1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Fall 2013
  7. »Graduation
  8. »Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson Counties

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Fall 2013 Graduates

Jackson County

Delia: Rebecca Anderson.

Holton: Ross Whorton

Soldier: Celie Holliday

Jefferson County

Grantville: Jill Miller

Meriden: Marissa Goodrich

Nortonville: Jennifer Forant

Oskaloosa: Chelsie Shackelford

Topeka: Taylor Wasson

Jewell County

Burr Oak: Sarah Jeffery

Esbon: Tanner Peroutek

Mankato: Aaron Melby

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Megan Peterson

De Soto: Danielle Long

Edgerton: Brian Fibelkorn; Brandon West

Eudora: Erik Ahlen

Gardner: Dillon Hayes; Kristen Hoffman, Curriculum and Instruction, Kelli Loring.

Lake Quivira: Amanda Prather

Leawood: Patricia Brady, Zachary Brown, Patrick Houlehan, Ian Huyett, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Iszory, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Benjamin Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corey Khan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Shulse, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; John Stork, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mckenzie Sumpter, Bachelor of Arts; Luke Wiggins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lenexa: Jenna Bellinder, Bachelor of Science in Education; James Boyett, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Babak Chizari, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Allison Dorau, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hannah Erbert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Sarah Feldkamp, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Roman Fields, Master of Business Administration, Megan Hansel,Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Service, Daniel Hess, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Adam Huff, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elizabeth Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry Tyler Kraus, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Michael Kunz, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Linder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Munz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Myers, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Lindsey Myers, Secondary Major; Monica Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Doug Nickols, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Gregory Nitcher, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Lisa Parker, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Emily Relph, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Alexandra Richmeier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonathan Smith, Bachelor of Science; Keevin Stutheit, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ross Whiting Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Merriam: Miguel Espinoza, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Steven Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole White, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Mission: Bryan Wolnik, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mission Hills: Benjamin Gloe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Rose, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Olathe: Mikael Ekstro, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brian Bartels, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; James Baxter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Blunt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Brewer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Candra Brewer, Bachelor of Science; Michael Brundis,Bachelor of Fine Arts, Christian Burdett, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Laura, Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Education, Sarah Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management, Sean Carolan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler, Castrop, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Clewell, Master of Science, Electrical Engineering; Hayden Coons, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tami, Crow, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Corey Dean, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karen Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Garrett Elder, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Anthony Flack, Bachelor of Science; Stefanie Hagemann, Bachelor of Science in Education; Stephen Hill, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Wesley Howlett, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kevin Huckleberry, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ethan, Hutcheson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Jamar, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Graham Jurgens, Bachelor of Science; Jared Kaunley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Lenhausen, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Losito, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kale Lothamer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Johnathan Lynk, Bachelor of Science in Education; Branton Lynn, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Jessica, Matusek, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Mihelic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Mindrup, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Austin Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Kaitlynn Pelger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Scott Poelzl, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Preston, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alyson Ramsey, Bachelor of Arts; Clint Reed, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Bayli Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandy Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alex Stueve,Bachelor of Science; Annika Sundby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Paige Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amy Vanderwell, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Armogen, Walker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Terrahn Wall, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Weakland, Bachelor of Science; Nickolas Wheeler, Bachelor of Science, Lydia Wieberg, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jared Zuercher, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Overland Park: Jonathon Wirtz; Joshua Ashley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria Behnen, Bachelor of Science; Anne Berry, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dakota Bixler; Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Lauren Bode, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rebecca Boggs, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachael Boothe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Braun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christine Buenger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carmen Burchett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brooke Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Victor Cassone, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Reed Cody, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Daniel Copeland, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Crostarosa, Bachelor of Science in Education; Breanna Day, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kayla Day, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Dejesus, Bachelor of Fine Arts; James Doull, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Dugan, Master of Science, Counseling and Student Development; Matthew Estrin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Gregory Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Foil, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jarell Fulks, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kristin Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Education; Erin House, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Irons, Bachelor of Science; Robert Jones, Master of Science, Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Kaster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Knudsen, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Haley Kuntz Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Kunz, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Lauren Kupersmith, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; John Liu, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jordan Louis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Merrill Marine; Bachelor of Arts; Haleigh, McElliott, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Mosher, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kathleen Novosel, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kaitlyn Patzer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Sarah Pavlu, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ryan Petrik, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathleen Pommerenke, Master of Arts, Modern Languages; Sarah Rees, Bachelor of Science in Construction Sci and Management; Robert Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jeremy Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kirsten Ross, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Rysavy, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Brandon Schumacher, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Heather Scott, Bachelor of Arts; Hilary Shoemake, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Aaron Smith, Bachelor of Science; Carl Specht, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kaley Sprenger, Bachelor of Science; Alex Stephens, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Stitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly Stone, Bachelor of Science in Education; Margaret Swagerty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Vangel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Servicezs; Graham Weaver, Bachelor of Arts; Haley Williams, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Michael Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Man Woo, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Alex Wurtz, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Chelsea Yanak, Kurt Yoder, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Prairie Village: Catherine Barrera, Bachelor of Science; Karen Lieffring, Bachelor of Science; John Petterson, Bachelor of Science; Dillon Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Education; Roeland Park, Blake Paden, Bachelor of Science, Lyndsey Seck, Bachelor of Arts, Maxwell Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Bridget Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Butko, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Becca Cline, Bachelor of Music Education; Michael Fleenor, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ariana Guerin, Bachelor of Arts; Anna Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Kyle, Master of Accountancy; Christopher Magochy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Magochy, Secondary Major; Dedan, Mcellhiney, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey, Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Brett Murry, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Brian Riemer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Robert Schweiger, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Julia Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Education; Aaron Svitak, Master of Science, Civil Engineering, Sean Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mark Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joseph Yates, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Courtney Yeoman, Master of Science, Educational Leadership.

Shawnee Mission: Sierra Healy, Bachelor of Science

Spring Hill: Ryan Kohn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Stilwell: Chad Boal, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Carrie Goza, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tyler Hodges, Master of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Brett Newell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel Tate, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management