1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Fall 2013
  7. »Graduation
  8. »Chase, Chautauqua, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley and Crawford Counties

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Fall 2013 Graduates

Chase County

Cedar Point: Carol Osgood, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training.

Cottonwood Falls: Chelsea Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture.

Chautauqua County

Cedar Vale: Macy Warburton, Secondary Major.

Sedan: Brent Davis, Bachelor of Science.

Cedar Vale: Macy Warburton, Bachelor of Arts.

Clark County

Ashland: Brian Pekarek, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership.

Clay County

Clay Center: Brock Bebermeyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Callie Boyles, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dillon Cowing, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrew Hecker, Associate of Technology, Andrew Hecker, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Shayn Koppes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shayn Koppes, Secondary Major; Ian Lane, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey McAnulty, Master of Science, Curriculum and Instruction, Michael Patenaude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tracy Wohler, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Morganville: Melissa Baxter, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Wakefield: Barbara Bergmeier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Aurora: Levi Kindel, Bachelor of Science.

Clyde: Benjamin Detrixhe, Bachelor of Science.

Cloud County

Concordia: Gavin Koester, Bachelor of Science; Karlie Hood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Glasco: Jacinda Dickinson, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management.

Miltonvale: Tessa Blackwood, Master of Accountancy.

Coffey County

Lebo: Crystal Hinterweger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

New Strawn: Allen Harkrader, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Le Roy: Hannah Schuh, Master of Science, Counseling and Student Development.

Comanche County

Coldwater: Tara Ediger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture.

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Kyle Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jason Sybrant, Bachelor of Science.

Winfield: Thanh Orr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kevin Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Thomas Pipes, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management.

Crawford County

Farlington: Kassie Curran, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Hepler: Erin Harris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Teague Harris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture.