1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, honors

Friday, Sept. 28, 2018

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.
Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

       

MANHATTAN — More than 650 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this summer. The graduates hail from 65 Kansas counties, 38 states and 29 countries.

Degrees earned include 353 bachelor's, 245 master's and 52 doctorates. Several students earned multiple degrees.

Twenty-four students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Seven students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, eight students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and nine students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned summer degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University, follows.


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barton, Bourbon, Brown Butler

Clark, Clay, Cowley

Dickinson, Douglas

Edwards, Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Greenwood

Harvey, Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kingman, Kiowa

Leavenworth, Linn, Logan

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris

Nemaha, Norton

Osage, Osborne, Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Stafford, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Washington, Woodson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona

California, Colorado, Connecticut

District of Columbia

Florida

Georgia

Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota

Missouri, Montana

Nebraska

Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington, Wisconsin
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

Allen 

Moran: Taylor Swanson-Lhuillier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katelyn Meiwes, Master of Science

 

Anderson 

Colony: Emily Frank, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Garnett: Hannah Steele, Bachelor of Science in Human Devlopment and Family Science, Secondary Major

 

Atchison 

Effingham: Tonja Wright, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lancaster: Leah Scholz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Schwarzer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Barton 

Ellinwood: Jeffrey Albers, Master of Science 

Great Bend: Kallie Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Anthony Sercer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Brown 

Everest: Kelly Lehew, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Hiawatha: Jacob Hrencher, Bachelor of Science; Justin Sprick, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Horton: Breanna Compton, Bachelor of Science

 

Butler 

Andover: Dylan Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Secondary Major 

El Dorado: Chad Martin, Master of Business Administration 

Rose Hill: Madison Mermis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bailey Santo, Bachelor of Science; Logan Welch, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Whitewater: Kassandra Claassen, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

 

Clark

Minneola: Breann Jaeger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Clay 

Wakefield: James Lastrapes, Master of Software Engineering; Leah Loredo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Cowley 

Winfield: Jessica Langenwalter, Master of Science

 

Dickinson 

Chapman: Micah Crane, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Kendra Lemon, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Ariana Mihesuah, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kailyn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Eudora: Jason Gray, Master of Science 

Lawrence: Stephen Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shane Conlon, Master of Science; Mary Cooper, Master of Science; Lindsay Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Secondary Major; Matthew Lancaster, Master of Science; Molly McCord, Bachelor of Science; Heidi Mehl, Doctor of Philosophy; Karsen Overton, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alauna Thornton, Master of Science

 

Edwards 

Kinsley: Ana Ordaz, Bachelor of Arts 

Offerle: Sarah Williams, Master of Science

 

Ellis 

Hays: Timothy Kohtz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Renz, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; April Terry, Doctor of Philosophy; Jaclynn Ward, Master of Science

 

Ellsworth 

Lorraine: Ashley Calhoun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Finney 

Garden City: Alyson Amos, Master of Science; Clint Borton, Master of Science; Brett Carmichael, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adriana Caro, Master of Science; Rachel Chapman, Master of Science; Sarah Gere, Master of Science; Scott Glass, Master of Science; Sarah Harris, Master of Science; Christine Neeb, Master of Science; Nathan Smith, Master of Science; Amanda Wilkinson, Master of Science 

Holcomb: Keegan Amos, Master of Architecture; Kim Freeland, Master of Science

 

Ford 

Dodge City: Amy Alfrey, Master of Science; John Alfrey, Master of Science; Jordan Burr, Master of Science; Katie Corwin, Master of Science; Katlen Downey, Master of Science; Kathy Gemaehlich, Master of Science; Denna Gonzalez, Master of Science; Sonia Gonzalez, Master of Science; Ethan Reimer, Bachelor of Arts; Samantha Rumbaugh, Master of Science; Hollyann Sewell, Master of Science

 

Franklin 

Lane: Christopher Richardson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Richmond: Michaela Stevenson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Geary 

Fort Riley: Kayla Gonzales, Master of Music; Jessie Horn, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Mariel Jones, Bachelor of Science; Sabrina Rinaldi, Master of Science; Terha Trevino, Bachelor of Science 

Junction City: Theodore Aldridge, Master of Science; Andrew Darrow, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Ileen Gully, Bachelor of Arts; Samantha Hillstock, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taehwan Kim, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Crystal Miller, Bachelor of Science in Human Devlopment and Family Science 

Milford: Alexia Machina, Master of Science

 

Greenwood 

Eureka: Skylar Brown, Master of Landscape Architecture; Brittany Dennis, Master of Science

 

Harvey 

Burrton: Nathaniel Thompson, Master of Science 

Hesston: Darren Enns, Master of Music 

Newton: Jessica Decker-Toothman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Hodgeman 

Hanston: Jayton Salmans, Bachelor of Science 

Jetmore: Dakota Coats, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Master of Science

 

Jackson 

Holton: Stacey Kramer, Master of Science 

Mayetta: Jesse Smith, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Jefferson 

McLouth: Marcus Walbridge, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Jewell 

Jewell: Sheridan Koster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Cum Laude

 

Johnson 

De Soto: John Saiki, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Leawood: Katherine Hoefer, Master of Music; Claire Jaggers, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Haleigh Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Sarah O'Neill, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Samuelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lenexa: Gabrielle Compton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kathryn Glover, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Zachariah Hannum, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Otto Youngquist, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Merriam: Emily Bartlett, Master of Arts; Savannah Rattanavong, Bachelor of Arts 

Mission: Wyatt Naramore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Mission Hills: Alexandra Belzer, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Olathe: Charles Balkenbusch, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jared Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Blais, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brice Buehler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madelyn Carnes, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Anthony Depriest, Master of Landscape Architecture; Janaye Geraci, Bachelor of Science; Greer Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Human Devlopment and Family Science; Libby Herwig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Irwin, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Adam Knox, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Amy Lyons, Master of Science; Henry Mascaux, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Hannah Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emili Neubauer, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Richter, Master of Science; Kelli Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Ryan Ullrich, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mitchell Weber, Bachelor of Science; Camille Whiteside, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Allyson Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Overland Park: Scott Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Aube, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Dana Black, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; MacKenzie Bridges, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Harrison Bukaty, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Burk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelcy Fiser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Aiden Haubein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mallory Howard, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ashley Husong, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Sondra Ibarra, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Devan Mathews, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tessa , Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Anna McVicker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kirsten Moore, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; John Mulkey, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Ashley Nunez, Master of Science; Landon Ochsner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carlos Oliva, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caleb Patton, Bachelor of Science; Alan Peine, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Mary Privitera, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Alexandria Richard, Master of Science; Matthew Shea, Bachelor of Music Education; Jeffrey Stevens, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Swickard, Bachelor of Science; William Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Rayvin White, Bachelor of Arts; Troy Wilkins, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Riley Winter, Bachelor of Science; Cayla Young, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Prairie Village: Cameron Carollo, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Zachary Hoppenstedt, Master of Science; Haleigh Savage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Shawnee: Margaret Baughman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Shanice Handy, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Male, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Katie McKinley, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Darrien Savage, Bachelor of Science; Louis Schuler, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Denise Skinner, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude 

Spring Hill: Jillian Marcum, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology 

Stilwell: Taylor Egan, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Westwood: Kayla Van Thullenar, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Kingman 

Kingman: Cody Wagner, Bachelor of Science

 

Kiowa 

Greensburg: Levi Smith, Master of Arts

 

Leavenworth 

Bonner Springs: Gage Zumbrunn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Fort Leavenworth: Daniel Padgett, Master of Science; Shaun Wild, Master of Science 

Lansing: Bryan Courtney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Hallinan, Bachelor of Science; Abby Hattok, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Dylan Turgeon, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Leavenworth: Christopher Blaski, Bachelor of Science; Mary Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Gregory Timmons, Bachelor of Science

 

Linn 

Mound City: Tasha Barker, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major

 

Logan 

Oakley: Hannah Moorhous, Master of Science

 

Marion 

Hillsboro: David Loewen, Master of Science 

Marion: Ann Gorsuch, Master of Science

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Adam Herting, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Blue Rapids: Caitlyn Taylor, Bachelor of Science 

Marysville: Miranda Burkes, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

McPherson 

Inman: Brock Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

McPherson: Kyler Jost, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Shakera Ross, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Meade 

Meade: Reed Papay, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Miami 

Louisburg: Cailin Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Amy Roether, Master of Architecture; Caitlynn Winnett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Paola: Molly Delks, Bachelor of Science 

Spring Hill: Cody Jesse, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Madison Deal, Master of Music; Hunter Post, Master of Science

 

Montgomery 

Elk City: Keith Schnug, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Independence: Kaylan Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Morris 

Council Grove: Taylor Alderman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

White City: Kyle Vanvogelpoel, Master of Science

 

Nemaha 

Seneca: Lucas Sudbeck, Master of Science

 

Norton 

Norton: Jacob Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Osage 

Osage City: Kurtis Wilk, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Overbrook: Loretta Logan, Master of Science

 

Osborne 

Osborne: Tara Conway, Bachelor of Science

 

Ottawa 

Bennington: Adam Schieferecke, Master of Science

 

Pawnee 

Larned: Michael Reece, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Phillips 

Phillipsburg: Tanner Aherin, Master of Science; Lindsey Solida, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Pottawatomie 

Manhattan: Shelby Lolley, Bachelor of Arts; Molly Townsend, Master of Science 

Olsburg: Steven Berklund, Master of Science 

St. George: Rachel Buessing, Master of Science 

Wamego: Kerri Briggs, Master of Science; Kent Chrest, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Dau, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Robert Ewing, Master of Science; Kory Loden, Master of Arts; Conner Nickerson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bailey Sanderson, Master of Science; Mason Shreve, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gabrielle Vontz, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Westmoreland: Travis Blenn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rawlins 

Herndon: John Solko, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Ludell: Nicolette Nemeth, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Reno 

Hutchinson: Lynsey Becher, Master of Arts; Jair Holguin, Bachelor of Music Education; Samantha Moore, Master of Science; Kalie O'Neal, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Elizabeth Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Emily Van Dyke, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Nickerson: Callie Williams, Master of Science 

South Hutchinson: Casey Watson, Bachelor of Science

 

Republic 

Scandia: Haley Hannaman, Bachelor of Science

 

Rice 

Lyons: Tegan Nusser, Master of Science 

Sterling: Ethan Engelland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Riley 

Fort Riley: Brooke Gentry, Bachelor of Science 

Manhattan: Redha Almatar, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tasha Barker, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Bello Bello, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Natalie Bender, Master of Science; Dana Black, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Christopher Blaski, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Bohn, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Holly Brown, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Matt Buel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tia Camarillo, Master of Science; Robert Carver, Master of Science; Dakota Coats, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Master of Science; Tara Conway, Bachelor of Science; Bryan Courtney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tanisha Crump, Bachelor of Science; Pallab Datta, Master of Science; Alexandra Dau, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Dane Davis, Master of Science; Brittany Dennis, Master of Science; Maria Lourdes Rose Domingo, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Christine Dowell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Anne Dykeman, Bachelor of Science; Weldensie Embaye, Doctor of Philosophy; Alexander Fees, Master of Science; Kennedy Felice, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dallas Gaither, Master of Business Administration; Karina Galinskaya, Master of Science; Cassidy Harper, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science; Michael Heidlage, Doctor of Philosophy; Sophie Higgs, Master of Science; Mallory Howard, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kyler Jost, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Phillip Kline, Master of Science; Amy Lyons, Master of Science; Molli Maberry, Master of Arts; Ryan McHenry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Vanessa Moreno, Bachelor of Arts; Shahin Nayyeriamiri, Doctor of Philosophy; Jordan Noil, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Chandler Nyp, Master of Landscape Architecture; Virginia Oliver, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Ostrom, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alan Peine, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Garrett Petit, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Hunter Post, Master of Science; Samantha Pratt, Master of Arts; Jenna Ramos, Bachelor of Science; Miriam Rodriguez, Master of Business Administration; Anthony Sercer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; James Shen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Robin Siemsen, Master of Science; Kassandra Sprecher, Master of Science; Cassidy Stefka, Master of Arts; Taylor Swanson-Lhuillier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Thompson, Bachelor of Arts; Gregory Timmons, Bachelor of Science; William Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Christian Webb, Master of Science; Ashley Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tonja Wright, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Yankoviz, Bachelor of Arts; Peili Yao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Ogden: Danny Thornton, Bachelor of Science 

Randolph: Caleb Compton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Riley: Dana Parker, Master of Science

 

Rooks 

Stockton: Amber Kriley, Master of Science; Chandler Nyp, Master of Landscape Architecture

 

Saline 

Assaria: Keith Short, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Salina: Malina Barber-Regier, Bachelor of Arts; Shannon Bounyareth, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Melissa Costello, Bachelor of Science; Britney Dennis-Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Juan Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Noah Grant, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Lancaster, Doctor of Philosophy; Braden Mathews, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayla Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Savage, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Tacha, Master of Music; Erica Wells, Bachelor of Science

 

Scott 

Scott City: Jordann Becker, Bachelor of Science

 

Sedgwick 

Bel Aire: Braden Hoch, Master of Science; Tamara Huff, Master of Science 

Clearwater: Carly Wright, Bachelor of Arts 

Derby: Shanna Gilbert, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Laurhammer, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jenna Ramos, Bachelor of Science; Marisa Wilbert, Bachelor of Science 

Maize: Eric Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Valley Center: Zachory Kirkham, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Cortney Laughlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wichita: Bryce Barrientos, Bachelor of Science; Ashleigh Beery, Bachelor of Science; Madison Boyer, Bachelor of Music; Dominique Calhoun, Bachelor of Science; Tia Camarillo, Master of Science; Jason Clemens, Doctor of Philosophy; Taylor Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; James Copeland, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Troy Daugherty, Bachelor of Science; Kalen Grant, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Hilton, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Joshua Humphreys, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Gabriel Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Keaton Lewis, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Lopez, Master of Architecture; Matthew McCallister, Bachelor of Science; Ryan McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Aubrey Mentis, Master of Science; Zachary Radabaugh, Bachelor of Science; Eilaina Smith-Gregory, Bachelor of Science; Maxwell Surmeier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kentorus Thompkins, Bachelor of Science; Safiya Woodard, Bachelor of Arts

 

Seward 

Kismet: Holly Brown, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Liberal: Dalila Amaya, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Natasha Gooden, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Grant Mathews, Master of Music

 

Shawnee 

Berryton: Janet Attanasio, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; MacKenzie Lincoln, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Rossville: Joseph Wehner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Tecumseh: Andrea Mann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Topeka: Ryan Arnold, Master of Science; Natalie Bender, Master of Science; Dana Bruna, Master of Science; Jason Drinkard, Master of Science; Nathaniel Edwards, Doctor of Philosophy; Kelsey Ferguson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Michael Frampton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Nicholas Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science; Kristian Guenther, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cynthia Hopp, Master of Science; Kathryn Locke, Master of Science; Michelle Lucht, Master of Science; Felix Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Richard McKee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Murray, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyssa Neher, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Carly Rahmeier, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ryan Rahmeier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Rhoades, Master of Science; Michelle Shambow, Master of Science; Clarae Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Clayton Smith, Bachelor of Science; Yvonne Spalding, Master of Science; Amy Wagner, Master of Science; Benjamin Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Williams, Master of Science; Allison Zerbe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Stafford

St. John: Lyndsey Jones, Bachelor of Science

 

Sumner 

Mulvane: Clinton Willis, Bachelor of Science

 

Thomas 

Colby: Dryden Baumfalk, Master of Science

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Erin Morse, Master of Science

 

Washington 

Linn: Kelsey Leadbetter, Master of Science

 

Woodson 

Yates Center: Garrett Petit, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Kevin Beashore, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Edwardsville: Carolyn Malott, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Kansas City: Megan Cantu, Master of Architecture; Isiah Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Breanne Hardiman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alexis Hullaby, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jasmine Mitchell, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alyssa Strain, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kaila Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Out-of-state

Armed Forces Europe: Lisa Kindsvater, Master of Science 

Armed Forces Pacific: John Anthony Manglona, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Alabama 

Cedar Bluff: Mary Starr, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Alaska 

Willow: Johanna Zivotic, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology

 

Arizona 

Chandler: Stacy Culotta, Master of Science 

Gilbert: Casandra Swanson, Bachelor of Science 

Phoenix: Anna Amdur, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Tucson: Shawn Best, Master of Science

 

California 

Bakersfield: Dan Newbold, Master of Science 

Chowchilla: Justin Heskett, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Costa Mesa: Tk McWhertor, Bachelor of Science 

El Dorado: Michael Molloy, Bachelor of Science 

Galt: Barbara Clem, Master of Agribusiness 

Hacienda Heights: Wei Feng, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Alvin Hong, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Hayward: Sandra Galta, Doctor of Philosophy 

Palmdale: Adam Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

 

Colorado 

Aurora: Katelyn Gilmore, Master of Public Health 

Castle Rock: Sean Morris, Bachelor of Science 

Colorado Springs: Hannah Rogers, Master of Arts 

Denver: Fletcher Woolsey, Master of Science 

Livermore: Izabela Ragan, Doctor of Philosophy 

Longmont: Cashley Ahlberg, Doctor of Philosophy 

Wheat Ridge: Shanna Marroquin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude 

Windsor: Evan Lanning, Master of Landscape Architecture

 

Connecticut 

Higganum: Leah Digioia, Master of Science

 

District of Columbia 

Washington: Jennifer Williams, Master of Arts

 

Florida 

Brooksville: Rachel Stevick, Master of Science 

Pensacola: Kaylee Horner, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Port Charlotte: Casey Richardson, Master of Science

 

Georgia 

Columbus: Nancy Whitehead, Bachelor of Science 

Dallas: Kasey Swilley, Master of Science 

Eatonton: Amber Faloona, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Kingsland: Jordan Horstmyer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Swainsboro: Gary Hackett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Illinois 

Berwyn: Christopher Lempa, Master of Science 

Chicago: Andrew Creekmur, Master of Science 

Elmwood: Derek Cantu, Master of Science 

Evanston: Shakyra Everett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Freeport: Nelson Walker, Master of Science 

Plainfield: Sheldon Roberts, Master of Architecture 

Rockford: Jeremy Lang, Master of Science 

Vandalia: Joleen Murray, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Vernon Hills: Brittany Michels, Master of Science 

Wadsworth: Morgan Moore, Bachelor of Science 

Wheeler: Nicole Green, Doctor of Philosophy 

Wyanet: Lauren Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Indiana 

Avon: Mariah Mueller, Master of Science 

Fishers: Maximillian Larreur, Master of Science 

Fort Wayne: Andrew Juergens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Linton: Roger Cochrane, Doctor of Philosophy 

Tipton: Daniel Tompkins, Master of Science 

West Lafayette: Riley Gray, Master of Arts 

West Terre Haute: Matthew Marion, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Iowa 

Ames: Brenda Kutz, Master of Science 

Davenport: Sarah Auvenshine, Doctor of Philosophy 

Long Grove: Misty Stick-Mueller, Master of Science 

Maquoketa: Austin Deppe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Readlyn: Glenn Huebner, Master of Science

 

Kentucky 

Alvaton: Jacob Hughes, Master of Science

 

Louisiana 

New Orlenas: Jessica Woods, Bachelor of Science 

Tickfaw: William Chernoff, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Maryland 

Silver Spring: April Carroll, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts 

Paxton: Monica Blondin, Master of Science

 

Michigan 

Clarkston: Dustin McElroy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Iron Mountain: Maxwell Malone, Master of Arts

 

Minnesota 

Inver Grove Heights: Karl Bauer, Master of Arts 

Savage: Rebecca Revier, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Shoreview: Jeremy Davidson, Master of Science

 

Missouri 

Adrian: Rebecca Keating, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Berger: Stephanie Gerling, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management 

Blue Springs: Andrea Lemken, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Cape Girardeau: Sarah Kuborn, Doctor of Philosophy 

Columbia: Brandon Smith, Master of Architecture 

Independence: Caylee Johnson, Master of Science 

Jefferson City: John Hutson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kansas City: Chelsea Bainbridge, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Rachelle Caines, Bachelor of Science; Adeline Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Sergio Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Liberty: Anna Sage, Master of Science 

Maryville: Stuart Sprague, Doctor of Philosophy 

Parkville: Morgan McKellar, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Emily Summers, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

St. Albans: Zachary Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

St. Louis: Samantha Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; George Warui, Master of Agribusiness 

Vandalia: Candace Gatson Smart, Master of Science

 

Montana 

Platte City: Breanna Nelson, Master of Landscape Architecture

 

Nebraska 

Deshler: Craig Meier, Bachelor of Music 

Gordon: Audra Sasse, Master of Science 

Gothenburg: Amy Keiser, Bachelor of Science 

Gretna: Abigail Lechtenberg, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Lincoln: Joshua Brummer, Doctor of Philosophy; Carlie Christiansen, Master of Science; Morgan Meeks, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Omaha: Hayley Bacon, Bachelor of Science; Gelia Dodin, Master of Science

 

Nevada 

Carson City: Julie Axelson, Master of Science; Carrie Ruvalcaba, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

New Hampshire 

Laconia: Catherine Dwinal, Master of Science 

Lebanon: Jillian Wahlbrink, Master of Science 

Nashua: Jared Carson, Doctor of Philosophy

 

New Jersey 

Boonton: Alyssa Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lakewood: Noah Miller, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Randolph: Harley Rousselo, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

West Orange: Sakmaquil Adams, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Sohaila Jafarian, Master of Public Health; Meredith Tolsma, Master of Science 

Montezuma: Scott Sawyer, Master of Science 

Ruidoso: Mindy Smith, Master of Business Administration

 

New York 

Liverpool: Ian Manly, Doctor of Philosophy 

Rochester: Joy Rebstein, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Asheboro: Forest Shepherd, Master of Science 

Charlotte: Dominique Heath, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Fayetteville: Michael Schmiege, Master of Science 

Greensboro: Elizabeth Cahill, Bachelor of Arts 

Jefferson: Rachael Hammer, Master of Arts

 

Ohio 

Athens: Heather Papp, Master of Science 

Jeromesville: Kaitlyn Stump, Master of Arts

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Lauren Long, Master of Science 

Fairfax: Coley Streater, Master of Science 

Norman: Emily Sharpe, Master of Science 

Pawhuska: Dana Daylight, Master of Science; Amanda Mckinley, Master of Science; Cameron Pratt, Master of Science; Manon Taylor, Master of Science; Mary Wildcat, Master of Science 

Skiatook: Joni Hall, Master of Science 

Stillwater: Jillian Joyce, Doctor of Philosophy 

Tulsa: Boyna Bear, Master of Science

 

Oregon 

Hermiston: Allison Hobson, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania 

Lansdale: Ashley Hurley, Master of Science 

Mifflintown: Kristina Mcallister, Master of Agribusiness

 

South Carolina 

Bluffton: Meredith Strmac, Master of Science 

Charleston: Andrew Mitchell, Master of Science 

Goose Creek: Stephen Walterhouse, Master of Science 

Westminster: Stephen Magennis, Master of Science

 

South Dakota 

Dell Rapids: Michael Reecy, Master of Agribusiness 

Miller: Chelsey Schlechter, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Tennessee 

Memphis: Melissa Hardy, Master of Science

 

Texas 

Arlington: Mayrena Hernandez, Master of Public Health 

Austin: Elizabeth DeGroat, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Katie Walker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Baytown: Kathleen Sellens, Doctor of Philosophy 

Beaumont: Cayla Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Coppell: Timothy Suttle, Master of Arts 

Dallas: Jeffrey Miller, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Fort Hood: Nathaniel Funk, Bachelor of Science 

Fort Worth: Hannah White, Master of Science 

Heath: Sydney Lucero-Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Houston: Lindsey Drey, Master of Science; Erin Dunkelberger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Hudson Treu, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Keller: Sarah Jackman, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Lewisville: Colette Bayuk, Bachelor of Science 

McKinney: Stephanie Lee, Master of Science 

Midland: Michelle Ivy, Master of Science 

Missouri City: Dillon Evans, Bachelor of Science 

Richmond: Brandon Glowacki, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Rockwall: Monifa Rucker, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Utah 

Bountiful: Kelsey Townsend, Master of Science 

Salt Lake City: Jesse Craig, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Virginia 

Fort Lee: Florida Rodriguez, Master of Music 

Lynchburg: Mao-Tong Wang, Master of Science 

Manassas: Jan Gleiman, Doctor of Philosophy 

Round Hill: Chelsey Whitney, Master of Science 

Virginia Beach: Christine Huang, Bachelor of Arts

 

Washington 

Coulee Dam: Callie Ogborn, Bachelor of Arts 

Olympia: Deborah Haley, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Cum Laude; Christen Harrison, Master of Science 

Renton: Brian Huck, Master of Science 

Seattle: Shawn Finch, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology 

Spokane Valley: Rob Stephens, Master of Science 

Vancouver: Julia Chervinka, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

 

Wisconsin 

Green Bay: Elizabeth Kirchman, Master of Science; Leah Radeke, Master of Science 

Hudson: Mckenzie Combes, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Janesville: Kirana Noe, Master of Science 

Sun Prairie: Angela Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

  

Out-of-Country

Australia: Ashley Kelly, Master of Science 

Bangladesh: M M Lekhon Alam, Master of Science; Quazi Fidia Farah, Doctor of Philosophy 

Barbados: Aloma Cassell, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Brazil: Geovano Ceratti, Master of Agribusiness; Susan Loeb-Moreira, Bachelor of Arts; Gabriela Magossi Boccatto, Master of Science 

Canada: Batsheva Herzka, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ainslie Kehler, Doctor of Philosophy; Richard Strickland, Master of Science; Holly Zonneveld, Master of Science 

China: Jinghu Bi, Bachelor of Science; Yuan Feng, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Han Hu, Master of Science; Xiaoye Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Yixiao Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Guohui Lian, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jinguang Lin, Master of Science; Bohua Ling, Doctor of Philosophy; Song Liu, Doctor of Philosophy; Xiao Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yuqi Song, Master of Science; Wei Sun, Master of Landscape Architecture; Weixun Sun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ji Wang, Bachelor of Arts; Lanjing Wei, Master of Science; Tsz Wai Wong, Master of Landscape Architecture; Peiyao Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yushang Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shiwei Xu, Master of Science; Yelei Yang, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jing Yu, Doctor of Philosophy; Weihao Zheng, Bachelor of Arts; Yanan Zhou, Master of Science; Zhihe Zhuang, Master of Science 

Colombia: David Gomez Baquero, Master of Science 

Costa Rica: Adriana Lezama Solano, Master of Science 

Czech Republic: Jan Vosahlik, Doctor of Philosophy 

Democratic Republic of the Congo: Jonathan Chiansi, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Egypt: Basem Boutros, Doctor of Philosophy 

Finland: Siba Khojah, Bachelor of Arts 

Honduras: Paul Leiva Lanza, Master of Science 

India: Praful Gagrani, Master of Science; Kumarsinh Jhala, Doctor of Philosophy; Anupama Joshi, Doctor of Philosophy; Surya Kallumadi, Doctor of Philosophy; Atef Khan, Master of Science; Reshma Moolakkal Antony, Master of Science; Brintha Parasumanna Girinathan, Doctor of Philosophy; Bhupinder Kaur Sandhu, Doctor of Philosophy; Raghavender Siramdas, Doctor of Philosophy; Vijay Kumar Venkatamuniyappa, Master of Science 

Iran: Behnam Malmir, Master of Science 

Jamaica: Sidonia Mckenzie, Master of Arts 

Kuwait: Yousef Alaskari, Bachelor of Arts; Abdulrazzaq Alkhaled, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sulaiman Alrweih, Master of Science; Talal Dashti, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Malaysia: Thiba Nagaraja, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mexico: Jorge Simroth-Rodriguez, Doctor of Philosophy 

Nepal: Naresh Kumar Giri, Master of Science; Deepa Upreti, Master of Science 

Pakistan: Aleena Rafique, Doctor of Philosophy 

Paraguay: Veronica Pereira Fernandez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Peru: Carla Tam Ramos, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Qatar: Hassan Mohammed, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Al Johani, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nada Alalwani, Master of Science; Ali Alghamdi, Doctor of Philosophy; Hammad Aljaloud, Master of Science; Alhareth Altheeban, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sultan Alturk, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Omar Qutub, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yasser Zalah, Master of Software Engineering 

South Korea: Jun An, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bosung Kim, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jaeseok Shim, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Sri Lanka: Thiwanka Fernando, Doctor of Philosophy; Janaka Gamekkanda Gamaethige, Doctor of Philosophy; Chamara Gunawardana, Doctor of Philosophy; Krishani Perera, Master of Science 

United Kingdom: Phillip Lydiate, Bachelor of Arts