1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Sweet success: Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors

Thursday, Sept. 28, 2017 

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.
Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

       

MANHATTAN — More than 620 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this summer. The graduates hail from 60 Kansas counties, 39 states and 25 countries.

Degrees earned include 347 bachelor's degrees, 237 master's degrees and 53 doctorates. Several students earned multiple degrees.

Twenty-five students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Five students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, six students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 14 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned summer degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University, follows.


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Butler

Chautauqua, Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Grant, Gray, Greenwood

Harper, Harvey, Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kiowa

Leavenworth, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness

Osage

Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt

Reno, Republic, Riley

Saline, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sherman, Sumner

Thomas

Wabaunsee, Washington, Woodson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

Alabama, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado

Delaware, District of Columbia

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Minnesota

Missouri

Nebraska

Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

 Allen

Iola: Tyler Clubine, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Anderson 

Garnett: John Rickel, Bachelor of Science

 

 Barber

Medicine Lodge: Jacob Bjostad, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Barton 

Great Bend: Alex Gruber, Bachelor of Science; Emily Koochel, Master of Science; Heather Tedrow, Bachelor of Science

 

Bourbon 

Fort Scott: Meredith Reid, Master of Music

 

Butler 

Andover: Zach Doshier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Knight, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Whitewater: Taylor Guhr, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Chautauqua 

Sedan: James Hill, Bachelor of Science

 

Crawford 

Cherokee: Bridget McGuire, Master of Accountancy 

Mulberry: Makenzie Stansbury, Master of Science

 

Dickinson 

Abilene: Nicole Knox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alan McElroy, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Sydney Mulanax, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sophia Pitney, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management 

Chapman: Tyler Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Hope: Abigail Dillon, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major 

Solomon: Patricia Cleary, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Doniphan 

Highland: Megan Atlakson, Bachelor of Science in Education 

 

Douglas 

Baldwin City: Morgan Burton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Michael Howard, Master of Public Administration 

Eudora: Jordan Gutsch, Master of Science 

Lawrence: Gabrielle Burman, Bachelor of Science; Justin Engels, Master of Science; Katelyn Hogsett, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Caden Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture;Lisa Njoroge, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Michael Penny, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Pride, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Smith, Master of Science

 

Edwards 

Kinsley: Levi Hirsh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ellis 

Hays: Betsy Crawford, Doctor of Education; Mark Mathis, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Elkana Nyambegera, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Ellsworth 

Ellsworth: Brent Keener, Bachelor of Science; Kassy Landon, Master of Science

 

Finney

Garden City: Jared Dinkel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cesar Flores, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ford 

Dodge City: Eliseo Arreola, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Malerie Heinz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Jenny Locy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tate Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Oldham, Bachelor of Science

 

Franklin 

Lane: Brianna Crain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Ottawa: Shaila Shogrin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Richmond: Alexis Dryden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Geary 

Junction City: Tyrek Artley, Master of Science; Frank Davis, Bachelor of Science; Crystal Holzer, Master of Science; Erica Howard, Master of Science; Meredith Lenfestey, Master of Science; Matthew Nixon, Bachelor of Science; Sandra Orellana, Master of Science; Casey Pearson-Adams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristin Reeder, Master of Science; Junie Swift, Master of Science; Rikki Washington, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Calli Wecker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Patricia Wilcox, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Milford: Brittany Isaacs-George, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Stephanie Mcnemar, Master of Science

 

Grant 

Ulysses: Rachel Harmon, Master of Science

 

Gray 

Cimarron: Aaron Crotinger, Bachelor of Science; Emily Payne, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

 

Greenwood 

Eureka: Lane Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Spore, Master of Science 

Madison: Amy Erickson, Master of Science

 

Harper 

Anthony: Kori Harbin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gary Pulliam, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Harvey 

Hesston: Aubrey Nickell, Master of Science 

Newton: Jacob Jantz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Wynnette Sommerfeld, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Hodgeman 

Jetmore: Lauren Goans, Bachelor of Science

 

Jackson 

Holton: Jacob Tanking, Bachelor of Science

 

Jefferson 

Valley Falls: David Brown, Bachelor of Science; Shelli Lederer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Winchester: Calder McAfee, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Martina Scates, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

 

Jewell

 

Esbon: Kody Molzahn, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

Randall: Christine Cox, Bachelor of Arts

 

Johnson 

Gardner: Kyle Wait, Master of Science 

Leawood: Mary Donnelly, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Kinesiology and Dietetics, Cum Laude; Bridget McBratney, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Taylor Shanklin, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Trout, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lenexa: Robin Augustin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madison Bangs, Bachelor of Science; Katie Bartolac, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Edwards, Master of Science; David Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abilene Katt, Master of Science; Meghan McGroder, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Timothy Porter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maria Vannicola, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Merriam: Taylor Smith, Master of Engineering Management 

Mission: Maxwell Johnson, Bachelor of Science 

Olathe: Erebecca Berhanemeskel, Doctor of Philosophy; Bethany Cherry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rebekah Esau, Bachelor of Science; Luke Fischer, Bachelor of Science; Katie Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jackson Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Megan Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma McCullough, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Middleton, Master of Accountancy; Sean Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Reazin, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Root, Master of Science; Tyler Schissel, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Andrew Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Morgan Tull, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katherine Wiseman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Wurts, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Overland Park: Samantha Bendrick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amber Bolton, Bachelor of Science; Grace Callison, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Mgmt; Taylor Clark, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Natalie Hendricks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Secondary Major; Kyle Hillman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Inglis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Paul Law, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heather Morgan, Doctor of Philosophy; Madeline Musil, Bachelor of Arts; Riley Nizzi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Novosel, Master of Science; Bethany Pence, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Austin Preis, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Rysavy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara Shields, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Schyler Slaven, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Anna Taylor, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Logan Winter, Master of Accountancy 

Prairie Village: Hallie Beck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Carlsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Secondary Major 

Shawnee: Caleb Bartel, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Regina Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brock Borovetz, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Joseph Chamberlain, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ashley Chastain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Cooke, Master of Accountancy; Nathan Eckenberg, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Md Hai, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Joshua Larson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathy Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ethan Rice, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Margaret Stuart, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sarah Wilcox, Master of Science 

Stilwell: Chaney Courtney, Master of Science; Aaron House, Bachelor of Arts 

Westwood: Minh Pham, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Kiowa

Greensburg: Lance Noll, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Leavenworth 

Basehor: Courtney June, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Fort Leavenworth: Gregorio Flores, Master of Science 

Leavenworth: Matthew Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Robert McWilliams, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Paula Page, Master of Science

 

Lyon 

Emporia: Sara Schwerdtfeger, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Marion 

Hillsboro: Amy Tippin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Marion: Anne Jirak, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Kjellin, Bachelor of Arts 

Peabody: Michaela Methvin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Marshall 

Axtell: Austin Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science 

Blue Rapids: Robert Munson, Master of Science 

Marysville: Jackie Lehechka, Master of Science

 

McPherson 

Inman: Hannah Ediger, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

McPherson: Jacob Frye, Master of Science; Tyler Proffitt, Bachelor of Science

 

Meade 

Meade: Kaitlin Martin, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Miami 

Louisburg: Rachel Rusk, Master of Science

 

Mitchell 

Beloit: Ashley Ellenz, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Schmitt, Master of Science

 

Montgomery 

Cherryvale: Shane Hammer, Master of Science; Cody O'Brien, Master of Science 

Coffeyville: Kelly Stewart, Master of Science 

Independence: Maria Gunselman, Master of Music

 

Morris 

Council Grove: Nicole Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Dwight: Cody Schnurr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Nemaha 

Baileyville: Trevor Schulte, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Neosho 

Chanute: Rachel Tucker, Bachelor of Arts

 

Ness 

Ranson: Patricia Blocksome, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Osage 

Lyndon: Andre Gregoire, Master of Science; Kale Janssen, Master of Science 

Osage City: John Giesy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Phillips 

Logan: Tyler Goscha, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Zackary Sammons, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Prairie View: Sean Newlan, Bachelor of Science

 

Pottawatomie 

Belvue: Tami Simkins, Master of Science 

Manhattan: Brooke Cull, Doctor of Philosophy; Karen Phillips, Master of Science; Rebecca William, Master of Science 

Olsburg: Amber Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

St. George: Kaila Sneath, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Weers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

St. Marys: Anna Paczuska, Bachelor of Science 

Wamego: Dakota Bartell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stacy Conner, Doctor of Philosophy; Kaitlin Haukos, Master of Science; Amanda Hurtig, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ann-Marie Kennedy, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Austyn Mcnew, Master of Science; Mariah Mussetter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Carter Olson, Master of Science; Glenn Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Kristi Timm, Master of Science; Cole Woodworth, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Pratt 

Pratt: Whitney Amaro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrea Gripe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Reno 

Buhler: Nathan Pitts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Hutchinson: Courtney Carlton, Bachelor of Science; Karissa Severud, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Max Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Warner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Republic 

Belleville: Jaclyn Sheets, Master of Accountancy 

Republic: Jarred Stindt, Master of Arts

 

Riley 

Manhattan: Whitney Amaro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eliseo Arreola, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Craig Babcock, Master of Science; Emily Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Dakota Bartell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Beach, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michelle Berube, Master of Science; Matthew Blomberg, Master of Science; Paul Bridges, Bachelor of Science; David Brown, Bachelor of Science; Reid Brown, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Burman, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Campbell, Master of Science; Wade Capoun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christine Carson, Master of Science; Sean Cochran, Master of Arts; Daniel Cutter, Master of Arts; Elizabeth Dierking, Master of Science; Mario Dippolito, Doctor of Philosophy; Maria Zarina Domingo, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nathan Downs, Master of Science; Colleen Gura, Master of Science; Shane Hammer, Master of Science; Monique Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lisa Heller, Master of Science; Mark Herse, Master of Science; Michael Howard, Master of Public Administration; Taylor Inglis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jacob Jantz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Justice Kalin, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Nathaniel Kapaldo, Master of Public Health; Micah Karl, Master of Science; Elizabeth Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Miranda Klugesherz, Master of Arts; Jonathan Knight, Master of Landscape Architecture; Carson Lang, Bachelor of Science; Shelli Lederer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Drew Liddle, Master of Business Administration; Jenny Locy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Erin Lopez, Master of Science; Abigail Lynch, Master of Science; Franklin Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Maxwell, Master of Science; Larry Myers, Master of Science; William Naeger, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Lance Noll, Doctor of Philosophy; Trey O'Connell, Bachelor of Science; Conor O'Dea, Master of Science; Taylor Oldham, Bachelor of Science; Anna Paczuska, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Patton, Bachelor of Science; Gary Pulliam, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dylan Richardson, Master of Science; Douglas Rodriguez, Master of Business Administration; Zackary Sammons, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Martina Scates, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Scheidt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alyssa Schmitt, Master of Science; Trevor Schulte, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Susan Shuman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Smith, Master of Science; Evan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Thomas Smith, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Stephanie Sowell, Master of Science; Kenneth Stark, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Stegeman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Max Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meshell Thornley, Master of Science; Daniela Thrasher, Master of Science; Stephen VanKrevelen, Master of Science; Kyle Wait, Master of Science; Emily Warren, Master of Science; Alexander Wimmer, Doctor of Philosophy; Cole Woodworth, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Ogden: John Malabanan, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Derek Schneweis, Doctor of Philosophy 

Randolph: Katie Hagenmaier, Master of Science 

Riley: Kirstyn Norris, Bachelor of Music

 

Saline 

Gypsum: Patricia Mcvay, Master of Science 

Salina: Damon Anguiano, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Amanda Araujo, Master of Science; Kinari Bhakta, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brandon Cheeks, Master of Science; Kylene Comeau, Master of Science; Shelby Davis, Master of Science; Krista DeVoe, Master of Science; Magdalena Egan, Master of Arts; Sabrina Fink, Master of Science; Amanda Freeman, Master of Science; Miriam Gogadi, Master of Science; Deirdre Hoff, Master of Science; Spencer Ingermanson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Alan Jilka, Master of Science; Curtis Johnson, Master of Science; Brittany Kisner, Master of Science; Eryn Koons, Master of Science; Devin Larm, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kate Lindsay, Master of Science; James Lumley, Master of Science; Taylor Myers, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Ava Nanney, Master of Science; Nicholas Owen, Master of Science; Sean Red Corn, Doctor of Education; Angela Reese, Master of Science; Dustin Schroller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elane Stein, Master of Science; Lori Train, Master of Science; Anna Voth, Master of Science; Agnes Zadina, Master of Science

 

Sedgwick 

Andover: Joshua Snow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Derby: Karli McLean, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Goddard: Tyler Tucker, Master of Landscape Architecture; Brittany Westbrook, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Valley Center: Daniel Story, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Wichita: Cassie Bullock, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Mary Cunningham, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Dreiling, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole Ford, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ana Fornoza, Bachelor of Arts; Jason Haffner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Keddrick Hart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Andrea Kalthoff, Bachelor of Science; Bryan Kirk, Master of Music; Kendall Lusk, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Patricia McEwen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Queen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Todd Rider, Master of Science; Jeffrey Schaefer, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Jed Shepherd, Bachelor of Science; Meredith Short, Bachelor of Arts; Kaitlyn Simon, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Zachary Smith, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Katherine Todd, Master of Music; Jacob Vang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan West, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Seward 

Liberal: Alejandra Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts; Zaira Ruiz, Bachelor of Arts

 

Shawnee 

Auburn: Courtney Boman-Billey, Master of Science 

Topeka: Christian Baker, Bachelor of Science; John Boggs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brandon Branscom, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kevin Burton, Master of Arts; Heather Campbell, Master of Science; Jacob Easterberg, Bachelor of Science in Education; Asher Gilliland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Savannah Hays, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Stephanie Hecker, Bachelor of Science; John Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Kirsten Mcmanus, Master of Music; William Naeger, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Jakeb Radmacher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathaniel Shafer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meshell Thornley, Master of Science; McKenzie Tignor, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Sherman 

Goodland: Ryan Irvin, Master of Science; Andrew Shores, Bachelor of Science

 

Sumner 

Mulvane: Kenneth Stark, Bachelor of Science 

Wellington: Sydney Shields, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Starkey, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Thomas 

Levant: Mark Tole, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Cum Laude

 

Wabaunsee 

Alma: Wade Capoun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordon Routh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Alta Vista: Barb McClintock, Master of Science

 

Washington 

Linn: Teresa Kearn, Bachelor of Arts

 

Woodson 

Yates Center: Kayla Taylor, Master of Science

 

Wyandotte 

Kansas City: Laura Clement, Bachelor of Science; Jasmine Jordan, Bachelor of Science

 

Out-of-state

 

Alabama

Alabaster: Gregory Babb, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Vestavia: Brooke Walker, Master of Science

 

Arizona

Casa Grande: Omar Gonzalez Cintron, Master of Science

 

Arkansas

Little Rock: Peyton Welch, Master of Arts

 

California

Chula Vista: Christopher Orme, Bachelor of Science 

Costa Mesa: Mason Moriarty, Bachelor of Science 

Hollister: Emily Molchan, Master of Science 

Lancaster: Lorena Rogel, Master of Science 

Los Gatos: Marion Valenzuela, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude 

Pleasanton: Ramon Ortega Rubio, Professional Master of Technology 

San Diego: Seth Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brandon Keith, Master of Science 

San Jose: Johannes Van Der Pool, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Simi Valley: Christina Ballew, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Temecula: Tracie Syed, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Colorado

