Skip to the content

Kansas State University

 

 

facebook

Join us on facebook

 

Check out K-State on YouTube

 

News Services
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506
785-532-2535
media@k-state.edu
Information provided by K-State News Services may be reproduced without permission. The marks and names of Kansas State University are protected trademarks and may not be used in any commercial or private endeavor without the approval of the university.

Kansas State University Spring 2010 Graduation Candidates

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than
one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area
address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address
county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there
were no graduation candidates from that area.
News release prepared by: Julie Fosberg and Katie Mayes, 785-532-2535, media@k-state.edu

Thursday, May 13, 2010

K-STATE SPRING 2010 GRADUATES TO NUMBER NEARLY 2,600

MANHATTAN -- Almost 2,600 students are set to graduate from Kansas State University in ceremonies this spring.

Ceremonies on K-State's Manhattan campus will be Friday, May 14, and Saturday, May 15. Commencement for K-State at Salina was May 8.

K-State is awarding nearly 1,960 bachelor's degrees, more than 450 master's degrees, nearly 170 doctorates and 40 associates degrees. More than 60 students are receiving multiple degrees.

Candidates for graduation include:

 

SALINE COUNTY

Assaria: Kylie S Lofdahl, master of science in couseling and student development; Samantha Jo Moran, bachelor of science in education; Chelsey Lynn Mueller, bachelor of science in family studies and human services

Brookville: Margaret Elizabeth Gorrell, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Michelle Marie Wilson, master of science in civil engineering

Falun: Jason Stephen Sherwood, bachelor of science in construction science and management

New Cambria: Abbie Nestler, master of business administration

Salina: Anne M. Pickering, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Amanda C Allen, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Ransom Everett Allen, bachelor of science in business administration; Justin James Bastin, bachelor of science; Terri E. Biester, bachelor of science in technology management; Paul Charles Bijonowski, associate of technology and bachelor of science in mechanical engineering technology; Hillary Jean Blue, bachelor of science in business administration; Jewel Anne Bolieu, bachelor of fine arts; Jeffrey Mark Boswell, associate of technology; Brandi Noelle Branfort, bachelor of science in business administration; Jeremy L. Brown, associate of technology and bachelor of science in computer systems technology; Daniel Allen Brown, associate of technology and bachelor of science in engineering technology; Trent Robert Byquist, bachelor of science; Brett Joseph Cooper, associate of technology; Gautama Dave Raju Dandu, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Amy Elizabeth Davidson, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Maggie Lee Deckert, bachelor of fine arts; Michael Thomas Flanigan, associate of technology; Brian Lance Fuller, bachelor of science; Garett Santo Gabriel, associate of science; Margaret Jean Gillam, master of architecture; Nathan Clark Gorrell, associate of applied science and bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; C. R. Arya Aditi Kalimasevati" Hackney", bachelor of science; Christina Lynn Hadorn, bachelor of science in education; Amanda Jo Hassman, bachelor of science in education; Samuel Anton Henke, bachelor of science and of science in computer science; Roger Lee Holter, bachelor of science in engineering technology; Alan Michael Hoover, bachelor of science in engineering technology; Meetkumar Ravindra Jariwala, associate of science; Shannon Marie Jones, master of science in family studies and human services; Anne Michelle Kelly, bachelor of science in business administration; Hannah Rose Kloster, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Jeffrey Christopher Koetting, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; David Kohart, associate of science and bachelor of science in technology management; Mark David Labes, bachelor of science in business administration; Maria Michelle Laude, bachelor of science in education; Jordan Matthew Lindfors, associate of science and of science in technology management; Lindsey Rochelle Markle, bachelor of science in education; Molly Marie Martin, bachelor of arts; Jason Alexander Mcconkey, associate of technology and bachelor of science in engineering technology; Nathan Kyle McGraw, bachelor of science; Ross William Miller, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Leah Marie Norton, bachelor of arts; Joseph Charles Ostrom, bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Michael Glenn Petrie, associate of technology and of science in engineering technology; Grover B. Reitz, bachelor of science; Aaron Brent Rhodenbaugh, master of accountancy; Cristina Rodriguez, associate of technology and bachelor of science in technology management; Lindsey Renee Sandquist, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Martha Ellen Schneider, bachelor of science in food science and industry and bachelor of science in human nutrition; Shearston Sherrill Shafer, bachelor of science in business administration; Cody Toll, bachelor of music education; Jessica Marie Davis, bachelor of science in business administration; Megan Kimberly Von Bergen, master of arts in english; Thomas Paul Worcester, bachelor of science in milling science and management

Smolan: Jessica Lynn Macdonald, bachelor of science in education

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Ell-Saline High School: Benjamin Travis Hauptli, bachelor of science in agriculture

Saint Johns Military School: Rex Michael Robichaux, master of arts in geography

Salina High School Central: Casey Dean Angst, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Tiffany R Cooper, bachelor of science; Arturo Correa Sierra, bachelor of arts; Nathan Dickey, bachelor of science in technology management; Kellen R Johnson, bachelor of science in architectural engineering

Salina High School South: Brandon Michael Salisbury, master of interior architecture and product design

Southeast Saline Senior High School: Holly Elizabeth Henry, bachelor of science in family studies and human services

 

SCOTT COUNTY

Scott City: Marley Lyn Conine, bachelor of science in business administration; Lucas Lee Fox, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

 

SEDGWICK COUNTY

Andale: Hannah Lee Blick, bachelor of science; Jonathan Ray Hermes, bachelor of science in business administration

Bel Aire: Michael Anthony Heitsman, master of architecture

Cheney: Kelsie Lynn Hageman, bachelor of science; Jesamyn R Leroux, bachelor of science in business administration; Ciara Brianne Lorenz, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Jameson Daniel Tracy, bachelor of science

Colwich: Nathan Michael Brenner, bachelor of science; Peter Joseph Seiler, bachelor of science; Stephanie Helene Seiler, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Jessica Michelle Ward, bachelor of science in education

Derby: Linda S. Dorrell, master of science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Paul Douglas Folger, master of architecture; Katie Lynn Fooshee, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Jennifer N Geyer, bachelor of science in education; Andrew Lloyd Haworth, bachelor of science; Philip Nelson Hurst, bachelor of science in technology management; Patrick Robert Jarchow, bachelor of science in business administration; Erin Nicole Gasaway-Jewell, bachelor of science; Joshua Alexander Jewett, master of architecture; Christopher Warren Jones, bachelor of science; Caleb Blake Matousek, bachelor of science; Heather May Nugen, bachelor of science in education; Gina Marie Ortiz, bachelor of science; Adam George Petrik, associate of technology; Chantelle Amanda Pritchett, bachelor of science in education; Paul J. Ragusa, master of science in biology; Bryan James Rapp, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Jeremy Foster Ruff, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Alex Dexter Wayman, bachelor of science in construction science and management

Garden Plain: Michelle Lynn Hilger, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Keith Joseph Kerschen, bachelor of science in education; Anna Maria Perry, bachelor of science in human nutrition

Goddard: Christopher William Carpenter, bachelor of arts; Victoria Joann Duree, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Emma Catherine Gorges, bachelor of science in human ecology; Michael Stephen Proctor, bachelor of science in business administration; Mindy Jo Schrader, bachelor of science; Cody James Simon, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Eric Mitchell Wallisch, bachelor of science

Haysville: David Joseph Breth, bachelor of science; Britany Nelson Christensen, bachelor of arts; Jamie Marie Swan, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Kechi: Rachel Julia Lindberg, doctor of veterinary medicine; Kenneth Ryan Smith, bachelor of science in business administration

Maize: Kyler Edward Kemp, bachelor of science in business administration

Valley Center: Rebecca Liese Goedde, bachelor of science in dietetics; Matthew Michael Goetz, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Eric Kent Scribner, bachelor of arts; Shannon Paige Scribner, bachelor of arts; Cody Aaron Strodtman, bachelor of science; Ryan C Taylor and bachelor of science in human nutrition

Wichita: Jessica Marie Adams, bachelor of arts; Spencer Daniel Alefs, bachelor of science in business administration; Joel Morlan Aschbrenner, bachelor of arts; Jordan Everett Ast, bachelor of science in education; Kimberly Nichole Avery, bachelor of science in education; Michelle Deann Bainum, bachelor of science in business administration; Antonio David Barrientos, bachelor of arts; Elizabeth Anne Barton, bachelor of science in business administration; Katie Marie Baxt, bachelor of science in business administration; Sara Anne Bayer, bachelor of science; Jacquelyn Nicole Blick, bachelor of science in human nutrition; John Michael Bomhoff, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Chelsea Dawn Boucher, bachelor of science in education; Thomas Jesse Brown, bachelor of science in business administration; Courtney Lynn Browne, bachelor of science in business administration; Matthew Thomas Byars, master of science in mechanical engineering; Christopher Kimmel Carr, associate of technology; Christopher Kimmel Carr, bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Michele Annette Carrier, master of science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Christopher Neal Clavin, bachelor of science in business administration; Kelsey Michelle Coen, bachelor of arts; Ryan Michael Collier, master of architecture; Sami Copeland, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Jacob Christopher Cox, bachelor of science in business administration; Jennifer Michelle Crainshaw, bachelor of science in business administration; Dane Holger Danielsen, master of music; Traci Lynn Davies, bachelor of science in agriculture; Amanda Marie Davis, doctor of veterinary medicine; Reitha Kathryn Heinen Deiter, master of science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Alex Daniel Delimont, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Joseph Hugo Dieker, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Susan Aileen Dolan, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Marie E Dondlinger, bachelor of science in business administration; Nicholas Doan Dutton, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Grant Wyatt Edwards, bachelor of science in agriculture; Lindsay N. Eftink, master of interior architecture and product design; Nickcole Ann Endriss, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Andrew James Faires, master of architecture; Ashlynn Lee Finger, bachelor of science in business administration; Alex Paul Flores, bachelor of arts; Justin David French, bachelor of science in industrial engineering; Ashley Nicole Frey, bachelor of arts; Heather Ann Frisch, bachelor of science in agriculture; Katherine Converse Gans, bachelor of science in interior design; Brandon Ray Gonzalez, bachelor of science in agriculture; Jessica Nicole Gradert, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Rachael M Graf, bachelor of science in business administration; Lauren Michelle Griffith, bachelor of science in business administration; Grant Matthew Guggisberg, bachelor of science; Andrew Leland Gunzelman, bachelor of science in business administration; David Andrew Hackett, bachelor of science; Dylan Lyndz Harris, bachelor of arts; Everett C. Hayes, doctor of philosophy in human ecology; Jordan Elizabeth Henning, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Catherine Zoan Hines, bachelor of arts; Kayla Renea Horsky, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; John J Houlik, bachelor of science in business administration; Christine Ingram, bachelor of science; Erica Shawn Jennings, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Ashley Nicole Johnson, bachelor of science; Kevin Joseph Kabler, bachelor of science in business administration; Daniel James Kirkpatrick, bachelor of science; Andrew William Klos, master of business administration; Eric Joseph Knott, bachelor of science in milling science and management; Kyleen Darci Krehbiel, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Joe Irvin Krehbiel, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Ryan Patrick Lies, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Mark Andrew Little, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Lynn Marie Magelli, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Andrew Scott Maness, bachelor of science; Brian David Martin, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Charles Justin May, bachelor of science; Joseph Harry Mboma, bachelor of science in technology management; Erin Michael McNeil, bachelor of science in agriculture; Bryan Jacob Meyer, bachelor of science in agriculture; Michelle Renee Hubin-Meyer, bachelor of science in agriculture; Sydney Diane Miller, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Heidi Marie Minnihan, bachelor of science in business administration; Daniel Lohrey Moeder, bachelor of science; Deborah Namara Muhwezi, bachelor of science; Caitlin Jane Muret, bachelor of arts; Levi Noah Naden, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Alanna Bridget O'Connell, bachelor of science in agriculture; Michael Ryan Palikij, bachelor of arts; Brandon Nathaniel Payne, bachelor of science; Stephanie Nicole Perren, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Travis Michael Pfannenstiel, bachelor of science; Lance Raymond Powell, bachelor of science in business administration; Aubrey Shea Ralston, bachelor of science; Garrett Steven Rood, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Katherine Lynn Rotunno, bachelor of science in business administration; Shannon E Rowe, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Kelsey Joan Sapp, doctor of veterinary medicine; Talitha Rachelle Schneider, bachelor of science in education; Jennifer Marie Seguine, bachelor of science in education; Kelsey Ann Shaw, bachelor of arts; Adam K. Snider, master of science in biochemistry; Charles Patton Snodgrass, bachelor of arts; Daniel Joseph Spachek, bachelor of science; Matthew Aaron Spahn, bachelor of science in business administration; Sarah Kathleen Stark, bachelor of science in business administration; Mark Andrew Stevens, bachelor of science in business administration; Jacob Anthony Stuhlsatz, bachelor of science; Jerald Russell Sullivan, bachelor of science; Adriann Ruth Sullivan, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Jacqualyn Elizabeth Summervill, bachelor of science; Kyle Dietz Tidball, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Julisa P Valdez, bachelor of science in interior design; Nicole Tonia Vogt, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Gina Graziella Wagle, bachelor of science in business administration; Emily Elizabeth Wallace, bachelor of science in business administration; Megan Lynn Whitesell, bachelor of arts and of science in business administration; Connor Patrick Whitney, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Kristel Raynee Williams, bachelor of science in education; Katy Wittich, bachelor of science in industrial engineering; Matthew Paul Yaeger, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Cole Andrew Zenisek, bachelor of science in business administration

