[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Program Coordinator: Kurt Gartner (2009-2011)
Mentors |
Participants |
||||
Burrack, Frederick | MUSIC | fburrack@ksu.edu | Johannes, Elaine | FSHS | ejohanne@ksu.edu |
McDaniels, Brenda | PSYCH | bmcdani@ksu.edu | |||
Cooper, Cora | MUSCI | corac@ksu.edu | Lavis, Cathie | HORT | clavis@ksu.edu |
Wolgast, Steve | MC | wolgast@ksu.edu | |||
Garni, Alisa |
SOCIO | amgarni@ksu.edu | Martinez, María | SPAN | mmtzotz@ksu.edu |
Wefald, Andrew | PSYCH | wefald@ksu.edu | |||
Janette, Michele | ENGL | mjanette@ksu.edu | Knoblauch, Alison | ENGL | abbyk@ksu.edu |
McGlynn, Michael | ARCH | mmcglynn@ksu.edu | |||
Williams, L.Sue | SOCIO | lswilli@ksu.edu | Homolka, Robert | MATH | homolka@sal.ksu.edu |
Lindshield, Brian | HN | blindsh@ksu.edu | |||
Wojcinski, Lou | CHEM | lmw2@ksu.edu | Hiller, Kim |
AT | kyhc@ksu.edu |
Lewis, Nora | MUSIC | lewisn@ksu.edu |
The following faculty members have been involved with the Peer Review of Teaching Program during the past several years. Please feel free to contact any of these individuals for additional information.
Agricultural Economics: Hikaru Peterson
Agronomy: Anita Dille
Animal
Science and Industry: Jennifer Bormann, Rob Hunter, Tim
Roselle
Communications:
Steve Hill
Grain Science and Industry: Hulya Dogan, Bhadriraju Subramanyam
Horticulture,
Forestry & Recreation Resources: Rhonda Janke, Candace Shoemaker,
Kimberly Williams
Plant Pathology: Karen Garret,
Clare Nelson
Interior Architecture: R. Todd Gabbard, Katrina
Lewis
Landscape
Architecture: Eric Bernard, Melanie Klein, Sheri Smith
American Ethnic Studies: Cheryl Ragar
Art: Sue Atchson, Robert Grame, Robert Hower, Rachel
Melis, Nancy Morrow, Dane Webster
Biology: Robert Bear, Pat Hook,
Ann Stalheim-Smith
Chemistry: Lou Wojcinski
Communication Studies, Theatre and Dance: Sally Bailey, Neil Dunn, Charlotte McFarland, Julie Pentz, Dana Pinkston
English: Lee Behlman, Greg Eiselein, Carol
Franko, Erica Hately, Christina Hauck, Don Hedrick, Jennifer Henderson, Michele Janette,
Anne Longmuir, Wendy Matlock, Deborah Murray, Anne Phillips, Donna Potts, Carol Russell,
Lisa Tatonetti, Irene Ward, Karin Westman, Alison Wheatley, Naomi Wood
Geography: Tibisay Marin
Geology: Monica Clement, Stephen Gao,
Mary Hubbard, Kelly Liu, Keith Miller, Kirsten Nickolaysen
History: Michael Krysko, Derek Hoff, Bonnie Lynn-Sherow,
Heather McCrea
Journalism and Mass Communications: Joye Gordon, Robert Meeds, Nancy Muturi, Michelle O'Malley, Charles Pearce
Kinesiology:
Robert Pettay
Modern Languages: Amy Hubbell
Music: Frederick Burrack, Cora Cooper,
Jana Fallin, Kurt Gartner, Wayne Goins
Political
Science: Stephen Long
Psychology:
Becky Brockel, Keith Jones, Stephen W. Kiefer, Kip Smith
Sociology, Anthropology, and Social Work:
Michelle Bemiller, Betsy Cauble, Alisa Garni, Lauren Ritterbush, Teresa Selfa, Nadia Shapkina, Joan Twiggs, Michael
Wesch, L. Sue Williams, Spencer Wood
Women’s Studies: Valerie Carroll
Accounting: Lynn Thomas
Management:
Marne Arthaud-Day, Valerie Evans, Donita Whitney-Bammerlin
Marketing: Esther Swilley
Art Education: Penny Miller
Educational Leadership: Jane Fishback, Jeff
Zacharakis
Secondary Education: Dee Goldston, Jeong-Hee Kim, Patricia
Staver
Special Education: Marilyn Kaff
Chemical Engineering: Jennifer Anthony, Ksrista Walton
Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering: Prakash Krishnaswami, Warren White
Apparel, Textiles, and Interior Design: Barbara
Anderson, Marsha Dickson, Sherry Haar, Migette Kaup, Melody LeHew,
Deb Meyer-Brosdahl
Family
Studies and Human Services: Joyce Baptiste
Hotel,
Restaurant, Institutional Management & Dietetics:
Jayne Freyenberger
Human Nutrition: Barbara Knous
Arts, Science, and Business: Pat Ackerman, Jung Oh
Aviation: Ken Barnard
Engineering Technology: Bill Genereux, Troy
Harding
Anatomy and Physiology: Wally Cash, Judy Klimek,
Kathy Mitchell, Bruce Shultz, Deryl Troyer
Clinical Sciences: Harriet Davidson, Elizabeth
Davis, Earl Gaughan, Steven Stockham
Diagnostic
Medicine and Pathobiology: Manuel Moro, Patricia Payne
Robbie Bear, Biology
Lee Behlman, English
Michelle Bemiller, Sociology, Anthropology & Social Work
Fred Burrack, Music
Anita Dille, Agronomy
Jana
Fallin, Music
Kurt Gartner, Music
Mary Hubbard, Geology
Michele Janette, English
Stephen Kiefer, Psychology
Melanie Klein, Landscape Architecture
Judy Klimek, Anatomy and Physiology
Stephen Long, Political Science
Charlotte Macfarland, Theatre
Rachel Melis, Art
Julie Pentz, Dance
Deb
Meyer-Brosdahl, Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design
Pat Staver,
Secondary Education
Karin Westman, English
Sue
Williams, Sociology, Anthropology & Social Work
Lou Wojcinski, Chemistry
Kurt Gartner (2009-2011)
Michael Wesch
Michele
Janette
Betsy Cauble
Greg Eiselein
Stephen Kiefer
Ann Stalheim Smith