Student Members

Member Name Department Since
Amali Priyanka Physics 2016
Amila Abeysekara Chemistry 2016
Ananda Yapa 2012
Anjana Delpe-Acharige Chemistry 2016
Anoja Atapattu 2013
Aruni Malalasekara Chemistry 2011
Asanka Yapa Chemistry 2012
Ashabha Lansakara Chemistry 2016
Buddhika Galkaduwa Agronomy 2010
Buddhika Patalee Agricultural Economics 2016
Chamara Gunawardane Chemistry 2013
Chamathi Weeramange Chemistry 2014
Chatura Ariyarathne Agricultural Economics 2013
Chathurange Ranaweera Biochem & Molecular Biophysics 2016
Damith Randika Chemistry 2012
Dilooshi Weerasooriya Agronomy 2011
Dimuthu Weerawardene Chemistry 2012
Dishan Nahitiya Computer Engineering 2012
Dinali Perera Vetinary medicine 2016
Gamage Dissanayake Department of Housing and Dinning 2005
Ganga Hettiarachchi Agronomy 2012
Gowri Udayangani Chemistry 2016
Hansaka Desilva Marketing 2014
Indhujah Thevarajan Biochem & Molecular Biophysics 2016
Janaka Gamekkanda/td> Cheistry 2013
Jonathan Fernando Finance 2014
Kanchana Samarakoon Chemistry 2016
Kapila Kottegoda Mathematics 2014
Kasun Fernando Industrial Engineering 2012
Kushan Weerasinghe Physics 2012
Madumali Kalubowila Chemistry 2013
Madhushika Nadeeshani Political Science 2014
Manomi Perera Chemistry 2012
Medha Gunaratne Chemistry 2012
Naleem Mohomed Nawavi Chemistry 2011
Nadeesha Mawella Statistics 2012
Nandana Liyanage Physics 2013
Narmadha Mohankumar Statistics 2015
Nethali Fernando Mathematics 2013
Nilusha Kariyawasam Chemistry 2013
Nuwan Millagaha Gedara Economics 2014
Oshadi Pavithara Biology 2014
Pabodha Galgamuwa Horticulture Natural Resources 2012
Pavithra Arachchige Agronomy 2011
Prathibha Desman Chemistry 2015
Priyasha Fernando Chemical Engineering 2014
Rachitha Mendis Physics 2014
Ranwala Arachchige Karunaratne College of Business 2015
Ravithree Senanayake Chemistry 2013
Ruwandi Kumarasinghe Chemistry 2012
Sadish Karunaweera Chemistry 2010
Sahani Weerasekara Chemistry 2011
Sameera Koththigoda Kankanamge Civil Engineering 2015
Sanjeewani Weerasinghe Statistics 2016
Steephanson Anthonymuthu Statistics 2015
Stephan Andree Chemistry 2013
Sumathy Sinnathamby 2011
Sunanda Dissanayake Civil Engineering 2005
Uditha Galgamuwa Civil Engineering 2015
Uditha Hewage Mechanical Engineering 2014
Varuna Meddage Physics 2013
Vibhavi Chamathka Chemical Engineering 2015
Wasundara Hulangamuwa Chemistry 2014

To find the contact details of members click here and search by the name.