1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn degrees

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Nearly 460 Kansas State University students receive graduation honors

Monday, June 29, 2015

Written by: Taylor Manges, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

Note to editors: If a county or state is not listed, there were no honor students from that area. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school on record.

       

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 460 Kansas State University students have earned graduation honors with their May 2015 degrees.

Earning the university's top graduation honor, summa cum laude, were 137 students who have an academic average of 3.95 or higher; 156 students graduated magna cum laude with an academic average of 3.85 to 3.949; and 154 students graduated cum laude with an academic average of 3.750 to 3.848.

Seventeen students earned graduation honors for multiple degrees, and seven students received university honors.

The following Kansas State University students have earned graduation honors:


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clay, Coffey, Cowley, Crawford

Doniphan, Douglas

Edwards, Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Grant, Greeley,

Harvey, Haskell

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kingman

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morton

Nemaha, Ness, Norton

Osage, Ottawa

Pottawatomie

Reno, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush, Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sherman, Stanton, Sumner

Thomas

Wallace, Washington, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Florida

Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri

Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island 

Tennessee, Texas

Washington


Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

Allen County

Iola: Briann Burris, Magna Cum Laude; Dylan Works, Cum Laude

 

Anderson County

Colony: Amanda Strickler, Magna Cum Laude

Garnett: Evan Bennett, Summa Cum Laude

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Allison Dulac, Summa Cum Laude; Callie Farrell, Summa Cum Laude; Kenneth Tharman, Magna Cum Laude

 

Barton County

Great Bend: Skyler Butler, Cum Laude; Gregory Hildebrand, Magna Cum Laude; David Tomlin, Magna Cum Laude

Hoisington: Julie Bitter, Summa Cum Laude; Tateum Mattingly, Magna Cum Laude

 

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Katelyn Vincent, Summa Cum Laude

 

Brown County                     

Hiawatha: Gabriel Lierz, Summa Cum Laude; Laura Sommers, Summa Cum Laude

 

Butler County

Andover: Corbin Goedert, Cum Laude; Meredith Meier, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Murray, Cum Laude; Samantha Pedigo, Magna Cum Laude

Augusta: Kara Schnake, Summa Cum Laude

Elbing: Caleb Hoover, Cum Laude

Rosalia: Sarah Merwin, Magna Cum Laude

Rose Hill: William Duren, Summa Cum Laude Michael Whinery, Magna Cum Laude

Whitewater: Samantha Claassen, Summa Cum Laude

 

Cherokee County

Weir: Charles Kays, Summa Cum Laude

 

Cheyenne County

Bird City: Craig Busse, Cum Laude

St. Francis: Alecia Mcatee, Cum Laude

 

Clay County

Clay Center: Michael Hatesohl, Summa Cum Laude; Darrin Yuhn, Cum Laude

Wakefield: Joshua Cox, Magna Cum Laude

 

Coffey County

Burlington: Kendra McVey, Cum Laude

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Jacob Silliman, Magna Cum Laude

 

Crawford County

Mulberry: Makenzie Stansbury, Magna Cum Laude

 

Doniphan County

Troy: Katie Smith, Cum Laude

 

Douglas County

Lawrence: Tennery Carttar, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Mosher, Summa Cum Laude; Emma Woodard, Cum Laude

 

Edwards County

Belpre: Tyler Gleason, Summa Cum Laude

 

Ellis County

Hays: Hayley Taylor, Cum Laude; Cory Thyfault, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ellsworth County

Wilson: Justine Dlabal, Summa Cum Laude

 

Finney County

Garden City: Thuy Cao, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Pfeifer, Cum Laude

Holcomb: Lauren Lohfink, Cum Laude

 

Ford County

Dodge City: Brett Eichman, Cum Laude; Danielle Jones, Magna Cum Laude; Kate Lock, Summa Cum Laude

 

Franklin County

Pomona: Storm Jackson, Magna Cum Laude

Rantoul: Jessica Smith, Cum Laude

 

Geary County

Junction City: Anna Confer, Cum Laude; Clarissa Hendricks, Cum Laude; Sarah McMillin-Beckman, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Petite, Cum Laude; Joseph Rix, Magna Cum Laude

 

Grant County

Ulysses: Lucero Chacon, Magna Cum Laude

 

Greeley County

Tribune: Stephen Houston, Magna Cum Laude

 

Harvey County

Halstead: Garrison Gundy, Summa Cum Laude

Hesston: Clinton Janzen, Summa Cum Laude; Laurie Koehn, Summa Cum Laude; Rachelle McGehee, Cum Laude; Benjamin Meier, Magna Cum Laude

Newton: John Stucky, Summa Cum Laude

North Newton: Emily Schadler, Summa Cum Laude

 

Haskell County

Sublette: Anna Messerly, Magna Cum Laude

 

Jackson County

Soldier: Ross Allen Summa Cum Laude; Amanda Mellenbruch, Magna Cum Laude

 

Jefferson County

Ozawkie: Caysi Gatts, Summa Cum Laude

Valley Falls: Morgan Streeter, Cum Laude

 

Jewell County

Burr Oak: Kevin Garman, Cum Laude

 

Johnson County

De Soto: Kellye Coen, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Shipley, Summa Cum Laude

Gardner: Kathlyn Daniels, Magna Cum Laude; Erica Johnson, Summa Cum Laude; Cassie Kerr, Magna Cum Laude; McKenna Langrehr, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Prado, Magna Cum Laude

Lake Quivira: Cara Olson, Cum Laude

Leawood: Kristen Fischer, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Fischer, Cum Laude; William Jones, Cum Laude; Mary Joyce, Summa Cum Laude; Abigail Kaplan, Magna Cum Laude; Christopher Khan, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Popp, Magna Cum Laude; Madeline Sanders, Summa Cum Laude; Kelly Skarda, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Staab, Cum Laude

Lenexa: Alex Beemer, Cum Laude; Megan Bruce, Cum Laude; Nicholas Dorau, Cum Laude; Kayla Hare, Cum Laude; Elise Hosty, Cum Laude; Brooke Katterhenry, Cum Laude; Daniel Neely, Summa Cum Laude; Daniel Ngugi, Summa Cum Laude; Abby Reynolds, Summa Cum Laude; Dillon Rockrohr, Summa Cum Laude; Stanton Weber, Summa Cum Laude

Mission Hills: Sarah McKittrick, Summa Cum Laude

Olathe: Morgan Bertison, Cum Laude; Haley Claxton, Magna Cum Laude; Danielle Dobratz, Summa Cum Laude; Karen Lleellish, Cum Laude; Jordan Marquess, Magna Cum Laude; Kelly Nyffeler, Cum Laude; David Rendulic, Magna Cum Laude; Whitney Root, Cum Laude; Claire Ross, Magna Cum Laude; Kayla Rowton, Summa Cum Laude; Kathryn Silva, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Smith, Cum Laude; Sarah Smith, Cum Laude; Aaron Swofford, Summa Cum Laude; Peter Williams, Cum Laude

Overland Park: Alison Anderson, Cum Laude; Madeline Anderson, Magna Cum Laude; Maria Arvanitakis, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Bolin, Magna Cum Laude; Robert Breeden, Summa Cum Laude; Jared Briscoe, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Budke, Magna Cum Laude; Kenneth Castinado, Cum Laude; Anne Clark, Summa Cum Laude; Max Frederes, Magna Cum Laude; Gordon Harton, Magna Cum Laude; Heidi Hilton, Cum Laude; Grant Jackson, Summa Cum Laude; Anne Jansen, Magna Cum Laude; David Katz, Cum Laude; Katherine Kramer, Magna Cum Laude; Brandon La Mar, Cum Laude; Joshua Loyd, Summa Cum Laude; Alex Malecki, Cum Laude; Austin May, Magna Cum Laude; Elisa Mohr, Cum Laude Austin Muchow, Magna Cum Laude; Clayton Neal, Magna Cum Laude; Brandon Reigel, Summa Cum Laude; Carrie Remillard, Magna Cum Laude; Luke Reynolds, Magna Cum Laude; Ashlee Riess, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Smith, Cum Laude; Shanna Stewart, Summa Cum Laude; Blake Vanlandingham, Magna Cum Laude; Shelby Wallace, Cum Laude; Julie Yankey, Magna Cum Laude

Prairie Village: Ann Hartman, Magna Cum Laude; Kevin Kleine, Summa Cum Laude; John Opsahl, Cum Laude; Molly Rappold, Cum Laude; Graham Redelsheimer, Cum Laude; Audrey Thompson, Cum Laude

Shawnee: Brittany Abell, Cum Laude; Canaan Coker, Summa Cum Laude; Camille Collison, Summa Cum Laude; Samuel Ellis, Magna Cum Laude; Kaitlin Foley, Summa Cum Laude; Logan Harrold, Magna Cum Laude; Aaron Robertson, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Tenbrink, Cum Laude; Sarah Wilcox, Summa Cum Laude

Spring Hill: Hayley Chauvin, Summa Cum Laude

Stilwell: Angela Carpenter, Summa Cum Laude

 

Kingman County

Cunningham: Amelia Govert, Magna Cum Laude

 

Labette County

Bartlett: Logan Britton, Summa Cum Laude

Chetopa: Lindsey Pease, Magna Cum Laude

 

Leavenworth County

Kansas City: Melissa Graves, Magna Cum Laude

Leavenworth: Kiersten Kirkendoll, Magna Cum Laude; Samuel Metivier, Cum Laude

Linwood: Lacie Falk, Magna Cum Laude

Tonganoxie: Shannon Smith, Cum Laude

 

Lincoln County

Lincoln: Nicholas Wineinger, Summa Cum Laude

 

Lyon County

Allen: Nathan Stinson, Magna Cum Laude

Emporia: Gregory Canales, Summa Cum Laude

Reading: Jenna Ferguson, Cum Laude

 

Marion County

Marion: Derek Stuchlik, Summa Cum Laude

 

Marshall County

Blue Rapids: Eleanor Musil, Summa Cum Laude

Marysville: Scotti Claeys, Summa Cum Laude; Sara Holsapple, Summa Cum Laude; Sara Holsapple, Cum Laude; Jackie Lehechka, Magna Cum Laude

Waterville: Aaron Boeschling, Cum Laude

 

McPherson County

Canton: Hannah Franzen, Cum Laude

Inman: Karsen Brown, Magna Cum Laude; Holli Kroeker, Cum Laude

Lindsborg: Michael Finch, Summa Cum Laude; Rachel Loder, Cum Laude; Christina Peterson, Magna Cum Laude; Annika Schneider, Summa Cum Laude; Alison Sharpe, Cum Laude; Anna Waugh, Cum Laude

Marquette: Mattie Loder, Cum Laude

McPherson: Cheyanne Alvarado, Cum Laude; Tyler Davis, Magna Cum Laude; Andrea Nowak, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Reese, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan Wagoner, Magna Cum Laude

 

Miami County

Bucyrus: Morgan Matile, Magna Cum Laude

Louisburg: Douglas Shane, Cum Laude

Osawatomie: Alicia Hampton, Summa Cum Laude

Paola: Garrett Stevenson, Summa Cum Laude

Spring Hill: Emily Barnhill, Cum Laude

 

Mitchell County

Glen Elder: Shandee Porter, Magna Cum Laude

Hunter: Mitchell Keller, Cum Laude

 

Montgomery County

Sycamore: Brendan Heffernan, Summa Cum Laude

 

Morton County

Elkhart: Magen Witcher, Cum Laude

 

Nemaha County

Baileyville: Jamison Macke, Magna Cum Laude

Bern: Laura Baumgartner, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Leuthold, Summa Cum Laude

Centralia: Renee Boeschling, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Kohake, Cum Laude

Corning: Roxann Steinlage, Summa Cum Laude

Seneca: Logan Haug, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Kuckelman, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ness County

Ness City: Gage Kepple, Summa Cum Laude

 

Norton County

Norton: Dustyna Sprigg, Summa Cum Laude

 

Osage County

Osage City: Elizabeth Wilk, Summa Cum Laude

 

Ottawa County

Minneapolis: Dylan Crosson, Cum Laude

Tescott: Zachary Baker, Summa Cum Laude

 

Pottawatomie County

Onaga: Elizabeth Jennings, Summa Cum Laude

St. George: Macy Haverkamp, Summa Cum Laude

St. Marys: Matthew Eakes, Magna Cum Laude; Kayla Moylan, Magna Cum Laude

Wamego: Thomas Einck, Cum Laude; Abigail Huddleston, Cum Laude; Nick Johnson, Cum Laude; Brian Sixbury, Cum Laude

 

Reno County

Buhler: Parker Wedel, Magna Cum Laude

Hutchinson: Cassie Belton, Summa Cum Laude; William Bothwell, Cum Laude; Clarissa Corkins, Summa Cum Laude; Todd Murphy, Cum Laude; Ryan Schmidt, Magna Cum Laude; Donald Sketchley, Cum Laude; Caleb Zogleman, Magna Cum Laude

South Hutchinson: Jonathan Bernard, Cum Laude

 

Rice County

Lyons: Anna Nusser, Magna Cum Laude

 

Riley County

Manhattan: Zachary Arnberger, Magna Cum Laude; Kyle Bachamp, Summa Cum Laude; Brian Barnacle, Summa Cum Laude; Grace Benedick, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsey Boxberger, Cum Laude; Tennery Carttar, Summa Cum Laude; Ethan Dhuyvetter, Summa Cum Laude; Amber Finn, Summa Cum Laude; Raychel Gadson, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Gordon, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Graham, Cum Laude; Michael Hatesohl, Summa Cum Laude; Jacelyn Hejtmanek, Summa Cum Laude; Clarissa Hendricks, Cum Laude; Cara Hillstock, Magna Cum Laude; Stephen Houston, Magna Cum Laude; Clinton Janzen, Summa Cum Laude; Theresa Jardine, Cum Laude; Dylan Johnson, Magna Cum Laude; Nick Johnson, Cum Laude; Katherine Kramer, Magna Cum Laude; Casey Lambert, Magna Cum Laude; Danielle Mai, Magna Cum Laude; Beth McKinzie, Magna Cum Laude; Kristin Myzie, Cum Laude; Alexander Noblett, Cum Laude; Alison Nwafor, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Ochs, Summa Cum Laude; Kara Omo, Magna Cum Laude; Edward Pennell, Summa Cum Laude; Garrett Peterson, Cum Laude; Abby Reynolds, Summa Cum Laude; Brady Rundel, Summa Cum Laude; Sydney Schinstock, Summa Cum Laude; Douglas Shane, Cum Laude; Laura Sommers, Summa Cum Laude; Michaela Synowiecki, Cum Laude; Brittney Talkington, Magna Cum Laude; Parker Wedel, Magna Cum Laude; Luke Weisbrod, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea White, Summa Cum Laude; Hollie Wickham, Cum Laude; Beniah Wilson, Summa Cum Laude

Randolph: Megan Ewell, Magna Cum Laude 

Riley: Rebekah Bailey, Cum Laude; Dayna Pachta, Summa Cum Laude

 

Rooks County

Palco: Zachary Arnberger, Magna Cum Laude

Plainville: Emily Ruder, Cum Laude

 

Rush County

Rush Center: Katherine Karst, Summa Cum Laude

 

Russell County

Russell: Taylor Ochs, Summa Cum Laude

 

Saline County

Brookville: Michelle Kejr, Cum Laude

Gypsum: Brittney Talkington, Magna Cum Laude

Salina: Theodore Augustine, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Bruns, Cum Laude; Alex Bunger, Cum Laude; Alex Bunger, Summa Cum Laude; Bryan Hatch, Cum Laude; Mariah Jones, Summa Cum Laude; Lauren Meis, Magna Cum Laude; Emmy Meyer, Magna Cum Laude; Samuel Moritz, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Neuschafer, Cum Laude; Paige Piper, Cum Laude; Jared Rob,l Magna Cum Laude; Logan Shetlar, Summa Cum Laude; Logan Wardyn, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Williams, Magna Cum Laude

Solomon: Ryan Whelchel, Summa Cum Laude

 

Scott County

Scott City: Austin Davis, Magna Cum Laude; Carl Minnix, Magna Cum Laude

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Jordan Becker, Cum Laude; Jacqueline Neville Cum Laude; Jake Sankey, Cum Laude

Colwich: Kelsey Martin, Magna Cum Laude

Garden Plain: Eric Kerschen, Magna Cum Laude 

Goddard: Ashlea Berry, Summa Cum Laude

Maize: Chelsey Regester, Summa Cum Laude

Mount Hope: Grace Winter, Cum Laude

Valley Center: Raleigh Clark, Magna Cum Laude; Margaret Seiler, Summa Cum Laude

Wichita: Michael Baker, Cum Laude; Andrew Betzen, Cum Laude; Abbie Bontrager, Summa Cum Laude; Karlee Canaday, Cum Laude; Carly Dickter, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Ewers, Magna Cum Laude; Hope Faflick, Cum Laude; Bailey Fischer, Magna Cum Laude; Kelly Gawlak, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Graber, Summa Cum Laude; Doree Hicks, Magna Cum Laude; Travis Holbrook, Magna Cum Laude; Brice Huelsman, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Huelsman, Magna Cum Laude; Logan Jones, Summa Cum Laude; Corey Kingsland, Cum Laude; Shelby Kiser, Cum Laude; Jack Klenda, Magna Cum Laude; Hanna Larsen, Magna Cum Laude; April Lewis, Cum Laude; Sean Meier, Cum Laude; Katherine Mcgreevy, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew McKernan, Summa Cum Laude; Andrea Moyer, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Nesley, Magna Cum Laude; Kara Omo, Magna Cum Laude; Michael Records, Magna Cum Laude; Todd Rider, Magna Cum Laude; Shelby Rust, Cum Laude; Molly Sevart, Cum Laude; Brandy Tholstrup, Cum Laude; Kaylie Wilson, Summa Cum Laude; Allie Wingert, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew Woolley, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Zwick, Magna Cum Laude

 

Seward County

Liberal: Kowan Russell, Magna Cum Laude

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Melinda Nickles, Cum Laude

Berryton: John Gaito, Cum Laude

Silver Lake: Chelsey Boxberger, Cum Laude

Topeka: Ryan Aeschliman, Summa Cum Laude; Alyssa Bauer, Magna Cum Laude; Niklas Bergstrom, Cum Laude; Amanda Bradley, Magna Cum Laude; Florian Browne, Summa Cum Laude; Deborah Bruner, Cum Laude; Isaac Burns, Summa Cum Laude; Katie Cook, Cum Laude; Brooke Doerr, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Fagan, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Parker, Summa Cum Laude; Harrison Petrik, Summa Cum Laude; Vanessa Stiles, Magna Cum Laude

Wakarusa: Christopher Shultz, Cum Laude

 

Sherman County

Kanorado: Devin Mangus, Summa Cum Laude

 

Stanton County

Johnson: Spencer Walker, Cum Laude

 

Sumner County

Mayfield: Brooke Boatright, Cum Laude

 

Thomas County

Colby: Jacob Hutfles, Cum Laude; Brady Rundel, Summa Cum Laude; Robert Schroeder, Summa Cum Laude

Oakley: Will Clark, Cum Laude

 

Wallace County

Sharon Springs: Kelsie Hoss, Summa Cum Laude

 

Washington County

Morrowville: Orin Huber, Cum Laude

 

Wyandotte County

Bonner Springs: Xavier Capalla, Cum Laude

Kansas City: Taran Carlisle, Magna Cum Laude; Khiana Harris, Cum Laude; Jennifer Smisek, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Valenti, Cum Laude

 

Out-of-state

Alabama

Enterprise: Brendan McGuinn, Cum Laude 

Phenix City: Damian Pond, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Arizona

Tempe: Mark Caldwell, Cum Laude; MacKenzie Rzonca, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Arkansas

Lincoln: Cheyenne Moyer, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

California

Auburn: Joshua Borg, Cum Laude

Chula Vista: Rickey Deo, Magna Cum Laude

Sanger: Brittany Long, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Colorado

Burlington: Hanna Penny, Magna Cum Laude

Colorado Springs: Lucas Plant, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Rogers, Summa Cum Laude; Tess Rychener, Summa Cum Laude

Highlands Ranch: Marissa Bartosch, Cum Laude; Kayla Jurrens, Summa Cum Laude

Littleton: Courtney Nicholson, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Connecticut

Ellington: Christine Spartz, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

Florida

Redington Shores: Katherine Elder, Magna Cum Laude

San Lucas Toliman: Jorge Torrebiartesotomayor, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

Illinois

Barrington: Monica Chwala, Magna Cum Laude

Bowen: Bailey McClelland, Summa Cum Laude

Fairbury: Aaron Schaffer, Cum Laude

 

 

Indiana

Frankfort: Kinzie Selke, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Iowa

Bettendorf: Corinna Hodson, Magna Cum Laude

Randolph: William Damme-Longinaker, Cum Laude

 

 

Maine

Lisbon Falls: Brittanie Partridge, Cum Laude

 

 

Michigan

Quincy: Logan Bracy, Cum Laude

 

 

Minnesota

St. Charles: Jason Troendle, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

Missouri

Ballwin: Lauren Koch, Magna Cum Laude

Blue Springs: Aeriel Dodson, Magna Cum Laude

Butler: Candice Wilson, Summa Cum Laude

Farmington: Ashley Uhl, Cum Laude

Kansas City: Andrew Mohler, Cum Laude

Lee's Summit: Adriane Barry, Magna Cum Laude; Suzy Fowler, Magna Cum Laude; Kerry Williams, Cum Laude

Liberty: Austin Peterson, Cum Laude; Jarrod Zaborac, Summa Cum Laude

O’Fallon: Kristin Palmer, Magna Cum Laude

St. Joseph: Christine Rogers, Cum Laude

Smithville: Mckenzie Veselic, Magna Cum Laude

Warrensburg: Sean Reed, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

Nebraska

Bellwood: Audrey Wood, Magna Cum Laude

Nickerson: Leah Harmon, Summa Cum Laude

Omaha: Michael Schettler, Cum Laude

Platte Center: Shannon Goedeken, Cum Laude

Raymond: Jessica McKeown, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Cesserie Ballou, Cum Laude; Shane Richardson, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

New York

Worcester: Michelle Pavlick, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

North Carolina

Manassas: Lauren Schneider, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Ohio

Westerville: Arielle Jarrell, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Oklahoma

Owasso: Taylor Shope, Cum Laude

South Coffeyville: Chase Kitterman, Cum Laude

 

 

Oregon

Philomath: Kiah Gourley, Summa Cum Laude

 

 

Pennsylvania

Chambersburg: Lindsay Upperman, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Rhode Island

Jamestown: Caitlin Kozel, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

Tennessee

Nashville: Chris Delpire, Cum Laude

 

Texas

China Spring: Joshua Molina, Cum Laude

Flower Mound: Erica Rohr, Cum Laude  

Grapevine: Morgan Hook, Magna Cum Laude  

Houston: Sarah Haley, Summa Cum Laude

Plano: Sophia Trombetta, Cum Laude

San Antiono: Kristin Kuckelman, Cum Laude

The Woodlands: Nancy Toerner, Magna Cum Laude

Weatherford: Katelyn Comstock, Summa Cum Laude

Wylie: Tyler Adair, Cum Laude

  

Washington

Pullman: Paige Druffel, Cum Laude

 

 

Out-of-Country

China: Jinglin Chen, Magna Cum Laude; Zhangmuge Cheng, Magna Cum Laude; Luzhi Deng, Magna Cum Laude; Jinhui Hu, Magna Cum Laude; Linfeng Jin, Summa Cum Laude; Zijian Li, Summa Cum Laude; Yilun Yang, Magna Cum Laude; Jian Yu, Summa Cum Laude; Yanyang Zou, Magna Cum Laude

 

Costa Rica: Andres Martinez, Summa Cum Laude

 

Malaysia: Jia Li Tang, Cum Laude

 

Paraguay: Aida Cricco Doldan, Cum Laude; Pedro Masi Godoy, Magna Cum Laude

 

Republic of Korea: Victor Ryu, Cum Laude; Kwang Kon Park, Cum Laude