1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Fall 2013
  7. »Graduation
  8. »Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown and Butler Counites

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Fall 2013 Graduates

Barber County

Medicine Lodge: Kevin Kirkbride, Bachelor of Science.

Sharon: Elaine Eck , Bachelor of Science in Agriculture.

Claflin: Melissa Schartz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cindy Stueder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Barton County

Ellinwood: Joshua DeWerff , Bachelor of Science in Agriculture.

Great Bend: Tyler Brown, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Christopher Clarke, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Anna Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Brett Engleman, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Anna Freund, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ethan Koochel, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Matthew Krug , Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Amanda Stansfield, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Pawnee Rock: Peter Smith, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management.

Fort Scott: Dana Ballou, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Servicesand Secondary Major.

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Ryan Kellenberger, Master of Accountancy; Corey Midkiff Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Corey Midkiff, Master of Science, Architectural Engineering; Andrew Gant, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture.

Brown County

Fairview: Joseph Chadwell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Michelle VanDalsem , Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Horton: Benjamin Gasper, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Powhattan: Jereld Yaussi, Bachelor of Arts.

Butler County

Andover: Dylan Buettgenbach, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Teagan Hamblin, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Reagan Hart, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Remington Rebstock, Master of Arts, Economics, Kaitlin Shea, Bachelor of Science; Megan Whiley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Augusta: Sara Felts, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Powers, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management.

Benton: Travis Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Robert Kessler, Bachelor of Science.

Douglass: Timothy Nispel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole Araiza, Bachelor of Science.

El Dorado: Denelle Donovan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeremy Jackson, Bachelor of Science; Savannah Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Leckliter, Bachelor of Science.

Rosalia: Sonya Merwin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Rose Hill: Lucas Hilterman-Haider, Bachelor of Science.

Towanda: Megan Wood, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Whitewater: Kari Thiessen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kari Thiessen, Secondary Major.