1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Fall 2020 degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-0847
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees, graduation honors

Tuesday, Feb. 23, 2021

Written by: Taylor Provine, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Note to editors: Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. Some cities may be listed outside of the geographical area of their county based on the student's records. If a student's name is not listed, please contact the appropriate college dean’s office or the Office of the Registrar at 785-532-6254 or registrar@k-state.edu for assistance.

 

 

MANHATTAN — More than 1,415 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in fall 2020. The graduates are from 87 Kansas counties, 39 states and 32 countries.

The university awarded 1,139 bachelor's degrees, 229 master's degrees, 58 doctorates and five associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees. 

For outstanding academic performance, 209 students earned graduation honors. Of those, 64 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, 67 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 78 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:

Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Chase, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley, Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

GearyGrant, Gray, Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell, Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kearny, Kingman, Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris

Nemaha, NeoshoNorton

Osage, Ottawa

Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, RileyRooks

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sherman, Smith, StaffordStevens, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado

District of Columbia 

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Michigan, MinnesotaMissouri, Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Virginia

WashingtonWisconsin, Wyoming 

Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties 

Allen 

Iola: Chassis Hoepker, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Anderson 

Greeley: Bryce Feuerborn, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Westphalia: Timothy Comfort, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Wykeen Gill, Bachelor of Science; Sean Green, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Lykins, Bachelor of Science; Renee Scott, Doctor of Education; Justin Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Cummings: Lane Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Alicyn McKibben, Bachelor of Science

Lancaster: Ashley Pieper, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Barber 

Hazelton: Trenton Jahay, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Barton 

Claflin: Brady Rugan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ellinwood: Marc Waite, Master of Business Administration; Cameron Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Great Bend: Kelsey Couture, Doctor of Philosophy; Dodge Nily, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katherine Schmitt, Master of Accountancy; Addaline Soukup, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Wright, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Pawnee Rock: Emily Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Ryann Allison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tyler Parker, Bachelor of Arts

Uniontown: Cole Schafer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Brown 

Hiawatha: Garrett Binns, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca Knudson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kendra Overdick, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bailey Saul, Bachelor of Science in Education

Horton: Savannah Grant, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Powhattan: Tayler Bacon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Butler 

Andover: Chance Braun, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Krista Everhart, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Carter Fritze, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cameron Greenfield, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marron Kleymann, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Stephen Ramge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Malayna Webb, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Augusta: Alexis Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kaitlynn Bratton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caitlyn Divine Shupe, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Blanca Garcia, Bachelor of Arts; Mariah Irvin, Bachelor of Science; Sara Partin, Bachelor of Arts; Alicia Walker, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Benton: Maxwell Burden, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

El Dorado: Samuel Haines, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brendon Horyna, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Justin Maughan, Doctor of Philosophy; Brooklyn Wiswell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Latham: Michaela Wassall, Master of Accountancy

Rosalia: Kevin Merwin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Rose Hill: Madison Partridge, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Mackenzie Webster, Bachelor of Music Education

 

Chase 

Strong City: Danica Johnson, Master of Science

 

Cherokee 

Columbus: Tyler Babbitt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Auston Bevins, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Cheyenne 

St. Francis: Jonathan Hoard, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Clark 

Ashland: Nathan Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Rhys Baker, Bachelor of Science; Kirby Westerman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Wakefield: Jordan Aylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Yarrow, Master of Science

 

Cloud 

Clyde: Shea Crum, Master of Science; Eli Ohlde, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude 

Concordia: Matthew James, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Trystin Plymesser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Coffey 

New Strawn: Austin Croll, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

 

Comanche 

Wilmore: Haley Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cowley 

Arkansas City: Claire Bradbury, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caitlyn Eickleberry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Hayden Headrick, Bachelor of Science

Parkerfield: Jillian Headrick, Bachelor of Science

Winfield: Natalie Phrakonekham, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Crawford 

Girard: Sydney Gottlob, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Decatur 

Jennings: Mary Wahlmeier, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Mikiah Dykes, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude; Miah Meuli, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Michael Monroe, Bachelor of Science in Applied Business and Technology; Molly Myers, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca Swartz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Chapman: Deshon Brooks, Bachelor of Science; Geneva Fink, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Riley O'Neal, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kenneth Roome, Bachelor of Arts

Herington: Caylynn Hartman, Bachelor of Science

Solomon: Kelli Ward, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Doniphan 

Atchison: Taylor Scherer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Troy: Cole Thornberry, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude 

Wathena: Lauren Studer, Master of Science

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Paige Leslie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Masson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eudora: Antonio Barron, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicholaus Elliott, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Male, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Travis Neis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lawrence: James Allen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sydney Bosley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ryan Doll, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Chase Langston, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Tori Mitchell, Bachelor of Science;  , Bachelor of Science in Education; Aimee Neilsen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Austin Petefish, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Paige Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Dylan Potter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karen Schneck, Master of Science; Cameron Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Phoenix Swedlund, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexander Tharp, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Lecompton: Braden Johanning, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Overbrook: Rachel Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

 

Ellis 

Hays: Kacie Engel, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Madisyn Keller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Payton Ruder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jessie Vallejo, Master of Science; Brian Weber, Doctor of Philosophy; Caitlyn White, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Victoria: Nicole Dinkel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ellsworth 

Brookville: Meghan Diehl, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Ellsworth: Kailee Landon, Bachelor of Science; Janae Schulte, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley Svaty, Master of Science

Lorraine: Nicholas Crombie, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Finney 

Garden City: Edgar Aguilar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Byron Clark, Master of Arts in Teaching; Seth Dinkel, Master of Arts; Gerald Frayre, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Nicole Fuchs, Master of Science; Jerica Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; James Koerperich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erwin Leal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andres Loya, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jorge Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Erik Moreno-Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nathan O'Brate, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tayla Whitehead, Master of Science

Holcomb: Calen Rupp, Master of Business Administration

 

Ford

Dodge City: Luis Avalos, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Hannah Dierksen, Master of Science; Juan Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zachary Knoeber, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Veronica Mateo, Bachelor of Science; Shannon Ralph, Doctor of Philosophy; Alejandro Romero, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Erin Slattery, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Cade Springston, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Minneola: Braden Shumate, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

Spearville: Taylor Flowers, Master of Science

 

Franklin 

Ottawa: Shakiya Aho, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Oleson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rebecca Vrbas, Bachelor of Science

 

Geary 

Fort Riley: Rebecca Beal, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Shelby Bolin, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Sara Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Chelsi Mcgregor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Junction City: Ariana Ahlers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Elena Butler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Ryan Canzano, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Christian Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Donovan, Bachelor of Science; Daidra Franklin, Bachelor of Science; Frances Guffy, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Hamler, Master of Science; Madelline Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Hughes, Bachelor of Arts; Myrissa Humphreys, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zeel Mehta, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Miller, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; David Printers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lemonia Schroeter, Bachelor of Science; BJ Solander, Master of Science; Briahna Thornton, Bachelor of Science

Milford: Zachary Omann, Bachelor of Science

 

Gove 

Grinnell: Kirsten Zerr, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Carly Cole, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Jordan Howard, Master of Business Administration; Chad Krug, Doctor of Education

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Rachel Schuetze, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Greenwood 

Fall River: Bliss Betzen, Master of Science

Hamilton: Reid Beeman, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Hamilton 

Syracuse: Raul Leyva-Montes, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Harper 

Anthony: Caitlin Borghoff, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Payton Traylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Harper: Sydnie Mathes, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Harvey 

Newton: Joshua Akers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brookelynn Entz, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Erin Graber, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Master of Science; Timothy Patton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Robinson, Bachelor of Science; Yeni Romero, Master of Science

Whitewater: Emma Hilgenfeld, Master of Science

 

Haskell 

Copeland: Katherine Frank, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Hodgeman 

Jetmore: Skyler Burns, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Charlee Hall, Secondary Major

 

Jackson 

Holton: Alexandra Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Tony Kieffaber, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Dawayne Mosier, Master of Science; Andrew Rieschick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Harold Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Wright, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Hoyt: Kyle Stithem, Bachelor of Science

Whiting: Marley Wareham, Bachelor of Music Education

 

Jefferson 

Meriden: Brooke Neiberger, Bachelor of Science in Applied Business and Technology; Randi Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ozawkie: Laurie Glotzbach, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taylor Hamon, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Valley Falls: James Brickell, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Adam Pickerell, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jarett Wildeman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Jewell 

Webber: Michelle Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Secondary Major

 

Johnson 

Bucyrus: Graham Walker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gardner: Brie Coyle, Bachelor of Science; Leah Russell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lake Quivira: Maddison Jarman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Leawood: Anna Arends, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blake Berger, Bachelor of Science; Ethan Burton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cameron Butler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emilie Christian, Bachelor of Science in Education; John Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Farrington, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Richard Greer, Master of Arts; Matthew Heffel, Master of Science; Whitney Hinmon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Krieg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Grace Leach, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley MacDonald, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Claire Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Lyndsey Saunders, Bachelor of Science in Education; Angus Stoddart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Strohkorb, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Charles Tryban, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kimberly Varady, Master of Science; Thomas Vopat, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Timothy Wilkerson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Lenexa: Jacob Bednar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley Beech, Master of Science; William Botkin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nikole Brinkman, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin Chaverin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paige Eichkorn, Bachelor of Science; James Gamble, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Garies, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Katlynne Georgiana, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alec Green, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Guthrie, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Hunter Heindel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ian Highbarger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samantha Jansen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Randall Leighton, Doctor of Philosophy; Peter Loganbill, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; James Massingale, Bachelor of Science; Jordyn McMillan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Reilly McMillan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jacob Nobrega, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Pefley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Marie Schell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Tyler Stoecklein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy

Merriam: Keighan Miller, Bachelor of Science

Mission: Peter Mascal, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Olathe: Parker Abel, Bachelor of Science; Jaide Allenbrand, Master of Science; Madison Altis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Bailey Appleba, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tarrah Bammes, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Austin Banh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Baumgart, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Boyd, Bachelor of Science; Ian Boyd-Duncan, Bachelor of Arts; Clarice Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Sarah Devincent, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nathan Dieckmann, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abigail Dressler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Matthew Firnhaber, Bachelor of Science; Bryce Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Colin Goodman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Cassandra Griffing, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Mallory Halfert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dalton Hatcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mary Hirtreiter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mcauley Hollis, Bachelor of Science; Natalie Jabben, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jeremy Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Aalayah Johnson-Talbert, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Lang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jacob Leikam, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Loeb, Master of Science; Zachary Loveall, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Mantz, Bachelor of Science; Kingsley Mgbike, Master of Agribusiness, Master of Business Administration; Alexis Newton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Null, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Robert Nunez Santana, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Palcic, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Francisco Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Aaron Rettig, Bachelor of Science; David Rief, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Brooke Rife, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Ruzzin, Bachelor of Science; Kelsi Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Colette Shields, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Shiever, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebekah Sluyter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Spear, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyson Spencer-Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Steiner, Bachelor of Arts; Kevin Thomas, Master of Science; Madison Tunnell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Vibhav Vidyadhar, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Wright, Bachelor of Science in Education

Overland Park: Adam Alazzeh, Bachelor of Science in Applied Business and Technology; Lauren Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Hayden Andresen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isabelle Aube, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Austin Bade, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dominic Barcarolo, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Bethany Bates, Bachelor of Arts; David Beckley, Master of Science; Steven Blair, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Burlingame, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ross Cappo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathaniel Carlston, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Hannah Casteel, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Magna Cum Laude; Erica Cebulski, Master of Science; Adam Cook, Bachelor of Science; Megan Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Doebbeling, Bachelor of Science; Camren Duff, Bachelor of Science; Derek Ecklund, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Summa Cum Laude; Patricia Elder, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Paige Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Featherston, Bachelor of Music Education; Ryan Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Justine Fiscus, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Drew Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joshua Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sarah Genton, Master of Science; Ariel Gianni, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Gilroy, Bachelor of Science; Megan Harrison, Bachelor of Science; Jess Hole, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zachary Keeling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Colin Kenney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sree Nikhil Keshamoni, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mia Kim, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sam Koehn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Kunkel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shelby Manford, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Mitchell Masilionis, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Alexandra McCall, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kaylie McCune, Bachelor of Science in Education; Caroline McFeeters, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Quin McKinnis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Matthew Meinhardt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Austin Morris, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ryan Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ian Mosier, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Courtney Neilson, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Damilola Okeowo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Olding, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Ostrom, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Elaina Parker, Master of Science; Brayden Pascoe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Benjamin Pence, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Keri Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Kyra Pinkston, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Puvogel, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Rasgorshek, Master of Science; Joshua Riess, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Darryl Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corinne Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Bailey Ryals, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Grace Salts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kale Schmidtberger, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kira Shropshire, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kennedy Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Charles Swisher, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Keile Thailing, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kayleigh Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cameron Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Artem Thuma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; David Titus, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Collin Tretter, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Anna VanElders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Nathaniel Vossman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trevor Walters, Bachelor of Science; Logan Wassall, Bachelor of Science; Reagan Whitworth, Bachelor of Science; Greyson Woerpel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jamie Yearout, Bachelor of Arts

Prairie Village: Jonathan Ator, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Peter Beikmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Burns, Bachelor of Arts; James Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joseph Levin, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Emilia Meza, Bachelor of Science; Tierra Moore, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samuel Slater, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major

Roeland Park: Joseph Gleason, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Katrina Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Shawnee: Amy Bollard, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Brownlee, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Sarah Bruegge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Carey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chase Cowley, Bachelor of Science in Applied Business and Technology; Derek Davidson, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Camden Davis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kyle Davis, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Wade Drouillard, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Brianna Duden, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Stephen Forbes, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Charles Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Skyler King, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hanavan Kuhn, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Londeen, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Israel Lumpkins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Danielle Mansfield, Bachelor of Science; Brenan Riffel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Rule, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christian Swearingen, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rhiannon Wilhite, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gwenyth Young, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Spring Hill: Rochelle Burke, Professional Science Masters in Applied Biosciences; Kayla Cossins, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Preston Lovitt, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Stilwell: Brandon Dougan, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Robert McCormick, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Bert Oettmeier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Broc Putnam, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Strickbine, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Kearny 

Lakin: Kenia Chavez Perea, Master of Accountancy; Gabriel Fletcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude;

 

Kingman 

Kingman: Justin Hampel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Davis Roe, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude

 

Kiowa 

Greensburg: Abigail Pentz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Labette 

Parsons: Trinity Larkin, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Ashley Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Randy Jonscher, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Rachel Mallon, Bachelor of Music Education; Eric McClaflin, Master of Science; Cale Povilonis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Megan Van Fleet, Master of Accountancy

Easton: Taylor Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Lansing: Katharina Bremser, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Jeffers, Master of Science; Aubrey Maggard, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Elijah Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Leavenworth: Ashlyn Baker, Bachelor of Science; Kathleen Bercume, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Briggs, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Kings, Bachelor of Science; Brett Sherman, Master of Science; David Silvers, Master of Science; Alyson Young, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Linwood: Katherine Rosewicz, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Tonganoxie: Caitlin Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jahron McPherson, Bachelor of Science

 

Lincoln 

Lincoln: Randall Martin, Master of Science; Tyrece Simms, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Wynterstorme Wiebke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Linn 

Centerville: Bailey Whitcomb, Bachelor of Science in Education

Pleasanton: Mikayla Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Makayla Partain, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Lyon 

Allen: Austin Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Emporia: Omar Cecenas, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Faith Janssen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Blair Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Diego Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science

 

Marion 

Hillsboro: Stephen Brazil, Bachelor of Science; Jared Dyck, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Lincolnville: Abigail Svoboda, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Andrew Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Frankfort: Sheldon Parthemer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Home: Emma Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Megan Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude 

Marysville: Jarret Griffee, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Hannah Kemplay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Oketo: Susan Walker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Waterville: Damon Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

McPherson 

Gypsum: Aaron Henne, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Inman: Logan Druecker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Blaine Thiessen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Henry Thiessen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Lindsborg: Wesley Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Roets, Bachelor of Science in Education

McPherson: Christopher Kirchner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Loecker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Aaron Porter, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kolby Reed, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brooke Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Clinton Steiner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Moundridge: Colton Stucky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brynne Wedel, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Meade 

Meade: Brooke Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Miami 

Louisburg: Erick Aye, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Eberhart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ella Katzer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Megan Lemke, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Reedy, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kelsea Sturm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Theodore Svoboda, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Osawatomie: Emmaline Cochrane, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Paola: Zachary Franz, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Derek Gimson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kyle Hultgren, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ashley Hunt, Bachelor of Arts; Justin Salisbury, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Allison Sanders, Master of Science; Nathan Staats, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rebecca Wright, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude 

Spring Hill: Peyton Graves, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Savannah Leaton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Jack Mills, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Mason Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude; Taylor Ellenz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Grace Heineken, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Cassandra Homan, Master of Science; Kirsten Joy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Kimerer, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Austin Stover, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

Glen Elder: Alex Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Montgomery 

Cherryvale: Zackery Steed, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zachary Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Coffeyville: Kenneth Dodson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicholas Westervelt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Independence: Danielle Rathbun, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Spencer Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Morris 

Council Grove: Megan Goeckel, Bachelor of Science; Makayla Stone, Bachelor of Arts; Tara Wilson, Master of Science

White City: Megan Coffman, Master of Science; Jaren Nittler, Bachelor of Science

 

Nemaha 

Baileyville: Erin Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Centralia: Collin Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Corning: Amanda Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Goff: Keri Pfrang, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Sabetha: Ashton Buser, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Isaac Wenger, Bachelor of Science

 

Neosho 

St. Paul: Josie Albertini, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

 

Norton 

Lenora: James Berry, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Norton: Marisa Maddy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Maddy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Quinton Porter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Osage 

Burlingame: James Quaney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Carbondale: Joshua Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Osage City: Carissa Johnson, Bachelor of Science

Scranton: Jordyn Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Vassar: Ryan Herdman, Bachelor of Science

 

Ottawa 

Minneapolis: Connor Cart, Bachelor of Science

Tescott: George Torres, Bachelor of Science

 

Phillips 

Logan: Joshua Van Laeys, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Phillipsburg: Madison Mathes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Jonah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Pottawatomie 

Manhattan: Angela Altamore, Master of Public Administration; Parker Beer, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Berry, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Jonah Evarts, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Morgan Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Valerie Jojola-Mount, Master of Public Health; Dalton Juenemann, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Andrew Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Kylie Rupe, Master of Business Administration; Patrick Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Education

Onaga: Jackson Glessner, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Kluitenberg, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

St. George: Kristopher Daggett, Bachelor of Science in Education; Wesley Howe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Joel Moldrup, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Mackenzie O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Olthoff, Master of Science; Neda Shabani, Master of Accountancy; Jayden Weers, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude 

St. Marys: Steven Montalvo, Bachelor of Science; Aidan Quain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Salerno, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anne Skees, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Luke Zaharia, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Wamego: Blaine Bettencourt, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Zachery Brunner, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Maxwell Dillinger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Leslie Greer, Master of Science; Anne Kenworthy, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samuel Miller, Bachelor of Science; Megan Northcutt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ethan Sylvester, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Wyatt Totten, Bachelor of Science; Elise Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Westmoreland: Jackson Fike, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gabriel Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Plummer, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Rebekah Purvis, Bachelor of Arts

Wheaton: Wyatt Minihan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Pratt 

Iuka: Cassondra Van Slyke, Bachelor of Science

Pratt: Brett Barnard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jarod Deweese, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Holden Girard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ciara Hodgkinson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude 

Sawyer: Dustin Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Rawlins 

McDonald: Hannah Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Reno 

Arlington: Julie Steen, Master of Science

Buhler: Sandra Fabian, Bachelor of Science; Ethan Folmer, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Megan Maness, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elliot Schrag, Master of Science

Hutchinson: Brooke Ackley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Shannon Bellamy, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Darian Coen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Olivia Demeyer, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Pedro Espinoza, Doctor of Education; Kolby Holmberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Hoskinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madison Hummel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lillie McQueen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Haydnn Neufeld, Bachelor of Science in Education; Payton Neufeld, Bachelor of Science; Austin Pfannenstiel, Doctor of Philosophy; Allison Roman, Bachelor of Arts; Jesse Van Dyke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Werth, Bachelor of Science

Nickerson: Matthew Klusener, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Plevna: Kara Gaeddert, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Pretty Prairie: Morgan Willhaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

South Hutchinson: Jared Petz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Republic 

Belleville: Kendsey Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Trey Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

 

Rice 

Bushton: Chelsey Bieberle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Lyons: Jessica Buckman, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Sterling: Jon Oden, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

Riley 

Fort Riley: Angela Gandy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Leonardville: Sara Sylvester, Bachelor of Science in Education

Manhattan: Kaice Allen, Bachelor of Science; Ryann Allison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madison Altis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Astle, Master of Science; Emily Augustine, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Aylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Will Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rachel Bausman, Master of Science; Shannon Bellamy, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; William Bernard, Bachelor of Science; Cecelia Biggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Blankenship, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heather Bornheim, Master of Science; Andrew Brandt, Bachelor of Arts; Michaela Braun, Master of Science; Grace Brennan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kagen Bunning, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Breanne Burks, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kaitlyn Burns, Bachelor of Arts; Evan Burroughs, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Apollonia Burrus, Bachelor of Science; Edwin Butler, Bachelor of Science; Garrett Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Parker Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kseniya Chumachenko, Master of Science; Davis Clum, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Alayna Colburn, Doctor of Philosophy; Trenton Colburn, Doctor of Philosophy; Konner Cool, Master of Science; Anastasia Cooper, Doctor of Philosophy; Emily Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colin Cudney, Bachelor of Science; Aletheia Delort, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samuel Dempster, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Iain Dickie, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrea Dizmang, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Dolf, Master of Public Administration; Austin Donnelly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chase Donovan, Master of Accountancy; Robert Dulniawka, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Michael Duncan, Bachelor of Science; Gjon Dushaj, Bachelor of Science; Malyia East, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Justin Eichman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Fiser, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Hayley Fisher, Doctor of Philosophy; Drew Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Curtis Flaming, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Cody Fletcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ethan Folmer, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Zachary Franz, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kaden Frasier, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nicholas Freitas, Bachelor of Science; Austin French, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jack Furstner, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Gallivan, Master of Science; Sara Gilbert, Bachelor of Science; Blake Goodman, Master of Science; Austin Gray, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Nicole Greenstein, Master of Science; Miles Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Breanna Hargis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dalton Hatcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayden Headrick, Bachelor of Science; Crosby Hedden, Master of Science; Carly Hildebrant Aulicky, Doctor of Philosophy; Casey Jimison, Master of Business Administration; Kai Julkowski, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Smoky Kelly, Master of Science; Anne Kenworthy, Bachelor of Science;  , Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Tony Kieffaber, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Devin Klieman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Kluitenberg, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Matthew Klusener, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Kohl, Doctor of Philosophy; Kailey Koopman, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Kimberly Kramer, Doctor of Philosophy; Samantha Kriley, Doctor of Philosophy; Zachary Langston, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Natalie Laughlin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ariel Lavarnway, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Michelle Le, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samuel Leyba, Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aundrea Lopez, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Lorimor, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Taylor Luck, Bachelor of Arts; Brianna Magee, Bachelor of Science; Robert Mahoney, Master of Arts; Patricia V. McKenna, Master of Public Health; Pedro Melendez, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Katie Messerla, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Michael Miller, Doctor of Philosophy; Julia Minnich, Bachelor of Science; Kurt Moldrup, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Linda Noel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Erin Oliver, Doctor of Education; Alec Onstad, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Ostermann, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Elaina Parker, Master of Science; August Pease, Bachelor of Science; Catelin Persall, Master of Science; Kyle Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Austin Pfannenstiel, Doctor of Philosophy; Trystin Plymesser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kailey Prior, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Charles Pyle, Bachelor of Fine Arts; William Radnor, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Zach Richard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elizabeth Riforgiate, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Darryl Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yeni Romero, Master of Science; Michael Ruckert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Payton Ruder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taha Saleem, Bachelor of Science; Diego Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering;  , Master of Science; Allison Sanders, Master of Science; Kylee Scherer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mercedes Shuff, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Small, Bachelor of Science; Addaline Soukup, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Abena Taylor, Master of Business Administration; Chabastin Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Briahna Thornton, Bachelor of Science; Jasmine Tipton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shayanna Torres, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Neerja Tyagi, Master of Business Administration; Venis Tyler-Ford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jarod Urquhart, Bachelor of Science; Erik Vizcaino, Master of Business Administration; Alyssa Vogel, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ramona Weber, Master of Science; Spencer Weiser, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Kyle Weston, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lane Wiens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Harold Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Andrew Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cameron Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Grant Williams, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude; Madeline Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elise Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Megan Wurst, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Daithin Wycoff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Zongker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Ogden: Macey Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jessica Lesh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Randolph: Caleb Compton, Master of Science; Tara Fountain, Master of Science; Olivia Law-Delrosso, Doctor of Philosophy

Riley: Brock Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sophia Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Heikes, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Messerla, Bachelor of Arts; Zach Richard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rooks 

Stockton: Emily Conyac, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Saline 

Assaria: Jazlyn Kingsolver, Bachelor of Science

New Cambria: Jenna Yarochowicz, Bachelor of Science in Education

Salina: Dan Balaun, Associate of Science, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Joshua Bergkamp, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Quinton Burger, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew England, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Kathryn Fink, Bachelor of Arts; Jacey Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Keenan Hildebrandt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Klein, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Benjamin Koetting, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kennedy Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Karla Lukavsky, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Kayden Montey, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Geronimo Rivera, Master of Science; Reilly Ryan, Associate of Science; Andrew Schubert, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Christopher Strnad, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Scott 

Scott City: Addison Price, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; William Radnor, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Edward Tilton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Sedgwick 

Andale: Nicole Greenstein, Master of Science; Madelyn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education

Bel Aire: Cameron Hager, Bachelor of Science; Cole Hager, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cameryn Rasmussen, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Colwich: Christopher Dugan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Wegerer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Derby: Bailey Farris, Master of Accountancy; Ashley Gates, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kayleigh Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Michelle Le, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lindsey Neely, Master of Science; Mercedes Shuff, Bachelor of Science

Goddard: Hannah Buller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dori Freund, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Sophia Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Thomas Lazarus, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Blake Lynch, Master of Business Administration; James Noble, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Alyssa Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isabella Villegas, Bachelor of Arts; Sydney Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Haysville: Angela Gearhardt, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Kyler McMullin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mary Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education

Maize: Grady Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mulvane: Peyton Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Education

Valley Center: Trent Gierhart, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ethan Hogan, Bachelor of Science; Abby Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Olivia Minihan, Bachelor of Arts; Nathan Stewart, Bachelor of Science

Wichita: Karsen Adams, Bachelor of Arts; Jakob Allen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Stratton Arbuckle, Bachelor of Science; Chad Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexander Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Olivia Barnes, Bachelor of Science; Shayla Benton, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Bevilacqua, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Robert Biby, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jackson Birkholtz, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Connor Bobb, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Boschert, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Emma Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brooke Bulloch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Akayla Calhoun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kendra Cunningham, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Isabelle Cyrier, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jack Dewey, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Abigail Doerksen, Master of Science; Chase Donovan, Master of Accountancy; Adam Emond, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kandace Emory, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Ramiro Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Carter Guyer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Luke Hesse, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Phillip Hoang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Logan Howe, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Riley Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristin Johnson, Master of Business Administration; Heidi Jones, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Tran Le, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney Lenox, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Samuel Leyba, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Lindeman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Morgan Massey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ashley Matthews, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kailey McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kraig Meares, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dorothea Mies, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Mills, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Shannon Miskell, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Brock Monty, Master of Business Administration; Seamus Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samantha Newberry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christian Oatsdean, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Michael Offerman, Bachelor of Science; Ceslie Parker-Waller, Bachelor of Arts; Mallory Paske, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Michaela Pfaff, Bachelor of Science in Education; Devon Price, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Hailey Price, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Alyssa Prytherch, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kinzie Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Reid, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jenna Rose, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Sawyer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kylee Scherer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lillie Schlitz, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Scribner, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas Setser, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; James Sheehan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haley Smalley, Master of Science; Karlee Stebral, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Isabel Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Lance Storrer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Stuhlsatz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Derek Thurston, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Hannah Tice, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Towry, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Evan Tschosik, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christian Vannover, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Isabella Vardaman, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Logan Vicin, Bachelor of Science; Carlie Volm-Bush, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Wetta, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aidan Woods, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Madison Worm, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Mikaela Wright, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daithin Wycoff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lloyd Zimmerman, Doctor of Philosophy; Lauren Zwiesler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Seward 

Liberal: Kevin Loya, Bachelor of Science; Karina Michel, Master of Science; Emanuel Serrano, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude

 

Shawnee 

Auburn: Braten Baker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nathan Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Berryton: Abigail Rebollar, Bachelor of Science

Dover: Cody Lohse, Master of Science

Rossville: Derek Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Morgan Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Avery Miller, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

Shawnee: Simrun Hundal, Secondary Major

Silver Lake: Oen Griffin, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Payton Rickel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Carlie Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Jarod Urquhart, Bachelor of Science

Tecumseh: Madison Howbert, Bachelor of Music Education; Staci Lambrecht, Bachelor of Science

Topeka: Will Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Lynsey Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Alexandria Brun, Bachelor of Science; Glenna Burris, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jarred Collom, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lacey Dell, Bachelor of Arts; Madeline Donaldson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mckennzie Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Duncan, Bachelor of Science; Torrie Easum, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Edelman-Dolan, Bachelor of Science; Justin Eichman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mercedes Elias, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elana Fulton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexsis Garles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Filip Garner-Lonsky, Bachelor of Science; Lexus Gower, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachael Henderson, Master of Science; Eric Hoyt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Wyatt Hubert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tommy Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Dawson Johannes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Casey Keatley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Haley Kuenzi, Bachelor of Arts; Yixue Lin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Stevianna Lorson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taylor Luck, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Luebbe, Master of Science; Nathan Miller, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Alexis Moser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trevor Poage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Catelyn Rees, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Micah Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Riner, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Ruckert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; J Scheck, Master of Science; Mary Schmidt, Bachelor of Science; Jeremiah Shipman, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Taylor Snider, Bachelor of Science; Amber Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mickenzie Toler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carsen Turner, Bachelor of Science;  , Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Taylor Varner, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Alena Wash, Bachelor of Science; Kaytlin White, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Emily Wilson, Master of Science; Devin Wright, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude 

Wakarusa: Abigail Weast, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Sherman 

Goodland: Matthew Murray, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Smith

Smith Center: Samantha Kriley, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Stafford 

Macksville: Sophie Filbert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Emma Stimatze, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major

 

Stevens 

Hugoton: Joseph Fehn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Julia Romo-Figueroa, Bachelor of Science

 

Sumner 

Argonia: Jacob Cox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Clearwater: Jenna Stonehocker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mulvane: Brianna Magee, Bachelor of Science

Wellington: Dietra Sober, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude

 

Thomas 

Colby: Andrea Dizmang, Bachelor of Science; Alec Onstad, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Anastasia Cooper, Doctor of Philosophy; Kaylyn Speth, Master of Science

Belvue: Jessica Philips, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Harveyville: Bailey Hittle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Maple Hill: Scott Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madeline Layton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Paxico: Erica Stuhlsatz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Washington 

Clifton: Madison Knox, Master of Science; Coldyn Weiche, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Hanover: Andrew Donovan, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Ashton Jueneman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jeffrey Martin, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ramona Weber, Master of Science

Hollenberg: Jenna Hennerberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Linn: Jennah Ohlde, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlin Ohlde, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Washington: Gabryelle Gilliam, Master of Science

 

Wichita 

Leoti: Kelsie Conard, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Wilson 

Neodesha: Austin Banzet, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kadyn Krokstrom, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Woodson 

Yates Center: Jason Wendland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Eric Valenzuela, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kansas City: Adrienne Alder, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Alonso, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Belen Banuelos, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Collin Beebe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Absalom Bernal, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Darrian Byers, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nayeline Coronilla-Guerrero, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Evan Curtiss, Bachelor of Science in Education; Britani Eickhoff, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jesus Hernandez Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Charles Roark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Romero, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Sara Swanson, Master of Science; Halia Whiles, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexis Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude

Out-of-state

Alabama 

Mobile: Preston Judd, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude

 

Alaska 

Anchorage: Amir Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Arizona 

Apache Junction: Addison Taylor, Master of Science

Chandler: Tammy Holmberg, Master of Science; Garrett Meyer, Master of Science

Mesa: Rachael Weinstein, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Phoenix: Kathryn Rogg, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

San Tan Valley: Austin Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Education

Scottsdale: Jaiden Valencia, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Tucson: Louis Braun, Master of Science: Laura Levin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Arkansas 

Bella Vista: Kasey Ford, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Centerton: Katherine Ezell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

 

California 

Atwater: Ijbeltje Lara Koffeman, Master of Science

Bakersfield: Luke Ming, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Chino: Jillian Vinion, Master of Science

Chowchilla: Lenai Branco, Master of Agribusiness,Master of Business Administration

Clovis: Taylor Smith, Master of Business Administration

Davis: Miranda Rousseau, Master of Science

El Centro: Nash Ohland, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Fresno: Riley Winden, Master of Science

Hesperia: Patricia Thayer, Master of Music

Hollister: Shayna Allison, Master of Agribusiness

La Mirada: Shane Enete, Doctor of Philosophy

Laguna Niguel: Tameem Al-Taweel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lodi: Jonathan Davis, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Manteca: Michael Fifer, Master of Science

Reedley: Carly Kosinski, Master of Science

Riverside: Marlene Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

St. Helena: Connor Chesky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Temecula: Brett Lockwood, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Westlake Village: Claire Follmer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Woodland: Kelcie Vilain, Master of Science

 

Colorado 

Atwood: Kristi Cook, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major

Briggsdale: Garrett Seltzer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Broomfield: Lisa D'Angelo, Master of Accountancy

Centennial: Brooke Patton, Master of Business Administration

Colorado Springs: Ashley Evans, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bret Polopolus-Meredith, Master of Science

Denver: Gary Gibson, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Roets, Bachelor of Science

Fort Collins: Alyssa Cohn, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude

Fort Morgan: Andrew Schoemaker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Summa Cum Laude

Granby: Mackenzie Deplata, Bachelor of Arts

La Junta: Kari White, Doctor of Philosophy

Lakewood: Isaiah Cubit, Bachelor of Science

Lamar: Leah Gaines, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Larkspur: Brenden Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Northglenn: Kaylah McCabe, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Olathe: Justin Mosher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stoneham: Austin Littlefield, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Thornton: Adrianna Alejos, Bachelor of Science

 

District of Columbia 

Washington: Bridget Weisenreder, Master of Science

 

Florida 

Chiefland: Corbyn Pugh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dover: Caleb Logan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Fort Pierce: Carolina Schaffer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Jacksonville: Mark Macdougall, Bachelor of Science; Donald Powers, Master of Science

Jupiter: Melody Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lake Worth: Gianni Benedetto, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Orange Park: Tamula Buck, Master of Science

Orlando: Cameron Von Dyke, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Pensacola: Joshua Solomon, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

St. Cloud: Fallon Knowles, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Winter Garden: Argelia Serrano Webber, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Georgia 

Warner Robins: Chase Riley, Bachelor of Science

 

Hawaii 

Wahiawa: Chantal Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Idaho 

Filer: Jade Hunsaker, Master of Agribusiness

 

Illinois 

Belleville: Jakob Kurtz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Cerro Gordo: Sierra Day, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chicago: Kevin Bishop, Master of Science; Sophia Lopez, Master of Science

Geneva: Gianna Navigato, Bachelor of Science in Education

Henry: Jacob Wright, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Highland Park: Marie Biondi, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Secondary Major, Cum Laude

Mundelein: Jordan Daurer, Bachelor of Science

Neoga: Nicholas Katz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

New Lenox: Elizabeth Kritikos, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

Normal: Andrew Fulton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Prospect Heights: Kelsey Panfil, Master of Science

Ramsey: Haley Watts, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Secondary Major, Cum Laude

Riverwoods: Claudia Giacone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Springfield: Hind Allouch, Master of Science

Woodridge: Jillian Boyle, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Indiana 

Indianapolis: Matthew Crissman, Master of Science

Noblesville: Grayson Hovey, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Iowa 

Bedford: Jakob Beggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Crescent: Brandon Weihs, Doctor of Philosophy

Dorchester: Kathleen Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Iowa Falls: Hadley Williams, Master of Science

Sioux Center: Amy Beutler, Master of Science

Thornton: Dalton Thrasher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Kentucky 

Campbellsville: Megan Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Covington: Kimberley Caldwell, Master of Science

Gilbertsville: Kirsten Prindle, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major

Vine Grove: David Campbell, Master of Science

Walton: Georgia Pate, Master of Science

 

Louisiana 

New Orleans: Thomas Figgatt, Master of Science

 

Maine 

Brunswick: Barbara McPherson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Bucksport: Jacob Schwab, Master of Science

 

Maryland 

Bel Air: Michael Murphy, Master of Business Administration

 

Michigan 

Ann Arbor: Jason Brummett, Master of Science

Cement City: Elizabeth Ayers, Bachelor of Science

Mount Pleasant: William Brown, Master of Science

 

Minnesota 

Edina: Cooper Potts, Bachelor of Science in Applied Business and Technology

Elgin: Brooke Keilholtz, Master of Science

Pipestone: Hayden Kerkaert, Master of Science

Plainview: Lindsey Danckwart, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shoreview: Cassandra Galligan, Master of Science

Woodbury: Justin Boerner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Horn, Master of Agribusiness, Master of Business Administration

 

Missouri 

Agency: Mckenna Holdsworth, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Anderson: Carlie Dill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Appleton City: Casey Hilte, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Cum Laude: Carter Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Ava: Clifton Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Belton: Brandon Grothen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ellen Lilek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Camdenton: Connelly White, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Columbia: James Bryant, Master of Science; Layton Euliss, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Austin McGaugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Troyer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Country Club: Elizabeth Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Fenton: Jillian Poretti, Master of Science: Christopher Schiller, Master of Science

Florissant: Chelsea Holt Bates, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major

Grandview: Konnor Fromm, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Hannibal: Benjamin Strother, Doctor of Philosophy

Humansville: Brooklyn Lautt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Independence: Marie Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kansas City: Jacob Bosak, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tessia Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Catherine Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude: Kamryn Cain, Bachelor of Arts; Jack Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kyleigh Conkling, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Kayla Curnutte, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Earl, Master of Science; Estefania Espinosa, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Brittany Ferm, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Laura Florez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Shea Hoover, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Langhofer, Bachelor of Science; Sophia Mandacina, Bachelor of Science; Joanna Marin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: DeMarco Melson, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Rodrigues, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Rogowski, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Maya Tilmon, Master of Science; Sydney Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science; Steven Zwahl, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Kirkwood: Marshall Huggins, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Lake Lotawana: Matthew Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lee's Summit: Laura Keener, Bachelor of Arts; Greyson Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nell Sandring Wesemann, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Leeton: Kennedy Early, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Liberty: Austin Peterson, Master of Business Administration; Jenna Rook, Master of Science

Mayview: Allison Bertz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude

Moberly: Kerby Sloyer, Bachelor of Science

Nevada: Payton Dahmer, Master of Science; Skyler Scotten, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

New Cambria: Zachary Duncan, Master of Science

Nixa: Olivia Meyers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

O'Fallon: Aaron Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major

Owensville: Rebecca Goggin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Parkville: Terry Griggs, Bachelor of Science; Conrad Sandoz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude

Platte City: Erin Janes, Master of Science; Madison Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Education

Poplar Bluff: Rachel Chall, Master of Public Health

Savannah: Zane Beattie, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Springfield: Grace Earnhardt, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Luke Hauswirth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hunter Whiteley, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

St. Peters: Kasey Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

St. Louis: Lauren Bethel, Master of Science

Washburn: Jay Henry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wentzville: Lacy Camerer, Master of Business Administration

Weston: John Summers, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

Wildwood: Kyle McGary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Montana 

Colombia Falls: Tatum Mays, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Nebraska 

Bennington: Payton Blume, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude

Bertrand: Adyson Furlong, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

Columbus: Patricia Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Seth Stirek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Elkhorn: Trevor Kuiper, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Fairbury: Natalie Stapaules, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fremont: Jenna Bromm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Grand Island: Natalie Dokken, Master of Science; Aisha Lee, Master of Science; Araceli Velasco, Master of Science

Hebron: Colton Sutterby, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude: Haley Sutterby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kearney: Heather Ullman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lincoln: Betsy Anderson, Master of Science; Mackenzie Cline, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Carson Hartter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jadyn Pohlman, Bachelor of Arts; Jake Renner, Master of Science; Quriosity Young, Master of Arts in Teaching

Loomis: Kristine Edgren, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude

McCook: Thatcher Skolout, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Omaha: Ryan Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jevin Peitzmeier, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude: Brianna Raumaker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jacob Robinson, Master of Science; Joshua Wattier, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Papillion: Madison Barnhart, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Christina Baxter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lindsey Spohr, Master of Science

 

Nevada 

Las Vegas: John Rawdon, Bachelor of Arts: Kendall Tindall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

New Hampshire 

Rochester: Colleen Fitzmorris, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

New Jersey 

Flemington: Kyle Gurkovich, Master of Science

Hainesport: Kimberly Jamison, Master of Science

Jersey City: Zack Goldstein, Master of Business Administration

Norwood: Sejal Vaghasia, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Eleanor Mankin, Bachelor of Music Education

Las Cruces: Anaka Gorz, Master of Science

 

New York 

Lewiston: Cody Sauvageau, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ridgewood: Kevin Byrne, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

North Carolina

Cameron: Rebecca Gameros, Bachelor of Science in Education

Charlotte: Rachel Powell, Master of Science

China Grove: Julia Payne, Master of Science

Goldsboro: Kristin Taylor, Master of Science

Marshall: Jessica Mollet, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Troutman: Shere'lle Vines, Master of Science

Wilmington: Brendan Ward, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Ohio 

Batavia: Anna Francis, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Bowling Green: Erin Limes Stickel, Master of Agribusiness, Master of Business Administration

Centerville: Jennifer Massman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Dayton: Sheila Slavens, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Germantown: Timothy Kohls, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Mansfield: Leeanne Chan, Master of Science

Norwalk: Jordan Tkach, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Collinsville: Riley Willt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hominy: John Maker, Master of Science

Maysville: Regan Headrick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude

Mustang: Elizabeth Schneider, Master of Business Administration

Norman: Melinda Coburn, Master of Science; Cynthia Miller, Master of Science: Makayla Rimer, Master of Science

Oklahoma City: Craig Miller, Master of Science

Okmulgee: Scott Andersen, Bachelor of Science in Applied Business and Technology

Owasso: Nolan Milleson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

Pawhuska: Scott Kohnle, Master of Science; Robynn Rulo, Master of Science

Ponca City: Toby Bighorse, Master of Science; Elizabeth Pendleton, Master of Science

Ralston: Tara McKinney, Master of Science

Tahlequah: Sierra Cox, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

Tulsa: Michael Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude

Woodward: Taylor Farley, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Oregon 

Camp Sherman: Jordan Foss, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

 

Pennsylvania 

Bradford: Robert Forbes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

Coatesville: Brandiwyne Walus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nazareth: Rebekah Ibarra, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Pittsburgh: Una Henry, Doctor of Philosophy

Westlawn: Marlon Appadu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Tennessee 

Chattanooga: Katherine Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ooltewah: Ashley Whittemore, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Texas 

Austin: Ciprianna Harmon, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Helton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Carrollton: Hogan Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Colleyville: Lucas Wodrich, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Copperas Cove: Matthew Coolman, Bachelor of Science

Cypress: Katelyn Gehrt, Master of Accountancy

Dallas: Elizabeth Lapham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Diarra Williams, Master of Science

Dickinson: Michelle Clarke, Bachelor of Science

El Paso: Scott Dinse, Master of Science; Amare Sumpter, Bachelor of Science

Fort Worth: Jonathan Alexander, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Peyton, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Zachary Zambreski, Doctor of Philosophy

Frisco: Darby Deans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

Grand Prairie: Be-Thy Vallejo, Master of Science

Harker Heights: Jacob Sticca, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Houston: Kelechi Agbor, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Joshua Baker, Master of Science

Hutto: Tricia Wieser, Master of Science 

Irving: Natalia Hart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Katy: Angela Harris, Master of Science

Marshall: Liza Van Der Merwe, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Midland: David Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Mission: Stephanie Bailey, Master of Science

Round Rock: Kaitlyn Stickels, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

San Antonio: Emily Bonnichsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Kevin Wolf, Master of Science

Victoria: Sharon Hyak, Doctor of Education

Weatherford: Blake Toliver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Utah 

Provo: Kristina Wilson, Master of Science

Riverton: Nicole Cuthbert, Master of Science

Salt Lake CIty: Gerika Ballard, Master of Science

Sandy: Michael Saenz, Master of Science

Santaquin: Kevin Johnson, Master of Science

 

Virginia

Edinburg: Jenna Kibler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

Stafford: Sierra McCain, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Vienna: Dakota Smith, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Washington 

Edmonds: Shannon Smith, Master of Science

Hoquiam: Jeremy Culican, Master of Science

Vancouver: Natalie Akerill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wisconsin 

Janesville: Kendra Holte, Master of Science

Madison: William Brown, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Wyoming 

Casper: Taylor Herman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cheyenne: Deborah Mutter Shamley, Master of Science

 

Out-of-Country

Bangladesh: Md Atiqul Islam, Master of Science; MD Kamruzzaman Sarker, Doctor of Philosophy

Brazil: Geovano Ceratti, Master of Business Administration; Carla Schwan, Doctor of Philosophy

China: Kuo-Cheng Chao, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Wei Han, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qing Huo, Master of Music; Chang Li, Bachelor of Science; Yinghao Li, Master of Accountancy; Zhengxi Lin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Fangcheng Liu, Master of Business Administration; Qian Niu, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chenhao Qian, Master of Science; Zhongkan Ren, Doctor of Philosophy; Yang Song, Doctor of Philosophy; Binyang Sun, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Chuncheng Wang, Master of Business Administration; Yin Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuege Wang, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Zhengrui Wang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Weijiang Xiang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yuru Xu, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Yang Yang, Master of Science; Kaicheng Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yirong Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lu Zhou, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuhao Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

France: Margot Decker, Bachelor of Arts

Germany: Hannah McGurk, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Iceland: Steinunn Sigurjonsdottir, Master of Science

India: Simranjot Bawa, Doctor of Philosophy; Silvanus Ashok D'Silva, Master of Science; Prasanna Gnanasekaran, Master of Science; Rajesh Kumar, Doctor of Philosophy; Devyani Satchit Mahajan, Doctor of Philosophy; Elza Mathew, Doctor of Philosophy; Somnath Mukherjee, Master of Architecture; Pavithra Natarajan, Doctor of Philosophy; Balaji Aravindhan Pandian, Doctor of Philosophy; Gauresh Singh Rajawat, Master of Science; Prajakta Thipsay, Master of Architecture

Iran: Zahra Rahimi Afzal, Master of Science; Hazhar Sufi Karimi, Doctor of Philosophy

Japan: Kosuke Tsuda, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Kuwait: Maryam Bandar, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nour Mustafa, Bachelor of Arts

Malaysia: Xue Qi Fo, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Wing Sing Leng, Bachelor of Science

Nepal: Elina Adhikari, Doctor of Philosophy; Tara Nath Gaire, Doctor of Philosophy; Ramesh Marasini, Doctor of Philosophy

Niger: Fanna Maina Assane Mamadou, Doctor of Philosophy

Pakistan: Ramsha Khan, Master of Science; Umara Sahar Rana, Doctor of Philosophy

Palestinian Territories: Baheeja Zaitoun, Master of Science

Paraguay: Juan Barrios Caballero, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Josemaria Cabanas Britos, Master of Business Administration; Diego Caceres Escobar, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Humberto Dominguez, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Cecilia Pick Gomez, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Nicolas Sotelo Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Raul Vera Parzajuk, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Philippines: Marvin Petingco, Doctor of Philosophy

Qatar: Ibrahim Alqabani, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Romania: Mihai Dobri, Master of Science

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Al Abdullah, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ahmed Al Alyani, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mustafa Al Jumaan, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Abdullah Alamoudi, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ghufran Alawadh, Bachelor of Science; Mohammed Alghamdi, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Alharith Alkotami, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mohammed Alqarea, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Fars Alromih, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Mohammed Alsadat, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Osama Alsulami, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Naif Alwodani, Bachelor of Science; Aseel Bakhribah, Associate of Science;, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology;, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Mohammed Barri, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Muhammad Khan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;, Bachelor of Science; Mosaed Majrashi, Doctor of Philosophy

Senegal: Jacques Faye, Doctor of Philosophy

South Africa: Megan Calvert, Doctor of Philosophy

South Korea: Myung Jin Lee, Doctor of Philosophy

Sri Lanka: Indhujah Thevarajan, Doctor of Philosophy

Taiwan: Eric Cheng, Bachelor of Science

Thailand: Porranee Hempanpairoh, Master of Science

Togo: Manzamasso Hodjo, Doctor of Philosophy

Turkey: Omer Kaan Satmis, Bachelor of Arts

United Arab Emirates: Manal Alblooshi, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Uruguay: Joaquin Baruch, Doctor of Philosophy

Vietnam: Tra Huynh, Doctor of Philosophy

Zambia: Charumathi Jagadheeswaran, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering