1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn degrees

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees, graduation honors

Monday, June 25, 2018

Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

Note to editors: Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 3,390 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in spring 2018. The graduates are from 102 Kansas counties, 47 states and 38 countries. 

The university awarded 2,423 bachelor's degrees, 627 master's degrees, 183 doctorates — 103 of which are Doctor of Veterinary Medicine — and three associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees. 

Nearly 605 students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, 169 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, 215 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 220 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley, Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley, Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell, Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kearny, Kingman, Kiowa

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris, Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness, Norton

Osage, Osborne, Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush, Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wilson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Delaware

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Vermont, Virginia

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties 

Allen 

Humboldt: Kolbyn Allen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alexander Murrow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Iola: Eric Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Bryce Misenhelter, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Bryan Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Strickler, Bachelor of Science
 

Anderson 

Garnett: Randi Ernest, Master of Science; Bert Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Westphalia: Drew Mechnig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Jared Springs-Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Shelbie Vanderweide, Bachelor of Science 

Cummings: Kyle Chew, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Effingham: Allison Crump, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Bridgett Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Lancaster: Emily Becker, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Secondary Major

 

Barber 

Hazelton: Morgan Koblitz, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Kiowa: Kiera Yates, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Medicine Lodge: Ryan Keast, Master of Science 

Sharon: Dane Hrencher, Bachelor of Science

 

Barton 

Ellinwood: Ansley Herzog, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Panning, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Great Bend: Christopher Burley, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Gregory Burley, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jesus Carbajal, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Durrett, Bachelor of Science; Mari Erb, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Logan Evers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hannah Hildebrand, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Hofeling, Bachelor of Science; Mitchel Kottas, Bachelor of Science; Justin Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Taylor Latham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Hannah Maddy, Bachelor of Arts; Callie Mcatee, Master of Science; Kelli McManaman, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Hannah Middleton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Alicia Monceaux, Bachelor of Science; Rita Montes-Delgado, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nyssa Owens, Bachelor of Arts; Dakota Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Arturo Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brianna Schartz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Kylee Spray, Bachelor of Science in Education; Madison Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Logan Zecha, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Hoisington: Blake Hughey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hannah Wilborn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Pawnee Rock: Abigail Ayre, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Jessica Combs, Bachelor of Science; Annyssa Davenport, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bayli Endicott, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Uniontown: Jonah Ericson, Bachelor of Arts; Drew George, Bachelor of Arts; Chase Gleason, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Brittany Tanner, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Brown 

Everest: Kristen Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Jaime Swendson, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Hiawatha: Emily Bauer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Taylor Klover, Master of Fine Arts; Jack Nolte, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Erica Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Krista Sudbeck, Master of Science 

Horton: Erica Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Magna Cum Laude; Susan Strube Pennington, Bachelor of Science 

Lancaster: Allison Becker, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Emily Becker, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Secondary Major, Cum Laude

 

Butler 

Andover: Makenzie Allison, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Summa Cum Laude; Justin Coen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Dove, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jonathan Eden, Master of Architecture; Brianna Klocek, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Megan Kohman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Stephen Leu, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Lucas Linder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Jackson Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Theisen, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Weaver, Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Zarich, Bachelor of Science 

Augusta: Natalie Booth, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Jacob Lowery, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude; Rachel Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Owen Shigley, Master of Architecture 

Douglass: Laurie Fenno, Master of Arts in Teaching; Cody Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Potts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Leah Shenold, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Shawn Tillemans, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

El Dorado: Matthew Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Jared Haury, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Erin Hildreth, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Collin Just, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Luck, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kerstin Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Theodora Roop, Doctor of Philosophy 

Elbing: Amy Maiden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Potwin: Alexander Carr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Rosalia: Angela Merwin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude 

Rose Hill: Keaton Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Hailey McClellan, Bachelor of Science; Joseph McIntosh, Bachelor of Science; Madison Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Towanda: Andrew Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Fullington, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kathryn Russell, Bachelor of Science

 

Chase 

Strong City: Kandace Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Chautauqua 

Niotaze: Katherine Todd, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude 

Sedan: Kyle Chamberland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Paula Powell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Morgan Steward, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Cherokee 

Baxter Springs: Benjamin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Galena: Regan Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

 

Cheyenne 

Bird City: Ty Carmichael, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

St. Francis: Randee Grover, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mayra Pacheco, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Raby, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Clark 

Ashland: Canaan Endicott, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kalee Krier, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Minneola: Claire Leis, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Ryan Blake, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Shayna Braun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Braden Cott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kyle Cox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Austin Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Jolene Goodheart-Peterson, Master of Science; Ryan Moos, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Evan Penner, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Heather Tourney, Bachelor of Science 

Longford: Alicia Jackson, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude 

Wakefield: Nicole Aronhalt, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Rose, Bachelor of Science in Education; Adam Zerr, Master of Business Administration

 

Cloud 

Clyde: Dalton Porter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Danielle Seifert, Bachelor of Science 

Concordia: Clay Boley, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Melissa Hartsel, Master of Science; Katrina Ramirez, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Gaven Stensaas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrea Stephens, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Terrill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Miltonvale: Nicole Demars, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Coffey 

Burlington: Skylar Neufeld, Bachelor of Science; Deana Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Lebo: Jacob Jarvis, Bachelor of Science; Bailee Norton, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Whitney Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Malorie Wagner, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

Waverly: Keely Penna, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Comanche 

Protection: Lauren Jarnagin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Cowley

Arkansas City: Joseph Descartes, Master of Accountancy; Elizabeth Espino, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Gurnee, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jacob McAfee, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude 

Parkerfield: Janelle Headrick, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Udall: Joshua Franklin, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jacob Zortman, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Winfield: Mason Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jacob Dennett, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Caitlyn Dougherty, Bachelor of Arts; Tori Fell, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Goyer, Master of Arts in Teaching; Megan McCoy, Master of Arts; Chase Reed, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Crawford 

Cherokee: Amanda McGuire, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude; Natalie Timmons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Girard: Bethany Schifferdecker, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

McCune: Caleb Egbert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pittsburg: Lauren Angermayer, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Paxton Boore, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Gregory, Master of Arts in Teaching

Walnut: Dane Cummings, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Decatur 

Oberlin: Hannah May, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Sierra Lohoefener, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Paige Adams, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kialyn Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Anguiano, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Burt, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Zachariah Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Micah Kough, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Mackenzie Riffel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Thompson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

 

Chapman: Nicholas Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; David Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandria Diercks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brandi Howard, Bachelor of Science 

Herington: Gilbert Keithline, Bachelor of Science; Adam Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Anastasia Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Zimmer, Bachelor of Science 

Solomon: Hunter Base, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Woodbine: Tierra Krause, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Doniphan 

Bendena: Samantha Albers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Highland: Scotti Twombly, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Troy: Brannt Loroff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelli Marriott, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Olivia Masters, Master of Science 

Wathena: Amy O'Grady, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Sommer Brecheisen, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lillie Huckaby, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Elizabeth Verhaeghe, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Eudora: Jacob Beck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Matthew Kelso, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Sophia Lehmann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Winters, Bachelor of Science 

Lawrence: Jennifer Aucott, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rebecca Bowles, Master of Arts in Teaching; Blair Bracciano, Bachelor of Science; Tanna Fanshier, Bachelor of Science; Patrick Friedrichsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marie Gavin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brooke Glasnapp, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Aubrey Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Hutchison, Bachelor of Science; Noah Kook, Master of Architecture; Wyatt Maurer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Sarah Mcdermott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Meissbach, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Meredith Morris, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Connor Munk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Laura Neilsen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jennifer Nielsen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cameron Solko, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Torrey, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Tina Tourtillott, Master of Science; Emma Winkley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madeline Woodard, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa Zinn, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Lecompton: Kaylee Visser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Edwards 

Kinsley: Conner Frame, Bachelor of Science 

Lewis: Clara Cross, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Offerle: Brittany Gleason, Master of Accountancy

 

Elk 

Howard: Patrice Hein, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jill Morgan, Master of Science 

Moline: Carson Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ellis 

Ellis: William Poland, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Hays: Lauren Braun, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Marcel Braun, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Koby Daily, Master of Science; Mikaela Flax, Bachelor of Science; Paul Flesher, Doctor of Philosophy; Zoey Gubitoso, Master of Accountancy; Anna Hickert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Cora Jaeger, Master of Arts; Allison Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jill Pokorny, Bachelor of Science; Michael Schulte, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Victoria Unrein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley Wells, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Ross Werth, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Hunter Wilkens, Bachelor of Science

 

Ellsworth 

Ellsworth: Krystin Guggisberg, Master of Science; Brittanie Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Holyrood: Joseph Barton, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Miranda Burton, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Kanopolis: Trevor Miley, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Lorraine: Ty Nienke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Finney 

Garden City: Maria Calvillo, Bachelor of Science; Allison Doll, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Doll, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Roberto Gallegos, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mckinsey Gonzales, Master of Arts in Teaching; Christina Guzman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Aaron Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Bradley Koster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Lasalle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Juan Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Maria Martinez-Rosales, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Miller, Bachelor of Science; Deanna Milligan, Master of Public Administration; Daniel Moreno-Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Kaitlyn Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Summa Cum Laude; Sharon Purdy, Master of Arts in Teaching; Andres Saldivar, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Elaine Serafin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Samuel Sewell, Master of Architecture; Kaylee Seyferth, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Katelyn Slavik, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samantha Trujillo, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ramona Vreeland, Master of Arts in Teaching; Diana Zamora, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Holcomb: Taylor Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Shannon Mudd, Master of Science; Andrew Wehner, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Ford 

Bucklin: Darja Meskin, Bachelor of Arts 

Dodge City: Joshua Bradshaw, Master of Arts in Teaching; Brittany Carrillo, Master of Arts in Teaching; Aaron Delzeit, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Perlita Dominguez, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Carolina Fonte, Bachelor of Arts; Eddie Garcia, Master of Architecture; Rachael Herter, Bachelor of Arts; Damian Loya, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Faith Rahman, Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Rostetter, Master of Architecture; Shawn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isaac Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Zuniga, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Spearville: Alejandro Garcia, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Offerle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Frank Sandoval, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Wright: Ashley Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Franklin 

Ottawa: Michael Fuller, Master of Science; Taylor Graf, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Allison Howard, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Vincent Sylvester, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Pomona: Alex Reed, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Owen Reed, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy 

Princeton: Tristan Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Richmond: Shelby Cardell, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Schaefer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Wellsville: Michael Boehm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chase Bouse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Williamsburg: Dakota Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Geary 

Fort Riley: Angela Porritt, Master of Arts in Teaching; Chelsey Reeder, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Timothy Whelan, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Grandview Plaza: Adrienne Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Junction City: Consuelo Barnhart, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Allyson Bogen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Mitchell Brenn, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Matthew Champagne, Bachelor of Arts; Lori Cruz, Bachelor of Science; Shunmas Cummings, Master of Business Administration; Roy Eldridge, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Mary Ewers, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Willie Flores, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Matthew French, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kenneth Fuller, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Hamler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittany Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Mary Hedenberg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cheryl Henderson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Robin Henderson, Master of Business Administration; Jaimie Houser, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Bernadine Howe, Master of Science; Dustin Ingram, Bachelor of Arts; Keonya Jackson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Hannah Kay, Bachelor of Science; Caitlyn Kelly, Bachelor of Science; Cassandra Mancilla, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Emilia Mendiola-Walsh, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sebastian Nelson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kady Nunn, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jennifer Nuss, Master of Science; Blake Parker, Master of Business Administration; Regina Parmer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Brittney Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Keeley Phillips-Golden, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Jynelle Powell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christan Renfro, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Riley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Miranda Saldana-Rodney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shawna Vakadewatabua, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katrina Velarde, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jason Walsh, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gerald Woydziak, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Milford: Joseph Anderson, Bachelor of Arts; Jeremiah Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Krista Dropps, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christian Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emilio Rivera, Bachelor of Science

 

Gove 

Grainfield: Hannah Gillespie, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Grinnell: Heather Heier, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Quinter: Shala Kitch, Secondary Major; Jesse Roesch, Bachelor of Science

 

Graham 

Hill City: Kaitlynn Bradshaw, Bachelor of Science; Javil Hansen, Bachelor of Science; Bethany Parker, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Eric Van Loenen, Master of Science 

Morland: Chantelle Simon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Samuel Barron-Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsie Beaudoin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Austin Cantrell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Luke Haney, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Kissick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Diana Arreola, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jessica Ast, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Chalkley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stewart Fairbank, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Greta Giebler, Bachelor of Science; Abbygail Hogan, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Kenneth Litton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Steven Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Marcie Stegman, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jacob Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Copeland: Savannah Ardery, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Ingalls: Jordan Irsik, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Greeley 

Tribune: Megan Robertson, Bachelor of Science

 

Greenwood 

Eureka: Abigail Basham, Bachelor of Arts; Chance Kurtz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Wesley Moots, Bachelor of Science; Connor Torrey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

 

Hamilton 

Kendall: Kristina Ladner, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Harper 

Anthony: Breanna Hoskinson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Danville: Emily Schlickau, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Harper: William Brannon, Master of Architecture

 

Harvey 

Halstead: Garrison Gundy, Master of Science; Haley McGinn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexandra Walters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hesston: Drew Hageman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Scott McGehee, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Newton: Colton Aarstad, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Brenneman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant Fruechting, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Travis Hancock, Master of Science; Jacob Karst, Master of Architecture; Wyatt McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Titus Minkevitch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Justin Mosiman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Yadira Porras, Master of Science; Hana Robinson, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Yeni Romero, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Wuthnow, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

North Newton: Joshua Carlgren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Sedgwick: Paige Griggs, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Carter Tobisch, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Caitlyn Wedel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Haskell 

Satanta: Alan Caro, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Emma Stalker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Sublette: Mariah Davis, Bachelor of Arts

 

Hodgeman 

Jetmore: Cetra Bradford, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Austin Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Jackson 

Circleville: Joshilyn Binkley, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Trenton Tanking, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Holton: Ethan Holaday, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlin Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Madison Reith, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Hoyt: Jessica Eisenbarth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Jessica Lake, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Mayetta: Anna Comer, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major 

Whiting: Jason Yingst, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

 

Jefferson 

Meriden: Joshua Becker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Dalton Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude 

Ozawkie: Chase Holthaus, Bachelor of Science 

Perry: Lauren Jamison, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Valley Falls: Maxamillyan Badgett, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jessa Brinker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Katherine Wunder, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major, Cum Laude 

Winchester: Kandace Irvine, Master of Science; Taylor Ohlde, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Jewell 

Formoso: Kyle Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Tyler Marr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Johnson 

De Soto: Michael Buffkin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madison Jarmusch, Bachelor of Science 

Edgerton: Michael Fibelkorn, Bachelor of Music Education; Patrick Gillespie, Bachelor of Science; Katie Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Fairway: Elizabeth Young, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Gardner: Alexandria Bangert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Brett Goetzmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Haskell, Bachelor of Science; Jacob McIntire, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Steven Mercier, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; MaKenna Miller, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Pauls, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Lake Quivira: Madison Wengert, Bachelor of Science 

Leawood: August Atzenweiler, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Connelly Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Steven Blando, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant DeFonso, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Drummond, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Taylor Drummond, Bachelor of Science; Francesca Esposito, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Caitrin Furlong, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Kathleen Gepford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Laura Gibbs, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Gillaspie, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Gittemeier, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Mark Hattemer, Bachelor of Science; Chloe Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kathryne Herbel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Elliot Holcomb, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Samantha Hubbard, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Martin Johnson, Master of Business Administration; Courtney Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corey Kirkpatrick, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Hunter Like, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sawyer Like, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Parker Little, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Morgan McCaw, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Alexander Moore, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jamie Neill, Bachelor of Science; Bailey Peck, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Matthew Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nathan Power, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Rice, Master of Arts; Abbey Sommerauer, Bachelor of Arts; Claire Stofer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Michael Stukel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Laurel Thomas, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Karla Wasinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Weinand, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Zidek, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science 

Lenexa: Laura Apel, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Magna Cum Laude; Travis Atchison, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Banning, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joel Bartlett, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Iris Behm, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Frank Burdolski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Kelly Chambers, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Samuel Chaverin, Bachelor of Science; Abby Davignon, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Amanda Dotts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Theodore Duff, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Fain, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; David Feist, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heidi Forland, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Franzen, Bachelor of Arts; Laurie Gallagher, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Godwin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Maureen Graham, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Tanner Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Matthew Grosdidier, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Erich Hanks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Harlow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Connor Henley, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Hadyn Herlocker, Master of Arts in Teaching; Addie Hermanson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Nathan High, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brandt Hill, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Savannah Hlavacek, Bachelor of Science; Kellan Horner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jeesoo Hur, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Ireland, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Shauna Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Otto Kaifes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Kalny, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Julia Keiter, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kirk Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Erin Key, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Molly Klein, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Courtney Klema, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Leah Knobel, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Christopher Kohlrus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Kristin Linder, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tyler Luginsland, Bachelor of Science; Carter Lundgren, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Anne Mains, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Katherine McWilliams, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Argel Moncayo, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Shannon Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Richard Petrie, Master of Business Administration; Paige Porter, Bachelor of Arts; Bethany Rexroth, Master of Science; Gabrielle Riggs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Max Schnittker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Brad Schoonover, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Chloe Shearon, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Cum Laude; Scott Sheridan, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Jeb Stewart, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Suderman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Jeffrey Thelen, Bachelor of Science; Megan Vanderpool, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; William Walker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kathrine Watkins, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ali Woltering, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Merriam: Madison McLenon, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Anthony Pluff, Master of Science; Maggie Schieber, Bachelor of Science 

Mission: Nathan Rivers, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Tori Tummons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Angelica White, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Mission Hills: Scott Barnow, Bachelor of Science; Andrew McKittrick, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Olathe: Danielle Allen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Matthew Allen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mikaela Altis, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Austin Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kyle Apley, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Brianna Betsch, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Mark Birch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigail Boucher, Bachelor of Arts; Spencer Buff, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kerstina Burkett, Bachelor of Music, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Carlos Bustamante, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cassidy Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shae Carrender, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Case, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Nicole Catloth, Master of Science; Audrey Chang, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kerstin Cherry, Bachelor of Science; Mayah Cohen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Collins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin Comfort, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Bailey Cormack, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kirstin Crumrine, Bachelor of Science in Education; Caleb Curran, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Riley Curran, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Daniel, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Connor Demott, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Iris Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Dokos, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Kourtney Dowers, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude; Katherine Drilling, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mallory Droge, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Shashona Durham, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Easley, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Elkiwan, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Ennen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Austin Ficken, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lillian Firnhaber, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Ashlee Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Quinn Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Shelby Fowler, Bachelor of Science; Aleta Friedeman, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Magna Cum Laude; Carolyn Gardner, Master of Arts; Carson Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Elizabeth , Bachelor of Science; Rachael Giersch, Bachelor of Science; Evan Goehl, Bachelor of Science in Education; Daniel Goodnow, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sierra Grimm, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tyler Gudenkauf, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Halsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Hardage, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Courtney Harris, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Cum Laude; Luke Hartman, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chase Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joy Hauser, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Molly Herbic, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Nekole Hines, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Hinrichs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Hiteshew, Bachelor of Music Education; Reis Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sydney Hovey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Shawn Huggins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Adyson Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Mikaela Hult, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Kevin Hurt, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Monique Iman, Master of Science; Grace Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Vasseur Kamseu Noukeu, Bachelor of Science; Colin Keller, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Madison Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Kindig, Bachelor of Science; Ryan King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Kipper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Samantha Krause, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Manish Krishnan, Bachelor of Science; Richard Lee, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Megan Leeper, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Alexis Leiker, Master of Science; Joanna Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Daniel Lovell, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Tanner Lund, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alexis Manes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Ryan Mantz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mechelle McCoy, Bachelor of Science; Thomas McCue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alana McLain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Megan McLaughlin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kerstin Messmer, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Midyett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Miller, Bachelor of Science; Cody Mills, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Karley Mishler, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Andrew Murguia, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Vivian Nguyen, Bachelor of Science; Grant Nicholson, Bachelor of Science; Candace Oddo, Master of Science; Raymond Panfil, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Pelger, Bachelor of Science; Allana Perez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Connor Perrine, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Joanna Pineda, Bachelor of Arts; Michaela Player, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Emily Polston, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Logan Prough, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Zoe Pulford, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlin Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Samantha Reese, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tara Renaut, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mollie Reves, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Callie Reynolds, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Mikaela Rief, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Rinne, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Cal Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Eric Rogler, Master of Science; Jacob Rowton, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Samuelson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Sara Sanders, Doctor of Education; Taylor Scantlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Schartz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude; Evan Scheibler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Scherman, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology; Jasmine Schick, Bachelor of Science; Austin Schilling, Bachelor of Science; Isaac Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Graham Seacat, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Sheffield, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cameron Sinclair, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Greyson Sinclair, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Stephanie Skinner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jacquelyn Sommers, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Connor Soukup, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Spoor, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ethan Stueve, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Hayden Svancara, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ryan Tarry, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Megan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Benjamin Tjiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Tolman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Tompkins, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Grant Topjon, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Unruh, Doctor of Philosophy; Eric Vanmeerhaeghe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathleen Wallace, Master of Arts; Teresa Westhoff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Russell White, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sarah Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Wilber, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Victoria Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Peter Williams, Master of Arts; Luke Willis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jennifer Yelton, Master of Science 

Overland Park: Carolyn Abrams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly-Anne Agee, Bachelor of Science in Education; Natalie Alton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Christopher Andersen, Bachelor of Science; Audrey Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Josephine Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude; Thomas Anjard, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Abigael Anstine, Master of Arts in Teaching; Erin Arscott, Bachelor of Arts; Jack Ayres, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Kelsie Bartlett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tracey Belcher, Doctor of Philosophy; Carly Benjamin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Sydney Berkelhamer, Bachelor of Science in Education; William Billau, Bachelor of Science; Logan Bird, Bachelor of Science; Amy Bishoff, Master of Arts in Teaching; Rebecca Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mary Blair, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Elizabeth Boring, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Adam Bowers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Brekke, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Dylan Brock, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Reid Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Brown Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Rachel Chall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Clara Chollet, Bachelor of Science; Davis Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaley Clark, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Riley Clark, Bachelor of Science in Education; Curtis Cline, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Alexis Collier, Bachelor of Science; Nicklaus Corder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joseph Crane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Calvin Dahms, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Maggie DeBusk, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kez Demby, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Whitney Dill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mackenzie Doherty, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Matthew Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Luke Edmunds, Bachelor of Science; Evan Engel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Julie Erker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Eric Fetter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Curtis Field, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Chelsea Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Victor Fontana, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Fountain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Fox, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Frazier, Bachelor of Science; Calvin Freeman, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kevin Furdek, Bachelor of Science; Susette Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Genilo, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Haley Gensure, Bachelor of Arts; John George, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Thomas Gorham, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Gourley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicholas Greco, Master of Accountancy; Reagan Grimm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Mason Grosko, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Hager, Master of Science; Joseph Halligan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mary Hastert, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Madeline Heeter, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Parker Heinze, Bachelor of Science; Kara Hinshaw, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Gerrett Hodges, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emily Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Andrew Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madison Hopfinger, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Paige Hopfinger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryann Horton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Matthew Hudspeth, Bachelor of Science; Dakota Jacobson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Jewell, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Sydney Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Annelise Kahler, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Zakary Kedrovsky, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Eleanor Kenyon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Kohl, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Olivia Kunkel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Emmalee Laidacker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tate Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Una Liebrenz, Master of Architecture; Tyler Lile, Bachelor of Science; Carson Lilley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Stephanie Lincoln, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Gabrielle Lintner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Long, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca Magee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caroline Maher, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Mahring, Master of Accountancy; Amanda Malecki, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Simran Malhi, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Allison Martin, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Martino, Bachelor of Science; Cortney Mayhew, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Elle Mcalister, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William McCann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Mccrary, Bachelor of Science; Cassidy McCumber, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Connor McGovern, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Andrew McLandsborough, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ann McLean, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Lauren Mertz, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Mier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bailey Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lindsay Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corrine Moffett, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Emily Moore, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Victoria Moravek, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Michaela Moyer, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude; Joseph Nafziger, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Ronald Nauta, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Joel Neises, Bachelor of Science; Virginia Nicholson, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Novosel, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Desmond O'Grady, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tessa Osborn, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Daniel Pankratz, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Elaina Parker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Nicholas Parker, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Pasco, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jessica Pearson, Master of Public Health; William Peifer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Paige Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sadie-Hannah Pickering, Bachelor of Science in Education; Luke Porteous, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anne Prins, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Rudolph Prins, Master of Architecture; Emily Privitera, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelsey Proctor, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Natalie Pyle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Radetic, Master of Accountancy; Kyle Ragusin, Master of Science; Sydney Rathjen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Ryann Regier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michelle Reznikova, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dayna Richards, Bachelor of Science; Conner Richenburg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Henry Riscoe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Griffin Rohlfing, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Roldan, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Paige Rossman, Bachelor of Science; Emily Rothwell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Austin Ruel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shelby Sailor, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Carolyn Schell, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Lauren Schmoll, Bachelor of Science in Education; Holly Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mason Schoen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eleanor Selanders, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caroline Shannon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Shrader, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Sisson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tanner Slead, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Adam Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Stec, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Blake Stevens, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corinne Stratton, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Torin Straub, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Josh Stukel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Kaitlyn Styve, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Annika Sundby, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kelsie Super, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Brie Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Logan Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Tilden, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Alina Truong, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Cody Uhlich, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Zachary Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cammie Valentine, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Marilyn Velasquez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mohamed Ali Wahba, Master of Accountancy; Andrew Walberg, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Stephanie Wallace, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Samantha Weems, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Samuel Welch, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Maria Welsh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Wempe, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Jael Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Chad Willhite, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Wiseman, Doctor of Education; Carlie Wolters, Bachelor of Science; Frances Wooldridge, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Bryan Zack, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mallory Zila, Bachelor of Arts 

Prairie Village: Taylor Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Bell, Bachelor of Arts; Emma Calvert, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cadey Carney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Karen Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathaniel Intfen, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Mason, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; William Orth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; John Pivovar, Bachelor of Science; Mary Grace Poskin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Olivia Redelsheimer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Patrick Riggin, Master of Arts; Harrison Schmidt, Bachelor of Science; Leila Seabaugh, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Lauren Sedorcek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Geordy Williams, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Anne Willman, Master of Accountancy; Hayden Wylie, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Yeoman, Bachelor of Science 

Roeland Park: Ryan Madrigal, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Nevins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Shawnee: Alyssa Agee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Akin, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science; Debra Amandola, Doctor of Philosophy; Kylie Andres, Master of Science; Gina Avitia, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kristi Baonga, Master of Science; Mallory Baska, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ryan Bath, Bachelor of Science; Lincoln Benson, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Bonser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karrin Branson, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Monica Brich, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Chastain, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Brett Christianson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Gina D'Amato, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Carley Deibler, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kaitlyn Delamore, Bachelor of Arts; David Dougherty, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kayla Eubanks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lydia Evans, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Fangman, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Leah Fields, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Aaron Fox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Milad Ghasempour, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Gloe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Bradley Gollwitzer, Master of Architecture; Christopher Goodman, Bachelor of Science; Sabrina Gragg, Bachelor of Science; Grace Gregory, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Nicole Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Olivia Harding, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Rachal Henchek, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Darby Huddleston, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Garrett Huerter, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Miranda Isaacsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maxwell Jenks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jackson Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Anne Jewell, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chandler Kemp, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Paul Klippel, Master of Architecture; Lucas Knehans, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Blair Kocher, Master of Business Administration; Avery Kostelac, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Bridget Lynch, Bachelor of Arts; Carolina Mach, Bachelor of Arts; Alec Mackay, Master of Architecture; Isam Madi, Bachelor of Science; Shelbie Martel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Misty Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lindsay May, Bachelor of Science; Meghan McCluskey, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Clifford Meeks, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Megan Mellring, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Blake Miles, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Maggie Mulich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Muxlow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Martha Nguyen, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Nielson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Michael Nyhart, Bachelor of Arts; Chase Oswald, Bachelor of Science; Maegann Parsons, Bachelor of Science; Caroline Peters, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Eric Racki, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology; Brenna Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joseph Reed, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Robertson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Rouse, Master of Agribusiness; Daniella Santos, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Courtney Saylor, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Abigail Sieperda, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jennifer Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Warren Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carlie Stenzel, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Sterns, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Erin Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamie Teixeira De Magalhaes, Master of Arts; Nathan Tolle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Riley Toombs, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Leilani Velasco, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Dustin Vielhauer, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Wasson, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Weitlich, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Whitlow, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kylie Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mallory Wilhite, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Graham Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Natalie Windham, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jolynne Yankoviz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Abigail Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude   

Spring Hill: Taylor Harrison, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lily Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude 

Stilwell: Alexus Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Barmby, Bachelor of Science in Education; Drew Bormann, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alec Butenas, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Christopher Clarkston, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Colton Donahue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Hoopes, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kelly O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science; Wyatt Prall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Rogers, Master of Science; Ben Sanders, Master of Business Administration; John Speer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Colten Staudenmyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Devin Tate, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Max Versch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Yakle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Westwood: Jessica Burnes, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alexandra Elattar, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathan Ross, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Kearny 

Deerfield: Ashley Knoll, Master of Accountancy; Jennifer Ploeger, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Lakin: Maral Haney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jayce Stabel, Master of Science

 

Kingman 

Cheney: Sarah Zerger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Cunningham: Ashley Fitzsimmons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Justin Stackhouse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Kingman: Ryan Leroux, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Murdock: Jacob Kostner, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Karl Peitz, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Norwich: Zachary Doll, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude 

Rago: Jaden Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Kiowa

Greensburg: Riann Heft, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude 

Haviland: Jordan Wyrick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Labette 

Chetopa: Laken McKinzie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Parsons: Sydney Markley, Bachelor of Science

 

Lane 

Dighton: Ryan Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Samuel Moomaw, Bachelor of Arts 

Healy: Wyle Yeager, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Devan Belt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Billings, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Nicholas Genz, Bachelor of Science; Allison Heinen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Justin Kidd, Doctor of Philosophy; Jack McCraney, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; David Meredith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Morrison, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Bonner Springs: Brienna Bright, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kellie Goss, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cameron Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Makayla Weiser, Bachelor of Arts 

Easton: Jacob Allen, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Reagan Wood, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude 

Fort Leavenworth: Joshua Bell, Master of Science; Sheron Collins, Master of Science; Michael Cryer, Master of Science; Scott Fisher, Master of Science; Joshua Harlan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; James Hoskins, Master of Science; Daniel Keller, Master of Science; Jared Larpenteur, Master of Science; Kevin McCabe, Master of Science; Ian Mcleod, Master of Science; Robert Pough, Master of Science; Gilbert Redford, Master of Arts; Ralph Roseborough, Master of Science; Jeb Townsend, Master of Science; Brent Vestering, Master of Science 

Lansing: Alexandria Bolewski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Thomas Bremser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jack Curtis, Bachelor of Science; William Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cody Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kevin Hewitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigail Hilliard, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Nine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Cassandra Pawlowski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Ramirez, Master of Science; Madison Rea, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Caullen Sasnett, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kyle Saunders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Stermer, Doctor of Philosophy; Michael Williams, Master of Science 

Leavenworth: Michael Adame, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; David Batchelor, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsi Briggs, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Daniel Capozza, Master of Arts; Ryan Cornell-D'Echert, Master of Science; Ryan Eisenhauer, Master of Science; Stephen Ficchi, Master of Science; Robert Garven, Master of Arts; Megan Goebel, Master of Science; Kurt Hunt, Master of Science; Christopher Lorete, Master of Science; Emily Millar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Peder Miller, Master of Science; Alexandria Mustain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bridget O'Neil, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jonathan Opila, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Daniele Redmon, Master of Science; Allison Scheurer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Connor Schmidling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garret Seeger, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; William Turner, Master of Science; Vanessa-Rose Turpin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude 

Linwood: David Falk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Halston Field, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Kemp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brett Morey, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Tonganoxie: Jody Baragary, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Celeste Bartels, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Derek O'Brien, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Schenk, Bachelor of Arts; Brett Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Katelyn Waldeier, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Wehmeyer, Bachelor of Science

 

Lincoln 

Sylvan Grove: Sophia Schofield, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Linn 

La Cygne: Thomas Thayer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Mound City: Patrick Sutherland, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Pleasanton: Curtis Partain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Logan 

Oakley: Austin Baalman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kenzie Hemmert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Andrew Robben, Master of Accountancy; Krista Rumback, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Matthew Temaat, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

 Russell Springs: Zane Ward, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Winona: Madison Mackley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Lyon 

Americus: Mallory Burton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Emporia: Mary Abounabhan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brent Anders, Doctor of Philosophy; Alyssa Belford, Bachelor of Science; Max Detwiler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karen Meinholdt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jesse Murray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Tiffany Standerwick, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Harold Vilander, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Brett Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carolyn Zapata, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Olpe: Chloe Creager, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Marion 

Goessel: Alex Hiebert, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Hillsboro: Taylor Crandall, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Robin Ottoson, Doctor of Philosophy; Bryce Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management 

Lincolnville: Clinton Kroupa, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Marion: Megan Davies, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kathryn Ehrlich, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Wiley Lundy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren McLinden, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Aaron Molleker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zachary Robson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Ramona: Makenzie Deines, Bachelor of Science 

Tampa: Grant Srajer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Tracy Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tricia Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Blue Rapids: Alexandra Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cole Maddox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Charles Musil, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Thomas Tryon, Bachelor of Science 

Frankfort: Russell Feldhausen, Master of Science; Trenton Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Koch, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Katrina Polson, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kaydee Seematter, Master of Architecture; Benjamin Studer, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude 

Marysville: Mitchell Allen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Abigail Degenhardt, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Kaleb Koerperich, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Mckenzie Kracht, Bachelor of Science; David Luebcke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Parker, Bachelor of Science; Madison Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Waterville: Kelli Jacobson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Blake Zimmerling, Master of Accountancy

 

McPherson 

Canton: Wesley Cantrell, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Kaden Littrell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Galva: Eli Janzen, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Tanner Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Benjamin Young, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Inman: Jared Enns, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Kristen Knackstedt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brendon Penner, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Lindsborg: Jamie Chermak, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jenell Hulse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tiffani Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Marquette: Weston Loder, Bachelor of Science; Hannah McBride, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Devon Ronsse, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

McPherson: Suzanne Fleming, Master of Science; Trenton Goering, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; James Houghton, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Raelyn Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Abigail Steiner, Master of Accountancy; Audrey Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Laura Wurm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra Zlatnik, Master of Science 

Windom: Trevor Smyres, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Meade 

Meade: Garrett Blehm, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Dewell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aaron Gleason, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Plains: Kyndra Friend, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

 

Miami 

Bucyrus: Brooke Harshaw, Master of Science; Rachel Meyers, Bachelor of Science; Makenzie Ruder, Master of Public Administration 

Louisburg: Brandi Feehan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Dain Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Hall, Bachelor of Science; Nathaniel Jones, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kalli Morland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Jack Niebrugge, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Rachel Porter, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Tyler Reno, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jack Rittinghouse, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Paola: Katelyn Bell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Tera Brandt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Brianna Brenneman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Clayton, Master of Science; Miranda Cook, Master of Science; Ashley Ebeck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Rylan Laudan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Allison Ozier, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Remick Paulsen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Spring Hill: Michael Stumpff, Bachelor of Science

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Bryce Black, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Austin Budke, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Curtis Concannon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tanner Durham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Connor Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Margaret Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Tori Farwell, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Riley Gates, Bachelor of Science; Gage Grauerholz, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Courtney Stover, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Reese Wilkison, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Catherine Williams, Master of Arts 

Glen Elder: Bailey Brown, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Montgomery 

Caney: Jonathan Estes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Braden Heid, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Abigail Newton, Bachelor of Science 

Cherryvale: Christine Loganbill, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Josephine Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Coffeyville: Lucas Lindesmith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Elk City: Esther McCabe, Master of Science; Bryant Worcester, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Havana: Derek Bayless, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert Sherwood, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Independence: Molly Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Judith Chmiel, Bachelor of Science; Hailey Clemons-Mueller, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Randy Guan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Jerica Hall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Knoles, Master of Music; Logan Papen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; David Van Ommen, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Liberty: Brianne O'Brien, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Tyro: Emily Klesner, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Morris 

Council Grove: Emily May, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Ryan Adams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Lemay, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Michaela Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Christopher Siegle, Bachelor of Science; Maggie Wright, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Dwight: Lane Evans, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

White City: Allison Blythe, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Eric Blythe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brier Fox, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Morton 

Elkhart: Krista Mathies, Bachelor of Science

 

Nemaha 

Baileyville: Trevor Heiman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dustin Rottinghaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Bern: Isaac Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Centralia: Lukas Koch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shelby Osterhaus, Bachelor of Science 

Corning: Erin McNally, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Samuel Steinlage, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Goff: Shania Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeorge Hermesch, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nicole Pfrang, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Sabetha: Michael Baumgartner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tyler Edelman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katelyn Guengerich, Master of Architecture; Kevan Herbster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Hughes, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Nolan Keim, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Taylor McCluskey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Ellie Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Tyler Nickoley, Master of Science; Joshua Schraad, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelli Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Benji Stoller, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Seneca: Briena Duryea, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cameron Haug, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Ashley Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Lisa Olberding, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary Rottinghaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Blake Scism, Bachelor of Science; Megan Sudbeck, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Nicole Sudbeck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Naomi Wiegand, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Regan Aylward, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leighana Huerter, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Thomas Kimbrel, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Karter Krokstrom, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Sydik, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Galesburg: Paige Hess, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Ness 

Ness City: Dalton Gantz, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Bree Humburg, Bachelor of Science

 

Norton 

Lenora: Kyle Pakkebier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Norton: Bailey Ambrosier, Bachelor of Science; Maia Carlson, Master of Arts; Todd Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kamilla Jones, Master of Accountancy; Cody O'Hare, Bachelor of Science; Cole Renner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Osage 

Burlingame: Jordan Herrick, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Martin Quaney, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Lyndon: Madison Culley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Osage City: Tristan Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Carlie Cooley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tracer Paul, Master of Business Administration; Mariel Robert, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Logan Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Scranton: Blair Urish, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Vassar: Erin Coffman, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Jordan Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Osborne 

Alton: Alan Mick, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Osborne: Nicholas Cady, Bachelor of Science; Jayson Carswell, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude

 

Ottawa 

Bennington: Taryn Glissman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dwight Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erick Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Minneapolis: Dakota Baccus, Bachelor of Science; Bretney Belvill, Bachelor of Science; Savannah Clark, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Connor Nace, Master of Science; Jacee Rietbrock, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major 

Tescott: Shaelyn Martin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude

 

Pawnee 

Larned: Nicole Dipman, Bachelor of Science; Makenzie Harper, Bachelor of Science; Antonio Hearn, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Michael Tiede, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

 

Phillips 

Agra: Taylor Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology 

Logan: Kodi Van Laeys, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Long Island: Ian Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Phillipsburg: Mattison Dusin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Riley Juenemann, Bachelor of Science; Kassidy Roth, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Pottawatomie 

Belvue: Shelby Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Blaine: Kasey Minihan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Emmett: Amanda Glotzbach, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Manhattan: Arobelle Andrews, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Brase, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lindsy Clark, Master of Arts; Aaron Doolittle, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mallory Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Claudio Innocenti, Master of Arts; Norbert Irsik, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kellie Jackson, Master of Business Administration; Jack Keeley, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Eric Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colton Leikam, Bachelor of Science in Education; Peter Oppelt, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Sidney Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Bryanna Williams, Master of Science 

Olsburg: Clinton Dille, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Ridder, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samuel Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Onaga: Chelsey Figge, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bethany Glessner, Bachelor of Science in Education; Branson Kocher, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Keyanna Kocher, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Chelsea McCall, Master of Science; Devin Rempe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Roggenkamp, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bethany Zidek, Bachelor of Science 

St. George: Benjamin Berard, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Austin Liming, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Sara Liming, Master of Arts; Hanna Ruder, Master of Science; Jenna Wilson, Bachelor of Science 

St. Marys: Christina Bruns, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Manougian, Bachelor of Arts; Evan Reese, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Michael Williams, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Wamego: Ryan Bates, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Madison Burton, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Peter Clark, Master of Public Administration; Jessica Cless, Doctor of Philosophy; Daniel Dietrich, Bachelor of Science; Jay Disberger, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Melissa Ginavan, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Brady Hemphill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kynedee Hodges, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Hollenbeck, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Madison Mackeprang, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Logan Miner, Master of Accountancy; Dane Stewart, Bachelor of Science; Barbara Turner, Bachelor of Science; Alex White, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Austin Winter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Westmoreland: Kellen Liebsch, Master of Agribusiness 

Wheaton: Adam Kufahl, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Pratt 

Pratt: Easton Burgardt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Cum Laude; Cassidy Hullman, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Liam Kahmeyer, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; John Lemon, Bachelor of Science; Angela Mcgraw, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kaitlyn Stark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aubrey Will, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

 

Rawlins 

Atwood: Keshia Green, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude;

 

Reno 

Buhler: Allen Beck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Burr, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Darrow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathlyn Engle, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Darren Ivey, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Massey, Bachelor of Music; Elliot Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Baylee Siemens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Susan Whitaker, Master of Science 

Haven: Jamie Arell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mary Fishburn, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Caitlin Rosiere, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hutchinson: Brody Ackley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Banning, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Aubrey Berning, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Denton Branscom, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lauren Bretz, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Kaylee Busick, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Colby Castor, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Sydney Childs, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Stacy Crumble, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Davies, Bachelor of Science; Anastasia Delgado, Bachelor of Arts; Kaley Dick, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Secondary Major; Ashley Doerfler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Dunning, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Kelsi Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Cade Hawver, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Gemma Hoskins, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jenna Hubele, Bachelor of Music Education; James Keeler, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kaitlin Kirby, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Mailloux, Bachelor of Science; Mary Meredith, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Payton Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Neufeld, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jess Neufeld, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Andrew Newsum, Master of Science; Tyler Owen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chad Pauly, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; James Petitjean, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lance Pettay, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Austin Pfannenstiel, Master of Science; Shelby Queal, Bachelor of Science; Mary Reilly, Bachelor of Science; Alex Reyes, Master of Architecture; Stacy Rottinghaus, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Kylie Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Laura Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dalton Stoss, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Spencer Truman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Hunter Wiles, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Garrett Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Clayton Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Langdon: Loren Nisly, Bachelor of Science in Education 

South Hutchinson: Madison Schrock, Bachelor of Science 

Sylvia: Riley Bowen, Bachelor of Science 

Yoder: Edwin Mast, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Republic 

Belleville: Alex Alstatt, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Colter Brzon, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Brandi Mudd, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Cuba: Jeffrey Hadachek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Scandia: Addison Howley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Austin Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Rice

Lyons: Tyler Konda, Master of Architecture; Kaylee Sarver, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Evan Shanelec, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Sterling: Kody Eckert, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kinley Farney, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Riley 

Manhattan: Ramat Abanishe, Bachelor of Science; Mark Abou-Rached, Bachelor of Science; Phillip Adams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Maggie Adamson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taimur Ahmad, Bachelor of Science; Britney Alangurli, Bachelor of Science; Yonatan Alem, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Mitchell Allen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Ibrahim Alsaman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sara Alves, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Master of Public Health; Haley Amspacker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Anahi Arce-Gross, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Christopher Auten, Master of Arts; Brett Bachman, Master of Accountancy; Erin Bailey, Master of Science; Heather Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Cal Ballou, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; John Balthazor, Bachelor of Science; Eric Banning, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Kristi Baonga, Master of Science; Brandon Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rachel Baron, Master of Music; Abdurahman Basha, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Henry Bayer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maxwell Beal, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Kelsie Beaudoin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cara Beirne, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Bennett, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lincoln Benson, Bachelor of Science; Hunter Berndt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tschzyl Berndt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; James Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dana Black, Secondary Major; Nicolas Blaha, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexandria Bolewski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gunavanthi Devi Boorgula, Master of Science; Kate Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Kaitlynn Bradshaw, Bachelor of Science; Krista Bramhall, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Lauren Braun, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Marcel Braun, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Michaela Braun, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Mitchell Brenn, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Jessica Brewer, Bachelor of Science; Branden Brown, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Ariana Browning, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Erica Buchanan, Master of Arts in Teaching; Annemarie Bucholtz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Easton Burgardt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kerstina Burkett, Bachelor of Music, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Lael Burris, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Gina Callari, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Alexis Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kimberly Cassel, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Yigit Celebi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Rachel Chall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Kyle Chamberland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Erwin Chege, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Cherry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Thomas Childs, Master of Science; Judith Chmiel, Bachelor of Science; Savannah Clark, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Kyle Coffey, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Colburn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Aaron Cole, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jerrod Conley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle Cook, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Coonrod, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Hanna Cornelius, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jessica Criss, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Andrew Crowder, Master of Science; Christopher Daigle, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Darrow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryan Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Davis, Bachelor of Science; Allan Ddamulira, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Ryan Deters, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katie Dhuyvetter, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Natalie Dick, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Alexandria Diercks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joseph Dillon, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mitchell Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Doerfler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kayla Doll, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Amy Dundas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Todd Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Basil El-Shaarawi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Uzoma Emuchay, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; John Enderle, Master of Science; Kathlyn Engle, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Jonah Ericson, Bachelor of Arts; Adam Ernst, Bachelor of Science; Jesse Ertz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Fabrizius, Master of Science; Sarah Featherstone, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Gary Fees, Master of Science; Christopher Folan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carolina Fonte, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Samantha Fox, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda Frakes, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Summa Cum Laude; Cody Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Carrie Frizzell, Master of Science; R Gabbard, Master of Arts; Alejandro Garcia, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Cameron Garwood, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kyle Geiger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Gibisch, Master of Business Administration; Greta Giebler, Bachelor of Science; Brittani Gimenez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Wesley Goforth, Master of Accountancy; Wesley Good, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Christopher Goodman, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Goodnow, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lauren Goralczyk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amber Gordon, Master of Science; Seth Gotchey, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nicole Grandy, Master of Science; Eric Gray, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Keiera Guerrero, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Krystin Guggisberg, Master of Science; Marcus Habiger, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Elizabeth Hager, Master of Science; Christopher Hall, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Cory Ace Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Hamblin, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Javil Hansen, Bachelor of Science; Marion Heck, Master of Arts in Teaching; Scott Heise, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Marco Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tayler Herzberg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alex Hiebert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Sally Hodges, Master of Science; Taylor Hofeling, Bachelor of Science; Louis Holoman, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Honeyfield, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ashley Huffman, Bachelor of Science; Traci Humphrey, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Cum Laude; Alicia Hunter, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Hannah Hutchison, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Hyslop, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kandace Irvine, Master of Science; Darren Ivey, Bachelor of Science; Anna Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sohaila Jafarian, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sara James, Bachelor of Science; Amber Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Evelyn Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Brandon Jones, Master of Business Administration; Carolyn Jones, Master of Science; Tucker Jones, Master of Science; Grace Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Osvelt Joseph, Bachelor of Science; Scott Kay, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Keast, Master of Science; Allyson Keck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gilbert Keithline, Bachelor of Science; Caitlyn Kelly, Bachelor of Science; Chandler Kemp, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bailey Kennedy, Bachelor of Science; Patrick Kenney, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Athlene Keppen, Bachelor of Science; Caroline Keppler, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Amanda Kinnon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Christopher Klug, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Joshua Klug, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Corinne Knobbe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shelon Knox, Master of Accountancy; Blair Kocher, Master of Business Administration; Branson Kocher, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Gary Koons, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Manish Krishnan, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Larson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Minsop Lee, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Thomas Lemke, Master of Science; John Lemon, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Lesuer, Bachelor of Science; Wesley Lewis, Master of Music; Alaine Lignitz, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Samuel Long, Bachelor of Science; Nayeli Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Monica Macfarlane, Master of Public Administration; Katie MacGregor, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Maddox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayla Maghirang, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Amy Maiden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Levi Mann, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Sydney Markt, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Pedro Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jeffrey Marrier, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Samuel Massey, Bachelor of Music; Shawn Massey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tori Matta, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Michaela Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Misty Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Reza Mazloom, Master of Science; Hailey McClellan, Bachelor of Science; Joshua McCrickard, Bachelor of Science; Michaela McKenzie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelsea Medeiros, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tiffany Medina, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; David Meierer, Master of Business Administration; Jamie Melendez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Darja Meskin, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Aaron Messerla, Master of Science; Bristol Miller, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; MaKenna Miller, Bachelor of Science; Jared Mills, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; James Minton, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Deante Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts; Alicia Monceaux, Bachelor of Science; Holliday Morgan, Bachelor of Science; Bria Morton, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Omar Munoz, Bachelor of Arts; Jesse Murray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kellen Myers, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Myers, Bachelor of Science; Balasubramaniam Natarajan, Doctor of Philosophy; Rachel Navrat, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Summa Cum Laude; John Neeck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mary Neises, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Nelson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sebastian Nelson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Emily Niedfeldt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shannon Nolan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Noortje Notenbaert, Master of Science; Cody O'Hare, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Mee-Kyung Oh, Master of Arts in Teaching; Katie Olsen, Doctor of Philosophy; Jonathan Osborne, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Ost, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Osterhaus, Bachelor of Science; Logan Papen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Nicholas Parker, Bachelor of Science; Raymond Paul, Bachelor of Science; Keely Penna, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rachel Perryman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaitlin Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Austin Pfannenstiel, Master of Science; Allison Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Dinh Phan, Master of Business Administration; Joanna Pineda, Bachelor of Arts; Laura Pinilla, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Antonio Pipkin, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lisa Pluff, Master of Science; Katrina Polson, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Bailee Porter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Jennifer Preston, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Scotland Preston, Master of Business Administration; Shelby Queal, Bachelor of Science; Brenna Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Taylor Rasmussen, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Blake Reid, Bachelor of Science; Mary Reilly, Bachelor of Science; Christan Renfro, Bachelor of Science; Trisha Rettig, Doctor of Philosophy; Amanda Rezac, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michelle Ribble, Bachelor of Science; Lucas Richards, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Melissa Riley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Stephen Ritch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Logan Robertson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Rofrano, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jennica Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kenton Rogg, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Caitlin Rosiere, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Rostetter, Master of Architecture; Laura Rozell, Master of Science; Vernon Samek, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sriramana Sankar, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Scantlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alessio Schiattarella, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mitchell Schinstock, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jorden Schoenhofer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elliot Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrew Scott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lowell Scott, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Barrett Scroggs, Doctor of Philosophy; Allison Sears, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Magna Cum Laude; Danielle Seifert, Bachelor of Science; Eleanor Selanders, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mary Shelato, Master of Science; Lauren Shelby, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Savannah Sherwood, Bachelor of Science; Reid Shipman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Siegle, Bachelor of Science; Fabiola Sierra, Bachelor of Arts; Helen Simmons, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Sloan, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Smith, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Christopher Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Ciera Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Spencer, Doctor of Philosophy; Jared Springs-Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Trent Stahl, Master of Public Administration; Steven Stancic, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Joshua Stegman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrea Stephens, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Stephens, Bachelor of Arts; Benji Stoller, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Wade Stroda, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Josh Stukel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Sowmya Sugumaran, Master of Arts in Teaching; Drevel Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Taylor, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jamie Teixeira De Magalhaes, Master of Arts; Thomas Thayer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Daniel Theisen, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Shawn Tillemans, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Chelsey Torgerson, Doctor of Philosophy; Alyce Torrez, Master of Architecture; Amanda Trimble, Master of Science; Barbara Turner, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher Turner, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Justin Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Jennifer Ure, Master of Arts; Alexis VanBoening, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Shelbie Vanderweide, Bachelor of Science; Vaithish Velazhahan, Bachelor of Science; Cassie Volanti, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Voris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kirsten Votaw, Bachelor of Music Education; Jake Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Courtney Wait, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Brennan Walter, Bachelor of Science; Sichao Wang, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Dalvin Warmack, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paul Waters, Master of Science; Dana Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Jonah Webber, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Keith Weber, Bachelor of Science; Walter Webster, Master of Arts; Tyrel Wehner, Master of Science; Laura Welti, Bachelor of Science; Ross Werth, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Susan Whitaker, Master of Science; June Wiley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Hunter Wilkens, Bachelor of Science; Catherine Williams, Master of Arts; Mikaela Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Wills, Master of Public Administration; Sharon Wilson, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Tara Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Winkeler, Master of Science; Madelaine Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Emma Winkley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Daniel Winslow, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jolynne Yankoviz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Heath Yates, Doctor of Philosophy; Christopher Zachary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Martin Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jennifer Zoebelein, Doctor of Philosophy 

Ogden: Makinzie Hogan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Peter Huhnerkoch, Master of Accountancy; Ritchie Inns, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Randolph: Garrett Glanzer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Xuan Duy Phan, Master of Business Administration 

Riley: Keaton Barragar, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jennifer Hardy, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Henry, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Katelyn Thomson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Rooks 

Plainville: Joshua McCrickard, Bachelor of Science; Allison Sears, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology 

Stockton: Miranda Wildeman, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Rush 

La Crosse: Shane Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Russell 

Russell: Sarah Broman, Doctor of Philosophy; Craig Farmer, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Sara Krug, Master of Arts in Teaching; Gage Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Paxton Pospichal, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexandra Ptacek, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude

 

Saline 

Assaria: Paige Edwards, Bachelor of Science; Brett Nurnberg, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Kendal Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Peuchen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jonathan Peuchen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Laurie Rutherford, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Bookville: Sesely Omli, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Gypsum: Taylor Apley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; John Balthazor, Bachelor of Science; Lance Maine, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Savannah Sherwood, Bachelor of Science; James Weller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Salina: Shaylee Arpin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Audrey Augustine, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Courtney Balaun, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Luke Balman, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Lucas Berndt, Bachelor of Arts; Charles Bockhorn, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Kortney Borcherding, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Nicholas Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Amarrah Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley , Bachelor of Science; Madison Carlgren, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Kevin Clark, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Mitch Domina, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Amy Dundas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Barkley Edison, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kristen Egger, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Lucas Ernzen, Bachelor of Science; Meredith Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Alexis Gasper, Bachelor of Science; Branson Gasper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Goodnight, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Aubrianna Graham, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Nicholas Grevas, Master of Science; Richard Grumbianin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Hailey Harp, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Hildebrandt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lara Hoss, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Jackie Huynh, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jaley Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Pallie Koehn, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Maass, Doctor of Philosophy; Cherilyn Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Josey Mallory, Bachelor of Science; Sarah McConnell, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Gina Nelson-Fishel, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Hali Norris, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Ostenberg, Bachelor of Science; Carrie Padgette, Professional Master of Technology; Austin Palen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kalpit Patel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant Prichard, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Bailey Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lucas Renz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Robl, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Hannah Savage, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Megan Stein, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Tracie Thibault, Bachelor of Science; Michael Tran, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tamara Trepoy, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Turner, Master of Arts; Emma Unsderfer, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Welsch, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Taylor Woodall, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Malia Young, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Matthew Zilkie, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Scott 

Scott City: Aubrey Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Krystal Frank, Master of Arts in Teaching; Brayden Strine, Bachelor of Science; Justin Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy

 

Sedgwick 

Andale: Naomi Henry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zach Marcolesco, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Ethan Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Bel Aire: Kelsey Appl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Dolechek, Master of Architecture; Austen Henry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jasmine Jackson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Paige Posson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Cheney: Austin Jantz, Bachelor of Science; Brooklyn Lonker, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude 

Clearwater: Jonathan Critchlow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madison Demel, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Seth Dills, Bachelor of Science in Education, Secondary Major; Katelyn Dugan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Bryna Vogel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Colwich: Andrew Bergkamp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelly Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christa Curtiss, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kaleb Konda, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Blake Martin, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Schauf, Bachelor of Arts; Spencer Ward, Bachelor of Science 

Derby: Christine Bartley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Leanna Brogdon, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kaitlyn Davis, Bachelor of Science; April Gabor, Bachelor of Science in Education; Clay Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Chase Hall, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Nathan Hall, Master of Architecture; Jacob Hayhurst, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Heatherington, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Makenzie Holcomb, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Lock, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Long, Bachelor of Science; Katrina Long, Bachelor of Science; Serena McCabe, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Merriam, Bachelor of Arts; Lydia Mounts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amy Prieb, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude; Susan Rogers, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ashlee Schif, Bachelor of Science; Maxwell Seaman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sera Voss, Bachelor of Science; Anna Watkins, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Callie White, Bachelor of Arts; Carlee Wollard, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Garden Plain: Tyler Puetz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Schumacher, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Goddard: Jacob May, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Ballinger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Christopher Bouska, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Hall, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Keara Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Lane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shea Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joanna Nowak, Bachelor of Science; Reed Troyer, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Haysville: Susan Burke, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Cum Laude; Payton Doramus, Master of Science; Addison Linn, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Slade, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Woods, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Miranda Woodworth, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Maize: Haley Amspacker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Olivia Baalman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Lucas Downes, Master of Architecture; Blake Reid, Bachelor of Science 

Mount Hope: Trenton Simon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Phillip Winter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mulvane: Brittany Ferraro, Master of Arts in Teaching; Gage Parker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Arron Sawyer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Park City: Carolina Benitez, Bachelor of Arts; William Dohogne, Master of Arts in Teaching; Page Kendall, Master of Accountancy; Alex Lutz, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude 

Peck: Zachary May, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Valley Center: Joel Blankenship, Bachelor of Arts; Connor Bolte, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brandon Jansen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Kingsford, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Danielle Morford, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lauren Obermeyer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Erin Pilcher, Master of Architecture; Jill Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Danielle Shirley, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Shirley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Loryn Wiebe, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Wichita: Kyle Allison, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major; Tate Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Rebecca Andrus, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Anahi Arce-Gross, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Archibeque, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kali Babich, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Heather Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jacob Bambick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Victoria Bay, Master of Arts in Teaching; Christian Berger, Master of Architecture; Joshua Bisges, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Aaron Bloom, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jessica Brewer, Bachelor of Science; Monica Brummett, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Stephen Brunson, Bachelor of Science; Megan Burtness, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Kayd Byers, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Sara Calvert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Kyle Cameron, Bachelor of Science; Keaton Canaday, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Briana Carrillo, Master of Arts; Jared Carson, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Chambers, Bachelor of Science; Grant Christiansen, Bachelor of Science; Dalton Clouse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyssa Cole, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Jerrod Conley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alec Cork, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Cum Laude; Bridget Costello, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jamie Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Jake Crutchfield, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashtyn Dalal, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major; Gavin Darr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Crystal Davis, Master of Arts in Teaching; Robert Deas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Renee Dick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stepan Dilkes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Abigail Doerksen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Anallely Dominguez, Bachelor of Science; Trevor Elwell-Cuddy, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; David Ewers, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Alyssa Fink, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Morgan Fluker, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Marisol Garcia, Bachelor of Arts; Molly Gardner, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Nickolas Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Logan Gatley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Gawlak, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Keeley George, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Georgianne Gilchrist, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Elias Gillespie, Bachelor of Music Education; Karlee Gluszek, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major; Amanda Goebel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Golay, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kathlyn Gomendoza, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Wesley Good, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shelby Goss, Bachelor of Music Education; Mitchell Gradert, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Master of Science; Molly Green, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Sara Greer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Keiera Guerrero, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brenden Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Noah Harkness, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Lisa Harris, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nick Heiland, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Mary Henning, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Nicholas Hess, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrett Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaelin Hoch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Braden Holle, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Hayden Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shari Humbard, Master of Accountancy; Alicia Hunter, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Eric Jensen, Master of Architecture; Dana Johnson, Master of Public Health; Braxton Jones, Bachelor of Science; Quinse Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marques Jozefowicz, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Cassandra Kelly, Bachelor of Science; Kinsey Keltz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Khoury, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mi Kim, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ryann Kimberly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cameron Koenigs, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Kranick, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cody LaCrone, Bachelor of Arts; Simon Livengood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nayeli Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rebekah Mally, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Cum Laude; Shane Maloney, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Mckynzie Mann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kristen Marceau, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Levi Marcotte, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Martin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Zachary Masterson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; David McClure, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karrie Mcelwain, Master of Arts in Teaching; Logan McGinley, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Marc McKernan, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Adam McKinney, Bachelor of Arts; Grace McNeil, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jaclyn Means, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Austin Mease, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Anthony Medina, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lindsey Medina, Bachelor of Arts; Cathryn Meeth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hayden Merritt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Dalton Meyer, Bachelor of Science; Preston Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gehric Milton, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Minter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Princess Christine Moran, Master of Accountancy; Bryce Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brendan Mousley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Moyer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie Munson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Madeline Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Mary Neises, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Celia Nelson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Viet Ngoc Ho, Master of Science; Elizabeth Nguyen, Bachelor of Science; Madison Noyes, Bachelor of Science; Kaegen O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea Paul, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Master of Science; Caden Pauls, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joel Pegg, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mackenzie Pepper, Bachelor of Science; Laura Pinilla, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Blair Pullman, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Shane Pullman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meghan Regehr, Bachelor of Science; Denisse Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Brittany Roberts, Master of Arts; Alexcia Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts; Shea Roy, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Logan Sageser, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Cipriana Sapien, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carley Saunders, Master of Science; Reid Sayler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elizabeth Scharping, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Scharping, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Cody Schellenberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allie Scripsick, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Matthew Segraves, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rachel Sevart, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Mitchell Shurtz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Clint Simmons, Master of Arts in Teaching; Mikaela Simon, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ashley Sinness, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jordan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science; William Smith, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Stevenson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Creagan Stickney, Master of Engineering Management; Mackenzie Stuever, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Lianna Sundine, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zachary Syrios, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Alex Thibault, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jakala Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mackenzie Thrush, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Megan Tolliver, Bachelor of Science; Anthony Troilo, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Samuel Turner-Lill, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Brittney Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Education; Justin Voth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Wakim, Bachelor of Music, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Wallace, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Wedekind, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Tristan Wells Filbert, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kyler Werth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Celia White, Master of Architecture; Caitlin Wiechman, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Wilkus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; David Williams, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Ashley Wilmoth, Master of Accountancy; Jacob Woody, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jared Zerr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Martin Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ty Zorn, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

 

Seward 

Liberal: Bradley Denten, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Carolina Garcia, Master of Science; Trevin Garcia, Bachelor of Arts; Marco Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dylan Holt, Bachelor of Science; Shawn Lay, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Larissa Lujan, Bachelor of Science; Pedro Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Karina Michel, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Alfonso Montes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Wills, Master of Public Administration

 

Shawnee 

Auburn: Colby Foerg, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Bailey Hamilton, Bachelor of Science; Christine Hobelman, Master of Science; Stacey Norris, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Berryton: Jon Belleau, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dominica Gaito, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Heryford, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Mckinsey Holthaus, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Melissa Snider, Master of Science 

Rossville: Hailey Dick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Devin Morris, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Rain Schultz-Pruner, Bachelor of Arts 

Silver Lake: Alexis Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Karlee Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kelsey Kriss, Bachelor of Science in Education; Braden Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Tecumseh: Rachel Anstaett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kyle Geiger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kerry Mattox, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Holliday Morgan, Bachelor of Science; Casie Spangler, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Yaws, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Topeka: Austin Allen, Master of Arts in Teaching; Emily Baker, Master of Science; Brandon Bell, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; James Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Miranda Boatwright, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jonathan Burden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittany Burgess, Bachelor of Science; Ryder Chaffee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Cook, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carolyn Countess, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Connor Crimmins, Master of Science; Janeigh Dantzson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bryan Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cole Dister, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Justinn Doby, Master of Science; Curtis Doughramaji, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Brigid Dunn, Master of Science; Corbin Eakes, Bachelor of Music Education; Kyle Ehrlich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Annie Eller, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Daniel Elsbernd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chantal Forbes, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Nicholas Frakes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carrie Frizzell, Master of Science; Connor Gannaway, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Reina Garcia, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jayci Gooden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carter Hall, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Halsey Handley, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Hannah , Master of Science; Jacob Harms, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Taylor Harrelson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Philip Harsh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Shannon Hayden, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Samantha Hecker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Hiltgen, Master of Architecture; Sean Hitchman, Doctor of Philosophy; Tyra Hogan, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Holaday, Master of Science; Melissa Hollar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taryn Huckabay, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Isaacson, Master of Science; Sara James, Bachelor of Science; Nathaniel Jelinek, Bachelor of Science; Makynna Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cameron Jurgens, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Karimi, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelly King, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Alexis Kokenge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alexus Lacy, Bachelor of Science; Grace Lady, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Leslie Lesuer, Bachelor of Science; Noah Long, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer McDonald, Master of Public Health; Connor McElroy, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Trenton Mcmaster, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ethan Menke, Master of Science; Kevin Mercer, Master of Arts in Teaching; Elizabeth Moser, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Morgan Murdock, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Riley Nickel, Bachelor of Science; Karl Noren, Master of Science; Jacob Offermann, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Joseph Paz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Lyssa Peralta, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlin Pineda, Master of Science; Samantha Powers, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary Raugewitz, Master of Science; Samuel Reesor, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; John Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kenton Rogg, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Olivia Schmidtberger, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Jeremy Selley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kayla Shore, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Saurabh Singh, Master of Business Administration; Mikala Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joshua Stegman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Luke Stuke, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Connor Tjelmeland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dalton Toelkes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Alec Van Nort, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyler Weingartner, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bailey Wells, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brian Wenger, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Wessel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Claire Williams, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Johnathan Works, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Worley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jevin Yoder, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; James Young, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Sheridan 

Hoxie: Lacie Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kathryn Haffner, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Mackenzie Mense, Master of Science; Christopher Weber, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Sherman 

Goodland: Mara Kling, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

 

Smith 

Lebanon: Robert Strine, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Smith Center: Weston Rothchild, Master of Architecture

 

Stafford 

Macksville: Simon Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

St. John: Trey Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Taylor Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Stafford: Sara Gift, Bachelor of Music Education

 

Stanton 

Johnson City: Carlee Overturf, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Fabiola Sierra, Bachelor of Arts; David Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Stevens 

Hugoton: Krista Bramhall, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Reid Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Maverick Mills, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Tyrell Sandoval, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Moscow: Micah Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Sumner 

Conway Springs: Bernadette Drouhard, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Austin Pauly, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Mulvane: Katie Holladay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Kendall, Bachelor of Arts 

Wellington: Lacy Craig, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Harms, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jennifer Preston, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Thomas 

Colby: Chelsie Calliham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Abigail Friesen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Maura Hansen, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Karly Kriss, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sarah Lamm, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Kylie Reitcheck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Michael Schiferl, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Haileigh Shull, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Zerr, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Erica Cebulski, Bachelor of Science; Bailee Henry, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Nell Hull, Bachelor of Arts; Kaylee Page, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alexander Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Arthur Wertzberger, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Alta Vista: April Ascher, Bachelor of Science 

Maple Hill: Marie Keith, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Master of Public Health, Magna Cum Laude 

Paxico: Samantha Zeller, Bachelor of Science

 

Wallace 

Sharon Springs: Cayden Daily, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Wallace: Callahan Grund, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Washington 

Clifton: Airika Ohlde, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Logan Weiche, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Greenleaf: Jefferson Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hanover: Lindsey Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Linn: Sarah Bisping, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas Ost, Bachelor of Science 

Morrowville: Tyson Hynek, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Palmer: Samantha Meier, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Washington: Sharon Huband, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kendra Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude; Colton Linenberger, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Ryan Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Wilson 

Fredonia: Luke Plummer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude 

Neodesha: Jacqueline Newland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Jennifer Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Mackey, Master of Arts in Teaching; Noah Minshew, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Vernon Samek, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kemberly Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tanner Tavis, Bachelor of Science 

Kansas City: Madeline May, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ramat Abanishe, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Banach, Master of Science; Tristan Bergerhofer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Branden Brown, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Ronald Casares, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Criss, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jessica De La Paz, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Dougherty, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jarelle Easterwood, Bachelor of Science; Andre Faison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isaac Falcon, Doctor of Philosophy; Montana Fasching, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Selena Franqui, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brady Gooch, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Demond Handley, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Harwood, Master of Science; Josephine Herr, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Myia Hodge, Bachelor of Arts; Louis Holoman, Bachelor of Science; Nakia Hope, Bachelor of Science; Holly Johnson, Master of Science; Meagan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Anna Kucera, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Stephen Kucera, Master of Accountancy; Natalie Leiker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Marco Loma-Jasso, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Teresa Massey, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ike McCloud, Bachelor of Science; Deante Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts; Samantha Mohler-Peters, Bachelor of Science; Alexia Oehlert, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ciara Olden, Bachelor of Arts; Emma Owens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taylor Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Charles Rinehart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carlos Ruiz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mauricio Ruiz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katelyn Schibi, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Sloan, Bachelor of Science; Zayra Soto, Bachelor of Arts; Logan Stacer, Bachelor of Science; Reginald Stacker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Noah Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science; Danielle Sutter, Master of Science; Shelbey Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tamesha Taylor, Master of Arts in Teaching; Karla Torres Nava, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Elizabeth Vande Krol, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Amy Vogrin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Austin White, Master of Science; Shaquan White, Master of Accountancy; Lashanda Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Susann Yang, Bachelor of Arts


 

Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Armed Forces Europe: Jeffrey Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Reilly, Master of Science 

Armed Forces Pacific: Naga Narendra Babu Bodapati, Doctor of Philosophy; Marie Hill, Master of Science

 

Virgin Islands 

St. Thomas: Shaquoy Stephens, Bachelor of Science

 

Alabama 

Auburn: Lauren Ruhlmann, Doctor of Philosophy 

Phenix City: Shiana Tyler, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

Alaska 

Chugiak: Nicole Johanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Fairbanks: Carson Keys, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Arizona 

Cottonwood: Kent Hellman, Master of Science 

Gilbert: Olivia Cotroneo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Glendale: Isaac Lee, Master of Science; Hannah Pottle, Master of Science; Davilyn Rohr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Goodyear: Christian Greenleaf, Master of Science 

Maricopa: Deana Paine, Master of Science 

Scottsdale: Brynn Critcher, Bachelor of Science; Donald Toland, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Surprise: Ryan Marston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Korynne Rollins, Master of Science 

Tucson: Anthony Atkinson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Arkansas 

Dover: Madison Talley, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Fayetteville: Sidney Roberts, Master of Science 

Rogers: Evan Rennell, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Katherine Spaulding, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

California 

Alhambra: Jaime Lee, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Bakersfield: Joahna Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jennifer Lindsey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Nicole Paulden, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Brawley: Samantha Holiman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Carlsbad: Patrick Butler, Master of Science; Lauren Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Cerritos: Raymon Price, Bachelor of Science 

Chino Hills: Michelle Chen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Chula Vista: Rickey Deo, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Claremont: Eric Hart, Master of Business Administration; Sara Huelskamp, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Davis: Jacob Callanan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Dixon: Karli Pryor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Fortuna: Kenneth Smith, Master of Arts 

Fresno: Victoria DiCiccio, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Summa Cum Laude; Rekha Shrestha, Master of Science 

Garden Grove: Ryan Dougherty, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Gridley: Taylor Ronquillo, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jessie Vallejo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Gustine: Elizabeth Robledo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Half Moon Bay: Zoe Davidson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Huntington Beach: Timothy Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

La Habra: Megan Bloedel, Bachelor of Science 

Laguna Hills: Brittney Lane Mackey, Bachelor of Science 

Los Angeles: Sheree Wynn, Bachelor of Science 

Modesto: Stacy Brouwer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude 

Moreno Valley: Eric Sanchez, Master of Science 

Morgan Hill: Roderick Harrison, Master of Science 

Newport Beach: Melissa Kretschmar, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Novato: Heidi Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Oxnard: Samuel Robino, Master of Science 

San Diego: Louis Wonnell, Doctor of Philosophy 

San Pedro: Nicole Bartel, Bachelor of Arts 

Santa Maria: Ellen Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Santa Rosa: Brittney Kozenko, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Temecula: Angeliki Hitchcock, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major 

Upland: Kayla Sapp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Yorba Linda: Patrick Abercrombie, Bachelor of Science

 

Colorado 

Arvada: Janelle Feldmann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude 

Atwood: Tara Cook, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Aurora: Kaisha Gurtner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Joshua Sundine, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Bennett: Margaret James, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Broomfield: Elena D'Angelo, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Centennial: Ariana De La Garza, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Reginald Walker, Bachelor of Science 

Colorado Springs: Madeline Barber, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Michael Hankins, Doctor of Philosophy; Jennifer Hollifield, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Tommy Newsom, Master of Public Administration; Grace Pierson, Bachelor of Science; Elisa Wilson, Master of Science 

Conifer: Jeremy Glas, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Deer Trail: Cara Jolly, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Denver: Madeline Appel, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Luke Chavez, Master of Science; Angel Llanes, Master of Architecture 

Elbert: John Brandsma, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Englewood: Brando Tijerina, Master of Science 

Erie: Tessa Zee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major 

Estes Park: Jonathan Alexander, Master of Science 

Evergreen: Courtney Hess, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Fairplay: Christopher Turkowski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Flagler: Trever Linn, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Fort Collins: Rebecca McFee, Master of Science; Casey Thompson, Bachelor of Arts 

Foxfield: Jacob Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Greeley: Alexandra Trevino, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Highlands Ranch: Troy Josey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Souder, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude 

Joes: Kayla Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Lamar: Shaile Nordyke, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Ramsay, Bachelor of Science 

Littleton: Mariah Brown, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jamie Causey, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Lone Tree: Eric Banzhaf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Longmont: Arthur White, Bachelor of Science 

Monument: Renae Boileau, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Morgan Wolfe, Bachelor of Science 

Pagosa Springs: Matthew Hill, Master of Science 

Parker: Nicholle Hatton, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science; Rachel Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude 

Pueblo: Trevor Hopkins Bowers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Stratton: Sara May, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Timnath: Casey Simmons, Master of Science 

Trinidad: Julia Duran, Bachelor of Science 

Walden: Bryan Lytle, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Windsor: Megan Terry, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Connecticut 

Brooklyn: Danielle Noll, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Groton: Hope Cole, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Madison: Kenzie Richards, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Mansfield Center: Chelsea Kegler, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Delaware 

Georgetown: Ian Davis, Bachelor of Science

 

Florida 

Brandon: Lorena Faircloth, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Cape Coral: James Peck, Master of Science 

Coral Springs: Tyler Nekolny, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Jacksonville: Janet Malanga, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude 

Lake Butler: Benjamin Ingle, Master of Fine Arts 

Lake Mary: Sazisani Viki, Master of Business Administration 

Longwood: Laura Fehlberg, Master of Science 

Niceville: Phoebe Anders, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Palm City: Rachael Castellini, Bachelor of Science 

Punta Gorda: Jackson Burkhart, Master of Business Administration 

Riverview: Kaitlyn Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Santa Rosa Beach: Tyler White, Bachelor of Science 

Sarasota: Shannon Barry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

St. Augustine: Ryan Plemmons, Master of Science 

St. Petersburg: Shawn Waked, Master of Science 

Valrico: Peter Lewis, Master of Science 

Weston: Carolina Pereira, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Zephyrhills: Sierra Sabatini, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Georgia 

Alpharetta: Abigail Wilson, Master of Science 

Atlanta: Jacinta Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Buford: DaRiel Nixon, Bachelor of Science 

Cartersville: Preston Bearden, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Gainesville: Holly Hinkle, Bachelor of Science 

Lawrenceville: Hannah Collins, Master of Architecture 

Richmond Hill: Natasha Bergevine, Bachelor of Science; Seth Varayon, Master of Science 

Statesboro: Nickolas Mayes, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

 

Hawaii 

Ewa Beach: Hannah Hawley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Pearl City: Marc Kusaka, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Idaho 

Caldwell: Jacob Reinecker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Illinois 

Algonquin: Kristi Broda, Master of Science 

Alton: Michaela Strahm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Arenzville: Jesseca Pirkle, Bachelor of Science 

Arlington Heights: Taryn Hampton, Master of Fine Arts 

Bartlett: Samuel Hocker, Master of Science 

Bartonville: Rebekah Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Batavia: Jessica Davis, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Belvidere: Jacob Culvey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Chicago: Alec Fredriksen, Bachelor of Science; Landon Terry, Master of Science 

Crystal Lake: Zachary Schmidtke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Elgin: Gabriela Hernandez, Master of Architecture 

Glenarm: Katelyn Eike, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Gurnee: Ryan Johnson, Master of Architecture 

Highland: Jonathan Barth, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Hopedale: Benjamin Plumier, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jacksonville: Zachary DeGroot, Master of Science; Anna Fergurson, Bachelor of Science 

Lake Zurich: Emily Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lewistown: Maggie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Little York: Cassie Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Manteno: Nathaniel Brown, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Maroa: Brittney Stoutenborough, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Monee: Megan Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Oswego: Hannah Schlapp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Palatine: Laura Mayer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Palos Hills: Erina Gonio, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Paxton: Jesse Christmas, Bachelor of Arts 

Peoria: Jacob Hargis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; John Moore, Master of Science 

Rockford: Rachael Crosby, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Crosby, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Rutland: Brandiwyne Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Troy: Gregory McDaniels, Master of Science 

Vernon Hills: Shawn Aumiller, Bachelor of Science 

Winnetka: Rebecca Ober, Master of Science 

Woodridge: Kali Retzler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Wyanet: Kalie Rumbold, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Indiana 

Beverly Shores: Brian Corrie, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Frankfort: Ronald Noble, Master of Science 

Hope: Morgan Thayer, Master of Science 

Indianapolis: Adeeb Alqhtani, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Jeffersonville: Nicole Goss, Master of Science 

Lafayette: Patricia Plantenga, Master of Science 

Middlebury: Tasha Drake, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

New Castle: Ryan Sommer, Master of Science 

Newburgh: Brittany Odle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

South Bend: Abigail Beutter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

West Lafayette: James Krotz, Master of Science

 

Iowa 

Adel: Hanna Cahalan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Albia: Kristyn Garver, Master of Architecture 

Ankeny: Blake Walter, Master of Arts

Badger: Adam Tjernagel, Master of Agribusiness 

Blue Grass: John Locklear, Master of Agribusiness 

Cedar Rapids: Andrew Staats, Master of Science 

Glenwood: Reiny Ostrander, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Kingsley: Ryan Schmid, Doctor of Philosophy 

LeMars: Marie Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Runnells: Mark Boatwright, Doctor of Philosophy 

Scranton: Lisa Lange, Master of Science 

Sioux City: Grant Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Tidwell, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Waterloo: Landon Becker, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Czepiel, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

West Des Moines: Jacob Fehr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

West Liberty: Gibson Akers, Master of Science

 

Kentucky 

Burlington: Mark Hellmann, Master of Science 

Fort Campbell: Jenna Gilio, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Henderson: Daniel Wilbanks, Master of Science 

Louisville: Nicole Pappe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Mayslick: John Matheny, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Wilder: Brian Becker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude

 

Maryland 

Dunkirk: Hannah Gerardy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Cum Laude 

Elkridge: Jennifer Almeida, Master of Science 

Hagerstown: Meredith Reynolds, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Havre De Grace: Luke Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Little Orleans: Nathaniel Carter, Master of Arts 

Severn: Brandon Taylor, Master of Arts 

Temple Hills: Breontae Matthews, Bachelor of Science

 

Massachusetts 

Acton: Daniella McCormick, Bachelor of Science 

Adams: John Bednarz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Arlington: Andrew Mense, Doctor of Philosophy 

Beverly: Daniel Petronzio, Master of Science 

Bridgewater: Elizabeth Jardin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Foxboro: Hazel Kelleher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Taunton: Robin Leatherwood, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Magna Cum Laude 

Worcester: Paige Humphrey, Bachelor of Science

 

Michigan 

Allendale: Alyson Conflitti, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Alto: Molly Doyle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Carleton: Sydney Anson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Cedar Springs: Andrea Dreyer, Master of Science 

Coldwater: April Birts, Master of Science 

Newaygo: Aaron Roehrig, Master of Science 

Petoskey: Aaron Peters, Master of Science

 

Minnesota 

Alexandria: Bethany Huls, Master of Agribusiness 

Burnsville: Jessica Hukka, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Champlin: Erin Smieja, Master of Science 

Cold Spring: Abigail Kammermeier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Eagan: Jazmine Saunders, Bachelor of Science 

Eden Prairie: Alexander Baker, Master of Arts 

Faribault: Jovanny Mendoza, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Farmington: Naomi Bushard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Lynnea Slette, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude 

Hopkins: Chantel Abraham, Master of Business Administration 

Lakeville: Lauren Budenski, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Maple Grove: Emily Turnquist, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Maple Plain: Madeleine Singleton, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Minneapolis: Nicole Bauknight, Master of Architecture; Alison Keith, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Kristen Leveille, Master of Science 

North Mankato: Ashley Brunton, Master of Architecture 

St. Paul: Amy Geske, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Wadena: Emily Schmidt, Master of Science 

Winona: Jennifer Hadaway, Bachelor of Science

 

Mississippi 

Jackson: Rita Hebblethwaite, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude

 

Missouri 

Ballwin: Anne Reuther, Master of Architecture; Elijah Seigel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Barnard: LeAnn Walker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Blue Springs: Marissa Butrum, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Caitlyn Crawford, Master of Science; Timothy Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Katlyn Gladson, Master of Architecture; Darci Kern, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Tanner Lee, Master of Architecture; Karyla Middlebrook, Master of Science 

Boonville: Grady Kay, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Cape Girardeau: Aaron Church, Master of Architecture 

Columbia: Morgan Brown, Master of Architecture; Harison Pitchford, Master of Architecture 

Dardenne Prairie: Nicholas Rodell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Florissant: Erika Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Dominic White, Master of Architecture 

Frontenac: Patrick Murry, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Gallatin: Tanya Allen, Bachelor of Science 

Gladstone: Shelby Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Summa Cum Laude 

Glencoe: Kristopher Nondorf, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Greenwood: James Brown, Doctor of Philosophy 

High Ridge: Blake Sneed, Master of Architecture 

Imperial: Jessica Jennings, Master of Architecture 

Independence: Tyler Arndt, Master of Architecture; Kage Edgar, Bachelor of Music Education; Christian Janota, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Janee' Kassanavoid, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Adriana Meneses, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shelby Mertz, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Alyssa Reynolds, Master of Architecture; Christina Stanberry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Jefferson City: Kaitlin Brantley, Master of Science; Alyssa Sackman, Master of Architecture 

Joplin: Victoria Rhodes, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kansas City: Whitney Allen, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Nicholas Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexander Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Michael Cesena, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Moriah Clark, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Claire Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Staci Gann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hannah Geenens, Master of Science; Matthew Guidone, Master of Science; Erin Kaul, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Oluchi Kosin, Bachelor of Science; Christine Laskero, Master of Science; Carrie Miller, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Mohler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Danh Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mattie O'Boyle, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Oehm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Perra, Master of Business Administration; Danielle Porter, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Heather Randolph, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Caroline Reeder, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Rhodes, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Ritz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Sender, Master of Science; Nathan Starcev, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsay Stucki, Master of Landscape Architecture; Rashae Taylor, Master of Accountancy; Erin Trainor, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Woolley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Kearney: Hannah Gartin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Samuel Oxandale, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Kirkwood: Grace Sibbitts, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Lawson: Jenna Lundy, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Lee's Summit: Conner Bruns, Master of Landscape Architecture; Laura Crosley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Deidra Guthrie, Bachelor of Scienc; Jessica Stephenson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kylie Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Tritsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Liberal: Derrek Wilson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Liberty: Caleb Mitchell, Master of Science; Kathryn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Secondary Major; Serina Taylor, Master of Public Health 

Maryland Heights: Nathan Smart, Master of Science; Cameron Strickland, Master of Architecture 

Maysville: Claire Huffaker, Master of Architecture 

Nevada: Joshua Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

O'Fallon: Lance Brannock, Master of Architecture ; Tina Langley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Pacific: Lucas Johnson, Master of Music; Chelsee Martinez, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Parkville: Kathryn Ervin, Doctor of Education; Connor Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Peculiar: Megan Agnor, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Platte City: Jeremy Coates, Master of Science; Gregory Cotter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jessica Cotter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; William Hancock, Master of Science; Allissa Hupp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elizabeth Witsken, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Platte Woods: Elizabeth Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pleasant Valley: Amber Summers, Master of Architecture 

Princeton: Thomas Mallinson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Raymore: Simphony Guiden, Bachelor of Arts; Dipen Patel, Master of Architecture; Caleb Scott, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Raytown: Deneisha Abercrombie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amelia Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jamie Otto, Master of Science 

Riverside: Natalie Hill, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Savannah: Steven Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Sheldon: Morgan Compton, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management 

Springfield: Abigail Reese, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

St. Charles: Kaitlyn Casey, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ryan Pendleton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

St. Joseph: Jeffrey Bachman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Kain Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zach Gregoire, Master of Agribusiness; Nicolas Richilano, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

St. Louis: Casey Bertelsman, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Margaret Brennan, Master of Architecture; Gabrielle Liuzza, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science; Slade Loewen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeremy Migneco, Master of Architecture; Chad Olney, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Secondary Major; Tessa Olney, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Max Roby, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude 

St. Peters: Sarah Cooper, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Geoff Klein, Master of Arts 

Stanberry: Adam Lane, Master of Science 

Taylor: Travis Haerr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Vandalia: Garth Gatson, Master of Science 

Wentzville: Brittney Lamm, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Montana 

Billings: Travis Hale, Doctor of Philosophy 

Bozeman: Lee Bickford, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Sierra Burnett, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Plevna: Jaclyn Ketchum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pompeys Pillar: Rachael Buzanowski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Nebraska 

Bellevue: Amber Craig, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Bennington: Sydney Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Bertrand: Dustin Renken, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Broken Bow: Kurtis Barnett, Master of Engineering Management 

Elkhorn: Katie Sorensen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Firth: Ashley Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Fremont: Jill Colgan, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Hastings: Jaime DeTour, Master of Arts 

La Vista: Gregory Stachon, Master of Science 

Lincoln: Jacob Bornschlegl, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amariah Fischer, Master of Arts; Vien Le, Doctor of Philosophy; Keiteyana Parks, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Shelley Stoltenberg, Master of Science 

Milligan: Jodi Morton, Doctor of Philosophy 

Norfolk: Mary Davis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

North Platte: Becky Stine, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Omaha: Rachele Billie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jared Bryan, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Dostal, Master of Science; Emily Erbert, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Mary Fuxa, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude; Natalie Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brittany McCary, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Holly Nelson, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Orth, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Salerno, Bachelor of Science; Abby Schlick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Papillion: Brett Homme, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Shickley: Emily Alfs, Master of Science

 

Nevada 

Las Vegas: George Matsakis, Bachelor of Science; Marylyn Silverstein, Master of Science

 

New Hampshire 

Dummer: Staci Frost, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

New Jersey 

Alpine: Jeffrey Laifer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Flemington: Jami Becker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude 

Galloway: Lauren Deissler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Millburn: Kevin Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts 

Montclair: Tara Hancock, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Moorestown: Taylor Whitaker, Master of Regional and Community Planning 

Newton: Kimberly Kalosy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Riverdale: Juliana Henriques, Master of Science 

Roselle Park: Bo Hao, Doctor of Philosophy 

Stockton: Breanna Hill, Bachelor of Science

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Natalie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Matt Webb, Master of Science 

Clayton: Consuelo Sowers, Master of Science 

Las Cruces: Alexander Hummer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Elisa Trigo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major 

Rio Rancho: Timothy Yonkers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

New York 

Hamburg: Tyler Cribbs, Master of Science 

Monsey: Gila Adler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Nedrow: Cameron Carter, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Pittsford: Jordan Backscheider, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Poughkeepsie: Edward Boulanger, Bachelor of Arts 

Wallkill: Sarah Weissmann, Master of Science 

Watertown: Jonathon Reams, Master of Science; Natalie Turner, Bachelor of Science 

Whitestone: Anthony Canale, Doctor of Philosophy

 

North Carolina 

Apex: Joshua Donnoe, Master of Science 

Davidson: Hannah Cook, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Dunn: Denzel Jones, Doctor of Philosophy 

Fayetteville: David Baez, Master of Science; Jessica Surgeon, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Greensboro: Sandra Barinowski, Master of Science; Glen Buickerood, Master of Science 

Hubert: Gabrielle Passarella, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Raleigh: Kimberly Lee, Master of Science

 

North Dakota 

Bismarck: Rachael Masset, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Fargo: Karin O'Leary, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Rocklake: Rachael Lagein Odermann, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Sterling: Amanda Doll, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Williston: Bryer Thiesen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Ohio 

Avon Lake: Victoria Bertero, Master of Science 

Bellevue: Emily Zeller, Master of Science 

Bucyrus: Dwight Shawk, Master of Science 

Cincinnati: Lisa Lawrence, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Columbus: Sophia Triantafyllopoulos, Master of Architecture 

Greenville: Jill Venenga, Master of Science 

Huber Heights: Lindsay Zufall, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Lakewood: Nicole Kresak, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Lancaster: Heather Horsley, Master of Science 

Loveland: Aaron Mcrorie, Master of Science 

Mentor: Leah Afsarifard, Master of Science 

Montgomery: Carolyn Bender, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Perrysburg: Geoffrey Walter, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Richmond Heights: Rachel Rielinger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Shaker Hts: Akaterina Davros, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Tipp City: Megan Kingrey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Matthew Hixon, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Burneyville: Tanya Humphrey, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Edmond: Trent Evans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Mustang: Emily Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Oklahoma City: Devlen Polite, Bachelor of Science 

Ponca City: Madison Bosworth, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Skiatook: Corey Vessar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering 

Tulsa: Bridgette Beasley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jennifer Foster, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Richard Lehrter II, Master of Science; Charles Schmidt, Master of Architecture 

Yale: Juliet Watkins, Bachelor of Science

 

Oregon 

Baker City: Tyler Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Bend: Kimberly Braddock, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Hillsboro: Madeline Howard, Bachelor of Arts 

Klamath Falls: Paolina Mulleneix, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

La Grande: Christina Danforth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Milwaukie: Daniel Gillespie, Master of Arts 

Monroe: U'Ilani Kaaekuahiwi, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Salem: Katherine Mielitz, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Pennsylvania 

Bangor: Peter Syzonenko, Master of Architecture 

Beaver: Phillip Howells, Master of Arts 

Bethel Park: Patrick Scheurell, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Elizabethtown: Cora Farley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Exton: Marie Pelcin, Master of Science 

Hummelstown: Heather Arentz, Master of Science 

Linesville: Emily Whiteman, Bachelor of Science 

Macungie: Christian Evans, Master of Science 

Montoursville: Valerie Stetts, Master of Architecture 

Philadelphia: Leah Freilich, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude 

Phoenixville: Megan Cabot, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude 

Pittsburgh: Timothy Beichner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Caitlin Mcloughlin, Master of Science 

Robesonia: Trevor Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

St. Marys: Mitchell Jerko, Master of Music

 

Rhode Island 

Exeter: Angela Vieira, Master of Science

 

South Carolina 

Aiken: Brianne Hagemeister, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Catawba: Danielle Williams, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Goosecreek: Karthik Nair, Bachelor of Science 

Greenville: Blaire Wolski, Master of Science 

Johns Island: Caleb Stumpf, Master of Engineering Management 

Pawleys Island: Kyle Halbohn, Bachelor of Science

 

South Dakota 

Bruce: Carl Kass, Master of Agribusiness 

Martin: Tami Toczek, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Tennessee 

Antioch: Carrie Edwards, Master of Science 

Christiana: Andrew Horn, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Crossville: Jerry Landrum, Doctor of Philosophy 

Gallatin: Jason Redmon, Master of Science 

Knoxville: Chelsea Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Memphis: Megan Malm, Bachelor of Arts 

Nashville: Joshua Dickinson, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Savannah: Nathan Terpstra, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Smithville: Thomas West, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Spring Hill: David Riley, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Texas

Allen: George Ndegwa, Master of Business Administration; Kerrigan Sadler, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Arlington: Carrington Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mark Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zijun Zhao, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Blue Ridge: Emily Littlejohn, Master of Arts

Boerne: Emilie Herbst, Master of Science; John Schmedemann, Bachelor of Science 

Carrollton: Adriannte Etheridge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Ford, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Cedar Park: Maria Neu, Master of Architecture 

Copperas cove: Eden Briscoe, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Corpus Christi: Cynthia Desillier, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major 

Crowley: Elijah Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Dallas: Shunyce Battles, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Briggs, Master of Architecture; Christopher Jans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cre Moore, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

El Paso: Joel Fry, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Pennington, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Flower Mound: Julie Cooper, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Fort Worth: Brittney Huffaker, Bachelor of Science; Ashton Yoder, Master of Science 

Frisco: Alexis Walstad, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude 

Garland: Emily Schmitter, Master of Science 

Georgetown: Taylor Horne, Master of Science 

Grapevine: Rylie Koetting, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Haslet: Casey Jimison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hewitt: Christopher Stanulonis, Master of Arts 

Hondo: Bryan Swartz, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major 

Houston: Morgan Fortunski, Bachelor of Science; Caden Hilger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alec Weninger, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude 

Katy: Lendora Johnson, Master of Science; Annelise Nicoletti, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Killeen: Laura Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude   

Liberty Hill: Haley Dunkak, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Lufkin: Rachel Raley, Bachelor of Science 

Magnolia: Lexie Wartick, Bachelor of Science in Education 

McKinney: Kaylin Carmichael, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Mission: Alma Marquez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Plano: Daniel Marinoni, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Prosper: Kristen Winningham, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude 

Red Oak: Morgan Griffis, Bachelor of Science 

Roanoke: Heath Williams, Master of Business Administration 

Rockwall: Amanda Winegard, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

San Antonio: Timothy Gresham, Bachelor of Science; Pedro Hero, Master of Science; Karl Ndieli, Master of Architecture; Samuel Rodriguez, Master of Science 

Southlake: Kevin McKeon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Emma Scheffler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Spring: Kevin Giefer, Master of Business Administration 

Temple: Walter Kruse, Master of Science 

Wichita Falls: Krystal Brandt, Bachelor of Science 

Wylie: Ashlenn Wellbrock, Bachelor of Science

 

Utah 

Orem: Samuel Brown, Master of Science 

Salt Lake City: Austin Beck, Doctor of Philosophy 

Sandy: Ryan Williams, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Tremonton: Tyler Swallow, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

West Jordan: Natasha Brenchley, Master of Science

 

Vermont 

Shaftsbury: Mary Grace Dailey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

South Burlington: Chantal Girard, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Virginia 

Alexandria: Hannah Gwartney, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jason Ramspott, Master of Science; Noelle Vanderkodde, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Arlington: William Freakley, Master of Science 

Ashburn: Andrew Stevens, Master of Science 

Clifton: Erica Brown, Master of Arts 

Doswell: Rachel Waggie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Harrisonburg: Chase Miller, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude 

Herndon: Frank Nti, Doctor of Philosophy 

Leesburg: Christina Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude 

Manassas: Amanda Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Maurertown: Mandy Moore, Master of Arts 

Montpelier: Lauren Ivey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Seaford: Brittany Trinidad, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

South Riding: Nicholas Goins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Stafford: Owen Clemens, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Vienna: Jennifer Smith, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude 

Woodford: Connor Orrock, Bachelor of Science

 

Washington 

Auburn: Lisa Haynes, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Bothell: Gretchen McCluskey, Master of Science 

Camano Island: Jacob Iverson, Bachelor of Science 

Richland: Megan Sowers, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude 

Seattle: Melinda Gilliam, Master of Science; Jason Jirele, Master of Architecture 

Shoreline: Benjamin Wheeler, Master of Science 

Vancouver: Andrea Novak, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Novak, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

West Virginia 

Berkeley Springs: Jennifer Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Harpers Ferry: Jessica Ridgeway, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Kearneysville: Darby-Rose Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management 

St. Marys: Meaghan Cochrane, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Wisconsin 

Appleton: Jennifer Dreyer, Master of Science 

East Troy: Jacob Aizikovitz, Master of Agribusiness 

Fitchburg: Sara Schoenborn, Master of Agribusiness 

Germantown: Jennifer Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Madison: Jose Soto Gonzalez, Doctor of Philosophy 

New Berlin: Rebecca Gasper, Master of Public Health 

Oconomowoc: Michaella Medved, Bachelor of Science 

Prescott: Serenity O'Malley, Master of Science 

Waukesha: Matthew Katzke, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Wyoming 

Douglas: Hannah Smylie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 



Out-of-Country

Afghanistan: Khalil Ahmad Rafee, Master of Science 

Argentina: Guillermo Balboa, Doctor of Philosophy 

Bangladesh: Tazrin Jannat Khan, Master of Science; Sarif Patwary, Master of Science 

Brazil: Carla Camila Gomes Cabral Bastos Bernardes, Master of Public Health; Cristiano Lemes Da Silva, Doctor of Philosophy 

Canada: Asif Chowdhury, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Megan Wilson, Master of Science 

China: Minghao Bian, Master of Architecture; Chen Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lulu Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tongwei Chen, Master of Architecture; Zhijing Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ge Cheng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yibo Cui, Master of Architecture; Zhonghan Deng, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Han Dong, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hanxiong Fan, Master of Science; Wei Fan, Master of Accountancy; Haotian Gao, Doctor of Philosophy; Rui Guo, Doctor of Philosophy; Shuyi Guo, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Chen Han, Master of Science; Dongyang Hu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Weijia Jia, Doctor of Philosophy; Bozhou Jiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lingyun Jiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yuanlu Jin, Associate of Science; , Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Qing Lei, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danxun Li, Master of Science; Geqi Jin, Master of Science; Wenchen Jin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xintong Jin, Doctor of Philosophy; Xiongya Jin, Doctor of Philosophy; Yijing Jin, Doctor of Philosophy; Zhiyu Jin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wenran Liliang, Master of Architecture; Ting Lin, Master of Business Administration; Guohan Liu, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Hanwen Liu, Master of Science; Shanyuan Liu, Master of Architecture; Wen Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jianqiao Luan, Master of Science; Zhaotan Luo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Junjun Ou, Doctor of Philosophy; Hao Qin, Bachelor of Science; Changdong Shao, Master of Science; Jing Song, Master of Accountancy; Yile Su, Master of Science; Weicheng Sun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tianhe Tan, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Shangxian Wang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Huan Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Jiayi Wang, Master of Architecture; Shangxian Wang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Yihan Wang, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Yue Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ziqi Wang, Professional Master of Technology; Zixian Wang, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Zixu Wang, Bachelor of Arts; Jianming Wen, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Xiaotong Wu, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zhiqiang Xiong, Master of Science; Bowen Xu, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jiaan Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Youjie Xu, Doctor of Philosophy; Xu Yan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Youliang Yu, Doctor of Philosophy; Aoran Zhang, Master of Architecture; Bin Zhang, Master of Architecture; Chizheng Zhang, Bachelor of Arts; Shan Zhang, Master of Architecture; Xingao Zhang, Master of Science; Jiayang Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Mingxia Zhou, Doctor of Philosophy; Xiayao Zhou, Master of Science; Jingyi Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qingbo Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Yao Zhu, Master of Architecture; Yiping Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Colombia: Andres Salcedo, Doctor of Philosophy 

Germany: Bettina Niethammer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Bettina Niethammer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Max Werner, Master of Arts 

Ghana: Eric Obeng, Doctor of Philosophy 

Hungary: Palma Juhasz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

India: Venkata Subrahmanya Siddharth Amaravadi, Master of Science; Sakshi Bhardwaj, Master of Arts; Fiona Bhuyan, Master of Architecture; Poojitha Bikki, Master of Science; Evelyne Chokkattu, Master of Architecture; Pruthvidharreddy Dhodda, Master of Science; Sravani Donepudi, Master of Science; Gagan Gandhi, Master of Science; Sneha Gullapalli, Master of Science; Nithin Kumar Kakkireni, Master of Science; Bhavani Krithivasan, Master of Science; Nikhil Venkata Ravi Raja Mallala, Master of Science; Priyanshi Mishra, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karthik Pandalaneni, Doctor of Philosophy; Sita Maha Lakshmi Pendurthi, Master of Agribusiness; Akash Rathore, Master of Science; Sofiya Sabreen, Master of Architecture; Karthik Sajith Babu, Master of Science; Annapurna Singh, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Sharmila Vegesana, Master of Science; Vaithish Velazhahan, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Indonesia: FNU Noviyanti, Master of Public Health 

Iran : Marjan Habibi, Master of Arts; Mehrsa Khaleghikarahrodi, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Samira Safaee, Master of Arts; Mahdi Sahafnia, Master of Science; Reza Sedaghat Shirazinejad, Doctor of Philosophy; Nader Zad, Master of Science 

Iraq: Zainab Abdalhussin Ali Al-jbory, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jamaica: Kimberly Williamson, Master of Science 

Japan: Arashi Nakashima, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Fumiya Sakata, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Kuwait: Lulwa Al Qaoud, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ghazi Alenezi, Master of Science; Yousif Alharmoosh-Alqenai, Master of Science; Fahad Almutairi, Master of Science; Wadha Almutawa, Master of Architecture; Mohammad Alqallaf, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Alaa Alselahi, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Aishah Khawari, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Omar Khawari, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Lebanon: Mary Abounabhan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Libya: Jebril Jebril, Doctor of Philosophy 

Macedonia: Kaltrina Selimi, Master of Arts 

Malaysia: Manirethnam Ganesan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Mexico: Francisco Najar, Master of Science; Oscar Vazquez Medrano, Master of Music 

Nepal: Avantika Gurung, Master of Science 

Nicaragua: Osler Antonio Ortez Amador, Master of Science 

Nigeria: Nneoma Asinugo, Master of Architecture; Olabisi Ekong, Master of Science; Isimemen Ihien, Master of Arts; Ganiyat Shodunke, Bachelor of Science 

Pakistan: Zoona Habib Jerral, Master of Science 

Paraguay: Luis Bobadilla Dias, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Giselle Guanes-Melgarejo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rodrigo Sanchez Sienra, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Rodrigo Sanchez Sienra, Bachelor of Arts; Mateo Zavala Tomboly, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Peru: Alexander Macher Figueroa, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Puerto Rico: Efrain Dippini, Master of Arts; Carlos Flores, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cristian Perez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine 

Romania: Nicoleta Ploscariu, Doctor of Philosophy 

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Al Jafar, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mohmed Alabdulaali, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lama Alanazi, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Bandar Alasmari, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Ibrahim Alfallaj, Doctor of Philosophy; Turki Alhumaid, Bachelor of Science; Fawaz Almatar, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Norah Alrayes, Doctor of Philosophy; Hatim Alrifaai, Master of Science; Talal Alsadhan, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Abdullah Alsalhi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Yasmen Alsulami, Bachelor of Arts; Mahdi Bohassan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mosaed Majrashi, Master of Science 

South Korea: Ji Hyuk Hong, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Hyeong Jin Jeon, Doctor of Philosophy; Joohwan Jung, Master of Science; Eun Hee Kim, Doctor of Philosophy; Soomin Kim, Master of Science; Woohyuk Kim, Doctor of Philosophy; Juwon Park, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Jonggeun Sung, Doctor of Philosophy 

Sri Lanka: Stefan Andree, Doctor of Philosophy; Uditha Galgamuwa, Doctor of Philosophy; Ranwala Arachchige Karunaratne, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nadeesha Mawella, Doctor of Philosophy; Ravithree Senanayake, Doctor of Philosophy; Chamitha Weeramange, Doctor of Philosophy 

Taiwan: Kai Nan Chang, Master of Business Administration; Yu Chia Chou, Master of Accountancy; Chia Tai, Master of Science 

Thailand: Thitikan Jirakittisonthon, Master of Science; Sarocha Pradyawong, Doctor of Philosophy 

United Arab Emirates: Janice Coats-Silvestri, Master of Science; Shreya Munge, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Rebecca Paul, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

United Kingdom: Connie Jaffrey, Bachelor of Science; Tegan Louw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tegan Louw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephen Magnum, Professional Master of Technology; Tendai Munyanyi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Vietnam: Thao Tran, Master of Science