1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students receive record $29.8M in scholarships

Thursday, Jan. 7, 2016

Source: Pat Bosco, 785-532-6237, bosco@k-state.edu
Editor's note: Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown. Scholarships may be awarded throughout the academic year. This list contains all academic scholarships awarded for the 2015-2016 academic year as of Nov. 4, 2015.
Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu; and Taylor Manges, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 13,700 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2015-2016 school year.

Overall, students have earned more than $29.8 million in scholarships for the current academic year — $4.2 million more than 2014-2015 academic year and $10.6 million more than the 2013-2014 academic year. Nearly 6,250 in-state students received $21.69 million, 1,419 out-of-state students received $7.69 million and 229 international students received more than $492,000 in scholarship funding.

"Thanks to the incredible support of our donors, we are awarding more scholarships to our students than ever before," said Pat Bosco, vice president for student life and dean of students. "We remain the No. 1 choice among Kansas high school seniors and enrolled once again this fall the most diverse student body and our brightest freshman class ever."

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on the university's student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

The following Kansas State University students have received scholarships:

Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown and Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley and Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis and Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley and Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kearny, Kingman and Kiowa

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris and Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens and Sumner

Thomas and Trego

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson and Wyandotte

Out of state

U.S. territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona and Arkansas

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Delaware

Florida  

Georgia

Hawaii  

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa  

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, MinnesotaMissouri and Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota  

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South CarolinaSouth Dakota  

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia  

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin and Wyoming

 

Out of country

Kansas Counties

Allen County

Humboldt: Brooklyn Rollett, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Setter, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship and R.M. "Max" Wilson Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Sharp, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Iola: Jasmine Bannister, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Cheyanna Colborn, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Risk Management; Chanel Coyne, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Eric Heffern, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Bryce Misenhelter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Prall, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jordan Strickler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jason Tidd, Foundation Plus Scholarship, J Franklin and Carolyn Keller Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jonathan Tidd, Foundation Plus Scholarship

La Harpe: Austin Lee, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Dunlap, Memorial Scholarship; Kaysha Elmenhorst, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Nathan Smart, Borck Leadership Scholars and CHS University Scholarship

Moran: Kailey Boyd, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Stephanie Plaschka, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship

 

Anderson County

Colony: Emily Frank, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Freelove, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

Garnett: Denver Johnston, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and New Family Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship in Agriculture; Darissa Maley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jack Rickabaugh, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Miranda Rickel, Achievement Award and Damon and Carrie Hininger Scholarship in Sociology; Jesica Steele, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology, Helen E. Bishop Memorial Scholarship, K. L. and M. E. Stauffer Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Arthur White, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Greeley: Mark Blevins, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Tyler Stifter, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Richmond: Amanda Bures, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Alexis Pedrow, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Megan Schuster, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership All Academic Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Adam Sobba, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship

Welda: Ashton Yoder, Albert J. Gehrt Memorial Scholarship Fund, Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship and Max Straube Achievement Award

Westphalia: Drew Mechnig, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Wyatt Pracht, CHS University Scholarship, Don D. and Barbara L. Pretzer Scholarship and K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Korby Anderson, Target for Study Abroad Excellence and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Riley Aversman, Putnam Scholarship; Joshua Caudle, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; RaShaun Chambers, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Hannah Corpstein, Walter A. and Mary J. Moore Memorial Agronomy Scholarship; Karis Dolenz, Achievement Award, Charles C. Howenstine Memorial Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Lloyd Muir Memorial Music Scholarship and Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Allison DuLac, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship; Ashton Ettleman, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Jeremy Gray, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Brock Hanf, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Tayler Hinton, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Kori Hopson, Edith and Harry Darby Endowment, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Alex Howard, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Trevor Kocour, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Courtney Lund, Fairchild Scholarship; Mark McDermed, Leadership Scholarship; Ella McLeod, Fairchild Scholarship; Angela Moccia, Medallion Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Holly Newton, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Brooklynn Otte, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Lindsey Palmer, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education; Nash Shults, Putnam Scholarship; Harris Tsamolias, Fairchild Scholarship; Spencer Walker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Cummings: Emma Bassette, F.A. Dawley Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Molly Bassette, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kyle Chew, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Effingham: Jared Hoffman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Bridgett Kelly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Kelsi Sheeley, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Darren Snyder, NAOEFA Scholarship; Emily Warriner, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Ruth McClanahan Dotson (Class of 1940) and John Dotson (Class of 1939) Scholarship; Kelsey Weber, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Business Administration and Vance L. Burch Scholarship

Everest: Kristen Jensen, C.S. Broeman Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship

Horton: Breanna Compton, Transfer Achievement Award; Ramsey Hundley, Timothy and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship for Grain Science and Industry; Riley Hundley, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Joshua Merz, T. R. Edgerton Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Rork, Achievement Award and College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship

Lancaster: Colby Baker, Achievement Award, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship and Timothy and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship for Grain Science and Industry; Ashley Chalfant, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Ashley Chalfant, Mr. and Mrs. George Mackay and Daughter Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Fedrick, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Kimmi, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship

Nortonville: Jeremy Lutz, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship

 

Barber County

Coats: John Dwyer, Dr. and Mrs. L.E. Fairbairn Scholarship

Hazelton: Paige Koblitz, Kelce Foundation Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship

Lake City: Taylor Stull, Achievement Award and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Medicine Lodge: Charles Conaway, Educational Opportunity Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Seth Oldham, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brock Traffas, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Gary G. Karst Scholarship

Nashville: Mallory Shinliver, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship

Sharon: Hannah Eck, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Hannah Rankin, First in Class Scholarship

 

Barton County

Albert: Dylan Wissman, Achievement Award

Claflin: Julie Demel, First Scholars Program and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Timothy Demel, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music and Medallion Scholarship; Carly Hoffman, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; William Radenberg, Foundation Scholarship and Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Sydney Rugan, Achievement Award, Kenneth D. Hobrock Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Breanna Schartz, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Abby Stueder, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship and Lee and Lea Ruggles Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Stueder, Achievement Award, Brining Family Scholarship, Floyd W. Johnson Scholarship and Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund 

Ellinwood: Kyle Blakeslee, Brining Family Scholarship, George H. Larson Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Colton Churchill, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Ansley Herzog, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Shiani Hughes, Frances Fyfe Scholarship and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Samuel Kline-Martin, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Ethan Linden, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Kenneth Mulch, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Merrill R. Edelblute Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Panning, Transfer Achievement Award; Jenna Snell, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Stephanie Troyer, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Ward, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Great Bend: Bonny Boultinghouse, Borck Leadership Scholars and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Gregory Burley, Achievement Award, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jesus Carbajal, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Maria Chavez, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Dreiling, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Mari Erb, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Logan Evers, Lowell A. Burchett Scholarship; Garrett Foster, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Anna Frizell, Barton County Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Kenneth D. and Mary E. Hewson Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Fry, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship, Roy A. and Jean S. Shields Scholarships and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Aaron Goerl, Brining Family Scholarship, Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship, Keith W. Young Memorial Scholarship; Rachael Gros, Eva Ford Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Harrison, Amy and Nichols Graham Family Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement in Finance and Entrepreneurship, Executive Mentorship Program and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Hannah Hildebrand, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Keller, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Medallion Scholarship and Roscoe S. Coberly Memorial Scholarship; Kelci Keyse, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Taylor Latham, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Liston, Leadership Scholarship and Mary How Ice Human Ecology Scholarship; Hannah Maddy, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Martin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Hannah Mauler, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Kelli McManaman, Herb and Margaret Vanderlip Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Middleton, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Niederee, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph W. Reb Endowed Scholarship; Dakota Peterson, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Kallie Peterson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Alaycia Ryan, Memorial Scholarship; Brianna Schartz, Achievement Award and Rose T. Baker Hopper, Lillian C.W. Baker and May H. Baker Student Loan Fund; Connor Sell, Ardent Mills Scholarship; Addaline Soukup, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Kylee Spray, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Heather Tedrow, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Toby Tracy, Memorial Scholarship, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship, Victor C. and June L. Koelsch Scholarship Fund and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Madison Werth, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Logan Zecha, Foundation Plus Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Olive E. Guess Memorial Scholarship

Hoisington: Kagan Blackwell, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Brannon Donovan, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Mary Hand Scholarship; Kelsey Hall, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Stephanie Morrison, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Abigayle Rziha, Transfer Achievement Award; Natalie Sanders, Captain Robert James Elgaard Memorial Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Louis C. Lane Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Wilborn, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship

Olmitz: Garret Schneider, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

 

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Jacob Allen, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Combs, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Medallion Scholarship; Rozann Douglas, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Bayli Endicott, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Gladys N. Scribner Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Hannah Fry, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Agriculture, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship and Jim Buchanan Scholarship; Colton Grillot, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Meredith Hill, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Emily Martin, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Taylor Nielson, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Trevor Swim, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship and Master of Accountancy Fund; Anthony Tirri, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship

Uniontown: Drew George, Transfer Achievement Award; Benjamin Labbe, First in Class Scholarship; Lauren Rockhold, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

 

Brown County

Everest: Katie Campbell, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Kelly Lehew, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Mikaela Lehew, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship 

Fairview: Carissa Tummons, Medallion Scholarship

Hiawatha: Kaitlynn Bachman, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad; Cassie Binns, Microscopy Society of America Research Award; Valerie Binns, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship, Daniel and Judith Burk Electrical Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and William and Joyce Cyphers Owen Scholarship; Molly Brobst, Ms. Luella Katz Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Mariah Hisle, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Jereme Jones, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Taylor Klover, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Branden Leupold, Achievement Award and Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship; Rylee Leupold, Achievement Award; Lydia Lierz, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tanner Matson, Transfer Achievement Award; Shane Meenen, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship; Alexa Menold, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship; Jack Nolte, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Harold Howe-E.J. Weisenberg Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Sherry Lou McClain Gwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Johannah O'Malley, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Katharine Rosa, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Nathan D. Keck Memorial Scholarship; Erica Schmitz, Foundation Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Samantha Shamburg, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship; Justin Sprick, Stephen Vesecky Scholarship; Krista Sudbeck, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Keely Vega, Memorial Scholarship

Horton: Chandler Brown, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship; Allison Crump, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Paige Gasper, Krystal D. Aarstad Memorial Scholarship for Educators; Erica Schmitz, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship

Lancaster: Allison Becker, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Emily Becker, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Kyle Becker, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship

Powhattan: Johanna Brockhoff, Leadership Scholarship 

Sabetha: Abby Meyer, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition and Medallion Scholarship; Emma Montgomery, Eugene T. McGraw Scholarship and IAPD Excellence Fund; Cody Wilhelm, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

White Cloud: Nicholas Reese, Leadership Scholarship; Brynn Wright, Leadership Scholarship

 

Butler County

Andover: Makenzie Allison, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Justin Coen, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Margo Coltrane, Foundation Plus Scholarship and George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund; Emily Day, Fairchild Scholarship; Bailey Decker, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Cherilyn E, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alexandrea Eckert, Class of 1915 Memorial Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund; Chelsea Flickinger, Larry W. King Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Terra Flores, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and W.L. and Alberta Doyle Memorial Scholarship; Macy Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Dylan George, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Graham, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Grommet, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Julia Hilts, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, John C. Matthews Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Ryan Hoover, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance and Medallion Scholarship; Meg Huelskamp, Barbe Family Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Koch Discovery Scholarship Program; Juliana Karber, Leadership Scholarship; Brianna Klocek, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, John T. Muir Student Loan Fund and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Megan Kohman, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund; Melissa Lawrence, Medallion Scholarship; Stephen Leu, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Paul Lewis, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Sarah Lewis, Larry D. Hudson Family Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Lutz, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Rachel Maneth, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Masterson, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Jackson Moore, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Taylor Ochsner, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kristen Ortleb, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Dalton Owen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mackenzie Penny, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Gabrielle Phillips, Putnam Scholarship; Ellen Reardon, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Katlyn Stahl, Achievement Award; Ryan Stein, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Stock, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Amanda Stultz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; David Unruh, Achievement Award, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Shaylee Webb, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Wilkus, Achievement Award, Andy and Cynthia Carswell Galyardt Family Scholarship and Roger A. Lawson Scholarship; Zachary Winter, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Connor Yost, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Augusta: Alyssa Bisagno, Achievement Award and Ireland-Kahl Scholarship; Kodi Brock, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Cox, Achievement Award and Joseph R. Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Claire Daniels, Achievement Award and Ireland-Kahl Scholarship; Jacob Lowery, 'Red' Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Everett J. and Marilyn J. Cupps Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Harold Howe-E.J. Weisenberg Scholarship Fund; Douglas Pence, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Adam Ronnebaum, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Monica Ronnebaum, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Owen Shigley, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Katie VanDever, Jules H. Robert Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Walker, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund

Benton: Samuel Blaha, Nightingale Scholarship; Seth Blaha, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Maxwell Burden, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Briana Reece, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture; Megan Reece, Achievement Award

Douglass: Cody Holthaus, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Leah Shenold, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

El Dorado: Andrea Harkins, Enloe Family Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Baylie Harsh, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Erin Hildreth, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Laura Idleman, First Scholars Program; Lauren Johnson, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Chance Macy, First in Class Scholarship; Amy Maiden, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Stephanie McGivern, Putnam Scholarship; Corrie Merritt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dale Nuckolls, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Daphne Park, Medallion Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Clayton Perry, First in Class Scholarship; Bayley Reiswig, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sally Rowell, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Kayla Smith, First in Class Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Katlyn Utech, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Christopher White, I.E.Thorson Fellowship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering, Mark S. Malone Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Wolf, Achievement Award

Leon: Barrett Simon, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Potwin: Paul Goossen, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Rosalia: Angela Merwin, Foundation Scholarship

Rose Hill: Nicole Buehler, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Patricia Cole, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Paige Downing, Laura Ann Wallace Hoener Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Freeman, Cessna Leadership Scholarship; Erica Fuller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Gardner, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Caleb Gravesen, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship; Jill Linot, Barbe Family Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Madison Mermis, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Mount, Achievement Award, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Nelson, Accounting Scholarship Fund

Towanda: Derek Dahl, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Scott Lamunyon, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Foundation Scholarship and Travel Advocacy Scholarship; Jessica Sondergard, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business; Joshua Tillotson, Transfer Achievement Award

Whitewater: Clark Busenitz, Foundation Scholarship and Professor and Mrs. Alley H. Duncan Scholarship; Josiah Carey, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Grant Claassen, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Hazel M. Riggs Scholarship Fund and Mr. and Mrs. Andres Pearson Memorial and Leadership Scholarship; Kassandra Claassen, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Wichita: Allyson Day, Boeing Company Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Manhattan Soroptimist Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Whiteside, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education

 

Chase County

Cedar Point: Clayton Jackson, Brown Family Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship 

Cottonwood Falls: Lindsay Albers, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship;Myranda Bower, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications;Kaylee Engle, Brown Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships

Elmdale: Scott Hazelton, Lorrin A. Fink Memorial Scholarship and R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Mikala Potts, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Strong City: Tori Burkhart, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Delaney Holloway, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Danica Johnson, Brown Family Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Fritz and Mary Glanville Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Christopher Mushrush, CHS University Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Fritz and Mary Glanville Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship, Lorin and Virginia Wood and Kenney and Eva Ford Scholarship and Southern States Cooperative Feed Manufacturing Scholarship; Clayton Schroer, Achievement Award, Brown Family Scholarship, Donald MacGregor Scholarship and Rita Marie Deering Scholarshi

 

Chautauqua County

Cedar Vale: Brett Champlin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Colton Massey, Leadership Scholarship

Niotaze: Katherine Todd, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Sedan: Melissa Miller, Travel Advocacy Scholarship; Morgan Steward, Foundation Scholarship

 

Cherokee County

Baxter Springs: Moriah Cobb, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Columbus: Chance Hunley, Dwayne Broddle Leadership in Agriculture Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Stroupe Family Agriculture Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Benjamin Miller, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Bobbi Shanks, Russell W. Hardin Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Joseph Tillman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Galena: Greyson Spriggs, Achievement Award and Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Regan Wilson, Brad Beecher Engineering Scholarship and Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship 

Riverton: Sarah Jones, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, Memorial Scholarship and STEC Intern Scholarship

Weir: Logan Gideon, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kenneth Kays, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Shoemaker-Burson Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award and William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance; Jarod Watson, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and George E. Mickelson Scholarship

 

Cheyenne County

Bird City: Cateline Isely, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Saint Francis: Cade Bracelin, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Randee Grover, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Jack and Bertha Maes Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics; Casey Keller, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kyla Bandel, Activity Scholarship and J. Gordon Auld and Raymond W. Olson Family Memorial Scholarship; Logan Whitmore, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Clark County

Ashland: Nichole Borgelt, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Cook, Memorial Scholarship; Ransom Gardiner, Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry and Thomas B. Avery Scholarship; Quade Kay, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; John Spare, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Manoug M. Muguerditchian Memorial Scholarship

Minneola: Christy McKissick, Activity Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Stewart, Transfer Achievement Award

Protection: Steven Westrup, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management

 

Clay County

Clay Center: Lindsay Adams, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Allen Carlson, Robert F. Sloan Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Conner, Apparel and Textiles Excellence Fund; Andrea Contreras, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award and Transfer Achievement Award; Macey Dieckmann, Achievement Award and L. I. D. Mall Scholarship; Austin Ebert, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Dylan Fowles, Medallion Scholarship; Kristen Lyne, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Matthew Meals, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships and Velma Morris Hagans Music Scholarship; Kaitlyn Mendum, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Ryan Moos, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Evan Penner, Foundation Scholarship; Catherine Wichman, Transfer Achievement Award

Clifton: Stephanie Brownell, Dean L. Oberhelman Memorial Scholarship in Education, Donald G. Wurtz Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship

Green: Donald Wright, Business Administration Scholarship and Lora E. Marietta Memorial Scholarship in Army ROTC

Longford: Ryan Coulson, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Alicia Jackson, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship

Wakefield: Cheyenne Ferguson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Briana Fowler, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Ethan Hammond, Putnam Scholarship; Leah Loredo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Karen Low, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Alan Reinke, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Kathrine Yarrow, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Laura Yarrow, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Joseph B. and Leola A. Hoover Scholarship; Brett Sherbert, MIS Club Scholarship

 

Cloud County

Clyde: Damian Cyr, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Engineering; Michelle George, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Dalton Porter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Midge and Hilary Wentz Scholarship

Concordia: Gabriel Bergmann, June Roberts Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Robert and Marjorie Tobald Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Clay Boley, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Midge and Hilary Wentz Scholarship, Paul Bartak Family Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alyssa Champlin, Foundation Scholarship; Robin Daniels, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Christa Deneault, Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship and Risk Management; Megan Frost, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship and George A. and Helene Dean Olson Scholarship; Laura Hansen, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Stormie Hittle, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Braden Johnson, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Garet Koester, CHS University Scholarship, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Jose Nava, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Glasco: Jacy Martin, Intermill Family Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Elizabeth Tobald, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship

 

Coffey County

Burlington: Brecken Brown, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship and Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Katee Damashek, Kennedy and Coe, LLC Scholarships in Accounting; Jacob Nicolet, Achievement Award and Pishny Family Scholarship; Deana Pearson, John and Abbie Wilson and Anna M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and John L. and Evelyn R. Wilson Scholarship in Agriculture; Brijanna Purdy, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Stephen Samuelson, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship; Luke Wahlmeier, Medallion Scholarship; Mary Wahlmeier, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Trish Davies Theatre Scholarship; Ranie Wahlmeier, Dick Mason Music Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Drew Young, AGCO Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Young, Executive Mentorship Program

Gridley: Miranda Alumbaugh, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

Le Roy: Lydia Brooks, Activity Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Taylor Rossillon, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Lebo: Eric Charboneau, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Haley Harrison, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship; Jacob Jarvis, Activity Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Sarah Krueger, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, J. Howard Birkbeck Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Davis Enrichment Fund and Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Bailee Norton, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Malorie Wagner, Foundation Plus Scholarship

New Srawn: Kobie Engel, Leadership Scholarship and Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund 

Waverly: Tamra Collins, Gregory J. Bochantin Architecture Scholarship; Will Fehr, Lewie E. Crandall Jr. Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Keely Penna, Dr. Joseph and Mrs. Opal S. Knappenberger Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine 

Comanche County

Coldwater: Caitlyn Gates, First in Class Scholarship; Brenna Jellison, Achievement Award and Jack L. and Pauline Bond Scholarship

Protection: Lauren Jarnagin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Telefund Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Payton Jellison, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Frances Fyfe Scholarship 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Abby Crow, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Joseph Descartes, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicole Fiorentino, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Joshua Gurnee, Achievement Award; Jacob Headrick, Transfer Achievement Award and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Janelle Headrick, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Hunt, Fairchild Scholarship; Ashley Keefe, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Candace Kuecker, Leadership Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jacob McAfee, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship and Paul Bartak Family Scholarship; Austin Pond, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering;, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Potter, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Conner Seitz, Kansas City Grain Elevator and Processing Society Scholarship; Halston Shaw, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Lindsey Sparlin, Danna Skipton Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Lacey Tipton, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kendal Walton, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Lauren Welch, Fred and Francis Ducret Memorial Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

Atlanta: Luvyna Headrick, Leadership Scholarship, Phibro Feed Science Scholarship and Sam C. Rawdon Scholarship for Leaders

Burden: Julianna Price, Achievement Award, Austin G. Alm Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Richard Nimrod Hankins Memorial Scholarship

Oxford: Shaily Harshbarger, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Parkerfield: Alex Eckstein, Transfer Achievement Award

Udall: Tanner Roberts, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Winfield: Mason Armstrong, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Michael Bailey, Pilots Award; Alison Bounvongxay, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Eli Camp, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Maynard G. Cox Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Shea Carver, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jacob Dennett, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Cassandra Homan, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association-L. Seivley Memorial Scholarship; John MacKey, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Caitlynn McVey, Marvin and Emelie Snyder K-State Gardens Scholarship, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Wyatt Meseke, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Avery Osen, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Tessa Podschun, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Porter, Andrea Glenn Journalism Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Samuel S. Gross Scholarship; Lauren Turner, Leadership Scholarship and Patricia Riker Conderman Leadership Scholarship; Kylee Wollard, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship and Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund

 

Crawford County

Arma: Lucas Gorentz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Jaxon Pryer, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Cherokee: Amanda McGuire, Class of 1958 Memorial and William Mcleod Memorial Scholarship; Bridget McGuire, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business and Transfer Achievement Award; Natalie Timmons, Achievement Award, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture

Farlington: Kord Curran, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Girard: Alixandra Beezley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Megan Bennett, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Ben Coomes, Foundation Scholarship, Kenny Knight Family Scholarship, Mader Scholarship and Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Logan Erickson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Bethany Schifferdecker, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Anissa Zagonel, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Hepler: Kolby Harris, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

McCune: Phillip Underwood, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Pittsburg: James Clark, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Hayes, K-State Dance Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Shideler-Luginbill Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Hisey, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Levi Karhoff, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Miranda Moore, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Adam Seiwert, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Joseph Wimmer, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Wolfe, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship

 

Decatur County

Norcatur: Ganon Henningson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Oberlin: Kaine Fredrickson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexis Hissong, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Molly Jansonius, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Jansonius, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Troy Juenemann, Achievement Award; Sierra Lohoefener, A Special President's Scholarship, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Hannah May, Borck Leadership Scholars, Dr. Richard and Marcia Petracek Wiltfong Family Scholarship and Gloria and Michael Konold Education Scholarship; Zachary May, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Garrett Scott, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Caitlin Shields, Achievement Award; Cassidy Shields, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Hindi Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Tyler Shields, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship and Dr. Richard and Marcia Petracek Wiltfong Family Scholarship

 

Dickinson County

Abilene: Mikaela Anderes, Activity Scholarship, Annabel Eckert Peters Memorial Scholarship, Fitzwater General Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Kyle Anderson, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Otis and Mary Lee Molz Cooperative Scholarship; Milea Anderson, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship; Mollie Barbee, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Jason Brantley, Memorial Scholarship, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; Molly Burt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Dakota Caldwell, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Clark, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Cale Dunlap, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Elliot Gassman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Gladys Gugler Sandstrom Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Emily Harris, American AgCredit Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Risk Management; Annie Hoekman, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Christina Hoffman, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Jair Holguin, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Connor Kijowski, Huber Self Geography Scholarship; Reed Koop, Carls Family Scholarship Fund; Cody Lokken, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Charday Long, Memorial Scholarship; Lori Marcum, Stauffer-Murray Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Dylan McKee, Frank W. and Gwendolyn R. Jordan Scholarship in Agriculture, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards and Technology Scholarship for Distance Education; Sophia Pitney, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Sophia Pitney, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Sophia Pitney, W.E. Long Scholarship; Hannah Schmitz, Donna Sprinkel Roelfs Memorial Scholarship; Casey Sexton, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Collin Sexton, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Luke Snider, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Fund and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Taylor Thompson, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship and Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Janay Wilson, Farmers National Company Foundation Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Wyatt Youtsey, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and John L. and Hazel N. Berry Scholarship; Sarah Zey, Judith Cain Scholarship

Carlton: Kristy Wilson, Dickinson County K-State Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Chapman: Kirkland Babin, Marching Pride Scholars; Cody Blocker, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship; Deian Brooks, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Project IMPACT Peer Mentor; Allison Davis-Webb, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Adrian Fink, Charles E. (CAP) Wilson Scholarship, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaylin Fink, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Jerrad Gillen, Fairchild Scholarship; Jared Gross, Chung-Kim Family Scholarship and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Courtney Hoffman, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Shelby Hutchinson, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Kyler Langvardt, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Trenton Langvardt, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Jessica McCall, David Koch Agriculture Scholarship, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Stein, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Achievement Award; Jamie Williams, Transfer Achievement Award

Enterprise: Amanda McKeeman, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund and PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship

Herington: Hannah Zimmer, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Hope: Jacob Boeschling, First Bank Kansas Scholarship and Nelson Romberger Memorial Scholarship; Landon Cook, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Abigail Dillon, Medallion Scholarship and Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship; Nathan Lorson, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture; Raelyn Lorson, L and L Chrisman Scholarship for Dickinson County, Kansas Students and Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship; Glenn Morgan, A.W. Funks' Memorial Scholarship; Jenny Whitehair, John Bunck Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Wright, Dr. Earl B. Hauck Memorial Award and Frank W. and Gwen R. Jordan Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Solomon: Lydia Brundage, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John J. Womack Scholarship Fund and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Tyndol Brundage, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management

Woodbine: Jordyn Barten, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund and Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship

 

Doniphan County

Bendena: Jessica Pickman, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Luke Rush, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Dewey and Nelta Axtell Scholarship, Kenneth M. and Gladys M. Heywood Memorial Student Aid Fund and Leadership Scholarship

Highland: Kelli Holder, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, K-State Presidents Scholarship

Troy: Olivia Bennett, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Winkel, Leadership Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

Wathena: Caelan Blair, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship;Jason Defisher, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Brady Hoffman, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Drew Hoffman, John T Whetzel Scholarship; Derek Nold, Achievement Award; Derek Nold, D.C. Anderson Memorial Scholarship

 

Douglas County

Baldwin: Eleanor Parr, College of Business Administration Rob and Denise Schneider Leadership Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Baldwin City: Scott Cromer, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Lawrence Area Catbacker's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Harvey, BG Bruce A. Adams Army ROTC Scholarship; Austin Jackman, Class of 1967 Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Michaela Krysztof, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Grace Mader, Putnam Scholarship; Ariana Mihesuah, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Peterson, Achievement Award; Emma Stewart, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship; Corey Valentine, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Elena Watson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Lilith R. and Randolph F. and Helen I. Gingrich Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Edgerton: Sierra Savage, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship and Wingert Scholarship Award

Eudora: Alena Aguilar, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Abbigail Beckham, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Kaitlyn Heier, Achievement Award, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Markis Hill, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Matthew Kelso, Leadership Scholarship and T.J. Leasure Scholarship; Sophia Lehmann, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Victoria Lehmann, CCA Correctional Solutions Scholarship, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, Curtis Lee and JB Gee Psychological Sciences Scholarship and David Tim Havley Department of Psychology Discretionary Fund; Erik Russell, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Mitchell Slavens, Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Winters, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship 

Lawrence: Jennifer Aucott, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Levi Baker, Medallion Scholarship; Grace Barr, K-State AVID Scholarship; Daina Bitters, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Elyse Boxberger, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship and Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Sydney Buller, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Cy Burghart, Achievement Award and Lawrence Area Catbacker's Scholarship; Phillip Catterton, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship and Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Kayla Clark, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship; Daniel Clausing, L.O. Townley Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Marvin D. Severtson Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Jonathan Darnall, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Nicole Delimont, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Justin Engels, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Tanna Fanshier, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anna Faust, Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Fuller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund and Marcella L. Burks Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Glasnapp, Medallion Scholarship; David Glauner, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Austin Green, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Ayana Hall, Memorial Scholarship and Patricia M. Haines Scholarship; Amber Harvey, Henry G. and Myrna R. Gentry Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Reid and Sue Davison Family Scholarship; Harrison Helmick, American Society of Baking Scholarship; Nathan Herrman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Hilliard, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Huffman, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Haley Johnson, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Kallenberger, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Emma Kelly, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Kissinger, Dr. F.M. Gaddie Memorial Scholarship and Ethel and Raymond F. Rice Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Anna Kleibohmer, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship and Payless Powercat Business Administration Scholarship; Kelly Kristiansen, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Franco Hammel Sjogren Memorial Scholarship; Ellen Kyriakos, Executive Mentorship Program; Parker Liebl, Orazem and Scalora Engineering PA Scholarship; Jaclyn Long, Achievement Award, Executive Mentorship Program, Kent W. Cropp Memorial Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Ella Magerl, Foundation Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship and T. W. 'Ted' Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Helen McEntire, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Heidi Mehl, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Anna Meissbach, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Paul Meissbach, Friends of Kansas State Choirs and K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships; Erin Meyers, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Miller, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Meredith Morris, Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Myers, Medallion Scholarship and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund; Laura Neilsen, Bartlett & West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Paulson Civil Engineering Student Excellence Award and Stephen and Deloris Berland Civil Engineering Scholarship; Joshua Peterson, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship; Clayton Pfeifer, Foundation Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Dylan Pyles, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Karen Schneck, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship; Anastasia Slough, Pearl M. Maus Memorial Scholarship and Gallaher Forestry Scholarship; Katherine Smith, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Sparkman, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship; Steven Still, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Dylan Swain, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Mallory Thompson, Foundation Scholarship and Lois Howe Scholarship; Haley Torneden, Educational Opportunity Award, H.L. and Ruth Dible Gamble Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ariana Tubbs, Memorial Scholarship; Megan VanAlstine, Mildred Sinclair Palmer and Fred Irving Palmer Scholarship Fund; Bayley Witcher-Goscha, Fairchild Scholarship; Madeline Woodard, Leadership Scholarship

Lecompton: Kourtney Foley, Karen Halderson Scholarship in Dietetics, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Visser, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Winchester, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Tecumseh: Connor Kraus, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship

Wellsville: Lance Meyer, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Medallion Scholarship and Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Emily Newhouse, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Justin Prough, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Edwards County

Kinsley: Haleigh Ebert, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Nannie Beisley Scholarship and Wertz Family Scholarship; Taylor Habiger, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Alexandra Herrmann, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Lt. Steven A. Mueller Memorial Scholarship; Domonique Marquez, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John B. and Anna Tedsen Zielger Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kristin Stiebe, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship 

Lewis: Clara Cross, Achievement Award and Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship 

Offerle: Brittany Gleason, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Kate Gleason, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Bonnett Scholarship; Laurin Wagner, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship

 

Elk County

Moline: Carson Jennings, Foundation Scholarship and Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship

 

Ellis County

Ellis: Ashleigh Bunker, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Peter Seitz Management Scholarship; Danielle Hausler, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Joseph Hertel, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Jessica Wheeler, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Megan Zeman, Beth Stewart Rogers Memorial Music Education Scholarship, Friends of Kansas State Choirs and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

Gorham: Lukas Dickinson, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Hays: Jacob Balzer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Kaden Beilman, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Laura Braun, Transfer Achievement Award; Jordan Brungardt, BV Novel AFRI Schol and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Aaron Cunningham, Achievement Award, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship and Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication; Stephen Debes, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Mikaela Flax, Achievement Award and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Class of 1966 Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Zoey Gubitoso, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Sarah Gustin, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Joseph Heimann, Achievement Award; Courtney Hess, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Anna Hickert, Transfer Achievement Award; Cora Jaeger, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Brady Kenton, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Breanne Kruse, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Kuntz, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Clair M. and Elouise A. Worthy Scholarship Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Mark Mathis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Matthew Mindrup, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Daniel O'Connor, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Allison Pfeifer, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Tanner Pfeifer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Jill Pokorny, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Christina Quigley, Marching Pride Scholars and Tummala's Master of Public Administration Fellowship; Marlee Rath, Activity Scholarship and Lee and Wanda Parr Memorial Scholarship; Logan Renz, Flight Scholarship, Housing Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Tuition Scholarship; Cameron Rohleder, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Michael Schulte, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Cheyenne Schwab, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Anna Shippy, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Debra D. Leckron-Miller and William J. Miller Journalism Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Chelsey Smith, Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund; Kassidy Stecklein, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Max Stieben, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jessica Stoecklein, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Emilie Taylor, Leadership Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Jillian Taylor, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Fye Scholarship Fund and Kennedy and Coe, LLC Scholarships in Accounting; Allison Vahling, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Drs. James and Cynthia Staley Kenyon Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sydney Vahling, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Kelli Veach, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jaclynn Ward, Foundation Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ross Werth, Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar, Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Victoria: Amanda Braun, Division of Biology Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Tayla Geist, Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training; Benjamin Rajewski, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

 

Ellsworth County

Brookville: Mika Ptacek, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Tristan Ptacek, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; William Son, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina

Bushton: Trey Heitschmidt, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship and Robert D. Linder History Scholarship

Ellsworth: Lucas Barta, Achievement Award; Callie Cunningham, Calvin Kruse Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Connor Davis, Achievement Award; Clinton Glaser, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Keener, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Shannon Keith, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Murrell, Achievement Award, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources and Virda A. Ault Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Trapp, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Noah Trapp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eric Kintigh Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Nicole Whitmer, Memorial Scholarship

Kanopolis: Trevor Miley, Memorial Scholarship

Lorraine: Audrey Boeken, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alicia Grover, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ty Nienke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship, Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture and Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education 

Wilson: Emily Beneda, Deschner Family 21st Century Leaders Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Andrea Mattas, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

 

Finney County

Garden City: Abigail Alsop, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Keegan Amos, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Anliker, Aaron Patrick Morrison Scholarship; Rachel Anliker, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alex Archuleta, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Bellows, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Kenneth D. and Mary E. Hewson Engineering Scholarship and Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Linda Bilberry, David and Susan Barton Cooperative Leadership Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jeffery Bogner, Earl R. Stegman Memorial Scholarship; and Foundation Scholarship; Maria Calvillo, Clarina Howard Nichols Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Maribel Carrillo, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Collins, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Dayton Crist, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Jason Befort Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Doll, Lois Howe Scholarship; Jeremy Ensz, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Finch, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Cesar Flores, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Efren Frayre, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Executive Mentorship Program, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Koch Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Caitlyn Frazer, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Ellie Gerber, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Eddy Gomez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Goss, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship; Shaina Griggs, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Neysa Harman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Dursitu Hassen, Educational Opportunity Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Pamela Hernandez, Bill Gardiner Memorial Scholarship; Pamela Hernandez, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Herrada, Memorial Scholarship; Brendan Hopkins, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Binh Hua, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kaylee Kipp, Putnam Scholarship; Erin Kuneyl, Activity Scholarship, Carl E. Olson Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Alice Lam, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Lock, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jonathan Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Hector Martinez-Rosales, Cleve Humbert Study Abroad Scholarship; Deanna Milligan, Foundation Scholarship and Joseph Hajda Student Scholarship; Jessica Nicholson, Foundation Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Engineering Scholarship, IMSE Academy and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Jacob Norquest, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Diana Ortiz, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Cheyenne Ortner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; McKenna Ortner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Andres Pacheco Olivas, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sydell Paul, Paul C.K. Lu Architecture Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Alonso Pena, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Memorial Scholarship; Soledad Pena, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Pfeifer, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Amanda Ramirez, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Memorial Scholarship; Gina Resley, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lance Robertson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Paloma Roman, Bob and Chris Chalender Leadership Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Noah Rude, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Alisia Saucedo, Memorial Scholarship; Mario Saucedo, Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Seyferth, Achievement Award; Fabiola Sierra, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Kelsey Steward, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Larry Walling Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Kelsey Steward, Penne-Bradley Scholarship; Jensen Strasser, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Strasser, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Fund; Lauren Sullivan, Activity Scholarship and Parizo Family Scholarship; Braden Taylor, Brungardt Honomichl & Company PA Civil Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaydee Tran, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Trejo, Belleza Latina Pageant and Memorial Scholarship; Loan Trinh, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Walz, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Joshua Welch, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Zachary Zambrano, Memorial Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship

Holcomb: Gabriela Armendariz, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship, Etna King Pilcher Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Koch Impact Scholarships, Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Skyler Glenn, Carl and Vera Long Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management and Transfer Achievement Award; Micheal Pepper, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Chloe Pfeifer, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Brayan Quezada, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Ramsey, Achievement Award; Taylor Rush, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Nicole Sabourin, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship, Smith Seckman Reid (SSR) Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship and Wayne Karl Memorial Scholarship in Engineering

Ingalls: Kayla Wehkamp, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering

Kalvesta: Juliette Reimer, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

 

Ford County

Bucklin: Adam Carr, Leadership Scholarship; Cole Hailey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Darja Meskin, Department of Philosophy Scholarships and Foundation Scholarship

Dodge City: Eric Acosta, Memorial Scholarship; Priscila Aguero Ramirez, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Robert Askew, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Joshua Austin, Baldwin Reinhold Jr. Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry; Jennifer Delzeit, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship; Kaitlyn Demuth, Foundation Scholarship; Edgar Duarte, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Kenneth D. and Mary E. Hewson Engineering Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Andrea Enciso, Memorial Scholarship; Talia Falcon, Marching Pride Scholars and Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Thomas Finley, Fairchild Scholarship and Kenneth D. and Mary E. Hewson Engineering Scholarship; Leslie Gomez, Marching Pride Scholars; Jenny Locy, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Eleazar Lopez, Boot Hill K-State Alumni Scholarship, Eddie R. Fowler Scholarship, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Nelson Y.N. Wang Memorial and John Y.A. Chiang Scholarship; Miguel Lopez, Cessna Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Damian Loya, Foundation Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Austin Magette, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Armando Marquez, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Caleb Menjivar, Fairchild Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Miller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Ashton Moore, Memorial Scholarship; Elisha Morales-Reyes, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, K-State First Ladies Scholarship and Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Kylie Newton, Lewis, Hooper and Dick, LLC Scholarship in Accounting; Martin Ortega, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and Kompass Program Fund; Deibert Rendon, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Marleen Sanchez, Educational Opportunity Fund; Shawn Smith, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Terry Solis, Achievement Award, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Isaiah Solorzano, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Jami Stecklein, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Katherine Tieben, Richard Auer Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Victor Valdez-Herrera, Kompass Program Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Brayden Whitaker, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Camryn Williamson, Clyde and Corena Smith Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cale Woydziak, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Michael Zuniga, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship

Minneola: Jacob Dreiling, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Howard Wilkins Memorial Scholarship

Spearville: William Gleason, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship;Taylor Offerle, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Kaden Stein, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Achievement Award

Wright: Ashley Fischer, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Carl and Vera Long Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Taylor L. and Katherine C. Jones LMIC Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Franklin County

Lane: William Thoele, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Ottawa: Shelbi Allen, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music; Kaitlyn Barnes, HS-STEM CDG, Leadership Scholarship, Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund and William H. Johnson Scholarship; Cody Croucher, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and RW Sloan and RM Baril Construction Science Management Scholarship; Danielle Depriest, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Abigail Fangman, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Kali Hinman, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship and National Science Foundation Teach Noyce Scholars; Tyler Lutz, Robert Weese Scholarship Fund, Virginia N. Gibson Award, Transfer Achievement Award and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Jordan Markley-Kubias, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Tabitha McPheron, Foundation Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann S.T.E.M. (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) Student Teacher Scholarship; MaKenna Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; Caleb Parenti, Opportunity Scholarship; Page Peoples, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jillian Prather, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alex Reed, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Foundation Scholarship; Kaylyn Rumford, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Sara Soph, Achievement Award and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Vincent Sylvester, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship and Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Claire Wingert, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Brianna Yates, Achievement Award, Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund and Loyal F. Payne Poultry Science Award

Pomona: Matthew Beauchamp, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Melissa Evans, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Charley Fine, First in Class Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Owen Reed, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration

Princeton: Elijah Davis, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Tristan Davis, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Wade Davis, Borck Leadership Scholars, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Laura M. and Lavina Beichley Memorial Scholarship Fund; Renee Douglas, Shawn Asavadilokchai Memorial Scholarship in Air Force ROTC; John Kimball, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Cole Sheldon, Medallion Scholarship; Philip Shrimpton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Rantoul: Ellen Unruh, Pet Tribute Education Fund, Stuart Family Scholarships and Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Richmond: James Kice, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Amber Schaefer, Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Jared Schaefer, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service; Cecilia Wuertz, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Wellsville: Nolan Rush, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Trevor Shalkoski, Memorial Scholarship

 

Geary County

Alta Vista: April Ascher, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Logan Clark, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund

Fort Riley: Andrea Benge, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Weary Clore; Hannah Campbell, Transfer Achievement Award; Kiarah Freitas, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ann-Christin Guerito, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Karissa Hammock, Transfer Achievement Award; Leslie Helton, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Amber Kunz, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Hannah Lowery, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Marie Matos, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Caitlin McGraw, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Sarah Pendell, Transfer Achievement Award; Ronald Wilkins, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Ziegler, Transfer Achievement Award 

Grandview Plaza: Adrienne Nelson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award and K-State Transfer Academic Award 

Jucntion City: Dalton Dacus, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Summer Lightfoot, Educational Opportunity Fund; Ciani Algoo, Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Baquero Garcia, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jake Bazan, Fairchild Scholarship; Jace Beavers, Transfer Achievement Award and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Marissa Biggs, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Allyson Bogen, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Bowers, Fairchild Scholarship; Anna Boyer, Foundation Scholarship and Sara Hybskmann Chappell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brad Brackin, Memorial Scholarship and Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Daniel Bramucci, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Hannah Byun, Memorial Scholarship; Jhon Mariano Calica, Memorial Scholarship; Antonio Carter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Opportunity Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Jessyca Castro, Memorial Scholarship; Kishae Colding, College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Chandler Custer, Leadership Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Hannah Custer, Activity Scholarship and Ohio Scholarship; Leeza Enfield, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Jensine Ernacio, Beverly A. and Morris M. Greenwood Education Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Christina Flowers, Executive Mentorship Program, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Tristan Gernhard, Achievement Award; Kristen Graham, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Gunderson, Leadership Scholarship and Premier Scholarship Fund-University Wide; Brianne Hagemeister, Memorial Scholarship; Sandra Havel, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Jeremie Havice, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Joshua Haynes, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cheryl Henderson, Transfer Achievement Award; Chance Henney, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kirsten Hermreck, Anne P. Grindell Memorial Scholarship; Shari Humbard, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dominique Humphreys, Memorial Scholarship; Hailee Jenkins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Andrew Kahn, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Kell, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Tiffany Kelsay, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Minwook Kim, Memorial Scholarship; Jubilee Kinney, Memorial Scholarship; Frances Korer, Memorial Scholarship; Shane Lee, Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Madden, Deriece Monette McKeeman Memorial Scholarship, Fine Arts Drama Scholarship and Rebecca Ollington Memorial Scholarship; Xavier Magana Deguzman, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Martin, Transfer Achievement Award; Linda McCallister, Bonnie L. Clapp Ransom Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Hailee McKie, Achievement Award; Luis Mejia, Memorial Scholarship; Emilia Mendiola-Walsh, Mabel Laughlin and Chas Selby Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Mitura, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Marissa Muto, Achievement Award; John Nelson, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship; Kristi Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Nichole Nieves, Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship Fund; Peter Paras, Activity Scholarship and Helen Woolverton Memorial Scholarship; Casey Pearson-Adams, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Jordyn Peyla, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Grace Pierson, Donald and Linda Dressler Dance Scholarship and K-State Dance Scholarship; Roschwista Marie Quiroz, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Leslie Reese, Activity Scholarship and Charles W. and Diane M. Newcom Scholarship; Dayton Schmalzried, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Amy Scott-Sanjur, Achievement Award, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Fredric Smith, Eileen Wood Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jennifer Stawski, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; David Stuckey, Marching Pride Scholars; Daniel Sul, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Hanna Sul, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Mulanax Family Scholarship; Jasmine Tuitt, Memorial Scholarship; Dana Weaver, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Shelbie Witt, Achievement Award and Jane E. Roether Memorial Scholarship; Adonis Wooten-Herron, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Robee Ybanez, Dr. Michaeline Chance-Reay Community Woman Scholarship-K-State Social Club, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Morgan Ziegler, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tate Zimmerman, Opportunity Scholarship; Katharine Kellogg, Putnam Scholarship 

Milford: Jared Bennett, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jeremiah Clark, Mr. and Mrs. William G. Freeman Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Whitney Reed, Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Rigsby, Activity Scholarship and Second Century Scholarship; Edward Schenk, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund

 

Gove County

Grainfield: Hannah Gillespie, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Richard and Nadith Reinhardt Family Scholarship

Grinnell: Melody Dickman, M. Lester and Ruby A. Cox Scholarship and Purina Animal Nutrition LLC Feed Science and Management Scholarship; Heather Heier, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Megan Schoendaler, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Park: Brandace Goetz, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Jesse Ochs, Dorothy Glunt Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Quinter: Jaci Crist, Activity Scholarship, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Bethany Herl, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Peggy Ann Clark Memorial Scholarship

 

Graham County

Hill City: Ethan Gansel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Bethany Parker, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Morland: Deric McKeever, Activity Scholarship and John R. and Polly Rhudy Curtis Scholarship; Chantelle Simon, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Penokee: Cordell Goddard, Leadership Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship; Allison Nickelson, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Leonard W Schruben Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Samantha Nickelson, Achievement Award; Tate Tremblay, Achievement Award and George E. Mickelson Scholarship

 

Grant County

Ulysses: Austin Cantrell, Achievement Award; Gabriela Chavez, Memorial Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Kassandra Dominguez, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Haney, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jordan Howard, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Jesus Mendoza, Memorial Scholarship; Kirby Younger, Judith Cain Scholarship; Rachel Zimmerman, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship

 

Gray County

Cimarron: Diana Arreola, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Abigail Bartel, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship and Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Ruth Bartel, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy; Ted Boersma, Achievement Award; Andrea Bryant, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Trenton Busch, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Madison Chalkley, Achievement Award; Stewart Chalkley, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Abbygail Hogan, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Steven Pfeifer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Sarah Schuetze, F.C. Fenton Scholarship 

Copeland: Megan Unruh, Leadership Scholarship

Garden City: Michelle Wehkamp, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Marjorie I. Setter Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Ingalls: Julissa Andazola, Memorial Scholarship and Project KANCO; Slade Loewen, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; MacKenzy Meis, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abby Thompson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Medallion Scholarship, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship and Stanley G. Finck Scholarship

Montezuma: Brett Bullinger, Jon Wefald Scholarship and Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Peter Martens, Putnam Scholarship

 

Greeley County

Tribune: Coraima Yanez, First Scholars Program

 

Greenwood County

Eureka: Mathew Alford, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Tointon Family Scholarship; Bailee Barrett, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship and Mary Inez Mann Scholarship; Abigail Basham, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Benjamin Harrell, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Collett Family Scholarship for Rural Education; Alexandria Herb, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Ashley Herb, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Lane Johnson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Kodi Koup, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Connor Torrey, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships 

Fall River: Danielle Comstock, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund

Hamilton: Rodney Dimick, Fred Wrightman Award for Excellence in Photojournalism, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship

Madison: Samuel Davis, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Kaitlin Gehring, First Scholars Program; Mark Ott, Leo Diehl Dairy Scholarship and Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship

Virgil: Braxton Butler, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Robert and Helen Zebold Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture

 

Hamilton County

Kendall: Caitlyn Horton, Carl G. and Frances E. Elling Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Kristina Ladner, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship 

Syracuse: Dexter English, Activity Scholarship, Erwin and Vera Kuhlman K-State at Salina Scholarship, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Jake Phillips, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jose Ramos, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Harper County

Anthony: Roger Clark, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kori Harbin, Bob and Betty Newton Family Scholarship; Breanna Hoskinson, Achievement Award and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Makayla Norwood, Achievement Award

Freeport: Trace Adams, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Fairchild Scholarship

Harper: William Brannon, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation Scholarship; Alphonse Guerrero, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Travis Wood, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships

 

Harvey County

Agra: Benjamin Suchsland, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Burrton: Blake Foraker, Frank X. Miller Scholarship in Agriculture, Kohl Family Memorial Student Enrichment Fund and LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Shelby Shearon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Nancy Glover Craig Education Scholarship

Halstead: Breta Alstrom, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sydney Beat, Leadership Scholarship; Jacinta Bergkamp, Foundation Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Jason Grossardt, Jon Wefald Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Opportunity Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Austin Marshall, Achievement Award, Executive Mentorship Program and Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Brooke Marshall, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Victoria Maurath, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund; Nathan Nordstedt, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship, Mark Rodney Westervelt Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Alex Thibault, Achievement Award and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alexandra Tuttle, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Mallory Williams, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Hesston: Michaela Adams, Art and Catherine Scheffler Harvey County Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award and First in Class Scholarship; Drew Hageman, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Erica Hecht, John E. Trembly Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Nallely Jacquez, Memorial Scholarship; Peter Jensen, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Collin Martin, First in Class Scholarship; Scott McGehee, Foundation Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; McKenzie Smith, Executive Mentorship Program; Adam Van Bergeijk, Casandra J. Robinson Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jared Wedel, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Moundridge: Cade Graber, Putnam Scholarship; Devon Patterson, Activity Scholarship; Lacy Pitts, Walter C. and Frances (Covey) Peirce Family Scholarship

Newton: Colton Aarstad, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Hollis-McCloskey Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Katie Brenneman, Achievement Award and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Meredith Burkhart, Foundation Scholarship; Nolan Casimir, Leadership Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Lily Dollarhide, Foundation Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Keren Duerksen, Foundation Plus Scholarship and George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Trevor Duerksen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Grant Fruechting, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Marlaena Gridley, Richter Family Beyond the Campus Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Melissa Hamilton, Transfer Achievement Award; Jillian Jantz, Achievement Award; Kenzie Mcanulty, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship; Luis Miguel, Koch Impact Scholarships; Bryant Miller, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship and Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Afton Moore, Activity Scholarship and Homer C. Wood Scholarship Loan Fund; Wesley Moore, Landscape Architecture's Excellence Fund; Baily Mueller, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Peyton, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; Yadira Porras, Erma Currin Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Robbins, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Robinson, Memorial Scholarship; Kendall Schmidt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Hosler Family Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Connor Stucky, Fairchild Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; Kasey Stucky, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Maura Thieszen, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Malachi Wallace, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; August Williams, Art and Catherine Scheffler Harvey County Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Wuthnow, Jon Wefald Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

North Newton: Braeden Busenitz, A. B. and Sarah Mildred Woody Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Hannah Carlgren, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joshua Carlgren, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship

Sedgwick: Taylor Clark, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Brooke Grattan, Leadership Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Paige Griggs, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Johnson, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Schrick, Leadership Scholarship

Valley Center: Quintina Tillotson, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Walton: Daniele Melton, Achievement Award

 

Haskell County

Satanta: Kathryn Clawson, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship; Clinton Stalker, Achievement Award, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Eli Stalker, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Emma Stalker, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship 

Sublette: Nathan Cearley, Achievement Award, Kevin and Jean Ann Thayer Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship

 

Hodgeman County

Burdett: Greta Bauer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Hanston: Madison Salmans, Leadership Scholarship 

Jetmore: Chelsie Beougher, Judith Cain Scholarship; Cameron Bradshaw, Activity Scholarship and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Michelle Bradshaw, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Josephine Hayes, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business, Leadership Scholarship and Rhonda Stutzman Memorial Scholarship; David Nuss, Earl H. Regnier Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Ochs, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Austin Pfannenstiel, Rich and Hannah Kerschen Construction Science Scholarship; Seth Shriwise, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry

 

Jackson County

Circleville: Joshilyn Binkley, Achievement Award and Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship; Emily Burdiek, Achievement Award; Lena Fernkopf, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and Medallion Scholarship

Delia: Kelsey Crow, Leadership Scholarship and Mary E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship; Makayla Crow, Activity Scholarship

Emmett: Amanda Aubert, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Holton: Nils Bergsten, Denison State Bank Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Darveaux, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Emily Degenhardt, Achievement Award; Mallory Fate, First in Class Scholarship; Keeli Gibson, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Haefke, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Travis Alan Gracey Acacia Scholarship; Alex Hamilton, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships; Victoria Harshaw, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Derek Henry, Dewey and Nelta Axtell Scholarship; Leah Hill, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Dean Klahr, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Phibro Feed Science Scholarship; Ryan Lierz, Robert and Evelyn Schoeff Scholarship; Caleb Niehues, Achievement Award and Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Josh Nolan, Fairchild Scholarship; William Patterson, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Madison Reith, Leadership Scholarship; Alex Sextro, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship; Shane Torrey, Putnam Scholarship; Karl Wilhelm, Leadership Scholarship and Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund

Hoyt: Mariah Bausch, Achievement Award and James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Brandon Broxterman, Putnam Scholarship; Jessica Eisenbarth, Ms. Luella Katz Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Nicholas Eisenbarth, Foundation Scholarship; Mason Grittman, ConocoPhillps Spirit Scholars Enrichment Fund; Jerrad Kutina, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; MaRyka Smith, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship and K-State KAMS Scholarship 

Mayetta: Anna Pugh, Food Science Institute

Meriden: Sarah Grose, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Boyd Roenne, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Katharin McQuillen Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Soldier: Aidan Allen, Medallion Scholarship; Zev Allen, Acacia Century Fund, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Cody Holliday, CHS University Scholarship, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Emily Holliday, Foundation Scholarship and Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Jacey Holliday, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Jess Holliday, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Whiting: Tori Bontrager, Leadership Scholarship; Shannon Maxwell, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Yingst, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship

 

Jefferson County

Atchison: Jacob Schrick, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Grantville: Caleb Daniels, Leadership Scholarship; Scott Hirsch, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Nathan Holloman, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Lawrence: Benjamin Williams, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship, W. LeRoy Culbertson Steel Ring Leadership Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Mc Louth: Angela Dailey, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Schrader Family Scholarship; Nicholas Bair, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kesandra Fischer, Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Mathew Horton, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Samuel Rainey, Activity Scholarship; Faith Schmalstieg, Achievement Award; Desirae Wolford, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Meriden: Tabatha Bell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Macy Bruton, Achievement Award and Richard M. and Eileen M. Strong Scholarship; Janelle Debus, Activity Scholarship; Allie Deiter, Achievement Award and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Josiah Dowding, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jody Emery, Foundation Scholarship and Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Karli Fleischer, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Dalton Hahn, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship; Quentin Hahn, Jon Wefald Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship; Jessica Pearson, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Jon Wefald Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship and Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Jarek Van Petten, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Nortonville: Megan Domann, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program and Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Noll, Judith Cain Scholarship

Oskaloosa: Nicole Kruse, Ernest L. McLain Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Trenton Newell, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Kylie Puckett, Marching Pride Scholars

Ozawkie: Matthew Hamon, Achievement Award and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Emily Nottingham, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Jacob Winter, Medallion Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship

Perry: Isaac Fisher, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Anna Miller, Achievement Award; Cheylin Ricley, Activity Scholarship

Topeka: Shaylene Rees, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship 

Valley Falls: Suvana Alexsys Badgett, Activity Scholarship; Ty Brickell, Leadership Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Reid Bunde, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Kendy Edmonds, Leadership Scholarship; Lawryn Edmonds, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Lawrence M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship; Brett Manville, O.J. Van Vranken Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship; Kylie Manville, Florence Funk Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Morrow, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Sales, Foundation Scholarship, Glenn Beck Agricultural Scholarship, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship and Virgil L. Patterson Scholarship in Agriculture; Noah Schmeissner, First in Class Scholarship; Richard Wells, Benson Floyd and Ruth E. Bachus Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Scholarship

 

Jewell County

Esbon: McKenzie Benoit, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kody Molzahn, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship 

Formoso: Kyle Fleming, Leadership Scholarship

Jewell: Micah Daniels, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Eilert, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sheridan Koster, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship 

Mankato: Aaron Broeckelman, Achievement Award; Tyler Shadduck, First Scholars Program; Alexander Smith, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship and Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship

 

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Megan Angermayer, Hartman Family Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Hayden Guetterman, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Sydney Haas, Leadership Scholarship and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund; Hannah Holland, Achievement Award and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

De Soto: Ethaniel Aubrey-Mitchell, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Connor Berg, H.W. Poole Scholarship, Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Buffkin, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Chad Davidson, English Language Program Scholarship; Jakob Dunlap, Marching Pride Scholars; Kasey Dunlap, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Madison Fangman, Achievement Award and Educational Opportunity Fund; Katherine Gehrt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, David R. Laurie Jr. Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mitchell Gehrt, Computing and Information Sciences Excellence Scholarship, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elaina Grantham, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Courtney Henney, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Medallion Scholarship; Erin Kaul, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Courtney Minter, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Farris Family Architecture Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Abby Oberle, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Magdaline Oberle, Foundation Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Matthew Ronchak, K-State AVID Scholarship; Parker Seaman, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Erick Sherman, Activity Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Music; Jacob Sweatt, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Adam Wilcox, Putnam Scholarship; Bryce Zimmerman, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Edgerton: Riley Craig, Executive Mentorship Program; Michael Fibelkorn, Brenda Sylvester Music Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Guild and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Katie Thomas, Medallion Scholarship

Fairway: Molly Howland, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Kiehl, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elizabeth Young, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Gardner: Marcos Aleman, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erica Alfano, Memorial Scholarship; Alexandria Bangert, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Beachner, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Boutte, Putnam Scholarship; Brent Bovitz, Executive Mentorship Program; Thomas Brady, College of Education Multicultural Undergraduate Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Chappell, Foundation Scholarship; Alyson Daniels, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Diederich, Foundation Scholarship; Kayla DiTacchio, Fairchild Scholarship; Jonathan Finley, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Ryan Goetzmann, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship and Risk Management; Abigail Guhl, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Eric Hopper, Fairchild Scholarship; Gregory Hopper, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Peighton Jamison, K-State Theatre Scholarships and McFarland-Shelton Theatre Scholarship; Jacob Lathrum, Fairchild Scholarship; Krista Long, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Jordan Martin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering and Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship; America Martinez-Serrano, COHO Digital Media Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cooper McGuire, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and Georgia W. Johnston Memorial Keyboard Scholarship; Jacob McIntire, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Medallion Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Baylee Nutt, Fairchild Scholarship; Kari Porter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Molly Porter, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Prado, Harry T. and Eleanor L. Coffman Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Alton Quiring, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Travis Reed, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science; Alexandria Siscoe, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Nicholas Spiller, Achievement Award; Lucy Toplikar, Charles L. and Linda K. Burton Scholarship in Engineering; Rowan Turner, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources; Ashton Vega, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Anna Winkler, Achievement Award; Brett Wolford, Transfer Achievement Award

Lake Quivira: William Chew, Fairchild Scholarship

Leawood: Margaret Anderson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Anderson, Dr. Stephen White Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Alec Ang, Memorial Scholarship; Maureen Barry, Kevin Roy Armstrong Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Beck-Robert, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Patrick Bennett, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; David Berkowitz, Leadership Scholarship; Margaret Bourk, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Edwin Butler, Kompass Program Fund; Kelsie Carpenter, Achievement Award, Dr. Kenneth D. Mosely Kinesiology Scholarship and Pearl Smith Roots Scholarship; Chasity Castro, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Cole Christenson, Achievement Award; Maximalian Danner, Achievement Award; Morgan Denton, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Helen Dinkel, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Millie Dinkel, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Laura Eatherly, Activity Scholarship; Nicholas Ebert, K-State Education Assistant Scholarship; Kristen Emig, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Mitchell English, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Ryan Fabac, Computer Science Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jack Feighner, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kara Galbraith, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathleen Gepford, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Joye Ansdell Scholarship; Tate Gilchrist, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Gillaspie, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Gittemeier, Medallion Scholarship; Eric Giunta, Putnam Scholarship; William Gurney, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship and Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship; Kellyn Harrison, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Chloe Henderson, Smoll Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Benjamin Herbel, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Audrey Hitchcock, Leadership Scholarship; Sophia Hitchcock, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Hubbard, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; Christian Hughes, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Roy A. and Elnora Seaton Memorial Scholarship; Zachariah Jalilpoor, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Molly Jennings, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Richard James Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship and Selma E. and Ellen E. Nelson Scholarship; Ian Jolliffe, W.E. Long Scholarship; Kristi Katlin, Leadership Scholarship; Kevin Kellerman, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and  Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Leah Kellerman, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Corey Kirkpatrick, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Brandi Klehn, Marching Pride Scholars; Maggie Klug, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jack Kovarik, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kate Kovarik, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Kruse, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jackson Lage, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Madison Lage, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Vicki Scharnhorst Civil Engineering Scholarship; Ashton Lane, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Daniel Laverentz, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Hunter Like, Stanley Veterinary Clinic Scholarship; Sawyer Like, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mary Locascio, Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Gillian Long, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund and Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship; Charlie Marquardt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Morgan McCaw, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sara McConnell, Judith Cain Scholarship, Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Mikuls, Putnam Scholarship; Noah Modean, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Margaret Molina, Ardent Mills Scholarship; Emma Nelson, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Newstrom, Foundation Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Lauren O'Toole, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Konner Pendland, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Petrie, Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Samuel Pint, Putnam Scholarship; Gwen Pitts, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail Pope, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Molly Pratt, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Rettmer, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Austin Rice, 'Cap' Ryan Scholarship; Courtney Robles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Shuvraa Samaiyar, Memorial Scholarship; Eryn Samuelson, Putnam Scholarship; Madeline Sanders, Pet Tribute Education Fund; Meredith Sanders, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Scott, John K. Vanier Family Scholarship in LMIC and Marlena and Kenneth Kirton Scholarship; Mackenzie Selzer, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Sensenich, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jacob Shrout, Fairchild Scholarship; Adam Shulman, Marching Pride Scholars; Katherine Spradling, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Hunter Sprong, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Nathan Starcev, Business Administration Scholarship; Ryan Stoskopf, Edith O. (Webster) Witmer Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Stukel, Foundation Scholarship; Tucker Styrkowicz, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Clark Steyer Scholarship in Engineering, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Risk Management; Conner Swanson, Achievement Award; Lisa Tenny, Achievement Award and Loyal F. Payne Poultry Science Award; Laurel Thomas, Telefund Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Nathan Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Benjamin Trickey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Vogt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Seth Walter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Webb, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Webster, K-State AVID Scholarship; Elizabeth Weesner, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Kevin Weinand, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Jackson Wright, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Zidek, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Sarah Zuspan, K-State AVID Scholarship

Lenexa: Hannah Adams, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mark Anderson, Putnam Scholarship; Laura Apel, Leadership Scholarship; Garrett Arner, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Joseph Banning, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ann Bartolac, Leadership Scholarship; Lindsay Beardall, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Kaitlin Beeman, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship and Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship; Kathryn Beemer, Achievement Award; Iris Behm, K-State Transfer Academic Award; James Berck, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Baylee Birkmeyer, Medallion Scholarship; Jillian Blackhall, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christopher Blazen, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Weary Clore; Sean Bodendistel, Marching Pride Scholars; Jillian Borel, Activity Scholarship and Alfred E. and Mary F. White Scholarship; Sarah Brill, Leadership Scholarship and Lois Howe Scholarship; Matthew Brophy, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clayton Buckner, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Bumgarner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Lacey-Ryan Scholarship; Frank Burdolski, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; Brett Butler, K-State Band Alumni Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship, Hume Music Scholarship and Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Austin Carter, Activity Scholarship; Kelly Chambers, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Claxton, Angelo C. Garzio Scholarship for Studio Pottery and Jason Skyler Harper Memorial Scholarship; Derrick Cook, Memorial Scholarship; Alexa Cowan, Activity Scholarship and Miriam A. Wilke Scholarship; Kathryn Crimm, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship and Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Gretchen Cummings, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Carlos Diaz-Perez, Achievement Award and Kompass Program Fund; Andrew Dodderidge, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Mary Kate Doyle, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Austin Eck, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Eichorst, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sterling Embers, Foundation Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Bailey Erickson, Achievement Award; Lee Evans, Exxon Scholarship in Engineering; Hannah Fain, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; David Feist, Leadership Scholarship; Devin Feist, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund and Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Brandon Flaspohler, Leadership Scholarship; Stephen Flaspohler, Leadership Scholarship; Stephen Fleming, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship; Heidi Forland, Leadership Scholarship and Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Breanna Fox, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Andrew Franchett, Ed Chartrand Soccer Fund; Matthew Franchett, William D. Grimm Aerospace Scholarship; Juliane Francia, Putnam Scholarship; Derek Gaul, Achievement Award; Lauren Gay, Achievement Award; Maureen Graham, Leadership Scholarship and Leona Thurow Hill Memorial Award in Home Economics; Logan Green, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Delaney Griffin, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Grosdidier, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Madalynn Haney, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Olivia Haney, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Chemistry Undergraduate Academic Scholarship Fund, Eugene E. Howe Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Ron and Carolyn Linscheid Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Andrew Harlow, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Elizabeth Harper, Achievement Award; Brandt Hill, Foundation Plus Scholarship and McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Thomas Hinkel, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Cole Hinkle, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Savannah Hlavacek, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; David Hole, Foundation Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Whitney Horn, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Kellan Horner, Foundation Scholarship and James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships; Melissa Huerter, Medallion Scholarship; Brianna Hughey, Achievement Award; Julian Huynh, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Ireland, Medallion Scholarship; Austin Joerger, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Shauna Jones, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Morgan Kalny, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Laura Karanevich, Achievement Award; Julia Keiter, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Connor Kelley, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Joseph P. Miller and Louise Burke Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Kirk Kennedy, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Kevin Klein, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Molly Klein, Achievement Award; Leah Knobel, Achievement Award, Fred M. Parris Memorial Scholarship in Journalism and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Christopher Kohlrus, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Konecny, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship and University of Minnesota CDG; Hanna La Londe, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kylie Lambeth, College of Education Development Council Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Isabel Lauby, Achievement Award and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Sierra Lekie, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Economics Scholarship, Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts & Sciences and Reba L. Cobb Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Women in Political Science; Michael Linder, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Anne Mains, Foundation Scholarship; Levi Mann, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kaitlyn Marolf, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Alexandra Marschman, Foundation Plus Scholarship and James H. Dubois Memorial Scholarship; Blake Martin, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Engineering Scholarship and Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Lauren Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Seth Martin, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Michael McCosh, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katie McKinley, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics and Memorial Scholarship; Chloe McMahon, Leadership Scholarship; Katherine McWilliams, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Maggie Meyer, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Anna Modig, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Argel Moncayo, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Memorial Scholarship; Xena Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Moran, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Trevor Moy, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Murowchick, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Mark Neal, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Bret Niese, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Caroline Olberding, Achievement Award and Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Joseph Pasley, Activity Scholarship and Gerald and Barbara Sprong Endowed Scholarship; Jacob Peterson, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Power, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Risk Management and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Ryllie Quesada, Memorial Scholarship; Claire Reid, Leadership Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Trevor Ricketts, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Gabrielle Riggs, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Matthew Robertson, Achievement Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Robke, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Connor Rockrohr, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Richard Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Lucie Rogers, Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Rohrbaugh, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Joseph Roszel, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Marjorie and Ross Laybourn Scholarship; Abigail Rouse, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Ryan, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Abby Schleicher, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Schlicht, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Max Schnittker, Finance Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Steven Scott, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Rebecca Sease, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Haley Sedlacek, Achievement Award; Chloe Shearon, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, American Society of Baking Scholarship and Everett H. Smith Jr. Scholarship; Scott Sheridan, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Macy Sherwin, Food Science Institute; Morgan Shmidl, Foundation Scholarship; Ross Siegle, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship; Lauren Simmons, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Jeb Stewart, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kathryn Streit, Achievement Award; Hannah Sutherland, Foundation Scholarship; Tyler Thayer, Achievement Award; Preston Thomas, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Victoria Thomas, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Parker Thomsen, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alissa Towsley, Achievement Award; Joshua Vandeleuv, Putnam Scholarship; Megan Vanderpool, Leadership Scholarship; Lucas Verschelden, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Clark Steyer Scholarship in Engineering, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; William Walker, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund and Mick and Nancy McAuliffe Civil Engineering Scholarship; Shai Washington, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Rieger-McCrery Scholarship; Mckenzi Weber, Achievement Award; Kate Whitsitt, Achievement Award; Armani Williams, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Elaine Williams, Putnam Scholarship; Colby Wilson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ali Woltering, Leadership Scholarship; Brandon Zipper, Transfer Achievement Award; Mitchell Zubradt, Leadership Scholarship

Merriam: Heather Cobbs, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Rachael Cunningham, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Clement Lee, Memorial Scholarship; Madison McLenon, Opportunity Scholarship; Myra McLenon, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Daniel Patterson, Brenda and Gib Compton Teacher Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Patterson, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Patterson, Foundation Scholarship; Stephen Phillips, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Marlena Pierce, Medallion Scholarship; Eva Roebuck, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award and Medallion Scholarship; Eli Schoeman, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Willard J. Nelson Education Scholarship; Corben Tannahill, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Unruh, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle and K-StateRF Stipend for Excellence; Kimberly Vaughn, ConocoPhillips Accounting Scholarship and Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship; Haylee Wiggins, Fairchild Scholarship; Kathryn Zoschke, Leadership Scholarship and Rose Garzio Award for Outstanding Achievement in Apparel Marketing and Design

Mission: Max Ayotte, Medallion Scholarship; Jaasiel Duarte-Terrazas, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Henderson, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anna Meyer, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sean Mitchell, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Mark Ogren, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Guinevere Richards, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Samantha Starr, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Donna Steve, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Tori Tummons, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Chelsea Turner, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Angelica White, Ernest L. McLain Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Alison Yancey, Achievement Award; Natalie Yancey, Judith Cain Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship 

Mission Hills: Emily Frye, Excellence in Industrial Engineering Award and Leadership Scholarship; Reid Frye, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Andrew McKittrick, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Christa McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Risk Management, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Hannah Yeoman, K-State Dance Scholarship 

Olathe: Hope Abarr, Leadership Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Madeline Abbs, Transfer Achievement Award; Kylie Alejos, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Alemayehu, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Allan, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and H. Leigh Baker Scholarship; Rachael Allen, Bachelor Controls Inc. Engineering Scholarship and Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Mikaela Altis, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sallem Ambessie, Achievement Award, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brady Armstrong, James and Kathryn Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Ryan Ash, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kyley Ast, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kathryn Baker, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jackson Balcom, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Charles Balkenbusch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Carl F. and Sarah Boell Muckenhoupt Scholarship and Geology Scholarship; Quynton Barnes, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Educational Opportunity Award; Kailynn Barnt, Memorial Scholarship; Kathy Barron, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Bartz, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Alexis Bebee, Memorial Scholarship; Tracey Belcher, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Joshua Benton, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Alex Bentzinger, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Brianna Betsch, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Henry Bins, Foundation Scholarship; Terran Blake, Achievement Award and K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund; Duncan Boudreaux, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Brennecke, Executive Mentorship Program, Foundation Scholarship and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Jessica Bruning, Foundation Scholarship; Jared Bryan, A Special President's Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; August Burg, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Leroy Burke, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Macy Burke, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Andrew Buyle, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and George A. Montgomery Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Byrd, Fairchild Scholarship; Brian Carpenter, Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Case, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Audrey Chang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Flora L. Smith Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award and Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Christopher Chavez, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Chitwood, Foundation Scholarship; Amy Clark, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Courtney Claxton, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, H.G. and Carol M. Mangelsdorf Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Mayah Cohen, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship; Diane Collard, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Leah Collins, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Comfort, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Elizabeth Cook, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts & Sciences and K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship; Ryan Cooper, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Rhein Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship Fund in Engineering and Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Melina Cope, Foundation Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Matthew Cornell, Memorial Scholarship; Whitney Cox, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Owen Dahm, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Erek Dannenberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Metta L. Baxter Scholarship; Dakota Darpinian, Putnam Scholarship; Heather Davis, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Emma Deatherage, Putnam Scholarship; Connor Demott, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Jennifer Dennis, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Erin Denton, Leadership Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Jacquelyn Dewel, Foundation Scholarship; Monica Diaz-Serrano, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Dieckmann, Achievement Award; Michelle Dorsey, Foundation Scholarship; John Dotterweich, Achievement Award and Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship; Kourtney Dowers, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Regan Dowling, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail Dressler, Activity Scholarship; Mallory Droge, Foundation Scholarship and Lawrence M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship; Lysa Dvorak, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Christian Dyck, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Martha F. and Samuel H. Logan Journalism Scholarship; Meghan Dyster, Activity Scholarship; Mitchell Easley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Loyal and Jill Huddleston Civil Engineering Scholarship; Jordan Eberhardy, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alicia Edgerly, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Andrew Edwards, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Wayne Edwards, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Engeman, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Evans, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brian Everhart, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship and Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship; Melissa Feuerborn, Division of Biology Scholarship; Ashlyn Fiscus, Foundation Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Emily Fish, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Megan Fish, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Fishman, Robert E. Stark Scholarship; Nathaniel Fleming, Leadership Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Howard Flint, Achievement Award; Cooper Freeman, Putnam Scholarship; Jessica French, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Aleta Friedeman, Danna Skipton Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Education; Jonathan Friesen, Activity Scholarship; Cassandra Fulk, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Morgan Fulk, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Russ and Cari Alford Education Scholarship; Dillon Funk, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Gabel, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Nicholas Gabel, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Michael Gagliano, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Carolyn Gardner, Leadership Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Ashley Gasiorowski, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachel Gastmann, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship and Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Michael Gauby, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Morgan Gauby, Executive Mentorship Program, Foundation Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; William Gennings, Business Administration Scholarship; Zuleica Gerardo, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jack Gerhold, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Derek Gimson, Activity Scholarship, Hospitality Management Excellence Fund and Paul C. Wilber Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Goddard, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Julie Godlewski, Judith Cain Scholarship; Calvin Gordon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Natasha Graham, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Connor Gray, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Makenzie Greeley, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship; Evan Green, Queen of the Pantry Memorial Scholarship; James Grube, Putnam Scholarship; Jill Haake, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Marissa Haake, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Todd F. Simon Memorial Scholarship for Public Relations; Carly Haight, Transfer Leadership Scholarship and Yoshiro and Ester Ikeda Art Scholarship; Kathleen Hail, Judith Cain Scholarship; Colin Halpin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Madison Hammett, Fairchild Scholarship; Joe Hampton, Putnam Scholarship; Nicole Hansen, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund and Jon Wefald Scholarship; Lars Hanson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Ellen Harley, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Harris, Hazel Buck Memorial Scholarship; Chase Harvey, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Hegarty, Leadership Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Brady Heidrick, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Risk Management; Emily Heller, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Henderson, Bradley James Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Molly Herbic, Achievement Award and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Zosha Hereford, Memorial Scholarship; Blake Heying, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tyler Heying, National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars; Morgan Higgins, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship; Maggie Hill, Fairchild Scholarship; McKenzie Hine, Elizabeth A. Unger Scholarship, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Matthew Hiteshew, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Hix, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Hockersmith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship and Mark A. Chapman Excellence Fund for Art; Derek Hoisington, Medallion Scholarship; Henry Hollingsworth, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Reis Hopkins, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Hostmeyer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Philip Hotz, Memorial Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Ricardo Hotz, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Hovey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Makenzie Hrabik, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship and Todd Ryan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Cody Hughes, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kimberly Hughes, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Brandon Hulet, Foundation Plus Scholarship and James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships; Mikaela Hult, Fairchild Scholarship; David Hunter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Hurt, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, Executive Mentorship Program, Fairchild Scholarship and Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Hutchison, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Nathan Hutchison, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, IMSE Academy and Steve and Linnea Kirchhoff Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Ilaria, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Jonah Jacobsen, Medallion Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Steven Janes, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Dalton Jennings, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Dorian Jester, Susi Tunstall Creating Family Scholarship; Adam Johnson, Leadership Scholarship; Madelyn Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law, John C. Peterson Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Michael Johnson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Jung, Memorial Scholarship; Vasseur Kamseu Noukeu, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Morgan Karr, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship; Colin Keller, Leadership Scholarship; Jackson Kelley, Transfer Achievement Award; Kyleen Kelly, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Justine Kenner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship and Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Alaina Kevern, Fairchild Scholarship, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Olivia Khatri, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kira King, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Corey Kipp, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Kipper, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Brett Kippley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Pedro M. and Erlinda Guillen Silva Merit Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund; Nichole Knopp, K-State AVID Scholarship; Samantha Krause, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Hailey Krell, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Garrett Kroutch, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Natalie Kutney, Leadership Scholarship; Brianna Lambert, Hospitality Management Excellence Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Lang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics, Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hollis Memorial Scholarship Fund for Modern Languages, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Max Langston, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Caden Laptad, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and S. Thomas Parker Memorial; Madison Larson, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Lasseter, Medallion Scholarship; John Laughlin, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Glenn P. and Geraldine V. Fulcher Scholarship; Michael Laughlin, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Richard Lee, Fairchild Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Leiker, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Kakijo Lemoine, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Lengquist, David and Lynda Dawson Scholarship, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship and Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship; Kimberly Lewis, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Muenfua Lewis, Project IMPACT Peer Mentor; James Lightner, Bedford Magnus Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Lofquist, Lois Howe Scholarship; Amber Logan, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Joanna Lopez, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Loveall, Achievement Award; Daniel Lovell, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Matthew Lundy, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Kelsey Madden, Pet Tribute Education Fund; Axel Maldonado-Hernandez, Opportunity Scholarship; Alexis Manes, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Mann, Arthur N. Hibbs Scholarship for Excellence in Milling Science and Management; Cole Marsee, Foundation Scholarship; Mechelle McCoy, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry and Leadership Scholarship; Megan McCulloch, Foundation Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Dylan McCullough, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jacob McFarland, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Kelsey McKay, Medallion Scholarship; Alana McLain, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michael Meador, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Nathan Meier, Elva M. Bledsoe Memorial Scholarship, Garden Club of Shawnee Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Lauren Merino, Achievement Award, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Monica Merriman, Fairchild Scholarship; Alec Meyers, Achievement Award; Abbie Middlebusher, Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Middleton, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Joshua Miller, Foundation Scholarship; Meagan Miller, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Malcolm Aaron Wilson Memorial Journalism Scholarship; Niccole Miller, Medallion Scholarship; Donovan Mitchell, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Mitchell Mize, Gary L. Millenbruch Finance Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Kelsey Monson, Leadership Scholarship; Grant Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Owen Moore, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Carlos Morales, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Opportunity Scholarship; Ally Morgan, Medallion Scholarship; Bradley Morgan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Steven Murray, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Fairchild Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Myers, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; David Nelson, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Emili Neubauer, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Brian Newmaster, Putnam Scholarship; Helene Nguyen, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Nichols, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kerstina Norlen, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Kristin Nycklemoe, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Cole Nyffeler, Putnam Scholarship; Kelly O'Keeffe, Executive Mentorship Program and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Christopher Opperman, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Mathew Orzechowski, Putnam Scholarship; Adam Osheim, Boeing Company Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Audrey Oswald, Foundation Scholarship and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund; Maren Ozier, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Elizabeth Palmer, Fairchild Scholarship; John Palmer, Graham Family Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Cierra Patterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ebony Paul, Memorial Scholarship; Amber Paxton, Medallion Scholarship; Lindsey Perkins, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Mary Peterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Morgan Peterson, Fairchild Scholarship; Ayanna Phillips, Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Phommanivong, Memorial Scholarship; MacKenzie Phrommany, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Plankers, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Plum, Leadership Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Roy C. and Virginia Langford Memorial Scholarship; Emily Polston, Achievement Award; Emily Polston, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Sabrina Prendes, Memorial Scholarship; Sofia Prendes, Memorial Scholarship; John Prince, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Logan Prough, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music and Putnam Scholarship; Elliott Pruss, Foundation Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Joseph Pyle, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Thomas Pyle, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Rebekah Raetzel, Foundation Scholarship and George Earl Adams Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Read, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mikelle Read, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Nicholas Reddin, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Danielle Reeves, Achievement Award; Tara Renaut, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Evan Rennell, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship; Rebecca Renteria, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Mollie Reves, Leadership Scholarship; Callie Reynolds, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Krishane Riegodedios, K-State AVID Scholarship; Paige Rife, Memorial Scholarship; Chandler Riley, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Wyatt Risovi-Hendrickson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christine Rock, Food Science Institute, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Rogg, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Connor Rogge, Foundation Scholarship and Lawrence M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Root, Activity Scholarship and Jack and Hilda Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Rosa, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Jacob Rowton, Medallion Scholarship and Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Brady Ryan, Craig Edwin Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Brooks Ryan, Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Jack Ryan, Foundation Scholarship; Nicholas Rysavy, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Olivia Sabala, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Samuelson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brett Sanford, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Schartz, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Kelsey Scheuerman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jasmine Schick, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jack Schierling, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Schilly, Medallion Scholarship; Kendra Schuette, F.C. Fenton Scholarship; Hannah Seger, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and STEC Intern Scholarship; Caleb Setiawan, Putnam Scholarship; Scott Sheets, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; John Shunk, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Austin Shute, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Silvernail, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Cameron Sinclair, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Greyson Sinclair, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Amanda Sloan, Lois Howe Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Blake Smethers, Elmer A. Taylor Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Jazmine Snow, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jakob Sola, Putnam Scholarship; Alexandra Soliday, Leadership Scholarship; Spencer Sperling, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Dylan Splichal, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Jordan Spoor, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Michael Stanton, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communications and Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Kyle Stern, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Grant Stevens, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; William Stolz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Morgan Stonestreet, W.E. Long Scholarship; Ethan Stueve, Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Matthew Sullivan, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship and Executive Mentorship Program; Annika Sundby, Stanley Veterinary Clinic Scholarship; Nicholas Swearingen, Delta Upsilon Young Alumni Scholarship; Kyle Swift, Medallion Scholarship; Mallory Taylor, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Marisa Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Taylor, Achievement Award and Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Daniel Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Thomas, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Darrah Tinkler, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Tjiang, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Kelley Tuel, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Beau Turner, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Laura VanLerberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lauren Vlasity, Fairchild Scholarship; Emilee Voigt, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Walker, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Walker, Medallion Scholarship; Kaitlyn Wallace, Judith Cain Scholarship; Kelsi Walton, Carl Dorf Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Warner, Dow-K-State Alumni Chemistry Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chelsea Webb, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Austin Weber, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Camryn Webster, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Wernes, Donna and Charles Bright Elementary Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Fairchild Scholarship; Bridgette Westhoff, Achievement Award; Luke Wetter, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Medallion Scholarship; Ashton Wherry, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Corey White, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Luke Whitlow, Charles Fremont Crews Scholarship; Kathryn Wilber, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Wilkinson, Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Williams, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Neal Johnson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Luke Willis, Barbara A. Scheer Piano Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Mariel Winnerman, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Wirtz, Achievement Award and June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Brianna Woicke, Leadership Scholarship; Brandon Wright, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Wright, College of Arts & Sciences Annual Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Samantha Wright, Memorial Scholarship and Hospitality Management Excellence Fund; Sarah Wright, Opportunity Scholarship; Jacob Yarbrough, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Matthew Zayas, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship

Overland Park: Dustin Abnos, Chris Camarena Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarships, Harold J. Terrill Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Thomas E. Stamey Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language; Spencer Adam, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Allison Adams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Mehnaz Afrin, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Katie Ahern, Leadership Scholarship; Katie Ahern, Lucille E. Reitz Scholarship in Gerontology; Fernando Alarcon, Belleza Latina Pageant; Gregory Alba, Benson Floyd and Ruth E. Bachus Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Charles R. and Nancy W. Cole Engineering Scholarship and David and Tamara Douglass Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship; Gregory Alba, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Lindsey Alexander, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, James E. McFee Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Alexander, K-State Transfer Academic Award; McKenna Alonso, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Alonso, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Alsop, William H. Dawes Sr. Memorial Fund; Natalie Alton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Homer Dodge 'Bud' Caine Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Debra Amandola, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Audrey Anderson, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship; Kyle Anderson, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship; Paul Angles, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Douglas Anjard, Foundation Scholarship and Western Chapter of Missouri Society of Professional Engineers Auxiliary Scholarship; Thomas Anjard, Foundation Scholarship and Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; Erin Arscott, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Eric Aube, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jack Ayres, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Katie Azeltine, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Carly Bachman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Sophia Bachman, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Zachary Bailey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cole Baker, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Ball, Leadership Scholarship and Loyal and Jill Huddleston Civil Engineering Scholarship; Allison Bamford, Educational Opportunity Fund and Lois Howe Scholarship; Emily Bart, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Kelsie Bartlett, Memorial Scholarship; Lucy Bartram, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Joel Baublits, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Grace Baugher, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Alexander Beahm, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Bridgette Beasley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Hilda and E. E. Meyer Scholarship; Tyler Bechtel, Putnam Scholarship; David Beckley, Putnam Scholarship; Allison Beesley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jennifer Beesley, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Samantha Bendrick, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Tyler Benschoter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Lawrence W. Brennan Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Orazem & Scalora Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Purdy-McGuire, Inc Architectural Engineering Scholarship Fund and Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship; Megan Bentler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Allison Berry, Foundation Scholarship; Harrison Biasella, Putnam Scholarship; Natalie Biel, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Biggins, Foundation Scholarship; Rebecca Bishop, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Swedi Bitendelo, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Krista Blackwood, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Cherra Bliss, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Gabriella Boeger, Foundation Scholarship; Taryn Borelli, Achievement Award; Connor Bost, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Bryce Boyer, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and William and Kay Lewis Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Michael Boylan, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Brekke, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Brennan, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Brettmann, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Madeline Briscoe, Achievement Award; Brecken Broadbent, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Brock, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Drew Broeckelman, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Brendan Brooks, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Matthew Brown, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Reid Brown, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Samuel Brown, Tointon Family Scholarship; Brian Buchta, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Bethany Burge, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Luke Burgett, Accounting Scholarship Fund, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Troy Burgett, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Burlingame, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexis Burns, Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Busch, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Gideon Butler-Smith, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Amanda Cacy, Fairchild Scholarship and Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship; Jeffrey Cain, Foundation Scholarship; Grace Callison, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Addison Campbell, Opportunity Scholarship; Rachel Cannon, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Virginia Cardello, Achievement Award; Mary Carnes, Foundation Scholarship; Kevin Carr, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Mykia Carrell, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Castinado, Achievement Award, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Margaret Gapske Scholarship; Seth Castinado, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ruth Chittenden Cozine Memorial Scholarship; Jane Chaffee, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jordan Chalker, Achievement Award and K-State AVID Scholarship; Rachel Chall, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Benjamin Charpentier, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Edward J. Tannebaum Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Hayleigh Chudik, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Gabrielle Ciccarelli, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jacob Cindrich, Medallion Scholarship; Anne Clark, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ava Clark, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Kaitlyn Clark, Leadership Scholarship; Meredith Clark, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Riley Clark, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Taylor Clark, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; William Clark, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Brendan Clary, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sean Clary, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Phillip T. and Janice M. Morris Engineering Scholarship and Walter M. Carleton Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Curtis Cline, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship and John Deere Engineering Scholarship; Logan Coates, College of Engineering Richard B. and Mary Jo Myers Leadership Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Amanda Coffin, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley Cole, Executive Mentorship Program; Emma Cole, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Gaines Jontz Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Collier, Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Combs, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Zoe Conde, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Copeland, K-State AVID Scholarship; Nicklaus Corder, A. Sidney McIntire Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Cotton, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Cox, Achievement Award; Kaleb Cox, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Putnam Scholarship and Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; William Crawford, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Crites, Medallion Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Allison Crowther, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Clay Cubbage, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Karrie Cunningham, Achievement Award; Chase Currier, Memorial Scholarship; Calvin Dahms, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John E. Puchosic Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Alexandra Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Chloe Davis, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau and Leadership Scholarship; Cassandra Dean, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship and Marching Pride Scholars; Maggie DeBusk, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Molly DeBusk, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and L. Jeanne Stephenson Beck Scholarship in Human Ecology; Christina DeGraffenreid, Dee Carrico Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Victoria DeWeese, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Addison Dickens, Transfer Achievement Award; Eleanor Dickens, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alyssa Dimon, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship; Jackson Dorsh, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Dubbert, Leadership Scholarship; Vladislav Dubrovenski, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Claire Duke, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Duncan, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Dye, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Earnshaw, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Edmondson, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Luke Edmunds, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Ehrenberg, Activity Scholarship; Parker Elliott, Activity Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. Harry Wylie Memorial Scholarship; Bradley Emerson, Medallion Scholarship; Anna Emley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Michael Emley, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Paige Engle, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Entgelmeier, Tointon Family Scholarship; Kevin Escobar, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Everly, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Abby Ewert, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Ewert, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kylie Fairman, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Farmer, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Heather Ferry, Boeing Company Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Curtis Field, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund; Trenton Flagler, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Douglas Fleet, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Victoria Floyd, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Foerster, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship and Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship; Timothy Fogarty, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Austin Fountain, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Mitchell Fowler, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Samantha Fox, Opportunity Scholarship; Calvin Freeman, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Fugate, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Britli Fuller, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Carson Funk, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Caroline Fuss, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Garten, Achievement Award, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Hudson Gay, Virginia M. (Gina) Sylvester Memorial Scholarship for Excellence in Philosophy; Riley Gay, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Matthew Genilo, Achievement Award, Allan D. Holiday Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Brianna George, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher George, Small Animal Medicine Resident Graduate Program Tuition Fund In Veterinary Medicine; John George, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Gilmore, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Austin Gilroy, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; James Gilson, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Sarah Gittemeier, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Joseph E. Ward Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; David Goodwin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Ralph Webb Memorial Scholarship; Adrianna Gordey, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Gorham, L. M. Jorgenson Memorial Scholarship and Larry and Holly Engelken Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Gorn, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ethan Goss, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Goss, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Brendan Graff, Memorial Scholarship; Kiersten Graham, Achievement Award; Amiah Gray, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Greco, Fairchild Scholarship; Austin Greever, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Allison Griffin, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Brianna Grimm, Charles W. Shaver Memorial Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Reagan Grimm, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Grosko, Foundation Plus Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Jennifer Hale, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Halligan, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Cooper Hamilton, Stanley Veterinary Clinic Scholarship; Haley Hartman, Medallion Scholarship; Graham Harton, Activity Scholarship and Jennie Irene and Gene Snell Scholarship; Amani Hasam, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Heaton, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Paige Heinze, Judith Cain Scholarship; Katherine Henderson, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jessica Heppenstall, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Drue Hernandez-Warwick, Memorial Scholarship; Troy Hilderhof, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kara Hinshaw, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Kevin and Dianne Honomichl Civil Engineering Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Megan Hiser, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Hoffman, Medallion Scholarship; Brittany Hollerbach, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship; Matthew Hollingsworth, Leadership Scholarship; Morgan Holmes, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Madison Hopfinger, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Paige Hopfinger, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Hopkins, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Hailey Hopper-Graf, Leadership Scholarship; Ryann Horton, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Howell, Foundation Scholarship; Benjamin Hower, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Lindsay Huddlestun, Achievement Award; Caleb Hughes, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Stephanie Hughes, Leadership Scholarship; Cameron Hunter, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund and Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Justin Hutchison, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; McLain Hymer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Aubrey Illig, Medallion Scholarship; Heather Jackson, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Jackson, Medallion Scholarship; Rebecca Jenkins, Foundation Scholarship and Hicks Economics Scholarship; Alexandra Jewell, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lauren Johannes, Don and Marian Button Political Science Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Drew Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Elizabeth Johnson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Johnson, Finance Alumni Scholarship; Hannah Johnson, Foundation Plus Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Lily Johnson, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Mallory Johnson, Achievement Award and Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Sydney Johnson, Achievement Award; Anna Jones, Charles H. and Colene Henson Butler Education Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Cady Jones, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Daniel Jones, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Kenyanna Jones, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture; Kristen Jones, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Grant Kalberer, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Joseph Kalberer, Medallion Scholarship; Lior Kamara, Leavenworth Kennel Club Scholarship; Catherine Karst, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Madeline Kaster, Achievement Award; Mary Kaster, Achievement Award; Avery Kaustinen, K-State AVID Scholarship; Lev Kavs, Foundation Scholarship; Zakary Kedrovsky, Putnam Scholarship; Brent Keffer, Putnam Scholarship; Abbey Keirn, Transfer Achievement Award; Scott Kempin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Erin Kimberling, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Briana King, Achievement Award; Lillian King Hagen, Foundation Scholarship; Charles King-Hagen, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Erin Klehm, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Klein, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Klimas, Foundation Scholarship; Jonah Klug, Joe Hyer Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Malorie Klug, Foundation Scholarship and K-State AVID Scholarship; Sarah Knowles, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Paige Kochuyt, Barbara Moses Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Mallie Koehler, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Kohl, Tointon Family Scholarship; Emma Kohlman, Medallion Scholarship; Rachael Kolb, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Connor Krause, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Krstulic, Foundation Scholarship and Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Riley Kruh, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Herbel College of Business Scholarship and Randolph A. Pohlman Scholarship; Brent Krull, Foundation Scholarship; Sonia Kumar, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Kunkel, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Peine Scholarship Fund; Victoria Kunkel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Lewis J. and Ernest A. BrAun Pre-Medicine Scholarship; Brady Kurtz, Medallion Scholarship; Mahkala Lackey, Memorial Scholarship; Emmalee Laidacker, Foundation Scholarship; Avery Lambden, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Kathleen Lansdon, Foundation Plus Scholarship and M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Diane Larson, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award, Dr. William L. and Leone Pacey Jones Scholarship for Veterinary Public Health and Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Thomas Lasnier, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lassman, Foundation Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Tiffani Lawrence, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Dance Scholarship and Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Alexis Leikam, Marilyn L. Hall Hay Scholarship in Memory of A. Louise Hall; Olivia Lenertz, Achievement Award; Ryan Leonard, K-State Music Guild, K-State Singers Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Rhapsody Fund and Marilyn L. Hall Hay Scholarship in Memory of A. Louise Hall; Blair Lewis, Medallion Scholarship; Carson Lilley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Eliza Little, Achievement Award; Gabrielle Lobo, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Janellys Long, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Long, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ashton Love, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships and NACME Scholarships; Nathan Lubeck, Edmond E. Young Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Ryan Luder, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Glenn Luke, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Lutz, Executive Mentorship Program, Leadership Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Sydney Lutz, Fairchild Scholarship; Catherine Madderom, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Olivia Madderom, Achievement Award; Erin Maher, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Maher, Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Mahring, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Executive Mentorship Program, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Amanda Malecki, Leadership Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Ashley Maler, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jagjeet Malhi, Putnam Scholarship; Simran Malhi, First Scholars Program; Shelby Mangus, Dr. Melvin F 'Doc' and Dorothy Scoby Scholarship and Stanley Veterinary Clinic Scholarship; Allison Martin, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Human Ecology Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Martino, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Steven Mason, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Trevor Mason, Quaker Milling Science Scholarship Program; Mckenna Mathewson, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Janet Matos, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Mayer, I. E. Thorson Scholarship, Kansas NECA Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kelly Mayerle, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Sarah Mayerle, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexandra Maynard, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Layne Mays, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Elle McAlister, Opportunity Scholarship; Samuel McArthur, Leadership Scholarship; Allison McBrien, David W. Wright Memorial Scholarship Fund and Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund; Myndie McCombs, Achievement Award; Madeline McCormick, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Patrick McEldowney, Memorial Scholarship; Cole McEntee, Fairchild Scholarship; Parker McGuire, Achievement Award and David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Jonathan McHenry, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Andrew McLandsborough, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Ann McLean, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Karan Mehra, Gavin Merle Crawford Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Ko-Fang H. Ku Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Messer, Department of Philosophy Scholarships; Jacob Miles, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Desiree Millentree, Memorial Scholarship; Carson Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Miller, Foundation Scholarship; Deven Minocha, Putnam Scholarship; Alec Mitchell, Putnam Scholarship; Brendan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship and Larry G. Williams Scholarship; Megan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship and Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Morgan Mobley, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Autumn Mock, Leadership Scholarship; Thomas Moloney, John Thurow Hill Memorial Award; Nathan Monsees, Leadership Scholarship; Everett Montalvo, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Moore, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Caleb Moser, Achievement Award; Michaela Moyer, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Stephanie Mylin, Medallion Scholarship; Jack Nation, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexander Nebel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erick Neilson, Achievement Award, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music and Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Natalie New, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Jim and Dorothy Congrove Agricultural Scholarship; Caroline Nichols, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Erica Nickolett, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Nicholas Nordstrom, Medallion Scholarship; Alexis Nouhan, Achievement Award; Andrew Novosel, Joseph L. and Virginia M. Wetta Scholarship; Rebekah Nyman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Claire O'Gorman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kirsten O'Leary, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Hannah O'Neil, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Oades, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Henry S. Blake Scholarship in Journalism; Landon Ochsner, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Jacob Ockerhausen, Foundation Scholarship; Carlos Oliva, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Orndorff, Hulsing Hotels Scholarship in Hospitality Management; Natalie Ost, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Larry G. Williams Scholarship and R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry; Daniel Pankratz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund; Jacob Paperi, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Elaina Parker, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Laura Parker, Achievement Award; Kelsi Parmenter, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Pasowicz, F.C. Fenton Scholarship; Jesse Patterson, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Nicholas Patterson, Leadership Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Clayton Pearce, Allan and Carolyn Harms Construction Science Scholarship, D. Craig and Dalene D. Nelson Construction Science Scholarship, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship and Virgil A. and Marjorie A. Musil Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Abby Pelfrey, K-State AVID Scholarship; Adam Pelfrey, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund; Alicia Pellen, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology and Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Human Ecology; Raymond Pericola, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Perrin, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Katherine Peters, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Peters, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Cassandra Peterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Stephanie Peterson, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Pfannenstiel, Fairchild Scholarship and Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Kyle Pfeifer, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; David Pickett, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State AVID Scholarship; Garrett Pieper, Putnam Scholarship; Megan Plant, Medallion Scholarship; Kimberly Plevniak, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Rachael Plotas, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program and Medallion Scholarship; Amelia Ponchur, Achievement Award and Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Poore, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Ella Popova, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Luke Porteous, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Modern Languages Scholarship; Anne Prins, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kelsey Proctor, Medallion Scholarship; Kelly Pyle, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Edward and Susan Thompson Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Natalie Pyle, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Anna Rackley, Achievement Award and Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Whitney Raider-Wexler, Memorial Scholarship; Jackson Ralston, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Emma Ramey, Activity Scholarship and Phillip F. and Virginia B. Weaver Scholarship; Sydney Rathjen, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Jon Wefald Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Lauren Reardon, Achievement Award; Madison Rebel, Achievement Award; Keaton Reece, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Aubrey Reigel, Achievement Award; Jordan Reinhardt, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Conner Richenburg, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Melody Ridge, Medallion Scholarship; Kyle Rieger, Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship and Michael and Karen Hafling Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Henry Riscoe, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Kevin Robben, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship and Manzo-Lathrop Chemistry Scholarship; Timothy Roberts, Deborah Burkhard Gum Memorial Music Scholarship; Brooke Robertson, Activity Scholarship; Haley Robertson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kyle Rogers, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Thomas Rolston, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Russo, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Rysavy, Achievement Award; Jacob Rzewnicki, Foundation Plus Scholarship, IMSE Academy and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Joseph Rzewnicki, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Matthew Salter, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Paige Salts, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Emma Sammons, Golf Founders Scholarship; Nicole Sanchez, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Sands, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Madison Schaller, Foundation Scholarship; Nicholas Scherrer, Risk Management; Kyle Schieber, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, John and Carol Chalmers Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Samantha Schluter-Pascua, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jonathan Schmidt, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Meredith Schmidt, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dalton Schoen, Putnam Scholarship; Mason Schoen, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Wahaus Family Scholarship; Brad Schoonover, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Braden Schroeder, Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Schwabauer, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Schwabauer, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Schwerdtfeger, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Eleanor Selanders, Medallion Scholarship; Luke Sells, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Grace Sewell, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Caroline Shannon, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Shea, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Colin Shipwright, Educational Opportunity Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Tointon Family Scholarship; Jashuna Shrestha, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Slaney, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Benjamin Slater, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, David L. and Diane M. Grubbs Scholarship and Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship; Schyler Slaven, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Sliefert, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Philip Small, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; John Smith, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Kelsey Smith, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Jon Wefald Scholarship; Kensey Smith, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Spencer Smith, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Jon Wefald Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Turner Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Margaret Spangler, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship, Exxon Scholarship in Engineering and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Kelsey Sparrow, Shirley A. Jackson Scholarship Fund; Samantha Specht, Leadership Scholarship; Lily Staab, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Herbel College of Business Scholarship; Kaitlin Stanley, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Kyle Creighton Barker Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Stanley, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship and R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry; Daniel Stanton, Research Products Company Scholarship; Margaret Stanton, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Caleb Stark, Putnam Scholarship; Abigail Stec, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Stec, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Steinbock, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Morgan Sterrett, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, K-State Theatre Scholarships and K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship; Blake Stevens, Achievement Award; Jackson Stevens, Achievement Award and K-State AVID Scholarship; Hunter Stitt, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Anne Stollsteimer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Leadership Scholarship; McKenna Stout, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Stower, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Strang, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Corinne Stratton, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Styve, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail Sweeney, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Anna Taylor, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Benjamin Tenbrink, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Utkarsh Thakur, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Thibaudeau, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Alyssa Thomas, Medallion Scholarship; Brie Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Thomas, Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Golda M. Crawford Scholarship; Emily Tilden, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Tinker, A Special President's Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC, and UCB Presidents' Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Jacqueline Tinoco, Belleza Latina Pageant, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Edward Toby, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Bennett Uhl, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Cody Uhlich, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Megan Underwood, Hobart C. Brady Scholarship Fund; Taylor Underwood, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management and First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Austin Ungerbuehler, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; David Upton, Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship; Kelly Urschel, Achievement Award and Rhapsody Fund; William Van Cleve, K-State AVID Scholarship; Christine Van Horn, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Varhola, Achievement Award, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC, and UCB Presidents' Scholarship and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Alex Vaske, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Michael Vega, Hydrogeology Scholarship-Bill Johnson '56, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship and Robert J. Dietterich Memorial Scholarship in Geology; Mohamed Ali Wahba, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Samar Wahba, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Walberg, Putnam Scholarship; Kendell Walden, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Stephanie Wallace, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Waris, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Warnick, Opportunity Scholarship and Positive Lifestyle Scholarship; Samantha Weems, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Weigel, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph Young Memorial Scholarship; Phillip Wendte, Putnam Scholarship; Brittany Werth, Barbe Family Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship; Anastasia Weston, Biology URM Stipend Award and Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Wheeler, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ryan Wheeler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Whitehead, Food Science Institute; Jordahn Whitlow, Memorial Scholarship and K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Carl Whitmer, Medallion Scholarship; Jael Whitney, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program, Koch Impact Scholarships and Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Matthew Wiese, Leadership Scholarship and Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Wilderson, Achievement Award and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Paige Wiley, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship and Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Whitney Wilkey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Chad Willhite, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Brandon Williams, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daniel Wilson, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Wilson, Leadership Scholarship; Hayden Wilson, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Sean Wilson, Putnam Scholarship; Blake Winchester, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rachael Witaszak, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Brian Witt, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship; Natalie Wolfe, Achievement Award; Jackie Wong, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Wong, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Lindsay Woodson, Foundation Scholarship; Joel Woodward, Marching Pride Scholars; Hannah Wulf, Golf Founders Scholarship; Christopher Wynne, Jack Peterson Scholarship Benefiting Phi Kappa Theta Fraternity; Arisa Yamashita, ADM Agriculture Diversity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel International Travel Award Honoring Fred Cholick; Peter Young, Medallion Scholarship; Bryan Zack, Leadership Scholarship; David Zeiger, Lewis J. and Ernest A. Braun Education Scholarship; Stuart Zizzo, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Achievement Award

Prairie Village: Patrick Doyle, Leadership Scholarship and Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Taylor Anderson, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Madeleine Biles, Fairchild Scholarship and Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology; Maxwell Braasch, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Mei Lin Branit, Foundation Scholarship; Calley Brey, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Kathryn Brown, Putnam Scholarship; Denisa Butas, Achievement Award; Emma Calvert, Foundation Scholarship; Connor Carollo, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Sarah Colburn, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madelyn Collins, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Cook, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Cross, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Donnelly, Achievement Award and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Sydney Edmisten, Achievement Award, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Noah Eidemiller, Achievement Award; Henry Falk, I. E. Thorson Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Ron Choate FCI Constructors Inc. Memorial Scholarship; Michael Falk, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Natalie Frische, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kira Halksworth, Lair Family Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Hall, Putnam Scholarship; Ian Harmon, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Rachel Haskell, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Heyen, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; Matthew Horner, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Hunter, Achievement Award; Joseph Lewis, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Alexander May, Foundation Scholarship; Madison May, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicholas May, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cole McCabe, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Abigail McNitt, Fairchild Scholarship; Anna Meagher, Activity Scholarship and Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; George Miller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sean O'Toole, Achievement Award; Natalie Orrick, Fairchild Scholarship; William Orth, Max M. Polk Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; John Pivovar, Achievement Award; Mary Grace Poskin, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Daniel Preut, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Zachary Queen, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Anne Recker, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship; Patrick Riggin, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hollis Memorial Scholarship Fund for Modern Languages; David Ronning, Putnam Scholarship; Mark Ronning, Merle and Helen Converse Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering and Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships; Leila Seabaugh, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Sedorcek, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Hannah Swanson, Glen O. and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Thompson, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Gabrielle Vandergriff, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Geordy Williams, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Anne Willman, Donald Lee Cordes Scholarship, Larry J. Bingham Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Wood, Alok Bhandari Civil Engineering Scholarship, Donald G. Dressler Memorial Scholarship, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Wooldridge, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Frances Wooldridge, Achievement Award

Roeland Park: Ellen Bodine, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sagin Churchman, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business and Medallion Scholarship; Sebastian Foster, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; John Hopfinger, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Jacob Langley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ryley Leseberg, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Mark Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Maeve Martin, Achievement Award; Aubrey Sydow, Activity Scholarship; Alec Turnbull, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Shawnee: Aaron Akin, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Mary Helen Hawks Scholars; Caleb Amundson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Joy Anne Balderson Memorial Scholarship and Mort and Harue Smutz Scholarship; Nathan Anderson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kylie Andres, Leadership Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Jill Applegate, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Dr. Arthur Wendel and Shirley Marie Maughan Gardner Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Cullen Arness, Donald E. McDaneld Memorial Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Abigail Atchison, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kennedy and Coe, LLC Scholarships in Accounting and Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; Travis Atchison, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Whitney Austin, Judith Cain Scholarship; Gina Avitia, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; William Baldwin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Victoria Banks, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Peyton Barton, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Brooke Bennett, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Mark Biesma, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Tointon Family Scholarship; Haley Bonebrake, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; David Bonham, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Monica Brich, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Brownlee, Business Administration Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Burnett, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Samuel Carey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jack Casburn, Fairchild Scholarship; Abigail Cater, Achievement Award; Brett Christianson, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship and W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Corbyn Coffelt, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Garrison Coker, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Cooke, Accounting Scholarship Fund and Association of Government Accountants Scholarship; Jordan Cox, Fairchild Scholarship; Sarah Crawford, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lauren D'Amato, Mabel Strong Leadership Award; William Daniels, Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship; Rylan Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cody Deas, Putnam Scholarship; Kaitlyn Delamore, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; John Donart, Foundation Scholarship; Jamie Dowell, Achievement Award and Lois Howe Scholarship; Nathan Eckenberg, Achievement Award, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Andrew Eigsti, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Eleanor English, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Blake Evans, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Brooke Evans, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Lydia Evans, Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Ezell, Business Administration Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Gabrielle Fangman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Leah Fields, Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Fix, Leadership Scholarship; Mallory Fleenor, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Foley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Kyle Foley, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Emily Francis, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, LaVerne Noyes Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Franken, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Glenn P. and Geraldine V. Fulcher Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Joyce Friedel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mario Garcia, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Megan Gasser, Judith Cain Scholarship; Nieko Giesbrecht, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Theodore Gillespie, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katelyn Gloe, Foundation Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Keith Gloe, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship; Bradley Gollwitzer, Law Kingdon Distinguished Merit Scholarship in Architecture; Natalie Gonzales, Opportunity Scholarship; Grace Gregory, Achievement Award; Haley Hamilton, James K. Shaver Scholarship; Emma Hansen, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Harding, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Rachel Hare, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Hauber, Earle W. and Pearl G. Campbell Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Amy Hein, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Mary Hellmer, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Herron, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Abby Hill, Achievement Award and Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Hinnen, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Hoelting, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Adam Huber, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Darby Huddleston, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Morgan Ingram, Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Isaacsen, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lindsey Jackson, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Elizabeth James, Medallion Scholarship; Jackson Jennings, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Connor Johnson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emily Johnson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John and Thea Beckman Biology Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jacob Karlin, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Joshua Karlin, Keith Allen McFadden Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Karlin, Medallion Scholarship; Kristina Keehn, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Kelly, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Kelly-Salo, Arvin W. Martin Memorial Scholarship in Architecture; Jonathan Killeen, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Artemis King, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clayton Kistner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lauren Komer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Avery Kostelac, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering, Benjamin G. Kyle Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Anna Ladd, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship and Jon Wefald Scholarship; Emily Lavery, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Leichter, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education; Emily Leonard, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Cassandra Linville, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Adam Lo, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Love, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. Tao Truong Memorial Scholarship in Education; Taylor Lyle, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Bridget Lynch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Carolina Mach, Leadership Scholarship; Isam Madi, Pilots Award; Lauren Mansfield, Leadership Scholarship; Shelbie Martel, Hattie Snyder Scholarship; Mallory Martin, Achievement Award; Scott Martin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Caleb Marvin, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship Fund, E/B/E Inc. Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Lindsay May, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Matthew Maynard, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Medallion Scholarship; Leanna McClintock, Medallion Scholarship; Brendan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship; Meghan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Timothy McCormick, Putnam Scholarship; Ramsey McMullin, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn McNally, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Clifford Meeks, Medallion Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Ryanne Mercer, Medallion Scholarship; Blake Miles, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Evan Mills, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Amanda Morgan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Donald J. and Irma J. Fallon Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Education; Maggie Mulich, Leadership Scholarship; Laura Munk, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Samantha Myers, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Nelson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elizabeth Nelson, Leadership Scholarship and McDonald's Restaurants/Kansas Regents Honors Academy Scholarship; Matthew Nelson, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Nguyen, Achievement Award; Tyler Nielson, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Engineering Scholarship and Hope and a Future Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Kiara O'Dea, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Mason Oberheu, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Connor Obertop, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joshua Orbin, Housing Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; Lisa Owsley, Leadership Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Nill Patel, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Pennington, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Perkins, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Mitchell Perkins, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Plouvier, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Porter, Memorial Scholarship; Jake Priddy, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Anna Pyle, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; John Raines, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Shannon Riemer, Fairchild Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Molly Roach, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Robertson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program and Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Nathan Robertson, Foundation Scholarship and Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Emelie Rogers, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Kelly Rogers, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Robert Satterwhite, Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Eric Schlaikjer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Nuclear Energy Scholarship Program; McKenzie Schmitt, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Schuberth, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship; Louis Schuler, Leadership Scholarship; Kiana Schulze, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship; Tarah Shane, Fairchild Scholarship; Mary Siebert, Foundation Scholarship; Austin Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Cecilia Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Sosaya, Memorial Scholarship, Norman and Janet L. Elliott Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Jessica Stanton, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Carlie Stenzel, Foundation Scholarship; Neil Stimach, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Garrett Stous, Putnam Scholarship; Erin Stout, Achievement Award and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Catherine Strayhall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature and Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Danielle Stuerman, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship and Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund; Kathleen Tann, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jamie Teixeira, Medallion Scholarship, Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Travel Award and School of Music, Theatre and Dance Excellence Fund; Nathan Tolle, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Edgar Trevizo, Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Turner, Jamie Lee Newkirk Fashionista Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Unrein, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Margaret M. Justin Class of 1909 Scholarship; Drake Vanbuhler, Foundation Scholarship; Dylan Veatch, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Leilani Velasco, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Mary Wahlmeier, Achievement Award; Emma Ware, Medallion Scholarship; Haley Waters, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Graham Family Scholarship; Holly Webb, Putnam Scholarship; Maridee Weber, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Robert Weber, Allan and Carolyn Harms Biology Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; John Wells, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Carleigh Whitman, Leadership Scholarship; Garret Whitson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jackson Wicker, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Sarah Wilcox, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Mallory Wilhite, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Leona Thurow Hill Memorial Award in Home Economics and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Graham Wilson, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Alexandria Wodtke, Activity Scholarship; Graham Wood, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Reagan Wood, Medallion Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Zimmerman, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Molly Zych, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Spring Hill: Daniel Buyanovsky, Memorial Scholarship and Nelson Antrim and Ethel Mattingly Crawford Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Ewing, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Jack H. Davis Scholarship; Brenna Ewing, Foundation Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kristen Murry, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award; Jordan Roth, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Kaylynn Smith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Wyatt Vandepol, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Ricky Wagner, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Stilwell: Drew Bormann, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Butter, Foundation Scholarship; Randal Chushuk, Activity Scholarship and R. E. Talley Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Clarkston, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Grace Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Catherine Dunn, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Taylor Egan, Opportunity Scholarship; Shannon Foley, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Meagan Fortin, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Joseph Gorthy, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison Grier, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann S.T.E.M. (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) Scholarship; Montana Grier, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Megan Hadley, Office of International Programs Scholarship; Alan Hansberry, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Hartley, Executive Mentorship Program; Jenae Hicklin, Executive Mentorship Program; Meagan Howard, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Achievement Award; Donald Jacobsen, S & S Soloviev Agriculture Scholarship; Madison Jewett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katie Keck, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Luke Kennedy, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; William Lewis, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship; Kayla Menefee, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sarah Newell, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Fred and Kathy White Industrial Engineering Scholarship and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Megan Richards, F.C. Fenton Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Ryan, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and Elizabeth and Herman Ehler Business Administration Scholarship; Trevor Scheumann, K-State AVID Scholarship; Cody Schlitzer, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Ian Speer, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Engineering Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Abigail St Clair, Grace D. Brill Scholarship and Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; John Willnauer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship; Randall Willnauer, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kristin Wyatt, Foundation Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Yakle, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Matthew Zimmerman, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Westwood: Nathaniel Cameron, Foundation Scholarship; Jeremiah Clark, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kailey Morash, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Monica Reyes, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Ross, Herb and Mary Sue Whitney Scholarship, Justus O'Reilly Family Engineering Scholarship, Ralph G. Nevins Memorial Fund and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship

 

Kearny County

Deerfield: Katia Chavira, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship and William D. Grimm Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Morgan, Dr. T. Donald and Verna Dee Bailey Bell Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture 

Lakin: Matthew Anthony, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Rex Eberline Civil Engineering Scholarship; Christian Blackburn, Friends of Kansas State Choirs, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Jayce Stabel, Risk Management

 

Kingman County

Cheney: Anne Elpers, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Casey Veith, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Zerger, Kansas Crop Improvement Association Scholarship

Cunningham: Bayleigh Meyers, Achievement Award and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship

Kingman: Abigail Harbert, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Elijah McAdam, Harry H. Halbower Jr. Memorial Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Kelly McDonald, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; Rachel Schrag, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Decker and Lela Mosier Education Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Sterneker, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship

Murdock: Brent Hess, Putnam Scholarship; Anthony Williams, Jesse W. Prisock Scholarship, Marshall Ice DB 92 Radio Student Award and Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communications

Norwich: Sierra Davila, Norwich High School Scholarship; Zachary Doll, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship and Norwich High School Scholarship

Pretty Prairie: Kevin Meng, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Mike Meng, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Kiowa County

Greensburg: Chloe Enfield, Center for Student and Professional Services Undergraduate Student Travel Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Riann Heft, Jack L. and Pauline Bond Scholarship; Jordan Little, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Heidee Prosser, Achievement Award and Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship; Levi Smith, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Kristen Spainhour, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Bryce Yohn, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Haviland: Ross Binford, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Mullinville: Rustin Ardery, David J. and Lois A. Mugler Scholarship, Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship and Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Halie Headrick, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Labette County

Altamont: Michael Banowetz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Herbert A. Rose Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Leadership Scholarship and Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Lakyn Baughman, Achievement Award, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Kaitlin Harrison, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Laura and Martin Turner Education Scholarship; Renae Weaver, K-State Marching Band Scholarship 

Bartlett: Joshua Mathes, Donald E. Wick Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund

Coffeyville: Bayleigh Smith, George W. and Gladys A. Marvel Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Parsons: Bliss Betzen, Wayne Tjaden Scholarship; Jenna Bogner, Faye E. Miller Vice Memorial Scholarship Trust Fund, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Hunter Goddard, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Morgan Richardson, William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology

 

Lane County

Dighton: Mandie Bennett, First Scholars Program and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Regan Foos, Activity Scholarship, Col. Ward K. Dodge Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Elizabeth Heath, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Ryan Kuhlman, E & K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, KBS Constructors Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science and Transfer Achievement Award; Samuel Moomaw, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Clinton Shaffer, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Healy: Mariah York, Foundation Scholarship

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Cassandra Beattie, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kennedy Bowers, Presidential Scholarship; Brandon Davis, Achievement Award; Emily Dye, Achievement Award; Kathleen Eberth, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Bryce Garver, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, Midwest Music Annual Scholarship, Norman E. Palmquist Memorial Scholarship in Engineering and Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Tanner Garver, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems College of Business Administration Scholarship; Nicholas Genz, Fairchild Scholarship; Brent Higgins, BRR Architecture Scholarship; Madison Howard, Leadership Scholarship; Skylar James, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Jack McCraney, Foundation Scholarship and Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Bradley Peterson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Fred Myers Scholarship in Engineering and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Louis Rebeck, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Spencer Scherer, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture; Lindsay-Faith Taylor, Achievement Award; Cody Vangosen, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Bonner Springs: Alexandria Bright, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Jon Wefald Scholarship; Brienna Bright, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brianne Kennedy, Fairchild Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Danae Leppke, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars and Margaret, Martin and Dorothy Roebke Elementary Education Scholarship; Jefferson Storms, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Easton: Jacob Allen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Paul Gilbert, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Fort Leavenworth: Jacob Ginder, Memorial Scholarship; Blake Parker, Fairchild Scholarship; Keith Whitcomb, K-State Olathe Scholarship

Lansing: Jack Bresser, Achievement Award; Virginia Brown, F. Douglas Dale Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship; Brett Dare, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Abby Hattok, Activity Scholarship; Robert Hawley, Fairchild Scholarship; William Herko, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Hilliard, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelsey Hoines, Fairchild Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Cole Hoing, Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Jay Kidder, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Emily Laurence, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Zachery Martin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Fairchild Scholarship; MacKenzie Miller, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Emily Nine, Achievement Award; Cassandra Pawlowski, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; David Szmed, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Claudia Tedoni, Memorial Scholarship; Anastacia Veneziano, Memorial Scholarship and Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship 

Lawrence: Brittany Rask, Fairchild Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Leavenworth: Alyssa Acevedo, Memorial Scholarship; William Averna, Achievement Award; Calvin Bauer, Putnam Scholarship; Joshua Benard, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Jacob Boyce, Putnam Scholarship; Kelsi Briggs, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Megan Briggs, Leadership Scholarship; Jeremy Cole, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Marrissa Core, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Dana French, Harriet Joseph Ottenheimer Linguistic Anthropology Scholarship; Peter Gardner, Marching Pride Scholars; Isaak Giefer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Tointon Family Scholarship; Jena Goebel, Achievement Award; Raymond Grosdidier, Foundation Scholarship; John Hanson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; James Higgins, C.S. Broeman Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emily Johnson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Rachel Kamm, Foundation Scholarship, IMSE Academy and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Karrasch, Putnam Scholarship; Julie Kohl, Marching Pride Scholars and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kaitlyn Long, Memorial Scholarship and Willard S. and Ora M. Ruliffson Memorial Scholarship; Hallie Lucas, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Jerusha Matthews, Susi Tunstall Creating Family Scholarship; Alexandria Mustain, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy and Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Opila, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering and Marsha Meili Engineering Scholarship; Darien Parr, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mary Catherine Perry, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsie Pitsenbarger, Fairchild Scholarship; Jennine Redden, Foundation Scholarship; Anna Salvatorelli, Dudley Williams & Associates Architectural Engineering Scholarship, E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship, Larry L. Watkins Scholarship in Engineering and Marching Pride Scholars; Allison Scheurer, Fairchild Scholarship; Erika Schiller, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Victoria Strehlow, Anna M. Brent Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Daeshon Trent, Memorial Scholarship; David Turpin, Knox Family Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Vanessa-Rose Turpin, Lois Howe Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Samantha White, Achievement Award and Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Hannah Wilson, Ben C. Williams Memorial Scholarship

Linwood: David Falk, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Brady Field, Leadership Scholarship; Halston Field, Human Ecology Telefund Fund

Tonganoxie: Celeste Bartels, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Devan Belt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sophia Breedlove, Achievement Award; Matthew Christensen, Foundation Scholarship; Erika Flores, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering Science Program Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Viola Folsom, Foundation Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Walter T. O'Neill Scholarship; Rachel Gumm, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Isaac Jones, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Makayla Leslie, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Taylar Morgan, Leadership Scholarship; Justin Patrick, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Grace Reilly, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Sparks, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business and Transfer Achievement Award; Logan Terry, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Abigail Thomas, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Christopher Tiner, Clark Steyer Scholarship in Engineering and Foundation Scholarship; Lindsey Truesdell, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition and Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Waldeier, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Peine Scholarship Fund

 

Lincoln County

Barnard: Meredith Clark, Achievement Award; Quentin Clark, Achievement Award

Lincoln: Jessie Lyne, Achievement Award, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry; Jerod Obermueller, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Sylvan Grove: Chad Ostermann, Friends of Kansas State Choirs; Colten Uhl, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Leo C. and Joanne M. Klameth Scholarship and Loyal and Pauline Rathbun Scholarship

Wilson: Jacob Cox, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

 

Linn County

Lacygne: Chiann Carothers, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Alexis Nelson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Lacy Snow, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Linn Valley: Jacob Victor, Putnam Scholarship

Mound City: Aaron Beisiegel, Food Science Institute, Marching Pride Scholars and Band is Hot Scholarship; Austin Earl, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Natalie Jaeger, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Leadership Scholarship; Patrick Sutherland, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Parker: Sidney Snyder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Manhattan Mutual Life Insurance Company-James A. McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Pleasanton: Tasha Barker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Keana Bouray, Activity Scholarship; Justice Dent, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Albert Snow, Medallion Scholarship

 

Logan

Oakley: Austin Baalman, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Agriculture, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kody Gabel, Memorial Scholarship; Levi Hefner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship; Brooke Hemmert, Leadership Scholarship; Kenzie Hemmert, Achievement Award; Gaige Jacobus, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Sydney Parsons, Achievement Award; Andrew Robben, Business Administration Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Mason Scheetz, Achievement Award; Matthew Temaat, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine 

 

Lyon County

Admire: Payton DeLong, Foundation Scholarship and Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship

Allen: Nikole Cain, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Lloyd M Copenhafer and Edith K Walker Copenhafer Scholarship; Jennifer Coats, Putnam Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Melissa Coats, Dr. William L. Stamey Mathematics Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships and Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Shayli Gentry, Achievement Award; Neal Huffman, Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Karr, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship and National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars; Moriah Miner, Marching Pride Scholars

Americus: Mallory Burton, Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture and Kimberly Kurtz Memorial Scholarship; Ana Grother, Activity Scholarship; Brittney Houck, Leadership Scholarship and Mamie Alexander Boyd Memorial Journalism Scholarship; Natasha VanGundy, Achievement Award, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship

Emporia: Mary Abounabhan, Chapman-Mellenthin Presidential Scholarship; Alyssa Belford, Marching Pride Scholars; Haley DeLong, Medallion Scholarship; Kacey Deweese, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Matthew Duncan, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Rafael Garcia, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Nollan Kirmer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Kolmer, Memorial Scholarship; Malik Livingston, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Sandra Mendoza, Memorial Scholarship and Project KANCO; Arissa Moyer, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Sarah Moyer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Laverne H. And Edna I. Spears--O.E.S. Scholarship and M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Nicholas Nelson, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Aysia Paige, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and James R. Foster Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Arunothayan Paramanathan, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Gabrielle Reeves, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Riggs, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Cassandra Slaymaker, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Human Ecology Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Hayley Spellman, Achievement Award; Tiffany Standerwick, Transfer Achievement Award; Lucas Tabares, Memorial Scholarship; Gabriel Tackitt, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Zachary White, Fairchild Scholarship; Mitchell Whitfield, Leadership Scholarship; Charles Wilks, Fairchild Scholarship; Gavin Youngberg, Foundation Scholarship

Hartford: Brett Darbyshire, Foundation Scholarship and George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Brianna Zweimiller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Olpe: Aaron Brinkman, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Chloe Creager, Foundation Plus Scholarship and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Schwindt, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Haley Wecker, Activity Scholarship, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Liam Williams, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award

Reading: Jenna Ferguson, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund and John H. Tietze Scholarship

 

Marion County

Durham: Lauren Geis, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award

Florence: Cassidy Hill, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Alicia Maloney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship; Caitlyn Maloney, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship

Hillsboro: Jakob Hanschu, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Aaron Klassen, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering and Glen C. and Doris M. Neill Memorial Scholarship; Karyn Leihy, Achievement Award; David Loewen, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Jesse Meier, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Nikkel, Pet Tribute Education Fund; Tyler Proffitt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chance Reece, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Bryce Roberts, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Allison Troyer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brett Weinbrenner, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Lehigh: Valerie Klassen, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Robert W. Janzen Scholarship

Lincolnville: Carrie Carlson, Foundation Scholarship and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Taylor Harms, Achievement Award and Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Conner Montgomery, Achievement Award; Callie Riffel, Activity Scholarship; Brenna Shields, Achievement Award

Marion: Justin Bina, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Davies, Achievement Award; Jacob Ehrlich, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Kathryn Ehrlich, Leadership Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Julia Hall, Achievement Award; Patrick Hodson, Memorial Scholarship; Drew Maddox, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship and Deloitte LLP Excellence Fund; Lauren McLinden, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Erin Meierhoff, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Aaron Molleker, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Adam Molleker, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Neufeld, Achievement Award; Zachary Robson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Dakota Stimpson, Achievement Award; Amanda Stuchlik, Achievement Award; Kaylie Waner, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship and R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships

Peabody: Broderick Kyle, Achievement Award and Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship 

Tampa: Morganne Hamm, Borck Leadership Scholars and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, Kansas Committee on the Relation of Electricity to Agriculture (KCREA) Scholarship, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships and Robert Prebyl Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship; Grant Srajer, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Ashley Buessing, Fred Loveland Stocks Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Feldkamp, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Heinen, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Nicholas Koch, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship; Audrey Schmitz, Dow-K-State Alumni Agriculture Scholarship, Joan L. Istas Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Austin Schmitz, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Tracy Schmitz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Tricia Schmitz, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Mark Stallbaumer, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Beattie: Megan Skeen, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship 

