1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn degrees

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn degrees, graduation honors

Monday, July 10, 2017

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Note to editors: Students are listed by county or state and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 3,500 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in spring 2017. The graduates are from 99 Kansas counties, 50 states and the District of Columbia, and 53 countries.

The university awarded 2,393 bachelor's degrees, 640 master's degrees, 182 doctorates — 110 of which are Doctor of Veterinary Medicine — and five associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees.

Nearly 550 students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, 139 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above, 141 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949, and 168 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:


Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson, Atchison

Barber, Barton, Brown, Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley, Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis, Ellsworth

Finney, Ford, Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley, Greenwood

Hamilton, Harvey, Haskell

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson

Kearny, Kingman, Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan, Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris, Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness, Norton

Osage, Osborne, Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush, Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, Sumner

Thomas, Trego

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Wyandotte
Out-of-state

U.S. Territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas

California, Colorado, Connecticut

Delaware

District of Columbia

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota

Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina, South Dakota

Tennessee, Texas

Utah

Vermont, Virginia

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

 
Out-of-Country

Kansas Counties

Allen County

Iola: Chanel Coyne, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Jason Tidd, Bachelor of Arts

Moran: Megan Meiwes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Anderson County

Garnett: Wyatt Gettler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Weston Gilbreth, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Darissa Maley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

Richmond: Megan Schuster, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Adam Wireman-Sobba, Master of Business Administration

Westphalia: Wyatt Pracht, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Jacob Bullock, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Samuel Cooney, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Allison DuLac, Master of Science; Brock Hanf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brett Henning, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Snyder, Master of Arts in Teaching; Emily Stec, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Ryan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Cummings: Emma Bassette, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Sowers, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Effingham: Kelsi Sheeley, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Horton: Ramsey Hundley, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Mitchell Rork, Bachelor of Science

 

Barber County

Kiowa: Keeli Hostetler, Bachelor of Science

Medicine Lodge: Brock Traffas, Master of Architecture

 

Barton County

Albert: Dylan Wissman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Claflin: Hayla Demel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Ellinwood: Kylie Birney, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kyle Blakeslee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cody Isern, Bachelor of Science; Derek Ward, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

Great Bend: Chase Boots, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bonny Boultinghouse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Maria Chavez, Bachelor of Science; Brett Crone, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Garrett Foster, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Taylor Fry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Krug, Master of Science; Brady Poppelreiter, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Madison Werth, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Hoisington: Hagen Hanzlick, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Adam Hickel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Stephanie Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Anamarie Weber, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Brown County

Hiawatha: Molly Brobst, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Danielle Burleson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ashley Hirsch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Branden Leupold, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Samantha Shamburg, Bachelor of Arts

White Cloud: Brynn Wright, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

Butler County

Andover: Rachel Arbuckle, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education; Holly Audiss, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Copher, Bachelor of Arts; Taryn Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Allyson Day, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Chelsea Flickinger, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Dylan George, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emma Honts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Meg Huelskamp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Ingram, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaleigh Klim, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Leigh, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kristen Ortleb, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Holly Schoonover, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Amanda Stultz, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; David Unruh, Master of Accountancy; Connor Yost, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Zuiss, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude

Augusta: Alyssa Bisagno, Bachelor of Science in Education; Claire Daniels, Bachelor of Science; Katie VanDever, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Rachel Walker, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Lexi Wallingford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Benton: Megan Reece, Bachelor of Science in Education

Douglass: Avery McNelly, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

El Dorado: Daphne Park, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Roger Smith, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Leon: Barrett Simon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Newton: Paul Janzen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amber Mock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Potwin: Chelsea Coats, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rose Hill: Mackenzie Showalter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Towanda: Scott Lamunyon, Bachelor of Arts

Whitewater: Clark Busenitz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cole Claassen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Grant Claassen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Chase County

Cottonwood Falls: Karin Sol, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelley Sol, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Strong City: Danica Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude

 

Chautauqua County

Cedar Vale: Brett Champlin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Cherokee County

Columbus: Kathleen Burr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chance Hunley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bobbi Shanks, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Galena: Greyson Spriggs, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

Weir: Logan Gideon, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

 

Cheyenne County

Bird City: Cateline Isely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Savannah Isely, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

St. Francis: Ross Nicklos, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude

 

Clark County

Ashland: Nichole Borgelt, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude; Michael Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mark Spare, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Minneola: Trale Yost, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Clay County

Clay Center: Lindsay Adams, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness and Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Caleb Cott, Bachelor of Science; Chelsie Crook, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jennifer Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Catherine Rohovit, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

Green: Kaitlyn Curtiss, Bachelor of Science in Education; Braden Richter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Morganville: Jezarae Knitter, Bachelor of Science in Education

Wakefield: Briana Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ross Siebe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Thurlow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Cloud County

Clyde: Morgan Feight, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Concordia: Gabriel Bergmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Amber Wogomon, Bachelor of Science

Glasco: Elizabeth Tobald, Bachelor of Music, Cum Laude

 

Coffey County

Burlington: Katee Damashek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria Fiedler, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zachary Lee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mackenzie Payne, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mary Wahlmeier, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Kaysi Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Young, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Le Roy: Travis Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Lebo: Austin Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

New Strawn: Whitney Croll, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Joseph Descartes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Descartes, (blank), Summa Cum Laude; Nicole Fiorentino, Master of Science; Kade Kanelakos, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Austin Pond, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Elizabeth Potter, Master of Arts; Conner Seitz, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Lindsey Sparlin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Nicholas Utt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lauren Welch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude

Burden: Sarah Tatum, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major

Geuda Springs: Melissa Asper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Winfield: David Abel, Master of Science; Kiersten Branscum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cassandra Homan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tucker Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jace Mills, Bachelor of Science; Avery Osen, Bachelor of Science; Emily Porter, Bachelor of Arts

 

Crawford County

Farlington: Kenzie Curran, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Girard: Jennifer Yoho, Master of Science; Anissa Zagonel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hepler: Kolby Harris, Bachelor of Science in Education

Pittsburg: Jonathan Wolfe, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

 

Decatur County

Dresden: Angela Ritter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude

Oberlin: Brent Juenemann, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Zachary May, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Cassidy Shields, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Tyler Shields, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

 

Dickinson County

Abilene: Kyle Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Lisa Burt, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Clark, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Natalie Frische, Bachelor of Science in Education; Annie Hoekman, Doctor of Philosophy; Connor Kijowski, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Buddy Ladd, Bachelor of Science; Justin Linn, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Shannon Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Myers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Sophia Pitney, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Carlton: Kristy Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chapman: Adam Bliesner, Bachelor of Science in Education; Allison Davis-Webb, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jerrad Gillen, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Lowry, Bachelor of Science in Education

Enterprise: Cole Gering, Bachelor of Science; Randall Purdue, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Herington: Mellissa Wiltrout, Bachelor of Science in Education

Hope: Landon Cook, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Kyle Goracke, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jill Hummel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Raelyn Lorson, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jennifer Wright, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Solomon: Lydia Brundage, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Caleb Lang, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Shirack, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Stark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Doniphan County

Wathena: Brady Burks, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Johanna King, Bachelor of Science

 

Douglas County

Baldwin City: Andrew Harvey, Bachelor of Science

Eudora: Kaitlyn Heier, Bachelor of Arts; Carl Springer, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Lawrence: Levi Baker, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Clausing, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Rebekah Clouse, Bachelor of Science; Gloria Creed-Dikeogu, Doctor of Philosophy; Nicole Delimont, Doctor of Philosophy; Ashlyn Evans, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Lindsey Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandria Flory, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Amber Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Bailey Haynes, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Henley, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alexandra Hilliard, Bachelor of Science; Daina Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Jeffery Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Bachelor of Arts; Ella Magerl, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Emily McEntire, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joseph Mills, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joshua Peterson, Bachelor of Music; Kyle Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Dylan Pyles, Master of Arts; Elliot Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Mallory Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Jacqueline Zaitz, Bachelor of Science

Lecompton: Briana Brubaker, Master of Science

 

Edwards County

Belpre: Clayton Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Kinsley: Brooke Hattrup, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lewis: Eduardo Ibarra, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Offerle: Brittany Gleason, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Elk County

Howard: Emily Hein, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Ellis County

Ellis: Joseph Hertel, Master of Business Administration

Hays: Millie Copper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paige Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eli Fort, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ethan Fort, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zoey Gubitoso, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brady Kenton, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Kuntz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Annie Mindrup, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cameron Rohleder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Heather Ruder, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jillian Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

Victoria: Gabriel Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ellsworth County

Brookville: William Son, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Ellsworth: Noah Trapp, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Holyrood: Michaela Heitschmidt, Master of Science

Wilson: Riley Zamrzla, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Finney County

Garden City: Seth Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Alsop, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Anthony, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Dimas Benitez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Linda Bilberry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jason Carreon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeremy Ensz, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Efren Frayre, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mckinsey Gonzales, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Gosch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jonathan Heiman, Master of Accountancy; Keldon Landgraf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melissa Lanning, Master of Arts in Teaching; Hector Martinez-Rosales, Master of Architecture; Steven Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Sydell Paul, Master of Architecture; Armando Rodriguez, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Matt Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nic Smith, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kelsey Steward, Master of Landscape Architecture; Gretchen Stone, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Rachel Welch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

Holcomb: Louis Freeland, Master of Arts in Teaching; Brent Komlofske, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Cole Pearson, Master of Science; Micheal Pepper, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Samantha Ricard, Master of Science; Nicole Sabourin, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Mallory Schneeberger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Natira Staats, Master of Science

 

Ford County

Dodge City: Alonso Acevedo, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Austin, Bachelor of Science; Cheryl Buckner, Master of Arts in Teaching; Adrian Cruz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jennifer Delzeit, Bachelor of Science; Talia Falcon, Bachelor of Music Education; Kari Keahey, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Janell Klenke, Master of Arts in Teaching; Eleazar Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Alejandra Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brayden Whitaker, Bachelor of Music Education

Minneola: Jacob Dreiling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wright: Taylor Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Franklin County

Ottawa: Karolyn Barclay, Master of Science; Gabrielle Bowers, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Markley-Kubias, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Paul, Master of Science; Hunter Peoples, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jillian Prather, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kaylyn Rumford, Bachelor of Science in Education; Baylee Showalter, Master of Science; Nathaniel Snethen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sara Soph, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Casey Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Jackson Wingert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pomona: Wyatt Peters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Rantoul: Ellen Unruh, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude

Wellsville: Kelsey Dighans, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Alecxander Watson, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Geary County

Alta Vista: Logan Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

Fort Riley: Andrea Benge, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Katherine Boling, Bachelor of Arts; Courtney Guerrero, Bachelor of Science; Karissa Hammock, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education; Loni Kite, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Amber Kunz, Master of Accountancy; Caitlin McGraw, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sun Hyung Park, Master of Science; Sarah Pendell, Bachelor of Science

Junction City: Ronald Atkinson, Bachelor of Music Education; Jeffrey Austin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Titiana Ayala, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daniel Bamba, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jason Barker, Master of Architecture; Raymond Boller, Bachelor of Science; Angel Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brandon Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Leeza Enfield, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Sabrina Flowers, Bachelor of Science; Larry Gliniecki, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zachary Heiman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kirsten Hermreck, Master of Arts; Shari Humbard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Steven Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Craig Iwen, Master of Arts; Joaquin Jacquez, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jubilee Kinney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Antwaun Lewis, Bachelor of Science; Sara Mccoy, Master of Arts in Teaching; Willa McGarity, Bachelor of Science; Sagar Mehta, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Luis Mejia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Noel Nieto, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Obee, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Marissa Perez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amber Pontious, Master of Arts in Teaching; Robee Sandoval, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Molly Schoendaller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jennifer Stawski, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kayla Tully, Bachelor of Arts; Jenna Watson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Manhattan: Timothy Holgerson, Doctor of Philosophy

Milford: Karen Bender, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nathan Jeffrey, Bachelor of Science; Olga McAlpine, Bachelor of Science in Education; Justin Phemister, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

 

Gove County

Park: Brandace Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude

 

Graham County

Hill City: Megan Gansel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Penokee: Lucas Goddard, Bachelor of Science

 

Grant County

Ulysses: Ryan McElroy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chase Newell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Gray County

Cimarron: Ted Boersma, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Dasenbrock, Bachelor of Science

Ensign: Hunter Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Ingalls: Kayla Brock, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Miller, Bachelor of Science; Abby Thompson, Bachelor of Music Education; Michael Wehkamp, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Greeley County

Tribune: Mark Woolard, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

 

Greenwood County

Eureka: Mathew Alford, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Nolan Allison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kodi Koup, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Lowe, Bachelor of Science; Haley Pitko, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Hamilton: Patrick Davis, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

Virgil: Braxton Butler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Hamilton County

Syracuse: Jack Howell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Harvey County

Agra: Benjamin Suchsland, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Burrton: Courtney Leis, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Nightingale, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Halstead: Breta Alstrom, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Hesston: Peter Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Adam Vanbergeijk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Newton: Nolan Casimir, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Robert Clark, Doctor of Philosophy; Chad Cook, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Lily Dollarhide, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Marlaena Gridley, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Coleman Kingsley, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Alex Meier, Bachelor of Science; Braidyn Rucker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chloe Skidmore, Bachelor of Science

Sedgwick: Dalyn Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Elli Kingsley, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ann Schrick, Master of Arts in Teaching; Drake Standefer, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Haskell County

Satanta: Rachel Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude

 

Jackson County

Circleville: Lena Fernkopf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Delia: Carley Conley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelsey Crow, Bachelor of Science

Holton: Alex Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Derek Henry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caleb Niehues, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Hoyt: Marie Myers, Master of Science

Soldier: Zev Allen, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Emily Harstine, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Cody Holliday, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Jefferson County

McLouth: Mathew Horton, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Meriden: Adam Fechter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Quentin Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Caroline Orndorff, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Haley Siess, Bachelor of Science

Nortonville: Megan Domann, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kyle Polson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Pruett, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Oskaloosa: Kyle Picht, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Valley Falls: Lawryn Edmonds, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jordan Korb, Bachelor of Science; Dylan Mcknight, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Amanda Sales, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Jewell County

Mankato: Aaron Broeckelman, Bachelor of Science

 

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Michael Dula, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayden Guetterman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dylan O'Dell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Devin Quinn, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

De Soto: Connor Berg, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kasey Dunlap, Bachelor of Music Education; Magdaline Oberle, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Edgerton: Riley Craig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Gardner: Samantha Aleman, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Brooks, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Derek Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Hickman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Gregory Hopper, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Macy Loring, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Dacota Maris, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tyler Meek, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Colton Pevehouse, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jessica Prado, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Travis Reed, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Rhodes, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Drake Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Rowan Turner, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Anna Winkler, Bachelor of Science

Lake Quivira: Nicholas Reedy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leawood: Joseph Augustine, Master of Science; Brent Baca, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Allison Berry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Margaret Bourk, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Samuel Broadbent, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsie Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Ashlen Cyr, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Eaton, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Ebert, Master of Business Administration; Ibrahim Elandaloussi, Master of Science; Austin Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ryan Fabac, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Cum Laude; Levi Gerson, Bachelor of Science; Tate Gilchrist, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Samantha Greig, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Christian Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Kristi Katlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Maggie Klug, Master of Accountancy; Connor Knabe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayla Koenig, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashton Lane, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Brityn Like, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Marken, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher McGee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Margaret Molina, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Demetri Praderio, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kelly Price, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Carlee Ray, Bachelor of Science; Allison Sanders, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Sanders, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mackenzie Selzer, Master of Accountancy; Korbin Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Siegman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Spradling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Staab, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tucker Styrkowicz, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Margaret Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samantha Vogt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cooper Wiedeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Wylan, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lenexa: Matt Athon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alana Avery, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brett Bachelor, Bachelor of Science; David Blank, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Brett Butler, Bachelor of Music Education; Juan Cisneros, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Cooney, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major; Kathryn Crimm, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Andrea De Santos, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kelsey Eagleman, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Christina Engelken, Bachelor of Science; Lee Evans, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Darin Feist, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Emily Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Madeline Frankel, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Grant, Bachelor of Science; Madelin Greer, Bachelor of Science; Paul Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Heaton, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ramsey Heer, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Heeren, Bachelor of Science; Alexandrea Hennes, Bachelor of Arts; Maggie Heumann, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Hite, Bachelor of Arts; Whitney Horn, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Brandon James, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Aaron Johnson, Master of Engineering Management; Jordan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Courtney Klema, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Joseph Lewis, Master of Architecture; Kyle Lickteig, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Kaitlyn Marolf, Bachelor of Science; Blake Martin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Brandi Martin, Master of Science; Hillary Martin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Maggie Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Anna Milby, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Moran, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Brett Neely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bret Niese, Master of Accountancy; Nathan Pendergraft, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Benjamin Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samuel Power, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Brian Price, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Trevor Ricketts, Master of Architecture; Alissa Rinner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Connor Rockrohr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Ryan, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Steven Scott, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Alexandra Serzyski, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Stephen Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Sheridan, Bachelor of Science; Macy Sherwin, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Morgan Shmidl, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Brandi Sites, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Hannah Sojka, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Dalton Stene, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nathan Witters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ryan Woods, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Samuel Young, Bachelor of Science in Education

Merriam: Santosh Dandi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Myra McLenon, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Shaun O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Stephen Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Eva Roebuck, Bachelor of Music; Kelli Sweeney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kimberly Vaughn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Haylee Wiggins, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Mission: Elizabeth Bittiker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lisa Shofstall, Master of Science; Donna Steve, Master of Science

Mission Hills: Emily Frye, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Reid Frye, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Kevin Jantsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Olathe: Paxton Akin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Madison Allen, Bachelor of Science; Dustin Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lacey Beck, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Beeler, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Sabrina Bell, Master of Arts in Teaching; Christopher Berger, Master of Science; Bradley Bice, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Morgan Blake, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryson Bromley, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Bruning, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; August Burg, Bachelor of Science; Kassidy Burgess, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brittny Cantrell, Bachelor of Arts; Astrid Carcamo-Tzic, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicole Catloth, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Michael Chalfant, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney Claxton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Diane Collard, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Melina Cope, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design and Secondary Major; Whitney Cox, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Alicia DeSanto, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Jenna Doran, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Dorsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Alicia Edgerly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samuel Wayne Edwards, Bachelor of Science; Brian Everhart, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Justin Fishman, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Cole Fox, Bachelor of Arts; Gregory Fry, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ryan Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ashley Gasiorowski, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Tanner Goss, Bachelor of Science; Connor Gray, Bachelor of Science; Jordyn Green, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Green, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jill Haake, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Haefke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Carly Haight, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Patrick Harwell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Spencer Heilman, Bachelor of Arts; Sierra Henricks, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major; Rachel Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Maggie Hill, Bachelor of Science; McKenzie Hine, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Audrey Hockersmith, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Erica Hoover, Master of Agribusiness; Philip Hotz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Luke Hougland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gabrielle Hull, Bachelor of Science; Cody Humphreys, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Hunter, Bachelor of Science; Jayden Isaac-De La Rosa, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Steven Janes, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dorian Jester, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zachary Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Jung, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Sabrina Kleffner, Bachelor of Arts; Mikayla Kortan, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Logan Krizek, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Samantha Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert Lafferty, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Max Langston, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Caden Laptad, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; James Lightner, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ian Lofton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brogan Loibl, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Lorenzen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jenna Lueth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alex Maggard, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Grant McGinn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Meier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Stephen Mercer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Jake Miranda, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Mize, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Kelsey Monson, Bachelor of Arts; Carlos Morales-Miranda, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Gunnar Murray, Bachelor of Science; Steven Murray, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Skyler Nootz, Bachelor of Science; Kristin Nycklemoe, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Kelly O'Keeffe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; John Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Cierra Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mary Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rebecca Phouangphet, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Madeline Plankers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Price, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; John Prince, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Joseph Pyle, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Rebekah Raetzel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Gregory Rieber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rhea Rollins, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ryan Rutledge, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Kelsey Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cooper Sax, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kendra Schuette, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Jeffrey Scott, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering and Master of Science; John Shaver, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jessica Sheble, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Zachary Sheffield, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Skyy Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lara Skoglund, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Blake Smethers, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Kaitlin Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Grant Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dylan Stidham, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Austin Stom, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Spencer Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kathryn Turk, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jyoti Valluri, Master of Science; Laura VanLerberg, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Katherine Wernes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Ashton Wherry, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Matthew Zayas, Master of Public Administration

Overland Park: Dustin Abnos, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; James Albert, Master of Accountancy; Hannah Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Madeline Anderson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sophia Bachman, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Baker, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Megan Ball, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Allison Bamford, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Kaili Barbour, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kevin Bartram, Bachelor of Arts; Grace Baugher, Bachelor of Music; Amanda Bell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Timothy Bernard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Justin Beyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Natalie Biel, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Grant Billings, Bachelor of Arts; Halle Blanchon, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Boedeker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isaac Braun, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Matthew Brettmann, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Britton, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Luke Burgett, Master of Accountancy; Maxwell Burr, Bachelor of Science; Gideon Butler-Smith, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Kevin Carr, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kelsey Castinado, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Sarah Cauffield, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin Cecchini, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Julia Chestnut, Bachelor of Arts; Connor Clements, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bret Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Roger Copple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Edgar Cordero, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph Cowden, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Craig, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brooke Crites, Bachelor of Arts; Chase Currier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Curtis, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hannah Devore, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Dippold, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Katherine Dirks, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Distefano, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; John Dobson, Bachelor of Science; Kara Dold, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Conner Duff, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Claire Duke, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jackson Edds, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Matthew Edmondson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Mallory Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Michael Emley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexa Faber, Bachelor of Arts; Jake Fiene, Bachelor of Arts; Victoria Floyd, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Timothy Fogarty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Fox, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Peyton Garrison, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Garten, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Brooke Gershon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Gilroy, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Gabriel Goetzman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Sarah Gorn, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Brendan Graff, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Greco, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Nicholas Greco, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Brian Hagstrom, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Herman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kathryn Hess, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Heying, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Hiser, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Morgan Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Samantha Huber, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major; Nicholas Huggard, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dylan Hugunin, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dane Janner, Bachelor of Science in Education; Drew Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Anna Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Gavin Jorns, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brian Junge, Bachelor of Science; Grant Kalberer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Catherine Karst, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Kasmiskie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madeline Kaster, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; John Kay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyssa Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sonia Khosla, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sarah Knowles, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Katherine Kraly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Krstulic, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude; Amy Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major; Vang Kue, Master of Engineering Management; Diane Larson, Master of Public Health; Elaina Latimer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Olivia Leno, Master of Arts; Jasmine Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Gabrielle Lobo, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Glenn Luke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Devin Magee, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Maher, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Taylor Mahring, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Maler, Bachelor of Science; Phillip Manuel, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kyle Marra, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Martin, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Matthew Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Alexa Mealy, Master of Business Administration; Karan Mehra, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Emilie Merrigan, Master of Arts; Stephanie Meyers, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Michael, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Miller, Master of Business Administration; Owen Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Mobley, Bachelor of Arts; Kevin Moluf, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering and Secondary Major; Alex Morehead, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Colin Morris, Bachelor of Arts; Sean Morris, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Mullaney, Bachelor of Science; Jack Nation, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Erick Neilson, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Kaylea Nemechek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alyssa Noble, Bachelor of Science in Education; Molly O'Meara, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Hannah O'Neil, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Nathan Olson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Adam Osheim, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Natalie Ost, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Dylan Owings, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jonathan Pasowicz, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Alexander Piggott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayla Poore, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Andrew Powers, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Provencher, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Joseph Radetic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Ragusin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Moira Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jordan Reinhardt, Bachelor of Science; Harriet Reymond, Bachelor of Arts; James Riehl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Riley, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major; Jordan Rinner, Bachelor of Arts; Logan Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Rose, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Laura Roth, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Colton Row, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jacob Rzewnicki, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Alexander Schell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Schieber, Master of Accountancy; Mitchel Schiff, Bachelor of Science; Mason Schoen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Suzanne Schulte, Bachelor of Arts; Grace Sewell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Master of Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kylie Sikora, Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Sliefert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kelsey Sparrow, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Lily Staab, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Kaitlin Stanley, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Margaret Stanton, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Stief, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chad Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Tagtmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Addison Tantillo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lisa Tenny, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Trevor Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Ariana Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Toolin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Taylor Tyrrell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Megan Varhola, Master of Accountancy; Mohamed Ali Wahba, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Waltrip, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Ward, Bachelor of Arts; Graham Weaver, Master of Arts; Kaitlin Wells, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Brittany Werth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emily Whiteside, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Katelyn Whitsel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Paige Wiley, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Blake Wilson, Master of Architecture; Blake Winchester, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Prairie Village: Matthew Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Maxwell Braasch, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Edmisten, Bachelor of Science; Douglas Fleet, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ian Harmon, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Madden, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Alexander May, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison May, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Nicholas May, Bachelor of Arts; Cole McCabe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine McNitt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Michael O'Laughlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey O'Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Richard Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Provost, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Evan Reed, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Vandergriff, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Anne Willman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

Roeland Park: Emily Bailie, Master of Science; Andrew Hurtig, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Shawnee: Caleb Amundson, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Abigail Atchison, Master of Accountancy; Brittney Blum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Haley Bonebrake, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Breckenridge, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samuel Broll, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Burton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sarah Churchwell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Paige Coleman, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Grant Collison, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ben Crabtree, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Abbey Davied, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Day, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Demars, Master of Science; Andrew Eigsti, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Summa Cum Laude; Frank Evans, Bachelor of Science; Luke Fields, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Fisch, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kaitlin Foley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Daniel Franken, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Bailey Gipson, Bachelor of Arts; Keith Gloe, Master of Accountancy; Natalie Gonzales, Bachelor of Arts; Keely Grossnickle, Master of Science; Neil Haas, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Meghan Haun, Bachelor of Science; Amy Hein, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Mary Hellmer, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Isaac Honer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caroline Kain, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kyle Kain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lucas Karlin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kristina Keehn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major; Emily Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Adam Lo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Mark Loevenstein, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kelsey Ludwig, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Alexandra Marschman, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Leanna McClintock, Bachelor of Science; Madalyn McNally, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Davis Millard, Bachelor of Science; Haley Mills, Bachelor of Science; Landon Moore, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Moore, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Matthew Peters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Petrie, Master of Accountancy; Jake Priddy, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Morgan Roenigk, Bachelor of Science; Eric Schlaikjer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Graham Schlaikjer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rylee Shea, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Sims, Bachelor of Science; Amber Smith, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ashley Smith, Doctor of Philosophy; Rena Soller, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Catherine Strayhall, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jeremy Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sarah Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Madison Tucker, Bachelor of Arts; Haley Waters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Sommer Wiebrecht, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Spring Hill: Meagan Crooks, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Timothy McMullin, Bachelor of Science; Makaela Willis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Stilwell: Nicole Baith, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Victoria DeWeese, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Shannon Foley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Bailey Geiman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tucker Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Sarah Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; William Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Rebecca Meganck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katie Meyer, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Newell, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Megan Richards, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering, Summa Cum Laude; Cody Schlitzer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Makenzie Skivers, Bachelor of Science; Lucas Spaich, Master of Science; Abigail St Clair, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Brett Stegeman, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Westwood: Mackenzie Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Elissa Olivas, Bachelor of Science

 

Kearny County

Deerfield: Ashley Knoll, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

 

Kingman County

Kingman: Rachel Schrag, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Kiowa County

Greensburg: Chloe Enfield, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Little, Bachelor of Science in Education; Heidee Prosser, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

Haviland: Rachel Mortimer, Bachelor of Arts

 

Labette County

Bartlett: Joshua Mathes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Parsons: Craig Beachner, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Hunter Goddard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Payton Hays, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Brett Shouse, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Shelli Brannan, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Hannah Ford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tanner Garver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Colin Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Carl Prioleau, Master of Science; Savannah Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Easton: John Sachse, Master of Agribusiness

Fort Leavenworth: Matthew Bailey, Master of Science; John Barrington, Master of Arts; Luthur Beazley, Master of Science; Jeffrey Bernasconi, Master of Science; William Bradley, Master of Science; William Burgdorf, Master of Arts; Patrick Caruso, Master of Science; Dana Crow, Master of Science; Ryan Dougherty, Master of Science; Aaron Doutt, Master of Science; Marvin Gipson, Master of Science; Trevor Jones, Master of Arts; Camden Jordan, Master of Science; David Raser, Master of Science; Michael Riley, Master of Science; Luke Shibilski, Master of Science; Trent Talley, Master of Science; Charlene Wilson, Master of Science; David Wrighten, Master of Science

Lansing: Virginia Brown, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering, Summa Cum Laude; Kyle Hallinan, Bachelor of Science

Leavenworth: Rodney Bunyan, Master of Science; David Crigger, Master of Science; Megan Goebel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; John Hanson, Bachelor of Music; Brent Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Adam Kirschling, Master of Science; Ashley Linaweaver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin Lozenski, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jerusha Matthews, Bachelor of Science; Tuesday Meredith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Millar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chris Muller, Master of Arts; Sean Murray, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colin Parker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kelsie Pitsenbarger, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Hunter Anne Postier, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major; Robert Prescott, Master of Arts; Sam Sheaks, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Margaret Ziffer, Master of Arts

Linwood: Thomas Dodge, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Tonganoxie: David Gunn, Doctor of Education; Austin Harkrader, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mallory Harrell, Bachelor of Arts; Makayla Leslie, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Benjamin Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Rachel Sparks, Master of Accountancy; Logan Terry, Master of Accountancy; Abigail Thomas, Bachelor of Science

 

Lincoln County

Barnard: Meredith Clark, Bachelor of Science in Education

Lincoln: Jessie Schulteis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Christine Walter, Master of Science

Sylvan Grove: Ryan Schulteis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wilson: Jacob Cox, Master of Architecture

 

Linn County

La Cygne: Lacy Stockton, Bachelor of Science in Education

Parker: Trint Peine, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pleasanton: Melanie Sowards, Bachelor of Science

 

Logan County

Oakley: Cody Faulkender, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Brooke Hemmert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacey McDaniel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Robert Moritz, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Andrew Robben, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Winona: Augustus Lamb, Bachelor of Science

 

Lyon County

Allen: Sarah Boline, Master of Public Health

Americus: Ethan Grother, Master of Science; Brittney Houck, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Marah Schneider, Bachelor of Science

Emporia: Haley DeLong, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Lynda Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Seth Lickteig, Master of Science; Brady Marstall, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Brendon Nunamaker, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Perry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Madisen Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Marion County

Durham: Lauren Geis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hillsboro: Allison Troyer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Lincolnville: Carrie Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude

Marion: Briana Hall, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Colten Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Terry Jones, Bachelor of Science

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Audrey Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Blue Rapids: Cheyanne Evans, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eleanor Musil, Master of Science; Katelyn Musil, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude

Bremen: Garrett Crome, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Frankfort: Thomas Feldhausen, Master of Science; Kevin Horigan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Joseph, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Mollee Weber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Marysville: Gustavo Arana, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Brett Fisher, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Emily Hogan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Elizabeth Manley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joseph Mcnish, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Dani Schwarz, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude

Summerfield: Jared Heiman, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Cum Laude

Waterville: Blake Zimmerling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

McPherson County

Canton: Destiney Hett, Bachelor of Science

Gypsum: Callie Weibert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Inman: Jennifer Tatro, Master of Science; Madison Tuxhorn, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Ashlyn Wiens, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lindsborg: Emily Norberg, Bachelor of Science; Anna Waugh, Master of Science; Spencer Yenni, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Marquette: Emily Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

McPherson: Dylan Babcock, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ethan Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Brooke Gaeddert, Bachelor of Science; Evan Gawanda, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Danielle Goering, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Allison Ivers, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brett Janssen, Doctor of Philosophy; Marissa Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Mason, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Colleen O'Connor, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Jared Reese, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brett Sitts, Bachelor of Science; Abby Steiner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Zachery Vandorn, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Moundridge: Matthew Emerson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ryan Lorimor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cody Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Tiffany Stucky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Meade County

Englewood: Elizabeth McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Fowler: Matthew McClaren, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude

 

Miami County

Bucyrus: Alexander Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Heffernon, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Chelsea Peuser, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major

Louisburg: Bailey Aiken, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Jacob Berglund, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Erin Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Garrett Lesher, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Danielle Reedy, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Matthew Schluter, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Paola: Whitney Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dallas Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Hannah Keller, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Audrey Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Richard Ryckert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cassandra Shafer, Bachelor of Arts; Caylin Smith, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Amelia Staver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Blaise Staver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Spring Hill: Sarah Townsley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Miles Updike, Bachelor of Science

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Corbyn Broeckelman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Hunter Post, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jenna Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Walter, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude

 

Montgomery County

Caney: Shari Kennedy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Coffeyville: Lindsay Base, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas MacAronas, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Independence: Shawn Contant, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Derek Pearson, Master of Arts in Teaching

Liberty: Hayleigh Passauer, Master of Public Health

 

Morris County

Council Grove: Neal Adams, Master of Accountancy; Angela Moore, Master of Arts in Teaching; Maxwell Wright, Master of Science; Casey Ziegenhirt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude

Dwight: Shelby Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Education

White City: Kyle Vanvogelpoel, Bachelor of Fine Arts

 

Morton County

Elkhart: Nina Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rowdie Pate, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Nemaha County

Axtell: Dylan Buessing, Master of Accountancy

Baileyville: Ethan Koch, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Koch, Bachelor of Science in Education; Curtis Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Bern: Mitchell Baumgartner, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Claire Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Centralia: Abby Olberding, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Corning: Emily McNally, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sarah Wolfe, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Goff: Katelyn Lohmann, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Summa Cum Laude

Sabetha: Dustin Lara, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brandi Mccoy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major; Jared Mclaughlin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Robert Nagely, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude

Seneca: Dustin Deters, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Quinn Deters, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Cum Laude; Matthew Engelken, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joseph Haug, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Sarah Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Karla Henry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Addie Mayberry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ross Niehues, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Scott Olberding, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Zachary Phillips, Bachelor of Science; Cody Rethman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Michael Rottinghaus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Luke Schmelzle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrea Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science; Drew Steinlage, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Garrett Steinlage, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Megan Streit, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas Wiers, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude

Wetmore: Alayna Noe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Brandon Bell, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Makayla Larue, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Erie: Trenton Moore, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Parsons: Tyler Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Ness County

Bazine: Jessica Stieben, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ness City: Megan McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Joseph Rufenacht, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lesa Schulte, Master of Science

 

Norton County

Almena: Hunter Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Norton: Clayton Esslinger, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kamilla Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wyatt Wentz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Osage County

Burlingame: Allison Droege, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Carbondale: Amy Vandorn, Master of Science; Rachel Wrobel, Bachelor of Science in Education

Osage City: Brock Baxter, Master of Science; Christian Stromgren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Overbrook: Lauren Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jacob Friesen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude

Vassar: Kevin Kennedy, Master of Science

 

Osborne County

Alton: Eileen Mick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Downs: Kaylynne Bonneau, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Osborne: Jamie Cockerham, Master of Accountancy

Tipton: Tanner Gasper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Ottawa County

Bennington: Tyler Glissman, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Adam Schieferecke, Bachelor of Science; Adam Schieferecke, (blank), Summa Cum Laude; Kebera Underwood, Master of Science; Jessica Van Ranken, Bachelor of Science

Delphos: Ashalee Tankersley, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Minneapolis: Matt Comfort, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connor Nace, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Daniel Scharplaz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Tescott: Larissa Liggett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

 

Pawnee County

Larned: Sarah Longey, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Phillips County

Kensington: Elly Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kirwin: Trevor Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Phillipsburg: Dustin Aherin, Master of Science; Tanner Aherin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Brooke Boyington, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Jeffrey Dusin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Regan May, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sage Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Prairie View: Samantha Tien, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

 

Pottawatomie County

Havensville: Daniel Bouton, Bachelor of Science; Eric Gudenkauf, Bachelor of Arts; Jessy Richard, Bachelor of Science

Manhattan: Nate Cunningham, Master of Science; Hai Dinh, Master of Accountancy; Hannah Funk, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Good, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Samuel Malone, Master of Arts; Keegan Messer, Bachelor of Science; John Rogers, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Michaela Sievers, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Stearns, Bachelor of Science; Frantina Williams, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Olsburg: Dee Roblyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Onaga: Paul Hartwich, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Hannah Jennings, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Mychal Kolterman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allison Walker, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education

St. George: Lauren Conrow, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Kyle Davis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Dunn, Master of Science; Shiann Farris, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nick Homburg, Master of Science; Myranda Kimble, Master of Business Administration; Jared Lovin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kayla Savage, Master of Science

St. Marys: Allison Aubert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Mary Rose Eakes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Matthew Flerlage, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Makenzie Hutley, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Philip LeBlanc, Master of Science; Travis Lueger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Steele, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; John Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Theresa Toler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Luke Waliser, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Wamego: Rikki Alderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Katie Baker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude; Jennifer Boss, Master of Science; Jordan Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Tyler Gardner, Master of Science; Krystal Gee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlin Haukos, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Matthew Heinrich, Master of Business Administration; Racheal Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Drew Jacobson, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Hallie Kristalyn, Master of Arts in Teaching; Cole Matzke, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Logan Miner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corey Porubsky, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Elyse Rottinghaus, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bailey Sanderson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Sanner, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Monica Shaffer, Bachelor of Science; Mason Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dandi Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dysheka Turner, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Vontz, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Webb, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Marshall Wethington, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

Westmoreland: Caitline Christenson, Master of Science; Rachel Frank, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Adam Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tearney N Waterman, Bachelor of Science

Wheaton: Kristen Kufahl, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Ellen Revell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Pratt County

Iuka: Madison Moore, Bachelor of Music, Summa Cum Laude

Macksville: Savannah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rawlins County

Atwood: Diahonia Olson, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

McDonald: Lesley Marshall, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kenan Reeh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Reno County

Buhler: Britton Brownrigg, Bachelor of Science; Colton Regier, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

Hutchinson: Brody Ackley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Banning, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Emma Barnett, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Sharaya Bearman, Bachelor of Science; Kaley Bohlen, Bachelor of Science; Devin Brown, Bachelor of Science; Destiny Bruce, Bachelor of Science; Clarissa Corkins, Master of Science; Taylor Crawford, Bachelor of Science; Joy Fesen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Casey Harper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dominique Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sadie Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan Kautzer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zane Keller, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Kelly McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Erin Schmidt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude; Samuel Stone, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Stropes, Master of Science; Alonso Talamantes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Casey Teichmann, Master of Accountancy; Adam Temel, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Tyler Thiel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Tanner Wiens, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Wright, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

South Hutchinson: Natalie Davis, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

Sterling: Cami Roth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Republic County

Belleville: Abbey Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Gary Hadachek, Bachelor of Science

Concordia: Colton Odette, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Rice County

Alden: Karly Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Bushton: Faith Orth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Little River: Anna Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Tanner Hodgson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

Lyons: Shynia Peterman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Brett Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Sterling: Scott Cain, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jared Cullop, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kirk Engelland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicole Taylor, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

 

Riley County

Leonardville: Jacey Buss, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Diamond, Doctor of Education

Manhattan: Kaitlynn Abell, Doctor of Philosophy; Marquix Adamson, Bachelor of Science; Habiburrahman Ahmadi, Doctor of Philosophy; Hamad Al-Lakhen, Bachelor of Arts; Jamie Alberto, Master of Science; Jacob Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Nana Baah Appiah Nkansah, Doctor of Philosophy; Marissa Archuleta, Bachelor of Music Education; John Armour, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Hannah Atchison, Bachelor of Arts; Brett Bachman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Erica Bammes, Master of Science; Brett Bandy, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ernie Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brogan Barry, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Justus Bartonek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kimberly Belanger, Master of Arts in Teaching; Joshua Bell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samantha Belsan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Salome Benedick, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design, Cum Laude; Arden Bliss, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Steven Blits, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Gabriella Boeger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Alexander Booth, Master of Architecture; Shade Bornemann, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Coleen Bost, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sidnee Bowers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Evelyn Brady, Bachelor of Science; Shannon Bramlett, Bachelor of Science; Colton Branch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Breault, Bachelor of Science; Wyatt Brichalli, Bachelor of Science; Anna Brokesh, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering, Cum Laude; Cameron Brown, Doctor of Philosophy; Sarah Brown, Master of Science; Tammie Brown, Bachelor of Science; Trevor Broz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Buckwalter, Master of Science; Shai Buelow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alan Burke, Doctor of Philosophy; Patricia Butler, Master of Arts in Teaching; Chelsea Buttermore, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Catherine Caffera, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; John Caffey, Master of Business Administration; Rhonda Cameron, Master of Science; Corey Carpenter, Master of Science; Charlene Carrera, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Caesar Chavez, Bachelor of Arts; Spencer Childress, Bachelor of Science; Stacy Childs, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kseniya Chumachenko, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Clapp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Cleary, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Adam Cless, Master of Science; John Cobb, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Cobb, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Nathan Cole, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Leslie Collet, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brian Collins, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Thomas Conway, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kody Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Konner Cool, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Dylan Cooley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Cooper, Master of Science; Jose Covarrubias, Bachelor of Science; Ramsey Cubie, Bachelor of Science; Justin Currence, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicola Cyr, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Emily Dabeck, Master of Arts in Teaching; Crystal Dau, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aubrey Dauber, Bachelor of Science; Chloe Davis, Bachelor of Science; Jordan DeLoach, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mikhayla DeMott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Johanna Diaz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kayla Dieker, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Dissmore, Bachelor of Arts; Cassandra Dizon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Chi Dougherty, Bachelor of Science in Education; Annissa Durar, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Muriel Eaton, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Anna Eaves, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Eaves, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Amy Edie, Bachelor of Science; Onyekachukwu Ehie, Master of Accountancy; Matthew Ellington, Bachelor of Science; Daniel English, Bachelor of Science in Education; Aaron Entringer, Master of Science; Jesse Ertz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jasmine Fabre, Bachelor of Science; Shawn Finch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tanner Finney, Bachelor of Science; Chad Fiser, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Madalyn Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Savanna Floyd, Bachelor of Science in Education; Deshawn Fogle, Master of Science; Matthew Foster, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Andrea Fournier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Fronk, Doctor of Philosophy; Mason Gates, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Gay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Alan Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsey Glatz, Master of Science; Andrew Goad, Master of Architecture; Morgan Goe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jesus Gomez, Doctor of Philosophy; Nicole Gonzalez, Master of Science; Robert Gorton, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Dalton Graber, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Kimberly Gross, Master of Science; Valeria Guizado, Bachelor of Science; Cory Haigh, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Carly Haight, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Hale, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mackenzie Hallstrom, Bachelor of Science; Cassidy Hamman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Hargrove, Master of Science; Taylor Hatfield, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rachel Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Valerie Head, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; LaShae Hedstrom, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major; Alexander Heger, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Tyler Henry, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Heydon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kendra Holthaus, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tyler Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jamie Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Ira, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Jackman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tara Jackson, Bachelor of Science; Jacobo Jacquez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Janes, Master of Architecture; Matthew Jepsen, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Dennis Jilka, Master of Science; Joshua Jimison, Master of Accountancy; Eileen Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Madison Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Logan Joos, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering and Secondary Major; Nasser Juma, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ryan Kabriel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathaniel Kapaldo, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Clayton Keeler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Jumanna Khamis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ellen Kim, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Melissa Kincaid, Bachelor of Science; Brady Kiracofe, Bachelor of Science; Lisa Kline, Master of Science; Katherine Knox, Master of Accountancy; Shelon Knox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Krieg, Bachelor of Music, Cum Laude; Kelsey Kuckelman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Stephanie Kurti, Doctor of Philosophy; Christopher Kutz, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Abhishes Lamsal, Doctor of Philosophy; Adam Lappe, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Hannah Leasor, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Emily LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Shelli Lederer, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Chance Lee, Doctor of Philosophy; Justin Leon, Bachelor of Science; Yiqi Li, Master of Music; Emilie Liebe, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Samuel Liggett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Long, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kristina Lyons, Master of Science; Jake Macek, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Blake Madsen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Justin Manford, Bachelor of Science; Logan Marconette, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Bryce Marston, Doctor of Philosophy; Miranda Martin, Master of Music; Diana Martinez-Abarca, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Massey, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Hannah Matchell, Bachelor of Science; Leigh Maurath, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Schuyler Mayberry, Bachelor of Science; Blake Mayer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Mays, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Griffin McCabe, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Nicholas McCabe, Bachelor of Science; Caleb McCarty, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major; Melanie McCarty, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major; Parker Mccoy, Bachelor of Science; Bobbi Mcdowell, Master of Arts in Teaching; Samuel McGee, Master of Science; Brenna McMasters, Bachelor of Science; Emily Mellicant, Master of Arts; Patricia Melton, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Nick Meng, Bachelor of Science; Dylan Messer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Valerie Meyer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Pierre Migeon, Master of Science; Alyssa Mikesell, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Miles, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Carolyn Miller, Master of Arts in Teaching; Emma Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Christian Mills, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erica Modzelewski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dewey Molenda, Bachelor of Science; Jack Moore, Bachelor of Arts; Timothy Moore, Bachelor of Science; Preston Morgan, Master of Science; Mark Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Logan Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sara Nider, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Norberg, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Nuzum, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shawn O'Brate, Bachelor of Science; Tessa O'Brian, Bachelor of Science; Garrison Olds, Bachelor of Science; Ian Ostenberg, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Bryan Otott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Toni Owens, Bachelor of Science; Judson Packard, Bachelor of Arts; Olivia Paden, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major; Shelby Palmer, Master of Arts; Francisco Pergola, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Anteelah Phebus, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Paul Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lisa Pluff, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Priddle, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Zachary Pritchard, Master of Architecture; Katherine Proctor, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Mason Quintanar, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Brittany Rail, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Rawlings, Master of Science; Keegan Reese, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Reid, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Saundra Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; McKenzie Reith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Hope Rietcheck, Bachelor of Science; Kaleigh Robinson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cesar Robles, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Rock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kowan Russell, Master of Arts; Rachel Sahrbeck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Collier Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sharice Sanders, Bachelor of Arts; Blake Saville, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Amanda Scheideman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Adam Schieferecke, Bachelor of Science; Adam Schieferecke, (blank), Summa Cum Laude; Emma Schinstock, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Reid Schmidling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Schondelmaier, Bachelor of Science; Sunny Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Scott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Summer Senn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Robert Seymour, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aaron Shamburg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexis Sherwood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Kayla Shields, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bret Shoemaker, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Zachary Shogren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Waynique Sims, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Joseph Smith, Master of Science; Stacy Smith, Doctor of Philosophy; Nathaniel Snell, Bachelor of Arts; Miranda Snyder, Bachelor of Arts; Kolia Souza, Master of Science; Janelle Sparkman, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Sperry, Master of Public Health; Brent Stalnaker, Bachelor of Science; Christina Stander, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Abigail Stedry, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Steen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Quynn Steichen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jordyn Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Timothy Steven-Stricker, Master of Accountancy; Brandon Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brennan Stotts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Strate, Master of Science; Lindsey Swartz, Bachelor of Science; Lisa Tenny, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Derek Thibault, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Logan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kelly Toll, Bachelor of Science in Education; Craig Tomlinson, Bachelor of Science; Gabriel Traknyak, Master of Architecture; Noah Trapp, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Annaliese Trout, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeffrey Volz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cierra Waide-Portela, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nickolas Walsh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Clayton Walter, Bachelor of Fine Arts; James Wardlow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Waters, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Christopher Wearing, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Chance Weathers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Abigail Weaver, Master of Science; Caitlyn Webb, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Camille Webb, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sara Weckhorst, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Weese, Doctor of Philosophy; Hui Wei, Doctor of Philosophy; Brock Welch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Barbara Wells, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kent Wells, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Ellen Welti, Doctor of Philosophy; Spencer Wichman, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ebony Williams, Bachelor of Science; Tamara Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joanna Wilson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Casie Winchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Timothy Wolfe, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Mark Woolard, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kelli Young, Bachelor of Science; Casey Ziegenhirt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Rachel Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude

Ogden: Deidre Bean, Master of Public Health; Rejoyce Bryant, Bachelor of Science; Katrina Curry, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Chadrick Lind, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Renee Wilkins-Clark, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

Randolph: Brittany Pfaff, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude

Riley: Kylee Filley, Bachelor of Science; James Manning, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kelly Thomson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Mackenzie Wahl, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

Tonganoxie: Dakota Foster, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Rooks County

Plainville: Emily Ruder, Master of Arts

Stockton: Alyssa Conyac, Bachelor of Arts; Delilah Griebel, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Tyler Johnston, Bachelor of Science; Paige Kriley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Lindsey, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Zachary Lowry, Bachelor of Science; Shaina Ott, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Woodston: Richelle Paulson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Rush County

Bison: Brandon Pechanec, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

Otis: Justus Bartonek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Russell County

Russell: Adam Buehler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Roxanne Ochs, Master of Accountancy

 

Saline County

Assaria: Shaun Hargadine, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kourtney Kincaid, Bachelor of Science; Luke Lindgren, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Brookville: Cain Fouard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

New Cambria: Katherine Boutz, Professional Master of Technology; Brooke Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Salina: Taylor Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Kelsi Baird, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicole Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Emily Bonilla, Master of Public Health; Bonnie Boos, Master of Accountancy; Broden Bowell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Naomi Bower, Bachelor of Science; Sidnee Bowers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Boyer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Trent Brown, Bachelor of Science; Bridget Byquist, Master of Public Health; Traniesh Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jourdan Case, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Nicollette Caselman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Cates, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sydney Dauer, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Brittany Davis, Bachelor of Science; Sierra Davis-Yianakopulos, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Jacob Dehoff, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Samuel Ervin, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Mohri Exline, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Dallas Froome, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christopher Garcia, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Bayli Gasper, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Victoria Happel, Bachelor of Science; Jasmin Herrera, Bachelor of Science; Haley Hlad, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle House, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jade Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Miranda Kay, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Klaus, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bradley Komarek, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Cum Laude; Ryan Krajicek, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Christian Leyh, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Matthew Linenberger, Associate of Technology; Lora McGraw, Master of Arts; Tyler Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Tate Neill, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Billy Nguyen, Bachelor of Science; Justin Noggle, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Jason Nowak, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Jodi Pappada, Professional Master of Technology; Yesenia Perales, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Maddison Pilgrim, Bachelor of Science; Justin Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Reinsch, Bachelor of Science; Austin Riddle, Bachelor of Science; Macy Schneweis, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Steven-Stricker, Master of Accountancy; Courtney Sturgeon, Bachelor of Science; Trillian Svoboda, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Michael Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Henry Sydow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin Taddiken, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carol Thorstad, Bachelor of Science; Kade True, Bachelor of Science; Chase Turner, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major; Amy Wagner, Master of Science; Brooke Waters, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Christopher Wearing, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Callie Windholz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Karlee York, Professional Master of Technology; Devon Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Mason Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Solomon: Brooke Janssen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Scott County

Scott City: Lindsey Anetsberger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Colborn Couchman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Maris Griffith, Bachelor of Science; Shanaya Hoeme, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Kelsey Kuckelman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Luke Minnix, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Leighton Wasinger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Levi Eck, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Joseph Neville, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Luke Sankey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Schwindt, Bachelor of Arts; Katlyn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major

Bel Aire: Laura Farkas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joel Findley, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Gehman, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Geist, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Meadows, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Cheney: Micah Dehning, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Elijah Grover, Bachelor of Science; Tara Hageman, Master of Arts in Teaching; Cash Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Robyn Leroux, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gage Scheer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Clearwater: John Armour, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Danielle Grogan, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Chase Kirby, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Madison Petersen, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Terwort, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ellie Watt, Bachelor of Science; Kent Wells, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kayla Yost, Bachelor of Science in Education

Colwich: Louis Betzen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Quinnett, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Benjamin Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Camille Stockemer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

Conway Springs: Ryan Pauly, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Derby: Jesse Allen, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Chandler Ayer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trevor Broz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrea Burghardt, Master of Accountancy; Alex Chase, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major; Dakota Denton, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Drake, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and Secondary Major; Matthew Foster, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nichole Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Hay, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major; Courtney Hazen, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Root, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Aaron Schif, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shelby Showalter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Tanner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Logan Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Troy Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Sarah Watkins, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

Garden Plain: Jill Heimerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexis Klein, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cole Leis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Goddard: Kathryn Cannata, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lucas Casenove, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Master of Accountancy; Andrew Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Robert Sharp, Bachelor of Science; Katie Watson, Bachelor of Science

Haysville: Abigail Agnew, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Navante Peacock, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Samantha Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tanner Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kechi: Andrew Bayless, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cole Burnside, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Tyler Nattier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Maize: Chloe Davis, Bachelor of Science; Kira Finn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cory Haigh, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jared Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management, Magna Cum Laude; Shannon Wilson, Bachelor of Science

Mount Hope: Amanda Reichenberger, Bachelor of Science; Michael Reichenberger, Doctor of Philosophy; Todd Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Mulvane: Elizabeth Sisco, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Walsten, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sydney Ward, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Park City: Hannah Erdman, Bachelor of Science; Page Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Montana Percell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Spencer Salmans, Bachelor of Science; Royce Whitnack, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Peck: Darin Engel, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Sedgwick: Tyler Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management, Summa Cum Laude

Valley Center: Gareth Bayne, Bachelor of Science; Dylan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; William Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Morgan Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigail Richards, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Amy Schad, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Nathan Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amie Stuke, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tara Terwilliger, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; JaKobi Webber, Bachelor of Science

Wichita: Keionna Adair, Bachelor of Science; Laurel Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sandra Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Emily Arterburn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jessica Ayres, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude; Sevastian Banuelos, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Marcus Baysinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shannon Beins, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brooke Biby, Bachelor of Arts; Lincoln Blizzard, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Cum Laude; Landon Breckenridge, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kiera Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Osten Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Cantele, Master of Science; Ileana Cepeda, Master of Public Health; Aaron Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Chaska, Bachelor of Science in Education; Adam Cless, Master of Science; Ashley Conde, Master of Arts in Teaching; Shannon Conover, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Cox, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Ellen Crocombe, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Keaper Czarniecki, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elena Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Dakota Dawson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachel DeMyers, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Mark DeWitt, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kristen Doberer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Edgar, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Eilert, Bachelor of Science; John Fitzpatrick, Bachelor of Science; Lyndon Frisch, Bachelor of Science in Education; Morgan Furstenberg, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cameron Gabler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kristina Gehrer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sean Gerety, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Marissa Germann, Master of Science; Victoria Gilliam, Master of Accountancy; Hannah Glasgow, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jenna Golay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kayla Green, Bachelor of Arts; Megan Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan Harper, Bachelor of Science; Jami Harrison, Bachelor of Arts; Araseli Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts; Grace Hesse, Bachelor of Science; Russell Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Adam Hilbert, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Hoffman, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Hollinger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Honas, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Aaron Howard, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Maddy Irvine, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Nicolas Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Andrew Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Elena Joseph, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa Juby, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Autumn Juhl, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Hanna Kaempfe, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Courtney Karst, Bachelor of Science; Alexa Kasitz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carolyn Kaufman, Bachelor of Music Education; Christian Kaufman, Master of Architecture; Timothy Kellams, Master of Landscape Architecture; Sarah Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Mary Kilgore, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Alissa Kirchhoff, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Duncan Kohn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paige Lauer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Natalie Ledgerwood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kyle Lefler, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Alec Linot, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Rebecca Malanchuk, Bachelor of Science; Sean Mallory, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Maureen Mccafferty, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Master of Accountancy; Evan Mcmillan, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Landon McQuilliams, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Samuel Meether, Master of Accountancy; Christopher Messing, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Grant Meyerhoff, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Paul Migwi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Elizabeth Mills, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jordan Minto, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kevin Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Bradyn Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Nolte, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Mary O'Connor, Bachelor of Science; Alexa Oliphant, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Raquel Ortega, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Osborn, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design and Secondary Major; Erin Osborne, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Owens, Master of Accountancy; Madeline Oxler, Bachelor of Science; Evangelos Papadelis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Antoinette Paris-Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Dillon Parker, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Erica Parret, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Caroline Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Noah Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Eric Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Emily Peters, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Pieschl, Master of Science; Tyler Pohlenz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lauren Prill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hailey Purdy, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Rail, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Angela Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Reilley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Rensner, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Nicolas Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christina Roe, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Blake Ronnebaum, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Katelyn Rose, Master of Landscape Architecture; Emily Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Thomas Sauber, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dalton Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Scott Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Caroline Schuckman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jordan Schultz, Bachelor of Science; Luke Schwertfeger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lucia Scott, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Zachary Seckman, Bachelor of Music Education; Alex Seely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Clara Seiwert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Amy Sheehan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Alexis Sherwood, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Aarushi Sheth, Master of Business Administration; Matthew Shobe, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Meredith Short, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Slous, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Shawna Smith, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Bailey Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Scott Spiker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Robert Stewart, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sydney Stoffregen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Lauran Story, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Katherine Strang, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Marissa Stubbs, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Courtney Stuckey, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Tatman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Tener, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Calder TenEyck, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Amanda Thao, Master of Architecture; Matthew Tracy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Preston Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jacob Valdez, Bachelor of Science; Emily Veach, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alexander Vo, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engneering; Hannah Vu, Bachelor of Science; Verneysha Walker, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; David Warnky, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Cidney Washington, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Weaver, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Bryant West, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dylan Wheeler, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Wilmoth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allie Wingert, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Erin Woods, Bachelor of Science; Hayden Woods, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Bailey Wright, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Rachel Wyant, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Yonkin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Jeremy Youk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Zemanick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

 

Seward County

Liberal: Michael Begley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jamie Brond, Bachelor of Arts; Rona Carlile, Master of Arts in Teaching; Juan Carlos Contreras, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jose Covarrubias, Bachelor of Science; Casey Dodge, Master of Arts in Teaching; Daniel Dowell, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Beau Fick, Bachelor of Science; Riley Hay, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jacobo Jacquez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nicole Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Education; Angel Minjarez-Almeida, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Ricardo Nava, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Yesenia Perez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kowan Russell, Master of Arts; Kaelin Shuck, Master of Arts in Teaching; Yubisela Toledo, Bachelor of Science

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Luke Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Haley Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Magna Cum Laude

Berryton: Melissa Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nathan Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Lea Heryford, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Briell Zweygardt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Prairie Village: Maxwell Braasch, (blank), Cum Laude

Silver Lake: Daniel Adee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Blake Baird, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Logan Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Stephanie Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Drew Lamprecht, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Courtney Priddy, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Glen Riley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tyler Warren, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Samantha White, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education

St. Marys: Michael Garcia, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Tecumseh: Sarah Christensen, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Dalton Graber, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Evert Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Remfry, Bachelor of Science

Topeka: Marissa Archuleta, Bachelor of Music Education; Tanner Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Brogan Barry, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; David Beckley, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Belsan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brendan Bonavia, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Courtney Brackey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Anlee Bradley, Master of Arts in Teaching; Molly Browning, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Wade Byers, Master of Architecture; Marisa Cayler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Trayl Chaffee, Bachelor of Science; Lisa Chapas, Master of Arts in Teaching; Victoria Cox, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Currence, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Aaron Davis, Doctor of Philosophy; Shannon Dickson, Bachelor of Science; Annie Eller, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude; Krystle Escobar, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Evans, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nicholas Evenson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Avery Farrant, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Tanner Foster, Bachelor of Science; David Gabriel, Bachelor of Science; Mikayla Gentine, Bachelor of Arts; Asher Gilliland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Gladfelter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Nicole Gonzalez, Master of Science; Andrea Graham, Master of Arts in Teaching; Rexanne Greuter, Master of Arts in Teaching; Alexandra Hamm, Bachelor of Science; Erica Hamman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Joshua Harper, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Michelle Harper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Garret Heath, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Eric Heffern, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Amy Herron, Master of Accountancy; Shelby Heydon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katelyn Howland, Bachelor of Arts; Natalie Hunt, Bachelor of Science; Anna Hutchison, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lillian Hyde, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Caroline Kabus, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kendall Konrade, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jamie Ladner, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Lober, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tarina MacDonell, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Taylor Madel, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Manning, Master of Arts in Teaching; Joshua May, Bachelor of Science; Jessica McCall, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Nicole McKinnon, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Michael Meier, Master of Music; Lindsey Merrill, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Riley Mickelsen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea Moore, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Cheryl Myers, Doctor of Philosophy; Angela Neuroth, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jenna Pelter, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Penton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major; Breanna Pfannenstiel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Reed, Master of Business Administration; Keaton Romine, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Joshua Rosebaugh, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jessica Russell, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Lizvette Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts; Mark Scherschligt, Master of Science; Hope Schlossman, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Benjamin Schmanke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ryan Scott, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Shepherd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Sink, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kyle Smith, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Janelle Sparkman, Bachelor of Arts; Aaron Spicer, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Erika Stafford, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Cassidy Stauffer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mark Stephenson, Master of Arts; Gage Stevens, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Strub, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jessica Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Morgan Taylor, Master of Landscape Architecture; Bryan Unruh, Master of Arts in Teaching; Michael Wangerin, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Weber, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kelsi Wenger, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Courtney Winkley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; William Wipperman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Angie Wolferts, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kennedy Wools, Bachelor of Science; Maura Woolsey, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Kelli Young, Bachelor of Science

Wakarusa: Riley Harrington, Master of Science

 

Sheridan County

Grinnell: Carolyn Mense, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major, Cum Laude

Hoxie: Ellissa Heim, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude; Courtney Schamberger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Sherman County

Goodland: Alyssa Dees, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Smith County

Kensington: Larissa Dettmer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science; Benton Hrabe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude

Lebanon: Jill Abbott, Master of Science; Darian Allen, Bachelor of Science in Education

Smith Center: Briana Dietz, Bachelor of Science; Lynzee Mace, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Stafford County

Macksville: Joshua Weese, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Stanton County

Johnson: Lindsey Erskin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bret Gum, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Stevens County

Hugoton: Logan Brecheisen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Daniel Martin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lance Sandoval, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron Seaman, Bachelor of Science; Adam Seaman, Bachelor of Science

 

Sumner County

Argonia: Lance Conklin, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Belle Plaine: Quay Hervey, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Breanna Potter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

Clearwater: Lauren Van Allen, Master of Science

Conway Springs: Levi Bond, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Claire Devlin, Master of Accountancy

Mulvane: Taylor Hatfield, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Wellington: Ashley Collins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lorna McPeek, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Alexis Zavala, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Thomas County

Colby: Gabrielle Browne, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Juenemann, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Matchell, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Mclaughlin, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Keagan Strange, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Trego County

Ellis: Beth Augustine, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wabaunsee County

Alma: Macy Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Capoun, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Afton Gnadt, Master of Science; Schyler Rohleder, Master of Science

Eskridge: Daniel English, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob Rutledge, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Harveyville: Wesley Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Maple Hill: Dayton Allen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major; Gina Bergin, Master of Science

Paxico: Jodie Ebert, Bachelor of Science; Blaine Tharman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Wamego: Joelle Sylvester, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wallace County

Sharon Springs: Jenna Kriegh, Bachelor of Science

Wallace: Grace Hammer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude

Weskan: Samuel McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Thomas Weeks, Master of Arts

 

Washington County

Clifton: Mark Leiszler, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haddam: Tanner Allen, Master of Accountancy

Hanover: Dean Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kent Bruna, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Dylan Goeckel, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Cody Nieman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

Hollenberg: Nathaniel Doss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jolynn Hennerberg, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude

Linn: Blaine Joonas, Bachelor of Science; Teresa Kearn, Bachelor of Arts; Kayla Ohlde, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Palmer: Lauren Oehmke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Krista Wilgers, Bachelor of Arts

Washignton: Claire Bokelman, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Washington: Kylie Penning, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Wichita County

Leoti: Robert Dunlap, Bachelor of Music; Megan Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude

 

Wilson County

Altoona: Laura Erbe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Fredonia: Alexander Staggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Neodesha: Valon Jones, Master of Science

 

Wyandotte County

Bonner Springs: Brooke Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Katherine Cross, Bachelor of Science in Education; Madison Epp, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Lentz, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Trenton Midyett, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Eliza Scott, Bachelor of Arts

Edwardsville: Lauren Culter, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Moulin, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Kansas City: Ethan Bach, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Bowman, Bachelor of Science; Shannon Bramlett, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Buckner-Lyons, Bachelor of Science; Blanca Bueno, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Krystin Castle, Bachelor of Science; Shambria Dale, Bachelor of Arts; Hattie Doolittle, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Viola Folsom, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kathryn Hoit, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Michael Jackman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ebony Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Stephen Kucera, Bachelor of Music and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Blake Martin, Bachelor of Science; Leticia Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bernardo May, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Timothy Moore, Bachelor of Science; Toni Owens, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Marisa Sotelo, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Alexander Tady, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Talkin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Michael Twitchel, Master of Architecture; Vernon Vaughn, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Shaquan White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittany Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology


 

Out-of-state

U.S. territories

Armed Forces Europe: Stephani Shepherd, Master of Science

Armed Forces Pacific: Katherine Jones, Master of Science

Alabama

Florence: Matthew Allen, Master of Arts

Hartselle: Tyler Vest, Master of Science

Hoover: Timothy Brunner, Master of Science

Madison: Ashley Dorsett, Master of Science

 

Alaska

Anchorage: Rachel Land, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

 

Arizona

Anthem: Carie Bikson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tyler Remy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Buckeye: Bryan Kloppe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Florence: Benjamin Saylor, Master of Science

Fountain Hills: Kara Guy, Bachelor of Science

Glendale: Kyle Mcgillen, Master of Science

Mesa: Kelsie Joyce, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Scottsdale: Brooke Gober, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; James Schmidt, Bachelor of Science

Tucson: Lauren Christensen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Arkansas

Fayetteville: Jordan Abernathy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sarah Jones, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Lincoln: Cheyenne Moyer, Master of Science

 

California

Agoura Hills: Andrea Smith, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude

Big Bear Lake: Stephanie McCutcheon, Doctor of Philosophy

Brentwood: Megan Guyan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude

Corona: Victoria Villicana, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Costa Mesa: Sydney Barloon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lizbeth Hernandez, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major

Danville: Gretchen Koenen, Bachelor of Arts

Encino: Nancy Mendoza, Master of Science

Fillmore: Brooke Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Folsom: Mitchell May, Bachelor of Arts

Fresno: Grizelda Trevino, Master of Science

Glendale: Craig Settles, Bachelor of Science

Hacienda Heights: Grace Chen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Huntington Beach: Jessica Wayland, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Irvine: Sahil Arora, Bachelor of Arts

La Mesa: Kalene Lozick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Secondary Major

La Mirada: Melissa Zukle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Laguna Hills: Sierra Lynn Mackey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lodi: John Frederick, Master of Science; Katie Olagaray, Master of Science

Long Beach: Loren Edwards, Master of Science

Los Angeles: Mania Fanaeian, Master of Science

Los Banos: Kaitlyn Alanis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Menlo Park: Meaghan Fleischli, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Moorpark: Henley Adkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Moreno Valley: Calvin Belcher, Master of Science

Napa: Kathleen Stewart, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Oakland: Bret Jones, Bachelor of Science

Oceanside: Jonathan Davis, Bachelor of Science

Orange: Travis Hight, Bachelor of Science

Paradise: Efren Robinson, Master of Science

Pinole: Katharine Boyle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Pittsburg: Sawyer Hopkins, Master of Science

Pleasanton: Stephanie Liao, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Pomona: Alexandria Dunlap, Bachelor of Science

Rancho Mirage: Trevor Moy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Rancho Santa Margarita: Kayla Walti, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Redding: Andrea Slaughter, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Rocklin: Megan Michaelis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

San Carlos: Laura Nelson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude

San Diego: Cynthia Davidson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brian Heinz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Monica Riedesel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

San Pedro: Elbert Rosales, Bachelor of Science

Temecula: Alison Delnegro, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cassidy Lamair, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Westminster: Doan Pham, Master of Architecture

Woodland Hills: Gina Thornburg, Doctor of Philosophy

Yucaipa: Kimberly Carr, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Colorado

Agate: Shelly Chambers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Arvada: Heather McDougall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ault: Paige Guttersen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Aurora: Julia George, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tate Nystrom, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Boulder: Brianna Grimm, Master of Architecture

Brighton: Mathew Vaughn, Doctor of Philosophy

Broomfield: Ryan Sutton, Bachelor of Science

Canon City: Jeremy Gilkerson, Master of Science

Carbondale: Elise Fagan, Master of Landscape Architecture

Centennial: Erik Garcia, Doctor of Philosophy; Simone Haines, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major; Tiffany Ligtenberg, Master of Agribusiness; Kylie Watson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Colorado Springs: Madeline Batchelder, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kaitlin Flores, Bachelor of Arts; Douglas Kennedy, Doctor of Philosophy; Benjamin Selby, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Joshua Slattery, Master of Science; Megan Steele, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Earl Watkins, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Denver: Brooks DeBord, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Eggert, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Dylan Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Krysta Janas, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude; Journi Johnson, Master of Architecture; Courtney Minter, Master of Architecture; Erin Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Eagle: Anders Blomquist, Bachelor of Science

Englewood: Kaitlin Bernal, Master of Landscape Architecture; Jacqueline Wilson, Master of Science

Evergeeen: Steven Murphy, Bachelor of Science

Flagler: Melissa Poet, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fort Collins: Noelle Doty, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Anna Schneeberger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude

Highlands Ranch: Samantha Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Kiowa: Samantha Trehal, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Littleton: Brandi Heckel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jennifer Kuzminsky, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Joshua Langford, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Sarah Price, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Riedel, Bachelor of Arts; Omar Tanus Barranco, Bachelor of Science

Loveland: Gabrielle Jutte, Master of Science

McCoy: Abigail Horn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Parker: Ryan Albers, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Julia Nyiro, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Reid Sutherland, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Thomas Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Platteville: Morgan Powell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Thornton: Caleb Fenn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Connecticut

Andover: Megan Young, Master of Science

East Granby: Alana Bouchard, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

Oxford: Christina Martinelli, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Portland: Jennifer Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stratford: Christina Hennig, Master of Arts in Teaching

 

Delaware

Newark: Jacob Pivonka, Master of Architecture

 

District of Columbia

Washington: Jennifer Stanton-Jones, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Florida

Bradenton: Sara Doss, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Margaret Haneberg, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Cape Coral: Patricia Roland, Master of Science

Melbourne: Justin Crowe, Master of Science

Miami Beach: Gabriela Malakates, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Ocala: Jasmin Walters, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Palm City: Emily Castellini, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major

Port Charlotte: Cassandra Ekelmann, Master of Science

Satellite Beach: Frank Armeson, Master of Science

Tallahassee: Lorenza Hawthorne, Master of Science

Tampa: Erica Young, Bachelor of Science

Titusville: David Ammerman, Doctor of Philosophy

Valparaiso: Anna Amend, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

Georgia

Atlanta: Virginia Still, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Dunwoody: Sandra Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

Fortson: Gene Clayton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Locust Grove: Emily Sorrows, Bachelor of Science in Education

Milton: Jordan Stuckey, Bachelor of Arts

Richmond Hill: Eric Giannaris, Master of Science

Roswell: Lindsey Dunnahoo, Master of Engineering Management; Jeff Frantal, Master of Science; Emily Swan, Bachelor of Science

Thomasville: Catherine Miller, Bachelor of Science

 

Hawaii

Honolulu: Nicole Harris, Master of Architecture

 

Idaho

Boise: Katherine Pegan, Master of Public Administration

Eagle: Jacob Jenott, Master of Science

Pocatello: Melissa Christensen, Master of Science

 

Illinois

Arenzville: Emily Carls, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude

Bartlett: Robert Probst, Master of Arts

Bement: Twila Linville, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Burr Ridge: Sean Stryker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Chicago: Ashley Wright, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Chicago Ridge: Cecilia Pedroza, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Cicero: Lucille Sadlon, Master of Architecture

Cortland: Hilary Coulombe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Crest Hill: Aram Kokuzian, Bachelor of Arts

Dawson: Calla Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Downs: Brooke Haas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

East Peoria: Wesley Goforth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Elgin: Angela Schimka, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude; Caroline Sobeski, Bachelor of Arts

Evanston: Katharine Newman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Frankfort: Alyssa Lombardi, Bachelor of Science

Freeburg: Joel Funk, Master of Arts

Gurnee: Christina Pacholec, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Hampshire: Emily Miner, Master of Arts

Highland Park: Katherine Brackebusch, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Lake Zurich: Amanda Todavchick, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training and Secondary Major

Lakewood: Samantha Chlebicki, Bachelor of Arts

Libertyville: Autumn Short, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lincolnshire: Andrew Schopen, Master of Architecture

Lisle: Sarah Rauter, Master of Science

Marion: Kaitlin Gulley, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Media: Sydney Bigger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

Mokena: Kathryn Kazmierczak, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Naperville: Shelby Martin, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Laura Vallo, Master of Landscape Architecture

Niantic: James Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

O'Fallon: Marla Yerges, Master of Science

Palos Park: Lindsey Finger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major

Plainfield: Andrew Halper, Master of Engineering Management

Princeville: Savannah Speckhart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

Rockford: Elizabeth Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Veum, Master of Science

Schaumburg: Colleen Geller, Bachelor of Science

Streator: Sarah Lukach, Master of Agribusiness

Sugar Grove: Chase Bornemann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sycamore: Michael Swedberg, Master of Science

Taylorville: Matthew Hadden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Thomasboro: Cole Janisch, Master of Science

Tinley Park: Ryan Gustafson, Master of Architecture

Virden: Cameron Willoughby, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Wheaton: Daniel Freeman, Master of Science

Winnetka: Rebecca Ober, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Wood Dale: Baylee Porter, Bachelor of Science

 

Indiana

Ellettsville: Julie Fulton, Master of Science

Fishers: Taylor Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Josh Smith, Doctor of Philosophy

Fort Wayne: Thea Meussling, Master of Fine Arts

Greencastle: Alicia Torr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Indianapolis: Daniel Cain, Bachelor of Science; Jaquelinne Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

New Haven: Ashley Haydock, Master of Science

New Salisbury: Jonathon Wise, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

South Bend: Tara Pillai, Master of Science

 

Iowa

Ankeny: Lydia Molnar, Master of Science; Steven Wegner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Bennett: Jamie Rohlf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cedar Rapids: Robin Durain, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

Coralville: Heather Peterson, Master of Science

Cresco: Kendal Quandahl, Master of Agribusiness

Durant: Brady Grunder, Bachelor of Science

Estherville: Britney Rosburg, Master of Agribusiness

Grimes: Rebecca Cooling, Master of Science; Michelle Mensing, Master of Agribusiness

Guthrie Center: Laura Schachtner, Master of Science

Johnston: Jackie Bell, Master of Science

Lynnville: Marshall Hay, Master of Science

Mason City: Matthew Kundert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ogden: Skyler Rinker, Master of Agribusiness

Rockwell City: Andrew Lauver, Master of Agribusiness

Sioux City: Katherine Arndt, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

 

Kentucky

Lexington: Lisa Ritcher, Master of Science

Louisville: Morgan Baker, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Lindyn Bell, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Christina Klein, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Langford, Master of Science

Prospect: Thomas Pusty, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

 

Louisiana

New Orleans: Wellington Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Maine

Belgrade: William Davis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

 

Maryland

Baltimore: Emma Cole, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Chevy Chase: Sarah Ogden, Master of Science

Columbia: Emily Seidel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Frederick: Gregory Hilton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hyattsville: Robert Adams, Master of Arts

Manchester: Megan Levin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

North Potomac: Keegan Tilton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Owings Mills: Ryan Dardick, Master of Science

Parkton: James Zemzicki, Master of Science

Silver Spring: Demara Austin, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts

East Bridgewater: Jennifer Fallon, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Framingham: Nikki McComb, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Newton: Kristin Dringoli, Master of Science

Springfield: Malaina Lough, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Wales: Emma Rearick, Master of Regional and Community Planning

 

Michigan

Bancroft: Tara Hovis, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Chassell: Jonathan Blake, Master of Arts

Flint: Susan Davis-LaFeldt, Master of Science

Grand Rapids: Shi Chen, Master of Science; Jonathan Lautenbach, Master of Science

Lansing: Melissa Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude

Lapeer: Austin Krehel, Master of Science

Livonia: Michael Furlong, Master of Science; Kelly Simons, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Portage: Aaron Balogh, Master of Science

Rochester Hills: Stefan Zigo, Doctor of Philosophy

Stevensville: Sarai Gruver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Vicksburg: Angela Clark, Master of Science

Warren: Nancy Her, Master of Science

 

Minnesota

Breckenridge: Kelsey Phelps, Doctor of Philosophy

Duluth: Paige Stratioti, Master of Arts in Teaching

Edina: Grant Cheezig, Bachelor of Arts

Lake Bronson: Mitchell Braget, Master of Arts

Little Falls: Erika Schmitt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude

Medina: Jordan Mayle, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

New Prague: Alexa Woodson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

New Ulm: Kaitlyn Portner, Master of Architecture

Norwood: Anthony Lueck, Master of Science

Owatonna: Martha Floy, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

Plymouth: Justin Damiani, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Rochester: Cindy Gosse, Master of Science

Rosemount: Sarah Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Saginaw: Timera Kakish, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Shoreview: Annette Winrick, Master of Business Administration; Darbie Winrick, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

St. Francis: Alexis Johnson, Master of Science

St. Louis Park: John Donovan, Master of Music; Samuel Kessler, Master of Science; Sharon Margalli, Master of Science

St. Paul: Matthew Brooks, Master of Arts; Adam Gibson, Master of Engineering Management; Mitchell Umidon, Bachelor of Science

St. Peter: Tanner Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

 

Mississippi

Walnut: Andy Milstead, Master of Agribusiness

 

Missouri

Adrian: Aaron Smith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Belton: Devonta Bagley, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Becker, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Charles Matthews, Bachelor of Science; Steven Thomas, Master of Arts in Teaching

Blue Springs: Megan Brashears, Bachelor of Arts; Alyxandra Newman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Camdenton: Kelsie Shy, Master of Landscape Architecture

Chesterfield: Tyler Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hannah Hackman, Master of Architecture; Rachel Marks, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Clinton: Nolan Groff, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Columbia: Aaron Bolli, Master of Architecture; Isabelle Bouchard, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Johnny Bryant, Master of Arts; Anna Grauer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Andrew Huss, Master of Architecture

Conception Junction: Derek Stiens, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dearborn: Joseph Fedrizzi, Bachelor of Music Education; MaryAnn Matney, Master of Science

Eugene: Joseph Limbach, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

Excelsior Springs: Justin Mohn, Master of Arts

Fairview: Willie Mason, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Florissant: Jessica Harris, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Gladstone: Samantha Adams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Goodman: Karah Kellogg, Master of Science

Greenwood: Laura Wendte, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

Independence: Chloe Gomez, Master of Architecture; Dale Morrow, Master of Science; Jemima Nesthant, Bachelor of Arts; Cody Watson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kansas City: Julie Abrahamzon, Master of Business Administration; Jennifer Anwander, Master of Accountancy; Sarah Burgen, Master of Science; Erica Carr, Bachelor of Science in Education; Miriam Cox, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Cum Laude; Taylor Craghead, Master of Accountancy; Christian Eckert, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Eric Elsener, Master of Science; Grant Ferland, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Victor Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Briana Hawkins, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Heindel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Jones, Bachelor of Science; Mabry Keel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeremy Knoll, Master of Architecture; Kyle Krug, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jack Leslie, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kevin Madera, Master of Architecture; David Maynard, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Sean Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Morgan Pehlman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madelyn Petree, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jordann Sagraves, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Conner Schrock, Bachelor of Science; Tara Sears, Master of Architecture; Travis Snell, Master of Architecture; Rashae Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jennifer Thierer, Master of Business Administration; Eric Thompson, Master of Science; Martin Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emily Whitty, Master of Architecture; Brian Winter, Master of Science; Jordan Woehl, Doctor of Philosophy

Kearney: Shelby Buchanan, Bachelor of Science; Levi Caraway, Master of Architecture; Allison Clark, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Allison Sommer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Lake Lotawana: Matthew Green, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lathrop: Lauren Sherwood, Bachelor of Science

Lawson: Charles Shockley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lee's Summit: Kayley Cassady, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Conrow, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; John Derksen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sean Gensky, Master of Science; Samuel Kaifes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Kershner, Master of Architecture; Nicholas Leiker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Timothy Marting, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Raduzycki, Bachelor of Science in Education; Meagan Shanahan, Bachelor of Arts; Kailynn Weyrauch, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Liberty: Marissa Scheele, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude

Malta Bend: Kendall Harvey, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Marshall: Kara Ward, Master of Science

Maryland Heights: Lori Thomas, Master of Science

Mound City: Carina Metzgar, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Neosho: Marcia Carlson, Bachelor of Science; Ricky Carlson, Bachelor of Science

O'Fallon: Pamela Bracey, Master of Science

Ozark: Jason Williams, Master of Science

Parkville: Emily Jackson, Bachelor of Science

Peculiar: Travis Britz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sydney Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Perryville: Jaret Kluender, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude

Platte City: Samuel Clonch, Master of Science; Gregory Fassett, Master of Science; Eugene Johnson, Master of Public Health

Pleasant Hill: Kindred Wesemann, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Princeton: Blake Goodin, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Raymore: Julia Hood, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mikaela Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Chase Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeff Yenzer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Raytown: Chris Greve, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Brett Lykins, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Marlee Wesselschmidt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Rayville: Lucas Weller, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Rogersville: Weston Heidzig, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Rolla: Whitney Lawson, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Savannah: Kristin Gronniger, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Sedalia: Samantha Melby, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major

Smithville: Elizabeth Everman, Doctor of Philosophy; Abigail Waters, Bachelor of Science

Springfield: Mathew Heatherly, Master of Architecture; Emily Hoy, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Andrew Lindsey, Master of Architecture

St. Charles: Christopher Claussen, Master of Engineering Management

St. Joseph: Page Black, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Austin Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude; Molly Fitzpatrick, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Keith Hill, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Alex Nottingham, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Tasha Ostrowski, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chase Sabbert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Stolfus, Bachelor of Science in Education and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude

St. Louis: Janelle Brooks, Master of Science; Sherry Brown, Master of Arts; Abigail Fiala, Master of Landscape Architecture; Andrew Friedmeyer, Master of Architecture; Ulas Green, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Hock, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Curtis Mueller, Master of Architecture; Isaiah Navies, Master of Architecture; Kam'Ron Shannon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Wilson, Master of Regional and Community Planning

Unionville: Craig Griswold, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Cum Laude

Valley Park: Emily Knobbe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Warrensburg: Michael Taylor, Master of Architecture

Weatherby Lake: Marisa Snyder, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major

Webster Groves: Jackson Andre, Bachelor of Science

Wentzville: Lannie Cowden, Master of Architecture

 

Montana

Columbia Falls: Melanie Sourbeer, Master of Science

Wyola: Hannah Johlman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Nebraska

Bellevue: Clarissa Weers, Bachelor of Arts

Cozad: Joel Applegate, Doctor of Education

Deshler: Tyler Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Doniphan: Erica Lienemann, Master of Science

Elkhorn: Matthew Hull, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude

Endicott: Samantha Banahan, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Gothenburg: Erin Jobman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine and Master of Public Health

Gretna: Bridger Schwasinger, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

Hastings: Tuesday Frasier, Bachelor of Science; Blake Overmiller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Juniata: Jorji Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Kearney: Michelle Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Cody Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarina Irwin, Bachelor of Arts

Lincoln: Joshua Benard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Cecilia George, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trent Henry, Bachelor of Science; Izaac Kitsmiller, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Allyson Koziol, Master of Arts; Alexandra Lee, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering and Secondary Major; Jack Olsson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Karen Palacios, Bachelor of Arts; Christanna Smith, Master of Science; Ashley Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daphne Weber, Bachelor of Science

McCook: Rachel Goltl, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude

Nebraska City: Roger Allen, Master of Arts

Omaha: Brandon Fisher, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Grommet, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude; Bryan Kumm, Master of Science; Jamie Morrissey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amy Vos, Master of Science; Brittny Wilhelm, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Rosalie: Timothy Murphy, Master of Science

Springfield: Michelle Keyes, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Sutton: Julie Craig, Master of Agribusiness

Union: Emilee Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Nevada

Las Vegas: Kelvin Dam, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jesse Tafoya, Master of Science

 

New Hampshire

Chester: Nicholas Valledor, Bachelor of Science

Manchester: Kathryn Kristiansen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

New Jersey

Cherry Hill: Scott Perlman, Master of Science

Frenchtown: Loren Riccioni, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Manahawkin: Melissa Decker, Master of Science

Newark: Kristin Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Weehawken: Jamie Thompson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

West Milford: Kathleen Babcock, Master of Science

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Jon Lofquist, Bachelor of Science; Ricardo Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude; Nicholas Rome, Master of Science; Georgia Schaefer, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

Corrales: Beth Elkin, Master of Science

Farmington: Amanda Howell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

New York

Bellmore: Melissa Rosen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Brooklyn: Alexander Blair, Master of Architecture

Fairport: James Seiter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Great Neck: Zack Goldstein, Master of Science

Latham: Brandilyn Wagoner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Long Island City: Danielle Chadbourne, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major

Loudonville: Amanda Marchesini, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Niskayuna: Jamie Cooke, Master of Agribusiness

Suffern: Michael Porta, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Syracuse: Abigail Klein, Master of Science

Ulster Park: Michael Grieco, Master of Arts

 

North Carolina

Apex: Tami Mckay, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Cary: Michael Fox, Bachelor of Science

Denver: Kayla Clark, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Durham: Thomas Payne, Master of Engineering Management

Fayetteville: Bradley Halverson, Master of Science

Greensboro: Eric Trivette, Master of Science

Havelock: Johnny Alvarado-Guerrero, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Linden: Jessica Greening, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Murfreesboro: Dana Marshall, Master of Agribusiness

 

North Dakota

Bottineau: Mackenzie Bickford, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Fargo: Takara Geck, Master of Fine Arts

Walcott: Sarah Schock, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude

 

Ohio

Avon: Carly Corio, Master of Science

Cincinnati: Benjamin Baron, Master of Science; Ben Blue, Master of Agribusiness; Minadora Macheret, Master of Arts

Columbus: Cynthia Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Fostoria: Blake Lemley, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Houston: Pierce Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lakewood: Kyle Kubovcik, Master of Science

Marion: Leanna Lester, Master of Science

Parma: Spencer Majka, Bachelor of Science

Pickerington: Anne Hinze, Master of Science

Tallmadge: Andrew Feyes, Doctor of Philosophy

Vermilion: Kevin Cole, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Oklahoma

Chandler: Keaghan Welter, Master of Arts in Teaching

Choctaw: Teara Flagg, Doctor of Education

Edmond: Allan Jay Cabanatuan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Carlbe Ervin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Blake Knedler, Master of Software Engineering; Tracy Marshall, Master of Software Engineering; Lucas Poulton, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Kingfisher: Jessica Stangl, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Mooreland: Brian Highfill, Master of Science

Mustang: Charles Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Norman: Douglas Chun, Master of Engineering Management

Oklahoma City: Dustin Chew, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Morgan Hammes, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Daniel Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shannon Kizzia, Master of Science

Sperry: Matthew Lester, Bachelor of Science

Tulsa: Kate Berry, Master of Science; Baylee Ragsdill, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Waukomis: Brandt Skinner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Oregon

Damascus: Natalie Kestle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Eugene: Derek Shaw, Master of Public Administration

McMinnville: Angela Brown, Master of Science

Milwaukie: Leanne Witek, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Philomath: Kiah Gourley, Master of Science

Salem: Amanda Hutsell, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania

Ardsley: Jordan Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Bethlehem: Andrew Wilcox, Master of Business Administration

Blairsville: Matthew Cyphert, Master of Music

Collegeville: Taylor Jaffe, Master of Science

Easton: Brandon Williams, Master of Fine Arts

Emmaus: Alaina Trexler, Master of Science

Erie: Christopher Comer, Master of Arts

Farrell: Thomas Campbell, Master of Arts

Glenside: Elizabeth Donahoe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Middletown: Sarah Nissley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Magna Cum Laude

Royersford: Sherese Parker, Master of Science

St. Marys: Brittany Orr, Master of Science

Tyrone: Dustin Harris, Master of Science

 

Rhode Island

South Kingstown: Stephen Poplaski, Doctor of Philosophy

West Kingston: Carly Fielding, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

South Carolina

Anderson: Andria Carpenter, Master of Science

Conway: Laura Thompson, Master of Science

Myrtle Beach: Renee Hibma, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Seneca: Lillian Hunter, Master of Science

Summerville: Jason Walsh, Master of Science

Williamston: Luke Kicklighter, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

South Dakota

Parkston: Morgan Bialas, Master of Science

Pierre: James Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rapid City: Laura Tolle, Master of Science

Sioux Falls: Alyssa Gehle, Master of Public Health

 

Tennessee

Clarksville: Hailee Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Benjamin Oschwald, Master of Science

Hendersonville: Connor Privett, Master of Architecture

McKenzie: Sarah Edwards, Master of Arts

Memphis: Fernando Garrett, Master of Science

Millington: Cameron Mays, Master of Science

Murfreesboro: Edward Ashby, Master of Science

 

Texas

Allen: Justin Magott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Thomson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Amarillo: Brandon Chase, Master of Science; Jessica Monday, Master of Science

Arlington: Andrew Walker, Master of Public Administration

Barry: Melissa Kincaid, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jayd Kirby, Bachelor of Science

Cameron: Brian Galneau, Master of Science

College Station: Jennifer Acuff, Master of Science

Colleyville: Summer Orr, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude

Conroe: Maria Loza, Master of Arts

Coppell: Holly Fisher, Doctor of Education; Jessica Nesbit, Bachelor of Arts

Crosby: Donovan Starks, Bachelor of Science

Cross Roads: Breann Davis, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Dallas: Paul Edwards, Bachelor of Science; Hunter Koch, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Breann Lehr, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Levy, Master of Science; Preston Renfro, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Conner White, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

Darrouzett: Lydia Lobmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Desoto: Tia Gamble, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Fate: Aaron Shriner, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Fort Worth: Kristine James, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude; Weston Schilowsky, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Grand Prairie: Blake Myers, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Horseshoe Bay: Casey Sexton, Master of Accountancy

Houston: Kathryn Brake, Master of Business Administration; Wesley Iwundu, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Elliott Joern, Master of Architecture; Veronica Lawrence, Master of Science; Andrew Lindsey, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Amna Nawaz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Aaron Proctor, Master of Science; Brennan Saddler, Master of Arts

Huntsville: William Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Katy: Catherine Steele, Master of Science; Daniel Vasquez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Keller: Kimberly Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Kennedale: Joseph Prudhomme, Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

Lake Dallas: Kathleen Flanagan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

League City: John Palma, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

McKinney: Miranda Mack, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Sydney Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Melissa: Jonathan Faringthon, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Midlothian: Noah Bourcier, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Paris: Jordan Clipson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Pflugerville: Katherine Ryan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Plano: Allison Thomas, Bachelor of Arts

Richmond: Emily Cloud, Master of Business Administration

Sachse: Corinne Matthews, Master of Arts

San Antonio: Monica Prado, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jaron Randle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Sassin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Sanger: Mary-Katherine Kearney, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Cum Laude

Shenandoah: Nancy Toerner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Southlake: Kelsey O'Neil, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Matthew Olcha, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Marcella Steele, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jenna Vetere, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

Springtown: Andrew Garr, Master of Agribusiness

Stephenville: Yakira Frank, Master of Arts

Sugar Land: Michael Vankleeck, Master of Science

Trenton: Blaine Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Tyler: Clare Reynolds, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Wichita Falls: Shannon Liard, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Utah

Bountiful: Jared Thompson, Master of Science

Lehi: Ross Dinsdale, Master of Science

Orem: Carlos Delgadillo, Master of Science; Laura Scholl, Master of Science; Zarahemla Valdiviazuniga, Master of Science

Provo: Noelia Anduray, Master of Science

Saratoga Springs: Kristen Lafon, Bachelor of Science

Springville: Clark Slater, Master of Science

 

Vermont

Essex Junction: Monique Desarno, Master of Science

 

Virginia

Alexandria: Ali Amhaz-Strickland, Master of Arts; Nathan Bartholomew, Master of Agribusiness; Pedro Ortiz, Master of Science

Annandale: Ryndee Root, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Ashburn: Andrew Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Carrollton: Domenique Bernett, Master of Arts

Danville: Michelle James, Master of Science

Fort Belvoir: Kayla McGurk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Galax: Cristie Edwards, Doctor of Philosophy

Lanexa: Kiersten Savage, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Montclair: Emily Hottinger, Bachelor of Science

Oakton: Thomas Randolph, Bachelor of Science

Richmond: Angela Spencer, Master of Science

Roanoke: Shane Smith, Master of Science

Rsston: Zachary Clonts, Bachelor of Science

Seaford: Christopher Bartok, Master of Science

Virginia Beach: Sabrina Cullison, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Philip Tull, Master of Science

 

Washington

Fort Lewis: Renee Wegworth, Bachelor of Science

Lacey: John Offutt, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Maple Valley: Allison Stillmaker, Master of Science

Mesa: Michael Rattray, Master of Agribusiness

Renton: Taylor Rice, Master of Architecture

Roy: Keith Whitcomb, Master of Science

Seattle: Daniel Brecht-Haddad, Doctor of Philosophy; Allison Carter, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jonathan Gooden, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude

Spokane: Elizabeth Culpepper, Master of Arts; Benjamin Saad, Master of Science

Tacoma: Suzanne Mccusker, Master of Science; Mary Grace Vergara, Bachelor of Science

Vancouver: Gabrielle Dellinger, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Winlock: Agnes Wojnar, Master of Arts

 

West Virginia

Burlington: Jessica Woodworth, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Morgantown: Anna Raymond, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Wisconsin

Germantown: Daniel Krause, Bachelor of Science

Green Bay: Jennifer Harkins, Master of Science

Hartford: Mitchell Friedemann, Master of Science

Iron Ridge: Allison Schulz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kenosha: Autumn Horton, Master of Business Administration

Mazomanie: Patrick DeMoe, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

Milwaukee: Breanna Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Nicholas Oberski, Master of Science

Pewaukee: Madeline Healy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Plymouth: Sierra Lekie, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude

Poynette: Steven Banovetz, Master of Architecture

River Falls: Richard Miller, Master of Science

Shorewood: Carolyn Adams, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sparta: Ray Chase, Professional Master of Technology

Stoughton: Danae Daellenbach, Master of Public Administration

Wauwatosa: Alison Brunner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Wyoming

Casper: Andrew Wilson, Master of Science

Jackson: Ethan Moulder, Master of Architecture


Out-of-Country

Afghanistan: Mohammad Faqiry, Doctor of Philosophy; Fatehullah Nassery, Master of Science

Albania: Rine Dinarama, Master of Science

Algeria: Bouharket Boumaaza, Master of Science

Australia: Thomas Crane, Master of Architecture

Bangladesh: Muhammad Sajidur Rahman, Master of Science; Md Mahbubul Huq Riad, Master of Science

Barbados: Sonia Gaskin, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major; Akela Jones, Bachelor of Science

Benin: Juste Codjo, Doctor of Philosophy

Brazil: Gabriel Granco, Doctor of Philosophy; Giovani Preza Fontes, Master of Science; Ana Claudia Sant'Anna, Doctor of Philosophy

Canada: Theodore Creech, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melanie Damphousse, Master of Science; Kyeongha Jeong, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Riley Lafrentz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tzippora Perl, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

China: Jijia Bai, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Tian Bai, Master of Science; Tianyu Chen, Master of Science; Yian Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiaoda Cui, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jun Dong, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tongshan Dong, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Youlin Duan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xin Fang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ziang Guo, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Chen Han, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ji Hua, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Fangyuan Huang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shuyi Huang, Master of Science; Xuanran Ji, Bachelor of Science; Zhengyi Jian, Bachelor of Arts; Suinian Jiao, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Di Kang, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Quan Kong, Master of Software Engineering; Bin Li, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Heling Li, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Jing Li, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shiqi Li, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Weiwen Li, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Changmin Liao, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Meng Lin, Doctor of Philosophy; Bo Liu, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shaobo Liu, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Wenda Liu, Master of Science; Xiyao Liu, Bachelor of Science; Chenyu Lou, Master of Architecture; Lei Luo, Master of Arts; Yitao Luo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Xueke Ma, Bachelor of Arts; Ying Ma, Doctor of Philosophy; Yuntao Qian, Master of Accountancy; Meng Rao, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Wei Ren, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering and Master of Science; Yaoqin Shen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jingbo Shi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Yumeng Shi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Linjia Tang, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Xueying Tang, Master of Science; Jia Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Li Wang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Xinyi Wang, Master of Accountancy; Xiu Wang, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Yang Wang, Master of Business Administration; Yu Wang, Master of Science; Yuan Wang, Bachelor of Science; Yong Wei, Doctor of Philosophy; Tianlu Wu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Yue Wu, Bachelor of Science; Leidong Xu, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shuang Xu, Master of Science; Yucheng Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lujie Xue, Master of Music; Xinran Yu, Master of Business Administration; Fangfeng Yuan, Master of Science; Linlin Zeng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hang Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Hangyu Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Lu Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Man Zhang, Doctor of Philosophy; Ruilin Zhang, Master of Architecture; Shuyu Zhang, Bachelor of Science; Yan Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zhe Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Zheming Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Boyang Zhao, Master of Business Administration; Jingyan Zhao, Master of Science; Songnian Zhao, Doctor of Philosophy and Master of Science; Zezhong Zheng, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Xiaoyun Zhou, Bachelor of Science; Xiangwei Zhu, Doctor of Philosophy; Zaicheng Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Colombia: Marisol Aguirre Rojas, Master of Public Health

Costa Rica: Priscilla Brenes, Master of Public Health

Cote D'Ivoire: Jehu Mette, Bachelor of Science

Croatia: Iva Bago, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude

Czech Republic: Pavel Janovsky, Doctor of Philosophy

Ecuador: Jorge Vinan Lopez, Master of Science

Hong Kong: Michael Rogers, Master of Arts

India: Shubh Chopra, Master of Science; Anamika Nupur Choudhary, Master of Science; Shravan Dammannagari Gangadhara, Master of Science; Prerana Dharnidharka, Doctor of Philosophy; Shruti Kumar, Master of Architecture; Swapnil Kumar, Master of Science; Umamaheshwarreddy Mandadivenkata, Master of Science; Sai Pradeep Medarametla, Master of Science; Dhananjay Mehta, Master of Science; Anurag Muthyam, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jignesh Patel, Master of Science; Chintan Raval, Master of Science; Nadeem Shaik, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Akanksha Singh, Doctor of Philosophy; Gaganpreet Singh, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Cum Laude; Asrar Ahmed Syed, Master of Science; Varun Varshney, Master of Science; Nikitha Vootla, Master of Science; FNU Zayed Ahmed, Master of Science

Indonesia: Nike Frans, Master of Public Health

Iran: Heman Shakeri, Doctor of Philosophy

Italy: Chiara Michelotti, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jamaica: Tennecia Dacass, Master of Arts; Murphy Pryce, Master of Science

Japan: Hibiki Himiya, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Naho Nagai, Master of Science; Takuto Urano, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude

Jordan: Linda Alyahya, Master of Science

Kuwait: Khaled Alfailakawi, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Bader Alfeeli, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Omar Alhouli, Master of Science; Abdulrahman Alsumaiei, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Madagascar: Harrison Manase, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Malaysia: Cheryl Lyn Ngoh, Master of Business Administration; Esther Radaha, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Mexico: Jose Castillo, Master of Agribusiness; Avelino Tamez, Master of Engineering Management

Myanmar: Zin Myint, Master of Science

Nepal: Prem Prasain, Master of Science; Madhav Regmi, Master of Arts

Netherlands: Kirsten Grond, Doctor of Philosophy

Nigeria: Monsuru Abass, Master of Science; Funmilola Cole, Master of Arts; Abdullateef Shodunke, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Norway: Kristin Gundersen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Amanda Cecilie Limseth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Trygve Loege, Bachelor of Science

Pakistan: Naafey Sardar, Master of Arts

Paraguay: Micaela Arriola Arza, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Juan Cardoni Rios, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Rodolfo Gonzalez Matousek, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Mayla Kritski Baez, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Philippines: Mario Andrada, Doctor of Philosophy

Portugal: Ana Rute da Silva Oliveira, Master of Science

Romania: Livia Cirnu, Bachelor of Science

Saudi Arabia: Momen Al-Momen, Bachelor of Science; Abdullah Alghobari, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Omar Almedaihesh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bjad Almutairi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Muneera Alonazi, Master of Science; Nora Alqahtani, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Murtada Alsaif, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Omar Alsaleh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mohammadi Alshenqiti, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Saqr Alshogeathri, Master of Science; Kholood Alzahrani, Master of Arts; Hasan Binmahfooz, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Saeead Saeead, Master of Science

Serbia: Marija Stambolic, Bachelor of Arts

South Africa: Vuyiswa Bushula, Doctor of Philosophy; Susanna Woolls, Master of Arts

South Korea: Doyun Lydia Lee, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jungeun Lee, Doctor of Philosophy; Jinhwa Ransburgh, Doctor of Philosophy

Sri Lanka: Jonathan Buultjens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Godahena De Silva, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Damith Ediriweera Weerarathna Patabad, Doctor of Philosophy; Madumali Kalubowilage, Doctor of Philosophy; Sadish Karunaweera, Doctor of Philosophy; Sameera Koththigoda Kankanamge, Master of Science; Uditha Migel Hewage, Bachelor of Science; Mohomed Nawavi Mohomed Naleem, Doctor of Philosophy; Dishan Nahitiya, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Asanka Yapa, Doctor of Philosophy

Taiwan: Yen Yeh Wang, Master of Science

Thailand: Sirichat Chanadang, Doctor of Philosophy

Turkey: Burak Coskun, Master of Business Administration; Elif Dilden, Master of Arts

Uganda: Naomi Mwebaza, Bachelor of Science

Ukraine: Oleksandra Sopova, Master of Science

United Arab Emirates: Muhammad Butt, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

United Kingdom: Christian Onuorah, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Vietnam: Vien O, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tam Nguyen Thu Tran, Doctor of Philosophy