1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, graduation honors 

Wednesday, Oct. 21, 2015 

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.
Written by: Taylor Manges, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu

       

MANHATTAN — More than 540 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this summer. The graduates hail from 60 Kansas counties, 37 states and 28 countries.

Degrees earned include 304 bachelor's degrees, 191 master's degrees, 47 doctorates and two associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees.

Three students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. One student graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, while two students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned summer degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University, follows. This list also is available at k-state.edu/media.


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison 

Barton, Butler

Chautauqua, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley and Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards and Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Grant

Harvey and Haskell and Hodgeman

Johnson

Kearny

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn and Lyon

Marion, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell and Morris

Nemaha and Neosho

Osage and Ottawa

Pottawatomie and Pratt

Reno, Republic, Riley, Rooks and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Stevens, and Sumner  

Wabaunsee, Washington, Wichita and Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Arizona and Arkansas

California and Colorado, Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Illinois, Indiana and Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota and Mississippi

Missouri

Nebraska

New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina and South Dakota

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington and Wisconsin
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

 Allen

Iola: Maria Baker, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Anderson

Colony: Dexter Wiley, Bachelor of Science

 

Atchison

Atchison: Audra VonSenden, Bachelor of Science

 

Barton

Ellinwood: Kelsey Menges, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Great Bend: Kelly Crissman, Bachelor of Science

 

Butler

Andover: Ryan Waldrip, Bachelor of Science

Doulgass: Jared Holthaus, Bachelor of Science

Rose Hill: Garrett Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Towanda: Emilee Gorman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Chautauqua

Sedan: Brandon McCann, Bachelor of Science

 

Clay


Clay Center: Taylor James, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wakefield: Abby Sherbert, Master of Accountancy

 

Cloud

Concordia: Katelyne Brockman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Coffey

Gridley: Richard Barnard, Bachelor of Science

 

Cowley

Arkansas City: Sadie Schlosser, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Winfield: Jeremy Groene, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Heather Hammel, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Associate of Applied Science

 

Crawford

Farlington: Kassie Curran, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics

 

Dickinson

Abilene: David Leach, Bachelor of Arts; Atalie Tompkins, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Enterprise: Hannah Miller, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics

 

Doniphan

Highland: Cameron Twombly, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Douglas

Lawrence: Craig Butler, Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership; Christopher Fisackerly, Bachelor of Science; Lorne Jordan, Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry; Zachary Peterson, Master of Science in Biology; Jennifer Rapp, Master of Science in Special Education; Saurabh Singh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Edwards

Lewis: Alexis Harp, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Ellis

Ellis: Stacey Williams, Master of Music

Hays: Alex Becker, Bachelor of Science; Holly Brown, Bachelor of Science; Mackenzie Schmeidler, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Ellsworth

Holyrood: Kinsey Phelan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Finney

Garden City: Brooke Dechant, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Rene Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ford

Bucklin: James Minnis, Master of Science in Human Nutrition

Dodge City: Katlyn Baughman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sonia Gonzalez, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Ryan Hayes, Bachelor of Science; Michael Snapp, Master of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Franklin

Ottawa: Scott Reed, Bachelor of Science

Williamsburg: Lori Turner, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

 

Geary

Fort Riley: David Miles, Bachelor of Science

Junction City: Jarrett Brookhouser, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Desiree Brown, Master of Music; Curtis Hall, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Maria Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Education

Milford: Matheu May, Bachelor of Arts

 

Grant

Ulysses: Andi Christenson, Master of Science in Agronomy

  

Harvey

Newton: Kalen Speake, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Veer, Bachelor of Science


Haskell

Satanta: Tera Barnhardt, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Shelby Hill, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics

 

Hodgeman

Jetmore: Joshua Jackson, Master of Music

 

Johnson

DeSoto: Kellie Flick, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Fairway: Charles Novick, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Gardner: Samantha Laughman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Mark Manbeck, Bachelor of Science in Education

Leawood: Matthew Lane, Bachelor of Science in Education; Maggie Mahon, Bachelor of Science; Megan Van Sooy, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lenexa: Dustin Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Robert Garcia, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Leatherbury, Bachelor of Science; Hillary Martin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zachary Pemberton, Bachelor of Science; Regan Porter, Bachelor of Arts; Kendra Preston, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Patricia Reid, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Bleu Teague, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Mission: Haley Fosnough-Biersmith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Mission Hills: Lauren Laudan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

