Fall 2002 and Spring 2003 Initiates

College of Agriculture    
Fall
Allen L. Baldridge
Rebecca Sue Bradfield
Anne L. Davidson
Sarah N. Dietz
Sarah K. Fisher
Jeremy Lynn Fredrickson
Ryan Bo Garrett
Rhett C. Hastings
Heath Nathan Leinen
Wendy Lynn
John W. Markham III
Jennifer McCallum
Tessa Darlene Miller
Kate Ney-Douglas
Josh Roe
Chad Gilbert Schmitz
Daryn Matthew Soldan
Troy J. Soukup
Tatum Michael Sprague
Jed Allen Strnad
Kristy L. Umscheid
Brent D. Wehmeyer
Jill Florence Wenger
Janice Elizabeth Young
Spring
Lori Agnes Alexander
Danielle Kay Bailey
Jenon Lorine Blake
Jayne E. Bock
Hollie M Davis
Amber Christine Mangiaracino
Carroll Marie Noll
Mindi Dannell Russell
Nathan Michael Salsbury
Katie L. Teutemacher
Anne Elizabeth Vanness

College of Architecture    
FallSpring
Jason Nelson Boone
Karen D. Danek
Andrea Lynn Harms
Amy Marie Mattingly
Ryan Matthew McDonald
Jesse Edward Miller
Christina Kay Shelton
Kevin B. Koch
Allyson E. Wray
College of Arts and Science
Fall
Katie L. Anderson
Mary Ruth Bastian
Andrea Louise Blachly
Kimberly Bosco
Seth T. Bridge
Melissa Ann Broeckelman
Loretta Jean Bunck
Ryan Patrick Burns
Peter J. Carter
Kevin David Chambers
Mary N. Cockrum
Jason Terence DaVee
Jessica Louise Dickson
Cameron Beth Fahrenholtz
Lindsay C. Franz
Julia Lorraine Galstad
Aaron M. Handke
Tonya Kitchel
Kristen K. Kohr
Summer B. Christina Lewis
Heather Jean Mace
Sean McGivern
Krista Yvonne Nichols
Katherine J. Olson
Ozozoma Omoluabi
Kristi Ann Pate
Megan Suzanne Patton
Katie Lynn Pinkall
Angela Ellen Schertz
Diane Rose Schrempp
Marisa Ann Speer
Kendra Staley
Jill N. Steinheider
Brian E. Stith
Dana Elizabeth Strongin
Aaron Gregory Wech
Joni Michelle Weinman
Tracey M. Wenning
Tara Beth Wood
Jennifer Lynn Zimmerli
Spring
Holly Ann Atkins
Anita Ann Berg
Mollie Nina Borders
Elizabeth M. Dunn
Pete Elsasser
Dianne Green
Brian J. Hall
Bryan K. Herwig
Jeffrey A. Hewitt
Kathleen E. Hoffman
Kristin Ann Karasko
Wesley E. Lewis II
Canda Joy McPhail
Emily Parker Mertz
Dianna M. Meyer
Sarah J. Meyer
Paul Len Morizzo
Peter David Holem Morris
Aubrie Lynn Ohlde
Jacquelyn Renea Paetzold
Judd M. Patterson
Haley E. Roberts
Jill Renee Rucker
Cassie L. Schultz
Sonder Michele Smith
Adrienne Eve Stecker
Rebeka Leigh Weber
Kyle Matthew Wilson
College of Business Administration
FallSpring
Jessica Mary Benton
Leslie Joyce Bolz
Helai Ebadi
Hosai Ebadi
Justin C. Eck
Anthony John Frey
Curtis R. Haverland
Coby William Hedberg
Leslie Anne Hill
Sarah Beth Lovendahl
Jessica Luehring
Cassie Nicole Luke
Brett Tanner Martens
Heather Renee McDowell
Megan Elizabeth McPheter
Amy Mortimer
Leah Noll
Mr. Erik M. Rome
Jamie Anne Steeve
Brian S. Thompson
Jennifer L. Young
Jonathan Dean Kohrs
Lori Ann Pollman
Jonathan Andrew Schlatter
Matthew A. Schwartz
Kortney D. Steinhurst
Lisa Tirrell
Debra A. Wilson
Gage V. Zierlein
College of Education    
FallSpring
Kelly Joan Burton
Piper Childs
Elaine Allison Cobb
Thomas Lawrence Coffee
Christopher Deane Dunback
Laura Elwell
Laura Beth Good
Meg Goodman
Holly Dawn Grund
Jessica Rae Hoselton
Marlo E. Kaufman
Sharla Lynne Kurr
Heather LeSage
Amanda Lewis
Wesley G. Pike
Emily Rebecca Richards
Rebekah RosaLee Urban
Kristen Lynn Ferdinand
Kelsey Garrett
Jeremie Kathryn Llorente
Victoria Catherine Luhrs
Kimberly Rogers
Brandon Lee Werth
College of Engineering    
FallSpring
Kelly E. Blackwell
Jonathan J. Brown
Aaron Joseph Chavez
Justin S. Dyer
Jessica L. Heier
Chadwick B. Hines
Kevin Huber
Nathan Eugene Krehbiel
Jared J. Mark
Stan McClurg
Kenneth B. Norton
Julie Quackenbush
Douglas M. Sheahan
Scott A. Terrill
Bryan Steven Anderson
Jack A. Bauer
Nathaniel David Burt
Mackenzie Marie DeWerff
Mark Alan Hartter
Aaron Michael Jones
Joon-suk Lee
Seth Jesse Lofgreen
Jeremy L. Schmidtlein
Alan M. Schulenberg
Kelli Ann Simmelink
Christopher J. Weber
College of Human Ecology    
FallSpring
Ashley Sutton Dunbar
Stacy Lynn Ann Dusin
Megan Rae Edelman
Fanisha Jean Flegler
Kendal Goodheart
Kimberly Dawn Kerschen
Leah Koehn
Danielle Lynn Laffey
Darla K. Orth
Sara Reppert
Ashley S. Robbins
Amy Elizabeth Weaver
Adam P. Baker
Cassandra T. Brown
Heather Leigh Cunningham
Erin Marie Elmore
Terra Lynn Frieling
Jennifer Marie Hoss
Michelle Molander
Lori Jane Schrick
Julia M. Speck
Erica M. Tiede
Jeanne S. Waller
Emily D. Wilson
College of Technology and Aviation
FallSpring
Adama D. Allmond
Jeffrey Thomas Dickman
Michael R. Murphy
Andrew James Sedlacek
Scott N. Storie
H. Mitchell Ochs IV
Christopher C. Oviatt

Robert L. Sanders, Jr
Darrin S. Stover
Alexander G. Unruh
College of Veterinary Medicine
FallSpring
Karissa M. Kaufmann

 
Mathew James Aaronian
Sara Beth Emanuel
Andrew J. Miller
Catherine Ann Mohr
Renee M Pohlmann
Sara Susan Strongin
Graduate College    
FallSpring
Jonathan Archer
Ginger K. Becker
Shanna M. Calvasina
Deandra T. Cassone
Laurie A. Crimmins
Regina Danette Freyberger
Nolan R. Harms
Darin L. Jensen
Larry Dwain Keenan
Andrew S. Klocke
Sunil Brown Varghese

Susan Leigh Miller Janssen
Nandi Nagaraj
Faculty    
 Spring
 Lisa C. Freeman,   Anatomy & Physiology
Charles W. Rice,   Agronomy
George Cameron Stewart,   Diagnostic Medicne / Pathobiology