1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors 

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2016 

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.
Written by: Tiffany Roney, 785-532-4486, troney@k-state.edu

       

MANHATTAN — More than 600 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this summer. The graduates hail from 60 Kansas counties, 40 states and 28 countries.

Degrees earned include 343 bachelor's degrees, 193 master's degrees, 62 doctorates and three associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees.

Eighteen students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Three students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, seven students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and eight students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned summer degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University, follows.


Kansas Counties

Allen, Atchison 

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler

Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley

Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Grant, Gray, Greenwood

Harvey

Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson

Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Miami, Mitchell, Morris

Nemaha, Neosho

Osage, Ottawa

Pottawatomie, Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rushl

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Smith

Thomas

Wallace, Washington, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi

Missouri

Nebraska

New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

 Allen

Humboldt: Stacy Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Iola: Abby Works, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Atchison

Atchison: Brooklynn Otte, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Horton: Craig Wischropp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nortonville: Micah Stutz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

 Barber

Kiowa: Brena Diel, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Barton

Claflin: Natalie Hoffman, Master of Science; Abigail Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Great Bend: Amber Baker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Bourbon

Fort Scott: Trevor Swim, Master of Accountancy

 

Brown

Everest: Mikaela Lehew, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

Hiawatha: Madison Book, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Denise Wolney, Master of Science

 

Butler

Andover: Martin Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Augusta: Bailee Howard, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Tristan Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Seth Siemens, Bachelor of Science

Benton: Jake Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Towanda: Jessica Sondergard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Clark

Ashland: Chelsey Leclear, Bachelor of Science

 

Clay


Clay Center: Greg Erickson, Bachelor of Science; Chancelor Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Longford: Ryan Coulson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cloud

Concordia: Morgan Berk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Laura Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Glasco: Tyler Kocher, Bachelor of Science

 

Coffey

Lebo: Taylor Milota, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Cowley

Arkansas City: Tania Fuentes, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Burden: Alexandria Mcchesney, Bachelor of Science

Winfield: Penny Bloedel, Master of Arts

 

Dickinson

Abilene: Cassidy Keim, Master of Public Health

Enterprise: Amanda McKeeman, Master of Accountancy

 

Doniphan

Highland: Ashlie Witham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Douglas

Eudora: Erik Russell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Lawrence: Peter Esau, Master of Science; Natalie Hiebert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ellen Kyriakos, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Machell, Bachelor of Arts; Rebecca Mcelroy, Bachelor of Science; Anna Pees, Master of Public Health; Sarah Pennington, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Cum Laude; Kasey Waite, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Ellis

Hays: Kacie Mallon, Bachelor of Arts

 

Ellsworth

Wilson: Shawn Shipley, Master of Music

 

Finney

Garden City: Benjamin Hutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Soledad Pena, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Ford

Dodge City: Maria Baker, Master of Science

 

Franklin

Ottawa: Kathryn Gloshen, Bachelor of Fine Arts; David Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Richmond: Taylor Feuerborn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Geary

Dwight: Sara Bubenik, Master of Public Health

Fort Riley: Erica Harley, Bachelor of Science; Marie Matos, Master of Science; Karen Stig, Bachelor of Science

Junction City: Robert Barton, Bachelor of Science and a Bachelor of Science; Martine Chery, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Edgar, Bachelor of Arts; Nathan Elliott, Bachelor of Science; Carson Gentry, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Henderson, Bachelor of Science; Ahram Kim, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elisa Mendoza, Master of Science; Natalie Niebres, Bachelor of Science; Laura Tietjen, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Grant

Ulysses: German Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Gray

Cimarron: Tyler Siek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Greenwood

Madison: Henry Ott, Master of Science

  

Harvey

Halstead: Nathan Nordstedt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Newton: Nathan Gouvion, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude; Wesley Moore, Master of Landscape Architecture

 

Jackson

Holton: Connor Atkinson, Bachelor of Science; Emily Zwonitzer, Bachelor of Science

Hoyt: Mariah Bausch, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

 

Jefferson

Topeka: Kari Bigham, Master of Science

Valley Falls: Jade Edmonds, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering and a Secondary Major

 

Johnson

De Soto: Erin Cahoone, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a Secondary Major; Brianna Rodgers, Bachelor of Science

Edgerton: Emily Hail, Bachelor of Science

Fairway: Matthew Johnston, Bachelor of Science

Gardner: Kaylee Champagne, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Leawood: John Elson, Doctor of Philosophy; William Gurney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christina Navickas, Master of Science; Samuel Petrovski, Bachelor of Arts; Tessa Reichel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Patrick Roh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Shulse, Master of Public Health

Lenexa: Rachel Roszel, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas Schuster, Master of Science

Merriam: Ryen Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Sheppard, Master of Science

Olathe: Holly Abadayan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Christina Caw, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Farmer, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Gabel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zuleica Gerardo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jana Keeley, Master of Science; Preston Kelly, Master of Accountancy; Russell Lanzrath, Master of Science; Kyle Lefler, Master of Science; Evan Malinowski, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Mattern, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Maxwell, Bachelor of Science; Aubree May, Bachelor of Science; Kierstin Middleton, Master of Accountancy; Taylor Middleton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Rebecca Renteria, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Shinkle, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jack Vandervelde, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Wright, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Overland Park: John Bagarozy, Master of Architecture; Ryan Brennan, Bachelor of Science; Brett Budach, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Buseman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Cacy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Jordan Carney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrett Cates, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Hayden Cave, Master of Accountancy; James Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Combs, Master of Accountancy; Taylor Haak, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Blake Hilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Holsworth, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Emilie Irons, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amanda Irwin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristy Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daniel Juhn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Keller, Bachelor of Science; Dakota King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlin Landes, Master of Science; Rebecca Megee, Master of Public Health; David Moreno, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle Parmenter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly Plevniak, Master of Science; Stephen Radetic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Reddick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kevin Robben, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jared Stafos, Master of Science; Loraine Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Prairie Village: Matthew Cantril, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Lemos, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; George Williams, Doctor of Philosophy

Shawnee: Dennis Burket, Doctor of Education; Elizabeth Cummings, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Garvey, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jessica Haas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Hodge, Master of Science; Aaron Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christian Rittmann, Bachelor of Science

Spring Hill: Jonathan Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Roger Ratzlaff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Kiowa

Mullinville: Darren Hayse, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Labette

Parsons: Morgan Richardson, Master of Science

 

Leavenworth

Basehor: Julia Karrick, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Easton: Keith Edmonds, Bachelor of Science

Lansing: Tyler Hoyt, Bachelor of Science

Leavenworth: Chance Thackston, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

 

Lyon

Emporia: Scott Marshall, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Marion

Hillsboro: Derek Kelsey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Marion: Jandee Kruse, Master of Science

Tampa: Monika Detray, Master of Science

 

Marshall

Axtell: John Heiman, Master of Regional and Community Planning

Frankfort: Michael Schofield, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Marysville: Jamie Minneman, Master of Music

Summerfield: Molly Burger, Bachelor of Science in Education

Waterville: Terra Bruna, Master of Science

 

McPherson

Canton: Carla Shearer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lindsborg: Henry Littich, Master of Music

McPherson: William Reed, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Delaney Seely, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

  

Miami

Bucyrus: John Augustine, Master of Accountancy; Brooke Harshaw, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Makenzie Ruder, Bachelor of Science

Louisburg: Laura Blaine, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Paola: Jordan Blanc, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Mitchell

Beloit: Brian Thiessen, Bachelor of Science

 

Morris

Council Grove: Nawen Engle, Bachelor of Science

White City: Andrew Ricketts, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Nemaha

Bern: Thomas Sheik, Master of Business Administration

Corning: Erika Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Seneca: Chelsea Mitchell, Master of Science; Nicholas Wiers, Associate of Technology, Cum Laude

 

Neosho

Chanute: Kristin Chase, Bachelor of Arts; Timothy Tarkelly, Master of Arts

Erie: Matthea Hendrickson, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Osage

Scranton: Evan Finton, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Vassar: Brittany Larsen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Wakarusa: Payton Haefner, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

Ottawa

Bennington: Doni Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Pottawatomie

Manhattan: Victor Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Amy Nichols, Master of Arts

Olsburg: Eli Sheppard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

St. George: Emily Fort, Master of Science; Tricia Holliday, Master of Science

Wamego: Kamryn Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Garetson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Travis Heideman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Patton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Pratt

Pratt: Kayla Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Beth Krehbiel, Master of Landscape Architecture

 

Rawlins

Atwood: Gabrial Skolout, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Reno

Hutchinson: Kathryn Fallon, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jessica Grinstead, Master of Science; Kassaundra Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandrea Meisenheimer, Master of Accountancy; Christopher Mullins, Master of Science; Jaron Pruitt, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Braden Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Pretty Prairie: Seth Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Republic

Courtland: Tyler Tebow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rice

Lyons: Nicholas Reed, Master of Science

 

Riley

Manhattan: Jamilya Anderson, Master of Arts; Natalie Bader, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Bauerle, Master of Science; Thomas Becker, Master of Science; Ammar Bhandari, Doctor of Philosophy; Katie Breese, Master of Public Health; Amber Briggs, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Brown, Master of Arts; Sandra Chastan, Master of Arts; Overtone Chipatala, Master of Science; Charity Clifford, Doctor of Philosophy; Sam Cook, Master of Science; Sara Crandall, Master of Science; Abigail Crouse, Bachelor of Arts; Tony Demchak, Doctor of Philosophy; Eric Dilley, Bachelor of Arts; Onyekachukwu Ehie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Colin Ferrel, Bachelor of Science; Natasha Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bethany Grabow, Doctor of Philosophy; Gretchen Hartsook, Master of Music; Matthew Heerman, Doctor of Philosophy; James Hope, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Kall, Master of Science; Casey Keller, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Jessica Kerr, Master of Science; Megan Klozenbucher, Master of Science; Jacob Kujath, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Ledford, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Lockwood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joseph Lower, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Jesse Mack, Bachelor of Science; Annastacia Maynard, Master of Science; Michael Moritz, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Daniel Perez, Master of Public Health; Maria Perez, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jacob Powell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kariga Pratt, Doctor of Philosophy; Samuel Procter, Doctor of Philosophy; Jessica Reed, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Rennaker, Master of Science; Alexandria Robison, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alan Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bradley Sellers, Bachelor of Science; Katie Sibbitt, Master of Science; Lacey Smith, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kolia Souza, Master of Science; Trevor Spencer, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Jordan Strom, Master of Science; Carrie Summers, Master of Arts; Julie Thiele, Doctor of Philosophy; Benjamin Trenary, Master of Science; Scott Eugene Velasquez, Doctor of Philosophy; Kevin West, Master of Science; Jake Wodtke, Bachelor of Science; Becatien Yao, Master of Science; Brandon Young, Bachelor of Science

Randolph: Jacob Hagenmaier, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Rush

Albert: Maggie Tracy, Master of Science

 

Saline

Assaria: Joslyn Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Gypsum: Jamie Kempke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Elena Arvelo, Associate of Technology; Brooke Lanoue, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jonathan Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrea Mick, Bachelor of Science; Davin Perry, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; John Petterson, Master of Arts; Carl Prince, Bachelor of Science; Cade Smith, Associate of Technology

 

Scott

Scott City: Tyrel George, Master of Science

 

Sedgwick

Benton: Grant Gemar, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Cheney: Joshua Keiter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Colwich: Mitchell Ward, Bachelor of Arts

Derby: Jeremy Cline, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paden Town, Master of Music

Goddard: Jordan Brown, Master of Music

Maize: Aundrea Self, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Thiessen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Valley Center: Cameron Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Susan Elder, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Kayla Raney, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a Secondary Major

Viola: Brandon Allee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wichita: Kasey Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Bolton, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Logan Britton, Master of Science; Rylee Easton, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Fisher, Bachelor of Music; Taylor Huelsman, Master of Science; Lacey Ireton, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Derek Judd, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mark Kaufmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Larios, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alyssa Loper, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jennifer Mcdonald, Master of Agribusiness; Paige McMahon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and a Secondary Major; Robin Meyen, Master of Science; John Mies, Bachelor of Science; Leigh Miller, Master of Science; Sara Miller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Karen Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Allison O'Rourke, Master of Science; Natasha Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristin Ralph, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Madison Randall, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Amanda Santoro, Master of Landscape Architecture; Pallace Schnittker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Schraeder, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Michael Trimmell, Bachelor of Science; Chasty Waller, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Auna Wilbur, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Altovice Williams, Bachelor of Science and a Bachelor of Science

 

Seward

Liberal: Alejandro Ayala, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emmanuel Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and a Master of Science; Tyson Mcguire, Master of Science; Melissa Miller, Master of Science

 

Shawnee

Auburn: Tobias Wood, Master of Music

Berryton: Benjamin Deghand, Bachelor of Science

Shawnee: Erin Hauber, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

Topeka: Stephanie Birdsall, Master of Arts; Brenden-Chad Buchanan, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jenna Burnette, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Elsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shane Goff, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sherry Haller, Doctor of Philosophy; Rachel Hutton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jennifer Jackson, Master of Science; Julie Johnson, Master of Accountancy; Miranda Metcalf, Master of Science; Saud Omar, Doctor of Philosophy; Misty Ostergaard, Doctor of Philosophy; Matthew Ramos, Bachelor of Science

 

Smith

Smith Center: Spencer Vandergiesen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Thomas

Colby: Morgan Bell, Bachelor of Science

 

 

Wallace

Weskan: Lauren Kuykendall, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Washington

Clifton: Laura Condray, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Washington: Logan Gauby, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

 

Wyandotte

Kansas City: Kaylin Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Krystal Collier, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Skylar Henre, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Isoke Jenkins-Dyer, Bachelor of Science; Evelyn Jurado, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Pamela Waldeck, Bachelor of Science; Janiece Walker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Out-of-state

U.S. Armed Forces in Europe

Brian Gajeton, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Alabama

Enterprise: Daniel Anderson, Master of Science

 

Arizona

Phoenix: Dawn Holtmann, Master of Science

 

Arkansas

Fayetteville: Chelsea Porter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Springdale: Le'andre Carthen, Bachelor of Science

 

California


Anaheim: Connor Corley, Bachelor of Arts

Irvine: Tyler Roznos, Bachelor of Science

Moss Landing: Katelyn Jacobsen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Oceanside: Bethany Pettus, Graduate Certificate

Palo Alto: Christian Cox, Bachelor of Science

Redding: Robert Curato, Master of Science

San Bernardino: Adelina Kaye, Master of Science

San Diego: Kimberly Gross, Graduate Certificate

San Diego: Jenna Silberberg, Master of Science

San Marcos: Joseph Scott, Bachelor of Science

Santa Barbara: Lucas Benenati, Bachelor of Science

Upland: Dillon Sapp, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Colorado

Castle Rock: Bailey McHenry, Master of Science

Colorado Springs: Terra Dawes, Master of Public Health; Diane Hatch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Greenwood Village: Gannon Huiting, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Steamboat Springs: Eryn Rinck, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Connecticut

Killingworth: H. Fulner, Bachelor of Science

Orange: Kimberly Zeldes, Master of Science 

 

 

Florida

Plant City: Michelle Poston, Graduate Certificate

Titusville: Emily Williams, Master of Science

 

Georgia

Alpharetta: Austin Bergeron, Bachelor of Science

Conley: Antoinette Beyah, Master of Science

Statesboro: Michael Elliott, Graduate Certificate

 

 

Idaho

Carey: Alaena Wilfong, Master of Science

Pocatello: Sarah Byington, Master of Science

 

Illinois

Algonquin: David Arndt, Doctor of Philosophy

Arlington Heights: Raymond Giese, Master of Science; Nancy Williams, Graduate Certificate

Chicago: Michelle Harris Radcliffe, Master of Science; Ethan Peck, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Julianne Vanpeursem, Master of Science

Libertyville: Cameron Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Quincy: Annie Pralle, Bachelor of Science

Round Lake: Brooke Smith, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Indiana

Indianapolis: Sharon Luu, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Iowa

Keokuk: Juliana Knopp, Bachelor of Science

Newton: Amy Vos, Graduate Certificate

Urbandale: Timothy Jackels, Master of Engineering Management

Waterloo: Cassandra Knutson, Master of Public Health

 

Kentucky

Lexington: Jennifer Frederick, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Louisiana

Zachary: Alexander McLellan, Master of Science

 

Maryland

Catonsville: Sarah Biondo, Graduate Certificate

Elkton: Kyle Hess, Bachelor of Science

Germantown: Jeffrey Chai, Master of Science

Hyattsville: Chawnnel Sharp, Master of Science

North Potomac: David Ryan, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts

Hatfield: Joanna Czarniecki, Graduate Certificate

Hudson: Anna Altobelli, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Maynard: Lauren O'Connor, Master of Science

 

Michigan

Troy: Brandon Lamarche, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Minnesota

Andover: Heidi Kelly, Master of Science

Bloomington: Sarah Buchert, Master of Science

Edina: Sarah Gutkowski, Master of Science

Minneapolis: Caleb Morris, Bachelor of Science

Minnetonka: Maia Lapic, Master of Science

New Ulm: Julie Commerford, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Mississippi

