Fall 2011 and Spring 2012 Initiates

College of Agriculture    
Fall:Matthew Browning Hull
Amber Nicole Laudick
Lori A. Marcum
Boone Ott
Stephanie Monique Skinner
 
 
Spring:Logan Levi Britton
Megan Rae Brouk
James Elias Craven II
Courtney Douthit
Kaitlin Michelle Foley
Heather Gibson
Jennifer Nicole Kiser
Annika E. Sundby
Jessica Kaitlin Zimmerman
 
College of Architecture    
Fall:Kristyn Assmann
Holly Anne Bergman
Wendy Lai
Elias Robert Logan
Lindsey Anne Telford
 
 
Spring:Lillian M. CooperTravis Shockley 
College of Arts and Science
Fall:Victoria Nichole Brenneis
Anthony John Bruna
Thomas Hunter Chaffee
Elizabeth Ellen Cooke
Hayden William Franz
Sierra Hale
Rebecca Rana Higgs
Haley Merritt Jones
Pamela Lizeth Maynez
Reed Allan McAtee
Callee Ann Miller
Sarah E. Miller
Alexander David Noblett
Morgan Amanda Peelen
Anthony M. Ralston
Parker D. Rayl
Charles Roach
Chloe Salmon
Nathan Jon Simonsson
Mattithyah Tillotson
Kaitlin Elizabeth Vaughn
Elaine Juchser Wagner
Brad D. Wampler
Lindsey Worcester
SpringKaren Amanda Akao
Ayrika LaRae Bennett
Melissa Leigh Casey
Crayton J. Caswell
Allison Marie Coy
Sophia Dongilli
Courtney M. Greene
Angela Beth Grommet
Bret McCandless
David Jason Mears
Taylor Lin Montgomery
Marcella Beth Nichols
Jeanette Margaret Pryor
Lydia Marie Schwertfeger
Allison Marie Skees
Aaron Smith
Kelton Tyler Stecklein
Chandler Whaley
College of Business Administration
FallAaron James Duff
Yufan Gu
Yutong Jiang
Andrew Witter
Katherine Elizabeth Wood
 
 
SpringLinLin ShiSarah Ann Stoulil 
College of Education    
FallKristen Eck
Kirsten Elkins
Colby Leigh Heckathorne
Monica E. Reza
Mallory Hope Weidner
 
 
SpringAmy Elizabeth Burns
Melissa Ann Grosdidier
Sheila Marie Polson
Christopher F. Seidler
Amy Renee Young
 
 
College of Engineering    
FallJoel Timothy Christiansen
Nathan Thomas Love
Sara E. Mann
Matthew Morley
Megan Christine Walkowiak
 
 
SpringChad Anthony Bacon
Andrew Broeckelman
Larissa A. Hall
Timothy Bruce Hoffman
Robert W. Powell
Sean E. Reed
James Woody Rittenberger
Eric Strand
Alex Van Dyke
William Jacob Wagner
Xinchi Zhang
 
College of Human Ecology    
Fall *Megan Bishop
Teran Ayn Frick
Ryan J. Gardner
Mollie Katherine Nelson
Kayla Marie Penning
Nikki L. Schmelzle
Gretchen Zimmerman
* A name omitted by request.
SpringEmily Suzanne Cozzetto
Travis Carl Helberg
Ethan Patrick Koochel
Kelly Marie Leonard
Emilee Morris
Juliana Kathryn Ramage
Lisa M. Wester
 
College of Technology and Aviation
FallRandal Paul Franzen
Tefera Sisay Getahun
Megan Margaret Henderson
Kohei Nagano
Eric Micah Swenson
 
 
SpringSteven Colgrove
Jesse Lee Huber
William E. Pepper Jr.
Erica J. Riffel
Thomas Daniel Yarnall
 
 
College of Veterinary Medicine
FallNathaniel D. CordelKathryn FrancisMegan Rene LawrenceIzabela K. Ragan
SpringSamuel Hocker 
Graduate College    
FallJose Poikail Abraham
Pui Kwan Melinda Au
Sara Austin
Alexandru Gavril Bardas
Robinson L. Barker
Kathleen Audrey Jean Battleson
Susan Lynn Vice Bennett
Megan Marie Bolmer
Donna Lynn Bond
Megan Canfield
Tonia Hirono Chantry
Joseph Trevor Collins
Megan Ann Comstock
Danielle Marie Cornacchio
Kevin Credit
Arthur S. De Groat
Marcia Dean
Siddharth Deshmkh
erin maureen donahoe-rankin
Kathryn Ervin
Byron J. Evers
Lisa A. Fey
Brandon C. Fraser
Mark G. Gorecki
Emi Elise Griess
Janice Gustafson
Jing Han
Zachary E L Hasten
Sandy Heard
Shika Lanae Hershel
Cheng Jin
Kimberly Renee Jones
Amber Fisher Koehler
Katherine McMahon Kramer
Catherina Krehbiel
Jennifer Susan Lamkin
Michael Patrick Larkin
Jared Vincent Larson
Judith Babcock LaValley
Xin Li
Megan Diane Mallon
Andrew Marshall
Alisha J. Massen
Gerry Meenaghan
Andrew Lawrence Mense
Paul John Mlynarczyk
Karen Lynne Murtha
Amy Christine Neff
Sureemas Nitikanchana
David Patrick Oakley
Derek Robert Ohl
Ryan Harold Oot
Robin Edith Deich Ottoson
Katekanog Panumatrassamee
Beth A. Pepper
Susan L. Pergal
Emerald Elizabeth
      Frances Peters
Balaji Rayakota
Teresa L. Richter
Lee William Riekki
Mary E. Schmutz
Sumathy Sinnathamby
Elizabeth Joanna Smith
Loleta M. Sump
Behnam Tavakkol
Landon C. Terry
Kathryn Tisch
Megan Haleh Toofan
Nhungoc (Annette) Tran
Patrick E. Trujillo
Charles David Vance
Caitlin H. Wall
Sean Patrick Webeck
Walter C. Webster
Kelly J. Whitehair
Blair Ashley Williams
Timothy Eugene Winchester
 
SpringGetahun E. Agga
John Charles Anderson
Tamrat Belete
Kelley J. Bethell-Smith
Michelle Bogner
Rojee Chipalu-Pradhan
Kevin Lloyd Cunningham
Nanci Elizabeth Daesch
Selena Michele Efken
Lauren Paige Ewald
Michele Heather Farber
Jennifer Godzsak
Dennis E. Gornic
Kristen Rene Graff
Tara Ann Patricia Green
Stacy Marie Griffey
Debbie K. Hill
Andrew M. Johnson
Michael Scott Kempke
Cindy M. Kleiner
Katherine Elaine Meyer
Shana Meyer
Trey Joseph Neidert
Nicole Pace
Samantha Rose Petsche
Jaelynne Nicole Richardson
Gregory Rohmiller
Mohammad Reza Sanatkar
Renee Lynne Sanjuan
Blossom Sehgal
Pedram Sotoodeh-Shahnani
Jay A. Van Der Werff
Joseph G. Vinton
Amy Lynn Willmott
Jessica Kay Woods
Laura Thurman Woolfolk
Faculty    
Spring:Anthony R. CrawfordSue C. MaesBeEtta StoneyValerie F. Wright