Olathe: Uriel Barrera, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Boyers, Bachelor of Science; Justin Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Priscilla De Los Santos, Master of Public Health; Andrew Debord, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Suhani Gandhi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Gibson, Master of Science in Grain Science; William Hammer, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Kelly Kidwell, Bachelor of Science; Tate Lofton, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Murry, Bachelor of Science; Melia Pfannenstiel, Doctor of Philosophy in Security Studies; Starr Price, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Seils, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joel Wagner, Bachelor of Science; Kaylee Wicke, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Overland Park: Conner Ahnen, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Rachel Baker, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shayla Bates, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Timothy Brockman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Budke, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Phillip Choe, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jordan Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Don, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joseph Downey, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Ecklund, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maria Glean, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Brittany Hollerbach, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kathryn Kennally, Bachelor of Science; Colleen Lindsay, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Alexa Mealy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Murray, Bachelor of Science; Mark Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Richardson,Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Thomas Riggs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kindall Shenefield Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caitlin Smell, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Brady Smith, Bachelor of Science; James Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science; Monet Straub, Bachelor of Science; Carolyn Utz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kelly Wessel, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction; Meaghan Wood, Master of Science in Gerontology; Jacob Wright, Bachelor of Science

Prairie Village: Zachary Pitts, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Rush, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Michelle Senne, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Shawnee: Jennifer Boutte, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Broll, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Crow, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shelby Ingram, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Kinnamon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jessica Lopez, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Rice, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan Swoyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Stilwell: Meredith Funk, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Montague, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aubrey Schlitzer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Kearny

Deerfield: Stephen Stelting, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Labette

Oswego: Arin Billingsly, Bachelor of Science

Parsons: Haylie Argo, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Leavenworth

Basehor: Richard O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Easton: Josh Allen Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeffrey O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Fort Leavenworth: Kevin Ryan, Master of Engineering Management

Leavenworth: Shelby DeNoya, Master of Science in Grain Science; Ronald Hernandez, Master of Arts in Security Studies; Ira Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Dylan Wendt, Bachelor of Arts

Linwood: Caren Chellgren, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Tonganoxie: Rebekah Smalley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Lincoln

Lincoln: Kara Cavalli, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Linn

Pleasanton: Rebecca Sombatchareun, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Lyon

Emporia: Kristin Dorsey, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amanda Lickteig, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction

Olpe: Katelyn Henderson, Bachelor of Science

 

Marion

Hillsboro: Scott Ferguson, Doctor of Philosophy

Lehigh: Jeree Hughbanks, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

McPherson

Inman: Kaci Rempe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lindsborg: Marina Patrick, Bachelor of Science

Mcpherson: Max Goering, Master of Science in Mathematics, Bachelor of Science; Grace Hageman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Starr, Bachelor of Science

 

Meade

Meade: William Heinson, Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

 

Miami

Bucyrus: John Augustine, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Guetterman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Mitchell

Tipton: Marcie Corpstein, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Morris

Council Grove: Kelsie Doty, Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Nemaha

Sabetha: Cesali Shaver, Bachelor of Science

 

Neosho

Chanute: Benton Duff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danielle Shearin, Bachelor of Science

Galesburg: Tyler Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Osage

Burlingame: Kathleen Pretz, Master of Music

 

Ottawa

Minneapolis: Katie Shatto, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Pottawatomie

Olsburg: Joshua Wilcox, Master of Landscape Architecture

St. George: Daina Iman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bachelor of Science; Hayley Cady, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Dodd, Master of Science in Geology

St. Marys: Nicholas Bomberger, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Mathe, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Wamego: Katherine Burke, Doctor of Philosophy in Environmental Design and Planning; Nathan Craft, Master of Music

Westmoreland: Amanda Johnson, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development

 

Pratt

Pratt: Samantha Snell, Bachelor of Science

Preston: Brandon Bortz, Doctor of Philosophy in Civil Engineering

 

Reno

Hutchinson: Andrew Allsup, Master of Arts in Communication Studies;: Summer Gajewski, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Trenton Jones, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alexandrea Meisenheimer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Wiles, Bachelor of Science

