1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn summer degrees, honors

Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

       

 


MANHATTAN — Nearly 570 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this summer. The graduates hail from 63 Kansas counties, 39 states and 28 countries. Of the university's newest graduates, 23 also earned graduation honors for their outstanding academic work.

 

Degrees earned include 313 bachelor's degrees, 206 master's degrees, 52 doctorates and five associate degrees. Some students earned multiple degrees.

For outstanding academic performance, five students graduated summa cum laude, the university's top graduation honor; eight students graduated magna cum laude; and 10 graduated cum laude. Summa cum laude graduates earned a 3.95 or higher cumulative academic average at Kansas State University. Students qualify for magna cum laude with an average of 3.85 to 3.949, and students with averages of 3.75 to 3.849 graduate cum laude.

Students earning degrees and students earning graduation honors include:

Kansas Counties

Allen and Anderson

Barber, Brown and Butler

Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley and Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards and Ellis

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gray and Greenwood

Harvey and Haskell

Jackson, Jefferson and Jewell

Johnson

Kingman

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln and Lyon

Marshall, McPherson, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery and Morris

Nemaha, Neosho and Ness

Ottawa

Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Smith and Sumner County  

Wabaunsee, Washington and Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Arizona and Arkansas

California and Colorado

Florida

Georgia

Illinois, Indiana and Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota and Mississippi

Missouri

Nebraska

Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Carolina and South Dakota

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington and Wisconsin
 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

Allen County  

Elsmore: Kristina Bigelow, Master of Science

Humboldt: Andrew Honas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Anderson County  

Garnett: Wes Gardner, Bachelor of Science

 

Barber County  

Kiowa: Melanie Fritts, Bachelor of Science

Great Bend: Beth Schneider, Master of Science

 

Brown County  

Fairview: Reese Vonderschmidt, Bachelor of Science;

Hiawatha: Zachary Hrencher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude;

 

Butler County  

Andover: Alexandria Priest, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Augusta: Erica Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Schwemmer, Master of Landscape Architecture

Douglass: Jennifer Phillips, Master of Science

Whitewater: Arlan Newby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Clay County  

Clay Center: Jonathan Meals, Bachelor of Arts

Wakefield: Stephen Grau, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Cloud County  

Concordia: Jordan Mastin, Bachelor of Science; Chae'Launa Tate, Associate of Technology

 

Coffey County  

Burlington: Annelise Lund, Master of Science

 

Cowley County  

Winfield: Melissa Archambeau, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Landon Lewis, Master of Science

 

Crawford County  

Girard: William James, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Dickinson County  

Abilene: Michaela Hamilton, Bachelor of Science; James Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Catherine Robson, Master of Science; Holly Schwarting, Doctor of Philosophy; Christy Whitehair, Master of Science

Carlton: Amanda Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Doniphan County  

Troy: Colin Greaser, Bachelor of Science

 

Douglas County  

Eudora: Benjamin Katzenmeier, Bachelor of Arts

Lawrence: Eric Long, Bachelor of Science; Colton Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Daniel Marschall, Bachelor of Science; Peter Rasmussen, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Hannah Reber, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

Edwards County  

Haviland: Tyler Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Ellis County  

Hays: Jamie Walters, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Munjor: Kevin Payton, Bachelor of Science

 

Finney County  

Garden City: Darcy Milligan, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Alejandra Romero Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Mike Ta, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ingalls: Adria Doll, Bachelor of Science

 

Ford County  

Dodge City: Daniela Guereca, Bachelor of Science; Steven Mills, Bachelor of Science

Englewood: Rachel Kreie, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Franklin County  

Ottawa: Jennifer Birzer, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Natalie Humerickhouse, Master of Science

Princeton: Kyle Bures, Master of Science

 

Geary County  

Fort Riley: Ashley MacKinnon, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Tamla Wood, Bachelor of Arts

Junction City: David Bernard-Stevens, Master of Music; Joshua Chabon, Master of Science; Keishly Franco, Bachelor of Science; James E. Rivers, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Brianna Roberts, Master of Arts; John Sibbitt, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Gray County  

Cimarron: Tyler Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Greenwood County

Madison: Casey Berner, Bachelor of Science

 

Harvey County  

Halstead: Lucy Hadley, Bachelor of Science

Hesston: Jordan Betts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Newton: Benjamin Hamill, Bachelor of Science; Cole Stucky, Bachelor of Science

Whitewater: Craig Wiebe, Bachelor of Science

 

Haskell County  

Copeland: Jada Jackson, Bachelor of Science

 

Jackson County  

Circleville: Katie Burdiek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Holton: Susan Iverson, Bachelor of Arts

 

Jefferson County  

McLouth: Jarrod Bechard, Master of Science

 

Jewell County  

Mankato: Shelby Smith, Bachelor of Science

 

Johnson County  

Fairway: Andrew Lykens, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

Gardner: Michael Berg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jarah Hauger, Master of Agribusiness

Leawood: Jalen Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anne Pitts, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Jacob Reaney, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Vogliardo, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Witcher, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Madalyn Zastrow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lenexa: Matthew Beemer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Esser, Master of Science; Julie Kurfman, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jenna Rosberg, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Simpson, Associate of Technology, Cum Laude; Danielle Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Holly Wetzel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kaitlynd Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Olathe: Herb Butzbach, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Bachelor of Science; Andrew Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Gibbs, Bachelor of Arts; Whitney Huerter, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kyleen Kelly, Master of Arts; Alex Kollars, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Lagemann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Preston Lagemann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dominick Lamendola, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jacob Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lucas Mooney, Bachelor of Science; Aubrey Owen, Bachelor of Arts; Cory Reffett, Bachelor of Science; Chad Roberts, Master of Science; Hallie Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Bryan Severns, Master of Science

Overland Park: Maril Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kellie Angevine, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ashley Bichel, Bachelor of Science; Erica Blackford, Master of Science; Drake Clemow, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Coady, Bachelor of Science; Sean Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Heidi Constant, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sarah Cowden, Bachelor of Science; Dominic Fazio, Bachelor of Science; Vance Gaffar, Bachelor of Science; Paige Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jennifer Hinshaw, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Gary Kerr, Master of Science; Samuel Kolarik, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Lensing, Master of Arts; Ellen Ochampaugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Patterson, Master of Landscape Architecture; Brooke Pigno, Master of Science; Aniruddha Rao, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Roberts-Bony, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Sharp, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Steilen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude and Bachelor of Science; Alexander Strevell, Master of Science; Holly Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Torres, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; LaRon Tripp, Bachelor of Science; Jillian Winkel, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Lara Young, Bachelor of Arts

Prairie Village: Samuel Barker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jourdan Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Shawnee: Kayla Green, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kelly Ledesma, Master of Science; Thomas Voorhees, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Kingman County  

Cunningham: Aero Sallee, Associate of Applied Science and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Labette County  

Parsons: Amanda Mitchell, Master of Music; Morgan Richardson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

Leavenworth County  

Bonner Springs: Ricka Stutes, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science; Molly Whipple, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lansing: Chadwick Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leavenworth: Brady Salvatorelli, Bachelor of Science; Bethany Wright, Master of Science

 

Lincoln County  

Lincoln: Jamie Briscoe, Master of Accountancy

 

Lyon County  

Emporia: Ashley Lynch, Master of Science; Jill Lynch, Master of Science

Olpe: Megan Cole, Master of Science

 

Marshall County  

Marysville: Molly Cashier, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Brooke Goeckel, Bachelor of Science

 

McPherson County  

Lindsborg: Christian Shultz, Bachelor of Arts

McPherson: Caid Buchman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Miriam Griggs, Master of Music; Megan Klassen, Master of Science

 

Miami County  

Osawatomie: Katelyn Lucas, Master of Science

 

Mitchell County  

Beloit: Carly Goheen, Bachelor of Arts

 

Montgomery County  

Cherryvale: Taylor Lambdin, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Morris County  

Council Grove: Caleb Cavalieri, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Nemaha County  

Baileyville: Heather Skoch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

Sabetha: Joshua Burger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristen Kennally, Master of Science

 

Neosho County  

Chanute: Melissa Duff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Galesburg: James Coover, Master of Science

 

Ness County  

Ness City: Megan Gerstner, Master of Science

 

Ottawa County  

Bennington: Matthew Aksamit, Master of Science

Portis: Emily Wolters, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

 

Phillips County  

Logan: Lisa Pinkerton, Bachelor of Science

Phillipsburg: Avery Aiken, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

 

Pottawatomie County  

Manhattan: Brooke Cull, Master of Public Health; Thomas Fullagar, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

Olsburg: Cadra VanBibber, Master of Science

St. George: Erica Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Wamego: Stuart Miller, Master of Science; Crystian Torres, Bachelor of Arts

Westmoreland: Nicole Peter, Master of Agribusiness

 

Pratt County  

Pratt: Jarrod Thompson, Master of Science

 

Rawlins County  

Atwood: Matthew Migchelbrink, Master of Science

 

Reno County  

Buhler: Kacey Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hutchinson: Levi Kuhn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Peak, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Rayl, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Republic County

Belleville: James Krotz, Bachelor of Arts

 

Rice County

Geneseo: Libby Shannon, Master of Science

 

Riley County

Fort Riley: Starmisha Lengas, Master of Science;

Manhattan: Dana Batt, Master of Science; Alysha Bellamy, Master of Science; Micha Berryhill, Doctor of Philosophy; Jisel Blasi, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Amanda Broccolo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Theodore Budden, Master of Science; Orendrea Carter, Bachelor of Science; Miriam Climenhaga, Master of Science; Daniel Crowe, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Curtis, Bachelor of Science; Alina De La Mota-Peynado, Doctor of Philosophy; Adam Dieker, Bachelor of Science; Anita Easterwood, Bachelor of Arts; Adrienne Eberhardt, Master of Arts; Lukus Ebert, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Engelman, Master of Public Health; Kyle Farr, Master of Arts; Charles Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shawna Fitzwater, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Susan Goss, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Horton, Bachelor of Music Education; Mary Irsik, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ariel Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Jones, Bachelor of Science; Leah Kanost, Bachelor of Science; Christopher King, Bachelor of Science; Deme Kopulos, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsay Kubina, Doctor of Philosophy; Kari Leon, Master of Science; Ricky Line, Bachelor of Science; Amber MacDonald, Master of Science; Samantha McGraw, Bachelor of Science; Jace McNabb, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Keith McVey, Master of Science; Sailesh Menon, Master of Science; Megan Miller, Doctor of Philosophy; Lydia Mohammed, Bachelor of Science; Lori Niehues, Bachelor of Science; Luree Nikias, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Norman, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Joseph Olson, Master of Science; Jason Orr, Master of Public Health; Vincent Pigno, Doctor of Philosophy; Maria Pinilla, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Evan Post, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Rabuck, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda Rall, Master of Public Health; Alexander Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Rodrigues, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carlos Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts; Carlos Salazar, Master of Science; Brian Sanborn, Master of Science; Amanda Shields, Bachelor of Science; Megan Strain, Doctor of Philosophy; LeAnn Urbanek, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Josette Van Pelt, Bachelor of Science; Eric Varenhorst, Bachelor of Science; Thanh Hien Vu, Master of Science; Sarah Webb, Master of Science; Adena Weiser, Bachelor of Arts; Heath White, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; James Whitney, Doctor of Philosophy; Blair Wilen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Riley: Jayson Sharp, Master of Science

 

Russell County

Bunker Hill: Jake Brown, Bachelor of Science

 

Saline County  

Assaria: Chelsie Green, Master of Science

Salina: Ryan Bonilla, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Bushnell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Dominic D'Angelo, Bachelor of Science; Alexys Davis, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Donley, Doctor of Philosophy; Dena Foutch, Master of Science; Kim Goff, Master of Science; Kirstin Hanzlicek, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Hogan, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Ursula Key, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Meriah Lopez, Bachelor of Science; Claudia Quezada-Commerford, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Megan Slubowski, Bachelor of Arts; Adam Sollenberger, Associate of Applied Science and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kyle Ukena, Master of Science

 

Scott County  

Scott City: Allison Gouldie, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Sedgwick County  

Clearwater: Kirk Tjaden, Bachelor of Science in Education

Derby: Alexander Jarchow, Bachelor of Science; Corey Vaughan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education

Garden Plain: Kim Kerschen, Master of Science

Maize: Katheryn Cornett, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Valley Center: Micah Winkley, Master of Arts

Wichita: Jeris Broadbent, Bachelor of Science; Colby Bruner, Bachelor of Arts; Bailey Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kari Coen, Master of Science; Melanie Delimont, Master of Science; Laura Findley, Bachelor of Science; Brian Gensch, Master of Science; Carlee Hicks, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Kopf, Bachelor of Science; Rusty Mourning, Master of Science; Michael Reitmeyer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Steven Rubenthaler, Master of Science; Jacob Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude

 

Seward County  

Liberal: Nakita Martinez, Bachelor of Science

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Taylor Boles, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

Rossville: Spensor Askren, Bachelor of Science; Colton Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Gemma Isermann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Topeka: Stephen Behm, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ashley Berning, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science; Avery Clifton, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Lindsey Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Reyes Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cody Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly Janice, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Murray, Bachelor of Science; Anna Reb, Master of Music; Matthew Sharpton, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Velez, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

 

Sheridan County  

Hoxie: Ashley Kennedy, Master of Science

 

Smith County  

Kensington: Samantha Krueger, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Sumner County  

Argonia: Karissa Pankratz, Master of Landscape Architecture

Wellington: Mathew Stocking, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Wabaunsee County  

Alta Vista: Adam Ragoschke, Master of Landscape Architecture

Paxico: Bethanie Tharman, Bachelor of Science

 

Washington County

Washington: Hilary Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caleb Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Wyandotte County

Kansas City: Alex Beugelsdijk, Master of Science; Daniel Brazil, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Burns, Bachelor of Arts; Kayla Fearing, Master of Science; Blake Franklin, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Bryan Gum, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Handy, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Lester, Bachelor of Science; Shaunise McKelvy, Bachelor of Science; KeNeice Musgrove, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Out-of-state

San Juan, Puerto Rico
Kurt Schindler, Doctor of Philosophy

 

U.S. Armed Forces in Europe
Elizabeth Bolan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Alabama

Ariton: Bradley Baker, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Arizona

Phoenix: Mary Lawless, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Tucson: Junqin Wang, Master of Science

 

Arkansas

Bentonville:Mark Shewmaker, Bachelor of Science

Fort Smith: Hali Eubanks, Master of Science

Little Rock: Tamra Patterson, Master of Arts

Trumann: Stephanie Pulley, Doctor of Philosophy

 

California

Courtland: William Callis, Master of Science

Newport Beach: Michael McHugh, Bachelor of Science

Oakland: Christina Yasi, Master of Science

Panorama City: Hersy Enriquez, Master of Science

Rowland Heights: Margarita Mortel, Master of Science

Sacramento: Rachel Flattery, Bachelor of Arts; Ying Song, Master of Science

Santa Ana: Jose Paredez, Master of Science

 

Colorado

Centennial: Jordan Spratt, Bachelor of Science

Colorado Springs: Eric Christiansen, Master of Science

Denver: Crystal Ganoe, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Haxtun: Jon Brammer, Master of Science

Loveland: Christopher Powell, Bachelor of Science

Westminster: Levi Wolters, Bachelor of Science

 

Florida

Jacksonville: Emmanuel Tamayo, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Lakeland: Jennifer Gowan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Miami: Erika Velarde, Master of Science

Port Charlotte: Brittany Amboyan, Master of Science

St. Petersburg: Christina Edenfield, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Tampa: Jordan Foote, Master of Science

 

Georgia

Cartersville: Shane Priest, Master of Science

Evans: Kaysie Kelterborn, Master of Science

Lawrenceville: Samuel Richmond, Master of Science

Pooler: Jessica McChrystal, Bachelor of Science

Waycross: Chad Paulk, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Illinois

Aledo: Alexander Hutchins, Master of Arts

Algonquin: David Arndt, Master of Science

Bethany: Dustin Yoder, Master of Science

Bloomington: Samantha Meranda, Master of Science

Charleston: Jaimee Hartenstein, Doctor of Philosophy

Chicago: Laura Cason, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Katelan Van Saun, Master of Science

Forest Park: Vernie Wright, Bachelor of Science

Mount Zion: Kati Ledbetter, Master of Science

Northbrook: Miyoung Yook, Doctor of Philosophy

Rock Falls: Phillip Wahl, Bachelor of Science

 

Indiana

Bloomington: Kyle Probst, Doctor of Philosophy

Brownsville: Kindsey Niehues, Master of Science

Indianapolis: Jill Bardonner, Master of Science

Whiteland: Nora Hubler, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Iowa

Ankeny: Dara Madigan, Master of Science

Cedar Falls: Kyle Patten, Master of Agribusiness

Glenwood: Skyler Schmitt, Bachelor of Science

Grimes: Joseph Mosier, Master of Agribusiness

Linn Grove: Rachel Wetherell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Washington: Cole Thomas, Bachelor of Science

Winterset: Jason Clemens, Master of Science

 

Kentucky

Alexandria: Julie Lang, Master of Science

Bowling Green: Julia Mittelberg, Doctor of Philosophy

Brandenburg: Misty Calhoun, Master of Science

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Shandi Floyd, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts

Nantucket: Erin King, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

Westford: Andrew Ingalls, Master of Science

 

Michigan

Kalamazoo: Danielle Quesnell, Bachelor of Science; Julie Ruel, Master of Science

Midland: Kellen Harris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Minnesota

Balaton: Jordan Christiansen, Master of Arts

Lakeville: Charles Cathcart, Master of Science

Oakdale: Jenna Burns, Master of Science

 

Mississippi

Indianola: Gretchen Grissett, Master of Science

 

Missouri

Camdenton: Gregory Hayes, Bachelor of Science

Kansas City: Emmanuel Ashiedu, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Cole Buckman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian McCroskey, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Bryan Sampson, Master of Science; Andrew Waldman, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science

Lee's Summit: Ronika Ledesma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison McAnulty, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Manchester: Jessica Ritter, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Maryville: Richard Bell, Doctor of Philosophy

New Haven: Nicholas Shelton, Doctor of Philosophy

Platte City: Shannon Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Springfield: Katherine Viele, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

St. Joseph: John O'Leary, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

St. Louis: Danielle Crossland, Bachelor of Science

Weston: Nicole Stanton, Master of Science

 

Nebraska

Beatrice: Kasen Lee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Blair: Tara Cowley, Bachelor of Science

Genoa: Cody Burke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Holdrege: Janel Schemper, Master of Agribusiness

Lincoln: Yolanda Mitchell, Doctor of Philosophy

Milligan: Jodi Morton, Master of Science

Norfolk: Maryjan Fiala, Master of Science

Omaha: Joshua Kankovsky, Master of Science

Wilber: Bryce Gerlach, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Nevada

Henderson: Corey Womble, Master of Science

 

New Hampshire

Newport: Cara Dennis, Master of Science

 

New Jersey

Bordentown: Tejitha Rudraraju, Master of Science

Jersey City: Courtney Moye, Bachelor of Science

Park Ridge: Kevin Claesgens, Master of Science

Rutherford: Cristy Riley, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Rachel Perovich, Master of Science

La Luz: Mohammad Sahtout, Doctor of Philosophy

 

New York

Astoria: Rachael Fox, Bachelor of Arts

Brooklyn: Kathleen Boyd, Master of Science

Clayton: Donna Bundy, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Cum Laude

East Meadow: Sijia Davis, Master of Science

New York: Julia Stoll, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

North Carolina

Atlantic Beach: Gordon Yowell, Master of Science

Cary: Alexandra Jecrois Madrid, Master of Agribusiness

Elizabeth City: Sharla Drury, Master of Science

Sanford: Kristin Kelly, Master of Arts

 

North Dakota

Leeds: Ross Braun, Master of Science

 

Ohio

Liberty Township: Lindsay Dangerfield, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma

Ponca City: William Godsey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stillwater: Jacob Mauslein, Doctor of Philosophy; Terrell Mccarty, Doctor of Education

Tuttle: Sarah Lueck, Bachelor of Science

Tyrone: Elizabeth Mix, Master of Science

 

Oregon

Tigard: Justin Kribs, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania

State College: Danielle Brink, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

South Carolina

Early Branch: Stephanie McCallister, Master of Arts

Johns Island: Oliver Freeman, Doctor of Philosophy

 

South Dakota

Huron: Tyler Nenaber, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Piedmont: Jessica Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Tennessee

Knoxville: Marian Benitez, Master of Science; Paul Mlynarczyk, Master of Science

 

Texas

Arlington: Md Golam Kibria, Master of Science

Austin: Megan Kulas, Master of Science; Olivia Pitt-Perez, Master of Landscape Architecture

Center: Heather Brink, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Corpus Christi: Jacob Sherwood, Master of Science

Flint: Tylin Jones, Bachelor of Science

Flower Mound: Willaim Orbin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Fort Worth: Christine Edison, Master of Science; Sarah Matlock, Master of Science; Logan Ortiz, Master of Science

Houston: Burhanuddin Alkhadary, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Robert Exline, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Katy: Rebecca Griffin, Master of Science

Plano: Christopher Thier, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Providence Village: Aaron Norton, Doctor of Philosophy

Southlake: Caitlin Parr, Bachelor of Science in Education

The Colony: Jan Partin, Master of Science

 

Utah

Mapleton: Kristen Betts, Master of Science; Tara Goulding, Master of Science

Sandy: Brianna Larson, Master of Science

Springville: Solana Cooper, Master of Science

 

Virginia

Hampton: Daniel Rivas, Master of Science

Henrico: Amanda Liverpool, Master of Science

Lorton: Lauren Garrott, Master of Regional and Community Planning

Winchester: Joshua Reid, Master of Science

 

Washington

Dupont: Laura Malone, Master of Science

Tacoma: Kossi Agbemehin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Wisconsin

Alma Center: Kyle Anibas, Master of Arts

Edgar: Tammy Sonnentag, Doctor of Philosophy

Janesville: Erika Anderson, Master of Science

La Crosse: Andrew Stetter, Master of Science

Merrill: Jason Hauser, Master of Science

Milwaukee: Meagan Pollak, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Out-of-Country

Azerbaijan:
Musa Teymurov, Master of Public Administration

 

Barbados:
Richelle Farley, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Canada:
Manpreet Rai, Doctor of Philosophy

 

China:
Wei Cao, Doctor of Philosophy; Renjie Chang, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chen Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yixin Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Shu Dai, Doctor of Philosophy; Xiongjie Dong, Master of Science; Mengyang Fang, Bachelor of Arts; Siyu Gao, Master of Science; Zheng Hao, Doctor of Philosophy; Zhenyuan Hou, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bingyi Li, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Huaxi Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meng Li, Master of Science; Peiyang Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiang Li, Bachelor of Science; Yifei Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yue Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wang Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jingwen Lu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gaowei Nian, Master of Science; Zeyu Peng, Doctor of Philosophy; Chen Qiu, Master of Science; Xiaofei Song, Master of Science; Xiaoyu Su, Master of Science; Han Wang, Master of Arts; Peiran Wang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Yang Wang, Master of Science; Zhe Wang, Bachelor of Science; Jinlei Wu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Donglin Yan, Master of Science; Xueqing Yan, Master of Arts; Binfeng Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chen Yang, Master of Science; Li Yang, Master of Science; Chun Yu, Doctor of Philosophy; Weichi Yuan, Bachelor of Arts; Hainan Zhang, Master of Science; Weihong Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy; Bolong Zheng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yichen Zheng, Master of Science; Huang Zhu, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Cyprus:
Thomaida Polydorou, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Czech Republic:
Jan Vosahlik, Master of Science

 

Ecuador:
Veronica Pozo, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Egypt:
Nader Tadros, Master of Science

 

Georgia:
Irakli Chakaberia, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Honduras:
Merilin Barahona Ochoa, Master of Science

 

India:
Sai Bharath Goda, Master of Science; Anirudh Jagithyala, Master of Science; Hemala Prabhakar Konganda, Master of Science; Sunny Kumar, Master of Software Engineering; Sripriya Marry, Master of Software Engineering; Manjot Singh, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Aman Srivastava, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Pinakin Sukthankar, Doctor of Philosophy; Akash Suryawanshi, Master of Science; Tushar Verma, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

 

Islamic Republic of Iran:
Faryad Darabi Sahneh, Doctor of Philosophy; Milad Saghebfar, Doctor of Philosophy; Alireza Shams Esfandabadi, Master of Science

 

Malawi:
Mercy Palamuleni, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Malaysia:
Tasnim Mohammad, Master of Science

 

Mexico:
Jorge Valenzuela, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Nepal:
Ranju Karna, Doctor of Philosophy; Mukund Koirala, Master of Science; Sachit Manandhar, Master of Science; Dikshya Poudyal, Master of Science

 

Niger:
Moustapha Soumaila Issa, Master of Science

 

Paraguay:
Roberto Gonzalez Flor, Bachelor of Arts

 

Philippines:
Ronell Joey Cainong, Doctor of Philosophy; April Shayne Lobaton, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Poland:
Jakub Jedryszek, Master of Science

 

Republic of Korea:
Hong Kim, Doctor of Philosophy; Namhoon Kim, Master of Science; Jeong-Ah Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

 

Rwanda:
Egide Ishimwe, Master of Science

 

Saudi Arabia:
Mohammed Almohammedali, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Saleh Alromih, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Adel Alshaikh, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Faleh Alskran, Master of Science

 

Sri Lanka:
Harshi Manawadu, Doctor of Philosophy; Dingiri Mudiyanselage Hemani Perera, Master of Science

 

Taiwan:
Yan-Jang Huang, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Thailand:
Tunyarat Aumpansub, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Nakorn Junla, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Turkey:
Tugba Cavusoglu, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Vietnam:
Thi Duong-Thanh Nguyen, Doctor of Philosophy