1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-0847
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Students earn summer 2020 degrees, graduation honors from Kansas State University

Thursday, Sept. 24, 2020

Written by: Taylor Provine, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. Some cities may be listed outside of the geographical area of their county based on the student's records. If a student’s name is not listed, please contact the appropriate college dean’s office or the Office of the Registrar at 785-532-6254 or registrar@k-state.edu for assistance. 

       

MANHATTAN — Nearly 575 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in summer 2020. The graduates are from 48 Kansas counties, 36 states and 20 countries.

The university awarded 303 bachelor's degrees, 209 master's degrees, 62 doctorates — six of which are Doctor of Veterinary Medicine — and three associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees. 

Thirty-two students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, three students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, 15 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 14 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned summer degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University, follows.


Kansas Counties

Anderson, Atchison

BarberBarton, Brown, Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, CheyenneClay, CloudCowley, Crawford

Dickinson, Douglas

Ellis

Finney, FordFranklin

Geary, Gray

HarperHarvey

JacksonJohnson

LabetteLeavenworth, Lyon

MarshallMeade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery

NemahaNeosho

Osage

Pottawatomie, Pratt

Reno, Riley, Rooks

Saline, Sedgwick, Seward, ShawneeSumner

WabaunseeWyandotte
Out-of-state

Arizona

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

IdahoIllinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana 

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, MinnesotaMissouri, Montana 

NebraskaNew HampshireNew Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota 

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington, Wisconsin
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties  

Anderson 

Westphalia: Madison Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Atchison 

Atchison: RaShaun Chambers, Bachelor of Science 

Lancaster: Angela Kimmi, Master of Science

 

Barber 

Medicine Lodge: Natalie Archuleta, Master of Science;Ethan Hargett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Barton 

Great Bend: Jessica Freund, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management;Emily Koochel, Doctor of Philosophy 

Hoisington: Steffan Dolechek, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Brown 

Everest: Marcus Welch, Bachelor of Science 

Hiawatha: Kelsey Aadalen, Master of Music;Ryan Shamburg, Bachelor of Science

 

Butler 

Andover: Madison Minihan, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies 

Rose Hill: Brianna Anschutz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Adrienne Culbertson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melanie McCarty, Master of Public Health

 

Chase 

Strong City: Madelyn Mushrush, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Chautauqua 

Sedan: Leah Steward, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cheyenne 

St. Francis: Cade Mayer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Bethanee Plochberger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Cloud 

Concordia: Anna Albers, Master of Science

 

Cowley 

Burden: Betty Taylor, Master of Science

 

Crawford 

Pittsburg: Kayla Clark, Bachelor of Science;Chaquetta Hessong, Master of Science

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Macy Heinrich, Bachelor of Science;Guillermo Rodriguez, Master of Music 

Chapman: Austin McKeithan, Bachelor of Science 

Herington: Shastina Lincoln, Bachelor of Science

 

Douglas 

Eudora: Megan Blake, Bachelor of Science 

Lawrence: Addie Dick, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jacob Miller, Bachelor of Science; Irma Nieves, Master of Science; Luke Oberrieder, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Anastasia Plemons, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Laura Watkins, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Ellis 

Hays: Christopher Springer, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

Finney 

Garden City: Kevin Martinez-Rosales, Bachelor of Science;Christina Tran-Nguyen, Bachelor of Science

 

Ford 

Dodge City: Cody Elwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Andrew Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Franklin 

Ottawa: Gary Graves, Master of Science 

Rantoul: Ashlynn Brockus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture;Alyssa Dunnivan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Geary 

Dwight: Jack Anderson, Master of Arts 

Fort Riley: Kelli Kolasheski, Master of Science 

Junction City: Clarinda Baker, Master of Science; Kelly Ann Delacruz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Leonardo Dominguez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leeza Enfield, Master of Science; Ryan Henington, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madina Iskhakova, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamie Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Natacha Mally, Master of Arts; David Menotti, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Sheena Miller, Bachelor of Science; Maria Noa, Bachelor of Science; Donna Simko, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Gray 

Ingalls: Kayla Brock, Master of Public Health

 

Harper 

Harper: Kendra Claflin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Harvey 

Newton: Madison Butler, Master of Science

 

Jackson 

Hoyt: Brandon Broxterman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

 

Johnson

De Soto: Peter Maxwell, Master of Business Administration 

Fairway: John Rogers, Bachelor of Science 

Gardner: Joshua Maher, Doctor of Philosophy;Blair Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science 

