1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »News and Communications Services
  4. »News Releases
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Spring 2014
  7. »Semester Honors
  8. »Semester Honors

News and Communications Services

Spring 2014 Semester Honors

Maryland

Damascus: Michael Cropp

Highland: Jonathan Cascioli

Kingsville: Melissa Grimmel

Laurel: Miranda Roseland

Olney: Taylor Chaconas

Pasadena: Victoria Willis

 

Massachusetts

Ayer: Jessica Flores

Byfield: Larissa Laffey

 

Michigan

Ann Arbor: Ashleigh Rodriguez-Bertz

Lowell: Paula Blough

Quincy: Logan Bracy

Saline: Elizabeth Hughes

Warren: Alison Shubitowski

 

Minnesota

Burnsville: Madelyn Colbert

Chaska: Taylor Hardy

Courtland: William Baumgartner

Edina: Marit Pavek

Hugo: Britta Carr

Lake Elmo: Jessica Shields

Mountain Lake: Danielle Dick

North Mankato: Ashley Brunton

Owatonna: Martha Floy

Plymouth: Justin Damiani, Samantha Marden

Rosemount: Sarah Peterson

Shorewood: Nicholas Hnastchenko

St. Charles: Jason Troendle

St. Paul: Mallory Diekmann, Amy Geske, Mitchell Umidon

Watertown: Laurel Pierson

 

Mississippi

Marion: Andrea Martinac

 

Missouri

Adrian: Andrew Engelhardt, Kyle Knuth, Chris Wainwright

Ballwin: Lauren Delosky, Anne Reuther

Blue Springs: Aeriel Dodson

Butler: Candice Wilson

Cameron: Jacob Boswell

Centralia: Andrew Henry

Chesterfield: Adrienne Eisenhauer, Rachel Marks

Clever: Christina Hahn

Columbia: Melissa Montgomery, Ian Patterson

Conception Junction: Jessa Stiens

Country Club: Tristan Grieves

Curryville: Claire Martin

Eugene: Parker Henley

Freeman: Michael Porter

Fulton: Jennifer McCarty, Zachary Thomas

Grain Valley: Lauren Heermann, Evan Yule

Harrisonville: Sydney Kroenke, Taylor Morse

Higginsville: Chad Nuelle

Independence: Scott Agee, Katlyn Gladson, Chloe Gomez, Ashley Murphy, Alyssa Reynolds, Joel Savage, Kodi Shouse

Joplin: Taylor Mann

Kansas City: Jennifer Anwander, Luke Becker, Maria Blando, Erica Carr, Mary Duffy, Grant Ferland, Allison Franken, Emily Gliserman, Christopher Goodale, Christa Hagedorn, Frederik Heuser, Hannah Hoskinson, Mabry Keel, Johanna Kelly, Jack Mitchell,: Madelyn Petree, Eric Rogowski, Maggy Roth, Robyn Tank, Courtney Taylor, Rashae Taylor, Jake Walsh

Kirkwood: Nelson Pence, Grace Sibbitts

Lake Ozark: Benjamin Raaf

Lake Winnebago: Elizabeth Kaifes

Lawson: Charles Shockley

Lee's Summit: Adriane Barry, Angela Cusimano, Suzy Fowler, Mikaela Groff, Sarah Kershner, Hannah Klanke, Timothy Marting, Katie McAnulty, Kylie Newsom, Trenton Richardson, Paul Shackelford, Meagan Shanahan, Dylan Welter, Kerry Williams

Lexington: Justine Carnagey

Liberty: Caleb Mitchell, Austin Peterson, Kathryn Smith, Jarrod Zaborac

Maryland Heights: Daniel Johnson

O'Fallon: Kristin Palmer, Leia Pressly

Ozark: Chris Friederich

Parkville: Emily Jackson, Tyler Nelson, Alexandra Olson, Tyler Santoro, Jaclyn Scheidhauer

Platte City: Matthew Baumann, Elizabeth Witsken

Rock Port: Adam Metzger

Sedalia: Samantha Melby

Smithville: Amanda Moorman, Austin Schlager, Jason Warring, Abigail Waters

Springfield: Natalie Powell, Abigail Reese

St. Joseph: Brett Bachman, Jeffrey Bachman, Johnathan Bachman, Molly Fitzpatrick, Seth Heronemus, Christine Rogers, Harriett Tudor, Jared Yost

St. Louis: Margaret Brennan, Danielle Crossland, Allison Faust, Jeremy Migneco

St. Peters: Erica Testerman

Sweet Springs: Kathleen Tyler

Warrensburg: Sean Reed

Warsaw: Mallorie McLaughlin

Washington: Jared Sickmann