Skip to the content

Kansas State University

 

 

facebook

Join us on facebook

 

Check out K-State on YouTube

 

News Services
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506
785-532-2535
media@k-state.edu
Information provided by K-State News Services may be reproduced without permission. The marks and names of Kansas State University are protected trademarks and may not be used in any commercial or private endeavor without the approval of the university.

Kansas State University Spring 2010 Graduation Candidates

Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than
one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area
address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address
county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there
were no graduation candidates from that area.
News release prepared by: Julie Fosberg and Katie Mayes, 785-532-2535, media@k-state.edu

Thursday, May 13, 2010

K-STATE SPRING 2010 GRADUATES TO NUMBER NEARLY 2,600

MANHATTAN -- Almost 2,600 students are set to graduate from Kansas State University in ceremonies this spring.

Ceremonies on K-State's Manhattan campus will be Friday, May 14, and Saturday, May 15. Commencement for K-State at Salina was May 8.

K-State is awarding nearly 1,960 bachelor's degrees, more than 450 master's degrees, nearly 170 doctorates and 40 associates degrees. More than 60 students are receiving multiple degrees.

Candidates for graduation include:

 

RAWLINS COUNTY

Atwood: Mitchell Alan Lowry, bachelor of science

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Rawlins County Jr/Sr High School: Mitchell Alan Lowry, bachelor of science

 

RENO COUNTY

Buhler: Brian Lloyd Cordill, master of science in couseling and student development; Jordan Frazier, bachelor of science; Jordan Luke Pfenninger, bachelor of science; Audra Michael Reed, bachelor of science in education

Hutchinson: Justin Duane Battershell, bachelor of science in business administration; Mitch Allan Cooper, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Jessica Carol Creel, bachelor of science; Ryan Daniel Crouse, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Bryan James Dickerson, bachelor of arts; Megan Elizabeth Dirks, bachelor of science in business administration; Joseph Paul Fangman, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Allison Renea Gould, master of interior architecture and product design; Lindsay Nicole Graber, bachelor of science in agriculture; Tyler Justin Graham, bachelor of science; Michael Joseph Haden, bachelor of science; Megan Michelle Hester, bachelor of science; Isaac James Hindle, bachelor of science in business administration; John Mark Huston, bachelor of science in business administration; Kyle Wayne Keast, bachelor of science in business administration; Dustin James Nelson, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Zachary Brice Oswald, bachelor of science in business administration; Lisa J. Parson, master of science in couseling and student development; Candace Louise Showalter, bachelor of science in business administration; Rebecca Kay Steinert, bachelor of arts; Brandon James Stringer, bachelor of science; Travis Lloyd Thurston, bachelor of science in education

Nickerson: Kristen Marie Golding, bachelor of science; Martin Joseph Rudolph, bachelor of science in chemical engineering

Pretty Prairie: Rebecca Christine Grilliot, bachelor of science in interior design

South Hutchinson: Natalie Claire Scott, bachelor of arts

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Buhler High School: Alexandra Christine Crane, bachelor of science in interior design; Sarah Rachel Lomasney, bachelor of fine arts; Kristen Danielle Richman, bachelor of science in dietetics; Jessica Hope Childs, master of arts in modern languages

Hutchinson Senior High School: Scott Michael Clayton, bachelor of science in architectural engineering and master of science in architectural engineering; Pedro S. Espinoza, master of arts in modern languages; Ande Paul Jorgenson, bachelor of science; Tanner Lee Mcconnell, bachelor of science in business administration

Pretty Prairie High School: Kimberlie Ann McClellan, bachelor of science

 

REPUBLIC COUNTY

Belleville: Adrion Shara Reed, bachelor of science in business administration

Courtland: Tyler Jack Clark, bachelor of science; Brock Joseph Hanel, doctor of veterinary medicine; Kristen Kaye Henriksen, bachelor of science in interior design

Cuba: Timothy John Hadachek, bachelor of science; Drew Robert Zenger, bachelor of science in agriculture

Munden: Jany Janice Heitmann, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Colin Scott Tipton, associate of technology

Republic: Janell LaNette Roe, bachelor of science in agriculture

Scandia: Megan Denae Buer, bachelor of science in human ecology; Clarissa Anne Howley, bachelor of arts

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Hillcrest High School: Brent Alan Kvasnicka, bachelor of science in agriculture

 

RICE COUNTY

Little River: Kipp Owen Cordell, bachelor of science in business administration

Lyons: Richelle Renee Burgess, bachelor of science; Tiffany Rose Diener, bachelor of science; Megan Molly Dwyer, bachelor of science; Sally Jane Ebright, master of interior architecture and product design; Brett Benjamin Higgins, bachelor of science in business administration; Justin Mark Showalter, bachelor of science; Cody Alexander Wiens, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Sterling: Rachel Marie Splitter, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Ann Christine Walker, bachelor of science in dietetics

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Little River High School: Trevor Rollyn Viers, bachelor of science in business administration

Quivira Heights High School: Jill Elizabeth Jezek, bachelor of science in education

Sterling High School: Melanie Leigh Errebo, bachelor of science in education

 

RILEY COUNTY

Leonardville: Christy Joy Chase, bachelor of science; Kelsey Lynn Klucas, bachelor of science; Becky Jean Zabel Nelson, bachelor of science in education; Alicia A. Scofield, master of science in educational administration and leadership

Manhattan: Kala Beth Ade, master of architecture; Saad Ahmad, bachelor of science; Zachary J Albrecht, bachelor of science; Abraham Z. Alem, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Adi Grill Angel, master of arts in english; Casey Dean Angst, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Logan Riley Appel, bachelor of science in business administration; Aubrey Diane Arnold, master of science in kinesiology; Eric Arthur Bailey, master of science in animal science; Damien Zachariah Bailey, bachelor of science in biological and agricultural engineering; Sarah Louise Baldridge, doctor of veterinary medicine; Kevin D Bamberger, bachelor of science in business administration; James Curtis Banks, bachelor of arts; Jill Kristeen Barber, bachelor of science; John David Barnedt, bachelor of science in agriculture; Lauren Rae Bartholomew, bachelor of science in education; Matthew Thomas Basel, doctor of philosophy in chemistry; Terry Mark Battison, bachelor of fine arts; Brian Zachary Bayes, bachelor of science in computer science; Anna Lloyd Beck, master of arts in theatre; Elizabeth Marie Beilke, bachelor of science in agriculture; Derek Josef Bembry, bachelor of science in business administration; Joshua Samuel Berard, bachelor of science; Peter Francis Beron, doctor of veterinary medicine; Shilpa Bhakta, bachelor of science in computer science; Heather Ann Biby, bachelor of science in education; Christopher Ryan Bird, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Jordan Tyler Bishop, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Ashley Kristine Blencoe, bachelor of arts; Ryan Scott Blew, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Joseph Ellis Bloomfield, bachelor of science; Turner Stuart Bock, bachelor of science; Alan Scott Boyles, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Emily Mary Boyles, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Bethany Ida Brabec, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Jose J. Bras, master of science in biomedical science; Justin Wesley Bridges, bachelor of arts; Andrew Carl Bridges, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Corene Mae Brisendine, bachelor of science; Theodore Francis Brooks, bachelor of science; Amanda Whitney Broser, master of science in kinesiology; Nicholas Brown, bachelor of science in business administration; Travis Eugene Charles Brown, bachelor of science; Jarrod Alan Brunkow, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Lauren Michele Budenosky, bachelor of science in education; Heather Ann Zimmerman, doctor of veterinary medicine; Alex Ryan Burden, bachelor of science in agriculture; Sandra D. Burnett, bachelor of science; Raymond Joseph Buyle, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Paul A. Byland, bachelor of architecture; Jennifer Danielle Calvert, doctor of veterinary medicine; Morgan Blair Campbell, bachelor of science; Megan M. Carney, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Adrian Xavier Carter, bachelor of science in business administration; Matthew Ryan Cartlidge, master of arts in geography; Angela Kay Caudill, master of science in special education; Lori Rachele Chambers, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Seth Devlin Chandler, bachelor of science; Scott Michael Clayton, bachelor of science in architectural engineering and master of science in architectural engineering; Denis Clemente, bachelor of science; Bridget Jillian Clifford, master of arts in english; Benjamin Edward Clubine, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Charles Jason Coats, master of science in biomedical science; Christopher Ray Coffey, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Courtney Raylynn Cole, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Angela R. Connell, master of science in psychology; Holden Lee Cook, bachelor of science; Travis Lee Cook, bachelor of science in business administration; Tiffany R Cooper, bachelor of science; Arturo Correa Sierra, bachelor of arts; Deanna Renee Coughlin, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Katie Elizabeth Wilcox, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Josiah David Cox, bachelor of science; Alexandra Christine Crane, bachelor of science in interior design; Melissa Dawn Cranmer, bachelor of arts; Rachel Lynn Crubel, bachelor of science; James R Dager, doctor of veterinary medicine; Laura Dare, bachelor of science; Jacob Monroe Davenport, bachelor of science in agriculture; Lemoine Isaiah Davis, bachelor of science; Joshua Ray Davis, bachelor of science; Kathryn Naomi Davis, bachelor of science in industrial engineering; Curtis Matthew Dawson, bachelor of science; Alyssa Marie Dawson, master of arts in english; Danielle Kaye Devlin, bachelor of science in business administration; Jonathan Nicholas DiGiacinto, master of accountancy; Nicole Lee Dodson, bachelor of science; Kate Ann Donnelly, bachelor of arts; Sarah Elizabeth Dotson, doctor of veterinary medicine; Amanda Lea Doughty, bachelor of science in business administration; Laura Michelle Douglas, bachelor of science in interior design; Tara Lynn Dreher, bachelor of science; Adam Kahlil Durar, bachelor of science in business administration; Amy Beth Dyer, bachelor of arts; Robin Doreen Edmunds, bachelor of science in education; Jennifer Engle, master of arts in english; Christopher James Enroth, master of landscape architecture; Alejandro Estrada, bachelor of science; Kelsey June Ewing, bachelor of science in business administration; Anthony Daniel Fagan, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Adele Esther Falk, bachelor of music; Pamela Ferrero Ennis, bachelor of science in education; Olga V Firsova, bachelor of science in business administration; Matthew Francis Fleming, master of business administration; Rachel Ann Elizabeth Fontenot, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Safiyyah Forbes, doctor of philosophy in chemistry; Nichole Renee Ford, doctor of veterinary medicine; Stacey Ann LaPiene Fox, master of arts in security studies; J. Trent Fox, doctor of veterinary medicine; Christopher Wayne Frakes, bachelor of science; Christopher Glen Frank, bachelor of arts; Alyssa Lynn Freeman, bachelor of science in business administration; Kelly Ranee French, bachelor of arts; Chelsey Opal Fritch, bachelor of arts; Julia Rose Fry, doctor of veterinary medicine; Darlene Elizabeth Gadson, bachelor of science in business administration; Melissa Ann Benkelman Galitzer, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Thomas Prescott Galle, bachelor of science in business administration; Charlotte Fay Gamache, bachelor of science; Deron Curtis Gamble, bachelor of science in business administration; Stefanie Lauren Gann, bachelor of science; Stefanie Lauren Gann, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Juan Carlos Garcia, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Suelen Sophia Gayle, master of science in statistics; Kaitlyn Maureen George, bachelor of science in feed science and management; Ross Aaron Geubelle, bachelor of science in business administration; Aubrey Dawn Gibson, bachelor of science in agriculture; Kristin Marie Gillis, bachelor of arts; Kathryn Rachel Glanville, bachelor of science in agriculture; Austin Mark Graham, master of arts in economics; Andrea Michelle Granger, bachelor of science in agriculture; Jonathan Michael Graves, bachelor of science; Jonathan David Greene, bachelor of science in business administration; Tatyana Gridneva, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Allan jose Guatemala, bachelor of science in agriculture; Suraya J. Haldeman, doctor of veterinary medicine; Charli Belle Hamilton, bachelor of science in education; Isaiah Emerson Ray Hamm, bachelor of music; Kerri Robyn Hampe, doctor of veterinary medicine; Donald Ray Hampton, bachelor of science in business administration; Joshua Adam Hansard, bachelor of arts; Haley Schrier Hargrove, bachelor of science; Zachary Ward Harmon, bachelor of science in business administration; Jessica Rebekah Harp, bachelor of science; Kent Frederick Harrison, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Hattie E Hartschuh, bachelor of science in agriculture; Estelle Eula Hatcher, master of arts in theatre; Jayson Nicholas Hauser, bachelor of science in technology management; Heidi Beth Heckman, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Stuart Joseph Heckman, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Amanda Jolene Murrell Hedrick, bachelor of science; Margaret Ann Henson, bachelor of arts; Lindsey Diane Herb, bachelor of science in education; Trever Hillegeist, bachelor of science; Grace Marie Hnizdil, bachelor of science in business administration; Rachel Dawn Hnizdil, bachelor of science in business administration; Patrick Loy Hodgson, master of architecture; Lynette Rae Hofer, bachelor of science; Timothy Ryan Hofer, bachelor of science; Christopher J Holderman, bachelor of science in agriculture; Brent Alan Holmes, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Shawnasea Sloan Holst, bachelor of science in education; Matthew Alan Hosey, bachelor of science; Kimberley Gowens Hosking, master of science in biomedical science; Shawna Ruth Hudson, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Gabriel Adam Hughes, bachelor of science; Diana Jo Hylton, bachelor of science and bachelor of science in human nutrition; Matthew Joseph Irsik, bachelor of science in business administration; Julie Renee Ivy, bachelor of science; Derrick Lamont Jackson, bachelor of science; Megan E. Jacob, doctor of philosophy in pathobiology; Caleb Tullis Jennison, bachelor of arts; Sara Nicole Jensen, bachelor of fine arts; Karl Conner Johnson, bachelor of fine arts; Joshua Todd Johnson, bachelor of science in education; Kellen R Johnson, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Kirk Johnson, bachelor of science in business administration; Amanda Kathleen Jolly, bachelor of music; Ande Paul Jorgenson, bachelor of science; Heather Nicole Josefiak, doctor of veterinary medicine; Kristen Nicole Just, bachelor of science in interior design; Melanie Rachel Katz, bachelor of science; Jenna Lee Keehn, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Julia Ann Keen, doctor of philosophy in curriculum and instruction; Kristen Michelle Mancillas, bachelor of science; Amanda L Keller, bachelor of science; Nicholas Brennan Kenney, bachelor of arts; Samantha Butler Kessler, bachelor of science in architectural engineering and master of science in architectural engineering; Jonathan Daniel Keys, bachelor of science; Brandi Nicole Kiekel, bachelor of arts; Katherine Ann Killingsworth, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Kristine Elaine Kimmi, bachelor of arts; Addison Chase Kirkland, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Blake Joseph Kitchen, bachelor of science; Kjersti Erin Kjos, bachelor of science; Kristen Lee Klein, doctor of veterinary medicine; Tyrone Douglas Klein, doctor of veterinary medicine; Kevin Otis Knabe, doctor of philosophy in physics; Tajia Lyn Knight, bachelor of science in human ecology; Matthew Raymond Kritis, master of science in apparel and textiles; Anna Lee Krone, master of science in couseling and student development; Rebecca Jean Kryzak, doctor of veterinary medicine; Brent Alan Kvasnicka, bachelor of science in agriculture; Bryson Rees Lacey, doctor of veterinary medicine; Kathryn Noelle Lawson, bachelor of arts; Matthew Thomas Lawson, bachelor of science; Andrew John Leonard, bachelor of science; Kimberly Ann Leonard, bachelor of arts; Shirley Dawn Lesperance, master of science in couseling and student development; Dale W. Levering, doctor of philosophy in economics; Justin Wade Lewis, bachelor of science in business administration; Danielle Lynn Ligon, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Matthew James Lindquist, bachelor of science in business administration; Melissa Jean Waselovich Linenberger, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Eliot Dean Linsenmeyer, doctor of veterinary medicine; Lindsey Marie Liotta, bachelor of science in business administration; Kuo Ying Liu, bachelor of science in business administration; Lindsay Marie Lloyd, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Sarah Rachel Lomasney, bachelor of fine arts; Joshua Marque Long, bachelor of science; Jennifer Marie Lozano, master of arts in english; Cheryl Aixa Lugo Feliciano, master of science in family studies and human services; Anika Lea Lundberg, bachelor of arts; Jessica Marie Lynn, bachelor of science in education; Jason Shu-Ho Man, bachelor of science in business administration; Phillip Edward Manuel, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; John Winferd Markham, master of science in horticulture; Michael Robert Marquez, bachelor of science; Marilyn Kay Schreiner Masterso, doctor of philosophy in human ecology; Lindsey Erin Mathiesen, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Christopher Paul Matthew, master of science in nuclear engineering; Jocelyn Elizabeth Mattoon, master of science in couseling and student development; Amanda Beth May, doctor of veterinary medicine; Robert Keith Mayes, bachelor of science; Carla Jean McCarty, bachelor of science; Cheisa Mercedes McClain-Myles, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Kimberlie Ann McClellan, bachelor of science; Tanner Lee Mcconnell, bachelor of science in business administration; Russell Luke McCormick, bachelor of science; Jacob Timothy Mcdermott, bachelor of science in business administration; Shea Lynn McGrew, master of business administration; Mark Evan Mchaney, bachelor of science; DaNesha LaShawn McNeely, bachelor of science in agriculture; Lisa Mechels, master of science in special education; Brenna Malia Aller, bachelor of arts; Jennifer Michal Miller, master of arts in sociology; Kathryn D. Miller, doctor of veterinary medicine; Maura Josephine Mills, doctor of philosophy in psychology; Anthony James Moeder, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Megan Rene Montgomery, doctor of veterinary medicine; Ashley Marie Moomaw, bachelor of science; Patricia A. Moore, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Rebecca Marie Moore, master of science in family studies and human services; Jessica Rae Moore, master of accountancy; McKayla Rose Moore, bachelor of arts and bachelor of science in business administration; Abigail Caryl Moore, bachelor of science; Steven Ray Morris, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Kevin M Murphy, bachelor of science; David Christian Murphy, bachelor of science; Morgan Lee Murphy, doctor of veterinary medicine; Joshua Scott Murphy, bachelor of science in business administration; Nathaniel Ray Myers, bachelor of science; Shokouh Nassri, master of science in couseling and student development; Evan James Anthony Nave, bachelor of science; Seanna Nicole Nelson, bachelor of science in apparel and textiles; Candice Diane Nelson, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Felicia Christine Nelson, bachelor of science in agriculture; Amanda Leigh Nolan, bachelor of science in dietetics; Ethan Joseph Noll, bachelor of science in agriculture; Elizabeth Marie Norman, doctor of veterinary medicine; Aimee Norris, master of arts in english; Terrence Thomas O'Connor, bachelor of science; Blake Allen Oetting, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Judith Ashley Ortiz, bachelor of science in agriculture; Ah-ram Thomas Park, bachelor of science; James Daniel Parker, bachelor of architecture; Levi Tanner Parkin, bachelor of science in agriculture; John Benjamin Patton, doctor of philosophy in pathobiology; Heather Nicole Pedersen, bachelor of science in education; Natalie Rose Pennington, master of arts in communication studies; Joshua D. Perez, master of architecture; Megan Nicole Perez, master of business administration; Michael Anthony Pilcher, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Dusti Jean Pinkall, bachelor of science; Erin Cook Pittman, doctor of veterinary medicine; Anastasia Meissner Place, bachelor of science in agriculture; Ulla Andrew Pomele, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Christopher Potanas, doctor of veterinary medicine; Clayton Ray Potter, bachelor of science in agriculture; Ellie Preiss, bachelor of science; Alexander K. Price, doctor of philosophy in chemistry; Aaron Nathan Thomas Proctor, bachelor of science in business administration; Courtney Danielle Rager, bachelor of science in education; Sarah Rebecca Ragusa, master of arts in communication studies; Julie Michelle Clements, bachelor of science in interior design; Erik Johnston Reid, bachelor of fine arts; Nathaniel A Retta, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Chrisshell Renee Ricard, master of architecture; Pamela Renee Ricard, master of science in educational administration and leadership; Cory Ranae Richards, master of science in family studies and human services; Sean O'Neil Richards, bachelor of arts; Kristen Danielle Richman, bachelor of science in dietetics; Joshua Edward Richtarik, bachelor of arts; Erin Nicole Ridley, bachelor of science in interior design; Julian Daniel Riley, bachelor of science in business administration; Nakayla Brianne Robbs, bachelor of science in agriculture; Nicholas Steele Roberts, bachelor of science in business administration; Arelys Maria Rodriguez, bachelor of science; Neil Alton Rosebeary, bachelor of science in agriculture; Sara K. Rosenkranz, doctor of philosophy in human nutrition; Amy Leann Rucker, master of business administration; Wyatt John Rundel, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Anne Elizabeth Russell, bachelor of fine arts; Tracy Lyn Bishop-Sabo, master of science in food science; Sara Ann Salava, bachelor of science; Brandon Michael Salisbury, master of interior architecture and product design; Tamara Marie Salisbury, master of science in curriculum and instruction; Leann Marie Sargeant, doctor of veterinary medicine; Karyn L. Schafer, master of music; Elizabeth Hunter Schatz, doctor of veterinary medicine; Jacy S Schmidt, bachelor of arts; Mikki Jo Schmidt, master of science in animal science; Laurie Lynn Schoof, bachelor of science in business administration; Kari Ann Schrader, bachelor of science; Jillian Crystal Schroeder, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Michael Francis Schuessler, master of accountancy; Samantha Beth Schultz, bachelor of science; Amy Jo Schultz, bachelor of science; Jessica Rae Schultz, bachelor of science; Greg M. Scott, master of science in biology; Shannon Beverley Scott, bachelor of science; Rachel Kathryn Scribner, bachelor of fine arts; Leslie Pheanne Seibel, bachelor of science in education; Bryan Lynn Severns, bachelor of science in food science and industry; Andrea Marie Severson, master of science in biology; Bryan James Shamburg, bachelor of science in education; Shawn Raja Shekar, bachelor of science; Derrick Ryan Shelor, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Autumn Nicole Shoemaker, bachelor of science; Kyle J. Shroyer, master of science in agronomy; Matthew Alan Simmons, bachelor of science in architectural engineering; Brandon Lee Sinn, doctor of veterinary medicine; Sonjia Tameeka Slaffey, bachelor of science; Lisa Lee Thompson-Smith, bachelor of science; Briane Michelle Smith, bachelor of science in business administration; Joshua Ryan Smith, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Kayla Joanne Smith, bachelor of science in business administration; Jessica Lynne Smith, bachelor of arts; Saxon Sounakhen, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Taylor Shane Stabel, bachelor of science in agriculture; Ellen Marie Stack, bachelor of science; James Robert Stewart, bachelor of fine arts; Lance Michael Stoddard, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Almanzo Alphia Strahm, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Darin Stephen Strathman, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Sarah Jeanne Strine, bachelor of science in business administration; Allison Paige Stuart, bachelor of arts and bachelor of science in education; Jeremiah Scott Stumpff, bachelor of science in agriculture; Benjamin Jacob Sudbeck, bachelor of science; Mark Francis Sudbeck, bachelor of science; Mikaela Brianne Sundgren, bachelor of science in agriculture; Charles Ryan Sutterlin, bachelor of science; Daniel Zane Sweeney, bachelor of science in agriculture; Grant Saeed Talab, bachelor of science in business administration; Antoinette America Tau'a, bachelor of science; Brandi Maxine Taul, bachelor of science in agriculture; Steven Andrew Taylor, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Derek Charles Taylor, bachelor of science in biological and agricultural engineering; Yvette Meza Thompson, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Grant Michael Thompson, bachelor of science; Leah Marie Thompson, bachelor of science in business administration; Frederick Joseph Toti, master of science in adult, occupational and continuing education; Laramie Blake Trapp, bachelor of science; Carey A. Tresner, doctor of education in educational administration and leadership; Cameron Michael Tross, master of architecture; Michael Jon VanDerwalker, doctor of veterinary medicine; Joseph Scott VanMilligan, bachelor of science in construction science and management; Trevor Rollyn Viers, bachelor of science in business administration; Blythe A. Vogt, master of science in architectural engineering; Andrew Thomas Wagner, bachelor of science; Heather Marie Walden, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; James N Walker, bachelor of science in construction science and management; John Bennett Walter, master of accountancy; Lisa Michelle Wassemiller, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Crystal Renee Weakley, bachelor of science in education; Michael Stewart Weber, master of landscape architecture; Kole Michael Weiser, master of science in couseling and student development; Brianna Lynn Weishaar, bachelor of science in education; Lindsey Erin Welch, bachelor of science; Ryan Robert Werneke, bachelor of science; Laura Lynn Werneke, bachelor of science in hotel and restaurant management; Atiya Marie Wesson, bachelor of science in human nutrition; William Stewart Weyhrauch, master of science in psychology; Travis Clay Whitham, bachelor of science; Trevor Paul Wilkey, master of arts in security studies; Marla Danae Willems, bachelor of science; Wynald Obadiah Williamson, bachelor of science; Robert Lee Wilson, bachelor of science in business administration; Jamie Beth Wilson, bachelor of science; Ann Sanders Woodyard, doctor of philosophy in human ecology; Evans Ronald Wright, bachelor of science; Jessica Ann York, bachelor of science in education; Peter Josiah Young, bachelor of science; Christopher Paul Zach, bachelor of science; Valerie L. Zelenka, doctor of philosophy in curriculum and instruction; Amanda Rae Zenger, bachelor of arts; Jeffery Jun Zhu, bachelor of arts; Aaron William Zimmer, bachelor of science; Erin Michelle Zimmerman, bachelor of science

Ogden: Victor Murray Tackett, bachelor of science in business administration; Jessica Wies, bachelor of science

Randolph: Trenton Kyle Hargrave, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Gavin Garatt Hargrave, master of science in couseling and student development; Dalton Bernard Henry, bachelor of science in agriculture

Riley: Amanda J. Campbell, master of science in family studies and human services; Robert Watson Flack, bachelor of science; Kelsey Laurin Nelson, bachelor of science in education; Dylan Jacob Sultzer, master of business administration; Ashley Suzanne Van Sickle, bachelor of science in education

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Blue Valley High School: Seth Andrew Johnson, bachelor of science in agriculture; Brooke Suzanne Jones, bachelor of science in feed science and management

Manhattan High School: Claire Hilary Armstrong, bachelor of science in human nutrition; Christina D. Chellew, master of science in family studies and human services; Brian Daniel Otto, bachelor of science; Karina Elizabeth Perez-Fajardo, master of architecture; Milen Richard Robles, bachelor of science in business administration

Riley County High School: Tyler Wesley Pfizenmaier, bachelor of science and bachelor of science in human nutrition

 

ROOKS COUNTY

Palco: Summer Lin Steeples, master of science in grain science

Plainville: Gloria Kathryn Ruder, bachelor of science in family studies and human services

Stockton: Jordan Miles Stithem, bachelor of science in athletic training; Lanee D. Webb, bachelor of science

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Stockton High School: John David Barnedt, bachelor of science in agriculture; Lisa Lee Thompson-Smith, bachelor of science

 

RUSH COUNTY

Alexander: Veronica Brenae Baus, bachelor of science in business administration

Bison: Tracy Kay Edwards, bachelor of science in business administration

La Crosse: Brian Patrick Graff, bachelor of science; Brandon Andrew Schmidt, bachelor of science in electrical engineering

 

RUSSELL COUNTY

Lucas: Nicholas Ryan Brown, bachelor of science

Luray: Jessica Renee Ulrich, bachelor of arts

Russell: Alexander Rudolph Arnhold, associate of technology and bachelor of science in technology management; Jenny Leigh Cole, bachelor of science in education; Caitlyn Elizabeth Flegler, bachelor of science; Blake Elliott Stoppel, associate of technology and bachelor of science in technology management