Leawood: David Berkowitz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sumner Hylton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michaela Kitchen, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Koster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Laudan, Master of Science; Robert Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connor Riggs, Bachelor of Science 

Lenexa: Kelly Chambers, Master of Science; Cody Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melanie Murray, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Alexander Ralston, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Benjamin Robke, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kiana Schulze, Master of Science; Dalton Stearns, Bachelor of Science; Konner Winkley, Doctor of Philosophy 

Merriam: Anthony Giambalvo, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Mission: Taylor Brenn, Bachelor of Arts 

Mission Hills: Madelynne Roney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Olathe: Carlos Bustamante, Master of Science; Dawson Chaney, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Cameron Cirino, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Aleana Cuevas-Montagne, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Alexandra Dickson, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Easley, Master of Science; Joshua Ford, Master of Science; Emma Franchett, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ian Gash, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brett Green, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sharidan Kraljic, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Ryan Leeper, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Shannon Lieburn, Master of Science; Steven Maupin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amy McKinzey, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Grant Mclain, Bachelor of Science; Luke Middleton, Bachelor of Science; Mason Reaser, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly Rosa, Bachelor of Music Education; Lauren Taylor, Bachelor of Music; Megan Wendel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hannah Winterhalter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Overland Park: Lindsay Amick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Alec Ang, Bachelor of Arts; Lydia Bender, Master of Science; Quinten Boten, Bachelor of Arts; Ryan Carter, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Haley Conway, Master of Music; Jordan Coons, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Cummings, Bachelor of Science; Patricia Elder, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Colin Flathman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jayme Fletcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michelle Garcia Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts; Cali Kowalski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Agustin Mariscal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria McCauley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Marcus Neal, Bachelor of Science; Hector Ochoa, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Olson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zanaiya Peebles, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooklyn Robinson, Bachelor of Science; Isaac Romig, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, Cum Laude; Miranda Schumacher, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Seidler, Master of Music; Hannah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caitlin Stallbaumer, Master of Science; Olivia Swyers, Bachelor of Arts; Michelle Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Hannah Wandling, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Callie Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Isaac Zahner, Master of Accountancy; Jordan Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Prairie Village: Aidan George, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Kira Halksworth, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Shawnee: Eric Eastland, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Miranda Elliott, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlin Foley, Master of Public Health; Andrew Hicks, Bachelor of Science; Elaine Mayer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cierra Muniz, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlynn Noltie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Luke Nunnink, Bachelor of Science; Austin Patrick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dalton Sieperda, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hailey Utech, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Spring Hill: Hayley Chauvin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Stilwell: Amelia Andrews, Bachelor of Arts; William Brennan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Colin Casey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Westwood: William Heck, Master of Science

 

Labette 

Parsons: Alicia Burris, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Leavenworth 

Fort Leavenworth: Peter Ogan, Master of Science 

Lansing: Ashley Miller, Bachelor of Science;Justin Varney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Leavenworth: Michael Harms, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Wesley Manner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Marycatherine Perry, Master of Accountancy; Mark Wilcox, Doctor of Philosophy 

Tonganoxie: Leah Bartels, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude

 

Lyon 

Emporia: Seth Lickteig, Doctor of Philosophy;Thomas Ross, Master of Science

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Colton Buessing, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Blue Rapids: Haden Botkin, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies 

Marysville: Donna Chappell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Le'La Chaudhry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Toni Yaussi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Meade 

Fowler: Carey Bartram, Bachelor of Science

 

Miami 

Louisburg: Georgia Wilde, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Osawatomie: Charles Johns, Bachelor of Science 

Paola: Micah Klein, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management;Jie Zheng, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Carly Budke, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Blake Pestinger, Bachelor of Science

 

Montgomery 

Caney: Craig Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Havana: Robert Sherwood, Master of Science 

Independence: Madeline Kalivoda, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Jennifer Seel, Master of Science 

Liberty: Jacob Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Nemaha 

Sabetha: Elsie McCoy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Isaac Klugh, Master of Science

 

Osage 

Lyndon: Michaela Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Osage City: Martin Lauber, Master of Science 

Quenemo: Mitchell Saffle, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Pottawatomie 

Louisville: Crystal Brunner, Master of Science 

Manhattan: Hannah Doolittle, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Olsburg: Chase Carey, Bachelor of Science 

St. George: Holly Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude;Megan Umscheid, Master of Science 

St. Marys: James Stewart, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Amy Stutzman, Master of Agribusiness 

Wamego: John Cancelada, Bachelor of Science; Austin Davis, Bachelor of Science; Felipe Deihle, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Brandie Disberger, Doctor of Philosophy; Melissa Ginavan, Master of Science; Sarah Pollina, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Zabel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Pratt 

Pratt: Brandon Wade, Master of Music; Andrew Withers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Reno 

Buhler: Gabriel Dick, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Hutchinson: Katie Arpin, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Dyer, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Lanker, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Sterling: Shelby Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Turon: Emma Schwertfeger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Riley 

Manhattan: Mohaned Al-Hamdi, Doctor of Philosophy; Bobbi Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carrie Andrade, Master of Science; Alec Ang, Bachelor of Arts; Natalie Archuleta, Master of Science; Jesse Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Shelby Astle, Master of Science; Huntington Bagby, Bachelor of Science; Isaac Barnhart, Master of Science; Cain Blaha, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Haden Botkin, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Brandon Broxterman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Hope Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Cooper Budt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Capko, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Ryan Carter, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Renee Cassel, Master of Science; RaShaun Chambers, Bachelor of Science; Charlee Clinesmith, Master of Science; Haley Conway, Master of Music; Jesse Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Michaela Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Eric Deters, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science; Fatoumata Faburay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qiyun Gu, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Harder, Doctor of Philosophy; Brie'Asia Harris, Bachelor of Science; Kyleen Harris, Master of Science; Sebastian Henderson, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Hevel, Master of Science; Madina Iskhakova, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Somia Jamma, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Jordan, Master of Business Administration; Dennis Karote, Master of Science; Sheree Lambert, Master of Science; Pierson Mcatee, Master of Accountancy; Melanie McCarty, Master of Public Health; Elsie McCoy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Andrea Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Noah, Doctor of Philosophy; James Mitchell, Doctor of Philosophy; Maria Noa, Bachelor of Science; Crystal Oglesby, Master of Science; Elizabeth Perry, Master of Science; Garrett Peterson, Master of Science; Larissa Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Solomon Renfro, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Keleigh Schettler, Master of Science; Lynn Schrag, Doctor of Philosophy; Danielle Schwartz, Master of Science; Brett Seidl, Master of Business Administration; Cogan Shimizu, Doctor of Philosophy; Kayla Simon, Master of Science; Haotian Sun, Bachelor of Arts; Dane Sylvester, Master of Science; Qais Tasali, Doctor of Philosophy; Madalyn Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madeline Tenbrink, Master of Science; Long Vo, Doctor of Philosophy; Hannah Wandling, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies, Cum Laude; Tinasha Watson, Bachelor of Science; Megan Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Wan Jun Wu, Master of Science; Emily Yeager, Master of Science 

Ogden: Darryl Jewell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Rooks 

Plainville: Gabriel Wilkens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Saline 

Assaria: Ashley Long, Master of Science 

Gypsum: Isaac Barnhart, Master of Science;Jaley Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Salina: Ayla Beaugh, Master of Science; Anna Dechant, Master of Science; Jennifer Ebel, Master of Science; Jayson Emig, Master of Science; Jill Graff, Master of Science; Melanie Hammond, Master of Science; Hailey Harp, Master of Science; Kerry Ingram, Master of Science; Stephanie Johannes, Master of Science; Tiffany Lowe, Master of Science; Charlie Lynn, Master of Science; Melissa Mall, Master of Science; Jessica Painter, Master of Science; Noah Plank, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude; Larissa Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Madison Resley, Master of Science; Kara Rittel, Professional Master of Technology; Kyle Rittel, Professional Master of Technology; Cody Stockwell, Master of Science; Charles Todd, Master of Science; Timothy Turner, Master of Science; Sydney Whelchel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Nicholas Younger, Bachelor of Science

 

Sedgwick 

Clearwater: Breanna Sundeen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Derby: Bailey Farris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Sarah Watkins, Master of Science 

Maize: Michael Henderson, Bachelor of Science;Christopher White, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Mulvane: Douglas Chace, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology;Jan Todd, Doctor of Philosophy 

Valley Center: Dalanie Hadley, Bachelor of Science;Brett Seidl, Master of Business Administration 

Wichita: Mariela Carrera, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Claire Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyleen Harris, Master of Science; Brooklyn Jesseph, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Noah Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meagan Luckert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kacie Mallon, Master of Science; Kirby McCandless, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Coleman Nordhus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Austin Ohnmeis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Seth Rinkenbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Gregory Rubeck, Master of Engineering Management; Jeremy Shay, Professional Master of Technology; Lacie Spain, Bachelor of Science; Ashlyn Voth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Wedekind, Master of Science; Willow Willingham, Bachelor of Science

 

Seward 

Liberal: Diana Meza, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles;Long Vo, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Shawnee 

Rossville: Daniel Glotzbach, Bachelor of Science 

Silver Lake: Kelsey Priddy, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude   

Tecumseh: Carrie Andrade, Master of Science; Cooper Budt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessi Sands, Master of Science 

Topeka: Michelle Anderson, Master of Accountancy; Logan Andrews, Bachelor of Arts; Darlene Bluvan, Master of Science; Michael Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cherryl Delacruz, Master of Science; Austin Dortch, Bachelor of Science; Cooper English, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylee Erickson, Master of Science; Connor Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittany Hardten, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Elaine Henry, Master of Science; Sara Hoyt, Master of Science; Grant Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Julian, Master of Science; Conrad Kabus, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Kelly Legleiter, Master of Science; Brock Leroux, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alyx Nash, Master of Science; Lindsey Noonan, Master of Science; Alan Parrish, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Weston Prockish, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Reesor, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandy Ruby, Master of Science; Kara Schuetz, Master of Science; Erin Shirron, Master of Science; Orman Snyder, Master of Science; Kimberlee Stauffer, Master of Science; Nicholas Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Gabriel Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jennifer Walker, Master of Science; Travis True, Master of Science

 

Sumner 

Mulvane: Danielle Parson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Magna Cum Laude

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Melissa Huff, Master of Science 

Alta Vista: Ryan Armbrust, Master of Science 

McFarland: Janie Osif, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Wyandotte 

Kansas City: Carolina Bueno, Bachelor of Science; Ana Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Camree Mills-Gladney, Bachelor of Science; David Navarrete, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sila Samo, Master of Science; Tinasha Watson, Bachelor of Science 

 

Out-of-state

Arizona 

Chandler: Whitney Daniels, Master of Science 

Mesa: Cameron Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Phoenix: Maria Escobar, Master of Science

 

California 

Chino: Brian Vu, Master of Science 

Delano: Billyjean Cabunoc, Master of Science 

Gold River: Percy Gilmore, Master of Agribusiness 

Lodi: Jonathan Davis, Associate of Science 

Long Beach: Mehul Parekh, Master of Science 

Vallejo: Shannon Long, Master of Science 

Valley Center: Victoria Laird, Master of Science 

West Sacramento: Austin Katsorelos, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Colorado 

Castle Rock: Alexandra Thrailkill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Cheyenne Wells: Katelynn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Denver: Thomas Markey, Bachelor of Science 

Gunnison: Christine Ward, Master of Science 

Longmont: Kanoa San Miguel, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Parker: Alexa Isetts, Master of Science; Hilary Pippert, Doctor of Philosophy 

Vail: Maggie Clarke, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Connecticut 

Darien: Rachel Andriunas, Master of Science 

Middlebury: Matthew Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Florida 

Gainesville: Annamarie Sisson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jacksonville: Brandon Moyer, Master of Science 

Penscola: Jessica Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Seminole: Carley Charles, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Wesley Chapel: Sean Strout, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Georgia 

Buford: Sharon Epps, Master of Science 

Cumming: Eli Huggins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Dahlonega: Angela Vansickle, Master of Science 

Kingsland: Kimberly Reale, Bachelor of Science

 

Hawaii 

Ewa Beach: Emma Detrixhe, Master of Science

 

Idaho 

Chubbuck: Ellen Barnes, Master of Science

 

Illinois 

Belleville: Nicholas Barts, Doctor of Philosophy 

Caseyville: Ericka Woods, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Dixon: Mae Bellovics, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Geneseo: Bo Lindstrom, Master of Science 

Ottawa: Donald Brainard, Master of Agribusiness 

St. Charles: Ellen Woods, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Tinley Park: Josephina Dipatrizio, Master of Science

 

Indiana 

Crown Point: Samantha Madrigal, Master of Science

 

Iowa 

Cedar Rapids: Lukas Koechner, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Paullina: Sierra Matthews, Master of Science 

Spencer: Korina Almanza, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Kentucky 

Louisville: Cierra Waide, Master of Science

 

Louisiana 

DeRidder: Ariel Powell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Shreveport: Leslie McClellon, Doctor of Education

 

Maryland 

Columbia: Melissa Huselton, Master of Science 

Hyattsville: Clarence Bell, Master of Science 

Rockville: Stephanie Eckert, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts 

Framingham: Jesse Stein, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Michigan 

Dearborn Heights: Avery Banister, Master of Science 

Shelby Township: Mark Bussell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wyoming: Artur Gregorian, Master of Business Administration

 

Minnesota 

Austin: Kristen Peterson, Master of Science 

Eagan: Scott Perlenfein, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Minneapolis: Isabel Woodward, Bachelor of Science 

Plymouth: Erin Guyette, Master of Science 

Stewartville: Christopher Bouska, Bachelor of Science

 

Missouri 

Bernie: Racheal Bryan, Master of Science 

Coffey: Elizabeth Betts, Master of Music 

Columbia: Madeline Grant, Master of Science 

Fairview: Dawt Lian, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Florissant: Kathleen Foster, Master of Science 

Kansas City: Shelby Abts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Storm Dalton, Bachelor of Science; Darina Durlova, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology; Joshua Evans, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelly Gude, Doctor of Philosophy; Lorena Juanez, Bachelor of Arts; Janee' Kassanavoid, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Alex Kinsinger, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Motes, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Abby Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Tabitha Stumma, Master of Accountancy; Chylia Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Lebanon: Heidi Drennan, Master of Music 

Lee's Summit: Brian Conrow, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Michael Lewis, Master of Business Administration; Scott Voiss, Master of Science 

Liberty: Paul Ambrose, Bachelor of Arts 

Moberly: Alexander Kirby, Master of Music

Peculiar: Tyler Moorman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Plattsburg: Ashlee Lattner, Master of Science 

Pleasant Hill: Emily Zahn, Master of Business Administration 

St. Joseph: Lindsey Pratte, Bachelor of Arts 

St. Louis: Sarah Kirchgessner, Master of Architecture 

St. Mary: Matthew Naeger, Master of Science 

Smithville: Donna Fairhurst, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology 

 

Montana 

Bozeman: Katherine Foster, Master of Science

 

Nebraska 

Bennington: Anita Cavender, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Fremont: Morgan Clarke, Bachelor of Science 

Herman: Elsie Shogren, Doctor of Philosophy 

Omaha: Morgan Koenig, Master of Science

 

New Hampshire 

Windham: Katherine Berg, Master of Science

 

New Mexico 

Rio Rancho: Marisa Lent-Koop, Master of Science 

Shiprock: Nataani Garnenez, Master of Architecture

 

New York 

Bliss: Ashley Bliss, Master of Agribusiness 

Felts Mills: Kaci Evans, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Nedrow: Emily Fenner, Master of Science

Porter Corners: Peter Bontorno, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Cary: Azya Alston, Master of Science

 

North Dakota 

Colfax: Christopher Blegen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Ohio 

Eaton: Melanie Stowers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lebanon: Logan Wells, Master of Science 

Powell: Heather Halsey, Master of Science 

Sheffield Village: Alexandra Garthrite, Master of Science 

Sidney: Renee Naumann, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Secondary Major 

Strongsville: Melissa Tam, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Blackwell: Kathleen Swain, Master of Science 

Broken Arrow: Andrew Daly, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Edmond: Blair Ryan, Bachelor of Science 

Lawton: Darreyl Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Ponca City: Karly Eden, Master of Arts 

Thomas: Kaylin Didier, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Oregon 

Lake Oswego: Nolen Yapp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mulino: Emily Lefler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Portland: Rachelle Decoud, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania 

Evans City: Lindsay Jespersen, Master of Science 

Kulpmont: Lauren Stefovic, Master of Science 

Langhorne: Sydney Goldstein, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

South Carolina 

Mount Pleasant: Jonathan Hutson, Master of Science 

Sumter: Kayla Bird, Master of Science

 

Tennessee 

Murfreesboro: Yeng Xiong, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Texas 

Arlington: Sarah Martinez, Master of Science; Haley Young, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Austin: Ashley Read, Bachelor of Fine Arts,Magna Cum Laude; Gayle Rodriguez, Master of Science 

Georgetown: Gloria Saidi, Bachelor of Arts 

Huffman: Raymond Thomas, Master of Science 

Lohn: Courtney Truelock, Doctor of Philosophy 

Lubbock: Miranda Reiter, Doctor of Philosophy 

McKinney: Luke Bay, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Plano: Kinsey Hadden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Richardson: Blake Lewis, Master of Science 

San Antonio: Andrew Breen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Southlake: Benjamin Fernandez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Webster: Diego Laramore, Doctor of Philosophy 

Wichita Falls: Breanna Hendrickson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Utah 

Salt Lake City: Weston Hemphill, Master of Science 

Sandy: Sara Veillette, Master of Science 

South Jordan: Chelsea Nielson, Master of Science 

Spanish Fork: Madelyn Gundestrup, Master of Science; Brianne Malone, Master of Science

 

Virginia 

Annandale: Younghoon Jung, Master of Agribusiness 

Barboursville: Jessica Friedman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Forest: Kayla Long, Master of Science 

Fort Eustis: Meredith Wesley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude 

Herndon: Kathie Pfeffer-Hahn, Master of Science 

Stafford: Elassia Cunningham-Younger, Bachelor of Arts; Ato Waithe, Master of Science 

Winchester: Kimberly Newberry, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Washington 

Cheney: Kasey Clark, Master of Science 

DuPont: Colleen Schulteis, Master of Science 

Olympia: Carleton Hardy, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

 

Wisconsin 

Madison: Alixandra Godar, Doctor of Philosophy 

New Richmond: Kelsey Batson, Master of Science 

 

Out-of-Country 

Bangladesh: Sarif Patwary, Doctor of Philosophy; Md Mahbubul Huq Riad, Doctor of Philosophy; Md Abu Bakar Siddik, Master of Science 

Brazil: Caio Takiya, Doctor of Philosophy 

China: Yu He, Master of Architecture; Tianyi Li, Master of Architecture; Xukun Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Jia Liang, Doctor of Philosophy; Yixin Luo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration:, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Xin Qian, Master of Science; Yu Shi, Master of Science; Zhenhua Sun, Doctor of Philosophy; Chaoxin Wang, Master of Science; Feitian Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ji Wang, Bachelor of Arts; Yilin Wang, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Xiaotong Wu, Cum Laude; Xiaotong Wu, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shicheng Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jing You, Master of Science; Huizi Yu, Doctor of Philosophy; Haoyu Zhang, Master of Science; Yiming Zhao, Bachelor of Science 

El Salvador: Ellen Mendez Sosa, Master of Science 

Ghana: Kartik Samyaal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

India: Ayyappan Elangovan, Doctor of Philosophy; Neeti Gauniyal, Master of Science; Joydeep Mitra, Doctor of Philosophy; Rajarshi Pal Chowdhury, Doctor of Philosophy; Avantika Ramekar, Doctor of Philosophy 

Iran: Pegah Faridi, Doctor of Philosophy; Mahboobe Jassas, Doctor of Philosophy; Tayebeh Kakeshpour, Doctor of Philosophy; Negar Orangi-Fard, Doctor of Philosophy; Elnaz Rezaianzadeh, Doctor of Philosophy 

Iraq: Mohammed Hasan, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kuwait: Khaled Alyaqout, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Nepal: Babita Adhikari Dhungel, Doctor of Philosophy; Gambhir Lamsal, Master of Science; Prem Prasain, Doctor of Philosophy; Min Ranabhat, Doctor of Philosophy 

New Zealand: Aaron Booth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Occupied Palestinian Territory: Faisal Qadri, Master of Science 

Pakistan: Naafey Sardar, Doctor of Philosophy 

Paraguay: Pablo Gonzalez Villalonga, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Guillermo Osorio Cajes, Bachelor of Science; Sascha Sitta Estrago, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Agustina Vera Y Aragon Abed, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Saudi Arabia: Zafer Alasmary, Doctor of Philosophy; Mohammed Alnasser, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Mohammed Alshurafa, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Musab Alzahrani, Cum Laude; Musab Alzahrani, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Abdulaziz Gogandi, Cum Laude; Abdulaziz Gogandi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

South Korea: Seungmin Yang, Bachelor of Science 

Sri Lanka: Prathibha Desman, Doctor of Philosophy; Kottegoda Gedara Kottegoda, Doctor of Philosophy; Buddhika Mallika Appuhamilage, Doctor of Philosophy 

Taiwan: Martin Hsin-Wu Chiang, Bachelor of Arts; Zhong-Xing Rao, Master of Science; Tien Jung Wu, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Uganda: Siddharth Ajay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Venezuela: Joseph Benzaquen Sune, Doctor of Philosophy