1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Students earn summer 2019 degrees, graduation honors from Kansas State University

Wednesday, Sept. 25, 2019

Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Note to editors: 
Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. Some cities may be listed outside of the geographical area of their county based on the student's records. If a student’s name is not listed, please contact the appropriate college dean’s office or the Office of the Registrar at 785-532-6254 or registrar@k-state.edu for assistance. 

       

MANHATTAN — Nearly 620 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in summer 2019. The graduates are from 57 Kansas counties, 41 states and 32 countries.

The university awarded 337 bachelor's degrees, 233 master's degrees, 87 doctorates — eight of which are Doctor of Veterinary Medicine — and four associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees. 

Twenty-six students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, eight students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, six students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 12 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned summer degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University, follows.


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barton, Brown, Butler

Chase, CherokeeClay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley, Crawford

Dickinson, Douglas

Elk, Ellis

Finney, Franklin

Geary

Harvey

Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson

Kiowa

Labette, LaneLeavenworth, Linn, Lyon

Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris, Morton

Neosho

Osage, Ottawa

PhillipsPottawatomie

Reno, Rice, Riley, Rooks

Saline, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Smith, Stevens, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Wilson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

Alabama, AlaskaArizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

IdahoIllinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota

Missouri

Nebraska

Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina

Ohio, Oklahoma,Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

VermontVirginia

Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties 

Allen 

Humboldt: Briana Yokum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Anderson 

Greeley: Mark Blevins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Austin Becker, Bachelor of Science

 

Barton 

Great Bend: Katherine Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Kylee Spray, Master of Science; Tristan Titus, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Brown 

Hiawatha: Lauren Menold, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Butler 

Andover: Connor Goedert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Jessen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jacob Johnson, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Augusta: Madison Rockers, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude 

El Dorado: Haylee Eaton, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Justin Horner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brett Remsberg, Master of Business Administration 

Towanda: Kooper Bardin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Wichita: Christopher Handyside, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Chase 

Strong City: Myranda Bower, Master of Science

 

Cherokee 

Riverton: Christina Holmes, Master of Science

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Andrea Contreras, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jessyca Mejia, Bachelor of Science

 

Cloud 

Concordia: Blaine Newton, Bachelor of Science

 

Coffey 

Burlington: Jacy Lenard, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Jacob Nicolet, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Elbing: Casey Andres, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

 

Cowley 

Arkansas City: Chelsey Bruce, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Giana Fiorentino, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alycia Pappan, Master of Architecture; Clay Puchalla, Master of Science 

Winfield: Avery Osen, Master of Science

 

Crawford 

Farlington: Bethany Baker, Master of Science 

Pittsburg: Andrew Stout, Master of Science

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Travis Balthazor, Professional Master of Technology; Amy Wyckoff, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Solomon: Jennifer Bundy-Jones, Master of Science

 

Douglas 

Lawrence: Kayla Clark, Bachelor of Science; Jason Gaumer, Master of Science; Gavin Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Winkley, Master of Public Health 

Lecompton: Alejandro Coria, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Elk 

Severy: Taylor Barker, Bachelor of Science

 

Ellis 

Gorham: Lukas Dickinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hays: Levi Dreiling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexes Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Finney 

Garden City: Sean Boller, Master of Music; Erin Davis, Master of Science; Bianca Garcia, Master of Public Health

 

Franklin 

Ottawa: Christopher Distin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Vincent Sylvester, Bachelor of Science, Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Casey Weaver, Master of Science 

Williamsburg: Corie Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Geary 

Fort Riley: Jeremiah Ayeni, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Hardy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Patricia Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Junction City: Kathleen DelaCruz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Michael Eichhorn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chante Fontenot, Bachelor of Science; Karen Hay, Master of Science; Kimberly Rich, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kassidi Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Anna Marie Sommer, Master of Public Health; Eric Stepan, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Milford: Joseph Righter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Harvey 

Halstead: Shawna Will, Master of Science 

Newton: Katie Brenneman, Master of Accountancy; Nallely Jacquez, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Sedgwick: Tanner Liby, Bachelor of Scienc in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Jackson 

Delia: Samantha Thompson, Master of Accountancy

 

Jefferson 

McLouth: Destiny Rollins-Mestagh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Valley Falls: Noah Schmeissner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Danielle Slimmer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Johnson 

Bucyrus: Hannah Holland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Gardner: Connor Edstrom, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tara Ingle, Master of Science; Katrine Sharp, Master of Science; Jordan Weyand, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Leawood: Zoe Carter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Chasity Castro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Rankin, Master of Landscape Architecture; Elizabeth Webster, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major 

Lenexa: Jillian Blackhall, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Bolton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Feist, Master of Accountancy; Kyle Hunter, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Kim, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Benjamin Meek, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Phillips, Bachelor of Science; Monica Reeves, Master of Arts 

Mission: Carey Walker, Master of Science 

Mission Hills: Spencer Andresen, Master of Landscape Architecture; Margaret Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Olathe: Mori Atobatele, Master of Science; Kenna Elder, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Megan Irick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Luke Langston, Master of Science; Jorge Lobo, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Amber Logan, Master of Science; Jason Messner, Master of Public Health; Joseph Pyle, Master of Science; Ray'Shaun Reed, Master of Arts in Teaching; Megan Smith, Bachelor of Science; Karen Sowers, Master of Business Administration; Emily Van, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Overland Park: Jacqueline Baska, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Bravence, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Brown, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Mykia Carrell, Bachelor of Science; Grace Carson, Master of Science; Alison Clothier, Bachelor of Arts; Lydia De Wolf, Master of Science; Jacob Ellis, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Franken, Master of Science; Adrianna Gordey, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany Hollerbach, Doctor of Philosophy; Timothy Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Madison Inglis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Natalie Kilgore, Bachelor of Science in Education; Olivia Kunkel, Master of Science; Jonathan Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffery Madison, Bachelor of Science; Rachel McCullough, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Charles Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Derek Olson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Charles Patch, Bachelor of Science; Scott Schwerdtfeger, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; William Shatto, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zachary Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; McKenna Stout, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude; Karlie Super, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Tenholder, Bachelor of Science; Kathleen Trinkl, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Waris, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Weems, Master of Science; Mackenzie Wendling, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Prairie Village: Elizabeth Cheney, Master of Science; David Ronning, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Christine Rosa, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lindsay Stockham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Swanson, Bachelor of Arts 

Shawnee: Katelyn Allen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kyle Arness, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bailey Eisenbraun, Bachelor of Music Education; Frank Evans, Master of Arts; Jacob Gadwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Grauer, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Keely Grossnickle, Doctor of Philosophy; Bailey Herring, Bachelor of Science; Michael King, Master of Business Administration; Dennis Linton, Master of Science; Stacey Zook, Master of Science 

Spring Hill: Jonathan Friesen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sibyl Larsen, Master of Science 

Stilwell: Garrett Smith, Bachelor of Science; Randall Willnauer, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude

 

Kiowa 

Greensburg: Trevor Tyree, Master of Science

 

Labette 

Coffeyville: Bayleigh Smith, Bachelor of Science 

Oswego: Shania Riley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Lane 

Dighton: Hannah Speer, Master of Science

 

Leavenworth 

Bonner Springs: Danae Hitz, Master of Science 

Lansing: David Szmed, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Leavenworth: Alexander Karrasch, Bachelor of Science; Nicolas Wagner, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Linn 

Mound City: James Burton, Bachelor of Science

 

Lyon 

Council Grove: Jodi Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Olpe: Elizabeth Hodges, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Taylor Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

McPherson 

McPherson: Briana Pontious, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Shasta Steinert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Meade 

Meade: Blake Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Miami 

Bucyrus: Jessie Walter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Edgerton: Walter Hampton, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology 

Louisburg: Rachael Tearney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Paola: Seth Simonton, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Charley Fine, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Montgomery 

Independence: Jonathan Ferm, Bachelor of Science 

Sycamore: Shelby Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Morris 

Burdick: Katie Remy, Bachelor of Science 

Council Grove: Ryan Adams, Master of Accountancy; Thomas Segebart, Bachelor of Science