Brighton: Neal Heidt, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Broomfield: Kayla Presswood, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Centennial: Bartholomew McFee, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Colorado Springs: Hannah Wessels, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude 

Conifer: Zachary Ahlers, Master of Science 

Greeley: Sunny Patel, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Highlands Ranch: Kaitlyn Lube, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Rouse, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Kit Carson: Cecilia Hornung, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design 

Louisville: Samuel Berkelhammer, Master of Science 

Parker: Meaghan Kuzmich, Bachelor of Science

 

Delaware 

Rehoboth Beach: Andrew Ostergaard, Master of Science

 

District of Columbia 

Washington: Tiffany Lee, Doctor of Philosophy

 

 

Florida

Alachua: Melissa McKendree, Doctor of Philosophy 

Deland: Jeremy D'Angelo, Master of Science 

Jacksonville: Samuel Parker, Master of Science 

Melbourne: Emily Jagels, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Tampa: Carina Dearmas, Master of Science 

Watersound: Harrison Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Georgia

Alpharetta: Patrick Smith, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design 

Jesup: Celesta Robinson, Bachelor of Science

 

Hawaii 

Wahiawa: Gaya Mazzoni, Master of Science

 

 

Idaho

Midvale: Karly Craig, Master of Science

 

Illinois 

Bloomington: Nathaniel Mccoy, Master of Science 

Chicago: Stephen Harrison, Master of Business Administration; Anthony Zepeda, Master of Science 

Downers Grove: Madeline Loper, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Monee: Stephanie Williamson, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major 

Naperville: Ryan Porter, Bachelor of Science 

Plainfield: Daniel Sourile, Master of Science 

Springfield: Charday Crawford, Bachelor of Science

 

Indiana 

Lafayette: Rachel Kelly, Master of Science; Roberta Molter, Master of Science 

Pierceton: Jacquelyn St George, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Iowa 

Algona: Frances Bretz, Master of Agribusiness 

Altoona: Molly Frana, Master of Science 

Mediapolis: Aaron Cling, Master of Agribusiness 

Norwalk: Melanie Riordan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Cum Laude 

Sergeant Bluff: Jennifer Garrison, Master of Science 

Waterloo: Kayla Lichty, Master of Agribusiness

 

Kentucky

Vine Grove: Joseph Psyck, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Louisiana

Haughton: Blane Worley, Master of Science 

Leesville: Klara Zurek, Bachelor of Science

 

Maryland

Crofton: Cynthia Breese, Master of Science 

Olney: Taylor Chaconas, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Upper Marlboro: Amy Duley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Massachusetts 

Hatfield: Joanna Czarniecki, Master of Science

 

Minnesota 

Andover: Sarah Summerbell, Master of Science 

Buffalo: Kylee Zumach, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services 

Lake Bronson: Austin Braget, Master of Arts

 

Missouri

Belton: Andrea Opat, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Joyce Swopes, Master of Arts in Teaching 

Boonville: Clyde Bolyard, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Butler: Candice Wilson, Master of Science 

Columbia: David Lamb, Master of Arts 

Hannibal: Christopher Sheffer, Master of Arts 

Independence: Tim O'Connor, Bachelor of Arts 

Jefferson City: Todd Higgins, Master of Agribusiness 

Kansas City: Jessica Carson, Master of Architecture; Derrick Leggett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Scott Popp, Bachelor of Science; Kylie Schwaller, Master of Architecture; Shelby Starr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Liberty: Allison Holyfield, Bachelor of Science;Tyler Swehla, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Lonedell: Rachel Bardot, Master of Science 

Raymore: Julia Guerra, Master of Architecture 

Smithville: Steven Allen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Springfield: Natalie Powell, Bachelor of Science 

St. Joseph: Carrie Gregoire, Master of Agribusiness; Corey Jackson, Bachelor of Science; Hunter Severn, Bachelor of Science 

Washington: Kyle Marquart, Master of Science

Nebraska

Grand Island: Georgina Rubio, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lincoln: Michael Cover, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; John Rees, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Murdock: Seton Bachle, Master of Science 

Papillion: Neil Volker, Master of Science 

Scottsbluff: Marcie Sindt, Master of Science

 

New Jersey

Brigantine: Cindy Patierno, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude 

Lakewood: Nechama Barkin, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Parsippany: Stephanie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Spring Lake: Justin Miller, Bachelor of Science

 

New Mexico 

Las Cruces: Steve Ramsey, Doctor of Philosophy

 

New York 

Bronx: Claire Ward, Master of Science 

Fort Edward: Nichole Monroe, Master of Science 

West Babylon: Frank Farello, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Sanford: Tracy Spade, Master of Science 

North Dakota 

Leeds: Ross Braun, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Ohio

Avon: Mara Atzenhoffer, Bachelor of Arts 

Columbus: Ryan Zimmerman, Master of Science 

Oxford: Casie Wiebe, Master of Science 

Reynoldsburg: Percell Gaskins, Bachelor of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Bartlesville: Taylor Allen, Master of Landscape Architecture 

Tulsa: Kristy Urich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Oregon 

Corvallis: Michelle Maller, Master of Science 

Troutdale: Jennifer Schaffer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Pennsylvania

Erie: Nicole John, Doctor of Philosophy 

Lititz: Whitney Wealand, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Perkasie: Abel Maldonado, Master of Music 

Willow Grove: Ian Andree, Master of Science

 

South Carolina

Columbia: Jessica Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude

Fountain Inn: Kelsey Davis, Master of Science

Moncks Corner: Jeremy Mcdonald, Master of Arts

North Augusta: David Cato, Master of Science

Summerville: Jeffrey Nold, Master of Science

 

South Dakota

Elkton: Brady Jensen, Master of Science

 

Tennessee

Kingston: Debbie Azbell, Bachelor of Science

 

Texas

Allen: Dilpesh Patel, Master of Engineering Management 

Amarillo: Kristin Barker, Master of Science 

Arlington: Sarah Pakizer, Master of Science 

Buda: Tyler McComb, Bachelor of Arts 

Dallas: Allison Perlin, Master of Science 

Flower Mound: Surendra Thapa, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Friendswood: Marlen Jimenez, Master of Science 

Fort Hood: Jaliyah Brown, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Garland: Victoria Mowery, Bachelor of Science 

Harker Heights: Jennifer Jeffers, Master of Science 

Houston: Kofi Anane-Sekyere, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Lubbock: Kelly Vierck, Master of Science 

Magnolia: Ajahne Brager, Bachelor of Science 

Mckinney: Danielle Golway, Master of Science 

Midlothian: Sam Emerson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Panhandle: Sarah Urbanczyk, Master of Accountancy 

Plano: Kevin Bultongez, Master of Science 

Portland: Michael Tummons, Master of Science 

Richardson: Daniel Sullins, Doctor of Philosophy 

Sachse: Mathew Duckworth, Master of Science 

Sacul: Ryan Button, Doctor of Philosophy 

San Antonio: Layton Everhart, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Richard Gazdzik, Master of Engineering Management; Ciana Scaletti, Master of Science 

Southlake: William Davis, Master of Accountancy

 

Utah

Orem: Rhonda Sandberg, Master of Science 

Provo: Randa Alvord, Master of Science

 

Virginia

Criders: Anna Elwood, Bachelor of Science 

Midlothian: Zanetta Thomas, Bachelor of Science 

Palmyra: Erica Jacquay, Master of Science

 

Washington

Kalama: Orrin Preheim, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Kirkland: Keith Moyer, Master of Software Engineering 

Olympia: Claire Elliott, Master of Science 

Shelton: Jason Stirnaman, Bachelor of Science

 

Wisconsin

 

Eau Claire: Alexander Ferge, Master of Science 

Juneau: Ryan Strasser, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science 

La Crosse: Jennifer Roberts, Master of Science 

Leopolis: Benjamin Voelz, Doctor of Philosophy 

Menomonee Falls: Jacob Lamb, Doctor of Philosophy 

Milwaukee: Matthew Powell, Master of Public Health 

Waunakee: Kylee Darger, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Wyoming 

Cody: Dan Vanschoelandt, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Out-of-Country

Bangladesh: Haydory Ahmed, Doctor of Philosophy;Mohammad Iqbal, Doctor of Philosophy; Zoairia Lyric, Master of Science; Sharif Mahmood, Doctor of Philosophy 

Brazil: Rodrigo Pedrozo, Doctor of Philosophy 

Canada: Amy Kelly, Master of Science 

China: Wutukejiang Abulikemu, Doctor of Philosophy; Xiaowei Bing, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Xiao Bu, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Chixiang Chen, Master of Science; Hui Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Xi Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Ming Gao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xijian Hao, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cheng Hong, Bachelor of Science; Jiachen Huang, Master of Science; Zenan Huang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chunxue Jin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yanxi , Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Yan Kuang, Doctor of Philosophy; Han Li, Master of Science; Nanxi Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Quan Li, Master of Science; Simo Li, Bachelor of Science; Wenbo Li, Master of Science; Xiao Liang, Master of Science; Tianyu Lin, Master of Science; Haijing Liu, Doctor of Philosophy; Liangliang , Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Yunzhi Luo, Master of Science; Yunyun Lv, Master of Arts; Xin Nie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yuchen Qin, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jie Ren, Doctor of Philosophy; Chenhao Shan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Junyuan Tan, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Teng Teng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bo Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Gaochan Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Xianjuan Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dongliang Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yirui Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xianzhe Xue, Master of Science; Jianmeng Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yachen Yu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wei Yue, Doctor of Philosophy; Chenyu Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jin Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jingwen Zhen, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Yusheng Zhou, Bachelor of Arts 

Ecuador: Raul Osorio Morillo, Master of Science 

France: Kevin Gargot, Master of Science 

India: ChandraVyas Annakula, Master of Science; Pragathi Belagola Shridhar, Doctor of Philosophy; Hyma Gajula, Doctor of Philosophy; Aruna Sai Kannamareddy, Master of Science; Ritvik Mandala, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karthik Putta, Master of Science 

Indonesia: Mutiara Kusuma, Doctor of Philosophy 

Iran: Aram Bahrini, Master of Science; Neda Dadashzadeh, Doctor of Philosophy; Bahar Modir, Doctor of Philosophy 

Jamaica: Dane Steen, Bachelor of Science 

Jordan: Rund Al-Masri, Doctor of Philosophy 

Kuwait: Sulaiman Al-Bader, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Abdulrahman Alobaid, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Nepal: Ashok Aryal, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuba Dahal, Doctor of Philosophy; Samida Khadka, Master of Science 

Netherlands: Bram Verheijen, Doctor of Philosophy 

Pakistan: Muhammad Nawaz, Doctor of Philosophy 

Paraguay: Jose Espinola Lopez, Master of Science; Fabian Farr, Master of Agribusiness; Andrea Labiste Teme, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude 

Peru: Wai Ka Wong Situ, Bachelor of Science 

Philippines: Sheryll Namingit, Doctor of Philosophy 

Romania: Maria Panaite, Bachelor of Arts; George Podaru, Doctor of Philosophy 

Saudi Arabia: Shatha Alahmadi, Master of Science; Reem Alawi, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Mohammed Albader, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Mohammed Almutairy, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Sultan Alrushaid, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Aysha Bajabaa, Doctor of Philosophy 

South Korea: Hyunsu Kim, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude 

Sri Lanka: Manomi Perera, Doctor of Philosophy 

Taiwan: Chen-Wei Tao, Doctor of Philosophy 

Turkey: Kazim Akin, Master of Arts; Pervin Ari Akin, Master of Science; Basak Coskun, Master of Science 

Zambia: Ednah Kasanda, Master of Agribusiness