1. K-State home
  2. »Division of Communications and Marketing
  3. »K-State Today
  4. »University support staff employees to be recognized at the 2016 USS Recognition...

K-State Today

April 21, 2016



University support staff employees to be recognized at the 2016 USS Recognition Ceremony

By Brittany Green

The following university support staff employees will be recognized at the 2016 University Support Staff Recognition Ceremony on April 27.


Retirees
Teresa Adams, Daniel Benda, LaVonne Boetel, Lonna Brokesh, Andrew Bunel, Fred Caldwell, Carol Collins, Philip Davis, Dona Deam, Doris Galvan, Manuel Garcia, Mary Girard, Pamela Gudjohnsen, Darren Guyton, Johnny Harper, Dorothy Ireland, Richard Johnson, Connie Kissee, Richard Kleiner, Rosalie Kraft, Leonard Leeling, James Manns, Barbara McNutt, Bonnie Mongeau, Gisela Nash, Vincent Petre, Mona Pool, Edward Quigley, Bernadette Randall, Michael Reasoner, Janet Roggenkamp, Kimberly Rothwell, Lynn Salsbury, Michael Salsbury, Ramon Servantez, Tong Stanley, Barbara Steward, Darla Thomas, Marian Tilford, Robert Watson, Barbara Watt and Michael Wells.


Five years of service
Trenton Ackerman, Steve Anderson, Rebecca Ayres, Jason Boatwright, Daniel Boller, David Bowen, Shirley Buchanan, Norma Cantu, Stephanie Castillo, Ashley Conness, Jason Denton, Michele Edwards, Jody Ellis, Carrie Fink, Linda Gantz, Katie Golemboski, Douglas Graves, Cassie Hall, Susan Hazelbaker, Lisa Heikes, Jeannette Johnson, Matthew Johnson, James Kline, Andrew Koharchik, Lanna Kreutzer, Brett Landoll, John Lehmer, Amy Lyons, Courtney Markle, Kelli Millsap, Laurel Moody, Joshua Moore, Tina Packard, Burt Pearson, Nathan Plummer, Ruth Rowlands, Dustin Saunders, Shannon Stromlund, Geralyn Tracz, Olga Volok, Marqueleta Wall, Virginia Wells, Teresa Wille, Teresa Williams, Mandy Wilson, Keli Yungeberg and William Zoeller.


10 years of service
Melinda Bainter, Mario Baonga, Roger Bohnenblust, Pamela Bower, Michelle Broky, Karen Carlson, Devin Clark, Cathy Combs, Elizabeth Drennan, Kathleen Garbrick, Mary Kay Gray, Brittany Green, Debra Guillen, John Hofmann, Michelle Jacobsen, Jennifer King, Douglas Kraemer, Terri Kretzmeier, Su Maloney, Michael Mathews, Scott Maxwell, Felisa Osburn, Michael Parrett, Vincent Petre, Julie Ramsey, Cara Robinson, Cassie Sanko, Anthony Stevens, David Stuhlsatz, Denise Swenson, Carmen Thurlow, Heather Tourney, Deborah Watkins, Gerald Woydziak, Terri Wyrick, Susan Yenzer, Sandra Zeibert and Teresa Zerbe.


15 years of service
Kathy Asebedo, Darrell Betzner Sr., Steve Bishop, Kevin Block, Lisa Bolmer, Jean Marie Bridges, Jeanne Bristol, Alice Brooks, Ute Cruz, Evelyn Dakken, Son Dill, Paula Doman, Zunilda Dominguez, Daniel Engelbert, Karen Fader, Raymond Fahrny, Sandra Faulconer, Mark Fronce, Eddie Gadson II, Darren Guyton, Kristi Hageman, Janel Harder, Cynthia Harris, Betty Hatch, Amy Haverkamp, Kathy Henry, Nadine Holmes, Nancy Howse, Kelly Ingalsbe, Katherine Kugle, Mylene Larson, Laura Leslie, Hanna Manning, Brian Morgan, Asha Muthukrishnan, Joshua Myers, Donnita Nelson, Linda Oppy, David Plummer, Sue Pray, Beverly Price, Annette Rheaume, Kathy Shike, Harold Sievers, John Silva, Carol Taul, Lindsay Thompson, Shawn Wilson and Roger Wroblewski.


20 years of service
Walter Anderson, Robert Beckley, Raymond Boller, Charles Bukacek, Andrew Bunel, Robert Crider, Brenda Davis, Gregory Fief, Mary Grubbs, Johnny Harper, Michael Havenstein, Sun Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Roy Jones, Son Kutei, John Lacy, Valerie Marchesi, Todd Neipert, Peter Nelson, David Romero Jr., Mary Sier, JD Smith, Brian Utton, Allen Wege, Julie Wilburn and Richard Windholz.


25 years of service
Katherine Brown, Fred Caldwell, Raunnie Crawford, Talana Erikson, Manuel Garcia, Tracy Gibson, Ryan Holle, John Langer, Linda Larson, Mark Leuthold, Janice Lierz, Joseph Maxwell, Jennifer McCown, Joanna Meier, Darrin Moege, Paula Ann Peleska, Timothy Schrag and Hye Suk Stoddard.


30 years of service
Elsie Burgos, Rollin Coberly, Carol Collins, Lauralea Cox, Joan Crocker, Rebecca Darling, Danita Deters, Ramon Dominguez, Patrick Evans, Marvin Farmer, Connie Fechter, Deana Foster, Marlene Franke, Sherry Gehrt, Terry Green, Michael Jorden, Rosalie Kraft, Nancy Kruse, Karen Langvardt, Barbara McNutt, Karen McVey, Martha Monihen, Daniel Pfaff, Marcia Quick, Quentin Rawlins, Susan Rogers, Janice Rood, Maria Sender, Nancy Sides, Karen Walters, Debra Webb and Carla Woodyard.


35 years of service
Pamela Barrett, Patricia Dembkowski, Christy Dipman, Debra Gilman, Ronald Jones, Susan Keller, Thomas Lang, Linda Pfaff, Terra Regehr, Cyreathia Reyer, Sally Routson, Chandra Ruthstrom, Patricia Schwandt, Ramon Servantez and Daniel Umscheid.


40 years of service
Frieda Beat, Mona Pool, Kathleen Quigley, Marian Tilford and Marlene Walker.


45 years of service
Beth Alloway, William Baunhofer, Charles Cramer and Barbara Steward.


Employees of the Year
Amy Capoun, Anne Murphy, Barbara Moore, Brian Sheaves, Brianne Porter, Christopher Coyle, Debra Russell, Deepti Pillai, Denise Werth, Dennis Ryan, Doran Herbel, Emily Johnson, Kristi Hageman, Larry Buffington, Laurel Moody, Mary Ewing, Mary Sier, Megan LaBarge, Paula Connors, Rebecca Burks, Sue Yenzer, Susan Erichsen, Susan Roberts, Teresa Williams and Terry McDaniel.


Meritorious Service awardees
Becky Ayres, Velder Booth, Sarah Brooks, Raymond Deiser, Jeffrey Fusselman, Kristi Hageman, Katrina Hanson, Kathy Johnston, Nancy Logan, Maria Lomibao, James Manns, Kimberly Piper, Lori Plummer, Sue Pray, Carrie Roberts, Kim Sanchez, Elizabeth Schafer, James Smith, Janice Taggart, Jack Taylor, Terry Williams, Tina Williams and Bill Zoeller.