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Bishop Carroll Catholic High School: Megan M. Carney, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Amanda Leigh Nolan, bachelor of science in dietetics

Campus High School: Dusti Jean Pinkall, bachelor of science

Cheney High School: Damien Zachariah Bailey, bachelor of science in biological and agricultural engineering

Clearwater High School: Jill Kristeen Barber, bachelor of science; Timothy Ryan Hofer, bachelor of science; Carla Jean McCarty, bachelor of science

Derby High School: Brian Zachary Bayes, bachelor of science in computer science; Ashley Kristine Blencoe, bachelor of arts; Joshua Adam Hansard, bachelor of arts; Kimberly Ann Leonard, bachelor of arts

Goddard Senior High School: Matthew Thomas Lawson, bachelor of science

Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School: Theodore Francis Brooks, bachelor of science; Bridget Jillian Clifford, master of arts in English

Sunrise Christian Academy: Abby Diane Cunningham, bachelor of science in education

Trinity Academy: Caleb Tullis Jennison, bachelor of arts; Michael Harrison Wagner, bachelor of science in business administration

Valley Center High School: Rachel Kathryn Scribner, bachelor of fine arts

Wichita Area Tech College: Felicia Christine Nelson, bachelor of science in agriculture

Wichita High School East: Lindsey Erin Mathiesen, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Saxon Sounakhen, bachelor of science in computer engineering

Wichita High School Southeast: DaNesha LaShawn McNeely, bachelor of science in agriculture

 

SEWARD COUNTY

Liberal: Gricelda del Rocio Estrada, bachelor of science in education; Louisa Ann Garcia, bachelor of science in education; Luke Joseph Eugene Patterson, associate of science and bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Sylvia Villa, bachelor of science in education; Virginia Grace Webb, bachelor of science

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Liberal High School: Corene Mae Brisendine, bachelor of science; Jayson Nicholas Hauser, bachelor of science in technology management; Christine Ingram, bachelor of science; Emma Leigh Muse, bachelor of science in education

Southwestern Heights High School: Brett Allen Knudsen, bachelor of science in technology management

 

SHAWNEE COUNTY

Auburn: Amy Carmell Burditt, bachelor of science in education; Lindsay Christine Creviston, bachelor of science in dietetics; Heather Nicole Hampton, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Brice Alan Little, bachelor of science in business administration; Matthew Mark Ludwick, bachelor of science; Travis James Vanderweide, bachelor of science in construction science and management

Berryton: Matthew Jared Rutkowski, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Mark Daniel Scherschligt, bachelor of science in education

Rossville: Matthew William Ebert, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Regina Ann Newsham, bachelor of science

Silver Lake: Dylan Joseph Bahm, bachelor of science in business administration; Tyler Jordan Boxberger, bachelor of science in business administration; Jennifer D. Girard, doctor of veterinary medicine; Jenni Lynea Holmer, bachelor of science in business administration; Jason Matthew Kellner, bachelor of science in construction science and management

Tecumseh: Chad Russell Brady, bachelor of science in agriculture; Catelyn Helene Kostbar, bachelor of arts; Brian Allan Robinson, associate of applied science and bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Alexandria Suzanne Teagarden, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Daniel Patrick Weir, bachelor of science in construction science and management

Topeka: Paula Jalene Ackerman, bachelor of science in education; Christopher John Anderson, bachelor of science; Anthony Joseph Anguiano, bachelor of science; Heather Nicole Arnold, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Emily A. Atwood, bachelor of science in business administration; Kylie Reann Briggs, bachelor of science in education; Tamsy Marie Banks, bachelor of science; Katina Francisca Barney, bachelor of science in agriculture; Brady Lee Bean, bachelor of science in agriculture; Joseph Lloyd Beasley, bachelor of science in business administration; John Matthew Becker, bachelor of science in food science and industry; Kristen Paige Betts, bachelor of science in business administration; Sarah Louise Boleski, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Holly Renae Braden, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Catharine Genevieve Brennan, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Andrew Paul Brownback, bachelor of arts; Matthew Stephen Cavanaugh, bachelor of science in business administration; Kelsey Anne Chipman, bachelor of science; Corey Paul Coker, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; David W. Conner, doctor of veterinary medicine; Joshua David Cromer, bachelor of science in education; Alexander Martin Darby, master of science in civil engineering; Kelsie L Dawson, bachelor of arts; Keri Dene Deaver, bachelor of science in agriculture; Jacob Reiling Deselms, bachelor of science in agriculture; Maria Rachael Deters, master of architecture; Sheila Mae Ellis, bachelor of arts; Kylene Christine Etzel, bachelor of science in dietetics; Cheryl M. Fisher, master of science in community development; Janelle Louise Franklin, bachelor of science in agriculture; Margaret Ellen Gabelmann, bachelor of science in agriculture; Elizabeth Claire Godfrey, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Caleb Wade Gosser, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Scott Arthur Grause, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Mckenna Grace Hall, bachelor of arts; Andrea Marie Hatch, bachelor of arts; Emily Nicole Hatch, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Denise K Heideman, bachelor of science in education; Janelle Dyan Heideman, master of interior architecture and product design; Ryan Andrew Heitmann, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Katherine Margaret Herynk, bachelor of science; Tyler Andrew Hower, bachelor of science in agriculture; Kelcie Lanae Hubach, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Ian Aleksandr Hupp, bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Terry Raymond Jones, bachelor of arts; Kristi Ann Konda, bachelor of arts; Monica A. Lachowsky, doctor of veterinary medicine; Rebecca Ruth Larson, bachelor of science in education; Kirk Michael Mammoliti, bachelor of science; Olivia Ann Marsh, bachelor of arts; Kaydee K McCormick, master of science in couseling and student development; Katie Jo Mckenzie, bachelor of science; Kelli Ann McMurphy, bachelor of science in business administration; Jordan William Metcalf, bachelor of science; Andrea N Mischke, bachelor of science in dietetics; Benjamin Vernon Motley, bachelor of science; Elise Nicole Neuer, bachelor of science; Kaitlyn Jo Osborn, bachelor of science in business administration; Karina Elizabeth Perez-Fajardo, master of architecture; Tyler Wesley Pfizenmaier, bachelor of science and bachelor of science in human nutrition; Amanda D. Prosser, master of architecture; Andrew Gerald Rooks, bachelor of science in business administration; Chelsea Joy Rooney, bachelor of science in education; Hannah Elizabeth Rule, bachelor of science in business administration; Lisa R Salerno, bachelor of science in human ecology; Emily Michelle Schlosser, bachelor of science; Kyle Ewing Schrag, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Rachel Erin Semjenow, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Daniel William Sheehy, associate of technology and bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Eric James Shumaker, bachelor of science; Scarlett Rae Sidwell, bachelor of science in computer science; Kevin Matthew Smart, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Michael Scott Smerchek, bachelor of science in computer science; Tanner Bradley Smith, bachelor of science in agriculture; Katherine Emma Speake, bachelor of science in education; Kaitlin Michele Steele, bachelor of science; Bethany Lee Swinney, bachelor of science in business administration; Christopher Jordan Swope, bachelor of science in business administration; Brooke Kathryn Taylor, bachelor of science in business administration; Brandon James Tritsch, bachelor of science; Shannon Marie Underwood, bachelor of science in business administration; Ashley Marie Vann, bachelor of science in agriculture; Danielle Nicole Vaughn, bachelor of science; Carly E. Waugh, doctor of veterinary medicine; Nicole A. Werner, bachelor of science and bachelor of science in human nutrition; Emily Marie Westfall, bachelor of arts; Amanda Lynn White, master of landscape; Caleb Joshua Whitten, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Wakarusa: Rochelle Elizabeth Barker, bachelor of science in agriculture; Bryant David Laude, bachelor of science in education

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Cair Paravel-Latin School: Diana Jo Hylton, bachelor of science and bachelor of science in human nutrition

Hayden High School: Daniel Joseph Kraus, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Highland Park High School: Adrian Xavier Carter, bachelor of science in business administration; Hector Arnulfo Vasquez, bachelor of science

Seaman High School: Jeffrey Mark Boswell, associate of technology; Patrick Loy Hodgson, master of architecture

Topeka High School: Pamela Ferrero Ennis, bachelor of science in education

Washburn Rural High School: Rochelle Elizabeth Barker, bachelor of science in agriculture; Addison Chase Kirkland, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Jennifer Lynn Lollar, bachelor of science in education; Joshua Scott Murphy, bachelor of science in business administration; Aaron Nathan Thomas Proctor, bachelor of science in business administration; Erin Nicole Ridley, bachelor of science in interior design; Jessica Lynne Smith, bachelor of arts; Sarah Jeanne Strine, bachelor of science in business administration

 

SHERIDAN COUNTY

Hoxie: Jeffery Lane Cameron, bachelor of science in agriculture; Allison Nicole Mense, bachelor of science in education; Adrienne Maureen Schamberger, bachelor of science; Matthew David Schippers, bachelor of science in construction science and management

 

SHERMAN COUNTY

Goodland: Brandon N Cowan, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Dexter Ray Deeds, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Jacob Martin Johnson, bachelor of science in education; David Dean Livengood, bachelor of science in biological and agricultural engineering; Matthew Thomas Rohr, bachelor of science in industrial engineering; Cortney Marie Schields, bachelor of science in dietetics

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Goodland High School: Jordan Frazier, bachelor of science; Amanda Kathleen Jolly, bachelor of music

 

SMITH COUNTY

Kensington: Emily Christine Boswell, bachelor of science in education; Jess Michael Rietzke, bachelor of science

Lebanon: Travis Leon Warner, bachelor of science in agriculture

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Smith Center Jr-Sr High School: Hannah Rose Kloster, bachelor of science in family studies and human services

 

STAFFORD COUNTY

Saint John: Ross Eugene Fisher, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Laurie Dawn Hildebrand, bachelor of science in athletic training

Stafford: Katie Lee Hildebrand, bachelor of science in biological and agricultural engineering; Erica Lynn Volker, bachelor of science

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Macksville High School: Alyssa Marie Dawson, master of arts in English; David Gene Krehbiel, bachelor of science in agriculture

Saint John High School: J. Trent Fox, doctor of veterinary medicine

Stafford High School: Thomas E White, bachelor of science in architectural engineering

 

STANTON COUNTY

Manter: Keenan Craig Frownfelter, bachelor of science in agriculture

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Stanton County Community High School: Leah Marie Thompson, bachelor of science in business administration

 

STEVENS COUNTY

Hugoton: Kendrea Renee Bensel, bachelor of science; Carla Liliana Dominguez, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Ashley Annette Goode, bachelor of science in education; Kaitlin Cherie Hershey, bachelor of science in business administration

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Hugoton High School: Alejandro Estrada, bachelor of science; Virginia Grace Webb, bachelor of science

 

SUMNER COUNTY

Argonia: Edana K Barkley, bachelor of science; Kayla Rose Hemberger, bachelor of science

Conway Springs: Elizabeth Caroline Devlin, bachelor of science; Shane Christopher Gerber, master of accountancy; Joshua Dee Knee, bachelor of science in business administration; Dane Thomas Miller, bachelor of arts

Milan: Holly S. Weber, master of science in agronomy

Mulvane: Scott Bruce Carlson, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Ryan Daniel Felber, bachelor of arts; Alissa Summer Fillipi, bachelor of science in agriculture; David Paul Mason, bachelor of fine arts

Oxford: Matthew Tyler Wiseman, bachelor of science

South Haven: Zeke Monroe Crenshaw, associate of applied science and bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; Stacy Nicole Pyeatt, bachelor of science in business administration

Wellington: Erik James Stalcup, bachelor of science; David Burdette White, bachelor of science in agriculture; Philip Braxton White, bachelor of science in agriculture

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Conway Springs High School: Travis Lee Cook, bachelor of science in business administration; Tamara Marie Salisbury, master of science in curriculum and instruction