1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »News and Communications Services
  4. »News Releases
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Scholarship recipients
  7. »2013-2014

News and Communications Services

2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1,000)


Alabaster: Sarah Moore, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship

Cullman: William Wilkins, Transfer Honors Scholarship, F. W. Bell Memorial Livestock Judging, Dean Gibson Livestock Judging Team Memorial Fund, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship

Enterprise: David Duncan, Honors Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship, The Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship

Huntsville: Stacie Anderson, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Marstall Memorial Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Mobile: Benjamin Graves, Honors Scholarship

Montgomery: Robert Florence, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship

Robertsdale: Ian Bower, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Smiths Station: Jeffrey Moore-Sykes, Memorial Scholarship

Spanish Fort: Holly Bergman, Purple and White Scholarship


Anchorage: Rachel Land, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta;Regina McDiffett, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship


Glendale: Jessica Giannina, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship

Phoenix: Mary Lawless, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

Rio Rico: Luis Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship, Sunflower Bank Scholarship, Mildred & Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship

Scottsdale: James Schmidt, KSU Alumni Association Phoenix, Arizona, Alumni Club Scholarship; Robert K. and Dale J. Weary

Surprise: Korynne Rollins, Heritage Award

Tempe: MacKenzie Rzonca, General Academic Scholarship Fund, College of Education Alumni

Tucson: Caroline Geib, Division of Continuing Education Scholarhship for Distance Education, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kelsie Lundgren, Transfer Honors Scholarship


Benton: Anna Allison, Fairchild Scholarship, Austin G. Alm Memorial Scholarship

Dover: Madison Talley, Denison Scholarship

Lincoln: Cheyenne Moyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Little Rock: Tamra Patterson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Siloam Springs: Deborah Caldwell, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship