1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Students earn fall 2018 degrees, graduation honors from Kansas State University

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Students earn fall 2018 degrees, graduation honors from Kansas State University

Tuesday, Jan. 22, 2019

Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Editor's note: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. 

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 1,430 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in fall 2018. The graduates are from 85 Kansas counties, 41 states and 31 countries.

The university awarded 1,137 bachelor's degrees, 204 master's degrees, 67 doctorates and three associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees.

More than 170 students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, 69 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above; 55 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949; and 49 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:

Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Burbon, Brown and Butler

Chase, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley and Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Ellis and Ellsworth 

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Graham, Grant Gray and Greenwood

Harper, Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kingman

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery Morris and Morton

 

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa 

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sherman, Smith Stafford and Sumner

Thomas

Wabunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wilson, Woodson and Wyandotte

Out-of-state

U.S. territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona and Arkansas 

California and Colorado 

Florida

Georgia

Illinois, Indiana and Iowa


Kentucky

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri and Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina and South Dakota

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington, Wisconsin and Wyoming 

 

Out-of-Country

 

Kansas Counties 

Allen 

Humboldt: Ryan Huse, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Iola: Michael Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Anderson 

Garnett: Richard Hedges, Bachelor of Science

 

Atchison 

Atchison: Ashton Ettleman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Allison Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ella McLeod, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Spencer Walker, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Cummings: Molly Bassette, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Lancaster: Lauren Fedrick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

 

Barber 

Medicine Lodge: Logan Bertholf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Barton 

Albert: Gabrielle Mayers, Bachelor of Science 

Claflin: Abby Stueder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Ellinwood: Samuel Kline-Martin, Bachelor of Science 

Great Bend: Aaron Goerl, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, Dillon Reiser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Tarynn Stueder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Dalton VonFeldt, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems 

Hoisington: Kagan Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Christina Glenn, Doctor of Philosophy, Jenna Phelps, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Abigayle Rziha, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Natalie Sanders, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Jacob Allen, Bachelor of Science, Mark Garner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Brown 

Everest: Evan Burke, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Amber Wilhelm, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Magna Cum Laude 

Hiawatha: Mariah Hisle, Bachelor of Science in Education, Lydia Lierz, Bachelor of Science, Haley Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major 

Horton: Keeley Cowley, Bachelor of Science

 

Butler 

Andover: Cherilyn E, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Austin McKenna, Bachelor of Arts, Blake Meier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Lindsey Miles, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cameron Niemtschk, Bachelor of Arts, Alex Todd, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems 

Augusta: Christina Ashenfelter, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Ben Hoefgen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Bailey Jeffries, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Connor Spellman, Bachelor of Arts, Breck Winter, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Benton: Stewart Dennison, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Cassoday: Joseph Reinert, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude 

El Dorado: Kellen Adams, Doctor of Education, Taylor Clites, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Baylie Harsh, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Ana Parra, Master of Science, Garrett Runnion, Bachelor of Science in Education, Carl Whitmer, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management 

Elbing: Alyssa Brunner, Bachelor of Science, Melissa Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy 

Potwin: Kyrstie Ehm, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Madison Janzen, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Towanda: Daniele McFadden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Chase 

Cottonwood Falls: Lindsay Albers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ryan Spinden, Bachelor of Science 

Matfield Green: Andrew Phipps, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Clay 

Clay Center: Deanna Coughlin, Master of Science, Turner Herrs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marc Scott, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems 

Wakefield: Cheyenne Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Sarah Mize, Bachelor of Science, Alan Reinke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Katie Yarrow, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Cloud 

Clyde: Brendon Asch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Concordia: Madison Brockman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Coffey 

Burlington: Elijah Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Drew Young, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Cowley 

Arkansas City: Hunter Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Maranda Oak, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Arnoldo Ruiz, Bachelor of Arts, Clayton Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Parkerfield: Tyler Eckstein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Winfield: Arcadioluis Guerramunoz, Master of Arts, Hayley Merz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Crawford 

Cherokee: Rylee Karhoff, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Girard: Logan Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Jordan Cook, Bachelor of Arts, Charday Long, Bachelor of Science, William Yeager, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Chapman: Kirkland Babin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Joshua Barlow, Master of Business Administration, Casey Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Kylan Schooley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Solomon: Catelynne LePage, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Doniphan 

Highland: Kelli Holder, Bachelor of Arts, Adam Wilmes, Bachelor of Science 

Wathena: Lauren Studer, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Kasey Garzillo, Bachelor of Science, Colton Horne, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Eudora: Zachary Elliott, Bachelor of Science, Olivia Lenertz, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Lawrence: Michael Claussen, Master of Business Administration, Michelle Colgan, Master of Public Health, Joshua Hodge, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Crystal Hong, Master of Science, Jessica Huffman, Bachelor of Science, Emilee Kern, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Anna Kleibohmer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Helen McEntire, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Karen Schneck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Justin Spiehs, Doctor of Philosophy, Abigail Webb, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

 

Edwards 

Kinsley: Alexandra Herrmann, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major 

Offerle: Laurin Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Ellis 

Hays: Kyle Braun, Master of Public Health, Alex Delton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Lauren Keller, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Breanne Kruse, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Chase Lynd, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Daniel O'Connor, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marlee Rath, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Preston Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Casey Wise, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Ellsworth 

Ellsworth: Shannon Keith, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Laura Rankin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude

 

Finney 

Garden City: Benjamin Ballinger, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Nancy Castillo, Bachelor of Arts, Seth Dinkel, Bachelor of Science, Toby Dominguez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Nuvia Guerra, Bachelor of Science, Rebecca Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley Longoria, Bachelor of Science, Diana Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Alisia Saucedo, Bachelor of Arts, Eduardo Solorzano-Torres, Bachelor of Science, Megan Steward, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Jensen Strasser, Bachelor of Arts, Roger Syng, Doctor of Education, Lauren Walz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Joshua Welch, Master of Science 

Holcomb: Jocelyn Camarillo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Corey Roth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ford 

Dodge City: Priscila Aguero Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Alexis Altamirano, Bachelor of Science, Kenny Nam Dinh, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Caleb Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Anson Jones, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Sheila Sanchez, Master of Science, Timothy Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Molly Ward, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Franklin 

Ottawa: Abigail Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Caleb Parenti, Bachelor of Science in Education, Nathaniel Snethen, Master of Business Administration 

Pomona: Katherine Bukowski, Bachelor of Science

 

Geary 

Fort Riley: Chaddrick Beshirs, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Junction City: Paige Altwegg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Brittani Ballard, Bachelor of Science, Sarah Beatty, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Nicholas Burrowes, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Devaughn Casey-Means, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Martin Cox, Bachelor of Science, Christina Dimattia, Bachelor of Science, Christina Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jeremie Havice, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Tyriq Herbin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Dominique Humphreys, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Gage Knudson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Harrison Lamb, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summer Lightfoot, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Andrew Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Thomas Nagle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, JayLan Kyle Padilla, Bachelor of Science, Maria Pereira, Bachelor of Science, Teri Potter, Bachelor of Science, Victor Sanchez Montufar, Bachelor of Arts, Tinisha Selvy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Graham 

Penokee: Cordell Goddard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Blake Madsen, Master of Science

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Alan Burl, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Kevin Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Ingalls: Hannah Vanderree, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Greenwood 

Fall River: Trevor Haun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Harper 

Danville: Adriane Blanchat, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Harvey 

Burrton: Caleb Hurst, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Halstead: Brooke Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Mallory Williams, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Hesston: Titus Ewert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Erica Hecht, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Newton: Keren Duerksen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Trevor Duerksen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Tucker Sweely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Haskell 

Sublette: Taylor Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Hodgeman 

Jetmore: Cameron Bradshaw, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Taylor Ochs, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Jackson 

Holton: Ryan Lierz, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management, Eric McKinsey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hoyt: Adam Hegemann, Bachelor of Science, Francisca Long, Master of Business Administration 

Mayetta: Laura Douglas, Master of Science 

Soldier: Lance White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Whiting: Tori Bontrager, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Jefferson 

Meriden: Suvana Alexsys Badgett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Allie Deiter, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Karli Fleischer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Howey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Emalee McClurg, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Boyd Roenne, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Ozawkie: Matthew Hamon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Bradley Neuenswander, Doctor of Education, Jacob Winter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Perry: Danielle Winchester, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Valley Falls: Ty Brickell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Luke Burns, Bachelor of Science

 

Jewell 

Formoso: Ryan Spiegel, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Jewell: Hannah Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science

 

Johnson 

De Soto: Mitchell Gehrt, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Elaina Grantham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Samuel Weinhold, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Stephen Whitley, Master of Science 

Edgerton: Christopher Kreiser, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Sierra Savage, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Fairway: Daniel Straub, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Hannah Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major 

Gardner: Jordan Barton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Nicholas Beach, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Aram Boyajian, Bachelor of Science in Education, Alyson Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Amy Fruits, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Erika Henritz, Master of Science, Grant Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Lucy Toplikar, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Lake Quivira: Jacob Belfield, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Leawood: Andrew Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, David Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Steven Cargin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jeremy Collier, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Michael Derusseau, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Suzanne Fiss, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Richard Greer, Bachelor of Science, Sumner Harrelson, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, Robert Hennahane, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Gretchen Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew Hovis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Jackson Lage, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Madison Lage, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Daniel Laverentz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Charles Lipford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Daniel Mendenhall, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Benjamin Petrie, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Molly Pratt, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Anna Rassette, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Kelsey Thorp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Michael Tillhof, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Emily Webb, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jackson Wright, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

 

Lenexa: Jon Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Michael Bailie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Elizabeth Cox, Bachelor of Arts, Amy Davis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Damian Duran, Bachelor of Science, Kelsey Eagleman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Kyle Eisenbarger, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Paul Feiden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ellen Franken, Master of Science, Luke Henes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Andrew Karstens, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Mgmt, Candace Kuecker, Master of Science, Deborah Lewis, Master of Business Administration, Ryan Loiacono, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Brandon Mengel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Xena Moore, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Maureen Oduol, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Paige Parker, Bachelor of Science in Education, Madison Plouvier, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Lauren Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Dylan Stos, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Katelynn Stull, Master of Science, Robert Vohs, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Elaine Williams, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Young, Bachelor of Science in Education, Zackary Zegunis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Mitchell Zubradt, Bachelor of Science 

Merriam: Noah Kaifes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Corben Tannahill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Mission: Lindsey Bruns, Master of Science, Rachel Ogren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Olathe: Jadyn Atteberry, Bachelor of Science, Jesse Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Jonathan Baxter, Bachelor of Arts, Adrien Beaty, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Glenn Brandon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Jennifer Brown, Master of Science, Marlene Canchola, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Virginia Cardello, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Amy Clark, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Leah Devers, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Miranda Faulkner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Shaun Finn, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Megan Fish, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jensyn Ford, Bachelor of Science in Education, Wade Gassmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Emily Gatschet, Bachelor of Arts, Michael Gauby, Bachelor of Science, Colby Gottschalk, Bachelor of Science in Education, Natasha Graham, Bachelor of Science, Madison Hammett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Olivia Haney, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Henderson, Bachelor of Science, Brandon Hulet, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Amy Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Me'Quelle Keeling, Bachelor of Arts, Evan Kelley, Bachelor of Arts, Brett Kippley, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Joel Larkins, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Jacob Lassman, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Marissa Lord, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Jacob Lorenzen, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Carter Lundberg, Bachelor of Science, Laura Mossman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Brady Myers, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Alexis Oddo, Bachelor of Science in Education, Christopher Opperman, Bachelor of Music Education, Spencer Parra, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Michael Paton, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology, Monika Perez, Bachelor of Science, Teryn Pinneo, Bachelor of Science, Paige Porter, Bachelor of Arts, Jeremey Reynolds, Bachelor of Music Education, Christine Rock, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Secondary Major, Caitlyn Sabbert, Bachelor of Arts, Trent Salsbury, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Jazmine Snow, Bachelor of Science, Trevor Splichal, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Kyle-Edward Stupp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Matthew Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Mallory Taylor, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Toshia Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, Austin Weber, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Mitchell Weber, Bachelor of Science, Emily Wedeman, Bachelor of Science, Hunter Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Marcel Williams, Bachelor of Music Education 

Overland Park: Mehnaz Afrin, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Cum Laude; Lily Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Frank Baiamonte, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Samantha Bendrick, Master of Science, Brecken Broadbent, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Troy Burgett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Ian Burrow, Bachelor of Science, Trenton Bush, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, William Butts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Erin Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Mgmt, Kyle Colnar, Bachelor of Science, Kaitlyn Cotton, Bachelor of Arts, Austin Crowder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Allison Crowther, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Emily Don, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Jackson Dorsh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Amanda Doyle, Bachelor of Science, Timothy Eccles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Nathaniel Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Hayden Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Grace Frederick, Bachelor of Science, Olivia Frey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Adam Furneaux, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Blaise Gammon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Nathan Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Foster Hartman, Bachelor of Science, Troy Hilderhof, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, John Hopfinger, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Rey Irwin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Kenyanna Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Ryan Jones, Master of Science, Justin Jordan, Bachelor of Science, Brent Krull, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Brady Kurtz, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Zoe Kvasnicka, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Renee Lafreniere, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Blake LaGue, Bachelor of Science, Kathleen Lansdon, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; John Laughlin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Tiffani Lawrence, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Legler, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Victoria Loepp, Bachelor of Music Education, Austin Lovelace, Bachelor of Science in Education, Nathan Lubeck, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Alexander Lutz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Alexandra Maynard, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Allison McClendon, Bachelor of Science, Patrick McEldowney, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Parker McGuire, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, Cum Laude; Matthew McWhorter, Bachelor of Science, Caleb Moser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jared Mulkey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Spencer Navrude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Natalie New, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Regan Orourke, Bachelor of Science, Kelsi Parmenter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jesse Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Robert Perry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Keaton Reece, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Maggie Reid, Bachelor of Science in Education, Christine Rieger, Bachelor of Science, Bobbie Rose, Master of Business Administration, Paige Salts, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Whitney Samuelson, Bachelor of Science in Education, John Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Madison Smith, Bachelor of Science, Spencer Smith, Master of Science, Caleb Stark, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Megan Starr, Bachelor of Science, Steven Starr, Master of Architecture, Sarah Steiner, Bachelor of Science, Morgan Sterrett, Bachelor of Science, Zac Stower, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Hali Sutter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, John Swagerty, Bachelor of Science in Education, Olivia Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jacob Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mitchell Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Austin Ungerbuehler, Master of Architecture, Kelly Urschel, Bachelor of Music, Sanjeev Uruppattur N, Master of Business Administration, Glenna Vano, Bachelor of Arts, Alexander Westrope, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Charlene Whiteside, Master of Business Administration, Jordahn Whitlow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Brock Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Suzanne Wood, Bachelor of Science, Luke Zahner, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Prairie Village: Tyler Benschoter, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, William Brownlee, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Anna Cook, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jack Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Keenan George, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Mary Grace Ruhlman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Roeland Park: Ashley Rovirosa, Master of Science, Jennifer Schleicher, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Shawnee: Brooke Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Swedi Bitendelo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Connor Bivins, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Chase Cunningham, Bachelor of Science, Tyler Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Bailee Flaming, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mario Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Ivy Michelle Gichohi, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Mgmt, Alex Grey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Kyle Ismert, Bachelor of Science, Joshua Karlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ashley Kitchen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Walter Knight, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Shawn Manning, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Matthew Nelson, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Joshua Orbin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Poppe, Bachelor of Science, Joseph Ptak, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Anna Pyle, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Trey Richardson, Bachelor of Science, Logan Robertson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Nicholas Sosaya, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Matthew Sostarich, Bachelor of Science, Kenrick Thompson, Master of Business Administration, Raymond Towner, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Chi-Leigh Warren, Bachelor of Science, Matthew Weigel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Spring Hill: Hunter Ashley, Bachelor of Science, Teddi Wade, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Stilwell: Reid Cross, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Hailey Heizman, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, Madison Jewett, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Alec Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Hunter Yakle, Master of Accountancy 

Westwood: Nathaniel Cameron, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Anjelica-Maria Luna, Bachelor of Science

 

Kingman 

Kingman: Mitchell Packard, Bachelor of Science

 

Labette 

Altamont: Molly Stevenson, Bachelor of Science

 

Lane 

Dighton: Elizabeth Heath, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Ryan Horn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Cassandra Beattie, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Howard, Bachelor of Science 

Bonner Springs: Jefferson Storms, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Fort Leavenworth: Jessie Collins, Master of Science, Andrew Eickbush, Master of Science, Benjamin Garner, Master of Science, Elena Knyshev, Doctor of Philosophy 

Lansing: Sophie Crisp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, David Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cole Hoing, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Hadley Mikkelson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Amanda Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Leavenworth: Samantha Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bruce Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Linwood: Trevor Bell, Bachelor of Science 

Tonganoxie: Gary Richmond, Doctor of Education, Allison Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Lincoln 

Lincoln: Randall Martin, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Linn 

La Cygne: Lacy Stockton, Master of Science 

Parker: August Dunlop, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Lucas Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Logan 

Oakley: Gaige Jacobus, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Breanna Temaat, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Lyon 

Emporia: Haley Harrison, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Miranda Lane, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Malik Livingston, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Cum Laude; Alexander Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Olpe: Tyler Farthing, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Kayla McDougald, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Marion 

Lincolnville: Brenna Shields, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Marion: William Case, Bachelor of Science, Jenevieve Corona, Bachelor of Science 

Tampa: Nicholas Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Ashley Buessing, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Bremen: Ashley Minge, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Frankfort: Keith Huddleston, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Tegan Small, Bachelor of Science, K'Lynn Tilley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Marysville: Coleman Forst, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Waterville: Payton Arganbright, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

McPherson 

Canton: Austin Bullinger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude 

Galva: Trevor Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Inman: Jonathon Corn, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management, Staci Horton, Doctor of Philosophy, James Renner, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Caden Severs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lindsborg: Alan English, Doctor of Philosophy, Cole Norberg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cody Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Dixon Olson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

McPherson: Marissa Axelson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Blake Brown, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Cassidy Corrigan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Keegan Kuecker, Master of Business Administration, Eric O'Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, MacKenzie Suderman, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Daniel Wiens, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Windom: Justin Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Kasey Zeller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Meade 

Fowler: Taylin Bird, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Luke Huelskamp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Asa Lee, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Summa Cum Laude 

Meade: John Davis, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Miami 

Bucyrus: Sydney Haas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Louisburg: Sarah Albert, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Bailey Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Konnor Cook, Bachelor of Science, Taylor Dechant, Bachelor of Science, Ashley Eberhart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, James Reedy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Madeline Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Osawatomie: Erika Davis, Master of Science, Benjamin Dorsett, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training 

Paola: Brandon Haggerty, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Sarah Ludwick, Bachelor of Arts, Brooke Prothe, Bachelor of Science 

Spring Hill: Crystal Frazier, Bachelor of Science, MacKenzie Getz, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Luke Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Tanner Niemczyk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Tyler Watts, Bachelor of Science

 

Montgomery 

Cherryvale: Ty Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Coffeyville: Abbie Herkelman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Daniel Rosson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Independence: Dylan Smith, Bachelor of Science

 

Morris 

White City: Tyler Blythe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Morton 

Richfield: Dylan Hanna, Bachelor of Science 

Rolla: Consuelo Martinez, Bachelor of Arts

 

Nemaha 

Centralia: Matthew Haufler, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude Katelyn Holthaus, Bachelor of Science 

Sabetha: Derek Halls, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Seneca: Kaylee Bontrager, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Janie Bramhall, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Lillian Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ashley Edelman, Master of Science, Abbey Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude; Caleb Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Macy Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Isaac Klugh, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Allison Russell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Molly Ward, Master of Accountancy

 

Ness 

Ness City: Austin Gabel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Taylor Gabel, Bachelor of Science in Education, Griffin Kepple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Norton 

Almena: Michelle Stephens, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Osage 

Lyndon: Alex Taussig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Melvern: Matthew Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Kaden Vanderpool, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Overbrook: Charles Courtney, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Emily Waterworth, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major

 

Osborne 

Osborne: Tracey Perez, Master of Science

 

Ottawa 

Tescott: Emilee Pankow, Associate of Science

 

Pawnee 

Burdett: Greta Bauer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Phillips 

Kirwin: Darah Portenier, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Logan: Marci Glennemeier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Phillipsburg: Seth Boswell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jeffrey Dusin, Master of Science, Andrew Makings, Bachelor of Science

 

Pottawatomie 

Manhattan: Austin Becker, Bachelor of Science, Ryan Buss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major, Cody Doud, Bachelor of Arts, Amanda Easton, Bachelor of Science, Philip Mattocks, Bachelor of Science, Seth Sagstetter, Bachelor of Science, Connor Staats, Master of Science, Austin Waters, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Onaga: Jordan Boswell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Melissa Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Chase Sperber, Master of Science 

St. George: Tyler Ahring, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Andrew Dombeck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Nicholas Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Secondary Major, Jared Nietfeld, Master of Science, Kelly Shriver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Natalie Stanley, Master of Business Administration, Christine Warren, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Jonathan Zeller, Master of Science 

St. Marys: Patrick McAtarian, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, David Montalvo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Wamego: Christopher Barnhart, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Brett Hammett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Barbara Anne Kilian, Bachelor of Science, Logan Linnemann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cody Riniker, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Logan Stoddard, Bachelor of Science

 

Pratt 

Iuka: Allicia Hall, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor Tobin, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Pratt: Austin Black, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Jaci Kolm, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Zachary Will, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Rawlins 

Atwood: JoEllyn Argabright, Master of Science

 

Reno 

Arlington: Clayton Alley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Buhler: Jack Adkins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Jordan Anschutz, Bachelor of Science 

Hutchinson: Tyler Aden, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Shelby Coen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Logan Harner, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Patrick Helms, Bachelor of Arts, Javier Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Henry Hickert, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Courtney Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Manasseh McPike, Bachelor of Arts, Mckenzie Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Trenton Musick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Greg Schlickau, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Shelby Shearon, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Margaret Starr, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kara Stucky, Master of Business Administration 

Pretty Prairie: Selena Wapelhorst, Bachelor of Science 

Turon: Conor Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Republic 

Belleville: Trent Frye, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Tad Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Scandia: Carly Odell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Riley 

Manhattan: Colin Acedo, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Sydney Acedo, Bachelor of Science, Marshall Adams, Bachelor of Science in Education, Wahida Akhtar, Master of Public Administration, Fouad Alangurli, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Jacob Allen, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Husam Aldeen Alshareef, Doctor of Philosophy, Alexis Altamirano, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lily Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Emily Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Summa Cum Laude; Jordan Anschutz, Bachelor of Science, Frank Baiamonte, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Brittani Ballard, Bachelor of Science, Sarah Beatty, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Adrien Beaty, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cale Benne, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Sarah Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Swedi Bitendelo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Daena Blair, Master of Public Administration, Madison Blinzler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, William Bochte, Bachelor of Science in Education, Jarrod Booth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Jordan Boswell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Ben Broxterman, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management, Nicholas Burrowes, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Braden Byers, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Kaylen Capps, Master of Science, Devaughn Casey-Means, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Austin Chauncey, Bachelor of Science, Gene Coker, Bachelor of Science, Amber Comp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Konnor Cook, Bachelor of Science, Qwadeyza Cortez, Bachelor of Arts, Keeley Cowley, Bachelor of Science, Charles Cramer, Bachelor of Science, Mathias Dahlman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Amy Davis, Doctor of Philosophy, Rolan Davis, Master of Business Administration, Brianna Delaney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Chad Diederich, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Christopher Dierenfeldt, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Phillip Dix, Master of Science, Seth Eckels, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Kaylin Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Savannah Elcock, Bachelor of Science in Education, East Fang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Kim Fowler, Doctor of Philosophy, David Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Travis Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Garrett Fuentes, Master of Arts, Devon Garcia, Bachelor of Arts, Mark Garner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Ivy Michelle Gichohi, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Mgmt, James Gillum, Bachelor of Science, Marci Glennemeier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Nicole Greenstein, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; Melissa Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Madison Hammett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Nathan Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Elora Hardacre, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Eric Harkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Dalton Harman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Lauren Harman, Master of Science, Grant Herpich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Lucas Horton, Master of Science, Warren Houston, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Hannah Howey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Justin Hughes, Bachelor of Science, Kyle Ismert, Bachelor of Science, Nathaniel Jarvis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Samuel Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Anson Jones, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Justin Jones, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Aubrey Jung, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Kaylee Keck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Me'Quelle Keeling, Bachelor of Arts, Emily Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Magna Cum Laude; Griffin Kepple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Shawn Kirby, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Steven Kirkeby, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ashlynn Kleinbeck, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Michael Kleinhenz, Doctor of Philosophy, Samuel Kline-Martin, Bachelor of Science, Paul Knackendoffel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Spencer Kraus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Forrest Laird, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Julia Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude; Naiqing Lin, Doctor of Philosophy, Logan Linnemann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Charday Long, Bachelor of Science, Ashley Longoria, Bachelor of Science, Blake Madsen, Master of Science, Daniel Marsh, Bachelor of Science, Consuelo Martinez, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jeff Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Iryna McDonald, Doctor of Philosophy, Makenzie McGinnis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Selby Merrow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Mignano, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Rachael Mirth, Bachelor of Science, Sarah Mize, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Reginald Moore, Bachelor of Science in Education, Alicia Muniz, Bachelor of Science, Laura Murphy, Master of Arts, Andrea Mutter, Bachelor of Science, Virginia Myers, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Max Nager, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Spencer Navrude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Taryn Oborny, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Ana Parra, Master of Science, Da'Quan Patton, Bachelor of Science, Adam Pawlosky, Master of Science, Tracey Perez, Master of Science, Abbie Plummer, Bachelor of Science, Casey Poole, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Paige Porter, Bachelor of Arts, Madeline Powell, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Abigail Primm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Kirk Provine, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Richard Prudenti, Master of Landscape Architecture, Jonathan Rehmert, Master of Science, Deanna Richard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Trey Richardson, Bachelor of Science, Logan Robertson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Francis Rodrigo, Bachelor of Science, Matthew Ryan, Master of Accountancy, Christopher Sandquist, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Melanie Santiago, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Polly Schinstock, Bachelor of Science in Education, Kylan Schooley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Preston Schotte, Master of Business Administration, Natalie Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Caleb Schweer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Marc Scott, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Talha Shahryar, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Justin Silmon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Daniel Simon, Master of Science, Charles Skidmore, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Katherine Smith, Bachelor of Science, Jennifer Spero, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bruce Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Anthony Stepp, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Molly Stevenson, Bachelor of Science, Jacob Still, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Tzu-Yin Su, Master of Science, Ezekiel Swihart, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Stephen Taylor, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Chelsea Todd, Master of Science, Seth Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Katherine Ventura, Bachelor of Science, Kiernan Vining, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Reginald Walker, Bachelor of Science, Selena Wapelhorst, Bachelor of Science, Dalvin Warmack, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Austin Weber, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Emily Wedeman, Bachelor of Science, Kevin Wendt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jamey White, Bachelor of Arts, Frantina Williams, Master of Business Administration, Chandler Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Danielle Winchester, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Tara Windley, Master of Science, Alexander Woodson, Bachelor of Science, Xinxin Yao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Ogden: Chadrick Lind, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Riley: Julia Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Kayla Nutsch, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Jennifer Spero, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Rooks 

Plainville: Madison McClellan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Ashton Royer, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science

 

Rush 

Bison: Anndrea Kraisinger, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Kole Urban, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

La Crosse: Alyssa Oborny, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Russell 

Bunker Hill: Clayton Moubry, Bachelor of Science 

Paradise: Breanna Eulert-Manrose, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Russell: Brittni Hayes, Bachelor of Science, Eric Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Saline 

Assaria: Megan Rose, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Salina: Tobias Blue, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Aubrey Burns, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Austin Burns, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Sarah Byarlay, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cade Calvert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Kane Comfort, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Juan Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Elizabeth Eades, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mohri Exline, Master of Public Administration, Dalton Harman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Lauren Harman, Master of Science, Morgan Hauserman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Aaron Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Addison Justus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Shane King, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Kelci Krier, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Kimberly Linn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Christian Martinez, Bachelor of Music Education, Khristopher Miller, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Kirk Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Christopher Sandquist, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Amber Schubert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Taylor Sweet, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Stacey Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Julia Worley, Bachelor of Science, Aaron Yarbrough, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Smolan: Colby Johnson, Associate of Technology

 

Sedgwick 

Andale: Nicole Greenstein, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Rachel Hein, Bachelor of Arts 

Colwich: Allison Bullinger, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude 

Derby: Haley Canfield, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Kaylin Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Jordan Fanning, Bachelor of Science in Education, Brian Gerwick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Dalton Holt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Camden Hoppock, Bachelor of Science, Forrest Laird, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Trenton Shaver, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Garden Plain: Katherine Bugner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

Goddard: Madison Beauchamp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Kate Kastens, Bachelor of Science, Emily Troll, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Haysville: Andrew Marsh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Miller, Bachelor of Science, Marissa Sullivan, Bachelor of Science 

Maize: Daniel Marsh, Bachelor of Science, Jeremy White, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Mount Hope: Amy Robben, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Mulvane: Kady Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Park City: Tyler Strecker, Master of Accountancy 

Valley Center: James Elder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Hunter Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Jared Kirkland, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Jill Seidl, Bachelor of Science, Samuel Sheahan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Wichita: Allan May, Bachelor of Science, Jessica Anschutz, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Samuel Applegate, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Malik Bieberle, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Madison Blinzler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Matthew Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Lyndon Breckenridge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Sophia Brooks, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Eric Brown, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Blake Bulloch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Braden Byers, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Chase Byers, Bachelor of Science, Kaylen Capps, Master of Science, Madison Clinton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mitchell Copeland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Samantha Dameron, Bachelor of Science in Education, Ian Darrah, Master of Science, Troy Dewey, Master of Accountancy, Margaret Donley, Bachelor of Science, Riley Flake, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Gustafson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Brianna Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Education, Sarah Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Herd, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Mary Higgins, Bachelor of Music Education, Savannah Hill, Bachelor of Arts, Ann Hoang, Master of Accountancy, Samuel Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Caleb Jurgensen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Spencer Kraus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ashley Krier, Bachelor of Science in Education, Alice Lam, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Henry Law, Bachelor of Music Education, Larisa Lawrence, Master of Science, Andrew Le, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Makinna Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Scott Linnebur, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Catherine Mallory, Bachelor of Music Education, Dalton Maples, Bachelor of Science in Education, Jeff Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Amy Matlick, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Keondria McClish, Doctor of Philosophy, Addison McGill, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Brooke McGlachlin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Madison Mcminn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Selby Merrow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Katlyn Miller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Bruce Moore, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Benjamin Mosley, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Darci Myers, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Kristy Nguyen, Bachelor of Science, Ross Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Madison Obermeyer, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Abigail Primm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mikaela Rader, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Ringer, Doctor of Philosophy, Landon Root, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Robert Ruder, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Valley Scharping, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Christopher Sharlow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Hayley Shepherd, Bachelor of Science in Education, Brock Steinert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Rebecca Storrer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Jayden Tatman, Bachelor of Science, Megan Teufel, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Hunter Vance, Bachelor of Science, Megan Webster, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Logan Wells, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Christopher Wierman, Master of Science, Jackson Wilborn, Bachelor of Science, Jacob Wilgers, Bachelor of Science, Chandler Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Chelsea Winter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Hunter Wishart, Bachelor of Science, Kimberly Yager, Master of Science

 

Seward 

Liberal: Tristan McCallister, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Allyson Nondorf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Tania Sarabia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Shawnee 

Berryton: Jessica Hecker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Brendon Hutley, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Taylor Rand, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Master of Science 

Silver Lake: Kennedy Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Caleb Howser, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Kristen Howser, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Alyssa Schultejans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Issa Sommer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cheyenne White, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Tecumseh: Mathias Dahlman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Topeka: Kelsie Bigenwalt, Master of Science, Emmaline Bohlander, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cody Bonczkowski, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Tiffany Bonnewell, Master of Music, Jenna Brunkow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Sarah Bures, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Heather Calvert, Doctor of Education, Jeremy Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Jordan Cooper, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Connor Cress, Bachelor of Science, Cheyanne Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Nicholas Desch, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Haley Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Drake Evans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Malin Ferre, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Kelsey Haag, Bachelor of Science, Toriana Hardie, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Michelle Harper, Master of Business Administration, Benjamin Heath, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Hennessey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Samantha Huber, Bachelor of Science in Education, Emmalie Hurla, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Rachel Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Thomas Lachowsky, Bachelor of Arts, Noah Lindquist, Bachelor of Music, Garrett Lovoy, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Master of Science, Kelli Mark, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Mary Morrissey, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Salvador Munoz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Maggie Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Meridith Neuer, Bachelor of Music Education, Bailey Otto, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Megan Perkuhn, Master of Science, Cheyenne Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Donald Pierce, Bachelor of Science, Zachary Pohlenz, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Nora Pruett, Bachelor of Arts, Heath Redman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Viridiana Retana-Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Chance Scarlett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Brutus Segun, Master of Arts, Jessica Sorensen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Mark Spicer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Cum Laude; Kory Stone, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Conner Swope, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Tanner Swope, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Andrew Tenholder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Joshua Tryon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mary White, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; John Wright, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Sherman 

Goodland: Gannon Ihrig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Smith 

Athol: Heidi Larson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Smith Center: Addison Kingsbury, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Stafford 

St. John: Kade Kinnamon, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Stafford: Chad Hildebrand, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Sumner 

Conway Springs: Brendan Drouhard, Bachelor of Science, Jacob Koch, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Mulvane: Alex Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Virginia Myers, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major 

Oxford: Colter Silhan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude 

Wellington: Tyler Benson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Alexis Zavala, Master of Public Health

 

Thomas 

Colby: Kaylee Keck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Madison Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Matthew Ryan, Master of Accountancy, Hannah Strange, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major 

Oakley: Lacey Ostmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

 

Wabaunsee 

Eskridge: Sarah Allen, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Codie Van Meter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Paxico: Michelina Haynos, Bachelor of Science, Brett Slater, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wallace 

Sharon Springs: Grant Frasier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Clay Schemm, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Hayden Walker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Wallace: Chanity Daily, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude

 

Washington 

Clifton: Madison Knox, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Haddam: Trevor Allen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hanover: Abrielle Richter, Bachelor of Science, Preston Schotte, Master of Business Administration 

Linn: Chad Diederich, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Aaron Peters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Morrowville: Andrew Tiemeyer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Palmer: Kendra Bargman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Johnathan Bott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Washington: Tiffany Hattesohl, Bachelor of Arts, Erin Holtmeier, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude

 

Wilson 

Fredonia: Amanda McCormick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Woodson 

Yates Center: Andrew Pringle, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

 

Wyandotte 

Edwardsville: Caylee Merrow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Kansas City: Michelle Briggs, Bachelor of Science, Jacob English, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Melissa Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Garrett Higgins, Bachelor of Science, Chassidy Kearney, Bachelor of Science, Robert Landry, Master of Business Administration, Clayton Lucas, Bachelor of Science, Delante Madden, Bachelor of Science, Rachael Mirth, Bachelor of Science, Abigial Morris, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Stephen Taylor, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Dario Valles, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Jamie Xiong, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science


Out-of-state 

Armed Forces Europe: Christopher Veitch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Alabama 

Enterprise: Alexa Fetterly, Bachelor of Science 

Northport: Aubri Zogg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Alaska 

Palmer: Rebecca Sorensen, Master of Science

 

Arizona 

Gilbert: Tyler Morelan, Bachelor of Science 

Prescott Valley: Amelia Harris, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Scottsdale: Catherine Brown, Master of Science 

Sierra Vista: Molly Pyle, Bachelor of Arts

 

Arkansas 

Bentonville: Thaddeus Tuck, Master of Software Engineering 

Harrison: Zareen Dadabhai, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Rogers: Jacob Carroll, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

California 

Bakersfield: Hanz Harker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Chula Vista: Logan Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Davis: Tassion Wicks, Bachelor of Science 

Escondido: Naery Kim, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Exeter: Jacob DeHaan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Glendale: Marilyn Masters, Master of Science 

Kingsburg: Nathan Avedian, Master of Agribusiness 

Laguna Hills: Jacob Runyon, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology 

Newport Beach: Stephanie Lopez, Master of Business Administration 

Placentia: Jade Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Plumas Lake: Erryn Goods, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pomona: Elizabeth Walsh, Master of Science 

Rancho Cucamonga: Daniel Gould, Doctor of Philosophy 

San Diego: Shayna North, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

San Jose: Cynthia Kim, Master of Science 

San Juan Capistrano: Henry Camarillo, Master of Science 

San Martin: Ashley Tercero, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Santa Rosa: Hailey Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Sutter: Madalyn Tarke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Victorville: Connor Copley, Bachelor of Science

 

Colorado 

Buffalo Creek: Milan Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Castle Rock: Hunter Thrailkill, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Colorado Springs: Jonathan Chae, Master of Science, Andrew Koch, Master of Science 

Denver: Skyler Webb, Master of Science 

Englewood: Charlsie Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Fort Collins: Skylar Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Highlands Ranch: Mckenna Mills, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Alec Ruth, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Kiowa: Ronnie Wallden, Bachelor of Science 

Parker: Jaylene Miller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Ridgway: Lexi Kiniston, Master of Science 

Severance: Topanga McBride, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Wheat Ridge: Cameron Stutzman, Master of Arts

 

Florida 

Estero: Randy Kemnitz, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jacksonville: Nicholas Baker, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Dillon Morford, Bachelor of Science 

Milton: Scott Hooper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pompano Beach: Andrew Trammell, Master of Science 

Tallahassee: Jacob Caldwell, Doctor of Philosophy 

Valparaiso: Corey Gaither, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

 

Georgia 

Atlanta: Sydney VanRavenswaay, Master of Agribusiness 

Duluth: Raymond Stubblefield, Master of Science 

Hampton: Sarah Miller, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Hinesville: Jenilee Horn, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude 

Kennesaw: Lisette Casillas, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science 

Suwanee: Sarah Sivinski, Master of Science

 

Illinois 

Barrington: Aoife Callanan, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Bloomington: Jagrup Sandhu, Bachelor of Science, Ashley Wegeng, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Buffalo Grove: Samuel Slotten, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Coal Valley: Jennifer Lincoln, Master of Agribusiness 

Crystal Lake: Brette Hooker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Downers Grove: Christopher Reusz, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Glendale Heights: Gabrielle Draper, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Hoffman Estates: Kathryn Klonder, Bachelor of Science 

McHenry: Elaine Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Oak Park: Michael Lindbloom, Doctor of Philosophy 

Roscoe: Alexander Nytko, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Schaumburg: Brinda Govindarajan, Master of Science 

St. Charles: Abigail Ballou, Bachelor of Science 

Wheaton: Gerald Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Indiana 

Indianapolis: Elecia Hadley, Master of Science 

North Liberty: Sarah Slagle, Master of Science

 

Iowa 

Cedar Falls: Mary Inskeep, Master of Science 

Clive: Kristen Krueger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude 

Des Moines: Jacquie Welty, Master of Science 

Earlham: Jenette Follmer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Granger: Jennifer Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Monticello: Gino Berutti, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Newton: Micah Burt, Master of Science 

Spencer: Mackenzie Johnson, Master of Science 

Victor: Corey VanOtegham, Master of Agribusiness

 

Kentucky 

Harrodsburg: Brittany Raisor, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Louisville: Danielle Bauer, Master of Science

 

Maine 

Kennebunk: Catharine Galligan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Maryland 

Adamstown: Chandler Ford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Rockville: Benjamin Berry, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Massachusetts 

Malden: Michael Hoang, Master of Science 

North Billerica: Katherine Clark, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

 

Michigan 

Cassopolis: Cameron Hayden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Davisburg: Gregory Schink, Doctor of Philosophy 

Garden City: Samantha Collins, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Lansing: Victoria Arnold, Master of Science 

Otisville: Kaylyn Turland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Minnesota 

Chanhassen: Catherine Lochner, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Coon Rapids: Nicole Holle, Bachelor of Science, Jesse Mortensen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Duluth: Autumn McDougall, Master of Science 

Eagan: Brett Scott, Master of Engineering Management 

Hugo: Dylan Kleissler, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude 

St. Paul: Owen Jordan, Master of Science

 

Mississippi 

Columbus: Rebecca Gillen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Vicksburg: Terrell Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Missouri 

Billings: Hunter Carter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major 

Blue Springs: Haley Davis, Master of Science 

Chesterfield: Robert Rodermund, Doctor of Philosophy 

Clinton: Ryan Helus, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Columbia: Zachary Reuter, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Florissant: Mar'Quel Collins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Alexandra Parr, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude 

Gladstone: Chelsie Yokum, Master of Science 

Grain Valley: Landon Warmund, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning 

Harrisonville: Heather Castelan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Higginsville: Ashton Kappelman, Master of Science 

Holt: Jacob Peters, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Kansas City: Steven Alexander, Master of Business Administration, Hannah Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Chance Berndt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Simone Beverly, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Yulia Burakova, Doctor of Philosophy, Ryan Burns, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Steven Franklin, Master of Science, Shelley Fritz, Master of Science, Adam George, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Nayeli Guzman, Bachelor of Arts, Danielle Haynos, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Manuel Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Raegan Hildebrand, Bachelor of Science, Eric Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Kristen Jones, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Allegri Kopulos, Bachelor of Arts, Jack Maatsch, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Jonathan Mchugh, Bachelor of Science, Kourtney Oehm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Luke Porter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Brett Quiason, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Aaron Ross, Master of Science, Victoria Shaw, Bachelor of Science, Miranda Watson, Bachelor of Science 

Lee's Summit: Joshua Kettering, Bachelor of Science 

Lexington: Kennedy Lynn, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Garrett Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Liberty: Lucas Peterson, Bachelor of Science 

Nevada: Spencer Scotten, Master of Science 

North Kansas City: Thomas Larsen, Doctor of Philosophy 

Parkville: Andrew Danner, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Platte City: Rhett Delay, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Pleasant Hill: Tanner Beagle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Savannah: Lindsey Proffit, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

St. Joseph: Grace Arney, Master of Science, Seth Heronemus, Master of Science, Abby Hershenow, Bachelor of Science in Education, Kazdyn Pierce-Blanchard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude 

Villa Ridge: Tyler Murray, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Village of Loch Lloyd: Gabrielle Ciccarelli, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude

 

Montana 

Lewistown: Ashley Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Libby: Erin Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Nebraska 

Byron: Christina Hoops, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude 

Gretna: Jason Scheer, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering 

Lincoln: Brianna Craig, Master of Science 

Norfolk: Diamond Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Omaha: Anton Deblauwe, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Brandon Gardels, Master of Science, Klint Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bethanie Griffin, Master of Science, Nathan Kellogg, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, James Scott-Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Papillion: Amy Dales, Master of Science, Jessica Keane, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude 

Roca: Jacob Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Seward: Adam Holtorf, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude 

Taylor: Carlee Meeks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

York: Linden Kaliff, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Nevada 

Las Vegas: Ursala Bowe, Master of Science

 

New Jersey 

Colts Neck: Adam Klemons, Master of Business Administration

 

New York 

Williamsville: John Baldi, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Durham: Elliot Matyac, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management Program 

Fayetteville: Thomas Geisinger, Master of Science 

Hudson: Juan Arias, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Huntersville: Johnna Cortopassi-Rich, Master of Science 

Raleigh: Adima Toko-Mcarthy, Bachelor of Arts

 

North Dakota 

Bowman: Jenna Palczewski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Fargo: Nicholas Pates, Doctor of Philosophy 

Grand Forks: Gabriel Akenten, Master of Science

 

Ohio 

Beavercreek: Kyle Dorsten, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Edmond: Aspen Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Ponca City: Christopher Satterfield, Master of Science 

Stillwater: Lori Carroll, Master of Science, Tina Meier, Professional Science Master in Applied Science and Technology 

Tulsa: Heidi Ramzel, Bachelor of Science 

Yukon: Jeremy Lee, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

Oregon 

Eugene: Karley Kelley, Master of Science 

Klamath Falls: Tamara Garlock, Master of Science 

Mosier: Morgan Tashea, Master of Science 

Portland: Michael Curtis, Master of Science 

Salem: Jessica King, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania 

Allentown: Brandon Gorman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Carlisle: Diana Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude 

Lancaster: Jessica Haile, Master of Science 

Middletown: Hannah Lindemuth, Master of Science 

Souderton: Sarah Luchansky, Master of Science, Caleb Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Southampton: Philip Freda, Doctor of Philosophy 

Westfield: Daniel Streeter, Master of Science

 

Rhode Island 

Jamestown: Kelsey McDonough, Doctor of Philosophy 

Richmond: Hannah Masse, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

South Carolina 

Bluffton: Meredith Strmac, Master of Science

 

South Dakota 

Wagner: Megan Kocer, Bachelor of Science

 

Tennessee 

Bristol: Clara DiBartolo, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Cookeville: Caitlin Film, Master of Science 

Jackson: Gregory Bohner, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Texas 

Argyle: Samuel Sizelove, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Arlington: Kelsey Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Austin: Jonathan Scarmeas, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Belton: Madison Moore, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Carrollton: Trevyn Sell, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

College Station: Kyle Barfield, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Corinth: Jeremy Nordhus, Master of Business Administration 

Cypress: Brent Mitcham, Master of Science 

Dallas: Benjamin Adams, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Andrew Buser, Master of Business Administration 

Desoto: Jyvanni Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science 

Fort Worth: Michael Elder, Master of Science, Dan Harris, Bachelor of Science, Samuel Wilson, Bachelor of Music 

Frisco: Caitlyn Dunigan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Killeen: Elizabeth Buege, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Lipan: Cindi Fields, Master of Science 

Perryton: Rachael Cano, Bachelor of Science 

Plano: Ryan Dudenhoeffer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Rowlett: Julie Williams, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

San Antonio: Lindsey Dias, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Chelsea Dixon, Doctor of Philosophy 

Schertz: Brandon Fabac, Bachelor of Science 

Spring: Ana Martinez, Bachelor of Science 

Sulphur Springs: Micah Palmateer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Trophy Club: Janelle Becker, Master of Science

 

Utah 

Ephraim: Abigail Olsen, Master of Science 

Salt Lake City: Bryan Bowerman, Master of Science 

South Ogden: Katy Randall, Master of Science

 

Virginia 

Manassas: Latanya Walker, Master of Science

Mechanicsville: Jennifer Rabung, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Purcellville: Kelsey Spriggs, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Spotsylvania: Eileen Koczan, Bachelor of Science 

Virginia Beach: Joseph Lennon, Master of Science

 

Washington 

Bremerton: Sarah Cox, Bachelor of Science 

Joint Base Lewis-McChord: Benny Schulteis, Master of Science 

Seattle: Victor Kovalev, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Snoqualmie: Joel Byford, Master of Business Administration

 

Wisconsin 

Black River Falls: Jared Peterson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Clinton: Garrett Kietzman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Green Bay: Carly Bagnieski, Bachelor of Science 

Milwaukee: Sara Herr, Master of Science 

Sparta: Jessica Chase, Master of Science 

Sun Prairie: Mikayla Scott, Master of Science

 

Wyoming 

Cheyenne: Jordan Hanslovan, Master of Agribusiness

 

 

 

Out-of-Country

Bangladesh: Aswad Adib, Doctor of Philosophy, Sifat Afroj Moon, Master of Science 

Belgium: Denis Uzdil, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Bolivia: Luis Cocaurdanivia, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Canada: Paul Maxfield, Doctor of Philosophy 

China: Yu Bai, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Yunbo Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Kai Ding, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Ji Feng, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Nan Gao, Master of Science, Cheng Hu, Bachelor of Arts, Jintao Hu, Bachelor of Science, Chaoran Huang, Master of Science, Xing Huang, Bachelor of Music, Letian Li, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Zi Li, Doctor of Philosophy, Te Lin, Bachelor of Arts, Wangjun Lin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Yang Liu, Doctor of Philosophy, Jun Ma, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Ming Ma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Yunfei Ma, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Yuda Ou, Master of Science, Fei Peng, Master of Business Administration, Siyu Qian, Master of Science, Yuchen Qin, Master of Science, Pengcheng Shang, Doctor of Philosophy, Xiaoyu Su, Doctor of Philosophy, Yun Tian, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management, Mingze Tong, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Yiyang Wan, Master of Arts, Chuncheng Wang, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Hao Wang, Bachelor of Science, Tianyu Wang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Zhechao Wang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Ziyi Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Xiwen Wei, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Yicheng Wei, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Mingying Xiang, Doctor of Philosophy, Songxue Xiao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Shimin Xing, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Jingwen Xu, Doctor of Philosophy, Yucheng Xu, Master of Business Administration, Ziyan Yan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Xiulin Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bowen Yu, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Ding Yu, Bachelor of Science, Hang Zhang, Master of Science, Haozhe Zhang, Bachelor of Science, Qimeng Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Wenji Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy, Yan Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Yiqin Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Cum Laude; Zhihan Zhang, Master of Science, Yuanyuan Zhao, Doctor of Philosophy, Jiali Zhu, Master of Science, Liya Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Colombia: Javier Abello, Doctor of Philosophy, Lorena Gomez, Doctor of Philosophy 

Egypt: AlaaEldin Abouelleil, Doctor of Philosophy 

El Salvador: Rene Rafael Perla Quintanilla, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Ethiopia: Tesfaye Melak Tadesse, Doctor of Philosophy 

Germany: Caralee Pruitt, Master of Science 

Ghana: Edwin Afful, Doctor of Philosophy, Nana Frempong, Master of Science, Eva Kyereboah, Master of Science 

India: Karanbir Aulakh, Doctor of Philosophy, Disha Deepak Badlani, Bachelor of Science, Sai Sandeep Dasari, Master of Science, Ugandhar Delli, Master of Science, Meethanesam Jamesravindransanthakumar, Master of Science, Shreya Kumar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Aritri Majumdar, Doctor of Philosophy, Sai Pradeep Medarametla, Master of Business Administration, Virashree Patel, Master of Science, Daljit Singh, Doctor of Philosophy, Kevin Tirkey, Bachelor of Science, Sindhu Velumula, Master of Science 

Iran: Peyman Feizollah, Master of Science, Mohammad Sadegh Yazdanparast, Doctor of Philosophy 

Iraq: Hayder Al-Atabi, Doctor of Philosophy, Zahraa Alauda, Doctor of Philosophy, Luaay Khalaf, Doctor of Philosophy, Mohammed Zaki, Doctor of Philosophy 

Ireland: Gavin Colton, Master of Arts 

Cote d'Ivoire: Kouame Yao, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jordan: Nibal Albashabsheh, Doctor of Philosophy, Samer Drou, Master of Science 

Kuwait: Abdullah Abdulkarim, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Abdullah Alansari, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Yousef Alharbi, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Amal Alkhashram, Bachelor of Science, Hassan Eskirjeh, Bachelor of Science in Construction Sci and Management, Mohammed Y M A A Khawari, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Malawi: Marvin Mbaso, Master of Agribusiness 

Malaysia: Jun Ying Tan, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Ivan Thian, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Mexico: Norma Varona Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering 

Nepal: Anuj Chiluwal, Doctor of Philosophy, Prajaya Prajapati, Doctor of Philosophy 

Nigeria: Ayomide Aduloju, Bachelor of Science, Bolanle Atilola, Master of Science, Chioma Ibeh, Bachelor of Science 

Paraguay: Rodrigo Arrellaga Sosa, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Luis Duarte Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Alberto Ferrera Jou, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Mauricio Martinez Seifart, Bachelor of Science, Mateo Zavala Tomboly, Bachelor of Science 

Saudi Arabia: Ghder Aburamyah, Master of Science, Hamza Ahmed, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Fahad Al Hajri, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Ghaida Alaskar, Master of Arts, Yousef Aldawood, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Ali Alghobari, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Waleed Alharbi, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Abdulraheem Alkhiary, Master of Science, Linah Alkotami, Master of Science, Majd Alomar, Doctor of Philosophy, Turki Alsaadoun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Anwar Alsilmy, Bachelor of Science, Abdullah Alsulami, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Asma Mohammed S Bin Ateeq, Doctor of Philosophy, Fahad Bin Jibreen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Ragad Hannon, Doctor of Philosophy 

South Korea: Dong Hyun Kim, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Joon Seok Lee, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude 

Thailand: Kanyarat Chamraswimonrat, Master of Public Health 

Turkey: Emrah Er, Doctor of Philosophy 

Uganda: Tobias Oker, Doctor of Philosophy, Denis Seninde, Master of Science 

Uruguay: Sebastian Varela, Doctor of Philosophy 

Vietnam: Tri Tran, Doctor of Philosophy