1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Spring 2014
  7. »Graduates
  8. »Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, and Sumner

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Note to Kansas editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school on record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Successful spring: Nearly 3,000 students earn degrees from Kansas State University

MANHATTAN — Nearly 3,000 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 98 Kansas counties, 48 states and 43 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,150 bachelor's degrees, more than 550 master's degrees, more than 175 doctorates and more than 25 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Saline County

Assaria: Kristi Hargadine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Assaria: Amanda Parsons, Bachelor of Science; Assaria: Jena Sauber, Bachelor of Arts

Brookville: Casey Gorrell, Master of Landscape Architecture; Brookville: Matthew Wimer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Gypsum: Matt Manka, Associate of Technology

Lindsborg: Kirk Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

New Cambria: Jason Mawhirter, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Salina: Courtney Balaun, Bachelor of Science; Monica Baltazor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Boos, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Bouza, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Adam Brayboy, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Lacrista Brightbill, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Carney, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Robert Dickerson, Associate of Technology; Megan Duffy, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Enright, Associate of Technology; Kevin Enright, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Martin Fitzgerald, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Stephen Ford, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Thomas Fredrickson, Bachelor of Science; Gina Garcia, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Nicole Garrett, Bachelor of Science; David George, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jeffrey Grant, Associate of Technology; Timothy Green, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kirstin Hanzlicek, Bachelor of Science; John Herrman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Huggans, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Myles Ikenberry, Doctor of Philosophy in chemical engineering; Jessica Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Education; Stephanie Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kasl Kathrineberg, Associate of Science and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Bret Lanoue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Leach, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Aaron Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Luis Lopez, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Darren MacDowell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Main, Associate of Technology; Haley Mansfield, Bachelor of Science; Sean McBride, Bachelor of Science; Christine Mcclure, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Miller, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Deborah Monroe, Associate of Technology; Kristie Moore, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Ann Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Oliphant, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Logan Owens, Associate of Applied Science; Jeremy Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Marie Pinder, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Steven Plott, Bachelor of Science; Paul Pommer, Master of Agribusiness; Kimberly Prockish, Bachelor of Science in Education; Justin Reilly, Associate of Science; Jordan Robl, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madeline Rohrer, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Tanner Rohrer, Bachelor of Science; Eric Ross, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Matthew Rouse, Bachelor of Science; Shane Schoenhofer, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design and a secondary major; Kalen Smith, Bachelor of Science; John Snyder, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Karissa Spohn, Bachelor of Science; Theodore Stavropoulos, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Sweeney, Master of Science in computer science; Daniel Todd, Master of Arts in modern languages; Joseph Train, Associate of Science; William Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mark Walle, Associate of Science and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Joshua Williams, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jenna Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Smolan: Brandon Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Solomon: Joseph Janssen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Tescott: Zachary Baker, Associate of Technology

Scott County

Scott City: Allison Gouldie, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Elizabeth Huck, Bachelor of Music Education; Alex Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Miriam Peregrino, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sedgwick County

Andale: Benjamin Finney, Bachelor of Science

Bel Aire: Karen Akao, Bachelor of Science

Cheney: Kristy Custer, Doctor of Education in educational leadership

Clearwater: Hope Burke, Bachelor of Arts; Kristine Clowers, Master of Science in agricultural education and communication; Breanna Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Morgan Kenney, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cole Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Alyssa Shinn, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Luke Westbrook, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Colwich: Brittany Dalton, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsey Engel, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Hemmen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cameron Lohkamp, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Brock Neville, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Scripsick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bradley Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Strunk, Bachelor of Science

Derby: Andrew Bucchin, Bachelor of Arts; Christina Burkemper, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathan Cottingham, Master of Science in food science; Samanda Engels, Bachelor of Music; Evan Engwall, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Dylan Jaggers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Christopher Kellenbarger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan McFall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Montgomery, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Olive, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shae Pelkowski, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Taylor Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Stadler, Bachelor of Science; Jonathon Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tamara Tullis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Danielle Wellemeyer, Master of Arts in communication studies; Katherine Wood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Eastborough: Christian Kehr, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Garden Plain: Thomas Bugner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erica Heimerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Puetz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Shepherd, Bachelor of Science

Goddard: Shauna Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lawrence Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Paige Dreiling, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Droste, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Kidwell, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Profita, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samantha Schimming, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melody Waters, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bryant Welch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haysville: Larissa Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and a secondary major; Alex Marsh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Shearrer, Master of Science in civil engineering; Kyle Sykes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kechi: Ellen Bergkamp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; George Cannon, Master of Software Engineering; Jonathan Truman, Bachelor of Science

Maize: Kristina Harland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Niklas Hinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jake Hofeling, Master of Architecture; Nick Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Mount Hope: Nathan Reichenberger, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jeffrey Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elaine VenJohn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mulvane: Paige Aldershof, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Corbin McGuire, Bachelor of Science; Dana Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Ruse, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Franklin Stetler, Bachelor of Science

Sedgwick: Landon Kern, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Valley Center: Jennifer Dolezal, Bachelor of Science; Walter Elder, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Goering, Bachelor of Science; John Hammel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Grant Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Kupfersmith, Bachelor of Science; Aryn Sander, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brett Seidl, Bachelor of Science

Wichita: Ian Allison, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michelle Allison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephen Andersen, Master of Accountancy; Lindsey Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emily Appel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corey Barragree, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Boen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Colleen Boothe, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Born, Bachelor of Science; Christine Bowser, Bachelor of Science; Bryant Brinkman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marcella Brooks, Bachelor of Arts; Alexandra Brooks-Schrauth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Alexander Carney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Martin Carney, Bachelor of Science in Education; David Carson, Bachelor of Science; Erin Clopine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Coad, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Erin Coldiron, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alex Cole, Bachelor of Science; Danielle Conover, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Kyle Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria Cowley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexander Crownover, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Michelle Dannar, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Melissa Daovannary, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Erin Day, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Skylar Delaney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chancellor Deviney, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Diehl, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; John Doan, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ryan Doberer, Bachelor of Music Education; Alyssa Drosselmeyer, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Jessica Eftink, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Ian Ehrlich, Master of Accountancy; Marshall Eiring, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Erwin, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Erwin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gabriel Falo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Felts, Bachelor of Science; Blake Finger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tory Fisher, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Franssen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Franssen, Bachelor of Music Education; Lacy Gatz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexander Goldberg, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Bret Gross, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Travis Grover, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Ashlee Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meghan Hecht, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michelle Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Luke Hirschler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Krista Holliman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Hudson, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Huelsman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Heidi Hurtig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Herbert Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Joseph Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Kegley, Bachelor of Science; Meghan Kelly, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Jessica Khoury, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Paige Kloefkorn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Travis Koochel, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Lamunyon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brittany Lloyd, Bachelor of Science; Weston Loehr, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Natalie Loggans, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Marlen, Doctor of Philosophy in computer science; Antonio Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Mason, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Masterson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Caroline Mattingly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Charles May, Bachelor of Science; Amanda McAllaster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Moeder, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Joseph Moore, Master of Science in operations research; Miles Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cooper Morris, Master of Science in agricultural economics; Stacy Mullen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kristine Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Lauren Nutt, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Allison O'Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Owens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daniel Palacio, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Parr, Master of Architecture; Allison Pendergraft, Bachelor of Science; Natasha Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Brianne Pierce, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Pleming, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Prather, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sara Ragan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Reed, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Thomas Rhein, Master of Engineering Management; Matthew Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kaitlyn Rodee, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Roe, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Devin Rood, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ashley Rowell, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aaron Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kelsi Schuckman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Michael Scurfield, Master of Engineering Management; Jessica Sechrest, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Donald Severson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Laura Shumaker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dakota Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Stein, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra Stingo, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Stoltz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Emma Stout, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Anne Stringfield, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Stuckey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lindsay Suderman, Bachelor of Arts; Caroline Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Swenson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alicia Teufel, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Claire Valadez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelly VanCleave, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Voth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Waldie, Master of Science in agricultural economics; Laura Wallace, Master of Arts in geography; Manoelita Warkentien, Master of Science in biomedical science; Sean Warner, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lindsay Warwick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Katy Weidner, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Weller, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Riley Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Whitesell, Bachelor of Science; Scott Whittle, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science in industrial engineering; Sarah Wiebe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brooke Williams, Bachelor of Science; Alex Winter, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Wise, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Olivia Wood, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kyle Wright, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Zarich, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristen Zemanick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Seward County

Liberal: Eric Brown, Bachelor of Science; Cody Buchman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Darnell, Master of Accountancy; Marisol Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts; Landon Harp, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Landry Mastellar, Bachelor of Science; Chelsee Short, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Long Vo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jazmin Zeledon, Bachelor of Science

Shawnee County

Auburn: Rachel Grieves, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Berryton: Paul Brungardt, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Clanahan, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Amanda Liggett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Weigel, Master of Accountancy

Silver Lake: Anthony Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Weston Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; John O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Randy Rudolph, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Topeka: Grace Bagley, Bachelor of Science; Jared William Barker, Master of Science in biological and agricultural engineering; Andrew Bernica, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Shae Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emma Brace, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Sarah Branam, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kevin Cathcart, Bachelor of Science; Lover Chancler, Doctor of Philosophy; Jennifer Cheray, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Aisha Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Devin Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexander Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Meredith Dabney, Master of Architecture; Elizibeth Dawdy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jennafer Deems, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amy Denker, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Olivia Eller, Bachelor of Science; Beau Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Flanders, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Flickinger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Claire France, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Garvey, Bachelor of Arts; Gretchen Gravenstein, Master of Landscape Architecture; Melissa Grosdidier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Groves, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Thomas Haefele, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aubrey Hirsch, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Nicole Horn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Audrey Horton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Collin Huerter, Bachelor of Arts and a secondary major; Alexander Hughes, Bachelor of Music Education; Ian Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Adam Hutchison, Bachelor of Science; Hayley Jenkins, Bachelor of Science; Ariel Johnson, Master of Science in kinesiology; Jacqueline Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Heather Kahre, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; David Kaye, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Kayser, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Keller, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Benjamin Ketter, Bachelor of Science; Richard Kirmer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Karen Ledbetter, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Eric Lovich, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Aleesha Maddock, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Michelle Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Scott McFarland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benton McGivern, Bachelor of Science; Mary McKenzie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Medley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Meenen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Mesa, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Neely Michaelis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Evan Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Moser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Meredith Muller, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Austin Narverud, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jesse Ostrander, Master of Science in plant pathology; Emily Pendergrass, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Petrik, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Chris Rea, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Reynolds, Bachelor of Arts; Briana Rickabaugh, Bachelor of Arts; Cole Rickabaugh, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Kory Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Seitz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rebecca Sells, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Slimmer, Bachelor of Science; James Smerchek, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Smith, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jessica Sowards, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Stattelman, Bachelor of Science; Bridget Stegman, Doctor of Education in educational leadership; Melissa Still, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Eric Strand, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Paige Strecker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Stueve, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Swope, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maggie Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Tolbert, Bachelor of Science; Trevor Tomanek, Bachelor of Science; Katie Turner, Bachelor of Science; Brittney Tyler-Milholland, Master of Arts in English; Timothy Umscheid, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Waetzig, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Clayton Wayant, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; William Welton, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlin West, Bachelor of Science; Erika Williams, Bachelor of Science; Jess Wood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Wunder, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Yancey, Master of Music; Andrew Ziegler, Bachelor of Science

Wakarusa: Rochelle Barker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; John Brun, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chas Esau, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Sheridan County

Hoxie: Bailey Ochs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Selden: Jonathan Broeckelman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Fredrickson, Bachelor of Science

Sherman County

Goodland: Ryan Irvin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Smith County

Lebanon: Jesse Roush, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Smith Center: Landon Hubbard, Master of Architecture; Marshall McCall, Bachelor of Science; April Rust, Master of Accountancy; Zack Rust, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Whitney St Clair, Bachelor of Science; Sara Timmons, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Wingerson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stafford County

Hudson: Haylee Prescott, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Justin Raybern, Bachelor of Science; Mckenzie Gee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordan Hildebrand, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stanton County

Johnson: Lesli Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Makenzie Droste, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Stevens County

Hugoton: Tyrol Beltz, Bachelor of Science; Keithan Martin, Bachelor of Science; Derek Schnittker, Bachelor of Arts

Sumner County

Argonia: Kyle Bruce, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaitlyn Stucky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Belle Plaine: Zachary Gonsalves, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaylee Hervey, Master of Public Health; Ivy Wellman, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Caldwell: Dillan Kuehny, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Conway Springs: Jacob Dugan, Bachelor of Science; Laura Gerber, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Katelyn Hilger, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a secondary major; December Lange, Bachelor of Science; Mallory Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amanda Zoglmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Milton: Cody Howard, Bachelor of Science

Mulvane: Brandon Christian, Master of Architecture; Kellie Lewis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

South Haven: Jordan Creed, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Wellington: Colton Day, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; William Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration