Fall 2010 and Spring 2011 Initiates

College of Agriculture    
Fall:Alexandra Nicole Bastian
Morgan Jane Bertison
Jessica Dell Briggs
Katherine Jo Burke
Jeff Alan Conway
Sarah Elise Ennis
Bryson Haverkamp
Michele S. Heveron
Julianne Christine Jensby
 
Kyle W. Kennedy
Jared Alexander Kohls
Kyla E. Krissek
Hannah Rani Leventhal
 
Victoria L. Reilly
Daniel Michael Riffel
Jara Jean Settles
Rebecca Sullivan
 
Spring:Wyatt Louis Bechtel
Kyla Clawson
Brooke Michelle Klaus
Stacey M. Pugh
Katrina Marie Troppy
Lindsey Wilson
 
College of Architecture    
Fall:Alexander Gregory Callow
Andrew Kent Heermann
Will Leonard
Samantha Marie McCloud
Eva Steinman 
Spring:Alexis K. Kiel 
College of Arts and Science
FallEduardo Alvarado
Jackie LeAnn Anschutz
Jeffrey D. Bryant
Kayla D. Chrisman
Taylor Concannon
Karen D. Cypressi
Erin Elizabeth Elson
Aaron Benedict Feldkamp
Megan Elizabeth Garden
Caleb S. Greinke
Katherine Lynn Gustafson
Lauren Ann Hall
Jasmine Sheneé Holland
Jacqueline M. Johnson
Dominic Albin Krezowski
Leslie Ann Joy Laabs
Lora Kay McGraw
Annelise Keely Muret
Kylee Marie Naccarato
Kayle Jayne Oberzan
Cassaundra Ost
Michael E. Place
Caitlin R. Smith
Bethany Carol Spare
Blair Deanne Stenzel
Dongni Wang
Lauren Alexis Wheeler
Abigail D. Wilson
SpringAriel Anib
Nicholas Bauer
Gage Brummer
Bryce M. Craig
Geoffrey Stephen DiGiacinto
Elise Marie Hardenburger
Daniel Hornsby
Madison Marie Horsch
Carmen M. Irving
M. Paige Kautzer
Sarah M. Klankey
Diane Rose Larson
Justin B. Prelogar
Shane L. Scott
Walter A. (Tony) Siebert
Tabitha Mae Vincent
Andrew Waters
Kelly Ann Zachariasen
College of Business Administration
FallDanielle Brooke DuganAlyssa Blake LeonardNicholas Lee MoederLauren Ann Wissman
SpringNeil Bergman
Steven M. Coen
Preston Herman
Corinne May Komarek
Sydney Louise Krueger LeSage
Kimberly Lynn Wallace
 
College of Education    
Fall:Allie Dorsey
Meghan Heeney
Jena Marie Johnson
Kelley Long
Kristin Renae McDonnell
Tamra D. Mueller
Jessica Reyes
Allison Elizabeth Skoog
Spring:Pyungwha OhSarah SatterleeCarmen Elizabeth Wilson 
College of Engineering    
FallAllie Archer
Jared William Brooks
Andrew William Featherstone
Jared Flowers
Thomas Michael Greer
Jessica Lynn Hennes
Zachary Allen Kail
Brian Moore
Ali Kaan Ozkilic
Kory M. Rankin
Bryan Andrew Rogler
Jake W. Roth
Steven Joseph Seiler
Emily Nicole Tummons
SpringJonathan Colston
Andrew Rayburn Lippe
Jessica Nicole Long
 
Liam Reilly
 
Eldon J. Weaver
 
College of Human Ecology    
FallMichelle E. Baker
Rachel Kathleen Butler
Kaitlyn Marie DeBacco
Emma Verschelden Denner
Amy Danielle Huninghake
Jill Elizabeth Kennedy
Annelise Masters
Theresia A. McCollum
Ginny Robinson
Alexandrea Dawn Schaible
Hannah Seiwert
Erin Kelly White
Spring:Jessica L. Alexander
Jessica Lynn Bocquin
Melanie Laurel Delimont
Allison S. Morris
Kelley Nelson
Jennifer S. Putnam
Janelle G. Rice
 
College of Technology and Aviation
Fall:Bryan G. HurlbutDash Tsao 
Spring:Scott Shelton BreedenRaymond E. HeinzRyan Kent Perez 
College of Veterinary Medicine
Fall:Victoria Beale
Julie Bernzweig
Lauren Denise Bodenhamer
Ashley Gail Goble
Erin Marie Kane
Laura Elizabeth Rice
Karin Ane Thomasson
Linda K. Watson
Spring:Kwang Kon ParkJennifer Reynolds 
Graduate College    
FallJoshua M. Abrams
M. Naeem Ahmad
Saad A. Alsubaie
Lisa Atkinson
Amit Bajracharya
Olga G. Bespalova
Christa Lee Blais
Edith Elaine Bryant
Karla S. Bylund
Amy Elizabeth Cantone
Olivia Yee-Wah Chan
Abbie Ilene Cieslek
Eve Lorraine Coberly
Michelle S. Davenport
Holly B. Fisher
Elizabeth Gastineau
Ashley S. Gleiman
Tim "Paco" Hadley
Sarah B. Hart
Suzanne Michelle Hodges
Melanie Hoffman
Nicole Jean Hunter
Carol Detar Jones
Robert Lyle Jones
Deborah M. Kane
Saad Tehseen Khan
Eun Hee Kim
DeEtte A. Lombard
Emily Marie Loughary
Troy Phillip Morgan
Kathryn A. Nolan
Samuel C. Procter
Cassandra Lynne Reif
Jennifer Showman
Megan Marie Temchin
Patricia Theriault
Tulu Toros
Margarita Gonzalez Vara
James E. Wells II
 
SpringAdedayo Oluwasheun Adeyanju
Todd Curtis Ballard
Sarah S. Beach
Elisabeth R. Beam
Gregory Thomas Beck
Roger Cody Bost
Sally E. Broadaway
Karen K. Buyle
Nicholas A. Carr
Arka P. Chattopadhyay
Ada Giselle Cino-Ozuna
Karen C. Clark
Brett A. Coffman
Svetlana Cotelea
Julie A. Cumbie
Mark A. Davis
Nicole M. De Roche
Lauren A. DiMartino
Angela Do
Brenda K. Eubanks
Michael Fisher
Bill R. Gilbreath, Jr
Deanna L. Gooch
Bette L. Grauer
Emilie Brigitte Guidez
Caroline Hagen
Nels A. Hanson
Ashley Marie Raes Harms
Justin M. Henegar
Casey J. Hillgren
Erika L. Huber
Sharon Kay Huckaby
Zachary Charles Isenhower
Bhanu Kalia
William D. Kuchinski
Alfred Ledgin
Balaji Lolla
Marianne S. Martin
LaKrystal McKnight
Aimee Nealla McLendon
Rebekah Ann Meitler
Nathan D. Mueller
Robert Wayne Mulligan, Jr.
Margaret M. Murtha
Felecia A. Norris
Megan E. Oliver
Paul C. Owings
Lydia G. Palma
Matthew C. Palmer
Laxman Pokhrel
Christy Lee Pottroff
Keshar Prasain
Susanne Prindall
Pat Proctor
Kimberly Rae Raddatz
Cheryl Anne Rauh
Hugo Remaury
Teri L. Renner
Leeah Marie Rodriguez
Tawnya Leigh Roenbaugh
Jennifer Ruffley
Ronald A. Sages
Mohammad Omar Sahtout
Lindsay Michelle Schwend
John T. Selman Jr.
Brandan Robert Smith
Thomas J. Stork
Laxman Subedi
Thuy Ngoc Tran
Amanda Jean Tusing
Krystal Valdez
Rachael Ann Verhayden
Ronald Plezz Walker
Laura M. Weiss-Cook
Tyler N. Wiegert
Wei Wu
Faculty    
Spring:Joseph Aistrup
Donald L. Boggs
Timothy E. de Noble
John R. English
Kirk H. Schulz
Noel N. Schulz
Brian S. Spooner