Blue Rapids: Brooke Claycamp, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Education Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Mikala Fuller, Helen Lynch Strader Elementary Education Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Cole Maddox, June Roberts Scholarship and McVay Scholarship; Payton Manley, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Charles Musil, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Eleanor Musil, Mary Musil Brooks Memorial Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders; Katelyn Musil, Foundation Scholarship, Gertrude Ely and Edward William Bergmann Memorial Scholarship and Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Gage Woodyard, Achievement Award

Bremen: Ashley Minge, Achievement Award; Jessica Minge, Achievement Award and Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship 

Frankfort: Thomas Feldhausen, Leadership Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Jessa Jones, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ashley Joseph, Edward A. and Flora A. Berry Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Joseph, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Kennedy, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship; Trenton Kennedy, Foundation Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Vance L. Burch Scholarship and Woodhull Family Business Scholarship; Adam Koch, First Scholars Program; Alexander Roeder, Foundation Plus Scholarship and J. Griffith Chitty-Frankfort High School Scholarship; Rebecca Roeder, Marshall County Unit Affairs Council Scholarship and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Marshall Ruetti, Achievement Award; Benjamin Studer, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Engineering; Jacob Studer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mollee Weber, Charles Wendling Scholarship

Marysville: Abigail Degenhardt, Achievement Award and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology; Madalyn Ellenbecker, Achievement Award and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brett Fisher, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Mid America Pet Association Scholarship for Veterinary Medicine; Coleman Forst, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Andrew Frese, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaleb Koerperich, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; David Luebcke, Bill Hanson Crop Insurance Professionals Association Memorial Scholarship and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Trevor Moser, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Jonathan Nieberding, Educational Opportunity Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Sterling Oliver, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Theatre Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Maggie Schotte, Achievement Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Dani Schwarz, Leadership Scholarship; Kiley Schwarz, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship; Madison Williams, Achievement Award and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship

Summerfield: Jared Heiman, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Agriculture Scholarship

Vermillion: Hali Stiner, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Christie, Achievement Award

Waterville: Lesley Frohberg, Achievement Award and Rick and Renay Martin Architecture Scholarship; Katlynn Treff, Activity Scholarship

 

McPherson County

Canton: Austin Bullinger, Foundation Scholarship; Kaden Littrell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Logan Orpin, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship

Galva: Eli Janzen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Trevor Unruh, Fairchild Scholarship

Gypsum: Jacey Crowther, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Jenna Hubele, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Callie Weibert, Carl G. and Frances E. Elling Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Inman: Lauren Barlow, LMIC-Kansas Dairy Commission Dairy Producers Memorial Scholarship; Karsen Brown, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund; Tyler Cottam, Activity Scholarship; Jared Enns, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Friesen, Activity Scholarship; Kristen Knackstedt, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Daniel Kroeker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Holli Kroeker, Dr. John R. Graham Scholarship in Business Administration; Brendon Penner, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; James Renner, Foundation Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Lance Schroeder, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ashlyn Wiens, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Lindsborg: Jamie Bergstrom, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Michael Finch, KASA Industrial Controls Inc. Endowed Scholarship; Megan Forsberg, Foundation Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Jenell Hulse, Leadership Scholarship; Haley Martin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Skylar Mills, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Christina Peterson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lars Peterson, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Megan Roberts, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship and Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Annika Schneider, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Alison Sharpe, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Yesica Swenson, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Van Ranken, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Waugh, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Marquette: Christopher Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Mattie Loder, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Grant Thornton Excellence in Accounting Scholarship, Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Weston Loder, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship; Devon Ronsse, Pat J. Bosco Achievement Leadership Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

McPherson: Cheyanne Alvarado, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Axelson, Activity Scholarship; Dylan Babcock, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Katie Benson, College of Human Ecology Molly and Earl McVicker Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Clark, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Benjamin Clary, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Tyler Davis, Transfer Achievement Award; Staci DeWild, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Ethan Fowler, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship and Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship; Katherine Geist, Foundation Scholarship; Grace Hageman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Janaye Hanschu, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Grace Heidebrecht, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Marching Pride Scholars; Cory Horton, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Peter Horton, Achievement Award and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Ryan Horton, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kyler Jost, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Dana Kilbride, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Collett Family Scholarship for Rural Education; Megan Malm, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Hannah Martin, Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Mason, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Allison Miller, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; John Nachtigall, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Nadeau, Foundation Scholarship; Andrea Nowak, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Eric O'Reilly, Bill and Codgie Nicholson Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; David Plenert, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Howard and Myra Gladys Wellman Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Reese, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jared Reese, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Regier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Delaney Seely, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship; David Shorman, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Sherwood Construction Company Inc. Scholarship; Autumn Short, Achievement Award; Brett Sitts, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Fairchild Scholarship; Amanda Sloup, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture; Abigail Steiner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Dylan Stos, Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Unruh, Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Voigt, Engineering Scholarships Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Kenan Warren, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance; Nathan Wehrman, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship, Fye Scholarship Fund and Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarships in Accounting; Phillip Wills, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Laura Wurm, Putnam Scholarship

Moundridge: Robert Berglund, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship and I.E. Thorson Scholarship; Todd Beyer, James and Suzanne Jaax Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Garrett Higgins, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Cody Seiler, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Tiffany Stucky, F.C. and Pauline C. Fountaine Scholarship

Windom: Trevor Smyres, Foundation Scholarship and Jim Buchanan Scholarship; Calee Zeller, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship

 

Meade County

Englewood: Kayla McKinney, Dr. John R. Graham Scholarship in Business Administration

Fowler: Asa Lee, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew McClaren, A. Eugene and Velma Harris Memorial Scholarship, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Meade: Garrett Blehm, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Cooper Clawson, A. Eugene and Velma Harris Memorial Scholarship, Achievement Award and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Jacqueline Clawson, Activity Scholarship, David J. and Ann Wilson Scholarship Fund and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; John Davis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Dewell, Achievement Award; Randall Friesen, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship; Aaron Gleason, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Michaela Gleason, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Professors Bagley and Cohen Scholarship in Economics; Noah Martin, Achievement Award, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship

Plains: Jack Borth, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Nick Borth, A.E. and Katherine Cook Scholarship; Kyndra Friend, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Austin Metcalf, Putnam Scholarship; Jacquelyn Smith, K-State Theatre Fund

 

Miami County

Bucyrus: Alexander Cook, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sara Guetterman, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Sarah Heffernon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann S.T.E.M. (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) Scholarship; Rachel Meyers, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships 

Fontana: Brook Morris, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship

Louisburg: Alexandra Aye, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Brummel, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Kinsey Carder, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Woodhull Family Education Scholarship; Emily Davis, Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture; Katelyn Dixon, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Wilma A. Brown Scholarship; Taylor Domann, Leadership Scholarship; Rebecca Downey, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship; Ashley Eberhart, Activity Scholarship; Jordan Eggers, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund and Sahni Family Scholarship in the College of Architecture, Planning & Design; Brandi Feehan, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Melody Herren, Achievement Award; Samantha Hofmeister, Achievement Award; Lynsey Johnson, Achievement Award; Emily Lemke, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Garrett Lesher, Transfer Achievement Award; Haley McElyea, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Shayla McElyea, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Maben Family Scholarship in Biology; Jack Niebrugge, Art Glade Milling Science Scholarship; Rachel Porter, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Grace Rehorn, Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Reno, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Reno, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Mary Roy, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kaylee Smith, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Laura Troyer, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Rachel Wittry, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Osawatomie: Shelby Cooke, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Benjamin Dorsett, Transfer Achievement Award; Nathan Laudan, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture and Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Agriculture; Jacy Lucas, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jacy Lucas, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Madison Maley, Achievement Award

Paola: Whitney Alexander, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Madison Armbruster, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Katelyn Bell, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Tera Brandt, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Ray Davis Enrichment Fund; Jacob Clayton, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Miranda Cook, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Ashley Ebeck, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Wesley Green, College of Agriculture, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Jared Grieve, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Mollie Hart, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Tyler Hieber, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Patrick Kennedy, Achievement Award, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Samuel Knauss, Bruce Maunder NGSP Scholarship and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship; Sarah Ludwick, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Emily Muckelbauer, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Allison Ozier, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Jenna Ratzlaff, Business Administration Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Eleanor Reyelts, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Seth Simonton, Putnam Scholarship; Caylin Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Amelia Staver, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Herman T. Luthi Memorial Scholarship in Forestry; Ronald Sullivan, Achievement Award, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Flinchbaugh Agriculture Policy Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Rebecca Wright, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Spring Hill: Jesse Chadwick, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Meagan Crooks, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Tessa Davids, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dallas Gardner, Tointon Family Scholarship; Janette George, College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Mackenzie Getz, Transfer Achievement Award; Michaela Gustafson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Tyus Heinrich, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; William McCreight, Leadership Scholarship; Dorothy Menefee, George W. Wright Scholarship; Aaron Smith, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars and Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Smith, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Transfer Achievement Award

Wellsville: Adeline Dowling, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Stephanie Brown, Achievement Award, Postier Family Agricultural Scholarship and Vern V. Albrecht Family Scholarship; Austin Budke, Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Eilert, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Connor Eilert, Cleo Harvey Kuhn Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Luke Eilert, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Phil Myers Award; Margaret Eilert, Leadership Scholarship; Tori Farwell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Riley Gates, Activity Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Stanten Krone, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Karsen Odle, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Blake Walter, Enloe Family Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Walter, Leadership Scholarship

Glen Elder: Aaron Shamburg, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship

Tipton: Amanda Henke, Borck Leadership Scholars

 

Montgomery County

Caney: Jonathan Estes, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Braden Heid, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Richard D. Teichgraeber Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Shari Kennedy, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Makinsey McIntosh, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Diana Neri, Memorial Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Cherryvale: Cody O'Brien, American AgCredit Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Risk Management and W.L. "Bill" Webber Memorial Scholarship

Coffeyville: Lindsay Base, Transfer Achievement Award; Bradley Eastman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Hernan Ensaldo Diaz, Transfer Achievement Award; Abbie Herkelman, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kaylee Horner, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Mitchell, John Clark Slentz Award for Excellence in Agriculture, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Carrington Newberry, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Nicholas Wintjen, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Aubri Zogg, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Elk City: Esther Mccabe, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund

Havana: Derek Bayless, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Robert Sherwood, Transfer Achievement Award

Independence: Rebecca Bradford, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lucas Gillman, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Halei Matthews, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Gared Shaffer, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Larry Bonczkowski Memorial Graduate Agronomy Scholarship; David Van Ommen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Morris County

Council Grove: Neal Adams, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship and Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Amber Bacon, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, H.W. Wilkison—Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship and Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Nicholas Boyce, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and William Clinton Garner Memorial Scholarship Fund; Justin Loomis, Charles and Merry Rayl Judging Team Award and Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Derrick Matthews, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Derron Reddick, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award and Vance L. Burch Scholarship

Dwight: Zachary Bomberger, H.W. Wilkison—Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship; Shelby Morgan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and H.W. Wilkison—Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship

Herington: Monica Henton, Baeten Farm Scholarship and H.W. Wilkison—Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship

White City: Eric Blythe, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Tina Rollins, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund

 

Morton County

Richfield: Ashton Hanna, Achievement Award and Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship

Rolla: Marshall Clinesmith, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Nemaha County

Axtell: Dylan Buessing, Charles August Engel Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Adam Herting, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship

Baileyville: Tyler Deters, Foundation Scholarship and George and Hila Parsons Scholarship; Nicole Haug, Leadership Scholarship; Jenna Haverkamp, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cassidy Hulsing, Achievement Award; Jerald Hulsing, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ethan Koch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Hannah Koch, Medallion Scholarship; Caitlyn Kohake, Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Larkin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dustin Rottinghaus, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Schmitz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Schmitz, Medallion Scholarship; Curtis Stallbaumer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Samantha Wessel, Leadership Scholarship

Bern: Mitchell Baumgartner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Leuthold, Leadership Scholarship; Claire Meyer, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Darren Meyer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Eric Meyer, Achievement Award and R.B. Laing Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science; Isaac Meyer, Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management and Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Agriculture

Centralia: Blair Burdiek, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Vanessa Burdiek, Achievement Award, Golda Donnelly Faulkner Memorial Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Matthew Haufler, Eddie R. Fowler Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michelle Kohake, Achievement Award

Corning: Peyton Bowers, Achievement Award

Goff: Mallory Heinen, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Ralph and Ruthana Lashbrook Scholarship; Jessica Hermesch, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Raymond Lee Memorial Scholarship; Dana Kramer, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Katelyn Niehues, Achievement Award, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship, Mary Jordan Regnier Human Ecology Scholarship and Nelson Family Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Webs, Achievement Award

Kelly: Veronica Winkler, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Mary Inez Mann Scholarship

Sabetha: Michael Baumgartner, Achievement Award, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Taylor Baumgartner, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Burger, Activity Scholarship; Trenton Cox, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Lusardi Construction Company Scholarship; Kortney Edelman, Achievement Award; Malaena Edelman, Laura and Martin Turner Education Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Guengerich, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Meggie Hall, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Billy Hatfield, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Samuel Hughes, Foundation Scholarship; Brandi McCoy, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship; Allison McNary, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Lindsay McNary, COHO Digital Media Scholarship and Fred White Sports Broadcasting Scholarship; Ellie Montgomery, Leadership Scholarship, Leonard Leon Brown and Margaret Emma Brown Memorial Scholarship and Walter A. Buchheim Memorial Scholarship; Robert Nagely, Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Human Ecology; Megan Plattner, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience and Robert and Linda Salem Scholarship Fund; Sarah Plum, Leadership Scholarship; Olivia Robinson, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Jordan Rokey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Ashley Schmelzle, Achievement Award and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Kelli Stallbaumer, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Hazel Molzen Craig Human Ecology Scholarship; Kyle Stallbaumer, Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship; Tate Steinlage, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Jessalyn Strahm, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Strahm, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship; Malerie Strahm, Foundation Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship and Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship; Mariah Strahm, Achievement Award, Barry A. Beck Memorial Scholarship, Darcy Dempsey-Schmidt Memorial Scholarship in Management, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship and Executive Mentorship Program; Michaela Strahm, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ryan Strahm, Foundation Scholarship; Elsie Suhr, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Anna Sunderland, Clyde E. Minner Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Camden Wenger, Fairchild Scholarship

Seneca: Amanda Boeding, Borck Leadership Scholars; Kaylee Bontrager, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Janie Bramhall, Activity Scholarship; Jessica Bramhall, Brian E. Vining Agronomy Scholarship and Gordon Byler Memorial Scholarship; Brianna Delaney, Achievement Award; Quinn Deters, Achievement Award and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Abigail Enneking, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Shannon Harkins, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Haverkamp, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Taylor Holthaus, Brenda and Gib Compton Teacher Education Scholarship, Center for Student and Professional Services Undergraduate Student Travel Award, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Abbey Kramer, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Kramer, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; April Kuckelman, Activity Scholarship; Holly Kuckelman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mae and Cora Anderson Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Joseph Lohmann, E & K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship and P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship; Kennedy McKernan, Activity Scholarship; Carrie Miller, K-State Dance Scholarship; Chelsea Mitchell, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; David Olberding, Damon Allen Memorial Scholarship Fund, Fairchild Scholarship and Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Lisa Olberding, Fairchild Scholarship; Lindsay Peterson, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Phillips, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Dylan Rethman, Achievement Award; Ashley Rottinghaus, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Jacey Rottinghaus, Achievement Award; Michael Rottinghaus, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Blake Scism, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Mikeal Sperfslage, Medallion Scholarship; Greg Stallbaumer, Beran Concrete Inc. Construction Science and Management Scholarship and Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Garrett Steinlage, 360 Architecture Scholarship; Kacie Steinlage, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Megan Streit, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Elementary Education Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Lucas Sudbeck, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, Risk Management and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Nicole Sudbeck, Foundation Scholarship, Mader Scholarship and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Naomi Wiegand, Fairchild Scholarship 

Soldier: Michelle Haug, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience

St. Benedict: Kathleen Huerter, Fairchild Scholarship

Wetmore: Cristy Law, Leadership Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Ross Strathman, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Regan Aylward, Achievement Award and Business Administration Scholarship; Brandon Bell, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Daniel Benavides, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Kristin Chase, School of Music, Theatre and Dance Excellence Fund; Payton Cranor, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Victoria Greer, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Bailey Herzberg, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Hines, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Matthew Keenan, First in Class Scholarship; Isaac Klugh, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Karter Krokstrom, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jaymi Lawrence, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Lake Lund, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Katherine Martin, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tristan McNaught, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shelby Stair, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alex Thomen, College of Arts & Sciences Annual Fund and Glenn's Music Jazz Excellence Fund; Molly Ward, Achievement Award and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship

Erie: Caden Kendall, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship

St. Paul: Regan Albertini, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Thayer: Jordan Wheeler, Educational Opportunity Fund and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

 

Ness County

Arnold: Braden Mishler, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship 

Bazine: Jessica Stieben, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship

Ness City: Austin Gabel, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Taylor Gabel, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Dalton Gantz, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Gage Kepple, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund, John H. Tietze Scholarship and Koch Industries Inc. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Griffin Kepple, Achievement Award, Community First National Bank Scholarship and Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship; Matthew McMillen, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and John and Pearl E Bullock Scholarship; Tanner McMillen, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Allison Seib, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

 

Norton County

Almena: Hunter Chandler, Achievement Award, Calvin H. Grove Scholarship and Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Regan Simpson, Medallion Scholarship 

Norton: Bailey Ambrosier, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Leif Carlson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Neysa Carlson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Mariah Farber, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Kamilla Jones, K-State Foundation Scholarship in Business Administration and Manz Family Scholarship in Business; Marisa Maddy, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kaid McKenna, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Taylor Meder, Eric Haskins Memorial Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Kaylen Rossi, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training; Kobie Unterseher, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

 

Osage County

Burlingame: Jordan Herrick, Leadership Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Martin Quaney, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jodi Roberts, Ardent Mills Scholarship, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Emilie Thomas, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kayela Ullmer, Activity Scholarship; Casey Weaver, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Carbondale: Jacob Wrobel, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship 

Lyndon: Skylar Farwell, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance and Leadership Scholarship; Andre Gregoire, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Kale Janssen, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Joshua Payne, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Achievement Award; Kristen Payne, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Cale Spencer, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Melvern: Julie Heslop, Archie M. Bunten Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. Russell Baker Scholarship

Osage City: Tristan Carlson, Lois Howe Scholarship; David Hanks, American Royal Association Student Scholarship and Mosier Family Scholarship; Kylie Lieber, pH Orth Company Scholarship and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Paige Pearson, Achievement Award; Sarah Peterson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christian Stromgren, Finance Alumni Scholarship and R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Elizabeth Wilk, Telefund Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Kurtis Wilk, Achievement Award, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship

Overbrook: Lauren Erickson, Alan and Sharon Sylvester Civil Engineering Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Leadership Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Caleb Fleming, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Friesen, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Penrod, Fairchild Scholarship; Maria Penrod, Leadership Scholarship and Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communications

Quenemo: Mitchell Saffle, Housing Leadership Award, Leadership Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Evan Woodbury, C.W. Longinaker Memorial Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship, Dr. Bob and Bunny Broeckelman Agricultural Education Scholarship, Fred and Virginia Merrill American Royal Association Scholarship, John P. Green and Lance Donley Memorial Scholarship, Kevin J. Donnelly Agriculture Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Scranton: Joseph Langr, Lawrence M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Blair Urish, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Vassar: Ashley Coffman, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Osborne County

Alton: Eileen Mick, Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund and Pilots Award

Downs: Joshua Arnoldy, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Savana Brush, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship; Brooke Engler, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Michaela Simmelink, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management

Osborne: Jayson Carswell, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Dave and Pamela Beardmore Chemical Engineering Scholarship and Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Cockerham, Borck Leadership Scholars, Carlson Stone Scholarship, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Vance L. Burch Scholarship

Portis: Rachel St Clair, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship 

Tipton: Tanner Gasper, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship

 

Ottawa County

Bennington: Parker Montgomery, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Dwight Pearson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Adam Schieferecke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, David A. and M. Marguerite Parker Endowed Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kathryn Schieferecke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sarah Stratman, Achievement Award and Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship

Culver: Jacob Fleming, Leadership Scholarship

Ellsworth: Gabriel Gutierrez, Memorial Scholarship

Longford: Lane Nichols, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Miltonvale: Nicole Demars, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Minneapolis: Colton Baker, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Bretney Belvill, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Luis Contreras, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jacy Crosson, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Tanner Davis, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Emma Giles, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship; Carragan Lynn, Foundation Scholarship and Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering; Joshua Macy, Activity Scholarship; Jacee Owens, Transfer Achievement Award; Alyssa Smith, Achievement Award, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship 

Solomon: Trevor Turner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Tescott: Larissa Liggett, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; George Torres, Activity Scholarship

 

Pawnee County

Larned: Nicole Dipman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Tami D. Borck Memorial Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Lessard, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Meredith Peterson, Business Administration Scholarship; Michael Tiede, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Logan Van Horn, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship

Pawnee Rock: Abigail Ayre, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Dr. Richard A. and Greta B. Pickett Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Hanson, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology

Rozel: Darice Colglazier, Leadership Scholarship and Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship

 

Phillips County

Agra: Dylan Bretton, Achievement Award and George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Tanner Shaffer, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Shaffer, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Kirwin: Emmaline Wyrill, Borck Leadership Scholars and College of Education Alumni Scholarship 

Logan: Aaron Tien, Achievement Award and Dale and Beulah Kellogg Memorial Scholarship; Kodi Van Laeys, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship

Phillipsburg: Tanner Aherin, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Regan Bartels, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brooke Boyington, Achievement Award, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship and Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics; Sage Ratliff, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kinze Reimer, Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Lindsey Solida, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Pottawatomie County

Belvue: Kody Jackson, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Victoria Umscheid, Memorial Scholarship

Havensville: Jesse Uhlmann, Putnam Scholarship

Manhattan: Abbie Barnes, Fairchild Scholarship; Joshua Berry, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Alexander Brase, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Makinzi Collins, Achievement Award and Honstead-Wells Human Ecology Scholarship; Brooke Cull, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Cody Delaney, Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Durbin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jonah Ferguson, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Blake Fingalsen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Gavin Hairgrove, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Katelyn Hodges, Achievement Award; Janae Horchem, Achievement Award; Levi Jones, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jack Keeley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Jessica Keeley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Marisa Lang, Foundation Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Alexander Lund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ana Maysonet-Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Brookelynn Minihan, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award; Justine Moore, Medallion Scholarship; Christina Navrat, Achievement Award; Peter Oppelt, Transfer Achievement Award; Abbie Plummer, Activity Scholarship; Kylie Rupe, Executive Mentorship Program; Taylor Schalles, Leadership Scholarship; Sidney Schneider, Achievement Award; Kelsey Schroll, Achievement Award; Daniel Schumm, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Martha Schumm, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Tiffany Shaheen, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jordan Webster, Transfer Achievement Award 

Olsburg: Kyle Apley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Chemistry Undergraduate Academic Scholarship Fund and George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Jacob Nelson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; Dee Roblyer, Community First National Bank Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Annie Ross, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Samuel Wilcox, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship

Onaga: Caleb Ahlquist, Achievement Award, General Mills K-State Milling Science Scholarship and John Alfred Koburger Scholarship; Chelsea Ahlquist, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Mitchell Duer, Dr. J. E. McManis Memorial Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Thomas Eisenbarth, Achievement Award, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering and Cecil R. Shove Agriculture Scholarship; Chelsey Figge, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Taylor Fischer, BV Novel AFRI Schol; Hannah Jennings, Medallion Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Bob Clore; Branson Kocher, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, Foundation Scholarship and McElliott Family Scholarship; Keyanna Kocher, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mychal Kolterman, Eugene Bush Agronomy Scholarship; Emily Roggenkamp, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship; Allison Walker, J.R. Chelikowsky Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars; George Walker, Rourk Gay Student Leadership Scholarship 

St. George: Nathan Berard, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Conrow, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cassandra Ebert, Arch M. Richards Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Larissa Eshelman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Lane Forge, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Paul Glover, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Harner, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture; Madison Hynek, Activity Scholarship; Brandon Keys, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Kipp, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Dylan Marple, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Thomas McAnerney, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann S.T.E.M. (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) Student Teacher Scholarship; Trenton Modean, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Dakota Nelson, Achievement Award and Educational Opportunity Award; Benjamin Peterson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Hanna Ruder, Foundation Scholarship and Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; McKenzy Umscheid, Achievement Award; Christine Warren, College of Education Alumni Scholarship 

St. Marys: Allison Aubert, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Christensen, Alfred Walton Johnson Memorial Scholarship and Orville "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Pauline Dredger, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics and Transfer Achievement Award; Danielle Haynos, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Gregory Moats, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Simon Novelly, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service, Fairchild Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Nickolas Patch, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Enya Quain, Transfer Achievement Award; Rafael Ramos Aguirre, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Memorial Scholarship; Victor Ramos Aguirre, Memorial Scholarship; Edward Shaw, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Theresa Toler, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kyle Wietharn, First Scholars Program

Wamego: Rikki Alderson, Achievement Award, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Ashley Annan, Foundation Scholarship and Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Katie Baker, Achievement Award; Ryan Bates, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rebecca Biswell, Leadership Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Richard Biswell, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship; Julia Bortnick, Deloitte LLP Excellence Fund and John H. Tietze Scholarship; Kerri Briggs, Foundation Scholarship and Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Travis Briggs, C. Alanson Foreman Family Engineering Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Abigail Condrey, Putnam Scholarship; Adam Condrey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Condrey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Shirley L. Olson Memorial Scholarship; Cheyenne Deyo, Medallion Scholarship; Jay Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Johnathan Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Jordan Disberger, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Mari Dreher, Memorial Scholarship; James Follette, KS-LSAMP Travel Award and Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Follette, Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Keldon Fox, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Gardner, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; John Derek Garetson, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; Ellen Heinrich, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Ryan Helus, Ardyce Hanson Pierce Memorial Scholarship Fund, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Kasey Holle, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship and Helen Sproul Owen Scholarship; Katelyn Hollenbeck, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Bethany Huddleston, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; James Kelty, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ann-Marie Kennedy, Memorial Scholarship; Alicia Kilian, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Gabriel Klein, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Long, Fairchild Scholarship; Madison Mackeprang, Achievement Award; Alexis McCormick, Activity Scholarship; Austyn Mcnew, Joleen and Don Hill Professional Development in Education Scholarship; Ryan Mullins, Marching Pride Scholars; Jennica O'Neill, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Ryan Pachta, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Dr. James Michael Duncan Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Pageler, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship and Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Matthew Plummer, Leadership Scholarship; Kendall Poe, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Molly Pyle, Achievement Award; Cody Riniker, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailey Sanderson, Darlene J. Meisner Peniston Memorial Scholarship and Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Matthew Sanner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Shana Schmidt, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Allison Seufert, Achievement Award; Michaela Sievers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Emily Starkey, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Dane Stewart, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Dandi Thomas, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Elsa Toburen, Food Science Institute; Wyatt Totten, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Vestal, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Gabrielle Vontz, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Madeline Vontz, Leadership Scholarship; Victoria Vontz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Webb, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Marshall Wethington, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and MIS Club Scholarship; Sara Wildin, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Christopher Willette, Medallion Scholarship; Tanner Wolf, Foundation Plus Scholarship and G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship

Westmoreland: Shannon Caffrey, Achievement Award and Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship; Rachel Frank, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, June M. Fisher Elementary Education Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sarah Marek, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Michael Parker, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jessica Roche, Judith Cain Scholarship and Wertz Family Scholarship

Wheaton: Erika Kufahl, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Kufahl, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Ellen Revell, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Christopher Wahl, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

 

Pratt County

Iuka: Matthew Loomis, Achievement Award, Fred H. and Eleanor Kerr Memorial Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Madison Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Taylor Tobin, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

Pratt: Cheyenne Becker, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Helen Dunbar Frieze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Austin Black, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Taylor DeWeese, Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Drake Dobbs, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Joshua Rennaker, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Kaitlyn Stark, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Anna Swank, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Preston: Joshua Ash, Achievement Award

 

Rawlins County

Atwood: Keshia Green, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Lexy Leitner, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Leitner, Leadership Scholarship; Macrae Migchelbrink, Achievement Award and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Diahonia Olson, Foundation Scholarship; Isabella Skolout, Achievement Award 

Ludell: Blake Bergling, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

McDonald: Kenan Reeh, Achievement Award, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Ivis Hanson Agricultural Scholarship and Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship 

Rexford: Regent Erickson, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

 

Reno County

Abbyville: Dalton Dunn, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture 

Buhler: Jack Adkins, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Allen Beck, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Maren Berblinger, Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Estabrook, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alex Hiebert, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailey Peterson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Colton Regier, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Joseph Schmidt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chase Shantz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clayton Siemens, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation and Medallion Scholarship; Derek Simmons, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Burrton: Caleb Hurst, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award 

Haven: Michelle Bennett, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering Science Program Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Brittany Bonine, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Marvin and Emelie Snyder K-State Gardens Scholarship; Taylor Carlson, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Mary Fishburn, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jacob Kentzler, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Hutchinson: Tyler Aden, First Scholars Program; Ryan Anderson, Activity Scholarship; Whitney Berg, Marion Thompson Ellis Memorial Scholarship; Elissa Bergmeier, K-State Dance Scholarship; Aubrey Berning, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Nicole Bolte, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Konner Brening, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leadership Scholarship; Paige Brott, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Molly Carr, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Logan Caywood, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Shawna Cikanek, Dr. I.J. and Ruby Pierson Scholarship; Clarissa Corkins, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Taylor Crawford, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Taylor Deardoff, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Anastasia Delgado, K-State Student Opportunity Awards; Victoria Dukart, Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Dunning, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Leadership Scholarship; Adam Ehler, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Eisenbarth, Leadership Scholarship; Erinn Engle, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kathlyn Engle, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Kathryn Fallon, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology; Abraham Fangman, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Richard E. Fagerberg Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Marshal Scholarship; Joy Fesen, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kelsi Field, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Marie and Raymond C. Long Scholarship; Anthony Fink, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Thomas Fink, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Brishna Flores, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Kacie Fredrickson, Concordia High School (CHS) Scholarship; Matthew Galliart, National Science Foundation Award; John Thomas Gehling, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Madison Graber, Achievement Award; Dylan Graves, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Casey Harper, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Maggie Heck, Pat and Jim Hagan Art Scholarship; Brandon Heide, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships, Heinz Family Scholarship and Walter C. and Frances (Covey) Peirce Family Scholarship; Tanner Higgins, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dominique Hoover, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Huck, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Logan Hughes, Foundation Scholarship; Sydni Huxman, Foundation Scholarship; Angela Johnson, Medallion Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Sadie Jones, Achievement Award and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Mackenzie Justice, Transfer Achievement Award; James Keeler, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Loren Kirkwood Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Katheryne Kimmel, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Kirby, K-State Theatre Fund; Jason Klamm, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Tyson Kuhn, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Ashley Ladd, Sarah Potter Hoesli Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Abigail Lechtenberg, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samuel Liggett, Paul V. Dutton Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Estefania Lopez, Belleza Latina Pageant, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Marshall, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Brendan Martens, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Edwin Mast, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Mya Masterson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Haley McMurphy, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Manasseh McPike, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts & Sciences; Kayla Mesh, Putnam Scholarship; Mckenzie Miller, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Amanda Moore, K-State Theatre Fund; Kaylee Nelson, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashley Neufeld, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Neufeld, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Andrew Newsum, John K. Vanier II Scholarship and T. A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Kayla Paulson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Quentin Pease, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lance Pettay, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Harrison Proffitt, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Molly Proffitt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nicholas Ramsey, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Tucker Rayl, Tointon Family Scholarship; Sydney Rhoades, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Steven Robinson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Elizabeth Rumback, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lindy Sasse, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Erin Schmidt, Lee T. and Helen Railsback Scholarship; Kelli Schrag, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Foundation Scholarship; Hanna Schreiber, Leadership Scholarship; Kylie Schultz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Kaytlyn Schwartz, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Karissa Severud, Achievement Award, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Ralph and Cora Jane Bonewitz Student Enrichment Fund; Austin Shafer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Johnathon Shook, Hilmer H. Laude Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture (Agronomy); Garrett Smith, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Margaret Starr, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Stropes, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Justin Swarts, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alonso Talamantes, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Thiel, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Emily Van Dyke, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Joseph Vieyra, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Wasinger, Colonel Roy H. Worthington Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Emily Wessel, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry and Putnam Scholarship; Scott Whitson, Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Wiens, Foundation Plus Scholarship and John E. Ley Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Garrett Wilkinson, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Seaver Williams, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Savannah Winkler, Medallion Scholarship; Bridget Winter, Borck Leadership Scholars, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Joseph Wolfenberger, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Tyler Wright, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship

Langdon: Loren Nisly, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Mount Hope: James Bogner, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Trenton Simon, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship 

Nickerson: Baylee Heitschmidt, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Callie White, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Achievement Award

Partridge: Taylor Oller, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Caitlin Rosiere, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Plevna: Jill Holcomb, Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Dalton Langford, John and Marge Tonkin Scholarship and Robert Heifner Scholarship Fund

Pretty Prairie: Kaleb Graber, Achievement Award; Samantha Moore, Achievement Award and Ethel Cole Memorial Scholarship

South Hutchinson: Natalie Davis, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marching Pride Scholars and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Jesse Porter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madison Schrock, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award 

Sterling: Kash Farney, Rhapsody Fund; Anna Proffitt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Cami Roth, Matthew Kent Stamper Memorial Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management and Transfer Achievement Award

Wichita: Chandler Ayer, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship

 

Republic County

Belleville: Abbey Anderson, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Lexia Aurand, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, John C. Peterson Scholarship and Noel E. Coleman Memorial Scholarship; Colter Brzon, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Wade Gutierrez, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship and Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; Gary Hadachek, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jaclyn Sheets, Borck Leadership Scholars and Kenneth E. and Mabyn B. Makalous Memorial Scholarship; Joni Sheets, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Waylon Sheetz, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First Scholars Program and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; James Surber, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Harold W. Kennedy Scholarship

Courtland: Brady Jensen, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Brooke Jensen, Charles and Carolyn Mikesell Kellogg Agriculture Scholarship, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Hosea S. Harkness Agricultural Economics Scholarship and Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship; Cody Jensen, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship and Robert R. and Theresa H. McEllhiney Memorial Scholarship in Feed Science

Cuba: Jeffrey Hadachek, Adrian John Polansky II Scholarship, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Agricultural Economics, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Matthew Rice, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship

Republic: Drew Hoops, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Scandia: Addison Howley, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship

 

Rice County

Alden: Karly Frederick, American AgCredit Scholarship, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship

Little River: Colton Arnold, Housing Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; Tanner Hodgson, Foundation Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Lyons: Allie Dwyer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Ariel Engelland, Executive Mentorship Program; Jonathan Gillespie, First Scholars Program; Matthew Konda, First in Class Scholarship; Tyler Konda, Achievement Award; Shynia Peterman, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Evan Shanelec, K-State KAMS Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Kiana Stewart, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Brett Wilson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Sterling: Jestina Ball, Agnes I. Theede Memorial and Lyons Veterinary Clinic Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Jared Cullop, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Christian Eckert, Leader Dole Scholarship; Kirk Engelland, Leadership Scholarship; Alicia Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Splitter, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship

 

Riley County

Green: Abigail Roth, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship and College of Education Development Council Scholarship

Junction City: Samantha Hillstock, Marching Pride Scholars

Leonardville: Emma Glessner, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jessica Sumerour, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Katherine Sundgren, Leadership Scholarship

Manhattan: Kaitlynn Abell, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Samantha Adams, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Marquix Adamson, Memorial Scholarship; Colin Adley, Dr. O.E. and Mildred L. Hundley Scholarship; Mohaned Al-Hamdi, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Cristal Aldrete, Judith Cain Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Alsdurf, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Brian Anderson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ian Andree, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Arobelle Andrews, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Andrews, Bob and Chris Chalender Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Josephine E. Brooks Scholarship; Gustavo Arana, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership All Academic Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Rotem Arieli, Pearl Smith Roots Scholarship; Tahra Arnold, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; William Asher, Naim Z. and Beverly J. Azer Mechanical Engineering Graduate Scholarship; Christopher Auten, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Katie Bachelor, Joyce Terrass Home Economics Education Graduate Scholarship; Natalie Bader, Linda Lee Scholarship in Apparel Textiles; Huntington Bagby, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kristofer Bailey, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Callie Baker, Medallion Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; David Baker, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Montgomery Baker-Fales, Foundation Scholarship, Sparks Foundation Scholarship and Ted and Tori Baehr Engineering Scholarship; Brett Bandy, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Steyer Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Eric Banning, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship and Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Kirk Barnes, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Andrea Barrera, Food Science Institute and Memorial Scholarship; Claire Bascom, Charles William Hugo Scholarship; Jessica Bauerle, Education Scholarship for Distance Education and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Zachary Beach, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rita Bedros, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Melissa Bekemeyer, John H. Tietze Scholarship and KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Salome Benedick, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Charlotte Benjamin, Foundation Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Benjamin Bennett, Virginia Beiser Scholarship; Natalie Bennett, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Chance Berry, F. W. Bell Memorial Livestock Judging Award and Rhett Sleichter Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Berube, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Amber Best-Thibault, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Brennan Bestwick, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Jerome D. Johanning Memorial Scholarship; Brande Beyer, Dr. Merle L. and Ruth M. Henrikson Scholarship; Kinari Bhakta, Memorial Scholarship; Ammar Bhandari, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship and Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Mollie Bieber, Pat and Jim Hagan Art Scholarship; Justice Bishop, Fairchild Scholarship; Chelsea Blankenship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Emily Boatman, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Alexander Booth, Leadership Scholarship and Momenta Leadership Scholarship; Shade Bornemann, Memorial Scholarship; Katharine Bossmann, Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Travel Award; Marie Bovee, W.W. and Dorothy Lee Memorial Scholarship in Adult and Occupational Education; Seth Bovee, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Hormel Foods Business Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Kate Bowen, Achievement Award and Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sidnee Bowers, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Christopher Boxberger, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Samantha Boxberger, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Matthew Boyer, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Will Boyer, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Kaitlynn Bradshaw, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Timothy Brill, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Broeckelman, Achievement Award and Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Jonathan Broeckelman, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Agriculture Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Anna Brokesh, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Kansas Section of American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers Scholarship; Stephanie Brooks, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Brown, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Michael Brown, Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Ben Broxterman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Annemarie Bucholtz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Shelton Burch, K-State Dance Scholarship; Alan Burke, Roger Cletus Smith Graduate Scholarship in Entomology; Laurel Burton, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Cabine, Denison Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Caffera, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Tia Camarillo, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics and Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Canada, Miles Fund-Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital and Reed Family Equine House Officer Award; Wade Capoun, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Thomas M. Potter Memorial Grazing Land Management Scholarship; Haleigh Carlson, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Corey Carpenter, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship and Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Le'andre Carthen, Memorial Scholarship; Drew Casper, Medallion Scholarship; Asa Castro-Miller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Sierra Chase, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Chauncey, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Kopf Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Erwin Chege, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; William Chernoff, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Dustin Chew, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund; Tayler Christian, Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Kseniya Chumachenko, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Austin Clark, Medallion Scholarship; Caitlin Clark, Donald E. McDaneld Memorial Scholarship and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Hunter Clark, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Savannah Clark, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Stormie Clemens, First Scholars Program; Hailey Clemons, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Dustin Clinkinbeard, Memorial Scholarship; Duncan Clotfelter, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ronesha Cobb, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Lane Coberly, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Meaghan Cochrane, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Casey Cohorst, Achievement Award and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Business Administration; Gene Coker, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelsie Cole, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ashley Coleman, First Scholars Program; Brian Collins, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Alexis Colston, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Colter, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jerrod Conley, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Laura Constance, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Alejandra Contreras, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Tracey Conway, Margery A. Neely Scholarship; Danielle Cook, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Joseph Coonrod, Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Medallion Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel International Travel Award Honoring Fred Cholick; Anastasia Cooper, Joe E. Pankaskie Entomology Scholarship and Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Justin Cooper, Barbara Ann Hunt Memorial Scholarship, James and Hattie Berry Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Roger Copple, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Jonathan Cormier, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Valerie Corpening, Memorial Scholarship; Chaney Courtney, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Keeley Cowley, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Mckenzie Cox, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship; Miriam Cox, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Brie Coyle, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Vanguard Airlines/Wichita Area Alumni Club Scholarship; Jesse Crawford, Office of International Programs Scholarship; Kelsey Crawford, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kevin Crawford, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Garrett Cruce, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Sydney Cullison, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jack Cunningham, Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship, S. H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Elassia Cunningham-Younger, Memorial Scholarship; Katrina Curry, Adult Student Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; MacKenzie Dahl, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Desa Daniel, Counceling Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Shannon Darby, Dr. Harlan and Mrs. Velma Ellis Endowed Scholarship; Alexander Darrow, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Victoria Davidson, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Abby Davignon, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bryan Davis, College Of Business Administration American Dream Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Chloe Davis, Aerospace Studies Excellence Fund; Jeremy Davis, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Justice Davis, Koch Impact Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Michael Davis, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad and K-State Transfer Academic Award; James Dawson, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Kristyn Day, Cerny Endowed Scholarship; Liliana Delgado-Dominguez, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan DeLoach, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, IBM Employees Scholarship and Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship; Mikhayla DeMott, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Dara Denton, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Herr Memorial Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Austin Deppe, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Chance Deppe, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Eric Deters, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Deters, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Sara Devine, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Richard and Martha Wenger Education Scholarship; Katie Dhuyvetter, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, George and Maggie Yeh Electronics Scholarship and Joseph E. Ward Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Natalie Dick, Leroy and Gene Skoch Scholarship; Lacey Diebold, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Kayla Dieker, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christopher Dierenfeldt, Mark Rodney Westervelt Memorial Scholarship and Ray Keen Scholarship; Sarah Diggs, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship Joseph Dillon, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Dillon, Educational Opportunity Award, Educational Opportunity Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Ashleigh Dimattina, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Shelby Dinkel, Achievement Award and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Muhannad Dinn, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Daniel Dissmore, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Leo and Irene Chapman Excellence in History Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cole Dister, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Phillip Dix, Glenn P. and Geraldine V. Fulcher Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Erica Dodge, Fairchild Scholarship and Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology; Gabriella Doebele, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Maria Zarina Domingo, Memorial Scholarship; Perlita Dominguez, Educational Opportunity Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Nicholas Donohoue, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Louis D. and Lillian Ellsworth Family Scholarship, Paul G. Hewitt Physics Scholarship and Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Reba Donovan, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Chi Dougherty, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Downing, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Carl Dreis, Dairy Scholarship and LMIC-Kansas Dairy Commission Dairy Producers Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Drew, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Ronald Droste, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Michael Duff, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Alexandria Dunlap, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship; Kyla Dunn, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Denise Durham, Memorial Scholarship and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Briena Duryea, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Caitlin Dye, Geography Department Fund; Alex Dzewaltowski, Office of International Programs Scholarship; Macayla Easton, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Muriel Eaton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Eaves, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Seth Eckels, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Egypt Edwards, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Amarachi Ehie, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Onyekachukwu Ehie, Koch Impact Scholarships and Opportunity Scholarship; Staton Eichman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Onajite Ekpere, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Dara El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award; Andrew England, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Brianna Engle, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Entringer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Eppler, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Megan Eppler, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Maxwell Erdwien, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Reid Erdwien, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Putnam Scholarship and Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Jonah Ericson, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship, School of Music, Theatre and Dance Excellence Fund and Theatre Advisory Council Scholarship; Amir-Elyas Esmaeily, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Emma Faulkner, Class of 1932 Veterinary Medicine Scholarship Fund; Sarah Featherstone, Gary and Peggy Edwards Bluemont Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Alexander Fees, Achievement Award and Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Hannah Fenton, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chloe Ferrell, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Adam Fick, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Nicholas Fief, Food Science Institute, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Linda J. and Allen E. Homan Scholarship Fund; August Fitch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Ashley Flinn, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and K-State Libraries Tuition Scholarship; Kelsey Floyd, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Carolina Fonte, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jacquelyn Forester, Douglas J. and Lucinda A. Anstaett Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communications; Andrea Fournier, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Piper Fowler, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Fowles, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Madeleine Fox, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Frakes, Dorothy E. Cook Memorial Scholarship; Colton Franklin, Activity Scholarship; Natasha Freeman, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Frey, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Stephanie Friesen, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Tyler Friesen, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Architecture and Design Scholarship, Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship Fund and Klover Architects Inc. Scholarship; Caitlyn Frisbie, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Caroline Fry, Roberta G. Applegate Journalism and Mass Communications/Women in Communication Inc. Scholarship and W. Lee and Susie Ruggels Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Joseph Fuertes, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund; Samantha Gameros, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Neel Ganta, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Alejandro Garcia, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Marisa Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Susette Garcia, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Christopher Garten, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship; Mason Gates, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and School of Music, Theatre and Dance Excellence Fund; Kelly Gay, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; April Gee, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Kyle Geiger, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Allyson Geschwentner, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Transfer Achievement Award; Danielle Gieselman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Sara Gift, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Marcus Gilbert, Florence H. Walker Art Scholarship and John W. O'Shea Art Scholarship; Brittani Gimenez, Marvin D. and A. Frances Nelson and Frances A. Savage Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Justin Gittle, Joseph C. Burr Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Alejandra Gonzalez, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Pilots Award and Ryan Kanost Memorial Study Abroad Scholarship; Brianda Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Gonzalez, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students; Jonathan Gooden, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Donna Kottwitz and Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship and Kent Leslie Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Goodson, Activity Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lauren Goralczyk, Executive Mentorship Program; Benaiah Gorman, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Rachael Gortowski, VM Class of 1967 Memorial Award; Tyler Goscha, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dalton Graber, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship and Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship; Charlotte Graham, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Eric Gray, Medallion Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship; Robert Gray, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Green, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Samantha Grieger, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alex Grieves, Florence D. Day Scholarship; Aubrey Griffin, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; William Grogan, Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Gros, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Sarah Guess, Small Animal Medicine Resident Graduate Program Tuition Fund In Veterinary Medicine; Wenting Guo, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Viva Brenner Morrison Memorial Award; Colleen Gura, Gale R. and Linda M. Yarrow Graduate Student Fellowship and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Benjamin Gust, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Patrick Guvele, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Austin Gwinner, Achievement Award; Ashley Hageman, Executive Mentorship Program; Lindsey Hageman, Putnam Scholarship; Cory Haigh, Gay and Lesbian Fund for K-State and Stuart Family Scholarships; Matthew Hale, Transfer Achievement Award; Dartanian Hall, Activity Scholarship; Jerica Hall, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; John Hall, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Matthew Hamblin, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Katrina Hanna, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Katelyn Hansen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Julie Harbin, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Matthew Harder, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Dalton Harman, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship and Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship; Norman Harp II, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship; Cassidy Harper, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chase Hart, Edward and Deanna Parry Markley Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Pamela Hartley, Executive Mentorship Program; Siera Haug, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Anthony Hawkins, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Haxton, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Dustin Hayes, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Rachel Hayes, Educational Opportunity Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alexander Hedke, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Heerman, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Michael Heidlage, Engineering Equipment Fee Scholarship, IGERT Sponsored Scholarship and Phillips 66 Center for Sustainable Energy Program Support Fund; Brady Hendricks, Fred Wagner Memorial Scholarship and Mark Rodney Westervelt Memorial Scholarship; Carla Henne, Mid America Pet Association Scholarship for Veterinary Medicine; Grant Herpich, Medallion Scholarship; Marcus Herring, Finance Alumni Scholarship and Jaynes Family Scholarship; Brodie Herrman, Barbara Meyer Scholarship in Political Science; Jessica High, Marilyn and Wayne Mason Graduate Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kyle Hinrichs, Community First National Bank Scholarship; Taylor Hofeling, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Arezoo Hosseinzadeh-Seisan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Michael Howard, Raoul Wallenberg Scholarship in International Relations; Keith Huddleston, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Nicholas Huey, Achievement Award; Ashley Huffman, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Austin Hughes, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Rachel Hunt, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Alicia Hunter, Memorial Scholarship and Ray Willis Regional and Community Planning Scholarship; Katherine Hwang, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Ernesto Ibarra, Leo and Louise Schlicher Best Scholarship; Brian Ingalsbe, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Dustin Ingram, Lt. Gen. Richard J. Seitz Veteran Scholarship; Emma Irvine, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daniel Izquierdo, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Jackson, Erma J. (Karr) Riley Smurthwaite Scholarship, Julie R. Woods Bissey Education Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Jackson, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Jalisa Jackson, Elizabeth Ann Mendenhall Debate Scholarship; Jacobo Jacquez, Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Tyler Jennings, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Hannah Johlman, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Cassandra Johnson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars; Madison Johnson, Doug and Pat Tippin Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship; Mitchell Johnson, F.C. and Pauline C. Fountaine Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Justin Daniel Jones, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Justin Fowler Jones, Frank and Nella Anneberg Scholarship, Lee R. Blank Scholarship and Kansas Campers' Association Scholarship; Monique Jones, Francis and Phyllis Sanders Scholarship in School Counseling; Taylor Jones, Foundation Scholarship; Tucker Jones, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Nasser Juma, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ben Kamm, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Nathaniel Kapaldo, Dr. Paul W. and Marilyn L. Schilling Veteran's Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine, Jay D. Riedl Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine and Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Janee' Kassanavoid, Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Kays, Heritage Award; Clayton Keeler, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Michelle Keener, Denison Scholarship, Fred and Cathy Cholick Agriculture Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Ralph G. Field Memorial Scholarship and Winzer J. "Jim" Petr Memorial Scholarship; Adam Kell, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Kelley, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Jennifer Kelley, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Kellstrom, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brendan Kelly, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis; Patrick Kenney, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Sean Kiernan, Educational Opportunity Fund, English Internship Scholarship, GLBT Leadership Development and Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Leah Kimzey, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Kipp, MIS Club Scholarship; Brady Kiracofe, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jillian Kiracofe, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Frances Knackendoffel, Leadership Scholarship; Darin Knapp, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund and Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Jonathan Knight, Mary E. and Marshall L. Yager Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Knox, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Shelon Knox, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Drew Kohlmeier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Oluchi Kosin, Martha Jane Byler Dicks Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Kossler, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Amanda Krieg, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship and Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Piano Scholarship; Seth Kristalyn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sarah Kuborn, Joyce Terrass Home Economics Education Graduate Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kelsey Kuckelman, Achievement Award; Rebecca Marie Laessig, Memorial Scholarship; Abhishes Lamsal, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Eva Ling Yu Landess, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Adam Lappe, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jacob Larson, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Derek Lawson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Adam Lease, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Ledford, Transfer Achievement Award; Chance Lee, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Jack Lemmon, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Animal Sciences; Nicole Lenz, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Elena Leonard, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Leonard, Fairchild Scholarship; Emilie Liebe, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Amanda Cecilie Limseth, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Kuan-Ting Lin, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Lindsey, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Llewelyn, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Jesse Lobbs, Robert W. Conover Memorial Fund and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Londeen, Medallion Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Madison Long, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eugene E. Howe Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Lorenzen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Boaz Love, Fairchild Scholarship and Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Olivia Lowe, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Jose Lujan, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alexander Ly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Maghirang, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship; Justin Mahan, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Mahoney, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship and Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Dzhamilia Makashova, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Allen Mallory, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Michael Malmquist, Achievement Award; Eleanor Mankin, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tristan Mansfield, Putnam Scholarship; Sydney Markt, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Shanna Marroquin, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Courtney Marsh, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Nicholas Martin, Achievement Award and Weixelman Family Scholarship; Adam Massey, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Howard Swanson Memorial Scholarship and Jerry J. Jones and Larry L. Jones Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Massey, Educational Opportunity Fund and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Hanna Massey, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Samuel Massey, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Tori Matta, Barakah Nelson Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Justin Maughan, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Michael Mays, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Donald R. Hill Scholarship in Political Science; Pierson McAtee, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michael Mccall, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service; Matthew McCallister, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Caleb McCarty, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship, Mary Lewnes Albrecht, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Thomas McCue, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Robert McDevitt, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Megan McHaney, Foundation Plus Scholarship and H.L. "Sy" Seyler Undergraduate GIScience Scholarship; Allison McKiearnan, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Miranda McMahon, BKD Wealth Advisors, LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Jesse Medina, Achievement Award; David Meierer, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; George Melhem, Activity Scholarship; Emily Mellicant, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Maria Mendez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Executive Mentorship Program; Aaron Messerla, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Douglas K. Blackwood and Karen M. Larson Scholarship and Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics; Thea Meussling, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Bob Clore; Valencia Meyer, Memorial Scholarship; William Michaels, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Kierstin Middleton, Koch Industries Inc. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Ann Marie Mignano, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Ann Miller, A. Thornton and Edna Edwards Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Emma Klaire Miller, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Ryan Educational Scholarship; Gabrielle Miller, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Nikki Miller, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Christina Minton, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; James Minton, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Autumn Mizuno, Putnam Scholarship; Benjamin Moberly, Foundation Scholarship and Joleen J. Hill Scholarship; Joseph Moberly, Armbrust Fund for Excellence and Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Mishayla Moffitt, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Moldrup, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kevin Moluf, Bartlett & West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering and E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students; Timothy Morford, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Holliday Morgan, Transfer Achievement Award; Blake Moris, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Midwest Music Annual Scholarship; Blake Mosier, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Salvador Mosqueda, Achievement Award; Austin Motley, Marching Pride Scholars; Jeffrey Mullins, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship; Jon Murphy, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jeffrey Murray, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Sterling Muse, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; William Nagle, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Rachel Navrat, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kerri Nelson, Louis A. and Norma Jane Ball Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Leif Nelson, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Nelson, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Katherine Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Sara Nider, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Megan Niederwerder, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Emily Niedfeldt, Bret Bornholdt Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Kaycee Niermeier, Center for Student and Professional Services Undergraduate Student Travel Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Sarah Nissley, Pet Tribute Education Fund and Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Noortje Notenbaert, Dan M. Rodgers Memorial Scholarship and Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Frank Nti, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Rachel Nyhart, Medallion Scholarship and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Travel Award; Colleen O'Connell, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship; Logan O'Dea, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Cody O'Hare, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brian O'Konski, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Shannon Oakley, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Taryn Oborny, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Garrison Olds, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Allison Olsen, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Carlee Overturf, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Chelsea Pace, Memorial Scholarship; Caine Pacheco, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Vanessa Pacheco, Memorial Scholarship; Alisa Pajser, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Shelby Palmer, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing; Amanda Parks, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Spencer Parra, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Parrish, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Paula Patton, MAAF Veterinary Student Camelid Externship Fund; Ethan Pauls, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Patricia Pearson, Patricia J. O'Brien Scholarship Award in Archaeology; August Pease, Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Pease, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Daniel Perez, Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Maria Perez, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Robert Perry, Business Administration Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Peterman, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Food Science Institute and Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Peters, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Petersen, John T Whetzel Scholarship; Richard Petrie, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service; Laura Pinilla, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Pino, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Jemma Pipkin, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Kayla Plant, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Derek Pockrandt, Putnam Scholarship; Casey Poole, Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Post, Emergency Student Aid Fund; Samantha Pratt, Travel Advocacy Scholarship; Jacob Priddle, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Pride, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Pritchard, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Samuel Procter, University Distinguished Professors Graduate Student Award; Richard Prudenti, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Department of Landscape Architecture Endowed Scholarship; Shelby Queal, Medallion Scholarship; Mason Quintanar, Memorial Scholarship; Izabela Ragan, CEEZAD Scholarship and Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Faith Rahman, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Ramsey, Achievement Award, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Luke Ranum, Lt. Col. Gerald F. Ely Army ROTC Scholarship; Ethan Redd, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Jessica Reed, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Samantha Ricard, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students; Joshua Richards, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Hope Rietcheck, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James and Gail Baxter Scholarship and John C. Peterson Scholarship; John Riforgiate, Manhattan Optimist Club Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Melissa Riley, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Marianela Rios, Memorial Scholarship; Anne Roberson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jace Robert, Leadership Scholarship; Mercedes Rodriguez, Cattle Empire Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Robert Rodriguez, College of Arts & Sciences Annual Fund and Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund; Elizabeth Rogers, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Madison Rogers, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Korynne Rollins, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship; Ricardo Roman, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Roper, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Hunter Rose, Memorial Scholarship; Elyse Rottinghaus, Paul L. Spencer DVM Scholarship; Tyler Royle, Steve Fankhauser Memorial Scholarship; Karlyn Ruggle, Leadership Scholarship; Luke Ruiz, Hervey A. Feldman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Maria Ruiz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Brady Rundel, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty and Friends Scholarship; Essence Rush, Carl Dorf Memorial Scholarship and First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Kowan Russell, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Sahrbeck, Honors Scholarship, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund and Walter E. and Iva V. Deyoe Scholarship; Diego Sanchez Moreno, Belleza Latina Pageant, Project KANCO and Transfer Achievement Award; Sharice Sanders, Memorial Scholarship; Dominic Sandidge-Lacy, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Sriramana Sankar, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship; Mercedes Santiago, Biology URM Stipend Award, John and Thea Beckman Biology Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sloan Satterlee, Earl G. and Henrietta Jones Darby Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Julia Satzler, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics and Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management; Martina Scates, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Memorial Scholarship, RBI-Reach Back Initiative, Sgt. Sean Patrick Riggins ROTC Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Brittany Scheele, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Marissa Scheele, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Schinstock, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Polly Schinstock, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Collin Schlotfeldt, Purple and White Scholarship; Barrett Schmidt, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Heritage Award; Hannah Schmidt, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Susannah Schmidt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Robert Schnefke, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Charles Schneiter, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Melissa Schrader, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Elliot Schrag, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership All Academic Scholarship, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; George Schultz, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Cynthia Schurle, Emmett and Margaret Oltjen Scholarship; Matthew Scott, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Midwest Music Annual Scholarship and Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Ryan Scott, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Paul G. Hewitt Physics Scholarship; Kara Seiler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kathleen Sellens, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Austin Sellers, Leadership Scholarship; Jeremy Selman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelly Serna, Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Sewell, Memorial Scholarship; Brock Sexton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship; Douglas Shane, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Jasmine Sharp, Biology URM Stipend Award; Kseniya Sheshukova, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Fund, F.C. Fenton Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Reid Shipman, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kelvin Shivers, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chris Siepker, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Hannah Silva, Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Silvernagel, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Office of International Programs Scholarship and Riley Management Scholarship; Madeleine Singleton, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Nathan Slater, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Floyd Price Community College Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Smith, Fairchild Scholarship and Vernon R. and Helen L. Toburen Speech and Hearing Scholarship; Lacey Smith, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Patrick Smith, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Summer Smith, Achievement Award; Joshua Smothers, Achievement Award; Madison Snow, Achievement Award; Bailey Snyder, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Mary Snyder, Putnam Scholarship; Miranda Snyder, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Sobering, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering and McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Katie Sol, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Lane Sorell, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Andrea Sosa-Fonseca, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chelsea Spencer, Mental Health Association in Riley County Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Megan Spencer, American Royal Association Student Scholarship, August K. "Mike" Freeman Endowed Scholarship, Colonel Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award and Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Trevor Spencer, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Jennifer Spero, Transfer Achievement Award; Stuart Sprague, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Justin Staab, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Stancic, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship; Abigail Stedry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Megan Steele, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Luke Stegeman, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Joshua Stegman, David and Tamara Douglass Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Quynn Steichen, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Jordyn Stephens, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kennedy and Coe, LLC Scholarships in Accounting, Leadership Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Samantha Stephens, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Rachel Stephenson, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Nathan Sterns, Leadership Scholarship, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship and Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Jacob Steward, Achievement Award; Catherine Stewart, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Kirk Stewart, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Still, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Carly Stithem, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Anthony Stowe, Judith Cain Scholarship; Evelyn Stratmoen, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alex Strege, Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Kerrianne Strzelecki, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Stuebing, BRITE Vet Student Prog Scholarship, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship and Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Maxwell Surmeier, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Ezekiel Swihart, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Isaac Tarango, Pilots Award; Sarah Tatarko, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jenae Tate, KS-LSAMP Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Dre'Vel Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Loren Taylor, Memorial Scholarship and K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Morgan Taylor, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Colby Teeman, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Derek Thibault, Ardent Mills Scholarship; Brooke Thompson, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Thompson, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Rylee Thompson, Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Throneburg, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Steven Thurlow, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Gregory Timmons, Memorial Scholarship; Trevor Tipton, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Claire Tolentino, Memorial Scholarship and Women's Studies Scholarship and Awards Fund; Sophia Tolentino, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alyce Torrez, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Trimble, Miles Fund-Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital; Levi Tucker, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Seth Tucker, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brian Turner, Marching Pride Scholars; Ashleigh Tysick, Leadership Scholarship; Nichole Unger, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Hannah Upshaw, Foundation Scholarship; Grant Urban, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Urban, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Future Chemists Scholarship; Lisa Vangsness, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Falguni Vankar, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ken Varela, First Scholars Operations and Administration; Michael Vars, Educational Opportunity Award; Katherine Vaughan, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Vaithish Velazhahan, Biology URM Stipend Award, Honors Scholarship and Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Kirsten Votaw, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Hannah Vu, Memorial Scholarship; Leigh Wacker, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; James Walters, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sichao Wang, GLMV Architecture Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alexandria Ware, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Earl Watkins, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Tracee Watkins, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship and Marjorie McCall Hemphill Award; Abigail Webb, Transfer Achievement Award; Thomas Webb, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Jonah Webber, Meade C. Harris Jr. Scholarship in Milling Sciences and Management; Brian Weber, Counceling Scholarship and Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Eliza Weber, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ramona Weber, Leadership Scholarship; Josiah Wegener, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Tyrel Wehner, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Ryan Weide, Marching Pride Scholars; Laura Welti, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew West, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kevin West, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Chloe Weston, Ed Chartrand Soccer Fund; Kyle Weston, Putnam Scholarship and Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Savannah Whipple, Dorla Jane "Dodie" Abbott Social Work Scholarship; Susan Whitaker, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Shaquan White, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Wible, Transfer Achievement Award; Spencer Wichman, K-State Theatre Fund; Laura Wiebe, Achievement Award; Denise Wilkinson, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Memorial Scholarship and N/A; Frantina Williams, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Mark Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Tamara Williams, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Tyrone Williams, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Jessy Wilson, Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship; Madeline Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sharon Wilson, Achievement Award, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Morganne Wiltse, Leadership Scholarship and Risk Management; Alexander Wimmer, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Alexander Wimmer, Marching Pride Scholars; Haley Winter, Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund and William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Cara Wittkopf, Community First National Bank Scholarship and Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund; Andrew Wood, Memorial Scholarship; Safiya Woodard, Memorial Scholarship; Maxwell Wright, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Alexander Wu, Memorial Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Xinxin Yao, Memorial Scholarship; Katrina Yau, Putnam Scholarship; Jules Yimga, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and M. Jarvin Emerson Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Ylioja, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Kellie Young, Arthur B. Sperry Memorial Scholarship Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Semaj Young, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources; Jarrod Younkin, Miles Fund-Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital; Christopher Zachary, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, Foundation Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Brett Zapletal, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Angel Zelazny, Putnam Scholarship; Rebecca Zeller, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Martin Ziegler, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Ogden: Rejoyce Bryant, Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Dawson, Educational Opportunity Fund; Emily Fournier, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Endowment for Veterinary Medicine; Jonathon Monroy, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Colleen Mullally, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tyler Penfield, Engineering Scavenger Hunt Award; Anthony Renteria, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Spratt, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Randolph: Jacob Hagenmaier, Cecil L. and Maureen H. Paulsen Scholarship in VM and Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Brittany Pfaff, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Pralle, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship and College of Education Faculty and Staff Scholarship

Riley: Michelle Alcorn, Dr. Carol Shanklin Research Enhancement Fund in Management and Dietetics, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Levi Bailey, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Collins, Leadership Scholarship and Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Emily Collins, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Wallis Lage Family Engineering Study Abroad Scholarship; Danielle Crowell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Diamond, Dean of Education Scholarship; Raelyn Hess, Leadership Scholarship and Major David G. Brenner Memorial Scholarship; Travis Hogan, David W. Smartt and Marisol S. Castaneto Army ROTC Scholarship; Kirstyn Norris, Foundation Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Elizabeth Poppe, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Abigail Wahl, College of Agriculture Douglas C. Weyer Family Leadership Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Wahl, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Howard and Helen Doyle Science Scholarship; Kayla Wilkinson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship

 

Rooks County

Plainville: Cynthia Bressler, John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Madison McClellan, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Human Ecology Scholarship; Brianna Moos, Transfer Achievement Award; Peony Reif, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Ruder, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Allison Sears, Achievement Award and Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology

Stockton: Audrey Green, Achievement Award, Donald and Velma Garvert Family Agriculture Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Lecture Series, John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship and Leigh W. Muir Memorial Scholarship; MaryLynn Griebel, Huschka Engineering Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Christian Hamel, Activity Scholarship; Dustin Kriley, Donald and Velma Garvert Family Agriculture Scholarship, Floyd A. Blauer Memorial Scholarship, Leigh W. Muir Memorial Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Hannah Lindsey, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Caitlin Lingg, Jacob Jaros Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

 

Rush County

Albert: Gabrielle Mayers, Medallion Scholarship 

Alexander: Austin Webs, Leadership Scholarship

Bison: Brandon Pechanec, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Kenneth Ochs Scholarship

La Crosse: Lucas Moeder, Achievement Award; Alyssa Oborny, John E. and Minnie West Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Morgan, Judith Cain Scholarship and Linda L. Fraser Education Scholarship

Timken: Kwinter Hartshorn, Elmer M. Van Horn Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leon E. and Mildred P. Smith Memorial Scholarship

 

Russell County

Bunker Hill: Jordan Moubry, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Transfer Academic Award

Russell: Wyatt Boomhower, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Bailey Dollison, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Shannon Ney, Activity Scholarship; Gage Nichols, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Roxanne Ochs, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kali Pitcock, Achievement Award; Victoria Ptacek, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship and K-State Theatre Scholarships; Kelli Rourke, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Duane L. and Virginia Eddy Barney Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Janna Schulte, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Payton Stoppel, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Brennan Walter, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship

 

Saline County

Assaria: Chelsea Hanks, Chemistry Alumni Graduate Fellowship; Brett Nurnberg, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships and Wendy Parks Acker and Douglas Parks Scholarship; Kendal Peterson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Peterson, Borck Leadership Scholars, CHS University Scholarship, McVay Scholarship and Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Andrew Peuchen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jonathan Peuchen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Savannah Sherwood, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications 

Brookville: Emma Drees, Achievement Award; Zachary Farrell, Achievement Award; Cain Fouard, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship; Collyn Fouard, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Fallyn Morrical, G.E. (Jerry) Knowles Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Pieschl, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship and Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture; Darby Wikoff, Activity Scholarship; Adrienne Young, Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship

Gypsum: Taylor Green, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Linzy Kaniper, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Kohlmeier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lance Maine, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture

Lindsborg: Brooke Koch, Achievement Award 

New Cambria: Brooke Wallace, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship

Salina: Shaylee Arpin, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Huschka Family Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Audrey Augustine, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Luke Augustine, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Marching Pride Scholars; Courtney Balaun, Daniel C. and Nancy L. King Scholarship; Allison Balderston, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Luke Balman, Transfer Achievement Award; Malina Barber-Regier, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Dylan Bassett, Foundation Scholarship; Kyler Bell, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Beneke, Achievement Award; Lucas Berndt, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Eli Berner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fred E. and Marjorie H. Walle Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Trent Bigler, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Tobias Blue, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Emily Bonilla, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology and Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Bonnie Boos, Kennedy and Coe, LLC Scholarships in Accounting, Leadership Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Broden Bowell, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship and Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Rory Bowell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Tiffany Bowers, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Brockway, Harbin Family Scholarship; Takara Brownridge, Doris Wright Carroll Multicultural Technology Award, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Lawrence (Larry) G. Wright Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ty Brull, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Amarrah Campbell, Memorial Scholarship; Cody Campbell, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Tointon Family Scholarship; Madison Carlgren, Medallion Scholarship; Bradley Carlson, Spirit AeroSystems K-State Scholars in Engineering Technology; Angelica Castro, Belleza Latina Pageant and Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Cox, David Ahlvers Tau Omicron Tau Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Cross, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Misty Daniel, Bieberly Architects Scholarship; Sydney Dauer, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Jude Depperschmidt, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Maggie Doll, Activity Scholarship; Haley Doubrava, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Driver, Achievement Award; Amy Dundas, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Marjorie Lomas French Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Fief, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in AgricultureJennifer Fox, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Ruth Ann Wefald, K-State Social Club Scholarship and Sid and Susy Reitz Scholarship; Michelle Franco, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Logan Fritz, Flight Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; Dallas Froome, Achievement Award and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Logan Frost, Achievement Award and Joseph B. Roche Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Garcia, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology, Memorial Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Garcia, Larry W. King Scholarship; Maribel Garcia Cerna, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Kasie Garrison, Transfer Achievement Award; Adam George, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Maddison Giles, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Glavin, Ivy Fuller Olds Agronomy Scholarship; Elias Grant, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Hailey Harp, Activity Scholarship, Bill and Jo Harbin Fund for Excellence and Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Morgan Hauserman, Achievement Award, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Zane Heigele, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Hildebrandt, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Haley Hlad, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Lara Hoss, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Corbin Hotz, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Vanier Family Bluemont Scholarship and Warren Eugene Ayers Memorial Loan Fund (Scholarship); Aaron Jensen, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Joshua Jensen, College of Technology Alumni Scholarship and Spirit AeroSystems K-State Scholars in Engineering Technology; Jade Johnson, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Jones, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Addison Justus, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Benjamin Koenig, Putnam Scholarship; Benjamin Koetting, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Krajicek, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology and Leadership Scholarship; Timothy Kroeker, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Maxwell Kuhn, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Devin Larm, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Lucas J. Campbell Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Brandon Lee, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Casey Leister, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Tanji Lewis, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Lovseth, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Sarah Maass, Paul W. Griffith Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Mahoney, Activity Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Alec Main, Bernie and Bill Hintz Family Scholarship, Finance Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Josey Mallory, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Rhiana Martin, Leadership Scholarship; Christian Martinez, Marching Pride Scholars; Braden Mathews, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Justin McCartney, Achievement Award; Brianna McClain, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Nolan McClain, Dr. William R. and Betty H. Theobald Scholarship; Sarah McConnell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Herbert C. Moser Scholarship; Brooklyn Mcelderry, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Jackson McKain, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Cheyenne Menzies, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Amanda Merrick, Judith Cain Scholarship and Karen Larson Milner Graves Elementary Education Scholarship; Emily Michels, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Riley Miller, Achievement Award, American Society of Baking Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Zachary Montgomery, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Biancia Mount, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Aidan Murray, Leadership Scholarship; Tate Neill, Robert Jay Kissick Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Nelson, A.B. Cardwell Fund and James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship; Gina Nelson-Fishel, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Trung Nguyen, Tuition Scholarship; Erick Nilson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Hali Norris, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Logan Orpin, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence; Ian Ostenberg, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Ryan Ostenberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Luke Pfannenstiel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Prester, Achievement Award, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Amy Ptacek, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship and Healthy Kids Challenge Fund; Jordan Purcell, Bombardier Aerospace Scholarship Fund; Haley Rapp, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Faith Rasmussen, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jason Reilly, Fairchild Scholarship and Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Justin Reilly, Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Roberts, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tanner Robl, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Mary Rodriguez, March Family Opportunity Scholarship and Student Support Services-Salina; Jacob Rose, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Matthew Rowe, Achievement Award, Ben A. Sellers Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Tointon Family Scholarship; Hannah Savage, Leadership Scholarship; Justin Schmutz, Leadership Scholarship, McVay Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship, Robert E. Garrison Scholarship and Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Macy Schneweis, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards; Hannah Schroeder, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Gilbert Schuessler, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry and Putnam Scholarship; Jordan Smaglick, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kaitlyn Spani, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jessica Steele, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Megan Stein, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Caitlyn Sterrett, Activity Scholarship; Timothy Stricker, Bernie and Bill Hintz Family Scholarship and Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Ben Stutterheim, Borck Leadership Scholars, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Trillian Svoboda, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Abbas Tayi, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship and William B. Powell Scholarship; Cooper Teschke, Leadership Scholarship; Tracie Thibault, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; John Thompson, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Rubi Torres, Edna S. Young K-State Social Club Scholarship; Joseph Train, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Anh Tran, Memorial Scholarship; Lien Tran, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Trey Turner, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Vandervoort, Fred and Francis Ducret Memorial Scholarship and Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sara Vandervoort, Achievement Award; Gerit Wagner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Justin Walker, Marching Pride Scholars; Bailey Waters, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Brooke Waters, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Hillary Williams, Executive Mentorship Program, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Witt, Cessna Leadership Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship and Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Monica Wolf, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Leigha Wolfe, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Zoe Woolsoncroft, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Pat J. and Susan E. Ariola Bosco Family Scholarship; Aaron Yarbrough, Memorial Scholarship

Smolan: Tyler Howey, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Christopher Sandquist, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and First Scholars Program

Solomon: Brooke Janssen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Marianne Simmons Pretzer Education Scholarship; Keith Whelchel, Foundation Scholarship, Harold F. (Hank) Harper Memorial Scholarship and John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Tescott: Evan Morrical, First in Class Scholarship

 

Scott County

Scott City: Aubrey Davis, Achievement Award and David L. and Constance S. Mackintosh Memorial Scholarship; Macy Davis, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doornbos Family Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Luke Minnix, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Brayden Strine, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Lane Turner, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Jaylee York, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Benjamin Albert, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Angela Baalmann, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Joshua Barragree, Fairchild Scholarship and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Shae Busby, Memorial Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Meagan Champion, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Levi Eck, Foundation Scholarship, Howard and Myra Gladys Wellman Family Scholarship and Melvin G. Peterson Memorial Scholarship; Anna Hein, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Hucke-Wavering Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Payton Herbst, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Heath Hermes, W. S. Hornsby Scholarships in Veterinary Medicine; Kylie Horsch, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Logan Horsch, Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Marcolesco, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Thaddeus Martin, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Ronald and MaryAnn Johnson Accounting Scholarship; Abbie Maxwell, Foundation Scholarship; Ethan Meyer, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship and Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Joseph Neville, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Transfer Achievement Award; Olivia Orth, Foundation Plus Scholarship and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Irvin Schueller, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Schwindt, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Katlyn Smith, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Shelby Venjohn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship 

Bel Aire: Matthew Brooks, Foundation Plus Scholarship; John Dolechek, Achievement Award, Howard & Helmer Architects, PA Scholarship and Schaefer, Johnson, Cox, Frey and Associates, P.A. Scholarship; Joel Findley, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Leslie Geist, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business and Medallion Scholarship; Austen Henry, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Aschlyn Heptig, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Braden Hoch, Jack Rees Family Horticulture Scholarship and Steven Lee Jaquith Memorial Scholarship Fund; Jordan Lund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Justus O'Reilly Family Engineering Scholarship; Paige Posson, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Hannah Tritschler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Aaron Wolf, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Wright, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Cheney: John Bergkamp, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Cox, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Micah Dehning, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Tiane DeVore, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Parker Gehrer, Foundation Scholarship; Nicole Greenstein, Fairchild Scholarship; Oakley Kauffman, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Keefe, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarships, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology and Kenneth L. and Earline L. Carnes Scholarship; Elyssa Kohler, K.I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brock Leroux, Achievement Award; Brooklyn Lonker, Achievement Award; Chase McCormick, Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Montgomery, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment and Vanier Family Bluemont Scholarship; Elizabeth Reichert, Gomer T. Davies Memorial Journalism Scholarship Fund, Leon Sanders Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Paul and Rachel Dittemore Scholarship in Journalism and Virginia Howe Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Sara Teague, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Clearwater: Seth Dills, Mary Kay Siefers GLBT Leadership Fund; Katelyn Dugan, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Erina Gonio, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Hunter Hall, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Chase Kirby, Medallion Scholarship; Margaret Kunkel, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Emily Lincicome, Anna M. Brent Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Colwich: Allison Bullinger, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Christa Curtiss, Robert C. and Erma L. Baugh Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Baylee Eck, Achievement Award and Mary J. Herthel Scholarship; Haley Heimerman, Activity Scholarship; Allan Hein, Putnam Scholarship; Jason Hermreck, Medallion Scholarship; Maggie Hulett, Fairchild Scholarship and Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund; Hunter Knoblauch, Achievement Award; Kaleb Konda, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Hutton Construction Scholarship in Construction Science and Linbeck Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Benjamin Lagaly, Fairchild Scholarship; Reid Martin, Activity Scholarship and Glenn W and Percy Davis Scholarship; Rachel Quinnett, M.A. Durland Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship and William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Hannah Schauf, Achievement Award; Benjamin Seiler, Fairchild Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Camille Stockemer, Achievement Award; Mackenzie Stuever, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelly Wappelhorst, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Mitchell Ward, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Spencer Ward, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Conway Springs: Janelle Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ryan Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Greg A. Tucker Leadership Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund

Derby: Austin Bosch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rebekah Branch, Activity Scholarship and Educational Opportunity Award; Lydee Brandyberry, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Rachael Brewer, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Andrea Burghardt, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Maricela Cardona, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Case, Foundation Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship and Koch Discovery Scholarship Program; Ciara Chambers, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Orma Linford Scholarship; Blake Cordell, Allan and Carolyn Harms Music Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kayla Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Dalton Denton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; John Doerksen, Putnam Scholarship; Allison Emery, Fairchild Scholarship, Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Mary Estes, Hulsing Hotels Scholarship in Hospitality Management; Miguel Flores, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Gessler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shanna Gilbert, Memorial Scholarship; Paige Gumpenberger, Achievement Award; Kaylee Gunzelman, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Dayna Hartley, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Alexa Jacobs, "Well" Environment Scholarship in Biological and Agricultural Engineering and James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships; Kai Jundt, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Cathryn Lind, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Katrina Long, Transfer Achievement Award; Caroline Manion, Medallion Scholarship; Alexander Meek, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Alexander Perkins, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Samuel Pinkerton, Medallion Scholarship; Amy Prieb, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship and Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering; Kayla Root, Achievement Award and Don D. and Barbara L. Pretzer Scholarship; Rachel Root, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Maxwell Seaman, Max M. Polk Scholarship; Hannah Sharp, Fairchild Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Trenton Shaver, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kylee Sheldon, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Shelby Smith, Leadership Scholarship; James Strawn, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Thompson, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Watkins, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Sarah Watkins, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Ethan Wells, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kara Wilkes, Judith Cain Scholarship; Richard Wood, Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship

Eastborough: Matthew Ayres, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Frederick Oxler, Transfer Achievement Award

Garden Plain: Katherine Bugner, First in Class Scholarship; Hailey Dittmar, Achievement Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Dye, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Benjamin Haukap, Foundation Scholarship; Catherine Helten, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship; Madison Larkin, Achievement Award; Troy Puetz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Blane Steckline, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Haley Tatom, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Goddard: Richard Aguilera, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Taylor Ballinger, Casandra J. Robinson Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Fairchild Scholarship and Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Christopher Bouska, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lucas Casenove, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nolan Cates, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Keaton Dugan, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund and William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Hank Eck, Fairchild Scholarship; Logan Grieve, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cecilia Lane, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Alexandra Lashley, Leadership Scholarship; Brett Phillippe, Frank A. and Barbara L. Tillman Scholarship, Nadalie Bosse Industrial & Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Courtney Scheer, Medallion Scholarship; Samantha Schimming, Virginia Beiser Scholarship

Haysville: Abigail Agnew, Koch Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Clint Barb, Putnam Scholarship and Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship; Susan Burke, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Gibson Combs, Achievement Award; Cloe Coons, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Eastman, Judith Cain Scholarship; Addison Linn, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Marsh, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Samantha Miller, Activity Scholarship, James R. and Sharon N. Coffman Endowed Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Benjamin Nye, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Caleb Parker, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Opportunity Scholarship; Navante Peacock, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Navante Peacock, Memorial Scholarship and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Joshua Woods, First Scholars Program 

Kechi: Laura Bergkamp, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Scherer, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship and Band is Hot Scholarship 

Maize: Kyle Bayliff, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Phillip A. Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship and Ronald Dee Parks Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Downes, Medallion Scholarship; Kira Finn, Business Administration Scholarship and Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Michael Henderson, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry and Putnam Scholarship; Joshua Reed, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Rippel, Activity Scholarship; Zachary Thiessen, Medallion Scholarship 

Mount Hope: Kimberly Friedrichs, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology; Michael Reichenberger, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Rachel Reichenberger, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship; Phillip Winter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship 

Mulvane: Larissa Ester, Leadership Scholarship; Isaac Harvey, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Taylor Hatfield, Transfer Achievement Award; Elizabeth Sisco, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Walsten, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Park City: Montana Percell, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Mikaila Woods, Medallion Scholarship

Sedgwick: Daniel Vogt, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Levi Vogt, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Stanley D. Bert Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship

Valley Center: Evan Balthazor, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Joel Blankenship, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Mariah Brown, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alexander Chen, Putnam Scholarship; Wesley Crow, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Matthew Dolezal, Leadership Scholarship and Phil Myers Award; Susan Elder, Medallion Scholarship; Olivia Englert, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; William Johnson, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Jones, Leadership Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Nathan Jones, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jared Kirkland, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Cortney Laughlin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Katelyn Mar, Memorial Scholarship; Mason Orr, Foundation Scholarship; Erin Pilcher, Transfer Achievement Award; Amy Schad, Dr. James E. Boyd Scholarship; Trevor Schul, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Tara Sears, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Jill Seidl, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jill Seiler, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and McVay Scholarship; Samuel Sheahan, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Elizabeth Shirley, Business Administration Scholarship; Taylor Spangler, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Savannah Stewart, Land O' Lakes Inc. Feed Science and Management Scholarship; Amie Stuke, Dennis Rosenberger Scholarship; Tara Terwilliger, Medallion Scholarship; Travis Wiederstein, Leadership Scholarship 

Viola: Julie Ann Winter, Achievement Award and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships

Wichita: David Abel, International Plant Nutrition Scholarship; Abilene Alderson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cooper Allison, Achievement Award; Ana Anderson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Austin Anderson, Medallion Scholarship; Kasey Anderson, Executive Mentorship Program; Rebecca Andrus, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Harold G. Owen Memorial Scholarship and Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Jonathan Anschutz, Achievement Award; Anahi Arce-Gross, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Benjamin Archibeque, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Ayres, Achievement Award and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Olivia Baalman, Foundation Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Ashlea Baalmann, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Austin Bally, Donald Schoof Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Jacob Bambick, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Sevastian Banuelos, Memorial Scholarship; Susan Bass, Memorial Scholarship; Precious-Edna Bassey, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Bauer, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Beck, Achievement Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Landon Becker, Foundation Plus Scholarship, O.J. Van Vranken Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship and Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Brandon Beim, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship; Christian Berger, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Gabrielle Biby, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Bisges, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Earl R. Stegman Memorial Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Lincoln Blizzard, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Aaron Bloom, Marching Pride Scholars; Nicholas Boen, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Adam Boesen, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cassidy Booth, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Bowman, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Nicholas Bradley, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship and Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Rebecca Brady, Achievement Award, Joan Kruse-Holthaus Elementary Education Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship and K-State Student Union UGB, UPC, and UCB Presidents' Scholarship; Taylor Brandenberger, Gib and Brenda Compton Wichita Alumni Club Scholarship; Nathan Braynock, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alex Breault, Medallion Scholarship; Lorien Breckenridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kimberly Britton, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Ito Family Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Alexa Brockel, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Fred and Virginia Merrill Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund; Anna Brown, Judith Cain Scholarship; Bailey Brown, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Kiera Brown, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Megan Brown, Foundation Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Vanier Family Bluemont Scholarship; Monica Brummett, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Stephen Brunson, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Kale Bulloch, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Cassie Bullock, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Grace Burghart, Long-Term Care Administration Scholarship and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Andrew Burke, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Megan Burtness, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; D'Aonda Bush, Belleza Latina Pageant, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Executive Mentorship Program; Makayla Bush, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Bye, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Lukas Byrd, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Dominique Calhoun, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Calvert, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Karlee Canaday, Barry E. and Marcia K. Robinson Accounting Scholarship and KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Kaylen Capps, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Shelby Carpenter, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Carro, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Carro, Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Casey, Achievement Award; Sage Chaffin, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Transfer Achievement Award; Caitlin Chambers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship; Aaron Chapman, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Nathan Chau, Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Chegwidden, Achievement Award; Bethany Chegwidden, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Bethany Chegwidden, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Grant Christiansen, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kimberly Clark, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Madison Clinton, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Cole, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Shannon Conover, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Alexander Cook, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alexander Coon, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; James Copeland, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Journalism, Dev Nelson Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Myles Copeland, Executive Mentorship Program and R. E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; McKenzie Cordell, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Medallion Scholarship; Mijail Corimanya, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Kelli Costin, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lauren Cox, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Jamie Crawford, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kasey Criser, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Ellen Crocombe, Fairchild Scholarship; Alyssandra Cruz, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Edith O. (Webster) Witmer Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Cunningham, Achievement Award; Cooper Dahms, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture and Opportunity Scholarship; Jenna Dahms, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Ashtyn Dalal, Memorial Scholarship; Gavin Darr, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Elena Davidson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Christian Davis, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship; Christian Davis, Undergraduate Scholarship; Johnaysha Davis, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kristina Dean, Robert Scott Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Dellere, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship and Orville D. and Lovey A. Hunt Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Elizabeth Deroulet, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Renee Dick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Business Administration Scholarship; David Dieckhoff, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Stepan Dilkes, Achievement Award; Brenna Dirks, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Doberer, Cheryl McVicker Lewis Scholarship in Education, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Abigail Doerksen, Achievement Award, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund; Anallely Dominguez, Pilots Award; Jessica Domnick, Medallion Scholarship; Margaret Donley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Donley, Foundation Scholarship; Meghan Dugan, Jack Steinmitz Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lynne Duling, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Ryan Dwier, Fairchild Scholarship; Kealey Dwyer, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Donmonique Edmondson, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Grace Eilert, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Elliott, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Ellis, Memorial Scholarship;Trevor Elwell-Cuddy, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Chemistry Undergraduate Academic Scholarship Fund, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Raymond E. and Chloe F. Hampton Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Nicholas Ercolani, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Brenden Evans, Marching Pride Scholars; David Ewers, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Nathaniel Faflick, Achievement Award; Madison Farney, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Anne Feldkamp, Foundation Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Allegra Fisher, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Riley Flake, Leadership Scholarship; Eric Flett, Putnam Scholarship; Morgan Fluker, Fairchild Scholarship and Ellsworth M. and G. Luella Gerritz Scholarship; Ana Fornoza, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Paul E. Shull Trumpet Scholarship; Kevin Foster, Achievement Award; Karlee Fraizer, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Friedman, Foundation Scholarship and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Brandon Fullington, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Laura Furstenberg, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship; Morgan Furstenberg, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Molly Gabrielson, Achievement Award, College of Education Development Council Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Elise Gallant, Memorial Scholarship; Blanca Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Marisol Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Amy Gawlak, Achievement Award; Kelly Gawlak, John H. Tietze Scholarship, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Elias Gillespie, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Alexandra Gilliam, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Glasgow, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Goebel, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Monica Goldberg, Donald Robert Douglas Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kathlyn Gomendoza, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, KS-LSAMP Travel Award and Margaret and John Gasper Scholarship; Claudia Gonzalez, Donald G. Dressler Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Ricardo Gonzalez, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Goodner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Zachary Goodner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Shelby Goss, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Amber Goyne, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kalen Grant, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kristen Graves, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Green, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Sara Greer, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Stefanie Griffin, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition; Megan Griffith, Leadership Scholarship; Daria Hagan, Baeten Farm Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Christopher Hall, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Katelyn Hamlin, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Nancy W. and Charles R. Cole Education Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Brianna Hammond, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Hampel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Braden Hansard, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Harkness, Activity Scholarship; Thomas Harrington, Putnam Scholarship; Kathryn Helmer, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship; Kristin Helmer, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Megan Heng, Activity Scholarship; Mary Henning, Foundation Scholarship and Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Rachel Hermes, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Alison Hernandez, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Joseph Hickerson, Leadership Scholarship; Russell Hicks, Keith Lynch Scholarship, Lee R. Blank Scholarship and Pied Piper Pet & Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship; Mary Higgins, Robert Hays Memorial Scholarship; Jesse Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Hilton, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Ann Hoang, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kaelin Hoch, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Hoffman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Alyssa Hollinger, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Matthew Honas, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship and Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Fellowship; Ryan Huber, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Taylor Huelsman, Jack M. and Ruth C. Rice Graduate Fellowship; Kylie Huneycutt, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joseph Hunninghake, Robert Henry Williams Scholarship in Geography; Andrew Hurtig, Everett and Vivian Herbel Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Graham Family Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Maddy Irvine, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Eugene Isaac, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Jaax, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicolas Jackson, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Emily James, Memorial Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Brandon Jansen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Eric Jensen, Frances Schepp and Leslie E. Wilkie Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Jinks, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Casey Johnson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Katherine Johnson, Fairchild Scholarship and June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Braxton Jones, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jameson Jones, Leadership Scholarship, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship and Tim Jonas Architectural Scholarship; Lindsey Jones, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Quinse Jones, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Melissa Juby, Dr. Robert and Carolyn Ridgway Scholarship Fund; Derek Judd, Marie A. McKay Scholarship in Human Ecology; Carolyn Kaufman, John T. Cook String Scholarship; Christian Kaufman, Charles Hight Scholarship and Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; David Kaufman, Lair Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Timothy Kellams, Achievement Award and David and Mindy Weaver Endowment; Ryan Kenny, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Alisse Ketley, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Elizabeth Kezar, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Khoury, Leadership Scholarship; Bailey Kilian, Educational Opportunity Award; Mi Kim, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Kimber, Leadership Scholarship; Oliver Kindel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nikki Klaassen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Kline, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Cole Klinkhammer, Putnam Scholarship; Cole Koster, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Forrest Kozan, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Kranick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund; Morgan Kroll, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Cody LaCrone, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts & Sciences; Ryan Lahey, Max C. and Autumn F. Farrar Memorial Scholarship; Paige Lauer, Achievement Award, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Henry Law, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and Band is Hot Scholarship; Natalie Ledgerwood, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Makinna Lee, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Lefler, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Kaleb Lehrman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grace LeMaster, Medallion Scholarship; Sophia Leonard, Medallion Scholarship; William Lies, Putnam Scholarship; Scott Linnebur, Fairchild Scholarship and Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Alec Linot, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship and Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Zachary Lock, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jesus Loera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Nayeli Lopez, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Tanner Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Erik Loya, Memorial Scholarship; Tucker Luce, Putnam Scholarship; Evelyn Lucio, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Meagan Luckert, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Ashton Lundy, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Anthony Mai, First Scholars Program; Rebecca Malanchuk, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Rebekah Mally, Colonel and Mrs. Pearl M. Shaffer Memorial Home Economics Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship; Gregory Malone, Putnam Scholarship; Mandy Malone, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars; Shane Maloney, Rod Noble Construction Science Scholarship; Alec Maly, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jessica Maly, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Lindsey Mansfield, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and LMIC-Miles McKee Scholarship; Kristen Marceau, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bailey Martin, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tavion Martin, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Maryman, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ashley Matthews, Leadership Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Mazur, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Maureen McCafferty, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Medallion Scholarship; Keondria McClish, Diane Sanders Memorial Scholarship and Educational Leadership Scholarship; Jessica McCollum, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Grant McConnaughey, Memorial Scholarship; Rianne McDonald, Memorial Scholarship; Blair McGehee, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Addison Mcgill, Putnam Scholarship; Logan McGinley, Marching Pride Scholars; Spencer McIntire, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Adam McKinney, Leadership Scholarship; Evan McMillan, Charles A. Stryker Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Leadership Scholarship; Landon McQuilliams, Dr. Frank and Sue Solomon Scholarship; Anthony Medina, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Hayden Merritt, Medallion Scholarship; Caylee Merrow, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Selby Merrow, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Christopher Messing, Mark and Cheryl Coberly Professional Pilot Scholarship; Grant Meyerhoff, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daniel Minks, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Hannah Minson, Honors Scholarship; Lauren Minter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Montgomery, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Benjamin Moon, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Eduardo Moran, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Princess Christine Moran, Charles F. Moggie Scholarship and K-State Alumni with Arthur Andersen and Company Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business and Leadership Scholarship; Bryce Morgan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Maci Morgan, Memorial Scholarship; Logan Mormando, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jessica Morrison, Memorial Scholarship; Karen Morrison, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Salina College of Technology Scholarship, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship and William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Mosley, Foundation Scholarship; Brendan Mousley, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business and Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Moyer, Foundation Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Meghan Munday, Foundation Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Stephanie Munson, Medallion Scholarship; Troy Nagle, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Courtney Nance, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Leah Nelson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Blake Newell, Fairchild Scholarship and Housing Leadership Award; Cassandra Nguyen, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Elizabeth Nguyen, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Nguyen, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Peter Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Chloe Nicholson, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Coleman Nordhus, Baeten Farm Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Jack Norris, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Allison O'Rourke, Caroline Morton Scholarship for Home Economics, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship and Mary Musil Brooks Memorial Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders; Madison Obermeyer, Fairchild Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Caleb Oeding, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Hyeonhee Oh, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Michael Omana, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Raquel Ortega, Fairchild Scholarship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ore-Ofe Osunsanmi, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Owens, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Katherine Oxler, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Madeline Oxler, Achievement Award; Michelle Pankey, Medallion Scholarship; Zane Parks, Peter B. Curtis Memorial Scholarship; Madison Pascal, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; David Pena, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alec Pendergrass, Medallion Scholarship; Mackenzie Pepper, Leadership Scholarship; Madison Perry, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Olivia Pierce, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Trenton Pirner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Prill, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Blair Pullman, Achievement Award, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Ruth McClanahan Dotson (Class of 1940) and John Dotson (Class of 1939) Scholarship; Emily Queen, Achievement Award; Mikaela Rader, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathleen Rajewski, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Koehn/Maben Bap Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Angela Ramirez, Nelson and Marilyn Galle International Agriculture Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Takoda Ray, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Reggeti, Educational Opportunity Fund and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Rachel Reith, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Rensner, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, George F. Hoferer Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Harry R. and Helene Wege Scholarship in Engineering; Denisse Reyes, First Scholars Program and Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Makena Rhodes, Achievement Award; Alleen Richards, Memorial Scholarship; Kenzie Richards, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship; Ashlyn Ries, Achievement Award; Madison Rios, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Ristow, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Michele Riter, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Roberts, Medallion Scholarship; Hilary Robertson, Faith R. Roach Scholarship and Josephine E. Brooks Scholarship; Logan Robertson, Medallion Scholarship; Richard Rogers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Blake Ronnebaum, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Katelyn Rose, Fairchild Scholarship and Landscape Architecture's Excellence Fund; Tamyia Rowell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kristin Russell, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Haley Rust, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Joseph Ryan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Daniel Sanburn, Robert Grindell Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Sand, Achievement Award; Cipriana Sapien, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Theresa Schaller, Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Scharping, Transfer Achievement Award; Megan Scharping, Foundation Scholarship; Robert Scharping, Division of Biology Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Gregory Schaulis, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Jamie Schild, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Scott Schroeder, Fairchild Scholarship and Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Schuckman, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lucia Scott, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Zachary Seckman, K-State Music Guild; Clara Seiwert, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Seiwert, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Sevart, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Sevart, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship; Rachel Sevart, Purple and White Scholarship; Maggi Sherbon, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Alexis Sherwood, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund; Matthew Shobe, Foundation Scholarship and Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Mitchell Shurtz, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship; Kaitlyn Simon, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leadership Scholarship; Jared Simpson, Fairchild Scholarship, I. E. Thorson Scholarship, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship and R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship; Madeline Sipes, Leadership Scholarship and Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship; Haley Smalley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jordan Smith, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Sam Smith, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Shawna Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Ross Alan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; William Smith, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Caleb Snider, K-State Engineering Initiative and Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew Sondergard, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Sondergard, Foundation Scholarship and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Spencer, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Stearns, Achievement Award and K-State Theatre Fund; Isaac Stevens, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Stevenson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Stoffregen, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Rebecca Storrer, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Eric Stringfield, Division of Biology Scholarship; Marissa Stubbs, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Miranda Stubbs, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Achievement Award and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Joshua Suderman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Sutton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Connor Syrios, Business Administration Scholarship; Zachary Syrios, Medallion Scholarship; Spencer Tammany, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Robert Tanner, Dr. John B. Cheshire Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Tatman, Charles C. Tillotson Chemical Engineering Fund, Ed Chartrand Soccer Fund and William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Mia Taylor, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award and Leadership Scholarship; Paul Terhune, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Nathan Terpstra, Sunflower Bank Scholarship; Jakala Thomas, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship; Rylie Thompson, Achievement Award; Mackenzie Thrush, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Traudt, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service and William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Tucker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Preston Tucker, Achievement Award and Business Administration Scholarship; Carlos Tupaz, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Vang, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Emily Veach, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Dustin Vestering, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Anthony Vitale, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Alexander Vo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Timothy Vogel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daniel Wagner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar; Alex Wakim, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Mathew Walburn, Putnam Scholarship; Katie Walker, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Verneysha Walker, Morrison Foundation Scholarship; David Warnky, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Larry Noble Fitness Promotion Scholarship; Brent Weaver, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Lukas Weber, Marilyn L. Hall Hay Scholarship in Memory of A. Louise Hall and Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Wedekind, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Kasey Weixelman, Fairchild Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Jakob Weldon, William E. and Stella Miles Family Scholarship; Tristan Wells Filbert, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; Conner White, Foundation Scholarship, Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Natalie White, Marching Pride Scholars; Jackson Wilborn, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Christian Willcutt, Memorial Scholarship; Jasmine Williams, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Nicholas Williams, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Willow Willingham, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Wilmoth, Achievement Award, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship, Jackson Day Family Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Corey Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Allie Wingert, Robert V. Christian Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Winter, Memorial Scholarship; Isabelle Withrock, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship; Lynette Wolf, Putnam Scholarship; Mark Woolard, Educational Opportunity Fund and George and Sharon Sigler Arts and Sciences Scholarship; Aubrie Wright, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Bailey Wright, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Travis Alan Gracey Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Yonkin, Leadership Scholarship and Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Young, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Zemanick, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Matthew Zuiss, Barbe Family Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Matthew Zuiss, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Emily Zwick, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

 

Seward County

Liberal: Melissa Alvarado, Belleza Latina Pageant and Memorial Scholarship; Dalila Amaya, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Brond, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Diana Chavira, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Jose Covarrubias, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Obdulia Covarrubias, Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Vanessa Diazdeleon, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Carolina Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Trevin Garcia, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Riley Hay, Boeing Company Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicole Kirk, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Socorro Martinez, KS-LSAMP Travel Award; Tristan McCallister, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Karina Michel, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Ricardo Nava, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Duc Nguyen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Allyson Nondorf, K-State AVID Scholarship; Noe Nunez, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Yesenia Perez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nguyen Pham, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Antonio Rodriguez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Abeline Rueda, Memorial Scholarship; Zaira Ruiz, Memorial Scholarship; Dalia Sanchez, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Scott, Achievement Award; Yubisela Toledo, Belleza Latina Pageant, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Long Vo, Engineering Scavenger Hunt Award; Jenna Wyrick, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Hayley Banister, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn Cox, Leadership Scholarship; Scott Fritton, Fairchild Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Luke Garrison, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Bailey Hamilton, Activity Scholarship; Haley Johnson, Lucile Rust Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Rebecca Karns, Achievement Award; Lucas Palenske, Executive Mentorship Program; Jessica Rutherford, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship; Alexis Simpson, Medallion Scholarship 

Berryton: Clay Graber, Medallion Scholarship; Evan Haverkamp, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Nathan Haverkamp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, David T. Havley Arts and Sciences Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Eugene E. Howe Scholarship; Zachary Haverkamp, Foundation Plus Scholarship, NACME Scholarships, Smoll Scholarship and William B. and Christine Amthauer Freeman Scholarship; Jessica Hecker, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Heryford, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Mckinsey Holthaus, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Hutley, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrew Osborne, Transfer Achievement Award; Melissa Snider, K-State Olathe Scholarship

Maple Hill: Kylie Blythe, Chester A. Wismer Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Rossville: Haley Brown, Activity Scholarship; Jose Cavazos, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kelcy Horak, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lake Schultz-Pruner, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Samantha Thompson, Borck Leadership Scholars, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Office of International Programs Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship 

Silver Lake: Daniel Adee, Henry M. Beachell Scholarship; Quinn Barker, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Jesse Barnes, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation; Logan Bledsoe, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Callahan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Stephanie Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Amber Essman, Fairchild Scholarship; Colby Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Kristen Howser, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Klucas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Donald and Linda Dressler Annual Debate Scholarship and Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science; Morgan Koelzer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Drew Lamprecht, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Robin Sterling Scholarship in Construction Science and Wildcat Concrete Services Inc. Scholarship; Courtney Priddy, Leadership Scholarship; Cody Renfro, Fairchild Scholarship; Payton Rickel, Fairchild Scholarship; Glen Riley, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jacob Schroeder, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund and Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Brock Swartz, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Codey Watson, Achievement Award; Seth Weber, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Samantha White, National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars

Tecumseh: Rachel Anstaett, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brooke Bailey, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Aubrey Busenitz, Putnam Scholarship; M Busenitz, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition and Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Sarah Christensen, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Cole Foster, BD and Michelle Horton Personal Financial Planning Scholarship; Jessi Sands, Achievement Award; Christopher Simerl, Putnam Scholarship; Nathanael Simerl, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Casie Spangler, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Michelle Voegeli, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship

Topeka: Mayci Agler, Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Allen, Activity Scholarship; Morgan Allen, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Veronica Anton, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Abigail Baeten, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Hannah Baeten, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Theresa Bagley, Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Barnes, K-State Theatre Fund; Lucas Barnes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brogan Barry, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Stephen Bartels, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Stephanie Bayless, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Sharaya Bearman, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Adam Becker, Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Bender, Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship; Tschzyl Berndt, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kelsie Bigenwalt, Leadership Scholarship and Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Miranda Boatwright, Executive Mentorship Program; Emmaline Bohlander, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Dakota Boyd, Medallion Scholarship; Chase Brokke, Putnam Scholarship; David Brown, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Molly Browning, American AgCredit Scholarship; Haley Brun, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Bryan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brenden-Chad Buchanan, Marching Pride Scholars; Katie Burditt, Achievement Award; Sarah Bures, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Burgess, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Wade Byers, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Renee Caraballo, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Lesane Carter, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Kompass Program Fund; Ryder Chaffee, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Celesteal Clark, Charles E. Sheets Memorial Scholarship Fund, Fairchild Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Carolyn Countess, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Victoria Cox, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jordan Craft, Activity Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Cole Crow, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Cunningham, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Karen Kinney Norton and Don I. Norton Education Scholarship; Justin Currence, Foundation Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Drew Dahm, Medallion Scholarship; Janeigh Dantzson, Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Davidson, Putnam Scholarship; Dustin Deisher, BV Novel AFRI Schol; Tressa Dekat, Putnam Scholarship; Taylar Dell, Heritage Award; Nicholas Desch, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Michael Devoe, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Conner Dillard, Activity Scholarship; Christopher Donnelly, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Curtis Doughramaji, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Doughramaji, Kompass Program Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Maddison Downard, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Amber Dugan, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Taylor Dunham, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Corbin Eakes, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kalen Eakes, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Edelman-Dolan, K-State Theatre Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Annie Eller, Achievement Award and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Benjamin Elsbernd, Foundation Plus Scholarship and George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Krystle Escobar, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Drake Evans, Fairchild Scholarship; Peyton Evans, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Brett Evenson, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Everett, Achievement Award and K-State Theatre Fund; Kelsey Ferguson, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Laree Mugler Scholarship; Emily Ferlemann, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Haley Flory, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katelyn Ford, Excellence in Industrial Engineering Award, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Michael Frampton, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Christopher Francis, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cassidy Frost, Marching Pride Scholars; Gabrielle Gamber, Leadership Scholarship; Connor Gannaway, Achievement Award; Valencia Garcia, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Filip Garner-Lonsky, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alec Gartner, Jean Gibbs McLain Journalism Scholarship; Nathan Gladfelter, Bill and Mila Kimel's Student, Dale Schruben, Scholarship in Nuclear Engineering and Fairchild Scholarship; Kaitlyn Gnagi, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Gnagi, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Alfonso Gonzalez, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Maria Gonzalez Quezada, George and Maggie Yeh Avionics Scholarship, J.K. Vanier Family Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Student Support Services – Salina and T. A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Jayci Gooden, Achievement Award; Chelsie Groves, Denison Scholarship; Emily Groves, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship; Kristian Guenther, Lee R. Blank Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Alejandro Guerrero, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Haas, Leadership Scholarship; Ursula Hagstrand, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Carter Hall, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Victoria Hamilton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Katherine Geyer Scholarship; Nicholas Hammes, Achievement Award; Halsey Handley, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Hannah Handley, Judith Cain Scholarship; Joshua Hansard, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Harding, Putnam Scholarship; Kylie Hardman, Achievement Award, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Michelle Harper, Blanche Howe Parsons Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Milan W. Smerchek Memorial Loan Fund and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Philip Harsh, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Anne Haskell, Memorial Scholarship; Savannah Hays, Marching Pride Scholars; Benjamin Heath, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Grant Hebert, Foundation Plus Scholarship and J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Hecker, Leadership Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship; Brogan Heinen, Medallion Scholarship; Nathan Henderson, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Rachael Henderson, Food Science Institute; Jessica Hennessey, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Amy Herron, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Hill, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Hiltgen, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Andrea Hinck, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Sydney Ho, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Kenneth and Maxine Burkhard Science Teaching Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Yvette Hobson, Executive Mentorship Program; Mitchell Holaday, Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Hollar, Achievement Award; Katelyn Howland, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Erika Hrenchir, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Jessica Hubach, First in Class Scholarship; Samantha Huber, Marching Pride Scholars; Taryn Huckabay, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Huguenin, Dr. John W. and Nadine Demand Memorial Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emmalie Hurla, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship; Amanda Hurtig, Leadership Scholarship; Archibald Huskey, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Isaacson, Marching Pride Scholars; Jacob Johnson, Achievement Award; Julie Johnson, Grant Thornton Dept Support, John H. Tietze Scholarship and PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship; Makynna Johnson, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Cameron Jurgens, Foundation Plus Scholarship and James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships; Caroline Kabus, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship; Mathew Kaiser, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, K.I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Karimi, Memorial Scholarship and Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; David Kaye, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship; Rebecca Kaye, Louis H. Douglas Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Garrett Kern, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kelly King, Achievement Award; Alex Kinsinger, Activity Scholarship and K-State Theatre Fund; Chandler Klamm, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships and William A. Hagen Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Austin Koch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alexis Kokenge, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Thomas Kramer, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Austin Krug, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alexus Lacy, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Jodie Ladner, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Grace Lady, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Greg Larson, Fairchild Scholarship and Vanier Family Leadership Scholarship at K-State Salina; Megan Lehman, Achievement Award and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Leslie Lesuer, Achievement Award and Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Steven Letourneau, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Noah Lindquist, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Madison Lingard, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kelly Livingston, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Jason Logan, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Noah Long, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Alexandra Lyle, Putnam Scholarship; Shelbi Markham, Brad and Judy Stauffer Scholarship Fund in Education, Judith Cain Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Marney, KASA Industrial Controls Inc. Endowed Scholarship; Brian Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley McCall, Medallion Scholarship; Jessica McCall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gayle C. Kramer Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Scholarship; Kennedy McDaniel, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Lucy McDonald, Medallion Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Connor McElroy, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Mitchell Mckinley, Putnam Scholarship; Nicole McKinnon, College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Meenen, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Meier, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Jesus Mendez, Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Menke, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Riley Mickelsen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mabel Strong Leadership Award and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Trenton Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Mohan, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship; Matthew Mohan, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tyler Moison, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chelsea Moore, Leadership Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Reid Morgart, Putnam Scholarship; Mary Morrissey, Activity Scholarship; Lauryn Morstorf, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Speech and Drama and Transfer Achievement Award; Trae Mosher-Cherry, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Samuel Moylan, Putnam Scholarship; Zachary Mumford, Fairchild Scholarship; Maggie Murphy, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Matthew Murray, Achievement Award and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Hunter Nelson, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Meridith Neuer, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Khalil Newton, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Oaks, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Oaks, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Rachel Opstad, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lucero Padilla, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship; Jose Paul, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Paz, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Constance Varley Earhart Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Tessa Pearson, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Erin Peel, Medallion Scholarship; Jenna Pelter, Achievement Award and Office of International Programs Scholarship; BreAnn Penrod, Foundation Scholarship and Pigma Sti Engineering Scholarship; Connor Penton, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Penton, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leadership Scholarship; Lyssa Peralta, Memorial Scholarship; Erika Peters, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Katherine G. Malone and Janet B. Hollis Leadership Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Maben Family Scholarship in Biology and Marching Pride Scholars; Brad Piel, Leadership Scholarship; Jacqueline Pierron, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Piland, Leadership Scholarship; Caitlin Pineda, Marching Pride Scholars and Memorial Scholarship; Alex Poage, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Samantha Powers, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Jakeb Radmacher, Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Ramos, Biology URM Stipend Award and Phillips 66 Center for Sustainable Energy Program Support Fund; Breyana Ramsey, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Carly Rasmussen, Putnam Scholarship; Viridiana Retana-Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Reynolds, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rachel Riedy, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Parker Robb, M.A. Durland Scholarship; Piper Robb, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Economics and Foundation Scholarship; Jennifer Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Rogers, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Jarrett Romine, Medallion Scholarship; Faith Rose, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jeff Rosebaugh, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Joshua Rosebaugh, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Daniel Ruiz, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kaitlyn Ruiz, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jamal Samo, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Abel Sanchez-Matos, Opportunity Scholarship and Project KANCO; Cassondra Sapata-Smith, Marching Pride Scholars; Laura Sastoque, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ronald Sastoque Prieto, Belleza Latina Pageant, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Sauls, Marching Pride Scholars; Dalton Savage, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Forrest Faye and John Warren Frazier Scholarship, Kansas Asphalt Pavement Association Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Tate Schenkel, Medallion Scholarship; Hope Schlossman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Arts and Sciences General Scholarship Endowment; Katherine Schmanke, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Eric Schmar, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Isabel Schmidt, Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Schmidt, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Olivia Schmidtberger, Medallion Scholarship; Jeremy Selley, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Dana Semjenow, Leadership Scholarship and Lois Howe Scholarship; Gabriela Serrano, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Shelton, Achievement Award; Kayla Shore, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship and Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Haley Slusser, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship; Chelsea Smith, Fairchild Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Madeline Smith, Activity Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Jorge Soto-Gomez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Aaron Spicer, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Mark Spicer, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Cassidy Stauffer, Marching Pride Scholars; Patrick Stegman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Phil Myers Award; Gage Stevens, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Melea Stone, Fairchild Scholarship, Leslee K. and Duane L. Cantrell Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology; Sidney Storey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hunter Sullivan, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jessica Sutton, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Taylor, Samuel R. Hogue Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Nicholas Taylor, Medallion Scholarship; Blaine Thompson, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; McKenzie Tignor, Ferrol E. Cowan Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Connor Tjelmeland, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Tobaben, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Madeline Triggs, Medallion Scholarship; Makena Utech, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry and Putnam Scholarship; Alec Van Nort, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Antonio Vega, Housing Leadership Award, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Vega, Memorial Scholarship; Reagan Vigola, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Michelle Villagrana, Housing Leadership Award, Koch Impact Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Vlach, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Allison Vollintine, Della Drollinger Glunt Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Colin Volz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Courtney Watkins, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Webb, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kyler Weingartner, Achievement Award; Bailey Wells, Leadership Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Gabriel Wells, Foundation Scholarship; Brian Wenger, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and J. O. Hamilton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Wessel, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; William Weyhrauch, Ronald G. and Dorothy J. Downey Fund; Mary White, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Willis, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Courtney Winkley, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Konner Winkley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Walter S. Jones Scholarship Fund; Jared Wolfe, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kellen Womochil, Memorial Scholarship; Maura Woolsey, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Johnathan Works, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Opportunity Scholarship; Emily Worley, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tobias Wynne, Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Yadon, Achievement Award and Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Jevin Yoder, Jack Durgan Interior Architecture Scholarship; Kelli Young, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Nicholas Young, Foundation Scholarship and James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships; Alexander Ziegler, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Wakarusa: Natalie Shinn, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Willard: Rachel Lord, Activity Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship

 

Sheridan County

Hoxie: Lacie Campbell, Achievement Award; Kathryn Haffner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Ellissa Heim, C.C. Eustace and W.D. Eustace Memorial Scholarship, Food Science Institute, Leadership Scholarship and Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Mackenzie Mense, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Courtney Reilley, First in Class Scholarship; Christopher Weber, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship

Park: Kayla Zerr, Chester J. and Elva W. Wiles Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Mrs. Pauline Compton Scholarship

Rexford: Taylor Todd, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

 

Sherman County

Goodland: Ian Bonsall, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, John and Louie Owen Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Mara Kling, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Matthew Murray, Activity Scholarship; LeRoy Prine, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship

 

Smith County

Athol: Heidi Larson, Activity Scholarship; Nathan Larson, Achievement Award, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture and Robert K. and Barbara Petro Agronomy Scholarship

Kensington: Michaela Bienhoff, Achievement Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Larissa Dettmer, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship, Frank E. Jenkins Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Lanny Ross Baumann Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Benton Hrabe, Achievement Award and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Lebanon: Arika Haresnape, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Megan Haresnape, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and First Scholars Program; Robert Strine, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Smith Center: Kaitlin Albert, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kami Hubbard, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Trey Joy, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Addison Kingsbury, Activity Scholarship; Lucas Meitler, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Lull Family Scholarship; Wyatt Oliver, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Landon Wingerson, Activity Scholarship

 

Stafford County

Hudson: Bruce Figger, Veterinary Medicine Class of 1965 Scholarship; Alexis Witt, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics and Leadership Scholarship

Larned: Tara Bunker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Foundation Scholarship, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship Fund and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship 

St. John: Racheal Davis, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashlyn Fisher, Leadership Scholarship

Stafford: Tara Christie, Jim Buchanan Scholarship; Teresa Christie, Activity Scholarship and Donald D. Volker Memorial Scholarship Fund

Turon: Jessica Zink, Jim and Karen S. McMillen Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

 

Stanton County

Johnson City: Fabian Avelar, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Bret Gum, Dave Woolfolk Scholarship, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Stevens County

Hugoton: Ulises Armendariz-Parra, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Cabezas, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Magee Gifford, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Laton Heger, Achievement Award, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience and Rathbun Family Scholarship in Management and Entrepreneurship; Natasha Irons, Project KANCO; Keithan Martin, Gary and Kathie Sandlin Geology Scholarship; Amanda Mills, Leadership Scholarship; Brissa Ordonez, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Project KANCO; Tyrell Sandoval, Dr. Heath J. Schroeder Memorial Leadership Scholarship; Adam Scott, Fairchild Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Aaron Seaman, Achievement Award

Moscow: Zachary Pierson, Achievement Award, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Zachary Pierson, Project KANCO; Brice Valdez, Achievement Award

 

Sumner County

Argonia: Chandler Berry, Activity Scholarship; Lance Conklin, Edward Jones Economics Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Sanders Finance Scholarship; Austin Tracy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, First in Class Scholarship and George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Seth Tracy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Robert Prebyl Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship

Belle Plaine: Taylor Applegate, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Stephen Happy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Denton McAdam, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Lorna McPeek, Dr. Paul Marcus and Norma G. Nesbitt Memorial Scholarship and Thuraline Keith Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Breanna Potter, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture, Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship and Willis G. Griffing Scholarship

Caldwell: Kaden Halling, Activity Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, First in Class Scholarship and Jim Buchanan Scholarship; Taberie Halling, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Kuehny, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Judith Cain Scholarship 

Conway Springs: Stephanie Andra, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Ast, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Levi Bond, Alwin H. and Joyce E. Rector Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Claire Devlin, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brendan Drouhard, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund; Joseph Gerber, Leadership Scholarship and William T. Barr Scholarship; Jacob Koch, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Dustin Martin, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Trystan Mies, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ryan O'Neal, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Mallory Phillips, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Brandon Runyan, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Oxford: Riley Emley, National Science Foundatio Teach Noyce Scholars; Ogden Shimkus, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Derek Williams, Achievement Award and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships 

South Haven: William Moreland, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Wellington: Mikala Bradbury, Activity Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Weston Driskell, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Julia Hinman, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Kade Kerschen, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Alexandra Kimball, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jennifer Preston, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Aaron Redford, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brenton Troutman, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships

 

Thomas County

Brewster: Brenna McKee, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Colby: Andrea Barton, John and Dorothy Perrier Pre-Nursing Scholarship; Dryden Baumfalk, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Gabrielle Browne, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Friesen, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Maura Hansen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Rachel Juenemann, Beryl and Margaret Beryl Guy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Trek Keck, Marching Pride Scholars and Band is Hot Scholarship; Karly Kriss, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Lamm, Iris M. Totten Memorial Scholarship; and Ivy Fuller Olds Geology Scholarship; Iryna McDonald, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Cameron McLaughlin, Achievement Award and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Lauren Mountford, K-State Transfer Academic Award; John O'Brien, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Kylie Reitcheck, Van Riper Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Morgan Sanguinetti, Achievement Award; Michael Schiferl, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelly Sloan, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kelly Sloan, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Hannah Strange, Achievement Award; Brooke Wark, Activity Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund, First in Class Scholarship, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students and Wilma Robinson Kubik Memorial Scholarship; Cheyne Weis, College of Arts & Sciences Richard B. and Mary Jo Myers Leadership Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Dana Wilson, Transfer Achievement Award; Katherine Zerr, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship 

Oakely: Kelli Ochs, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Lacey Ostmeyer, Achievement Award; Brecka Waugh, James W. and Dorothea K. Shaw Memorial Scholarship

 

 Trego County

Ellis: Beth Augustine, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarshi 

Wakeeney: Kylie Heronemus, Vanier Family Scholarship at K-State Salina; Caden Kemp, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

 

Wabaunsee

 

Wabaunsee County

Alma: Samantha Capoun, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jo Dunlap, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Kate Gronquist, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Abby Heigert, Judith Cain Scholarship; Emmett Hull, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Emily Rohleder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Schyler Rohleder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Nicholas Terrapin, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship 

Alta Vista: Samantha Davidson, Dwight Masonic Lodge and Eastern Star Memorial Scholarship, Iva and Jim Roe Scholarship, James E. Schultz Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Lee J. Barber Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Belvue: Kelsey Holtman, Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship

Eskridge: Dane Howe, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah May, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Pletcher, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship, Paul DeWeese Memorial Scholarship Fund and Scott S. Chandler, Sr. Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Rutledge, Achievement Award and Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship

Maple Hill: Marie Keith, Pet Tribute Education Fund and Virginia Beiser Scholarship; Derek Kilian, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Leadership Scholarship; Reed Sage, Jim Buchanan Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Paxico: Christine Flach, Accounting Scholarship Fund; Blaine Tharman, Achievement Award

 

Wallace County

Sharon Springs: Cayden Daily, Leadership Scholarship and Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund; Rick Dewees, Fairchild Scholarship; Grant Frasier, First in Class Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, George H. Smith Family Scholarship and Janet L. Cowles VanAllen Scholarship; Jayne Klinge, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Jenna Kriegh, Medallion Scholarship; Clay Schemm, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dr. Anne Lenhert Excellence in Chemistry Scholarship, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Hayden Walker, Achievement Award, Garrett Seaton Memorial Scholarship, J. Keith Melvin Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Wallace: Chanity Daily, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Grace Hammer, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Washington County

Clifton: Mariah Kieffer, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics, Leadership Scholarship and Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship; Madison Knox, Achievement Award, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Teresa Leiszler, Achievement Award, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship and William P. and Gladys C. Kelley Scholarship; Airika Long, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Mitchell Long, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Blade Winter, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jonathan Wurtz, Achievement Award, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship 

Greenleaf: Colin Cudney, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Diederich, Achievement Award and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Austin Diederich, Achievement Award; Hannah Edgar, Kenneth and Beulah Apley Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Turner Herrs, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Jefferson Simmons, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Haddam: Kalen Cromwell, Achievement Award, Arthur Drips Memorial Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Hanover: Andrew Bruna, Achievement Award; Brent Bruna, Achievement Award; Claire Bruna, Leadership Scholarship; Dean Bruna, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jaydan Bruna, Achievement Award; Kent Bruna, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Lindsey Bruna, Achievement Award; Aaron Hendrickson, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Austin Jueneman, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and McElliott Family Scholarship; Preston Jueneman, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Hunter Nicholson, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Cody Nieman, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship; Meredith Schlabach, Institute for Environment Research

Hollenberg: Jolynn Hennerberg, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology

Linn: Micah Dieckmann, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Herrs, Jake R. Ubel Agronomy Scholarship; Emily Ross, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship 

Mahaska: Chase Lambert, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Morrowville: Samantha L'Ecuyer, Carls Family Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Leland E. Call Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Tiemeyer, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Palmer: Rachel Bott, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Samantha Meier, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Oehmke, Achievement Award; Kesiah Thalmann, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Zakery Voelker, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Krista Wilgers, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership All Academic Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Washington: Bonnie Bailey, Maude C. Meyer Education Scholarship; Bayleigh Bisnette, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leadership Scholarship; Gabryelle Gilliam, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Tiffany Hattesohl, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cheyanne Helms, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Holtmeier, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kendra Johnson, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture and Raymond J. and Mary Clare Doll Scholarship; Ryan Nelson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Activity Scholarship; Zachary Otott, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Achievement Award

 

Wichita County

Leoti: Jacob Clark, Foundation Scholarship; Robert Dunlap, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Bailey Preedy, Achievement Award, Ben C. Williams Memorial Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship; Megan Reding, Leadership Scholarship and Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship

 

Wilson County

Altoona: Laura Erbe, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lindsay Walker, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Fredonia: Zachary Plymesser, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Neodesha: Allyson Busch, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Jacqueline Newland, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Mary Wagoner, Dr. Susan E. Hill Williams Marching Band Piccolo Section Leader Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

 

Woodson County

Humboldt: Kolbyn Allen, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Toronto: Drake Busteed, Achievement Award and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship 

Yates Center: Emily Baker, Transfer Achievement Award; Shayna Karmann, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Amber Morrison, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Andrew Pringle, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships and Margaret and William Huff Scholarship Fund; Rhett Stratman, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

 

Wyandotte County

Bonner Springs: Kevin Beashore, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Cooper, Achievement Award and Gary J. and Carol L. Lazarus Scholarship in Education; Jacob Dobbs, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Travis Dooley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison Epp, Achievement Award, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jennifer Hammond, Achievement Award; Joseph Merino, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Kemberly Sanchez, Achievement Award, Koch Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; William Scott, Housing Leadership Award and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Toni Stock, Achievement Award; Sergio Valenzuela, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Edwardsville: Jacob Kraus, Achievement Award 

Kansas City: Milca Aguirre, Achievement Award, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Opportunity Scholarship; Tyler Albracht, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Silvana Alcantara, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Almanek Allums, Memorial Scholarship; Steven Avila, Memorial Scholarship; Ariadna Baltazar, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Bandy, Clifford Ochampaugh Memorial Music Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Judith Bautista Gomez, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Taylor Beashore, K-State K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Mikaela Bennett, Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Braun, Activity Scholarship; Michelle Briggs, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Ray'Monik Brown, Activity Scholarship, Leo and Louise Schlicher Best Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Shaneka Cabe, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Kaylin Chapman, Don and Vera Hunziker Human Ecology Emergency Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Brianna Chatmon, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jessica De La Paz, Memorial Scholarship; Loren Easterwood, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Jacob English, Fairchild Scholarship, John and Diane Ahern Family Scholarship and Stephan Konz Scholarship; Isaac Falcon, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Opportunity Scholarship; Jorge Fernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Jairo Fernandez-Solis, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Sullivan Ford, Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Agriculture Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Ricardo Gonzalez, Josie S. Sanders Memorial Scholarship in the Department of History; Brady Gooch, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering, Foundation Plus Scholarship and John E. Ley Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Hope Grable, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Gregory, Memorial Scholarship; Breanne Hardiman, Housing Leadership Award; Madison Hays, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Henderson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Ismael Hernandez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Shelbi Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Nakia Hope, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Jackson, Pilots Award; Ebony Jackson, K-State Student Opportunity Awards; Sofia Jimenez-Omana, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Holly Johnson, Achievement Award and Joyce L. Brown Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jacob Jones, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Chassidy Kearney, Opportunity Scholarship and Pilots Award; Dondre Kimbley, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Anastasia King, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Kostelac, Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Kucera, Albert H. Strecker Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foster L. and Viola L. Pickett Land Conservation Scholarship, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund, Harry and Elaine Manges Family International Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Stephen Kucera, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, Nesbitt Family Scholarship in Accounting/Finance and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Marco Loma-Jasso, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Muhjaazee Love, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Cesar Luna, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doris Downing Miller and Monte M. Miller Scholarship in Arts & Science and Opportunity Scholarship; Delante Madden, First Scholars Program; Diego Marrufo, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Charles Mayfield, Memorial Scholarship; Deza McKoy-Overton, Memorial Scholarship; Trudor McRae, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Catalina Melgoza, Memorial Scholarship; Camree Mills-Gladney, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Ja'Lynn Montgomery, Memorial Scholarship; Abigial Morris, Achievement Award; Jacob Morris, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Imani Newman, Memorial Scholarship; Jeni Nezerka, Dr. Richard L. Branson Honorary Scholarship and Dr. Ross D. Clark Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Brandon Nsaho, Memorial Scholarship; Alexia Oehlert, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Justice Oehlert, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William Salero Scholarship; Jennifer Ortiz, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Padelli, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Krystal Parra, Opportunity Scholarship; Heather Pauley, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Cody Porath, Memorial Scholarship; Jesus Quintanilla-Cruz, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Ramirez, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Kilil Richard, Memorial Scholarship; Del'Sha Roberts, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Rogers, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Sadrakula, Fairchild Scholarship; Odalys Sarabia, Kompass Program Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Ana Simental, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award and Leadership Scholarship; Ngainunmawi Sonna, Leadership Scholarship; Marisa Sotelo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Zayra Soto, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Kathryn Sparks, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Janice E. Strecker Hedges Educational Scholarship; Dariyan Springfield, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Logan Stacer, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Reginald Stacker, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Noah Stallbaumer, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science; Bailey Sweeney, Achievement Award; Andrew Talkin, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Shelbey Taylor, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cebastian Thibodo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Maya Tilmon, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Memorial Scholarship; Jose Torres, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Twitchel, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Jennifer Valdez, Executive Mentorship Program; Dario Valles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Elizabeth Vande Krol, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jaine Vang, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Vicker, Activity Scholarship; Maria Vieyra, Pilots Award; Luis Villarreal, Memorial Scholarship; Kiernan Vining, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Miranda Watson, Memorial Scholarship; Donovan Watts, ADM Agriculture Diversity Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Austin White, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Friends of Kansas State Choirs; Corinne White, ADM Agriculture Diversity Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Courtenay Wills, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Kaila Wilson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Marcella L. Burks Memorial Scholarship; Morgh'An Wise-Malone, Marcella L. Burks Memorial Scholarship; Chayce Wynn, Memorial Scholarship; Cayla Young, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

 

Out of state

 U.S. Armed Forces Europe:Gabriel Cutler, Leadership Scholarship; Courtney Faucett, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Lynn E. Bussey Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Ray Hightower Honorary Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship and Smoll Scholarship

Puerto Rico: Carlos Flores, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and ADM Agriculture Diversity Scholarship 

 

Alabama

Auburn: Omar Gonzalez Cintron, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Cedar Bluff: Mary Starr, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Daphne: Lauren Himes, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics and Transfer Heritage Scholarship 

Madison: Ashley Dorsett, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award

Phenix City: Shiana Tyler, Foundation Plus Scholarship and K-State Theatre Fund

 

Alaska

Anchorage: Roxanne Bunnell, John A. Delehanty Memorial Scholarship Award and Undergraduate Scholarship; Rachel Land, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, Heritage Award and Raymond H. and Hazel B. Davis Scholarship

 

Arizona  

Avondale: Breanna Schukar, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition 

Gilbert: Olivia Cotroneo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Paige Kemper, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship 

Glendale: Davilyn Rohr, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Phoenix, Arizona, Alumni Club Scholarship and Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Mesa: Barrett Smith, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

Scottsdale: James Schmidt, Heritage Award

Surprise: Garrett Rollins, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Tucson: Anthony Atkinson, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kayvon Bahramzadeh, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship

 

Arkansas

Fayetteville: John Boushelle, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship; Brian Wempe, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund and Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

Harrison: Zachary Porterfield, Memorial Scholarship

Lincoln: Kristen Seideman, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship

Little Rock: Tanzila Ahmed, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund

Rogers: Katherine Spaulding, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

 

California  

Acton: Samantha Burk, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Agoura Hills: Andrea Smith, B.F. Pfister Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine and Greg and Robin Paulson Memorial Scholarship

Alta Loma: Tyler Merkley, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Anza: Jordan Kendall-Felis, Denison Scholarship

Auburn: Claire Newman, Risk Management

Bakersfield: Maxwell Beal, Dr. Alex Hogg Scholarship; Joahna Roney, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship

Burbank: Garett Ludlum, Cessna Leadership Scholarship

Calabasas: Eric Carlson, Heritage Award and Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship

Carlsbad: Colleen Geertsema, Glenn L. and S. Josephine Williams Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Ellie Holtaway, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Lynch, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Carmichael: Brian Smith, Dr. Edward F. Cary Memorial Scholarship

Costa Mesa: Sydney Barloon, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Endowment for Veterinary Medicine

Covina: Ravneet Dhillon, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Dixon: Karli Pryor, Honors Scholarship

Downey: Michelle Page, K-State Dance Scholarship

El Cajon: Emily Cary, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Fallbrook: Jennifer Smith, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund

Fillmore: Brooke Aguirre, Memorial Scholarship

Folsom: Amy Hanna, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship

Fremont: Wendy Coleman, Shawn and Shkendie Basler Family Scholarship

Fresno: Victoria DiCiccio, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Endowment for Veterinary Medicine and Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Rekha Shrestha, College of Agriculture and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Garden Grove: Joel Garcia, Memorial Scholarship

Glendora: Sara Huelskamp, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Greenbrae: Adrianna Olivera, Class of 1939 Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Hacienda Heights: Grace Chen, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Endowment for Veterinary Medicine

Hemet: Krista Haddock, Honors Scholarship

Huntington Beach: Collin Clifford, C. Clyde Jones Graduate Scholarship in Business Administration; Lacee Oliver, Memorial Scholarship and Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Lucy Parker, Heritage Award

La Mirada: Melissa Zukle, Dr. Robert E. Kind Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Laguna Niguel: Sean Lawless, Heritage Award; Zachary Lawless, Heritage Award 

Lakeside: Samantha Holiman, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards

Lancaster: Kelsey Casey, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology and Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Marquis Golliday, Memorial Scholarship

Livermore: Margaret Tracy, Joseph Edward Salsbury Memorial Scholarship 

Lompoc: Douglas Chun, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship

Los Angeles: Maria Ruiz, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship and Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

Los Banos: Kaitlyn Alanis, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Denison Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship and McVay Scholarship

Mission Viejo: Carly Paul, Palmquist Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Modesto: Matthew Barnett, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Mark Duncan, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship, Frederick Rohs Family Scholarship, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Montclair: Jade Johnston, Veterinary Medicine Scholarshi 

Moorpark: Henley Adkins, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship

Novato: Heidi Schmitz, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry, and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Orange: Caroline Clausen, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Orangevale: Gretel Pollock, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Palmdale: Adam Johnson, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship

Plumas Lake: Erryn Goods, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship 

Rancho Cucamonga: Ryane Geter, Marching Pride Scholars

Rancho Santa Margarita: Kayla Walti, Seth S. Swift Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Redding: Robert Curato, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Pamela Etchegoyen, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Endowment for Veterinary Medicine

Riverside: Tara Doman, Heritage Award and Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund

San Diego: Cheyenne Butler, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Brian Heinz, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship

San Jose: Tyler Moore, Denison Scholarship

San Pedro: Nicole Bartel, Opportunity Scholarship 

San Rafael: Samantha Sharpe, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award 

Santa Clarita: Lucas Herme, Heritage Award 

Saugus: Rachael Luna, Kenneth and Iralee Barnard Aviation Scholarship, Tuition Scholarship, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund 

Simi Valley: Kimberly Braddock, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Temecula: Angeliki Hitchcock, Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics and Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund

Upland: Dillon Sapp, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Kayla Sapp, Heritage Award and Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan

Westminster: Doan Pham, Jim and Jo Blochberger Architecture Scholarship

Winton: Brandon Machado, Glenn and Willa Bell Pickett Student Enrichment Fund

 

Colorado  

Arvada: Lindsey Campbell, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Human Resource Management Network Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and Vance L. Burch Scholarship;Hannah Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship and Heritage Award; Zachary Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Janelle Feldmann, Henry Thomas Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Stuart Kern, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative; Hannah Leventhal, Dr. Howard B. Liebengood Scholarship and James B. McNamara Memorial Veterinary Scholarship; Adam Zarian, Flight Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Housing Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship

Atwood: Tara Cook, E.G. Schafer Scholarship, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship and Oren J. Reusser Endowed Scholarship

Aurora: Julia George, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship; Tate Nystrom, Honors Scholarship; Isabelle Stieg, Honors Scholarship

Brighton: Neal Heidt, Tony Barnes Leadership Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Broomfield: Elena D'Angelo, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Kyra Treadwell, Honors Scholarship

Castle Pines: Megan Burke, Eidsons Architect Scholarship and J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Justin Klemperer, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Bailey McHenry, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Elijah Stowe, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Kelce Foundation Scholarships and Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry

Centennial: Jamie Causey, Honors Scholarship and J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Ashley Cole, Keith Steyer Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Evan Lanning, Heritage Award; Malorie Rome, Heritage Award; Haley Spratt, Elmer J. and Margaret I. Affleck Gardner Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Sundine, Denison Scholarship; Kylie Watson, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship; Chandlor Wilson, Heritage Award; Taylor Wilson, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Heritage Award 

Colorado Springs: Madeline Barber, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Madeline Batchelder, Heritage Award; Zachary Bird, Heritage Award, Housing Leadership Award and McCain Commemorative Scholarship; Marren Blakely, Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Sierra Burnett, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Cody Cumro, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Sabrina Gorden, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Rae Hauff, Honors Scholarship and Ken Ebert Architecture Scholarship; Nathan Hittle, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Ryan McElroy, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Nicolas Rainford, Honors Scholarship and Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship; Madeline Schneider, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture and Honors Scholarship; Robert Sholl, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Caitlyn Webb, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Michael J. Greenwood Economics Scholarship; Matthew Webb, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Hannah Williams, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship

Denver: Madeline Appel, Honors Scholarship and Lyness Family Scholarship; Danielle Hodgson, Honors Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Meghan Hunt, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Krysta Janas, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Journi Johnson, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Angel Llanes, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Michael Moore, Honors Scholarship

Elbert: Taralyn Walker, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Scholarship, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

Englewood: Kaitlin Bernal, Honors Scholarship and Prairie Gateway ASLA Mark D. Moore Scholarship; Charlsie Fowler, Honors Scholarship

Fairplay: Christopher Turkowski, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Executive Mentorship Program

Flagler: Melissa Poet, Mervyn Stuckey Family Ag Scholarship

Fort Collins: Noelle Doty, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership All-Academic Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Stephen Malone, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Conner Matthie, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Brooke Pemberton, Honors Scholarship; Lauren Sawyer, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Anna Schneeberger, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Helen G. Saum Memorial Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Tyler Struckhoff, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Casey Thompson, Honors Scholarship and Special Scholarship

Fort Morgan: Samantha Scott, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Shelby Teague, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Foxfield: Jacob Mitchell, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship

Glenwood Springs: Cody Derby, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund

Grand Junction: Austin Lovelace, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Greeley: Michael Swenson, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative; Victoria Whitmore, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Highlands Ranch: Samantha Alexander, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Madeline Lucas, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W.W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Mckenna Mills, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Murphy, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Tyler Patterson, Heritage Award and Lois Holderbaum Scholarship; Christina Sanchez, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Holly: Jason Barth, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship and Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Bailey Kennedy, Honors Scholarship; Ryan Nordyke, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Iliff: Kaylie Lewis, Stanley E. Stout Memorial Scholarship

Joes: Kayla Weaver, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Kiowa: Samantha Trehal, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Kit Carson: Cecilia Hornung, Denison Scholarship and Susan S. Larson Memorial Scholarship

Lakewood: Matthew Burnett, Medallion Scholarship

Lamar: Zachary Kane, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Robin Siemsen, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Heritage Award

Las Animas: Tiana Garcia, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Limon: Kali Fox, Joseph Edward Salsbury Memorial Scholarship

Littleton: Gregory Atwood, McCain Commemorative Scholarship; Joshua Langford, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Price, Baldwin Reinhold, Jr., Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry, Future Chemists Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Jacob Riedel, Heritage Award and Hollis Family Legacy Scholarship

Longmont: Katelyn Meek, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and William Haak Scholarship Fund; Kanoa San Miguel, Honors Scholarship and Winona Starkey Memorial Scholarship

McCoy: Abigail Horn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Montrose: Andrea Jeffrey, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Monument: Derek Schneweis, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund and Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Nicholas Schneweis, Presidential Scholarship to Study Abroad and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Wolfe, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship

Paonia: Sabrina Greer, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Parker: Ryan Albers, Heritage Award, Jared J. Savage Memorial Aviation Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Madison Bannec, Honors Scholarship; Tyler Conard, Heritage Award; Brenna Graves, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Nicholle Hatton, Honors Scholarship; Rachel Jackson, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Nightingale Scholarship and Ron Choate FCI Constructors Inc. Memorial Scholarship; Emily Jimenez, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Samantha Kannawin, Katherine Horridge Smith Kinesiology Scholarship; Julia Nyiro, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Roxborough: Milan Hunter, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship and Rempe Family Scholarship in Grain Science

Severance: Topanga McBride, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship, Heritage Award, Lee R. Blank Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund

Steamboat Springs: Eryn Rinck, K-State Presidents Scholarship 

Stoneham: Austin Littlefield, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative 

Stratton: Kyle May, Honors Scholarship; Stratton: Sara May, Denison Scholarship

Trinidad: Kolton Aubuchon, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

Walden: Bryan Lytle, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Walsh: James Wilson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Heritage Award

 

Connecticut

Bridgeport: Brenden Armstrong, Horticulture Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship

Brooklyn: Danielle Noll, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Danbury: Nicole Reisert, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

East Granby: Alana Bouchard, Heritage Award and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Fairfield: Katherine Gallo, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Groton: Hope Cole, Dana Eileen Johnson Nursing Memorial Scholarship

Killingworth: Henry Fulner, K-State Presidents Scholarship

Mansfield Center: Amanda Dainton, John Hoffman Johntz and Veenetia Birchfiel Johntz Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Chelsea Kegler, Denison Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Old Saybrook: Jolene Carlson, FAZD CDG Fellowship Scholarship

Oxford: Christina Martinelli, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

 Wethersfield: Edyta Hrynkiewicz, Dr. Joseph E. and Sonya M. Landholm Endowed Fund

 

Delaware

Georgetown: Ian Davis, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Newark: Jacob Pivonka, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and K-State Presidents Scholarship

Wilmington: Nicholas Ackley, Heritage Award and Kile Endowed Scholarship; Elise Herkimer, Honors Scholarship

 

Florida  

Alachua: Melissa McKendree, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

Bradenton: Sara Doss, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Coral Springs: Christian Farrell, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Nekolny, Educational Opportunity Fund

Gulf Breeze: Katharine McIver, Pet Tribute Education Fund

Homestead: Gina Medina, Memorial Scholarship

Lakeland: Sarah Capik, CEVA Biomune Beef Production Medicine Fund

Miami: Eric Thompson, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Awards

Naples: Abena Taylor, Memorial Scholarship

Ocala: Tarra Rotstein, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship and Heritage Award

Orlando: Cameron Von Dyke, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship

Panama City: Ryan Reed, Medallion Scholarship

Pembroke Pines: Da'Marrio Jackson-Smith, Heritage Award; Bricelis Jimenez, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Quincy: Jacinta Anderson, Educational Opportunity Fund

Sanford: Simon Loose, Heritage Award

Santa Rosa Beach: Tyler White, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship

Satellite Beach: Kristen Petry, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship

Tampa: Mary Conner, Baeten Farm Scholarship and William Haak Scholarship Fund; Claudia Nunez, College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Titusville: Emily Williams, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

Venice: Kori Zarzutzki, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Wesley Chapel: Rachel Blanset, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Georgia

Atlanta: Kyle Phalen, Honors Scholarship and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship

Buford: Rachel Garth, Anita C. Lehner Geology Scholarship and Ronald D. Schulz Memorial Scholarship

Cartersville: Harold Bearden, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

Cumming: Chase Middleton, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Fort Stewart: Ashley Hoscheid, Achievement Award and William L. and Ethel S. Dyatt Scholarship

Fortson: Gene Clayton, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship

Grovetown: Katherine Mielitz, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship

Marietta: Uzoma Emuchay, Memorial Scholarship

Roswell: Alan-Michael Goens, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Swan, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Savannah: Jillian Emerson, Warren V. Walker Memorial Cello Scholarship

Snellville: Mary Mills, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

Suwanee: Rachel Palinski, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Matthew Sipes, William Haak Scholarship Fund

 

Hawaii  

Honokaa: U'Ilani Kaaekuahiwi, Honors Scholarship

Honolulu: Julia Comstock, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Jan Gleiman, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship; Nicole Harris, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Kaunakakai: Kristin Tancayo, Honors Scholarship

 

Idaho  

Boise: Emily Vaterlaus Patten, Dr. Mary Ruth Bedford Graduate Teaching Assistantship in Dietetics, Joan Coleman Graduate Fellowship and Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Caldwell: Jacob Reinecker, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship

Eagle: Jacob Jenott, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle

Meridian: Amanda Wilder, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Pocatello: Adam Ernst, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

 

Illinois  

Algonquin: David Arndt, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

Alsip: Megan Williamson, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Arenzville: Emily Carls, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Ted Heath Memorial Scholarship Fund; Jesseca Pirkle, Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award

Arlington Heights: Taryn Hampton, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Baylee Porter, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Denison Scholarship, Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Travel Award

Assumption: Del Adcock, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Aurora: Kaylee McIlvaine, Heritage Award and William Haak Scholarship Fund

Barrington: George Burny, Heritage Award; Aoife Callanan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative

Barry: Mark Garner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Bartlett: Andrew Pahlke, Geoffrey Jon Peggs Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and William R. and Elaine A. Gross Scholarship

Bartonville: Rebekah Schultz, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund and Tolman Family Scholarship

Batavia: Jessica Davis, North American Millers' Association Scholarship

Beach Park: Meghan Strassburg, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Strassburg, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Belleville: Phillip Martinez, Penne-Bradley Scholarship

Bement: Twila Linville, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Bloomington: Grace Volker, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship and Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship

Champaign: Megan Clapp, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Chicago: Kajuan Moore, Denison Scholarship; Yasmine Ramos, Denison Scholarship; Conor Williams, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Anthony Zepeda, Maggie Higdon Scholarship

Chicago Ridge: Cecilia Pedroza, Memorial Scholarship

Collinsville: Adam Barbee, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau

Crest Hill: Aram Kokuzian, Honors Scholarship and Lois B. Turner Memorial Scholarship

Crystal Lake: Brette Hooker, Heritage Award; Alaina Littlejohn, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Rose Wadman, Honors Scholarship and Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship

Darien: Amanda Thate, Honors Scholarship

Downers Grove: Christine Greene, K-State Engineering Initiative; Christopher Reusz, Phi Eta Sigma Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship

East Peoria: Wesley Goforth, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Effingham: Jacob Linders, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Elgin: Angela Schimka, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Fox River Grove: Allison Roseland, Honors Scholarship

Geneseo: Brian Bozzer, Honors Scholarship

Geneva: Caitlin Harkleroad, Denison Scholarship; Quincy Swanson, Honors Scholarship

Glenarm: Katelyn Eike, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Glenwood Estates: Tanniqua-Kay Buchanan, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Grayslake: Laura Schorn, Honors Scholarship and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund

Gurnee: Nathaniel Deford, Honors Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship

Hampshire: Emily Miner, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English

Hinckley: Hannah Weirich, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Hoffman Estates: Brianna Salgado, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Hopedale: Benjamin Plumier, Tuition Payment Scholarship

Joliet: Lindyn Bell, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship

Lake Zurich: Emily Haynes, Purple and White Scholarship

Lakemoor: Ryan Hergott, John Helm Memorial Scholarship

Leroy: Mary Kline, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Lincolnshire: Andrew Schopen, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Macon: Samuel Hocker, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Malta: Emily Plapp, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Manteno: Nathaniel Brown, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Media: Sydney Bigger, Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund

Metamora: Jacob Hargis, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Mokena: Kathryn Kazmierczak, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Morton: Monica Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship

Morton Grove: Emily Stangel, Drake Bakeries Memorial Fund in Bakery Technology

Mount Prospect: Dominika Franciszkowicz, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship;

Mount Vernon: Kane Austin, Glenn and Willa Bell Pickett Student Enrichment Fund

Mundelein: Jordan Daurer, Heritage Award

Naperville: Gabrielle Hatch, College of Agriculture and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Kyle Hersma, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students and Heritage Award; Laura Vallo, Land Architects International Scholarship

Neoga: Tyler Katz, K-State Engineering Initiative

New Lenox: Elizabeth Clark, Food Science Institute

Niantic: James Johnson, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

O'Fallon: Kevin Dice, K-State Engineering Initiative, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Wood, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Oak Forest: Caitlyn Aguirre, W. E. Long Scholarship

Palos Park: Elsa Stoffel, Wayne Hunt McElwee Scholarship

Peoria: Laura Adkins, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition; Thomas Wukitsch, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Pingree Grove: Stephen Kirkwood, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Plainfield: Mark Primiano, John and Mardeen Hartford Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Princeville: Savannah Speckhart, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Quincy: Lauren Bailey, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Shannon Hush, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Susan Leimbach, Honors Scholarship

Rock Island: Jacob Scudder, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Rockford: Mason Crosby, Heritage Award; Rachael Crosby, Heritage Award; Sarah Crosby, Heritage Award; Jeremy Finley, Honors Scholarship

Romeoville: Lauren Chlebanowski, Reed Fellowship in Chemistry

Roscoe: Alexander Nytko, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Schaumburg: Colleen Geller, Honors Scholarship

Sheridan: Crystal Dau, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Sherrard: Garrett Kietzman, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

South Elgin: Cory Wright, Denison Scholarship

South Holland: Venis Tyler-Ford, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship

St. Charles: John DeVault, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Isabella Cesarone, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Kyle Mclean, Denison Scholarship; Sydney Brellenthin, Heritage Award;

Sycamore: Marcus Dominguez, Ann McKee Regnier Scholarship for Sociology, Heritage Award, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Victoria Porten, Office of International Programs Scholarship

Taylorville: Matthew Hadden, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship and Walter T. O'Neill Scholarship

Tinley Park: William Lucio, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

Washington: Grant Nichols, K-State Engineering Initiativ

Wauconda: Madeline Westman, John W. and Lynn L. Carlin Public Administration Scholarships

Wood River: Micaela Cruise, Denison Scholarship

 

Indiana  

Franklin: Erin Bush, Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture and Smika Agronomy Scholarship

 

Goshen: Ashley Leer, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship

 

Huntington: Christian Webb, BV Novel AFRI Scholarship

 

Indianapolis: Katherine Delph, Reed Family Equine House Officer Award; Adam Hancock, Risk Management; Catherine Myers, Heritage Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Lafayette: Hannah Boeh, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Sam Schmalzried, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Linton: Roger Cochrane, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship

 

Martinsville: Erica Garbers, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

 

Mulberry: Paige Schoonveld, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship and Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund

 

New Richmond: Emily Bedwell, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship

 

Newburgh: Branden Durcholz, Flight Scholarship, Housing Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship

 

Oxford: Shelby Zink, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

 

Peru: Gloria Preece, Richard L.D. Morse Scholarship

 

Winamac: Alyssa Bushman, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Iowa  

Adel: Hanna Cahalan, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Albia: Kristyn Garver, Catherine Bell-Pomeroy and George Pomeroy Architectural Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

 

Ames: Anthony Sargent, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Rachael Walker, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Cedar Falls: Ryan Oberrieder, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Cedar Rapids: Lukas Koechner, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

 

Clearfield: Celine Beggs, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

 

Clive: Kristen Krueger, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Coralville: Skyler Hedden, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

 

Council Bluffs: Shawn Moore, Heritage Award and Lincoln W. and Dorothy I. Deihl Scholarship

 

Des Moines: Brandon McBride, Memorial Scholarship

 

Ely: Jessica Smith, Judith Cain Scholarship

 

Fort Dodge: Luke Kicklighter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship, Division of Biology Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

 

Glenwood: Samantha Hustak, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Reiny Ostrander, Carls Family Scholarship Fund and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

 

Granger: Jennifer Taylor, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Granville: Eric Koehlmoos, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Guthrie Center: Laura Schachtner, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Harlan: Breann Lehr, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Hartley: Jaylin Rieck, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Indianola: Bailey Johnson, William Haak Scholarship Fund

 

Johnston: Nicholas McLellan, Denison Scholarship

 

Kingsley: Ryan Schmid, Ph.D. Scholarship award

 

Mount Pleasant: Mike Rubey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

 

Norwalk: Melanie Riordan, Honors Scholarship

 

Pacific Junction: Caleb Whitehouse, Leadership Scholarship

 

Pleasantville: Carly Cummings, Agribusiness Masters Scholarship

 

Red Oak: Lauren Butz, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Hume Music Scholarship and Nancy Jane Hurd Memorial Scholarship

 

Robins: Brian Iversen, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Runnells: Mark Boatwright, Spectros Fund

 

Shelby: Amanda Martens, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Shenandoah: Heather Grebert, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund

 

Sioux City: Katherine Arndt, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Isabelle Whitead, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Victor: Corey Van Otegham, Wounded Warrior Scholarship at K-State

 

Waterloo: Evan Alderman, Richard F. King, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Cassandra Knutson, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition

 

West Des Moines: Rachel Oliver, Heritage Award and Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan

 

West Liberty: Tyler Rocha, Memorial Scholarship

 

Kentucky

Alvaton: Jacob Hughes, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund

 

Fort Campbell: Jenna Gilio, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship

 

Mayslick: Taylor Matheny, Denison Scholarship and LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; John Matheny, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Somerset: Mark Foster, Dr. Kenneth E. Taylor Veterinary Medicine Scholarship and Eula C. Voirol Scholarship

 

Wilder: Brian Becker, J.H. Burt Memorial Scholarship

 

Louisiana

Haughton: Blane Worley, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

New Orleans: Wellington Coleman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

 

Maine

Belgrade: William Davis, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship and K-State Presidents Scholarship

 

Maryland

Baltimore: Jennifer Almeida, K-State Education Assistant Scholarship

 

Bowie: Katelyn Dinkel, Heritage Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

California: Brett Montague, Pet Tribute Education Fund

 

Damascus: Nicholas Bohrer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Denison Scholarship; Michael Cropp, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship — LMIC, Ken Boughton Judging Team Scholarship, K-State Presidents Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship and Professor James E. Urban Award of Excellence

 

Dunkirk: Hannah Gerardy, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

 

Ellicott City: Helen Sgouros, Achievement Award

 

Gaithersburg: Savannah Cook, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

 

Highland: Jonathan Cascioli, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and W.T. "Ted" and Carabelle Thompson Scholarship

 

Hyattsville: Adam Claassen, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship

 

Kingsville: Melissa Grimmel, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

 

Middle River: Sadnan Akhter, K-State Education Assistant Scholarship

 

Middletown: Erin Smith, Honors Scholarship

 

Olney: Taylor Chaconas, Honors Scholarship

 

Silver Spring: Demara Austin, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Union Bridge: Dean Bennett, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Woodstock: Ryland Taylor, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

 

Massachusetts

Cambridge: Harris Schrick, Heritage Award

 

Framingham: Nikki DeMoro, F.L. and Allene Hart Memorial Scholarship

 

Medway: Gabriel DeBarros, Kompass Program Fund

 

North Billerica: Katherine Clark, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Michigan

Albion: Anthony McCoy, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

 

Ann Arbor: Christine Machin, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Bucyrus: Jason Waite, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy

 

Cedar Springs: Jordan Gebhardt, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship

 

Conklin: James Brown, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

 

Galesburg: Charles Godde, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Hastings: Marie Feldpausch, American Society of Baking Scholarship and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

 

Highland: Tara Wilson, Genevieve L. and Frank G. Bieberly Scholarship

 

Lapeer: Austin Krehel, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Marne: Claire Zahm, Denison Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Munith: Jeremy Spink, Flight Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Housing Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship

 

Plainwell: Robert Sanders, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

 

Minnesota

Albert Lea: Savannah Simpson, Memorial Scholarship

 

Blooming Prairie: Jason Jirele, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship

 

Bloomington: Grant Flanders, Heritage Award

 

Burnsville: Madelyn Colbert, Honors Scholarship

 

Cannon Falls: Erika Schmitt, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship

 

Courtland: Will Baumgartner, Heritage Award and Patricia Smith Serpan Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship

 

Delano: Anton Smith, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Eagan: Reed Anderson, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Eden Prairie: Bridget Jarvis, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Mackenzie Reynolds, Honors Scholarship

 

Elk River: Taylor Cotton, K-State Presidents Scholarship

 

Farmington: Brianna Leonard, Honors Scholarship

 

Hattiesburg: Zenova Williams, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship and Marie R. Bonebrake Graduate Award

 

Hugo: Britta Carr, K-State Presidents Scholarship and Mary Inez Mann Scholarship

 

Lake Elmo: Jessica Shields, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Lakeville: Bailey Brown, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Lauren Budenski, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship

 

Maple Grove: Emily Turnquist, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry and Honors Scholarship

 

Maple Plain: Tyler Wolfe, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Minneapolis: Alison Keith, K-State Presidents Scholarship; George Plowman, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Minnetonka: Daniel Burger, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship

 

N. Mankato: Tyler Brunton, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

New Prague: Alexa Woodson, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Randy Sims Family Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship

 

New Ulm: Julie Commerford, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kaitlyn Portner, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

 

Norwood: Anthony Lueck, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Owatonna: Martha Floy, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Honors Scholarship

 

Pierz: Lane Giess, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

 

Plainview: John Augustine, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

 

Plymouth: Justin Damiani, Honors Scholarship; Cierra Jones, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Diamond Sampson, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

 

Rochester: Aimee Hubbard, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Rosemount: Sarah Peterson, CBIZ Accounting, Tax & Advisory Services and Mayer Hoffman McCann P.C., K-State Presidents Scholarship and Maurice "Buzz" Stark Accounting Scholarship

 

St. Louis Park: John Donovan, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship

 

St. Paul: Mallory Diekmann, Donald P. Edson Memorial Scholarship, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund and W.W. "Bill" Duitsman Memorial Scholarship

 

Stewartville: Olivia Oehlke, Baeten Farm Scholarship

 

Winona: Jennifer Hadaway, Honors Scholarship

 

Worthington: Sarah Schmid, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

 

Missouri

Agency: Kendall Scott, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Carter Mitchell, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Archie: Elizabeth Southard, Honors Scholarship

Ballwin: Michael Dawkins, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Gongyan Liu, Memorial Scholarship; Elijah Seigel, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Belton: Kelsey Abele, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jacob Becker, Walter and Martha Toben Architecture and Design Scholarship; Johnathon Hagen, Technology Scholarship for Distance Education; Suzanne Replogle, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Berkeley: Cameron Strickland, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship, McDaniel-Wigfall Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Blue Springs: Marissa Butrum, Honors Scholarship; Madison Denney, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Jorgensen, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Heritage Award; Andrea Lemken, Scott Slagle/Clark Condon Associates Inc. Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; McKenna Parker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Matthew Rockwell, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative; Collin Wheeler, Vernon Wegerer Architectural Engineering Scholarship

Bowling Green: Amber Berg, Nicholas A. Goedeker Memorial Scholarship

Bridgeton: Yuvrajsinh Dodiya, Memorial Scholarship

Butler: Candice Wilson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Camdenton: Kelsie Shy, Anderson Family Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Carthage: Bryce Coy, Cessna Leadership Scholarship and Jared J. Savage Memorial Aviation Scholarship

Centralia: Andrew Henry, Jeff Cutberth Excellence in Architecture Scholarship

Chesterfield: Adrienne Eisenhauer, Heritage Award; Hannah Hackman, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Rachel Marks, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Architecture & Design; Andrew Wu, Memorial Scholarship

Chillicothe: Brianna Dewitt, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Jamie Westphal, Heritage Award, Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund and John Jacob Rhodes, Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business

Clinton: Nolan Groff, College of Arts & Sciences Annual Fund and Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund

Columbia: Isabelle Bouchard, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Andrew Huss, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Ian Perkins, Achievement Award; Harison Pitchford, Ted and Sue Knapp Rendering Awards and William B. Fullerton Jr. Scholarship in Architecture and Design

Conception Junction.: Jessa Stiens, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Leonce L. Picot III Scholarship

Country Club: Tristan Grieves, Honors Scholarship; Hayley Holt, Honors Scholarship, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award

Dardenne Prairie: Lannie Cowden, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Nicholas Rodell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

Dearborn: Joseph Fedrizzi, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award and Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship; Olivia Paden, K-State Presidents Scholarship

Defiance: Darby Schmidt, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Ellisville: Meghan Moloney, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Eveanna M. Mosier Scholarship

Eugene: Joseph Limbach, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Faucett: Jacob Modlin, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Festus: Annie Wilkerson, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

Florissant: Devan Brown, Memorial Scholarship; Mikel Neil, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Alexandra Parr, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship

Fordland: Emily Samuel, Honors Scholarship

Frontenac: Patrick Murry, K-State Presidents Scholarship

Gladstone: Shelby Hunt, Transfer Achievement Award; John Lee, Achievement Award; Sydney Tolander, Denison Scholarship

Grain Valley: Jakob Drentlaw, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Lauren Heermann, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Landon Warmund, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Grandview: Kollin Fromm, K-State Engineering Initiative; Kerri Neugebauer, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award

Hannibal: Benjamin Strother, Richard L.D. Morse Scholarship

Harrisonville: Sydney Kroenke, Honors Scholarship and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Morse, Honors Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship

Helena: Johney Helm, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

Henley: Aleesha Koetting, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Higginsville: Ross Dudley, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Holt: Trenton Covington, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Samuel Oxandale, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Jacob Peters, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Independence: Kage Edgar, Honors Scholarship; Katlyn Gladson, Hollis & Miller Group Scholarship; Chloe Gomez, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, H+L Architecture Excellence in Architecture, Planning and Design Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Emily Grotenhuis, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Heritage Award; Christian Janota, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Adriana Meneses, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Cathy and Fred Cholick Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Reynolds, Charles W. Shaver Memorial Scholarship; Kodi Shouse, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Christina Stanberry, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Deron Wright, Hormel Foods Business Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Jefferson City: Timothy Struemph, Heinz Family Scholarship

Joplin: Joshua Banwart, Honors Scholarship; Molly Banwart, Denison Scholarship; Taylor Mann, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and K-State Presidents Scholarship

Kansas City: Jennifer Anwander, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Racquel Anzalone, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Andrew Armbrust, Heritage Award; Louis Armstrong, Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Bainbridge, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Hannah Baldwin, Earl L. Sitz Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Brandi Beavers, Activity Scholarship; Mary Becker, Parizo Family Scholarship; Sarah Burgen, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Courtney Burke, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Lael Burris, Anna Julien Home Economics Scholarship; Tiffany Carter, Armbrust Fund for Excellence; Kendale Childress, Activity Scholarship; Darrington Clark, Denison Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Moriah Clark, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Cordell Collins, Leadership Scholarship; Jeffrey Cook, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Bryana Cozart, Memorial Scholarship; Marlo Craghead, Honors Scholarship; Katherine Cross, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Presidents Scholarship and Rhapsody Fund; Kaycee Daentl, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship; Thomas Davis, Putnam Scholarship; Maria De La Torre, Educational Opportunity Fund, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Opportunity Scholarship and Pat J. and Susan E. Ariola Bosco Family Scholarship; Abigail Dercher, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Rafael Edwin, Memorial Scholarship; Brooks Elder, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Grant Ferland, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Claire Fisher, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Lindsey Ford, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Madeline Gilchrist, Denison Scholarship; Emily Gliserman, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Christopher Goodale, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Hannah Gray, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunities for Arts and Sciences Students and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Kelly Gude, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Brooke Hall, Honors Scholarship, Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship and Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Nicole Hammond, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund; Rebecca Hawthorne, Allan and Carolyn Harms Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Cara Hillman, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship; Simone Holliday, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture; Joseph Holmes, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Jennifer Jenkins, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Aaron Johnson, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Jones, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Luke Juarez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Annelise Keel, Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Mabry Keel, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Cade Kellam, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Lindsy Kurzdorfer, Heritage Award; Amanda Lindahl, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Benjamin Listhartke, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jack Maatsch, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Alias Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Batirbek Matchanov, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mitchell McDonald, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship; Nathan Meysenburg, K-State Engineering Initiative; Jack Mitchell, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship and Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Nathan Mohler, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; Chloe Nelson, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Danh Nguyen, Executive Mentorship Program; Mattie O'Boyle, Honors Scholarship; Kourtney Oehm, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Sergio Ortiz, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Darren Partee, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Rebecca Payan, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Madelyn Petree, Denison Scholarship; John Pittala, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and Pat J. and Susan E. Ariola Bosco Family Scholarship; LaTasha Pittmon, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jerry Pope, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Scott Popp, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Danielle Porter, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Michelle Ragan, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Tyler Redmond, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Andrew Ritz, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Amanda Rogowski, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Jordann Sagraves, Denison Scholarship; Colin Schoultz, K-State Engineering Initiative; Kylie Schwaller, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Gabrielle Simms, Heritage Award; Leah Smith, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Denison Scholarship; Travis Snell, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Katelynn Stull, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Robyn Tank, Bruce E. McMillan Scholarship Fund and Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award; Nicholas Taphorn, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Rashae Taylor, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Honors Scholarship, Roger A. Lawson Scholarship and Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Kenley Thatcher, Honors Scholarship; Martin Thompson, Heritage Award; Lydia Thomsen, Honors Scholarship; Trinh Tran, Honors Scholarship; Victoria Utz, Heritage Award; Emily Whitty, Civic Leadership-Renewal; Brian Wilson, Honors Scholarship; Amanda Woolley, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Shannon Yeomans, Activity Scholarship

Kearney: Levi Caraway, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Kooper Holbrook, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Adam Lechner, Honors Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Justin Leon, Denison Scholarship; Elizabeth Stone, Agriculture Academic Programs Fund, Civic Leadership-Renewal, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship, University of Minnesota CDG and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Rachel Wright, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

King City: Kennedy Tunks, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship

Kirkwood: Nelson Pence, Brown Family Entrepreneurship Scholarship, Heritage Award and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Jay Sibbitts, Reed Fellowship in Chemistry

Lawson: Kerstin Huffman, Activity Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Amber Schubert, Heritage Award; Charles Shockley, Honors Scholarship

Lee's Summit: Hayden Bradley, Heritage Award; Conner Bruns, Dennis Day Leadership in Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Mikaela Groff, Healthy Kids Challenge Fund and Purple and White Scholarship; Brett Herder, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Preston Horsch, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Sarah Kershner, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship and John Helm Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Krska, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Katie McAnulty, K-State Presidents Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Alexandra Mesias, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Abigail Monteil, Honors Scholarship; Kole Pace, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Trenton Richardson, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Shanahan, Heritage Award; Meagan Shanahan, Heritage Award; Jessica Stephenson, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Taylor, Denison Scholarship; Laken Tedrow, Honors Scholarship; Savanah Thorne, Honors Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Andrew Tritsch, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Kailynn Weyrauch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Lexington: Kennedy Lynn, Denison Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Liberal: Derrek Wilson, National Science Foundatio Scholarship

Liberty: Matthew Alvey, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Arianna Clark, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Alejandro Dowling, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Fowler, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Allison Holyfield, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Luke Jackson, Honors Scholarship; Hannah Milks, College of Architecture, Planning and Design GLMV Architecture Wildcat Scholarship; Caleb Mitchell, Albert Niu Lin Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Kirsten Mitchell, Heritage Award; Lucas Peterson, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Kathryn Smith, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Tyler Swehla, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Lone Jack: Elizabeth Lund, Denison Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Manchester: Michael O'Reilly, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

Marshall: Chadron Koehn, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Kimberly Van, Joyce Terrass Home Economics Education Graduate Scholarship

Maryland Heights: Daniel Johnson, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Megan Mellring, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Maryville: Dominique Wiedmaier, Honors Scholarship

Mayview: Molly Bertz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Mexico: Caroline Finck, Dennis and Linda Law Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Mound City: Carina Metzgar, K-State Presidents Scholarship

New Haven: Zachary Ray, Bakers' National Educational Foundation Scholarship and Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship

Nixa: Breanna Norton, Honors Scholarship; Jacob Ruder, Denison Scholarship

North Kansas City: Elizabeth Dudley, Heritage Award and Legacy Scholarship; Thomas Larsen, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

O Fallon: Leia Pressly, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Cathryn Davis, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship; Tina Langley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund and Georgiana Smurthwaite Memorial Scholarship Fund; Steven Prinster, Honors Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Palmyra: Makayla Nutt, Activity Scholarship

Parkville: Vincent Carlisle, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alexander Carpenter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative; Andrew Danner, Flight Scholarship, Housing Scholarship and Tuition Scholarship; Jessica Hayes, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and LMIC-Miles McKee Scholarship; Jacob Kaltefleiter, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Katrina Kaltefleiter, Honors Scholarship; Bradley Martinez, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Alexandra Olson, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Saxton Watson, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

Peculiar: Sydney Martinez, Executive Mentorship Program and K-State Presidents Scholarship

Perryville: Jaret Kluender, Malcolm Strom Family Scholarship

Platte City: Spencer Anderson, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Nicolas Blaha, Honors Scholarship; Kara Claxton, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Rhett Delay, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Haley Firkins, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Jacob Hodson, Activity Scholarship; Katherine Johnston, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, and Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn McCoy, Opportunity Scholarship; Megan McCoy, Judith Cain Scholarship

Platte Woods: Elizabeth Cooper, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund

Princeton: Thomas Mallinson, John and Pearl E Bullock Scholarship

Raymore: Jordanne Cahill, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Austin Curnutt, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Julia Hood, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nicole Johnson, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Taylor Lininger, Mayo Leadership Scholarship in Architecture and Ted and Jill Spaid Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Mikaela Mitchell, Honors Scholarship; Elizabeth Reicher, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Raytown: Amelia Harrington, Achievement Award and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Sammy-Jo Poe, Honors Scholarship; Maisha Sood, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

Rayville: Tiffany Medina, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Reeds Spring: Blake Ball, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Republic: Jenny Hartsock, George E. Spear Adult Education Scholarship

Riverside: Kegon Frankland, Honors Scholarship

Rogersville: Weston Heidzig, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Savannah: Zane Beattie, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Joshua Brown, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Austin Haeker, K-State Alumni Association Scholarships, K-State Presidents Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Sedalia: Samantha Melby, Opportunity Scholarship

Smithville: Gabrielle Long, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Shelby Mertz, Honors Scholarship; Jason Warring, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Lisa Hale Scholarship; Abigail Waters, Honors Scholarship

Springfield: Samantha Burcher, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education amd Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Emily Hoy, Hayes and Stolz Industrial Manufacturing Co. Inc. Scholarship; Natalie Powell, Honors Scholarship; Abigail Reese, Jeffrey Paul Nolting Memorial Scholarship; Logan Wiley, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

St. Charles: Allyson Hedemann, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

St. Joseph: Brett Bachman, K-State Presidents Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Jeffrey Bachman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Page Black, Denison Scholarship; Kelsey Blakley, Heritage Award and Larry and Sally Coffman Alumni Scholarship; Domenico DePastino, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Austin Fangman, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Molly Fitzpatrick, Honors Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship and Walter J. Leonard Scholarship; Kiersten Haertling, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Benjamin Hardy, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships; Brie'Asia Harris, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Heronemus, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Seth Heronemus, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund and K-State Presidents Scholarship; Tasha Ostrowski, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship; Kazdyn Pierce-Blanchard, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; John Robertson, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Emily Stolfus, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Shelby Surmeier, Heritage Award; Jackenzie Todd, Honors Scholarship; Harriett Tudor, Betty and George Jenkins Memorial Scholarship; Jared Yost, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund and Honors Scholarship; Whitney Zoghby, K-State Olathe Scholarship

St. Louis: Margaret Brennan, Clayco/Forum Studio Architecture Scholarship; Abigail Fiala, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Andrew Friedmeyer, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Rudy Hamilton, Memorial Scholarship; Abby Hershenow, Heritage Award; Sarah Kirchgessner, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Madison Manning, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Manuel, IAPD Excellence Fund; Jeremy Migneco, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Curtis Mueller, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Eric Mueth, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Max Roby, E. Robert and Donna Kern Agricultural Economics Scholarship and James E. Pruden Jr Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Schulte, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Kam'Ron Shannon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Halle Sparks, Biology URM Stipend Award; Meredith Verzino, Honors Scholarship

St. Peters: Orlando Anderson, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Steckler, Tointon Family Scholarship

Sunset Hills: Colin Gentry, K-State Presidents Scholarship

Taylor: Trevor DeHaan, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Travis Haerr, Honors Scholarship

Trimble: Cooper Cargill, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship

Unionville: Craig Griswold, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship

Warrensburg: Michael Taylor, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Washington: Kyle Marquart, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Geology Department Fund and William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology

Waynesville: William Finch, K-State Engineering Initiative

Wentzville: Emma Dobson, Opportunity Scholarship

Weston: Mattie Vandel, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Grit Vece, K-State Olathe Scholarship

Wildwood: Melanie Hinzpeter, Edgar E. and M. Elisabeth Coleman Scholarship; Zachary Smith, Honors Scholarship

 

Montana

Big Timber: Riley McKenney, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Dillon: Dan Johnson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Libby: Kayla Bryant, Judith Cain Scholarship

 

Sidney: Joyce Wick, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship

 

Nebraska  

Albion: Nikole Mewhirter, Baeten Farm Scholarship

 

Alma: Caroline Howsden, Denison Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Auburn: James Shaffer, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship

 

Aurora: Dwayne Wall, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Bellevue: Kendra Boyd, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Amy Buckley, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Amber Craig, Denison Scholarship; Sabriena Lawrence, Memorial Scholarship; Franklin Lewis, James H. and Virginia W. Jennings Family Scholarship; Diamond McNeill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Stacy Newmaster, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Clarissa Weers, Honors Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship

 

Bennington: Emily Gray, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship

 

Bertrand: Dustin Renken, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship

 

Blue Hill: Emalee Hilligas, Heritage Award

 

Columbus: Jenna Klug, Edgar E. and M. Elisabeth Coleman Scholarship and Helen R. Irwin Memorial Scholarship

 

Cook: Erika Hunzeker, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Crete: Kyle Weide, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Dannebrog: Samantha Dush, Baeten Farm Scholarship

 

David City: Mariah Aerts, Honors Scholarship and Marie Muxlow Scholarship; Brittany Hilfiker, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund and Tolman Family Scholarship

 

De Witt: Wyatt Schroder, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship and Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund

 

Dodge: Jared Bourek, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC and LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Doniphan: Erica Lienemann, Executive Mentorship Program

 

Dunbar: Patrick Arkfeld, Calvin and Mary Louise Drake Student Enrichment Fund and Mac Harris Memorial Scholarship

 

Elkhorn: Allison Copple, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Matthew Hull, Dr. Dennis T. Nelson Outstanding Pathology Student in the Professional Curriculum

 

Fairbury: Dylan Hinrichs, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Samantha Roskilly, Activity Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Firth: Ashley Anderson, Heritage Award and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

 

Fremont: Courtney Cook, Dr. O.E. and Mildred L. Hundley Scholarship and Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Katie Sorensen, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

 

Gibbon: Elizabeth Case, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English

 

Gothenburg: Erin Jobman, Dr. Bruce W. Little Veterinary Leadership Scholarship and Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship

 

Grand Island: Clancey Hinkle, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship and Ray Davis Enrichment Fund; Valeria Rubio, Memorial Scholarship

 

Gresham: Christine Vavra, Honors Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship

 

Gretna: Jason Scheer, K-State Engineering Initiative; Bridger Schwasinger, Tointon Family Scholarship

 

Hastings: Tuesday Frasier, Honors Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Winifred S. Ranney Memorial Scholarship; Blake Overmiller, Heritage Award

 

Hickman: Kale Mueller, Denison Scholarship, Horticulture Scholarship, Robert J. Barnett Memorial Scholarship and Greater Kansas City Gardener of America Scholarship

 

Kearney: Michelle Bowman, Heritage Award; Hayden Jackson, Heritage Award and Michael Terry Memorial Scholarship; Dominique Slack, Memorial Scholarship

 

La Vista: Analiese Siggers, Heritage Award

 

Lincoln: Brooke Barrow, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Bornschlegl, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship; Michaela Feeney, Denison Scholarship; Erin Heiden, Michelle Wempe Leadership Scholarship; Alexandra Lee, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Brungardt Honomichl & Company PA Civil Engineering Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship and Stuart E. Swartz Civil Engineering Scholarship; Morgan Meeks, Heritage Award and Opportunity Scholarship; Kayla Meskimen, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship and Eva Lyman Memorial Scholarship; Megan Mueting, Premier Scholarship Fund-Universitywide; Vi Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Jack Olsson, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Karl J. Svaty and Karl J. Svaty Jr. Engineering Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; James Parks, Memorial Scholarship; Keiteyana Parks, Honors Scholarship and Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars; Ashley Thomas, Executive Mentorship Program and Memorial Scholarship; Michaela Timmins, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Christopher Van Nostrand, Honors Scholarship and John K. Vanier II Scholarship; Ellie Wiltfong, Veda Ellen Hiller Wiltgen Memorial Scholarship

 

Louisville: Andrew Debrie, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Loup City: Brady Rasmussen, Evalene Kramer Angus and David E. and Ida A. Kramer Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Mccook: Rachel Goltl, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Minden: Candace Kendrick, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship

 

Monroe: Breanna Korus, Alfred L. Clapp Scholarship Fund for Agronomy, Denison Scholarship and Stan Ehler Agronomy Scholarship

 

Norfolk: Abbey Coffin, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Elishia Coffin, Denison Scholarship; Mary Davis, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship

 

Oakland: Paige Andersen, Dr. Ray S. and Eleanor Pyles Scholarship

 

Ohiowa: Brevann Nun, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Omaha: Ryan Bergman, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; : Gunner Brantley, Honors Scholarship; Camille Brown, K-State Engineering Initiative; Caroline Cetola, Honors Scholarship and Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Grant Cetola, Easborn and Esther H. Rusco Memorial Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Harrison Dirks, Heritage Award; Melissa Edloff, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Ruth Ellis, Anna M. Brent Scholarship and Heritage Award; Megan Emsick, H. Duane & Bonnie Saunders Scholarship; Emily Erbert, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Mary Fuxa, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Trenton Hagenau, Heritage Award; Natalie Hahn, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Kacie Hull, K-State Engineering Initiative; Brian James, K-State Presidents Scholarship; Christine Johnson, W.E. Long Scholarship; Leah Klos, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Jordan LaBroad, Dr. O.E. and Mildred L. Hundley Scholarship and Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Grace Manuel, IAPD Excellence Fund; Alex Martinez, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Austin McGaugh, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Corbin Miller, Purple and White Scholarship; Cameron Morgan, K-State Presidents Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Jamie Morrissey, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship and Morgan Family International Study Scholarship; Christina Novak, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship and Lillian Beck Holton Memorial Award; Mary O'Brien, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship and Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Jaquelin Ortiz Sarabia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Sydney Peterson, Honors Scholarship; Benjamin Polacek, K-State Engineering Initiative; Erin Ridder, Denison Scholarship; Michael Schettler, Dr. O.E. and Mildred L. Hundley Scholarship, John L. and Lavonne H. Sullivan Scholarship and Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship; Abby Schlick, Heritage Award and K-State Presidents Scholarship; James Scott-Jenkins, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Business Administration; Alison Sutter, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Olivia Taphorn, Heritage Award and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Kathleen Walker, K-State Engineering Initiative; Casey Whittaker, Baeten Farm Scholarship and General Academic Scholarship Fund; Matthew Zajic, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Ord: Amanda Duvall, Vet Med Miscellaneous Scholarship

 

Papillion: Jon Doolen, College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Brett Homme, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship and Ray Davis Enrichment Fund; Jessica Keane, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Kompass Program Fund; Mary Larsen, Honors Scholarship; Allyson Marsh, Heritage Award; Holly Nelson, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship

 

Pawnee City: Austin Nider, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Plattsmouth: David Jensen, K-State Presidents Scholarship

 

Polk: Katie Van Housen, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

 

Ralston: Benjamen Flowers, Commercial Mechanical Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Hensel Phelps Scholarship, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship and Virgil A. and Marjorie A. Musil Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship

 

Scotia: Ryan Massman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and John J. Womack Scholarship Fund

 

Scottsbluff: Marcie Sindt, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

 

Superior: Susannah Headrick, Achievement Award

 

Valentine: Kyle Johnson, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Valparaiso: Caitlin Ohnoutka, Andrew J. Clawson Scholarship and Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture

 

Wilber: Dayton Mack, Honors Scholarship

 

Wilcox: Kylie Sturgis, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Parizo Family Scholarship and Risk Management

 

Wymore: Brielle Dorn, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship

 

York: Taylor Papstein-Novak, Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund; Elexis Rice, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Nevada

Henderson: Shannon Nolan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

 

Logandale: Jacob Rose, Raymond E. Lippenberger Memorial Scholarship

 

Reno: Jada Hinderberger, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship

 

New Hampshire

Errol: Catherine Brown, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Goffstown: Kelsea Lambert, Norman E. Palmquist Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

 

Nashua: Jared Carson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

New Jersey  

Flemington: Jami Becker, Col. Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award

 

Glen Gardner: Izabella Carmona, Don L. Good Excellence in Animal Agriculture, Honors Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund and Russell E. Serles Scholarship

 

Haddonfield: Douglas Meilink, Heritage Award

 

Lambertville: Caitlin Timmins, Eula C. Voirol Scholarship

 

Metuchen: Lindsey Leardi, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship

 

Middletown: Paige Passafaro, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Oak Ridge: Jamie Thompson, Kathyrn Ashbrook Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

 

Rockaway: Genevieve Blewett, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

 

Scotch Plains: Sarah Halpern, Dr. Roger W. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Cal Ballou, Heritage Award and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Jamie Heise, Heritage Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Savannah Holder, Robert and Evelyn Schoeff Scholarship; Georgia Schaefer, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music and Heritage Award; Natalie Smith, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

 

Clayton: Consuelo Gurule, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Ron Wells Memorial and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Farmington: Amanda Howell, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Hobbs: Jacob Coombes, Second Century Scholarship

 

Las Cruces: Alexander Hummer, Heritage Award; Elisa Trigo, ADM Agriculture Diversity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Heritage Award

 

Raton: Katherine Little, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

 

New York  

Carmel: Seth Kutikoff, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship

 

Corinth: Erica Grant, Education Scholarship for Distance Education and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Fairport: Stephen Caffera, Heritage Award and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

 

Flushing: Maria Martinez, Honors Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Charna Sheinfeld, Sina Faye Fowler Scholarship

 

Forest Hills: Shoshana Levshin, Joseph Edward Salsbury Memorial Scholarship

 

Geneseo: Peter Maloco, Heritage Award

 

Hicksville: SaiRadha Ganesan, Pet Tribute Education Fund and Raymond Joseph and Louise Caroline Zwierzychowski Memorial Scholarship

 

Kent: Jayne Bannister, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

 

Lakewood: Esther Heimowitz, Eleanor and Roy Harvey Scholarship In Dietetics

 

Loudonville: Amanda Marchesini, Heritage Award

 

Moravia: Joseph Weeks, Roscoe Ellis Jr. Scholarship

 

New Woodstock: Timothy Hunt, Denison Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Oneonta: Annastacia Maynard, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, David C. Underwood Geology Scholarships, John L. Garlough Geology Graduate Teaching Assistantship and Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship

 

Rochester: Terrance Richards, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award and Heritage Award

 

Shoreham: Elizabeth Stietzle, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Frederick W. Fahrnekopf Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award

 

Webster: Chad Foust, Dr. Leo Magrath Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

 

North Carolina  

Cherryville: Matthew Dean, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Presidents Scholarship

 

Denver: Kayla Clark, Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship

 

Dunn: Denzel Jones, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Fort Bragg: Nicholas Swindell, Medallion Scholarship

 

Goldsboro: Omar Tanus Barranco, Heritage Award

 

Greensboro: Carlee Padgett, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Jacksonville: Amanda Jones, Harlow Kenyon Hudson Memorial Scholarship

 

Kernersville: Rachael Wood, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Morganton: Jennifer McGrady, Ralph R. Dykstra Scholarship

 

Southern Pines: Megan Ochoa, Leadership Scholarship

 

North Dakota  

Bismarck: Abby Kopp, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Fargo: Nicholas Pates, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship

 

Leeds: Ross Braun, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Ohio  

Avon: Mara Atzenhoffer, Heritage Award

 

Beavercreek: Jacob Wourms, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Heritage Award

 

Chillicothe: Alyssa Oates, Honors Scholarship

 

Cincinnati: Andrew Hill, Honors Scholarship; Minadora Macheret, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing

 

Cortland: Daniel Denman, Honors Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Dublin: Elizabeth Lapham, Heritage Award

 

Houston: Pierce Bennett, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship and Thomas and Pearl Dean Scholarship

 

Lebanon: Lori Schrader, Educational Opportunity Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

 

Marietta: Emily Garrison, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship and Heritage Award

 

Marion: Andrew Kroh, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Medina: Jeffrey Manners, College of Agriculture and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Oberlin: Sharon Luu, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Vermilion: Kevin Cole, Honors Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship

 

West Liberty: Jenna Hostetler, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

 

Oklahoma

Bartlesville: Taylor Allen, Purple and White Scholarship; Katherine Boulanger, Purple and White Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kelsey Brown, Memorial Scholarship; Hayden Bryant, Heritage Award; Matthew Hixon, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative, and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund

 

Bixby: Baylee Ragsdill, TulsaCats Scholarship

 

Broken Arrow: Christian Coker, Flight Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Eleanor Nicholson, Purple and White Scholarship; Kendall Reynolds, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Checotah: Taylor Jennings, English Language Program Scholarship

 

Claremore: Tyler Lee, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

 

Coweta: Kimberly Clark, Heritage Award

 

Edmond: Trent Evans, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Lauren Oseland, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Macee Roemer, Medallion Scholarship; Aspen Weber, Denison Scholarship; Chandler Wilson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and General Academic Scholarship Fund; Alec Wiltse, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarships

 

Goodwell: Charlee Pierson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Veryle E. and Rosemary C. Snyder Scholarship

 

Hennessey: Sarah Battenfield, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Lawton: Jonathan Saldana, Denison Scholarship

 

Mustang: Charles Schneider, Heritage Award and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Emily Schneider, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Norman: Madison Anderson, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Oklahoma City: Morgan Hammes, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Charles Little, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship

 

Owasso: Randi Lechtenberger, Heritage Award

 

Prague: Kurt Lockwood, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Student Governing Association Leadership Award

 

Sperry: Matthew Lester, Colonel Carl F. Karst Scholarship and Heritage Award

 

Stillwater: Andrew Goad, Heritage Award; Ramie Taylor, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative; Brooks Zimmerman, Denison Scholarship

Tahlequah: Adrianna Elliott, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund

 

Thomas: Kaylin Didier, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Tulsa: Addison Bethel, Heritage Award; Cooper Bethel, Heritage Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; William Lewis, Merrill E. Blackman Construction Science Scholarship; Kristen May, Dr. E.C. Jones College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Madelyn Ray, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Purple and White Scholarship; Kristy Urich, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business, Purple and White Scholarship and Wahaus Family Scholarship

 

Turpin: Chraty Jimenez, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership All-Academic Scholarship and Transfer Purple and White Scholarship

 

Woodward: Jared Crain, Tuition Payment Scholarship

 

Oregon

Albany: Rachel Proteau, Honors Scholarship and R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry

 

Canyon City: Nicole Lane, Dow-K-State Alumni Agriculture Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund

 

Central Point: Alisha Shurr, Chester A. Wismer Scholarship and Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship

 

Coburg: Lienne VanWinkle, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Damascus: Natalie Kestle, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship

 

Dayton: Tiffany Brentano, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Ione: Bethany Morter, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund

 

Monmouth: Brett Lynn, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, J.D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Philomath: Kiah Gourley, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emma Wren, Heritage Award

 

Pennsylvania

Avondale: Jacob Sayler, Foundation Scholarship

 

Barto: Nicole Roncase, Denison Scholarship

 

Camp Hill: Justin Wright, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Carlisle: Diana Nichols, Schwan Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship

 

Collegeville: Taylor Jaffe, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship

 

Columbia: Ian Barnhart, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation

 

Downingtown: Michael Ensor, Dr. William J. and Anna B. Griffing Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

 

Easton: Christopher Bugyi, Bhatti Family Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship

 

Elizabethtown: Cora Farley, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Irwin E. Patton Endowed Fund

 

Erie: Christopher Comer, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

 

Everett: Rachel Villareale, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Freedom: Heaven Friend, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

 

Garnet Valley: Stephanie Snyder, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Greencastle: Claudia Hissong, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

 

Greensburg: Jillian Joyce, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition

 

Indiana: Mitchell Jerko, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

 

Lancaster: Madison Ludewig, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

 

Lumberville: Roland Massimino, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

 

Montrose: Ashlee Lattner, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management, Second Century Scholarship and Tolman Family Scholarship

 

Philadelphia: Leah Freilich, Virginia Beiser Scholarship

 

Phoenixville: Megan Cabot, Eula C. Voirol Scholarship

 

Pittsburgh: Timothy Beichner, C. Truman and Elizabeth J. Jones Scholarship and Eula C. Voirol Scholarship

 

Richboro: Brittany Burger, Donald F. Jarchow, DVM, Memorial Scholarship

 

Robesonia: Trevor Kelley, H. Duane & Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

 

Southampton: Philip Freda, Reginald H. Painter Memorial Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Tyrone: Dustin Harris, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Uniontown: German Cuevas, Denison Scholarship

 

Rhode Island

North Kingstown: Andrew Marshall, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

North Scituate: Talia Sepe, Denison Scholarship and Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship

 

West Kingston: Carly Fielding, Col. Frank C. Hershberger Memorial Award

 

South Carolina

Greenville: Samantha Blundell, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Greer: Michael Lucius, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Hilton Head Island: Sabrina Smith, Denison Scholarship

 

Spartanburg: Aalia Whitaker, Memorial Scholarship

 

Summerville:Danielle Decker, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

South Dakota  

Brandon: Mateya Lunstra, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Eureka: Loni Schumacher, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship

 

Howard: Emily German, Honors Scholarship; Shawna German, Honors Scholarship and Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship

 

Marion: Erin Wilson, Deborah S. Van Deun Memorial Scholarship

 

Miller: Chelsey Schlechter, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Mitchell: Caitlin Beaty, Heritage Award and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

 

Parker: Lindsey Jones, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

Parkston: Morgan Bialas, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Pierre: James Wolf, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Transfer Heritage Scholarship

 

Sioux Falls: Alyssa Gehle, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Turner, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award and Russell E. Serles Scholarship

 

Yankton: Katherine Fiedler, Jody Borders Memorial Scholarship

 

Tennessee

Brentwood: Hayley Fisher, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award

 

Cleveland: Robert Connell, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Crossville: Emily Wagner, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

 

Franklin: Elliott Dennis, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship

 

Gallatin: Brett Neelly, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Memphis: Christine Odom, C.S. Broeman Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Taylor Terry, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology

 

Smyrna: Hieu Pham, K-State President Doctoral Scholarship

 

Texas

Aledo: Noah Hertel, Heritage Award

 

Amarillo: Emma Hayes, C.S. Broeman Scholarship

 

Anna: Jonathan Faringthon, NACME Scholarships and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Arlington: Carrington Cooper, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kelsey Marshall, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Heritage Award; Jennifer Schmidt, Jean Alford Myers Award; Jacob Vrba, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Austin: Ryan Pelarski, William and Linda Carson Scholarship in Architecture, Planning & Design; Chase Phillips, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Blue Ridge: Shelby Armbrister, Heritage Award

 

Booker: Denisse Dominguez, Undergraduate Studies-Developing Scholars

 

Brenham: Jessica Pennybacker, Heritage Award and Judith Cain Scholarship

 

Buda: Tyler McComb, Marching Pride Scholars

 

Canyon: Samuel McConnell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Carrollton: Chandra Lasley, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Erin Pierce, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Trevyn Sell, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Reid Claassen, Medallion Scholarship

 

Cleburne: Darbie Winrick, Heritage Award;David Winrick, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship

 

Cleveland: Amanda Gaitan, Memorial Scholarship

 

College Station: Satyra Jenkins, College of Agriculture and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Conroe: Maria Loza, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Coppell: Maxwell Fillingim, Heritage Award; Samuel Fillingim, Heritage Award; Erin Payne, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Alan Ramirez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Glenn Williams, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Crowley: Elijah Clark, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative and Purple and White Scholarship; Jessica Weber, Heritage Award and Leland R. Edmonds Memorial

 

Cypress: Andrew Gomez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Denison Scholarship

 

Dalhart: Noah Schniederjan, Heritage Award

 

Dallas: Emily Briggs, Heritage Award; Xavier Caballero, Memorial Scholarship; Mauricio Castro, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology; Michael Edwards, Flight Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Housing Scholarship; Paul Edwards, Heritage Award; Jeremy Lott, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Foundation Plus Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Reagan Mathes, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Preston Renfro, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship; Brooke Stiffler, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Kelly Weckman, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Darrouzett: Lydia Lobmeyer, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Desoto: Tia Gamble, Achievement Award

 

Dripping Springs: Kristen Klassen, Heritage Award

 

El Paso: Samantha Judd, Achievement Award, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Pennington, Flight Scholarship, Housing Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Emory: Kylie Clarkson, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Fate: Aaron Shriner, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

 

Flower Mound: Julie Cooper, General Academic Scholarship Fund and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Catalina Donnelly-Vazquez, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Fernandes, Heritage Award; Holly McClarin, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

 

Fort Worth: Teagan Dahl, Heritage Award; Luke Myers, Accounting Scholarship Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kara Skow, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship; Stephanie Williams, Eula C. Voirol Scholarship; Samuel Wilson, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Zachary Zambreski, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Darlene Lopez, Memorial Scholarship

 

Fredericksburg: John Sharpe, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Frisco: Devin Brezgiel, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative; Blake Ellis, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Hannah Garrity, Denison Scholarship; Edward Genovese, Medallion Scholarship; Anastasia Vandermark, Purple and White Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Alexis Walstad, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hailey Walstad, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Katheryn Walstad, Heritage Award; Ashley Williams, Heritage Award

 

Fulshear: Catherine Hill, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Gatesville: Alice Harris, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship and Floyd A. Holmes Scholarship

 

Granbury: Keely Clarkson, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Grapevine: Rylie Koetting, Heritage Award

 

Haltom City: Sarah Pitzer, Heritage Award

 

Haslet: Joshua Jimison, Heritage Award; Andreanna McLeod, Heritage Award

 

Heath: Wyatt Owenby, General Academic Scholarship Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Helotes: William Lofton, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Highland Village: Laina Ewoldt, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Stuart Smith, Salina College of Technology Scholarship

 

Houston: Bernadette Crawford, Heritage Award; Eric Crawford, Kompass Program Fund; Maria Crosson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Detiveaux, Florence McKinney Scholarship in Human Ecology, Heritage Award and Houston Area Alumni Scholarship; Catherine Elijah, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund; Caden Hilger, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative and Koch Impact Scholarships; Elliott Joern, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship; Cristina Law, C.S. Broeman Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award; Andrew Lindsey, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sarah Peterson, Heritage Award, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Lauren Poorman, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative; Brennan Saddler, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship; Abbie Walker, Marching Pride Scholars; Alec Weninger, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Howe: Lyndsie Graham, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

 

Irving: Josue Opele, Memorial Scholarship

 

Katy: Aria Linares, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Distinguished Scholars and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Daniel Traknyak, General Academic Scholarship Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative; Daniel Vasquez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

 

Keller: Sarah Jackman, Heritage Award; Kimberly Morrison, Heritage Award

 

Kennedale: Joseph Prudhomme, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship

 

Kingwood: Kathleen Phillips, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Houston Area Alumni Scholarship

 

Lantana: Erica Dubek, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship

 

Laredo: Mayra Perez-Fajardo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship

 

Lindale: Kristen Wilbeck, Heritage Award

 

Lucas: Camden Droge, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Magnolia: Michael Smith, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Mansfield: Madeline Powell, Opportunity Scholarship; Lance Smith, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship

 

Mckinney: MacKenzie Elwood, Denison Scholarship; Christopher Jans, Heritage Award; Miranda Mack, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sydney Patterson, Heritage Award; Emily Stallbaumer, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Midlothian: Sam Emerson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Missouri City: Dillon Evans, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Nigg, Heritage Award and Houston Area Alumni Scholarship; Andrew Rostek, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

 

Murphy: Breann Davis, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Pampa: Kristian Vizcaino, Memorial Scholarship

 

Panhandle: Sarah Urbanczyk, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund

 

Perryton: Rachael Cano, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship and Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Nancy Valenzuela, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Plano: Kevin Bultongez, Engineering Scavenger Hunt Award; Adriannte Etheridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kristin Johnson, Purple and White Scholarship; Daniel Marinoni, Jared M. Stubblefield Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Austin McCampbell, Heritage Award; Tyler Petersen, Heritage Award; Darrell Reese, Denison Scholarship; Allison Thomas, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and General Academic Scholarship Fund; Amanda Winegard, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

 

Portland: Michael Tummons, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Distinguished Scholars

 

Prosper: Paige Blackmon, Greg B. Miller Scholarship; Diana Blom, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

 

Rockport: Ryan Strunk, K-State Marching Band Scholarship

 

Rockwall: Alyssa Vogel, Memorial Scholarship

 

Sachse: Corinne Matthews, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

San Antonio: Chelsea Dixon, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Catherine Leavitt, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative; Catherine Matthews, MO Reciprocal Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Karl Ndieli, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Christian Sepulveda, Heritage Award

 

Sanger: Mary-Katherine Kearney, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Malori Stucky, Heritage Award

 

Schertz: Brandon Fabac, Heritage Award

 

Southlake: Nicole Casonhua, Denison Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Benjamin Fernandez, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and General Academic Scholarship Fund; Emma Harding, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Kevin McKeon, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative; Kelsey O'Neil, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Spring: Rachel Hutchins, Denison Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Kendall Stewart, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Heritage Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

 

Stephenville: Yakira Frank, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing

 

Sugar Land: Dalton Chamberlin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Heritage Award; Katlyn Krause, Heritage Award

 

The Woodlands: Jessica Cardinal, General Academic Scholarship Fund and K-State Engineering Initiative; Kara Evans, Heritage Award and Luanne Riegel Memorial Scholarship

 

Tomball: Garett Spencer, K-State Engineering Initiative and Purple and White Scholarship

 

Trenton: Blaine Alexander, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Trophy Club: Brenna Contreras, Heritage Award

 

Tyler: DeMarcus Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Tauscher, Fairchild Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

 

Van Alstyne: Denny Graham, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Waco: Dominic Deleon, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Anyssa Torres, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

 

Waxahachie: Arthur Tipton, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund

 

Weatherford: Katelyn Comstock, Telefund Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Shelbie Green, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship and Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Austin Ingram, General Academic Scholarship Fund and Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship

 

Wills Point: Rebecca Rowe, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Wylie: Evan Hartter, Heritage Award; Ashlenn Wellbrock, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Utah

Lehi: Ross Dinsdale, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship

 

Salt Lake City: Austin Beck, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Malie Niu, Memorial Scholarship

 

Sandy: Stephen Watts, Education Scholarship for Distance Education and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Ryan Williams, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Virginia  

Ashburn: Nicholas Binckes, Achievement Award

 

Blacksburg: Abigail Hammack, Medallion Scholarship

 

Burke: Tara Ackerman, Heritage Award; Ivy Calvert, Leadership Scholarship and Jerry and Kay Langenkamp Voice Scholarship

 

Centreville: John Mitchell, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Lexi Scoville, Heritage Award

 

Churchville: Carrie Cromer, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

 

Doswell: Rachel Waggie, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Norvin & Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management

 

Fort Belvoir: Kayla McGurk, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology

 

Galax: Cristie Edwards, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Gary and Lorraine Kilgore Masters of Science Agronomy Scholarship

 

Leesburg: Christina Hastings, College of Agriculture and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Manassas: Amanda Bennett, Honors Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

 

Oakton: Thomas Childs, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

South Riding: Nicholas Goins, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship

 

Springfield: Thomas Lafleur, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship; Timothy Yonkers, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Waynesboro: Lexi Weeks, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Heritage Award

 

Williamsburg: Allan Jay Cabanatuan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Maira Cotton-Caballero, Memorial Scholarship

 

Woodbridge: Haley Reckard, Achievement Award

 

Washington

Freeland: Levi MaVorhis, Honors Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship

 

Lind: Maya Wahl, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

 

Millcreek: Kaitlyn Nichols, Heritage Award

 

Orting: Heidi Brees, Heritage Award and Livestock & Meat Industry Council Fund

 

Palmer: Holly Cooper, Achievement Award

 

Pullman: Patrice Lyon, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Renton: Brian Huck, Allan D. Sicat Scholarship; Taylor Rice, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

 

Richland: Megan Sowers, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Heritage Award and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship

 

Seattle: Daniel Brecht-Haddad, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Spokane Valley: Michelle Rooney, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

 

Vancouver: Andrea Novak, Executive Mentorship Program

 

West Virginia   

Burlington: Jessica Woodworth, Denison Scholarship and Kansas City Steak Company Expendable Scholarship

 

Kearneysville: Darby-Rose Patterson, Belstra Milling Scholarship

 

Morgantown: Dannell Boatman, Robert Scott Memorial Scholarship

 

Shenandoah Junction: Sydney Masters, Heritage Award

 

Wisconsin

Arlington: Hannah Taylor, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Bloomer: Grant Zwiefelhofer, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Brookfield: Kristin Reichert, Baeten Farm Scholarship

 

Burlington: Amanda Rosenmerkel, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition

 

Cazenovia: Mikayla Potter-Cloud, Memorial Scholarship

 

Delafield: Margaret Jones, K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Denmark: Corey Fischer, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Gillett: Brooke Collins, Honors Scholarship and June Hull Sherrid Scholarship

 

Holmen: Nicola Lippert, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship

 

Hudson: Mckenzie Combes, Friends of History Fund and Medallion Scholarship

 

Madison: Christopher Hines, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative

 

Marshall: Katherine Brackebusch, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

 

Mazomanie: Patrick DeMoe, Albert P. Haeberle College of Agriculture Memorial Scholarship and Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture

 

Mountain: Michelle Scarpace, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

 

Sheboygan Falls: Seth Menzer, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

 

Stoughton: Cade Bunnell, Denison Scholarship; Danae Daellenbach, Jon Wefald International Security Scholarship

 

Waukesha: Matthew Katzke, Honors Scholarship and T. A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship

 

Waunakee: Tonia Traas, Dr. Wallace William Rogers Scholarship and Veterinary Medicine Class of 1961 Memorial Fund

 

West Bend: Nathan Breckenridge, Denison Scholarship

 

Wyoming

Douglas: Hannah Smylie, Heritage Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

 

Jackson: Isabelle Williams, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship

 

Lusk: Abbey Larson, Honors Scholarship and Tuttle Family Scholarship in Bakery Science and Management

 

Out of country

Argentina: Nelson Ramallo, Physics Scholarship

Australia: Ariel Marusak, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Stephanie Coombes, Fred and Virginia Merrill American Royal Association Scholarship; Thomas Crane, Charles Burton Family Architectural Design Award

Bangladesh: Kazi Tamim Rahman, BHEARD Scholarship; Md. Islam, Sonny & Gita Ramaswamy Scholarship in ATID, Joseph H. Jones Scholarship and Textile Scholarship; Mohammad Rahman, Tuition Payment Scholarship; Mohammad Iqbal Ahmed, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Quazi Fidia Farah, Dr. James Ragan Memorial Scholarship in Economics and Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship; Syeda Rubaiyat Aziz, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship

Belize: Cindy Ponce, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship

Benin: Pacem Kotchofa, Legume Scholar

Brazil: Patricia Barros Abreu Gomes, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Leonardo Bastos, Deane F. Weber Scholarship and Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Marcio Goncalves, William L. Richter International Scholarship; Cristiano Lemes da Silva, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Alexandre Tononrosa, Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy

Brazil: Alexandre Tononrosa, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Cristiano Lemes da Silva, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Erick Mauricio Goes Cordeiro, O.W. "Spide" Morris Memorial Scholarship, and Sonny and Gita Ramaswamy Scholarship in Entomology; Giovana Cruppe, BV Novel AFRI Scholarship; Giovani Preza Fontes, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Rodrigo Pedrozo, William L. Richter International Scholarship

Canada: Jack Oattes, Clinton K. Tomson Livestock Judging Team Scholarship; Megan Wilson, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Micaella Riche, Cheryl Stoney Memorial Multicultural Education Scholarship; Riley Lafrentz, International Tuition Offset and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Tzippora Perl, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund

China: Beibei Li, PBCRB Doctoral Scholarship; Dan Zhang, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature, Secondary Education Scholarship and Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Fan Zeng, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Feng Yu, Zoetis Scholarship; Ge Cheng, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship; Haotian Wu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Huan Wang, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Jiahan Li, Engineering Equipment Fee Scholarship; Jiayi Li, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jiayi Wang, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Jin Cai, John H. Parker Scholarship; Jing Yu, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Jingyan Zhao, Dr. Mary A. Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communication; Jingyi Zhu, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Junjun Ou, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship and Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Kaidi Wang, Bettie Merrill Seitz Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kaiming Bi, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Kan Chen, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Lanting Su, Louis A. Jr. and Janetann Meilink Scholarship in Architecture; Meng Lin, John H. Parker Scholarship and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Mengjiao Wu, Howard Siepman Memorial Scholarship; Miao Li, KSURF Stipend for Excellence;  Miao Yu, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Mingqin Shao, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Nanxi Li, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering;  Puxuan Li, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Shan Zhang, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Shuyi Huang, ATID General Scholarship and COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Songnian Zhao, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Teng Teng, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Utuq Ablikim, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Wei Ren, Tointon Family Scholarship; Wei Yue, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Weijia Jia, Statistics Scholarship; Xi Chen, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Xiaotong Wu, Zoetis Scholarship; Xiaoye Li, Elizabeth Perry Miles Memorial Scholarship; Xiaoyu Su, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Xingdong Wu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Xinli Xiao, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund; Xinran Yu, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Xintong Li, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Xinxin Wang, Executive Mentorship Program, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Xinyi Wang, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Xuan Xu, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Xueying Tang, Judith Cain Scholarship; Yang Jiao, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Yanli Wang, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Yanting Shen, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Yaoqin Shen, Zoetis Scholarship; Ye Hua, Educational Opportunity Fund; Yichao Zhang, Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award; Yijing Li, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Ying Lin, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship; Yiping Zhu, Zoetis Scholarship; Yiqi Li, Clarice M. Painter Memorial Piano Scholarship; Youjie Xu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Youwei Yang, Office of Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Research Award, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development and Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Yue Lu, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Yue Yuan, Olive Jantz Ubel Scholarship in Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design; Yuli Heinson, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Zhe Wang, Zoetis Scholarship; Zheng Zhao, K-State Olathe Scholarship; Ziyi Linghu, KSURF Stipend for Excellence

Colombia: David Gomez Baquero, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology; Javier Abello, Human Nutrition Excellence Fund, Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Lorena Gomez, Plant Pathology Scholarship

Costa Rica: Daniel Vega, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Priscilla Brenes, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition

Côte d'Ivoire: Kouame Yao, Tuition Scholarship

Croatia: Marta Miletic, Engineering Scavenger Hunt Award

Czech Republic: Jan Vosahlik, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship and Engineering Scavenger Hunt Award; Phuong Nguyenova, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award

Democratic Republic of the Congo: Alpha Mavungu Kivuvu, International Tuition Offset

Germany: Olalere Olatoye, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund

Ghana: Audrey Opoku-Acheampong, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Edwin Afful, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Eric Obeng, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Fabiana Zalazar Vega, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Iddrisu Yahaya, SMIL Scholarship; Korbla Edwin Akley, AGR-BHEARD Scholorship, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Deane F. Weber Scholarship; Regina Enninful, USAID Beheard Ghana Scholarship and Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

Honduras:Arnoldo Alvarez Umana, Dr. Mahendra and Surjit Bhangoo and Family Scholarship; Cristina Duron Tabora, International Tuition Offset; Miriam Gutierrez, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

Hungary: Lilla Porubek, Philippe Dehon Graduate Scholarship; Rebekah Jackson, Foundation Plus Scholarship

India: Aarushi Gupta, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Bhupinder Kaur Sandhu, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; ChandraVyas Annakula, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Cheshta Sehgal, Educational Opportunity Fund; Dhruthi Singamsetty, International Tuition Offset; Disha Deepak Badlani, International Tuition Offset; Hrishikesh Satpute, International Tuition Offset; Kaliramesh Siliveru, Educational Opportunity Fund and Lola Lee Jackson Animal Welfare Foundation Fund; Maithili Mane, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Mohana Saketh Pulipaka, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Narinder Singh, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Prashant Wani, Educational Opportunity Fund; Prerana Dharnidharka, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services; Sandeep Tomar, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Shreya Kumar, International Tuition Offset and Mae Baird Memorial Scholarship; Soma Sekhar Sriadibhatla, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Soumitra Kandlur, Dow Jones Minority Scholarship and Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communications; Sridevi Betha, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Virashree Patel, International Programs Fund and Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship

Indonesa: Fiona Doris Liem, International Tuition Offset; Trias Mahmudiono, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition

Iran: Fatemeh Nikparvar, Dr. David and Rita Beggs Marriage and Family Therapy Graduate Fellowship; Fatemeh Shirmohammadi, Educational Opportunity Fund and Engineering Scavenger Hunt Award; Mohammadali Masigol, Engineering Equipment Fee Scholarship

Iraq: Fawwaz Naeem, Honors Scholarship; Haider Almkhelfe, Engineering Ph.D. Recruitment Scholarship

Italy: Brizio Di Donfrancesco, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Sensory Analysis; Chiara Michelotti, Ray Davis Enrichment Fund and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship

Jamaica: Murphy Pryce, George E. Spear Adult Education Scholarship

Japan: Takuto Urano, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Yuki Busujima, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship and Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship

Jordan: Raiya Ebini, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Zaher Albashabsheh, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition

Kazakhstan: Amir Pshenov, Kent & Janet McKinney Scholarship for International Studies

Liberia: Meco Dokpa, BHEARD/Michigan State University Scholarship

Libya: Jebril Jebril, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship

Malawi: Frank Maulana, John H. Parker Scholarship

Malaysia: Manirethnam Ganesan, International Tuition Offset; Yu Xian Lim, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship

Mexico: David Velazco, Heritage Award; Maria Alarcon Aldrete, Center for Student and Professional Services Undergraduate Student Travel Award and Metalsmithing And Jewelry Art Award; Mariana Guerra-Maupome, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Norma Varona Ortiz, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Nepal: Ashok Aryal, Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics; Binny Bhandary, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Dol Sapkota, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Prajaya Prajapati, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Samida Khadka, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and The Kansas Seed Industry Graduate Scholarship; Shreejika Shrestha, Ethel Sklar Wonderly Scholarship in Architecture

Nicaragua: Oscar Ramos, Housing Scholarship

Nigeria: Ayomide Aduloju, Philip & Jeune Kirmser International Student Scholarship; Babatunde Alabi, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Ganiyat Shodunke, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and Neil Wendling Memorial Scholarship; Nneoma Asinugo, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud and Populous Minority Endowed Scholarship; Oladipo Obembe, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Omobolanle Adewale Osipitan, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship and Carl B. and Betty C. Overley Scholarship

Norway: Kristin Gundersen, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience and Graham Family Scholarship

Pakistan: Adeel Faheem, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship; Nosheen Fatima, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture

Paraguay: Alan Velilla Saldivar, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Axel Manuel Campos Benitez, International Tuition Offset; Cesar Caballero, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Jose Espinola Lopez, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Ruben Pappalardo, International Tuition Offset

Peru: Andres Reyes Gaige, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund

Philippines: Mario Andrada, Educational Opportunity Fund and Dr. Dick Hahn Distinguished Student Leadership; Sheryll Namingit, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship and Dr. James Ragan Memorial Scholarship in Economics

Republic of Korea: Eun Hee Kim, English Language Program Scholarship; Hyeong Jin Jeon, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Hyung Hwa Oh, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Jiyoung Kim, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship; So Lee Park, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Romania: Livia Cirnu, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Vlad Petrovan, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Russia: Yulia Burakova, Engineering Equipment Fee Scholarship and KSURF Stipend for Excellence

Saudi Arabia: Abdulaziz Alghamdi, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy; Saleh Zaila, Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship

Senegal: Jacques Faye, USAID Scholarship

Singapore: Inneke Sarwono, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship

South Africa: Ellen Nieuwoudt, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship, Norvin & Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Susanna Woolls, KSU Theatre Fund

Sri Lanka: Amendra Fernando Hewa Dewage, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award and Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Ananda Bandara, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Aruni Malalasekera, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Asanka Sajini Yapa Gangoda Yapage, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Chamara Gunawardana, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Gayani Pallewela, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Janaka Gamekkanda Gamaethige, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Jonathan Buultjens, Executive Mentorship Program and Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship; Kurulugama Lekamalage Weerawardene, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Madumali Kalubowilage, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Manomi Perera, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Nilusha Kariyawasam Manachchige, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Pavithra Pitumpe Arachchige, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and The Raymond V. and Jean S. Olson Scholarship; Ravithree Senanayake, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Ruwandi Kumarasinghe, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Stefan Andree, College of Arts & Sciences Student Research Travel Award; Stefan Schubert, Earle R. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Tharanga Kumudini Wijethunga Widanalage Dona, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Weerasooriya Weerasooriya, Educational Opportunity Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship and Don C. Warren Genetic Fund

Switzerland: Sandra Dunckel, Plant Pathology Scholarship

Taiwan: Che-Jen Hsiao, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy; Chen-Wei Tao, Hotel, Restaurant, Institutional Management and Dietetics Scholarship for Graduate Students and Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Hsin Huang, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship; Pisuy Bawnay, M & H Taiwan Scholarship

Thailand: Krissana Ruang-Rit, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Sirichat Chanadang, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Turkey: Burak Coskun, Ralph B. Glotzbach M.B.A. Scholarship; Tugce Gungormezler, Kansas State University Alumni Association Scholarship

United Arab Emirates: Basil El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award; Cherian Thoppil Joshua, International Tuition Offset

United Kingdom: Barbara Amoah, Educational Opportunity Fund and Fred Clute Scholarship in Entomology

Uruguay: Sebastian Varela, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship

Viet Nam: Minh Mac, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Vien O, Samuel M. Kruckenberg Memorial Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Xuan Uyen Phan Thuy, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis