, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Jeffery Potts, Opportunity Scholarship; Benjamin Power, Medallion Scholarship; Kate Preston, Fairchild Scholarship; Devin Prock, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Ralston, Mary Helen Hawks Scholars; Claire Reid, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Reilly, Agriculture Enhancement, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Gabrielle Riggs, Blanche Howe Parsons Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Sara Rinner, Achievement Award; Merani Rivarola-Gragg, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Katherine Robke, Medallion Scholarship; Melena Rodriguez, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Rogowski, Heritage Award; Ridge Rose, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sarah Rose, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Joseph Roszel, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Abigail Rouse, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC and UCB Presidents' Scholarship, Edith O. (Webster) Witmer Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Rouse, Marching Pride Scholars; Nathan Schmidt, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship; Max Schnittker, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chloe Shearon, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Mia Shearon, Medallion Scholarship; Scott Sheridan, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Lauren Simmons, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kristen Smith, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Stark, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Robert Steele, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Jessica Steiner, Fairchild Scholarship; Katelyn Stepanek, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Bailey Stewart, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katelynn Stull, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Joshua Suderman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Hannah Sutherland, Foundation Scholarship; Garrett Tarcha, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Mitchell Taylor, Putnam Scholarship; Zane Teague, Leadership Scholarship; Owen Tenbrink, Fairchild Scholarship; Preston Thomas, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Victoria Thomas, June Roberts Scholarship, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Alaina Thomsen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Parker Thomsen, Finance Advisory Board; Reid Thornburg, Eugene T. McGraw Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Transue, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clinton Underwood, Leadership Scholarship; Sara Vandemark, Fairchild Scholarship; Megan Vanderpool, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Hallie Vandeventer, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Scholarship; Caleb Vering, Leadership Scholarship; Lucas Verschelden, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, E. Stanley Lee and Yuan Lee Outstanding Graduate Student Award, Industrial Engineering Enhancement, Marching Pride Scholars; Matthew Vohs, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Ralph and Ruthana Lashbrook Scholarship; Colin Wakefield, Computer Science Scholars Program, Foundation Scholarship; Margo Walters, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jarret Way, Putnam Scholarship; Vivian Weaver, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Computer Science Scholars Program, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Landry Weber, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Mckenzi Weber, AB Mauri North America Baking Scholarship, Achievement Award; Brinley Weirick, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erin Wheeler, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alyssa Wherry, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Wilcox, Medallion Scholarship; Adam Wilkerson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Don and Marian Button Political Science Scholarship, Dr. Arthur Wendel and Shirley Marie Maughan Gardner Scholarship; Madeline Wilkus, Achievement Award; Elaine Williams, Della Drollinger Glunt Memorial Scholarship, Dorothy E. Cook Memorial Scholarship, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship, Leona Thurow Hill Memorial Award in Home Economics, Mary J. Herthel Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Jared Yankovich, Medallion Scholarship; Zack Zegunis, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Mitchell Zubradt, Leadership Scholarship 

Merriam: Gloria Hastings, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Charles Kaifes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tucker Love, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jacob Minet, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Patterson, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Joshua Patterson, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Savannah Rattanavong, Douglas J. and Lucinda A. Anstaett Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Frank Schleimer, Achievement Award; Corben Tannahill, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Wood, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship 

Mission: Robert Burford, Positive Lifestyle Scholarship; Jaasiel Duarte-Terrazas, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Populous Minority Endowed Scholarship; Peter Fontaine, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Molly Hoener, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Aoife Mooney, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Tyler Pennell, Leadership Scholarship; Rebecca Sease, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Amy Shea, Leadership Scholarship; Tori Tummons, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Angelica White, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Alison Yancey, Achievement Award 

Mission Hills: Andrew McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship 

Olathe: Alexis Abadayan, Foundation Scholarship; Elshaddai Abamegal, Fairchild Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship; Luke Abbey, Medallion Scholarship; Madeline Abbs, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Ian Adams, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lynsey Akin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Pat and Harold Guhn Memorial KSU Foundation Family Scholarship; Paxton Akin, Dr. John W. and Nadine Demand Memorial Scholarship, Mark Dickerson Memorial Award; Erin Aldrich, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Michael Alemayehu, Memorial Scholarship; Regan Allen, Agriculture Enhancement; Mikaela Altis, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sallem Ambessie, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Madeline Ames, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Anderson, Achievement Award; Adam Andrews, Marching Pride Scholars; Joel Ash, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kyley Ast, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Helen G. Saum Memorial Scholarship; Mori Atobatele, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Jadyn Atteberry, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Atzenweiler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sara Ault, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Charles Balkenbusch, J.R. Chelikowsky Scholarship; Quynton Barnes, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kamryn Barrios, Medallion Scholarship; Jenae Barros, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Bartz, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Bauman, Memorial Scholarship; William Bax, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Bentzinger, Activity Scholarship; April Berry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Brianna Betsch, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John C. Matthews Scholarship; Henry Bins, Foundation Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Jerry J. Jones and Larry L. Jones Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Bloyd, MIS Club Scholarship; Samantha Bond, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Botz, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Saraya Bragg, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Devin Bratkiv, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Tyler Brennecke, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Brock, Medallion Scholarship; Logan Brockschmidt, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Nathan Brown, Fairchild Scholarship; Benjamin Bryan, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Tech and Aviation Distance Scholarship; Nicholas Burchard, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Elizabeth Burg, Achievement Award; Paige Burgess, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Leroy Burke, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Macy Burke, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Lucille E. Reitz Scholarship in Gerontology, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Andrew Buyle, Foundation Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Cantrell, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Carier, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund; Thomas Carlson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Olivia Carney, Achievement Award; Brian Carpenter, Hensel Phelps Scholarship, Nightingale Scholarship; Shae Carrender, Hydrogeology Scholarship-Bill Johnson '56; Zachary Case, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles August Engel Memorial Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Meredith Casey, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Adrianna Castillo, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Carlos Cerna, Memorial Scholarship; Adeline Chang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Chang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. William L. Stamey Mathematics Scholarship, James R. Foster Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund, OURCI Research Award, Ray and Carolyn Waller Statistics Scholarship, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Aaron Chrisco, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Cloud, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Scholarship; Daja Coker, Achievement Award; Sarah Colburn, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Alice Collins, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erin Comfort, Lois B. Turner Memorial Scholarship; Darianne Conley, Medallion Scholarship; Lauren Cooper, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Cornell, Educational Opportunity Fund; Kaylee Coulter, Fairchild Scholarship; Jared Crain, Medallion Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Paige Crocker, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kirstin Crumrine, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Hayden Dahm, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Owen Dahm, Marching Pride Scholars; Andrew Daly, Keith and Debra Houghton Professional Pilot Scholarship; Jared Daniel, Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Darago, Fairchild Scholarship; Zackary Darpinian, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Melvin G. Peterson Memorial Scholarship; Salvador De La Torre- Cortez, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Deatherage, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Connor Demott, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ammanuel Dereje, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ryan Devers, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Physics Scholarship; Andrew Dieckmann, Achievement Award, Athletic Training Education Scholarship, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Nathan Dieckmann, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Dokos, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; John Dotterweich, Achievement Award, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Kourtney Dowers, Philip and Mariette Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Joseph Drilling, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Mallory Droge, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Ko-Fang H. Ku Memorial Scholarship; Grayson Dunst, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Meghan Dyster, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Mitchell Easley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Herbert A. Rose Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Jordan Eberhardy, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Andrew Edwards, Foster A. Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James E. and Jean M. Mosimann Scholarship in Engineering, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Sarah Emry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Caleb Engeman, Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Enserro, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dylan Evans, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship; James Evans, Putnam Scholarship; Luke Evans, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship, Raymond J. and Mary Clare Doll Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Brian Everhart, Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship; Emily Everhart, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Fales, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Douglas Farleigh, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Fauglid, Faith R. Roach Scholarship; Nina Finn, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Fish, Foundation Scholarship; Margaret Fitzgerald, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Jennifer Forrest, Tuition Scholarship; Breanna Francis, Tuition Scholarship; Aleta Friedeman, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Samuel Fruth, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Merle and Helen Converse Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Fruth, Foundation Scholarship, Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Connor Fulk, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Gabel, Medallion Scholarship; Alejandro Garnica-Arreola, K-State AVID Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Tanner Garrett, Achievement Award; Lauren Gasiorowski, Foundation Scholarship; Cynthia Gathoni, Activity Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Peter Georgiou, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Karisa Goss, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Natasha Graham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Physics Scholarship; Delaney Green, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Rebecca Gregory, Fairchild Scholarship; Cole Griffin, Putnam Scholarship; Sierra Grimm, Leadership Scholarship; James Grube, Casandra J. Robinson Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jill Haake, Raoul Wallenberg Scholarship in International Relations; Natalie Haas, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Hamlin, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Joe Hampton, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Andrew Haney, Medallion Scholarship; Sophia Hansen, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Hanson, Fairchild Scholarship, Max M. Polk Scholarship; Nathan Harrell, Leadership Scholarship; Courtney Harris, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Luke Hartman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Chase Harvey, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Noah Harvey, Fairchild Scholarship; Joy Hauser, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Taylor Hegarty, Joy Anne Balderson Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nathaniel Helgeson, Roy A. and Elnora Seaton Memorial Scholarship; Jocelyn Henderson, K-State AVID Scholarship; Seth Hensarling, Putnam Scholarship; Andrew Herbic, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Molly Herbic, Achievement Award, Judith Cain Scholarship; Allyssa Herlein, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Lana Herman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Syrus Herz, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Higgins, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Rhapsody Fund Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Madison Hilger, Leadership Scholarship; Nekole Hines, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Mary Hirtreiter, Agriculture Enhancement, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Hiteshew, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alex Hockett, Achievement Award, Opportunity Scholarship; Zachary Hoeven, Activity Scholarship; Rachel Hogan, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gayle C. Kramer Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Ethan Holland, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mcauley Hollis, Achievement Award; Ryan Hopkins, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicole Hoppas, Foundation Scholarship; Melissa Hostmeyer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sydney Hovey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education; Lindsay Hoyt, Foundation Scholarship; Shawn Huggins, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kimberly Hughes, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Gabrielle Hull, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Dugan Hult, Foundation Scholarship; Mikaela Hult, Fairchild Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Michael Hund, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexander Hurd, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kathryn Hurd, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Kevin Hurt, Economics Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Professors Bagley and Cohen Scholarship in Economics, Risk Management Scholarship; Daniel Hutchison, E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Rex Eberline Civil Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Megan Irick, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Natalie Jabben, Agriculture Enhancement, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Jaeger, Putnam Scholarship; Faith Janssen, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Dalton Jennings, Marching Pride Scholars; Michael Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Harrison Jones, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Jennifer Juday, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Vasseur Kamseu Noukeu, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Kappelman, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Edward J. Tannebaum Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship; Cynthia Karanja, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Cody Kelemen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Joseph Kempin, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Trenton Kempker, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jack Kennedy, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Kipper, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Philip and Mariette Orth Wildcat Scholarship, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Brett Kippley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship, Physics Scholarship, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship, Ronald Dee Parks Memorial Scholarship; Bret Knappenberger, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Gabrielle Kohnle, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Jenna Kor, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sharidan Kraljic, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Krause, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Krause, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kaedyn Krizek, Achievement Award, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Lauren Lambrecht, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Margaret Lang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Physics Scholarship, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Taylor Lang, Medallion Scholarship; Logan Lea, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Richard Lee, Memorial Scholarship; Angela Leek, Fairchild Scholarship; Kakijo Lemoine, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Mitchell Liermann, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jorge Lobo, Memorial Scholarship; Amber Logan, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Zachary Logback, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jonathan Loma, Kompass Program Fund; Joanna Lopez, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lorenzen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Andrew Loveall, Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Lovell, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship, Dr. Donald Lenhert Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Marching Pride Scholars; Claire Lucas, Fairchild Scholarship; Matthew Lundy, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Manes, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Olivia Mangual, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, Tap to Togetherness Award; Brevan Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Matthews, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; William McBride, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mechelle McCoy, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Phillip A. Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship; Jordan McDonald, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Ryan McIlvaine, Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alana McLain, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture, OIP Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Ryan Mersmann, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alec Meyers, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Erin Meyers, Douglas L. Nelson Chemistry Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Stephanie Milberger, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Caylin Miller, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Jake Miller, Putnam Scholarship; Joshua Miller, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science, Foundation Scholarship; Niccole Miller, Medallion Scholarship; Todd Miller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Marc Modelski, Tuition Scholarship; Brett Montgomery, Achievement Award, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jennifer Moore, Achievement Award; Mikaela Moore, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship, Selma E. and Ellen E. Nelson Scholarship; Emily Moormeier, Foundation Scholarship; Clay Morgan, Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Morgan, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Jeremy Morris, Don and Cleo Mounday Computer Science Scholarship; Jack Mravunac, Putnam Scholarship; Joshua Mullins, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Abigail Murray, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Myers, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Logan Nagle, Foundation Scholarship; Eric Ndunga, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Neil, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; David Nelson, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Jared Nelson, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Glenn Ness, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brian Newmaster, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Markis Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Nichols, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars; Madeline Nieman, Fairchild Scholarship; Kailey Norem, Fairchild Scholarship; Madison Ogle, Agriculture Enhancement; Christopher Opperman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Katherine Orzechowski, Medallion Scholarship; Parker Ost, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Ostertag, Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Audrey Oswald, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Raymond Panfil, Foundation Scholarship; Spencer Parra, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Michael Paton, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Aswini Patro, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Jeffrey Payne, Medallion Scholarship; Monika Perez, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jack Perkins, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Peters, Leadership Scholarship; Skylar Peters, Achievement Award; Haley Petersen, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Leah Peterson, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Peterson, Fairchild Scholarship; Jaelyn Phelts, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ayanna Phillips, Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Phrommany, H. Leigh Baker Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Derek Pockrandt, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship; Emily Polston, Achievement Award, Women's Studies Scholarship and Awards Fund; Lane Porter, Activity Scholarship; Logan Prough, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Elliott Pruss, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Economics Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Pruss, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Joseph Pyle, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Claire Rainey, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Rames, Leadership Scholarship; Paola Ramirez, Clifford Ochampaugh Memorial Music Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Brandon Rathburn, Foundation Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Nicholas Reddin, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tara Renaut, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship; Samantha Rettig, Edmund F. Dickey Memorial Scholarship; Cooper Reves, Achievement Award; Mollie Reves, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Callie Reynolds, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Jeremey Reynolds, Dick Mason Music Education Fund, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Breanna Reynoso, Achievement Award, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship; Jessica Richards, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; AnnMarie Riley, Medallion Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Cole Robertson, Foundation Scholarship; Kathrynne Robideaux, Fairchild Scholarship; Christine Rock, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Agriculture Scholarship, Deschner Family 21st Century Leaders Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Rogg, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Rosa, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship; Olivia Sabala, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship; Caitlyn Sabbert, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kaylin Salmen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Swart Family Scholarship; Tyler Samuelson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Nicole Sanchez, Memorial Scholarship; Brett Sanford, Marching Pride Scholars; Michael Schartz, Healthy Kids Challenge Fund; Nathan Scherman, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Jasmine Schick, Memorial Scholarship; Jack Schierling, Charles A. Stryker Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Patrick Schilly, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Lucas Schissel, Achievement Award; Nicholas Schmidt, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Maggie Schroeder, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship, Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Connor Seacat, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Seger, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Caleb Setiawan, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship; Aurora Shaver, Medallion Scholarship; Brandon Shaver, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Reagan Sheffield, Marching Pride Scholars; Colette Shields, Achievement Award; Cameron Sinclair, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Greyson Sinclair, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Katelyn Slavik, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Rebekah Sluyter, Foundation Scholarship; Kelli Smith, Transfer Achievement Award; Jazmine Snow, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jakob Sola, Marching Pride Scholars, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jacquelyn Sommers, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship; Kathryn Sommers, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Spear, Medallion Scholarship; Alyson Spencer-Stewart, Laura Ann Wallace Hoener Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Staley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Stegeman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; John Stoddart, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Morgan Stonestreet, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship; Andrew Stout, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Morgan Strader, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Struckle, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachel-Anne Stupp, Leadership Scholarship; Karol Suarez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Marli Swart, Fairchild Scholarship; Christian Tatham, Achievement Award; Lauren Taylor, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Carter Tews, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Ashton Thomas, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Thomas, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Peyton Threinen, Putnam Scholarship; Desiree Tillman, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Tjiang, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Tompkins, Activity Scholarship; Tyler Trammell, Fairchild Scholarship; Adam Tritt, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Tunnell, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Amanda Turner, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Ullrich, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Venis Valdez, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Vibhav Vidyadhar, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Villasenor, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Vlasity, Fairchild Scholarship, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Luke Voelker, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Emilee Voigt, Catalyst for Excellence Scholarship; Kimberley Wahaus, Tuition Scholarship; Kathleen Wallace, Writing Program Fund; Elizabeth Ward, Tap to Togetherness Award; Justin Wastler, Putnam Scholarship; Robert Weldon, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship; Megan Wendel, Fairchild Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Salym West, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Luke Wetter, June Roberts Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, S. H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Wheeler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Physics Scholarship; Hunter Wheeler, George F. Hoferer Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Whitney, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicholas Wiggins, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Wilber, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Taylor Wilcox, Transfer Achievement Award; Cally Williams, Leadership Scholarship; Danica Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Trasia Williams, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Willis, Barbara A. Scheer Piano Scholarship, Clarice M. Painter Memorial Piano Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Robert Wise, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Brianna Woicke, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Ethan Wood, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Woodard, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Woolworth, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Jacob Wright, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Samantha Wright, Hucke-Wavering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Overland Park: Jennifer Ackland, Medallion Scholarship; Hayden Adam, Fairchild Scholarship; Spencer Adam, A. Sidney McIntire Memorial Scholarship, Lynn B. Alford Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Mehnaz Afrin, Educational Opportunity Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Lindsey Alexander, Leadership Scholarship, Pied Piper Pet and Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship; Madison Allen, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Ian Alter, Industrial Engineering Enhancement; Natalie Alton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Audrey Anderson, Charles R. and Nancy W. Cole Engineering Scholarship, Dave and Pamela Beardmore Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Josephine Anderson, Kenneth Rice Engineering Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Lauren, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Anjard, Stanley Z. Koplik Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Arnett, Fairchild Scholarship; Eric Aube, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Isabelle Aube, Fairchild Scholarship; William Augustine, Fairchild Scholarship; Jack Ayres, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship, SGA Leadership Award; Austin Bade, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Emily Ball, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Theodore Ball, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Margaret and John Gasper Scholarship; Dominic Barcarolo, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Brianna Bartalos, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Alex Bartlett, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsie Bartlett, Memorial Scholarship, Wahaus Family Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Yasmeen Basha, Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Bates, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kevin Beahm, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Tyler Bechtel, David and Tamara Douglass Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Nicole Becker, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship; David Beckley, Excellence in Industrial Engineering Award, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Adam Bendrick, Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Bernard, Fairchild Scholarship; Alyssa Bianchino, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Achievement Award, Grant Thornton Accounting Scholarship; Harrison Biasella, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Cole Bieker, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship; Anna Biggins, Foundation Scholarship; Clara Bing, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Rebecca Bishop, Dr. Susan E. Hill Williams Marching Band Piccolo Section Leaders Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Steven Blair, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dawson Borcherding, Allan and Carolyn Harms Construction Science Scholarship, E and K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Taryn Borelli, Achievement Award, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Catalyst for Excellence Scholarship; Michael Boylan, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Emily Brady, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Brandley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Frank Brandt, Achievement Award; Emery Braun, Foundation Scholarship; Gabrielle Brazzell, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Brekke, Eveanna M. Mosier Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Gillian Brennan, Foundation Scholarship; Tatiana Briceno, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Briscoe, Achievement Award; Brecken Broadbent, Fairchild Scholarship; Carly Brown, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Matthew Brown, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Brown, Edmond E. Young Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Devin Burgett, Foundation Scholarship; Troy Burgett, Barbe Family Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Burkhart, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexis Burns, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Burns, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Mitchell Byers, Fairchild Scholarship; Jason Byrne, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jeffrey Cain, Foundation Scholarship, Greg and Tanya Deiter Engineering Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Morghan Caldwell, Brenda Sylvester Music Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Ross Cappo, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Carnes, Art Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Mykia Carrell, Memorial Scholarship; Franklin Carter, Marching Pride Scholars; Hannah Casteel, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Jaden Castinado, Agriculture Enhancement, Kompass Program Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Seth Castinado, Achievement Award, Finance Advisory Board, Memorial Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Jordan Chalker, Achievement Award; Weston Chan, Kompass Program Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Benjamin Charpentier, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Architecture and Design Scholarship, Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship Fund; Jeremy Chenoweth, Leadership Scholarship; Mark Christiansen, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kendra Christman, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Hayleigh Chudik, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jacob Cindrich, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Riley Clark, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Samuel Clark, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Brendan Clary, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sabrina Cline, Achievement Award; Logan Coates, College of Engineering Richard B. and Mary Jo Myers Leadership Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Coffin, Medallion Scholarship; Joseph Coleman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexis Collier, Memorial Scholarship; Giavonni Colon, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Zoe Conde, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Conner, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Natalie Cooper, Fairchild Scholarship; Paige Cote, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Kaitlyn Cotton, Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kaleb Cox, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Scholarship; William Crawford, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Bailey Current, Fairchild Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Calvin Dahms, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Shivum Dang, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Aaron Davis, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Davis, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaitlyn Davitt, Medallion Scholarship; Maggie DeBusk, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Christina DeGraffenreid, Dee Carrico Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Landon Delaney, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Delventhal, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alex DeMarea, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Devorak, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Whitney Dill, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Avery Don, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Tara Dorsch, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Douglas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Braden Dow, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; William Downey, Foundation Scholarship; Nicolas Drake, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madeline Ebling, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Katherine Geyer Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Timothy Eccles, Achievement Award; Derek Ecklund, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship, Economics Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Lindsay Eckman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Edmunds, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Elliott, Foundation Scholarship; Paige Engle, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Katherine Escobar, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Escobar, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Sara Eskilson, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Evans, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Abby Ewert, Leadership Scholarship; Carter Ewing, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anna Featherston, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Emily Featherston, Medallion Scholarship; Paul Feighner, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jonathan Ferrell, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Curtis Field, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Walter S. Jones Scholarship Fund; Kelcy Fiser, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Dr. John R. Graham Scholarship in Business Administration, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Trenton Flagler, Gladys Lichty Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Nathaniel Fleming, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Florian, Marching Pride Scholars; Andrew Foerster, Tointon Family Scholarship; Lauren Foley, Honstead-Wells Human Ecology Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Lucy Fowler, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Fowler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, William A. Hagen Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Fowler, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hannah Fowles, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, George and Sharon Sigler Arts and Sciences Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Speech and Drama; Samuel Fritz, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Conner Frock, Medallion Scholarship; Colton Fuller, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Caroline Fullerton, Medallion Scholarship; Maria Fultz, Medallion Scholarship; Carson Funk, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Caroline Fuss, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, OURCI Research Award; Sarah Fuss, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Gafney, Tuition Scholarship; Edgar Garcia, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Colin Gardner, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Dawson Gardner, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State AVID Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Jason Gawlick, Activity Scholarship, Dorothy Glunt Scholarship, H.L. and Ruth Dible Gamble Scholarship, Lilith R. and Randolph F. and Helen I. Gingrich Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Genilo, Achievement Award, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Gianino, Putnam Scholarship; Joanne Kellie Gomendoza, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Colin Goodman, Putnam Scholarship; Thomas Gorham, Baugher Family Leadership Legacy Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, L. M. Jorgenson Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Orville D. and Lovey A. Hunt Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Kiersten Graham, Achievement Award; Jasmine Gray, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Greco, Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship; Nicholas Greco, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Grant Thornton Accounting Scholarship, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Cade Green, Fairchild Scholarship; Allison Griffin, Medallion Scholarship; Ashlyn Griffin, Achievement Award; Evan Grimm, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Reagan Grimm, Medallion Scholarship; Erin Grochowsky, Putnam Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Hannah Grosko, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Addison Hagge, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Hagge, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Haney, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eugene E. Howe Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Tyler Hanson, Medallion Scholarship; Melanie Harrell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Megan Harrison, Achievement Award; Haley Hartman, Medallion Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Matthew Hastert, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; David Hawkins, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Heidebrecht, Medallion Scholarship; Parker Heinze, Rourk Gay Student Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Heit, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ashley Helm, Memorial Scholarship; Jori Herman, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Carynn Hildebrand, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Hilderhof, Activity Scholarship; Lucas Hill, Foundation Scholarship, Huschka Family Scholarship; Trevor Hill, Graham Family Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Kara Hinshaw, Brungardt Honomichl and Company, PA Civil Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Kyle Hobbs, Achievement Award; Emily Hoffman, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Holscher, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Skylar Holsinger, K-State AVID Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Hopfinger, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Hopfinger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Henderson EngineersInc.. Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Paige Hopfinger, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Hopkins, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Connor Horn, General Academic Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Katherine Horton, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ryann Horton, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Caleb Hughes, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Huhn, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Rachel Hunt, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, LGBT Student Leader Award; McLain Hymer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship; Madison Imel, Medallion Scholarship; Noah Imel, Donald E. Wick Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Johnson Jennings, Leadership Scholarship; Alexandra Jewell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Corey Johns, Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Johnson, Achievement Award, Bradley James Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board; Jennifer Jones, Agriculture Enhancement, Memorial Scholarship; Kenyanna Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Jones, Forrest Faye and John Warren Frazier Scholarship, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Cody Kaemmer, Fye Scholarship Fund; Annelise Kahler, Honors Scholarship; Ali Karamali, Putnam Scholarship; Jett Kaspar, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Kastendick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Brock Kaufmann, Putnam Scholarship, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Lev Kavs, Foundation Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship, Wendy Parks Acker and Douglas Parks Scholarship; Zakary Kedrovsky, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Ryan Kelly, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Nicholas Kennedy, Leadership Scholarship; Morgan Killmar, Medallion Scholarship; Landen King, Fairchild Scholarship; Lillian King Hagen, Foundation Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Kirrian Kirby, Memorial Scholarship; Fritz Kiteck, Medallion Scholarship; Erin Klehm, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Klein, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Herr Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Klimas, Foundation Scholarship; Brian Klinzing, Tuition Scholarship; Malorie Klug, Foundation Scholarship; Alexandria Koch, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Heather Kolb, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Kralicek, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Kropf, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brent Krull, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jordan Kubicki, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Spencer Kuchta, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Olivia Kunkel, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship; Mahkala Lackey, Doris Wright Carroll Multicultural Technology Award, Lawrence "Larry" G. Wright Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Abby Lacy, Achievement Award, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Katherine Lacy, Achievement Award; Emmalee Laidacker, Foundation Scholarship; Avery Lambden, Memorial Scholarship, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Kathleen Lansdon, Allan and Carolyn Harms Education Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Sarah Lasnier, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Thomas Lasnier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Physics Scholarship, Sarah G. Sitz Math Scholarship; Rachel Lasseter, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Jacob Lassman, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship, Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship; John Laughlin, Earl L. Sitz Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Nelson Y.N. Wang Memorial and John Y.A. Chiang Scholarship, Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships; Jonah Laughlin, Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Law, Fairchild Scholarship; Tiffani Lawrence, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Lewis J. and Ernest A. Braun Education Scholarship; Christian Lee, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Karen Lee, Agriculture Enhancement, Memorial Scholarship; Dominic Legato, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Leikam, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Olivia Lenertz, Achievement Award; Shelby Lierz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Ellen Lilek, Honors Scholarship; Carson Lilley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Anna Lisak, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Lochner, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jonathan Longwell, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship; William Loper, Leadership Scholarship; Ashton Love, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Lindsay Lowe, Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Nathan Lubeck, Coralie Williams Marching Band Mellophone Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sydney Lutz, Fairchild Scholarship; Alison Luzenske, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Mabry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Giancarlo Macias, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Madderom, Achievement Award; Jonathan Maher, Gary L. Millenbruch Finance Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Taylor Mahring, Deloitte-Touche Account Excel, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Amanda Malecki, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Payless Powercat Engineering Scholarship; Jagjeet Malhi, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Simran Malhi, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Shelby Manford, Activity Scholarship; Mary Markland, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship; Eshwarsai Marre, Foundation Scholarship; Allison Martin, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Martin, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Martin, Memorial Scholarship, William L. and Ethel S. Dyatt Scholarship; Elizabeth Martino, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Trevor Mason, Lair Family Scholarship; Emory Mathes, Fairchild Scholarship; Janet Matos, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Sarah Mayerle, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Alexandra Maynard, Medallion Scholarship; Tatum Mays, Agriculture Enhancement; Samuel McArthur, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship; Bailey McAuley, Medallion Scholarship; Nathan McClain, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Cardwell Fund, Computer Science Scholars Program, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Madeline McCormick, Foundation Plus Scholarship; James McCrossen, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kelsie McFadden, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Caroline McFeeters, Achievement Award, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Matthew McGruder, K-State AVID Scholarship; Parker McGuire, Achievement Award, Centennial Initiative Fund; Jonathan McHenry, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jordan McKemy, Agriculture Enhancement, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jack McKenzie, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor McKillop, Achievement Award; Andrew McLandsborough, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ann McLean, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Christian McLeod, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Matthew McWhorter, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kailey Meacham, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Joshua Miller, Foundation Scholarship; Lindsay, Leadership Scholarship; Milan Minocha, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Brock Minton, Fairchild Scholarship; Valerie Mombello, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexander Moore, Achievement Award; Emily Moore, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Nita Mai Study Abroad Scholarship, Roberta G. Applegate Journalism and Mass Communications/Women in CommunicationInc.. Scholarship, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Carter Moravek, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Riley Morsman, Hallam Walker Davis Memorial Scholarship Fund, Sullivan Poetry Award; Caleb Moser, Achievement Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Keegen Mould, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Mylin, Medallion Scholarship; Seungwoo Nam, Foundation Scholarship; Cecilia Nancarrow, Achievement Award; Polina Nations, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ronald Nauta, Transfer Achievement Award; Courtney Neilson, First in Class Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Joel Neises, Anthropology Fund; Caleb Nelson, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Connor Newell, Leadership Scholarship; Nathaniel Nicholson, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Nordstrom, Medallion Scholarship; Kirsten Novotny, Agriculture Enhancement; Emily O'Brien, Easborn and Esther H. Rusco Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Abigail O'Grady, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ashley Oades, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Jacob Ockerhausen, Foundation Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Howard Swanson Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Ockerhausen, Medallion Scholarship; Carlos Oliva, Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Derek Olson, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Citlally Orozco, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Overmyer, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Adam Owens, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Ozburn, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Mark Painter, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Pankratz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Elaina Parker, Ann English Syler and Robert T. Syler Human Ecology Scholarship, Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship; Kelsi Parmenter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Brayden Pascoe, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Grant Pasowicz, Larry and Sarah Walling Landscape Architecture Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Patterson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Noah Patterson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Daniel Peacock, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Zanaiya Peebles, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Donald Pellen, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Peyton Pericola, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Perry, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katherine Peters, Foundation Scholarship, Frank A. and Barbara L. Tillman Scholarship, Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Hannah Peterson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Keri Peterson, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Michael Pfeifer, Nuclear Research Scholarship; David Pickett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Garrett Pieper, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship; Samuel Pittman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Bailey Porter, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Price, Foundation Scholarship; Anne Prins, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Rudolph Prins, Arvin W. Martin Memorial Scholarship in Architecture; Kelsey Proctor, Medallion Scholarship; Natalie Pyle, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Carlson Stone Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Benjamin Pysher, Fairchild Scholarship; Anna Rackley, Achievement Award; Joseph Ragona, Agriculture Enhancement, Fairchild Scholarship; Adela Rahman, Achievement Award; Hunter Rahto, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jackson Ralston, Foundation Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Paul Ramlow, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Madison Rebel, Achievement Award; Daniuschka Rengifo, Housing Incentive Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Tim Jonas Architectural Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alexandria Richard, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Cole Richenburg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; James Rickert, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Madeline Riede, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ryan Rigler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Linnea Rimmer, Agriculture Enhancement; Timothy Roberts, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Brooklyn Robinson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Joanna Roche, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Justin Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Rodriguez, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Rogers, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Thomas Rolston, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Isaac Romig, Medallion Scholarship, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Jack Rottinghaus, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mark Rowland, Computer Science Scholars Program, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Luke Rupp, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Rysavy, Achievement Award; Abigail Salberg, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Grace Salts, Foundation Scholarship; Paige Salts, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Spandan Samanta, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Hannah Sanders, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Sands, Medallion Scholarship; Lindsay Schaller, Leadership Scholarship; Madison Schaller, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Scheffler, Transfer Achievement Award; Amie Schick, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Justin Schieber, Foundation Scholarship; Samantha Schluter-Pascua, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sydney Schmanke, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Schmidt, Tuition Scholarship; Kale Schmidtberger, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Steven Schmoll, Fred Myers Scholarship in Engineering, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mason Schoen, Finance Advisory Board; Brad Schoonover, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Braden Schroeder, Medallion Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Nathan Schuler, Foundation Scholarship; Miranda Schumacher, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Matthew Schwabauer, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Scott Schwerdtfeger, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Schwerdtfeger, Donald P. Edson Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Mary Selanders, Agriculture Enhancement; Kendra Shamburg, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Nicole Shaner, Memorial Scholarship, Samuel S. Gross Scholarship; Caroline Shannon, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Theresia Sharpe, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Matthew Shea, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Frankie Skinner, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Small, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jadyn Smith, Achievement Award; John Smith, Anthony and Amy Pino Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Katherine Stachowiak, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship; Zachary Stanley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Caleb Stark, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Economics Scholarship, Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship; Gabrielle Stein, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicolas Steiner, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Stene, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Morgan Sterrett, K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship; Rachel Stetson, Transfer Achievement Award; Cameron Stout, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; McKenna Stout, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Stower, Medallion Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Corinne Stratton, Leadership Scholarship, Richter Family Beyond the Campus Scholarship; Kaitlyn Styve, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsie Super, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; John Swagerty, Transfer Achievement Award; Bret Swanson, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Emily Sweat, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Charles Swisher, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Louis C. Lane Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Swogger, Memorial Scholarship; Aryan Tayal, Foundation Scholarship; Benjamin Tenbrink, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Delta Upsilon Young Alumni Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Business, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Alyssa Thomas, Medallion Scholarship; Brie Thomas, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ken Thomas, Tuition Scholarship; Logan Thomas, Larry G. Williams Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Gregory Thome, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship; Artem Thuma, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Emily Tilden, Foundation Scholarship, Janice E. Strecker Hedges Educational Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Michaela Tinoco, Memorial Scholarship; Alby Tollison, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Turner, Marching Pride Scholars; Leslie Twillman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ashleigh Tysick, Leadership Scholarship; Cody Uhlich, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Underwood, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Dallas Ungerbuehler, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kelly Urschel, Achievement Award, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Cammie Valentine, Mark A. Chapman and Cheryl Mellenthin Fine Arts Scholarship; Anna VanElders, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Mills Vick, Medallion Scholarship; Collin Vossman, Leadership Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jamie Waechter, Foundation Scholarship; Dalton Wainscott, K-State Parents and Family Association Scholarship; Benjamin Walberg, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Matthew Walberg, Putnam Scholarship; Mitchell Walden, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Seth Walker, Achievement Award; Jessica Wallace, Herbert C. Moser Scholarship; Joseph Wallace, Aerospace General Fund; Benjamin Walters, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; George Walters, Activity Scholarship; Natalie Warshaw, Foundation Scholarship, Shawnee Mission South High School Graduate Marching Band Scholarship; Derrius Washington, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Wayne, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Samantha Weems, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Weinand, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Welch, Putnam Scholarship; Kaitlin Wells, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Anna Welsh, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Phillip Wendte, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Anastasia Weston, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Brett White, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kylee White, Achievement Award; Jordahn Whitlow, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jael Whitney, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, John T. Fairman Success in Marketing Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Mary Wilcox, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Wilkins, Medallion Scholarship; Leah Willhite, Medallion Scholarship; Brandon Williams, Cora Stewart Wilcoxon Undergraduate Scholarship; Taylor Williams, Medallion Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Tyrone Williams, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jake Willson, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Alec Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexandra Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michael Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cassidy Winsor, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachael Witaszak, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Joel Woodward, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Abigail Yi, Industrial Engineering Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Isaac Young, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Erin Younger, K-State AVID Scholarship; Bryan Zack, Leadership Scholarship; Isaac Zahner, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Leah Zimmerli, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Journalism and Mass Communications Merit Scholarship; Jordan Zimmerman, Memorial Scholarship 

Prairie Village: Phinehas Adams, Linbeck Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Medallion Scholarship, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Taylor Anderson, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Robert Barickman, Foundation Scholarship; Avery Bolar, Borck Leadership Scholars, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Scholars, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Kathryn Brown, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Maier Family Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Emma Calvert, Foundation Scholarship; Rose Campbell, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Anna Cook, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Alexander Denniston, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Noah Eidemiller, Achievement Award; Ross Elder, Heritage Award; Michael Falk, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Henderson EngineersInc.. Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; George Fischer, Fairchild Scholarship; Ross Fosher, Leadership Scholarship; John Freshnock, Foundation Scholarship; Alexavier Galicia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Elizabeth Hall, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Coleman Harkey, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Haskell, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Heyen, Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kristen Holmes, Tuition Scholarship; Zachary Hoppenstedt, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Matthew Horner, Brungardt Honomichl and Company, PA Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Christian Kennedy, Leadership Scholarship; Ann Lomshek, Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Emilia Meza, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; George Miller, Brungardt Honomichl and Company, PA Civil Engineering Scholarship, Everett J. and Marilyn J. Cupps Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; John O'Donnell, Medallion Scholarship; William Orth, Risk Management Scholarship, SGA Leadership Award; Samantha Pilcher, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship; John Pivovar, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Mary Grace Poskin, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Chace Prothe, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anne Recker, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Paige Reed, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; David Ronning, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship; Christine Rosa, Agriculture Enhancement; John Schultz, Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Sharp, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Samuel Slater, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kaitlin Smith, Tuition Scholarship; Joseph Steinbacher, Putnam Scholarship; Grace Wheeler, Foundation Scholarship; Geordy Williams, Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Anne Willman, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Pishny Family Scholarship; Frances Wooldridge, Achievement Award; Hannah Yeoman, Tap to Togetherness Award 

Roeland Park: Jackson Allman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brett Bailes, Leadership Scholarship; Christian Foster, Memorial Scholarship; Sebastian Foster, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Joseph Gleason, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Kyle, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Ryley Leseberg, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Mariah Stadel, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship 

Shawnee: Lindsay May, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Shelby Adcock, Medallion Scholarship; Alyssa Agee, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Milca Aguirre, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ian Ahaus, Agriculture Enhancement; Ethan Ahrenholtz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Aaron Akin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Sierra Alley, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Alley, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Arness, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Haley Arroyo, Memorial Scholarship; Alea Ashford, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Travis Atchison, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Lauren Atchley, Fairchild Scholarship; Robert Ault, Mark A. Chapman Art Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Gina Avitia, Memorial Scholarship; Camryn Backes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ethan Bartel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Peyton Barton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Physics Scholarship, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Audrey Belko, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award; Brooke Bennett, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages; Sara Blunk, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Spencer Boaz, Agriculture Enhancement; Virginia Bohling, H.G. and Carol M. Mangelsdorf Scholarship Fund, Manhattan Mutual Life Insurance Company-James A. McCain Commemorative Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Quinn Bonge, Agriculture Enhancement, William E. and Stella Miles Family Scholarship; Madison Brown, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Brownlee, Leadership Scholarship; Gerard Brungardt, Activity Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Jordyn Burke, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Burton, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Henry Cahill, 2LT Mike Goins Memorial Scholarship; Mia Campanelli, Activity Scholarship; Maggie Carter, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Jack Casburn, Fairchild Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Abigail Cater, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; John Chapple, Putnam Scholarship; Paden Chesney-Mateos, Memorial Scholarship; Brett Christianson, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Meghan Clark, Foundation Scholarship; Ariana Coker, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Jack Cooley, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship; Lucy Coopman, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Cox, Fairchild Scholarship; William Crabtree, Foundation Scholarship; Mariana Cruz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship; Madison Cunningham, Achievement Award; Derek Davidson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Camden Davis, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Cody Deas, Daniel and Judith Burk Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Marina Dennis, Foundation Scholarship; Annabelle Dillon, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; David Dougherty, Memorial Scholarship; Carlee Dubbert, Activity Scholarship; Bailey Eisenbraun, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Colonel Luther C. Kissick Jr. Memorial Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Abby Eskina, Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Evans, Elva M. Bledsoe Memorial Scholarship; Lydia Evans, Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Ezell, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Gabrielle Fangman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Marta Fears, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Ferguson, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Leah Fields, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Foley, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Stephen Forbes, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Fox, MIS Club Scholarship; Emily Francis, Tredway-Shrum Family Scholarship; Daniel Franken, Nuclear Energy University Programs; Aaron Frick, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship; Joyce Friedel, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Payton Frye, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Fullerton, Medallion Scholarship; Brittany Funk, Benjamin G. Kyle Scholarship, J. O. Hamilton Engineering Memorial Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Gambill, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Cardwell Fund, Pedro M. and Erlinda Guillen Silva Merit Scholarship, Physics Scholarship; Sydney Gerfen, Activity Scholarship; Adam Gillette, Putnam Scholarship; Katelyn Gloe, Darcy Dempsey-Schmidt Memorial Scholarship in Management, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Samantha Goetting, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Bradley Gollwitzer, LK Architecture Distinguished Merit Scholarship in Architecture; Sophia Gonzales, Memorial Scholarship;Sabrina Gragg, Enloe Family Scholarship; Grace Gregory, Achievement Award; Claire Guigli, Achievement Award; Seth Hadley, Medallion Scholarship; Lindsey Hamner, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship, Lois Howe Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Mary Inez Mann Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Olivia Harding, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Benjamin Hartman, Achievement Award; Steven Hein, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Thomas Herrera, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Griffin Hey, Activity Scholarship; Marc Hinnen, Medallion Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship; Amanda Hoelting, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Holmes, Heritage Award; Abigail Huber, Foundation Scholarship; Adam Huber, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Darby Huddleston, A Special President's Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Hudson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Abigail Hughes, Leadership Scholarship, Tredway-Shrum Family Scholarship; Siddarth Jambunathan, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Gaines Jontz Memorial Scholarship, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, Mulanax Family Scholarship; Tegan Jepsen, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Anne Jewell, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Jean Gibbs McLain Journalism Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Courtney Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Lucas Johnson, Putnam Scholarship; Courtney Jones, Achievement Award; Lindsey Kelly, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Artemis King, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Skyler King, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship; Clayton Kistner, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Paul Klippel, John Helm Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Knehans, Beran Concrete Inc. Construction Science and Management Scholarship, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship; Walter Knight, Memorial Scholarship; Avery Kostelac, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Kowynia, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Kaitlyn Kuhl, Medallion Scholarship; Hanavan Kuhn, Computer Science Scholars Program; Jesse Laning, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship; Emily Lavery, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, John H. and Mardeen M. Hartford Memorial Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Jazz Loffredo, Computer Science Scholars Program, Kompass Program Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Lauren Londeen, Fairchild Scholarship; Bridget Lynch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Carolina Mach, Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Mansfield, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Mansfield, June Roberts Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsie Marchio, Medallion Scholarship; Marlaina Markwart, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Matthew, Marching Pride Scholars; Thomas McClain, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Meghan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail McCormick, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship; Timothy McCormick, Acacia Century Fund, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Dr. Dallas L. and Evelyn N. Nelson Scholarship; Katie McKinley, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Memorial Scholarship; Shelbie McLain, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kaylie McLaughlin, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah McLaughlin, Achievement Award; Clifford Meeks, Medallion Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Aaron Middaugh, Medallion Scholarship, Modern Languages; Alexis Minkler, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Laci Moore, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Morrill, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Robert T. and Ann English Syler Architecture, Planning and Design Scholarship; Maggie Mulich, Leadership Scholarship; Cierra Muniz, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Laura Munk, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ryan Munk, Medallion Scholarship; Duy Nguyen, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Martha Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship, OURCI Research Award; Valerie Nguyen, Steven Lee Jaquith Memorial Scholarship Fund; Tyler Nielson, Don and Cleo Mounday Computer Science Scholarship; Kirsten Nilges, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Haley Nunnink, Achievement Award; Gage Oberheu, Leadership Scholarship; Connor Obertop, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Skylar Opitz, Achievement Award; Carolyn Osbern, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Matthew Oszman, Achievement Award; Maegann Parsons, Achievement Award; Joseph Pentola, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Peters, Everett H. SmithJr. Scholarship; Chase Peterson, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Phipps, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Madison Plouvier, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Jonathan Preston, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Proffitt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Joseph Ptak, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Eric Racki, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Madison Remijio, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Logan Robertson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Weary Family Art Scholarship; Victoria Robinson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelly Rogers, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Rachel Rule, Achievement Award; Antonio Santos, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Daniella Santos, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Schamberger, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lauren Schath, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Schau, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; McKenzie Schmitt, Leadership Scholarship; Louis Schuler, Apparel Design Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kiana Schulze, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Garrett Shouse, Physics Scholarship; Mary Siebert, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Austin Snyder, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Sosaya, Memorial Scholarship; Winter Sparks, Fairchild Scholarship; Benjamin Stadler, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Stanton, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, F.C. Fenton Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sydney Stanton, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Carlie Stenzel, Anthropology Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Sterns, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship, I. E. Thorson Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Virgil A. and Marjorie A. Musil Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Marta Stetsiv, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Foundation Scholarship; Michelle Stottman, Heritage Award; Erin Sullivan, Marching Pride Scholars; Evan Sullivan, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Mary Sutton, Activity Scholarship; Christian Swearingen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jamie Teixeira De Magalhaes, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Brendan Tener, Achievement Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Jeffrey Thurlow, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nathan Tolle, Charles Fremont Crews Scholarship, Herman T. Luthi Memorial Scholarship in Forestry; Edgar Trevizo, Memorial Scholarship; Leilani Velasco, Fairchild Scholarship; Zachary Vielhauer, Achievement Award; George Walberg, Tuition Scholarship; Kaitlyn Ward, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Emma Ware, Medallion Scholarship; Chi-Leigh Warren, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Caden Waters, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Holly Webb, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Maridee Weber, Agriculture Enhancement, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Madeline Wegner, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Ashley Weigel, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Matthew Weitlich, Educational Opportunity Fund; John Wells, Garden Club of Shawnee Scholarship; Donovan West, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Trevor Whitlow, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Carleigh Whitman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Keith Allen McFadden Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marianne Simmons Pretzer Education Scholarship; Jackson Wicker, P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship; Brooke Wiebe, Fairchild Scholarship; Paige Wiebe, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Wilcox, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Mallory Wilhite, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Rhiannon Wilhite, Achievement Award; Graham Wilson, Exxon Scholarship in Engineering, Nuclear Energy University Programs, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Matthew Winters, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Graham Wood, Foundation Plus Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship; Autumn Wranosky, Achievement Award; Jenna Yang, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Carlie Yunger, Achievement Award; Abigail Zimmerman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, C. Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Stacey Zook, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Molly Zych, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, OURCI Research Award 

Spring Hill: Cristian Esparza, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Jamie Hoffman, Leadership Scholarship; Ian Holman, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Lily Johnson, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Krista Long, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Herbert N. Stapleton Scholarship in Engineering; Mallory Meek, John C. Brown Animal Science and Industry Scholarship; Jordan Roth, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kaylynn Smith, Leadership Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Logan Turner, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Scholarship; Elijah Vandepol, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Wyatt Vandepol, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Enhancement 

Stilwell: Zachary Agre, Agriculture Enhancement; Jill Baith, Tuition Scholarship; Drew Bormann, Economics Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Michael and Geraldine Carlisle Scholarship in Economics, Risk Management Scholarship; Dane Cashion, Leadership Scholarship; Christopher Clarkston, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Division of Biology Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Beau Constant, Medallion Scholarship; Catherine Dunn, Gisela and Warren Kennedy Industrial Engineering Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Fenton, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sydney Fitchett, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Meagan Fortin, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Joseph Gorthy, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Justus O'Reilly Family Engineering Scholarship; Alexandria Gruenenfelder, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Adam Houghton, McVay Scholarship; Meagan Howard, Achievement Award, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Tyler Howard, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Grace Hunter, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lorna Hurt, Putnam Scholarship; Donald Jacobsen, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Madison Jewett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Luke Kennedy, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Charles Long, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alec Mitchell, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Madison Newell, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Garrett Prall, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Medallion Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Brooke Rowland, Fairchild Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Allayna Scheumann, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Hunter Sprong, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Zachary St.Clair, Acacia Century Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Christopher Walker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; John Willnauer, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Randall Willnauer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Hunter Yakle, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Matthew Zimmerman, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship 

Westwood: Maxwell Anderson, Foundation Scholarship; Nathaniel Cameron, Foundation Scholarship; Jack Carter, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jeremiah Clark, Physics Scholarship; Kailey Morash, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Mary Ross, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Kayla Van Thullenar, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship

 

Kearny 

Deerfield: Ezekiel Engler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Knoll, Randy and Vickie Fletchall and EY Accounting Scholarship; Molly Morgan, Transfer Achievement Award; Jennifer Ploeger, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Sharon Purdy, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship 

Lakin: Guadalupe Arreola, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering Science Program Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Calkins, Achievement Award, Ed MorrisonJr. Milling Scholarship; Kenia Chavez, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Maral Haney, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship

 

Kingman 

Cheney: Stacy Devore, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Casey Veith, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Zerger, Agriculture Enhancement, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship, Mader Scholarship, Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy 

Kingman: Courtney Beck, Achievement Award, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Joshua Campbell-Vaughn, First in Class Scholarship; Andrew Dent, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Allison Deweese, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Abigail Harbert, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Harbert, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Darius McAdam, Leadership Scholarship; Valerie Neville, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Davis Roe, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Kacie Rohlman, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Brandon Siemens, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship 

Murdock: Brent Hess, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship; Adam Kostner, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Achievement Award 

Norwich: Anna Behrens, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship; Tyson Doll, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Zachary Doll, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Greg and Tanya Deiter Engineering Scholarship; Megan Kelly, Activity Scholarship; Emily Wright, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Achievement Award; Megan Wright, Memorial Scholarship 

Pretty Prairie: Blake Bergkamp, John H. Parker Scholarship; Kevin Meng, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

 

Kiowa 

Greensburg: Madison Cannon, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship; Riann Heft, Fairchild Scholarship, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Jenner Little, Activity Scholarship 

Mullinville: Halie Headrick, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sydney Headrick, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award

 

Labette 

Altamont: Aliyah Clemens, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Kayden Nickles, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Renae Weaver, Marching Pride Scholars 

Mound Valley: Meredith Taylor, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Parsons: Katlin Brown, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Helen Sproul Owen Scholarship; Trinity Larkin, George W. and Gladys A. Marvel Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Madelyn Marlow, Foundation Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship

 

Lane 

Dighton: Regan Foos, Opportunity Scholarship; Elizabeth Heath, Achievement Award, Col. Ward K. Dodge Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Ryan Kuhlman, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Lake Lewis, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Katie Lingg, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Thayer Terwilliger, Memorial Scholarship 

Healy: Wyle Yeager, Laura and Martin Turner Education Scholarship; Mariah York, Calvin Kruse Scholarship, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Cody June, Fairchild Scholarship; Jonathan Anschutz, Achievement Award; Cassandra Beattie, Medallion Scholarship; Kennedy Bowers, Marching Pride Scholars, Presidential Scholarship; Madison Bowers, Leadership Scholarship; Kobe Cafe, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Corbitt, Memorial Scholarship; Emilie Crutchfield, Leadership Scholarship; Zailey De Leon, Memorial Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Emily Dye, Achievement Award; Kathleen Eberth, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Genz, Fairchild Scholarship; Allison Heinen, Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Hoffman, Agriculture Enhancement, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Madison Howard, Eugene E. Howe Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Clayton Kaminski, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Derrick Kraft, Marching Pride Scholars; Rachel Mallon, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Jack McCraney, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Peyton Myers, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cale Povilonis, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Sibert, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship Fund; Sierra Smith, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Kurtis Tatkenhorst, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexander Teeters, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Megan Van Fleet, Foundation Scholarship 

Bonner Springs: Brienna Bright, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Molly Hackett, Achievement Award, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Jefferson Storms, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lukas Tucker, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Max Yates, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Easton: Jacob Allen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Reagan Wood, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund 

Fort Leavenworth: Audrey Ayers, Brigade Spouse Scholarship; Allyson Koller, Memorial Scholarship; Savannah Langley, Tolman Family Scholarship; Kyra Manner, Marjorie and Ross Laybourn Scholarship; Jade Page, Memorial Scholarship; Bradley Young, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship 

Lansing: Thomas Bremser, Finance Advisory Board, Hobart C. Brady Scholarship Fund; Emily Domann, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Riley Faulk, Activity Scholarship, Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Savannah Faulk, C. Arthur Carey Poultry Scholarship; Nakayla Flemon, Memorial Scholarship; Abby Hattok, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship; Abigail Hilliard, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Enhancement; Cole Hoing, Donna Kottwitz and Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Norman E. Palmquist Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Andrew Holland, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Maxwell Hubbert, Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund; Emily Laurence, Albert H. Strecker Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Zachery Martin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Mitchell Moorehead, Achievement Award; Taylor Mortsolf, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sebastian Neal, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship, Physics Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Nine, Achievement Award; Rebecca Pippin, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Victoria Robinson, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Russell, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Isabelle Ulloa, Memorial Scholarship; Justin Varney, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship 

Lawrence: Wyatt Maurer, Ralph G. Field Memorial Scholarship, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Michael Rask, Achievement Award 

Leavenworth: Michael Adame, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award; Calvin Bauer, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Tara Bolewski, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry, Ron and Carolyn Linscheid Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Jacob Boyce, H. W. Poole Scholarship, Kopf Engineering Scholarship, Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Kelsi Briggs, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages, Wertz Family Scholarship; Meagan Brucker, Transfer Achievement Award; Annaliese Colacicco, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Sean Cranford, Foundation Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Crawford, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Foley, Memorial Scholarship; Holden Giefer, Putnam Scholarship; Isaak Giefer, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jena Goebel, Achievement Award; Robert Grosdidier, Fairchild Scholarship; Gabrielle Henry, K-State Theatre Scholarship; James Higgins, Foundation Plus Scholarship, W. E. Long Scholarship; Braden Jones, Medallion Scholarship; Isaac Jones, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Julie Kohl, Marching Pride Scholars; Sara Lamoe, Leadership Scholarship; Hallie Lucas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Emily Millar, Leadership Scholarship; Alexandria Mustain, Kenny Knight Family Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Opila, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Leah Parsons, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Phillips, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Jennine Redden, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jordan Sachse, Activity Scholarship; Anna Salvatorelli, Henderson EngineersInc.. Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Quenton Sass, Activity Scholarship, J. Gordon Auld and Raymond W. Olson Family Memorial Scholarship; Allison Scheurer, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Maggie Schwartz, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, OIP Scholarship; Garret Seeger, I. E. Thorson Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Montezia Shakespear, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Thompson, Marching Pride Scholars; Daeshon Trent, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Vanessa-Rose Turpin, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha White, Achievement Award, Barbe Family Scholarship, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Christina Wiley, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology, Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Eli Woods, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Linwood: David Falk, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Falk, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Halston Field, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Kennedy Morey, Foundation Scholarship, Kenneth L. and Earline L. Carnes Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Katherine Rosewicz, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship 

Mclouth: Brayden Cox, Achievement Award; Thomas Leclerc, Achievement Award 

Tonganoxie: Emilee Agnew, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Celeste Bartels, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Leah Bartels, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Rodger Black, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Nathan Bothwell, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Sophia Breedlove, Achievement Award; Caitlin Breuer, Transfer Achievement Award; Zachary Callaghan, Achievement Award, Eugene and Waneta Goering Agriculture Education Scholarship, Oren J. Reusser Endowed Scholarship, OURCI Research Award; Jack Crow, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emma DeMaranville, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Glen Dent, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Sierra Graham, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Rachel Gumm, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting; Kaitlin Hall, Achievement Award; Markis Hill, Memorial Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Bailey Jackson, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Aidan Javier, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Scott Kirk, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Lanza, Foundation Scholarship; Justyn Leslie, Achievement Award; Joshua Lingo, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Taylar Morgan, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler O'Briant, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Grace Reilly, A Special President's Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brett Shelton, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Aubry Sittner, Medallion Scholarship; Dylan Staatz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katelyn Waldeier, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Wolf, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

 

Lincoln 

Beverly: Colton Hillegeist, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award 

Hunter: Greta Wehrman, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, Leo C. and Joanne M. Klameth Scholarship, Loyal and Pauline Rathbun Scholarship 

Lincoln: Kyle Cavalli, Taylor L. and Katherine C. Jones LMIC Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Bjorn Jonsson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jerod Obermueller, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Fairchild Scholarship, Grant Thornton Accounting Scholarship, Nannie Beisley Scholarship, Ralph Young Memorial Scholarship, Virda A. Ault Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Wollesen, Leadership Scholarship 

Sylvan Grove: Sophia Schofield, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Colten Uhl, Leo C. and Joanne M. Klameth Scholarship

 

Linn 

Blue Mound: Tasha Barker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship 

La Cygne: Taylor McAtee, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund 

Linn Valley: Jacob Victor, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship 

Mound City: Shyla Coffel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Austin Earl, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Natalie Jaeger, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jordan Robinson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Patrick Sutherland, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allison Wakefield, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, John P. Green and Lance Donley Memorial Scholarship 

Parker: Cordell Dunlop, Eugene Bush Agronomy Scholarship, Wayne Tjaden Scholarship; Sidney Snyder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match 

Pleasanton: Annabelle Burtnett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessie Carr, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Mikayla Cox, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Albert Snow, Medallion Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship, Western Chapter of Missouri Society of Professional Engineers Auxiliary Scholarship

 

Logan 

Oakley: Jeffrey Albers, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Austin Baalman, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Kameron Gabel, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Katie Hefner, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kenzie Hemmert, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Myka Kuhlman, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Katelyn Mullen, Achievement Award, George H. Smith Family Scholarship; Andrew Robben, Randy and Cheryl Buseman Beta Alpha Psi Scholarship, Vruwink Accounting Scholarship; Triston Swart, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship 

Winona: Ryan Gfeller, Achievement Award

 

Lyon 

Allen: Austin Anderson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Nikole Cain, Agriculture Enhancement, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Eula M. Neal McCauley Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Rebekah Cain, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement, Lloyd M Copenhafer and Edith K Walker Copenhafer Scholarship; Jennifer Coats, Dr. James Michael Duncan Engineering Scholarship, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship, Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Shayli Gentry, Achievement Award, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Jordan Wooderson, Achievement Award, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture 

Americus: Kaitlin Houck, Achievement Award, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Natasha VanGundy, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture 

Council Grove: Jodi Jensen, Achievement Award, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund, William Clinton Garner Memorial Scholarship Fund 

Emporia: Mary Abounabhan, Mark A. Chapman Presidential Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; April Aranda, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Jacqueline Ayala, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Baylee Beatty, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brady Brooks, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Neal Johnson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Keaton Case, Activity Scholarship, Marion and Mary Holvorson Scholarship, Rose T. Baker Hopper, Lillian C.W. Baker and May H. Baker Student Loan Fund; Omar Cecenas, Joseph R. Henderson Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; David Coria, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Vectorial Scholarship, Ralph and Neva Adams Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Aubrey Davis, Leadership Scholarship; Haley DeLong, Vm-Conference Events; Jeremy Dold, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Putnam Scholarship; Deanna Durler, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Yulisa Enriquez, Memorial Scholarship; Dustin Ferris, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kieran Forsythe, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Rafael Garcia, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund, Mamie Alexander Boyd Memorial Journalism Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Haley Harrison, Craig Edwin Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daniel Huber, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Luke Ikerd, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicholas Kirmer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Nollan Kirmer, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, David and Lynda Dawson Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Carson Koenigs, Foundation Scholarship; Mazie Kolterman, Achievement Award; Malik Livingston, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Kostin Mercer, Achievement Award; Blair Meyer, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Sarah Moyer, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Virgil L. Patterson Scholarship in Agriculture; Orlando Nunez, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Noah Plank, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Sean Reilly, Medallion Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Tiffany Standerwick, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Peter Stuchlik, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Tabares, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Tilton, Finance Advisory Board; Zachary White, Fairchild Scholarship; Gavin Youngberg, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship 

Hartford: Brianna Zweimiller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Leadership Scholarship, Linda L. Fraser Education Scholarship 

Madison: Joseph Kern, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship 

Olpe: Chloe Creager, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James J. and Roberta Marstall Family Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Madelyn Madrigal, Achievement Award, Class of 1967 Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Grant Pimple, Fairchild Scholarship, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Liam Williams, Jake R. Ubel Agronomy Scholarship

 

Marion 

Goessel: Trevor Beisel, Leo and Louise Schlicher Best Scholarship 

Hillsboro: Taylor Crandall, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Jakob Hanschu, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences General Scholarship Endowment, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Patricia J. O'Brien Scholarship Award in Archaeology; Benjamin Koop, Robert W. Janzen Scholarship; David Loewen, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship, Richard F. KingJr. Memorial Scholarship; Jesse Meier, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

Lehigh: Hannah Bartel, Robert W. Janzen Scholarship, Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship 

Lincolnville: Cade Harms, Putnam Scholarship; Brenna Shields, Achievement Award, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Carissa Shields, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Kristin Vinduska, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship 

Marion: Paige May, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Justin Bina, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Emily Davies, Achievement Award, Robert W. Janzen Scholarship; Kathryn Ehrlich, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jared Hague, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Julia Hall, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Kailee Homburg, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Megan Jirak, Agriculture Enhancement; James Jones, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Lauren McLinden, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship; Bailey Robson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Zachary Robson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Education; Amanda Stuchlik, Achievement Award, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Kaylie Waner, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Peabody: Barbara Begler, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Mallory Harris, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Ramona: Dylan Deines, Activity Scholarship 

Tampa: Reece Berens, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Engineering Scholarship, Computer Science Scholars Program, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Morganne Hamm, Borck Leadership Scholars, Collett Family Scholarship for Rural Education; Elizabeth Meyer, Agriculture Enhancement, Larry and Margaret Goering Family Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship; Grant Srajer, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Ashley Buessing, Borck Leadership Scholars; Taylor Feldkamp, Edward A. and Flora A. Berry Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Porting, Leadership Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Oliver Schmitz, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Tracy Schmitz, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tricia Schmitz, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship 

Beattie: Stephan Leblanc, Foundation Scholarship 

Blue Rapids: Cole Maddox, Agriculture Enhancement, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship; Payton Manley, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Charles Musil, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Jarrett Whitson, Leadership Scholarship; Lamar Whitson, Tuition Scholarship; William Yungeberg, Fred Loveland Stocks Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

Bremen: Ashley Minge, Achievement Award 

Frankfort: Kinsley Gallion, Activity Scholarship; Keith Huddleston, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Maura Kennedy, Achievement Award, Manhattan Soroptimist Memorial Scholarship; Trenton Kennedy, Foundation Scholarship, Herbel College of Business Scholarship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Adam Koch, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Alexander Roeder, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jediah Rose, Activity Scholarship; Courtnay Slifer, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Benjamin Studer, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Studer, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Home: Danielle Ahern, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Hill, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Megan Hill, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture, Winona Starkey Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Ruhkamp, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Business Administration 

Marysville: Miles Barber, Vm-Conference Events; Le'La Chaudhry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Scholarship; Chloe Cudney, Transfer Achievement Award, Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Abigail Degenhardt, Achievement Award; Coleman Forst, CHS University Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Hobart C. Brady Scholarship Fund, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Jarret Griffee, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jayce Harmer, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kaleb Koerperich, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Grace Luebcke, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John K. Vanier Family Scholarship in LMIC; Emily Meinhardt, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; ShayeAlta Naaf, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, Robert Weese Scholarship Fund; Sterling Oliver, K-State Theatre Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Nathan Ottens, Achievement Award, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Gertrude Ely and Edward William Bergmann Memorial Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lacey Stock, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology; Shane Widmer, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Madison Williams, Achievement Award, Kenneth E. and Mabyn B. Makalous Memorial Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship 

Vermillion: Brenden Levi, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, J. Griffith Chitty-Frankfort High School Scholarship; Sadie Polson, Charles Wendling Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hali Stiner, Leadership Scholarship 

Waterville: Lesley Frohberg, Achievement Award, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, Jennie Irene and Gene Snell Scholarship; Blake Zimmerling, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship;

 

McPherson 

Canton: Austin Bullinger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Kaden Littrell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Galva: Bryndalynn Lintecum, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Young, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service 

Gypsum: Riley Henne, Marching Pride Scholars 

Inman: Jonathon Corn, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship, Milling Scholarship; Blake Druecker, Barbe Family Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Druecker, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Jared Enns, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Justin Friesen, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Isom, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Transfer Achievement Award; Tanner Knackstedt, Activity Scholarship, Larry D. Hudson Family Foundation Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Krystan Miller, Transfer Achievement Award 

Lindsborg: Clayton Couchman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Cynthia Couchman, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Jackson Menke, Medallion Scholarship; Haley Peterson, Leadership Scholarship; Nils Peterson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Tiffani Peterson, John K. Vanier II Scholarship; Matthew Ruppert, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Julia Wilson, Activity Scholarship, Bieberly Architects Scholarship 

Marquette: Josie Riggs, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship; Devon Ronsse, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar 

McPherson: Molly Black, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Hilda and E. E. Meyer Scholarship, Leo and Irene Chapman Excellence in History Scholarship; Rachel Boerger, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jeffrey Bohnenblust, Transfer Achievement Award; Bethanie Bouray, Marching Pride Scholars; Riley Burghart, Division of Biology Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Dakota Cavanaugh, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Casey Cheek, Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Cassidy Corrigan, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kellsie Corrigan, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kristan Crawford, Educational Opportunity Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Freshmen Education Abroad Scholarship, L and L Chrisman Student Travel Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Danielle Goering, Putnam Scholarship; Trenton Goering, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Jake Grosland, Sunflower Bank Scholarship; Gretchen Heidebrecht, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Rachel Ivers, Achievement Award; Christopher Kirchner, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Loecker, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Maria Martin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Janae McKinney, Agriculture Enhancement, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Leadership Scholarship; Michael McKinney, CHS University Scholarship, Hayes and Stolz Industrial Manufacturing Co. Scholarship, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nolan Milleson, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Eddie R. Fowler Scholarship; Griffin Myers, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; John Nachtigall, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Eric O'Reilly, Leadership Scholarship; Raquel Otero, Memorial Scholarship; Briana Pontious, Herb and Margaret Vanderlip Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Max Straube Achievement Award; Chayce Pontious, Memorial Scholarship, Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship; Aaron Porter, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Paige Proffitt, Fairchild Scholarship; Jeffrey Reed, Fairchild Scholarship; Brooke Schrag, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail Steiner, Randy and Vickie Fletchall and EY Accounting Scholarship; Amanda Stiebens, Achievement Award; Mackenzie Suderman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Andrea Vandever-Moore, Activity Scholarship; Hannah Willems, Transfer Achievement Award; Katherine Wurm, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship, James C. Logbeck Engineering Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship 

Moundridge: Nickolas Garrison, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship; Parker Lange, Achievement Award; Allison Rice, Achievement Award; Ethan Rice, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Dylan Sugars, Achievement Award 

Smolan: Colby Johnson, KASA Industrial ControlsInc.. Endowed Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Windom: Kristin Ekholm, Leadership Scholarship; Thomas Smith, Agriculture Enhancement, Bill and Codgie Nicholson Leadership Scholarship, Garrett Seaton Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Smyres, Achievement Award; Trevor Smyres, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; Chord Zeller, Albert P. Haeberle College of Agriculture Memorial Scholarship, Howard Wilkins Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kasey Zeller, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Meade 

Fowler: Cheyenne Federau, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Asa Lee, A. Eugene and Velma Harris Memorial Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Lane Lundeen, Leadership Scholarship 

Meade: Garrett Blehm, David J. and Ann Wilson Scholarship Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship; Jagger Borth, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Cooper Clawson, Agriculture Enhancement, William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance; Jacqueline Clawson, Bill Hanson Crop Insurance Professionals Association Memorial Scholarship; John Davis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Lauren Dewell, Achievement Award; Aaron Gleason, Chester J. and Elva W. Wiles Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Brooke Reimer, Achievement Award, Sam C. Rawdon Scholarship for Leaders 

Plains: Sara Eakes, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Austin Metcalf, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John H. Bateman Scholarship

 

Miami 

Bucyrus: Brandon Sievert, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship 

Louisburg: Avery Aust, Agriculture Enhancement; Alexandra Aye, Anna Julien Home Economics Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Erick Aye, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Brummel, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Thomas Dalton, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Ashley Eberhart, Peat, Marwick, Mitchell Scholarship; Megan Eberhart, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Erica Edwards, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brandi Feehan, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship, Shoemaker-Burson Scholarship; Kaitlyn Gaza, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Melody Herren, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Elizabeth Hildreth, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jacob Hill, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Hofmeister, Achievement Award; Ella Katzer, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Gracie Key, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Marissa Martin, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Kalli Morland, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Willard S. and Ora M. Ruliffson Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Reedy, Activity Scholarship; Jessica Reno, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ryan Educational Scholarship; Tyler Reno, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Makenzie Richardson, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Laura Troyer, Nightingale Scholarship, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Rachel Wittry, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship, Hazel Molzen Craig Human Ecology Scholarship, Max C. and Autumn F. Farrar Memorial Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Madelynn Yalowitz, Putnam Scholarship 

Osawatomie: Shelby Cooke, Foundation Plus Scholarship, GLMV Architecture Scholarship; Bradley Crouch, First in Class Scholarship; Erika Davis, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Timothy Duncan, Charles C. Howenstine Memorial Scholarship, Mary Hand Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Richard Nimrod Hankins Memorial Scholarship; Lanie Hastings, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Maley, Achievement Award, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Dylan Page, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Eli Smith, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Rance Waddle, Putnam Scholarship 

Paola: Madison Armbruster, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Katelyn Bell, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Eva Lyman Memorial Scholarship; Tera Brandt, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship; Brianna Brenneman, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Dylan Brenneman, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Miranda Cook, College of Business Administration Advising Program Scholarship; Ashley Ebeck, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Risk Management Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Kyle Hultgren, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Patrick Kennedy, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Julia Maddock, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Adrienne Maxwell, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Allison Ozier, College of Education Faculty and Staff Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ethan Palsmeier, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Ty Ratzlaff, Frances Fyfe Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Alexandria Rogers, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Thomas Ryckert, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Justin Salisbury, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Seth Simonton, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering; Delaney Taylor, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Tanner Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Addison Watrous, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Williams, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Erin Winterscheid, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rebecca Wright, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund 

Spring Hill: Rebekah Anderson, Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship; Alison Davids, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tessa Davids, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Robin Sterling Scholarship in Construction Science; Aaron George, Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Getz, Transfer Achievement Award; Collin Graves, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Peyton Graves, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tyus Heinrich, Cappo KSU Foundation Family Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Kaechele, Putnam Scholarship; Savannah Leaton, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Letellier, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; William McCreight, Marching Pride Scholars; Eddie Schreiner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abigail Tucker, ICAT General Scholarship; Kendra Wendte, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Wellsville: Michael Boehm, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Kathryn Dowling, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Jack H. Davis Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Joseph Phillips, Leadership Scholarship

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Rafael Ayala, Memorial Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Megan Bates, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Carly Budke, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Colin Budke, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Christopher Chandler, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrew Eilert, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Finance Advisory Board, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Connor Eilert, Foundation Scholarship, Matthew Kent Stamper Memorial Scholarship, Robert and Marjorie Tobald Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Logan Eilert, Activity Scholarship, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Luke Eilert, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Leadership Scholarship; Margaret Eilert, David and Jamie Griffin Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, June Taylor Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, R. E. Talley Memorial Scholarship, Richard and Martha Wenger Education Scholarship; Mason Eilert, Achievement Award, Ag Risk Solutions Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement; Taylor Ellenz, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Tori Farwell, Leadership Scholarship; Riley Gates, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Bryce Nichols, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Karsen Odle, Leadership Scholarship; Sidney Odle, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Michaela Pingel, Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Stover, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship, Purina Animal Nutrition LLC Feed Science and Management Scholarship; Nicholas Van Pelt, June M. Fisher Elementary Education Scholarship 

Glen Elder: Bailey Brown, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Audrey Shamburg, Foundation Scholarship 

Tipton: Justin Brummer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Aaron Henke, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Dylan Hollerich, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Montgomery 

Caney: Braden Heid, Fairchild Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Makinsey McIntosh, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor McIntosh, Activity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Nelson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Dane Rigby, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Cherryvale: Jordan Carinder, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Hammer, Dow-K-State Alumni Chemistry Scholarship; Josephine Reilly, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship, James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Aubrey Smith, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship 

Coffeyville: Marley Barnett, Memorial Scholarship; Keegan Deenihan, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Abbie Herkelman, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics, Memorial Scholarship; John Twitchell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship; Nicholas Westervelt, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Wintjen, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, KBS ConstructorsInc.. Construction Science Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Aubri Zogg, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marching Pride Scholars 

Elk City: Esther McCabe, ASI Excellence Scholarship., Larry Corah Graduate Student Enhancement Fund 

Havana: Derek Bayless, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Sydney Tucker, Achievement Award 

Independence: Dominic Barker, Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Bradford, Marching Pride Scholars, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Music; Molly Brewer, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jonathan Coltrane, Putnam Scholarship; Daniel Grice, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jerica Hall, Educational Opportunity Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Kristin Isle, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match;Cory Janasek, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cooper King, Putnam Scholarship; Madeline Kyle, Agriculture Enhancement, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Paige Kyle, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Adam Lattin, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jaret McCabe, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Alexis Palmer, Activity Scholarship, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship; Jenalyn Reichenbach, Medallion Scholarship; Will Schabel, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; David Van Ommen, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Raymond Lee Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Woods, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Morris 

Council Grove: Emily May, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Bailey Allen, Agriculture Enhancement, Pearl M. Maus Memorial Scholarship, Robert and Helen Zebold Scholarship; Nicholas Boyce, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Koch Impact Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Matthew Cooper, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Brier Fox, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Caleb Kirk, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Hailey Konen, H. W. Wilkison-Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship; Cheyenne Larson, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Enrique Salas, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Iva and Jim Roe Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship; Makayla Stone, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, H. W. Wilkison-Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship, James E. Schultz Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund, William Clinton Garner Memorial Scholarship Fund; Maggie Wright, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship 

White City: Eric Blythe, Agriculture Alumni Association 

Wilsey: Madison Tischhauser, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund

 

Morton 

Elkhart: David Aranda, Ann English Syler and Robert T. Syler Human Ecology Scholarship, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology, Sina Faye Fowler Scholarship; Jonna Owens, Activity Scholarship 

Richfield: Ashton Hanna, Achievement Award, Apparel Design Scholarship; Shaylyn Hanna, Activity Scholarship; Jessica Johns, Foundation Scholarship 

Rolla: Shauna Bowker, Agriculture Enhancement; Mica Ratzlaff, Leadership Scholarship

 

Nemaha 

Axtell: Adam Herting, Fairchild Scholarship, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship 

Baileyville: Kaley Dalinghaus, Achievement Award; Theresa Koch, Foundation Scholarship; Katelyn Larkin, Penne-Bradley Scholarship; Dustin Rottinghaus, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, Glen O. and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Bailey Schmitz, Transfer Achievement Award; Erin Schmitz, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Schmitz, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Bern: Christian Meyer, Leadership Scholarship; Eric Meyer, Art Glade Milling Science Scholarship, Queen of the Pantry Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Meyer, Medallion Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Micah Meyer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Lewis J. and Ernest A. BrAun Pre-Medicine Scholarship 

Centralia: Blair Burdiek, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Philip and Mariette Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Breanna Hasenkamp, Achievement Award; Cassidy Haufler, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Haufler, Educational Opportunity Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mark and Brenda Brown Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Collin Holthaus, Leadership Scholarship; Michelle Kohake, Achievement Award; McKenna Lueger, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Schmitz, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Agriculture Scholarship; Logan Whetzal, Foundation Scholarship 

Corning: Drew Kramer, Achievement Award; Kori McNally, Achievement Award; Nathaniel Steinlage, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Steinlage, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship 

Goff: Regan Hueske, Leadership Scholarship; Keri Pfrang, Transfer Achievement Award 

Sabetha: Michael Baumgartner, Achievement Award; Ashton Buser, Achievement Award; Trenton Cox, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Laura Edelman, Leadership Scholarship; Broderick Frey, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Billy Hatfield, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Lauren Herbster, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Hughes, Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Nolan Keim, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Grace Kuenzi, Activity Scholarship; Ellie Montgomery, Donald Smith Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Fred and Kathy White Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Blake Plattner, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Agriculture; Sarah Plum, Bachelor ControlsInc.. Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ted and Tori Baehr Engineering Scholarship; Treavor Schmelzle, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kelli Stallbaumer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Caleb Strahm, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Vanier Leadership Scholarship-Polytechnic; Joshua Strahm, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, I.E.Thorson Fellowship, Professional Engineering Consultants, PA, Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Laif Strahm, Foundation Scholarship; Michaela Strahm, Charles H. and Colene Henson Butler Education Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ryan Strahm, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Anna Sunderland, Leadership Scholarship 

Seneca: Reagan Ahlquist, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Janie Bramhall, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Golda Donnelly Faulkner Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Enneking, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Isaac Ganstrom, Leadership Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship; Colten Hammes, Achievement Award; Magdeline, Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Holthaus, Putnam Scholarship; Caitlyn Kohake, Leadership Scholarship; Cameron Korte, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abbey Kramer, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Kramer, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship, John L. and Hazel N. Berry Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Lisa Olberding, COHO Digital Media Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Rusche, Achievement Award, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Blake Scism, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Luke Sells, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Preston Sparling, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Hannah Stallbaumer, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship; Nicole Sudbeck, Foundation Scholarship, Henry M. Beachell Scholarship, Lambley Family Scholarship in Agronomy, Mader Scholarship, Roland J. Johnson Scholarship; Blake Uphaus, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Naomi Wiegand, Fairchild Scholarship 

St. Benedict: Kathleen Huerter, Fairchild Scholarship 

Wetmore: Gerae Haverkamp, Dairy Scholarship; Kaleb Keehn, Ag Risk Solutions Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Jena Winkler, Leadership Scholarship

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Regan Aylward, Achievement Award; Daniel Benavides, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Cooper, Marching Pride Scholars; Bailey Herzberg, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Hines, Nuclear Research Scholarship; Leighana Huerter, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Klugh, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Karter Krokstrom, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Jaymi Lawrence, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship; Talia Ramsey, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Hulsing Hotels Scholarship in Hospitality Management; Shelby Stair, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Carl G. and Frances E. Elling Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Benjamin Stich, Computer Science Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Julia Thuston, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Molly Ward, Achievement Award, John H. Tietze Scholarship, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Scholarship 

Erie: Caden Kendall, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Colton Thiesing, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jordyn Tuck, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Yarnell, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications 

Thayer: Trenton Smedley, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Ness 

Arnold: Braden Mishler, "Well" Environment Scholarship in Biological and Agricultural Engineering, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship 

Ness City: Addison Beutler, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Taylor Gabel, Achievement Award, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Bree Humburg, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Griffin Kepple, Achievement Award, Everett and Vivian Herbel Scholarship; Tanner McMillen, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

 

Norton 

Almena: Benjamin Jones, Foundation Scholarship; Gregory Woods, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Henry S. Blake Scholarship in Journalism 

Logan: Kinzie Alexander, Achievement Award, Calvin H. Grove Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Norton: Leif Carlson, Hosler Family Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Miah Melvin, Achievement Award, Eric Haskins Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Schrum, Amy and Nichols Graham Family Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement in Finance and Entrepreneurship, Finance Advisory Board; Jared Shelton, Heinz Family Scholarship; Kobie Unterseher, Dewey and Nelta Axtell Scholarship

 

Osage 

Burlingame: Jordan Herrick, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; James Quaney, Achievement Award, Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Clay Thomas, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emilie Thomas, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

Lyndon: Rylan Burns, Activity Scholarship; Madison Culley, Marvin and Emelie Snyder K-State Gardens Scholarship; Trystan Pringle, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Marlow White Warrior Legacy Scholarship; Cale Spencer, F.C. and Pauline C. Fountaine Scholarship 

Melvern: Julie Heslop, Dairy Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, LMIC-Kansas Dairy Commission Dairy Producers Memorial Scholarship, Morgan Family International Study Scholarship; Kaden Vanderpool, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award 

Osage City: Sarah Peterson, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Kurtis Wilk, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Quenemo: Mitchell Saffle, Memorial Scholarship; Brett Whittington, Colonel Luther C. Kissick Jr. Memorial Aviation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Morgan Woodbury, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Russell Baker Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship 

Scranton: Blair Urish, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Cody Vandevord, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund 

Vassar: Ashley Coffman, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship

 

Osborne 

Alton: Seth Johnson, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management 

Downs: Joshua Arnoldy, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship, Raymond E. and Chloe F. Hampton Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Erin Brown, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship; Savana Brush, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship 

Natoma: Dean Masters, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship 

Tipton: Jenna Ketter, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship

 

Ottawa 

Bennington: Ashley Oldham, Leadership Scholarship, Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kathryn Schieferecke, Economics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John A. Delehanty Memorial Scholarship Award; Alexander Windhorst, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Clay Center: Kristen Egger, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications 

Delphos: Mykenzi Allison, Leadership Scholarship 

Longford: Lane Nichols, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, David A. and M. Marguerite Parker Endowed Scholarship, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund 

Miltonvale: Lane Sanders, Leadership Scholarship, Olive E. Guess Memorial Scholarship 

Minneapolis: Colton Baker, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Bretney Belvill, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashly Gellinger, Activity Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Jayce Hovis, Computer Science Scholarship; Gage Mortimer, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, George H. Larson Scholarship; Camryn Nace, Leadership Scholarship 

Solomon: Catelynne LePage, Cheryl McVicker Lewis Scholarship in Education, Judith Cain Scholarship 

Tescott: Morgan Davenport, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship

 

Pawnee 

Larned: Nicole Dipman, Paul Beer Scholarship; Amanda Lessard, Opportunity Scholarship; Michael Tiede, Benson Floyd and Ruth E. Bachus Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Melvin M. and Glennis A. Carlson Family Scholarship 

Pawnee Rock: Abigail Ayre, Marching Pride Scholars, Band is Hot Scholarship, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund 

Rozel: Darice Colglazier, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics, Leadership Scholarship

 

Phillips 

Agra: Michael Gibson, Memorial Scholarship 

Kirwin: Darah Portenier, Achievement Award, Lanny Ross Baumann Memorial Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Emmaline Wyrill, Borck Leadership Scholars 

Logan: Janet Gottstine, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Joshua Van Laeys, Dale and Beulah Kellogg Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kodi Van Laeys, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Vern V. Albrecht Family Scholarship 

Long Island: Shayna Vincent, Achievement Award, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology 

Phillipsburg: Dustin Aherin, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Seth Boswell, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; John Boyington, Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship; Mattison Dusin, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Transfer Achievement Award; Suzanne Huntley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Andrew Makings, Geology Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Geology Scholarship, Robert J. Dietterich Memorial Scholarship in Geology; Maggie Malmberg, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Mathes, Achievement Award; Lindsey Solida, Foundation Plus Scholarship, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarships in Accounting

 

Pottawatomie 

Belvue: Caitlin Radonich, Transfer Achievement Award 

Havensville: Adam Kopp, Achievement Award, Dr. J. E. McManis Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Manuel, Leadership Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship 

Manhattan: Megan Beaver, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Berry, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Alexander Brase, Gomer T. Davies Memorial Journalism Scholarship Fund, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Medallion Scholarship, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Emma Brase, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; William Brown, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Marcel Chlupsa, Putnam Scholarship; Makinzi Collins, Achievement Award; Taylor Cooper, PTK Leadership/All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Durbin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Morgan Feldkamp, Achievement Award; Jonah Ferguson, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Mallory Ferguson, John and Abbie Wilson and Anna M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Blake Fingalsen, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Adrienne Gotsch, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Christina Griese, Putnam Scholarship; Levi Jones, Clarice M. Painter Memorial Piano Scholarship; Anna Keeley, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Jack Keeley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Marisa Lang, Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Caleb Linville, Putnam Scholarship; Nina Marchell, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Cara Melgares, Putnam Scholarship; Brookelynn Minihan, Agriculture Enhancement, Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; Xavier Nall, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christina Navrat, Achievement Award; Melina Nistico, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Peter Oppelt, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Joshua Porter, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Kaitlyn Porter, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacey Reid, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brianna Rivera, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Ryan, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Schalles, Jack Durgan Interior Architecture Scholarship; Sidney Schneider, Achievement Award; Daniel Schumm, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Howard and Myra Gladys Wellman Family Scholarship; Martha Schumm, Dorla Jane (Dodie) Abbott Social Work Scholarship; Tiffany Shaheen, Judith Cain Scholarship; Elaine Snowden, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Opportunities for Arts and Sciences Students; Jana Thomas, Gwendolyn and Frank Jordan Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship; Sean VanNatta, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anna White, Lora E. Marietta Memorial Scholarship in Army ROTC, Memorial Scholarship; Elena White, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Bryanna Williams, National Sales Institute Scholarship 

Olsburg: Kyle Apley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Chemistry Undergraduate Academic Scholarship Fund, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Michael Olson, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Grace Wilcox, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Wilcox, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Michael Wright, Leadership Scholarship, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture 

Onaga: Cheyenne Brunkow, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Shay Duer, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Raegan Hermreck, Leslie F. Millick and Romaine Dodds Millick Memorial Scholarship; Keyanna Kocher, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jocelyn Marten, Leslie F. Millick and Romaine Dodds Millick Memorial Scholarship; Emily Roggenkamp, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Melissa Smith, Doug and Pat Tippin Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; George Walker, Samuel Brinton LGBT Engineering Scholarship; Bethany Zidek, Leadership Scholarship 

St. George: Christian Berard, Foundation Scholarship; Sagin Churchman, Medallion Scholarship; Larissa Eshelman, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Forge, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Paul Glover, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture; Connor Greening, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Guenther, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sarah Hodgson, Transfer Achievement Award; Joseph Lowry, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Taylor McAnerney, Ernstene Laughlin Masterson Nursing Scholarship; Joel Moldrup, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Ashlyn Shultz, Fairchild Scholarship; Dawson Stanley, Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Stanley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Christine Warren, Decker and Lela Mosier Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jayden Weers, Achievement Award; Sydney Zafran, Transfer Achievement Award 

St. Marys: Allison Aubert, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Felipe Deihle, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Pauline Dredger, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Physics Scholarship, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Michael Greene, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Danielle Haynos, Richard & Joyce Brown International Travel Award, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Bernadette Maddeford, Class of 1915 Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Hunter Marshall, Transfer Achievement Award; Patrick McAtarian, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacinta Mioni, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Wathan Moylan, Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Neeck, Memorial Scholarship; Antone Novelly, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Heath Overmyer, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Frederic Peters, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Evan Reese, Orazem and Scalora Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Eric Sack, Leadership Scholarship; Edward Shaw, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Clare Stenek, PTK Leadership/All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award; Madelyn Stewart, Achievement Award; Kyle Wietharn, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Luke Zaharia, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Wamego: Rebecca Biswell, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship; Kerri Briggs, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Madison Burton, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Kohl Case, Colonel Luther C. Kissick Jr. Memorial Air Force ROTC Scholarship, Shawn Asavadilokchai Memorial Scholarship in Air Force ROTC; Clarissa Clemons, Putnam Scholarship; Abigail Condrey, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Adam Condrey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; William Conner, Tuition Scholarship; Matthew Coolman, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Elijah Darey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mark Gabriel De Los Reyes, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Dieterman, Tuition Scholarship; Jay Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, Henderson EngineersInc.. Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Vernon Wegerer Architectural Engineering Scholarship, W. LeRoy Culbertson Steel Ring Leadership Scholarship; Johnathan Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jordan Disberger, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships; Kiel Ditto, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Keldon Fox, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Heather Gardner, Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship; Brynn Hammett, Achievement Award, Clyde E. Minner Scholarship; Zoey Heffner, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlin Herrick, Memorial Scholarship, Sesquicentennial Scholarship; Kynedee Hodges, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Kasey Holle, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Sahni Family Scholarship in the College of Architecture, Planning and Design, Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Huddleston, Fairchild Scholarship; Cale Hupe, Activity Scholarship; James Kelty, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Anne Kenworthy, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Theatre 100th Anniversary Scholarship; Olivia Lee, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Madison Mackeprang, Achievement Award, Floyd C. and Berniece Humbert Butel Biology Scholarship, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship; Tristan Mansfield, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Steve and Linnea Kirchhoff Engineering Scholarship; Ben Miller, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Medallion Scholarship; Stuart Miller, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Logan Miner, Koch IndustriesInc.. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Jacob Moldrup, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Administration Fund; Hunter Mussetter, Fairchild Scholarship; Abbey Myers, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jennica O'Neill, Katherine Horridge Smith Kinesiology Scholarship; Matthew Olthoff, Leadership Studies Scholarship; Aaron Pachta, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nathan Pageler, Donald E. McDaneld Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Emma Pettay, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Brandi Peverley, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Plankinton, Fairchild Scholarship; Molly Pyle, Achievement Award, Ardyce Hanson Pierce Memorial Scholarship Fund, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Trey Schmidt, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Tessa Seeberger, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Dane Stewart, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Michael Swift-Plaschka, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ethan Sylvester, Fairchild Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Devon Uhrich, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Vestal, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Koehn/Maben Bap Leadership Scholarship; Madeline Vontz, Leadership Scholarship; Sara Wildin, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Austin Winter, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Scott Wohler, Leadership Scholarship 

Westmoreland: Shannon Caffrey, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Taliesin Hutson, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Tristan LaRocque, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin McLean, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Eli Miller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Moser, Borck Leadership Scholars, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Madison Plummer, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Rebekah Purvis, Foundation Scholarship; Bailey Pyle, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Shilo Schaake, Kohl Family Memorial Student Enrichment Fund, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Lillian Schmitz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Allissa Snapp, Foundation Scholarship; Dixon Winn, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Shad Winn, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Wheaton: Ben Kufahl, Activity Scholarship; Megan Kufahl, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Taylor Kufahl, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship

 

Pratt 

Byers: Abigail Giles, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars 

Cullison: Arica Alexander, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Floyd Price Community College Scholarship, PTK Leadership/All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award 

Iuka: Allicia Hall, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Gloria and Michael Konold Education Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Taylor Tobin, Gloria and Michael Konold Education Scholarship; Cassondra Van Slyke, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship 

Pratt: Austin Black, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Katie Buhler, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Hannah Coates, Fred H. and Eleanor Kerr Memorial Award, Leadership Scholarship; Jarod Deweese, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Flowers, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship; Nathan Houdyshell, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Liam Kahmeyer, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Derek Mahoney, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship; Angela Mcgraw, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Kaitlyn Stark, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Saige Twiner, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry 

Preston: Joshua Ash, Achievement Award; Shiloh Murray, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Achievement Award; Trace Salzbrenner, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Rawlins 

Atwood: JoEllyn Argabright, Dan and Kathy Richardson Graduate Student Innovation Scholarship in Gerontology; Wyatt Britt, Foundation Scholarship; Keshia Green, Achievement Award; Abigail Horton, Leadership Scholarship; Isabella Skolout, Achievement Award; Ryan Wolters, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

McDonald: Reece Leonard, Achievement Award, American AgCredit Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund 

Rexford: Regent Erickson, Alan and Sharon Sylvester Civil Engineering Scholarship, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Tabor Erickson, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dr. Richard and Marcia Petracek Wiltfong Family Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

 

Reno 

Abbyville: Dalton Dunn, Greater Kansas City Gardener of America Scholarship 

Buhler: Maren Berblinger, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Burr, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Estabrook, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ray Willis Regional and Community Planning Scholarship; Reilly Jensen, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Brigette Kloeppner, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Foundation Scholarship; Baylee Siemens, Colonel Luther C. Kissick Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Agricultural Education 

Burrton: Caleb Hurst, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship 

Cheney: Avery Nichols, Scott Slagle/Clark Condon AssociatesInc.. Scholarship in Landscape Architecture 

Haven: Justin Carlson, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Carlson, Thunderbirds Air Force ROTC Scholarship; Mary Fishburn, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Marching Pride Scholars, Virginia Howenstine Peine Food To Celebrate Life Project 

Hutchinson: Brooke Ackley, Putnam Scholarship; Theodore Adams, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Aden, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Braxton Allen, Memorial Scholarship; Katie Arpin, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Aubrey Berning, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Townsend Family Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Luke Berning, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jackson Bever, Marching Pride Scholars; Kyler Blank, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Braedon Bomgardner, Activity Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Lois Holderbaum Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Konner Brening, Leadership Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Hannah Bretz, Achievement Award; Jacob Burkhart, Agriculture Enhancement; Kaylee Busick, Judith Cain Scholarship; Logan Caywood, Dick Mason Music Education Fund, K-State Music Guild, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Morgan Caywood, Medallion Scholarship; Alexis Cherry, Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Childs, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Chloe Chisam, Putnam Scholarship; Sean Clennan, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Shelby Coen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kristen Cruz, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Juan De Santiago, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Hallie Dejmal, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Dakiree Depew, Achievement Award; Dillon Engelland, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erinn Engle, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ethan Engle, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lauren Ewing, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Rebecca Fallon, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Megan Fink, Leadership Scholarship; Thomas Fink, Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Galliart, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship-Galliart; Ana Garcia, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology; John Thomas Gehling, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Jacob Grinstead, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Sarah Hansen, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jacob Hardenburger, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Brandon Heide, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Trevor Herman, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Transfer Achievement Award; Anastasia Hoover, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Huck, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Logan Hughes, Foundation Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Nolan Hughes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sydni Huxman, Foundation Scholarship; Traeleas Jackson, Memorial Scholarship; Angela Johnson, Kenneth M. and Gladys M. Heywood Memorial Student Aid Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Taylor Johnson, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Justice, David and Jamie Griffin Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; James Keeler, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Katheryne Kimmel, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Kirby, Deriece Monette McKeeman Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Klug, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Catherine LaClair, Memorial Scholarship; John Lanham, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Joshua Marshall, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Marshall, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brendan Martens, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Martens, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Edwin Mast, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mya Masterson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob McCrary, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Brady McFadden, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Kayla Mesh, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; McKenzie Miller, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Jarrod Moore, Fairchild Scholarship; Halle Morris, Crosby Family Education Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Ashley Neufeld, Art Scholarship; Emily Neufeld, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Andrew Newsum, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Kevin Nolde, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jason Paine, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kayla Paulson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Quentin Pease, Bill and Mila Kimel's Student, Dale Schruben, Scholarship in Nuclear Engineering, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Connor Peirce, Alfred L. Clapp Scholarship Fund for Agronomy, Walter C. and Frances (Covey) Peirce Family Scholarship; Kai Peirce, Memorial Scholarship, Walter C. and Frances (Covey) Peirce Family Scholarship; Lance Pettay, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alex Reyes, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Ridder, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Steven Robinson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Elizabeth Rogers, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award; Dylan Schmitt, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Kelli Schrag, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Scholarship; Hanna Schreiber, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kylie Schultz, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Engineering, Medallion Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Shelby Shearon, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Secondary Education Scholarship; Brandon Sherraden, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship; Zach Simpson, Larry W. King Scholarship; Jared Smart, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Margaret Starr, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; David Thibault, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Emily Van Dyke, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jesse Van Dyke, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Nicholas Vogel, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Emily Wessel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kara Whitaker, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Hume Music Scholarship; Garrett Wilkinson, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Thomas and Jane Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Seaver Williams, Transfer Achievement Award; Savannah Winkler, Medallion Scholarship; Kyle Winters, Fairchild Scholarship 

Inman: Nathaniel Dick, David Koch Agriculture Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Langdon: Loren Nisly, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund 

Mount Hope: Emily Simon, Putnam Scholarship; Trenton Simon, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Samuel Weninger, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Nickerson: Baylee Heitschmidt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Pretty Prairie: Troy Nagle, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Tanner Ray, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Ethel Cole Memorial Scholarship 

South Hutchinson: Jared Petz, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship

 

Republic   

Belleville: Lanessa Aurand, Vanier Family Business Administration Best of Kansas Scholarship; Trent Frye, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Kendsey Johnson, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; James Krotz, NACADA Scholarship; Trey Kuhlman, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Grace Rieke, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Kendra Scott, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Madison Scott, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Audrey Sheets, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Joni Sheets, Achievement Award, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Bonnett Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; James Surber, Harold W. and Donna Rae Kennedy Scholarship 

Concordia: Colby Trost, Charles and Carolyn Mikesell Kellogg Agriculture Scholarship, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship 

Courtland: Brooke Jensen, Charles and Carolyn Mikesell Kellogg Agriculture Scholarship, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship 

Cuba: Jeffrey Hadachek, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, David and Susan Barton Cooperative Leadership Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Tyler Popelka, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship 

Munden: Lane Shoemaker, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Christian Tipton, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship 

Republic: Drew Hoops, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Brianne Little, Charles C. Tillotson Chemical Engineering Fund, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Laree Mugler Scholarship 

Scandia: Haley Hannaman, SGA Leadership Award; Addison Howley, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship

 

Rice 

Bushton: Chelsey Bieberle, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship 

Chase: Cordon Rowley, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement 

Geneseo: Clayton Bettenbrock, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Lyons: Tyler Konda, Achievement Award, Henry G. and Myrna R. Gentry Scholarship; Kathryn Marshall, Leadership Scholarship; Evan Shanelec, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marching Pride Scholars, Physics Scholarship; Garrett Smith, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessikah Smith, Achievement Award; Kelly Talamantes, A. B. and Sarah Mildred Woody Scholarship, Activity Scholarship, Helen Woolverton Memorial Scholarship, Lee and Wanda Parr Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Winifred S. Ranney Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Winford, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match 

Sterling: Jon Oden, Putnam Scholarship; Alexias Rose, Achievement Award; Edward Weiner, Acacia Century Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Randi Wise, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Scholarship, Biochemistry Scholarship; Jaret Wohler, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship 

Windom: Allie Peters, Achievement Award

 

Riley 

Fort Riley: Iulia Osipova, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Parker, Achievement Award 

Junction City: Katia Chavira, Memorial Scholarship 

Leonardville: Haley Lindell, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Rachael Peterson, Arch M. Richards Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katherine Sundgren, Clair M. and Elouise A. Worthy Scholarship Fund, Golda M. Crawford Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

Manhattan: Samantha Adams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship; Emmanuel Adeniji, Memorial Scholarship; Hans Remarson Ahorro, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Wahida Akhtar, Tummala's Master of Public Administration Fellowship; Jamie Alberto, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award; Akira Alesna, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Almanek Allums, Anthony and Amy Pino Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Alexis Altamirano, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Andazola, Adult Student Scholarship, Ferrol E. Cowan Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jamilya Anderson, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Chance Andrade, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Andrews, Apparel Design Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rose Garzio Award for Outstanding Achievement in Apparel Marketing and Design; Cesar Aparicio, Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Anahi Arce-Gross, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Bryan Armbrust, Leadership Scholarship; Brooks Armstrong, Margaret, Martin and Dorothy Roebke Elementary Education Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jesse Armstrong, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; William Asher, Institute for Environmental Research award; Jacob Ashmore, Fairchild Scholarship; Steven Asper, Transfer Achievement Award; Nina Ataee, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Page C. Twiss Graduate Fellowship in Geology, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; John Augustine, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Victoria Ayers, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Tory Bach, Agriculture Enhancement, Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture, Medallion Scholarship; Brett Bachman, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Tommie Baggett, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kristofer Bailey, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award; Levi Bailey, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Eric Banning, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, REU Scholarship; Kristi Baonga, Elizabeth Perry Miles Memorial Scholarship; Clint Barb, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, James E. and Jean M. Mosimann Scholarship in Engineering, L.T. and Eva Fan Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Leonard Leon Brown and Margaret Emma Brown Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Baron, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Georgia W. Johnston Memorial Keyboard Scholarship; Abdurahman Basha, Finance Advisory Board; Susan Bass, Memorial Scholarship, Ellsworth M. and G. Luella Gerritz Scholarship; Grant Baublitz, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; Judith Bautista Gomez, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship; Henry Bayer, Community First National Bank Scholarship; Liberty Beat, Achievement Award; Nelsa Beckman, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Rita Bedros, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Parker Beer, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; John Benfer, Foundation Scholarship; Charlotte Benjamin, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Mandie Bennett, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Rose Bentley, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Auston Bevins, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Beyer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Zackery Bieberly, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexis Bieker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jacob Biller, Transfer Achievement Award; Swedi Bitendelo, Donald G. Dressler Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Nicolas Blaha, Agriculture Enhancement; Sarah Blair, Art Scholarship; Madison Blinzler, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Cody Blodgett, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Bobb, Memorial Scholarship; Brett Bolon, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Paxton Boore, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Winzer J. 'Jim' Petr Memorial Scholarship; Jarrod Booth, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Rory Bowell, Marching Pride Scholars; Kate Bowen, Achievement Award, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Will Boyer, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Kelly Brackett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelsey Bradford, Leo Diehl Dairy Scholarship, Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship; Kaitlynn Bradshaw, OURCI Research Award; Daniel Bramucci, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Evan Brandt, K-State Theatre Scholarship; James Bridges, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Katlynn Brock, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Ben Brokesh, Engineering Scholarships Fund, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Matthias Brouk, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship; Ben Broxterman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R. Newton Laughlin Scholarship; Brice Brummett, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Emily Brummett, Danna Skipton Scholarship; Colby Bruner, Writing Program Fund; Hope Bryant, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Jason Bryant, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Annemarie Bucholtz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Mark Buckwalter, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tea Bullock, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Reid Bunde, Achievement Award, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Victoria Burgess, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michelle Busk, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Zachary Caffey, Leadership Scholarship; Gina Callari, American Royal Association Student Scholarship; Peri Carney, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Carpenter, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; Dejaneara-Jeannette Carter, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Corben Cartmill-Acevedo, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Carver, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Kelsey Casey, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Anna Casner, Foundation Scholarship; Drew Casper, Medallion Scholarship; Lauren Casper, Foundation Scholarship; Mauricio Castro Delgado, Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship; Asa Castro-Miller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Umut Celebi, Leadership Scholarship; Steven Chalman, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Kyle Chamberland, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Sierra Chase, Brown Family Entrepreneurship Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Lindsay Chassay, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship; Erwin Chege, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ethan Chege, Kompass Program Fund; Jonathan Chen, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; William Chernoff, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Gabrielle Ciccarelli, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Ahmet Ciftci, Putnam Scholarship; Katelynn Clark, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Nathan Clark, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Clark, Marching Pride Scholars; Savannah Clark, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Baltazar Claro-Martinez, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Amanda Clawson, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Hailey Clemons-Mueller, Dr. Edward and Mildred (Stutzman) Stoddard Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Kyle Clifton, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship; Ian Clouston, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Gene Coker, John and Thea Beckman Biology Scholarship; Alayna Colburn, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Trenton Colburn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ashley Coleman, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Ben Commerford, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Jerrod Conley, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Robert Connell, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship-Connell; Wesley Conrow, Fairchild Scholarship; Laura Constance, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Sandra Contreras Gomez, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Brandon Cook, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Danielle Cook, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Landon Cook, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Schaefer, Johnson, Cox, Frey Architecture Scholarship; Joseph Coonrod, Alpha Mu Grain Science Honorary Scholarship, David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology, Ed MorrisonJr. Milling Scholarship; Anastasia Cooper, Marie R. Bonebrake Graduate Award, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Schendel-Mages Entomology Scholarship; Allison Copple, Leadership Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Ethan Copple, Elmer A. Taylor Memorial Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Jonathan Cormier, Louis D. and Lillian Ellsworth Family Scholarship; Jessica Cotter, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Keeley Cowley, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Jesse Craig, Outstanding Grad Student Scholarship; Bernadette Crawford, Heritage Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Eric Crawford, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kelsey Crawford, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Adlyn Crockett, Agriculture Enhancement, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Bethany Crubel, Activity Scholarship; Sydney Cullison, Achievement Award, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Jack Cunningham, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Rachael Cunningham, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Krista Danielson, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing, Writing Program Fund; Alexander Darrow, Memorial Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Jeremy Davidson, Carl B. and Betty C. Overley Scholarship, Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Agriculture Scholarship; Amy Davis, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award; Bryan, College of Business Administration American Dream Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jacklyn Dawson, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship, Robert and Linda Salem Scholarship Fund; Maria De La Torre Romo, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Pat J. and Susan E. Ariola Bosco Family Scholarship; Kaitlyn Demuth, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Eric Deters, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Emmalee Devane, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Sara Devine, Brenda and Gib Compton Special Education Teacher Scholarship; Allison Devlin, Leadership Scholarship; Ravneet Dhillon, Honors Scholarship; Katie Dhuyvetter, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Kevin Dice, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Natalie Dick, Phibro Feed Science Scholarship; Amanda Dillon, Putnam Scholarship; Joseph Dillon, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Dillon, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Dillon, Fairchild Scholarship; Gabriella Doebele, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Perlita Dominguez, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Donelan, Elizabeth Perry Miles Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Donlon, Weary Family Art Scholarship; Nicholas Donohoue, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Christine Dowell, Agriculture Enhancement, Memorial Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship; Katelyn Dugan, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Anne Dykeman, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Malyia East, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Bryce Easton, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Seth Eckels, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Amarachi Ehie, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Dara El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award; Ryan Emmitt, Memorial Scholarship; Kathlyn Engle, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship, Drake Bakeries Memorial Fund in Bakery Technology; Emily Eppler, McVay Scholarship; Megan, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Reid Erdwien, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship, Physics Scholarship, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Jonah Ericson, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Adam Ernst, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Amir-Elyas Esmaeily, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program; Victoria Everett, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Byron Evers, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Fatoumata Faburay, Community First National Bank Scholarship; East Fang, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Faucett, Lynn E. Bussey Scholarship; Zachary Fawver, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Sarah Featherstone, Edwards Bluemont Scholarship in COE; Alec Fehr, Agriculture Enhancement, Hoeflin Stone House Scholarship; Jack Feighner, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting, Finance Advisory Board, Medallion Scholarship; Alex Feldkamp, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, PTK Leadership/All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award; Kennedy Felice, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Ferm, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexa Fetterly, David W. Smartt and Marisol S. Castaneto Army ROTC Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Fief, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Fischer, Deborah Burkhard Gum Memorial Music Scholarship, K-State Theatre Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Molly Fiser, Transfer Achievement Award; Anderson Fitch, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Victoria Fitzgerald, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Gale R. and Linda M. Yarrow Graduate Student Fellowship, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship-Fitzgerald, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Caleb Fleming, Archie M. Bunten Memorial Scholarship, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Greg A. Tucker Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Foss, Denison Scholarship, Department of Landscape Architecture Endowed Scholarship; Angel Fraire, Memorial Scholarship; Kaden Frasier, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Frazier, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; Alyssa Frey, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Frobose, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Oltjen Livestock Judging Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Sierra Gale, Pearl M. Kennedy Scholarship; Karina Galinskaya, David C. Underwood Geology Scholarships, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Emma Galitzer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Tayler Gall, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Grace Gallagher, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Gameros, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Neel Ganta, Foundation Scholarship; Melissa Garcia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Mark Garner, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Garvalena, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Gasiorowski, Telefund Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Parker Gates, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Addison Gauthier, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jared Gaynor, Medallion Scholarship; Suzanna Gevock, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Erin Gigger-Ehiguese, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alexandra Gilliam, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Justin Gittle, Dr. Frank Tracz Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Marquis Golliday, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Eric Goodcase, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Caroline Goodson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Lauren Goralczyk, Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship; Adrianna Gordey, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jean Goss, Tuition Scholarship; Eric Gray, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Engineering, Medallion Scholarship; Samantha Grieger, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Robert K. Nabours Scholarship; Kennedy Griffin, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Jean Grumblatt, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Benjamin Gust, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, Randy D. Sims Family Business Scholarship; Mackenzie Gwinner, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Wyatt Haberman, Leon E. and Mildred P. Smith Memorial Scholarship; Mcarthur Hafen, Achievement Award, Edith and Harry Darby Endowment; Lindsey Hageman, Bob and Anne Stone Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering, Stephan Konz Scholarship; Christopher Hall, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Cory Ace Hall, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Samantha Hall, Achievement Award, Manhattan Optimist Club Memorial Scholarship; Whitney Haller, Transfer Achievement Award; Melissa Hamilton, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Shane Hammer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alycea Hammond, Fairchild Scholarship; Jennifer Hammond, Achievement Award; David Hammons, Weary Family Art Scholarship; Sydney Hancock, Beef Cattle Production Med Scholarship; Javil Hansen, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Dalton Harman, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship; Russell Harp, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Cassidy Harper, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering; Kyleen Harris, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition; Sydney Harrison, Tap to Togetherness Award; Camila Haselwood, Curriculum Scholarship; Emily Haskell, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Danielle Haskin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Siera Haug, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Baldwin ReinholdJr. , Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry, Borck Leadership Scholars, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Jenna Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Hayes, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Evan Heger, Agriculture Enhancement; Scott Heise, Class of 1966 Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Speech and Drama, Transfer Achievement Award; Ashlyn Helus, Foundation Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Hemphill, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Hepler, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Triston Herbst, Memorial Scholarship; Talisa Hernandez, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Grant Herpich, Medallion Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Megan Herpich, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Human Ecology Scholarship, Martin Family Scholarship in Human Ecology and Business, Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Tracie Higgins, Educational Opportunity Fund, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Nicholas Higgs, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica High, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Sally Hodges, Dr. David and Rita Beggs Marriage and Family Therapy Graduate Fellowship, Maggie Higdon Scholarship; Taylor Hofeling, Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Hogan, Chung-Kim Family Scholarship, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship; Jair Holguin, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Andrew Hong, Memorial Scholarship; Arezoo Hosseinzadeh-Seisan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Claire Huber, Leadership Scholarship; Dalton Huey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Traci Humphrey, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Alicia Hunter, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Hutchison, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Katherine Hwang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jordan Irsik, Jason Befort Memorial Scholarship; Emma Irvine, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mary E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Vernon R. and Helen L. Toburen Speech and Hearing Scholarship; Darren Ivey, Chapman Center Rural Scholarship, Friends of History Fund; Anna Jackson, A Thornton and Edna Edwards Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Maximillian Jenkins, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Johnson, Finance Advisory Board, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Brandon Jones, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Caleb Jones, Medallion Scholarship; Justin Jones, Agriculture Enhancement, Steven Kale Scholarship, Gallaher Forestry Scholarship; Taylor Jones, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Colton Joyce, Foundation Plus Scholarship; U'Ilani Kaaekuahiwi, Agriculture Enhancement, Honors Scholarship, Kevin J. Donnelly Agriculture Leadership Scholarship; Ashlyn Kabriel, pH Orth Company Scholarship; Mathew Kaiser, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rachel Kamm, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Enhancement; Griffin Karr, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Ryan Keast, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Gary and Kathie Sandlin Geology Scholarship, John L. Garlough Geology Graduate Teaching Assistantship; Allyson Keck, Heritage Award; Emily Kelley, Thomas and Jane Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Shannon Kellish, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Evan Kempf, Graduate Teaching Award; Samuel Kempf, Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Kennedy, Leadership Scholarship; Athlene Keppen, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alisa Kerns, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Lilit Khachatryan, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Jessica Kildow, Activity Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement; Jungmin Kim, Edna S. Young K-State Social Club Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Dustyn King, A.E. and Katherine Cook Scholarship; Michael Kleinhenz, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Lisa Kline, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Christopher Klug, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Frances Knackendoffel, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Trina Knight, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Shelon Knox, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Master of Accountancy Scholarship; Joosung Ko, Memorial Scholarship; Blair Kocher, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Branson Kocher, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, Foundation Scholarship, McElliott Family Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emma Kohlman, Marching Pride Scholars; Louis Kokenge, Foundation Scholarship; Kailey Koopman, Foundation Scholarship; Jay Koupal, Marching Pride Scholars; Dylan Kruep, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Seth Kutikoff, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Shayla Lambert, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jennifer Larkin, Bruce E. McMillan Scholarship Fund; Jacob Larson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Glenn W and Percy Davis Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Ashlee Lattner, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Honors Scholarship; Derek Lawson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Diana Leblanc, Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Lee, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, M. Lester and Ruby A. Cox Scholarship; Robert Lee, Achievement Award; Tyler Lee, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Isaac Leon, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Ruben Lerma-Reyes, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship; Ethan Levin, Charles M. Correll Memorial History Scholarship; Wesley Lewis, Marching Pride Scholars; Naiqing Lin, Marjorie McCall Hemphill Award; Grace Linder, Jan and Charlie Cole Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Brent Lindsey, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Matthew Llewelyn, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Charday Long, Marching Pride Scholars; Madison Long, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Anne Lenhert Excellence in Chemistry Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Samuel Long, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Samantha Lopez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Heather Love, Diane Sanders Memorial Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Lowe, Activity Scholarship; Maxwell Lowe, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Lowe, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Steven Lowe, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Erik Loya, Memorial Scholarship; Brett Lynn, Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy, Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Agriculture Scholarship; Amy Lyons, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Tara Magana, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Maghirang, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship; Josey Mallory, Fairchild Scholarship, Nelson Antrim and Ethel Mattingly Crawford Memorial Scholarship; Alicia Maloney, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Caitlyn Maloney, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Eleanor Mankin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Levi Mann, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Abbey Marcotte, H.L. "Sy" Seyler Undergraduate GIScience Scholarship; Constance Marker, Educational Opportunity Fund; Tyler Marr, CHS University Scholarship, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, Thomas M. Potter Memorial Grazing Land Management Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Danielle Martin, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Jordan Martin, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Pigma Sti Engineering Scholarship, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Rhiana Martin, Leadership Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology; Consuelo Martinez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Raquelle Martinez, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Shawn Massey, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Tori Matta, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mariah Matthews, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Michaela Matthews, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Maxwell, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Pierson McAtee, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Verna Belle Barr Cassell Wildcat Scholarship in the College of Business Administration; Antonio McBee, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Frank McCaskill, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Vanessa McCauley, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Connor McClain, Foundation Scholarship; Kayla McCollough, Major David G. Brenner Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Avery McCormick, Marching Pride Scholars; Heather Mccornack, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Elsie McCoy, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Iryna McDonald, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Sean McGimpsey, Foundation Plus Scholarship, KSU Foundation Campaign-General Scholarship; Kamisha Aileen McKnight, Memorial Scholarship; Elijah McLain, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Taylor Mcmorris, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Mary Frances McNellis, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel McPherson, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship; David Meierer, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Blake Meis, First in Class Scholarship; Jamie Melendez, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Maria Mendez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Andrew Mense, Cain Land and Grain AG Scholarship; Katie Messerla, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Leah Metzger, Agriculture Enhancement, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; William Michaels, Medallion Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Sarah Middendorf, Achievement Award, James and Hattie Berry Memorial Scholarship; Trystan Mies, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, John C. Bottenberg Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Nicholas Mignano, Putnam Scholarship; Scott Millar, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship; Allyson Miller, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Miller, Grad Student Achievement; Christina Minton, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; James Minton, Physics Scholarship; Angie Mitchell, Tointon Family Scholarship; Sarah Mize, Transfer Achievement Award; Benjamin Moberly, Foundation Scholarship; Keilha Montero Gaspar, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Justine Moore, Community First National Bank Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Reginald Moore, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Educational Opportunity Award, Veryle E. and Rosemary C. Snyder Scholarship; Preston Morgan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Samuel Morgan, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Blake Moris, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Kevin Munoz-Hernandez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Business, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Jesse Murray, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Kaitlan Muzingo, First in Class Scholarship; Abdulrahman Naeem, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Max Nager, Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship Program; Anna Nakamura-Vinal, Denison Scholarship, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Navrat, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Breanna Nebel, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages; Carter Nelson, Leadership Scholarship, Major David G. Brenner Memorial Scholarship; Leif Nelson, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Sebastian Nelson, Mark A. Chapman and Cheryl Mellenthin Fine Arts Scholarship; Dylan Newell, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Nicholson, Achievement Award; Erica Nickolett, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jacob Nixon, Howard and Helen Doyle Science Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Olga Norris, Dr. Frederick W. Oehme Toxicology Scholarship, Small Animal Medicine Resident Graduate Program Tuition Fund In Veterinary Medicine; Rory O'Connor, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Cody O'Hare, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ryan Oberrieder, Bill and Mila Kimel's Student, Dale Schruben, Scholarship in Nuclear Engineering, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Taryn Oborny, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Dickson Ochanda, Dream Big Economics Scholarship; Brandon Oehm, Putnam Scholarship; Allison Olsen, Jim Hagan Memorial Art Fund for Art Majors, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Ronald Orchard, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Jose Orellana, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Osborne, LTC Gerald F. Ely Army ROTC Scholarship; Jeana Owens, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Olivia Paden, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Drew Padgett, Leadership Scholarship; Mithulan Paramanathan, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Emily Park, Foundation Scholarship; Han Beol Park, Memorial Scholarship; Ana Parra, Alianza Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Partridge, Marching Pride Scholars; Emily Pascoe, Olive Jantz Ubel Scholarship in Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Keturah Pence, Transfer Achievement Award; Kylie Perez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Hannah Peterman, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Peterson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship; Jamie Pettus, Leadership Studies Scholarship; Connor Philgreen, Edward Jones Economics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Audrey Pickering, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Joleen J. Hill Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship, Warren V. Walker Memorial Cello Scholarship; Alexandra Pimentel, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Laura Pinilla, Memorial Scholarship; Abbie Plummer, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Sarah Pollina, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Katrina Polson, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Human Ecology Scholarship; Casey Poole, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, William H. Dawes Sr. Memorial Fund; Rebekka Poole, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; James Poplin, Joshua D. Britt Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Bailee Porter, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Taryn Post, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Trayton Post, Activity Scholarship; Karrigan Pothier, Denison Scholarship; Nathan Power, Jaynes Family Scholarship; Scotland Preston, David and Caroline Vruwink Scholarship; Collin Queal, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shelby Queal, Medallion Scholarship; Gabriella Radina, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Izabela Ragan, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Faith Rahman, Modern Languages; Larry Rains, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Philip Randall, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Reader, Putnam Scholarship; Mary Reilly, Transfer Achievement Award, Trish Davies Theatre Scholarship; Kelsey Reith, First in Class Scholarship; Rachel Reith, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Bethany Rich, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Christina Richardson, William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology; Elizabeth Riforgiate, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; John Riforgiate, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund; Patrick Riggin, Philippe Dehon Graduate Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship Melissa Riley, Fairchild Scholarship, Haines Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Ristow, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Anne Roberson, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Lawson Roberts, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Bianca Rodriguez, Ann McKee Regnier Scholarship for Sociology; Robert Rodriguez, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Milan W. Smerchek Memorial Loan Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ashly Rojas, Activity Scholarship; Michelle Rooney, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kelsey Roy, Denison Scholarship, James J. and Roberta Marstall Family Scholarship; Essence Rush, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Kowan Russell, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Rachel Sahrbeck, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Sara Sanders, DCC Student Travel Award; Christopher Sandquist, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Sriramana Sankar, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship; Melanie Santiago, Joseph C. Burr Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Satterfield, Chemistry Alumni Graduate Fellowship; Josiah Satzler, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Scholars; Julia Satzler, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship, Eleanor and Roy Harvey Scholarship In Dietetics; Stacia Satzler, Barbara Ann Hunt Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Polly Schinstock, Julie R. Woods Bissey Education Scholarship; Therese Schmaltz, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Aaron Schnegelsiepen, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Matthew Scott, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Barrett Scroggs, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Allison Sears, Achievement Award, Mary Howe Ice Human Ecology Scholarship; Corbin Sedlacek, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Brian Seemann, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Kelsi Seiler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Manaf Sellak, M. Jarvin Emerson Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Selman, Earl G. and Henrietta Jones Darby Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; David Shafer, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Shellenberger, Foundation Scholarship; James Shen, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Maley Sherman, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Savannah Sherwood, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Kseniya Sheshukova, Agricultural Engr Enhancement; Fabiola Sierra, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Richard Simental, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Madeleine Singleton, Heritage Award; Tyler Slade, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Courtney Smith, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award; Madison Smith, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Megan Smith, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Molly Smith, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Summer Smith, Achievement Award; Caleb Snider, Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Blaine Snyder, Putnam Scholarship; Mary Snyder, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship; Lane Sorell, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Anneliese Spence, Clarina Howard Nichols Scholarship; Chelsea Spencer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jennifer Spero, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Stuart Sprague, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Andrew Stammer, Armbrust Fund for Excellence, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Emily Starkey, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Fred Wrightman Award for Excellence in Photojournalism, Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship; Luke Stegeman, Foundation Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Joshua Stegman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jesse Stein, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Jacob Steward, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Catherine Stewart, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Kirk Stewart, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Marco Stogsdill, Regan Family Memorial KSU Foundation Family Scholarship; Darien Stokes, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Evelyn Stratmoen, Dr. Michaeline Chance-Reay Community Woman Scholarship-KSU Social Club; Alex Strege, Agriculture Enhancement; Jada Stringfield, Foundation Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Drevel Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Loren Taylor, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Austin Telck, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Raegan Terrill, Medallion Scholarship; Leah Thomas, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Toshia Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Amber Thompson, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics, Richard Horning Physics Scholarship, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Courtney Thompson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ervin Thompson, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kyle Thompson, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Viva Brenner Morrison Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Thompson, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Larry Bonczkowski Memorial Graduate Agronomy Scholarship; Lydia Thomsen, Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Laurel Thomson, Educational Opportunity Fund; Andrew Tinsman, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Arthur Tipton, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Carlos Toledo Dominguez, Memorial Scholarship; Alyce Torrez, Memorial Scholarship; Trinh Tran, Honors Scholarship; Nathaniel Trapp, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Levi Tucker, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Seth Tucker, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Daniella Ugalde, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; McKenzy Umscheid, Nelson Family Scholarship; Justin Unruh, Accounting Scholarship Fund; Ross Unruh, Achievement Award; Hannah Upshaw, Foundation Scholarship; Grant Urban, Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Ure, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Jacob Vanburkleo, Thunderbirds Air Force ROTC Scholarship; Valerie Vega, Charles E. Sheets Memorial Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Vaithish Velazhahan, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund, Honors Scholarship, OURCI Research Award; Katherine Ventura, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Joseph Vieyra, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Amber Vinson, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Michelle Vishnefske, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Erik Vizcaino, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Vu Vo, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Robert Henry Williams Scholarship in Geography; Emily Voris, Clinton K. Tomson Livestock Judging Team Scholarship, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Andrew Voss, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kirsten Votaw, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Dan Wagner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Darnell Wallace, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Joe Walter, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sichao Wang, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Tinaris Watson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Abigail Webb, Judith Cain Scholarship; James Webb, Beverly A. and Morris M. Greenwood Education Scholarship, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Student Teacher Scholarship; Jonah Webber, North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Haley Wecker, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship, Dr. Dick Hahn Distinguished Student Leadership; Cheyne Weis, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Richard and Mary Jo Myers Leadership Scholarship; Ilia Wells, McCain Commemorative Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Ross Werth, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Wessel, Leadership Scholarship; Blake Wewer, Harry R. and Helene Wege Scholarship in Engineering, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Whitney Whitaker, Agriculture Enhancement, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Oltjen Livestock Judging Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Abby Whitney, Activity Scholarship; Samuel Wickersham, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; George Widenor, Fairchild Scholarship; Dalton Willbrant, Foundation Scholarship, Lynn and Connie Thomas Accounting Scholarship; Callie Williams, Caroline Morton Scholarship for Home Economics, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Williams, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship, Jerome D. Johanning Memorial Scholarship; Grant Williams, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship; Wyatt Williams, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Chandler Williamson, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; William Willox, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Morgan Wills, John W. and Lynn L. Carlin Public Administration Scholarships; Elizabeth Wilson, Activity Scholarship; Lauren Wilson, Judith Cain Scholarship; Madeline Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sharon Wilson, Achievement Award, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Bailey Winkel, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mariel Winnerman, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Winslow, OURCI Research Award; Braedyn Woborny, Activity Scholarship; Sydney Wood, Activity Scholarship; Arisa Yamashita, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Jolynne Yankoviz, Opportunity Scholarship; Peili Yao, Memorial Scholarship; Xinxin Yao, Memorial Scholarship; Katrina Yau, Memorial Scholarship, Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Human Ecology; Elyssia Young, Memorial Scholarship; Jarrod Younkin, Reed Family Equine House Officer Award; Christopher Zachary, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Angel Zelazny, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jennifer Zoebelein, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Milford: Jordan Bailey, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship 

Ogden: Kayleigh Ballesteros, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Cobb, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Emma Gill, Memorial Scholarship; Makinzie Hogan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Abraham Kays, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Krystal Stephenson, Ann English Syler and Robert T. Syler Human Ecology Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund; Ronald Wilkins, Memorial Scholarship; Renee Wilkins-Clark, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Randolph: Caleb Compton, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Ryanne Ewell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank X. Miller Scholarship in Agriculture; Tara Fountain, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Jessie Gardiner, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Tessa Henry, Activity Scholarship 

Riley: Corbin Allison, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brock Barrett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abigail Collins, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Sierra Herron, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Toni Hudspath, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Kyndall Norris, Agriculture Enhancement, Educational Opportunity Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Katelyn Thomson, Marlena and Kenneth Kirton Scholarship; Michaella Wahl, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Kayla Wilkinson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, William T. Barr Scholarship 

 

Rooks 

Palco: Dene Dryden, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Erma J. (Karr) Riley Smurthwaite Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Marjorie Adams Endowment for the Honors Program 

Plainville: Cynthia Bressler, Leadership Scholarship; Gunner Kerns, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Claire McClellan, Achievement Award, Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship; Madison McClellan, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Human Ecology Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ashton Royer, Achievement Award 

Stockton: Emily Conyac, Activity Scholarship, John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship; Allison Dix, Agriculture Enhancement, Floyd A. Blauer Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Leigh W. Muir Memorial Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Christian Hamel, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Amber Kriley, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award; Caitlin Lingg, Jacob Jaros Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Donald Riffel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Miranda Wildeman, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship

 

Rush 

Bison: Ryley Burkhart, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kade Urban, Achievement Award 

La Crosse: Olivia Baus, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kenneth Ochs Scholarship, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship, Peggy Ann Clark Memorial Scholarship; Kip Keeley, Finance Advisory Board; Lucas Moeder, Achievement Award, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Alyssa Oborny, John E. and Minnie West Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

 

Russell 

Dorrance: Joseph Becchina, Memorial Scholarship 

Gorham: Cameron Kilian, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship 

Paradise: Grady Dickerson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John and Margaret Fuller Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Pelton, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Russell: Seth Boxberger, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Sara Krug, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Jacob Long, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Shannon Ney, Fred and Cathy Cholick Family Scholarship; Gage Nichols, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship, Mac Harris Memorial Scholarship; Travis Ochs, Putnam Scholarship; Grace Oste, Activity Scholarship; Kali Pitcock, Achievement Award; Delainey Pospichal, Achievement Award; Alexandra Ptacek, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Ptacek, Achievement Award; Eric Rourke, Commercial Mechanical Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship; Kyle Rourke, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Janna Schulte, Foundation Scholarship; Jill Schulte, Achievement Award 

Wilson: Katelin Hoch, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement

 

Saline 

Assaria: Brett Nurnberg, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Richard D. Teichgraeber Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Peuchen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, SGA Leadership Award; Jonathan Peuchen, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, SGA Leadership Award; Adrienne Pohl, Medallion Scholarship 

Brookville: Emilee Holloway, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Mika Ptacek, Foundation Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship 

Falun: Elizabeth Motter, Foundation Scholarship 

Gypsum: Taylor Apley, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Mrs. Pauline Compton Scholarship; Christy Bethe, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Linzy Kaniper, Leadership Scholarship, Nesbitt Family Scholarship in Accounting/Finance, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Lance Maine, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mary Winship, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Lindsborg: Isaac Peterson, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Sophia Peterson, Leadership Scholarship 

New Cambria: Luke Ryan, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, John J. Womack Scholarship Fund, Putnam Scholarship 

Salina: Jonathan Andrew, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Clifton Andrews, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Shaylee Arpin, Leadership Scholarship, Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture, Memorial Scholarship, Paul DeWeese Memorial Scholarship Fund, Robert E. Garrison Scholarship; Ana Arvelo, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Audrey Augustine, Foundation Plus Scholarship, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship, Vada F. Hainline Scholarship; Malina Barber-Regier, Debra D. Leckron-Miller and William J. Miller Journalism Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Alexcis Barnes, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Bergkamp, Glenn P. and Geraldine V. Fulcher Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship; Lucas Berndt, Marching Pride Scholars; Eli Berner, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Brendan Bertrand, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Akass Bhakta, Memorial Scholarship; Travis Bigler, Agriculture Enhancement, George and Hila Parsons Scholarship; Brittany Blackim, Activity Scholarship, James R. and Sharon N. Coffman Endowed Scholarship, K.I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship, Ruth Chittenden Cozine Memorial Scholarship; Colin Blackim, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Charles Bockhorn, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Sarfo Bonsu, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Brendan Borcherding, Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Vanier Leadership Scholarship-Polytechnic; Kortney Borcherding, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology, Marching Pride Scholars; Nicholas Boyer, John K. Vanier II Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Noah Bradley, Achievement Award; Reilly Brin, Achievement Award; Megan Brown, Computer Science Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Bluemont Scholarship-Polytechnic; Nahuel Bugosen, Charles Jr. Stevens Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Jacob Bulleigh, Medallion Scholarship; Quinton Burger, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Aubrey Burns, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Austin Burns, Bombardier Aerospace Scholarship Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Emma Cain, First in Class Scholarship; Dakota Came, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Amarrah Campbell, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Carlgren, Medallion Scholarship; Makenzi Carlgren, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kailee Carter, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Caswell, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Chumsena, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Sydney Clements, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jonathan Coleman, Fairchild Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kane Comfort, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Richard Conley, T. A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Trey Cullins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Britney Dennis-Campbell, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Juan Diaz, Jared M. Stubblefield Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Bailey Driver, Achievement Award; Amy Dundas, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Krystal D. Aarstad Memorial Scholarship for Educators, Marching Pride Scholars; Barkley Edison, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alexandria Elmore, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Emme, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Liliana Escobedo, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kathryn Fink, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Joshua Fisher, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Michelle Franco, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Karen Larson Milner Graves Elementary Education Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Chad Frerichs, Charles Jr. Stevens Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation; Andrea Garcia, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; John Garfolo, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Jacey Goetz, Leadership Scholarship; Aubrianna Graham, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Bryce Griffin, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Levi Harapat, Putnam Scholarship; Hailey Harp, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Morgan Hauserman, Achievement Award; Jennifer Hedberg, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship; Paige Hieger, First in Class Scholarship; Caroline Holgerson, Activity Scholarship; Lara Hoss, Fairchild Scholarship, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship, Postier Family Human Ecology Scholarship; Corbin Hotz, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Bluemont Scholarship-Polytechnic; Brandon Hunter, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Jackie Huynh, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kirk Iseli, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Westley Jennings, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Jensen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nash Johnson, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Damon Jones, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Addison Justus, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sophia Justus, First in Class Scholarship, Warren Eugene Ayers Memorial Loan Fund Scholarship; Makenzie Kack, Achievement Award; Joshua Kavanagh, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Kelly, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Casey Knoth, First in Class Scholarship; Pallie Koehn, Achievement Award, OURCI Research Award; Timothy Kroeker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Douglas K. Blackwood and Karen M. Larson Scholarship; Michael Kuni, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Kennedy Lancaster, Activity Scholarship, Miriam A. Wilke Scholarship; Megan Laubhan, Kenneth and Iralee Barnard Aviation Scholarship; Hanna Leiker, Fairchild Scholarship; Alfredo Leon, Memorial Scholarship; Stephen Loader, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Joye Ansdell Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Austin Magette, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Marching Pride Scholars; Melissa Mahoney, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Christian Martinez, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Braden Mathews, Marching Pride Scholars; Logan Maxwell, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Justin McCartney, Achievement Award; Sarah McConnell, Foundation Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Aspen McElderry, Acacia Century Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Brooklyn McElderry, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Darby Miller, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Monsanto, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Jackson Montgomery, First in Class Scholarship; Evan Morrical, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mackenzie Morris, Bernie and Bill Hintz Family Scholarship; Danielle Morton, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Aidan Murray, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Murray, Memorial Scholarship; Gina Nelson-Fishel, Dorothy and Chuck Thompson Scholarship, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Nesting, Achievement Award; Isaac Newman, Joseph B. Roche Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Hali Norris, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Megan Northcutt, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Fred E. and Marjorie H. Walle Scholarship; Ryan Ostenberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Austin Palen, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Viraj Patel, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Logan Peppers, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nayelie Pereyda, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jason Picking, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Zachary Pipp, Achievement Award, Opportunity Scholarship; Brooklyn Plott, First in Class Scholarship; Haley Rapp, Marching Pride Scholars; Alison Rassette, Transfer Achievement Award; Chloe Reed, Fairchild Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jackson Reilly, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Jason Reilly, Fairchild Scholarship, Gavin Merle Crawford Scholarship; Lucas Renz, Delta Tau Delta Freshman Achievement Scholarship Fund; Nicholas Rice, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Catelyn Richards, Achievement Award; Hillary Richards, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Spencer Roberts, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tanner Robl, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mary Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Victor Rodriguez, Bennington State Bank Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Jacob Rose, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Spirit AeroSystems K-State Scholars in Engineering Technology, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Riley Rundell, Educational Opportunity Award, Medallion Scholarship; Anthony Russ, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Savage, Leadership Scholarship, Paul C. Wilber Memorial Scholarship; Justin Schmutz, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Gilbert Schuessler, Harold F. "Hank" Harper Memorial Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Hannah Schulte, Transfer Achievement Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Scott, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Michael Seim, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kalli Shipley, Activity Scholarship; Cristian Silvestre, Call Me Mister Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Snyder, Achievement Award; Christopher Stewart, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Streit, Fairchild Scholarship; Ben Stutterheim, Borck Leadership Scholars, Finance Alumni Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Matthew Suppes, Transfer Achievement Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Maddison Teschke, Fairchild Scholarship; Tracie Thibault, Achievement Award, Division of Biology Scholarship, G.E. "Jerry" Knowles Scholarship; Stacey Thomas, Marjorie Lomas French Memorial Scholarship; Trey Turner, Fairchild Scholarship; Miranda Urban, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Sadie Utterback, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Sara Vandervoort, Achievement Award; Jordan Vignery, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Gerit Wagner, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics, Ina Belle Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Sharon Vering-Gerdes Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jared Walker, Achievement Award; Justin Walker, Marching Pride Scholars; Joshua Walters, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; James Warren, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Bailey Waters, Ben A. Sellers Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Loyal and Jill Huddleston Civil Engineering Scholarship, Wallis Lage Family Engineering Study Abroad Scholarship; Jordan Weems, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Tyler Weems, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship, Vanier Bluemont Scholarship-Polytechnic; Benjamin Weishaar, Marching Pride Scholars; Taylor Wells, Activity Scholarship; Dylan Wentzel, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Arielle Wheeler, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Lacy Wilcox, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Thomas Williams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Monica Wolf, Memorial Scholarship; Drake Wolters, Activity Scholarship, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship, Gerald and Barbara Sprong Endowed Scholarship; Zoe Woolsoncroft, Agriculture Alumni Association, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund; Aaron Yarbrough, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Ethan Zajac, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Ryan Zoller, Educational Opportunity Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic

 

Scott 

Scott City: Haley Allen, Doornbos Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Macy Berning, Activity Scholarship, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund; Aubrey Davis, Achievement Award, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Howard L. Spitzer Family Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Agriculture; Jenee Davis, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Macy Davis, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Krystal Frank, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Carson Haupt, Putnam Scholarship; Luke Minnix, Loren E. and Phyllis L. Harris Scholarship; Hayden Nevills, Fairchild Scholarship; Katie Nowak, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Addison Price, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Sherry Lou McClain Gwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Emma Price, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; William Radnor, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Brayden Strine, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Edward Tilton, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kylee Trout, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Abram Wiebe, Carls Family Scholarship Fund, Walter A. and Mary J. Moore Memorial Agronomy Scholarship

 

Sedgwick 

Andale: Benjamin Albert, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Barragree, Tony Barnes Leadership Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Meagan Champion, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Rachel Hein, Josie S. Sanders Memorial Scholarship in the Department of History, Transfer Achievement Award; Logan Horsch, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Marcolesco, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Aaron Meyer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship; Ethan Meyer, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship, L.W.Newcomer Scholarship, Robert W. and Becca Reichenberger Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Victoria Orth, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Schwindt, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology, Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics; Madelyn Smith, Achievement Award; Shelby Venjohn, Stephen Vesecky Scholarship 

Bel Aire: Matthew Brooks, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship; John Dolechek, Achievement Award, Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship; Nikita Hammond, Memorial Scholarship; Braden Hoch, Mary Lewnes Albrecht, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association Scholarship; Tamara Huff, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship; Jasmine Jackson, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Andrew Kempf, Finance Advisory Board, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Posson, Foundation Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

 

Cheney: Peter Bergkamp, Achievement Award, Kenny Knight Family Scholarship; Kara Dewey, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Gegen, Activity Scholarship; Nicole Greenstein, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexis Lawrence-Brown, Agriculture Enhancement; Brooklyn Lonker, Achievement Award; Chase McCormick, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, John E. Ley Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Marching Pride Scholars, Marvin D. Severtson Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Samantha Montgomery, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Miranda Ortiz, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Clearwater: Seth Dills, Mary Kay Siefers GLBT Leadership Fund; Cody Hanna, Achievement Award; Paige Harman, Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management; Marissa Komp, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Lincicome, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Kale Mills, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Steven Reeves, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Konner Wells, Leadership Scholarship; Katelin Woods, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Carly Wright, Achievement Award, Donald R. Hill Scholarship in Political Science 

Colwich: Kelly Bruna, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Allison Bullinger, Dr. Kenneth D. Mosely Kinesiology Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anna Dold, Putnam Scholarship; McKenna Dome, Foundation Scholarship; Baylee Eck, Achievement Award; Riley Eck, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Allan Hein, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Payton Herbst, Foundation Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Kaleb Konda, I. E. Thorson Scholarship, Rich and Hannah Kerschen Construction Science Scholarship; Kaylee Konda, Medallion Scholarship; Kurtis Liles, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Samuel Lubbers, Finance Advisory Board; Peter Martin, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cole Murray, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Schauf, Achievement Award; Anna Spexarth, Achievement Award, Art Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Spencer Ward, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Victoria Ward, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Premier Scholarship Fund; Jennifer Witherspoon, Achievement Award 

Conway Springs: Janelle Pauly, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Derby: Courtney Anderson, PTK Leadership/All Academic, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Christine Bartley, American Royal Association Student Scholarship; Rebekah Branch, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Lydee Brandyberry, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Rachael Brewer, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship; Leanna Brogdon, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Haley Canfield, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelsey Case, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Natalie Collins, Achievement Award; Blake Cordell, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Joel Climenhaga Creative Writing Awards, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Modern Languages, Fine Arts Drama Scholarship, Rebecca Ollington Memorial Scholarship, Theatre Advisory Council Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kinzley Cornwell, Fairchild Scholarship, Tolman Family Scholarship; Zoe Cosgrove, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Kya Crocker, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Davis, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; John Doerksen, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Micah Dunn, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Shelby Foster, Medallion Scholarship; Lillian Fulton, Computer Science Scholars Program, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Eric Gessler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Paige Gumpenberger, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Cara Gunzelman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kaylee Gunzelman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship; Cori Hough, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Klein, Brenda Sylvester Music Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Zachary Lock, Charles C. Tillotson Chemical Engineering Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anthony Mazzara, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Alexander Meek, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship, Band is Hot Scholarship; Haley Mills, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Metta L. Baxter Scholarship, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Benjamin Nye, Albert Niu Lin Scholarship in Civil Engineering, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Onken, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Ryan Palmer, Achievement Award; Sydney Pater, Fairchild Scholarship; Mason Peirce, Putnam Scholarship; Amy Prieb, Herb and Mary Sue Whitney Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Benjamin Priebe, Transfer Achievement Award; Conner Rundell, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Jacob Schif, Putnam Scholarship; Trenton Shaver, Marching Pride Scholars; Hannah Steinert, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; James Strawn, Medallion Scholarship; Sera Voss, Marching Pride Scholars; Samantha Waddell, Fairchild Scholarship; Sara Wallace, Bettie Merrill Seitz Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Anna Watkins, Dr. Abby Marlatt Human Ecology Scholarship, Grace D. Brill Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Cooper Welch, Achievement Award; Samuel Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Winterhalter, Mike and Angela Leikam KSU Foundation Family Scholarship 

Douglass: Annie Humbolt, Activity Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Harry Wylie Memorial Scholarship 

Eastborough: Abilene Alderson, College of Business Administration Earl and Molly McVicker Leadership Scholarship, Human Resource Management Network Scholarship; Vanessa Kehr, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Safley, Leadership Scholarship 

Garden Plain: Katherine Bugner, Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship; Lauren Costello, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Dye, Foundation Scholarship; Kimberly Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Gudenkauf, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Haukap, Foundation Scholarship, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, RW Sloan and RM Baril Construction Science Management Scholarship; Catherine Helten, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Larkin, Achievement Award; Troy Puetz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alena Regier, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Schmelzer, Transfer Achievement Award; Georgeanna Stockemer, AB Mauri North America Baking Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Haley Tatom, Foundation Scholarship 

Goddard: Richard Aguilera, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Savannah Ast, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Ballinger, Fairchild Scholarship, Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Engineering, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Beauchamp, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Jason Bornowsky, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Bouska, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Buller, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nicholas Clapp, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship; Katie Cramer, Medallion Scholarship; Logan Grieve, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering; Noah Guinn, Fairchild Scholarship; Chandler Hansen, Dow-K-State Alumni Agriculture Scholarship; Hunter Jobbins, Fairchild Scholarship; Keara Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Madeline Lane, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Premier Scholarship Fund; Alexandra Lashley, Leadership Scholarship; Sydney Lashley, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Nemechek, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Ashley Peery, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship; Seth Peery, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brett Phillippe, Bernard and Margaret Veith Memorial Scholarship, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Huschka Engineering Scholarship, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships, Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship; Jalena Raleigh, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Autumn Ramos-Clevenger, Agriculture Enhancement; Caroline Skidmore, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Enloe Family Scholarship; Reed Troyer, Colonel John A. Bradshaw Air Force ROTC in Agriculture Scholarship; Isabella Villegas, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Weaver, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship 

Haysville: Susan Burke, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship; Angela Gearhardt, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics; Robert Jones, Woodhull Family Business Scholarship; Addison Linn, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Grace Linn, Achievement Award, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Andrew Marsh, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Miller, Transfer Achievement Award; Shayna Quigley, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Marissa Sullivan, Marching Pride Scholars; Joshua Woods, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Miranda Woodworth, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Kechi: Alexandria Bayless, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Johnnie Harker, Transfer Achievement Award; Jared Sackett, Leadership Scholarship 

Maize: Olivia Baalman, Cillessen Family Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, SGA Leadership Award; Ethan Bennett, Medallion Scholarship; Lucas Downes, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Henderson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Future Chemists Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Jason Hermreck, Medallion Scholarship; T.C. Poynter, Activity Scholarship; Kiara Rivera, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Hannah Tice, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Mount Hope: Abigale Austin, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Friedrichs, Transfer Achievement Award; Brett Seiler, Agriculture Enhancement; Kurt Winter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Phillip Winter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Finance Advisory Board, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship 

Mulvane: Larissa Ester, Leadership Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Danielle Parson, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Marjorie K. Bales-Selander Human Ecology Scholarship, Meredythe Hall Winger Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Pulliam, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship 

Park City: William Dohogne, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Page Kendall, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Keaton McGuire, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kendal McGuire, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Lauren Obermeyer, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Tyler Strecker, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Mikaila Woods, Medallion Scholarship 

Peck: Natalie May, Leadership Scholarship 

Valley Center: Evan Balthazor, Foundation Scholarship, John C. Matthews Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Steven Binau, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Engineering Scholarship; Gunnar Bohm, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Connor Bolte, Marvin and Emelie Snyder K-State Gardens Scholarship; Madison Breault, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; David Chandler, Achievement Award; Wesley Crow, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Dayen Gierhart, Fairchild Scholarship; Trent Gierhart, Computer Science Scholars Program, Putnam Scholarship; Jordyn Granger, Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Jansen, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Jared Kirkland, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jaime Kleman, Educational Opportunity Fund, March Family Opportunity Scholarship; Kaden Lewis, Medallion Scholarship; Jayden McCall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Braeden McKenney, Achievement Award; Reagan Moege, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erin Pilcher, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Schul, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Trevor Schul, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Kenneth Rice Busines Administration Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Jill Seidl, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jill Seiler, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Elizabeth Shirley, Accounting Scholarship Fund; Taylor Spangler, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Rylie Thompson, Achievement Award; Sarah Wolfe, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Viola: Brooke Wetta, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship 

Wichita: Joshua Abel, C. Alanson Foreman Family Engineering Scholarship, Merrill E. Blackman Construction Science Scholarship; Savannah Adams, Agriculture Enhancement, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Agriculture; Dylan Albers, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Joel Alderson, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Allison, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Zachory Allred, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Cameron Amos, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, Walter M. Carleton Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Colin Anderson, Medallion Scholarship; Tate Anderson, Lair Family Scholarship; Rebecca Andrus, Alfred Walton Johnson Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kevin and Dianne Honomichl Civil Engineering Scholarship; Lauren Anglemyer, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Benjamin Archibeque, Memorial Scholarship, Paul G. Hewitt Physics Scholarship; Gabriela Arzola, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Nicholas Augustin, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Bambick, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Kyle Bannon, Medallion Scholarship; Owen Barker, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chase Bartkoski, Leadership Scholarship; Andie Bashor, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kyle Bauer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Victoria Bay, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Gabriel Bazil, Fairchild Scholarship, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sydney Beat, Accounting Scholarship Fund; Josephine Beaver, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Landon Becker, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Begole, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Brandon Beim, Leroy and Gene Skoch Scholarship; Christian Berger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jim and Jo Blochberger Architecture Scholarship; Sydney Berkelhamer, Joan Kruse-Holthaus Elementary Education Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Bernett, Marching Pride Scholars; Gabrielle Biby, James and Suzanne Jaax Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Biby, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Bisges, Fairchild Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship, Sparks Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Bloom, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Austin Boles, Fairchild Scholarship; Luke Bontrager, Medallion Scholarship; Spencer Bosley, Frances Fyfe Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Bouddhara, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; April Bowman, Tuition Scholarship; Matthew Bowman, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Robin Bowman, Putnam Scholarship, Vanguard Airlines/Wichita Area Alumni Club Scholarship; Elijah Bradley, Housing Incentive Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Nicholas Bradley, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Nathan Braynock, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Harold G. Owen Memorial Scholarship, Walter A. Buchheim Memorial Scholarship; Lorien Breckenridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Lyndon Breckenridge, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Caleb Breese, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship; Hannah Brock, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anissa Brogden, First in Class Scholarship; Sophia Brooks, Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Brown, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Tabitha Brownell, Leadership Scholarship; Levi Brummer, Foundation Scholarship; Monica Brummett, C. Arthur Carey Poultry Scholarship, Loyal F. Payne Poultry Science Award; Stephen Brunson, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Brooke Bulloch, Gib and Brenda Compton Wichita Alumni Club Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alex Bunting, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Megan Burtness, Marching Pride Scholars, Medallion Scholarship, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Akayla Calhoun, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Calvert, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship; Marcos Cantera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Capps, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Ellen Carp, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Shelby Carpenter, David R. Laurie Jr. Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Carro, Memorial Scholarship; Jared Carson, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Nicolas Carter, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Caitlin Chambers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alison Chan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Bethany Chegwidden, Achievement Award; Grant Christiansen, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alan Clark, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Emma Claybrook, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Madison Clinton, Foundation Scholarship; Dalton Clouse, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Hannah Coggeshall, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Alyssa Cole, Virginia Howenstine Peine Food To Celebrate Life Project; Aubrey Cole, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kathryn Collins, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alyssa Cooke, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Alexander Coon, John H. Bateman Scholarship; James Copeland, Dev Nelson Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marshall Ice DB 92 Radio Student Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Mijail Corimanya, Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Crawford, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Kendra Cunningham, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Cusick, Leadership Scholarship; Isabelle Cyrier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mark A. Chapman Vectorial Scholarship; Emily Czepiel, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Ashtyn Dalal, Memorial Scholarship; Makenna Dandurand, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Medallion Scholarship; Gavin Darr, Judith Cain Scholarship, Willard J. Nelson Education Scholarship; Troy Daugherty, Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Davis, Ross Alan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Drew Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rebecca Debes, George A. Montgomery Memorial Scholarship, James E. McFee Scholarship, John T. Muir Student Loan Fund, Katharin McQuillen Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Manoug M. Muguerditchian Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Degenhardt, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Hunter Dellere, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Administration Fund; Kyle Demel, Bartlett and WestInc.. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Orville "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Daren Diaz De Leon, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship; Renee Dick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Stepan Dilkes, Achievement Award; Brenna Dirks, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Doerksen, Achievement Award; Anallely Dominguez, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Margaret Donley, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Zachary Donley, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Margaret Dugan, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Meghan Dugan, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Rachel Dugger, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Ryan Dwier, Marching Pride Scholars; Kealey Dwyer, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Conner Edwards, Activity Scholarship; Kyle Elliott, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Trevor Elwell-Cuddy, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Benjamin Emerson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Engels, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Rylie Evenson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; David Ewers, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Eric Ewers, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Nathaniel Faflick, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Noah Fair, Achievement Award; Daniel Fayette, Medallion Scholarship; Antonio Fenton, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Jakob Ferreira, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Putnam Scholarship; Riley Flake, Leadership Scholarship; Eric Flett, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Joseph E. Ward Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Marching Pride Scholars; Baylee Flood, Memorial Scholarship; Phoenix Franklin, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Austin Freed, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Samantha Frye, Putnam Scholarship; Laura Furstenberg, Agriculture Enhancement; Elise Gallant, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship; Katherine Gann, Foundation Scholarship; Antonio Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Manuel Garcia, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alan Garrett, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Daniel Garrison, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Amy Gawlak, Achievement Award; Elias Gillespie, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sophia Gilliam, Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Goebel, Medallion Scholarship; Cecilia Golay, Achievement Award; Kathlyn Gomendoza, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Maben Family Scholarship in Biology; Shelby Goss, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Abigail Graham, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa All Academic; Kalen Grant, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kelli Grant, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Kristen Graves, Charles L. and Linda K. Burton Scholarship in Engineering, Leadership Scholarship, Professional Engineering Consultants, PA, Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Avery Green, Achievement Award; Molly Green, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Greene, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Greer, Curtis Lee and JB Gee Psychological Sciences Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Sara Greer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Griffith, Jack M. and Ruth C. Rice Graduate Fellowship; Carter Guyer, Medallion Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kennedy Hackerott, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Noel E. Coleman Memorial Scholarship; Daria Hagan, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Emma Hahn, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Bryan Haist, Medallion Scholarship; Kyle Hampel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Braden Hansard, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Colton Hardin, Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Harrington, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Teagan Hayes, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Memorial Scholarship; Kristin Helmer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mary Henning, Foundation Scholarship, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Rachel Hermes, Art Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Art Scholarship, Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship, Weary Family Art Scholarship; Gerardo Hernandez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, First Scholars Program Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Joshua Hersh, Memorial Scholarship; Josephine Hesse, Marlow White Warrior Legacy Scholarship; Garrett Higgins, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Madelyn Hilgers, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Engineering Minority Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Ann Hoang, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Phillip Hoang, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaelin Hoch, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jarod Honas, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Samuel Honas, Transfer Achievement Award; Jared Hoppis, Friends of Mathematics; Margaret Howell, Achievement Award; Kylie Huneycutt, College of Education Development Council Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lily Hurt, Agriculture Enhancement, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Hutchins, L.O. Townley Family Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Putnam Scholarship, Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Eugene Isaac, Memorial Scholarship; Patience Ivy, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kendra Jefferson, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Jennings, AOM Outstanding Operative Miller Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Rene Buhler Memorial Scholarship; Eric Jensen, AIA Wichita Scholarship; Madison Jensen, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brooklyn Jesseph, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Alexandra Jinks, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, William Salero Scholarship; Andrew Johnson, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Josi Johnson, Medallion Scholarship, W. E. Long Scholarship; Kassidy, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Malinda Johnson, Fairchild Scholarship; Erin Johnston, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Braxton Jones, Dow Jones Minority Scholarship, Fred White Sports Broadcasting Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jameson Jones, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Lewis Jones, Foundation Scholarship; Quinse Jones, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Marching Pride Scholars; Aaron Kamke, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Danson Kariuki, Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Karp, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Danielle Kastner, Fairchild Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; David Kaufman, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Logan Kautz, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kristen Keene, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicholas Kellerman, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Kemp, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Brandon Kennedy, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Kala Keusler, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Khoury, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Mi Kim, Jack and Bertha Maes Memorial Scholarship, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Ryann Kimberly, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Oliver Kindel, Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Agriculture Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Keith W. Young Memorial Scholarship; Ashleigh Kingsland, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Megan Kinnane, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cole Klinkhammer, John H. Bateman Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Halle Kloefkorn, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elyssa Kohler, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kye Kordonowy, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Kranick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Austin Kuhlman, Computer Science Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Lajoie, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Alice Lam, KS-LSAMP Travel Award; Susan Lam, Leadership Scholarship; Curtis Lauffer, Foundation Scholarship; Jena Lavalle, Opportunity Scholarship; Henry Law, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Andrew Le, Rieger-McCrery Scholarship; Michelle Le, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Makinna Lee, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Lenox, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Memorial Scholarship, OIP Scholarship; Natalie Leonard, Foundation Scholarship; Sophia Leonard, June Roberts Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Leyba, Arts and Sciences General Expendable Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Department of Philosophy Scholarships, Transfer Achievement Award; William Lies, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Braxton Lind, Koch IndustriesInc.. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Matthew Link, Computer Science Scholars Program, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Jesus Loera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Tanner Lopez, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Tucker Luce, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ashton Lundy, Foundation Scholarship, Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Khen Luong, Memorial Scholarship; Mckayla Lynch, Medallion Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Samuel Macaluso, Leadership Scholarship; Rebekah Mally, Medallion Scholarship; Gregory Malone, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship; Shane Maloney, I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Jessica Maly, Betty Johnson Kandt Family and Consumer Sciences Education Scholarship; Madeline Manske, Memorial Scholarship; Addyson Maples, Fairchild Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Bailey Martin, Medallion Scholarship, Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships; Alejandro Martinez, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; John Marx, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Madelyn Mash, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lacey-Ryan Scholarship; Abigail Mason, Opportunity Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Scott Mason, Foundation Scholarship; Amy Matlick, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Ashley Matthews, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Maxson, Activity Scholarship; Kirby McCandless, Achievement Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jessica McCollum, Medallion Scholarship; Karrie Mcelwain, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Blair McGehee, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Addison Mcgill, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Dajon Mcgill, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hervey A. Feldman Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Brooke McGlachlin, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Molly McGrath, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Spencer McIntire, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Marc McKernan, Kansas NECA Memorial Scholarship; Adam McKinney, Leadership Scholarship; Terrence McLendon, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen McPherson, Transfer Achievement Award; Jaclyn Means, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Anthony Medina, Chris Camarena Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Kenneth M. and Gladys M. Heywood Memorial Student Aid Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Joseph Medina, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Ray and Alysia Dempsey Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Lindsey Medina, Clark Family Air Force ROTC Scholarship; Mariah Meggett, Memorial Scholarship; Kylee Mernagh, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Hayden Merritt, Medallion Scholarship; Selby Merrow, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dorothea Mies, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Zoe Miller, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Nathan Mills, Transfer Achievement Award; Daniel Minks, Achievement Award, Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Amber Montgomery, Activity Scholarship; Isaac Montgomery, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brock Monty, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Moon, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Brett Moon, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Bruce Moore, Jack Rees Family Horticulture Scholarship, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Christine Joy Moran, Foundation Scholarship; Eduardo Moran, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Princess Christine Moran, Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund, Linda and Laurence Kallio Accounting Scholarship, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Bryce Morgan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Grace Morrison, Activity Scholarship; Benjamin Mosley, Foundation Scholarship; Brendan Mousley, Leadership Scholarship, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Jamison Mousley, Leadership Scholarship; Regan Mousley, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Nathan Moyer, Foundation Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Peter Moyer, Memorial Scholarship; Stephanie Munson, Medallion Scholarship; Kirk Murphy, E and K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Courtney Nance, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Celia Nelson, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Leah Nelson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Blake Newell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Amy Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Cassandra Nguyen, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kristy Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Ian Nichols, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kale Nickel, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Alexa Noller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Coleman Nordhus, George and Hila Parsons Scholarship; Kaylor Nordhus, Jamie Lee Newkirk Fashionista Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Chase Norton, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kaegen O'Donnell, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Obermeyer, Fairchild Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Caleb Oeding, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Damilola Okeowo, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Onderek, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Oneth, Howard and Helmer Architects, PA Scholarship; Nicholas Onofrio, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, Putnam Scholarship; Veronica Osorio-Cortes, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Overton, First in Class Scholarship, Housing Incentive Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Oxler, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marjorie I. Setter Scholarship, Martha F. and Samuel H. Logan Journalism Scholarship, Paul and Rachel Dittemore Scholarship in Journalism; Ceslie Parker-Waller, K-State Theatre Scholarship, McFarland-Shelton Theatre Scholarship; Zane Parks, Peter B. Curtis Memorial Scholarship; Madison Pascal, Leadership Scholarship; Mallory Paske, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Trent Paske, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Brendan Patterson, Memorial Scholarship; Bradie Peeples, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Pennington, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, Sara Hybskmann Chappell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Mackenzie Pepper, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Whitney Pepper, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Mason Perkins, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Madison Perry, Donald Schoof Memorial Scholarship, Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship; Abigail Phelps, Leadership Scholarship; John Pickert, Leadership Scholarship; Jared Pierce, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nickalas Porsch, Medallion Scholarship; Briana Priddle, Computer Science Scholars Program, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Abigail Primm, Elementary Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Luke Prohaska, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Blair Pullman, Achievement Award, Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Brett Purnell, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Lance Putnam, D. Craig and Dalene D. Nelson Construction Science Scholarship; Zachary Quam, Fairchild Scholarship; Mikaela Rader, Arthur B. Sperry Memorial Scholarship Fund, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Iris M. Totten Memorial Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Scholarship; Emily Raine, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Nicholas Ramirez, KHEDF K-State Match Scholarship, Vanier Leadership Scholarship-Polytechnic; Joseph Razo, Memorial Scholarship; Kamerin Redmon, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Idan Reed, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Xena Rentas, Jules H. Robert Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Richard and Nadith Reinhardt Family Scholarship; Liam Reusser, Medallion Scholarship; Denisse Reyes, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Efrain Reyes, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Makena Rhodes, Achievement Award; Bradley Richards, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship; Alex Richmeier, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Monserrat Rios-Lucia, Transfer Achievement Award; Brittany Roberts, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Alexcia Rodriguez, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship; Marisa Rodriguez, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Richard Rogers, Enloe Family Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Paige Rohner, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship; Allison Rood, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Shayla Roper, Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Rose, Leadership Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Shayne Rose, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kristin Russell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Emilie Salongridaysa, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Sanburn, Robert Grindell Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Lauren Sanders, Mark A. Chapman and Cheryl Mellenthin Fine Arts Scholarship; Cipriana Sapien, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ann-Rene'e Sauer, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Sawyer, Medallion Scholarship; Charles Schaeffer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Theresa Schaller, Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Scharping, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Megan Scharping, Foundation Scholarship, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship; Cole Schnieders, Putnam Scholarship; Jazmyn Schroeder-Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Gwyneth Schuler, Agriculture Enhancement, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank and Nella Anneberg Scholarship; Jacob Schultz, Medallion Scholarship; Garrett Scott, Architecture Excellence Fund; Jason Searl, Opportunity Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Segraves, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Timberly Sen, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Sevart, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Rachel Sevart, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Purple and White Scholarship; Kelsey Shorter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship; Mitchell Shurtz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Chase Silliman, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Joseangel Silva, Memorial Scholarship; Jared Sleppy, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kerby Sloyer, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Haley Smalley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexis Smith, Memorial Scholarship; Danica Smith, Foundation Scholarship, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Nathaniel Smith, Achievement Award; William Smith, Alwin H. and Joyce E. Rector Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Cade Snell, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Savannah Snow, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Sondergard, Foundation Scholarship, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology; Anna Spencer, Putnam Scholarship; Anna Stamps, Foundation Scholarship, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship; Riley Stearns, Achievement Award; Isaac Stevens, Leadership Scholarship, Thomas E. Stamey Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language; Isabel Stevens, Activity Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Sarah Stevenson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Nuclear Energy University Programs; Lydia Stewart, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Madison Stiffler, Fairchild Scholarship; Lance Storrer, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Michael Storrer, Achievement Award; Nathaniel Strifler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Amber Strohbehn, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Miranda Stubbs, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Loyal F. Payne Poultry Science Award; Amanda Stuhlsatz, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Sutton, Judith Cain Scholarship; Zachary Syrios, CCA Correctional Solutions Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Stratton Szanyi, Activity Scholarship; Mia Taylor, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Chanda Thach, Tuition Scholarship; Jakala Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Thomas, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Mackenzie Thrush, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Medallion Scholarship; Derek Thurston, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Megan Tolliver, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Chase Torla, Memorial Scholarship; Keenan Tran, Memorial Scholarship, Robert Jay Kissick Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Francisco Trevizo, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Deliajzia Tucker, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Joy Udeh, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Brittney Underwood, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Jordan Urban, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jaiden Valencia, Memorial Scholarship; Logan Vicin, Agriculture Enhancement, Fairchild Scholarship; Anthony Vitale, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Zackary Von Mosch, Foundation Scholarship; Sinjin Vu, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dawson Wagner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Alex Wakim, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Mathew Walburn, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Warnky, Medallion Scholarship; Kathrine Watkins, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Sophia Weidner, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Weidner-Thompson, Memorial Scholarship; Whitney Weiford, Achievement Award; Madison Weinman, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Weldon, Memorial Scholarship; Tristan Wells Filbert, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics, Physics Scholarship; Elizabeth Wenberg, Achievement Award; Nicholas Werne, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Elijah West, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Wheeler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Caitlyn White, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Natalie White, Marching Pride Scholars, Band is Hot Scholarship; Christopher Wierman, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Jessica Wilkus, Achievement Award, Sprint Business Scholarship Fund, Riley Management Scholarship; Jasmine Williams, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Williams, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Willow Willingham, Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Ashley Wilmoth, Executive Mentorship Program, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Audrey Wilson, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Cole Wilson, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chelsea Winter, Memorial Scholarship; Lynette Wolf, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Sydney Wolgast, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Emily Woods, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Zachary Woods, Computer Science Scholars Program, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Madison Worm, Smoll Scholarship, Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Chance Yelverton, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Isaiah Yeubanks-Murdock, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Landon Young, Activity Scholarship; Jenna Znamenak, Memorial Scholarship; Josephine Zurschmiede, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emily Zwick, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Hosea S. Harkness Agricultural Economics Scholarship, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship; Lauren Zwiesler, Putnam Scholarship

 

Seward 

Liberal: Dalila Amaya, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Richard Carmona-Andrade, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Chance, Transfer Achievement Award; Zane Chance, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Obdulia Covarrubias, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship-Covarrubias; Sarah Davis, K-State AVID Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Vanessa Diazdeleon, Achievement Award, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Nathan Dowell, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Charles M. Correll Memorial History Scholarship, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Jorge Echauri, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Franz, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Trevin Garcia, Memorial Scholarship, William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Abbey Hebbert, Achievement Award, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Rachel Jones, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nancy Lopez-Rodriguez, Achievement Award, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Alexandra Loya, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Tristan McCallister, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Jorge Mendoza, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Karina Michel, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Azriel Minjarez-Almeida, Memorial Scholarship; Alfonso Montes, Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Morgan, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Alejandro Norez, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Noe Nunez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Andrew Ortiz, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship; Adelina Parral, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Educational Opportunity Fund, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship; Jorge Perez, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Daniel Pivaral, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Abeline Rueda, Memorial Scholarship; Erick Saenz-Gardea, Martha Jane Byler Dicks Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tania Sarabia, Marching Pride Scholars; Marquisha Torres, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

 

Shawnee 

Auburn: Hayley Banister, Postier Family Agricultural Scholarship; Caleb Cox, Foundation Scholarship; Rebecca Karns, Achievement Award; Stacey Norris, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Hailey Robinson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Carly Temming, Fairchild Scholarship 

Berryton: Ryan Berry, Achievement Award; Brecken Brown, Dana Eileen Johnson Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Clay Graber, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Haverkamp, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund; Samuel Heryford, Bedford Magnus Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mort and Harue Smutz Scholarship; Mckinsey Holthaus, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship; Bailey Lincoln, Medallion Scholarship; Mackenzie Lincoln, Marching Pride Scholars; Ashlyn Pitman, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship, Purina Animal Nutrition LLC Feed Science and Management Scholarship; Jarrett Pitman, Agriculture Enhancement; Taylor Rand, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Rebollar, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ohio Scholarship; Melissa Snider, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Kamrin Wells, Achievement Award 

Meriden: James Mizell, Colonel Carl F. Karst Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, William D. Grimm Aerospace Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Rossville: Morgan Foster, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship; Laura Gillum, Achievement Award, Tile Council of America Scholarship; Spencer Rieschick, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Frederick Schuler, Putnam Scholarship; Sierra Streit, Activity Scholarship; Samuel Thederahn, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Thompson, Borck Leadership Scholars, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship 

Silver Lake: Bailee Arnold, Memorial Scholarship; Colbe Austin, Memorial Scholarship, Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Tara Bledsoe, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Joseph D. and Helen M. Smerchek Memorial Scholarship Fund, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Mae and Cora Anderson Scholarship, Margaret M. Justin Class of 1909 Scholarship; Johnathan Dallman, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Fischer, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Jace Freeman, Transfer Achievement Award; Oen Griffin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Edward and Deanna Parry Markley Scholarship; Mackensie Haverkamp, Achievement Award; Kristen Howser, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Donna and Charles Bright Elementary Education Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Kenzie Kriss, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Tagen Lindstrom, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Priddy, Foundation Scholarship; Cody Renfro, Fairchild Scholarship, OIP Scholarship, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Braden Robinson, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Brock Swartz, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Cheyenne White, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Phillip E. Neel Scholarship 

Tecumseh: Brooke Bailey, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Aubrey Busenitz, Justin A. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Karl J. Svaty and Karl J. Svaty Jr. Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Stephen and Deloris Berland Civil Engineering Scholarship, Vicki Scharnhorst Civil Engineering Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; M Busenitz, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Madison Howbert, Marching Pride Scholars; Andrea Mann, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kerry Mattox, Eleanor and Roy Harvey Scholarship In Dietetics; Christopher Simerl, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Todd, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michelle Voegeli, Dr. Charles A. Jerome, Sr. Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine, Fairchild Scholarship 

Topeka: Jensen May, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexander Ackerman, Putnam Scholarship; Mikala Adams, Foundation Scholarship; Noah Aeillo, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Mayci Agler, Judith Cain Scholarship; Tori Agler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dorothy J. Perrier and Family Pre-Nursing Scholarship; Lauren Ailslieger, Putnam Scholarship; Austin Allen, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Katelyn Allen, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Marcy Anderson, Leadership Scholarship; Michelle Anderson, Vanier Family Business Administration Best of Kansas Scholarship; Ryan Arnold, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Korie Ashburn, Leadership Scholarship; Trey Austin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Hannah Baeten, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Gregory Bagley, Marching Pride Scholars; Ashley Bartels, Fairchild Scholarship; Miriam Barton, Writing Program Fund; Brendan Beals, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cale Beam, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Beasley, Putnam Scholarship; Lauren Bergman, Transfer Achievement Award; Justin Beteta, Putnam Scholarship, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Kelsie Bigenwalt, Mary Musil Brooks Memorial Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders; Wolf Blaser, Leadership Scholarship; Cody Bonczkowski, David Ahlvers Tau Omicron Tau Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Tech and Aviation Distance Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Elayna Bonnewell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Adam Bourne, Leadership Scholarship, Marie Muxlow Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Nicholas Bouzianis, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brett Broadbent, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Caroline Brock, Achievement Award, Opportunity Scholarship; Chase Brokke, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Christian Brown, Memorial Scholarship; David Brown, Medallion Scholarship; Ignatius Brown, Honors Scholarship; Michael Brown, Memorial Scholarship; James Broyles, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexandria Brun, Achievement Award; Matthew Bryan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Melissa Bryan, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Bradley Buhler, Joe Hyer Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Sarah Bures, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Brittany Burgess, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lesane Carter, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ryder Chaffee, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Cameron Charity, Leadership Scholarship; Ian Clarke, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Ashley Cook, Achievement Award, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Benjamin Coultis, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Carolyn Countess, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Cierra Cowley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kylie Cox, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Andrea Crimmins, Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Crimmins, Achievement Award, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Cole Crow, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Dylan Crow, Foundation Scholarship; Janeigh Dantzson, Constance Varley Earhart Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Roy A. and Jean S. Shields Scholarships; Matthew Davidson, Putnam Scholarship, Sipes Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Davidson, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship; Omar De La Torre Aponte, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Deeb, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Tressa Dekat, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Lacey Dell, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Jonathan Deneault, Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Nicholas Desch, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Devoe, Marching Pride Scholars; Mason Diederich, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Dindios, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Cole Dister, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Curtis Doughramaji, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, NACME BLOCK Program Scholarship; Nicole Doughramaji, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Michael Duncan, Alfred E. and Mary F. White Scholarship, K-State Theatre 100th Anniversary Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Weixelman Family Scholarship; Corbin Eakes, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Diana El-Koubysi, Putnam Scholarship; Neal Eller, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Benjamin Elsbernd, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Daniel Elsbernd, Foundation Plus Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship; Cooper English, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship, Charles Brian Roberts Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Drake Evans, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Braden Falley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brenden Feldt, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alexandra Ferguson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Isaac Ferguson, Putnam Scholarship; Kelsey Ferguson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samuel Figgs, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Fischer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Pierce Flanders, Activity Scholarship; Haley Flory, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Michael Frampton, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Emma Francis, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Jewlissa Frickey, Leadership Scholarship; Blaine Fry, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Gentry Fulks, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Kellie Gabriel, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Alexandrea Gales, Activity Scholarship; Connor Gannaway, Achievement Award; Fernando Garcia, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Reina Garcia, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexsis Garles, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Gnagi, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship, Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Gnagi, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarships, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Lucas Goss, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship; Maria Grimes, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Gross, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Kristian Guenther, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship; Nathan Gurera, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Carter Hall, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Rebecca Halling, Tuition Scholarship; Halsey Handley, Kansas City Grain Elevator and Processing Society Scholarship; Taylor Harden, Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment; Nicole Harding, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Michelle Harper, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Taylor Harrelson, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Caleb Harris, Putnam Scholarship; Quentin Harris, Achievement Award; Philip Harsh, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Rachel Haufler, Transfer Achievement Award; Shannon Hayden, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Benjamin Heath, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Grant Hebert, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Physics Scholarship; Samantha Hecker, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Joshua Heit, Memorial Scholarship; Kerrigan Henao, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexis Hetherington, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Hiltgen, Frances Schepp and Leslie E. Wilkie Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Andrea Hinck, Leadership Scholarship; Timber Hinson, Transfer Achievement Award; Kori Hopson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Woodhull Family Education Scholarship; Eric Hoyt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Huber, Marching Pride Scholars; Taryn Huckabay, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Andrew Hudson, Memorial Scholarship; Grant Hughes, Achievement Award; Benjamin Hulsing, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Nathan Iles, Fairchild Scholarship; Braeden Ingold, Fairchild Scholarship; Brianna Jackson, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Jahnke, Carolee Baertch Clowers Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Jensen, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dawson Johannes, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Matthew Johnstone, Leadership Scholarship; Premiere Jones, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Educational Opportunity Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Tyler Jordan, Finance Advisory Board; Cameron Jurgens, Foundation Plus Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Angela Kay, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ellie Keating, Achievement Award; Korrie Kennedy, Achievement Award; Rachel Ketter, Leadership Scholarship; Kelly King, Achievement Award; Kennady King, Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Kluge, Medallion Scholarship; Chadron Koehn, Foundation Scholarship, Ivis Hanson Agricultural Scholarship; Alexus Lacy, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship; Jodie Ladner, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, Kansas Committee on the Relation of Electricity to Agriculture (KCREA) Scholarship; Grace Lady, Leadership Scholarship, Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship; Elaine LaRoche, Agriculture Enhancement, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship; Greg Larson, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Vanier Leadership Scholarship-Polytechnic; Megan Lehman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Leslie Lesuer, Achievement Award, Patricia Smith Serpan Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Laken Letourneau, Medallion Scholarship; Byron Lewis, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Educational Opportunity Award; Molly Leyda, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Dylan Lierz, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Leon Sanders Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship; Noah Lindquist, Leadership Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Skyler Lindquist, Achievement Award; Jason Logan, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Norman and Janet L. Elliott Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Alexandra Lyle, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, F. Douglas Dale Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Stan R. and LeAnn D. Clark Engineering Scholarship; Erin Macadam, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sarah Maddock, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelli Mark, Educational Opportunity Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Brian Martin, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Jatashia Matlock, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Holly Matzek, Agriculture Enhancement, Opportunity Scholarship; Ashley McCall, Medallion Scholarship; Gary McIntosh, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mitchell McKinley, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Sydney McNorton, Fairchild Scholarship; Thomas Meek, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology, Florence Funk Kirton Memorial Scholarship, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Mary Jordan Regnier Human Ecology Scholarship, Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship, Pearl Smith Roots Scholarship; Abigail Miller, Activity Scholarship; Nathan Miller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dalton Mitchell, Transfer Achievement Award; Tamra Mitchell, Elvon Skeen Chair in Education Scholarship; Samantha Mooneyham, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Colton Moranz, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Reid Morgart, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mary Morrissey, Darlene J. Meisner Peniston Memorial Scholarship, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship; Trae Mosher-Cherry, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Moylan, IBM Employees Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Molly Mulqueen, Bob and Chris Chalender Leadership Scholarship, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship, Colonel and Mrs. Pearl M. Shaffer Memorial Home Economics Scholarship, Fred and Francis Ducret Memorial Scholarship, Helen Dunbar Frieze Memorial Scholarship, Helen E. Bishop Memorial Scholarship, Josephine E. Brooks Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund, Mildred Sinclair Palmer and Fred Irving Palmer Scholarship Fund, Pearl Smith Roots Scholarship, Veda Ellen Hiller Wiltgen Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Murphy, Foundation Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Matthew Murray, Achievement Award, Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Cordell Neely, Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics, Transfer Achievement Award; Hunter Nelson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Theatre Scholarship, Robert W. Lukens and Helen L. Lukens Hodler Memorial Scholarship in English, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Meridith Neuer, Marching Pride Scholars; Khalil Newton, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Riley Nickel, Achievement Award, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Jon David Wagner Scholarship; Brenda Noble, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship; Karl Noren, Kansas Campers' Association Scholarship; Jacob Offermann, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Justine Onnen, Fairchild Scholarship; Manuel Ortega, Memorial Scholarship, Patricia M. Haines Scholarship; Yovanka Ortega, Activity Scholarship; Shyanne Osterhaus, Agriculture Enhancement, Putnam Scholarship; Bailey Otto, K-State Parents and Family Association Scholarship; Lucero Padilla, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship; Aaron Parrish, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship; Thomas Paul, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joseph Paz, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Caleb Penrod, Putnam Scholarship; Lyssa Peralta, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Peter, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Piel, Medallion Scholarship; Alex Poage, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Zachary Pohlenz, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Mitchell Porter, Leadership Scholarship; Christian Powell, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Pretsch, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Sierra Pursell, Leadership Scholarship; Jacki Radmacher, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Victor Ramirez, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Breyana Ramsey, Memorial Scholarship; Orion Razo, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Reelfs, Foundation Scholarship; Jonathan Reiff, Transfer Achievement Award; Abigail Reinhard, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Haley Reinhard, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Haley Richards, Fairchild Scholarship; Rachel Riedy, Judith Cain Scholarship; Piper Robb, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Economics, Economics Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Robinett, Leadership Scholarship; Jorge Rodriguez Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Rogg, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Kenton Rogg, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Madeline Rues, Leadership Scholarship; Jeremiah Ruiz, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Ruiz, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Laura Sastoque, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Ronald Sastoque Prieto, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Brianna Saunders, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Sawyer, Brad and Judy Stauffer Scholarship Fund in Education, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Carson Scheer, Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Schlossman, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Katherine Schmanke, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Eric Schmar, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Isabel Schmidt, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Schmidt, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Schmidtberger, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Gabriel Schmitz, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Ethan Schultz, Achievement Award; Jay Scott, Elvon Skeen Chair in Education Scholarship; Alexander Sheikh, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremiah Shipman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brennen Shipp, Max E. Foote Scholarship; Noah Siebert, First in Class Scholarship; Clarae Simmons, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kyle Simons, Putnam Scholarship; Isaac Singer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Caleb Skrzypek, Fairchild Scholarship; Chelsea Smith, Fairchild Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award; Mark Spicer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Hope and a Future Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Spindler, Medallion Scholarship; Emmiley Springfield, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Brett Steverson, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Kayla Stone, Leslee K. and Duane L. Cantrell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Cherie Stueve, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services; Luke Stuke, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Hunter Sullivan, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Kara Tanner, Achievement Award; Weston Tanner, Agriculture Enhancement, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Bryce Teaford, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Truman Terrell, Putnam Scholarship; Carson Tjelmeland, Putnam Scholarship; Connor Tjelmeland, Deloitte-Touche Account Excel, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Master of Accountancy Scholarship, SGA Leadership Award; Nicholas Trauthwein, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Madeline Triggs, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Makena Utech, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Dr. John and Cindy McQuillen Scholarship, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship; Dalton Van Aalst, Foundation Scholarship; Kolby Van Camp, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Alec Van Nort, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Antonio Vega, Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Villagrana, Koch Impact Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Chloe Vincent, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Allison Vollintine, Foundation Scholarship; Shanna Walker, Janet Sue Yoder Aviation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Lvante Wallace, Memorial Scholarship; Tavian Ward, Fairchild Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Karsen Webber, Achievement Award; Kyler Weingartner, Achievement Award; Bailey Wells, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Noah Wells, Putnam Scholarship; Brian Wenger, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Wessel, Dorothy E. Cook Memorial Scholarship, Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics, Joyce L. Brown Scholarship in Human Ecology, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Spencer West, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Roland Westling, Achievement Award; Mary White, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Medallion Scholarship; Mason Witzke, Achievement Award; Hayley Woodyard, Activity Scholarship; Holli Woodyard, Achievement Award; Johnathan Works, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Worley, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Devin Wright, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jevin Yoder, Farris Family Architecture Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Walter and Martha Toben Architecture and Design Scholarship; Nicholas Young, Foster L. and Viola L. Pickett Land Conservation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Herbert N. Stapleton Scholarship in Engineering; Alexander Ziegler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eric Kintigh Memorial Scholarship 

Wakarusa: Alyssa McCormick, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship 

Willard: Rachel Lord, Art Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars

 

Sheridan 

Hoxie: Lacie Campbell, Achievement Award; Skyler Denio, Agriculture Enhancement, Winifred S. Ranney Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Geerdes, Achievement Award; Kathryn Haffner, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Heim, Achievement Award; Garrett Lemon, Agriculture Enhancement; Christopher Weber, Brian E. Vining Agronomy Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Agronomy Scholarship 

Rexford: Kami Miller, Leadership Scholarship, Taylor L. and Katherine C. Jones LMIC Scholarship

 

Sherman 

Goodland: Mara Kling, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jamie Nemechek, Agriculture Enhancement; Kinsey Volk, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Berkley White, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Brianna White, John and Louie Owen Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelsey White, Leadership Scholarship 

Rossville: Lake Schultz-Pruner, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

 

Smith 

Athol: Jayden Meyer, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship 

Kensington: Andrea Seemann, Achievement Award 

Lebanon: Megan Haresnape, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Fred Wagner Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture, Ray Keen Scholarship; Ashley Lorence, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Clayton Winslow, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Smith Center: Kaitlin Albert, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Keaton Bortz, Achievement Award, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Lull Family Scholarship; Camila Faundez Inostroza, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Kelli Jones, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Kaden Meitler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lucas Meitler, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Wyatt Oliver, John T Whetzel Scholarship; Landon Wingerson, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship

 

Stafford 

Hudson: Alexis Witt, Homer C. Wood Scholarship Loan Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship, Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship 

Larned: Tara Bunker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Macksville: Sophie Filbert, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Brennyn Woolf, Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship 

St. John: BreAnn Anshutz, Elizabeth A. Unger Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Rachel Carpenter, Leadership Scholarship; Greyson Collins, Activity Scholarship, Lorin and Virginia Wood and Kenney and Eva Ford Scholarship; Jeremy Crockett, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Racheal Davis, Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Patrick Doran, Elmer M. Van Horn Memorial Scholarship, Tami D. Borck Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Garner, Achievement Award, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Kade Kinnamon, Ronen Elementary Education Scholarship; Ryan Woodward, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Taylor Woodward, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund 

Stafford: McKenzie Gee, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Sara Gift, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Tanner Sipes, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship 

Turon: Josie Zink, Leadership Scholarship

 

Stanton 

Johnson: Reilly Erskin, James W. and Dorothea K. Shaw Memorial Scholarship; Carlee Overturf, CHS University Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Memorial Scholarship 

Manter: Boone Steimel, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Stevems 

Hugoton: Tana Arnold, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award; Abigail Crawford, Foundation Scholarship; Maverick Mills, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Adam Scott, Fairchild Scholarship, Ralph Webb Memorial Scholarship

 

Sumner 

Argonia: Seth Hemberger, Activity Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Jesse Tracy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship 

Belle Plaine: Evan Crenshaw, Achievement Award; Stephen Happy, BG Bruce A. Adams Army ROTC Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; David Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Gavin Neises, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, Kent Leslie Memorial Scholarship, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund; Breanna Potter, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award; Brittney Potter, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship 

Clearwater: Jenna Stonehocker, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Parizo Family Scholarship 

Conway Springs: John Andra, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship Fund; Bernadette Drouhard, Phillip T. and Janice M. Morris Engineering Scholarship, Robert T. and Ann English Syler Engineering Scholarship, Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Wesley Hullinger, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Mies, Leadership Scholarship; Lucas Mies, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Stacy Tuxhorn, Marching Pride Scholars 

Milton: Logan Payne, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Mulvane: Alex Hartman, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Achievement Award; Jeffrey Houser, Achievement Award; Kelsey Kendall, Malcolm Aaron Wilson Memorial Journalism Scholarship, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Clinton Willis, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications 

Oxford: Braydon Hull, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Metz, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Ogden Shimkus, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Economics Scholarship, Hicks Economics Scholarship; Colter Silhan, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award 

Wellington: Callie Bannister, Memorial Scholarship; Kayma Brand, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Chorn, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brock Edwards, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Wesley Gilmore, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashley Harms, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Julia Hinman, Memorial Scholarship; Brecken Lawrence, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, First in Class Scholarship; Lauren Scheufler, Putnam Scholarship; Dietra Sober, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elisha Stone, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, First Scholars Program Scholarship

 

Thomas 

Colby: Bryce Arnberger, Leadership Scholarship; Dryden Baumfalk, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Browne, Achievement Award, Wilma Robinson Kubik Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Browne, Leadership Scholarship; Chelsie Calliham, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Christian Calliham, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jenna Crampton, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Abigail Friesen, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship; Allison Friesen, Leadership Scholarship, Lois E. Starns Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Maura Hansen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Karly Kriss, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Lamm, Huber Self Geography Scholarship, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Joshua Matchell, Scott Wieland Family Scholarship; Brock O'Brien, Putnam Scholarship; John O'Brien, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship; Michael Schiferl, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Desiree Schippers, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Kelly Sloan, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Wood, Memorial Scholarship; Elissa Zerr, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Brennan Ziegelmeier, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Kansas Section of American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa All Academic, Transfer Achievement Award 

Oakley: Kelli Ochs, Kenneth and Martha Chappell Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Lacey Ostmeyer, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship

 

Trego 

Ellis: Lindsay Augustine, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship 

Wakeeney: Audra Bergquist, Foundation Scholarship

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Andrew Henderson, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Bailee Henry, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Alison Herren, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Nell Hull, Judith Cain Scholarship; Chelsea Lewis, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship; Luke Swicegood, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allison Terrapin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Nicholas Terrapin, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship; Arthur Wertzberger, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship 

Alta Vista: Tanner Langvardt, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lee J. Barber Memorial Scholarship 

Eskridge: Sarah May, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Dane Howe, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marching Pride Scholars, Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship; Clayton Van Meter, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, Marching Pride Scholars, Richard Martin Fuller Scholarship; Anton Zouplna, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Harveyville: Brooke Falk, Agriculture Enhancement, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailey Hittle, Agriculture Enhancement 

Maple Hill: Justin Donaldson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Project KANCO Scholarship; Heath Hier, Activity Scholarship, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Cooper Imthurn, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Derek Kilian, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Taylor Nikkel, Aaron Patrick Morrison Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Reed Sage, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

McFarland: Janie Osif, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship 

Paxico: Alicia Flach, Agriculture Enhancement, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Erica Stuhlsatz, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Topeka: Ryan Ehrlich, Putnam Scholarship 

Wamego: Margaret Miksch, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship

 

Wallace 

Sharon Springs: Cayden Daily, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Grant Frasier, CHS University Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Janelle Frasier, Leadership Scholarship; Cassidy Kriegh, Activity Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Clay Schemm, Agriculture Enhancement, Norman and Janet L. Elliott Scholarship; Hayden Walker, Achievement Award, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship 

Wallace: Chanity Daily, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Callahan Grund, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, Taylor L. and Katherine C. Jones LMIC Scholarship 

Weskan: Gregory Kuykendall, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, Janet L. Cowles VanAllen Scholarship; Alivia McKinney, Achievement Award, Elizabeth Irena Zordel-Goodwin-Swartz Endowed Scholarship; Spencer Medina, Janet L. Cowles VanAllen Scholarship; Emma Purvis, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

 

Washington 

Clifton: Mariah Kieffer, Faith R. Roach Scholarship; Madison Knox, Achievement Award, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship; Teresa Leiszler, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Scholarship; Airika Ohlde, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Blade Winter, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Greenleaf: Jiahao He, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jefferson Simmons, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund 

Haddam: Tucker Allen, Arthur Drips Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nathan Welch, Lowell A. Burchett Scholarship 

Hanover: Andrew Bruna, Achievement Award; Lindsey Bruna, Achievement Award; Will Bruna, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Paige Doebele, Beryl and Margaret Beryl Guy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Hendrickson, Florence McKinney Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Scholarship, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ashley Hynek, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jeffrey Martin, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Meredith Schlabach, Institute for Environmental Research award; Matthew White, Foundation Scholarship 

Hollenberg: Jenna Hennerberg, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Linn: Sarah Bisping, Judith Cain Scholarship, Russ and Cari Alford Education Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Micah Dieckmann, Leadership Scholarship; Kristen McGatlin, Edith L. Stunkel Endowed Assistantship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Ohlde, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kalen Richardson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, New Family Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship in Agriculture 

Mahaska: Chase Lambert, Leadership Scholarship, Sanders Finance Scholarship, Streitline Rural Entrepreneurship Scholarship 

Morrowville: Wyatt Durst, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Britni Slater, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Rebecca Zach, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship 

Palmer: Kendra Bargman, Kenneth and Beulah Apley Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Hanna Bott, Achievement Award, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Samantha Meier, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Peters, Dewey and Nelta Axtell Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Kesiah Thalmann, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 

Washington: Courtney Bekemeyer, Achievement Award, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Makinna Bentz, Activity Scholarship; Levi Gauby, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank X. Miller Scholarship in Agriculture; Gabryelle Gilliam, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Tiffany Hattesohl, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Cheyanne Helms, Joseph V. Paukstelis Memorial Chemistry Scholarship; Erin Holtmeier, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Hunter Johnson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Kendra Johnson, Adrian John Polansky II Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Colton Linenberger, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Ryan Nelson, Risk Management Scholarship; Ann Otott, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement; Katlyne Rundle, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management, Leadership Scholarship

 

Wichita 

Leoti: Morgen Budde, Achievement Award; Kelsie Conard, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Bailey Preedy, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship, T. R. Edgerton Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Ricke, Kompass Program Fund, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Evan Ridder, Foundation Scholarship 

Marienthal: Abigail Ridder, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Wilson 

Buffalo: Caroline Kimberlin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship 

Fredonia: Amanda McCormick, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Luke Plummer, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship; Zachary Plymesser, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Sterling Stepp, Agriculture Enhancement, Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Tyler Vaughn, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Emily Woodcock, Foundation Scholarship; Ethan Woodcock, Transfer Achievement Award 

Neodesha: Allyson Busch, Shuck Accounting Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Jacqueline Newland, Agriculture Enhancement, David L. and Constance S. Mackintosh Memorial Scholarship; Drew Stover, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Wohaska, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship

 

Woodson 

Humboldt: Kolbyn Allen, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing 

Yates Center: Justice Catron, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jack and Hilda Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Shayna Karmann, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Scholarship, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Cassidy Lutz, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dylan McCullough, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Andrew Pringle, Foundation Scholarship, Margaret and William Huff Scholarship Fund; Hayden Splechter, M.A. Durland Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rhett Stratman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Economics Scholarship, Randy D. Sims Family Economics Scholarship

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Kevin Beashore, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Caleb Brungardt, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Jacob Dobbs, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Joel Donn, Memorial Scholarship; Lucy Florez, Memorial Scholarship; John Mackey, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Noah Minshew, Barry A. Beck Memorial Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Business, Risk Management Scholarship; Kemberly Sanchez, Achievement Award, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; William Scott, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Valenzuela, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Marisa Young, Memorial Scholarshi

 

Edwardsville: Brealyn Asbury, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Abiegail Bishop, Activity Scholarship; Michael Fuentes, Fairchild Scholarship; Dalton Joyce, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Caylee Merrow, Jack Steinmitz Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarshi

 

Kansas City: Madeline May, Memorial Scholarship; Silvana Alcantara, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Alicia Alonso, Diploma Plus Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Luis Amiel, Diploma Plus Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Marisa Avila, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Carlos Baez, Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Bandy, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Travis Barkers, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Shunyce Battles, Emergency Student Aid Fund; Jose Bautista Gomez, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA. Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Taylor Beashore, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund; Margarita Belmares, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Lauren Benjamin, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Absalom Bernal, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Diploma Plus Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Tieisha Bradley, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Brandt, Fairchild Scholarship; Michelle Briggs, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Marcellus Brown, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Educational Opportunity Award; Lillyann Bruington, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Carolina Bueno, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Theodore Bynum, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Isaiah Calloway, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Cantu, Achievement Award; Francisco Cardoza, Fairchild Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Jorge Chairez, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Tyler Charles, Memorial Scholarship; Isiah Daniels, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Valeria Davila, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Gabriela De La Cruz, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Ellis, Writing Program Fund; Andre Faison, Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Falcon, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Jorge Fernandez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Tointon Family Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Matthew Fisette, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Xochitl Galves, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship; Briana Garcia, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Susette Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Ian Godines, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Brady Gooch, Earl L. Sitz Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gary Hughes Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Hope Grable, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Gregory, Memorial Scholarship; Noel Guzman, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Hadley, ConocoPhillips Management Information Systems Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tyra Harris, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Mario Hawkins-Myers, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Madison Hays, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Henderson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Pajntsais Her, Memorial Scholarship; Sandy Her, Memorial Scholarship; Selena Hernandez, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Shelbi Hill, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Olivia Hohendorf, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Hannah Hummel, Kompass Program Fund; Jeremy Jensen, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Sofia Jimenez-Omana, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jazmine Johnson, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Randy Jonscher, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Anna Kucera, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, June Roberts Scholarship; Stephen Kucera, Phillips 66 Accounting Scholarship; Abril Lara, Diploma Plus Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; T-Ying Lin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Marco Loma-Jasso, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Luis Lopez, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jesus Lopez Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Muhjaazee Love, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Marley Lowe, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Delante Madden, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Teresa Massey, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Charles Mayfield, ConocoPhillips Management Information Systems Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ike McCloud, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Hayley Mock, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Andy Molina, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Aaron Moore, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Abigial Morris, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Maya Morrow, Memorial Scholarship; Jacy Murff, Memorial Scholarship; Elena Nicholson, Memorial Scholarship; Alexia Oehlert, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ciara Olden, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Richard Pappert, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Krystal Parra, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Amber Paxton, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jyvon Piper-Flowers, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Elva Quinones, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Taylor Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Ramsey, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Jhonatan Rodriguez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Diploma Plus Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Cornelius Ruff, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Dion Saunders, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ingrid Silva, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Cynthia Smith, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Ngainunmawi Sonna, Kenneth and Martha Chappell Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Sotelo, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Diana Soto, Memorial Scholarship; Zayra Soto, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Sydney Sprague, Achievement Award; Dariyan Springfield, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Logan Stacer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Reginald Stacker, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Antoinette Starks, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Antonio Subasic, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexis Susunaga, Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Sutter, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Bailey Sweeney, Marching Pride Scholars; Shelbey Taylor, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship; Tamesha Taylor, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Cung Thang, Memorial Scholarship, Project KANCO Scholarship; Monica Tlaxcalteca-Romero, Achievement Award, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Chelsea Turner, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Priscilla Valenzuela, Memorial Scholarship; Dario Valles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Zoua Vang, Hormel Project IMPACT Scholarship; Alexis Ventura, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Kiernan Vining, Heritage Award; Charlie Vue, Memorial Scholarship; Austin White, Rod Walker Scholarship for Excellence in Choral Music; Madison White, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Shaquan White, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Megan Willmon, Memorial Scholarship, Michael Lykins Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Wilson, Paulson Civil Engineering Student Excellence Award, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Mary Winzer, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Roneisha Wyle, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Cayla Young, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Rafael Zamora Fernandez, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Jana Zeeb, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Out of state

Armed Forces Europe: Savannah Caldwell, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Aaron Korff, Leadership Scholarship; Adrianna Lovelace, Activity Scholarship; Krystian Urquilla, Heritage Award; Nikolitsa Wooten, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Armed Forces Pacific: Peyton Lewis, Agriculture Enhancement

 

Arizona 

Gilbert: Olivia Cotroneo, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship 

Glendale: Davilyn Rohr, Finance Advisory Board, Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

Phoenix: Maria Escobar, K-State EdAssist Scholarship 

Surprise: Korynne Rollins, Outstanding Grad Student Scholarship 

Tucson: Anthony Atkinson, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Matthew Milholm, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship; Anna Murphy, Marching Pride Scholars; Stasha Thomas, David and Mindy Weaver Endowment, Gregory J. Bochantin Architecture Scholarship

 

Arkansas 

Benton: Lenzie Newman, Purple and White Scholarship 

Bentonville: Janae Brown, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Emily Carroll, Agriculture Enhancement, Honors Scholarship, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Abbi Davenport, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew McGuire, Heritage Award; Lydia Paxton, Parizo Family Scholarship, Robert Hays Memorial Scholarship 

Conway: Sage Chaffin, Finance Advisory Board, Memorial Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Emily Fedor, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Henninger, John T. Cook String Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Fayetteville: Katherine Ezell, Foundation Scholarship; John Wolf, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Marjorie and Ross Laybourn Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Jersey: Hannah Wright, Writing Program Fund 

Lincoln: Kristen Seideman, Architecture Excellence Fund, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship 

Pine Bluff: Chelsea Osademe, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship, Writing Program Fund 

Rogers: Reese Jones, Purple and White Scholarship; Hannah Markel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; William Moore, Honors Scholarship, Todd Ryan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Evan Rennell, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Katherine Spaulding, Honors Scholarship 

West Memphis: Lakendra Bradley, Purple and White Scholarship

 

California 

Arbuckle: Mary Marsh, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship 

Bakersfield: Joahna Ebert, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Heritage Award; Luke Fringer, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Boron: Brendan Holland, Memorial Scholarship 

Carlsbad: Ellie Holtaway, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Kassady Smith, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chloe Young, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications 

Chula Vista: Camille Pizarro, The Eula C. Voirol Scholarship 

Claremont: Sara Huelskamp, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

Colusa: Shayne Myers, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Oltjen Livestock Judging Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Corcoran: Savannah Smart, Memorial Scholarship 

Corning: Savannah Miller, The Eula C. Voirol Scholarship 

Crowley Lake: Nicole Rule-Davis, General Academic Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

El Cajon: Adam Mattick, The Eula C. Voirol Scholarship 

El Centro: Sara Ochoa, Memorial Scholarship 

Fair Oaks: Kevin Grush, Heritage Award 

Foothill Ranch: Steven French, ISF General University Scholarship 

Gridley: Jessie Vallejo, Memorial Scholarship 

Gustine: Elizabeth Robledo, Memorial Scholarship 

Hollister: Christina Bless, ISF General University Scholarship 

Huntington Beach: Lucy Parker, Heritage Award 

La Habra: Megan Bloedel, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Marisa Garcia, Memorial Scholarship 

La Habra Heights: Kamryn Haiber, Purple and White Scholarship 

Lafayette: Eric Headley, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Jenna Headley, Heritage Award 

Laguna Niguel: Joshua Lawless, Heritage Award; Sean Lawless, Heritage Award; Zachary Lawless, Heritage Award 

Lodi: Jonathan Davis, Honors Scholarship; Katie Olagaray, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Los Alamitos: Leah Kellogg, Purple and White Scholarship 

Los Angeles: Karla Larranaga, Writing Program Fund 

Martinez: Melissa Motta, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Moorpark: Quinton Potter, Purple and White Scholarship 

Morgan Hill: Zachary Carrender, William Haak Scholarship Fund 

Newbury Park: Monica Anderson, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Karisma Carmichael, Memorial Scholarship 

Newhall: Lauren White, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Novato: Heidi Schmitz, Evalene Kramer Angus and David E. and Ida A. Kramer Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Honors Scholarship 

Oakdale: Austin Paddock, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Oakland: Todd Kindred, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship; Jessica Levey, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Orangevale: Gretel Pollock, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship 

Palmdale: Adam Johnson, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry 

Penn Valley: Kayla Allen, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

Placentia: Jade Anderson, Memorial Scholarship 

Plumas Lake: Erryn Goods, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert W. Hurrelbrink Marching Band Scholarship 

Ripon: Kassidi Hofman, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Riverside: Tara Doman, Heritage Award 

Rocklin: Alexandra Burnham, Heritage Award 

Rolling Hills Estates: Karen Magana-Moran, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

San Diego: Melinda Rodenbaugh, Heritage Award; Nicole Rogge, Honors Scholarship 

San Jose: Tyler Moore, Denison Scholarship; Justine Morano, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

San Marcos: Priscilla Brito, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

San Pedro: Nicole Bartel, Memorial Scholarship 

Santa Clara: Drew Mount, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Santa Maria: Ellen Blackwell, Agriculture Alumni Association; Garrett Hoffman, Memorial Scholarship 

Santa Rosa: Hailey Williams, Transfer Honors Scholarship, Willis G. Griffing Scholarship 

Simi Valley: Kimberly Braddock, Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

South Gate: Gabriela DeAnda, Writing Program Fund 

Spring Valley: Kyra Treadwell, Honors Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship 

St. Helena: Connor Chesky, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Sylmar: Vincent Newberry, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Temecula: Angeliki Hitchcock, Heritage Award 

Temple City: Kahao Lim, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship 

Templeton: Carra Kruse, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship 

Trabuco Canyon: Claire Calcaterra, Purple and White Scholarship 

Turlock: Tyson Beaune, Arts and Sciences Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Upland: Kayla Sapp, Heritage Award, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan 

Visalia: Hannah Seymore, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

Westminster: Emma Malsy, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Winton: Clayton Sardella, Kile Endowed Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Colorado 

Arvada: Janelle Feldmann, Honors Scholarship; Stuart Kern, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Adam Zarian, Honors Scholarship 

Atwood: Kristi Cook, Agriculture Enhancement, ISF General University Scholarship; Tara Cook, Agriculture Enhancement, David J. and Lois A. Mugler Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, OIP Scholarship, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship 

Ault: Kailen Linnertz, Denison Scholarship 

Aurora: Kaisha Gurtner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Hunter Hess, Agriculture Enhancement, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Isabelle Stieg, Honors Scholarship; Josh Sundine, Denison Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award 

Berthoud: Brogan Sontag, Denison Scholarship; Nicholas Yuska, Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Heritage Award, Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship 

Briggsdale: Garrett Seltzer, Purple and White Scholarship 

Brighton: Anya Gleichmann, Purple and White Scholarship 

Broomfield: Elena D'Angelo, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Lisa D'Angelo, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Alexandria Siurek, ISF General University Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Brush: Dylan Ferguson, Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

Burlington: Taylor Brenner, Heritage Award; Jansen Penny, Honors Scholarship 

Castle Pines: Megan Burke, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Louis A. Jr. and Janetann Meilink Scholarship in Architecture 

Castle Rock: Elijah Stowe, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Heritage Award, Manzo-Lathrop Chemistry Scholarship; Brianna Thrailkill, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Centennial: Austin Butterfield, Heritage Award; Evan McCleary, Heritage Award; Malorie Rome, Heritage Award 

Colorado Springs: Madeline Barber, Heritage Award; Marren Blakely, Heritage Award; Sierra Burnett, Donald and Linda Dressler Dance Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ella Cobbs, Denison Scholarship; Nathan Hittle, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Zachary Jensen, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Delaney Keeler, Achievement Award, The Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship; Ethan Powell, Heritage Award; Conner Sandoval, Denison Scholarship; Matt Webb, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Hannah Williams, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Thomas and Jane Hanna Bluemont Scholarship 

Craig: Keenan Hildebrandt, Denison Scholarship 

Deer Trail: Cara Jolly, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Denver: Madeline Appel, Honors Scholarship; Sofie Appel, Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Mariah Brown, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Danielle Hodgson, Dennis and Linda Law Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Milan Hunter, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Angel Llanes, Purple and White Scholarship; Ryan Matsushima, Honors Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics 

Dinosaur: Antoinette Dorris, Denison Scholarship 

Eaton: Megan Radcliff, Honors Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship 

Elbert: Taralyn Walker, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Englewood: Charlsie Fowler, Honors Scholarship; James Norin, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Agriculture Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Erie: Zachary Kierstein, Heritage Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Fairplay: Christopher Turkowski, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships 

Fort Collins: Baylee Bedard, Denison Scholarship; Karly Christensen, Denison Scholarship; Alyssa Cohn, ISF General University Scholarship; Andrew Dorsch, Heritage Award, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Stephen Malone, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Paige Rome, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Kyle Schwartz, ISF General University Scholarship; Brandon Stevens, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship; Lydia Supe, Denison Scholarship; Casey Thompson, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship 

Fort Morgan: Andrew Schoemaker, Agriculture Enhancement, Honors Scholarship; Shelby Teague, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, Honors Scholarship 

Foxfield: Jacob Mitchell, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Granby: Mackenzie Deplata, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Grand Junction: Paxton Gordon, Heritage Award; Jennawade Hejnar, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Austin Lovelace, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Zenova Williams, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship 

Greeley: Ellery Sedlacek, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Alexandra Trevino, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Whitmore, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship 

Highlands Ranch: Caleigh Hellmer, Heritage Award; Eric Hommel, Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Maggie Jaques, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Morgan Krusoe, Heritage Award, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship; Mckenna Mills, Foundation Scholarship; Christina Sanchez, Ethel Sklar Wonderly Scholarship in Architecture, Honors Scholarship 

Holly: Macy Kennedy, Gary and Beverly Hartzell Alumni Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ryan Nordyke, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship, Rich and Hannah Kerschen Construction Science Scholarship, Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Grant Thompson, Helen Hostetter Journalism and Digital Media Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship 

Idalia: Jason Dutton, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, The Virginia N. Gibson Award 

Johnstown: Kerina Vander Dussen, ISF General University Scholarship, Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Wybrand Vanderdussen, Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship 

Julesburg: Madison White, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

La Junta: Kari White, Keith O. Zoellner Memorial Dissertation Award 

Lakewood: Matthew Burnett, Medallion Scholarship; Caylene Hume, Honors Scholarship; Dominique Williams, Denison Scholarship 

Lamar: Jacob Specht, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Shaile Taylor, Honors Scholarship; Megan Wurst, Heritage Award 

Larkspur: Brenden Reilly, Heritage Award 

Littleton: Lindsay Bullock, Purple and White Scholarship; Jamie Causey, Honors Scholarship, Michelle Wempe Leadership Scholarship; Olivia Millar, Honors Scholarship, Rhapsody Fund Scholarship; Luci Wideen, ISF General University Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship 

Longmont: Cashley Ahlberg, Keith O. Zoellner Memorial Dissertation Award; Tyler Meek, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kanoa San Miguel, Alan Lauck and Cheryl Coleman Design Scholarship, Honors Scholarship 

Loveland: Margaret Anderson, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Monument: Zachary Bird, Heritage Award; Morgan Wolfe, Heritage Award, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Morrison: Adeline Johnson, Heritage Award 

New Castle: Abigail Hutchinson, Heritage Award 

Northglenn: Kaylah McCabe, Purple and White Scholarship 

Pagosa Springs: Maison Hessman, Heritage Award 

Parker: Hilary Dalton, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brenna Graves, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award; Rachel Jackson, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship; Jordan Ross, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Severance: Topanga McBride, Agriculture Enhancement, C.C. Eustace and W.D. Eustace Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Sterling: Ella Norman, Honors Scholarship 

Strasburg: William Buchanan, American AgCredit Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Thomas G. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship 

Stratton: Sara May, Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship, Denison Scholarship; Zachariah Cooper, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award, Heritage Award, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship 

Trinidad: Kolton Aubuchon, Honors Scholarship, The Kansas City Steak Company Expendable Scholarship 

Walden: Bryan Lytle, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship 

Walsh: James Wilson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Heritage Award 

Wellington: Rebecca Stanton, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Wiggins: Kaeson Risner, Honors Scholarship 

Windsor: Evan Lanning, Cela Incite Change, Change Insight Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Yuma: Shaelynn Mekelburg, Denison Scholarship

 

Connecticut 

Brooklyn: Danielle Noll, Heritage Award 

Danbury: Julia Reisert, Denison Scholarship; Nicole Reisert, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Honors Scholarship 

Killingworth: Thomas Fulner, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship 

Mansfield Center: Chelsea Kegler, Denison Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund 

Monroe: Ashley Russo, The Eula C. Voirol Scholarship 

Southbury: Kathyrn Hall, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund 

Storrs Mansfield: Danielle Brazeau, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

 

Delaware 

Georgetown: Ian Davis, Heritage Award 

Wilmington: Nicholas Ackley, Heritage Award

 

District of Columbia 

Washington: Orlando Carvajal, Leadership Studies Scholarship

 

Florida 

Brooksville: Rachel Stevick, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Clearwater: Annamarie Sisson, Myrna Jean Adee Scholarship in Hotel, Restaurant, Institution Management and Dietetics 

Coral Gables: Lauren Broce, Heritage Award 

Coral Springs: Tyler Nekolny, Educational Opportunity Fund

Lake City: Matthew Meals, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Piano Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Velma Morris Hagans Music Scholarship 

Maitland: Kendra Van Houten, Leadership Studies Scholarship 

Merritt Island: Danielle Russell, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine 

Naples: Lauren Dietter, Dr. Charles A. Jerome, Sr. Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Abena Taylor, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages 

Ocala: Tarra Rotstein, Heritage Award 

Orlando: Brodrick Burse, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Justin Novak, Heritage Award 

Panama City: Ryan Reed, Medallion Scholarship 

Pembroke Pines: Bricelis Jimenez, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Santa Rosa Beach: Tyler White, Heritage Award 

Sarasota: Susannah Kaufman, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

St. Petersburg: Victor Cimino, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship, Petroleum Geology Scholarship 

Tampa: Mary Conner, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship, Heritage Award, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Jackson Phillips, Heritage Award; Miranda Reiter, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Ashlee Skinner, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship 

Tavares: Cailin Roles, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Writing Program Fund 

Weston: Carolina Pereira, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

 

Georgia 

Acworth: Julia Smith, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry 

Athens: Matthew Sipes, Heritage Award 

Atlanta: Morgan Meadows, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Brookhaven: Dean Baraso, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award 

Fairmount: Amanda Tlacil, Agriculture Enhancement, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Hinesville: Jenilee Horn, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Marietta: Uzoma Emuchay, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ray and Alysia Dempsey Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Rebekah Jackson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship 

Mcdonough: Raushaid Penn, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Mineral Bluff: Lauren Callihan, Writing Program Fund 

Roswell: Sarah Swan, Heritage Award; Christina Wilson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Suwanee: Sarah Sivinski, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Woodstock: Lora Welliver, Agriculture Enhancement, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

 

Hawaii 

Aiea: Colin Chun, Heritage Award, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship 

Honolulu: Reilly Killeen, Second Century Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; William Steele, Transfer Achievement Award 

Wahiawa: Terry Adams, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Waipahu: Brooke Ramos, Denison Scholarship

 

Idaho 

Caldwell: Jacob Reinecker, Honors Scholarship, Leland E. Call Memorial Scholarship, Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy 

Nampa: Abby Wood, K-State EdAssist Scholarship

 

Illinois 

Alton: Zoe Mack, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Tame'Ica Mcswyne, Denison Scholarship 

Arenzville: Jesseca Pirkle, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship 

Arlington Heights: Austin Driscoll, K-State EdAssist Scholarship 

Assumption: Dean Adcock, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Del Adcock, Flinchbaugh Agriculture Policy Scholarship 

Aurora: Kaylee Mcilvaine, Heritage Award; Caleb Miller, Leadership Scholarship 

Barrington: Aoife Callanan, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship 

Bartonville: Rebekah Schultz, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture 

Batavia: Jessica Davis, The Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology 

Belleville: Mia Skok, Transfer Achievement Award 

Biggsville: Logan Torrance, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Bloomington: Anna Farney, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Burlington: Ashley Stark, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship 

Cary: Meredith Bryan, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Caseyville: Ericka Woods, Anthony and Amy Pino Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Chicago: Latrice Ferguson, Writing Program Fund; Conor Williams, Purple and White Scholarship 

Coal Valley: Landon Taets, Heritage Award 

Collinsville: Kayla Mays, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Columbia: Margo Wottowa, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Crystal Lake: Brette Hooker, Heritage Award 

Darien: Nikolay Ehlers, Denison Scholarship, Henry Thomas Scholarship; Amanda Thate, Honors Scholarship 

Deer Grove: Nicole Bannick, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

DeKalb: Sarah Stuebing, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Des Plaines: Martha Hill, Heritage Award 

Dixon: Mae Bellovics, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Downers Grove: Christine Greene, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Victoria Iacovetti, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Christopher Reusz, Rempe Family Scholarship in Grain Science; Kalen Rickmon, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

East Peoria: Wesley Goforth, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund 

Effingham: Matthew Linders, Heritage Award 

Elgin: Gabriela Hernandez, Denison Scholarship 

Evanston: Katharine Newman, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award 

Fairbury: Ryan Steffen, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship 

Frankfort: Caitlin Broderick, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alyssa Lombardi, Counceling Scholarship 

Freeport: Megan Hayunga, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship 

Galesburg: Sean Peck, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Geneseo: Bo Lindstrom, Honors Scholarship 

Geneva: Caitlin Harkleroad, Denison Scholarship; Sarah Johnson, Purple and White Scholarship; Quincy Swanson, Honors Scholarship 

Glen Ellyn: Bornell Nicholson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Glenarm: Kyle Eike, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Glencoe: Peyton South, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Golf Course Management and Research Foundation Golf Course Management Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship 

Godfrey: Madeleine Stobbs, Heritage Award 

Hampshire: Mary Carr, Honors Scholarship, Stephen, Robert and Loren Kirkwood Family Endowment in Business Administration 

Highland Park: Marie Biondi, Agriculture Enhancement 

Homewood: Miriam Chamberlain, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Hopedale: Benjamin Plumier, Tuition Scholarship 

Jacksonville: Anna Fergurson, Dr. Frank Tracz Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars 

Kildeer: Allianna Mitchell, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Lake Barrington: Eliza Seagrist, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Nicholas A. Goedeker Memorial Scholarship 

Lake Forest: Katie Condon, Agriculture Enhancement 

Lake Zurich: Angela Gaggiano, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Emily Haynes, Finance Advisory Board, Purple and White Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Amanda Todavchick, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship 

Leland: Jensen Parks, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Lemont: Matthew Waynick, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship 

Lewistown: Maggie Smith, Agriculture Enhancement 

Macomb: Morgan Lowderman, Agriculture Enhancement 

Metamora: Jacob Fisher, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Milford: Arthur Murray, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship 

Morton: Courtney Byrne, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Monica Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Morton Grove: Emily Stangel, W. E. Long Scholarship 

Naperville: Kyle Hersma, Heritage Award, Kevin M. Smith Family Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages 

Neoga: Nicholas Katz, Purple and White Scholarship; Tyler, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

New Athens: Denae White, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, William Haak Scholarship Fund 

New Lenox: Elizabeth Kritikos, K-State Theatre Scholarship 

Newark: Bailey Fletcher, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Normal: Justin Depauw, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Andrew Fulton, Purple and White Scholarship; Glenn Kinley, Purple and White Scholarship 

Northfield: Alex Colitte, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Peoria: Jordan Angot, Heritage Award; Holden Brown, Heritage Award, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Olivia Rowell, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Thomas Wukitsch, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Pingree Grove: Stephen Kirkwood, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship 

Plainfield: Jenna Henderson, Agriculture Enhancement; Joseph Kapral, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Quincy: Lauren Bailey, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, Educational Opportunity Fund; Susan Leimbach, Honors Scholarship, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship 

Raymond: Jacy Littrell, KBOR CTE Project Scholarship 

Rockford: Rachael Crosby, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jacob Finley, Purple and White Scholarship

Roscoe: Alexander Nytko, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Rutland: Brandiwyne Smith, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Saybrook: Olivia Harrison, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture 

Smithton: Nicholas Harries, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

South Elgin: Hector Rojas, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry 

South Holland: Venis Tyler-Ford, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Stillman Valley: Jack Johnson, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Tuscola: Patrick Manselle, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship 

Vandalia: Joleen Murray, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Human Nutrition Excellence Fund 

Warsaw: Nathan Cameron, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Marie Muxlow Scholarship 

Washington: Grant Nichols, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Waterloo: Amanda Hartman, Dairy Scholarship 

Wayne City: Hallie Anderson, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Wheeler: Nicole Green, Alvin and RosaLee Sarachek Predoctoral Honors Fellowship in Molecular Biology and Travel Awards 

Williamsfield: Katherine Stenger, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Wyanet: Lauren Peterson, Agriculture Enhancement; Kalie Rumbold, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

 

Indiana 

Carthage: William Friesen, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Columbia City: Jacob Pettigrew, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Elkhart: Emily Prugh, Agriculture Enhancement, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Franklin: Erin Bush, Gary and Lorraine Kilgore Masters of Science Agronomy Scholarship, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy 

Grabill: Shelby Smith, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award 

Indianapolis: Erin Lindgren, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Lafayette: Sam Schmalzried, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jessyca Waddell, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship 

Lebanon: Jenna Chance, George Earl Adams Jr. Memorial Scholarship 

Middlebury: Tasha Drake, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology 

Tipton: Daniel Tompkins, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Valparaiso: Erica Sponberg, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award 

West Terre Haute: Matthew Marion, F. W. Bell Memorial Livestock Judging Award, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship 

Winamac: Alyssa McIlvain, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Susan S. Larson Memorial Scholarship 

Wolcott: Alyssa Cook, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Writing Program Fund 

Zionsville: Kimberly Coussens, Honors Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

 

Iowa 

Adel: Hanna Cahalan, Purple and White Scholarship 

Albia: Kristyn Garver, Heritage Award 

Ames: Emilee Brammer, Purple and White Scholarship 

Ankeny: Margaret Huseman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Bennett: Jason Rohlf, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Cedar Rapids: Nicholas Koechner, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Clearfield: Celine Beggs, Agriculture Alumni Association 

Clive: Callie Earney, Eidsons Architect Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Kristen Krueger, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, OURCI Research Award, Purple and White Scholarship 

Earlham: Jenette Follmer, Heritage Award 

Glenwood: Reiny Ostrander, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Granger: Jennifer Taylor, Purple and White Scholarship 

Granville: Eric Koehlmoos, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Rhett Sleichter Memorial Scholarship 

Grimes: Faith Traver, Medallion Scholarship 

Harlan: Megan Owens, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship 

Hartley: Jaylin Rieck, Dr. T. Donald and Verna Dee Bailey Bell Memorial Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Hiawatha: Melanie Wertzberger, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Indianola: Bailey Johnson, Heritage Award 

Kingsley: Ryan Schmid, Fred Clute Scholarship in Entomology, PhD Scholarship award 

Lynnville: Marshall Hay, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program 

Marion: Richelle Brunner, Heritage Award 

Northwood: Breanne Lombard, Denison Scholarship 

Robins: Brian Iversen, Purple and White Scholarship 

Scranton: Lisa Lange, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Sioux City: Alivia Rasmussen, Denison Scholarship, Leonce L. Picot, III Scholarship; Isabelle Whitead, Fairchild Scholarship 

Spencer: Korina Almanza, Memorial Scholarship 

Washington: Gregory Giardino, Alumni and Industry Partner Scholarship in Personal Financial Planning, Purple and White Scholarship 

West Liberty: Gracie Danner, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Kentucky 

Alexandria: Morgan Dunay, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Crittenden: Dustin Stumbo, Charles Jr. Stevens Scholarship 

Fort Campbell: Jenna Gilio, Fairchild Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship 

Fort Knox: Gabriel Anderson, Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Ferreira, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Mays Lick: John Matheny, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Taylor Matheny, Denison Scholarship, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship 

Winchester: Hannah Shear, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Louisiana 

Fort Polk: Madison Lopez, Memorial Scholarship 

Monroe: John Ashburn, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

 

Maryland 

Bel Air: Haley Reckard, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science 

Clarksville: Jonathan Cascioli, W. T. "Ted" and Carabelle Thompson Scholarship; Amy Howard, Heritage Award 

Columbia: Alyssa Burnett, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Dunkirk: Hannah Gerardy, Honors Scholarship, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship 

Elkridge: Jennifer Almeida, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; William Outten, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Finksburg: Raili Siebert, Heritage Award 

Hyattsville: Adam Claassen, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Jefferson: Katherine Cicmanec, Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

Woodbine: Brett Manning, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Massachusetts 

Ashland: Miles Dassoni, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Boston: Sarah Mullin, Heritage Award 

Foxboro: Hazel Kelleher, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Hanson: Makayla Clemens, Honors Scholarship, Ray Davis Enrichment Fund 

Newton: Vivian Simmons, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty and Friends Scholarship 

North Billerica: Katherine Clark, E/B/E Inc. Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship

 

Michigan 

Alto: Molly Doyle, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund 

Cassopolis: Cameron Hayden, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Cedar Springs: Jordan Gebhardt, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Coopersville: Kathryn Horling, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture 

Davisburg: Gregory Schink, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services 

Freeland: Jerad Jaros, Geoffrey Jon Peggs Memorial Scholarship, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Grand Haven: Josie Hendrickson, Heritage Award 

Highland: Tara Wilson, Dr. Mahendra and Surjit Bhangoo and Family Scholarship 

Holland: Spencer Brower, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship 

Holt: Dustin Haskell, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship 

 Iron Mountain: Maxwell Malone, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship 

Lansing: Victoria Fryer, Arts and Sciences Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Lowell: Michael Doyle, Heritage Award 

Midland: Julia Anderson, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Brandon Fisher, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship 

Munith: Jeremy Spink, Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Otter Lake: Madysen Eady, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Tekonsha: Noah Winans, Bruce Maunder-NSP Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship 

Three Rivers: Mary Ann Houts, Agriculture Enhancement, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Waterford: Jessica Lesh, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship

 

Minnesota 

Blooming Prairie: Jason Jirele, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture 

Bloomington: Grant Flanders, Heritage Award 

Brainerd: Anna Hague, Heritage Award 

Chaska: Regan Kerfeld, Cleve Humbert Study Abroad Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship 

Eagan: Reed Anderson, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Blake Holman, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Jazmine Saunders, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources 

Eden Prairie: Richard Gutierrez, Educational Opportunity Award, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Edina: Tyler Eckberg, Honors Scholarship 

Elk River: Cameron Cotton, Heritage Award; Taylor, Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, Heritage Award 

Farmington: Naomi Bushard, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Transfer Achievement Award 

Fergus Falls: Megan Niblock, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

Hugo: Dylan Kleissler, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Kerkhoven: Jared Johnson, Larry Corah Graduate Student Enhancement Fund 

Le Center: Shauna Wietzki, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Maple Grove: Emily Turnquist, Honors Scholarship 

Maynard: Brent Jaenisch, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture 

Minneapolis: Alison Keith, Heritage Award 

New Prague: Lindsay Woodson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship 

North Mankato: Ashley Brunton, Ken Ebert Architecture Scholarship; Tyler Brunton, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Northfield: Dylan Roney, Heritage Award 

Owatonna: Charles Weeks, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Rochester: Katherine Szynalski, Agriculture Enhancement 

Rogers: Elizabeth Liebert, Denison Scholarship 

Shorewood: Erin Bongard, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Stewartville: Amelia Welter, Agriculture Enhancement 

Villard: Jordan Frederick, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

White Bear Lake: Chad Holman, Heritage Award 

Winona: Jennifer Hadaway, Honors Scholarship 

Woodbury: Matthew Paulson, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Missouri 

Anderson: Carlie Dill, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Appleton City: Casey Hilte, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Tuttle Family Scholarship in Bakery Science and Management 

Archie: Kate Sanders, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship 

Ballwin: Collin Becker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jamie List, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Rekas, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Elijah Seigel, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Barnard: LeAnn Walker, Honors Scholarship 

Belton: Johnathon Hagen, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Susanna Millsap, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Calistro Reyes, Memorial Scholarship; Jaylee Steinman, Heritage Award 

Berger: Stephanie Gerling, Belstra Milling Scholarship 

Blue Springs: Alexiss Barbee, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Alexander Burroughs, Computer Science Scholars Program, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Caitlyn Crawford, Dr. David and Rita Beggs Marriage and Family Therapy Graduate Fellowship; Victoria Dorman, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Lillian Kerber, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Andrea Lemken, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Kayla Lessenden, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alexandra Mckinley, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Erica Onstott, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Bryce Parker, Denison Scholarship, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Mckenna Parker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, OIP Scholarship; Natalie Rice, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Rockwell, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Ryan Stricklan, Foundation Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship 

Bonne Terre: Allyssa Gray, Prairie Gateway ASLA Mark D. Moore Scholarship 

Branson: Samantha Williams, Honors Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund 

Bucklin: Joel Martin, C.W. Longinaker Memorial Scholarship 

Butler: Jacob Beckley, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Honors Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Zephaniah Smith, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Ralph and Cora Jane Bonewitz Student Enrichment Fund 

Cabool: Logan Miller, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship 

Camden Point: Erin Manville, Agriculture Enhancement, Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture

Cameron: Ivy Bogle, Purple and White Scholarship 

Carthage: Anna Christianson, Purple and White Scholarship 

Centertown: Amber Berg, LAI Design Group Scholarship

Centerview: Clayton Bryant, Purple and White Scholarship 

Chesterfield: Tyler Cordova, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Kyle Folsom, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Samuel Schulte, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Nathan Sellers, Computer Science Scholars Program, Purple and White Scholarship 

Clinton: Ryan Helus, Lawrence W. Brennan Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship 

Cole Camp: Hanna Westermier, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Columbia: Ian Patterson, Harlow Kenyon Hudson Memorial Scholarship; Ian Perkins, Memorial Scholarship; Harison Pitchford, William B. Fullerton Jr. Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Kelly Wilkerson, Honors Scholarship 

Cosby: Courtney Hill, Heritage Award 

Dardenne Prairie: Nicholas Rodell, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Deerfield: Cara Comstock, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, PTK Leadership/All Academic 

Defiance: Darby Schmidt, Agriculture Alumni Association 

Des Peres: Haley Weinberg, Mayo Leadership Scholarship in Architecture, Ted and Jill Spaid Landscape Architecture Scholarship 

Drexel: Sara Gammon, Agriculture Enhancement, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Corinne Rolfs, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship 

Edgerton: Dylan Stockman, Harold Howe-E.J. Weisenberg Scholarship Fund, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Blake Toliver, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Ellisville: Elizabeth Franks, Denison Scholarship 

Excelsior Springs: Cameron Scarborough, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Faucett: Michael Modlin, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Fenton: Branden Bearden, Purple and White Scholarship 

Florissant: Christian Coleman, Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Cushshon, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Alexandra Parr, Heritage Award, The Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication; Erika Roberts, Memorial Scholarship; Dominic White, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Garden City: Breanna Van, Denison Scholarship 

Gerald: Lauren Silvers, Shawn and Shkendie Basler Family Scholarship 

Gladstone: Daulton Freeman, Purple and White Scholarship 

Glendale: Megan Mellring, Erika Lynn Owen Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, Judith Cain Scholarship, Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education 

Gower: Jason Mink, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship 

Grain Valley: Cheyanne Arnold, Agriculture Enhancement, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Landon Warmund, BKD Wealth Advisors, LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Grandview: Gabrielle Byers, Agriculture Enhancement, Memorial Scholarship; Marco Cano, Memorial Scholarship; Kastasya Jackson, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ta'Shaeya Washington, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Guilford: Michael Mcconkey, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund 

Hallsville: Claire Mitchell, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship 

Hardin: Dana White, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine 

Harrisonville: Kristen Kimbrell, Agriculture Enhancement, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, George E. Mickelson Scholarship 

Higginsville: Carolgene Romans, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Holt: Jacob Peters, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Independence: Anthony Fatino, Dane G. Hansen Excellence Fund in Chemistry; Katlyn Gladson, BRR Architecture Scholarship; Christian Janota, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Honors Scholarship; Jadenn Kelley, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Karly Kinsey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Honors Scholarship, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Adriana Meneses, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Cathy and Fred Cholick Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christina Stanberry, Heritage Award; Samuel Wimberley, Purple and White Scholarship 

Jefferson City: Alyssa Sackman, Keith and Kathleen Taylor Scholarshi

Joplin: Molly Banwart, Denison Scholarship; Andrew Seavy, Tuition Scholarship 

Kansas City: Shelby Abts, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Carlos Aguirre, General Academic Scholarship Fund, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Whitney Allen, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Olivia Ashbrook, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Baker, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship; Mary Becker, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship; Ayana Belk, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Beumer, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Heritage Award; Angelica Bustamante, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Kamryn Cain, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Abigail Cambiano, Heritage Award; Marlene Campos Guerrero, Denison Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship; Christopher Carpenter, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Grace Carson, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Tiffany Carter, Deane F. Weber Scholarship, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Susana Cerda Torres, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alexander Chase, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Leah Collins, Dudley Williams and Associates Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Kyleigh Conkling, Heritage Award; Emily Davich, Computer Science Scholars Program, Heritage Award; Kamaron Davis, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Thomas Davis, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jocelin Egeland, Heritage Award; Amelia Finn, Agriculture Enhancement, Lois Holderbaum Scholarship; Claire Fisher, Risk Management Scholarship; Isabelle Gatapia, Heritage Award; Lindsey Gercken, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Agriculture Scholarship; Brooke Hall, Honors Scholarship, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Alexis Heise, Heritage Award; Manuel Hernandez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship; Raegan Hildebrand, Heritage Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Shea Hoover, Purple and White Scholarship; Oliver Hutchison, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Purple and White Scholarship, The Jerry and Kay Langenkamp Voice Scholarship; Saul Jimenez, Heritage Award; Taya Josenberger, Purple and White Scholarship, Raymond H. and Hazel B. Davis Scholarship, Walter J. Leonard Scholarship; Luke Juarez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Madelyn Judah, Heritage Award; Erin Kaul, Leadership Scholarship; Nicklaus King, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Danielle Koger, Heritage Award; Danielle Lindquist, Koch Impact Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Nicholas MacDonnell, Tuition Scholarship; Javanese Martin, Memorial Scholarship, Phillip F. and Virginia B. Weaver Scholarship; Jeffrey Matthews, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Tessa Maze, Purple and White Scholarship; Jessica McGovern, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Jonathan Mchugh, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Elizabeth Meysenburg, Purple and White Scholarship; Nathan Meysenburg, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Colten Miller, Honors Scholarship; Daniel Miller, Purple and White Scholarship; Jack Mitchell, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship; Lucy Mohler, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Heritage Award; Nathan Mohler, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business, Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Brooke Montgomery, Purple and White Scholarship; Chloe Nelson, Heritage Award, The Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication; Mattie O'Boyle, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Khalil Odums, K-State Theatre Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kourtney Oehm, Heritage Award; Larissa Oshima, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Zachary Pfannenstiel, Fairchild Scholarship, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship, Ronald and MaryAnn Johnson Accounting Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; John Pittala, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Pat J. and Susan E. Ariola Bosco Family Scholarship; Blase Pivovar, Foundation Scholarship; Daijah Porchia, Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alison Potter, Purple and White Scholarship; Michelle Ragan, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Leslie Ramirez, Denison Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship; Benjamin Rauth, Heritage Award, Housing Incentive Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tyler Redmond, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Andrea Rhodes, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Andrew Ritz, Honors Scholarship; Matthew Rodrigues, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Opportunity Scholarship; Lucie Rogers, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship, Mick and Nancy McAuliffe Civil Engineering Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Ryan Rogowski, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Dee Roof, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kaitlyn Roos, Purple and White Scholarship; James Ryan, Educational Opportunity Fund; Colin Schoultz, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Hannah Schwarz, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Rachel Serrano, Honors Scholarship; Gabrielle Simms, Heritage Award, Karen Halderson Scholarship in Dietetics; Jacqueline Smith, Arthur and Mary Davis Scholarship, Denison Scholarship, HDF K-State Matching Scholarship; Johari Snell, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Kristofer Snodgrass, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Bradly Snow, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Skyler Spear, Heritage Award; Truman Steehn, Marching Pride Scholars; Trevelle Stewart, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Hanna Stram, Heritage Award; Ian Sullivan, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Alex Summers, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Nicholas Taphorn, Heritage Award; Rashae Taylor, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Scholarship; Kyle Timmerman, Heritage Award; Alison Trent, Jeffrey Paul Nolting Memorial Scholarship; Chioma Udokwu, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Isaac Yates, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Zupan, Honors Scholarship 

Kearney: Hannah Gartin, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship; Kooper Holbrook, Klover Architects Inc. Scholarship; Adam Lechner, Honors Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Samuel Oxandale, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jeffrey Parker, Purple and White Scholarship; Rachel Wright, Honors Scholarship 

Kirkwood: Tara Bray, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award; Hannah Lovell, Heritage Award 

Lake Winnebago: Abigail Valentine, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Hannah Valentine, Heritage Award 

Lawson: Amber Schubert, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Andrew Schubert, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Lee's Summit: Adam Baerg, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jacob Campbell, Heritage Award; Bryana Cozart, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Green, Clayco/Forum Studio Architecture Scholarship; Maxwell Harrington, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Brittany Hart, Heritage Award; Chikayo Jett, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Evan Jones, Purple and White Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Loenen, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Benjamin Logan, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Alexandra Mesias, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship, Ted and Sue Knapp Rendering Awards; Julia Munsell, Heritage Award; Jared Newell, Purple and White Scholarship; Kole Pace, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Sophia Piatczyc, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jansynn Radford, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Greyson Rogers, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Kelsey Shanahan, Heritage Award; Shay Smith, Heritage Award, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Madison Souder, Purple and White Scholarship; Jessica Stephenson, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry, Marching Pride Scholars; Paige Suholaski, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Kylie Taylor, Denison Scholarship; Laken Tedrow, Honors Scholarship, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Brianna Thorne, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Savanah Thorne, Honors Scholarship; Joshua Tritsch, Opportunity Scholarship; Lauryn Whitney, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship 

Liberal: Derrek Wilson, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Liberty: Matthew Alvey, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Paul Ambrose, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Peter Boos, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Arianna Clark, Walter T. O'Neill Scholarship; Victoria Fowler, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Hannah Green, Denison Scholarship; Gabriel Maddex, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lucas Peterson, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Heritage Award; Kathryn Prendergast, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Mason Stirtz, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Lone Jack: Laura Keener, Heritage Award 

Louisburg: Nathaniel Ryan, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, Malcolm Strom Family Scholarship 

Maitland: Darcie Gallagher, DCC Student Travel Award 

Manchester: Warren Seawel, Activity Scholarship 

Marble Hill: Erin Mantz, Agriculture Enhancement, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Maryland Heights: Cameron Strickland, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship, McDaniel-Wigfall Scholarship; Lori Thomas, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Maryville: August Hoepker, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award; Creenen McGuire, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Distinguished Scholars; Alexander Thomson, Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics; Dominique Wiedmaier, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Honors Scholarship 

Mayview: Allison Bertz, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship; Molly Bertz, Agriculture Enhancement, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship 

Mexico: Abigail Dick, The Margaret Gapske Scholarship; Kamden Ekern, Jim Calcara and Marvin Manlove Scholarship; Caroline Finck, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship 

Moberly: Alyssa Arnsperger, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship, Dr. John H. McCoy Memorial Scholarship; Amber Morris, Architecture Excellence Fund 

Mound City: Maggie Caton, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Nevada: Payton Dahmer, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Oltjen Livestock Judging Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship 

Nixa: Ellee Schmitt, Honors Scholarship 

North Kansas City: Thomas Larsen, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

O'Fallon: Brooke Barrett, Crosby Family Education Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Justin Jennings, Catherine Bell-Pomeroy and George Pomeroy Architectural Scholarship; Tina Langley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Hedgcoth Biochemistry Scholarship/Award; Hannah Spahn, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship; Aaron Stewart, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Oak Grove: Riley Grey, David L. and Diane M. Grubbs Scholarship 

Owensville: Rebecca Goggin, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Pacific: Chelsee Martinez, KBOR Transition to Teach Scholarship 

Palmyra: David Hoerr, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship 

Paris: Shea Ensor, TreanorHL Excellence in Architecture, Planning and Design Scholarship 

Parkville: Grant Bess, Heritage Award; Alexander Carpenter, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship, Donald MacGregor Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Mabel Laughlin and Chas Selby Scholarship; Andrew Danner, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Alyssa Jones, Heritage Award; Katrina Kaltefleiter, Honors Scholarship; Sarah Knight, Purple and White Scholarship; Katherine Mediavilla, Honors Scholarship; Kyle Niehues, Heritage Award; Christopher Petruzzi, Economics Scholarship, Michael J. Greenwood Economics Scholarship; Conrad Sandoz, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Victor Sobotka, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Wiley, Heritage Award, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship 

Peculiar: Leeanna Burton, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students 

Platte City: Kianna Castro, Memorial Scholarship; Rhett Delay, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Haley Firkins, Agriculture Enhancement, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship; Allissa Hupp, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexis Kelsey, Heritage Award; Michael Mickelboro, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Elizabeth Witsken, Marching Pride Scholars 

Pleasant Valley: Amber Summers, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship 

Princeton: Thomas Mallinson, Dave Woolfolk Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Thomas G. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship 

Raymore: Calvin Bailey, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Dawson Bailey, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Jordanne Cahill, Heritage Award; Jenny Collier, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Austin Curnutt, E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students, Educational Opportunity Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Zachary Newman, Opportunity Scholarship; Caleb Wagner, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture 

Raytown: Amelia Harrington, Achievement Award; Maia Lewis, Denison Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Kompass Program Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Riverside: Natalie Hill, Hollis and Miller Group Scholarship 

Rogersville: Alyssa Farran, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Rushville: Colby Crockett, Cleo Harvey Kuhn Scholarship, Ted Heath Memorial Scholarship Fund 

Savannah: Austin Haeker, Heritage Award 

Sedalia: Sharmaine Quilala, Ted and Sue Knapp Rendering Awards 

Sheldon: Morgan Compton, Deyoe Family Scholarship, Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship, Southern States Cooperative Feed Manufacturing Scholarship; Rachel Cross, Penne - Bradley Scholarship 

Smithville: Jacob Bollinger, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Sydney Cantrell, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Andrew Crouse, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, Purple and White Scholarship; Rebecca Jenkins, Transfer Achievement Award; Gabrielle Long, Agriculture Enhancement; Jason Warring, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship 

Springfield: Mikaela Bennett, Leadership Scholarship; Grace Earnhardt, Purple and White Scholarship; Luke Hauswirth, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Mary Heman, Denison Scholarship; Andrew Rash, Heinz Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Momenta Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Reese, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture; Emma-Quin Smith, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Shaely Smith, Heritage Award 

St. Albans: Zachary Smith, Honors Scholarship 

St. Charles: Emma Witter, Heritage Award 

St. Joseph: Eric Ashlock, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Jeffrey Bachman, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Hayden Ellison, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Benjamin Hardy, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Evan Heronemus, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Seth Heronemus, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Matthew Job, Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew Mahoney, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Rylan McClurg, Agriculture Enhancement; Nicholas Neumann, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kazdyn Pierce-Blanchard, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Trenton Prothero, Denison Scholarship; Anna Richardson, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Jacquelynn Ruwwe, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Julia Stolfus, Heritage Award, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship 

St. Louis: Mikayla Abernathy, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Abigail Baker, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture; Abigail Barron, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Heritage Award, Hollis Family Legacy Scholarship; Grace Barron, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Heritage Award, William Haak Scholarship Fund; Casey Bertelsman, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Jeremy Blanchard, Educational Opportunity Fund; Margaret Brennan, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Sophie Dunlap, Rempe Family Scholarship in Grain Science; Bernestaine Harkins, Memorial Scholarship; Alexandria Harris, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Abby Hershenow, Heritage Award; Jeremy Migneco, Gary G. Karst Scholarship; Max Roby, CHS University Scholarship, Thomas G. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship; Allyson Sanders, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Schulte, James H. Dubois Memorial Scholarship; Halle Sparks, Memorial Scholarship; Meredith Verzino, Honors Scholarship 

St. Peters: Kasey Wagner, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

St. Robert: Caine Pacheco, Mick and Lynette Tranbarger Accounting Scholarship 

Stanberry: Tyler Hunter, Purple and White Scholarship; Adam Lane, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Distinguished Scholars 

Taylor: Trevor DeHaan, Ken Boughton Judging Team Scholarship, Professor James E. Urban Award of Excellence; Philip Wegman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Honors Scholarship 

Troy: Michaela Bost, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Emily Hudson, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Vandalia: Candace Gatson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Garth Gatson, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Washburn: Jay Henry, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship 

Webster Groves: Katia Gregov, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Wentzville: Lindsey Bruckerhoff, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Weston: Alexa Raney, Purple and White Scholarship; Jonah Vandel, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Mattie Vandel, Heritage Award 

Willow Springs: Ciara Hogsett, Transfer Heritage Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

 

Montana 

Dillon: Dan Johnson, Glenn Beck Agricultural Scholarship, James E. Pruden, Jr Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Great Falls: Keegan Swanson, Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment, Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Pompeys Pillar: Rachael Buzanowski, Glenn and Willa Bell Pickett Student Enrichment Fund, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Nebraska 

Aurora: Emma Sutter, Opportunity Scholarship 

Ayr: Rachel Kort, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Beatrice: Rachel Genrich, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship 

Bellevue: Amy Buckley, Marching Pride Scholars; Amber Craig, Denison Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Diamond McNeill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kathryn Zieno, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship 

Bennington: Payton Blume, Honors Scholarship; Rebecca Hunt, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Olivia Persigehl, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Purple and White Scholarship; Sydney Peterson, Barbe Family Scholarship, Honors Scholarship 

Bertrand: Adyson Furlong, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Blair: Jaden Livingston, Denison Scholarship 

Byron: Christina Hoops, College of Human Ecology Earl and Molly McVicker Leadership Scholarship, Hospitality Management Student Group Scholarship 

Cedar Bluffs: Alyssa Strong, Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund 

Columbus: Lane Egger, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Cozad: Whitney Applegate, Foundation Scholarship 

Crete: Brandon Hall, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship; Kyle Weide, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Curtis: Hannah Hosick, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award 

Elkhorn: Jordan Edwards, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Trevor Kuiper, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; James Osborn, Agriculture Enhancement, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Katie Sorensen, George V. Redd and Mabel E. Bargdill Agriculture Scholarship 

Fairbury: Halle Knigge, Heritage Award 

Firth: Ashley Anderson, Heritage Award, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship 

Fremont: Jenna Bromm, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Gordon: Audra Sasse, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis 

Grafton: Ashton O'Brien, Agriculture Enhancement 

Grand Island: Payton Best, Purple and White Scholarship; Morgan Garrett, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Clancey Hinkle, Purple and White Scholarship; Carissa Jonak, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Valeria Rubio, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Gresham: Hannah Miller, Agriculture Enhancement; Christine Vavra, Honors Scholarship 

Gretna: Elyse Barna, Honors Scholarship; Jason Scheer, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Mary Zach, Purple and White Scholarship 

Hardy: Blake Kirchhoff, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Hastings: Emily Block, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Ashley Craig, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award; Annissa Davis, K-State Theatre Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Jaime DeTour, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sarah Millard, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Michael Terry Memorial Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Herman: Katheryn Gregerson, Honors Scholarship 

Humboldt: Logan Standerford, Denison Scholarship

Humphrey: Kaydie Brandl, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Kearney: Joshua Brummer, Friends of Mathematics; Caleb Claussen, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Mikala Fitzgerald, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Hayden Jackson, Heritage Award; Cierra Roubicek, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Michaela Warnke, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Hannah Williams, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Lavista: Emily Bohn, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Benjamin Fulton, Purple and White Scholarship; Emma Hawkins, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Megan Krabbenhoft, Purple and White Scholarship; Shelley Mann, Leadership Studies Scholarship; Analiese Siggers, Heritage Award 

Lawrence: Matthew Buescher, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Lincoln: Bryclin Alstrom, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Caitlyn Barry, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Jacob Bornschlegl, Loyal F. Payne Poultry Science Award; Joel Brejda, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Cline, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Georgiana Smurthwaite Memorial Scholarship Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Brianna Craig, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students; Rachael Duden, Honors Scholarship, NSF Noyce Math Education Scholarship; Michaela Feeney, Denison Scholarship; Carson Hartter, Heritage Award; Mackenzie Healey, Honors Scholarship; Sarah Kerrigan, Honors Scholarship; Majken Mandery, Heritage Award, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Meeks, Heritage Award; Megan Mueting, Honors Scholarship; Vi Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship; Keiteyana Parks, Honors Scholarship; Jadyn Pohlman, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Madeline Whitehead, Heritage Award 

Mccook: Thatcher Skolout, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Nebraska City: Sheridan Silvius, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Kaitlyn Smallfoot, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Norfolk: Diamond Brown, Memorial Scholarship; Abbey Coffin, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Oconto: Kelsey Kimble, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Ogallala: Halle Tophoj, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Glen O. and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship 

Ohiowa: Brevann Nun, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Loren Kirkwood Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering 

Omaha: Kurtis Borne, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Camille Brown, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jared Bryan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Hayley DesCoteaux, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Harrison Dirks, Heritage Award; Mary Fuxa, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Drew Goddard, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Klint Graham, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Natalie Hahn, Honors Scholarship; Isaac Henson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kacie Hull, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Brian James, Heritage Award; Alyssa Johnson, Denison Scholarship; Zane, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Adam Kotrous, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Spencer Magill, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Austin McGaugh, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Corbin Miller, Purple and White Scholarship; Ryan Montgomery, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jevin Peitzmeier, Denison Scholarship; Madelyn Pospisil, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing, Writing Program Fund; Brianna Raumaker, Purple and White Scholarship; Emily Reddel, Heritage Award; Brittany Reed, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Erin Ridder, Denison Scholarship; Madeline Salerno, Honors Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Abby Schlick, Heritage Award; Jared Schuler, Heritage Award, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; James Scott-Jenkins, Anthony and Amy Pino Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Finance Advisory Board, Memorial Scholarship; Meagan Stimach, Heritage Award; Benjamin Thompson, Heritage Award, Reid and Sue Davison Family Scholarship; Tylor Underwood, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Kathleen Walker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Matthew Zajic, Purple and White Scholarship 

Papillion: Sean Alumbaugh, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Hannah Grelk, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Hallett, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Brett Homme, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund; Jessica Keane, Andrew J. Clawson Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Julia Pechar, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Elihu Thompson, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Pawnee City: Trevor Gyhra, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship 

Rushville: Lindsey Milburn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Seward: Cara Wolverton, Agriculture Enhancement 

St. Paul: Ryan Montemagni, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Sterling: Austin Buss, Purple and White Scholarship 

Strang: Trevor Birky, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship 

Superior: Harley Schuster, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship 

Valentine: Kyle Johnson, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Mark S. Malone Memorial Scholarship, Purdy-McGuire, Inc Architectural Engineering Scholarship Fund 

Wallace: Mickayla Sheets, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship 

West Point: Luke Gnad, Heritage Award 

Whitman: Corey Larsen, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Wilcox: Emilee Pool, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship 

York: Linden Kaliff, Agriculture Enhancement; Erin Lee, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Elexis Rice, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

 

Nevada 

Carson City: Julie Axelson, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship 

Henderson: Jordan Curtis, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Noah Hemphill, Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Nolan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship 

Las Vegas: Kendall Tindall, Heritage Award

 

New Hampshire 

Errol: Catherine Brown, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Exeter: Chelsie Groves, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship 

Hudson: Katelyn Guill, Joseph Nisil Jr. Memorial Scholarship 

Union: Evan Lavoice, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Wolfeboro: Mallory McCullough, Heritage Award

 

New Jersey 

Galloway: Justin Deissler, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Haddonfield: Douglas Meilink, Heritage Award 

Rockaway: Genevieve Blewett, Honors Scholarship

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Cal Ballou, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Heritage Award; Emily Follingstad, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Natalie Smith, Honors Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship 

Hobbs: Jacob Coombes, Architecture Excellence Fund

Las Cruces: Allison Goodrich, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Alexander Hummer, Heritage Award; Samuel Hummer, Heritage Award; Elisa Trigo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Heritage Award 

Los Alamos: Andrew Habiger, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship 

Raton: Katherine Little, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Rio Rancho: Taylor Bostwick, Helen Hostetter Journalism and Digital Media Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Timothy Yonkers, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

 

New York 

Kent: Jayne Bannister, Honors Scholarship 

Lido Beach: Keith Lewy, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Moravia: Joseph Weeks, George W. Wright Scholarship, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship 

New Windsor: Maureen Roche, Leadership Studies Scholarship 

Rochester: Terrance Richards, Call Me Mister Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Smithtown: Walter Meyers, Agriculture Enhancement, Frederick W. Fahrnekopf Memorial Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship 

Suffern: Carlos Flores, Allan D. Sicat Scholarship; Jessica Flores, Home Economists in Homemaking Scholarship 

Syracuse: Zachary Van Ornam, William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology

 

North Carolina 

Apex: Matthew Zeleskey, Purple and White Scholarship 

Asheboro: Forest Shepherd, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship 

Charlotte: Dennis Onyari, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Garner: Nathaniel Anderson, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Greensboro: John Matthews, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship 

Hendersonville: Zachariah Smith, Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Sanford: Rebecca Spruill, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Southern Pines: Megan Ochoa, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship 

Spring Lake: James Thomas, Purple and White Scholarship 

Weaverville: Anna Meissbach, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

North Dakota 

Bismarck: Jordann Brandner, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship - Brandner

 

Ohio 

Bowling Green: Nolan Brennan, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship, Mennel Milling Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship; Lucas Tuck, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, The Thomas and Pearl Dean Scholarship 

Bucyrus: Dwight Shawk, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Cincinnati: Anne Criddle, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship 

Dennison: Willard Liggett, Agriculture Enhancement 

Dublin: Elizabeth Lapham, Heritage Award 

Eaton: Kelsey Wheeler, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship 

Germantown: Addy Potter, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Jeromesville: Keayla Harr, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship 

Kettering: Alexandra Bertke, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine 

Lebanon: Lori Schrader, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Medina: Catherine Stahl, Heritage Award; Sarah Winnicki, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship - Winnicki 

Perrysburg: Geoffrey Walter, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry 

Sidney: Owen Michael, Agriculture Enhancement, MSEP Enhancement Scholarship 

Vandalia: Andrew Brandt, Heritage Award 

West Chester: Alex Batson, Heritage Award 

Wooster: Margaret Mankin, Foundation Scholarship

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Krishan Baniqued, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Katherine Boulanger, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Nicole Boulanger, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Brown, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Hayden Bryant, Heritage Award, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Matthew Hixon, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Lauren Long, Education Scholarship for Distance Education 

Bixby: Lauren Wigger, BG Bruce A. Adams Army ROTC Scholarship 

Blanchard: Brett Owen, Denison Scholarship 

Broken Arrow: Christian Coker, Jared J. Savage Memorial Aviation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Paige Hartzler, Purple and White Scholarship, TulsaCats Scholarship; Kendall Reynolds, Purple and White Scholarship 

Claremore: Dillon Wallis, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Collinsville: Riley Willt, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Dewey: Allen Godfrey, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Edmond: Marissa Baird, Heritage Award; Grace Brennan, Purple and White Scholarship; Coleman Bushey, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Trent Evans, Purple and White Scholarship; Elijah Herrig, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Macee Roemer, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Aspen Weber, Denison Scholarship; Alec Wiltse, Marching Pride Scholars 

Eufaula: Jacob Rippy, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

Fairfax: Coley Streater, Education Scholarship for Distance Education 

Luther: Megan Campbell, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Medford: William Moreland, J. Keith Melvin Scholarship, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Midwest City: Jared Ebert, Leadership Scholarship 

Mustang: Emily Schneider, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Newalla: Addison Klover, Heritage Award 

Norman: Grace Barnhart, Heritage Award; Jared Chace, Heritage Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Madison Denison, Heritage Award; Emma Hochman, Heritage Award; Julia Jorns, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Oklahoma City: Christian Csencsits, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Laramie Hall, Purple and White Scholarship 

Pawhuska: Dana Daylight, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Jann Hayman, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Amanda Mckinley, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Cameron Pratt, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Manon Taylor, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Mary Wildcat, Education Scholarship for Distance Education 

Ponca City: Madison Bosworth, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Sapulpa: Shaelyn Ward, Barbara Moses Memorial Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Skiatook: Joni Hall, Education Scholarship for Distance Education 

Tahlequah: Adrianna Elliott, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund 

Tulsa: Bailey Base, Heritage Award; Boyna Bear, Education Scholarship for Distance Education; Bridgette Beasley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund; Cooper Bethel, Heritage Award; Caroline Lassman, Heritage Award; Michael Robertson, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; DeAnna Scheffler, Heritage Award; Christian Tucci, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship 

Woodward: Logan Long, Purple and White Scholarship 

Yukon: Ryan Hernandez, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Oregon 

Baker City: Morgan Scilacci, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Rory Scilacci, Agriculture Enhancement; Bryson Thomas, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award 

Christmas Valley: Mariam Horton, Agriculture Enhancement, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Grants Pass: Sarah Johnson, Vm-Conference Events 

Milwaukie: Daniel Gillespie, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English 

Mosier: Morgan Tashea, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship 

Philomath: Kiah Gourley, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Portland: Emma Wren, Heritage Award 

Stayton: Katherine Mielitz, FSHS-Personal Finan Planning Excellence Fund, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Pennsylvania 

Bangor: Peter Syzonenko, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Barto: Nicole Roncase, Denison Scholarship 

Beaver: Phillip Howells, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship 

Bradford: Madeleine Forbes, Heritage Award; Robert Forbes, Agriculture Enhancement, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Bryn Mawr: Brittani Ivan, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Writing Program Fund 

Butler: Matthew Powers, Denison Scholarship, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship 

Elizabethtown: Cora Farley, Agriculture Enhancement, Honors Scholarship 

Erie: Lauren Pacinelli, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship 

Greencastle: Claudia Hissong, Honors Scholarship, Leonard W Schruben Agricultural Economics Scholarship, W. Dan and Lynn Weaver Scholarship 

Greensburg: Jillian Joyce, Dr. Mary Ruth Bedford Graduate Teaching Assistantship in Dietetics; John Murray, Denison Scholarship 

Lancaster: Madison Ludewig, Honors Scholarship, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund 

Narvon: Parker Eberly, Transfer Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Robesonia: Trevor Kelley, Ed Morrison, Jr. Milling Scholarship, Joseph L. and Virginia M. Wetta Scholarship 

Southampton: Philip Freda, Roger Cletus Smith Graduate Scholarship in Entomology 

Wayne: Calvin Congleton, Heritage Award 

West Chester: Matthew Biesanz, Denison Scholarship

 

Rhode Island 

Jamestown: Kelsey McDonough, Tuition Scholarship 

Riverside: Haley Scott, Purple and White Scholarship

 

South Carolina 

Simpsonville: Margaret Barbrey, Denison Scholarship

 

South Dakota 

Canton: Rachel Opstad, Marching Pride Scholars 

Dimock: Kyler Holzbauer, Denison Scholarship 

Elkton: Lexy Lynn, Barry and Katie Jensen Agriculture Scholarship 

Madison: Grace Volker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Rhapsody Fund Scholarship, The Stratton-Farrell Memorial Scholarship Fund 

Martin: Tami Weisbeck, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund, Faith R. Roach Scholarship

 

Tennessee 

Brentwood: Hayley Fisher, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Collierville: Grace Meindl, Heritage Award 

Cordova: Hannah L'Ecuyer, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Franklin: Mackenzie McGrath, Purple and White Scholarship 

Gallatin: Brett Neelly, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Greenbrier: David Williams, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Johnson City: Amanda Howland, Heritage Award 

Memphis: Michael Leverett, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Christine Odom, Honors Scholarship, W. E. Long Scholarship 

Ooltewah: Stacy Kramer, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

 

Texas 

Allen: Cody Carmichael, Purple and White Scholarship; Evan Hartter, Association of Government Accountants Scholarship, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Nathan Hartter, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award; Jessica Thomson, Joe E. Pankaskie Entomology Scholarship 

Amarillo: Ryan Greenway, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship - Greenway 

Argyle: Reed Folmer, Heritage Award 

Arlington: Carrington Cooper, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, KS-LSAMP Travel Award; Mayrena Hernandez, Human Nutrition Excellence Fund; Kelsey Marshall, Heritage Award, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jarod Peterson, Purple and White Scholarship; Kelcy Rhoades, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award 

Austin: Jacob Helton, Purple and White Scholarship; Christian Magana, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award; Ryan Pelarski, William and Linda Carson Scholarship in Architecture, Planning & Design; Ashley Read, Purple and White Scholarship 

Azle: Abigail Kortokrax, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Denison Scholarship 

Blue Ridge: Shelby Armbrister, Heritage Award 

Boerne: Emilie Herbst, Risk Management Scholarship 

Brownwood: Elizabeth Mccrane, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Purple and White Scholarship 

Canyon: Samuel McConnell, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering 

Carrollton: Adriannte Etheridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Erin Pierce, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Trevyn Sell, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, ME Engineers Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship 

Cedar Park: Zayin Brunson, Computer Science Scholars Program, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Matthew Hutton, Purple and White Scholarship; Maria Neu, Michael and Gloria Konold College of Architecture, Planning and Design Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; John Renfroe, Heritage Award 

Colleyville: Lucas Wodrich, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program, Purple and White Scholarship 

Coppell: Brian Choe, Purple and White Scholarship 

Crowley: Elijah Clark, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Cypress: Aiden Bleiler, Purple and White Scholarship; Katelyn Gehrt, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Heritage Award; Andrew Gomez, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Terrence Spurlin, Denison Scholarship 

Dallas: Emily Briggs, Heritage Award; Michael Edwards, Charles Jr. Stevens Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Purple and White Scholarship, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Robert Holland, Heritage Award, Lusardi Construction Company Scholarship; Grant Reuben, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Kennedye Williams, Memorial Scholarship 

Dripping Springs: Kristen Klassen, Heritage Award 

El Paso: Samantha Judd, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Christopher Pennington, Purple and White Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic, William R. and Elaine A. Gross Scholarship; Deborah Popovich, Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Sutter, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine 

Flower Mound: Julie Cooper, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Larry G. Williams Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Kathryn Fernandes, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Zachary Mesa, Memorial Scholarship 

Fort Worth: Brandon Adams, Marching Pride Scholars; Christian Cook, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Teagan Dahl, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Robert Guhl, Purple and White Scholarship; Dan Harris, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Haley Johnson, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Olcha, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Stephen Osborne, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Ethan Scarpelli, Purple and White Scholarship; Devin Thibodeaux, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Hannah White, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Samuel Wilson, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Zachary Zambreski, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program 

Fredericksburg: John Sharpe, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

Friendswood: Nathan Jackson, Agriculture Enhancement, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Frisco: Devin Brezgiel, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Darby Deans, Purple and White Scholarship; Monica Diaz, Denison Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Edward Genovese, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; John Slattery, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Tyler Tripp, Putnam Scholarship; Alexis Walstad, Heritage Award; Katheryn Walstad, Heritage Award; Ashley Williams, Heritage Award 

Granbury: Dyllan Boykin, Denison Scholarship, McCain Commemorative Scholarship 

Grapevine: Rylie Koetting, Heritage Award 

Greenville: Jalen Matthews, Memorial Scholarship 

Haltom City: Sarah Pitzer, Heritage Award 

Harker Heights: Samuel Huffstatler, Memorial Scholarship 

Hawley: Patrick Snyder, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Helotes: Isabel Lewis, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship 

Highland Village: Laina Ewoldt, Purple and White Scholarship 

Hondo: Bryan Swartz, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Houston: Emily Detiveaux, Heritage Award; Lauren Dumler, Purple and White Scholarship; Morgan Fortunski, The Harold J. Terrill, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Gonzalez, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Caden Hilger, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Mauresa Mitchell, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Katelyn O'Brien, Memorial Scholarship; Ricardo Ortiz, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Sarah Peterson, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jared Sterling, Heritage Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Connor Vining, Denison Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Abbie Walker, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alec Weninger, CISL Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Zachary Woerpel, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award 

Humble: Lauren Ferrell, Kompass Program Fund 

Hurst: Erin Ruby, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award, Opportunity Scholarship 

Justin: Zachary Thomas, Purple and White Scholarship 

Katy: Catherine Steele, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, NSF Scholarship, NSF Scholarship - Hill; Daniel Traknyak, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; David Vasquez, Educational Opportunity Award; Grace Worcester, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship 

Keller: Evan Briestensky, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Morgan Elliott, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Kimberly Morrison, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Gabriel Serrano, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Lauren Titsworth, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Kilgore: Cheyenne Swoope, Agriculture Enhancement, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Kingwood: William Hagood, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Kathleen Phillips, Purple and White Scholarship 

Leander: Akara Regimand, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship 

Leonard: Adrian Munoz, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Lewisville: Taylor Becker, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Lindale: Kristen Lydiate, Heritage Award 

Little Elm: Crystal Cuyuch Aguilar, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Littlefield: Kinlee Kloiber, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Denison Scholarship 

Lucas: Camden Droge, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Magnolia: Kayleigh Rogers, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship 

Mansfield: Brock Carpani, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Lance Smith, Educational Opportunity Fund, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Mckinney: Bayley Clark, Agriculture Enhancement, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Julia Mackey, Heritage Award; Emily Stallbaumer, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Emily Whitaker, Denison Scholarship 

Missouri City: Dillon Evans, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Univrsity; Allison Nigg, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Taylor Nigg, Heritage Award 

Murphy: Sierra Marstall, Heritage Award 

Pearland: Carson Campbell, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Plano: Jordan Gleason, Purple and White Scholarship; Haley Plopa, Heritage Award 

Prosper: Cooper Correll, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship; Shawna Gower, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Garrett McPherson, Heritage Award; Kristen Winningham, Transfer Achievement Award 

Red Oak: Morgan Griffis, Heritage Award 

Richardson: Matthew Henigsman, Purple and White Scholarship 

Roanoke: Annabelle Decker, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Rockwall: Amanda Winegard, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

Rowlett: Russell Pearson, Heritage Award 

San Antonio: Madison Hines, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Robert and Donna Collins Music Education Scholarship, The Paul E. Shull Trumpet Scholarship; Julia Juarez, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Catherine Leavitt, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Ian Madewell, Purple and White Scholarship; Catherine Matthews, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, MO Reciprocal Scholarship; Nautika Sauceda, Educational Opportunity Award 

Schertz: Brandon Fabac, Heritage Award 

Southlake: Katherine Clarkson, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Benjamin Fernandez, Purple and White Scholarship; Emma Harding, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry, Purple and White Scholarship; Kevin McKeon, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Spring: Jaret Beaber, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship; Adam Krehbiel, Heritage Award, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship; Nathaniel Nelson, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Sugar Land: Dalton Chamberlin, Heritage Award; Alexis Kenney, Heritage Award; Katlyn Krause, Heritage Award, William D. Grimm Memorial Scholarship; Savannah Luu, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

The Colony: Brett Moss, Purple and White Scholarship 

The Woodlands: Christopher Jansen, Purple and White Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Halle Kutsche, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship 

Tomball: Jackson Carder, Heritage Award; Ethan Taylor, Denison Scholarship 

Tyler: DeMarcus Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Tauscher, Heritage Award; Morgan Tauscher, Fairchild Scholarship, Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship 

Van Alstyne: Denny Graham, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Waco: Dominic Deleon, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Anyssa Torres, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship 

Waller: Dalton Springer, Agriculture Enhancement, Denison Scholarship, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship 

Weatherford: Shelbie Green, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Wylie: Ashlenn Wellbrock, Purple and White Scholarship; Christopher Stanulonis, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English

 

Utah 

Tremonton: Tyler Swallow, Educational Opportunity Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Virginia 

Arlington: Allyson Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence 

Broadway: David Reid, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship 

Burke: Tara Ackerman, Earle W. and Pearl G. Campbell Scholarship, Heritage Award 

Churchville: Carrie Cromer, Honors Scholarship 

Clear Brook: Cody Boden, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Oltjen Livestock Judging Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship 

Doswell: Rachel Waggie, The R.W. Stumbo Dairy Scholarship 

Edinburg: Nicole Kibler, The Kansas City Steak Company Expendable Scholarship 

Fairfax: Piper Fowler, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Laverne H. And Edna I. Spears-O.E.S. Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Fairfax Station: Justin Sahs, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Greenville: William Fiske, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Jacob McCall, Agriculture Enhancement, Purple and White Scholarship 

Haymarket: Nathaniel Carlston, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Manassas: Amanda Bennett, Honors Scholarship, The Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship; Robert Sholl, Agriculture Enhancement, Heritage Award, Marching Pride Scholars 

Maurertown: Mandy Moore, The Robert W. Conover Memorial Fund 

Montpelier: Lauren Ivey, Calvin and Mary Louise Drake Student Enrichment Fund, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Paul V. Dutton Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Oakton: Hayden Jarvis, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Richmond: Tanya Wineland, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

South Riding: Nicholas Goins, Memorial Scholarship 

Stafford: Sierra McCain, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry 

Vienna: Dakota Smith, Heritage Award 

Virginia Beach: Heather Wooden, Dietetics Excellence Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Williamsburg: Grant Cetola, Honors Scholarship

 

Washingron 

Auburn: Lisa Haynes, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Kwartin, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Bellevue: Hayden Larson, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Eltopia: Marlo Lovejoy, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund 

Fircrest: Bethany Opstedal, Leadership Studies Scholarship 

Lake Forest Park: Adrienne McCarthy, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Palouse: Michelle Thompson, Heritage Award 

Richland: Megan Sowers, Heritage Award, Judith Cain Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages 

Sequim: Cori Youngblood, Reed Family Equine House Officer Award 

Spokane: Rachel Dutton, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

Vancouver: Natalie Akerill, Agriculture Enhancement, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

West Virginia 

Kearneysville: Darby-Rose Patterson, Phibro Feed Science Scholarship 

Middlebourne: Brandon Collins, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund 

Shenandoah Junction: Sydney Masters, Heritage Award

 

Wisconsin 

Appleton: Cierra Jones, Heritage Award 

Arlington: Hannah Taylor, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship 

Brookfield: Kristin Reichert, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship 

Delafield: Margaret Jones, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Germantown: Grace Deubler, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship 

Hobart: Maureen Schick, Honors Scholarship 

Hudson: Mckenzie Combes, Leo and Irene Chapman Excellence in History Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship 

Madison: Christopher Hines, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Mequon: Justen Newby, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

Racine: Lakesha Stevens, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Human Nutrition Excellence Fund 

Sparta: Jessica Chase, Arts and Sciences Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Suamico: Skyler Kring, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Thiensville: Olivia Carter, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund; William Carter, John H. Bateman Scholarship 

Waukesha: Matthew Katzke, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic 

Wauwatosa: Nathan Cera, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship

 

Wyoming 

Casper: Lauren Taubert, Denison Scholarship 

Douglas: Hannah Smylie, Heritage Award, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry 

Jackson: Olivia Chapman, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship 

Lusk: Abbey Larson, Bakers' National Educational Foundation Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship 

Powell: Camille Osborne, Dietetics Excellence Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Out of country

Afghanistan: Jahanzib Masjidi, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship 

Angola: Gabriel Lubongo, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship 

Argentina: Guillermo Balboa, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Santiago Tamagno, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Lucas Trigo, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship 

Australia: Ellen Adams, International Tuition Offset Scholarship 

Bangladesh: Mirza Ahammad Sharif, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Mohammad Rejaul Haque, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Tazrin JannatKhan,Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Bettie Merrill Seitz Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Sarif Patwary, Sonny and Gita Ramaswamy Scholarship in ATID, Textile Scholarship; Kazi Tamim Rahman, BHEARD Scholarship; Dipta Sarkar, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship 

Barbados: Richard Welch, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, MTD Excellence Scholarship 

Benin: Pacem Kotchofa, Legume Scholarship; Tebila Nakelse, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Brazil: Isabella Alvarenga, Cain Land and Grain AG Scholarship, Lola Lee Jackson Animal Welfare Foundation Fund; Alexandre Lelandy Alves Scanavez, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Giovana Cruppe, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Amanda De Oliveira Silva, Agronomy Extension Scholarship, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Damaris Hansel, Dan M. Rodgers Memorial Scholarship, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Cristiano Lemes da Silva, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Kansas Seed Industry Graduate Scholarship; Vinicius Perin, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Caio Takiya, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Carine MirelaVier, Bob and Karen Thaler Graduate Swine Nutrition Scholarship 

Canada: Cody Lafrentz, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Oltjen Livestock Judging Scholarship, Scholarshipaake Livestock Judging Scholarship; Katelyn Tietzen, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Holly Zonneveld, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship 

China: Mingman Sun, Engineering Prog Enhancement; Aruhan Aruhan, International Merit Scholarship; Chendi Cao, CS Graduate Student Scholarship; LinChen, International Merit Scholarship; Xi Chen, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Jingshuai Du, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Chenchen Duan, Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship; Xing Huang, International Merit Scholarship; Beibei Li, Tuition Scholarship; Miao Li, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Qingling Li, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Qiuying Li, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Ting Li, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Xintong Li, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Statistics Graduate Scholarship; Xu Li, Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship; Yaoguang Li, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Yinping Li, Reginald H. Painter Memorial Scholarship; Yuqiuzi Li, International Merit Scholarship; Jingwen Liao, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship; Guifang Lin, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Ying, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Dr. James Ragan Memorial Scholarship in Economics; Yibo Liu, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship; Quan Long, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Chenshuang Lu, Howard Siepman Memorial Scholarship; Sichao Mao, International Merit Scholarship, Zoetis Scholarship; Junjun Ou, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Qianli Pan, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Fei Peng, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Yanqun Peng, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services; Jie Ren, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Xiaoyu Su, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Yile Su, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Han Wang, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship; Huan Wang, Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Jiayi Wang, Paul C.K. Lu Architecture Scholarship; Weihan Wang, Zoetis Scholarship; Yanli Wang, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Xingdong Wu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Jingwen Xu, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Xinyi Xu, International Merit Scholarship, Zoetis Scholarship; Xuan Xu, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Zihua Yan, International Merit Scholarship; Gongshun Yang, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis; Qihui Yang, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Yang Yang, Industrial Engineering Enhancement; Fangfang Yao, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; JingYe, International Merit Scholarship; Huizi Yu, Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Yepiao, Barakah Nelson Memorial Scholarship, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Yang Yue, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Wentao Zeng, International Merit Scholarship; Wenhao Zhang, Hospitality Management Scholarship; Wenji Zhang, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; WenheZhao,International Merit Scholarship; Caiyun Zheng, International Merit Scholarship; Yilei Zheng, International Merit Scholarship, Zoetis Scholarship; Zhiyun Zheng, International Merit Scholarship; Yingyi Zhong, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Fei Zhou, Statistics Scholarship; Mingxia, Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship; Chuhao Zhuang, International Merit Scholarship 

Colombia: Javier Abello, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Mauricio Figueroa Lozano, International Merit Scholarship; Monica Navia Urrutia, Christine Shepard Memorial Scholarship 

Costa Rica: Priscilla Brenes, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Adriana Lezama Solano, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology, Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Alejandro Morales Quiros, Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship 

Côte d'Ivorie: Kouame Yao,Tuition Scholarship 

Croatia: Iva Bago, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship 

Ecuador: Diego Guerron Orejuela, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship 

Egypt: Basem Boutros, Educational Opportunity Fund, Human Ecology Telefund Fund 

Ethiopia: Yemane Belaineh, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship; Diriba Hika Chere, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Kinde Nouh Ketema, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship; Tesfaye Tadesse, Rene Buhler Memorial Scholarship 

Germany: Weldensie Embaye, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Olalere Olatoye, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship; Lars Quincke, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund 

Ghana: Abigail Ampomah Adaku, BHEARD Scholarship; Edwin Afful, Lambley Family Scholarship in Entomology; Korbla Edwin Akley,AGR-BHEARD Scholarship, Roscoe Ellis, Jr. Scholarship; Regina Enninful, USAID Beheard Ghana Scholarship; Eric Obeng, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Opoku-Acheampong, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship 

Greece: Konstantinos Batziakas, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship 

Honduras: Cristina Duron Tabora, Bhatti Family Scholarship; Paul Leiva Lanza, Risk Management Scholarship 

Hong Kong: Tsz Wai Wong, Deborah S. Van Deun Memorial Scholarship, Mary E. and Marshall L. Yager Memorial Scholarship 

India: Smreeti Dahariya, Naim Z. and Beverly J. Azer Mechanical Engineering Graduate Scholarship; Arvind Damodara Kannan, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; Elzaneelima Elza Neelima Mathew, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Meethanesam Jamesravindransanthakumar, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship, Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; AnupamaJoshi,Mae Baird Memorial Scholarship; AtefKhan,Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Vedant Deepak Kulkarni, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; ShreyaKumar,Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; JamesLiem,Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Pavan Harshit Manepalli, The Majel M. MacMasters Memorial Achievement Award; Sai Pradeep Medarametla, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Reshma Moolakkal Antony, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; SoumojitMukhopadhyay,Joseph H. Jones Scholarship; Devisha Pandey, International Tuition Offset Scholarship, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Balaji AravindhanPandian,Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; ShashankPathak,Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; AvantikaRamekar,Milton and Emma Jean Rafferty Gamma Theta Upsilon Scholarship; Bhupinder KaurSandhu,Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Pranav Savanur, Memorial Scholarship; Chetan Sharma,Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; NithinShetty,Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Chandrima Shyam, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Dhruthi Singamsetty, Educational Opportunity Fund; Daljit Singh, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Narinder Singh, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Aditi Dinesh Virkar, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Janhavi Dinesh Virkar, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship 

Iraq: Luaay Khalaf, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Fawwaz Naeem, Honors Scholarship 

Iran: Zeinab Harandizadeh, Educational Opportunity Fund; Narges Manavi, Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship; Mohammadali Masigol, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship; Alireza Nooraei Beidokhti, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship, Tuition Scholarship; Reza Sedaghat Shirazinejad, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Mohammad Sadegh Yazdanparast, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Jamacia: Sidonia Mckenzie, Wayne Nafziger Graduate Scholarship in Economics 

Japan: Ryo Kanenobu,T. A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Takayuki Kijima,Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Arashi Nakashima, Agriculture Enhancement 

Jordan: Nibal Albashabsheh, Educational Opportunity Fund; Zaher Albashabsheh, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship 

Kazakhstan: Saya Kakim, International Merit Scholarship, Kent and Janet McKinney Scholarship for International Studies 

Kenya: Beth Ndirangu, Leadership Studies Scholarship; Huldah Sang, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship 

Kuwait: Ahmed Alhassem,International Merit Scholarship 

Lebanon: Rayan Cheikh,International Tuition Offset Scholarship, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship 

Libya: Jebril Jebril, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy 

Malawi: Marvin Mbaso, USAID Legume Scholarship 

Malaysia: Walson Liew, International Merit Scholarship; Esther Radaha, Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship 

Mexico: Oscar Chavez Zamora, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Bernardo Rodriguez Palacios, Purple and White Scholarship; Norma Varona Ortiz, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Oscar Vazquez Medrano, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; David Velazco, Heritage Award 

Mozambique: Ivan Cuvaca, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Myanmar: Zaw WaiHtoo, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship 

Nepal: Elina Adhikari, Christine Shepard Memorial Scholarship, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Babita Adhikari Dhungel, Educational Opportunity Fund; Anuj Chiluwal, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Tara NathGaire,CEEZAD Scholarship; AnjuGiri,Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, John H. Parker Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; AvantikaGurung,Charles W. Shaver Memorial Scholarship; Meghnath Pokharel,Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Prajaya Prajapati, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Raymond V. and Jean S. Olson Scholarship; Deepa Upreti, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship 

Nicaragua: Osler Antonio Ortez Amador, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Risk Management Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Niger: FannaMaina Assane Mamadou,Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship 

Nigeria: AyomideAduloju,Philip and Jeune Kirmser International Student Scholarship; EmilyAmakoh,Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; NneomaAsinugo,Jeff Cutberth Excellence in Architecture Scholarship; IshakuHaruna,Leadership Studies Scholarship; ChiomaIbeh,Roy C. and Virginia Langford Memorial Scholarship; GaniyatShodunke,Anita C. Lehner Geology Scholarship, Neil Wendling Memorial Scholarship; AbdulhafizUsman,Chemical Engineering GTA Scholarship 

Pakistan: Muhammad Choudhry, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Umara Sahar Rana, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Naafey Sardar, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship 

Paraguay: Mario Abdo Diaz Benza, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Carlos Santiago Amarilla Gonzalez, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Gonzalo Arzamendia Gil, International Merit Scholarship; Maria Leticia Blanco Montorfano, International Merit Scholarship; Jose Caceres Alegre, Dream Big Economics Scholarship; Gimena Caceres Mereles, International Merit Scholarship; Axel ManuelCampos Benitez,Physics Scholarship; Facundo Godoy Fleitas, International Merit Scholarship; Giselle Guanes-Melgarejo, Educational Opportunity Fund; Pedro Matias Masi Godoy, Tim Lim Agriculture Economics Scholarship; Paula Mendez Sanchez, CIS Outreach Scholarship; AgustinaOtazu Seifart,Economics Scholarship, Lloyd and Sally Thomas Scholarship in Economics; Fiorella Pavetti Villalba, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; CeciliaPick Gomez,International Merit Scholarship; Nicole Reimert Burro, International Merit Scholarship; Gonzalo Rodriguez Sanabria, International Merit Scholarship; Jazmin Royg Quevedo, International Merit Scholarship; Rodrigo Sanchez Sienra, Kevin Roy Armstrong Scholarship; Sofia Scavone, Arts and Sciences Undergrad Research Scholarship, KS AG Experiment Station Scholarship; Augusto Jose Scavone Pereira, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Santiago, International Merit Scholarship; Cesar Zavala Clerx, International Merit Scholarship 

Peru: Alexander Macher Figueroa, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship 

Philippines: Sylvester Badua, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship 

Puerto Rico: Hilda Calderon-Cartagena, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; Carlos Flores, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Rebecca Pedrosa, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Johanie Rivera Zayas, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Saudi Arabia: ZaferAlasmary,Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; MohammadAlmutari,Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Muneera Alonazi, Kay Martin Elementary Education Graduate Award; Ragad Hannon, Human Ecology Gen Scholarship, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship; Abdulrahman Hashimi, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Kansas Seed Industry Graduate Scholarship; Mosaed Majrashi, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Senegal: JacquesFaye,Don C. Warren Genetic Fund 

South Africa: MeganCalvert,Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

South Korea: Ji HyukHong,Human Ecology Telefund Fund; JuwonPark,Human Ecology Telefund Fund; So Lee Park, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship, Vm-Conference Events; JonggeunSung,Anheuser-Busch Co. Inc. Fellowship 

Sri Lanka: Stefan Andree, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Palamandadige Fernando, Industrial Engineering Enhancement; Thiwanka, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund, William L. Richter International Scholarship; Janaka Gamekkanda Gamaethige, Educational Opportunity Fund; Chamara Gunawardana, Friends of International Programs; Kasuni Hiranthika Haputhanthri Gamage, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, K-State Phosphorus Management Graduate Program; Chathurangani Wasundara Hulangamuwa, Performance Award; Ravithree Senanayake, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship, Scott Fateley Memorial Fund for Students in Chemistry; Kurulugama Lekamalage Weerawardene, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Nandana Weliweriya Liyanage, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship 

Taiwan: Kai Nan Chang, Joe Tiao International Student Scholarship, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Yu Ping Chang, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Political Science Scholarship; Eric Cheng, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Che-Jen Hsiao, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Hsin Huang, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Polytechnic; Po Yu Lai, International Merit Scholarship; Yu Shin Wang, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship 

Thailand: Kessinee Chitakasempornkul, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Statistics Graduate Scholarship 

Turkey: Emel Genc, Human Ecology Travel Scholarship 

Uganda: Paul Aseete, BHEARD Scholarship; Florence Lwiza, BHEARD Scholarship; Asha Nalunga, BHEARD Scholarship 

United Arab Emirates: Basil El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award; Shreya Munge, Karen Halderson Scholarship in Dietetics; Abdullah Nashashibi, International Merit Scholarship 

United Kingdom: Tegan Louw, Risk Management Scholarship; Tendai Munyanyi, SGA Leadership Award 

Uruguay: Maria Silva, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Sebastian Varela, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program 

Vietnam: Bao Chu, International Merit Scholarship, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Dang Tran, International Merit Scholarship; Thao Tran, Jean Caul Sensory Scholarship; Tri Tran, Educational Opportunity Fund, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship