1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Fall 2019 degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees, graduation honors

Wednesday, Feb. 12, 2020

Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Note to editors: Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. Some cities may be listed outside of the geographical area of their county based on the student's records. If a student's name is not listed, please contact the appropriate college dean’s office or the Office of the Registrar at 785-532-6254 or registrar@k-state.edu for assistance. 

 

MANHATTAN — More than 1,430 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in fall 2019. The graduates are from 89 Kansas counties, 42 states and 30 countries.

The university awarded 1,213 bachelor's degrees, 244 master's degrees, 54 doctorates and four associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees. 

More than 200 students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, 55 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, 74 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 76 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Chase, CherokeeClark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley, Crawford

Dickinson, Douglas

Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greenwood

Hamilton, Harvey, Haskell, Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kearny, Kingman, Kiowa

Labette, Lane, LeavenworthLinn, Logan, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris, Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness, Norton

Osage, Osborne, Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt

Reno, Republic, Rice, RileyRussell

Saline, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Smith, Stafford, StantonStevens, Sumner

Thomas, Trego

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado

District of Columbia 

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Vermont, Virginia

WashingtonWisconsin

Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties 

Allen 

Humboldt: Cade Ames, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clayton Naff, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Robert Sellman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Iola: Amanda Phillips, Master of Science

 

Anderson 

Westphalia: Keaton Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Riley Aversman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sophia Brown, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major; Catherine Campbell, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michaela Falk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Goracke, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Andrew Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Hoines, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Hotham, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Colin Lasater, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Anna Shipley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nash Shults, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Lancaster: Kyle Kimmi, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Morgan Martin, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology; Jentry Scherer, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Barber 

Kiowa: Casey Kersten, Master of Business Administration; Casey Pennock, Doctor of Philosophy  

Medicine Lodge: Joel Clarke, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude

 

Barton 

Claflin: Michael Lamatsch, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Ellinwood: Kynlee Doll, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kenneth Mulch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Great Bend: Jayce Brack, Bachelor of Science in Education; Anna Frizell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; William Walters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Andrew Reichard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dayton Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Brown 

Hiawatha: Sara Elliott, Master of Science; Marissa LeMay, Master of Science; Bryn Swearingen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude  

Horton: Reba Kreider, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Butler 

Andover: Margo Coltrane, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Erin Flahive, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicholas Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellen Reardon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Teva Spencer, Bachelor of Arts; Alec Stock, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Shaylee Webb, Bachelor of Arts  

Augusta: Aaron Cossel, Master of Science; Hayley Helmer, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Michael Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management  

Benton: Marcus Ysidro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude  

Cassoday: Erik Eisenbarth, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude  

Douglass: Nichole Duran, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

El Dorado: Chelsey Harber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chrysa Martin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Clayton Perry, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Latham: Michaela Wassall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude  

Rose Hill: Micaela Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Kressly, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Mann, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Haley Mermis, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Chase 

Cottonwood Falls: Justina Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Strong City: Clayton Schroer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Cherokee 

Columbus: Dalton Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Galena: Elizabeth Jones, Master of Business Administration

 

Clark 

Ashland: John Spare, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Minneola: Christy McKissick, Bachelor of Music

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Dylan Fowles, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Audrey Gaug, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Macy Haist, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Tina Orwig, Bachelor of Science  

Green: Amanda Roth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Miltonvale: Amanda Blackwood, Bachelor of Science

 

Cloud 

Concordia: Janae Champlin, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Shea Crum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brenton Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jaden Payeur, Bachelor of Science

 

Coffey 

Burlington: Nicole Nicolet, Bachelor of Science  

Lebo: Blake Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Comanche 

Coldwater: Skylar Prusa, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Cowley 

Arkansas City: Kacee Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Triston Rich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ivy Sparlin, Bachelor of Science; Edna Vega, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Burden: Julianna Price, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

Winfield: Katelyn Klug, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Mackey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Molly Mccoy, Master of Science; Mercedes Nihart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Crawford 

Girard: Jennifer Sooter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Pittsburg: Basel Alkassab, Master of Business Administration; Jesse Gilmore, Master of Science; Katherine Richey, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Charles Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Zachariah Barbieri, Bachelor of Science; Reginald Koop, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Chase Stalder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandria Walters, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Daryan Weis, Bachelor of Science in Education   

Chapman: Elizabeth Berg, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Herington: Katharyn Roe, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Lauren Spelts, Bachelor of Science  

Solomon: Rachel Werling, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Woodbine: Bryson Winters, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Lillie Huckaby, Master of Science; Austin O'Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Clayton Wintermantel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Eudora: Jensen Herron, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Mcneilly James, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Thrailkill, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology  

Lawrence: Riggin Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cy Burghart, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Elizabeth Chou, Master of Science; Angela Crumer-Soehlke, Doctor of Philosophy; Larissa Eshelman, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science; Jared Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude; Matthew Fangohr, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Holland, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Chara Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Angie Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Stegall, Bachelor of Arts; Ariana Tubbs, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Armani Urquilla-Sosa, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Workman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Wellsville: Luke Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Ellis 

Gorham: Joseph Dortland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Hays: Joseph Heimann, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Kurtis Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Mindrup, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ryan Schippers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Kaileigh Ummel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major

 

Ellsworth 

Lorraine: Ashley Calhoun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Wilson: Michael McCarter, Master of Business Administration

 

Finney 

Garden City: Sydney Bellows, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kaylee Kipp, Bachelor of Arts; Jonathan Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andres Pacheco Olivas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Blake Richmeier, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Holcomb: Regan Roth, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ford 

Dodge City: Thomas Finley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Christian Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kody Henrichs, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joshua Slattery, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Arrin Tieben, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Franklin 

Ottawa: Sarah Ward, Bachelor of Science  

Pomona: Matthew Beauchamp, Bachelor of Science; Hunter Hollon, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Geary 

Junction City: Abby Allen, Master of Science; Amanda Bacon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassondra Baker, Bachelor of Science; Anna Boyer, Master of Science; Sterling Buist, Doctor of Philosophy; Vanessa Chain, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Diestelkamp, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Skylar Dull-Huttis, Bachelor of Science; Maria Estrada, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Stephanie Franz, Bachelor of Science; Rogelio Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danielle Haskin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Henault, Master of Science; Timothy John, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Kahn, Bachelor of Science; Minwook Kim, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Madden, Bachelor of Science; Alec Madrigal, Bachelor of Science; Natacha Mally, Master of Arts; Jeremy Regan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Small, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Smith, Master of Science; Daniel Stich, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Aaren Sunderman, Master of Science; Paul Theriault, Bachelor of Science, James Webb, Master of Science, Matthew Westerhaus, Master of Science; Michelle Zajac, Master of Science; Morgan Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning  

Milford: Christina Chappell, Bachelor of Arts; Kimbre Smice, Master of Science

 

Graham 

Morland: Deric McKeever, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Kylie Simon, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Holly Cowan, Master of Science; Braden Deyoe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Colton Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aundria Ogles, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management  

Ingalls: Julissa Andazola, Bachelor of Science

 

Greenwood 

Madison: Kaitlin Gehring, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

 

Hamilton 

Syracuse: Ira Kullot, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Maria Montes-Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science

 

Harvey 

Halstead: Mattie Warner, Bachelor of Fine Arts  

Hesston: Katelyn Hageman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Rachelle Mcgehee, Master of Science 

Newton: Lilibeth Burkhart, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Olivia Hinz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jace Schmidt, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Stucky, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Secondary Major  

North Newton: Hannah Carlgren, Master of Science  

Peabody: Christa Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Haskell 

Sublette: Elaine Gonzalez, Master of Science; Quentin Ricketts, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

 

Hodgeman 

Jetmore: David Nuss, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Jackson 

Circleville: Chelsea Shupe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Emmett: Matthew Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering  

Holton: Mason Barta, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Walker Degenhardt, Bachelor of Science; Kellie Messer, Bachelor of Science; Tristan Parks, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Jefferson 

McLouth: Nicholas Bair, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jace Carlton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Meriden: Wynne Reichart, Bachelor of Arts  

Oskaloosa: Tegan Bowers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Matthew Henry, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Savanna Noble, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Ozawkie: Natasha Armstead, Master of Science  

Topeka: William Quinlan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Valley Falls: Macee Jepson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Casey Lederer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kylie Stutz, Master of Science

 

Jewell 

Courtland: Chandler Zoltenko, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Johnson 

Bucyrus: John Loyd, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management  

Edgerton: Robyn Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Gardner: Nicole Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Weston Lampe, Bachelor of Science; Abigail Lane, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Cooper McGuire, Bachelor of Music, Summa Cum Laude; Jesse Molenda, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shae Vandeberghe, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ashton Vega, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Taylor Webb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashleigh Wiechman, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Leawood: Alec Dean, Bachelor of Science; Richard Demeter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Denton, Master of Architecture; Calum Fletcher, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Gier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Giunta, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dustin Hall, Bachelor of Science; Gretchen Holthaus, Master of Accountancy; Bridget Howard, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Cody Kandt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Daniel Laverentz, Master of Accountancy; Jackson McCreight, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erin O'Toole, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Samuel Pint, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chancler Ragan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole Robben, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Stukel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Katherine Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Lenexa: Nicholas Bax, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeron Betts, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Burkhart, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jocelyn Dennis, Bachelor of Science; Madalyn Fagan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Brandon Flaspohler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Stephen Flaspohler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nathan Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Harper, Bachelor of Science in Education; Teresa Hediger, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Abigail Helt, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Hanna La Londe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jacob LeCluyse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justyn Leslie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellen Light, Bachelor of Science; John Linder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Margaret Loughman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Jared Marolf, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Michael McCosh, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mark McGuire, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Keilha Montero Gaspar, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Robert Mullett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Erin O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Meredith Power, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ryllie Quesada, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Roith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joseph Roszel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Macy Shelton, Master of Science; Allyson Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Megan Vollink, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Trevor Walker, Bachelor of Science; Mckenzi Weber, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Summa Cum Laude; Zackary Zegunis, Master of Accountancy  

Merriam: Luke Burkholder, Bachelor of Science; Kate Chaney, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kayla DiTacchio, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science  

Mission: Tyler Grigg, Bachelor of Science; Megan Mellring, Master of Science; Samantha Starr, Bachelor of Science  

Olathe: Kylie Alejos, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Adam Alexander, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Ash, Bachelor of Science; Luke Barr-Donnelly, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; April Berry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Duncan Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Micah Canady, Bachelor of Science; Ethan Carney, Bachelor of Science; John Dotterweich, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Dowers, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amber Dunn, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ryan Ellenz, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Sarah Emry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connor Fulk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Mickayla Gazzano, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Andrew Hagemann, Bachelor of Science; Madison Hilger, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cole Hinkle, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rachel Hogan, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Derek Hoisington, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Ricardo Hotz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Hund, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Maggie Jacobsen, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Dalton Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachael Jongsma, Master of Science; Jessica Jurczak, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Jeffrey Kilian, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Kinzer, Master of Science; Gabrielle Kohnle, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Alesha Kuechler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Marshall, Bachelor of Science; Lauren McClelland, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Penny Miner, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Shakyra Nichols, Bachelor of Science; Cole Nyffeler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Leah Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Elliott Pruss, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dakota Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Krishane Riegodedios, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Cole Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Courtney Schilly, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Mackenzie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Danielle Soliday, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Stolz, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Paul Stuckey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric VanMeerhaeghe, Master of Science; Anna Weakland, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ronald Whyrick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jonas Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Woolsey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Yarbrough, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Overland Park: Cole Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Deborah Bartley-Petrillo, Master of Science; Dawson Borcherding, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Sydney Brellenthin, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Devin Brezgiel, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Brendan Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Buenger, Bachelor of Arts; Robert Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Carnes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emil Castillo Mendez, Bachelor of Science; Alexandria Cecil, Bachelor of Science in Education; Thomas Christensen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Cindrich, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Magna Cum Laude; Kyla Cordas, Bachelor of Science; Clay Cubbage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Dobson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Meshella Dupree, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Eskilson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Farmer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mason Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carson Funk, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Katlin Gamby, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Gerber, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; John Heidenreich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jori Herman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Anna Hill, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Krista Isaacs, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Kalberer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrew Kastendick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lev Kavs, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Thomas Killilea, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Killoran, Bachelor of Arts; Erin Klehm, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Kolze, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Krebs, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Rachel Lasseter, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Anne Lerner, Doctor of Philosophy; Krista Long, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Connor Luchtefeld, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Macfarlane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Janet Matos, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kenneth McConnell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Corey McKee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor McKillop, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kathryn Messer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Madison Moore, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Caleb Mushinski, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kaitlin Neiger, Master of Accountancy; Jack O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Peters, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude; Kendon Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Pfeifer, Master of Science; Hannah Porteous, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jonathan Reams, Bachelor of Science; Chloe Ross, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Russo, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Scarborough, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carson Scott, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cameron Setty, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Philip Small, Bachelor of Arts; Connor Smith, Bachelor of Science; Sandra Sparks, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Staley, Master of Science; Daniel Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Nicolas Steiner, Bachelor of Science; Bret Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Nolan Tenholder, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Tenholder, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Twillman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Bennett Uhl, Master of Science; Stephen Waldron, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Walton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Natalie Warshaw, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Weigel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brett White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Wiese, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Albert Winemiller, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Michael Yangmi, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Prairie Village: Keaton Burns, Bachelor of Science; Ana Calomino, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Horner, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Sean O'Toole, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Roeland Park: Emily Kyle, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude  

Shawnee: Kathryn Anglemyer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ethan Ansell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; David Bonham, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samuel Bourdow, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joseph Brazeale, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Burger, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Luis Cardenas, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lindsay Clark, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lauren D'Amato, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Cynthia Desillier, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Cole Dudgeon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Howard Flint, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Danielle Hall, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Marycate Halling, Master of Science; Steven Hein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brock Hewitt, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Matthew Imel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kyle Ingram, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Logan Kaifes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joshua Karlin, Master of Accountancy; Erika Kringen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Secondary Major; Shelbie Mclain, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Ashlyn Moll, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laci Moore, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katherine Murry, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelly Nun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy; Joshua Pflumm, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Savannah Piper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Krista Riccitello-Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Devin Ristau, Bachelor of Science in Education; Neil Stimach, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Hunter Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Holly Webb, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major; Maridee Weber, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Carleigh Whitman, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude  

Spring Hill: Macy Carbajo, Master of Arts in Teaching; Scott Howard, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Volkman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Stilwell: Collin Gallery, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Donald Jacobsen, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Luke Kennedy, Bachelor of Science; Nathan King, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jackelyn Meganck, Bachelor of Science; Jenna Oettmeier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Westwood: Margaret Sheahan, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Kearny 

Deerfield: Molly Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Kingman 

Cheney: Casey Veith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude  

Cunningham: Isaiah McAdam, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Murdock: David Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude  

Pretty Prairie: Sarah Bergkamp, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Kiowa 

Mullinville: Sydney Headrick, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Labette 

Altamont: Justin Mahan, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Lane 

Dighton: Katie Lingg, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Jonathan Anschutz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude; James Bartolac, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cassandra Beattie, Master of Science; Katelyn Ellingsworth, Bachelor of Science; Megan Van Fleet, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Easton: Robert Caya, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Fort Leavenworth: Matthew Jensen, Master of Science; Michael Premont, Master of Science  

Lansing: Emily Bauer, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Jay Kidder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kasie Kidney, Master of Science; Anne Krebs, Doctor of Philosophy  

Leavenworth: Jacob Boyce, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kelsey Bradford, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jena Goebel, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Raymond Grosdidier, Bachelor of Science; Brianna Hughey, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Grover Maynard, Master of Science; Marycatherine Perry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sadie Schubert, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Tonganoxie: Emma DeMaranville, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Sierra Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Markis Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Thomas Miller, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mckinna Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Linn 

Pleasanton: Keana Bouray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessie Carr, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major

 

Logan 

Oakley: Braydon Hubert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mason Scheetz, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Lyon 

Allen: Nikole Cain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Wooderson, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management  

Emporia: Alessandra Cardenas Pinto, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Emma Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nicholas Kirmer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Mazie Kolterman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude  

Olpe: Isaac Hall, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Grant Pimple, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Marion 

Florence: Kyle Mccoy, Bachelor of Science  

Hillsboro: Shannon Heiser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelsie Penner, Master of Business Administration; Aaron Wintermote, Bachelor of Science  

Lincolnville: Taylor Harms, Master of Science; Kayla Kroupa, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Marion: Megan Jirak, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Brice Koch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Beattie: Lacey Stock, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Marysville: ShayeAlta Naaf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

McPherson 

Lindsborg: Ashley Foley, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Benton Van Der Wege, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

McPherson: Molly Black, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie Farney, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Todd Graber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marissa Johnson, Master of Science  

Moundridge: Ethan Blouin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Windom: Emily Engelman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Meade 

Meade: Jacqueline Clawson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wyatt Kroth, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Miami 

Bucyrus: Jessie Walter, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles  

Louisburg: Kara Cutshaw, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Eberhart, Master of Accountancy; Douglas Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Reno, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Catherine Stambaugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Osawatomie: Sheldon Booe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Paola: Sara Brings Plenty, Bachelor of Science; Jared Grieve, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Spring Hill: Tessa Davids, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Matthew Smith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Erin Kelley, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Austyn Nick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Montgomery 

Coffeyville: Marley Barnett, Bachelor of Arts; Keegan Deenihan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Wintjen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Chris Woelk, Master of Business Administration  

Independence: Erica Cope, Master of Science; Chase Null, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Morris 

Burdick: Bryden Pollard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science  

Council Grove: Bailey Allen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Morton 

Elkhart: David Aranda, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Nemaha 

Centralia: Nicholas Deters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madison Zimmerling, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Corning: Sean Rempe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Sabetha: Treavor Schmelzle, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Caleb Strahm, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude; Camden Wenger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Seneca: Devin Deters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kyle Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Taylor Rusche, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Wetmore: Jena Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Shelbi Emling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jaymi Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Derek Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

St. Paul: Regan Albertini, Master of Science

 

Ness 

Ness City: Addison Beutler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Snodgrass, Master of Science

 

Norton 

Norton: Kaitlyn Bohl, Bachelor of Science

 

Osage 

Burlingame: Hannah Young, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Carbondale: Melinda Meerian, Bachelor of Science  

Lyndon: Mason Burns, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sydney Walsh, Bachelor of Science  

Osage City: Donald Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Sarah Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Overbrook: Carli Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Quenemo: Phillip Wendling, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Osborne 

Alton: Seth Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Ottawa 

Minneapolis: Colton Baker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jayce Hovis, Associate of Technology; Joshua Macy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Marrs, Master of Science, Gage Mortimer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Pawnee 

Rozel: Darice Colglazier, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Phillips 

Kirwin: Emily Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude  

Phillipsburg: Samuel Sage, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Pottawatomie 

Belvue: Caitlin Radonich, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Alexandria Sack, Bachelor of Science  

Havensville: Morgan Manuel, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Jesse Uhlmann, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Manhattan: Nicole Bergeron, Master of Science; Ben Commerford, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madison Hynek, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Levi Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Christina Navrat, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Dayanna Valerio, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

St. George: Andrew Dombeck, Master of Accountancy; Joseph Lowry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Roche, Master of Science  

St. Marys: Emma Loura, Bachelor of Arts; Bernadette Maddeford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Hunter Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heath Overmyer, Bachelor of Science; Victor Ramos Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Madelyn Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Xavier Varnado, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Wamego: Amber Allen, Bachelor of Science; Sally Dreher, Master of Science; Trina McCarty, Master of Science; Lindsey Rasmussen, Master of Public Health; Tyler Schmidt, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Tozer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madeline Vontz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Brittaney Warnow, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management  

Westmoreland: Tristan LaRocque, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Pratt 

Cunningham: Nicholas Vanpelt, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies  

Iuka: Matthew Loomis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Vanessa Stelter, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Reno 

Burrton: Kolton Kincaid, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Hutchinson: Paige Brott, Bachelor of Arts; Cole Cruz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Engel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Hardenburger, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Trevor Herman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Haley Kaus, Master of Science; Luke King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Klamm, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Joshua Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Connor Peirce, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brandon Sherraden, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samantha Stoss, Bachelor of Science; Abigail Teter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Savannah Winkler, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude  

Pretty Prairie: Michelle Goossen, Master of Science

 

Republic 

Belleville: James Surber, Bachelor of Science, Samuel Wickersham, Bachelor of Science 

Concordia: Colby Trost, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude  

Courtland: Nathan Larson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Cuba: Tyler Popelka, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Scandia: Carly Odell, Master of Accountancy

 

Rice 

Sterling: Alicia Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts  

Windom: Laramie Peters, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Riley 

Fort Riley: Patricia Ketchem, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rebecca McRae, Master of Science  

Leonardville: Alyssa Kulp, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Manhattan: Adam Alexander, Bachelor of Science; Katie Allen, Doctor of Education; Ethan Ansell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ricardo Arenivas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Ball, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jasauen Beard, Bachelor of Science; Nancy Becker, Bachelor of Science; Bayleigh Bisnette, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Dayton Bossard, Bachelor of Science; Keana Bouray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jenna Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Tyler Braddock, Bachelor of Science; Skylar Brand, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Justin Brisendine, Bachelor of Science; Corey Broughman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Sophia Brown, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major; Mark Buckwalter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Buenger, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jonathan Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Chou, Master of Science; Morgan Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marissa Combs, Bachelor of Arts; Tiffany Cook, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Coon, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Justin Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Amanda Cox, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kevin Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shea Crum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jessica Davis, Master of Business Administration; Justina Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Abigail Denshaw, Bachelor of Arts; Isaac Doolittle, Bachelor of Science; Skylar Dull-Huttis, Bachelor of Science; Sara Elliott, Master of Science; Kristen Emig, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mary Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Amir-Elyas Esmaeily, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Feeley, Bachelor of Science; Kennedy Felice, Master of Science; Makayla Finch, Bachelor of Arts; Keldon Fox, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alyssa Friesen, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Frobose, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Daniel Froehle, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mickayla Gazzano, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Janet George, Master of Science; Marlies Gipson, Master of Science; Elaine Gonzalez, Master of Science; Alan Gross, Bachelor of Science; Stephen Hager, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Dartanian Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Harrell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Timothy Hepler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Megan Herpich, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Turner Herrs, Master of Accountancy; Kurtis Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Olivia Hinz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Hoover, Master of Arts; Ashley Hoscheid, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Scott Howard, Bachelor of Science; Kregg Howell, Bachelor of Science; Mariya Huffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; David Hwang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Matthew Imel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Bailey Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Brittany Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Jones, Master of Science; Stephanie Kabriel, Master of Science; Andrew Kahn, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Kauppila, Bachelor of Science; Haley Kaus, Master of Science; Bridgette Kells, Bachelor of Arts; Alisa Kerns, Master of Science; Casey Kersten, Master of Business Administration; Collin Klein, Master of Science; Kyle Klofstad, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Kolins, Master of Business Administration; Mallory Larsen, Master of Science; Derek Lawson, Doctor of Philosophy; Isaac Leon, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Matthew Lewis, Bachelor of Arts; Myah Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Londeen, Master of Science; Miranda Lorenz, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Brandon Lutgen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chester MacDonald, Bachelor of Arts; Garrett Macklin, Bachelor of Science; Tara Magana, Bachelor of Arts; Hunter Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Athen Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hanna Massey, Bachelor of Science; Isaiah McAdam, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Marlis McClellan, Master of Science; Kamisha Aileen McKnight, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elijah Mclain, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Melinda Meerian, Bachelor of Science; Jaime Menon, Master of Science; Donovan Michael, Bachelor of Science; William Michaels, Bachelor of Music; Joshua Miller, Master of Science; Jordan Mittie, Master of Business Administration; Samuel Morgan, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly Morrison, Master of Science; ShayeAlta Naaf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samuel Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tony Ngassi, Bachelor of Science; Grant Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hunter Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Brevann Nun, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Heath Overmyer, Bachelor of Science; Jeana Owens, Master of Science; Allison Paynter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsie Penner, Master of Business Administration; Casey Pennock, Doctor of Philosophy; Hannah Peterman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Maria Pinilla, Doctor of Philosophy; Emma Purvis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Richard Reed, Doctor of Philosophy; Kyler Reith, Bachelor of Arts; Darrel Render, Bachelor of Science; Antonio Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Essence Rush, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Kylie Seymour, Master of Science; Hannah Silva, Bachelor of Arts; Connor Smith, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Smith, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Tyler Smith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joshua Smothers, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Joshua Snodgrass, Master of Science; Jennifer Sooter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Sandra Sparks, Bachelor of Science; Bobby Stearns, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katy Stich, Bachelor of Science in Education; Marco Stogsdill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Josiah Stonebraker, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Irina Tarabrina, Doctor of Philosophy; Loren Taylor, Master of Science; Clifford Temple, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Steven Thurlow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brianna Walker, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Elijah Walker, Bachelor of Science; Erin Ward, Master of Science; Mattie Warner, Bachelor of Fine Arts; James Webb, Master of Science; Samuel Wickersham, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Willems, Master of Science; Carly Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Wintermote, Bachelor of Science; Becatien Yao, Doctor of Philosophy; Timothy Zachary, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Morgan Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Cum Laude  

Riley: Justin Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Smothers, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Steven Thurlow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Russell 

Russell: Wyatt Boomhower, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Saline 

Brookville: Emma Drees, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Salina: Chad Bailey, Professional Master of Technology; Alexcis Barnes, Bachelor of Arts; Christy Bethe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Ashley Billings, Bachelor of Science in Education; Spencer Bird, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Colin Blackim, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Noah Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Bulleigh, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Claassen, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Claybaugh, Bachelor of Science; Davis Crawford, Associate of Science; Ashley Davis, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jude Depperschmidt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexandria Elmore, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Austin Harner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Eryn Hassler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zane Heigele, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Cody Hill, Master of Science; Haley Hlad, Master of Science; Kregg Howell, Bachelor of Science; Kylee Huffman, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Stephanie Irvine, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Melissa Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jackson McKain, Bachelor of Science; Trung Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Brooklyn Plott, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Rick, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kyler Sager, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Michael Seim, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Cristian Silvestre, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cody Walters, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; James Warren, Bachelor of Arts; Bailey Waters, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Monica Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Education; Anna Zuercher, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering  

Solomon: Trenton Wood, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Sedgwick 

Andale: Kylie Horsch, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Katlyn Smith, Master of Science  

Bel Aire: Andrew Kempf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Claire Tritschler, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Bentley: Ivory Beins, Master of Science  

Cheney: Alex Becker, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kara Dewey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Justin Hubener, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Martin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Caitlin Molyneux, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude  

Colwich: Baylee Eck, Master of Science; Riley Eck, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Payton Herbst, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude  

Derby: Benjamin Damm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kayla Davis, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Price, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jace Price, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Miles Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Eastborough: Hannah Dejmal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Garden Plain: Katherine Bugner, Master of Accountancy; Madison Schmelzer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude  

Goddard: Chandler Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jarrett Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sydni Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elijah Mclain, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Harrison Mikesell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jesse Proctor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Haysville: Thomas Miller, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Courtney Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Maize: Alexander Coon, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major 

Mount Hope: Rachel Friedrichs, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Brett Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Mulvane: Isaac Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management  

Valley Center: Jason Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Jalena Raleigh, Master of Business Administration  

Wichita: Abigail Beaver, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lexi Becker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Libby Bontrager, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyron Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Connor Bradford, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Melissa Brady, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lina Brake, Master of Science; Bryce Brown, Bachelor of Science; Tabitha Brownell, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Shelby Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Marissa Combs, Bachelor of Arts; Makenna Dandurand, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Alexandria Decker, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Deckinger, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Cum Laude; Jack Domnick, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Dwier, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Brandon Fahsholtz, Master of Accountancy; Shanell Fisher, Master of Arts in Teaching; Katherine Gann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Cecilia Golay, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary Goodner, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alyssa Graber, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Colton Hardin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Hartley, Bachelor of Science; Teagan Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jenna Heimerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Megan Heng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Hermes, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Matthew Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carson Holt, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Samuel Honas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jared Hoppis, Doctor of Philosophy; Alex Hydock, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Danielle Kastner, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; David Kaufman, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Ryan Kenny, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexander Kimber, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Austin Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Abbie Lawrence, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Lee, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sophia Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Tucker Luce, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Evelyn Lucio, Bachelor of Arts; Gregory Malone, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kia McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Erin McGrath, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Braxton Miller, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Isaac Montgomery, Bachelor of Arts; Gregory Monty, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Benjamin Moon, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Brett Moon, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Regan Mousley, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Amy Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Elise Oberlechner, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Oeding, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Quinn Osborne, Bachelor of Science in Education; Trent Paske, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Maria Pinilla, Doctor of Philosophy; Alyson Porter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Natalie Purdy, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Reazin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dallen Rodman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Charles Schaeffer, Bachelor of Science, Timberly Sen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Joseangel Silva, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Sleppy, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Savannah Snow, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Riley Stearns, Bachelor of Science; Spencer Tammany, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Theodore, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Adam Wiebe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Corey Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Jared Wolfe, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emily Woods, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Seward 

Liberal: Ricardo Arenivas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jorge Echauri, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlin Morgan, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education; Antonio Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chrystian Symons, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Shawnee 

Berryton: Jacob Belleau, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Osborne, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samuel Sumpter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Silver Lake: Byron Ashley, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ethan Kats, Bachelor of Science; Miranda Lorenz, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Cody Renfro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude  

Topeka: Victoria Andrew, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Matthew Baker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lauren Bergman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Cole Crow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Patrick Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Cum Laude; Michael Devoe, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Drake Evans, Master of Accountancy; Victoria Everett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Geary, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kaitlyn Gnagi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Dylan Hall, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nicholas Hammes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Avery Hines, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Blake Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Monique Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bridgette Kells, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Kelsey, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Byron Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Myah Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Maddock, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Alexander Marney, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Candis Meerpohl, Master of Science; Donovan Michael, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Moison, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Jacki Radmacher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Terrisa Razey, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Laura Robertson, Bachelor of Science; James Rogg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Schmanke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Kaleb Schumaker, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Victoria Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Drew Surface, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Vollintine, Master of Science; Colton Walker, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Dakota Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Chandler Wildeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jackie Wodtke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Wakarusa: Bethany Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Alyssa Mccormick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Smith 

Smith Center: Tara Ranstead, Bachelor of Arts

 

Stafford 

Larned: Tara Bunker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude  

St. John: Preston Miller, Bachelor of Science  

Stafford: Derek McClure, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Brooke McNickle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Stanton 

Johnson: Ryan Morris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Stevens 

Hugoton: Amanda Cox, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Sumner 

Oxford: Derek Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Wellington: Skylar Brand, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jessica Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Lauren Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Thomas 

Colby: Jenna Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; David Browne, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Shelby Crampton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Desiree Schippers, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Kelly Sloan, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brennan Ziegelmeier, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Trego 

Wakeeney: Audra Bergquist, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Caden Kemp, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Wabaunsee 

Alta Vista: Trey Langvardt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Eskridge: Colton Marcotte, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Megan Pletcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anton Zouplna, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology  

Paxico: Taylor Hurla, Bachelor of Arts

 

Wallace 

Weskan: Emma Purvis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Washington 

Hanover: Hunter Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Baleigh Rockwell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Linn: Nicole Ohlde, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude  

Morrowville: Rebecca Zach, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Palmer: Hanna Bott, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude  

Washington: Cole Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wichita 

Leoti: Anna Leigh Whitham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wilson 

Altoona: Tonia Raymond, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

 

Woodson 

Yates Center: Robert Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wyandotte 

Bonner Springs: Rebekah Thomas, Bachelor of Science  

Edwardsville: Brealyn Asbury, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Kansas City:Mischon Arrington, Master of Science; Ariadna Baltazar, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lasheyia Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Michael Florez, Bachelor of Science; Silverio Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Horne, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Neil Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brandon Lor, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Katherine Mahlmeister, Bachelor of Science; Perla Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Kaitlyn Vicker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Corinne White, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Wietharn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration


 

Out-of-state

Alabama 

Enterprise: Kyana Trosper, Bachelor of Science 

Florence: Joanna Gresham, Bachelor of Science 

Hoover: Victoria Fitzgerald, Master of Science 

Huntsville: Stacie Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Alaska 

Fairbanks: Tara Knight, Master of Science

 

Arizona 

Glendale: Tess Eblin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Georgionna Hundley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Mesa: Janet Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Prescott: Christina Jones, Master of Science 

Scottsdale: Dillon Funk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Isaac Schultejans, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Tucson: Anna Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Xin Zeng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Arkansas 

Harrison: Zachary Porterfield, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

California 

Bakersfield: Courtney Fetters, Master of Science; Michelle Reimer, Master of Science 

Bishop: Kellie Gabriel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Brentwood: Jacob Martin, Bachelor of Science 

Cameron Park: Bayley Witcher-Goscha, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Secondary Major

Cotati: Sadie Stutsman, Master of Science 

Lake Forest: Caroline Clausen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Lakewood: Nohel Corral, Doctor of Education 

Livermore: Katherine Urabe, Master of Science 

Lodi: Katie Olagaray, Doctor of Philosophy 

Long Beach: Katelyn Leviton, Master of Science, Lauren Perez, Bachelor of Science 

Los Angeles: Keneysha McKinney, Bachelor of Science 

Newbury Park: Monica Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Redlands: Kristen Stutz, Doctor of Philosophy 

Sacramento: Julie Bardacke, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

San Jacinto: Emily Valdez, Master of Science 

San Marcos: Priscilla Arciniega, Master of Science 

Tulare: Kyler Pratt, Master of Science 

Winters: Cory Oltjen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Winton: Clayton Sardella, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Colorado 

Broomfield: Lisa D'Angelo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Brush: Dylan Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering 

Colorado Springs: Joshua Pool, Doctor of Philosophy; Vanessa Roache, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Denver: Rachel Dugger, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Gary Lisowski, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Rebecca Schutt, Master of Science 

Englewood: James Norin, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Erie: Zachary Kierstein, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude 

Larkspur: Zachary Bird, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Littleton: Gregory Atwood, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Parker: Kirsten Painter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Sterling: Ella Norman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Strasburg: William Buchanan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca Werthmann, Master of Science 

Trinidad: Kolton Aubuchon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

District of Columbia 

Washington: Laura Cowan, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Florida 

Cocoa: Chelsea Zern, Master of Science 

Fort Walton Beach: Eric Sweeney, Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Kissimmee: Taylor Viotto, Master of Science 

Lakeland: Eric Gallon, Bachelor of Science 

Miami: Ricardo Russi, Master of Science; Rajesh Venkatachalam, Master of Science 

Miramar: Kymberly DeBeauclair, Master of Science 

St. Petersburg: Michael Lipford, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Sarasota: Katelyn Kopakin, Master of Science 

Sunrise: Adrianna Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Tampa: Mary Conner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Kathleen Sanders, Master of Science 

Viera: Criswell Collado, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies

 

Georgia 

Cartersville: Harold Bearden, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Marietta: Erin Meek, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Snellville: Daron Bowles, Bachelor of Science

 

Hawaii 

Honolulu: Ingrid Bierenkoven, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Idaho 

Caldwell: Emilee Holt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Illinois 

Alhambra: Jeremy Eck, Master of Science 

Arlington Heights: Austin Driscoll, Master of Science 

Auburn: John Ruenzi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Benton: Mark Lampley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Chicago: Hannah Lusk, Master of Science 

Collinsville: Adam Barbee, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Deer Grove: Nicole Bannick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Edwardsville: Nicholas Kaltmayer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Effingham: Jacob Linders, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Geneva: Gary Vanbreda, Master of Science 

Gridley: Jacob Hoselton, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Lake Zurich: Justin Ludwig, Master of Science 

Lisle: Mason Stirtz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Milford: Arthur Murray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Monmouth: Evan Ray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Morton Grove: Emily Stangel, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

New Athens: Nicholas Ozier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Denae White, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Newark: Bailey Fletcher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Niantic: James Johnson, Master of Science 

Oswego: Caeleigh Morton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Peoria: Samantha Ortega, Master of Science; Thomas Wukitsch, Master of Science 

Rock Island: Jillian O'Malley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Rockford: Anna Veruchi, Bachelor of Science in Education 

South Elgin: Hector Rojas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Thayer: Haylee Crouch, Master of Science 

Wheaton: Diana Flood, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Indiana 

Fort Wayne: Cristen Alarie, Master of Science 

Indianapolis: James Gilbert, Master of Science; Samantha Judd, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Lebanon: Jenna Chance, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

St. Paul: Justin Olson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Iowa 

Ankeny: Margaret Huseman, Master of Accountancy; Marissa Simplot, Master of Science 

Council Bluffs: Hannah Koenig, Bachelor of Science 

Keokuk: Joseph Beim, Master of Arts 

Stockport: Sam Dickinson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

West Liberty: Gracie Danner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Kentucky 

Owensboro: Abigail Hughart, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Taylorsville: Kaitlynn Abell, Master of Business Administration

 

Louisiana 

Erath: Sarah Watson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

Maryland 

Bowie: Katelyn Dinkel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Gaithersburg: Savannah Cook, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Germantown: Jason Feuerstein, Master of Science 

Silver Spring: Kendra Chappell, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts 

Abington: Brooke Hughes, Master of Science 

Brockton: Kara Kovacev, Master of Science 

Cambridge: Harris Schrick, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Hanson: Makayla Clemens, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Mansfield: Justin Green, Master of Science

 

Michigan

Attica: Jacqueline Maille, Master of Science 

Blissfield: Landon Forche, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Burmingham: Grant McConnaughey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Coopersville: Kathryn Horling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Holland: Betrina Stitt, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Macomb: Ashley Carney, Master of Science 

Ypsilanti: Kara Joseph, Master of Science

 

Minnesota 

Brainerd: Anna Hague, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Cum Laude 

Delano: Julia Schansberg, Bachelor of Science 

Elk River: Taylor Cotton, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Elmore: Analicia Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Moorhead: Jacob Steward, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Roseville: Ashley Long, Master of Science 

Stewartville: Amelia Welter, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude 

Villard: Jordan Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Summa Cum Laude

 

Mississippi

Canton: Devie Freeman, Bachelor of Science

 

Missouri 

Adrian: Rashaell Keating, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Archie: Kate Sanders, Master of Science 

Belton: Elizabeth Hizey, Bachelor of Science 

Blue Springs: Mollie Toth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Brentwood: Madelyn Faust, Master of Science 

Bridgeton: Erin McGraw, Master of Science 

Butler: Zephaniah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Crestwood: Samantha Zweifel, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Faucett: Jacob Modlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Florissant: Shelby Wade, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Fordland: Emily Samuel, Bachelor of Science 

Gower: Jace Zeit, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Grandview: Kollin Fromm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Humansville: Hudson Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Jefferson City: Karsten Lesko, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Kansas City: David Allen, Master of Business Administration; Luke Augustine, Master of Science; Thomas Davis, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Thomas Greer, Master of Science; Nayeli Guzman, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Laken Horton, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Connor Lewer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science; Tessa Maze, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Meysenburg, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; John Pittala, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Blase Pivovar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Emily Preston, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Lucie Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Colin Schoultz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Gabrielle Simms, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Seth Strand, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Andrew Strong, Bachelor of Science 

Kearney: Haelea Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lee's Summit: Courtney Gellhaus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brittany Hart, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Brett Herder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Krska, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kole Pace, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Louisburg: Nathaniel Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Marble Hill: Erin Mantz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Maryland Heights: Rebecca Schlarman, Master of Science, Lori Thomas, Doctor of Philosophy 

Mayview: Molly Bertz, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Mound City: Jacob Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Orrick: Hannah Hillegas, Master of Science 

Parkville: Jennifer Whitley, Doctor of Philosophy 

Peculiar: Travis Britz, Master of Science 

Raymore: Calvin Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

St. Charles: Tami Bowen, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Kaitlyn Russell, Master of Science 

St. Joseph: Jebidiah Drost, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kiersten Haertling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Ristow, Bachelor of Science 

St. Robert: Valerie Orozco, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Springfield: Melvin Johnson, Bachelor of Science  

Warrensburg: Heather Albers, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Warsaw: Stefanie Campbell, Master of Public Health

 

Montana 

Bozeman: Jordyn Berglund, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Great Falls: Danielle Heitman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Nebraska 

Elkhorn: Trenton Wess, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Fremont: Adam Becker, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Hastings: Annissa Davis, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude 

Kearney: Hayden Jackson, Bachelor of Science 

Lexington: Marisol Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Lincoln: Joel Brejda, Bachelor of Science; Rachael Duden, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Melanie Heermann, Master of Science 

Omaha: Josephine Danielson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Melissa Edloff, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caroline Henery, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kacie Hull, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kathleen Walker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

 

Nevada 

North Las Vegas: Elahe Bahadori, Master of Science

 

New Jersey 

Holmdel: Veronica Chneider, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Manalapan: Francesca Matrone, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Millstone: Luke Sowa, Bachelor of Science 

Monroe: Emily Jones, Master of Science

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Emily Follingstad, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

 

New York 

Brooklyn: Frank Giordano, Master of Science 

New York: Ryan Chen, Bachelor of Science 

Oswego: Kara Dinatale, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Apex: Nicoya Langley, Master of Science 

Cameron: Samantha Gameros, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Holly Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Durham: Michael Kothakota, Doctor of Philosophy 

Fayetteville: Caitlyn Rerucha, Master of Science 

Hope Mills: Breeann Middleton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

North Dakota 

Bismarck: Jordann Brandner, Master of Science

 

Ohio 

Findlay: Christine Odom, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Jeromesville: Keayla Harr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Marshallville: Hannah Harker, Master of Arts 

Massillon: Valerie Antonio, Master of Science 

Pickerington: Tiffany Lawless, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Afton: Laura Rexwinkle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Bartlesville: Rachel Cook, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude 

Broken Arrow: Seth Buchanan, Master of Science 

Lone Grove: Kevion McGee, Bachelor of Science 

Oklahoma City: Mikayla Colby, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Tulsa: Cooper Bethel, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Oregon 

Bend: Shawndreya Garliepp, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Pennsylvania 

Carlisle: Samantha Seagreaves, Bachelor of Science 

Doylestown: Alexandra Asplen, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major

 

South Carolina 

Folly Beach: Hunter Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Goose Creek: Afton Matthews, Master of Science

 

South Dakota 

Pierre: Bethany Jochim, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Tennessee 

Cordova: Frank Urso, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Memphis: Michael Leverett, Bachelor of Science 

Nashville: Wesley Notestine, Master of Science

 

Texas 

Allen: Kristopher Ryan, Master of Business Administration; Jessica Thomson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Arlington: Jarod Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Austin: Camryn Claassen, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major 

Bedford: Richard Batson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Bryan: Eric Lawrence, Doctor of Philosophy 

Carrollton: Josephus Davies, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies 

Cedar Park: John Renfroe, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Cibolo: Claudia Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Coppell: Erin Payne, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Glenn Williams, Master of Business Administration 

Cypress: Katelyn Gehrt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Dallas: Reagan Mathes, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Moore, Master of Science; Grant Reuben, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Fort Worth: Jenner Burch, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Devin Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science 

Heath: Wyatt Owenby, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Houston: Cody Blocker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Safiya Farah, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Sarah Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Hutto: Steffany Wolfe, Bachelor of Arts 

Kennedale: Karinna Cain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lackland Air Force Base: Hayden Haake, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Lubbock: Taylor Lust, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

McKinney: Paul Holser, Master of Science 

Midland: Darcy Barraclough, Master of Science; Manuel Garcia, Master of Business Administration 

Nacogdoches: Jessica Boone, Master of Science 

Plano: William Barenberg, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Logan Glazier, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Prosper: Shawna Gower, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude 

Round Rock: Jamie Smith, Master of Science 

San Antonio: Ian Madewell, Bachelor of Science 

Spring: Kendall Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Texarkana: Karlie Purdy, Master of Science 

Trophy Club: Brandon Emerson, Master of Science

 

Utah 

La Verkin: Michele Tisdale, Master of Science 

Salt Lake City: Chloe Pyle, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Sandy: Paige McAllister, Master of Science

 

Vermont 

Fairfield: Savanna Crossman, Master of Science

 

Virginia 

Alexandria: Jennifer Ferreira, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Hunter Gill, Master of Arts; Cathrin Tangen, Master of Science 

Arlington: Brent Williams, Doctor of Philosophy 

Charlottesville: Mitchell Kern, Master of Science 

Chesapeake: Lisa Johnson, Master of Science 

Chester: Tramaine Jones, Master of Science 

Fairfax Station: Liam Berigan, Master of Science 

Forest: Timothy Todd, Doctor of Philosophy 

Mount Jackson: Whitney Bowman, Master of Science 

Portsmouth: Brenna Leahy, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major 

Virginia Beach: Heather Wooden, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Waynesboro: Lexi Weeks, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Washington 

Dupont: Juliet Quebatay, Master of Science 

Puyallup: Sabrina Strong-Nasabal, Master of Science 

Seattle: Anna Rose Meyer, Master of Arts 

Yakima: Benjamin Rickey, Master of Science 

Yelm: Ashley Walther, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

 

Wisconsin 

Arlington: Hannah Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Grand Marsh: Sara Menard, Master of Business Administration 

Greenfield: John Peters, Master of Science 

Madison: Andrew Bartsch, Master of Science 

Milwaukee: Sara Schoen, Master of Science 

Stoughton: Michaela Goth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy



Out-of-Country

Afghanistan: Ahmad Khaled Zarabie, Doctor of Philosophy 

Argentina: Santiago Tamagno, Doctor of Philosophy 

Armenia: Anna Melikyan, Doctor of Philosophy 

Brazil: Alexandre Lelandy Alves Scanavez, Doctor of Philosophy, Lucas Da Rosa, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Canada: William Powell, Bachelor of Science; Allison Scully, Master of Science; Katelyn Tietzen, Doctor of Philosophy 

China: Yixuan Sun, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Boyu Bai, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Biao Chen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jianfeng Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Xi Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xijian Hao, Master of Science; Yeling Hu, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Xin Huang, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Andi Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jiahan Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Miao Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Qinglian Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sang Li, Master of Science; Xiang Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Yaoguang Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Yinghao Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yue Li, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Ziwei Li, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Haobin Lin, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude; Hongyu Lin, Bachelor of Science; Lushi Lin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yibo Liu, Bachelor of Science; Wenqian Lu, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Zili Shi, Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies; Tianhe Tan, Master of Business Administration; Yanfang Tang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qiang Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Dongxiao Xie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leidong Xu, Master of Science; Shuting Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yuxuan Yang, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Yanshan Yu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yansheng Zha, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Guanhang Zhang, Master of Public Administration; Huaiyu Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy; Jiahao Zhang, Bachelor of Science; Lihe Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Wei Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy; Xiyue Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yin Zhang, Bachelor of Arts; Zhe Zhang, Master of Business Administration 

Costa Rica: Karolina Sanchez Alan, Doctor of Philosophy 

Ghana: Frank Idan, Doctor of Philosophy 

Greece: Konstantinos Batziakas, Doctor of Philosophy 

Hungary: Laszlo Bodnar, Master of Science 

India: Ranojoy Chatterjee, Master of Science; Ramesh Babu Dilli, Master of Science; Rahul Karne, Master of Science; Aditya Narkar, Master of Science 

Iran: Mohammad Kazem Namazi, Master of Architecture; Pedram Parandoush, Doctor of Philosophy; Mostafa Taghvaei, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jamaica: Kaneil Harrison, Master of Science 

Japan: Kei Ishihara, Bachelor of Science; Kazuya Ogawa, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Jordan: Munther Al Kurdi, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Kuwait: Mariam Alhajri, Bachelor of Science; Ahmad Alsarawi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Khaled Alsedairawi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abdullah Alshayji, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Malaysia: Hannah Choo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Thiba Nagaraja, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Mexico: Daniel de Jesus Roman Zuniga, Master of Arts 

Nepal: Rudra Baral, Master of Science 

Netherlands: Julia Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Nigeria: Kathy Ndieli, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Paraguay: Agustina Otazu Seifart, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Diego Villalba Robbiani, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Max Westhoff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Qatar: Ahmed El Neil, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Saudi Arabia: Meshari Abuturbush, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hassan Al Jaffar, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Naif Al Mussher, Bachelor of Science; Adnan Alabdulmuhsin, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ali Alahmary, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Jawad Alhamadah, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Abdulrahman Alhejji, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mohammed Aljohani, Doctor of Philosophy; Lujain Alkotami, Master of Science; Mohammad Almutari, Doctor of Philosophy; Faisal Alqahtani, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Munerah Alrashed, Doctor of Philosophy; Ibrahim Alsaigh, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Damin Alsenani, Master of Science; Tariq Alshalan, Doctor of Philosophy; Bandar Alshammari, Master of Science; Wasaif Alshareef, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Aseel Alsolami, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Salem Alsulami, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Feras Altamrah, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hamzah Altheeban, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Slman Alturk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Fahad Alzahrani, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mohammed Alzahrani, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amjed Fakeer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major; Abdulrahman Hashimi, Doctor of Philosophy 

South Korea: Youngjune Kim, Doctor of Philosophy; Dong Eon Park, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Sri Lanka: Nilusha Kariyawasam Manachchige, Doctor of Philosophy; Imalka Matarage, Doctor of Philosophy; Nuwan Indika Millagaha Gedara, Doctor of Philosophy 

Tanzania: Emmanuel Mwakijungu, Master of Business Administration 

Thailand: Marut Saensukjaroenphon, Doctor of Philosophy 

United Arab Emirates: Abdul Wasay Memon, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

United Kingdom: Ruben Pappalardo, Bachelor of Science