1. K-State home
  2. »Office of the Provost
  3. »Resources
  4. »Department Head Directory

Office of the Provost and Senior Vice President

Directory of University Department Heads and Administrators

Maintained by the Office of the Provost, this directory is a contact list for university department heads, administrators, and their assistants. To update this list please email provostpersonnel@ksu.edu.

University directories including department and other unit names, addresses, departmental emails, phone and fax numbers, as well as links to departmental/unit websites are maintained by the Division of Communications and Marketing. Please see the directories website for colleges and academic units, centers and institutes, housing units, and other organization directories.

The Office of the Provost also maintains a department head directory by college with associated address labels. This directory includes the department head's name and email, as well as the departmental phone number, address, and links to the departmental website.

Office of the President 

Office of the Provost and
Senior Vice President

Administration and Finance

Communications and Marketing

Human Capital Services

Research

Student Life

Agriculture & KSRE

Architecture, Planning and Design

Arts & Sciences

Business Administration

Education

Engineering

Human Ecology

 

K-State Olathe

K-State Polytechnic

Veterinary Medicine

K-State Global Campus

K-State Libraries

Graduate School

Other Helpful Contacts

 

 

Office of the President

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6221

President

Richard B. Myers, Interim / Dana Hastings

7639

6221

Chief of Staff and Director of Community Relations

Jackie Hartman / Diana McElwain

7639

6227

Assistant to the President, Director of Governmental Relations

Sue Peterson / Kristin Holt

7639

6227

Assistant to the President/NBAF

Ron Trewyn / Susan Thomas

7639

7718

Marianna Kistler Beach Museum of Art

Linda Duke

 

6425

McCain Auditorium, Director

Todd Holmberg

5870

5730

General Counsel

Cheryl Strecker / Amy McLemore and Nancy Kruse

5603

5730

Associate General Counsel

Peter Paukstelis / Amy McLemore and Nancy Kruse

5603

5730

Assistant General Counsel

Robert Large / Amy McLemore and Nancy Kruse

5603

5730

Assistant General Counsel

Maureen Redeker / Amy McLemore and Nancy Kruse

5603

Office of the Provost and Senior Vice President

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6224

Provost and Senior Vice President

April Mason / Craig Bourne

6507

6224

Special Assistant to the Provost and Senior Vice President

Lynn Carlin / Sandra Brase

6507

6224

Senior Vice Provost for Academic Affairs

Ruth Dyer / Michelle Langvardt

6507

6088

K-State Advancement of Women in Science and Engineering (KAWSE), Executive Director

Chardie Baird / Tawny Ochs

2627

4797

Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness

Brian Niehoff / Gail Zeak

2120

5712

Assessment, Director

Fred Burrack

2120

5712

Planning and Analysis, Director

Kelli Cox

 

7828

Teaching and Learning Center, Director

Jana Fallin / Paula Connors

 

6276

Associate Provost for Diversity

Zelia Wiley, Interim / Romaine Schell

 

 

Information Technology Services

 

 

6520

Vice Provost for Information Technology Services

Rob Caffey, Interim / Kelly Moon

0822

5698

Office of Mediated Education, Director

Scott Finkeldei, Interim

 

2561

Information Systems, Director

Loren Wilson

 

2298

Information Technology Assistance Center, Director

Rebecca Gould

 

 

Information Security and Compliance, Director & CISO

Vacant

 

3962

Enterprise Server Technologies

Joe Lear, Interim

 

7000

Networking and Telecommunication Services, Director

Danny Fronce

 

 

International Programs

 

 

5498

Associate Provost for International Programs

Marcelo Sabates / Barbara Lippman

6550

5498

Assistant Provost for International Faculty, Collaboration and Educational Programs

Marcellus Caldas / Barbara Lippman

6550

5498

Assistant Provost for International Administration

Grant Chapman / Barbara Lippman

6550

 

Undergraduate Studies

 

 

1097

Vice Provost for Undergraduate Studies

Steve Dandaneau / Alexandra Boyd

0671

1501

K-State First, Director

Gregory Eiselein

 

2595

K-State Honor and Integrity System, Director

Steve Starrett

5944

2595

K-State Honor and Integrity System, Associate Director

Camilla Roberts

 

3426

Office of Pre-Law Advising, Coordinator

Daralyn Gordon Arata

 

5864

Undergraduate Research & Creative Inquiry Developing Scholars Program, Director

Anita Cortez

 

2642

University Honors Program, Director

Steve Dandaneau, Interim / Andy Turner

6507

3422

University Honors Program, Associate Director
Office of Nationally Competitive Scholarships, Associate Director

Jim Hohenbary / Andy Turner

6507

6868

Center for Engagement & Community Development, Director

David Procter / Chandra Ruthstrom

6808

6085

Staley School of Leadership Studies, Director

Mary Hale Tolar / Lori Lavezzi

0671

Administration & Finance

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6226

Vice President for Administration & Finance

Cindy Bontrager / Tara Pfaff

6693

1373

Associate Vice President for Campus Planning and Facility Mgmt

Ryan Swanson / Kerry McDonald

5749

6767

Assistant Vice President for Budget Planning

Ethan Erickson / Gina Gudenkauf

6748

6210

Assistant Vice President of Financial Services

Fran Willbrant / Ann Marie Treinen

1305

1820

Financial Operations, Director

Jim Bach

1305

3350

Cashiers and Student Accounts, Assistant Director

Jim Badders

6454

1853

Financial Reporting, Assistant Director

Julie Huff

5577

7089

Fund Balancing, Assistant Director

Dave Winter

1305

6202

General Accounting, Assistant Director

Memory Buffington

1305

6412

Assistant Vice President, Public Safety and University Police

Ronnie Grice / Annette Boddy

7408

6214

Purchasing, Director

Carla Bishop

5577

6207

Sponsored Programs Accounting, Director

Shannon Fisher

3640

7745

Systems and Financial Reporting, Director

Bryan Kraus

1305

Communications and Marketing

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

2535

Vice President for Communications and Marketing

Jeff Morris / Hanna Manning

7355

2535

Associate Vice President for Communications and Marketing

Steve Logback

7355

2535

Creative Services, Director

Michael Oetken

7355

2535

Marketing Services, Director

Ashley Martin

7355

2535

News and Communications, Director

Cindy Hollingsworth

7355

2535

Photographic Services, Manager

Tom Theis

7355

2535

Video & Engineering Services, Director

Robert Nelson

7355

2535

Web Services, Director

Neil Erdwien

7355

Human Capital Services

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax


6277

Vice President for Human Capital Services

Cheryl Johnson /Kris Mauck

6095

6277

Labor Relations, Director

Gary Leitnaker

6095

0185

Learning & Development, Director

Shanna Legleiter

6095

6277

Talent Acquisition, Director

Roberta Maldonado-Franzen

6095

6277

Compensation and Organizational Effectiveness, Director

Derek Smith

6095

6220

Institutional Equity, Director and ADA Coordinator

Travis Gill

6095

1868

Employee Relations, Director

Charlotte Self

6095

6277

Benefits Director

Amanda McDiffett

6095

1448

Resource Center & Operations, Director

Alma Deutsch

6095

Research

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5110

Vice President for Research

Peter Dorhout / Stephanie Pierce

6693

6195

Associate Vice President for Research

Mary Rezac, Interim / Vacant

2938

3227

Director of Operations

Ian Czarnezki

2983

3224

URCO - Associate Vice President for Research Compliance

Cheryl Doerr / Petra Jardine

3278

1333

Assistant Vice President for Research Compliance and Biosafety Officer, BRI

Julie Johnson

0973

6804

Associate Vice President for Research and Director of Preaward Services

Paul Lowe / Sharon Zoeller

5944

1840

Director of Corporate Engagement

Richard Potter

3909

6193

NABC, Operations Director

Marty Vanier / Adrian Self

3278

1333

BRI, Research Director

Stephen Higgs / Vacant

0973

1333

Director of Pat Roberts Hall

Vacant / Vacant

0973

7826

Electronic Design Lab, Director

Tim Sobering

2092

6195

KSURF, President

J. Ernest Minton, Interim / Tresa Landis

2983

5720

KSURF, Vice President

Chris Brandt, Interim

3920

5956

Biotechnology Core Facility, Director

John Tomich

6297

5640

Comparative Medicine Group, Director and University Veterinarian

Denver Marlow / Shirley Whitney

5682

Student Life

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6237

Vice President for Student Life and Dean of Students

Pat Bosco / Sonia Topliff

6108

7305

Assistant Vice President for Student Life

Carla Jones / Linda Henderson

5499

6492

Academic Assistance Center, Director

Judy Lynch / Debra Wilcox

6457

6250

Associate Vice President for Student Life,
Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Larry Moeder / Amy Reves

5632

1691

Career & Employment Services, Executive Director

Kerri Keller / Sharon Fritzson

6802

6444

Center for Advocacy, Response, and Education, Coordinators

Jenna Tripodi and Jessica Haymaker

6457

3700

Center for Child Development, Director

Rosie Mitchell

3703

6927

Counseling Services, Director

Dorinda Lambert / Brenda Gfeller

3932

7305

Senior Vice President for Student Life,
Director of Educational & Personal Development

Mike Lynch / Linda Henderson

5499

5642

Educational Support Services, Director

Kathleen Greene / Teresa Adams

6457

6492

Exceptional Admit Program, Coordinator

Scott Voos

 

5546

Fraternity and Sorority Life, Director

Ben Hopper / Justina Vanderlinde

5341

6453

Assistant Vice President for Student Life
Director, Housing & Dining Services

Derek Jackson / Nancy Hillan

1880

6591

K-State Student Union, Executive Director

Bill Smriga / Medina Roynon

5656

6544

Lafene Student Health Center, Director

Jim Parker / Shecky Davis

6627

5299

LGBT Resource Center, Coordinator

Brandon Hannock

 

5642

McNair Scholars Program, Director

Kathleen Greene

6457

0369

Military and Veteran Affairs, Executive Director

Art DeGroat

6108

6237

Associate Vice President for Student Life,
Director of New Student Services

Emily Lehning / Marlene McNerney

6108

913-307-7380

Assistant Vice President for Student Life,
Executive Director, Kansas State College Advising Corps

Bernard Franklin

 

6434

Non-Traditional and Veteran Student Services, Coordinator

Joshua Reed

6457

6432

Associate Dean and Director of Non-Violence Programs

Scott Jones / Laurel Moody

5307

6432

Assistant Vice President for Student Life, Associate Dean and Director, Office of Student Life

Heather Reed / Laurel Moody

5307

7523

Parent and Family Relations, Director

Mindy Weixelman / Lindsey Oakes

7596

6492

PILOTS Program, Coordinator

Rebeca Paz

 

2889

Powercat Financial Counseling, Director

Jodi Kaus

 

6980

Recreational Services, Director

Steve Martini / Haley Swartz

4983

6254

University Registrar

Monty Nielson / Kathy Fronce

5632

6441

Student Access Center, Director

Jason Maseberg-Tomlinson / Wanda Cockerill

6457

6541

Office of Student Activities & Services, Director

Bill Harlan, Interim / Vacant

7292

6420

Associate Vice President for Student Life,
Director of Student Financial Assistance

Larry Moeder / Jackie Anders

 

6491

VP Student Life Business Office, Business Manager

Sonya Paph / Sue Yenzer

6457

7295

Technology and Information Services, Director

Jan Elsasser

 

 

Testing Programs, Coordinator

Valentina Burton

 

College of Agriculture and K-State Research & Extension

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

7137

Dean

John Floros / Dorothy Doan

6563

6148

Associate Dean/Associate Director, Agricultural Experiment Station

Ernie Minton / Kim Rothwell

6563

6151

Associate Dean/Agricultural Academic Programs Director

Don Boggs / Monica Cohen

6897

5820

Associate Dean/Associate Director, Cooperative Extension

Daryl Buchholz / Susie Wilkinson

6290

6151

Assistant Dean

Shannon Washburn / Vacant

6897

5736

Assistant Dean

Sharon Thielen

6897

5793

Assistant Dean

Zelia Wiley / Vacant

6897

1562

Extension Family and Consumer Sciences, Assistant Director

Paula Peters / Linda Lamb

5504

5838

Agriculture and Natural Resources, Assistant Director

Gregg Hadley / Joann Zarger

5839

5800

4-H Youth Development, Assistant Director

Barbara Stone / Keli Yungeberg

5981

3519

Extension Field Operations, Assistant Director

Jim Lindquist / Dorothy Ireland

3381

5627

International Agricultural Programs, Director

Nina Lilja / Maria Sweet

6563

7139

Budget/Fiscal Officer

Geneva Jahnke

6563

5804

Communications and Agricultural Education

Kris Boone / Kelly Gurik

5633

6702

Agricultural Economics

Allen Featherstone / Judy Maberry

6925

5580

Biological & Agricultural Engineering

Joe Harner / Barb Moore

5825

6101

Agronomy

Gary Pierzynski / Brittany Green

6094

1227

Animal Sciences & Industry

Kenneth Odde / Wendy Nichols

7059

6154

Entomology

John Ruberson / Evelyn Kennedy

6232

6161

Grain Sciences & Industry

Gordon Smith / Roxana Ortiz

7010

6170

Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources

Candice Shoemaker / Sam Reyer

6949

6176

Plant Pathology

Marty Draper / Diana Pavlisko

5692

620-421-4826
Ext 12

SE Agricultural Research Center

Lyle Lomas

 

785-625-3425
Ext 202

Western KS Agricultural Research Centers

Robert Gillen

 

College of Architecture, Planning and Design

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5950

Dean

Tim de Noble / Lisa Shubert

1086

5950

Associate Dean

Wendy Ornelas / Lisa Shubert

1086

5047

Associate Dean

Lynn Ewanow / Becky O'Donnell

6722

5953

Architecture

Matthew Knox / Kari Lindeen

6722

5992

Interior Architecture and Product Design

Kathy Ankerson / Vacant

6722

5961

Landscape Architecture/
Regional and Community Planning

Stephanie Rolley / Jody Fronce

6722

3806

Budget/Fiscal Officer

Sharon Hartwich

6722

1090

Communications & Events Coordinator

Thomas Jackson

6722

College of Arts & Sciences

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6900

Dean

Amit Chakrabarti, Interim / Annette Maggio

7004

0343

Budget Fiscal Officer

Debbie White

7004

6900

Associate Dean

Louise Benjamin / Karen Solt

7004

6900

Associate Dean

Beth Montelone / Karen Solt

7004

6900

Assistant Dean

Alison Wheatley / Vacant

7004

6900

Assistant Dean for Diversity, Recruitment and Retention

Kimathi Choma, Interim

7004

6600

Aerospace Studies

MAJ Shawnn Martin / MaryJo McHugh

7114

5738

American Ethnic Studies

Yolanda Broyles-González, Director / Melisa Posey

7004

6605

Art

Matthew Gaynor / Susan Roberts

0334

6121

Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics

Phillip Klebba / Melinda Bainter

7278

6615

Division of Biology

Brian Spooner, Director / Becki Bohnenblust

6653

6705

Johnson Cancer Research Center

Robin Denell / Vacant

6707

6665

Chemistry

Eric Maatta / Kim Ross

6666

7357

Economics

William Blankenau / Crystal Strauss

6919

6716

English

Karin Westman / Peggy Post

7004

6727

Geography

Chuck Martin / Allison Hodges

7310

6724

Geology

Pamela Kempton / Lori Page-Willyard

5159

6730

History

Michael Krysko, Chair / Shelly Reves

7004

6890

School of Journalism & Mass Communications

Birgit Wassmuth, Director / Marlene Franke

7309

6750

Mathematics

Andrew Bennett / Reta McDermott

0546

6754

Military Science

LTC Ryan Miedema / Jessica Sullivan

6778

6760

Modern Languages

Derek Hillard / Charlotte Stephens

7004

5740

School of Music, Theatre and Dance

Jeffrey Ward, Director / Lori Baker

5709

6758

Philosophy

Bruce Glymour, Interim / Teresa Zerbe

3522

6786

Physics

Brett DePaola, Interim / Peggy Matthews

6806

6842

Political Science

Jeff Pickering  / Annette Sanford

2339

6850

Psychological Sciences

Michael Young / Janice Schroll

5401

6865

Sociology, Anthropology & Social Work

Laszlo Kulcsar / Kathy Roeser

6978

6875

Communication Studies

Tim Steffensmeier / Cassie Hall

7004

6883

Statistics

Gary Gadbury / Bonnie Messmer

7736

5738

Women's Studies

Angela Hubler, Interim Director / Kim Garver

7004

5956 or 6163

Biotechnology Core Facility

John Tomich

6297

6900

Communications Director & Events Coordinator

 Tom Roesler / Aleasha McKinney

7004

College of Business Administration

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

7227

Dean

Kevin Gwinner / Melanie Horton

7216

6820

Associate Dean for Academic Administration

Stacy Kovar / Melanie Horton

7216

4363

Associate Dean for Academic Programs

Chwen Sheu, Interim / Lynn Waugh

7216

6184

Accounting

Brett Wilkinson / Pam Warren

5959

6892

Finance

Eric Higgins / Connie Schmidt

7024

6296

Management

William (Bill) Turnley, Interim / Molly Myers

1339

6008

Marketing

Esther Swilley, Interim / Claudia Leeds

3709

6820

Budget Office

Sondra Visser / Dixie Warders

7315

College of Education

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5525

Dean

Debbie Mercer / Pam Monroe

7304

5557

Assistant to the Dean

Virginia Mixer

7304

5765

Associate Dean

Linda Thurston / Kathy Brown

7304

5595

Assistant Dean

Paul Burden / Kathy Quigley

7304

6361

Assistant Dean

David L. Griffin, Sr. / Phillip Madrigal

7304

5541

Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Kenneth Hughey, Chair /Cassandra Llewelyn

7304

5535

Educational Leadership

David Thompson, Chair / Jody Ellis

7304

5550

Curriculum and Instruction

Todd Goodson, Chair / Shelley Houser

7304

College of Engineering

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5590

Dean

Darren Dawson / Maureen Lockhart

7810

5442

Budget/Fiscal Officer

Patsy Havenstein

7810

5590

Senior Associate Dean

Gary Clark / Pat Nelson

7810

5844

Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Programs/Director of Engineering Experiment Station

Vacant / Chassy Nichols

7810

5455

Assistant Dean

Craig Wanklyn / Carol Hewitt

7810

5592

Assistant Dean

Andy Fund  / Nancy Fisher

7810

5592

Assistant Dean

Bette Grauer / Nancy Fisher

7810

5580

Biological & Agricultural Engineering

Joe Harner / Barb Moore

5825

5964

Architectural Engineering & Construction Science

Ray Yunk / Diane Ukena

6944

5584

Chemical Engineering

James Edgar / Danita Deters

7372

5862

Civil Engineering

Bobb Stokes / Sue Wells

7717

6350

Computer Science

Scott DeLoach, Interim / Anna Stewart

7353

5600

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Don Gruenbacher / Jennifer McDonald

1188

5606

Industrial & Manufacturing Systems Engineering

Brad Kramer / Myra Peoples

3738

5610

Mechanical & Nuclear Engineering

Bill Dunn / Sherry Donahey

7057

5949

Multicultural Engineering Programs

LaVerne Bitsie-Baldwin / Thurman Williams

7810

7044

Advanced Manufacturing Institute

Jeff Tucker / Vacant

7031

6026

Engineering Extension

Bruce Snead / Kristi Lehmkuhl

6952

5620

Institute for Environmental Research

Steve Eckels / Beth Mack

6642

2617

National Gas Machinery Laboratory

Bryon Jones / Cody Catlin

3744

5862

University Transportation Center

Bobb Stokes / Sue Wells

7717

4995

Center for Sustainable Energy

Mary Rezac / Keith Rutlin

6952

6519

Center for Hazardous Substance Research

Larry Erickson / Sheree Walsh

5985

College of Human Ecology

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5500

Dean

John Buckwalter / Dee Rush

5504

5503

Assistant to the Dean/Fiscal Officer

Rita Newell

5504

5500

Associate Dean, Academic Affairs

Bronwyn Fees

5504

5500

Associate Dean, Research and Scholarship

Michelle Toews

5504

5500

Assistant Dean, Student Support

Shawna Jordan

3132

5500

Sr. Assistant Dean

Karen Pence

5504

6993

Apparel, Textiles & Interior Design

Barbara Anderson / Gina Jackson

3796

5510

School of Family Studies & Human Services, Director

Dorothy "Dottie" Bagwell Durband/ Connie Fechter

5505

5508

Human Nutrition

Mark Haub / Janet Finney

3132

5113

FACS Education

Sally Yahnke

7304

5521

Hospitality Management

Kevin Roberts, Interim / Mary Oborny

5522

6765

Kinesiology

Craig Harms / Ashley Cottrell

6486

1562

Extension FACS

Paula Peters / Linda Lamb

5504

5945

Center on Aging

Gayle Doll / Pam Evans

5504

K-State Olathe

K-State Olathe | (913) area code, (307) prefix | 22201 W. Innovation Drive, Olathe, KS 66061

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

7-7315

Dean and Chief Executive Officer

Ralph Richardson, Interim

1-1488

7-7310

Executive Director of Administration & Finance

Dean Vakas

1-1488

7-7304

Administrative Assistant to the CEO

Terri Bogina

1-1488

7-7342

Associate Dean of Academic Affairs and Executive Education

Janice Barrow

1-1488

7-7316

Administrative Assistant/Human Resources

Roberta Robinson

1-1488

7-7302

Fiscal Affairs, Director

Lindy Eakin

1-1488

7-7309

Site and Facilities Operations and Maintenance, Manager

Andrena Keesee

1-1488

7-7317

Food Programs and Services, Manager

Bryan Severns

1-1488

7-7359

IT, Manager

Nate Scherman

1-1488

7-7341

Marketing Communications Coordinator

Vacant

1-1488

7-7310

Corporate and Foundation Relations-Olathe, Director

Vacant

1-1488

7-7321

K-12 Coordinator

Martha Nowak

1-1488

7-7307

Administrative Events Assistant

Martha Walker

1-1488

7-7340

Program Manager for Academic Affairs

Dana Reinert

1-1488

7-7356

Research Assistant

Andrew Waters

1-1488

7-7354

Sensory Lab Manager

Marianne Swaney-Stueve

1-1488

7-7311

Urban Water Institute, Director

Stacy Hutchinson, Interim

1-1488

7-7388

KSVDL Microbial Surveillance Lab, Director

Brian Lubbers

1-1488

7-7319

Recruiter

Suzanne Lane

1-1488

7-7374

Lab/Facility Operations Assistant

Andy Stout

1-1488

7-7349

Program Assistant

Emily Surdez

1-1488

7-7384

Design Thinker in Residence

Andi Witczak

1-1488

7-7380

OneHealth³

Suzanne Parsel

1-1488

K-State Polytechnic

K-State Polyttechnic | (785) area code, (826) prefix | 2310 Centennial Rd. Salina, KS 67401

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6-2601

CEO and Dean

Verna Fitzsimmons / Eric Cole

6-2998

6-2616

Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies

Alysia Starkey / Erica Chapel

6-2998

6-2972

Associate Dean of Research and Engagement

Kurt Barnhart / Eric Cole

6-2998

6-2643

Associate Dean / Director of Student Services

Dixie Schierlman / Jackie Tolbert

6-2948

6-2607

Registrar

Kathy Sanders / Erica Chapel

6-2998

6-2639

Admissions

Nate Holt

6-2938

6-2659

Student ID Center

Marva Morgan

6-2938

6-2971

Office of Student Life

Amy Sellers / Kari Zook

6-2998

6-2642

Communications and Alumni Coordinator

Julee Cobb / Jackie Tolbert

6-2948

6-2638

Student Financial Assistance

Cindy Newell / Marva Morgan

6-2948

6-2659

Career Advising

Marva Morgan

6-2948

6-2617

Professional Education and Outreach

Danielle Brown / Julie Wilson

6-2632

6-7182

Events Coordinator

Kirsten Zoller / Julie Wilson

6-2632

6-2614

Fiscal Services, Director

Stephanie McDowell / Tammy Arnold

6-2936

6-2947

Salina Facilities

Bill Bochte / Rene Leiker

6-2935

6-2664

Information Systems / Media Services

Bill Chestnut / Linda German

6-2916

6-2608

Academic Advising

Kelly Carrico/ Erica Chapel

6-2998

6-2923

Bookstore

Karen Riedel

6-2946

6-2675

Library

Lisa Crawford-Craft / Pam Bower

6-2937

6-2917

Marketing and Communications

Heather Wagoner / Jackie Tolbert

6-2948

6-2957

Residence Hall Coordinator

Rachel Bouza / Kari Zook

6-2948

6-2928

Graphics & Web Designer

Tracie Horinek / Jackie Tolbert

6-2948

6-2694

Counselor

Joel Matthews / Kari Zook

6-2998

6-2971

Counseling Referral

Amy Sellers / Kari Zook

6-2998

6-2662

Recreation Center

Kelli Long / Kari Zook

6-2605

6-2952

Security / Parking / Safety

Steve Garman

6-2903

6-2973

Student Support Services

Jess Simpson and Alyssha Munt / Kelli Witte

6-2627

6-2981

Upward Bound

Monshonda Booker / Dawn Smith

6-2627

6-2624

Salina Applied Aviation Center / UAS

Kurt Carraway / Eric Cole

6-2998

6-2971

Student Activities Coordinator

Amy Sellers / Kari Zook

6-2605

6-2696

Arts, Sciences & Business

Don Von Bergen / Annette Hernandez

6-2627

6-2646

Engineering Technologies

Mark Jackson / Annette Hernandez

6-2941

6-2630

 Aviation

Eric Shappee / Jan Hollander

6-2934

College of Veterinary Medicine

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5660

Dean

Tammy Beckham / Gail Eyestone

5884

5660

Associate Dean for Academic Programs, Admissions, and Diversity

Ronnie Elmore / Miranda Schremmer and Mary Sue Moore

5884

4537

Associate Dean for Research

Frank Blecha / Lisa Duer

5884

5708

Executive Associate Dean

Bonnie Rush / Katherine Carlgren

4309

2042

Masters in Public Health Program, Director

T. Annelise Nguyen, Interim / Barta Stevenson

 

5663

Assistant Dean, Administration and Finance

Priscilla Roddy / Lyndse Greenwood

4002

4839

Anatomy & Physiology

Bruce Schultz, Interim / Erin Moore

4557

4401

Diagnostic Medicine / Pathobiology

M.M. Chengappa / Brandy Nowakowski

4039

4892

Clinical Sciences

Beth Davis / Staci Murray

2252

5708

Veterinary Health Center

Bonnie Rush, Interim / Katherine Carlgren

4309

5650

Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Gary Anderson / Rhonda Riley

4039

6006

Veterinary Medical Library

Gayle Willard

2838

5700

Veterinary Medical Continuing Education, Executive Director

Bob Larson /Ashley McCowan, Events Coordinator

 

 K-State Global Campus

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

5644

Dean

Sue C. Maes / Marci Ritter

5637

3111

Assistant to the Dean

Marci Ritter

5637

5644

Associate Dean for Program Development

Dave Stewart / Marla Wood

5637

5644

Associate Dean for Academic Programs and Student Services

Duane Dunn / Ashley Noll

5637

5854

Administration and Finance Office, Director

Harry Williamson

5637

5569

Conferences and Non-Credit Programs, Director

Jeff Wolfe / Liz Schafer

2422

6581

Information Systems, Director

Kathy Burkholder

3779

5888

Marketing and Communications Services, Director

Melinda Sinn

4645

5575

Student and Faculty Services, Director

Jason Maseberg-Tomlinson / Lydell Cox

5637

539-8763

UFM

Linda Teener / Kayla Savage

539-9460

K-State Libraries

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

7400

Dean

Lori Goetsch / Carmen Thurlow

7415

5397

Room Scheduling

Robin Brown

7415

7418

Associate Dean, Division of Research, Education and Engagement

Michael Haddock

7415

7161

Associate Dean, Division of Content Management & Scholarly Communications

Marcia Stockham

7415

7428

Head of University Archives & Special Collections

Keli Rylance

7644

5760

Head of Academic Services Department

Adriana Gonzalez

 

7417

Head of Center for the Advancement of Digital Scholarship

Rebel Cummings-Sauls

 

7462

Head of Library User Services

Jason Reed

 

6714

Head of Metadata & Preservation Department

Michelle Turvey-Welch

 

7724

Head of Content Management and Acquisitions

Mira Greene

 

5467

Planning and Assessment, Director

Laurel Littrell

 

2934

Administrative and IT Services, Director

Roberta Johnson

7415

5671

Human Resources and Diversity, Director

Michelle Bowen

7415

Graduate School

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6191

Dean

Carol Shanklin / Cynthia Brott

2983

6191

Associate Dean

Cheryl Polson / Cynthia Brott

2983

6191

Associate Dean

Michael Herman / Kate Taylor

2983

6191

Associate Dean

Geraldine Craig / Kate Taylor

2983

Other Helpful Contacts

Phone

Department/Title

Name/Assistant

Fax

6260

Alumni Association Local Agency, President

Amy Button Renz / Lynn Beier

5068

6266

Foundation

Greg Willems, President and CEO /Korrina Kientz

7545

6910

Athletic Director / Intercollegiate Athletics

John Currie / Vicki Jones

2340

6910

Director of Licensing / Intercollegiate Athletics

Tami Breymeyer

2340

Andy: 0559
Candace: 6053

President of Faculty Senate

Andy Bennett / Candace LaBerge

6094

6927

President of University Support Staff Senate

Carol Marden

 

 

President of Student Governing Association

Jessica Van Ranken