Skip to the content

Kansas State University

 

 

facebook

Join us on facebook

 

Check out K-State on YouTube

 

News Services
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506
785-532-2535
media@k-state.edu
Information provided by K-State News Services may be reproduced without permission. The marks and names of Kansas State University are protected trademarks and may not be used in any commercial or private endeavor without the approval of the university.

Kansas State University Spring 2011 Graduation Candidates

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduation candidates from that area.
News release prepared by: Julie Fosberg, 785-532-2535, media@k-state.edu

Thursday, May 12, 2011

CLASS OF 2011: MORE THAN 2,800 STUDENTS ELIGIBLE FOR GRADUATION FROM K-STATE

MANHATTAN -- More than 2,800 students are set to graduate from Kansas State University in ceremonies this spring.

Ceremonies on K-State's Manhattan campus will be Friday, May 13, and Saturday, May 14. Commencement for K-State at Salina was May 7.

K-State is awarding more than 2,100 bachelor's degrees, more than 550 master's degrees, more than 170 doctorates and more than 40 associates degrees. More than 55 students are receiving multiple degrees.

Candidates for graduation include:

Jackson County

Delia: Kay Marie Albright, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics; Adam James Lukert, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Holton: Jobi Rayanne Mellenbruch, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Zachary Louis Olberding, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lyndee Mae Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Duane Stetson, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Carly Sue Whorton, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics; DeVere Austin Winter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Netawaka: Amy Alison Gerhardt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Jackson Heights High School: Andrew David Bloom, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Kyle Friess, Bachelor of Science

 

Jefferson County

Grantville: Danielle Celia Power, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan C. Varner, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

McLouth: Melissa K. Porter, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Meriden: Blake W. Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Elaine Greening, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Terrance Joseph Lohrbach, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jenna Nicole Petesch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chase Mayer Rodecap, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nortonville: Karilyn Diane Lutz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Oskaloosa: Rachel Cunningham, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ozawkie: Ashley Diane Myers, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Daniel Lincoln Nottingham, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Valley Falls: Kelsey Lauren Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Louise Moluf, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Winchester: John Arthur Hensleigh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Jefferson Co North High School: Stephanie Danel Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Jefferson West High School: Briana Kathryn Brubaker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Perry-Lecompton High School: Hayley Fay Breitenbach, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; William Raymond Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Jewell County

Formoso: Jason Victor Flavin, Bachelor of Science

 

Johnson County

De Soto: Christina Lauren Davis, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Stacy Ann Davis, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Samuel Lewis Wilcox, Bachelor of Science

Edgerton: Kirsten Aimee Salyer, Bachelor of Science in Education

Fairway: Melissa Rae Blessen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Calin John Cooney, Bachelor of Science; Eric Patrick Hafner, Bachelor of Arts; Scott Edward Peterson, Bachelor of Arts

Gardner: Amy Katherine Bates, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rebecca Leigh Cross, Bachelor of Science in Education; James Paul Grannell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Darrin James Lupton, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Drew Allen Rhodes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylin Renee Voss, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Lake Quivira: Miles Robert Lilja, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leawood: Margaret Morgan Burlbaw, Bachelor of Arts; Margaret Elizabeth Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Katelin Ann Christianer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle O'Donnell Corbett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bradley James Craemer, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Marie DeBacco, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jennifer Blythe Elkins, Bachelor of Science; Tyler John Gulledge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Wiley Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Andrea C. Hiesberger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hannah Hoisington, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abby Elizabeth Jennings, Bachelor of Science; Lora Kathleen Joyce, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa Kathryn Klein, Bachelor of Science; Kayleigh Michelle Koster, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Nathaniel Scott Lane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Meredith Leigh Lindsey, Bachelor of Arts; Kevin Patrick Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Mallori Brooke Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Nickell, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Laura Kathleen Nigro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maeve O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelby Lorraine Polfer, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Brian David Pulcher, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dennis E. Ryan, Bachelor of Science; Jason Erhard Schulz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristin Marie Slater, Bachelor of Science; Andrew William Southwick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristen Elizabeth Sprouse, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Mark Joseph Stephan, Bachelor of Science; Andi Kay Strutz, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Rose Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Bailey Ann Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Emily Nicole Tummons, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Laura Meghan Whitsitt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chloe Elizabeth Winlaw, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Lenexa: Lauren Marie Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Michael Badeen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Alyssa Marie Bellinder, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jill Alane Berghaus, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carrie Austin Beyer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Lyndsay Noelle Bruns, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paul Joseph Bruss, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Jeffrey William Burkhart, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Meagher Calovich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara Elizabeth Chew, Bachelor of Science in Education; David James Colmer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Christopher Craig Connell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Colin Robert Cummings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; James Patrick Dalrymple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Ann Davidson, Bachelor of Science; Meaghan Elizabeth Doran, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Ross Esser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Robert Paul Fields, Bachelor of Science; Emily Grace Gaugh, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine and Master of Public Health; Amanda Leigh George, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Harris Godsey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kevin William Goebel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Michael Timothy Hare, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kelsey Paige Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jesse Martin Hodes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lisa Renae Hook, Master of Arts in Geography; Tracy Ann Jackson, Bachelor of Arts; Marcus Daniel Kautz, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Keith C. Kennedy, Bachelor of Science; Dane Alexander Kietzman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kathleen Marie Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Benjamin Wade Marshall, Bachelor of Science; Amy Louise McCue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Rebecca Meyers, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin P. Miller, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Rose Mulvany, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Paul Peterson, Bachelor of Arts; Austin Jeffrey Rice, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Holly Elaine Robben, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Lucia N. Salazar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caitlin Marie Schneider, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Melody Margaret Schongar, Bachelor of Arts; Alaina Marie Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Joseph Specht, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordan Lee Spencer, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Elyse Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Anthony Douglas Strauss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Scott James Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Marie Tadros, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Michael Joseph Warren, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Anne Elizabeth Wicoff, Bachelor of Music; Brian Matthew Zinke, Bachelor of Science

Merriam: Jesus Garcia, Bachelor of Science; Liliana Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Adriane M. Metcalf, Master of Arts in English; Kyle Rand Schleicher, Master of Architecture

Mission: Molly Ellen Emert, Bachelor of Science in Education

Mission Hills: Abigail Elizabeth Gloe, Bachelor of Arts; Jason Thomas Schulte, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Olathe: Lauren Terrill Allen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Laura Ann Allison, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Thomas Anstaett, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Patrick Benton Bales, Bachelor of Science in Education; Molly Ann Barnicle, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Jill C. Berry, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Gerard Betzen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Courtney Jean Boysen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sarah Ann Burr, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amy Kristine Byarlay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexander Joseph Carolan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Patrick Blaine Cassidy, Bachelor of Science; Patrick Nolan Cassity, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kaitlin Marie Chipman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rand Michael Coffelt, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Katherine Ann Cogswell, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Bret James Crandall, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; McKenzi Eve Crow, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kelsey Ann Daniels, Bachelor of Arts; Gareth Lamont Diener, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Leigh Erker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Ann Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Rae Estes, Bachelor of Science; Anna Elizabeth Falls, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Sabrina Jania Feaker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shannon Kathleen Feehan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amy Michelle Finnerty, Master of Architecture; Christopher James Fox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bradley Robert Fry, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Alexander Mitchell Garibay, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Justin Philip Gehrt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael William Gibson, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Nicholas James Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Abigail Canning Green, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kathryn Eliza Hambleton, Bachelor of Arts; Jacqelyn Michelle Hand, Master of Science in Animal Science; Sarah B. Hart, Master of Science in Journalism and Mass Communication; John C. Herfkens, Master of Accountancy; Matthew John Herman, Bachelor of Science; Stephen Ward Hubbard, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Ilaria, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Ryan J. January, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Daniel Joseph Jardes, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Andrew Paul Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jason Lawrence Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lucas Kendall Jost, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cody Joseph Kalivoda, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kody Louis Kinkhorst, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kyle William Kinkhorst, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kaitlyn C. Klipowicz, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Nicholas Allen Klug, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Christine Knedlik, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Quinn Thomas Kupish, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michelle Elizabeth Lafrinere, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamison Kyle Lammle, Bachelor of Science; Shauna Kendra Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shauna Kendra Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Nicole Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Kirsten Renae Lee, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Cory Benjamin Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Lauren August Lickteig, Bachelor of Science; Amy Michelle Lietzow, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Elise Ludwig, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Collin James Maguire, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Alan Mawhiney, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Keshia Karol McAfee, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Timothy Gerard McDonnell, Master of Landscape Architecture; Erin Monica Mcgraw, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Molly Lucille McKay, Master of Arts in English; Elizabeth Ann Mendenhall, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Marie Mihelic, Bachelor of Science in Education; Courtney Leigh Minnich, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Dean Moore, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jason Paul Morgan, Bachelor of Arts; Paige Nicole Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Ryan Patrick Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Leigh Neppel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Adam Newman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Robert North, Bachelor of Science; Lynne Katherine Oswald, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Michael Scott Phillips, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Jason Poland, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kimberly Rae Raddatz, Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology; Kory Michael Rankin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jason Michael Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kristen Marie Richards, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Anthony Rogler, Master of Architecture; Alex Martin Silva, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Benjamin Quentin Smith, Master of Agribusiness; Betsy LeAnn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas Brandon Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aleksandrs Robert Spangler, Bachelor of Science; Kristina Jeannette Stock, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Brian Edward Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Abby Caroline Trammel, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Theresa Ann Vanbuskirk, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Mark Douglas Wagner, Bachelor of Science; Christopher John Wallace, Bachelor of Science; Nathanial David Warner, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Carrie Lynne Wilbert, Master of Architecture; Joshua David Williams, Master of Architecture; Jared Michael Wilmoth, Bachelor of Science

Overland Park: Jessica Susan Alexander, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Nicole Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Ann Armstrong, Bachelor of Science; Emily Rachel Frey Asnicar, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Nicole M. Augustine, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Daniel Baker, Bachelor of Science; Michael Joseph Batrick, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Lindsay Beardall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melissa Catherine Biagioli, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brittany Elizabeth Blackford, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Ann Boddicker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lindsay Paige Bolin, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Erika Lynn Bono, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; John Alexander Brainard, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Charles Brown, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Kelsey Ann Brown, Bachelor of Music; Zachary John Bruggen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; William Ryan Carman, Bachelor of Arts; Kevin Edward Chasm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Krista Lee Chesley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Leigh Connolly, Bachelor of Arts; Stephen Paul Constant, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nicholas Alexander Crossland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Robert Jordan Cruz, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Leigh Culver, Bachelor of Arts; Mallory Merritt Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samantha Marie Denzin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Colby Jay Dietz, Bachelor of Science; Allison Dawn Easley, Bachelor of Science; Nate David Fowler, Bachelor of Arts; Carolyn Marie Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Andrew Frets, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Jo Frisch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cristin Marie Furman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Britt Edward Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachelle Marie Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Tyler John Geisler, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Gretchen Margaret Gosch, Bachelor of Science; Allison Marie Gunnoe, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Durrel Allen Harper, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Katelyn Marie Harrison, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Elizabeth Harrison, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Robert Allen Harrold, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Erik James Hellmer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kelly Marie Hemeyer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Heather Renee' Houchen, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Creighton Hunter, Bachelor of Science; Brian Joseph Huston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole M. Ioerger, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Scott Michael Jablonski, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Megan Kathleen Jaeger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kylie Erin Jagels, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Jacqueline Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education; Ashley Lynn Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Charles Keegan King, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Marion Koczanowski, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Jo Kolich, Bachelor of Arts; Corinne May Komarek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Thomas Kongs, Bachelor of Arts; David William Kovarik, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Nicole Kunz, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Mallory Jean Kupchin, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Megan Irene Kupchin-Mays, Bachelor of Science; John Louis Kurtz, Bachelor of Science; Mark Christopher LaBounty, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jonathan Stanton Leeks, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Lee Lubeck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Michelle Maddox, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Elizabeth Renee Manning, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Mark Mathiasmeier, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Nicole E. Maupin, Master of Science in Special Education; Brittany Ann McCoy, Bachelor of Science; Joe Allan McTaggart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Christen Miller, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; William Howard Miller, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Meghan Catherine Minardi, Bachelor of Science in Education; Stephany Ann Moore, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Matthew James Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michelle Nicole Neal, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andria Marie Nelson, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Krista DeAnne Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Charlotte Conwell Philip, Master of Science in Geology; Kelley Michele Price, Bachelor of Science; Natalie Ann Pritchett, Bachelor of Arts; Leia M. Richards, Bachelor of Science; Eric Michael Riley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erica Jo Ring, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Jane Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jessica Dominica Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Erin Jeanette Runnels, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Justin Powell Runyon, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Abigail Helen Russell, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ashley Lauren Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffrey Steven Salter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Andrew Benson Satterlee, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Sara Elizabeth Savidge, Bachelor of Science; Mark Thomas Savoy, Bachelor of Arts; Adam Bradley Scott, Bachelor of Science; Garret Thomas Scott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Emily Kathryn Selby, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ryan David Shackelford, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Patrick Joseph Short, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Patrick Clare Shriwise, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Joanne Smith, Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology; Stephanie Rena Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Caitlin Sterk, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kyle Thomas Steuber, Bachelor of Science; Brooke A. Swercinski, Master of Architecture; Amy Teresa Sword, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan M. Temchin, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Rebecca Mae Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Herbert Barrington Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Richelle Tovey, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Benjamin Matthew Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Travis J. Upah, Master of Business Administration; Julia Eileen Vorndran, Bachelor of Arts; Renae Dawn Vos, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Neal Ross Walters, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Michael Gregory Wegener, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Rebecca Rose Weiler, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Kaye Weir, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Emily Anne Wells, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kelsey Jo Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Anna Grace Zeiger, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Prairie Village: Seth Hamilton Auld, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caitlin Elizabeth Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sam Griffin Dodge, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Michael Drouhard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Alisha Marie Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Daniel Christopher Knapp, Bachelor of Science; Anne Elizabeth Oliver, Bachelor of Science; Nicole S. Paden, Bachelor of Music Education; Lindsey Nicole Stiles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Curtis Webber, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Alicia Jeanne Worley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Roeland Park: Samuel Kent Diederich, Bachelor of Arts; Jean Louise Gianakon, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Timothy John Mourlam, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kathryn Morgan Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shawnee: Shane Patrick Albritton, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Leo Henry Becker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeremy Nathan Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Robert Luke Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kelly Lauren Bukovac, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dawn Renee Burkett, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Amanda L. Cashman, Master of Science in Geology; Melissa Leigh Chastain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Travis Lynn Clements, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Andrew Keith Dickson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Cole Dombrowski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Elizabeth Egger, Bachelor of Science; Michael Leonard Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kristen Renee Ferris, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joanne Nicole Fields, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Andrea Michelle Finley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shane Michael Fiser, Master of Accountancy; Nichole Marie Fox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael L. Fraka, Master of Software Engineering; Jessie Lynn Harlow, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Ann Henning, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Patrick Hermann, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Amy Marie Hodgdon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nathan Lee Karlin, Bachelor of Science; Jared Michael Keating, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jennifer A. Linville, Master of Accountancy; Matthew Thomas Mcgowan, Bachelor of Science; Brenna Terese Meyers, Bachelor of Science; Eli Benjamin Neal, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Renee Newhouse, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Dennis Newman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholaus Kurt Niemackl, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Jesse Olivarez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Meghan Muriel Rausch, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Marie Reighard, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bradley Douglas Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Paul Anthony Sands, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Drew William Scanlon, Bachelor of Science; Jill M. Schoemehl, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Franklin Shepherd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Henry Joseph Specht, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jonathan Lee Spicer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; David James Starshak, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Thomas Strayhall, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ryan Patrick Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; A. Tristan Trupka, Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Joseph Uriell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justine Louise Wallis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Andrew Walter, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Steven Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Shawnee Mission: Brenton Robert Ware, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Spring Hill: Lisa Renee Lyke, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Sara Jean Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dutch Henry McSpadden, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan James Moul, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stilwell: Dana Jo Dougan, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Anthony Jerrot Schultz, Bachelor of Arts

Westwood: Calley Crisman, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Bishop Miege High School: Matthew Lukas Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Steven Francis Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Blue Valley High School: Talmage Osborne Cox, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kristen Elizabeth Holcomb-Wallace, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Matthew Caleb Palmer, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Blue Valley North High School: Matthew Gordon Halvorson, Bachelor of Science; Edward James Walsh, Bachelor of Science

Blue Valley Northwest High School: Bradley Robert Burgess, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Blue Valley West High School: Danielle Marie Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Eric Matthew Whiting, Bachelor of Science

Gardner Edgerton High School: Steven Douglas Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Maranatha Academy: David Samuel Ham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jared Daniel Stafos, Bachelor of Arts

Olathe East High School: Amy Louise Horvatic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lexia Leigh Schultz, Bachelor of Science

Olathe Northwest High School: Joshua David Yewell, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Olathe South High School: Lisa Marie Barry, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Michael Doll, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Margaret Casey Hiller, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kelley Nicole Coons Stewart, Associate of Science

Saint Thomas Aquinas High School: Samuel D. Alsbrooks, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Kristine Dillon, Bachelor of Science; Dena Marie Kopulos, Bachelor of Arts; Erin Fromm Mader, Master of Science in Grain Science; Abagail Kathryn Polys, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Travis Shane Torres, Bachelor of Science

Shawnee Mission East High School: Sara Elizabeth Craven, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sheriden Drake Crowley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Irene Maynard, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education

Shawnee Mission North High School: Brett Matthew Flanagan, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nathaniel Robert LaRue, Bachelor of Science; Johann Wilhelm Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Shawnee Mission Northwest High School: Brandon Alan Brensing, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Jesse Kalin Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Donald Alan Eckard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren N. Martin, Bachelor of Arts

Shawnee Mission South High School: Mark Edward Grady, Bachelor of Science; Holly Claire Myers, Bachelor of Science; Katie Lynn Starling, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development

Shawnee Mission West High School: Christopher D. Sylvester, Master of Architecture; Allison Laura Wilde, Bachelor of Science in Education

Spring Hill High School: Rebecca M. Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture