1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn spring 2019 degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees, graduation honors

Thursday, June 27, 2019

Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

Note to editors: Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. Some cities may be listed outside of the geographical area of their county based on the student's records. If a student’s name is not listed, please contact the appropriate college dean’s office or the Office of the Registrar at 785-532-6254 or registrar@k-state.edu for assistance. 

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 3,220 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in spring 2019. The graduates are from 101 Kansas counties, 48 states and 48 countries.

The university awarded 2,423 bachelor's degrees, 627 master's degrees, 183 doctorates — 104 of which are Doctor of Veterinary Medicine — and 15 associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees. 

More than 540 students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, 151 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, 204 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 188 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley, Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Elk, Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley, Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell, Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kearny, Kingman, Kiowa

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness, Norton

Osage, Osborne, Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush, Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stevens, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Delaware

District of Columbia 

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Vermont, Virginia

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties 

Allen 

La Harpe: Kaysha Elmenhorst, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Moran: Trent Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Anderson 

Colony: Drake Dieker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Maley Sherman, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Greeley: Tanner Lickteig, Bachelor of Science; Bailey Rockers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Dane Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Joshua Caudle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Juliette Corpstein, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alex Howard, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jordan Joseph, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major; Katherine Kistler, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Courtney Lund, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark McDermed, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Kyle McGuire, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lancaster: Colby Baker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Barber 

Hazelton: Paige Koblitz, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Magna Cum Laude  

Medicine Lodge: Taylor Stull, Bachelor of Science; Dacy Woods, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Nashville: Mallory Shinliver, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Sharon: Hannah Eck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Rankin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Barton 

Claflin: Julie Demel, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Ellinwood: Colton Churchill, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Cum Laude; Andrea Klepper, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kelsey Menges, Master of Arts in Teaching; Marc Waite, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Great Bend: Kelsey Couture, Master of Science; Courtney Deist, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chandra Gray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cameron Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Master of Science, Secondary Major; Layne Liebst, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Mauler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Callie Miller, Master of Science; Sarah Niederee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Michelle Rooney, Bachelor of Music Education; Grant Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Lucas Westhoff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Olmitz: Caleb Maneth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Garret Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Sydney Cullison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Hannah Fry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Matthew Schick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Anthony Tirri, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Haley Troutman, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Brown 

Everest: Katie Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Fairview: Carissa Tummons, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude  

Hiawatha: Shawn Green, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Daniel Haws, Master of Arts; Jacob Johansen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jereme Jones, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Alexa Keim, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Summa Cum Laude; Ashlyn Riley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katharine Rosa, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Payton Trosclair, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Horton: Kenneth Dishon, Bachelor of Science 

Lancaster: Kyle Becker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Robinson: Jeremy Tryon, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Sabetha: Cody Wilhelm, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

White Cloud: Nicholas Reese, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Butler 

Andover: Ryan Banwart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jack Copher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Courtney Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Day, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Bailey Decker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Zachary Fawver, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Andrew Franks, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Madalyn Gazda, Bachelor of Science; Kaleb Goertzen, Bachelor of Science; Keegan Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Jake Lewallen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Maneth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dalton Owen, Master of Science; Mackenzie Penny, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Stein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Stock, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Molly Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Corbin Watson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Taylor Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madison Zimmer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude  

Augusta: Derek Jergensen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Donna Myers, Bachelor of Science; Monica Ronnebaum, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Benton: Seth Blaha, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alyssa Greenwood, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Cum Laude  

Douglas: William Jackson, Bachelor of Arts 

Douglass: Molly Mason, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

El Dorado: Rebekah Branch, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Calhoun, Bachelor of Science; Garrett Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alec Hildreth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie McGivern, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Bayley Reiswig, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Zachary Ruff, Bachelor of Arts; Paige Slayton, Master of Arts in Teaching; Joseph Webster, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Leon: Shelby Benton, Bachelor of Science 

Potwin: Paul Goossen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Rosalia: Addison Gauthier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Rose Hill: Nicole Buehler, Bachelor of Music; Madison Degnan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Harper, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Chase 

Cedar Point: Troy Higgs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clayton Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude  

Cottonwood Falls: Lyle Grayson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Alissa Wells, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Elmdale: Mikala Potts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude  

Strong City: Tori Burkhart, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

 

Chautauqua 

Sedan: Timothy Miller, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Cherokee 

Baxter Springs: David Shafer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Columbus: Marty Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Weir: Jarod Watson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Cheyenne 

St. Francis: Kyla Bandel, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Erin Barber, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Clark 

Ashland: Quade Kay, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Mark Spare, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Macey Dieckmann, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kelsey Drewelow, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Emily Ebert, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Larry Fox, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Kaine Fredrickson, Bachelor of Science; Everett Girton, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Lexie Hays, Master of Arts in Teaching; Sherry McGuire, Master of Arts in Teaching; Eric Pfizenmaier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bo Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Jackie Ware, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kyle Willmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Longford: Graden Ware, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Wakefield: Barbara Bergmeier, Master of Arts in Teaching; Vernon Yenni, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Cloud 

Clyde: Callie Charbonneau, Bachelor of Science; Julia Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Concordia: Jennifer Boley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Robin Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Peter Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major; Jamestown: Kimberly Cashman, Master of Arts

 

Coffey 

Burlington: Amy Collins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Lindsey Leiser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lebo: Sarah Dunbar, Master of Arts in Teaching; Garrett Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamie Jarvis, Bachelor of Arts; Mylah Knight, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

New Strawn: Kobie Engel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Waverly: Will Fehr, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude

 

Comanche 

Coldwater: Brenna Jellison, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Protection: Payton Jellison, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Cowley 

Arkansas City: Taylor Best, Master of Science; Bret Grose, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Rohrs, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude 

Concordia: Braden Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Udall: Zachary Kratochvil, Bachelor of Science 

Winfield: Eli Camp, Master of Accountancy; Nicole Winegarner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude

 

Crawford 

Girard: Alixandra Beezley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Bone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Anissa Zagonel, Master of Science 

McCune: Phillip Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pittsburg: Elizabeth Hayes, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Miranda Moore, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Amy Nance, Master of Arts in Teaching; Austin Sievert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zach Stewart, Bachelor of Science

 

Decatur 

Jennings: Grace Randel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Norcatur: Ganon Henningson, Bachelor of Science 

Oberlin: Molly Jansonius, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Morgan Jansonius, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Troy Juenemann, Bachelor of Science

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Milea Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jason Brantley, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Melissa Dannefer, Master of Arts in Teaching; Madeline Flynn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elliot Gassman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Erik Hageman, Bachelor of Science; Jason Hager, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Christina Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Kellum, Master of Arts in Teaching; Colton Mills, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Myers, Master of Science; Jamie Womochil, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude  

Chapman: Lane Coberly, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Adrian Fink, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kaylin Fink, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Garrison, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kyler Langvardt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kenneth Roome, Bachelor of Arts 

Herington: Elizabeth Beye, Bachelor of Science 

Hope: Logan Medrano, Master of Architecture 

Solomon: Michael Brown, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; John Mortimer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Doniphan 

Severance: Jonathan Allen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Troy: Kennedy McKernan, Bachelor of Science 

Wathena: Jason Defisher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brandon McClain, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Abigail Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Glen Coffman, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Scott Cromer, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Ogle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonathon Pratt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Corey Valentine, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude  

Eudora: Lauren Gabriel, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude; Mitchell Slavens, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Lauryn Splichal, Bachelor of Science 

Lawrence: Nicole Bollig, Master of Arts in Teaching; Elyse Boxberger, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Buller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Scott Frantz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Marie Gavin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kaitlyn Goetting, Master of Arts; Ryan Kauss, Bachelor of Science; Isaac King, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ella Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Education; Aubrey Kough, Master of Science; Hannah Lusk, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Parker Montgomery, Bachelor of Science; Jack Newlin, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alyssa Raye, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Erin Stanwix, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Colton Steele, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Tabitha Stumma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wellsville: Lance Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Elk 

Howard: Rachel Bellar, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ellis 

Ellis: Danielle Hausler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Autum Hellerud, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Scott Pfeifer, Master of Architecture; Megan Zeman, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Hays: Kaden Beilman, Master of Architecture; Kristyn Hodny, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Hannah Pollock, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin Prindle, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Summer Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Staab, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Stewart, Master of Science; Max Stieben, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Stoecklein, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Sydney Vahling, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kelli Veach, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Kaleigh Wentworth, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Victoria: Landon Cook, Master of Architecture; Anthony Schmidtberger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ellsworth 

Ellsworth: Connor Davis, Bachelor of Science; Grant Glaser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Keener, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Callie Kubick, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jessie Schulteis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Nathaniel Trapp, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Finney 

Garden City: Jeffery Bogner, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Mireya Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Doll, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ellie Gerber, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Hampel, Bachelor of Arts; Russell Harp, Master of Science; Charles Kipp, Doctor of Education; Garrett Lightner, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Theresia Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Educatio; Amanda Mcvey, Master of Arts in Teaching; Austin Metcalf, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Cum Laude; Jacob Norquest, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cheyenne Ortner, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ricardo Perez, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Gina Resley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lance Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Aaron Rojas, Bachelor of Science; Alexi Rojas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Paloma Roman, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Brandon Sandoval, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Schiffelbein, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Stevenson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lauren Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Loan Tang, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Trace Woods, Bachelor of Music Education 

Holcomb: Luke Ruiz, Master of Science; Sydney Strickert, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Ford 

Bucklin: Adam Carr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Dodge City: Victor Acosta, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Drew Chance, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Delzeit, Master of Science; Kaitlyn Demuth, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Edgar Duarte, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Andrea Enciso, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tavoris Foster, Master of Arts in Teaching; Matthew Goedeken, Master of Arts in Teaching; Olivet Martinez, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Macy Mock, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Norton, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Melitza Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Koal Soto, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kennedy St George, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eugene Struzik, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jonathan Velazquez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Camryn Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training 

Spearville: Hannah Lowery, Bachelor of Science

 

Franklin 

Lane: William Thoele, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Ottawa: Danielle DePriest, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Duarte, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hannah Hutton, Bachelor of Science; Sterling Knight, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander McKean, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Page Peoples, Bachelor of Science; Celsie Powell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kotie White, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Claire Wingert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brianna Yates, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude  

Rantoul: Molly Roach, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Geary 

Alta Vista: Megan Poole, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Fort Riley: Virginia Coghlan, Master of Science; Luciene Dantas Coelho, Master of Arts in Teaching; Cheryl Gomez, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Holly Townsend, Bachelor of Science; Allison Watts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude  

Grandview Plaza: Herlinda Rios, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Junction City: Alyssa Baquero Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Marissa Biggs, Bachelor of Science; Alishah Budinas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mitchell Culbertson, Master of Architecture; Mekisha Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Gary Davis, Bachelor of Science; Abaineh Endalew, Doctor of Philosophy; Kristin Feezor, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rebecca Fritz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christa Grider, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Laura Gunderson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Katharine Kellogg, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Mariam Khoury, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Frances Korer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Aaron Landrith, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ashley Lantz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Lacy Mann, Bachelor of Arts; Hailee McKie, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Monaghan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Morton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Danielle Mount, Master of Science; Nichole Nieves, Bachelor of Science; Noelle Olson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Cori Ondrashek, Bachelor of Science; Peter Paras, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Pender, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandria Puderbaugh, Master of Arts in Teaching; Amy Scott-Sanjur, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shane Wagers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bryan Williams, Master of Arts; Sara Williams, Bachelor of Science; Killian Wood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mckenzie Zimmermann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

 

Gove 

Grinnell: Heather Heier, Master of Science 

Quinter: Bethany Herl, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Graham 

Hill City: Ethan Gansel, Bachelor of Science 

Penokee: Tate Tremblay, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Chelsea Hardin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jordan Howard, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jesus Mendoza, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Allison Raines, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mercedes Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Andrea Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trenton Busch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Chalkley, Master of Accountancy; Samantha McPhail, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Ensign: Alexandro Rascon, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Ingalls: Victoria Andazola, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; MacKenzy Meis, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude  

Montezuma: Elijah Koehn, Associate of Technology

 

Greeley 

Tribune: Coraima Yanez, Bachelor of Science

 

Greenwood 

Eureka: Benjamin Harrell, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Fall River: Danielle Comstock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Cum Laude  

Madison: Samuel Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Hamilton 

Kendall: Delaney Pollart, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Syracuse: Jose Ramos, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Morgon Stum, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Harper 

Anthony: Ryley Menhusen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Makayla Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Keysha Wilson, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Freeport: Trace Adams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Harvey 

Halstead: Jacinta Bergkamp, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude  

Hesston: Michaela Adams, Bachelor of Science in Education; Collin Martin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Moulds, Bachelor of Science 

Moundridge: Cade Graber, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Erin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Lacy Pitts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major 

Newton: Madison Dalke, Master of Landscape Architecture; Jillian Jantz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Afton Moore, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jacob Peyton, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Savannah Pryor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Robbins, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brome Stahly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kasey Stucky, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; August Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major 

North Newton: Joshua Carlgren, Master of Accountancy 

Sedgwick: Jacob Kentzler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alec Tillman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Whitewater: Emma Hilgenfeld, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Haskell 

Satanta: Ruben Pando, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Hodgeman 

Jetmore: Michelle Bradshaw, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Jackson 

Delia: Makayla Crow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude  

Emmett: Peter Brown, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Holton: Nils Bergsten, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Sarah Diggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dean Klahr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Sarah Marek, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Hunter Price, Bachelor of Science; William Selley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Karl Wilhelm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude  

Hoyt: Mariah Bausch, Master of Science; Nicholas Eisenbarth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mayetta: Janelle Marney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Meriden: Sarah Grose, Bachelor of Music Education

 

Jefferson 

Grantville: Scott Hirsch, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude  

McLouth: Angela Dailey, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kesandra Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Logan Hoobler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Colton Koch, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training 

Meriden: Macy Bruton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Janelle Debus, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Josiah Dowding, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alex Thornburgh, Bachelor of Science in Education

Oskaloosa: Andrea Krstic, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Ozawkie: Niles Armstrong, Doctor of Philosophy; Emily Nottingham, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Perry: Morgan Gantz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Anna Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cheylin Ricley, Bachelor of Science 

Topeka: Shaylene Rees, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude  

Winchester: Ty Jobbins, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Jewell 

Esbon: Derek Reed, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Austin Shute, Bachelor of Science 

Mankato: Tyler Shadduck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Johnson 

Bucyrus: Parker Stoops, Bachelor of Science; Evan Walker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

De Soto: John Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Dusty Male, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matt Mccoy, Master of Landscape Architecture; Abby Oberle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Ronchak, Bachelor of Science; Erick Sherman, Bachelor of Music Education 

Edgerton: Tanner Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Fairway: Jordan Kiehl, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Gardner: Erica Alfano, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Boutte, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Samantha Boyajian, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Haylee Burk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jarah Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Christa Haas, Master of Science; Dylan Headrick, Bachelor of Science; Connor Kerth, Bachelor of Science; Ethan Pauls, Master of Science; Dylan Schultz, Bachelor of Science; William Vonderschmidt, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Nelson Williamson, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Lake Quivira: Ella Wengert, Bachelor of Science 

Leawood: Emma Allegri, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tarra Anderson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jaden Barthol, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brady Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jenna Cleveland, Bachelor of Science; Maximalian Danner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Millie Dinkel, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Doshier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Macy Eatinger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Erica Gilliland, Master of Arts in Teaching; Sara Hopkins, Bachelor of Science; Chase Hubler, Bachelor of Science; Zachariah Jalilpoor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Haley Johnston, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Brianne Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Korf, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science; Kate Kovarik, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Mackenzie Larkin, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Katherine Leonard, Bachelor of Science; Mallory Line, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Mikuls, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Noah Modean, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Newstrom, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Hannah Nick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Peterson, Master of Science; Abigail Pope, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Summa Cum Laude; Lukas Popp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Purpura, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Mariah Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Meredith Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mira Scavuzzo, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Spradling, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Julia Sprouse, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Conner Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Seth Walter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Katherine Wasinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Weesner, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Lawrence Weigel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Matthew Weis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Matthew Worley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Zuspan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lenexa: Hannah Adams, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Ann Bartolac, Bachelor of Science; James Berck, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Toni Cockrell, Master of Arts in Teaching; Alexa Cowan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas Crippen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gretchen Cummings, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Andrew Dodderidge, Bachelor of Science; Micah Drake, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Duff, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Noelle Dykmann, Master of Science; Austin Eck, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Gerald Elsea, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Elsea, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Fetty, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Juliane Francia, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Derek Gaul, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Gay, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Megan Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Calvin Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Green, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Delaney Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Julee Harlow, Bachelor of Science; Emily Herbers, Bachelor of Science in Education; Margaret Jacobs, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Brian Kassin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Keffer, Master of Science; Maxwell Kepka, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylee Kerns, Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Kramer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Candace Kuecker, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Arkady Lake, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Allison Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Isabel Lauby, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ramsey McMullin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Carson Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Joel Mills, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Modig, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carrie Mulder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark Neal, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Douglas Newcomb, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Overmyer, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology; Daphne Park, Master of Public Administration; Jacob Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; David Pullen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Timothy Randel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Claire Reid, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jillian Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Rongish, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Abigail Rouse, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Rouse, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Kiana Schulze, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Morgan Shmidl, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude; Reid Simpson, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Smith, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Stephenson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Bailey Stewart, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kathryn Streit, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Sara Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Adam Summers, Doctor of Philosophy; Tyler Thayer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Preston Thomas, Bachelor of Music Education; Parker Thomsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Trueblood, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Matthew Vohs, Bachelor of Science; Stanton Weber, Master of Business Administration; Adam Wilkerson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Samuel Young, Master of Science 

Linwood: Ryan Peters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Merriam: Heather Brown, Master of Science; Gloria Hastings, Master of Science; Daniel Jackson, Bachelor of Arts; Dennis Moon, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Patterson, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Dominic Sandidge-Lacy, Bachelor of Science 

Mission: Max Ayotte, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Robert Burford, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathan Henderson, Bachelor of Science; Molly Hoener, Master of Science; Kaitlyn Schmidt, Master of Arts in Teaching; Alison Yancey, Bachelor of Arts 

Mission Hills: Evan Rose, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Cole Zarookian, Bachelor of Science 

Olathe: Madeline Abbs, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Erin Aldrich, Master of Science; Connor Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cooper Allison, Bachelor of Science; Devin Anctil, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyley Ast, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Alexis Atcheson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; William Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayley Barkoviak, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordan Bartz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Naima Bayane, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nicholas Beaty, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Henry Bins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Devin Bratkiv, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Brayden Bromley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cole Browning, Bachelor of Science; Magdalene Burg, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Macy Burke, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Andrew Buyle, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Melissa Canchola, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brian Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lindsey Clemage, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Anna Coleman, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Cornell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mitchall Crane, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Owen Dahm, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Day, Master of Arts in Teaching; Emma Deatherage, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ammanuel Dereje, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Dieckmann, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Christina Diesel, Master of Business Administration; Allyson Dorrell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Meghan Dyster, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jordan Eberhardy, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Caleb Engeman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Fauglid, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Callie Fisher, Bachelor of Science; Sylvia Garcia, Master of Science; Jack Gerhold, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Evan Green, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Jill Haake, Master of Public Administration; Joseph Haas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Hagerman, Master of Arts in Teaching; Mason Halfert, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Rebecca Hall, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsey Hamner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Joe Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Taylor Hegarty, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Dillon Heidrick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Heilman, Bachelor of Science; Jared Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Higgins, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Brody Hillstock, Master of Science; Henry Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Holmes, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lati Horton, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa Hostmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Robbie Hotz, Master of Science; Addyson Howard, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gabrielle Hull, Master of Public Administration; Adam Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Michael Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jennifer Juday, Master of Science; Catherine Kasper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kyle Keller, Bachelor of Science; Justin Kimmich, Bachelor of Science in Education; Paige Klimas, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Amanda Kresyman, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Lahman, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Lamb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tim Lambert, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lauren Lambrecht, Bachelor of Science; Madison Langford, Bachelor of Science in Education; Logan Lea, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Leachner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Angela Leek, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Cum Laude; Kakijo Lemoine, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Zachary Logback, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Long, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kay MacKinnon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kelsey Madden, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Christopher Mattson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Amber McClurg, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob McFarland, Bachelor of Science; Amanda McIlvaine, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major; Kevin Mckinney, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ashley Mcnamara, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Stephen Mercer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Alec Meyers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin Meyers, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;  , Secondary Major; Ethan Meyers, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Niccole Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Emily Moormeier, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Breanna Nebel, Bachelor of Arts; Brian Newmaster, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jacob Nichols, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Opara, Bachelor of Science; Yazmine Patel, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Vanessa Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Paige Prondzinski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Ramey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mikelle Read, Bachelor of Science; Madison Rebel, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Reddin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Krysteena Redman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Rettig, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Christopher Rieber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Patricia Robino, Master of Arts in Teaching; Courtney Root, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Matthew Rose, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Steven Ruzzin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Olivia Sabala, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carolina Salguero, Master of Science; Samantha Samskey, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Nicole Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Gillian Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kara Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Caleb Setiawan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; John Shepley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jack Siebenburgen, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Silvernail, Bachelor of Science; Stephen Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Jakob Sola, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Parker Soukup, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Stahl, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kyle Stern, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major; Skyler Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Morgan Stonestreet, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Andrew Stout, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology; Kyle Swift, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rachel Tankersley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caleb Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Julie Tompkins, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Blake Traylor, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emma Ullrich, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kelly Unruh, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Samuel Valenzuela, Master of Architecture; Emilee Voigt, Master of Landscape Architecture; Richard Waliser, Master of Software Engineering; Codey Watson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Camryn Webster, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Luke Wetter, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Kirsten White, Bachelor of Science; Mariel Winnerman, Bachelor of Science; Brianna Woicke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Madeleine Wolff, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jacob Wright, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Music Education; Samantha Wright, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Sarah Wright, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Spencer Zeiler, Bachelor of Science 

Overland Park: Spencer Adam, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tyler Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Paul Angles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley Ballard, Master of Accountancy; Carson Barger, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Bechtel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; David Beckley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Conner Beese, Bachelor of Science; Megan Bellau, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Bentler, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Alyssa Bianchino, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Harrison Biasella, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Nicole Biggins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Ryan Bird, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taryn Borelli, Master of Landscape Architecture; Zakary Boxler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Boylan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Katherine Breitenbach, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Broddle, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Matthew Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Brzozowski, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Burns, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lauren Buster, Bachelor of Science in Education; Reagan Butler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Julie Byrne, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jeffrey Cain, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Richard Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mary Carnes, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Carolan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Cayla Carruthers, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Chalker, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Christopher Chance, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Benjamin Charpentier, Master of Architecture; Rebeca Chow, Doctor of Philosophy; Hayleigh Chudik, Bachelor of Science in Education; Meredith Clark, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Brendan Clary, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jackson Clements, Bachelor of Science; Eryn Coates, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Logan Coates, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Coffin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Zoe Conde, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Conner, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major; Andrew Copeland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Cowell, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; William Crawford, Bachelor of Science; Rachael Cunningham, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Dale, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Catalina Donnelly-Vazquez, Bachelor of Arts; Elyse Dostal, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hunter Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ryan Ehrenberg, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Mallory Ellis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kyle Engelken, Master of Arts in Teaching; Paige Engle, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Kevin Escobar, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Lauren Everly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abby Ewert, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jonathan Ferrell, Master of Science; Jake Fiene, Master of Science; Nick Finley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trenton Flagler, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Aaron Florian, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrew Foerster, Master of Science; Colton Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Brian Furdek, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Caroline Fuss, Bachelor of Science; Aidan Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryn Gassaway, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Makaila Gay, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Geist, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; David Goodwin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shane Gottsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kiersten Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Griffin, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Carson Gunnigle, Bachelor of Arts; Nikki Haffner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Daniel Haight, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Cooper Hamilton, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Peyton Harms, Bachelor of Arts; Norman Harp II, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tanner Harpenau, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Graham Harton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jocelyn Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Matthew Heffel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Katherine Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Hillary Henslee, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Thomas Holscher, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Samuel Howell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lindsay Huddlestun, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Hughes, Bachelor of Science; McLain Hymer, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Colton Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cassandra Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Avery Kaustinen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emily Keena, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Karen Keeney, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lauren Keller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristie Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Melissa Kelley, Bachelor of Arts; Shashank Keshary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lillian King Hagen, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alyssa Klein, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Mallie Koehler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Katherine Kralicek, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; MaryEileen Kucera, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexis Kuharich, Master of Arts in Teaching; Mahkala Lackey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Avery Lambden, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Matthew Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Sofia Lara, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Lasnier, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Elaine Liou, Master of Arts in Teaching; Eliza Little, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sydney Lutz, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Alison Luzenske, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Olivia Madderom, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Maher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Cum Laude; Jagjeet Malhi, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Justin Manford, Master of Public Administration; Mary Markland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Maske, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Trevor Mason, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Dylan Mathieu, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Mayerle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Samuel McArthur, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Madeline McCormick, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Cole McEntee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan McHenry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ashton McWhorter, Master of Architecture; Robert Michels, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rose Micke, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Mihanovic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colby Miller, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Miller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Megan Miller, Master of Arts in Teaching; Andrew Mioni, Bachelor of Arts; Autumn Mock, Bachelor of Arts; Nathan Monsees, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Mullaney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Munch, Bachelor of Science; Erin Newkirk, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Caroline Nichols, Bachelor of Arts; April Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nicholas Nordstrom, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ashley Oades, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Ockerhausen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Jesse Oropeza, Bachelor of Science; Josh Pedersen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Abby Pelfrey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Donald Pellen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Garrett Pieper, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Megan Plant, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bailey Porter, Bachelor of Arts; Natalie Pyle, Master of Accountancy; Whitney Raider-Wexler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jackson Ralston, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sean Reardon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aubrey Reigel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Reilly, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melody Ridge, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brooke Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Trevor Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joanna Roche, Master of Science; Kyle Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Thomas Rolston, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Daniel Rowland, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madison Schaller, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Amie Schick, Master of Science; Dalton Schoen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Braden Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kendra Shamburg, Master of Science; Caroline Shannon, Master of Accountancy; Mariah Shirley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madison Smolich, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Kaitlin Stanley, Master of Arts; Zachary Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Jackson Stevens, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Sutcliffe, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Abigail Sweeney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sally Sweeney, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Tenbrink, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Brie Thomas, Master of Accountancy; Madison Tira, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dallas Ungerbuehler, Bachelor of Arts; William Van Cleve, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joseph Vetsch, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kaitlin Vincent, Master of Arts; Samar Wahba, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Benjamin Walberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Kendell Walden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Warren, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jeremy Wayne, Master of Science; John Wempe, Master of Science; Phillip Wendte, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Tori Wiegers, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Wiesner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Chad Willhite, Master of Accountancy; Tyler Williams, Master of Accountancy; Daniel Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Winders, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachael Witaszak, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Natalie Wolfe, Bachelor of Science; Grace Wood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isaac Young, Bachelor of Science; Zhen Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; John Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Prairie Village: Kyle Ball, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ann Biritz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Brown, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Denisa Butas, Bachelor of Science; Noah Eidemiller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Kyle Fairfax, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Elizabeth Hall, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude; James Kinney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Peyton Lazzo, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; George Miller, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; William Orth, Master of Accountancy; Zachary Queen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Courtney Sharp, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Eric Van Buskirk, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Joshua Zillner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Roeland Park: Christian Foster, Bachelor of Science; Sebastian Foster, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Ryley Leseberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Maeve Martin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Carlos Olivas, Bachelor of Science; Alec Turnbull, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Shawnee: Milca Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley Arroyo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Barney, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Peyton Barton, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Chase Battes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carena Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Conan Brennan, Bachelor of Science; Nathaniel Burr, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sally Carey, Bachelor of Arts; Emma Carter, Bachelor of Science; Maggie Carter, Master of Science; Abigail Cater, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Corbyn Coffelt, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; William Crady, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Aaron Crews, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Deas, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Marina Dennis, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Brock DeVolder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jared Dorr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Dudgeon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Evans, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Fangman, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Foley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Francis, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Joyce Friedel, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Theodore Gillespie, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Christopher Graves, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Haley Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Herron, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mitchell Hogan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mihailo Ilich, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Ingram, Bachelor of Science; Caroline Kain, Master of Science; Jonathan Killeen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Artemis King, Bachelor of Science; Clayton Kistner, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Dakota Lange, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emily Lavery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Mansfield, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Mallory Martin, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Jordan Matlock, Bachelor of Science in Education; Morgan Mauck, Bachelor of Science; Timothy McCormick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ryanne Mercer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Thomas Micheels, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corey Neill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Valerie Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Nicol, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Connor Obertop, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Nill Patel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jaye Peters, Master of Architecture; Joseph Petrie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hannah Phipps, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cody Postlewait, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Preston, Bachelor of Science; Molly Proffitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Riley, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Dylan Schoenfeldt, Master of Architecture; Syed Abbas Shabbir, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tarah Shane, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Mary Siebert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Seadon Smart, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jessica Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Cum Laude; Sydney Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Garrett Stous, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Drake Vanbuhler, Bachelor of Science; Helene Waldeck, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Macy Walker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Emma Ware, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Magna Cum Laude; John Wells, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexandra Wilson, Master of Architecture; Graham Wilson, Master of Science; Alexandria Wodtke, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Spring Hill: Zachary Bergquist, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Diviney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brenna Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Amanda Idell, Bachelor of Science; Hailey Krell, Bachelor of Science; Garrett Laquet, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mallory Meek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordan Roth, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kaylynn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Elijah Vandepol, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Cum Laude; Wyatt Vandepol, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude; Ricky Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Makaela Willis, Master of Science 

Stilwell: Jackson Balcom, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Catherine Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Meagan Fortin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Gorthy, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Meagan Howard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley McKenny, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Niebergall, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; David Pickett, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Garrett Prall, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Erik Rimmer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Trevor Scheumann, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Courtney Smith, Master of Science; Hunter Sprong, Bachelor of Music; Kristin Wyatt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Matthew Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude  

Westwood: Niklas Carlson, Master of Architecture; Jeremiah Clark, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude

 

Kearny 

Lakin: Brennan Fuss, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Brandon Heinitz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Kingman 

Kingman: Kari Goldston, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Abigail Harbert, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude; Parker Maloney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Murdock: Brent Hess, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Adam Kostner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Norwich: Emily Wright, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Megan Wright, Bachelor of Science

 

Kiowa 

Greensburg: Madison Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

Labette 

Coffeyville: Julie Traxson, Master of Science 

Parsons: Erin Strathe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Lane 

Dighton: Regan Foos, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Healy: Mariah York, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Kennedy Bowers, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Brandon Davis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kathleen Eberth, Master of Architecture; Derrick Kraft, Bachelor of Science; Ruth Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Ashley Novo-Gradac, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sierra Smith, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Bonner Springs: Lukas Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark Vitt, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Fort Leavenworth: Audrey Ayers, Master of Science; James Burds, Master of Science; Richard Clark, Master of Science; Ashton Harlan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Charles Sexton, Master of Science; Thomas Shandy, Master of Science; Stuard Stegall, Master of Science; Dirk Vaningen, Master of Science; Janelle White, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Kansas City: Rachel Kamm, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science 

Lansing: Alyssa Acevedo, Bachelor of Science; Alexandria Bolewski, Master of Accountancy; Jack Bresser, Bachelor of Science; Brett Dare, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Savannah Faulk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cynthia Ferguson, Bachelor of Science; Robert Greer, Master of Science; Karl Gregory, Master of Science; Sarah Hoing, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Secondary Major; Benjamin Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Kane, Master of Science; Joseph Lorenzen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jessica Mantick, Master of Science; Zachery Martin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Darien Parr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jackson Plessl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Polk, Professional Master of Technology; Margaret Szmed, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Raymond Whisenhunt, Master of Science 

Leavenworth: William Averna, Bachelor of Science; Calvin Bauer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Beers, Bachelor of Science; Antoinette Bettasso, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Thomas Brett, Master of Arts; Isaak Giefer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude;  , Master of Science; Megan Green, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; James Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Mikah Kirkendoll, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Hallie Lucas, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Amy Moore, Bachelor of Music Education; Kevin Odonaghue, Master of Arts; Leah Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Marycatherine Perry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Punio, Master of Science; Jennine Redden, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Anna Salvatorelli, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science; Taner Sass, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Vail, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Andrew Weber, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Samantha White, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Christina Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Victoria Williams, Master of Science; Christopher Wonsettler, Master of Science 

Linwood: Emma Bartlett, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; David Falk, Master of Accountancy 

McLouth: Jordyn Johnston, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude  

Tonganoxie: Christina Anderson, Doctor of Philosophy; Brooke Bolon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sophia Breedlove, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Rachel Gumm, Master of Accountancy; Justin Patrick, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Derek Pockrandt, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Grace Reilly, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Steven Stockman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicole Zerrer, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Magna Cum Laude

 

Lincoln 

Barnard: Quentin Clark, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Lincoln: Kyle Cavalli, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jerod Obermueller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Erin Suelter, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Linn 

LaCygne: Chiann Carothers, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Linn Valley: Jacob Victor, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude  

Mound City: Natalie Jaeger, Bachelor of Science 

Parker: Cordell Dunlop, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pleasanton: Albert Snow, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Logan 

Oakley: Landon Fossum, Bachelor of Science; Kody Gabel, Master of Architecture; Craig Poe, Bachelor of Science

 

Lyon 

Admire: Sydney DeLong, Bachelor of Science 

Allen: Jennifer Coats, Bachelor of Science 

Emporia: Aubrey Davis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Haley DeLong, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Piper Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rafael Garcia, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Nollan Kirmer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Sarah Moyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Romano, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lucas Tabares, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hartford: Diane Hinrichs, Doctor of Philosophy 

Olpe: Jacob Schwindt, Master of Science; Haley Wecker, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Marion 

Florence: Cassidy Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Hillsboro: Hannah Bartel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jakob Hanschu, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Valerie Klassen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Karyn Leihy, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Lincolnville: Callie Riffel, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Marion: Justin Bina, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Nicholas Davies, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Julia Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Patrick Hodson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Terry Jones, Master of Science; Erin Meierhoff, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology 

Newton: Dustin Miner, Master of Agribusiness 

Peabody: Amy Wedel, Master of Public Health

 

Marshall 

Blue Rapids: Bennett Bargdill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Payton Manley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jayne Pierson, Bachelor of Music Education; Gage Woodyard, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Frankfort: Alexander Roeder, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Studer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

Marysville: Miles Barber, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude; Bryanna Cook, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Waterville: Lesley Frohberg, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Anna Williamson, Master of Science

 

McPherson 

Gypsum: Riley Henne, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Inman: Jarrod Blackburn, Master of Science; Karsen Brown, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Daniel Corn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Blake Druecker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Friesen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Daniel Isom, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Aaron Zimpfer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Lindsborg: Erin Hudson, Bachelor of Science; Nils Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Marquette: Ethan Loder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

McPherson: Caroline May, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Rachel Boerger, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Bohnenblust, Master of Arts in Teaching; Riley Burghart, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Casanova, Master of Arts in Teaching; Dakota Cavanaugh, Bachelor of Music Education; Ian Ferguson, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Katherine Geist, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Audrey Herbst, Doctor of Philosophy; Camry Holle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Josie McClendon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Mckinney, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; John Nachtigall, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Raquel Otero, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Amanda Stiebens, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Shiloh Vincent, Doctor of Education 

Moundridge: Nicole Neufeldt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Rice, Bachelor of Science 

Windom: Chord Zeller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Meade 

Meade: Bobbi Crain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Dewell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Plains: Kyler Angell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jack Borth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rebi Ross, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Miami 

Edgerton: Allie Schmidtberger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Louisburg: Alexandra Aye, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Daniel Bell, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jessica Brummel, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Domann, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Melody Herren, Bachelor of Arts; William Lehman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Osawatomie: Daphne Lofing, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Paola: Emily Muckelbauer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jenna Ratzlaff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrett Stevenson, Master of Science; Wen Zheng, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Spring Hill: Kelley Baxley, Master of Science; Tyus Heinrich, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kendra Wendte, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Wellsville: Adeline Dowling, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Megan Bates, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Brady Budke, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haleigh Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paige Hafliger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bethany Pingel, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Secondary Major 

Glen Elder: Audrey Shamburg, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude  

Tipton: Michael Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Montgomery 

Caney: Timothy Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Negru, Bachelor of Science 

Cherryvale: Brooke Blaes, Master of Accountancy 

Coffeyville: Valerie Portwood, Master of Business Administration 

Elk City: Micayla Campfield, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Independence: Kiley Bates, Bachelor of Science; Marking Daniels, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Dollins, Master of Business Administration; Lucas Gillman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Hoover, Master of Business Administration; Galen Love, Master of Business Administration; Kristina Nilsen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Rachel White, Bachelor of Science; Russell White, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Liberty: Chad Stanford, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Morris 

Council Grove: Amber Bacon, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Cooper, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Catherine Eversman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melinda Huber, Bachelor of Science in Education; Layton Leydig, Bachelor of Science; Kassandra Massie, Master of Science; Skyler Stevenson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

White City: Tanner Chadd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Morgan, Doctor of Education; Dayna Wilmore, Bachelor of Science

 

Nemaha 

Baileyville: Bailey Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude  

Bern: Eric Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Centralia: Abigail Kohake, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michelle Kohake, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Cole Lueger, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Corning: Peyton Bowers, Bachelor of Science; Cody Huerter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Sabetha: Zachary Burger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danielle Dasht, Master of Arts in Teaching; Billy Hatfield, Bachelor of Music Education; Jacob Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Miller, Master of Science; Brett Plattner, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Plum, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Strahm, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Strahm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude  

Seneca: Ethan Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Luke Sells, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kacie Steinlage, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Soldier: Elizabeth Hasenkamp, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Nathan Booe, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bailey Herzberg, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Keenan, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Shelby Stair, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Benjamin Stich, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology 

Erie: Caden Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jordyn Tuck, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude

Thayer: Bryn Dick, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Ness 

Ness City: Cailin Foos, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Ransom: Braden Mishler, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude  

Utica: Joni Johnson, Master of Science

 

Norton 

Almena: Kristin Buessing, Master of Arts in Teaching; Charles Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Norton: Leif Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Alexander Riggins, Bachelor of Science; Jared Shelton, Master of Architecture; Jesika Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kobie Unterseher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Osage

Burlingame: Emilie Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Carbondale: Colin Ferrel, Master of Public Health; Andrea Hinck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lyndon: Joshua Payne, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Cale Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Melvern: Julie Heslop, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Samantha Volkman, Bachelor of Science 

Osage City: Dylan Combes, Master of Architecture; Paige Pearson, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Stromgren, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude  

Scranton: Dawson Colglazier, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ali Vandevord, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Cody Vandevord, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Vassar: Ashley Coffman, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

 

Osborne 

Downs: Joshua Arnoldy, Bachelor of Music

 

Ottawa 

Bennington: Matthew Fontes, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Hanna McCarty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chad Rinderer, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kathryn Schieferecke, Bachelor of Arts; Trey Turner, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Cum Laude 

Culver: Jacob Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Longford: Lane Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Minneapolis: Hunter Clark, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Pawnee 

Larned: Stephanie Pierce, Master of Business Administration; Brianne Smith, Bachelor of Science

 

Phillips 

Logan: Aaron Tien, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Phillipsburg: Lindsey Solida, Master of Accountancy

 

Pottawatomie 

Emmett: Madalyn Swisher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Manhattan: Abbie Barnes, Bachelor of Arts; Taryn Beck, Master of Science; Rebecca Drake, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ethan Fabrizius, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Skyler Gilbert, Bachelor of Science; Emma Irvine, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;  , Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Karith Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Marisa Lang, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Brianne Porter, Master of Accountancy; John Rogers, Master of Arts; Daniel Schumm, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jana Thomas, Master of Science 

Olsburg: Taellor Hammeke, Master of Science 

Onaga: Michael Bliss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mitchell Duer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Garrett Rezac, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

St. George: Sagin Churchman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassandra Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lane Forge, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Darcie Gallagher, Master of Science; Paul Glover, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude;  , Secondary Major; Cody Heskett, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Keegan Mocabee, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Joelle Pitts, Master of Business Administration; Ryan Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; McKenzy Umscheid, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Summa Cum Laude 

St. Marys: Nicholas Bomberger, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Daniel Gresham, Doctor of Philosophy; Anthony Hohman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Alexandria Kleinsmith, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Lillis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacinta Mioni, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Samantha O'Shea, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Frederic Peters, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Thomas Varnado, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Wietharn, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; August Zuno, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Wamego: Kaitlyn Appleby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Charles Chaffin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abigail Condrey, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Adam Condrey, Bachelor of Arts; Samuel Cox, Bachelor of Science; Johnathan Disberger, Master of Architecture; Jordan Disberger, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Heather Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sophia Grothe, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Trenton Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylee Helms, Bachelor of Arts; Ashlyn Helus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Kasey Holle, Master of Architecture; James Kelty, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kelsey Mackeprang, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tristan Mansfield, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alexis McCormick, Bachelor of Science in Education; David Mertz, Master of Business Administration; Shana Schmidt, Master of Arts; Allison Seufert, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Monica Shaffer, Master of Science; Felicia Smith, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Emily Starkey, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Stratton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mariah Stringfield, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Vontz, Master of Science; Nicholas Webb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Winter, Master of Accountancy 

Westmoreland: Shannon Caffrey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Victoria Garrett, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Dillon Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Miller, Master of Arts; Shilo Schaake, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Alicia Thorn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dixon Winn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Wheaton: Erika Kufahl, Bachelor of Science

 

Pratt 

Byers: Abigail Giles, Bachelor of Music Education 

Pratt: Ellie Brehm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cole Fincham, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nathan Houdyshell, Bachelor of Science; Landon Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adison Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Garret Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Saige Twiner, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Preston: Joshua Ash, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Shiloh Murray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rawlins 

Atwood: Isabella Skolout, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude  

Rexford: Regent Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

 

Reno 

Arlington: Jan Steen, Master of Science 

Buhler: Ryan Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Molly Kearn, Master of Science; William Perry, Bachelor of Science; Bailey Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Kaytlyn Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Derek Simmons, Bachelor of Science 

Cheney: Avery Nichols, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Hutchinson: Brooks Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Hannah Balding, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jason Banning, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lucas Barta, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexie Bass, Bachelor of Science in Education; Maren Berblinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Konner Brening, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Charles Carlson, Doctor of Philosophy; Tristan Carson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathaniel Clennan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kristen Cruz, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Fink, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Hanna Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ginger Gecho, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Dylan Graves, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hunter Guthrie, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jeffrey Hall, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Heide, Master of Architecture; Joseph Hewitt, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Abigail Huck, Bachelor of Music Education; Angela Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Cody LaGreca, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hanna Lehr, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brendan Martens, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Nicholas Meitler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayla Mesh, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Halle Morris, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Jake Mullins, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Ashley Neufeld, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Destiny Parkhurst, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Paulson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Quentin Pease, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Alexa Pritchard, Bachelor of Science; Lawson Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Steven Robinson, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Katelin Schmedemann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelli Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Tim Sherraden, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Zach Simpson, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Justin Turner, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Vieyra, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Adam Yoder, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Nickerson: Baylee Heitschmidt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jesse Porter, Bachelor of Science; Haley Sneed, Master of Science 

Partridge: Erik Burling, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

South Hutchinson: Sydni Huxman, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ricardo Roman, Bachelor of Arts

 

Republic 

Belleville: Colton Grove, Master of Science; Michelle Hubert, Master of Science; Joni Sheets, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude  

Munden: Lane Shoemaker, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Rice 

Geneseo: Sara Burwell, Bachelor of Science 

Little River: Colin January, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Hodgson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lyons: Zachery Galyon, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Konda, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cassandra Schneider, Master of Agribusiness 

Sterling: Jared Cullop, Master of Science

 

Riley 

Fort Riley: Hollie Whalen, Master of Science 

Leonardville: Daniel Ruch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Sundgren, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude 

Manhattan: Samantha Adams, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kayode Ajewole, Doctor of Philosophy; Zubieda Alali, Master of Science; Connor Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Almanek Allums, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lamya Alsulami, Bachelor of Science; Devin Anctil, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassidy Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Ryan Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gilberto Arellano, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brooks Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Nina Ataee, Master of Science; Jacob Baldree, Bachelor of Science; Clint Barb, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude;  , Secondary Major; Adam Barnard, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Susan Bass, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mychaela Beasley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rita Bedros, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Barbara Bergmeier, Master of Arts in Teaching; Zachary Bergquist, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Beye, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Bezek, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Biller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Pamela Blackmore, Master of Landscape Architecture; Alexandria Bolewski, Master of Accountancy; Kayla Boltz, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Booe, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Anna Born, Bachelor of Science; Edwin Brokesh, Doctor of Philosophy; Alexandra Brown, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Michael Brown, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Allyssa Bruce, Master of Arts; Kristin Buessing, Master of Arts in Teaching; Tyler Burns, Bachelor of Science; Trenton Busch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Bycroft, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lance Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jacob Calhoun, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Camerlinck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Izabella Carmona, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Rial Carver, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Asa Castro-Miller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Charles Chaffin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Callie Charbonneau, Bachelor of Science; Derek Christensen, Master of Science; Austin Clark, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Hunter Clark, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Amanda Clawson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Dustin Clinkinbeard, Bachelor of Arts; Jerron Clopton, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Andrew Cobb, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Lane Coberly, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Aaron Cole, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Gibson Combs, Bachelor of Arts; Alyssa Cook, Master of Arts; Landon Cook, Master of Architecture; Allison Copple, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;  , Bachelor of Science in Education; Devon Coulson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachael Cunningham, Bachelor of Science; Evan Curl, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle Curtis, Bachelor of Science; Maria De La Torre Romo, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Caleb Deines, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Delzeit, Master of Science; Kaitlyn Demuth, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Frances Dennis, Bachelor of Science; Sara Devine, Master of Science; William Dionne, Master of Science; Kenneth Dishon, Bachelor of Science; Patrick Dittamo, Master of Music; Gabriella Doebele, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Donohoue, Bachelor of Science; Chase Donovan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Drewelow, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Elizabeth Drummond, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alexander Dubrovsky, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Ian Eastes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Amarachi Ehie, Bachelor of Science; Dara El-Shaarawi, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Mark Ellner, Doctor of Philosophy; Reid Erdwien, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Rebecca Everley, Doctor of Philosophy; Megan Ewell, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Emily Farmer, Master of Public Health; Zachary Fawver, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jack Feighner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colin Ferrel, Master of Public Health; Callie Fisher, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Foss, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Alyssa Frey, Bachelor of Science; Isabella Frisk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Erin Fritch, Doctor of Philosophy; Cassidy Frost, Bachelor of Arts; Tayler Gall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Holly Galusha, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Aidan Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Addison Gauthier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Thomas Giordano, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Natron Gipson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Marquis Golliday, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Goodcase, Doctor of Philosophy; Daniel Graber, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Anna Gregory, Bachelor of Science; Krista Haddock, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Hageman, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew Haines, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chance Harapat, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Russell Harp, Master of Science; Victoria Harvey, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Siera Haug, Bachelor of Science; Marshall Hay, Doctor of Philosophy; Matthew Heffel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Autum Hellerud, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Ashlyn Helus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Grant Herpich, Master of Accountancy; Mason Herrman, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Tracie Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Andrea Hinck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Diane Hinrichs, Doctor of Philosophy; Samuel Hoffman, Bachelor of Science; Alex Hotrum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Melinda Huber, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rhonda Hull, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Katherine Hwang, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Amanda Idell, Bachelor of Science; Darian Izeta, Bachelor of Science; Ashten Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Tara Jackson, Master of Arts; Michael Jardine, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Candy Johansen, Master of Science; Jacob Johansen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Adam Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Jones, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Joseph, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major; Molly Kearn, Master of Science; Makenzie Keen, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Katharine Kellogg, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Shea Kells, Bachelor of Science; Kristin Kersten, Bachelor of Science; Lilit Khachatryan, Master of Science; Isaac King, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Valerie Klassen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexandria Kleinsmith, Bachelor of Science; Frances Knackendoffel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joosung Ko, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Robert Kobza, Bachelor of Science; Emily Kohlhepp, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Zachary Kratochvil, Bachelor of Science; David Krigbaum, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle Laessig, Bachelor of Science; Betelihem Lakew, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Adama Lasisi, Master of Science; Daniel Lee, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Landon Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lillian Lin, Master of Business Administration; Benjamin Lindsey, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Logback, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Long, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Heather Love, Doctor of Philosophy; Olivia Lowe, Bachelor of Science; Avery Loyd, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Hongyuan Lu, Master of Science; Hannah Lusk, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Grant Lyons, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joshua Mackay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matalyn Mahan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Manford, Master of Public Administration; Nina Marchell, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kavan Mark, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Nicholas Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Maseberg Tomlinson, Doctor of Philosophy; Joshua Maske, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacquelyn Mattson, Master of Arts; Valerie Mays, Bachelor of Arts; Pierson McAtee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor McKenzie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nick McLellan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ramsey McMullin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ethan McNeill, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Frances McNellis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lucas Meitler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Paula Mendez Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; David Mertz, Master of Business Administration; Scott Millar, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Laura Miller, Master of Science; Austin Mills, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kodi Minocha, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christina Minton, Bachelor of Music; Braden Mishler, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Philip Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blake Moris, Master of Science; Logan Moulds, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Musser, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Fawwaz Naeem, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Luke Napier, Bachelor of Science; Breanna Nebel, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Nelson, Doctor of Education; Kimberly Newberry, Master of Science; Lindsay Newton, Master of Arts in Teaching; Dang Nguyen, Associate of Technology; Zachary Nider, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melina Nistico, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Shannon Nolan, Master of Arts in Teaching; Makayla Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Claudia O'Connell, Master of Public Administration; Ryan Oberrieder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Tyler Odey, Master of Business Administration; Jake Olson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Padilla-Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Peter Paras, Bachelor of Science; Drake Patton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hadyn Penner, Bachelor of Science; Ricardo Perez, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Derek Phan, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Phinney, Master of Science; Katie Pierce, Master of Science; Stephanie Pierce, Master of Business Administration; Jorden Pitt, Master of Arts; Craig Poe, Bachelor of Science; Emilee Pool, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Heather Poole, Master of Public Health; Jimmy Portela, Bachelor of Arts; Jesse Porter, Bachelor of Science; Ram Raghavan, Master of Public Health; Emma Ramey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lakith Ranaweera, Bachelor of Science; Madison Rebel, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Reed, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ryan Reed, Bachelor of Science; Jillian Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Reith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Bethany Rich, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bo Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Dianna Rife, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Alexander Riggins, Bachelor of Science; Erik Rimmer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lawson Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Trevor Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Rojas, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Rooney, Bachelor of Music Education; Lance Rossi, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Roth, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Luke Ruiz, Master of Science; Aubrey Rumford, Bachelor of Science in Education; Steven Ruzzin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Safa Salih, Master of Architecture; Katelin Schmedemann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Scott, Bachelor of Music Education; Amy Scott-Sanjur, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Seemann, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Kara Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Erik Senn, Bachelor of Science; Travis Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Douglas Sharp, Master of Science; Maley Sherman, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Kseniya Sheshukova, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science; Richard Simental, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Derek Simmons, Bachelor of Science; Waynique Sims, Master of Business Administration; Courtney Smith, Master of Science; Garret Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Summer Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Haley Sneed, Master of Science; Mary Snyder, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Lane Sorell, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Victoria Sparkman, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Jeanne Squires Lake, Master of Science; Erin Stanwix, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Luke Stegeman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher Stephens, Bachelor of Science; Ruth Stephenson, Master of Science; Kirk Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Erin Strathe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jessica Struck, Master of Science; Taylor Stull, Bachelor of Science; Tabitha Stumma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elijah Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Adam Summers, Doctor of Philosophy; Tess Tanuis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Caleb Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Monica Tillman, Bachelor of Arts; Tanner Tranbarger, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nathaniel Trapp, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kendra Truitt, Bachelor of Arts; Justin Turner, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Ungles, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rosalynda Uy, Master of Science; Matthew Vail, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Joseph Vieyra, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Erik Vizcaino, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Kristian Vizcaino, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; David Vogel, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nathaniel Voss, Master of Science; Rachael Walker, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nicholas Webb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeremiah Webster, Bachelor of Arts; Haley Wecker, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Robert Weil, Master of Science; Brooke Wetta, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Whitney Whitaker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Kirsten White, Bachelor of Science; Russell White, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ronnie Wilcox, Bachelor of Science; Jasmine Williams, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Dayna Wilmore, Bachelor of Science; Carmen Wilson, Master of Arts; Chandlor Wilson, Master of Architecture; Gabriel Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Winter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; David Wood, Master of Science; Joshua Zavala, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Angel Zelazny, Bachelor of Science; Jiahao Zhang, Bachelor of Science; Mckenzie Zimmermann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Willie Zuber, Bachelor of Science 

Ogden: Moriah Cobb, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Troy Ward, Master of Accountancy 

Randolph: Logan Redding, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Riley: Sawyer Havenstein, Bachelor of Science in Education; Toni Hudspath, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rooks 

Stockton: Christian Hamel, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Rush 

La Crosse: Lucas Moeder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude  

Timken: Kwinter Hartshorn, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

 

Russell 

Dorrance: Shawna Pack, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Luray: Bryce Ginther, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Paradise: Caitlyn Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Russell: Alexandra Brown, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Shannon Ney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kali Pitcock, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Janna Schulte, Master of Landscape Architecture; Lena Wedel, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Saline 

Assaria: Hunter Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rylee Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Brookville: Darriane Eastep, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Collyn Fouard, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Chance Harapat, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Darby Wikoff, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Falun: Caitlin Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Gypsum: Lucas Dockter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Linzy Kaniper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Lindsborg: Tyler Clements, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Christian Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Salina: Linda Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Kyler Bell, Bachelor of Science; Eli Berner, Bachelor of Science; Kayden Besher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rory Bowell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Christopher Brochtrup, Master of Science; Megan Brown, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Ty Brull, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nahuel Bugosen, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jonathan Bycroft, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Esmeralda Campa, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Chumsena, Associate of Technology; Marshall Davi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Maggie Doll, Bachelor of Science; Bailey Driver, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Eddy, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Emme, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Liliana Escobedo, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Michelle Franco, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Callum Grevas, Bachelor of Science; Seth Gwin, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Haines, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cory Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Matthew Haugh, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Megan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caleb Kaiser, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Zachary Ketcher, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Timothy Kroeker, Bachelor of Science; Michael Kuni, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Trey Lorenson, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Carragan Lynn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science; Justin McCartney, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Brooklyn McElderry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Corbin Munson, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Aidan Murray, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Erick Nilson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Pengra, Bachelor of Science; Alison Rassette, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Spencer Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Rose, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Cum Laude; Summa Cum Laude; Justin Schmutz, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Gilbert Schuessler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Hannah Schulte, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Cum Laude; Katie Siemsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taya Smith, Bachelor of Science; Caitlyn Sterrett, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Curtis Stevens, Doctor of Education; Ben Stutterheim, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Tess Tanuis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Sara Vandervoort, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Walker, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Benjamin Weishaar, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zoe Woolsoncroft, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jesse Yarochowicz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kirsten Zoller, Master of Science 

Tescott: Evan Morrical, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Scott 

Scott City: Dakota Allen, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Minnix, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude; Luke Minnix, Master of Science; Lisa Powelson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jaylee York, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

Sedgwick 

Andale: Benjamin Albert, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Daniel Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aaron Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Schwindt, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Shelby Venjohn, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Bel Aire: Matthew Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Lund, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Cheney: Oakley Kauffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexandra Keller, Bachelor of Science; Moriah Wood, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Clearwater: John Becker, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Micah Bouma, Bachelor of Science; Anna Thome, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Colwich: Jake Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Luke Hohl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Kurtis Liles, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Mark Quaney, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Courtney Strunk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Conway Springs: Janelle Pauly, Bachelor of Science 

Derby: Lydee Brandyberry, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Katlin Bryant, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; John Doerksen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Adam Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Brady Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bianca Fugate, Master of Arts in Teaching; Eric Gessler, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Paige Gumpenberger, Bachelor of Science; Kaylee Gunzelman, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Makenzie Keen, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ana Landsverk, Bachelor of Science; Cathryn Lind, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kavan Mark, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Janit Martinez Morales, Master of Arts in Teaching; Alexander Meek, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Brandon Pickett, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ian Riley, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Heather Scheid, Master of Arts in Teaching; James Strawn, Master of Architecture; David Tullis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kylee Wollard, Bachelor of Science 

Eastborough: Frederick Oxler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude  

Garden Plain: Jacob Dusenbury, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Dye, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ryan Gudenkauf, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Haukap, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Catherine Helten, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Larkin, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Puetz, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Troy , Bachelor of Science; Haley Tatom, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude  

Goddard: Matthew Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Grieve, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Cameron Horsley, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Alexandra Lashley, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Blake Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caitlyn Neuendorf, Master of Science; Brett Phillippe, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Cum Laude; Allison Stout, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Brooke Wetta, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Haysville: Ashley Aulbach, Master of Arts in Teaching; Heather Braden, Bachelor of Science; Maegen Downing, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Antonio Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Samantha Miller, Bachelor of Science; Shayna Quigley, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Travis Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Kechi: Laura Bergkamp, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Chandler Berry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Maize: Bailey Brown, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kayln Helm, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Jason Hermreck, Bachelor of Science; Bethany Rich, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Rippel, Bachelor of Arts 

Mount Hope: Cale Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mulvane: Larissa Ester, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Joshua McCabe, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Park City: Ryan Emmitt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyler Jones, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Mikaila Woods, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Valley Center: Wesley Crow, Bachelor of Music Education; Robert Durrett, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Hagan, Master of Science; Alyssa Kirkland, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Martin, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude;  , Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Megan McKenney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Trevor Schul, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Taylor Spangler, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Rylie Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Laura Wiebe, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Tanner Wray, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wichita: Elsie May, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nicholas Augustin, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Ashlea Baalmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clint Barb, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude;  , Secondary Major; Susan Bass, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sydney Beat, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Becker, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Brandon Beim, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Pamela Bell, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jacob Bernett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Gabrielle Biby, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cassidy Booth, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Anna Born, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Bowen, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Braynock, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Alex Breault, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Hannah Brock, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Stephani Brooks, Master of Arts in Teaching; Logan Brown, Master of Arts in Teaching; Clay Burke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Burnett, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Tyler Burns, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Carro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicolas Carter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Asa Castro-Miller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Bethany Chegwidden, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Gibson Combs, Bachelor of Arts; Victoria Cowley, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ashley Dean, Master of Arts in Teaching; Frances Dennis, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Donley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Chase Donovan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lynne Duling, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alan Dunmire, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kealey Dwyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Andrew Eberly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Engels, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Dylan Ewers, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; James Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Flett, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Evan Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Brystal Friesen, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Gallagher, Master of Public Health; Daniel Garrison, Bachelor of Science; Logan Gatley, Master of Accountancy; John Thomas Gehling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tucker Glasse, Master of Architecture; Monica Goldberg, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Hailey Gonzalez, Master of Arts in Teaching; Taylor Graber, Master of Arts in Teaching; Abigail Graham, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Graves, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Megan Griffith, Master of Science; James Grube, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Gust, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Hagerty, Bachelor of Science; Maxwell Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lynette Hardinger, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Harkness, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Esther Harms, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Thomas Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Collin Harrison, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Kristin Helmer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jonathan Holmgren, Bachelor of Science in Education; David Hughes, Master of Science; Jason Hughes, Master of Science; Nathaniel Ingersoll, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Alexandra Jinks, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Keeny, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Brandon Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Bailey Kilian, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elizabeth King, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Cole Klinkhammer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Elyssa Kohler, Bachelor of Science; Cole Koster, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; William Lies, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Sophia Loehr, Bachelor of Science; Jesus Loera, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; David Longoria, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Lopez, Master of Architecture; Ashton Lundy, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Derek Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Cum Laude; Jessica Maly, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Summa Cum Laude; Griffin Marion, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Cum Laude; Robert McAllaster, Bachelor of Science; Kole Mccorkendale, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Chase McCormick, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Dylan McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Spencer McIntire, Bachelor of Music, Magna Cum Laude; Kennith Mcloud, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Merkel, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Elise Meyer, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Lucas Milner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carly Miskell, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Brock Monty, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eduardo Moran, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science; Joshua Moyer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Leah Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Blake Newell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cassandra Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kyra Nickel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bailey O'Brien, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mason Orr, Bachelor of Science; Kara Parsons, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Madison Pascal, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Perry, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Erin Peters, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Peters, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jennifer Phinney, Master of Science; Kary Pierce, Master of Arts in Teaching; Katie Pierce, Master of Science; Lauren Prill, Master of Science; Grant Pruitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Rachel Reith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Kristen Remaly, Master of Arts in Teaching; Makena Rhodes, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Skyler Roth, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Rouser, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristin Russell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Brandon Sand, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Shannon Saville, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Dalton Schnieders, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Gwyneth Schuler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Rebekah Schwarz, Master of Arts in Teaching; Abagail Schweikert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shaun Scully, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Clara Seiwert, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Alexander Sevart, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Michael Shellhammer, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Alexis Sherwood, Master of Arts in Teaching; Morgan Shetler, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Haley Smalley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Sam Smith, Bachelor of Science; Shaelyn Southards, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Miranda Stubbs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mia Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kelsey Tully, Master of Science; Ashley Ulmer, Master of Science; Michelle Vishnefske, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mathew Walburn, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chase Warner, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Amy Wegner, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kalby Wehrbein, Master of Agribusiness; Hannah Whitton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Wilbert, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Christian Willcutt, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jasmine Williams, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Kelley Williams, Master of Science; Nicholas Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Willow Willingham, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Wrobel, Bachelor of Music Education; Madison Youngers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Olivia Youngers, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Zavala, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emily Zwick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Seward 

Liberal: Gilberto Arellano, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Mirna Bonilla Salazar, Master of Science; Vanessa Diazdeleon, Bachelor of Music Education; Alejandra Gonzalez, Master of Arts; Shelby Hay, Bachelor of Arts; Peiyi Highfill, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kara Lewis, Master of Arts in Teaching; Alexandra Loya, Bachelor of Arts; Adelina Parral, Bachelor of Science; Zaira Ruiz, Master of Arts 

Wichita: Austin Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Shawnee 

Auburn: Melissa Brown, Master of Arts in Teaching; Rebecca Karns, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Melinda Nickles, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Berryton: Jordyn Edington, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Payden Koch, Bachelor of Science; Mackenzie Lincoln, Master of Accountancy 

Meriden: Bradley Kahler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; James Mizell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Rossville: Haley Brown, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Shannon Parr, Master of Science 

Shawnee: Kurtis Loevenstein, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Matthew Scanlon, Bachelor of Science 

Silver Lake: Colbe Austin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Tara Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Burdiek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamie Clark, Bachelor of Science; Johnathan Dallman, Bachelor of Science; Drew Deters, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Gabriella Doebele, Bachelor of Arts; Jace Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jess Lewis, Master of Arts in Teaching; Connor Rule, Bachelor of Science 

Tecumseh: Rachel Bezek, Bachelor of Arts; Aubrey Busenitz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Andrea Mann, Master of Accountancy; Luke Napier, Bachelor of Science; Jessie Pickrell, Master of Business Administration; Michelle Voegeli, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude  

Topeka: Claire Albrecht, Master of Arts in Teaching; Paige Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major; Stephen Bartels, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Miriam Barton, Master of Arts; Audrey Beaudet, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Amanda Bell, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major; Nicholas Bouzianis, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Jace Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dakota Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Brennan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Chase Brokke, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Abigail Brooks, Bachelor of Science; David Brown, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; James Broyles, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Katie Burditt, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Byers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lynette Chada, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kelse Cummings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Aaron Davis, Bachelor of Science; Tressa Dekat, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Cody Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Dindios, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Patrick Dittamo, Master of Music; Miranda Dodson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Nicole Doughramaji, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Wesley Duncan, Master of Public Administration; Travis Eklund, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Elder, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jody Emery, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Nathaniel Faflick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cheryl Fewell, Master of Arts in Teaching; Christopher Francis, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cassidy Frost, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Gales, Master of Architecture; Geoffrey Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Hannah Gill, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Lucas Goss, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Jon Haas, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Joshua Hansard, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nicole Harding, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Alicia Harris, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Anne Hawkins, Master of Arts in Teaching; Brogan Heinen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kerrigan Henao, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kori Hopson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Ashten Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Madison Jahnke, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Morgan Jibowu, Master of Public Health; Krista Keberlein, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; James Kent, Master of Arts in Teaching; Grace Kinman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Molly Knapp, Bachelor of Science; Austin Koch, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chadron Koehn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Tayler Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Kueck, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science; Jodie Ladner, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Greg Larson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Dylan Lierz, Bachelor of Science; Robin Lindsay, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kerry Lovewell, Master of Science; Madison Luebbe, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Brian Martin, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jatashia Matlock, Bachelor of Science; Ashley McCall, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Mikaela McGehee, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mitchell Mckinley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Derek Meier, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Hayley Meier, Bachelor of Science; Dalton Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Matthew Mohan, Bachelor of Science; Reid Morgart, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude; Blake Moris, Master of Science; Megan Muller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Murray, Master of Accountancy; Cordell Neely, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Hunter Nelson, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Khalil Newton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Addison Niehaus, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Brenda Noble, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Christal Omni, Master of Public Health; Lucero Padilla, Bachelor of Music, Cum Laude; BreAnn Penrod, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Elizabeth Penton, Master of Science; Cari Phillips, Master of Arts in Teaching; Bradley Piel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sydney Pretsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Quici, Bachelor of Science; Haley Reinhard, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Riedy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Piper Robb, Bachelor of Arts; John Robertson, Master of Accountancy; Laura Sastoque, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Isabel Schmidt, Bachelor of Science; Natalie Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Rachel Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karen Silerio, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Chelsea Smith, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Madeline Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Miranda Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Victoria Sparkman, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Sidney Storey, Bachelor of Science; Brianna Stricklin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Connor Tjelmeland, Master of Accountancy; Madeline Triggs, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Makena Utech, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; David Vogel, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joseph Wild, Bachelor of Arts; Zenova Williams, Doctor of Philosophy; Cameron Winter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Savannah Workman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexander Ziegler, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude  

Willard: Rachel Lord, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude

 

Sheridan 

Hoxie: Mitchel Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylore Schamberger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Sherman 

Goodland: Berkley White, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Cum Laude; Brianna White, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Smith 

Lebanon: Megan Haresnape, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude  

Smith Center: Lucas Meitler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Stafford 

Hudson: Alexis Witt, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude  

Macksville: Tanner Tranbarger, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

St. John: BreAnn Anshutz, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rhian Collins, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Ashlyn Fisher, Bachelor of Science; Dean Wade, Bachelor of Science 

Stafford: Tara Christie, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Teresa Christie, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Stevens 

Hugoton: Kristan Crawford, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Austin Mills, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Scott, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Sumner 

Belle Plaine: Stephen Happy, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Brittney Potter, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology 

Caldwell: Kaden Halling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Conway Springs: Trystan Mies, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude  

Mulvane: Andrew Arbuckle, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Riggs, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Oxford: Justin Navrat, Bachelor of Science; Ogden Shimkus, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Peck: Margaret Kunkel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Wellington: Kayma Brand, Bachelor of Science; Wesley Gilmore, Bachelor of Science; Brenton Troutman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Thomas 

Colby: Matthew Dickman, Master of Architecture; Brianna Fox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jaden Morrison, Bachelor of Science; John O'Brien, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Victoria Rall, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brooke Wark, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Cheyne Weis, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew Wood, Master of Architecture    

Oakley: Kelli Ochs, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Chase Ostmeyer, Master of Agribusiness

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Hallie Alaniz, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Eryn Carter, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kaylee Page, Master of Accountancy; Amy Wallace, Bachelor of Science 

Alta Vista: Tanner Langvardt, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Eskridge: Dane Howe, Bachelor of Science 

Harveyville: Brooke Falk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude  

Maple Hill: Derek Kilian, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christine Patry, Master of Arts; Reed Sage, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude  

Paxico: Cara Flach, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude  

Wamego: Kami Beets, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Wallace 

Wallace: Jonathan Lock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Washington 

Clifton: Teresa Leiszler, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Blade Winter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Greenleaf: Austin Diederich, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Haddam: Courtney Moore, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude  

Hanover: Andrew Bruna, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jaydan Bruna, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Aaron Hendrickson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Preston Jueneman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ramona Weber, Bachelor of Science; Linn: Micah Dieckmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Morrowville: Wyatt Durst, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude  

Palmer: Rachel Bott, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Julie Sauls, Doctor of Philosophy; Acacia Thalmann, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kesiah Thalmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude  

Washington: Gabryelle Gilliam, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Cheyanne Helms, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Otott, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Calvin Portenier, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nathan Schuessler, Bachelor of Science

 

Wichita 

Leoti: Bryce Nickelson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bailey Preedy, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Tayler Seaton, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Wilson 

Altoona: Laura Erbe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lindsay Walker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Fredonia: Zachary Plymesser, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sterling Stepp, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan Woodcock, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Neodesha: Allyson Busch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Woodson 

Yates Center: Shayna Karmann, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Dylan McCullough, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Rhett Stratman, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Joseph Merino, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Scott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Edwardsville: Jacob Kraus, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Molly Lenhausen, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Kansas City: Abuanga Abuanga, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tyler Albracht, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Almanek Allums, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trevor Attwood, Master of Engineering Management; Jose Bautista Gomez, Master of Business Administration; Taylor Beashore, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Gerry Bolden, Bachelor of Science in Education; Danielle Braun, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Blanca Bueno, Master of Science; Shaneka Cabe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dejaneara-Jeannette Carter, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jerron Clopton, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cory Crosby, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ryan Ellis, Master of Arts; Ricardo Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science; Savanna Good-Turney, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Gregory, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Hays, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Shelbi Hill, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Hohendorf, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Christopher Hullaby, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sofia Jimenez-Omana, Bachelor of Science; Anastasia King, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rachel Lauritzen, Master of Arts in Teaching; Charles Mayfield, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Morales, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Morris, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Brett Nave, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Heather Pauley, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Amber Paxton, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Carl Peterson, Master of Science; Elise Poehling, Bachelor of Music; Kerri Powell, Master of Arts in Teaching; Krista Primers, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Ngainunmawi Sonna, Bachelor of Arts; Ashton Strub, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Antonio Subasic, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bailey Sweeney, Bachelor of Arts; Chelsey Thibodo, Master of Architecture; Zoua Vang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Charlie Vue, Master of Architecture; Gabriel Wilson, Bachelor of Science


 

Out-of-state

Armed Forces Europe: Krystian Urquilla, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Alabama 

Florence: Quintina Littleton, Master of Arts in Teaching; Matthew Stanfield, Doctor of Philosophy  

Fort Mitchell: Marissa Gardner, Bachelor of Science; Melanie Moffett, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Fort Rucker: Blake Atkinson, Bachelor of Science  

Madison: Gabrielle Coleman, Master of Architecture; Lisa Tenny, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Northport: Richard Stebbins, Doctor of Philosophy  

Pleasant Grove: Tiffany Preston, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Vestavia: Douglas Serota, Master of Science

 

Alaska 

Eielson Air Force Base: Brittany Gallegos, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Kodiak: John Rauschenberger, Master of Science

 

Arizona 

Phoenix: Matthew Chen, Master of Agribusiness; Madalynn Kipp, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Scottsdale: Madison Snow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Sun Lakes: Karis McMurtrey, Bachelor of Music  

Tucson: Stasha Thomas, Master of Architecture

 

Arkansas 

Conway: Sage Chaffin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Jersey: Hannah Wright, Master of Arts  

Lincoln: Kristen Seideman, Master of Architecture  

Pine Bluff: Chelsea Osademe, Master of Arts  

Rogers: John Riforgiate, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Paul Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

California 

Alamo: Jesse Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Alta Loma: Sarah Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science  

Applegate: Payge Fleming, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Camarillo: Annie Sheu, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Carmel: Colby Smithmeyer, Master of Science  

Clovis: Alice Nielsen, Master of Science; Taylor Smith, Bachelor of Science  

Colusa: Shayne Myers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Concord: Brenda Kelly, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Covina: Ravneet Dhillon, Bachelor of Science 

Danville: Christine Austin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

El Cajon: Emily Cary, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude 

Fresno: Caroline Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude 

Huntington Beach: Lucy Parker, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Inglewood: Karla Larranaga, Master of Arts  

Jamestown: Austin Paddock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Lafayette: Yan McGowan, Doctor of Philosophy  

Laguna Niguel: Sean Lawless, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Zachary Lawless, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude 

Lakewood: David Rosson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry  

Long Beach: Elana Young, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Martinez: Melissa Motta, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

McKinleyville: Alison Hodges, Master of Science  

Merced: Katrina Justice, Master of Science  

Morgan Hill: Stephen Ellis, Bachelor of Science  

Oak Park: Maxwell Yim, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Oakland: Jessica Levey, Master of Fine Arts  

Orange: Cianna Means, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry  

Orangevale: Gretel Pollock, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Palm springs: Madison Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Pismo Beach: Ashley Lauinger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Pleasant Hill: Caitlin Diggs, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Rancho Palos Verdes: Michelle Liu, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Redwood City: Natalie Greco, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Rolling Hills Estates: Karen Magana-Moran, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Rowland Heights: Theresa Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

San Diego: Cheyenne Butler, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Kaitlyn Rigby, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

San Francisco: Margaret Belshaw, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

San Gabriel: Tae Rim Kim, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

San Jose: Tyler Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

South Gate: Gabriela DeAnda, Master of Arts  

Suisun City: Jordan Dade, Master of Science  

Susanville: Kalee Terrill, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Twentynine Palms: Michaela Feeney, Bachelor of Science  

Visalia: Colton Te Velde, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Vista: Madison Lofing, Bachelor of Science  

Winton: Grant Sardella, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Colorado 

Arvada: Stuart Kern, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicolas Restad, Master of Science; Molly Swanton, Master of Science  

Aurora: Dennis Borror, Bachelor of Science  

Castle Pines: Megan Burke, Master of Architecture  

Castle Rock: Andrew Dole, Master of Science; Elijah Stowe, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude  

Centennial: Malorie Rome, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Colorado Springs: Eric Flynn, Master of Science; Nathan Hittle, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Hannah Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Denver: Abel Desta, Bachelor of Science; Shane Torrey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Elbert: Taralyn Walker, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Englewood: Mary Yeros, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management  

Fort Collins: Mollie Burton, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Stephen Malone, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Golden: Sean Leffert, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Grand Junction: Heather Banister, Master of Science; Lori Sisneros, Master of Science  

Greeley: Victoria Whitmore, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Gypsum: Marco Saucedo, Bachelor of Science 

Holly: Ryan Nordyke, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude 

Kim: Tai Nittler, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Lamar: Jacob Specht, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude 

Lyons: Macy Davis, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Monument: Marren Blakely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Parker: Madison Bannec, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Tyler Conard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Sedalia: Daniel Talbert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Thornton: Rayna Kittredge, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jessica Mckenna, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Walsh: James Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Connecticut 

Meriden: Rachel Footit, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Southbury: Kathyrn Hall, Master of Arts  

Windsor Locks: Kamila Slowakiewicz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Delaware 

Wilmington: Nicholas Ackley, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

 

District of Columbia 

Washington: Samuel Moylan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Florida 

Gainesville: Axel Campos, Bachelor of Science  

Greenacres: Kimberly Zamora, Bachelor of Science  

Gulf Breeze: Katharine McIver, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Lamont: Kimberly Mcclellan, Master of Science 

Naples: Abena Taylor, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major  

Niceville: Daniel Plumb, Master of Science  

Ocala: Tarra Rotstein, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major  

Orlando: Masoumeh Tavakol, Doctor of Philosophy  

St. Petersburg: Barry Brown, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Tampa: Margaret McNamara, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Bethany Wingo, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Tavares: Cailin Roles, Master of Arts

 

Georgia 

Alpharetta: Maitri Prajapati, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Atlanta: Kiara Varner, Master of Science  

Evans: Sean Cogan, Master of Business Administration  

Fort Benning: Luke Bowers, Master of Arts  

Mineral Bluff: Lauren Callihan, Master of Arts  

Smyrna: Ashley Disarno, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Tucker: Omokolade Osinubi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Hawaii 

Honolulu: James Graham, Master of Arts; Marika Higa, Bachelor of Science in Business Administrationl; Reilly Killeen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude 

Hoolehua: Kristin Tancayo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Mililani: Mack Scott, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Idaho 

Boise: Brianna Gualtieri, Master of Science  

Buhl: Cheyenne Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Horseshoe Bend: Robert Moore, Master of Science 

Meridian: Royce Ramsey, Bachelor of Science  

Star: Logan Abreu, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Illinois 

Arenzville: Emily Carls, Master of Science  

Assumption: Dean Adcock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Del Adcock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Aurora: Kaylee Mcilvaine, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design  

Barrington: George Burny, Bachelor of Science  

Beach Park: Meghan Strassburg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melissa Strassburg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Biggsville: Logan Torrance, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Carpentersville: Alexis Holm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Champaign: Megan Clapp, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering  

Chicago: Latrice Ferguson, Master of Arts; Christine Greene, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Jost, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Ariana Nelson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; David Pluta, Master of Public Health; Conor Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Columbia: George Weber, Bachelor of Science  

Darien: Amanda Thate, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

 Deerfield: Nicole Grevers, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Dorsey: Jennifer Bevel, Master of Science 

Fox River Grove: Allison Roseland, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Frankfort: Alyssa Lombardi, Master of Science 

Geneseo: Brian Bozzer, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bo Lindstrom, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering  

Geneva: Caitlin Harkleroad, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Quincy Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude 

Glenarm: Kyle Eike, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Grayslake: Hannah Risinger, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Heyworth: Kathleen Outlaw, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Hoffman Estates: Nicholas Horvath, Master of Architecture; Brianna Salgado, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Inverness: Stanislaw Warcholek, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Jacksonville: Amanda Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

LaSalle: Luke Dresbach, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering  

Makanda: Olivia Ashbrook, Master of Architecture  

Metamora: Lori Porch, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Monticello: Erin Bush, Master of Science  

Mount Prospect: Dominika Okroj, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Naperville: Morgan Egan, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Hersma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Neoga: Tyler Katz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Norridge: Emma Pisello, Master of Science  

Orland Park: Barrie Chileen, Master of Arts  

Pingree Grove: Stephen Kirkwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Quincy: Lauren Bailey, Master of Architecture; Elana Carter, Master of Architecture 

Romeoville: Lauren Chlebanowski, Doctor of Philosophy  

St. Charles: Isabella Cesarone, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kyle Mclean, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Schaumburg: Hyun Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Skokie: Sara Berkowicz, Doctor of Philosophy  

Smithton: Nicholas Harries, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology  

Wheaton: Megan Kalkofen, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Woodridge: Tyler Murley, Master of Science

 

Indiana 

Columbia City: Jacob Pettigrew, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Fort Wayne: Zakary Wallace, Master of Science  

Indianapolis: Erin Lindgren, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Lafayette: Jessyca Waddell, Master of Science  

Peru: Gloria Preece, Doctor of Philosophy  

Plymouth: Makayla Fox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Westport: Cole Lienhoop, Master of Science

 

Iowa 

Ankeny: Brian Dsouza, Master of Business Administration; Rebecca Michael, Master of Science; Nicole Studer, Master of Agribusiness  

Bennett: Jason Rohlf, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management  

Cedar Rapids: Reginald Anderson, Master of Science  

Council Bluffs: Haley Koenig, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Granville: Eric Koehlmoos, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude  

Hartley: Jaylin Rieck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Hiawatha: Melanie Wertzberger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Muscatine: Kaylee Jones, Master of Science; Jianteng Xu, Doctor of Philosophy 

Robins: Brian Iversen, Bachelor of Science  

Washington: Gregory Giardino, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Summa Cum Laude 

Winterset: Alex Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

Kentucky 

Fort Campbell: Brigette Kloeppner, Bachelor of Science  

Louisville: Nancy Grantz, Master of Science; Julian Lee, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design  

Mays Slick: Taylor Matheny, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Louisiana 

Baton Rouge: Ki Kang, Master of Science; Caleb Snider, Bachelor of Arts  

Folsom: Ashley Smith, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Leesville: Shaunna Handorf, Master of Science  

Mandeville: Amanda Hines, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Maine 

Rockland: Karen Letteney, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

South Paris: Kathleen Holden, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Maryland 

Annapolis: Hannah Lux, Master of Public Health  

Baltimore: Myeesha Smith, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Phillip Zepp, Doctor of Philosophy  

Bel Air: Haley Reckard, Bachelor of Science  

Bethesda: Victoria Wolk, Master of Science  

California: Meghaan Lurtz, Doctor of Philosophy  

Damascus: Nicholas Bohrer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Fort Meade: McKayla Dippold, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Frederick: Jeremiah Thompson, Master of Science  

Hyattsville: Adam Claassen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering  

Point of Rocks: Matthias Jenkins, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Silver Springs: Gerald Tenbrink, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management  

Union Bridge: Claire Bennett, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dean Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kyle Cooney, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Wye Mills: Ashley Barrow, Master of Arts

 

Massachusetts 

Malden: Carney Mulligan, Master of Science  

New Bedford: Megan Chiavini, Master of Science

 

Michigan 

Applegate: Danielle Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Battle Creek: Martha Hunt, Master of Science  

Cedar Springs: Jordan Gebhardt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude 

Colon: Sara Trattles, Master of Agribusiness  

Freeland: Jerad Jaros, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology  

Grand Rapids: James Brown, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management  

Holland: Spencer Brower, Master of Science  

Livonia: Amanda Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Marne: Claire Zahm, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Munith: Jeremy Spink, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Minnesota 

Apple Valley: Jillian Letnes, Master of Science  

Bemidji: Patricia Hartshorn, Master of Science 

Bloomington: Grant Flanders, Bachelor of Science  

Buffalo: Logan Hoffman, Master of Agribusiness 

Byron: Mitchel Vespestad, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Chanhassen: Thomas Hoopes, Bachelor of Science; Michael Ostendorf, Master of Science  

Chaska: Regan Kerfeld, Master of Architecture  

Eagan: Reed Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science  

Eden Prairie: Andrew Young, Master of Regional and Community Planning 

Elko New Market: Cody Kendrick, Master of Science  

Farmington: Brianna Leonard, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Olson, Master of Science  

Fergus Falls: Megan Niblock, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Frazee: Meribeth Wothe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

Lakeville: Garrett Hazlett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Minnetonka: Hannah Konrad, Master of Science; William Olds, Master of Architecture  

North Mankato: Tyler Brunton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

New Prague: Lindsay Woodson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude  

North Mankato: Erin Gonzalez, Master of Science  

Pierz: Leah Giess, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Richfield: Chioma Udokwu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Rochester: Katherine Szynalski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Spring Lake Park: Brett Bolf, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

St. Cloud: Kiana Julkowski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Worthington: Sarah Schmid, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Mississippi 

Brookhaven: Derek Ebbers, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude 

Mantachie: Maverick Smith, Master of Science

 

Missouri 

Ballwin: Collin Becker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Battlefield: Travis Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Belton: Susanna Millsap, Master of Arts, Dennis Tong, Master of Architecture  

Blue Springs: McKenna Parker, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Matthew Rockwell, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ryan Stricklan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy  

Butler: Jacob Beckley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Byrnes Mill: Matthew Marker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Camden Point: Erin Manville, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Magna Cum Laude

Cape Fair: Dylan King, Bachelor of Science 

Chesterfield: John Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Wu, Master of Architecture 

Clinton: Alexus Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Columbia: Mariah Malherek, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Ronald Moses, Doctor of Philosophy 

Deerfield: Cara Comstock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Defiance: Allison Pratt, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Darby Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Drexel: Corinne Rolfs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude  

Excelsior Springs: Christian Carter, Master of Architecture  

Farley: Jessica Wyatt, Master of Architecture 

Farmington: Emily Rice, Master of Science  

Florissant: Brittera Montgomery, Master of Science  

Gerald: Lauren Silvers, Master of Architecture  

Gladstone: John Lee, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management  

Gower: Garrett O'Dell, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering  

Grain Valley: Devan Fairfield, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Hardin: Dana White, Master of Science 

Henley: Aleesha Koetting, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Higginsville: Ross Dudley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Holt: Trenton Covington, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kevin Hartman, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Independence: Jadenn Kelley, Master of Architecture; Blake Stout, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Claire Swope, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Vanessa Villa, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Jefferson City: Timothy Struemph, Master of Architecture  

Joplin: Molly Banwart, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Kansas City: Carlos Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Racquel Anzalone, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Becker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Marlene Camposguerrero, Bachelor of Science; Claire Carley, Master of Arts in Teaching; Tiffany Carter, Doctor of Philosophy; Cordell Collins, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Marlo Craghead, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Emanuels, Master of Science; Edward Freeman, Master of Architecture; Brandi Gentry, Bachelor of Science; Saryn Hernandez, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Holmes, Bachelor of Science; Luke Juarez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aimee Kauffman, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jessica Mcgovern, Master of Science; James Meyers, Master of Architecture; Alexander Mittie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Everett Montalvo, Bachelor of Science; Juwan Moore, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ann Mullins, Master of Arts in Teaching; Eric Nagle, Bachelor of Arts; Kaitlyn O'Leary, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Kathryn Owara, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Madison Pehlman, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Zachary Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley Quakenbush, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Redmond, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Serrano, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Donovan Sherraden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Smith, Master of Arts in Teaching; Truman Steehn, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ian Sullivan, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Nicholas Taphorn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigail Tomes, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Trinh Tran, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alison Trent, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Maryandrea Ugaddan, Master of Science; Michael West, Master of Architecture; Kenneth Wilson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Sierra Witherspoon, Bachelor of Science; Semaj Young, Bachelor of Science; Makaylee Young-Mills, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Morgan Zupan, Bachelor of Arts  

Kearney: Adam Lechner, Bachelor of Music, Summa Cum Laude 

Kirkwood: Tara Bray, Master of Architecture 

Lawson: Kerstin Huffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lee's Summit: Bryana Cozart, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Samuel Green, Master of Architecture; Kelsey Shanahan, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Steele, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Laken Tedrow, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Sean Whitmore, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Liberty: Matthew Alvey, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Stephanie Christopher, Master of Arts in Teaching; Victoria Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tiffany Hoskins, Bachelor of Science; Luke Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Maryville: Creenen McGuire, Master of Science; Dominique Wiedmaier, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Mexico: Kamden Ekern, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design  

Moberly: Amber Morris, Master of Architecture  

Nevada: Payton Dahmer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Nixa: Samantha Pearson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Norwood: Laura Henning, Master of Arts in Teaching  

O’Fallon: Andrew Mallinson, Master of Architecture  

Paris: Shea Ensor, Master of Architecture  

Parkville: Ellen Eggers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Kaltefleiter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katrina Kaltefleiter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude  

Platte City: Haley Firkins, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude; Kristopher Kilkenny, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Maximilian Roper, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

Poplar Bluff: Erica Wisdom, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Raymore: Jordanne Cahill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jenny Collier, Master of Science; Kala Hille, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kathryn Macy, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Raytown: George Aguilar, Master of Architecture  

Reeds Spring: Blake Ball, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Robertsville: Kesha Nichols, Master of Business Administration  

Rocky Mount: Daisy Ralston, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

St. Charles: Joe Kutter, Master of Architecture  

St. Joseph: Aaron Griffith, Master of Arts in Teaching; Evan Heronemus, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Pierce Jarrett, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Allen Weber, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology  

St. Louis: Somer Anderson, Doctor of Philosophy; Abigail Baker, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Stephen Bregande, Master of Architecture; James Carman, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Mauricio Castro Delgado, Doctor of Philosophy; Brittany Garcia, Master of Science; Patrick McCaffrey, Master of Landscape Architecture; Margaret Schulte, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Halle Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Ryan Strohm, Master of Science; Meredith Verzino, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude 

St. Mary: Elizabeth Otte, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

St. Peters: Danielle Dillaha, Master of Architecture; Evan Steckler, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Savannah: Austin Haeker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mikenzy Long, Bachelor of Science  

Sedalia: Rena Heimsoth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Shell Knob: Camille Webb-Blaski, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Smithville: Gabrielle Long, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Springfield: Nicholas Baron, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kimberly Pearl, Master of Science; Andrew Rash, Master of Architecture; Emma-Quin Smith, Master of Regional and Community Planning 

Sunset Hills: Colin Gentry, Bachelor of Science  

Taylor: Trevor DeHaan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Travis Haerr, Master of Accountancy 

Warsaw: Stefanie Campbell, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Weston: Mattie Vandel, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude 

Wildwood: John Krauska, Master of Science

 

Montana 

Anaconda: Amanda Honeyfield, Master of Public Health  

Great Falls: Shawnmichael Grove, Bachelor of Science in Education; Keegan Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Sidney: Joyce Osgood, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Nebraska 

Alma: Caroline Howsden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Bee: Natalie Hain, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design  

Bellevue: Amy Buckley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kathryn Zieno, Master of Architecture 

Bennington: Brianna Mertens, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

Columbus: Jody Wendt, Master of Agribusiness 

Culbertson: Adela Annis, Master of Science  

David City: Mariah Aerts, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Clymer, Master of Science; Colette Eggleston, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

De Witt: Wyatt Schroder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Elkhorn: Dakota Smith, Master of Architecture  

Fairbury: Samantha Roskilly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Grand Island: Clancey Hinkle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexa Mccallum, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Valeria Rubio, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Hastings: Evan Balthazor, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Jon Blazer, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Melissa Callaway, Master of Arts in Teaching; Aimee Chipps, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Kearney: Joseph Dongoski, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering  

La Vista: Analiese Siggers, Bachelor of Science  

Lincoln: Cara Bocon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cecilia George, Master of Science; Megan Mueting, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Vi Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eden Randolph, Bachelor of Arts  

Macy: Vernon Miller, Master of Science  

Odell: Josephine Vitosh, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science  

Omaha: Leah Klos, Bachelor of Science; Sean Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Corbin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Janice Murry, Master of Science; Madelyn Pospisil, Master of Arts; Tri Tran, Master of Science; Matthew Zajic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Superior: Mark Jameson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Tryon: Derek Neal, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Valentine: Kyle Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

 

Nevada 

Henderson: Jordan Curtis, Master of Science  

Las Vegas: Adrian Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

New Hampshire 

Errol: Catherine Brown, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Henniker: Caleb Mcguire-Wiegand, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Nashua: Brian McAfee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

New Jersey 

Brick: Michael Denk, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Haddonfield: Douglas Meilink, Master of Architecture  

Pennington: Samuel Weiner, Bachelor of Science

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Jamie Heise, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Hobbs: Jacob Coombes, Master of Architecture

 

New York 

Bronx: Andrew Coleman, Master of Science  

Brooklyn: Weiwei Wang, Master of Science  

Cambria Heights: Christopher Nettey, Master of Business Administration  

Flushing: Maria Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Fort Drum: Leah Jo Dwyer, Master of Science  

Hicksville: SaiRadha Ganesan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Ithaca: Brett Montague, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Kent: Jayne Bannister, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Mamaroneck: Nicholas Hayes, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Massapequa: Casey Nash, Master of Arts in Teaching 

McDonough: Leah Soderman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude 

Merrick: Kacey Solotoff, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Miller Place: Jovita Ramjisingh, Master of Public Health  

Moravia: Joseph Weeks, Doctor of Philosophy  

New York: Shane Southwell, Master of Science  

Remsen: Megan Gargas, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Rochester: Terrance Richards, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies  

Watertown: Elizabeth Bonilla, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude

White Plains: Harun Nganga, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Aberdeen: Nicholas Williams, Master of Science  

Angier: Caleb Riggs, Master of Science  

Carthage: Dan Mizak, Master of Science  

Cherryville: Matthew Dean, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management  

Concord: Melissa Frerichs, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Durham: Heather Lipps, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Fayetteville: Elliot Grant, Master of Science 

Fort Bragg: Dymond Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology  

Hendersonville: Zachariah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology  

Jacksonville: Amanda Jones, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Sanford: Rebecca Spruill, Master of Fine Arts  

Southern Pines: Megan Ochoa, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major  

Spring Hope: Allison Pitts, Master of Science  

Weddington: Andrew Zielke, Master of Architecture  

Whitsett: Honorio Lara, Master of Science

 

North Dakota 

Bismarck: Kara Mauch, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Watford City: Theophilus Essandoh, Master of Engineering Management

 

Ohio 

Bowling Green: Lucas Tuck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Canfield: Brian Hewko, Master of Arts 

Germantown: Addy Potter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Grand River: Stefani Rose, Master of Science 

Medina: Jeffrey Manners, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry  

Pickerington: Makinsey McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Kelsey Brown, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Hayden Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Alexandra Gilliam, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Edmond: Macee Bollinger, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Trent Evans, Master of Accountancy 

Kingston: Garrett Hopper, Doctor of Philosophy 

Lawton: Stephanie Hampton, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude  

Lenapah: Georgina Bamberry, Master of Business Administration 

Medford: William Moreland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Norman: Jared Chace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Benjamin Ishii, Master of Science 

Oklahoma City: NaRita Anderson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Owasso: Jackson Baca, Master of Business Administration; Emily Wessel, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Watonga: April Shrader, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Woodward: Alena McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Oregon 

Baker City: Morgan Scilacci, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Beaverton: Jacqueline Schmidt, Bachelor of Science 

Canby: Molly Siewell, Master of Science  

Grants Pass: Sarah Johnson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Oregon City: Joseph Walker, Master of Science 

Portland: Sarah Holton, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania 

Barto: Nicole Roncase, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Bradford: Danielle Hollenbeck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Bryn Mawr: Brittani Ivan, Master of Arts 

Damascus: Eric Diehl, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Eldred: Ashley Deforno, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Greencastle: Claudia Hissong, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Hershey: Brandon Mason, Master of Science 

Lumberville: Roland Massimino, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Narvon: Parker Eberly, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Port Allegany: Thomas Bloss, Master of Science 

Somerset: Jarrod Younkin, Master of Science 

Swarthmore: Sheri Gordon, Master of Science 

Telford: Taylor Young, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Upper St. Clair: James Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

South Carolina 

Columbia: Han Pan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Hilton Head Island: Carolina Lewis, Bachelor of Arts 

Moore: Kayla Broeker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Ridgeville: Joshua White, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Summerville: Danielle Decker, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

South Dakota 

Harrisburg: Aaron Entringer, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jefferson: Jennifer Williams, Master of Science 

Madison: Grace Volker, Bachelor of Music, Summa Cum Laude 

Yankton: Katherine Fiedler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Tennessee 

Bethel Springs: Megan Kelley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Blountville: Brad Tolliver, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Clarksville: Comador Ferguson, Master of Science; Nathaniel Low, Master of Science; David Real, Master of Arts; Francis Schwagel, Master of Science 

Eads: Kennedy Schmitt, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Franklin: Elliott Dennis, Doctor of Philosophy 

Gallatin: Jacob Hubert, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Knoxville: William Asher, Doctor of Philosophy, Ross Johnson, Master of Science 

Maryville: Joshua Stucky, Master of Science, Zebadiah Willey, Bachelor of Science  

Nashville: Cody Filbert, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Fernando Martinez, Master of Science 

Newbern: Danielle Windle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Nolensville: Emily Keller, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Tullahoma: Wesley Emery, Master of Science 

Unicoi: Timothy Johns, Master of Science

 

Texas 

Allen: Katherine Lutz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Andrews: Isabelle Withrock-Davis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude  

Austin: Gerald Francisco, Master of Science 

Blue Ridge: Shelby Armbrister, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

College Station: Hugh Lewis, Master of Science  

Converse: Cesar Rivera, Bachelor of Arts  

Dallas: Marie Armstrong, Master of Public Health; John Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Edge, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Michael Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Maxwell Estill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Denton: Rylie McDowell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Dripping Springs: Grace Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

El Paso: Benita Bottinelli, Master of Business Administration; Steve Zhang, Master of Science  

Flower Mound: Shelby Dragoo, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Fort Hood: Lori Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Fort Worth: Teagan Dahl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Haley Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Geneva Kernaghan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Darlene Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Stephen Osborne, Master of Business Administration 

Friendswood: Brian Meyer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Frisco: Hannah Garrity, Bachelor of Science in Education; Edward Genovese, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Groom: Kaitlyn Oneal, Master of Agribusiness 

Haltom City: Sarah Pitzer, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science  

Highland Village: Laina Ewoldt, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude 

Houston: Emily Detiveaux, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Dumler, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; A'Keyla Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mauresa Mitchell, Master of Fine Arts; Taylor Torrey, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Katy: Daniel Traknyak, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Kennedale: Beth Lozano, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Kerrville: James Salter III, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Kingwood: Kathleen Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lake Dallas: Kathleen Flanagan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Larue: Zachary Johnson, Bachelor of Science 

Lewisville: Emily Zuber, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Lucas: Camden Droge, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering  

Magnolia: Eric Kley, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

Mckinney: MacKenzie Elwood, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Yiselin Izquierdo, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Midlothian: Kirbian Peters, Bachelor of Science 

Princeton: Jordan Tannehill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Roanoke: Annabelle Decker, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

San Angelo: Loren Needham, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science  

San Antonio: Tiffany Mason, Master of Arts in Teaching; Catherine Matthews, Master of Architecture; Joseph Montanaro, Master of Science 

Seguin: Peyton Dahl, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Southlake: Benjamin Fernandez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Spring: Rainer Ausmus, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Springtown: Colby Moore, Master of Business Administration 

Sugar Land: Dalton Chamberlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Savannah Luu, Master of Science 

The Woodlands: Christopher Jansen, Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Halle Kutsche, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Tiki Island: Ryan Walker, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Tyler: Morgan Tauscher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Watauga: Amanda Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Weatherford: Shelbie Green, Bachelor of Music Education; Katelyn Ingram, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude 

Weston Lakes: Austin Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science  

Wylie: Parker Roland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Utah 

Brigham City: Sidney Bodily, Master of Science  

North Salt Lake: Kainoa Johnson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine  

Provo: Alison Jensen, Master of Science; Rebecca Weidner, Master of Science  

Spanish Fork: Emily Emerick, Master of Science; Scott May, Master of Science

 

Vermont 

Orleans: Donna Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Virginia 

Burke: Tara Ackerman, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Chantilly: Cavan Mulcahy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Chester: Sandra Williams, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Chesterfield: David Dicarlo, Master of Software Engineering  

Churchville: Carrie Cromer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Clear Brook: Cody Boden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Colonial Heights: Traci Turner, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Edinburg: Nicole Kibler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Fairfax: Eric Mabaya, Master of Science  

Fredericksburg: Amanda Vega, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Newport News: Thomas Lafleur, Doctor of Philosophy  

Springfield: Danielle Dagan, Master of Science  

Williamsburg: Grant Cetola, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Winchester: Walford Williams, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Washington 

Burley: Pamela Hislop, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Ellensburg: Forrest Hollingsworth, Master of Science; Samuel Young, Master of Arts  

Fircrest: Krista Nowak, Master of Science  

Renton: Yan Teng, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Seattle: Joe Harrington, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Sequim: Cori Youngblood, Master of Science  

Spokane: Rachel Dutton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Tacoma: Andrea Shea, Master of Science

 

West Virginia 

Morgantown: Shannon Halbritter, Master of Science; Kimberly Walker, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Shenandoah Junction: Sydney Masters, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

Wisconsin 

Appleton: Cierra Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Delavan: Rebecca Fanslau, Master of Science 

Germantown: Grace Deubler, Master of Science 

Madison: Jordan Martin, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Reedsburg: Kaycee Daentl, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

South Milwaukee: Clara Rackers, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Wautoma: Andrew Eisch, Master of Science

 

Wyoming 

Buffalo: Jaime Scherer, Master of Science  

Cody: Lindsey Wilson, Master of Agribusiness 

Gillette: Elizabeth Boyd, Master of Science; Nicole Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Lusk: Abbey Larson, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Sheridan: Jin Kim, Master of Science 

 



Out-of-Country

Antigua and Barbuda: Jess St. John, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Argentina: Carolina Costamagna, Bachelor of Arts  

Bangladesh: Fabiha Atique Mubassirah, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Nasik Muhammad Nafi, Master of Science 

Benin: Tebila Nakelse, Doctor of Philosophy 

Brazil: Renan Donadelli, Doctor of Philosophy; Julia Guazzelli Pezzali, Master of Science; Rafael Maeoka, Master of Science; Eduarda Mazzardo Bortoluzzi, Master of Science; Laura Porcari Simoes, Master of Science  

Canada: Angela Blasi, Master of Science; Cody Lafrentz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

China: Yueming Cao, Master of Architecture; Lumeng Chao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hongzhi Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaiwen Chen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Haotian Dang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jingshuai Du, Master of Science; Chenchen Duan, Master of Arts; Zhiang Fan, Master of Science; Xin Fang, Master of Business Administration; Wenkai Fu, Doctor of Philosophy; Chengyao Gao, Bachelor of Science inMechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Chengyao Gao, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jue Gong, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jue Gong, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chiyu Guan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Chiyu Guan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jianzhi Guo, Bachelor of Science; Quanqing Guo, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Mu Hong, Master of Science; Shengze Hu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaimin Jia, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuyang Jiang, Bachelor of Science; Kexin Jiao, Bachelor of Science; Beibei Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Haihong Li, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Longhao Li, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Puxuan Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Ting Li, Master of Science; Xu Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Yang Li, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Yinping Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuqiuzi Li, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Zongmin Li, Master of Architecture; Ziyi Linghu, Doctor of Philosophy; Fangcheng Liu, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jiaji Liu, Master of Business Administration; Tian Liu, Master of Arts; Quan Long, Master of Science; Ti Lu, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuhang Ma, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Yizhou Ma, Master of Science; Yuhang Ma, Bachelor of Science; Qianli Pan, Master of Science; Xiurong Qiu, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Nannan Shan, Doctor of Philosophy; Jiamin Shen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Hao Shi, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Renjie Tang, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Zhenyu Tong, Doctor of Philosophy; Li Wang, Master of Science; Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Xinyu Wang, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Xiyu Wang , Bachelor of Arts; Fangzhou Wu, Doctor of Philosophy; Hongye Wu, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Mengjiao Wu, Doctor of Philosophy; Miaomiao Wu, Doctor of Philosophy; Qiong Wu, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Shanshan Wu, Master of Science; Wei Wu, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Xuan Xu, Doctor of Philosophy; Yitong Xu, Bachelor of Arts; Zihao Xue, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Chuhao Yang, Master of Architecture; Tianjiao Ye, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Yepiao Yu, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Suizhi Yu, Doctor of Philosophy; Yepiao Yu, Bachelor of Arts; Zhengtao Yuan, Bachelor of Science; Quan Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Yinglun Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Boshi Zhao, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Wanqing Zhao, Master of Architecture; Zezhong Zheng, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jiayang Zhou, Master of Science; Jingyi Zhou, Master of Science 

Colombia: Lina Aguirre Rojas, Doctor of Philosophy  

Cote D'Ivoire: Jehu Mette, Master of Arts 

Croatia: Agime Gashaj, Master of Arts  

El Salvador: Denisse Benitez Nassar, Master of Science  

Ethiopia: Mengistu Kassie, Master of Science  

France: Jeremy Gandon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Ghana: Korbla Edwin Akley, Doctor of Philosophy; Ralph Armah, Doctor of Philosophy; Regina Enninful, Doctor of Philosophy; Francis Ofori, Doctor of Philosophy  

Hong Kong: Yin Wa Brontie Kong, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Hungary: Zsofia Gyimes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Zsofia Gyimes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

India: Preety Bhogal, Master of Arts; Japneet Brar, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Yojitha Chinthareddy, Master of Science; Chandan Chowdhury, Master of Science; Anusha Hazarika, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Pavan Harshit Manepalli, Doctor of Philosophy; Rakshanda Reddy Parwath, Master of Science; Ojas Pathak, Bachelor of Science; Debarshi Saha, Master of Science; Dhruthi Singamsetty, Bachelor of Science; Anjana Suppahia, Doctor of Philosophy; Mahima Suresh, Master of Science; Ashwini Tonge, Doctor of Philosophy; Teja Usha Sree Vallabhaneni, Master of Science; Sudesh Kumar Venkatramolla, Master of Science 

Indonesia: Fiona Doris Liem, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; James Liem, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wendy Tan, Master of Science 

Iran: Sajed Hosseini Zavareh, Master of Science; Amin Moghadam, Master of Science; Solmaz Niknam, Doctor of Philosophy; Fatemeh Nikparvar, Doctor of Philosophy  

Iraq: Mustafa Raheem, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jamaica: Claudette Chantel Allen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Japan: Hideki Oda, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Ryunosuke Takama, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Jordan: Zaher Albashabsheh, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kuwait: Yassin Abbas, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Abdulrahman Aldakheel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lolwa Alfoudari, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Mohammad Alfoudari, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Mohammed Alqallaf, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Lebanon: Mohamad Ibrahim, Master of Arts; Sarah Sleiman Haidar, Doctor of Philosophy  

Malawi: Austin Mbamba, Master of Agribusiness 

Malaysia: Mi Chele Lee, Master of Architecture 

Mexico: David Velazco, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Morocco: Rhizlane Siba, Bachelor of Arts 

Nepal: Pragyesh Dhungel, Doctor of Philosophy; Anju Giri, Doctor of Philosophy; Rijesh Karmacharya, Master of Science; Madhav Regmi, Doctor of Philosophy; Priyasha Shrestha, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Nigeria: Oladipo Obembe, Doctor of Philosophy 

Pakistan: Ayesha Khan, Master of Arts in Teaching  

Panama: Andres Coronado Rodriguez, Master of Science  

Paraguay: Lisandro Benitez Florentin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude; Lisandro Benitez Florentin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jose Caceres Alegre, Bachelor of Science; Gabriela Faraone Wing Chong, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Giuliana Fustagno Serrati, Master of Architecture; Romina Gonzalez Matousek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rafael Gonzalezmatousek, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Sebastian Maffei, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Sebastian Maffei, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Pedro Matias Masi Godoy, Master of Science; Justo Santacruz Blanco, Bachelor of Science inIndustrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Justo Santacruz Blanco, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Qatar: Ali Mohammed, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Romania: Vlad Petrovan, Doctor of Philosophy  

Saudi Arabia: Faisal Alghamdi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nourah Algowiri, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Abdullah Alkhaldi, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ali Almusalami, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abdullah Alrashed, Master of Arts; Hassan Althuwaini, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mohammad Alzahrani, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hassan Alzayer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Abdullah Asiri, Doctor of Education; Nora Softa, Bachelor of Science; Abdulrahman Zubair, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Singapore: Cynthia Tan, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology  

Sri Lanka: Wannakuwatta Waduge Ann Sumudu Fernando, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ruwandi Kumarasinghe, Doctor of Philosophy; Dalath Rachitha Mendis, Doctor of Philosophy; Chinthaka Weerasekara Mudiyanselage, Master of Science; Hewa Walpitage Kushan Weerasinghe, Doctor of Philosophy 

Sweden: Baker Khojah, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Taiwan: Che-Jen Hsiao, Doctor of Philosophy  

Thailand: Kessinee Chitakasempornkul, Doctor of Philosophy; Aksaraphak Pandey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Turkey: Emel Genc, Doctor of Philosophy  

Turks and Caicos Islands: Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye, Master of Business Administration  

United Arab Emirates: Cherian Thoppil Joshua, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Venezuela: Henry Jesus Moncrieff Zabaleta, Master of Arts 

Vietnam: Trieu Do, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Trieu Do, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tuyen Nguyen, Doctor of Philosophy  

Zimbabwe: Gerald Mashange, Master of Science