Sterling: Mary Fulk, Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

 

Republic

Belleville: Caleb Gieber, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Brice Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chase Scott Bachelor of Science

Courtland: Carly Swanson, Bachelor of Science

Scandia: Timothy Baker, Bachelor of Science

 

Riley

Manhattan: Joshua Allen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management and a Secondary Major; Antonio Asebedo, Doctor of Philosophy Agronomy; Molly Bernstein, Master of Fine Arts; Labrina Blagg, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Daniel Blevins, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Bowles, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Stacey Bowman, Master of Science in Special Education; Tess Burrow, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ryan Butler, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Margaret Canfield, Master of Arts in Theatre; Alyssa Casanova, Bachelor of Science; Krystal Cooper, Master of Arts in Sociology; Kristin Copeland, Bachelor of Science; Eric Coulter, Bachelor of Science; Holly Craig, Bachelor of Science; Spencer Cure, Bachelor of Science; Mandy Ebert, Bachelor of Science; Glenn Eisch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Edward Evans, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Fraser, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Daniel Frese, Doctor of Philosophy in Pathobiology; Edelmiro Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts; Kelby Green, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Ian Harrington, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cade Hewitt, Master of Science in Agronomy; Brock Ingmire, Master of Arts in Communication Studies; Alexandria Kieffaber, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jung Kim, Master of Music; Hannah Kleopfer, Bachelor of Arts; Janel Koons, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Sarah Kuborn, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brittany Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Landon Leiker, Bachelor of Science; Cortney Ley, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Link, Master of Arts in Geography; Lorenza Lockett, Doctor of Philosophy; Qilin Lu, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa Lynes, Doctor of Philosophy in Economics; Zachery McFall,Bachelor of Science; Robert McKendree, Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication; Kierstin Middleton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Montag, Doctor of Philosophy iin Nuclear Engineering; Tynisha Moore, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Denise Morris, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Michael Mpokota, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Munoz, Master of Arts in Theatre; Stevie Nitschke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Oakley, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jorge Ochoa, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Tammi Paolilli, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Jaime Parker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Peelen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a Secondary Major ; Mercedes Perry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jesse Piper, Bachelor of Science; Joey Platt, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Edward Raynor, Doctor of Philosophy in Biology; Elizabeth Reichenberger, Bachelor of Science; Emily Reinhardt, Master of Science in Psychology; Katelyn Roush, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Rupp, Doctor of Philosophy; Robin Schneider, Master of Science Gerontology; Kathryn Sigman, Master of Science Gerontology; Henrietta Slaffey, Bachelor of Science; Jillian Stauffer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joshua Stumma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kali Summers, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ian Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Timmons, Master of Arts in Theatre; Alexa Ukena, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Tyler Vela, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Stephanie Wacker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristina Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Science; Corin White, Doctor of Philosophy in Biology; Bryon Williams, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Jonathan Wilson, Doctor of Philosophy in Grain Science; Sharyn Worcester, Master of Music

 

Rooks

Natoma: Carson McMullen, Master of Science

Plainville: James Balthazor, Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

 

Russell

Russell: Nicole Woods, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Saline

Salina: Mutaz Abakar, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology;

Jenna Clemence, Associate of Science; Randy DeGreeff, Master of Science in Agronomy; Timothy Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Brooke Klaus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Keith Leonard, Associate of Technology; Brenden Merrigan, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Joshua Owen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dylan Vass, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Michael Vogt, Bachelor of Science; Gale Young, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Associate of Technology

 

Scott

Scott City: Catherine Huck, Bachelor of Arts

 

Sedgwick

Colwich: Courtney Hollenbeck, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Levi Robert, Bachelor of Science

Haysville: Brandy Diltz, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Ashley Ingram, Bachelor of Science

Mount Hope: Rebekah Nichols, Bachelor of Science

Valley Center: Max Williams, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Wichita: Joel Arteaga, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Stephen Byers, Master of Music; Danielle DeOrsey, Master of Landscape Architecture; Sara Ebarb, Master of Science in Animal Science; Kristin Heagler, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Heinrich, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sarah Huyett, Bachelor of Science; Alissa Kirchhoff, Master of Science in Animal Science; Aaron Roberts, Bachelor of Science; DeeDee Vermillion, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kathrine Watkins, Bachelor of Science; Ashia Woods, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Seward

Liberal: Holly Krause, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Shawnee

Tecumseh: Hannah Helmke, Bachelor of Arts

Topeka: Eric Bunch, Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics; Braedon Burgess, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Dodds, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Elder, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Briana Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Good Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Mcneive, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Blake Pickett, Bachelor of Science; Peter Piland, Bachelor of Science; Min Ransom, Bachelor of Science; Heather Schmidtlein, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Joseph Streff, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Wenger, Bachelor of Science

 

Stevens

Hugoton: Nancy Honig, Master of Science in Gerontology

 

Sumner

Conway Springs: Austin Pauly, Bachelor of Science; Erynn Youngers, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

 

Wabaunsee

Maple Hill: Chisholm Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Washington

Hanover: Trevor Jueneman, Bachelor of Science

Washington: Grace Bokelman, Master of Science in Grain Science; Brett Vogt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wichita

Leoti: Aimee Baker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Wyandotte

Edwardsville: Alyssa Scott, Bachelor or Science and a Secondary Major

Kansas City: Kaitlyn Knight, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ashley Kuklenski, Bachelor of Science; Arielle Monroe, Bachelor of Science; Brandon York, Bachelor of Arts

 

Out-of-state

U.S. Armed Forces in the Pacific

Grizelda MacDonald, Doctor of Philosophy in Counseling and Student Development; Megan McFadden, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Arizona

Tucson: Caroline Geib, Bachelor of Science

 

Arkansas

Farmington: Katrina Mcquay, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Pocahontas: Kathy Murdock, Master of Science in Dietetics

Tyronza: Aaron Cato, Master of Science in Entomology

 

California


Hollister: Anarosa Covarrubias, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lancaster: Laura Samuels, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Marina: Sarah Holzer, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Santa Monica: Timothy Muggy, Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

Vista: Bruce Willbrant, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Westminster: Rene Le, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and a Master of Science

 

Colorado

Arvada: Franklin Therrian, Master of Science in Dietetics

Centennial: Dana Hilton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

Denver: Julie Abrahams, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Englewood: Lisa Kirscht, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Estes Park: Jonathan Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Evans: Jason Koban, Bachelor of Arts

Lakewood: Lucas Stearns, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Stratton: David Brachtenbach, Master of Science in Agronomy

 

Connecticut

Mansfield Center: Lindsay Sundberg, Master of Science in Academic Advising

 

Florida

Fernandina Beach: Edmund Zigmund, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

Hialeah: Maria Gomez, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Sarasota: Hollie Pruden, Master of Science in Academic Advising

 

Georgia

Buford: Wendy Anderson, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Covington: Kennyce Hart, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Richmond Hill: Amanda Crangle, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Savannah: Lloyd Mccray, Master of Science in Academic Advising

 

Hawaii

Waipahu: Daison Batangan, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Illinois

Bloomington: Jeana Owens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Warzecha, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Edwards: Ashley Christ, Master of Arts in English

Evanston: Nathan Hardy, Doctor of Philosophy

La Grange Highlands: Kevin Pedrigi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Maywood: Jennifer Robinson, Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles Merchandising

Wheaton: Joanna Bloss, Master of Science in Gerontology

 

Indiana

Indianapolis: Kirstie McLavy, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Linton: Roger Cochrane, Master of Science in Grain Science

Muncie: Laura Williamson, Master of Arts in Theatre

West Lafayette: Stefanie Flesher, Master of Science in Academic Advising

 

Iowa

Cedar Rapids: Kelli Swehla, Master of Music

Glenwood: Misty Trumble, Master of Agribusiness

Paullina: Brian Cole, Master of Music

Pocahontas: Sarah Stoulil, Bachelor of Music

Waukee: Dan Scheetz, Master of Agribusiness

Wellman: Kelsey Gent, Master of Science in Food Science

 

Kentucky

Louisville: Matthew Castleberry, Master of Science in Food Science

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Jessica Martell, Master of Arts in Theatre

Gloster: Kyle Jordan, Master of Science in Animal Science

Gonzales: Gina Heagy, Master of Science in Dietetics

 

