SGA Award History

Outstanding Student Senate Intern

  • 1992-1993 Michael Henry
  • 1993-1994 Aaron Otto
  • 1994-1995 Wendy Strevey
  • 1995-1996 Jeff Krafels
  • 1996-1997 Justin Knopf
  • 1997-1998 Amie Kershner
  • 1998-1999 Naomi McHugh
  • 1999-2000 Amber Blake
  • 2000-2001 John O’Hara
  • 2001-2002 Ben Procter
  • 2002-2003 Jason Heaser
  • 2003-2004 Nicholas Levendofsky
  • 2004-2005 Joe Vossen
  • 2005-2006 Katie Beye
  • 2006-2007 Wayne Stoskopf
  • 2007-2008 Annie Oliver
  • 2008-2009 Griffin Page
  • 2009-2010 Grant Hill
  • 2010-2011 Tyler Tannahill
  • 2011-2012 Cody Kennedy
  • 2012-2013 Stephen Kucera
  • 2013-2014 Joe Tinker

Outstanding Student Senate Member

  • 1959-1960 Lyle Clum
  • 1960-1961 Virginia Baxter
  • 1961-1962 Fran Boyd
  • 1962-1963 Ed Brown
  • 1963-1964 Sharon Carlson
  • 1964-1965 Bob Crangle
  • 1965-1966 Jim O’Fallon
  • 1966-1967 Sam Knecht
  • 1967-1968 Larry Larsen
  • 1968-1969 Fred Gatlin
  • 1969-1970 Jeff Spears
  • 1988 Justin Sanders
  • 1989 Mike Steinle
  • 1990 Joel Gruenke
  • 1992-1993 Dave Frese
  • 1993-1994 Liz Ring
  • 1994-1995 Aaron Otto
  • 1995-1996 Aaron Otto
  • 1996-1997 Jake Breeding
  • 1996-1997 Tracey Mann
  • 1997-1998 Carlton Getz
  • 1998-1999 Nick Mueting
  • 1999-2000 Carlton Getz
  • 2000-2001 Ryan Walker
  • 2001-2002 John O’Hara
  • 2002-2003 Laurie Quaife
  • 2003-2004 Eleri Griffin
  • 2004-2005 Blair Reynolds
  • 2005-2006 Matt King
  • 2006-2007 Nick Piper
  • 2007-2008 Clint Blaes
  • 2008-2009 Wayne Stoskopf
  • 2009-2010 Jessica Schultz
  • 2010-2011 Matt James
  • 2011-2012 Kyle Nuss
  • 2012-2013 Cody Kennedy and Brandon Brunner
  • 2013-2014 Hope Faflick

Susan M Scott Outstanding Female Leader Award

  • 1996 Rebecca Marie Korphage
  • 1997 Aubrey Abbott
  • 1998 Jennafer Neufeld
  • 1999 Kelly Dickson
  • 2000 Crystal Campbell
  • 2001 Erica Guries
  • 2002 Emily King
  • 2003 Mary Elizabeth Kasper
  • 2004 Vicki Conner
  • 2005 Eleri Griffin
  • 2006 Emily Besler
  • 2007 Ashley Boldt
  • 2007-2008 Lydia Peele
  • 2008-2009 Amy Schultz
  • 2009-2010 Amy Schultz
  • 2010-2011 Natalie Rauth
  • 2011-2012 Emilee Taylor
  • 2012-2013 Kat Lopez
  • 2013-2014 Kaitlin Long

Outstanding Cabinet Member

  • 2005-2006 Melissa Hildebrand
  • 2006-2007 Amanda Hoffman
  • 2007-2008 Wayne Stoskopf
  • 2008-2009 Michael Bell
  • 2009-2010 Abdul Althukair
  • 2010-2011 Heather Houchen
  • 2011-2012 Kathryn Wright
  • 2012-2013 Kaitlin Long
  • 2013-2014 Abby Works

Student Senate Outstanding Committee

  • 1992-1993 Communications
  • 1993-1994 Allocations
  • 1994-1995 Student Affairs & Social Services
  • 1995-1996 Governmental Relations
  • 1996-1997 Governmental Relations
  • 1997-1998 Privilege Fee
  • 1998-1999 Privilege Fee
  • 1999-2000 Allocations
  • 2000-2001 Allocations
  • 2001-2002 Privilege Fee
  • 2002-2003 Academic Affairs
  • 2003-2004 Allocations
  • 2004-2005 Privilege Fee
  • 2005-2006 Senate Operations
  • 2006-2007 University Relations
  • 2007-2008 Privilege Fee
  • 2008-2009 Privilege Fee
  • 2009-2010 Senate Operations
  • 2010-2011 Allocations
  • 2011-2012 Allocations
  • 2012-2013 Allocations
  • 2013-2014 Privilege Fee