Committee Members

KSBN is comprised of students, staffs, administrators, and faculty from K-State. 

PR Subcommittee

Stephanie Bannister
Housing and Dinning 
Gregory Eiselein 
English
Rhonna Hagett 
Manhattan Public Library
Emily Lehning
New Student Services
Mariya Vaughan
K-State First
Tara Coleman 
Libraries
James Gilson  
Students
Ben Hopper 
Union Program Council 
Chloe Salmon
K-State First
Karin Westman
English 

Book Selection Subcommittee (Fall 2014)

Jennifer Anthony
Chemical Engineering

Jessica Arnold
New Student Services

Courtney Beach
Developing Scholars

Maria Beebe
International Student and Scholar Services

Kevin Blake
Geography

Amanda Brookover
Alumni Association 

Jana Buehler
K-State Athletics

Carolina Camacho
Agriculture 

Jessica Changstrom
Student

Lindsay A. Chapman
General Counsel

Mirta Chavez
Office of Diversity

Christopher T. Culbertson
Chemistry

Laurie J. Curtis
Curriculum and Instruction

Rhonda Darrow
Union Bookstore

Mayte DePaoli
Modern Languages

Susan Dillinger
Special Education, Counseling, and Student Affairs

Laura Donnelly
School of Music, Theatre, and Dance

 

Bret Flanders 
Physics 

Donna Fullmer
Interior Architecture & Product Design

Jordan Green
Student

Keith Harris
Agricultural Economics

Angela Hubler
Women’s Studies

Dan Ireton
Libraries

Caroline Jones
Pilots Program

Jessica Jones
Housing and Dining

Shawna Jordan
Human Nutrition

Justin Kastner
Honors Program

Abby Knoblauch
English

Jamie Ladner
Student

John Lantz
New Student Services

Amy Lara
Philosophy

Lisa Last
Architecture, Planning & Design

Katrina Lewis
Interior Architecture & Product Design

Roberta Maldonado Franzen
Affirmative Action

 

Brandi Miller 
Grain Science

Ted Morgan
Biology

Garrison Olds
Student

Dana Pinkston
School of Music, Theatre, and Dance

Joelle Pitts
Libraries

Kerrie Priest
Leadership Studies

Ketty Reppert
International Programs

Dwanda Robertson
American Ethnic Studies

Anne N Rubash
Communications and Marketing

Sydney Runyan
Student

Erica Ruscio
Student

Adrianne Russell
Beach Museum

Sarah Silva
iTAC

Toynia Smith
Internal Audit

Glenn Spurlin
Housing and Dining

Jennifer Tidball
Communications and Marketing

Danna Voegeli
Interior Architecture & Product Design

LaBarbara Wigfall
Landscape Architecture, Regional and Community planning