Madison: Mary Murray, Master of Science

Quitman: Matthew Young, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Missouri

Chesterfield: Taylor Fischer, Master of Science

Florissant: Devan Brown, Bachelor of Science

Grain Valley: Lauren Heermann, Master of Landscape Architecture

Kansas City: Gian LaManno, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Listhartke, Master of Science; Weston Loehr, Master of Science; Emilie Redmond, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kearney: Allison Paul, Bachelor of Science

Peculiar: Ashlee Wolters, Bachelor of Arts

Platte City: Eugene Johnson, Graduate Certificate; Daniel Reiter, Graduate Certificate

Republic: Jenny Hartsock, Master of Science

Rolla: Erica Long, Master of Science

St. Joseph: Harriett Tudor, Master of Landscape Architecture

Nebraska

Grand Island: Katie Brand, Bachelor of Science

Lincoln: James Parks, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Tetreault, Doctor of Philosophy; Christopher Van Nostrand, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude

O'Neill: Tanner Barth, Bachelor of Science

Omaha: Marlee Arrasmith, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Miller, Master of Science; Nicolas Olson, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Taphorn, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Carrie Turpen, Bachelor of Science

Papillion: Jon Doolen, Bachelor of Science

Plattsmouth: Julie Croasdale, Bachelor of Science

 

New Jersey

Bayville: Andrea Bazzanella, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Fort Lee: Kelli Grant, Master of Science

Lakewood: Esther Goldberger, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Brianna Hadley, Master of Science 

 

New York

Bay Shore: Gean Sanchez, Bachelor of Science

Bronx: Aaron Goodman, Graduate Certificate

Ithaca: Caroline Mwendwakaringe, Master of Science

Sea Cliff: Denis Hickey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

North Carolina

Conover: Kristen Bumgarner, Master of Science

Fayetteville: David Atkinson, Master of Science; Janet Galloway, Master of Science; Sarah Szopinski, Master of Music

Fort Bragg: Sarah Falcon, Bachelor of Arts

Raleigh: Timothy Hoffman, Doctor of Philosophy

Winston Salem: David Minnick, Master of Science

 

North Dakota

Fargo: Andrew Green, Doctor of Philosophy

Grand Forks: Robin Besse, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Ohio

Columbus: Brendan Kelly, Master of Science

Copley: Natalie Masters, Master of Science

Hillsboro: Colon Ross, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Loveland: Allyson Coburn, Bachelor of Science

Toledo: Elijah Santiago, Master of Arts

West Liberty: Jenna Hostetler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Oklahoma

Jenks: Ashley Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Tulsa: Colby Bostick, Bachelor of Science; Jordan James, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Oregon

Corvallis: Andres Reyes Gaige, Doctor of Philosophy

Eugene: Samuel Kenney, Master of Arts

Lakeview: Mary Staub, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Salem: Tuyen Nguyen, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania

Allentown: Susan Schmidt, Bachelor of Science

Delmont: Brandon Fait, Bachelor of Science

Harrisburg: Tara Kennedy, Master of Science

Manheim: Kimberly Stangl, Master of Science

 

South Carolina

Columbia: Jessica Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude

Fountain Inn: Kelsey Davis, Master of Science

Moncks Corner: Jeremy Mcdonald, Master of Arts

North Augusta: David Cato, Master of Science

Summerville: Jeffrey Nold, Master of Science

 

South Dakota

Eureka: Loni Schumacher, Master of Science

Whitewood: Danielle Holladay, Master of Science

 

Tennessee

Franklin: Cassandra Jones, Master of Public Health

 

Texas

Addison: Bailie Bridges, Bachelor of Science

Amarillo: Michele Veloz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Arlington: Demonte Hood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Serv; Jennifer Schmidt, Master of Science

Austin: Natasha Martin, Master of Science; Courtney Passow, Doctor of Philosophy

Brownwood: Matthew Mccrane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Colleyville: Kelly Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

Coppell: Clayton Dalrymple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Dallas: Alanna Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Fort Worth: Andrea Frankenfield, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Christopher Witt, Master of Agribusiness

Lubbock: Sarah Asebedo, Doctor of Philosophy

McKinney: Mary Johnson, Master of Science

Missouri City: Andrew Rostek, Master of Landscape Architecture

Richardson: Ashley Jones, Master of Science

San Antonio: Wendy Moreno, Master of Arts

Southlake: Whitney Jeter, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Utah

Cedar Hills: Christi Smith, Master of Science

Garland: Kylie Hermansen, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Virginia

Ashburn: David Oakley, Doctor of Philosophy

Charlottesville: Courtney Bascom, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Virginia Beach: Tyler Carter, Bachelor of Science

 

Washington

Bothell: Hojr Momeni, Doctor of Philosophy

Spokane: Cary Fry, Master of Agribusiness

 

West Virginia

Morgantown: Dannell Boatman, Master of Science

 

Wisconsin

Mountain: Michelle Scarpace, Master of Science

Whitefish Bay: Taylor Faulkner, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Wyoming

Casper: Shawn Coleman, Bachelor of Science

 

Out-of-Country

Argentina: Federica Higa, Master of Science

Bangladesh: Md Islam, Doctor of Philosophy; Md Zahidul Karim, Master of Science

Brazil: Alexandre Tononrosa, Master of Science

Canada: Tobi Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Avigyle Sherman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

China: Chunyan Bao, Doctor of Philosophy; Chendi Cao, Master of Science; Yi Cao, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kan Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Yanye Fan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sheng Gong, Doctor of Philosophy; Jiena Gu, Master of Science; Chao He, Master of Science; Yuchi Huo, Bachelor of Arts; Cailian Liao, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jiancong Lin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qinfang Liu, Master of Science; Tong Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yaduan Mao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xia Shang, Doctor of Philosophy; Xinyi Shen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jialiang Shi, Master of Science; Yuqi Song, Master of Science; Qi Sun, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Lu Wang, Master of Science; Wei Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xian Wu, Doctor of Philosophy; Xinli Xiao, Doctor of Philosophy; Shuo Yan, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Yihong Yan, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Yiqun Yang, Doctor of Philosophy; Youwei Yang, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Hai Yu, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Yue Yuan, Master of Science; Fan Zeng, Doctor of Philosophy; Dan Zhang, Bachelor of Arts and a Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jieao Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiaojing Zhang, Master of Science; Zhi Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy; Tiya Zhou, Master of Science; Di Zou, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Colombia: Laura Soto Sierra, Master of Science

Costa Rica: Juan Chavarria Gordienko, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Claudio Vargas Rodriguez, Doctor of Philosophy

Ecuador: Graciela Andrango Quimbiulco, Doctor of Philosophy

Honduras: Arnoldo Alvarez Umana, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

India: Vibhore Bhatnagar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Michael Joseph, Doctor of Philosophy; Ashwin Krishna, Master of Science; Harshad Kulkarni, Doctor of Philosophy; Balabalaji Padavala, Doctor of Philosophy; Smita Sharan, Master of Science; Kaliramesh Siliveru, Doctor of Philosophy

Islamic Republic of Iran: Elaheh Ghanati, Master of Science; Nassim Sabahfar, Doctor of Philosophy

Jamaica: Kimberly Williamson, Bachelor of Science

Republic of Korea: Jiyoung Kim, Master of Science; Ji Yong Lee, Doctor of Philosophy; Seunghyun Park, Doctor of Philosophy

Kuwait: Fatemah Al-Qadfan, Master of Arts; Ghazi Alenezi, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Sri Lanka: Pavithra Pitumpe Arachchige, Doctor of Philosophy; Agostheinu Paris Samarasekara, Master of Science; Weerasooriya Weerasooriya, Doctor of Philosophy

Latvia: Iveta Kesane, Doctor of Philosophy

Malawi: Frank Maulana, Doctor of Philosophy

Malaysia: Felicia Giok, Master of Science

Nigeria: Shuaibu Umar, Professional Master of Technology

Nicaragua: Oscar Ramos, Doctor of Philosophy

Nepal: Dipak Giri, Doctor of Philosophy; Subhash Paudel, Master of Science; Dol Sapkota, Master of Science; Jan Simkhada, Master of Science

Pakistan: Saima Farooq, Doctor of Philosophy; Sarmad Khan, Bachelor of Science; Hamida Mahmood, Master of Science

Paraguay: Helena Fernandez Acevedo, Bachelor of Science and a Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Andres Oteiza, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Saudi Arabia: Ahmad Mouais, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Turkey: Tugce Gungormezler, Master of Arts

Uganda: Judith Sempa, Master of Public Health

Venezuela: Claudia Fracchiolla, Doctor of Philosophy

Vietnam: Kien Le, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science