1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn degrees

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees

Monday, Jan. 11, 2016

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

       

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 1,450 students have completed degree requirements from Kansas State University.

The graduates hail from 90 Kansas counties, 45 states and 29 countries.

Degrees earned include more than 1,075 bachelor's degrees, more than 300 master's degrees, more than 60 doctorates and seven associate degrees. Some students earned multiple degrees.

The following students earned degrees from Kansas State University:

Kansas Counties

Allen and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Brown and Butler

Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Cowley and Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Ellis and Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley and Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson and Jefferson

Johnson

Kearny and Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln and Lyon

 

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery and Morris

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa

Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton and Sumner 

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Wallace,  Washington, Wichita, Woodson and Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Arizona and Arkansas

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota and Mississippi

Missouri and Montana

Nebraska

 

Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina and South Dakota

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin and Wyoming
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

Allen

Humboldt: Mary Hauser, Master of Science; Michele Rickner, Bachelor of Science in Education

Iola: Molly Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Autumn Snesrud, Bachelor of Science in Education

Moran: Cody Knight, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Robert McEwan, Master of Science

 

Atchison

Atchison: Vincent DeMaranville, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Charles Pickman, Master of Science

Effingham: Emily Warriner, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Horton: Riley Hundley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Barber

Medicine Lodge: Joshua Clarke, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major

 

Barton

Ellinwood: Jamie Christiansen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Great Bend: Lauren Herman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Oneil Lespierre, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Joshua Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Pike, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hoisington: Michael Richards, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science

Olmitz: Jenifer Axman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Justin Axman, Master of Science

Pawnee Rock: Shanna Prescott, Bachelor of Science

 

Brown

Hiawatha: Kenton Robert, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Sabetha: Benjamin Bosworth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Butler

Andover: Maryclaire Cunningham, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Graham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mark Haynes, Doctor of Philosophy; David Heitmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra Kitterman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Paul Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jennifer Spencer, Bachelor of Arts; Leah Watts, Bachelor of Music Education

Augusta: Kaelan Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Education

Douglass: Ajay Shenold, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

El Dorado: Andrea Harkins, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Nobert, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Katlyn Utech, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Newton: David Janzen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Potwin: Victoria Carr, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rose Hill: Meghan Allard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Bunyard, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Caleb Gravesen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelsey Nelson, Master of Accountancy

 

Chautauqua

Cedar Vale: Macy Warburton, Master of Science

Sedan: Melissa Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Cherokee

Columbus: Joseph Tillman, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Cheyenne

Bird City: Teryn Carmichael, Bachelor of Science

McDonald: Jessica Turner, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

St. Francis: Courtney Douthit, Master of Science

 

Clark

Minneola: Morgan Minor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Clay

Clay Center: Charissa Chestnut, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Dalton Converse, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cathy Ketchum, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Green: Emily Evans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Wakefield: Laurel Martin, Master of Science

 

Cloud

Clyde: Reed Bergstrom, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Genereux, Doctor of Philosophy; Laura Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Concordia: Laura Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Haley Walsh, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Glasco: Kenton Kocher, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Miltonvale: Shelby Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Cowley

Arkansas City: Cody Hollister, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin May, Bachelor of Science in Education; Piper McCord, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Burden: Sarah Tatum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and a secondary major

Winfield: Haley Mazzanti, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Potter, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Crawford

Girard: Megan Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Pittsburg: Rosa Fathbruckner, Master of Science

 

Dickinson

Abilene: Mollie Barbee, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management and Master of Science; Emily Hedden, Bachelor of Science; Reed Koop, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dylan McKee, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Monte Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Luke Snider, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Janay Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Chapman: Tiana Brooks, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jessica McCall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Herington: Nichole Bobbett, Bachelor of Science

 

Doniphan

Highland: Taylor Twombly, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Troy: Alycia Nelson, Master of Business Administration

Wathena: Brady Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Douglas

Baldwin City: Ryan Ward, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Eudora: Christopher Joly, Master of Science; Daniel Simonson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lawrence: Lauren Barr, Bachelor of Arts; Phillip Catterton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrick Devin, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Joshua Doncouse, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christopher Gaston, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nichole Graham, Master of Science; Kirstyn Heine, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Richard Iverson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Paige Kallenberger, Bachelor of Science; Trevor Leslie, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jaclyn Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Edwards

Kinsley: Haleigh Ebert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Habiger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Domonique Marquez, Bachelor of Science

Lewis: Alexis Harp, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Ellis

Ellis: Jessica Wheeler, Bachelor of Arts

Hays: Stephen Debes, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Meagan Eiland, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Drake Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science; Chelsey Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Stewart, Bachelor of Science; Lacey Unrein, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Allison Vahling, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jaclynn Ward, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Ellsworth

Ellsworth: Trevor Lang, Associate of Technology; Nicole Whitmer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Finney

Garden City: Maribel Carrillo, Bachelor of Arts; Shaina Griggs, Master of Science; Steven Harkness, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Racheal Murungi, Master of Science; Mark Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Sarah Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brandon Tran, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Holcomb: Nolan Gaede, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Paige Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Ingalls: Kayla Wehkamp, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Ford

Dodge City: Eric Acosta, Bachelor of Science; Miranda Burns, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dustin Champlin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Laton Dowling, Master of Business Administration; Justin Findlay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tiffany Hines, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Korbe, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Benjamin Love, Master of Business Administration; Kylie Newton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Rumbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kennedy St. George, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jami Stecklein, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Katherine Tieben, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Genare Woofter, Bachelor of Science

Minneola: Sarah Leis, Master of Business Administration

Spearville: Carmon Younker, Master of Science

 

Franklin

Ottawa: Cody Croucher, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tabitha McPheron, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathan Ward, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rantoul: Dana Schulz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Richmond: Cecilia Wuertz, Bachelor of Science

 

Geary

Alta Vista: Errin Gyuran, Bachelor of Science in Education

Dwight: Matthew Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fort Riley: Heather Anderson, Master of Business Administration; Myeesha Gatlin-Smith, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Leslie Helton, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Racheal Labaj, Bachelor of Science; Jolene May, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meghan Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Junction City: Japsh Vincent Abejero, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Theodore Aldridge, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyler Barnes, Bachelor of Science; Inita Barton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cailin Booher, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dalton Dacus, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Foerschler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jamie Jones, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kirstin Keller, Master of Science; Leanna Ludington, Bachelor of Arts; April Mills, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kenyata Simpkins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Fredric Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Wellems, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Darla Wilder, Bachelor of Science; Logan Wright, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danielle Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Heidi Floyd, Bachelor of Arts

Milford: Keith Morlewski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and a secondary major; Joshlynne Ziegler, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Graham

Hill City: Caleb Burton, Master of Business Administration; Austin Schuck, Bachelor of Science

 

Grant

Ulysses: Andrew Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Gray

Cimarron: Abigail Bartel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Greeley

Tribune: Kyler Wineinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Greenwood

Eureka: Bailee Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Madison: Mark Ott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Hamilton

Kendall: Caitlyn Horton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Harper

Attica: Ethan Howard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Harper: Emily Brannon, Bachelor of Science

 

Harvey

Hesston: Brooke Eitzen, Master of Science

Newton: Conner Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jesse Pounds, Master of Business Administration; Lindsay Rhoades, Bachelor of Arts; Danielle Tolle, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

North Newton: Jacob Bevan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sedgwick: Konner Davison, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Leslea Mitchem, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Haskell

Copeland: Albert Withers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Hodgeman

Hanston: Serenity Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

 

Jackson

Holton: Leah Hill, Bachelor of Science

Hoyt: Keith DeDonder, Doctor of Philosophy; Mason Grittman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Amy Ross, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Soldier: Jacey Holliday, Bachelor of Science in Education

Whiting: Shannon Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Jefferson

McLouth: Derek Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Meriden: Noah Livingston, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Nortonville: Katelyn Noll, Bachelor of Science in Education

Oskaloosa: Kylie Puckett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Valley Falls: Brenna Dooley, Master of Science

Winchester: Anna Kern, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Johnson

Bucyrus: Christopher Daschke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayla McKinzie, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Fairway: Megan Mack, Bachelor of Science

Gardner: Thomas Brady, Bachelor of Science in Education; Deion Shump, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Veldhuizen, Master of Science;

Leawood: Joel Berger, Master of Business Administration; Kelsey Chalmers, Bachelor of Arts; Sydney Danner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Travis Heise, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Herbel, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Carey Jacquinot, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew McKernan, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kathryn Murray, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lauren O'Toole, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Pint, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Colleen Reardon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Terrill, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Titus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lenexa: Sarah Broddle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexander Burch, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Taylor Carr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Eichorst, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Haley Heer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jonathan Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Holm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Kelly, Master of Science; Alexandra Klemovich, Bachelor of Fine Arts and a secondary major; Danielle La Londe, Bachelor of Arts; Kylie Lambeth, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert Larson, Bachelor of Music Education; Michael Linder, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jesse Mann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alison Martin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nicholas Rohrbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Bret Schneller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Xavier Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Colby Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kylie Washington, Master of Science

Mission: Rachel Carter, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Nathan Nely, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Olathe: Brady Armstrong, Bachelor of Science; Charles Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Casey, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Cekovsky, Bachelor of Science; Challis Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jordan Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Connor Dobbins, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Dozier, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Brandon Evans, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Eric Fox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Gagliano, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Gennings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sabrina Giersch, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elizabeth Gilson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christian Gray, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marissa Haake, Bachelor of Science; Hayden Hager, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lars Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffrey Hernandez, Master of Science; Jacob Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Joyce, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Killeen, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kimberly Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kimberly Markward, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashleigh Martin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kalyn Maugh, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kingsley Mgbike, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Foster Moore, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Nalley, Bachelor of Science; Michaela Otten, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexandra Owens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nathaniel Plum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Haley Ramirez, Master of Science; Kelsey Rima, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Robert Roberson, Master of Science; Dale Scutti, Master of Science; Hannah Seger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Garrett Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joshuah Staab, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Thies, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Eric Vargas, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brianna Wahaus, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Ryan Waldron, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nicole Walker, Bachelor of Science; Chandler Walser, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Wolff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Overland Park: Paige Aberasturi, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Katherine Beaubien, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Beesley, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science; Timothy Boucher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Bretches, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hayley Bridge, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kaitlyn Buster, Bachelor of Science in Education; Naomi Chinchilla, Bachelor of Science; Krystal Clamors, Bachelor of Science in Education; John Colbern, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Katey Cowan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lauren Curry, Bachelor of Science; Candace Dietrich, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Piper Earnshaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Kaitlyn Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management and a secondary major; Lia Faillace, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Michael Finley, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Foitle, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Brian Grant, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dustin Greischar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Haake, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dylan Haiduk, Bachelor of Science; Tressa Harper, Master of Science; Paige Heinze, Bachelor of Science in Education; Blake Heller, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Heppenstall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Ilten, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heather Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joan Jaklevic, Bachelor of Science; Cady Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christopher Jordan, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Jordan, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Kerth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Kucera, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordan Kupersmith, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Kurz, Master of Public Health; Christopher Lasiter, Bachelor of Science; Michael Lostal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffrey Maiden, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Grady Marcuson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Steven Mason, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Matt McGovern, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jena Newkirk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Ney, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Spencer Pellant, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Blake Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamie Prendergast, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Stephen Radetic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Revard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Stacey Riley, Bachelor of Science; Devin Rose, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jeffrey Ruelberg, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas Scherrer, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Aaron Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jashuna Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cody Shrum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kensey Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Smithies, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nathan Sommi, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Southwick, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Elizabeth Steinbock, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samuel Stivers, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Olivia Swalley, Bachelor of Arts; Alan Tamosiunas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Courtney Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacqueline Tinoco, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kenneth Uhlig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joseph Valdes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Elizabeth Vater, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Whitehead, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Hayden Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jackie Wong, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Jessica Wong, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Chase Woofter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science; Christopher Wynne, Bachelor of Arts; Kayla Yanik, Bachelor of Science in Education

Prairie Village: Krey Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrett Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samuel Hafner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew McGowan, Doctor of Philosophy; Abigail McNitt, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Odell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Plante, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shawnee: Abigail Atchison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Whitney Austin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Grant Brady, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering and Master of Science; Courtney Brownlee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jack Ezell, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Patrick Greer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ashley Houser, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Leichter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caleb Marvin, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kilee Nolen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joseph Park, Bachelor of Science; Michael Petrie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Leah Rettig, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Sears, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsie Stenzel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dylan Veatch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cameron Weekly, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Spring Hill: Jonathan Kuttes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole Roush, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stilwell: Amanda Albert, Bachelor of Science; David Berry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexis Farris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Gompf, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Montana Grier, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Andrew Hartley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; KateLynn Ptacek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Ptacek, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Daniel Reinkemeyer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ian Speer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Westwood: Caroline Klem, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Kearny

