1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Spring 2014
  7. »Graduates
  8. »Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, and Johnson

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Note to Kansas editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school on record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Successful spring: Nearly 3,000 students earn degrees from Kansas State University

MANHATTAN — Nearly 3,000 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 98 Kansas counties, 48 states and 43 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,150 bachelor's degrees, more than 550 master's degrees, more than 175 doctorates and more than 25 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Jackson County

Circleville: Trent Rash, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jordan Robbins, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Delia: Emily Catron, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Denison: Jessica Wickwar, Bachelor of Science

Holton: Zachary Bowser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Hower, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Annie Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordan Worrel, Bachelor of Science

Hoyt: Patricia McCollum, Bachelor of Science

Mayetta: Keith Croze, Master of Arts in history

Whiting: Brittni Wareham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

McLouth: Jarrod Bechard, Bachelor of Science

Jefferson County

Meriden: Ivey Bruton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chase Farrant, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Audrey Mullins, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Eric Zwygart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Nortonville: Wesley Weishaar, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Oskaloosa: Brian Henry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Audrey Metzger, Bachelor of Science; Allyson Ottensmeier, Bachelor of Science in Education

Topeka: Rusty Weckwerth, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Valley Falls: Chelsy Lassiter, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and a secondary major; Justin Sales, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jewell County

Jewell: Damon Bohnert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ali Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Taylor Cook, Bachelor of Science; Justin King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maureen Quinn, Bachelor of Arts

De Soto: Ariel Mendiola, Bachelor of Science; Ali Wilcox, Bachelor of Science

Edgerton: Kelsey Kreiser, Bachelor of Arts; Rashelle West, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Fairway: Julianne Perrini, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Gardner: Oreoluwa Alebiosu, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Stephanie Brady, Bachelor of Science in Education; Haley Brooks, Bachelor of Science; Haley Frizzell, Bachelor of Science; Ann Grannell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Hauger, Master of Agribusiness; Quincey Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jennifer Keleher, Master of Science in academic advising; Mitchel Loring, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Cameron Mcguire, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Shelby Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Taylor Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Tomlinson, Bachelor of Science

Leawood: Alyssa Adamany, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Darcy Adelmund, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jennifer Barben, Bachelor of Science in Education; Meredith Bell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Booton, Master of Architecture; Anna Burbridge, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Carter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kyle Cota, Bachelor of Science; Gonzalo Erdozain, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; William Foster, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Katherine Gentry, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Iszory, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Jonson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kathryn Kline, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Diana Klote, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction; Bailey Liberty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kaitlin Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew McHenry, Master of Accountancy; Molly Melling, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Alexander Meyer, Master of Architecture; John O'Neill, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Orwig, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christopher Peters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Purpura, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Joseph Rassette, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Reaney, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Stephanie Rupp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Smith, Master of Accountancy; Kylie Southwick, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Erin Stoskopf, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Danielle Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kirby Thomas, Master of Architecture; Nicholas Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a secondary major; Jared Wylan, Bachelor of Science; Abigail Young, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lenexa: Frederick Amstutz, Bachelor of Science; Kristyn Assmann, Master of Architecture; Cameron Banning, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Batterson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Robert Behm, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; David Biggs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tricia Brensing, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Katherine Brophy, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Burnett, Bachelor of Science; Trevor Burns, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Steven Carver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Clow, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ryan Crosser, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Colin Cummings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Doran, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Douglas, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Derek Feist, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Fike, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Leanna Gerhardt, Bachelor of Science; Gavin Goodack, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kristen Griesemer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Andrew Henderson, Bachelor of Science; Carlie Hilgers, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kelsi Horner, Bachelor of Science in Education; David Howell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel James, Master of Arts in political science; Kirsten Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Johnston, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a secondary major; Jessa Karst, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Kieffer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Kostroske, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Joseph Kuhn, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Robert Leicht, Master of Science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Bryan Leinwetter, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Lewandowski, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Adria Ley, Master of Business Administration; Andrew Maxwell, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Mehrer, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Olivia Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brenton Mockry, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Mary Moncayo, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Alexander Munda, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kyle Pfautsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Devin Picht, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Rickwa, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Emily Schnell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jenna Schwartz, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Severance, Bachelor of Arts and a secondary major; Sydney Sewell, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly Smith, Doctor of Philosophy in adult, occupational and continuing education; Megan Spradlin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Christina Strauss, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Sumpter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Szczesny, Bachelor of Arts; Alexis Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shawn Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Tolson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sierra Trussell, Bachelor of Science; Shayna Turk, Bachelor of Arts

Merriam: Lauren Barrick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samantha Broz, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Loza, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Joseph Sheppard, Bachelor of Arts

Mission: Joseph Adam, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jennifer Hauser, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Terrence Ogren, Bachelor of Science

Mission Hills: Bailey Gage, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Olathe: Melissa Andrade, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rylee Bacon, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kent Balkenbusch, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Balkenbusch, Bachelor of Science; DeLon Barbour, Bachelor of Science; Adam Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bryan Blake, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Blake, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Bohi, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeffrey Brownlee, Master of Accountancy; Stephani Chaffin, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jacob Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Coburn, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lane Coffelt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Devon Cooke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Coriden, Bachelor of Science; Kiel Corkran, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brandon Dale, Bachelor of Science; Haley Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Kimberly Dillard, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Samantha Dozier, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mitchell Durr, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Dutton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dylan Elsey, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Tyler Enserro, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Conor Eubanks, Bachelor of Science; Erin Flynn, Bachelor of Arts; Eric Geanes, Bachelor of Science; Nicolaas George, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Thomas Grady, Master of Science in adult, occupational and continuing education; James Grant, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Richard Gravelle, Master of Science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Morgan Grimmett, Bachelor of Arts; Sara Gunning, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelcie Hansberry, Bachelor of Science; Annie Hanson, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jonathan Henning, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education; Ruth Hester, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kelsey Hixson Bowles, Master of Arts in English; Amy Hundley, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Brandon Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kasey Johnston, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Troy Karlix, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Dallas Kaunley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dylan Kelling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michele Kerns, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Briana Koczan, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kyle Lefler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cameron Lucero, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Madden, Master of Science in mass communications; Laura Mallonee, Bachelor of Science; Casey Mason, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Zachary Mccullough, Bachelor of Science in Education; Patrick McKay, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Miller, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Janelle Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Austin Muck, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Erick Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mandy Mulich, Bachelor of Science; Teddy Mwachia, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Alexandra Myers, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shane Nickle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chyna Pei, Bachelor of Science; Jerret Perrin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brandon Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Pilsl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryanna Pockrandt, Master of Arts in geography; Bradley Price, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Emily Rauckman, Bachelor of Science; Lorraine Reimers, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Benjamin Reker, Master of Arts in economics; Jordan Ricklefs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Ruzzin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kirsten Samuelson, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Schoneman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Bradley Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Aleece Scott, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dale Scutti, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Christina Segura, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amy Smith, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Smith, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Whitney Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Ryan Spears, Bachelor of Science; Piper Sperling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jamie Stark, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Steuber, Bachelor of Science; Shanna Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Andrew Talbert, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Isaac Talbert, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Talley, Bachelor of Science; Harrison Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lindsey Tidd, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Wade Traylor, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kristyn Trogden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Clint Useldinger, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Bradley Veenendaal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Quentin Waite, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicholas Wiggins, Bachelor of Science; Bryce Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Michael Woodworth, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Wooten, Bachelor of Science; Heath Yates, Master of Science in computer science; Hannah Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Overland Park: Thomas Abrams, Bachelor of Science; Kerre Allen, Bachelor of Arts; Jonathan Alsobrook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Devin Amos, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Michael Anderson, Bachelor of Arts; Marcus Appleby, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Melissa Aube, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Baker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Adam Barletter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rosemary Bayless, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Elizabeth Beeler, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Sara Belhouari, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Bell, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Joshua Bentler, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Brett Bergman, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Rachel Birkenmeier, Bachelor of Arts; Nadav Bittan, Master of Architecture; Todd Blackburn, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Mike Blatter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Bolin, Bachelor of Science; Audrey Boring, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristopher Boucher, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Eric Braun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chase Bretches, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kelsey Brown, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Weston Bussell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Cain, Master of Science in computer science; Lisa Cardone, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brendan Carney, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Caitlin Carter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Laura Cates, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Corey Chesley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Clements, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Daniel Coen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Russell Cofer Haas, Bachelor of Science; Christina Cole, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Connor, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Grady Conway, Bachelor of Science; Haley Conway, Bachelor of Music Education; Jessica Conwell, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Corkill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Craft, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alexandra Crone, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jordan Crowl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Davis, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle DeFonso, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Patrick Denegri, Bachelor of Science; Marilyn Diemer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Laura Dold, Bachelor of Arts; Abigail Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Jacob Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kara Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Education; Isaac Dressman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin Ebeling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Engel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Justin Erker, Bachelor of Science; Justin Ewald, Bachelor of Science; Emma Faulkner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ross Fergerson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Claire Freeman, Bachelor of Science; Sara Fritsche, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; James Gilson, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph Goodwin, Bachelor of Science; Mary Gottsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carly Gratton, Master of Arts in modern languages; Madison Grissom, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Grudek, Master of Architecture; Kayla Hales, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Sonaya Hamza, Bachelor of Arts; Jaclyn Harpold, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jenna Harwell, Bachelor of Science; Hillary Henslee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tanner Herbel, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Hess, Bachelor of Arts; Amy Himmelberg, Bachelor of Science; Spencer Hockenbery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Horner, Master of Accountancy; Adrian Iliescu, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Lydia Jalowiec, Bachelor of Science; Mackenzie Jantsch, Bachelor of Science; Blake Johns, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Johnson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Nathan Kalberer, Bachelor of Science; Lior Kamara, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kacy Kawaguchi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Kelley, Bachelor of Arts and a secondary major; Mccaela Kelly, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan King, Master of Accountancy; Amy Kovarik, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jeanette LaFreniere, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlin Landes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Robert Lehleitner, Bachelor of Science; Carol Lemmons, Master of Arts in modern languages; Andrew Lenz, Bachelor of Science; Ethan Levine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Thomas Lusk, Master of Architecture; Max Mancillas, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jay Marcus, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Christopher Martin, Master of Science in operations research; Jonathan Martin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Michael McIntire, Master of Science in geology; Evan McMican, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Megee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Megee, Bachelor of Science; Tristan Michael, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nikki Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Moraiah Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tara Mitchell, Bachelor of Science; Meghan Monnett, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Monsees, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Moran, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlin Morrell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Deven Morris, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kelly Murakami, Bachelor of Science in Education; Connor Navrude, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Nemec, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Chelsea Neumann, Bachelor of Science; Terrance Newman, Bachelor of Science; Quinton Nicolace, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kevin O'Connor, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Ellen Ochampaugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Julie Otto, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Griffin Page, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Parsel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ankur Patel, Bachelor of Science; Tisera Pedersoli, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tiziano Pedersoli, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Devon Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samantha Ray, Bachelor of Science; Haley Reavis, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Rehkop, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Nicole Reigel, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Molly Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Rieck, Bachelor of Arts; Samantha Riehl, Master of Accountancy; Kevin Ritz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Rogers, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Roselli, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Maria Ross, Bachelor of Science in Education; Daniel Rueb, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Grant Samms, Bachelor of Science; Myles Sampey, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Sydney Sander, Master of Accountancy; Kent Schmidtberger, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Jessica Seher, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kristin Selby, Bachelor of Arts; Kathryn Siefken, Bachelor of Science in Education; David Simons, Bachelor of Science; Mary Skaja, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tanner Slead, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Justin Smith, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Snell, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Lucas Spaich, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Matthew Spaniol, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jason Spengel, Bachelor of Science; William Spradling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaley Sprenger, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Stafford, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; James Statham, Bachelor of Arts; Jason Steuber, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jill Stimec, Master of Science in family studies and human services; Nicholas Strohm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashlynn Stuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Andrew Sweeney, Bachelor of Music Education and Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Maxwell Taylor, Master of Architecture; Emily Teaford, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Felix Theriault-Briand, Bachelor of Arts; Cesar Torrano, Bachelor of Science; Braden Turner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and a secondary major; William Uebelhart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jayme Vehlewald, Master of Business Administration; Laura Walker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nicole Wampler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Zachary Wassenberg, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Grant Wasserstrom, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Richard Weibling, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Matthew Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Winnett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Wirtz, Bachelor of Music; Matthew Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Wormington, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lara Yelken, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Youngworth, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonathan Zeiger, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Barbara Ziblut, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kathryn Zimmerman, Bachelor of Arts

Prairie Village: Keegan Conrad, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan Elliott, Master of Architecture; Brenna Ford, Bachelor of Arts and and a secondary major; Maxwell Gabel, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Green, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kenton Kloster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin Krivena, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maria O'Connor, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Rappold, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Sedorcek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Thompson, Master of Architecture; Lindsay Vanatta, Bachelor of Science

Roeland Park: Robert Kelly, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Shawnee: Kathleen Allin, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Cormac Badger, Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Bauer, Master of Architecture; Kevin Cale, Master of Accountancy; Lauren Carver, Bachelor of Science; Anne Castaneda, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Denise Cobb, Bachelor of Science; Tashayla Donohoe-Person, Bachelor of Arts; Abderrahmane Elandaloussi, Master of Science in electrical engineering; Sara Gasser, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Carolyn Gatewood, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristen Georges, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emily Gerling, Bachelor of Arts; Phillip Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Greene, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alan Hewitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Hoffman, Master of Public Health; Molly Hogan, Bachelor of Science; Kent Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kathryn Johns, Bachelor of Science; Megan Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Andrea Kieffer, Bachelor of Science; Holly Kier, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Lauren Kimbell, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Kleiss, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Renee Kloeblen-Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hayley Lorenzini, Bachelor of Science; Cassiday Love, Master of Architecture; Willow Malone, Bachelor of Science; Drew Martens, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Steven McCorkill, Master of Science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Aileen McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew McGowan, Master of Science in biomedical science; Pedro Miller, Master of Science in counseling and student development; Michelle Modiri, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Trevor Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ruby Mosher, Doctor of Philosophy in pathobiology; Cassidy Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joel Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Emily Nesselrode, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Nygren, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaitlin Oldenhuis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandon Painter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Pinkelman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kendrick Rosas, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Throckmorton, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jenna Vogel, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Bryant Webb, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ryan Welker, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Jeffrey Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Briana Wood, Bachelor of Science

Spring Hill: Nathan Duerksen, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Valerie Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kyle Hudgins, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Eileen Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stanley: Emma Smith, Bachelor of Science

Stilwell: Zach Boal, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Richard Chushuk, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Haley Cook, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chaney Courtney, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Brianna DeGraeve, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Emily Huff, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kaileigh Kupchin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tanner Miller, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tyler Vollick, Bachelor of Science

Westwood: Spencer Low, Bachelor of Arts; Maria Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design