Maryland

Bethesda: Pedro Garay, Doctor of Philosophy in Economics

Clarksville: Jennifer Trost, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Salisbury: Cheryl Thompson, Master of Science in Food Science

 

Michigan

Muskegon: Ryan Schultz, Master of Music

Williamston: David Upchurch, Master of Science in Biomedical Science

 

Minnesota

Big Lake: Nali Book, Master of Science in Food Science

Grand Meadow: Kayla Gerber, Master of Science in Biology

Minneapolis: Lucas Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Mississippi

Waynesboro: Alice Lacey, Bachelor of Science

 

Missouri

Appleton City: Benjamin Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gladstone: Zachary Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hannibal: Alexandra Plowman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Independence: Owen Cobb, Master of Architecture; Amanda Cook, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Christopher Harris, Bachelor of Science

Jefferson City: Seth Raithel, Master of Science in Statistics

Kansas City: Diana Blando, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Samantha Nicolace, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Meike Orlick, Master of Science in Dietetics; Jeff Rixey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maryclare Wheeler, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Cynthia Wiederholt, Bachelor of Architecture; Terrence Williams, Master of Science in Community Development

Kirksville: Natalie Updyke, Master of Public Health

Lee's Summit: Donnie Rodgers, Master of Science in Community Development

St. Louis: Latoya Lomax, Bachelor of Science; Gralon Johnson, Doctor of Philosophy; Kimberly Yawitz, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Washington: Kyle Marquart, Bachelor of Science

Waynesville: Harrison McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Nebraska

Columbus: Ethan Stephenson, Master of Science in Animal Science

Grand Island: Elizabeth Beilke, Master of Public Health; Paige Kirlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hershey: Christopher Waples, Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology

Kearney: Joshua Brummer, Master of Science in Mathematics

Lexington: Corey Reutlinger, Master of Arts in Communication Studies

Lincoln: Abbie Albrecht, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Giselle Gamba, Bachelor of Science; Sara Norval, Master of Arts in Communication Studies

Omaha: Hannah Gordon, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major

 

New Jersey

Cherry Hill: Shawn Gunn, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Hillsborough: Jessica Dwyer, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction

Saddle River: Rachel Eisen-McGinn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

New Mexico

Roswell: Chelsea Lawrence, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development

Santa Fe: Cindy Nystrom, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

New York

Ithaca: Karl Marchenese, Master of Science in Academic Advising

New York: Haley Dillon, Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology

Pine Bush: Robert Briwa, Master of Arts in Geography

Poughkeepsie: Abigail Peatrowsky, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Queens: Mitchell Sainvill, Bachelor of Science

Selkirk: Anna Downey, Master of Science in Geology

 

North Carolina

Fort Bragg: Scott Farley, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

Hillsborough: Rachel Niklas, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Sneads Ferry: Anna Sommer, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

 

North Dakota

Hettinger: Jennifer Johnson, Master of Science in Mathematics

 

Ohio

Beavercreek: Mohamed Aly, Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Delphos: Matthew Trentman, Master of Science in Biology

Loveland: Jamie Radtke, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Peninsula: Caleigh Payne, Master of Science in Animal Science

 

Oklahoma

Broken Arrow: Amber Chase, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

Kingston: Garrett Hopper, Master of Science in Biology

Norman: Taylor Anderson, Bachelor of Science

Stillwater: Ali Hussein, Master of Science in Animal Science

Tulsa: Melinda Bennett, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

 

Oregon

Portland: Alison Rosenblum, Master of Agribusiness

Tualatin: Megan Barnett, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Lara Kerner, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Pennsylvania

Hazleton: Letizia Schianodicola, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Lititz: Nicholas Vest, Master of Fine Arts

Port Allegany: Zane Raudenbush, Doctor of Philosophy in Horticulture

Reading: Esperanza Wickert, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

 

South Carolina

Greenville: Nathan Bramsen, Master of Science in Community Development

 

South Dakota

Miller: Chelsey Schlechter, Master of Public Health

 

Tennessee

Collierville: Brett Goodman, Master of Agribusiness

Franklin: Morgan Gray, Master of Science in Grain Science

Memphis: Cornell Sneed, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Mountain City: Angela Wolfenberger, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Nashville: Shelby Magnuson, Master of Science in Food Science

 

Texas

Allen: Brian Begshaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Austin: Reese Vonderschmidt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Caddo Mills: Steven Walton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Cypress: Crystal Finch, Bachelor of Science

Garland: Renard Davis, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Grand Prairie: Alexandra Hauk, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Midland: Raina Longworth, Bachelor of Science

 

Utah

Brigham City: Daniel Allred, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Cottonwood Heights: Carter Yagi, Bachelor of Science

Provo: Brooke Anderson, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Lindsay Morrell, Master of Science in Academic Advising

 

Virginia

Arlington: Monica Taba, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Christiansburg: Nasim Schwab, Master of Science in Academic Advising

Fairfax: Mantej Singh, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Newport News: Shelby Boaz, Bachelor of Science

 

Washington

Spanaway: Maria Pineda, Bachelor of Science

 

Wisconsin

Rice Lake: Kathryn Biver, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering and a Secondary Major

Verona: Zachariah Button, Master of Science in Statistics; Rebecca Reisdorf, Master of Science in Dietetics

 

Wyoming

Casper: Jordan Johnson, Master of Arts in Communication Studies

 

Out-of-Country

Bangladesh: Shovon Barua, Master of Science in Geology

Belarus: Mikhail Makouski, Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Bolivia: Maria Roca Landivar, Master of Science in Architecture

Brazil: Carla Schwan, Master of Science in Food Science; Fabio Torres Vitor, Master of Science in Operations Research

Canada: Baljinder Gosal, Master of Arts in English; Bobby Jaswal, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Glen Perry, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

China: Dafeng Chai, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tao Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meiqi Cheng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chen Du, Master of Science in Entomology;Geqi Li, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture;Jijun Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Aihua Liu, Doctor of Philosophy in Physics;Tian Liu, Master of Public Administration;Yanguang Liu, Master of Science in Grain Science;Yue Liu, Master of Landscape Architecture;Shiwei Luan, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering;Jin Ma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Jingjiao Ma, Doctor of Philosophy in Pathobiology;Jinpeng Ma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Yuda Ou, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Honors Program and Magna Cum Laude; Yaoqin Shen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture;Han Wen, Doctor of Philosophy;Chong Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Xinyu Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Jingwen Zeng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;Junli Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Pathology;Zheng Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering;Fei Zhou, Master of Science in Biomedical Science

Democratic Republic of the Congo: Zephyrin Tshibambe Ndjibu, Master of Agribusiness

France: Maxime Salin, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics

Germany: Lara Blomberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ghana: Korbla Edwin Akley, Master of Science in Agronomy; Alexander  Opoku-Acheampong , Doctor of Philosophy in Human Nutrition

India: Ankush Gakhar, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Deepti Garlapati, Master of Science in Computer Science; Kumarsinh Jhala, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Foram Madiyar, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry; Rohit Parimi, Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science; Aarti Parupudi, Master of Science in Computer Science

Indonesia: Nur Mardiyati, Master of Science in Human Nutrition

Kenya: Faith Thanji, Master of Science in Mass Communications

Kuwait: Abdulaziz Al Shammari, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering;Abdulaziz Alreshoud, Bachelor of Science

Myanmar: Zaw Wai Htoo, Master of Public Health

Pakistan: Hamza Rehman, Master of Arts in English

Panama: Kennard Callender, Doctor of Philosophy in Nuclear Engineering

Paraguay: Jose Espinola Lopez, Bachelor of Science

Philippines: Howell Gonzales, Doctor of Philosophy in Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Republic of Korea: Sooyoung Choi, Doctor of Philosophy; Seok Park, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Romania: Ana Stanescu, Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Russia: Anatoly Pavlov, Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Rwanda: Benita Kamikazi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allan Ndoli, Master of Arts in English

Saudi Arabia: Ahmad Alayed, Master of Science in Industrial Engineering; Mahmood Aldawood, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Sri Lanka: Weerakonda Arachchige Bhagya De Silva, Master of Science in Biochemistry; Manoshika Ramasamy, Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nandana Weliweriya Liyanage, Master of Science in Physics

Tanzania: Zainab Ruhwanya, Master of Science in Computer Science

United Arab Emirates: Mohammed Albahttiti, Doctor of Philosophy in Civil Engineering

Zambia: Winnie Pele, Master of Agribusiness