 

Morton 

Johnson: Jessica Johns, Bachelor of Science

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Lake Lund, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Osage 

Osage City: Blake Stromgren, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Ottawa 

Bennington: Gabriel Eaton, Master of Science 

Salina: Ariana Haag, Master of Science 

Solomon: Keanen Maas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Phillips 

Phillipsburg: John Boyington, Master of Science

 

Pottawatomie 

Manhattan: Victor Andrews, Master of Public Health; Tennecia Dacass, Doctor of Philosophy; Kristin Hodges, Master of Science; Nora Schrag, Doctor of Philosophy; Janalea Then, Master of Science 

Olsburg: Hayley Fisher, Master of Science 

St. George: Michael Moore, Master of Business Administration; Dakota Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Wamego: Reid Bowser, Bachelor of Arts; Aubrey Darnell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; April Diederich, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Phillips, Bachelor of Scienc in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Reno 

Buhler: Samantha Estabrook, Master of Regional and Community Planning 

Hutchinson: Zachary Burgey, Bachelor of Science; Kristy Easton, Master of Business Administration; Paul Erickson, Doctor of Education; Nicholas Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Wedel, Master of Science

 

Rice 

Lyons: Angela Hall, Master of Software Engineering 

Sterling: Megan Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Riley 

Manhattan: Elena Aronson, Master of Public Health; Taylor Barker, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Bastian, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Boal, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Katie Brenneman, Master of Accountancy; Catherine Caffera, Master of Arts; Tim Carson, Master of Science; Christopher Cox, Master of Arts; Corinth Dalrymple, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Gabrielle DeLoach, Master of Science; Megan Eppler, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Ferm, Bachelor of Science; Adrianna Gordey, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Benaiah Gorman, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Clay Graber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christian Gulker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christopher Handyside, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Trina Harlow, Doctor of Philosophy; Dustin Hayes, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Taylor Holmes, Master of Agribusiness; John-Paul Hood, Professional Master of Technology; David Invergo, Master of Science; Megan Irick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Denae Jones, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexes Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Garrett Keefe, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Nicholas Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mariah Kinderknecht, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Trina Knight, Master of Arts; Nicholas Lawrence, Bachelor of Scienc in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Jason Maddox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara Martin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Erin Mccormick, Master of Science; Maria Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nancy Monical, Master of Music; Mark Nelson, Master of Arts; Blaine Newton, Bachelor of Science; Conor O'Dea, Doctor of Philosophy; Rachel Ohmes, Master of Science; Alycia Pappan, Master of Architecture; Courtney Porter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Larry Rains, Master of Science; Ryan Reed, Bachelor of Science; Christina Richardson, Master of Science; Savannah Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sandra Roten, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Secondary Major; Steffan Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; James Scott, Doctor of Philosophy; Manaf Sellak, Doctor of Philosophy; Charles Sexton, Bachelor of Science; Azeem Shami, Master of Science; Ashley Shaw, Doctor of Education; Lacy Siefkin, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Smallwood, Master of Science; Anneliese Spence, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kevin Strain, Bachelor of Science; Deja Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Emily Trube, Master of Arts; Hannah Upshaw, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Stacy Vars, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Vaughn, Master of Science; Kenrick Waite, Doctor of Philosophy; Emily Wedel, Master of Science; Renee Wilkins-Clark, Master of Science; Delta Wilson, Master of Arts; Emma Winkley, Master of Public Health; Caroline Ylioja, Doctor of Philosophy 

Ogden: Anthony Renteria, Bachelor of Science

 

Rooks 

Plainview: Maria Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Saline 

Falun: Britta Dauer, Master of Business Administration 

Gypsum: Tiffany Bowers, Bachelor of Arts 

Salina: Ariel Bock, Bachelor of Science; Brendan Borcherding, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Dennis, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Garcia, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Chandler Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Drake Juenemann, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zachary Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Konnor Thompson,  Bachelor of Arts; Sadie Utterback, Associate of Science; Richard Warren, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Sedgwick 

Cheney: Garrett Keefe, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major 

Clearwater: Jacob Crowell, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Colwich: Kyle Simon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Derby: Aubrey Buzzi, Bachelor of Science; Cole Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gabrielle Meeds, Bachelor of Science; Miles Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Haysville: Sarah Wood, Master of Science 

Mulvane: Jaden Dulaney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Sedgwick: Michael Lay, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Wichita: Mitchell May, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Bastian, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Beavers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Evan Clopine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nicholas Goodner, Bachelor of Science; Denzel Goolsby, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Greer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Samuel Hake, Master of Music; Lisa Kline, Doctor of Philosophy; Ryan Lawless, Bachelor of Science; Ashlyn Ries, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Sanburn, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Cole Seyfert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lacy Siefkin, Bachelor of Science; Mikaela Simon, Master of Science; Isaac Stevens, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jada Stringfield, Master of Science; William Weninger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Seward 

Liberal: Obdulia Perez, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Shawnee 

Auburn: Austin McDaniel, Master of Science 

Berryton: Clay Graber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Ronsse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Silver Lake: Kelsey Kriss, Master of Science 

Topeka: Carrie Cummings, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Stephanie Davis, Master of Science; Zachary Evans, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kali Haas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Molly Hadfield, Master of Science; Shawna Harrington, Bachelor of Science; Grant Hebert, Bachelor of Science; Kennedy McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kirsten Nusser, Master of Science; Aaron Parrish, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kaitlyn Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Rebecca Raastad, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Rues, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jeremiah Ruiz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tate Schenkel, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Mgmt; Daniel Seitz, Master of Science; Elizabeth Shafer, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kayla Stone, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Isabelle Williams, Bachelor of Science 

Wakarusa: Victoria Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Smith 

Smith Center: Arika Haresnape, Master of Science

 

Stevens 

Hugoton: Takoda Eckert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Sumner 

Mulvane: Stephanie Boal, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Thomas 

Colby: Sara Martin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hannah Matchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wabaunsee 

Topeka: Hallie Bruce, Bachelor of Science

 

Wilson 

Fredonia: Tyler Vaughn, Master of Science

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Katie Hope, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kansas City:Amanda Bechtold, Bachelor of Science; Sandy Her, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Cum Laude; Tyara Moore, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Patterson, Bachelor of Science; Max Ramsey, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Trzok, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Maria Vieyra, Bachelor of Arts

 

 

Out-of-state

Alabama 

Gadsden: Chase Dupuis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mobile: Phillip Bressie, Doctor of Philosophy 

Tuscaloosa: Christina Vincent, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Alaska 

Fairbanks: Brittany Wilhite, Master of Science

 

Arizona 

Fountain Hills: Kara Guy, Master of Business Administration 

Maricopa: Moises Gutierrez, Master of Science 

Mesa: Melissa Donlon, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Akeem Wright, Bachelor of Science 

Paradise Valley: Sarah Cady, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Scottsdale: Cas McDowell, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Tucson: Jesseca Milholm, Master of Public Health; Laurel Thomson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Arkansas 

Conway: Tyler Lee, Bachelor of Music

 

California 

Brawley: Shelby Drye, Master of Agribusiness 

Brea: Carly Lindsay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Long Beach: Kathleen Boyd, Master of Science 

Lynwood: Joe Hall, Master of Science 

Madera: Seferina Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude 

Murrieta: Kali Jones, Bachelor of Science 

Pacific Grove: Amanda Adams, Master of Science 

Redondo Beach: Benjamin Gallman, Master of Science 

San Diego: Corrine Mihailovic, Bachelor of Science 

Santa Rosa: Monica Borowicz, Master of Science 

Sylmar: Vincent Newberry, Master of Science 

Temecula: Daysi Aleman, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Thousand Oaks: Megan Lindequist, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Colorado 

Denver: Bernadette Crawford, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Voss, Master of Public Health 

Edwards: Jessica Woody, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Fort Collins: Noelle Doty, Master of Arts 

Grand Junction: Brittney Davis, Master of Music 

Loveland: Samuel Anderson, Bachelor of Science

 

Connecticut 

East Haven: Cristina Petonito, Master of Science 

Milford: Vahid Behzadan, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Florida 

Ellenton: Monica Himler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Lakeland: Lauren Dreesen, Master of Science 

Port Orange: Rhonda Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

St. Petersburg: Maura Suggs, Master of Science 

The Villages: Nick Brendel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Georgia 

Alpharetta: Ellen Rick, Master of Science 

Atlanta: Amani Hasam, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Dunwoody: Olga Norris, Master of Science 

Kennesaw: Stacy Schutte, Master of Science

 

Hawaii 

Honolulu: Jacob Roper, Master of Science 

Waipahu: Johanie Rivera Zayas, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Idaho 

Boise: Rory O'Connor, Doctor of Philosophy 

Rigby: Mark Willis, Master of Science

 

Illinois 

Alsip: Johnathan Godfrey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Buffalo: Margaret Mosley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Chana: Lauren Worley, Master of Science 

Fairbury: Ryan Steffen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Fowler: Garrick Batley, Master of Science 

Geneva: Nicholas Emma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hampshire: Scott Marckini, Master of Agribusiness 

La Grange: Grant Gondell, Master of Agribusiness

Lake Bluff: Nathan Gale, Master of Science 

Palos Heights: Laura Spriet, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Tuscola: Patrick Manselle, Master of Science 

Volo: Benoni Avah, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Indiana 

Carmel: Andrew Ash, Bachelor of Science 

Lafayette: Jacob Richert, Master of Science

 

Iowa 

Clear Lake: Alexis Atkinson, Master of Science 

Coralville: Jeri Hintz, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning 

Davenport: Erin Mahr, Master of Music 

Rhodes: Lakoda Kelber, Master of Agribusiness

 

Kentucky 

London: Reghan Tank, Master of Science

 

Maryland 

Columbia: Benjamin Farmer, Bachelor of Arts 

Nottingham: Derek Potter, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Massachusetts 

East Bridgewater: Christian Sorenson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Hanscom Air Force Base: Jeremy Flynn, Master of Science

 

Michigan 

Belleville: Zoe Bragg-Feil, Master of Science 

Grand Blanc: Nicole Altheide, Master of Science 

Okemos: Robert McKendree, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Minnesota 

Adrian: Jase Pater, Master of Science 

Fergus Falls: Virginia Nollmeyer, Master of Science 

Lewiston: Caleb Wagner, Master of Science 

Maple Grove: Derek Rogy, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Lauren Tebben, Master of Science 

North Mankato: Stacy Stoffregen, Master of Science 

Richfield: Alec Schnepf, Bachelor of Science

 

Missouri 

Columbia: Kimberly Mannebach, Master of Science 

Fulton: Nathaniel Kernel, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Grain Valley: Parker Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Independence: Jonah Haas, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Overbay, Master of Architecture 

Kansas City: Brett Hoshaw, Master of Business Administration; Erik Medrano, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shannon Yeomans, Bachelor of Science 

Kearney: Lacey Whitehill, Master of Business Administration 

Maryville: Alexander Thomson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Nixa: Brandon Patterson, Bachelor of Science 

Pacific: Jared Kilbreath, Bachelor of Science 

Peculiar: Lauren Marcelletti, Master of Engineering Management 

Raymore: Caleb Wagner, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Springfield: Stephanie Boucher, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

St. Joseph: Brenda Gregg, Master of Science 

St. Louis: Curstan Dye, Master of Agribusiness 

West Plains: Neysa Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Wildwood: Jianmei Luo, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Nebraska 

Gothenburg: Brett Lynn, Master of Science 

Grand Island: Donald McKinnis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Omaha: Michael Schettler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Regan Tokos, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Emily White, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Oshkosh: Jemma Pipkin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Plainview: Rachel Sorensen, Master of Science 

Rushville: Lindsey Milburn, Master of Arts

 

Nevada 

Las Vegas: Jessica Sutton, Master of Science 

Reno: Nicole Dean, Master of Science

 

New Hampshire 

Manchester: Derek Tupper, Master of Science

 

New Jersey 

Glen Ridge: Peter Cannon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Little Falls: Aimee Yuen, Master of Science 

Morris Plains: Susan Ford, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Parsippany: Huajing Xing, Doctor of Philosophy

 

New Mexico 

Edgewood: Justin Hall, Master of Science 

Roswell: Jasmine Small, Master of Science

 

New York 

Brooklyn: Elina Khakimova, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Gansevoort: Brian Cooper, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Archdale: James Mcdonough, Master of Science 

Hayesville: Melissa Ciccone, Master of Science 

Kernersville: Robert Hafner, Master of Science

Mount Holly: Joseph Jakubek, Doctor of Philosophy 

Winston Salem: Karen Appert, Master of Science

 

Ohio 

Maple Heights: Deonte Chisloman, Bachelor of Science 

Medina: Sarah Winnicki, Master of Science 

Salem: Amanda Lydic, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Springboro: David Wiedmeyer, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Malorie Scherf, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Collinsville: James Tindle, Doctor of Philosophy 

Yukon: Kayla Cornett, Master of Science

 

Oregon 

Hillsboro: Jacoby Jackson, Master of Science 

Portland: Stefanie Pickard, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania 

Bethlehem: Jamie Peabody, Doctor of Philosophy 

Feasterville-Trevose: Jennawade Bochmann, Master of Arts 

South Fork: Pam Young, Master of Arts

 

South Carolina 

Myrtle Beach: James Loder, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Pendleton: Chelsea Sinclair, Doctor of Philosophy

 

South Dakota 

Canton: Rachel Opstad, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Tennessee 

Christiana: Andrew Horn, Master of Science 

Knoxville: Emily Forst, Master of Science 

Maryville: Rebecca McPherson, Master of Science 

Memphis: Olivia Cantrell, Master of Public Health

 

Texas 

Amarillo: Ryan Greenway, Doctor of Philosophy 

Austin: Ryan Pelarski, Master of Architecture 

Clarksville: Lonnie Hobbs, Master of Science 

Cleveland: Amanda Gaitan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

College Station: Shuvo Islam, Doctor of Philosophy 

DeSoto: Tia Gamble, Master of Business Administration, Master of Science 

El Paso: Michelle Schadt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude 

Flower Mound: Lindsey Wawczak, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Fort Worth: Tracy Bellamy, Bachelor of Science 

Frisco: Katheryn Walstad, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Gatesville: Alice Harris, Doctor of Philosophy 

Houston: Tyson Gray, Master of Science; Mira Greene, Master of Business Administration; Lauren Poorman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Humble: Janine Garcia, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Katy: Catherine Steele, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kingsbury: Mary Mize, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Kingwood: William Hagood, Master of Science 

Lubbock: Christopher Gulick, Master of Science 

Montgomery: Bradley Glenn, Master of Science 

Roundrock: Ikhide Eboreime, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

San Antonio: Brittni Lamoreux, Master of Agribusiness; Lea McFarthing, Bachelor of Science; Tessie Melgarejo, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Gt Mette-Njuldnir, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Mir Seliman Waez, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Utah 

Orem: Susan Facer, Master of Science; Kim Glade, Master of Science 

Springville: Lisa Parkinson, Master of Science

 

Vermont 

Craftsbury Common: Mary Smith, Master of Science

 

Virginia 

Broadway: David Reid, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Centreville: Abhinav Gairola, Doctor of Philosophy 

Richmond: Tanya Wineland, Master of Science

 

Washington 

Lake Stevens: Marlene Pierce, Master of Arts 

Tacoma: Heather Haugen, Master of Science 

University Place: Jun Yi, Master of Science

 

Wisconsin 

Madison: Alex Herr, Master of Science

 

Wyoming 

Gillette: Amy McKee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Out-of-Country

Afghanistan: Ahmad Suliman, Doctor of Philosophy 

Argentina: Leandro Del Tuffo, Master of Science 

Australia: Dong Ren, Master of Science 

Bangladesh: Mohammad Rejaul Haque, Doctor of Philosophy; Mdkamrul Hasan, Master of Science; Md Mayedul Islam, Master of Science; Md Zahidul Karim, Doctor of Philosophy; Kowshik Saha, Master of Science; Sharmin Sarna, Master of Science; Ruhania Tarannum, Master of Science; Nahid Uzzaman, Master of Science 

Benin: Pacem Kotchofa, Doctor of Philosophy 

Brazil: Mariana Boscato Menegat, Doctor of Philosophy; Amanda De Oliveira Silva, Doctor of Philosophy; Damaris Hansel, Doctor of Philosophy; Vinicius Perin, Master of Science; Henrique Scher Cemin, Doctor of Philosophy; Fabio Torres Vitor, Doctor of Philosophy; Carine Mirela Vier, Doctor of Philosophy 

Canada: Bryan Frenette, Doctor of Philosophy 

China: Bowen Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Cong Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meng Ding, Master of Arts; Shengnan Fang, Doctor of Philosophy; Ruijia Hu, Master of Science; Mingdi Li, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Xiang Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Ying Lin, Doctor of Philosophy; Chenshuang Lu, Master of Science; Congda Ma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yanqun Peng, Doctor of Philosophy; Yihong Theis, Master of Science; Han Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Xuan Xu, Master of Science; Yang Xue, Master of Science; Xingyu Yan, Master of Science; Zicheng Yi, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Bo Yu, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shuhua Zheng, Master of Music; Jiqin Zhong, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Congxing Zhu, Master of Science 

Costa Rica: Kenny Artavia Rojas, Master of Science 

Ghana: Benedicta Akley-Quarshie, Master of Arts; Mamady Konate, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Greece: Katerina Georgia Rigas, Master of Arts 

Iceland: Steinunn Sigurjonsdottir, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

India: Freya Bunga, Bachelor of Science; Harman Singh Sangha, Master of Science; Chetan Sharma, Doctor of Philosophy 

Indonesia: Karina Desiree, Master of Science 

Iran: Mohammadhossein Amini, Doctor of Philosophy; Reza Barazideh, Doctor of Philosophy; Faraz Chamani, Master of Science; Behnaz Moradijamei, Doctor of Philosophy; Aref Shafiei Dastgerdi, Doctor of Philosophy; Marzieh Soltanolkottabi, Doctor of Philosophy 

Japan: Philip Cain, Master of Science 

Jordan: Haitham Kanakri, Master of Science 

Kuwait: Sakinah Boabbas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Malaysia: Jasmine Sii, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mexico: Mariana Guerra-Maupome, Doctor of Philosophy 

Morocco: Atika Benaddi, Doctor of Philosophy 

Mozambique: Ivan Cuvaca, Doctor of Philosophy 

Namibia: Naemi Shadipeni, Master of Science 

Nepal: Santosh Budhathoki, Master of Science; Govinda Ghimire, Doctor of Philosophy 

Pakistan: Adeel Faheem, Doctor of Philosophy 

Paraguay: Maria Acosta Centurion, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tomas Enrique Baiardi Repka, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ana Blanco Montorfano, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jorge Caceres Alegre, Master of Arts; Gonzalo Doria Zubizarreta, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Fiorella Pavetti Villalba, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jennifer Schvartzman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Florencia Taboada Evreinoff, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major 

Saudi Arabia: Ahmed Alrasasi, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mohammed Alshaghab, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Turki Alturki, Bachelor of Arts; Raddad Faqihi, Master of Science 

Serbia: Adrijana Savic, Doctor of Philosophy 

South Korea: Jeong Woo Kim, Bachelor of Science; Heon Lee, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Hyung Hwa Oh, Doctor of Philosophy; Eunhye Park, Doctor of Philosophy 

Sri Lanka: Varuna Crishan Meddage, Doctor of Philosophy; Nandana Weliweriya Liyanage, Doctor of Philosophy 

Taiwan: Po Kang Su, Master of Accountancy; Wei-Lun Tsai, Master of Science 

Trinidad and Tobago: Crystal Drakes, Master of Public Health