1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Scholarship recipients
  7. »2013-2014

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1000)

Rawlins County

Atwfood: Mark Bohme, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Cody Green, Transfer Achievement Award and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship Taylor Leitner, Leadership Scholarship and Taylor Leitner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Diahonia Olson, First in Class Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kevin Wolters, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship.

Ludell: Blake Bergling, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship; Jill Bergling, Veda Ellen Hiller Wiltgen Memorial Scholarship

McDonald: Kenan Reeh, Achievement Award, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship.

Reno County

Abbyville: Andrew Nuest, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications.

Buhler: Bradley Emery, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kacey Krehbiel, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Siemens, Medallion Scholarship; Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Parker Wedel, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship.

Haven: Michelle Bennett, Transfer Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Carlson, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship.

Hutchinson: Brody Ackley, Achievement Award; James Arpin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences; Thomas Bacon, Leadership Scholarship; Jason Banning, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Jason Banning, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Emma Barnett, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Derek Beeghly, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Cassie Belton, Transfer Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Jacob Bleything, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Kaley Bohlen, Activity Scholarship; Courtney Bothwell, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Katrina Brasfield, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Carr, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Carr, Engineering Scholarships; Ted and Tori Baehr Engineering Scholarship and M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship; Madison Caywood, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Courtney Chacon, Memorial Scholarship and Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Shawna Cikanek, Thuraline Keith Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine and Clarissa Corkins, Robert Memorial Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Taylor Crawford, Foundation Scholarship - U; John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Zachary Davis, Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Dobson, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lauren Dunning, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Eckhoff, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Adam Ehler, Transfer Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Haley Fairbank, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kathryn Fallon, Transfer Achievement Award; Abraham Fangman, Foundation Scholarship - U; Benjamin Fangman, Richard E. Fagerberg Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Marshal Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and June Roberts Scholarship; Obafemi Ferreira, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsi Field, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anthony Fink, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Brishna Flores, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brishna Flores, Leadership Scholarship; Memorial Scholarship; Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Kacie Fredrickson, High School Scholarship; Summer Gajewski, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Matthew Galliart, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sherry Lou McClain Gwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Erica Gianakon, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Erica Gianakon, Transfer Achievement Award; Patrick Hawn, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Rathbone Scholarship; Michelle Holland, W. E. Long Scholarship; Dominique Hoover, Memorial Scholarship; Xavier Hoover, Memorial Scholarship; Keelan Jackson, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Sadie Jones, Achievement Award; Sara Joyce, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sara Joyce, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; James Keeler, Fairchild Scholarship; Luke Kicklighter, Putnam Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Katheryne Kimmel, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Molly Knight, W. E. Long Scholarship; Shaun Knipp, Achievement Award; Abigail Lechtenberg, Foundation Scholarship - U; Estefania Lopez, Transfer Achievement Award; Mayra Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Mayra Lopez, Engineering Scholarships and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Samuel Martin, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship;Haley McMurphy, Foundation Scholarship - U; Christopher Miertschin, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Christopher Miertschin, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Emilee Morris, Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Todd Murphy, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Todd Murphy, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Shelby Nelson, Putnam Scholarship; Shelby Nelson, David T. Havley Arts and Sciences Scholarship Jess Neufeld, Foundation Scholarship; Caleb Nichols, Foundation Scholarship - U; Chad Pauly, Achievement Award; Sidney Pease, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Perser, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Nicholas Ramsey, Achievement Award; Ted Reimer, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; John Reinert, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Emily Rempel, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Alex Reyes, Memorial Scholarship; Pamela Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Lindy Sasse, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Schmidt, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Koch Discovery Scholarship Program; Karissa Severud, Achievement Award; Karissa Severud, First in Class Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Jerrod Shafer, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Donald Sketchley, Risk Management, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Alex Spence, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Jordan Stoecklein, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Stropes, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship and Smika Agronomy Scholarship; Justin Swarts, Leadership Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alonso Talamantes, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Alonso Talamantes, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Thayer, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Thiel, Memorial Scholarship, J Franklin and Carolyn Keller Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Tanner Wiens, Foundation Scholarship - U; Morgan Wiles, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bridget Winter, Borck Leadership Scholars and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Jordan Worrel, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Wright, Foundation Scholarship - U; Caleb Zogleman, Transfer Achievement Award and Marlin Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship.

Mount: James Bogner, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture.

Nickerson: Michael Bugner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mauri Zumalt, Memorial Scholarship; Mauri Zumalt, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics.

Pretty Prairie: Chelsea Flickinger, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Chelsea Flickinger, Leadership Scholarship and Eugene T. McGraw Scholarship; Alexandra Helfrich, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samantha Moore, Achievement Award; Troy Nagle, Leadership Scholarship and Ethel Cole Memorial Scholarship; Jenny Welker, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship

South Hutchinson: Jonathan Bernard, Memorial Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Davis, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Putnam Scholarship; Jesse Porter, Medallion Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence.

Republic County

Bellfeville: Abbey Anderson, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Lexia Aurand, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Lexia Aurand, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship;Lexia Aurand, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Wade Gutierrez, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship, Intermill Family Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Gary Hadachek, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; James Krotz, Political Science Department Fund; William Larson, Scholarship-Housing and Scholarship-Tuition; Gary Roberts, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jaclyn Sheets, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Borck Leadership Scholars; Brett Wilkinson, John and Pearl E Bullock Scholarship, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship; J. Keith Melvin Scholarship; Cody Zenger, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Gaven Stensaas, Achievement Award, Donald Robert Douglas Memorial Scholarship and Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship

Courtland: Courtney Cox, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brady Jensen, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Cody Jensen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Elizabeth Pitts, Memorial Scholarship;: Carly Swanson, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Charles N. Tuley Scholarship.

Narka: Alex Potuzak, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Alex Potuzak, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship.

Republic: Braden Field, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Achievement Award, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship and Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship.

Scandia: Audrey Gritten, Dr. W. R. Barnard Scholarship and Glenn R. and Lena Marie Nelson Scholarship.

Rice County

Alden: Karly Frederick, Leadership Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship.

Bushton: Faith Orth, Achievement Award; Faith Orth, Jim Buchanan Scholarship and Robert Weese Scholarship Fund.

Geneseo: Clayton Wires, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Devyn Wires, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match.

Little River: Tanner Hodgson, Foundation Scholarship and Jim Buchanan Scholarship.

Lyons: Stacey Behnke, Achievement Award; Austin Calhoun, Scholarship-Housing; Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Allie Dwyer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Kenneth L. and Earline L. Carnes Scholarship, Joyce Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Konda, Achievement Award; Ashley Riggs, Raoul Wallenberg Scholarship in International Relations; Kiana Stewart, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brett Wilson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Leadership Scholarship.

Sterling: Jared Cullop, Foundation Scholarship - U; Jared Cullop, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Eric Engelland, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Memorial Scholarship; Kirk Engelland, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Splitter, Leadership Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Nicole Taylor, Leadership Scholarship.

Riley County

Fort Riley: Crystal Taitt-Phillip, Memorial Scholarship;

Junction City: Andres Afanador, Memorial Scholarship; Keiera Guerrero, Activity Scholarship and K-State AVID Scholarship; Samantha Hillstock, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Madsen, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Orlando Petty, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship.

Leonardville: Cyan Bassett, Medallion Scholarship and Howard and Helen Doyle Science Scholarship; Jacey Buss, Achievement Award; Cajsa Larson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Ryan Lund, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Ryan Lund, RW Sloan and RM Baril Construction Science Management Scholarship and I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Cody Simmons, Howard and Helen Doyle Science Scholarship; Jessica Sumerour, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Marlena and Kenneth Kirton Scholarship; Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture.

Manhattan: Shantel Adkins, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Louis Aguilar, Memorial Scholarship; Irma Ailon, Memorial Scholarship; Paige Aldershof, Human Resource Management Network Scholarship; Michael Alem, Memorial Scholarship; Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Lisa Allen, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Ayracon Almaraz, Engineering Scholarships; Helder Alvarez, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Anita C. Lehner Geology Scholarship; Michelle Amey, Memorial Scholarship; David Amrine, CEVA Biomune Beef Production Medicine Fund; Haley Anderson, Grace D. Brill Scholarship and Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Danyel Anglemyer, Transfer Leadership Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Emily Archer Slone, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Cynthia Arias-Dowling, Memorial Scholarship and Karen Halderson Scholarship in Dietetics; Kyle Bachamp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Bader, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brandon Baird, Foundation Scholarship - U; Michael Baker, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Justin Ballard, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Harold G. Owen Memorial Scholarship, Sparks Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Balzer, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Brett Bandy, Foundation Scholarship - U; Gabriel Battis, Nightingale Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Justin Baublitz, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; Jessica Bauerle, Borck Leadership Scholars, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Linda L. Fraser Education Scholarship; Erin Beal, Heritage Award; KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Thomas Becker, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Jose Bedolla, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jose Bedolla, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Victor Bedros, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alicia Beeson, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Salome Benedick, First in Class Scholarship; Cale Benne, Foundation Scholarship - U; Zocarlo Benologa, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Bernstein, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Graciela Berumen, Memorial Scholarship; Owen Beverlin, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Melissa Beyer, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Colonel and Mrs. Pearl M. Shaffer Memorial Home Economics Scholarship; Ammar Bhandari, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Mollie Bieber, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Marlena Birkel, Memorial Scholarship; Opportunity Scholarship; Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Arlena Blum, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Emily Boatman, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Emilee Bogart, Leadership Scholarship; Jenna Bogner, Leadership Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, George W. and Gladys A. Marvel Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Thomas Bolton, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Thomas Bolton, Engineering Scholarships and Nadalie Bosse Industrial & Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; Thomas Bolton, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Bonnette, Activity Scholarship; Shade Bornemann, Memorial Scholarship; Katharine Bossmann, Art Scholarships; Charles Boudreaux, Achievement Award and Joleen J. Hill Scholarship; Seth Bovee, Memorial Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Seth Bovee, Koch Impact Scholarships; Will Boyer, Ron Wells Memorial; Daniel Bracho, Memorial Scholarship; Katie Breese, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Phillip Bressie, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Chandrika Brewton, Memorial Scholarship; Calley Brey, Peine Scholarship Fund; Joshua Broadway, Peter B. Curtis Memorial Scholarship; Justin Brock, Richard F. King, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Katelyne Brockman, Transfer Achievement Award; Brian Broeckelman, Jesse W. Prisock Scholarship and Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Anna Brokesh, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships; Megan Brown, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Gina Buchholz, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Annemarie Bucholtz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mallory Buresh, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Donald and Velma Garvert Family Agriculture Scholarship; Rachel Burgess, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Katie Burklund, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Brittany Burr, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Laurel Burton, K-State Singers Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Michelle Busch, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship; Abigail Buser, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Zachariah Button, Friends of Kansas State Choirs; Bryan Cafferky, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Michael Calhoun, David W. Smartt and Marisol S. Castaneto Army ROTC Scholarship; Tia Camarillo, Memorial Scholarship; Parker Cameron, K-State Transfer Academic Award;Nathan Canada, Miles Fund - Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital; Kinsey Carder, K-State Transfer Academic Award and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Le'andre Carthen, Memorial Scholarship; Ciera Cathey, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Paul Catterson, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award and The Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; David Chandler, Achievement Award; Danielle Chapman , KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund; Mykell Chappelle, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Chasteen, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Erwin Chege, Memorial Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Yang Chen, Memorial Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Allyson Clabough, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Caitlin Clark, Ralph Webb Memorial Scholarship and Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship; Justin Clark, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship, Norman E. Palmquist Memorial Scholarship in Engineering and Greg A. Tucker Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Clark, Engineering Scholarship and Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Charity Clifford, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ronesha Cobb, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kacee Coddington, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship and John L. Garlough Geology Graduate Teaching Assistantship; Trenton Colburn, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Christina Cole, Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship; Nathan Cole, Engineering Scholarships and Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering; Madeline Colter, Foundation Scholarship – U and Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Stacy Conner, Dr. Bernard Guerney, Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students; Thomas Conway, Edwin F. & Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Joseph Coonrod, Medallion Scholarship and R. Laughlin Scholarship and Jared Cooper, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Craver, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brooke Cull, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition; Katrina Curry, Memorial Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Ruth Ann Wefald, KSU Social Club Scholarship; Brandon Dale, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Orelia Dann, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Christopher Davis, Geography Department Fund; Christopher Davis, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Engineering Scholarships; Virginia Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Tiffany Dean, Great Books Undergraduate Certificate Program; Jordan DeLoach, Putnam Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships and CIS Scholarship/Fellowship Fund; Chris Delpire, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Emily Deshazer, Douglas J. and Lucinda A. Anstaett Scholarship and Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship and Fred Wrightman Award for Excellence in Photojournalism Sarah Desmet, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Ryan Deters, Achievement Award and Engineering Scholarships; Allison Devlin, Housing Leadership Award and Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Dhuyvetter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kayla Dieker, Foundation Scholarship – U; Joseph Dillon, Foundation Scholarship; Shelby Dinkel, Achievement Award; Phillip Dix, Leadership Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships and Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Catherine Doll, Dorothy and Chuck Thompson Scholarship and COHO Digital Media Scholarship; Marcus Dominguez, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Heritage Award; Nicholas Donohoue, Putnam Scholarship, The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship and J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Dorsey, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Douglass, Harry and Elaine Manges Family International Scholarship; Kayla Dowell, Foundation Scholarship - U; Chase Downing, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alan Duong, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Denise Durham, Memorial Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Caitlin Dye, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Katherine G. Malone and Janet B. Hollis Leadership Scholarship; Alex Dzewaltowski, Fairchild Scholarship; Adrienne Eberhardt, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Haleigh Ebert, Achievement Award; Lukus Ebert, Rourk Gay Student Leadership Scholarship; Erin Eckels, Foundation Scholarship - U; Jordan Edmunds, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Fraser Egan, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship and J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship; Chikezie Ehie, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and NACME Scholarships and Global Education Initiative; Onyekachukwu Ehie, Opportunity Scholarship and Koch Impact Scholarships; Staton Eichman, Rathbone Scholarship; Savannah Elcock, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Engwall, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Maria Sol Erdozain Paterno, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecolog; Maxwell Erdwien, Frank L. Westerman, Jr., Scholarship; Justin Erk, Adeline Davies Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Maryssa Estrada, Memorial Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Evans, Transfer Achievement Award; Cody Fager, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Rathbone Scholarship; Amanda Fairbanks, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Courtney Faucett, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Kopf Engineering Scholarship; Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship and Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering; Alexander Fees, Achievement Award and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Nicholas Fief, Foundation Scholarship – U and Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Filippo, Golda M. Crawford History Scholarship; August Fitch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; August Fitch, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and The Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Raoul Fossi, NACME Scholarships; Kelly Foster, Byers Ranches Scholarship Fund; Kim Fowler, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Carolyn Fox, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and SFP and Dr. Larry Murphy Agronomy and Soil Science Scholarship and Richard & Joyce Brown International Travel Award; Amanda Frakes, Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Elizabeth Francis, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Jennifer Frederick, KSURF Stipend for Excellence; Tyler Friesen, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Tania Fuentes, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Raychel Gadson, Memorial Scholarship; Mallory Galbreath, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Cameron Garwood, Achievement Award and Rachel Gastmann, Foundation Scholarship - U; Heather Generali, Joan Coleman Graduate Fellowship and Danielle Genschorck, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashley Gericke, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Marcus Gilbert, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Megan Glavin, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Brianda Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Gordon, Art Scholarships; Seth Gotchey, Medallion Scholarship; Noah Goza, Agronomy Department Fund and The Gordon Byler Memorial Scholarship; Jori Graf, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Charlotte Graham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Charlotte Graham, Arts and Sciences General Scholarship Endowment; Charlotte Graham, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Andrew Green, John H. Parker Scholarship and Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Timothy Gresham, Memorial Scholarship; Wenting Guo, Memorial Scholarship; Kristin Gurley, Engineering Scholarships and Henderson Engineers, Inc. Scholarship; Kate Haddock, Marjorie Adams Endowment for the Honors Program, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Hallam Walker Davis Memorial Scholarship Fund; Samuel Haines, Achievement Award; John Hall, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Ricco Hall, Memorial Scholarship; Justin Hallam, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Eric Hamilton, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Hardy, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services; Victoria Harkins, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Sophia Harms, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship and Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Tiffany Harms, Memorial Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship Fund, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Education; Mary Harner, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; John Harris, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Taylor Hart, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Anne Haskell, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Havenstein, Management Info Systems Club Scholarship; Dustin Hayes, Physics Department Fund and Putnam Scholarship; John Hazelwood, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law and Rieger-McCrery Scholarship; Alexander Heger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Allison Hein, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jacelyn Hejtmanek, Transfer Achievement Award; Dallas Helzer, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Henry, Achievement Award; Danielle Hensley, Marching Pride Scholars; Cassandra Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Marcus Herring, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Brodie Herrman, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Bailey Herron, Leadership Scholarship; Tayler Herzberg, Activity Scholarship; Tayler Herzberg, Margaret and William Huff Scholarship Fund; Timmon Herzberg, Activity Scholarship; Cara Hillstock, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Julie Hinson, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Vanessa Hofmann, Memorial Scholarship; Jair Holguin, Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Hollis, First in Class Scholarship; Aaron Hollis, Memorial Scholarship; Louis Holoman, Memorial Scholarship; Ciara Holt, Memorial Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications Samuel Honey, BKD Wealth Advisors, LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship; Kelsie Hoss, Foundation Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kelsie Hoss, McVay Scholarship; Arezoo Hosseinzadeh-Seisan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Amber Howells, Dr. Marian Spears Research Fellowship; Tyler Hoyt, Medallion Scholarship; Timothy Hsu, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Huey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jessica Huey, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Emily Huff, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship; Zackaryah Hughes, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Hunt, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Alicia Hunter, Memorial Scholarship; Eduardo Ibarra, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brian Ingalsbe, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Michael Ingram, Transfer Achievement Award; Laura Irvin, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Jayden Isaac-De La Rosa, Memorial Scholarship and Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship; Alexander Jackson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emmianne Jagosz, Memorial Scholarship and Joseph C. Burr Memorial Scholarship; Kara James, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Emily Jardine, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Theresa Jardine, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Dana Johnson, Transfer Achievement Award and Rathbone Scholarship; Madison Johnson, Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Mitchell Johnson, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Tucker Jones, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; David Jordan, Memorial Scholarship; Evelyn Jurado, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Nathan Kays, Heritage Award; Jennifer Kelley, Memorial Scholarship; Labrina Kelly, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Patrick Kenney, Foundation Scholarship - U; Jung Kim, Clifford Ochampaugh Memorial Music Scholarship; Christin Kinkaid, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Christin Kinkaid, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brady Kiracofe, Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Brady Kiracofe, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Richard Kirmer, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship Joshua Klug, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship - U;Ellen Knackendoffel, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Katherine Knox, Foundation Scholarship – U and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Drew Kohlmeier, Putnam Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund Moses Kosin, William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology and John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Andrea Kruse, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Sara Ku, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Allison Kuehne, Anne P. Grindell Memorial Scholarship; Julie Kurfman, John and Dorothy Perrier Pre-Nursing Scholarship; Nathan LaGrou, Positive Lifestyle Scholarship; Jacob Lamb, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Matthew Lambert, Transfer Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Abhishes Lamsal, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture;Ling Yu Landess, Transfer Achievement Award; Summer Larson, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Nicole Lawson, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Anthony Le, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Lease, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Isaak LeHew, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study AbroadScholarship; Arianna Levin, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Herrietta Linton, Memorial Scholarship and Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Andrew Llewelyn, Putnam Scholarship and Barbara Ann Hunt Memorial Scholarship; Leo Lo, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship;Patrick Loftin, Miles Fund - Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital Elias Logan, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship, GLMV Architecture Scholarship and Gaines Jontz Memorial Scholarship; Antoinette Lona, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Londeen, Medallion Scholarship and George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Long, Department of Philosophy Scholarships and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Maria Lopez-Flores, Memorial Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Boaz Love, Fairchild Scholarship and G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship Lexis Lowery, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Loyd, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship Catherine Lynch, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship and Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship; Krista Lynch, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Melissa Lynes, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty & Friends Scholarship; Ai Mackay, Memorial Scholarship; Anne Maier, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Rebecca Maier, Transfer Achievement Award, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund and John Jacob Rhodes, Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business; Philip Major, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Kimberly Markward, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship; Bianca Martinez, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Adam Mason, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Adam Massey, Foundation Scholarship - U; Adam Massey, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Batirbek Matchanov, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Haley Matlack, Heritage Award; Sean Matthews, Memorial Scholarship; Jocelyn Mattoon, K-State First Ladies Scholarship Curtis Maughan, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship and Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Justin Maughan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Misty Maxwell, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Michael Mays, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Magatte Mbengue, Memorial Scholarship; Caleb McCarty, Medallion Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Marwa McClintic, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Samantha McGraw, Extraordinary Student Scholarship; Trey McGrew-Bryant, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Jordan McGuinn, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Megan McHaney, Foundation Scholarship – U and Huber Self Geography Scholarship;Angelica McKinnis, Art Foreign Study; Tyler McLain, Lee J. Barber Memorial Scholarship and James E. Schultz Scholarship; Ashley Meek, Memorial Scholarship and COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship;David Meierer, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship and G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Dora Mendoza, Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Menne, Memorial Scholarship, Lisa Hale Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Aaron Messerla, Putnam Scholarship and The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Aaron Messerla, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Meyer, Emmett and Margaret Oltjen Scholarship; Elizabeth Meyer, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser ScholarshWren Michaels, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ann Marie Mignano, Medallion Scholarship and Julie R. Woods Bissey Education Scholarship; Alexandra Miller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ashley Miller, Philippe Dehon Graduate Scholarship; Emma Miller, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship; Megan Miller, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Austin Mills, Achievement Award; James Minton, Putnam Scholarship; Yasmine Mitchell, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ahmed Mohammadein, Perini Building Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management and Nightingale Scholarship;Kayla Mohnsen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jacob Moldrup, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award and K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships; Jacob Moldrup, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship; Joshua Molina, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Richard Moore, Engineering Scholarships, Robert E. Crank Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering , G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Fred Myers Scholarship in Engineering; Blake Mosier, William R. Fischer Memorial Scholarship; Jon Murphy, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jeffrey Murray, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Sterling Muse, Memorial Scholarship;Sterling Muse, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Cortney Nagel, Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education and Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Keith Naranjo, Memorial Scholarship; Rhiannon Nedland, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Cherie Nelson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship and Doug and Pat Tippin Education Scholarship; Leif Nelson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Anthony Ngo, Memorial Scholarship; Lam Nguyen, Memorial ScholarshipBenjamin Niethamer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Alexander Noblett, Dow - KSU Alumni Engineering Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship; Tyler Norris, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Jameson Nyp, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Tim O'Connor, Marching Pride Scholars; Logan O'Dea, Engineering Scholarships, Dean O. & Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship and Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Carmen O'Neal, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Titilayo Odunuga, Memorial Scholarship; Erin Oehm, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Garrison Olds, Medallion Scholarship; Meredith Olds, KSU Dance Scholarship; Nicolas Olson, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Orr, LTC Gerald F. Ely Army ROTC Scholarship; Marilyn Ortega, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Orvis, Transfer Achievement Award; Amanda Osarczuk, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Adam Osheim, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Ott, Center on Aging Excellence Fund; Vanessa Pacheco, Memorial Scholarship; Diana Palomino, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Parks, Ada Billings History or Humanities Scholarship, Adrienne Pauls, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Elementary Education Scholarship; Ethan Pauls, Engineering Scholarships and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship Jamie Peabody, Mark A. Vectorial Scholarship; Michael Peabody, Graham Family Scholarship; Stephanie Pearson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship and University Distinguished Professors Graduate Student Award, Lora Pellegrin, OIP Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Harold W. Kennedy Scholarship; Brad Perkins, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Perrin, Denison Scholarship; Mercedes Perry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jacob Petersen, Memorial Scholarship and Earl G. and Henrietta Jones Darby Scholarship; Jacob Petersen, Robert F. Sloan Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Peterson, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Tyson Phillis, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Pieper, Ruth McClanahan Dotson (Class of 1940) and John Dotson (Class of 1939) Scholarship; Laura Pinilla, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Pino, Putnam Scholarship; Jemma Pipkin, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Julia Polidoro, Angelo C. Garzio Scholarship for Studio Pottery and The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Maryann Postiglione, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Robert Powell, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Donald Powers, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship Samantha Pratt, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Daniel Preston, Art Glade Milling Science Scholarship Jacob Priddle, Foundation Scholarship - U;Mason Quintanar, Memorial Scholarship; Prashanth Ramaswamy, Memorial Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship Rafael Ramos Aguirre, Memorial Scholarship; Heidi Ramzel, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics; Christopher Ratliff, First in Class Scholarship; Benjamin Reedy, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lorraine Reimers, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Megan Reynolds, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Richards, Foundation Scholarship - U;Emily Richardson, Marching Pride Scholars and The Stratton-Farrell Memorial Scholarship Fund; Gage Ridder, CoBank Excellence Fund; Kenneth Rienbolt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Hope Rietcheck, Putnam Scholarship; The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Anne Roberson, Leadership Scholarship; Briana Rockler, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Demetrius Rodgers, Memorial Scholarship;Astin Rodriguez, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Robert Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship and Glenn's Music Jazz Excellence Fund; Jared Rogers, Engineering Scholarships and Henderson Engineers, Inc. Scholarship; Jennifer Roozeboom, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Hunter Rose, Memorial Scholarship; Emory Rosenow, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Caleb Roth, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Emily Roth, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Midwest Music Annual Scholarship; Collin Rous, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Megan Rowe, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Royle, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and George E. Mickelson Scholarships Samuel Rozell, Foundation Scholarship - U; Juan Ruelas, Memorial Scholarship; Claire Ruffing, Fred and Virginia Merrill Department of Geography Discretionary Fund; Luke Ruiz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Brady Rundel, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship and Otis and Mary Lee Molz Cooperative Scholarship; Jessica Rupp, KSURF Doctoral Scholarship; Rachael Rutter, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Ryan, Foundation Scholarship - U; Sofia Sabates, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Alexia Sampson - Bellot, Memorial Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Matthew Sanner, Engineering Scholarships and Richard and Marilee Donaldson Engineering Scholarship and Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Melanie Santiago, Memorial Scholarship; Mercedes Santiago, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship; Sloan Satterlee, Memorial Scholarship and John L. and Hazel N. Berry Scholarship; Bailey Schaefer, Heritage Award; Deanna Scheff, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Riley Scherff, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Schinstock, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Putnam Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships; Sydney Schinstock, Engineering Scholarships and Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholarship; Barrett Schmidt, Heritage Award;Barrett Schmidt, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Charles Schneiter, Nightingale Scholarship; Kelsy Schoen, Patricia Smith Serpan Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Melissa Schrader, Elizabeth Perry Miles Memorial Scholarship and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Lucas Schwellenbach, Capitol Federal Scholarship; James Scott, Engineering Scholarships, S. H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship and Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship Matthew Scott, Activity Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Kathleen Sellens, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Bridgette Sharpe, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Kseniya Sheshukova, Foundation Scholarship - U, Engineering Scholarships; Kayla Shields, Activity Scholarships and Bryce L. Todd Memorial Scholarship; Kelvin Shivers, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kyle Shroyer, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Chris Siepker, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Michaela Simmelink, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Shane Singleton, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships, Joseph E. Ward Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Tyler Singleton, Foundation Scholarship - U, Engineering Scholarships and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Smith, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Koch Impact Scholarships; Jessica Smith, Fairchild Scholarship and Major David G. Brenner Memorial Scholarship; Lacey Smith, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Jacob Sobering, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Electrical & Computer Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Cayla Sommers, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships;Alysha Soper, Fred Clute Scholarship in Entomology; Kayla Sparks, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Chelsea Spencer, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship; Nathan Spriggs, K-State Student Union - Union Program Council and Union Corporation Board Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Eric Spurgeon, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Justin Staab, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Staats, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Michael Stancic, Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship; William Stanfield, Friends of Kansas State Choirs and K-State Music Guild; Elizabeth Stasiewicz, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Abigail Stedry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Alexsis Stensland, Civic Leadership - Renewal; Jordyn Stephens, Leadership Scholarship and James and Hattie Berry Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Stephenson, KSURF Stipend for Excellence; Andrew Stetter, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship; Logan Stevens, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship and Howard Lee Kendall Memorial Fund; Katherine Stewart, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dorothy J. Perrier and Family Pre-Nursing Scholarship; Joshua Stiebens, Transfer Achievement Award, Bob & Betty Family Scholarship; Dustin Stoll, K-State Transfer Academic Award and The Ray Keen Scholarship; Amber Stotts, Arch M. Richards Memorial Scholarship; Carrie Summers, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jamie Suneagle-George, The Edith O. "Webster" Witmer Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Sweno, Engineering Scholarships; Rachel Swenson, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Sykes, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Tabaka, Memorial Scholarship; Lisa Tan, Memorial Scholarship; Karim Tanus, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Tatarko, Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Taylor, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Laura Thacker, Extraordinary Student Scholarship; Kelsey Thieszen, Douglas and Sharlene Scholarship; Braden Thomas, Bruce E. McMillan Scholarship Fund; Dandi Thomas, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Allison Thompson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gayle C. Kramer Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Breail Thompson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Jacquelyn Thompson, GLBT Leadership Development and Max W. Milbourn Journalism Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Kareem Tippin, Memorial Scholarship; Sophia Tolentino, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship; Sydney Topliff, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Alyce Torrez, Honors Scholarship; Allison Tozier, Edwin Lee Memorial Scholarship; Carly Tracz, Leadership Scholarship, Roberta G. Applegate Journalism and Mass Communications/Women in Communication, Inc. Scholarship, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; David Unruh, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Achievement Award, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration; Jacob Unruh, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Gates Capital Management Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Charlie Unsderfer, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dennis Unsderfer, Transfer Achievement Award; David Upchurch, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine; Samantha Vachon, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Ciarra Valadez, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Valdes, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship , Falguni Vankar, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Katherine Vaughan, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and The Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Music; Jonathan Velazquez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Leigh Wacker, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Stephanie Wacker, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Wahl, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Brianna Walker, Memorial Scholarship; Meagan Wall, Gale R. and Linda M. Yarrow Graduate Student Fellowship; Stuart Watts, Gary and Lorraine Kilgore Masters of Science Agronomy Scholarship and Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Weaver, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Matthew Webb, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Keith Weber, Foundation Scholarship - U; Holly Weeden, Art Scholarships; Josiah Wegener, Edwin F. & Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Luke Weinheimer, Cargill Incorporated Horizon Milling Scholarship and Daniel Weisenberger, Engineering Scholarships; Adena Weiser, Women's Studies Scholarship and Awards Fund; Michael Wells, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Luke Westbrook, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship and Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship and I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Sidney Westervelt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Caitlin Whetstone, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Marshall Ice DB 92 Radio Student Award; Dustan Whipple, Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea White, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and The Stratton-Farrell Memorial Scholarship Fund and Michael White, GLBT Leadership Development and Telefund Scholarship; Hollie Wickham, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; William Wilgus, Jim Hagan Memorial Art Fund for Art Majors; Beniah Wilson, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Joshua Wilson, Foundation Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Louis H. Douglas Scholarship; Kaylie Wilson, Memorial Scholarship and K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Jordyn Wilt, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Wimmer, Marching Pride Scholars; Kerrianne Wincze, Transfer Achievement Award; Benjamin Windholz, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Speech and Drama; Haley Winter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Randi Wise, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kevin Wissman, Borck Leadership Scholars; Blake Woborny, Ernstene Laughlin Masterson Nursing Scholarship; Kyla Wolkow, Honors Scholarship and Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management and Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Jacob Worcester, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Brenton Wright, Theta Xi Scholarship; Michaela Yau, Foundation Scholarship - U; Jules Yimga, BA Cargill Diversity; Cody Yost, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Connor Yost, Foundation Scholarship – U and Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Yunk, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kendra Zabokrtsky, Transfer Achievement Award; Eric Zeak, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship, Jazmin Zeledon, Memorial Scholarship and Seth Runyan, Memorial Scholarship.

Ogden: Rejoyce Bryant, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Cossey, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Brett Mathews, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jonathon Monroy, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship and Shelby Root, Memorial Scholarship.

Randolph: Megan Arpin, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Megan Ewell, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Allie Henry, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Gary J. and Carol L. Lazarus Scholarship in Education; Brittany Pfaff, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Pralle, David R. Laurie, Jr. Scholarship

Riley: Levi Bailey, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Leadership Scholarship; Lindsay Bulk, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lindsay Bulk, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; Lindsay Bulk, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Emily Collins, Foundation Scholarship - U; Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Gwen Fritz, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Alexandra Huff, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kyle Jennings, Foundation Scholarship – U and Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Miranda Lindstrom, Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Lindstrom, Pat and Jim Hagan Art Scholarship; Kirstyn Norris, Foundation Scholarship and Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund; Dayna Pachta, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Jamie Rood, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Rood, Maggie Higdon Scholarship; Tosh Taylor, Fairchild Scholarship and William R. and Elaine A. Gross Scholarship; Kelly Thomson, Foundation Scholarship - U; Mackenzie Wahl, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship.

Rooks County

Plainville: Sheldyne Brown, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Dustin Chew, Medallion Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Heath Rath, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Peony Reif, Fairchild Scholarship; Danielle Winters, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence andThelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship.

Stockton: Audrey Green, Achievement Award; Jacob Jaros Memorial Scholarship and Donald and Velma Garvert Family Agriculture Scholarship; Delilah Griebel, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship; Marylynn Griebel, Rathbone Scholarship; Amber Kriley, Ryan Educational Scholarship; Dustin Kriley, Floyd A. Blauer Memorial Scholarship, Leigh W. Muir Memorial Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Paige Kriley, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Achievement Award;Hannah Lindsey, Achievement Award; Zachary Lowry, Achievement Award; Sara McReynolds, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship;

Rush County

Alexander: Austin Webs, Leadership Scholarship and John E. and Minnie West Scholarship.

La Crosse: Kip Keeley, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship and Kenneth Ochs Scholarship; Sarah Launchbaugh, Patricia Ann "Coffin" Fowler Scholarship; Morgan, K-State Transfer Academic Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Floyd Price Community College Scholarship

Russell County

Gorham: Kaitlyn Crathorne, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship

Russell: Bailey Boomhower, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; David Crawford, Activity Scholarship; Coady Morris, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship; Kale Morris, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship; Roxanne Ochs, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Paul Beer Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Taylor Ochs, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Victoria Ptacek, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship Alan Rourke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kelli Rourke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dr. Duane L. and Virginia Eddy Barney Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and William Salero Scholarship

Assaria: Luke Lindgren, Kenneth and Iralee Barnard Aviation Scholarship