Deerfield: Kaitlin Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Kiowa

Haviland: Jacob Harts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Labette

Altamont: Lakyn Baughman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Edna: Jennifer Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Parsons: Ashley Chavez-Scott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Leavenworth

Basehor: John Girvin, Master of Science; Tyler Henley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bonner Springs: Alexandria Bright, Bachelor of Science

Easton: Johnna Bradford, Master of Science

Fort Leavenworth: David Guthrie, Master of Science

Lansing: Stephen Bert, Master of Science; Harold Laurence, Doctor of Philosophy; Heather Laurence, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lawrence: Aaron Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Leavenworth: Lillian Akins, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ashley Banister, Master of Science; Gary Castleberg, Master of Science; Shelby DeNoya, Master of Science; Sarah Goodson, Master of Science; Suzanne Labbee, Master of Science; Joshua Lamphier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jason Lingk, Master of Arts; Melissa Mayhew, Bachelor of Arts; Kaleb McQuillan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Pace, Master of Science; William Robertson, Master of Arts; Nathan Salvatorelli, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Reagan Sawyer, Master of Science; Larry Stratton, Master of Science; Chance Thackston, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Tonganoxie: Alexis Faherty, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Sean Muldoon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Richard Ridihalgh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Tiner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Lincoln

Wilson: Amalia Ramirez-Cherry, Master of Science

 

Lyon

Americus: Ethan Grother, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Emporia: Caitlin Flood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrea Harper, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Marco Hernandez, Master of Fine Arts; Sarah Kolmer, Bachelor of Science; Analena Manbeck, Master of Science; Cassandra Slaymaker, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and secondary major

Olpe: Rachel Hall, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Linden Stueve, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Marion

Lehigh: Landon Herbel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Marion: Nathan Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Kirkpatrick, Bachelor of Arts; Drew Maddox, Master of Accountancy

 

Marshall

Axtell: Lindsey Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Beattie: Taylor Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Blue Rapids: Mikala Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Education

Frankfort: Jordan Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Education

Marysville: Caleb Jones, Bachelor of Science; Carol O'Neal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebekah Porter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Reinhart, Bachelor of Science in Education

Waterville: Kaitlyn Wilson, Bachelor of Arts

 

McPherson

Canton: John Shearer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Galva: Kristine Larson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Marquette: Benjamin O'Loughlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

McPherson: Krista Glazner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Huber, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dana Kilbride, Bachelor of Science in Education; Scott Paramore, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jennifer Steiner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Stites, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nick Ward, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Meade

Englewood: Kayla McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Meade: Michaela Gleason, Bachelor of Science

 

Miami

Fontana: Brook Morris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Louisburg: Miranda Arocho, Bachelor of Science; Kinsey Carder, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Herren, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Schluter, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Kaylee Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Galen Werth, Master of Science

Osawatomie: Daniel Dorsett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Paola: Miranda Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kylan Speakman, Master of Science; Reed Staver, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Spring Hill: Jesse Chadwick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Mitchell

Beloit: Ethan Loy, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Isabella Meier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Montgomery

Cherryvale: Dillon Blake, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cody O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Coffeyville: Aaron Stansbury, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Elk City: Esther Mccabe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tyler Worcester, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Sycamore: Courtney Voelker, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Morris

Burdick: Morgan Menefee, Doctor of Philosophy

Council Grove: Matthew Waters, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Herington: Brian Burhoop, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

White City: Dwayne Barber, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology and a certificate

 

Nemaha

Axtell: Abby Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Centralia: Vanessa Burdiek, Bachelor of Science in Education

Goff: Kelsey Webs, Bachelor of Science

Sabetha: Olivia Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry;  Jessalyn Strahm, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management;  Andrea Tangeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;  Claire Wenger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Seneca: Kyle Hunninghake, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Neosho

Chanute: Rebecca Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

St. Paul: James Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Ness

Ness City: Allison Seib, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Norton

Almena: Colton Lowry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Norton: Laura Baird, Master of Science; Adam Figurski, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kaid McKenna, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kaylen Rossi, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Osage

Burlingame: Dustin Droege, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jodi Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Lyndon: Tyler Hanna, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Osage City: Keely Giesy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kylie Lieber, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Vassar: Melissa Seacat, Master of Science

 

Osborne

Downs: Michaela Simmelink, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Coe Weis, Bachelor of Science

Osborne: Austin Cisneros, Bachelor of Science in Education

Portis: Stevie St Clair, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Bachelor of Science

 

Ottawa

Culver: Jacob Crawshaw, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Miltonvale: Zachary Demars, Bachelor of Science

Minneapolis: Luis Contreras, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyler Macy, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

 

Phillips

Agra: Megan Suchsland, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Phillipsburg: Maryann Schremmer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Pottawatomie

Manhattan: Jana Biery, Master of Science; George Corey, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Brian Forster, Master of Science; Shelby Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katelyn Hodges, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert Moore, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Kylie Rupe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Olsburg: Erin Schwandt, Doctor of Philosophy

Onaga: Elizabeth Caldwell-Griffin, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tyler Helget, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

St. George: Joshua Camacho, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Cockerill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Noelle Krchma, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tana Parker, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Ray, Bachelor of Science

St. Marys: Brian O'Leary, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Wamego: Joseph Baker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allen Barden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Travis Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Loryn Clauson, Master of Arts; Olivia Divish, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Danielle Fischer, Master of Science; Marissa Follette, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kimberly Glotzbach, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brian Ioerger, Doctor of Philosophy; Michelle Koch, Master of Business Administration; Sydney Lippman, Bachelor of Arts; Amy Odgers, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sammuel Smock, Bachelor of Science; Dallas White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John White, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Westmoreland: Jessica Roche, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shane Schaake, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Scott A Schreiner, Master of Science

Wheaton: Christopher Wahl, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science

 

Pratt

Pratt: Cheyenne Becker, Bachelor of Science and secondary major; Kaylee Gripe, Master of Science; Kelsy Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Education

Preston: Anna Petrowsky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rawlins

Atwood: Sarah Reunitz, Bachelor of Science

 

Reno

Buhler: Clayton Siemens, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Hutchinson: Thomas Bartholomew, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Matthew Dobson, Bachelor of Science; Hailey Dunning, Bachelor of Science; Patrick Hawn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Alyssa Hern, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jena Karam, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Matthew Leverich, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Andrew Newsum, Certificate; Harrison Proffitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony P YBarra, Master of Science

Pretty Prairie: Daniel Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Republic

Courtland: Cody Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Rice

Geneseo: Devyn Wires, Master of Accountancy

 

Riley

Green: Erica Larson, Doctor of Philosophy; Abigail Roth, Bachelor of Science in Education

Leonardville: Judy Dugan, Bachelor of Science

Manhattan: Cristal Aldrete, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lisa Allen, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Sophia Alonso, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Appelgren, Master of Science; Tahra Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science; James Ashcraft, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyra Aubuchon, Bachelor of Arts; Robin Augustin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Crystal Auletti, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kristofer Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kendallyn Baker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Gabriel Battis, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Mychaela Beasley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cole Befort, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brendan Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Chad Blickenstaff, Bachelor of Science; Roela Boci, Bachelor of Science; Katharine Bossmann, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ben Boutwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Boxberger, Master of Science; Samantha Boxberger, Bachelor of Music Education; Taylor Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; David Breese, Bachelor of Science; Ivy Britt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paul Busk, Master of Science; Cristin Canaday, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Maia Carlson, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caitlin Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Darlene Clark, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Garrett Clerisse, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Coco, Master of Public Administration; Patrick Connell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rebecca Cronander, Master of Science; Andrew Crowder, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Reina Cruz, Master of Science; Jonathan Danielsen, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Davis, Bachelor of Science; Jon DeJong, Doctor of Philosophy; John Dempster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science; Courtney Deuser, Master of Public Administration; Ashleigh Dimattina, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sean Domingo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Carl Dreis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caitlin Dye, Bachelor of Science; Erin Eckels, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Eichman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Staton Eichman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Bailey Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Fariba Fateh, Doctor of Philosophy; Toby Finnell, Master of Science; Chantiel Frye, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Gans, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; April Gee, Bachelor of Science in Education; Danielle Genschorck, Bachelor of Science; Richard Gilliam, Master of Business Administration; Haley Goranson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Charles Grape, Bachelor of Arts; Glenn Gronkowski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nikita Grover, Bachelor of Science; Jason Hall, Bachelor of Science; Shane Hammer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Nathan Harden, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Pamela Hartley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Camila Haselwood, Master of Science; Grant Haun, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Leah Hermes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Garrett Hess, Bachelor of Science; Chad Hesselius, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Higgins, Bachelor of Science; Jessica High, Master of Science; Trenton Hoefler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Steven Howard, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sarah Howe, Master of Science; Clinton Hranchak Jones, Bachelor of Science; Cody Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chandler Imhof, Bachelor of Science; Kandace Irvine, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Derek Jackson, Doctor of Philosophy; Christy Jean, Master of Arts; Salvador Jurado, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Carianne Keck, Bachelor of Arts; Corey Kidd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sean Kiernan, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Kipp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Klein, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Spencer Klocke, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Elena Knyshev, Master of Science; Haddon Korinek, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Danielle Kossler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Kowal, Master of Science; Suzette Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Timothy Krigbaum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Hallie Kristalyn, Bachelor of Arts; Dayna Kuhlman, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Rebecca Marie Laessig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rumesh Lance, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Megan Larosh, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Lease, Bachelor of Science; Chelsey Lee, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Michael Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Naiqing Lin, Master of Science; Sean Manthorne, Bachelor of Science; Curtis Maughan, Doctor of Philosophy; Ashley McCanlies, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jessica McHenry, Bachelor of Science in Education; Angelica McKinnis, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Talia McNickle, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Gina Meredith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elisa Meridith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sydney Messick, Master of Science; Ashley Miller, Master of Arts; Steven Miller, Master of Arts; Chance Mulder, Bachelor of Science; Danny Najjar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zach Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Nider, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Megan Niederwerder, Doctor of Philosophy; Benjamin Niethamer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allison Olive, Master of Accountancy; Alena Oliver, Master of Science; Erin Oliver, Master of Science; Harold Oliver, Master of Science; Vanessa Pacheco, Bachelor of Science; Seth Parks, Bachelor of Arts; Ian Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Patricia Pearson, Bachelor of Science; Charlotte Peele, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Matt Pestinger, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; David Pfeifer, Bachelor of Science; Randall Phebus, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Sierra Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jorge Piocuda, Master of Science; Brooke Poelstra, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Priddle, Master of Science; Luke Ranum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Chase Ricketts, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tonya Ricklefs, Doctor of Philosophy; Cheyenne Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jake Robison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Korynne Rollins, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Royle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joseph Rundquist, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sofia Sabates, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Salava, Bachelor of Science; Ja'Neeva Sampson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Charles Schneiter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Adam Schondelmaier, Bachelor of Science; Greg Schuster, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jessica Sell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Shaffer, Master of Science; Kelvin Shivers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Sinclair, Master of Science; David Small, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jedidiah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Katie Sol, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cayla Sommers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin Staab, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Taylor Stackley, Bachelor of Science; Marisa Stahl, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Stancic, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Margaret Starcher, Master of Fine Arts; Kellen Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Stumma, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ashley Thackrah, Master of Public Health; Nathaniel Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Claire Tolentino, Bachelor of Science; Lane Trudo, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Daniel Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kendra Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and secondary major; Kent Urban, Master of Accountancy; Katherine Vaughan, Bachelor of Music Education; Viktoriya Virstyuk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joy Wade, Bachelor of Science; Heather Wamsley, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Weddle, Master of Arts; Josiah Wegener, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Randall Weiser, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Katie Werner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Savannah Whipple, Bachelor of Science; Denise Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ryan Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tyler Wise, Bachelor of Science; Cara Wittkopf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Malcolm Wohler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Wolf, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Wolverton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ian Wright, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jessica Wright, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Wright, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexander Wu, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Elizabeth Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Zeller, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ogden: Jorge Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts

Randolph: Hannah Pralle, Bachelor of Science in Education

Riley: Kelsey Hanzlicek, Master of Science

 

Rooks

Stockton: Dustin Kriley, Bachelor of Science

Woodston: Billie Chesney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rush

Alexander: Austin Webs, Bachelor of Science

La Crosse: Amanda Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lacey Reifschneider, Bachelor of Science

 

Russell

Russell: Mike Frost, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Coady Morris, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kale Morris, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Waldo: Rachelle Bean, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Saline

Brookville: Jordan Pieschl, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gypsum: Jessie Jensen, Bachelor of Science

Salina: Jacob Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Scott Bell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Timothy Bruner, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Sarah Byarlay, Associate of Science; Lindsey Dreiling, Master of Science; Aaron Evans, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jennifer Fox, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Gandy, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Christopher Guetersloh, Associate of Science; Michael Hauschel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; John Herrman, Master of Science; Elizabeth Holmgren, Master of Science; Kristina Johnson, Associate of Science and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Thatcher Keast, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Koenig, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Jill Kurtz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Phillip Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Thomas Marietta, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Olson, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Prester, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Josh Schmaderer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Blake Smith, Bachelor of Science; Ariana Stavropoulos, Master of Science; Jessica Steele, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Scott

Scott City: Tyrel George, Master of Science

 

Sedgwick

Andale: Thaddeus Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Bel Aire: Jonathan Greig, Bachelor of Science; Braden Hoch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hannah Tritschler, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Cheney: Nathan Becker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brian Dewey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Clearwater: Alan Armour, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Colwich: Rachel Hand, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Derby: Austin Bosch, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Tyler Davis, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Dunshee, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ryan Estes, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Hoffmeier, Bachelor of Science; Travis Marrocco, Bachelor of Science; Brett Merriam, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Richard Wood, Bachelor of Science

Garden Plain: Christopher Kerschen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elizabeth May, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Margaret Stephens, Master of Science

Goddard: Tanner New, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mathilda Sharp, Bachelor of Science; Meredith Skidmore, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Kechi: Arthur Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Maize: Shea Poynter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Abbie Thomas, Bachelor of Science

Mount Hope: Kimberly Friedrichs, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mallory McCurry, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Reichenberger, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Park City: Chase Fortune, Bachelor of Science

Sedgwick: Zachary Stein, Master of Public Health

Valley Center: Justin Allen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Nathan Williams, Bachelor of Science; Janae Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Wichita: Olivia Armstrong, Master of Science; Sonya Ball, Master of Science; Riley Barker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Breitenbach, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Demarius Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Burghart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and a secondary major; Morgan Burns, Bachelor of Science; Paul Cannon, Bachelor of Science; Jasmine Carlucci, Bachelor of Arts; Jenny Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Emily Cosgrove, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hilary Cosgrove, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jenna Dahms, Bachelor of Science; Chad DeVore, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Sidney Diec, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Doerksen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Dwier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brenden Evans, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Fayette, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Stefanie Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mitchell Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Harre, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kathryn Helmer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Heather Horner, Master of Science; Mitchell Horner, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Hunninghake, Bachelor of Science; Margueriette Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Ely Kirby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Kroll, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Casey Lafferty, Master of Science; Jake Latimer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Lauer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Angela Leivian, Master of Science; Ina Maliqis, Bachelor of Science; Mandy Malone, Master of Science; Travis McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Caleb Morris, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Noetzel, Bachelor of Science and a secondary major; Nelson Padgett, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Michelle Pankey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Donald Pepoon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Petr, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Emily Pickert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Collin Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Grant Pietrocola, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jeremy Pogue, Bachelor of Science; Amy Pond, Bachelor of Science; Logan Posson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jake Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dylan Seley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Sondergard, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Stricker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kylee Stuever, Master of Science; Paul Terhune, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Josh Van Bebber, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rebecca Weltmer, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Alex Winter, Master of Science; Hilari Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ryan Woodburn, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Seward

Liberal: Thomas Benson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Socorro Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shaunell Mecum, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Shawnee

Berryton: Elicia Loganbill, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nathan Petrie, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Purvis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Rossville: Ashley Brummer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jose Cavazos, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kelcy Horak, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Thornburg, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Silver Lake: Chloe Austin, Bachelor of Science; Jesse Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jordan Weber, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Tecumseh: Eric Knowles, Bachelor of Science; Cally Tice, Master of Science

Topeka: Ryan Cates, Bachelor of Science; John Countess, Master of Architecture; Allyssa Diel, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Sarah Easter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jacob Eckert, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Elder, Bachelor of Science; Spencer Ford, Bachelor of Science; Patricia Gil, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Keith Glotzbach, Master of Science; Michelle Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Hamilton, Master of Science; Robert Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hannah Handley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Huguenin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katelin Ingrim, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Grace Kehler, Bachelor of Science; Karisa Kirkendall, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Conner Legleiter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nichole Martin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Riley Martinson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Brittany Mathis, Master of Science; Tyler Munger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin Peel, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Penry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Perkuhn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Caitlin Pineda, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Hillary Rosacker, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Russell, Master of Science; Stacy Schreiner, Master of Science; Marissa Seago, Bachelor of Science; Emily Siess, Bachelor of Science; Kendra Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ethan Speake, Bachelor of Science; Paula Swartzman-Waters, Master of Science; Alyssa Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brittani Wright, Bachelor of Science

 

Sheridan

Park: Kayla Zerr, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Sherman

Goodland: Jessica Geist, Bachelor of Science; Dayelle Waugh, Bachelor of Arts

 

Smith

Downs: Hannah Renken, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kensington: Dakota Coomes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Smith Center: Dereck McNary, Bachelor of Science; Spencer VanderGiesen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Stafford

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Stanton

Johnson: Ellen Collingwood, Bachelor of Science

Syracuse: Yazmin Ramos, Bachelor of Arts

 

Stevens

Hugoton: Keithan Martin, Master of Science; Avory Stegman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Sumner

Argonia: Westin Botkin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Conway Springs: Bernadette Love, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Wellington: Thomas Starkey, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Thomas

Colby: Kale Arnberger, Bachelor of Science; Raymond Nolan, Doctor of Philosophy; Kelsey Shields, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Wabaunsee

Alma: Abby Heigert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Erin Morse, Bachelor of Science in Education

Alta Vista: Ashley McLain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Maple Hill: Sandra Ortiz, Master of Science

Paxico: Daniel Kraus, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Amanda Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wallace

Weskan: Nathan McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Washington

Clifton: Bethany Branfort, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Hanover: Brent Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Samuel Bruna, Bachelor of Science; Derrick Gerard, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Taylor Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Washington: Bonnie Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amanda Bekemeyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Holtmeier, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wichita

Leoti: Tasha Tankersley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusines

Neodesha: Aricka Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Woodson

Toronto: Matthew Weisenberger, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Wyandotte

Bonner Springs: Austin Barnes, Bachelor of Science

Kansas City: James Calvert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jose Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ismael Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Holly Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christopher McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Chyann Miller, Bachelor of Science; Ja'Lynn Montgomery, Bachelor of Science; Spencer Murdock, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justice Oehlert, Bachelor of Science; Adriana Olivas, Bachelor of Science; Cebastian Thibodo, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Clinton Titus, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jacar Union, Bachelor of Science; Janiece Walker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lawrencia White, Master of Science

 

Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Armed Forces Pacific: Brian Roden, Master of Science

 

Alabama

Daphne: Lauren Himes, Bachelor of Science

Fort Rucker: Erica McGinley, Master of Public Health; Arianna Pettus, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Prattville: Jeffery Bouie, Master of Science

 

Arizona

Glendale: Jennifer Giannina, Master of Arts

Yuma: Stacie Powell, Master of Science

 

Arkansas

Bentonville: Michael Bunn, Master of Science

Conway: Amanda Willey, Doctor of Philosophy

 

California

Aliso Viejo: Colleen Tolles, Master of Science

Azusa: Jan Cahyadi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

El Cerrito: Cara Toomey, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Lawndale: Joslyn Barnes, Bachelor of Science

Orange: Catherine Carter-Guadalupe, Master of Science

Redlands: Aaron Bennett, Bachelor of Science

Richmond: Veronica Peters, Master of Science

Ridgecrest: Scott Dearden, Master of Engineering Management

San Diego: Amanda Etter, Master of Science

San Jose: Betty Makani, Doctor of Philosophy

Torrance: Kaysonesy Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Tracy: Alison Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Turlock: Ashley Nunes, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Van Nuys: Daniel Johnson, Master of Science

Visalia: Brent Kennedy, Bachelor of Science

Windsor: Andrea Pickett, Master of Public Health

 

Colorado

Arvada: Nathaniel Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Eaton: Christine Gabel, Master of Business Administration

Erie: Katelynne Lucas, Bachelor of Science

Golden: Shannon Shuey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Greeley: Jillian Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Gunnison: Cindy Whitney, Doctor of Philosophy

Highlands Ranch: Madeline Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Parker: Ryan Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Jimenez, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Kannawin, Master of Science

 

Connecticut

East Lyme: Samantha Robinson, Master of Science

Ledyard: Sarah Warren, Master of Science

Wethersfield: Jamie Lang, Master of Science

 

Florida

Citrus Springs: Olena Del Valle, Master of Science

Hialeah: Aramis Martinez, Master of Science

Jacksonville: Gustavo Correa, Master of Science; Jessica Wade, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Land O Lakes: Thelma del Castillo Carley, Master of Arts

Lithia: Beth Stargardt, Master of Science

Orange Park: Ian Haensly, Master of Science

Satellite Beach: Michael Petry, Secondary Major

Vero Beach: Justin Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Winter Springs: Mariel Awad, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition;

 

Georgia

Acworth: William Mosher, Bachelor of Science

Atlanta: Ryan Downey, Master of Science; LaTonya McClain, Master of Science; Kyle Phalen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Locust Grove: Alan Miller, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Mansfield: Shannon Honeycutt, Master of Science

Savannah: Jillian Emerson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Scott Emerson, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Smyrna: Amy Rosnick, Master of Science

 

Hawaii

Honolulu: Julia Comstock, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Idaho

Ammon: Richard McCulloch, Master of Science

Moscow: Debra O'Donnell, Master of Science;

 

Illinois

Bartlett: Michael Whitley, Master of Science

Chicago: Kimberly Button, Master of Science

Dolton: Danzel McDaniel, Bachelor of Science

Glen Ellyn: Gina Madonia, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Hometown: Alicia Heffernan, Master of Science

Lakemoor: Tyler Sweet, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Midlothian: Erica Liescke, Bachelor of Science

North Aurora: Alexander Ficken, Bachelor of Science

Quincy: Ariel Libmann, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Streamwood: Jenny Bright, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Winthrop Harbor: Deanna Peacy, Master of Science

 

Indiana

Evansville: Linda Gregory, Master of Science

Fort Wayne: Amy Kaufman, Master of Science

Frankfort: Kelsey Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Indianapolis: Adam Hancock, Master of Science

 

Iowa

Ankeny: Chantal Granahan, Master of Science

Coralville: Skyler Hedden, Master of Science

Elgin: Angela Bausch, Master of Agribusiness

Kensett: Tricia Johnston, Bachelor of Science

Monroe: Randi Clark, Master of Science

Nevada: Thomas Vece, Master of Science

Urbandale: Curtis Cretin, Master of Agribusiness

Waukee: Joshua Flohr, Doctor of Philosophy

West Des Moines: Caleb Fehr, Bachelor of Science

 

Louisiana

Fort Polk: Joseph Brannon, Master of Science

 

Maine

Gorham: Matthew Walrath, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

North Yarmouth: Racquel Tibbetts, Doctor of Philosophy;

 

Maryland

Bel Air: William Warren, Master of Science

Catonsville: Laura Grey, Master of Science

Germantown: Didier Kabasele, Master of Science

Middle River: Sadnan Akhter, Master of Science

Severna Park: Taylor Parker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Westminster: Joshua Mendoza, Master of Science

Woodbine: Rebecca Frizzell, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Massachusetts

Hyannis: Samantha Hindle, Master of Arts

South Hadley: Leeanne Leclerc, Master of Science

Springfield: Daniel Rand, Master of Science

 

Michigan

Charlotte: Sarah Harris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dearborn: Erin Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Grosse Ile: Kimberly Judd, Master of Science

Hastings: Julie Feldpausch, Master of Science

Kalamazoo: Cassandra Habeck, Master of Science

Lansing: Victor Roy, Bachelor of Science

Warren: Alison Shubitowski, Bachelor of Science

 

Minnesota

Eden Prairie: Laurel Famigletti, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Edina: Sarah Gutkowski, Master of Science

Kerkhoven: Jared Johnson, Master of Science

Mankato: Samuel Stegmann, Master of Science

New Hope: Megan Macdonald, Master of Science

Victoria: Anthony Beager, Master of Science

 

Mississippi

Vicksburg: Nicholas Fowler, Master of Science

 

Missouri

Blue Springs: Joshua Padley, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Carthage: Bryce Coy, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Dardenne Prairie: Kyle Tennant, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Dearborn: Del Jones, Master of Accountancy

Defiance: Samuel Funk, Doctor of Philosophy

Excelsior Springs: Alec Hill, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Freeman: Roberta Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kansas City: Maria Blando, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Stephanie Brungardt, Master of Science; Wade Cook, Master of Business Administration; Matthew DeCapo, Master of Arts; Simone Holliday, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Batirbek Matchanov, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Kyle Merklein, Master of Science; Christopher Seidler, Master of Arts; Mariah Welton-Crouser, Master of Science; Kearney: Mark Krause, Bachelor of Science; Lee's Summit: Joshua Mann, Master of Business Administration; Lee's Summit: Shawn Meyer, Bachelor of Science; Marshall: Kimberly Van, Master of Science; Maryland Heights: Heather Ramaglia, Doctor of Philosophy; Platte City: Joseph Bailey, Doctor of Philosophy; Platte City: Christopher Henderson, Master of Science; Rea: Jordan Shifflett, Master of Agribusiness; Savannah: Rebecca Sutton, Master of Science; Springfield: Tyler Stieb, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; St. Joseph: Thaddus Danford, Master of Science; Village of Loch Lloyd: Ryan Lingle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Montana

Chinook: Savannah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Nebraska

Auburn: Cori Christiansen, Master of Science

Fairbury: Dylan Hinrichs, Bachelor of Science in Education

Grand Island: Elizabeth Beilke, Master of Public Health; Kelly Soto, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Hastings: Angelia Whitsett, Master of Science

Lincoln: Madison Rosenthal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Omaha: Marlee Arrasmith, Bachelor of Science; Karie Jernstrom, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a secondary major; Michael Mezzacappa, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Strain, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Palmer: Kevin Black, Master of Agribusiness

Seward: Nicholas Sousek, Master of Agribusiness

Tekamah: Lena Hennig, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Utica: Anthony Rost, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Nevada

Las Vegas: Thomas Roddy, Master of Science

Reno: Diana Lovendino, Master of Science; Sherry Smith, Master of Science

Sparks: James Brennan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Winnemucca: Angela Vesco, Master of Science

 

New Hampshire

Litchfield: Andrea Hatziyannis, Master of Science

 

New Jersey

Brick: Ariel Williams, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Hampton: Ryan Dunn, Master of Agribusiness

Maple Shade: Rose Morera, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Millstone Twp: Kelsey Sousa, Bachelor of Science

Plainfield: Adrienne Davis-Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

New York

Apalachin: Clark Holdsworth, Doctor of Philosophy

Ossining: Sarah Campbell, Master of Science

Roslyn Harbor: Justin Mainzer, Bachelor of Science

Syracuse: Ajajielle Brown, Master of Science

Wappingers Falls: John Concepcion, Master of Science;

 

North Carolina

Charlotte: Delia McMillan, Master of Science; IKeisha Smith, Bachelor of Science

Fort Bragg: Alexis Morales, Bachelor of Science

Greensboro: Carlee Padgett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Mebane: Elizabeth Cranford, Master of Science

 

North Dakota

Bismarck: Abby Kopp, Bachelor of Arts

 

Ohio

 Bainbridge: Tracy Rupp, Master of Science

Cincinnati: Amy Donelan, Master of Science

Columbus: Steven Palmer, Master of Science

Hillsboro: Lindsey Grimes, Master of Science

Lima: Derek Cunningham, Master of Science

Pemberville: Hyatt Frobose, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Oklahoma

Claremore: Justin Jarred, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Goodwell: Daren Stephens, Master of Agribusiness

Hennessey: Sarah Battenfield, Doctor of Philosophy

Tulsa: Gregory Anderson, Master of Science; William Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Connor Meier, Master of Business Administration

Westville: Ashley Collins, Master of Science

 

Oregon

Canyon City: Nicole Lane, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Central Point: Alisha Shurr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Milwaukie: Nicolette Hume, Bachelor of Science

 

Pennsylvania

Emmaus: Anthony Meier, Master of Science

Freedom: Heaven Friend, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Mechanicsburg: Christopher Durant, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Normalville: Kasey Callahan, Bachelor of Science

Phoenixville: Tyler Thompson, Master of Science

State College: Christopher Bopp, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Rhode Island

Jamestown: Kelsey McDonough, Master of Science

 

South Carolina

Columbia: James Fuller, Master of Science

Mauldin: Stephen Losey, Master of Science

 

South Dakota

Hamill: Carissa Schwandt, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Howard: Emily German, Bachelor of Science

Turton: Caroline Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Tennessee

Clarksville: Alaina Ruble, Master of Science

Memphis: Rachel Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Mount Juliet: Mary Lee, Master of Science

Murfreesboro: Stephen Hurt, Bachelor of Science

Nashville: Sheneetra Wilson, Master of Science

Smyrna: Hieu Pham, Master of Science

 

Texas

Allen: Taylor Rice, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Amarillo: Emma Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Arlington: Deontae' Hayden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Micah Wilcher, Bachelor of Science

Boerne: Sergio Montez, Master of Science

Conroe: Adam Holloway, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Coppell: Timothy Suttle, Bachelor of Arts

Dallas: Mallory Binder, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

DeSoto: Brandi McDowell, Bachelor of Science

Emory: Kylie Clarkson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fort Worth: Leone Eickhoff, Master of Arts; Luke Myers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Frisco: Haley Texada, Bachelor of Science

Harker Heights: Dawn Hull, Master of Public Health

Highland Village: Carly Ragains, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Houston: Maria Crosson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gordon Stephens, Bachelor of Science

Keller: Tyler Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Killeen: Ashley Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lantana: Erica Dubek, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Live Oak: Dary Woznack, Master of Science

North Richland Hills: Colton Walker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Panhandle: Sarah Urbanczyk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Plano: Julie Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

San Antonio: Jennifer Canales, Master of Science; Jessica Davis, Bachelor of Science

Southlake: Will Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Van Alstyne: Robert Munson, Master of Science

Watauga: Alisha Barranco-Hunt, Bachelor of Arts

Wichita Falls: Andrea Button, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Utah

Brigham City: Daniel Jensen, Master of Science

Provo: Kaleb Sands, Master of Science; Stephanie Stacey, Master of Science

Salt Lake City: Chloe Pyle, Bachelor of Arts; April Sanders-Aboulila, Master of Science

South Jordan: Jennifer Davis, Master of Science

 

Virginia

Ashburn: James Miller, Master of Public Health

Charlottesville: Joseph Terembes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Springfield: Ciara Holt, Bachelor of Arts

 

Washington

Everett: Susan Lenssen, Master of Engineering Management

Kent: Sarah Hansberry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

North Bend: Maxwell Brown, Bachelor of Science

Orting: Heidi Brees, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Seattle: Justin Molocznik, Master of Science

Tacoma: Jennifer Wood, Master of Science

Vancouver: Kristy Cordero, Master of Science

 

West Virginia

Buckhannon: Johnathan Taylor, Master of Science

 

Wisconsin

La Crosse: Caryn Lukasek, Master of Science

Lowell: Brandon Goehring, Doctor of Philosophy

Madison: Amanda Hesse, Master of Science; Sean O'Hara, Master of Science

Salem: Chelsey Glatz, Bachelor of Science

Slinger: Eric Nehm, Master of Science

Whitefish Bay: Ginger Wilson, Bachelor of Science

 

Wyoming

Casper: Amberlea Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture


 

Out-of-Country

Angola: Delcio Alberto, Bachelor of Science; Pedro Bondo, Doctor of Philosophy

Argentina: Emilio Piesciorovsky, Doctor of Philosophy

Bangladesh: Ananna Ahmed, Master of Science; S M Alam, Doctor of Philosophy

Brazil: Marcio Goncalves, Doctor of Philosophy

Canada: Joanne Cumberland, Master of Science; Sandra Tofts, Master of Science

China: Nan An, Doctor of Philosophy; Dengfu Ao, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Lanting Cai, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Dafeng Chai, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Guanyu Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kan Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Wenwen Chen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Yewen Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tianqi Cui, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yufeng Dong, Bachelor of Science; Hanxiong Fan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Yi Gu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zaoli Hang, Bachelor of Arts; Chao He, Master of Science; Yejinshan Hu, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Ying Hu, Doctor of Philosophy; Jiaqi Ji, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jing Jin, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Anning Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daiwei Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shaozhe Lin, Master of Business Administration; Ying Lin, Master of Arts; Jing Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haozhou Ma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Di Meng, Master of Accountancy; Xin Qi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hao Qian, Doctor of Philosophy; Mengqin Shen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management and Master of Science; Zhenzhen Shi, Doctor of Philosophy; Sicheng Song, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Yuan Su, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Boyang Sun, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Lei Tang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Xueying Tang, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bo Tong, Doctor of Philosophy; Caibing Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wei Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yin Wang, Master of Science; Zhongyuan Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Liang Xiao, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Dongni Xie, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jingwen Xu, Master of Science; Bing Yan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Yang Yan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Guang Yang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Huichen Yang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Yang Yang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Yang Yue, Master of Science; Enqiang Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Yue Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science; Zheng Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Boyang Zhao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jingyi Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rui Zhuang, Doctor of Philosophy

Costa Rica: Karolina Sanchez Alan, Master of Science

Ecuador: Jose Boroto Carrasco, Master of Science; Tania Cajamarca Alvear, Master of Science; Paolo Fabre Merchan, Master of Science; Maria Figueroa Arellano, Master of Science; Diana Gonzalez Parra, Master of Science; Maria Gonzalez Parra, Master of Science; Ana Guaman Tumbaco, Master of Science; Jessenia Matamoros Gonzalez, Master of Science; Olga Minchala Buri, Master of Science; Maria Morocho Orozco, Master of Science; Ana Ortiz Tirado, Master of Science; Jenny Paredes Freire, Master of Science; Luis Peralta Sari, Master of Science; Jose Pomavilla Patino, Master of Science; Pablo Rocha Lascano, Master of Science; Lucila Sanchez Perez, Master of Science; Carla Silvera Tumbaco, Master of Science; Luis Villagomez Bajana, Master of Science; Lucia Villavicencio Gordon, Master of Science; Jorge Vinan Lopez, Master of Science

Ghana: Iddrisu Yahaya, Doctor of Philosophy

Honduras: Dominga Canales Medina, Doctor of Philosophy; Keyla Lopez, Doctor of Philosophy

India: Nitya Jangam, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Meera Kumari, Doctor of Philosophy; NaveenKumar Shanmugam, Master of Science; Lakshmi Uppalapati, Doctor of Philosophy; Prashant Wani, Doctor of Philosophy

Islamic Republic of Iran: Mohammadhossein Amini, Master of Science; Maryam Hamehkasi, Master of Science; Mehraz Khaleghi Kerahroodi, Doctor of Philosophy; Negar Orangifard, Master of Science; Nasim Rahmani, Doctor of Philosophy; Fatemeh Shirmohammadi, Doctor of Philosophy; Masoumeh Tavakol, Master of Science

Japan: Melody Matsuura, Master of Science

Kuwait: Noor Al-Shamlan, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Sulaiman Alrweih, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Yousiff Alshehab, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Hasan Kamal, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jumanah Mandani, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Morocco: Atika Benaddi, Master of Arts

Nepal: Shreedhara Bajracharya, Master of Science; Yadhu Guragain, Doctor of Philosophy; Arjun Nepal, Doctor of Philosophy; Prajwal Pokharel, Master of Science; Rukmini Puri Giri, Master of Science; Subik Shrestha, Master of Science

Nigeria: Kayode Ajewole, Master of Arts

Pakistan: Ahmed Faizan Sheikh, Master of Science

Paraguay: Susana Bastos Montanez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ramon Doria, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sandra Munoz Poletti, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Sebastian Rojas Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Luis Zavala Abed, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Philippines: Elise Stacey Agra, Doctor of Philosophy

Saudi Arabia: Khaled Abduljabbar, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Sufyian Al Qahtani, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Fahad Alhaqbani, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Abdulkhaliq Alshaikhali, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Maher Alsheikh, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Yazeed Alzwaidi, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

South Africa: Calayde Davey, Doctor of Philosophy

Sri Lanka: Ishani Dias, Doctor of Philosophy; Thiwanka Fernando, Master of Science; Madhubhashini B Galkaduwa, Doctor of Philosophy; Kottegoda Gedara Kottegoda, Master of Science; Tharanga Kumudini Wijethunga Widanalage Dona, Doctor of Philosophy

Switzerland: Sandra Dunckel, Doctor of Philosophy

Thailand: Cheawanet Bunchai, Doctor of Philosophy

Uganda: Lawrence Sekaluvu, Master of Science

United Kingdom: Megan Birdsey, Master of Arts

Viet Nam: Minh Mac, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xuan Uyen Phan Thuy, Doctor of Philosophy; Hanh Phung, Master of Architecture

Zimbabwe: Gerald Mashange, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration