1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Spring 2014
  7. »Graduates
  8. »Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush, and Russell

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Note to Kansas editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school on record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Successful spring: Nearly 3,000 students earn degrees from Kansas State University

MANHATTAN — Nearly 3,000 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 98 Kansas counties, 48 states and 43 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,150 bachelor's degrees, more than 550 master's degrees, more than 175 doctorates and more than 25 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Rawlins County

Atwood: Gregory Solko, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ludell: Jill Bergling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Holste, Doctor of Philosophy in civil engineering

Reno County

Buhler: Jonathan Belknap, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Beau Dewbre, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Bradley Emery, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cody Mcreynolds, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allison Pauls, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Susan Whitaker, Bachelor of Science

Hutchinson: James Arpin, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Courtney Bothwell, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Sean Buchanan, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Carr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Courtney Chacon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Devin Dick, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Haley Fairbank, Bachelor of Science in Education; Benjamin Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Jessica Grinstead, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Houston Hubbard, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Brett Mallon, Master of Arts in political science; Julie McCoy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Michael Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Moore, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Shelby Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Josh Nisly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jennifer Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nathan Pohl, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; John Reinert, Master of Accountancy; Kyle Robinson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jerrod Shafer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; MaKenzie Simpson, Master of Public Health; Audrie Stegmaier, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kyle Stropes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kara Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Bryndi Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Langdon: Matthew Waters, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Pretty Prairie: Monica Schultz, Master of Accountancy

South Hutchinson: Tyler O'Toole, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Republic County

Belleville: Austin Brown, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kurt Engle, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Haley Hiatt, Bachelor of Science; James Krotz, and a secondary major; Brett Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Courtland: Kesley Anderson, Bachelor of Science

Republic: Jason Ritterling, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Scandia: Derek Barrett, Bachelor of Science; Shalynn Loring, Bachelor of Science

Rice County

Chase: Colten Deutsch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Geneseo: Jill Jezek, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction

Inman: Andrew Lind, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lyons: Leah Roth, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sterling: Eric Engelland, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Cody Riggs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Skucius, Bachelor of Science

Riley County

Fort Riley: Jessica Kampfe, Bachelor of Science; Sandra Trevino, Bachelor of Arts

Junction City: Daniel Madsen, Master of Accountancy

Leonardville: Ryan Lund, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Manhattan: Manhal Aboalsaman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; John Abou-Rached, Bachelor of Science; Irma Ailon, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Julie Allen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Micah Allen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Isabella Alonso, Bachelor of Science; Haley Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashton Archer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; William Asher, Master of Science in mechanical engineering; Alex Bachman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ismael Badillo, Doctor of Philosophy in plant pathology; Sydni Baker, Bachelor of Science; Adam Bangerter, Master of Landscape Architecture; Camoi Barnes, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Barten, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction; Jessica Bauerle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Connie Beck, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Bell, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Zocarlo Benologa, Bachelor of Science; Owen Beverlin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Melissa Beyer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Biery, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonathan Bigelow, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Greg Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Blake, Master of Science in academic advising; Rebecca Boelling, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gwendolyn Bonnichsen, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Johnathan Bostrom, Bachelor of Arts; Marie Bovee, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Bowden, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Russell Boyer, Master of Business Administration; Daniel Bracho, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Amanda Brady, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Michael Brakenhoff, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mitchell Braun, Bachelor of Science; Chandrika Brewton, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Brooks-Schrauth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Scarlette Broughman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Allison Bryan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Andrew Bucchin, Bachelor of Arts; Devon Bugner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hilary Burton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cheria Cauley, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jessica Chavez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Royaldeep Chhokar, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Allyson Clabough, Bachelor of Science; Justin Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ryan Clark, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Cloyd, Master of Arts in modern languages; Bryan Clubine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Colborn, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Christina Cole, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Montoya Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design and a secondary major; Brooke Conard, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Cook, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Bethany Cordell, Master of Business Administration; Britney Cowan, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Joshua Craver, Master of Science in horticulture; Alexandra Crone, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Charley Cull, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brandon Dale, Bachelor of Science; Catherine Daly, Bachelor of Science; Orelia Dann, Master of Science in grain science; Lauren Day, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kevin Dean, Master of Science in computer science; Blair DeBord, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abraham Denner, Bachelor of Science; Allen Devlin, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Shantell Dixon, Bachelor of Science; Maria Dominguez, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Nathaniel Dorsey, Master of Science in agronomy; Kaitlin Downing, Bachelor of Arts; Samantha Dozier, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Scott Drake, Master of Business Administration; Zachery Driver-Heiland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Eaton, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Eaton, Bachelor of Arts; Walter Ehlers, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Evan Engwall, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Richard Enright, Master of Business Administration; Justin Erk, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Adrene Evans, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Fager, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Alayna Fahrny, Bachelor of Science; Lacey Farley, Bachelor of Science; Lacey Farley, and a secondary major; James Fenton, Master of Business Administration; Ethan Fickbohm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexis Filippo, Bachelor of Arts; Claire Filkins, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Benjamin Finney, Bachelor of Science; Tory Fisher, Bachelor of Science; Raoul Fossi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Elizabeth Francis, Bachelor of Science; Brenton Friedeman, Master of Arts in communication studies; Callie Friedrich, Bachelor of Science; Yi Ge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicolaas George, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; David Gerstner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Collin Giambrone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matt Giller, Master of Business Administration; William Goe, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlin Goldsby, Bachelor of Arts; Bette Grauer, Doctor of Philosophy in curriculum and instruction; Megan Grauer, Bachelor of Science; Evan Gray, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Rusty Gray, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Grieger, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Katherine Gulker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Damon Guyett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Tricia Haden, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tara Haffener, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Ricco Hall, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Hammel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jaret Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria Harkins, Bachelor of Science; Kristina Harland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amber Harris, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Hart, Bachelor of Science; Jase Hartenbower, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Stacey Hauck, Bachelor of Science; Anthony Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lori Heidrick, Master of Science in special education; Allison Hein, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dallas Helzer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Randal Hickman, Doctor of Philosophy in industrial engineering; Ashley Hill, Bachelor of Arts; Niklas Hinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chris Hodges, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Hoefgen, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Jake Hofeling, Master of Architecture; Kenneth Hohman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Clayton Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samuel Honey, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Nicole Horn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rozalia Horvath, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Nora Hubler, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Emily Huff, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kristen Humbach, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Stephanie Hutaff, Master of Arts in English; Joseph Iliff, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Karen Ingram, Bachelor of Arts; Elisabeth Ira, Bachelor of Science; Mary Irsik, and a secondary major; Chad Jackson, Doctor of Philosophy in adult, occupational and continuing education; Kara James, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christy Jean, Bachelor of Arts; Chase Johnson, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Jesse Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kasey Johnston, Bachelor of Science; Heather Jurgielewicz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Keling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brady Kells, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Labrina Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Marcus Kidd, Bachelor of Arts; Ryan King, Bachelor of Science; Richard Kirmer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ellen Knackendoffel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant Kohlmeier, Bachelor of Science; Adam Krebsbach, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sara Ku, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Aivaras Kulokas, Master of Business Administration; James Ladner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sean Lamb, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shayla Lambert, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Lamunyon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaitlin Landes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Danelle Larson, Doctor of Philosophy in biology; Katie Larson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Huubinh Le, Doctor of Philosophy in economics; Loc Le, Bachelor of Science; Titi Lee, Master of Business Administration; Carol Lemmons, Master of Arts in modern languages; Max LeValley, Bachelor of Arts; Elias Logan, Master of Architecture; Lindsey Lohr, Master of Arts in modern languages; Miki Loschky, Doctor of Philosophy in curriculum and instruction; Heather Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ramin Mahmoudian, Master of Architecture; Rebecca Maier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley Mansfield, Bachelor of Science; Stacy Markley, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jennifer Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Maria Martinez-Perez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lyndsey Martini, Bachelor of Science; Maryann Matney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Adam McCann, Bachelor of Science; Jackie McClaskey, Doctor of Philosophy in animal science; Christine Mcclure, Bachelor of Science; Scott McFarland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John McLaughlin, Master of Architecture; Ariel Mendiola, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Menne, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Mertz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Tristan Michael, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryan Miller, Bachelor of Science; Jacquelyn Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Pedro Miller, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Tanner Miller, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Martin Mixon, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Amy Montgomery, Bachelor of Arts; Shawnee Montgomery, Master of Science in animal science; Richard Moore, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alex Moran, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Erica Morgenstern, Master of Arts in English; Melinda Morin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Sheila Morot, Bachelor of Science; Jake Mosburg, Bachelor of Science; Scott Moses, Bachelor of Science; Ty Mosier, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Mueller, Master of Arts in communication studies; Meredith Muller, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jennifer Murdock, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction; Kathy Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kyle Myers, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Cortney Nagel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Darren Neal, Bachelor of Science; Allison Nelson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cherie Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Terrance Newman, Bachelor of Science; Anthony Ngo, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jamison Nichols, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Nisly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Norris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robyn O'Connell-Tatum, Master of Business Administration; Joshua Ogle, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Rachel Ohmes, Master of Arts in English; Allison Olive, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Oropesa, Bachelor of Science in Education; Courtney Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Amanda Osarczuk, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Meribel Osorio-Scott, Bachelor of Arts; Daniela Ostahowski, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Amanda Parks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrea Parrish, Master of Arts in English; Emilie Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jacob Pera, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Paula Perez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jesse Piper, Bachelor of Science; Diane Porter-Griffin, Master of Science in academic advising; Melisa Posey, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Maryann Postiglione, Master of Science in human nutrition; Robert Powell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shawn Poyser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Profita, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Izabela Ragan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Zakary Ratajczak, Doctor of Philosophy in biology; Maggie Reed, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Noah Rees, Master of Business Administration; Lorraine Reimers, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Benjamin Reker, Master of Arts in economics; Courtney Ress, Master of Arts in English; Megan Reynolds, Bachelor of Arts; Levi Riley, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mollie Robbins, Master of Business Administration; James Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Clinton Roof, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Emory Rosenow, Bachelor of Music; Matthew Rouse, Bachelor of Science; Nick Ruggeri, Master of Architecture; Kathryn Russell, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Rzonca, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Sage, Bachelor of Science; Myles Sampey, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Alexia Sampson - Bellot, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Scheidt, Bachelor of Science; Allison Schoen, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction; Kelsy Schoen, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Schoneman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Spencer Schreiner, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Kelsey Schroeder, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lucas Schwellenbach, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aleece Scott, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; John Scott, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Carlie Shannon, Master of Science in operations research; Joshua Shiach, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alyssa Shinn, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kelly Simonian, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shane Singleton, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Anne Sisley, Bachelor of Arts; Jamie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mylissia Smith, Master of Public Health; Chauna Sonnier, Bachelor of Science; Hali Sorensen, Bachelor of Science; Tami Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Nathan Spriggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kylie Springer, Bachelor of Science; Eric Spurgeon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Natira Staats, Bachelor of Science; Heather Staton, Master of Arts in English; Bradley Steelsmith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chase Sterling, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Steuber, Bachelor of Science; Shanna Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jill Stimec, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Brian Stinson, Master of Arts in political science; Adam Stitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amberlyn Strasburg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brian Strole, Master of Arts in theatre; Patrick Strouts, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Allison Teeter, Doctor of Philosophy in sociology; Laura Thacker, Master of Arts in English; Janalea Then, Bachelor of Science in Education; James Thoennes, Bachelor of Science; Braden Thomas, Master of Architecture; Andrew Thomason, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Anthony Thompson, Master of Architecture; Kraig Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Aaron Thomsen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Todd, Master of Arts in modern languages; Cesar Torrano, Bachelor of Science; Crystian Torres, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Tozier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lane Trautwein, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Nathan Trussoni, Master of Science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Taylor Tungseth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Laura Vallejo, Bachelor of Arts; Julia VanderWerff, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Vaughn, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Melanie Vignal, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mary Volpert, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Voth, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lucas Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Quentin Waite, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Wakem, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Charminix Walker, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellyssa Walter, Bachelor of Science; Sean Warner, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jeffrey Watson, Associate of Science; Abigail Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Luke Westbrook, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Megan Whearty, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Byron Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Evan Whetzal, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Susan Whitaker, Bachelor of Science; Jayme Wilkens, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brittany Willes, Master of Arts in English; Cynthia Williams, Bachelor of Science; Nino Williams, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Williamson, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Alex Wiltz, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Matthew Wimer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Alexander Wimmer, Master of Music; Benjamin Windholz, Bachelor of Science; Meghann Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Wissman, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Worrel, Bachelor of Science; Brenton Wright, Bachelor of Science; Liming Xue, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Sarah Yunk, Bachelor of Science; Eric Zeak, Bachelor of Science

Ogden: Jessica Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Penfield, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Randolph: Carrie Booth, Bachelor of Science; Callie Friedrich, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Hagenmaier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allie Henry, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Whearty, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Riley: Hilary Burton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ethan Fickbohm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rider Frey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Gwen Fritz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Garver, Bachelor of Science; Tara Haffener, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Kyle Hammel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jaret Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jase Hartenbower, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Stacey Hauck, Bachelor of Science; Ty Mosier, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Reasoner, Master of Science in biomedical science; Craig Ruhl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Zeak, Bachelor of Science

Rooks County

Palco: Taylor McClellan, Bachelor of Arts

Stockton: Amber Kriley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brenna Schlaegel, Bachelor of Science

Rush County

Bison: Megan Goodheart, Bachelor of Science in Education

La Crosse: Samantha Legleiter, Bachelor of Science

McCracken: Elizabeth Pfeiffer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nekoma: Timothy Maresch, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Otis: Kevin Wissman, Bachelor of Science

Russell County

Lucas: Ashton Archer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aaron Bean, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Russell: Bailey Boomhower, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Laura Thacker, Master of Arts in English